MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




MoCo Championship
Hosted By: MCPS
Landover, Maryland
2010-01-25

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2010 08:51 PM
                   2010 Montgomery County Indoor - 1/25/2010                   
                         Track and Field Championships                         
                   Prince George's Sports & Learning Center                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
      County: #  8.22  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaFond, Thea              11 John F Kenne              8.77q  5 
  2 Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orcha              8.90q  4 
  3 Martinez, Alejandra       12 Winston Chur              8.96q  1 
  3 Polite, Serenah           11 Winston Chur              8.96q  2 
  5 Shaw, Gwen                 9 Thomas S Woo              9.14q  3 
  6 Smith, Samantha           10 Richard Mont              9.15q  3 
  7 Putman, Evelyn            11 Sherwood                  9.19q  4 
  8 Harris, Simone            12 Gaithersburg              9.28q  2 
  9 Entwistle, Madeleine      10 Walt Whitman              9.29   5 
 10 Newby, Shaquella          11 Northwood                 9.34   1 
 11 Achamorfaw, Achangkang    10 Northwest                 9.36   5 
 12 Rebois, Katy              12 Albert Einst              9.52   5 
 13 Hardgrove, Julia          11 Bethesda-Che              9.60   4 
 14 Dally, Laura              10 Walter Johns              9.72   1 
 15 Crowlley, Danielle        11 Richard Mont              9.75   3 
 16 Parker, Erin              11 Damascus                  9.76   5 
 17 Kyeremeh, Andrea          10 Northwest                 9.98   1 
 18 Blanks, Teah              12 Watkins Mill             10.01   2 
 19 Watkins, Daryanne         11 Walt Whitman             10.12   2 
 20 Anderson, Casey           10 Sherwood                 10.22   1 
 21 Morris, Brittanie         12 John F Kenne             10.29   2 
 22 Tycko, Sasha              11 Walter Johns             10.36   1 
 23 Thomas, Janeal            12 Paint Branch             10.55   4 
 24 Wagner, Naami             12 Northwood                10.56   4 
 25 Joseph, Jordine           11 Paint Branch             10.73   3 
 26 Magino, Natasha           11 Clarksburg               11.18   4 
 27 DeSouza, Elivire          12 Watkins Mill             11.52   5 
 28 White, Kasey              11 Clarksburg               12.40   3 
 29 Hernandez, Noehly          9 Albert Einst             13.10   5 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
      County: #  8.22  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 LaFond, Thea              11 John F Kenne              8.69   10   
  2 Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orcha              8.80    8   
  3 Polite, Serenah           11 Winston Chur              8.87    6   
  4 Smith, Samantha           10 Richard Mont              9.09    5   
  5 Shaw, Gwen                 9 Thomas S Woo              9.12    4   
  6 Martinez, Alejandra       12 Winston Chur              9.16    3   
  7 Putman, Evelyn            11 Sherwood                  9.31    2   
  8 Harris, Simone            12 Gaithersburg             10.83    1   
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
      County: #  7.2h  1/19/1998   Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carroll, Trevon           12 Gaithersburg              7.89q  3 
  2 Damiete, Roberts          11 Watkins Mill              8.14q  1 
  3 Kallay, Alimamy           12 Gaithersburg              8.23q  4 
  4 Markush, Randy            12 Northwest                 8.30q  1 
  5 Asiamah, Sam              12 Albert Einst              8.34q  2 
  6 Ribiero, Randy            12 Sherwood                  8.49q  2 
  7 Daniel, Chaquille         12 Clarksburg                8.68q  2 
  8 Trotman, Sheldon          11 Northwest                 8.78q  1 
  9 Hu, Nick                  10 Richard Mont              8.80   3 
 10 Abutaleb, Ehab            11 Walt Whitman              8.87   3 
 11 Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orcha              9.00   3 
 12 Lopes, Nilo               11 Paint Branch              9.09   3 
 13 Leung, Cho-Hsien          12 Winston Chur              9.10   1 
 14 Sarfraz, Khurram          10 John F Kenne              9.15   3 
 15 Hunsley, Kenneth          12 Damascus                  9.45   4 
 16 Ngambe, Abdel             11 John F Kenne              9.46   4 
 17 Lewis, Darius             10 Quince Orcha              9.52   4 
 18 Schaeffer, Jackson        10 Albert Einst              9.63   1 
 19 Wong, Robbie              12 Clarksburg                9.74   1 
 20 Gavett, William S         10 Sherwood                 10.48   3 
 21 Shelton, Nicholas         10 Northwood                11.33   4 
 22 Hogue, Lucas              12 Winston Chur             11.93   2 
 23 brown, drew               10 James Hubert             13.06   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
      County: #  7.2h  1/19/1998   Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carroll, Trevon           12 Gaithersburg              7.86   10   
  2 Kallay, Alimamy           12 Gaithersburg              7.95    8   
  3 Damiete, Roberts          11 Watkins Mill              7.97    6   
  4 Asiamah, Sam              12 Albert Einst              8.01    5   
  5 Markush, Randy            12 Northwest                 8.46    4   
  6 Ribiero, Randy            12 Sherwood                  8.47    3   
  7 Daniel, Chaquille         12 Clarksburg                8.50    2   
  8 Trotman, Sheldon          11 Northwest                 9.29    1   
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
      County: #  7.05  1/25/2010   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolf, Kathryn             12 Winston Chur              7.17q  5 
  2 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest                 7.19q  6 
  3 Watkins, Rachel           10 Colzadok Mag              7.41q  1 
  4 Dowling, Casey            10 Thomas S Woo              7.42q  4 
  5 Olamide, Simi             11 James Hubert              7.51q  2 
  6 Parker, Le'Quisha         11 Northwood                 7.52q  3 
  7 Sarr, Yamundow            10 Northwood                 7.53q  4 
  7 Jones, Jasmine            12 Paint Branch              7.53q  5 
