MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Last Track to Philly
Last Track to Philly History
Hosted By: Georgetown Prep
North Bethesda, Maryland
2010-01-30
http://www.woodwardrelays.com

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2010 05:41 PM
                          Georgetown Prep - 1/30/2010                          
                       Last Track To Philly Invitational                       
                                Georgetown Prep                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 12:51.81  2/2/2008    Hereford HS, Hereford HS                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                      12:53.29   10   
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    12:55.81    8   
  3 Quince Orchard  'A'                                13:12.99    6   
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          13:13.25    5   
  5 Linganore  'A'                                     13:32.94    4   
  6 Liberty  'A'                                       13:35.29    3   
  7 Hereford HS  'A'                                   13:44.65    2   
  8 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                       13:49.98    1   
  9 River Hill  'A'                                    13:55.75  
 10 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                 14:00.04  
 11 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                  14:13.09  
 12 Paint Branch  'A'                                  14:25.50  
 
Event 2  Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 10:42.79  1/31/2009   Georgetown Prep, GP                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                               10:56.09   10   
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                           11:01.27    8   
  3 McDonogh  'A'                                      11:08.15    6   
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                11:13.98    5   
  5 Quince Orchard  'A'                                11:21.49    4   
  6 Walkersville  'A'                                  11:28.11    3   
  7 Liberty  'A'                                       11:29.96    2   
  8 Linganore  'A'                                     11:37.43    1   
  9 Middletown  'A'                                    11:40.19  
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                  12:29.57  
 11 River Hill  'A'                                    12:35.26  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay B Race
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:56.41  2/3/2007    Mt Desales, Mt Desales                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                    x1:59.89   1 
  2 John F Kennedy  'B'                                x2:00.35   3 
  3 Quince Orchard  'B'                                x2:00.83   3 
  4 Walt Whitman  'B'                                  x2:00.89   2 
  5 Mt  de Sales  'B'                                  x2:01.83   2 
  6 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x2:02.34   1 
  7 River Hill  'B'                                    x2:02.45   3 
  8 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                               x2:03.28   2 
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                           x2:04.42   1 
 10 Liberty  'B'                                       x2:05.97   2 
 11 Archbishop Spalding  'B'                           x2:06.07   3 
 12 Holton Arms  'B'                                   x2:06.24   2 
 13 Urbana  'B'                                        x2:07.35   3 
 14 Paint Branch  'A'                                   2:08.72   3  10   
 15 Middletown  'B'                                    x2:10.78   3 
 16 Frederick  'B'                                     x2:10.92   2 
 17 Linganore  'B'                                     x2:11.80   1 
 18 Sherwood  'B'                                      x2:12.31   1 
 19 Walkersville  'B'                                  x2:17.22   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay B Race
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:30.76  2/3/2007    Westlake, Westlake                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'B'                                x1:44.38   4 
  2 Georgetown Prep  'B'                               x1:44.54   3 
  3 Middletown  'B'                                    x1:45.29   4 
  4 Sherwood  'B'                                      x1:45.62   1 
  5 Liberty  'B'                                       x1:46.00   1 
  6 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                           x1:47.25   2 
  7 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x1:48.06   2 
  8 DeMatha Catholic  'B'                              x1:48.10   3 
  9 Paint Branch  'B'                                  x1:49.48   4 
 10 Governor Thomas Johnson  'B'                       x1:49.50   2 
 11 Urbana  'B'                                        x1:49.73   2 
 12 Frederick Douglass-PG  'B'                         x1:50.41   1 
 13 Walkersville  'B'                                  x1:50.90   1 
 14 Linganore  'B'                                     x1:53.98   1 
 15 Friendly Senior  'B'                               x1:56.82   4 
