MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon Home Meet
Landon HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2009-09-17

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Landon, Bullis, Holton Arms, - 9/17/2009                     
                          St. Mary's Ryken, Stone Ridge                          
                      The Landon School, Bethesda, Maryland                      
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jack Strabo                  Landon                18:01.40    1             
  2 Jason Torress                St. Mary's Ryken      19:02.16    2             
  3 Ryan Dougherty               Landon                19:15.50    3             
  4 Adam Brill                   Landon                19:18.80    4             
  5 Ceena Modarres               Landon                19:30.30    5             
  6 Duncan Harvey                Landon                19:32.00    6             
  7 Zach Griffit                 St. Mary's Ryken      19:32.70    7             
  8 Andrew Scott                 Landon                20:00.10    8             
  9 Worth Smith                  Landon                20:07.70    9             
 10 Elliot Green                 St. Mary's Ryken      20:11.70   10             
 11 Richard Bland                St. Mary's Ryken      20:19.80   11             
 12 Jack Falvey                  Landon                20:30.50                  
 13 Zach Miles                   St. Mary's Ryken      20:32.40   12             
 14 Henry Zhu                    Landon                20:39.30                  
 15 Kevin Keena                  Landon                20:39.30                  
 16 Brian Liu                    Landon                20:43.90                  
 17 William Kuhn                 Landon                20:47.40                  
 18 Mark Strabo                  Landon                20:49.90                  
 19 Kane Roland                  St. Mary's Ryken      21:04.80   13             
 20 Zach Landis                  St. Mary's Ryken      21:10.90   14             
 21 Kaquan Little                Bullis                21:27.30   15             
 22 Dalton Lamson                Landon                21:36.10                  
 23 Amir Elmaani                 Bullis                21:38.30   16             
 24 Lincoln Leahy                Bullis                21:42.70   17             
 25 Jose Ablen                   St. Mary's Ryken      21:49.20                  
 26 Andrew Carris                Bullis                22:05.60   18             
 27 Connor Brown                 Bullis                22:08.60   19             
 28 Jeff Bass                    Bullis                22:13.20   20             
 29 Leland Pittman               Landon                22:15.00                  
 30 Pavan Jagannathan            Landon                22:17.80                  
 31 Matthew Murphy               St. Mary's Ryken      22:18.20                  
 32 Carter O'Brian               Landon                22:25.00                  
 33 Arlen Papazain               Landon                22:39.20                  
 34 Brandon Lee                  Bullis                22:48.70   21             
 35 Harrison Matthews            St. Mary's Ryken      23:07.80                  
 36 Jack Jundanian               Landon                23:37.60                  
 37 John Overall                 Bullis                23:42.20                  
 38 Drew Davis                   Bullis                23:56.70                  
 39 Brian Clark                  St. Mary's Ryken      24:01.30                  
 40 Robert Tapparo               Landon                24:27.00                  
 41 Neil Burke                   St. Mary's Ryken      24:52.50                  
 42 Matthew Hane                 St. Mary's Ryken      24:57.80                  
 43 Constantine Sidamon-Eris     Bullis                25:01.50                  
 44 Daniel Sydnor                St. Mary's Ryken      25:07.30                  
 45 Ryan McMahon                 Bullis                25:25.60                  
 46 Rohit Jha                    Landon                25:36.10                  
 47 Max Bramson                  Bullis                26:02.40                  
 48 JP Crilly                    Landon                26:06.00                  
 49 Michael Ibrahim              Landon                26:09.50                  
 50 Mark Perry                   Landon                26:11.70                  
 51 Harry Liu                    Bullis                26:12.50                  
 52 Kevin Daniel                 St. Mary's Ryken      28:11.10                  
 53 Jack Fatheree                Bullis                28:33.10                  
 54 Sam Funger                   Bullis                28:50.10                  
 55 Matthew Hendrick             St. Mary's Ryken      31:13.60                  
 56 Andrew Fasolyiak             Bullis                33:47.30                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landon                       19    1    3    4    5    6    8    9          
      Total Time:  1:35:38.00                                                    
         Average:    19:07.60                                                    
   2 St. Mary's Ryken             42    2    7   10   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:39:38.76                                                    
         Average:    19:55.76                                                    
   3 Bullis                       85   15   16   17   18   19   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:49:02.50                                                    
         Average:    21:48.50                                                    


		 
 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Landon, Bullis, Holton Arms, - 9/17/2009                     
                          St. Mary's Ryken, Stone Ridge                          
                      The Landon School, Bethesda, Maryland                      
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kathryn Scully               Holton-Arms           21:28.30    1             
  2 Diana Pressel                Stone Ridge           21:34.80    2             
  3 Sarah Meyerhoff              Holton-Arms           22:39.70    3             
  4 Gaby Keane                   Stone Ridge           23:09.00    4             
  5 Chloe Nickens                Stone Ridge           23:31.50    5             
  6 Jamie Thompson               Holton-Arms           24:04.70    6             
  7 Caroline Inglesby            Holton-Arms           24:23.70    7             
  8 Haley Gordon                 Holton-Arms           24:48.50    8             
  9 Margaret Jones               Stone Ridge           24:54.90    9             
 10 Meghan Pfeifer               Stone Ridge           25:54.10   10             
 11 Brooke Gutschick             Bullis                26:12.80                  
 12 Amanda Lee                   Holton-Arms           26:15.00   11             
 13 Julia Brady                  Bullis                26:20.40                  
 14 Anastasia Pressel            Stone Ridge           26:24.50   12             
 15 Mary Creel                   Stone Ridge           26:30.00   13             
 16 Erin Krumenacker             St. Mary's Ryken      27:08.60   14             
 17 Rachel Murree                St. Mary's Ryken      27:21.60   15             
 18 Mary Depperschmidt           St. Mary's Ryken      27:56.90   16             
 19 Katherine Raley              St. Mary's Ryken      28:21.60   17             
 20 Jenna Murphy                 St. Mary's Ryken      28:22.10   18             
 21 Kelly Falvey                 Stone Ridge           28:38.10                  
 22 Megan Howell                 Stone Ridge           29:20.00                  
 23 Briana Redd                  Holton-Arms           29:43.00   19             
 24 Brooke Neal                  Holton-Arms           29:45.20                  
 25 Emily Lucas                  Holton-Arms           29:51.00                  
 26 Lucy Goldberg                Holton-Arms           30:01.70                  
 27 Grace DiBari                 Stone Ridge           30:03.70                  
 28 Ayesha Lilaoonwala           Holton-Arms           30:15.50                  
 29 Jessica Sizemore             St. Mary's Ryken      30:44.50   20             
 30 Rayun Kin                    Bullis                31:21.20                  
 31 Aine Connolly                Holton-Arms           32:17.80                  
 32 Rachel Murphy                St. Mary's Ryken      32:32.70   21             
 33 Sandy Fox                    Holton-Arms           33:22.80                  
 34 Alyssa Kaden                 Holton-Arms           37:42.20                  
 35 Bernardine Bruggen           Holton-Arms           37:42.50                  
 36 Lexi Chipkin                 Holton-Arms           38:45.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Holton-Arms                  25    1    3    6    7    8   11   19          
      Total Time:  1:57:24.90                                                    
         Average:    23:28.98                                                    
   2 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred    30    2    4    5    9   10   12   13          
      Total Time:  1:59:04.30                                                    
         Average:    23:48.86                                                    
   3 St. Mary's Ryken             80   14   15   16   17   18   20   21          
      Total Time:  2:19:10.80                                                    
         Average:    27:50.16                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About