  9 Harris, Simone            12 Gaithersburg              7.54   2 
 10 Shaw, Gwen                 9 Thomas S Woo              7.56   1 
 11 Ayegbushi, Mary           11 Paint Branch              7.63   6 
 12 Clayborne, Cassandra       - Damascus                  7.66   2 
 13 Caulk, Taylor             10 Winston Chur              7.82   5 
 14 Rule, Alana               12 Northwest                 7.86   4 
 15 Adams, Dasia               9 Richard Mont              7.87   4 
 16 N'Gambwa, Nicole          11 John F Kenne              7.88   3 
 17 Robinson, Jazmine         10 Walter Johns              7.89   1 
 18 Blackmon, Jenaye          11 Colzadok Mag              7.97   6 
 19 Pruitt, Amber             11 Poolesville               7.98   3 
 20 Arledge, Lucy             11 Walt Whitman              7.99   5 
 21 Hackett, Taylar            9 Gaithersburg              8.02   4 
 22 Saunders, Erin             9 Richard Mont              8.03   2 
 23 Ladeji, Monique-Agnes     10 Quince Orcha              8.11   5 
 24 Birdsong, Lauren          11 Albert Einst              8.16   1 
 25 Williams, Katie           11 Bethesda-Che              8.18   1 
 26 Ajoa, Asonye               - Watkins Mill              8.19   3 
 26 Vlanton, Brianna          11 Bethesda-Che              8.19   6 
 26 Tzamaras, Demetra         10 Sherwood                  8.19   6 
 29 McMinn, Chelsey           12 Damascus                  8.22   2 
 30 Watkins, Daryanne         11 Walt Whitman              8.23   4 
 31 Aluko-Roberts, Rashida    10 Springbrook               8.41   4 
 32 S, Blackwell               9 Seneca Valle              8.44   3 
 32 Shanicia, Hanson          12 Watkins Mill              8.44   5 
 34 McFall, Katie             10 Poolesville               8.46   6 
 35 Cambpell, Maya             9 Walter Johns              8.47   1 
 36 Juarez, Laura              - Clarksburg                8.50   4 
 37 Scotland, Eboni           10 Wheaton                   8.63   1 
 38 Santini, Viviana           9 Quince Orcha              8.67   6 
 39 yates, erin               11 James Hubert              8.72   5 
 40 Mayarata, Suvi            12 Rockville                 8.83   3 
 41 Gueyong, Linda            10 Wheaton                   8.92   2 
 42 Abebe, Panaya             12 Rockville                10.15   2 
 -- Birdsong, Toni            12 Albert Einst                DQ   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      County: #  7.05  1/25/2010   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest                 7.05#  10   
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             12 Winston Chur              7.14    8   
  3 Watkins, Rachel           10 Colzadok Mag              7.30    6   
  4 Dowling, Casey            10 Thomas S Woo              7.47    5   
  5 Sarr, Yamundow            10 Northwood                 7.57    4   
  6 Olamide, Simi             11 James Hubert              7.59    3   
  7 Jones, Jasmine            12 Paint Branch              7.63    2   
  8 Parker, Le'Quisha         11 Northwood                 8.51    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
      County: #  6.3h  1/17/2000   Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
      County: #  6.3h  1/19/1998   Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
County (FAT): @  6.50  1/22/2008   Gary Frazier, RM                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ezekoye, Bisi             12 John F Kenne              6.54q  3 
  2 Addison, Brandon          12 Watkins Mill              6.59q  1 
  3 Kallay, Alimamy           12 Gaithersburg              6.65q  4 
  4 Dixon, Hassan             12 Northwest                 6.66q  5 
  5 Bishop, Jason             12 Quince Orcha              6.76q  2 
  6 Phillips-Spence, Micah    10 Winston Chur              6.77q  5 
  6 Blocker, Anthony          12 Damascus                  6.77q  6 
  8 Yougnia, Wylliam           - Watkins Mill              6.80q  1 
  9 Miller, Lawrence          12 Colzadok Mag              6.81   2 
 10 Davis, Dillion            11 Gaithersburg              6.82   3 
 11 Moreno, Devin             12 Clarksburg                6.85   4 
 12 Margolis, Seth            Jr Thomas S Woo              6.88   6 
 12 Lucas, Brian              12 Damascus                  6.88   6 
 14 Veii, Jaquille            10 Richard Mont              6.90   2 
 14 Shamma, Casey             12 Bethesda-Che              6.90   3 
 16 Swepson, Brandon          12 Winston Chur              6.94   6 
 17 Campos, Brian             12 Thomas S Woo              6.95   4 
 18 Cudjoe, Isaac             10 Seneca Valle              6.96   3 
 19 Petzold, Robert           11 Paint Branch              6.97   3 
 20 Son, John                 12 Walt Whitman              7.02   1 
 21 Thompson, Neiman          12 Rockville                 7.03   4 
 22 Smith, Donito             12 Walter Johns              7.13   6 
 23 Asante, Kwabena           12 James Hubert              7.14   5 
 24 Ayers, Malcolm            11 Clarksburg                7.17   5 
 24 Young, Samoy              11 James Hubert              7.17   2 
 26 Ramesh, Ricku             12 Sherwood                  7.21   1 
 27 Lang, Kenny               10 Quince Orcha              7.23   2 
 28 Hernandez, Melvin         10 Albert Einst              7.24   1 
 29 Whipp, Alex               11 Northwest                 7.28   3 
 30 Bailer, Ben               11 Richard Mont              7.30   2 
 31 Cudjoe, Joseph            12 Seneca Valle              7.33   1 
 32 Philip, Ntando            Sr Sherwood                  7.34   5 
 33 Dobbs, Jojo               12 Walt Whitman              7.37   4 
 34 Reio, Dillon              11 Poolesville               7.38   6 
 35 Ahnell, Cole              11 Walter Johns              7.39   4 
 36 Wuya, Anthony             10 Colzadok Mag              7.40   4 
 37 Banks, Charles            12 Bethesda-Che              7.52   5 
 38 Vernon, Michael           12 Paint Branch              7.64   3 
 39 Gadbois, Gregory          10 Wheaton                   7.91   1 
 40 Pierre, Lucson            12 Albert Einst              8.12   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      County: #  6.3h  1/17/2000   Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
      County: #  6.3h  1/19/1998   Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