 -- Walt Whitman  'B'                                        DQ   2 
 -- Gonzaga College  'B'                                     DQ   4  Differnt under garme
 -- Bladensburg  'B'                                         DQ   2  outside exchange zon
 -- Northwood  'B'                                           DQ   1  Differnt under garme
 -- John F Kennedy  'B'                                      DQ   3  Outside exchnage zon
 
Event 5  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A RACE
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:46.82  1/31/2009   Elizabeth Seton, ELS                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 River Hill  'A'                                     1:48.69   6  10   
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:49.04   6   8   
  3 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 1:52.49   6   6   
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 1:52.64   5   5   
  5 Liberty  'A'                                        1:53.67   2   4   
  6 Friendly Senior  'A'                                1:54.11   6   3   
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:54.66   4   2   
  8 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  1:55.13   5   1   
  9 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   1:55.17   5 
 10 Hereford HS  'A'                                    1:55.49   4 
 11 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:55.52   5 
 12 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                   1:55.58   5 
 13 Dulaney  'A'                                        1:55.91   4 
 14 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     1:56.21   5 
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:56.47   2 
 16 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          1:57.68   3 
 17 Urbana  'A'                                         1:58.08   2 
 18 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            1:58.53   2 
 19 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                1:58.62   3 
 20 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            1:58.73   4 
 21 Linganore  'A'                                      1:59.15   3 
 21 Franklin  'A'                                       1:59.15   4 
 23 Holton Arms  'A'                                    1:59.18   2 
 24 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   2:01.34   1 
 25 Walkersville  'A'                                   2:01.49   1 
 26 Middletown  'A'                                     2:02.83   3 
 27 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        2:04.42   1 
 28 Bladensburg  'A'                                    2:05.17   3 
 -- Frederick  'A'                                           FS   6 
 -- Northwood  'A'                                           DQ   6  Jewelry
 
Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A RACE
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:30.76  2/3/2007    Westlake, Westlake                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        1:33.49   6  10   
  2 Atholton  'A'                                       1:35.10   1   8   
  3 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            1:35.23   6   6   
  4 Dulaney  'A'                                        1:36.96   6   5   
  5 Linganore  'A'                                      1:37.70   6   4   
  6 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:37.93   6   3   
  7 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                1:39.02   3   2   
  8 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:39.07   5   1   
  9 Liberty  'A'                                        1:39.19   2 
 10 Friendly Senior  'A'                                1:39.28   4 
 11 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            1:39.53   4 
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:40.05   4 
 13 River Hill  'A'                                     1:40.49   2 
 14 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          1:40.57   5 
 15 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 1:40.63   2 
 16 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 1:41.17   3 
 17 Bladensburg  'A'                                    1:41.63   3 
 18 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               1:41.85   5 
 19 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   1:42.52   3 
 20 Archbishop Curley  'A'                              1:42.63   4 
 21 Urbana  'A'                                         1:42.79   2 
 22 St  Johns  'A'                                      1:42.96   2 
 23 Gonzaga College  'A'                                1:43.12   3 
 24 Hereford HS  'A'                                    1:44.30   1 
 25 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:45.04   1 
 26 Frederick  'A'                                      1:46.72   1 
 27 Walkersville  'A'                                   1:47.52   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 31.31  1/31/2009   Oxon Hill High School, Oxon Hill            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 River Hill  'A'                                       33.60   2  10   
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                                   33.75   6   8   
