MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Battle of the Potomac
Battle of the Potomac History
Hosted By:
Gaithersburg Maryland
2006-11-18

BATTLE OF POTOMAC ELITE MEN

Nov. 18, 2006


Results by RUNHIGH.COM



PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                                                           AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Maryland                225    1    2    5    8    9   10   12   13   16   17   19   20   21   23   24   25   17:14      1:27
  2   Virginia                303    3    4    6    7   11   14   15   18   22   26   27   28   29   30   31   32   17:36      2:23

Individuals

1. Maryland
    8     1  Nick Bax, Jr                16:17    5:15
  105     2  Kelli Thibou, Sr            16:24    5:17
   17     5  Chris Bowie, Sr             16:49    5:25
   28     8  Neil Darmody, Jr            16:57    5:28
   18     9  Ryan Bowser, Jr             17:06    5:31
   61    10  Arthur Leathers, Jr         17:06    5:31
    9    12  Dylan Bernard, Jr           17:19    5:35
   83    13  Andrew Palmer, Fr           17:19    5:35
    2    16  Mat Abernathy, Sr           17:22    5:36
   60    17  David Laratta, Jr           17:23    5:36
   15    19  Greg Bove, Sr               17:32    5:39
   84    20  William Palmer, Sr          17:33    5:40
   48    21  Anders Hulleberg, Sr        17:35    5:40
   85    23  Artem Pasenkov, Jr          17:39    5:41
   66    24  Donald Lockhart, Sr         17:41    5:42
   16    25  Jeremey Bowers, Jr          17:43    5:43
Time = 4:35:39     Places = 225

2. Virginia
  106     3  John Vial, Sr               16:41    5:23
   21     4  Bryant Clopper, Jr          16:47    5:25
   90     6  Nathan Richards, Jr         16:51    5:26
   37     7  Matt Giorgis, Sr            16:54    5:27
   44    11  Benjamin Hendrick, Sr       17:07    5:31
   55    14  Brad Kenimer, Jr            17:19    5:35
   77    15  Abiy Mohammed, Jr           17:22    5:36
   76    18  Philip Mlinarcik, Sr        17:26    5:37
   87    22  Nathan Puckett, Jr          17:36    5:40
   91    26  Ethan Rissell, Sr           17:45    5:43
   26    27  Matthew Crofton, Sr         17:47    5:44
   62    28  Kiernan Lee, Sr             18:10    5:52
   72    29  Dan McHale, Sr              18:11    5:52
   56    30  Stephen Kistner, Jr         18:12    5:52
   24    31  Roger Cooke, So             18:30    5:58
   58    32  Evan Kuester, So            19:04    6:09
Time = 4:41:35     Places = 303
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    8     1     1  Nick Bax, Jr                16:17    5:15  Maryland
  105     2     2  Kelli Thibou, Sr            16:24    5:17  Maryland
  106     3     3  John Vial, Sr               16:41    5:23  Virginia
   21     4     4  Bryant Clopper, Jr          16:47    5:25  Virginia
   17     5     5  Chris Bowie, Sr             16:49    5:25  Maryland
   90     6     6  Nathan Richards, Jr         16:51    5:26  Virginia
   37     7     7  Matt Giorgis, Sr            16:54    5:27  Virginia
   28     8     8  Neil Darmody, Jr            16:57    5:28  Maryland
   18     9     9  Ryan Bowser, Jr             17:06    5:31  Maryland
   61    10    10  Arthur Leathers, Jr         17:06    5:31  Maryland
   44    11    11  Benjamin Hendrick, Sr       17:07    5:31  Virginia
    9    12    12  Dylan Bernard, Jr           17:19    5:35  Maryland
   83    13    13  Andrew Palmer, Fr           17:19    5:35  Maryland
   55    14    14  Brad Kenimer, Jr            17:19    5:35  Virginia
   77    15    15  Abiy Mohammed, Jr           17:22    5:36  Virginia
    2    16    16  Mat Abernathy, Sr           17:22    5:36  Maryland
   60    17    17  David Laratta, Jr           17:23    5:36  Maryland
   76    18    18  Philip Mlinarcik, Sr        17:26    5:37  Virginia
   15    19    19  Greg Bove, Sr               17:32    5:39  Maryland
   84    20    20  William Palmer, Sr          17:33    5:40  Maryland
   48    21    21  Anders Hulleberg, Sr        17:35    5:40  Maryland
   87    22    22  Nathan Puckett, Jr          17:36    5:40  Virginia
   85    23    23  Artem Pasenkov, Jr          17:39    5:41  Maryland
   66    24    24  Donald Lockhart, Sr         17:41    5:42  Maryland
   16    25    25  Jeremey Bowers, Jr          17:43    5:43  Maryland
   52    26        Josh Josen, Jr              17:44    5:43  Maryland
   91    27    26  Ethan Rissell, Sr           17:45    5:43  Virginia
   93    28        Alex Rosenberg, Sr          17:46    5:44  Maryland
   26    29    27  Matthew Crofton, Sr         17:47    5:44  Virginia
   54    30        Austin Keech, Sr            17:55    5:47  Maryland
   36    31        Danny Generette, Jr         17:55    5:47  Maryland
  118    32        Mickey Stepek               17:56    5:47  Maryland
  135    33        Michael Migdall, Jr         18:06    5:50  Maryland
  116    34        Sam Boiman                  18:08    5:51  Maryland
   62    35    28  Kiernan Lee, Sr             18:10    5:52  Virginia
   72    36    29  Dan McHale, Sr              18:11    5:52  Virginia
   56    37    30  Stephen Kistner, Jr         18:12    5:52  Virginia
  119    38        Vikas Bhatia                18:15    5:53  Maryland
   24    39    31  Roger Cooke, So             18:30    5:58  Virginia
   58    40    32  Evan Kuester, So            19:04    6:09  Virginia
  120    41        Ian McIntire                19:34    6:19  Maryland
  134    42        Tommy Mullings, Sr          20:47    6:42  Maryland
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 1 & Under
2 finishers among Men 2 - 2
17 finishers among Men 3 - 3
18 finishers among Men 4 & Up
42 male finishers
0 female finishers
42 total finishers