County (FAT): @  6.50  1/22/2008   Gary Frazier, RM                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Hassan             12 Northwest                 6.55   10   
  2 Kallay, Alimamy           12 Gaithersburg              6.56    8   
  3 Addison, Brandon          12 Watkins Mill              6.57    6   
  4 Bishop, Jason             12 Quince Orcha              6.75    5   
  5 Blocker, Anthony          12 Damascus                  6.80    4   
  6 Phillips-Spence, Micah    10 Winston Chur              6.81    3   
  7 Yougnia, Wylliam           - Watkins Mill              6.90    2   
 -- Ezekoye, Bisi             12 John F Kenne               DNF  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      County: # 9:35.01  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         A Achamorfaw, I Knight, B Eckerstrom, A Henshaw   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           9:35.01#  10   
  2 Walter Johnson                                      9:49.37    8   
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:55.21    6   
  4 Winston Churchill                                   9:59.49    5   
  5 Damascus                                           10:01.35    4   
  6 Clarksburg                                         10:01.99    3   
  7 Quince Orchard                                     10:17.08    2   
  8 Paint Branch                                       10:41.56    1   
  9 Sherwood                                           10:45.55  
 10 Walt Whitman                                       10:48.12  
 11 Poolesville Sr                                     10:55.03  
 12 Colzadok Magruder                                  11:02.43  
 13 Richard Montgomery                                 11:17.59  
 14 Montgomery Blair                                   11:24.65  
 15 John F Kennedy                                     11:55.04  
 16 Albert Einstein                                    12:50.47  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      County: # 8:04.18  1/25/2010   Damascus, Damascus                        
                         Woode, Constantinides, Arias, Constantinides      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus                                            8:04.18#  10   
  2 Winston Churchill                                   8:15.34    8   
  3 Walter Johnson                                      8:21.37    6   
  4 Sherwood                                            8:27.00    5   
  5 Poolesville Sr                                      8:30.84    4   
  6 Northwest                                           8:33.27    3   
  7 Quince Orchard                                      8:38.68    2   
  8 Albert Einstein                                     8:39.02    1   
  9 Clarksburg                                          8:45.18  
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                8:45.80  
 11 Colzadok Magruder                                   8:50.76  
 12 James Hubert Blake                                  8:57.19  
 13 Walt Whitman                                        9:03.97  
 14 John F Kennedy                                      9:07.04  
 15 Watkins Mill                                        9:14.58  
 16 Montgomery Blair                                    9:16.31  
 17 Paint Branch                                        9:24.97  
 18 Thomas S Wootton                                   10:26.14  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: # 38.96  1/26/2009   Olivia Ekpone, Thomas S Woo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest                39.84   6  10   
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             12 Winston Chur             40.61   6   8   
  3 Dowling, Casey            10 Thomas S Woo             41.78   6   6   
  4 Parker, Le'Quisha         11 Northwood                42.30   6   5   
  5 Knight, India             10 Northwest                42.57   6   4   
  6 Shaw, Gwen                 9 Thomas S Woo             42.62   6   3   
  7 Martinez, Alejandra       12 Winston Chur             43.16   5   2   
  8 Watkins, Rachel           10 Colzadok Mag             43.69   4   1   
  9 Sarr, Yamundow            10 Northwood                43.92   5 
 10 Randall, Taylor           12 Clarksburg               44.46   4 
 11 Levin, Hannah             10 Bethesda-Che             45.17   4 
 12 Jones, Jasmine            12 Paint Branch             45.40   5 
 13 Murtha, Devon             11 Walter Johns             45.96   4 
 14 Stephan, Kiana            10 Watkins Mill             46.16   2 
 15 Tycko, Sasha              11 Walter Johns             46.33   2 
 16 Birdsong, Lauren          11 Albert Einst             46.38   2 
 17 Shields, McKenzie         10 Quince Orcha             46.68   2 
 18 Hovencamp, Melanie        10 Poolesville              46.98   4 
 19 Wellington-Brown, Deadra  10 Colzadok Mag             47.17   2 
 20 Tzamaras, Demetra         10 Sherwood                 47.19   5 
 20 Latour, Yvonne            12 Quince Orcha             47.19   2 
 22 Kraemer, Kristin          11 Gaithersburg             48.55   2 
 23 Holmstead, Elizabeth       9 Poolesville              48.79   3 
 24 Dean, Aliyah              10 John F Kenne             48.83   2 
 25 Mertens, Stephanie        11 Bethesda-Che             49.34   1 
 26 O'Flahavan, Paige         11 James Hubert             50.60   1 
 27 Johnson, Ellen            12 Richard Mont             50.81   2 
 28 Bullard, Sydnee           11 James Hubert             51.93   1 
 29 Do, Dawn                  10 Clarksburg               52.19   1 
 30 Hernandez, Miriam         11 Albert Einst             52.25   1 
 31 Gueyong, Linda            10 Wheaton                  52.78   1 
 32 Flores, Lilliana          10 Rockville                52.92   1 
 33 Scotland, Eboni           10 Wheaton                  55.95   1 
 -- Alston, Lakayja           10 Damascus                    DQ   3  Cut early.
 -- Hackett, Taylar            9 Gaithersburg                DQ   3  Cut early.
 -- Clayborne, Cassandra       - Damascus                    DQ   5  Ran out of lane.
 -- Dupigny-Leigh, Ashley      - Watkins Mill                DQ   3  Cut early.
 -- Saunders, Erin             9 Richard Mont                DQ   3  Cut early.
 -- Leach, Ashley             12 Paint Branch                DQ   3  Cut early.