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                     33.92   5   6   
  4 Hereford HS  'A'                                      34.26   5   5   
  5 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                     34.73   5   4   
  6 John F Kennedy  'A'                                   34.73   6   3   
  7 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                  35.52   3   2   
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                         35.88   6   1   
  9 Linganore  'A'                                        36.17   4 
 10 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                              36.48   1 
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             36.56   2 
 12 Urbana  'A'                                           37.04   5 
 13 Watkins Mill  'A'                                     37.11   2 
 14 Walt Whitman  'A'                                     37.28   3 
 15 Middletown  'A'                                       38.44   4 
 16 Frederick  'A'                                        39.04   3 
 17 Liberty  'A'                                          40.44   3 
 18 Walkersville  'A'                                     41.98   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 29.39  1/31/2009   Middletown, MID                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                         28.60R  6  10   
  2 Middletown  'A'                                       29.09R  6   8   
  3 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                          29.45   1   6   
  4 Linganore  'A'                                        29.93   5   5   
  5 Archbishop Curley  'A'                                30.37   5   4   
  6 Atholton  'A'                                         30.42   1   3   
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                                   30.98   6   2   
  8 Frederick  'A'                                        31.14   5   1   
  9 John F Kennedy  'A'                                   31.35   4 
 10 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                              31.98   1 
 11 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                  32.01   4 
 12 Sherwood  'A'                                         32.09   2 
 13 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                              32.45   5 
 14 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   34.04   3 
 15 Liberty  'A'                                          34.54   2 
 16 Walt Whitman  'A'                                     34.67   3 
 17 Urbana  'A'                                           34.82   6 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run B Mile
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 5:10.50  1/31/2009   Anneka Wilson, PTP                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Gloria              Frederick Do           5:18.32   10   
  2 Latour, Isabelle             Quince Orcha           5:41.97    8   
  3 Whitesell, Gretchen          Middletown             5:44.15    6   
  4 Cogan, Marley                Georgetown D           5:45.01    5   
  5 Gaeng, Michelle              Dulaney                5:45.12    4   
  6 Sydney, Glenn                Dulaney                5:46.51    3   
  7 Frank, Elizabeth             Walt Whitman           5:47.34    2   
  8 Reingruber, Grace            Bethesda-Che           5:47.85    1   
  9 Anson, Caitlin               Archbishop S           5:48.67  
 10 Sinnott, Claire              McDonogh               5:51.17  
 11 Oputa, Angelina              Elizabeth Se           5:51.64  
 12 Spergel, Sarah               Georgetown D           5:52.43  
 13 Maher, Gabbi                 Frederick              5:53.29  
 14 Jeannot, Frantzie            Mt  de Sales           5:54.39  
 15 McCarthy, Ciara              Georgetown V           5:55.21  
 16 O'Connor, Darcy              Bethesda-Che           5:55.82  
 17 Kendall, Kelly               Sherwood               5:56.07  
 18 Caroline, Inglesby           Holton Arms            6:00.59  
 19 Finamore, Maggie             Mt  de Sales           6:04.21  
 20 Panasenkov, Catherine        Quince Orcha           6:04.66  
 21 Bennet, Cara                 Walt Whitman           6:09.72  
 22 Gill, Maggie                 McDonogh               6:10.13  
 23 Gede, Laura                  Franklin               6:11.16  
 24 Souders, Maura               Liberty                6:11.25  
 25 Reading, Rachel              Frederick              6:11.46  
 26 Melluso, Emily               Linganore              6:21.81  
 27 Herath, Samantha             John F Kenne           6:22.07  
 28 Meunier, Roni                Walkersville           6:22.41  
 29 Arrazola, Gabriela           Col. Zadok M           6:23.88  
 30 Vecheck, Courtney            Archbishop S           6:27.40  
 31 Tomasulo, Alex               Urbana                 6:27.47  
 32 Lutz, Stephanie              Col. Zadok M           6:34.41  
 33 Meyer, Rachel                Urbana                 6:38.93  
 34 Grotte, Paige                Linganore              6:39.39  
 35 Morrison, Ellen              John F Kenne           7:06.91  