 

BATTLE OF POTOMAC ELITE WOMEN


Nov. 18, 2006


Results by RUNHIGH.COM



PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                                  AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Maryland                111    1    3    4    5    6    9   13   16   17   18   19   20:33      2:23
  2   Virginia                142    2    7    8   10   11   12   14   15   20   21   22   20:58      3:36

Individuals

1. Maryland
    1  Kristen Malloy, So*         19:16    6:13
    3  Cara Harrison, Sr*          19:33    6:18
    4  Dominique Lockhart, Jr*     19:39    6:20
    5  Teshika Rivers, So*         19:46    6:22
    6  Laura McCary, Sr*           20:18    6:33
    9  Aimee Moores, So*           20:37    6:39
   13  Angeli Sivaraman, Sr*       20:45    6:41
   16  Courtney Whalen, Jr*        21:26    6:55
   17  Stephanie Josen, Fr*        21:29    6:56
   18  Leigh Hobson, So*           21:35    6:58
   19  Caitlyn Fuller, Fr*         21:39    6:59
Time = 3:45:59     Places = 111

2. Virginia
    2  Elizabeth Heath, Jr*        19:20    6:14
    7  Erin Landy, Jr*             20:28    6:36
    8  Madeleine Willner, Fr*      20:30    6:37
   10  Anna Corrigan, Jr*          20:39    6:39
   11  Victoria Cook, Jr*          20:41    6:40
   12  Kelsey Rosenberg, Fr*       20:41    6:40
   14  Julianne Bigler, Fr*        20:47    6:42
   15  Alex Watt, Fr*              20:50    6:43
   20  Eva Baker, Jr*              21:44    7:01
   21  Erika Weidman, So*          22:02    7:06
   22  Celia McNabb, So*           22:56    7:24
Time = 3:50:33     Places = 142
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Kristen Malloy, So*         19:16    6:13  Maryland
    2     2  Elizabeth Heath, Jr*        19:20    6:14  Virginia
    3     3  Cara Harrison, Sr*          19:33    6:18  Maryland
    4     4  Dominique Lockhart, Jr*     19:39    6:20  Maryland
    5     5  Teshika Rivers, So*         19:46    6:22  Maryland
    6     6  Laura McCary, Sr*           20:18    6:33  Maryland
    7     7  Erin Landy, Jr*             20:28    6:36  Virginia
    8     8  Madeleine Willner, Fr*      20:30    6:37  Virginia
    9     9  Aimee Moores, So*           20:37    6:39  Maryland
   10    10  Anna Corrigan, Jr*          20:39    6:39  Virginia
   11    11  Victoria Cook, Jr*          20:41    6:40  Virginia
   12    12  Kelsey Rosenberg, Fr*       20:41    6:40  Virginia
   13    13  Angeli Sivaraman, Sr*       20:45    6:41  Maryland
   14    14  Julianne Bigler, Fr*        20:47    6:42  Virginia
   15    15  Alex Watt, Fr*              20:50    6:43  Virginia
   16    16  Courtney Whalen, Jr*        21:26    6:55  Maryland
   17    17  Stephanie Josen, Fr*        21:29    6:56  Maryland
   18    18  Leigh Hobson, So*           21:35    6:58  Maryland
   19    19  Caitlyn Fuller, Fr*         21:39    6:59  Maryland
   20        Becca Stinner, Jr*          21:41    6:59  Maryland
   21    20  Eva Baker, Jr*              21:44    7:01  Virginia
   22    21  Erika Weidman, So*          22:02    7:06  Virginia
   23        Tara Weiss*                 22:21    7:12  Maryland
   24        Kirsten McGovern, Fr*       22:24    7:14  Maryland
   25        Chelsea Foong, Jr*          22:30    7:15  Maryland
   26    22  Celia McNabb, So*           22:56    7:24  Virginia
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Women 1 & Under
6 finishers among Women 2 - 2
9 finishers among Women 3 - 3
3 finishers among Women 4 & Up
0 male finishers
26 female finishers
26 total finishers


 