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: # 35.1h  1/21/2002   Bryan Steele, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Addison, Brandon          12 Watkins Mill             35.80   7  10   
  2 Dixon, Hassan             12 Northwest                35.97   7   8   
  3 Moreno, Devin             12 Clarksburg               36.81   7   6   
  4 Dally, Martin             12 Walter Johns             36.85   7   5   
  5 James, Terrence           11 Bethesda-Che             36.93   6   4   
  6 Bowis, Robert             11 Winston Chur             37.13   5   3   
  7 Ross, Joel                12 Damascus                 37.54   6   2   
  8 Dickerson, Kevin          12 Poolesville              37.63   2   1   
  9 Fuentes, Jairo            12 Montgomery B             37.68   5 
  9 Bishop, Jason             12 Quince Orcha             37.68   5 
 11 Ayers, Malcolm            11 Clarksburg               37.83   5 
 12 Hamilton, David           10 Richard Mont             37.84   4 
 13 Li, Michael               11 Walter Johns             37.93   4 
 14 Margolis, Seth            Jr Thomas S Woo             38.15   6 
 15 Jonas, Cecil              12 Damascus                 38.16   6 
 16 fullet, kevin             10 Montgomery B             38.22   6 
 17 Petzold, Robert           11 Paint Branch             38.29   2 
 17 Raker, Zachary            11 Winston Chur             38.29   5 
 19 Anderson, Kemol           11 John F Kenne             38.41   4 
 20 Yougnia, Wylliam           - Watkins Mill             38.52   7 
 21 Watts, CJ                 12 Colzadok Mag             38.90   2 
 22 Nelson, Xavier            10 Springbrook              39.13   5 
 23 Dickson, Kwame            12 Gaithersburg             39.24   4 
 24 Son, John                 12 Walt Whitman             39.28   3 
 25 montivan, carles          11 Rockville                39.57   1 
 26 Angel, Zachary            11 Richard Mont             39.60   2 
 27 Campos, Brian             12 Thomas S Woo             39.70   1 
 28 Hernandez, Melvin         10 Albert Einst             39.92   3 
 29 Pratt, Joe                11 Gaithersburg             40.05   7 
 30 Delgado-Rios, Carlos      12 Colzadok Mag             40.09   3 
 31 Otieno, Kennedy           12 Quince Orcha             40.12   3 
 32 Heap, Loren               11 Sherwood                 40.74   3 
 33 Agbele, Andre             12 Wheaton                  40.75   2 
 34 Shelton, Nicholas         10 Northwood                40.83   1 
 35 Connor, Kevin             11 Poolesville              40.85   1 
 36 Schaeffer, Jackson        10 Albert Einst             40.89   1 
 37 Dobbs, Jojo               12 Walt Whitman             41.00   1 
 38 Helmey, Chris             10 Northwest                41.16   3 
 39 Cudjoe, Joseph            12 Seneca Valle             41.65   1 
 40 Sijelmassi, Amin          11 Bethesda-Che             41.86   2 
 41 Lopes, Nilo               11 Paint Branch             42.45   2 
 42 Maranaccio, Will          10 Northwood                42.49   2 
 43 akonner, Bryce            11 James Hubert             43.05   1 
 44 Arthur, Travis             9 Seneca Valle             47.02   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: # 5:05.66  1/22/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henshaw, Alyssa           12 Northwest              5:16.93   10   
  2 Fikri, Maryam             12 Winston Chur           5:17.95    8   
  3 McIlvried, Emily          12 Damascus               5:28.14    6   
  4 Jester, Hallie            10 Bethesda-Che           5:29.60    5   
  5 Delapaz, Elena            10 Richard Mont           5:42.13    4   
  6 Albershardt, Rachel       12 Walter Johns           5:43.42    3   
  7 Frank, Elizabeth          10 Walt Whitman           5:47.02    2   
  8 Fuenzalida, Paula         12 Northwest              5:47.55    1   
  9 Latour, Isabelle           9 Quince Orcha           5:52.31  
 10 Seevers, Katie            10 Walt Whitman           5:54.76  
 11 Mobit, Abigail             9 Paint Branch           5:59.49  
 12 Kanner, Sadie             10 Walter Johns           6:00.52  
 13 Brady, Miranda            12 Colzadok Mag           6:00.82  
 14 Schroder, Rebeca          11 Paint Branch           6:01.31  
 15 Walker-Latney, Zeona       - Clarksburg             6:06.58  
 16 skarda, jenhi             10 Montgomery B           6:10.45  
 17 Hellman, Elizabeth        12 James Hubert           6:11.27  
 18 Duvall, Corinne           12 Thomas S Woo           6:11.39  
 19 Lalonde, Ellie            12 Poolesville            6:15.17  
 20 Lee, Jacelyn              12 Quince Orcha           6:17.67  
 21 Arrazola, Gabriela        10 Colzadok Mag           6:22.31  
 22 Murtha, Rebecca           10 Albert Einst           6:23.85  
 23 Ha, Jenny                  9 Gaithersburg           6:25.54  
 24 Herath, Samantha           9 John F Kenne           6:39.59  
 25 Fisher, Emily              9 Poolesville            6:41.51  
 26 chang, tiffany             9 Montgomery B           6:41.64  
 27 Morrison, Ellen           12 John F Kenne           7:17.95  
 -- Donnelly, Paige           12 Bethesda-Che               DNF  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: # 4:24.97  1/26/2009   Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Sean             12 Walter Johns           4:31.21   10   
  2 Reams, Jackson     R      11 Sherwood               4:32.78    8   
  3 Constantinides, Ben       12 Damascus               4:34.38    6   
  4 Willett, Alex             11 Walter Johns           4:35.81    5   
  5 Narang, Jatin             12 Clarksburg             4:36.41    4   
  6 Conway, William           10 Winston Chur           4:43.47    3   
  7 Woode, Denzel             12 Damascus               4:44.74    2   
  8 Cantor, Jacob             11 Richard Mont           4:46.02    1   
  9 Austin, Nathan            12 Rockville              4:50.21  
 10 Brennan, Jacob            11 Northwest              4:51.60  
 11 Holmstead, Eric           11 Poolesville            4:53.21  
 12 Damtoft, Eric             12 Bethesda-Che           4:53.54  
 13 Mechak, Mark              12 Colzadok Mag           4:54.79  
 14 Hogan, Kevin              12 Sherwood               4:55.52  
 15 Masuoka, Sei              12 Winston Chur           4:56.49  
 16 Osgood, Forrest           12 Rockville              4:57.24  
 17 Pasti, Michael             9 Colzadok Mag           4:57.66  
 18 Poulain, Olivier          12 Northwest              4:57.91  
 19 McNamara, James           11 Richard Mont           4:59.95  
 20 Zerby, Andrew             12 Quince Orcha           5:02.46  
 21 Rodriguez, Ariel           9 Watkins Mill           5:02.62  
 22 Haudenschilde, Christian  Sr Thomas S Woo           5:03.54  
 23 Wohl, Kenny               11 Thomas S Woo           5:04.83  
 24 Giblin, Peter             10 Albert Einst           5:08.34  
 25 Wilson, David             12 Poolesville            5:09.19  
 26 Stepek, Shane             11 Gaithersburg           5:11.97  
 27 Moorefield, Cory          11 John F Kenne           5:15.45  
 28 Dowd, Connor              11 Montgomery B           5:16.94  