 36 Lilian, Cruz                 Watkins Mill           8:04.89  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 Mile Run B Mile
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 4:38.11  2/3/2007    Corey Hancock, Dulaney                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brewer, John                 DeMatha Cath           4:46.47   10   
  2 Martinez, George             Frederick              4:46.72    8   
  3 Hogan, Kevin       J         Sherwood               4:47.47    6   
  4 Cornwell, Sam                Hereford HS            4:47.94    5   
  5 Blackner, Christian          Walkersville           4:48.72    4   
  6 Jay, Souder                  Dulaney                4:49.02    3   
  7 Orlando, Kyle                North Harfor           4:49.51    2   
  8 Ashur, Nick                  Georgetown P           4:51.67    1   
  9 Myers, Jacob                 Walkersville           4:52.69  
 10 Pasti, Mike                  Col. Zadok M           4:54.84  
 11 Rollo, Patrick               McDonogh               4:56.66  
 12 Carlson, Matt                John F Kenne           4:57.53  
 13 Leishman, Andrew             Frederick              4:58.23  
 14 Plant, Bo                    Urbana                 4:59.44  
 15 Skarda, Jeremy               Archbishop C           4:59.71  
 16 Omar, Hassan                 Governor Tho           5:00.17  
 17 Warfield, Anthony            Georgetown P           5:01.81  
 18 Huang, Allan                 River Hill             5:02.55  
 19 Filomena, Jimmy              Liberty                5:02.86  
 20 Slepoy, Konrad               Walt Whitman           5:03.19  
 21 Macary, Donnie               Archbishop S           5:05.23  
 22 Zerby, Andrew                Quince Orcha           5:06.80  
 23 Rodriguez, Ariel             Watkins Mill           5:07.14  
 24 Kunst, Ben                   Georgetown D           5:08.78  
 25 Talen, Kemal                 Walt Whitman           5:10.99  
 26 Stasiewicz, Skyler           Middletown             5:13.64  
 27 Dailey, Brady                Middletown             5:16.65  
 28 Brill, Adam                  Landon                 5:18.19  
 29 Corrigan, Jeff               Archbishop S           5:18.35  
 30 Silva-Pinto, Aleck           Georgetown D           5:19.59  
 31 Crouch, Andrew               Bethesda-Che           5:19.96  
 32 Ostrove, Adam                Paint Branch           5:20.65  
 33 Corocos, Peter               North Harfor           5:21.57  
 34 Jeanneret, Matt              Governor Tho           5:31.82  
 35 Hugen, Bryan                 Linganore              5:32.28  
 36 McGee, Ryan                  Col. Zadok M           5:34.61  
 37 Carter, Justin               Linganore              6:17.41  
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run A Mile
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 5:13.18  2/3/2008    Emma Larkin, Dulaney                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan, Stephanie             Governor Tho           5:11.41R  10   
  2 Plombon, Savanna             Governor Tho           5:21.27    8   
  3 Jones, Stephanie             Georgetown V           5:27.85    6   
  4 Colgain, Katelynn            John Carroll           5:29.09    5   
  5 VandeWater, Emily            Hereford HS            5:29.16    4   
  6 Young, Leanne                River Hill             5:32.13    3   
  7 Lambert, Michele             Liberty                5:39.08    2   
  8 Heneghan, Meghan             River Hill             5:40.21    1   
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run A Mile
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 4:25.46  2/3/2007    Vince Walsh, Dulaney                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jablonski, Matt              Loyola-Blakefiel       4:25.96   10   
  2 Matthew, Rever               Dulaney                4:27.81    8   
  3 Miller, Jimmy                Urbana                 4:34.16    6   
  4 Ozarowski, Dave              Archbishop C           4:35.40    5   
  5 Bemis, Ben                   Hereford HS            4:38.98    4   
  6 Rudy, Adam                   Linganore              4:39.38    3   
  7 Laratta, Evan                Quince Orcha           4:39.74    2   
  8 Croizer, Mike                Gonzaga Coll           4:40.04    1   
  9 Rohde, Jeff                  Franklin               4:41.92  
 10 Butt, Ian                    McDonogh               4:46.13  
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 4:17.16  1/31/2009   Oxon Hill High School, Oxon Hill          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                       4:16.05R  5  10   
  2 Frederick  'A'                                      4:24.75   5   8   
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          4:27.44   1   6   
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:28.78   4   5   
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           4:34.60   5   4   
  6 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            4:37.91   2   3   
  7 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:38.13   4   2   
  8 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   4:41.07   1   1   
  9 Hereford HS  'A'                                    4:43.26   4 
 10 Franklin  'A'                                       4:45.69   3 