BATTLE OF POTOMAC OPEN BOYS

Nov. 18, 2006


Results by RUNHIGH.COM


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                   AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Maryland                 49    1    2    4    6    7    8   10   11   18:43        58
  2   Virginia                 87    3    5    9   12   13   14   15   16   19:51      3:07

Individuals

1. Maryland
   35     1  Emilio Galis, Sr            18:05    5:50
   98     2  Brandt Silver-Korn, Fr      18:14    5:53
   12     4  Mike Bock, Jr               18:39    6:01
   30     6  Nicolas Escobar, Fr         18:48    6:04
   49     7  Amir Hunter, Sr             18:54    6:06
   22     8  Andrew Collins, Jr          19:00    6:08
  122    10  Brenden Stepek              19:02    6:08
  128    11  Ishan Dey, Fr               19:03    6:08
Time = 2:29:42     Places = 49

2. Virginia
   51     3  Paul Johnson, Jr            18:20    5:55
   82     5  Adam Ott, Fr                18:43    6:02
    4     9  Nick Ashur, Fr              19:01    6:08
   43    12  Ash Heatwole, Jr            19:10    6:11
   14    13  Hunter Bohlen, So           20:26    6:35
   95    14  Steven Schadoff, So         20:28    6:36
   19    15  Christopher Brassel, So     21:14    6:51
  129    16  David Baughan, So           21:27    6:55
Time = 2:38:47     Places = 87
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM


BOYS

   35     1     1  Emilio Galis, Sr            18:05    5:50  Maryland
   98     2     2  Brandt Silver-Korn, Fr      18:14    5:53  Maryland
   51     3     3  Paul Johnson, Jr            18:20    5:55  Virginia
   12     4     4  Mike Bock, Jr               18:39    6:01  Maryland
   82     5     5  Adam Ott, Fr                18:43    6:02  Virginia
   30     6     6  Nicolas Escobar, Fr         18:48    6:04  Maryland
   49     7     7  Amir Hunter, Sr             18:54    6:06  Maryland
   22     8     8  Andrew Collins, Jr          19:00    6:08  Maryland
    4     9     9  Nick Ashur, Fr              19:01    6:08  Virginia
  122    10    10  Brenden Stepek              19:02    6:08  Maryland
  128    11    11  Ishan Dey, Fr               19:03    6:08  Maryland
   43    12    12  Ash Heatwole, Jr            19:10    6:11  Virginia
   50    13        Tom Hupez, Jr               19:31    6:18  Maryland
  100    14        Ross Stafford, Jr           19:38    6:20  Maryland
  132    15        Daniel Miller, Sr           19:53    6:25  Maryland
  133    16        Daniel Nowakowski, Jr       19:57    6:26  Maryland
    7    17        Nathaniel Banks, Jr         20:16    6:32  Maryland
   14    18    13  Hunter Bohlen, So           20:26    6:35  Virginia
   95    19    14  Steven Schadoff, So         20:28    6:36  Virginia
   27    20        Corey Danoff, Fr            20:41    6:40  Maryland
   64    21        Phil Lipton, Jr             20:42    6:40  Maryland
  108    22        Matt Wallerstedt, So        20:43    6:41  Maryland
   74    23        Michael Menase, So          20:51    6:43  Maryland
  130    24        Robert Baker, Fr            20:58    6:46  Maryland
   19    25    15  Christopher Brassel, So     21:14    6:51  Virginia
  129    26    16  David Baughan, So           21:27    6:55  Virginia
   20    27        Ben Bulman, Fr              21:28    6:55  Maryland
   31    28        C J Filippi, Sr             21:53    7:03  Maryland
  102    29        Jason Stinner, Sr           22:51    7:22  Maryland
  121    30        Brad Herson                 23:36    7:36  Maryland
  114    31        Andy Zerby, Fr              23:43    7:39  Maryland
  123    32        Fransicsco Cartagena        25:07    8:06  Maryland
"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Men 1 & Under
6 finishers among Men 2 - 2
9 finishers among Men 3 - 3
5 finishers among Men 4 & Up
32 male finishers
0 female finishers
32 total finishers

 

BATTLE OF POTOMAC OPEN GIRLS


Nov. 18, 2006


Results by RUNHIGH.COM


              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM


GIRLS

  104     1        Ashley Swim, So*            21:33    6:57  Virginia
   33     2        Samantha Fritts, Fr*        22:05    7:07  Maryland
   39     3        Camille Graham, Fr*         22:05    7:07  Maryland
   79     4        Svati Narula, So*           22:20    7:12  Maryland
   11     5        Lindsay Blank, So*          23:45    7:39  Maryland
   89     6        Dawn Rainbolt, Jr*          24:00    7:44  Maryland
   47     7        Maddie Horan, So*           24:17    7:50  Maryland
  126     8        Lauren Rose*                25:28    8:13  Maryland
  115     9        Rebecca Zerby, Sr*          27:24    8:50  Maryland
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Women 1 & Under
4 finishers among Women 2 - 2
1 finishers among Women 3 - 3
1 finishers among Women 4 & Up
0 male finishers
9 female finishers
9 total finishers



Return to Top

Email | About