 29 Danoff, Corey             12 Quince Orcha           5:18.31  
 30 Ostrove, Adam             10 Paint Branch           5:24.81  
 31 Florin, Dominic           11 Montgomery B           5:33.04  
 32 Duah, Xavier              11 Paint Branch           5:37.75  
 33 Boliek, West               9 Northwood              5:44.07  
 34 Tondari, Noah             10 Albert Einst           5:44.41  
 35 Constantine, Cameron      10 James Hubert           5:52.64  
 -- Adams, Nicholas           10 Walt Whitman               DNF  
 -- Katz, Drew                12 Walt Whitman               DNF  
 
Event 11  Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: # 76.26  1/22/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eckerstrom, Britt         11 Northwest                77.07   5  10   
  2 Akpaete, DeeDee           10 Springbrook              78.67   4   8   
  3 Russell, Teresa  M        11 Sherwood               1:20.34   3   6   
  4 Corbett, Grace            10 Thomas S Woo           1:20.90   5   5   
  5 Diao, Madina              12 Paint Branch           1:21.34   5   4   
  6 Carroll, Alexandra         - Damascus               1:21.37   5   3   
  7 Morris, Brittanie         12 John F Kenne           1:22.35   4   2   
  8 Morrison, Tessa           11 Walt Whitman           1:22.89   4   1   
  9 Dwyer, Shannon            11 Quince Orcha           1:23.28   5 
 10 Putman, Evelyn            11 Sherwood               1:23.41   3 
 11 Solomon, Yodit            11 Albert Einst           1:23.74   4 
 12 Solomon, Ariam            11 Albert Einst           1:23.89   3 
 13 Adebesin, Bola            10 Paint Branch           1:25.04   4 
 14 Calas, Sydney              9 Walter Johns           1:25.15   2 
 15 McMinn, Chelsey           12 Damascus               1:26.05   3 
 16 Leuba, Caroline            9 Bethesda-Che           1:26.50   2 
 17 Davi, Shemeko              9 John F Kenne           1:26.54   2 
 18 Cantor, Jenna             10 Winston Chur           1:26.84   5 
 19 DeSouza, Elivire          12 Watkins Mill           1:27.67   2 
 20 Sukri, Leah               10 Richard Mont           1:27.92   1 
 21 Biglari, Safoora          11 Walt Whitman           1:28.00   3 
 22 Mengers, Sunita            - Clarksburg             1:28.05   2 
 23 Breen, Sarah              10 Walter Johns           1:28.16   1 
 24 Leuba, Kate               12 Bethesda-Che           1:28.34   3 
 25 Antwi, Celine              9 Colzadok Mag           1:28.86   2 
 26 Maizlish, Jennifer        11 Winston Chur           1:29.76   2 
 27 LeTarte, Alex             12 Northwest              1:29.82   3 
 28 Kea, Arlyce               10 Northwood              1:29.87   2 
 29 Granfors, Annika           9 Gaithersburg           1:30.47   2 
 30 Wellington-Brown, Deadra  10 Colzadok Mag           1:31.21   1 
 31 Blue, Anna                10 Richard Mont           1:31.34   2 
 32 Galliani, Victoria         9 Quince Orcha           1:32.83   1 
 33 Karlin, Taylor            10 Poolesville            1:33.77   1 
 34 Parent, Alyssa             - Clarksburg             1:34.56   1 
 35 Newby, Shaquella          11 Northwood              1:35.43   1 
 36 Peterson, Laura           11 Gaithersburg           1:35.90   4 
 
Event 12  Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: # 65.09  1/22/2008   Wil Zahorodny, Damascus                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dally, Martin             12 Walter Johns             67.05   6  10   
  2 Constantinides, Jon       12 Damascus                 68.45   5   8   
  3 Kizito, Rodney            12 Springbrook              68.50   6   6   
  4 Thomas, Devante           12 Damascus                 68.87   6   5   
  5 Lizon, Jakub              11 Colzadok Mag             69.58   6   4   
  6 Mohammad, Abdul           10 Watkins Mill             70.64   6   3   
  7 Kyeremeh, Andrew          10 Northwest                70.82   5   2   
  8 Popeck, Alex              10 Sherwood                 70.98   4   1   
  9 Segojane, Mabeke          12 Walter Johns             71.05   6 
 10 Hang, Zimin               12 Richard Mont             71.29   4 
 11 Carlson, Matt             12 John F Kenne             71.61   5 
 12 Aougab, Samir             12 Winston Chur             71.68   4 
 13 Cadeau, Sterling          10 Watkins Mill             71.79   5 
 14 Delgado-Rios, Carlos      12 Colzadok Mag             72.33   3 
 15 Thomas, Jashawn           12 Winston Chur             72.52   5 
 16 Brown, Cameron            11 Northwest                72.57   3 
 17 Souare, Youssouf          12 Gaithersburg             72.60   3 
 18 Barrett, Alex             12 Bethesda-Che             73.10   4 
 19 Sutton, Elijah            11 John F Kenne             73.61   4 
 20 Hutto, Wes                 - Clarksburg               74.44   3 
 21 Smith, Llewellyn          11 Walt Whitman             74.56   3 
 22 Chalmers, Doug            12 Rockville                74.74   1 
 23 Krangar, Terry             - Seneca Valle             74.75   2 
 24 Psaltalkis, Jordan        10 Poolesville              74.89   2 
 25 Tchimou, Joe              11 Gaithersburg             74.95   3 
 26 Keels, Malik              10 Paint Branch             75.31   3 
 27 Sangare, Sekou            12 Montgomery B             75.35   3 
 28 Vinueza, Jorge            11 Richard Mont             75.37   2 
 29 newell, alejandro         12 Montgomery B             75.38   3 
 30 Burnham, Evan             10 Quince Orcha             75.66   4 
 31 Altamirano, Adam          12 Poolesville              75.86   2 
 32 Moores, Geoffrey          12 Quince Orcha             76.52   4 
 33 Carlo, Ruben              11 Rockville                77.07   1 
 34 Segun, David              12 Bethesda-Che             78.17   2 
 35 Abrams, Matt              11 Sherwood                 78.34   2 
 36 Abutaleb, Ehab            11 Walt Whitman             79.23   2 
 37 Musa, Eddie               11 Northwood              1:20.03   1 
 38 Adoko, Kwesi              10 Paint Branch           1:20.89   3 
 39 Tian, Aaron                9 Thomas S Woo           1:21.95   1 
 40 Quackenbush, Will          9 Thomas S Woo           1:22.09   1 
 41 calhoun, peter            11 James Hubert           1:24.86   1 
 42 Maldonado, Chris          11 Albert Einst           1:25.34   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: # 11:07.50  1/23/1995   Sally Glenn, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giedd, Alexandra          12 Winston Chur          11:32.86   10   
  2 Bouvet, Camille           11 Walter Johns          11:50.82    8   
  3 Daley, Abbey               9 Clarksburg            11:51.97    6   
  4 Farrell, Ava              10 Bethesda-Che          11:52.56    5   
  5 Maslen, Zoe               11 Winston Chur          12:03.90    4   
  6 Joson, Stephanie          12 Quince Orcha          12:04.82    3   
  7 Spencer, Jennifer         12 Walter Johns          12:08.86    2   
  8 Nagiel, Katie             11 Rockville             12:14.26    1   
  9 Mason, Courtney           10 Damascus              12:20.33  
 10 DiNardo, Christine        11 Northwest             12:20.52  
 11 Barnard, Tyler            11 Sherwood              12:29.24  