 11 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:55.44   4 
 12 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  4:57.07   3 
 13 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                4:57.74   2 
 14 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                   4:58.52   4 
 15 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:58.60   2 
 16 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            5:02.67   3 
 17 Middletown  'A'                                     5:03.10   5 
 18 Linganore  'A'                                      5:08.10   3 
 19 Holton Arms  'A'                                    5:08.88   1 
 20 Liberty  'A'                                        5:09.35   2 
 21 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 5:12.57   2 
 22 Newark  'A'                                         5:14.75   5 
 23 Walkersville  'A'                                   5:17.13   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 3:43.57  1/31/2009   Magruder Colonels, CZM                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                3:38.10R  3  10   
  2 Archbishop Curley  'A'                              3:43.64   3   8   
  3 Landon  'A'                                         3:51.52   3   6   
  4 McDonogh  'A'                                       3:52.02   3   5   
  5 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            3:54.95   3   4   
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           4:00.45   3   3   
  7 Franklin  'A'                                       4:01.28   3   2   
  8 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        4:01.37   1   1   
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            4:01.72   3 
 10 Linganore  'A'                                      4:03.59   1 
 11 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          4:04.01   1 
 12 Gonzaga College  'A'                                4:04.14   3 
 13 Northwood  'A'                                      4:10.40   3 
 14 Edgewood  'A'                                       4:11.29   1 
 15 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   4:12.47   2 
 16 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:13.92   2 
 17 St  Johns  'A'                                      4:18.09   2 
 18 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               4:18.43   2 
 19 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:18.85   2 
 20 Liberty  'A'                                        4:20.76   2 
 21 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   4:25.85   1 
 22 Sherwood  'A'                                       5:09.61   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 4:04.37  1/31/2009   Archbishop Carroll, ABC                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:15.01   2  10   
  2 Liberty  'A'                                        4:16.20   2   8   
  3 Hereford HS  'A'                                    4:19.31   2   6   
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          4:19.72   1   5   
  5 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                4:22.41   2   4   
  6 Dulaney  'A'                                        4:22.43   2   3   
  7 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:25.18   2   2   
  8 Newark  'A'                                         4:26.84   1   1   
  9 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                   4:28.28   2 
 10 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            4:29.38   1 
 11 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   4:31.17   1 
 12 River Hill  'A'                                     4:31.21   2 
 13 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            4:35.02   1 
 14 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:36.20   1 
 15 Northwood  'A'                                      4:37.88   1 
 16 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  4:39.49   1 
 17 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:48.21   1 
 18 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   5:01.79   1 
 19 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 5:15.31   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 3:23.35  2/3/2007    Westlake, Westlake                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Archbishop Curley  'A'                              3:38.91   2  10   
  2 Dulaney  'A'                                        3:39.56   2   8   
  3 Linganore  'A'                                      3:41.92   2   6   
  4 Liberty  'A'                                        3:43.38   2   5   
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                   3:47.03   2   4   
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:47.67   2   3   
  7 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 3:48.33   1   2   
  8 Atholton  'A'                                       3:48.55   1   1   
  9 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                3:50.32   2 
 10 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               3:50.61   1 
 11 River Hill  'A'                                     3:51.79   1 
 12 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:54.15   2 