 12 Ndousse-Fetter, Sula       9 Northwest             12:51.37  
 13 Wagner, Shannon           11 Quince Orcha          12:56.13  
 14 Ferro, Amy                12 Rockville             13:00.89  
 15 O'Connor, Darcy           12 Bethesda-Che          13:04.17  
 16 Oleynik, Shannon          10 Colzadok Mag          13:05.76  
 17 Thompson, Caryn           11 Poolesville           13:11.10  
 18 Levine, Amy               Sr Thomas S Woo          13:11.60  
 19 Hellman, Elizabeth        12 James Hubert          13:22.98  
 20 Bennet, Cara              11 Walt Whitman          13:25.84  
 21 Resendiz, Fatima          11 Richard Mont          13:26.25  
 22 Abramova, Julia           10 Colzadok Mag          13:30.63  
 23 Najaka, Karly             10 Damascus              13:50.74  
 24 Neff, Kim                 10 Clarksburg            14:08.50  
 25 Gerdes, Megan             10 Poolesville           14:19.17  
 26 Council, Alisha           11 Paint Branch          15:28.61  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: # 9:32.06  1/26/2009   Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Escobar, Nicolas          12 Colzadok Mag           9:47.32   10   
  2 Dey, Ishan                12 Walter Johns           9:50.59    8   
  3 Elhage, Tarek             12 Winston Chur           9:50.65    6   
  4 O'Leary, Sean             12 Walter Johns           9:53.22    5   
  5 Weinstein, Zachary        10 Winston Chur           9:58.78    4   
  6 Spaulding, Conor          11 Quince Orcha          10:05.04    3   
  7 Narang, Jatin             12 Clarksburg            10:10.77    2   
  8 Miller, Chris             11 Northwest             10:11.49    1   
  9 Reams, Jackson R          11 Sherwood              10:11.58  
 10 Laratta, Evan             10 Quince Orcha          10:12.15  
 11 Arias, Alex               11 Damascus              10:14.53  
 12 Tockman, Kyle             11 Sherwood              10:16.30  
 13 Ceruzzi, Andrew           11 Albert Einst          10:32.10  
 14 Abebe, Dagmawi            11 Colzadok Mag          10:32.97  
 15 Austin, Nathan            12 Rockville             10:37.24  
 16 Stephens, Trevor          11 Bethesda-Che          10:42.87  
 17 Ramirez, Charlie           - Damascus              10:49.40  
 18 McCullough, Jack          11 Richard Mont          10:53.35  
 19 Talen, Kemal              12 Walt Whitman          11:06.87  
 20 Wohl, Kenny               11 Thomas S Woo          11:09.61  
 21 Borg, John                11 Northwest             11:14.60  
 22 Stepek, Shane             11 Gaithersburg          11:23.42  
 23 Ostrove, Adam             10 Paint Branch          11:34.88  
 24 Rodriguez, Ariel           9 Watkins Mill          11:39.03  
 25 Dreyfuss, Ziv             11 Albert Einst          11:44.24  
 26 Richter, Nick             12 Bethesda-Che          11:49.85  
 27 Cadigan, Brian            12 Rockville             11:54.61  
 28 Fisher, Erik              11 Poolesville           12:22.24  
 29 gaffney, conner            9 James Hubert          12:37.41  
 30 Asfew, Sorre              11 Springbrook           12:48.16  
 -- donahue, connor           10 Montgomery B                DQ   Short one lap.
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: # 1:43.21  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone, A Rule          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           1:43.21#  4  10   
  2 Paint Branch                                        1:47.35   4   8   
  3 Winston Churchill                                   1:48.44   4   6   
  4 Damascus                                            1:50.01   4   5   
  5 Northwood                                           1:50.13   4   4   
  6 Colzadok Magruder                                   1:50.14   3   3   
  7 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:50.19   4   2   
  8 James Hubert Blake                                  1:51.44   3   1   
  9 John F Kennedy                                      1:53.04   3 
 10 Richard Montgomery                                  1:53.27   2 
 11 Walt Whitman                                        1:53.94   3 
 12 Walter Johnson                                      1:54.47   2 
 13 Gaithersburg Sr                                     1:54.78   3 
 14 Montgomery Blair                                    1:56.73   2 
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:57.73   1 
 16 Poolesville Sr                                      1:58.58   1 
 17 Quince Orchard                                      1:58.63   2 
 18 Watkins Mill                                        1:59.31   2 
 19 Clarksburg                                          2:03.97   2 
 20 Sherwood                                            2:04.16   3 
 21 Albert Einstein                                     2:12.27   1 
 22 Rockville                                           2:18.80   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: # 1:31.5h  1/21/2002   Gaithersburg, Gaithersburg                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill                                        1:32.97   5  10   
  2 Winston Churchill                                   1:34.39   5   8   
  3 Quince Orchard                                      1:35.18   4   6   
  4 Clarksburg                                          1:35.40   5   5   
  5 Damascus                                            1:35.46   4   4   
  6 Colzadok Magruder                                   1:35.73   4   3   
  7 Gaithersburg Sr                                     1:36.13   5   2   
  8 Springbrook                                         1:36.94   4   1   
  9 Northwest                                           1:37.79   3 
 10 Montgomery Blair                                    1:37.87   3 
 11 Walter Johnson                                      1:38.03   5 
 12 Poolesville Sr                                      1:39.37   3 
 13 Paint Branch                                        1:39.52   5 
 14 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:39.72   4 
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:39.76   3 
 16 Seneca Valley                                       1:39.92   1 
 17 Sherwood                                            1:41.23   4 
 18 Walt Whitman                                        1:42.03   2 
 19 James Hubert Blake                                  1:42.27   2 
 20 Richard Montgomery                                  1:44.00   1 
 21 Albert Einstein                                     1:44.47   3 
 22 Wheaton                                             1:45.11   2 
 23 Rockville                                           1:46.41   1 
 24 Northwood                                           1:51.67   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: # 2:17.43  1/22/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whtiman             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fikri, Maryam             12 Winston Chur           2:22.24   10   
  2 Corbett, Grace            10 Thomas S Woo           2:24.22    8   
  3 Willett, Jenna            12 Walter Johns           2:25.43    6   
  4 Carroll, Alex             11 Damascus               2:26.90    5   
  5 Russell, Teresa  M        11 Sherwood               2:27.10    4   
  6 Sumner, Lauren            12 Clarksburg             2:27.56    3   
  7 Akpaete, DeeDee           10 Springbrook            2:29.32    2   
  8 Henshaw, Alyssa           12 Northwest              2:30.12    1   
  9 Reingruber, Grace         10 Bethesda-Che           2:32.41  
 10 Latour, Isabelle           9 Quince Orcha           2:32.71  
 11 Blue, Anna                10 Richard Mont           2:34.04  
 12 Duvall, Corinne           12 Thomas S Woo           2:34.75  
 13 Giedd, Alexandra          12 Winston Chur           2:34.99  
 14 Beard, Cindy              12 Northwest              2:35.42  
 15 Breen, Sarah              10 Walter Johns           2:35.68  
 16 Dirks, Julianne           12 Clarksburg             2:36.24  
 17 Rowley, Zoey              10 Northwood              2:36.62  
 18 Schroder, Rebeca          11 Paint Branch           2:40.09  
 19 Patton, Kylee              9 Damascus               2:40.32  
 20 Morrison, Tessa           11 Walt Whitman           2:41.38  
 21 Piedramartel, Zabrina     12 Colzadok Mag           2:41.77  
 22 Zare, Deanna              12 Quince Orcha           2:42.49  
 23 Nagiel, Katie             11 Rockville              2:43.20  
 24 Rost, Lauren              11 Poolesville            2:44.00  
 25 Bruce, Tchad              11 Gaithersburg           2:45.69  
 26 Seevers, Katie            10 Walt Whitman           2:45.81  
 27 Mobit, Abigail             9 Paint Branch           2:49.63  
 28 lang, megan               10 Rockville              2:50.12  
 29 dunn, anie                 9 Montgomery B           2:52.83  
 30 Williams, Julia            9 Gaithersburg           2:53.12  
 31 Huffert, Nicole           10 Poolesville            2:54.41  
 32 Joyner, Andrea            12 John F Kenne           2:57.77  
 33 cordon-acevedo, wendy     10 James Hubert           3:09.13  
 34 Molina, Susana             9 Albert Einst           3:14.06  
 35 Truong, Maria             12 John F Kenne           3:34.06  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: # 1:58.11  1/25/2010   Thomas Arias, Damascus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arias, Thomas             12 Damascus               1:58.11#  10   
  2 Martin, Sam               11 Richard Mont           1:59.43    8   
  3 Dally, Martin             12 Walter Johns           2:04.06    6   
  4 Conway, William           10 Winston Chur           2:04.08    5   
  5 Kim, Alexander            11 Winston Chur           2:04.62    4   
  6 Constantinides, Jon       12 Damascus               2:05.30    3   
  7 Widmayer, Sam             12 Poolesville            2:05.55    2   
  8 Regan, Nick               11 Walter Johns           2:05.63    1   
  9 Hang, Zimin               12 Richard Mont           2:06.07  
 10 Popeck, Alex              10 Sherwood               2:07.62  
 11 Hackett, Joel             12 Clarksburg             2:08.82  
 12 Ruemante, Enricco         11 Northwood              2:09.32  
 13 McLean, Alistair          11 James Hubert           2:12.21  
 14 Carlson, Matt             12 John F Kenne           2:12.26  
 15 Osgood, Forrest           12 Rockville              2:12.32  
 16 Henderson, Chris          12 Bethesda-Che           2:12.52  
 17 Damtoft, Eric             12 Bethesda-Che           2:12.60  
 18 Arrazola, Sebastian       11 Colzadok Mag           2:12.74  
 19 Chalmers, Doug            12 Rockville              2:12.85  
 20 Shimomoto, Ken            12 Poolesville            2:13.52  
 21 Abdool, Daniel            11 Colzadok Mag           2:15.04  
 22 Dowd, Connor              11 Montgomery B           2:15.42  
 23 Lemus, Darcy              12 Gaithersburg           2:16.67  
 23 Slepoy, Konrad            12 Walt Whitman           2:16.67  
 25 Thomas, James             12 Clarksburg             2:16.73  
 26 Hahn, Nick                12 Thomas S Woo           2:17.16  
 27 Duah, Xavier              11 Paint Branch           2:20.29  
 28 Delacour, Thomas          10 Walt Whitman           2:21.80  
 29 Moores, Geoffrey          12 Quince Orcha           2:22.24  
 30 Norris, Corey             11 Northwest              2:22.79  
 31 Krangar, Terry             - Seneca Valle           2:24.78  
 32 Andaya, Roberto            9 Albert Einst           2:26.08  
 33 Furman, Tyler             12 Gaithersburg           2:26.72  
 34 Kimmel, Billy             10 Montgomery B           2:28.49  
 35 Mok, Kevin                11 Springbrook            2:33.78  
 36 Cook, Dominique            9 Paint Branch           2:36.26  
 37 harris, anthony            9 James Hubert           2:37.28  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: # 4:00.58  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         A Achamorfaw, I Knight, B Eckerstrom, A Henshaw   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           4:00.58#  4  10   
  2 Winston Churchill                                   4:10.51   4   8   
  3 Damascus                                            4:12.64   4   6   
  4 Albert Einstein                                     4:17.65   3   5   
  5 Walter Johnson                                      4:21.96   3   4   
  6 Colzadok Magruder                                   4:22.02   3   3   
  7 Paint Branch                                        4:22.14   4   2   
  8 Walt Whitman                                        4:24.59   2   1   
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:25.98   3 
 10 John F Kennedy                                      4:26.15   2 
 11 Richard Montgomery                                  4:26.89   2 
 12 Clarksburg                                          4:28.07   2 
 13 Sherwood                                            4:29.34   3 
 14 Montgomery Blair                                    4:30.42   2 
 15 Watkins Mill                                        4:35.38   4 
 16 Quince Orchard                                      4:39.85   3 
 17 Northwood                                           4:43.64   4 
 18 Gaithersburg Sr                                     4:44.95   2 
 19 Poolesville Sr                                      4:45.69   1 
 20 James Hubert Blake                                  5:05.71   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: # 3:30.23  1/26/2009   Damascus, Damascus                        
                         A Arias,J Constantinides,B Constantinides,C Jonas 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damascus                                            3:30.71   4  10   
  2 Watkins Mill                                        3:33.57   4   8   
  3 Walter Johnson                                      3:35.00   4   6   
  4 Richard Montgomery                                  3:37.36   3   5   
  5 Winston Churchill                                   3:38.56   4   4   
  6 Montgomery Blair                                    3:38.57   4   3   
  7 Northwest                                           3:39.39   4   2   
  8 John F Kennedy                                      3:41.28   2   1   
  9 Clarksburg                                          3:41.75   3 