 13 Gonzaga College  'A'                                4:00.89   1 
 14 St  Johns  'A'                                      4:02.51   1 
 15 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            4:10.37   1 
 16 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   4:17.47   1 
 17 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   4:18.10   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 11:29.35  2/2/2008    Chinyglu Asher, Academy of Holly         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carr, Grace                  Georgetown V          11:19.48R  10   
  2 Bush, Chelsey                Dulaney               11:42.31    8   
  3 Young, Leanne                River Hill            11:52.01    6   
  4 Donnelly, Paige              Bethesda-Che          12:02.68    5   
  5 Heneghan, Meghan             River Hill            12:07.14    4   
  6 Nerenberg, Rachel            Maryvale Pre          12:18.38    3   
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 9:17.13  2/2/2008    Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reams, Jackson R             Sherwood               9:43.61   10   
  2 Harrison, Tom                St Albans Fo           9:54.40    8   
  3 Ryan, Connor                 Gonzaga Coll           9:56.12    6   
  4 Hutton, Noah                 North Harfor           9:56.79    5   
  5 Waldt, Alex                  Archbishop C          10:00.30    4   
  6 Wang, Andy                   River Hill            10:03.77    3   
  7 Bruning, Braden              Linganore             10:06.60    2   
  8 Tockman, Kyle                Sherwood              10:07.90    1   
  9 Samet, Daniel                Georgetown D          10:21.89  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 9:47.92  1/31/2009   Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS, B-C C            
                         P Donnelly, K Leuba, A Tousley, H Richardson      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                9:56.27   10   
  2 Dulaney  'A'                                       10:26.61    8   
  3 Hereford HS  'A'                                   10:26.99    6   
  4 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                           10:42.72    5   
  5 River Hill  'A'                                    10:56.24    4   
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                      10:57.18    3   
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 8:14.72  2/3/2007    Quince Orchard Cougars, Quince Orchard    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                8:28.78   10   
  2 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                8:30.26    8   
  3 Dulaney  'A'                                        8:35.06    6   
  4 Hereford HS  'A'                                    8:50.42    5   
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 8:52.48    4   
  6 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            9:17.19    3   
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 18-09  2/2/2008    Christina Manning, WLA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osiomwan, Nyerre             McDonogh              15-07.75   10   
  2 James, Alisha                Frederick             15-04.00    8   
  3 Biggs, Vernetta              Friendly Sen          15-03.75    6   
  4 Rhodes, Bryeanna             Quince Orcha          15-02.00    5   
  5 Williams, Rachel             Holton Arms           14-11.00    4   
  6 Redd, Briana                 Holton Arms           14-10.25    3   
  7 Connor, Carolyn              Walt Whitman          14-05.50    2   
  8 Dean, Aliyah                 John F Kenne          14-02.75    1   
  9 MnKande, Adri                Archbishop S          13-10.25  
 -- Barker, Latrese              Friendly Sen                ND  
 -- Bayoh, Sittah                Northwood                   ND  
 -- Phillips, Amadi              Atholton                    ND  
 -- Muse, Payton                 Huntingtown                 ND  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 21-08  2/2/2008    Xyan Rose, Laplata HS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gross, Justin                McDonogh              22-10.75R  10   
  2 King, Andrew                 Atholton              21-03.75    8   
  3 Johnson, Rudy                McDonogh              20-02.50    6   
  4 Dawkins, Prince              John F Kenne          19-07.00    5   
  5 Thomas, Kenny                Atholton              19-06.00    4   
  6 Ribiero, Randy               Sherwood              19-00.25    3   
  7 Mulchandani, Alex            Georgetown P          17-10.25    2   
 -- Lang, Kenny                  Quince Orcha              FOUL  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 40-05.50  2/2/2008    Erin Brooks, Seton Keough                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaFond, Thea                 John F Kenne          39-06.25   10   
  2 Galloway, Paige              Frederick             34-11.25    8   
  3 Osiomwan, Nyerre             McDonogh              34-08.25    6   
  4 Knauff, Lauren               River Hill            32-08.25    5   
  5 Redd, Briana                 Holton Arms           32-01.75    4   
  6 Dealmeida, Lisa              Maryvale Pre          31-10.00    3   
  7 Davis, Caitlin               River Hill            31-02.50    2   
  8 Tak, Mishta                  Holton Arms           30-00.00    1   
  9 Thomas, Janeal               Paint Branch          29-04.50  
 10 Connor, Carolyn              Walt Whitman          29-00.00  
 11 Boivin, Michelle             Archbishop S          28-10.00  
 12 Smith, Haley                 Linganore             27-09.75  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 45-06.25  1/31/2009   Brock Chapman, Gov. T. J.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waithe, Steve                Loch Raven            46-05.25R  10   
  2 Thomas, Kenny                Atholton              43-01.75    8   
  3 Dawkins, Prince              John F Kenne          41-02.50    6   
  4 Ribiero, Randy               Sherwood              39-10.25    5   
  5 Bolling, Greg                Archbishop C          38-06.50    4   
  6 Robinson, Edward             Atholton              38-04.75    3   
 -- McMaster, Chris              Gilman                      ND  
 -- Gross, Justin                McDonogh                    ND  
 -- Fletcher Hill, Paul          McDonogh                    ND  
 -- Adeyeye, Michael             North Point                 ND  
 -- Carpenter-Carte, Spencer     Gilman                      ND  
 -- Johnson, Kory                Archbishop C              FOUL  
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 45-04.50  1/31/2009   Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. J.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shirley, Melissa             Middletown            34-10.50   10   
  2 Hansford, Gabrielle          Woodrow Wilson H      32-10.00    8   
  3 Davis, Emily                 Archbishop S          32-04.50    6   
  4 Wallace, Kadain              Walkersville          32-03.50    5   
  5 Kennedy, Kathryn             Maryvale Pre          31-06.50    4   
  6 Lang, Leah                   Quince Orcha          31-02.00    3   
  7 Smith, Alicia                Governor Tho          31-00.00    2   
  8 Agbaza, Onome                Bladensburg           30-07.00    1   
  9 Stallings, Ashleigh          Maryvale Pre          29-11.00  
 10 Bikoi, Jean                  River Hill            29-09.50  
 -- Johnson, Erica               McDonogh                    ND  
 -- Thompson, Melissa            North Point                 ND  
 -- Stuart, Gabrielle            North Point                 ND  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 49-04  1/31/2009   Marcus Brown, Quince Orchard                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uthe, Brian                  Governor Tho          51-10.00R  10   
  2 Nash, Chris                  Hereford HS           48-05.00    8   
  3 Randall, John                Franklin              47-05.00    6   
  4 Jorgensen, Isaac             McDonogh              46-02.00    5   
  5 Ryan, Charlie                Hereford HS           46-00.00    4   
  6 Johnson, Tyler               Middletown            43-05.00    3   
 -- Lynch, Thomas                Gonzaga Coll                ND  
 -- Ferguson, Anthony            Gilman                      ND  
 -- Skordalos, Kostas            Gilman                      ND  
 -- Crowell, Conner              North Point                 ND  
 -- Petett, Derrick              Great Mills                 ND  
 -- Stephen, Mac                 Frederick                   ND  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: R  5-06  2/2/2008    Lacey Schuman, Maryvale Prep                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holt, Nancy                  McDonogh               5-04.00   10   
  2 Carroll, Morgan              Frederick              5-04.00    8   
  3 LaFond, Thea                 John F Kenne           5-00.00    6   
  4 Keller, Michelle             Liberty                5-00.00    5   
  5 Brownfield, Breana           Governor Tho           4-10.00    3.50
  5 Faison, Audrey               Maryvale Pre           4-10.00    3.50
  6 Tak, Mishta                  Holton Arms            4-08.00    2   
 -- Osnos, Rachel                Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Holloway, Ebony              Huntingtown                 NH  
 -- Briscoe, Shavon              North Point                 NH  
 -- Shuman, Lacey                Maryvale Pre                NH  
 -- Adams, Alexus                North Point                 NH  
 -- Dwyer, Shannon               Quince Orcha                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: R  6-08  1/31/2009   Tristan Benton, NPT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drammeh, Momodou             Governor Tho           6-00.00   10   
  2 Brownfield, Brandon          Governor Tho           6-00.00    8   
  3 Strine, Austin               Middletown             6-00.00    6   
  4 Ehabe, Greg                  Frederick              5-10.00    5   
  5 Gross, Justin                McDonogh               5-10.00    4   
  6 Johnson, Rudy                McDonogh               5-08.00    3   
  7 Changwe, Michael             John F Kenne           5-06.00    2   
 -- Carpenter-Carte, Spencer     Gilman                      NH  
 -- Bishop, Eric                 Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Merritt, Peter               Gilman                      NH  
 -- Hilljr, Michael              Great Mills                 NH  
 -- Ribiero, Randy               Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Hamilton, Rakim              Middletown                  NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 10-00  1/31/2009   Sarah Lueck, URB                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meehan, S                    Hereford HS           10-00.00R  10   
  2 Wall, Megan                  Dulaney               10-00.00R   8   
  3 Lehman, J                    Hereford HS           10-00.00R   6   
  4 Glorioso, Elizabeth          Walkersville           9-00.00    5   
  5 Wagner, Naami                Northwood              8-06.00    4   
  6 Dealmeida, Lisa              Maryvale Pre           7-06.00    2   
  6 Davis, Caitlin               River Hill             7-06.00    2   
  6 Russell, Jamie               Liberty                7-06.00    2   
  7 Eng, Amanda                  Liberty                7-06.00  
  8 Chitty, Laura                Quince Orcha           7-06.00  
  9 Atkinson, Betsy              Liberty                7-00.00  
 10 Cachola, Carla               North Harfor           7-00.00  
 -- Johnson, Erica               McDonogh                    NH  
 -- King, Emma                   Governor Tho                NH  
 -- Igo, Kelsey                  Governor Tho                NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 14-09  1/31/2009   Erick Artusio, Gov. T. J.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Artusio, Erick               Governor Tho          13-05.00   10   
  2 Monacelli, J                 Hereford HS           13-00.00    8   
  3 Duvall, Greg                 Dulaney               12-06.00    6   
  4 Johns, Josh                  McDonogh              12-00.00    5   
  5 Fritz, Seth                  Middletown            11-06.00    4   
  6 Deisher, Scott               Liberty               11-00.00    3   
  7 Brehm-Ginsburg, Robbie       Sherwood              10-06.00    2   
  8 Chahalis, Aleko              Middletown            10-00.00    1   
  9 Hoenicke, Nolan              River Hill            10-00.00  
 -- Fichman, Chris               River Hill                  NH  
 -- Moores, Geoffrey             Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Banks, Roger                 North Harfor                NH  
 -- Kane, Michael                Gilman                      NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) River Hill                  47        2) McDonogh                   46   
    3) Hereford HS                 39        4) Dulaney                    34   
    4) Paint Branch                34        6) Quince Orchard             32   
    6) Frederick                   32        8) Georgetown Visitation Pre  26   
    8) John F Kennedy              26       10) Governor Thomas Johnson    24.50
   11) Liberty                     24       12) Frederick Douglass-PG      21   
   13) Maryvale Prep               16.50    14) Middletown                 16   
   15) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        15       16) Holton Arms                14   
   17) Georgetown Day              12       18) Archbishop Spalding        11   
   19) Sidwell Friends             10       19) Walkersville               10   
   21) Sherwood                     9       21) Friendly Senior             9   
   23) Woodrow Wilson HS            8       24) Elizabeth Seton             6   
   25) Walt Whitman                 5       25) John Carroll                5   
   27) Northwood                    4       27) Mt  de Sales                4   
   27) Linganore                    4       30) Col. Zadok Magruder         3   
   31) Newark                       1       31) Bladensburg                 1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Governor Thomas Johnson     55        2) McDonogh                   54   
    3) Dulaney                     36        4) Archbishop Curley          35   
    4) Atholton                    35        6) Hereford HS                34   
    7) Georgetown Prep             33        8) Sherwood                   27   
    9) Middletown                  22       10) Linganore                  21   
   11) John F Kennedy              15       12) Frederick                  14   
   13) Archbishop Spalding         13       14) Georgetown Day             12   
   15) Quince Orchard              11       16) Loyola-Blakefield          10   
   16) DeMatha Catholic            10       16) Loch Raven                 10   
   16) Sidwell Friends             10       16) Liberty                    10   
   21) Franklin                     8       21) Col. Zadok Magruder         8   
   21) St Albans For Boys           8       24) North Harford               7   
   24) Gonzaga College              7       24) Walkersville                7   
   27) Urbana                       6       27) Landon                      6   
   29) Paint Branch                 5       30) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        3   
   30) River Hill                   3                                           



Return to Top

Email | About