 10 Quince Orchard                                      3:42.87   3 
 11 Poolesville Sr                                      3:43.32   2 
 12 Paint Branch                                        3:44.97   3 
 13 Albert Einstein                                     3:47.28   2 
 14 Sherwood                                            3:47.35   2 
 15 Colzadok Magruder                                   3:48.52   3 
 16 Springbrook                                         3:48.59   1 
 17 Gaithersburg Sr                                     3:49.59   3 
 18 James Hubert Blake                                  3:51.61   1 
 19 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                3:51.66   1 
 20 Rockville                                           3:55.67   1 
 21 Walt Whitman                                        4:02.92   1 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
      County: # 5-08.50  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaFond, Thea              11 John F Kenne           5-00.00   10   
  2 Munro, Annie              Sr Thomas S Woo           5-00.00    8   
  3 Pitchford, Jordan         11 Damascus               4-10.00    6   
  4 Henshaw, Hayley            9 Northwest              4-08.00    5   
  5 Leaman, Sarah             12 Clarksburg             4-08.00    4   
  6 Smith, Samantha           10 Richard Mont           4-08.00    3   
  7 Brand, Molly              11 Richard Mont           4-06.00    2   
  8 Burke, Erin               10 Damascus               4-04.00    1   
  9 Ha, Jenny                  9 Gaithersburg           4-04.00  
  9 Polite, Serenah           11 Winston Chur           4-04.00  
  9 Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orcha           4-04.00  
  9 Joseph, Jordine           11 Paint Branch           4-04.00  
  9 Rhoades, Victoria         11 Sherwood               4-04.00  
 -- Maizlish, Jennifer        11 Winston Chur                NH  
 -- Dwyer, Shannon            11 Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Antwi, Celine              9 Colzadok Mag                NH  
 -- Osnos, Rachel             12 Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Martin, Markeya           11 John F Kenne                NH  
 -- Hardgrove, Julia          11 Bethesda-Che                NH  
 -- Newsom, Sarah              9 Walt Whitman                NH  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
      County: #  6-07  1/26/2009   Owen Cain, Gaithersburg                     
      County: #  6-07  1/19/1998   Jeremy Smith, Gaithersburg, Tuan Wreh, RM   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kallay, Alimamy           12 Gaithersburg           5-10.00   10   
  2 Fetters, Zach             11 Gaithersburg           5-10.00    8   
  3 Sanders, Kevin            12 Damascus               5-08.00    6   
  4 Quinn, Fonati             12 Richard Mont           5-06.00    5   
  5 Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orcha           5-06.00    4   
  6 Kirksey, Sonny             9 Richard Mont           5-06.00    3   
  7 Bartlett, James           12 Damascus               5-04.00    2   
 -- Barrett, Alex             12 Bethesda-Che                NH  
 -- Tran, Philip              12 Seneca Valle                NH  
 -- Smith, Donito             12 Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Raker, Zachary            11 Winston Chur                NH  
 -- Kinney, Anthony            9 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Abdelwhab, Mowafeg        12 Paint Branch                NH  
 -- Ribiero, Randy            12 Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Montgomery, Alonzo        11 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Hill, Stephon             11 Wheaton                     NH  
 -- Dobbs, Jojo               12 Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Trotman, Sheldon          11 Northwest                   NH  
 -- O'Keefe, Jack              9 Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Martin, Chris             11 Poolesville                 NH  
 -- Hogue, Lucas              12 Winston Chur                NH  
 -- Sarfraz, Khurram          10 John F Kenne                NH  
 -- Changwe, Michael          12 John F Kenne                NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
      County: # 17-03.75  1/25/2010   Thea LaFond, John F Kenne                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaFond, Thea              11 John F Kenne          17-03.75#  10   
  2 Dowling, Casey            10 Thomas S Woo          17-02.00    8   
  3 Caulk, Taylor             10 Winston Chur          16-00.50    6   
  4 Putman, Evelyn            11 Sherwood              16-00.00    5   
  5 Rebois, Katy              12 Albert Einst          15-09.00    4   
  6 Pitchford, Jordan         11 Damascus              15-01.00    3   
  7 Chen, Elaine              11 Thomas S Woo          15-01.00    2   
  8 Ucheomumu, Dorthy         10 John F Kenne          14-10.50    1   
  9 Newby, Shaquella          11 Northwood             14-10.50  
 10 Rhodes, Bryeanna           9 Quince Orcha          14-08.00  
 11 Crowlley, Danielle        11 Richard Mont          14-03.50  
 12 Kish, Peace               11 James Hubert          14-03.25  
 13 Robertson, Jeida           9 Colzadok Mag          14-02.50  
 14 Connor, Carolyn           11 Walt Whitman          14-01.00  
 15 Shields, McKenzie         10 Quince Orcha          13-11.00  
 15 Joseph, Jordine           11 Paint Branch          13-11.00  
 17 Harris, Simone            12 Gaithersburg          13-05.00  
 17 Burke, Erin               10 Damascus              13-05.00  
 19 Kyeremeh, Andrea          10 Northwest             13-04.50  
 20 Wood, Amber               11 Paint Branch          13-00.00  
 21 Newsom, Sarah              9 Walt Whitman          12-09.50  
 22 Penda, Diane              10 Clarksburg            12-04.00  
 23 Saunders, Erin             9 Richard Mont          12-03.00  
 24 Maizlish, Jennifer        11 Winston Chur          11-01.50  
 25 Rule, Alana               12 Northwest             10-10.00  
 -- Henry, Halley             10 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Wellington-Brown, Deadra  10 Colzadok Mag                ND  
 -- Levin, Hannah             10 Bethesda-Che                ND  
 -- Cambpell, Maya             9 Walter Johns                ND  
 -- Bruch, Caryolyn           11 Northwood                   ND  
 -- Leuba, Kate               12 Bethesda-Che                ND  
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
      County: # 21-09  1/22/2008   Gary Frazier, RM                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trotman, Sheldon          11 Northwest             20-05.75   10   
  2 Akward, AJ                11 Colzadok Mag          20-04.75    8   
  3 Bowis, Robert             11 Winston Chur          20-03.00    6   
  4 Bodog-Bikin, Etienne      11 Springbrook           20-03.00    5   
  5 Quinn, Fonati             12 Richard Mont          20-02.50    4   
  6 Damiete, Roberts          11 Watkins Mill          19-04.50    3   
  7 Chen, Jonathan            Sr Thomas S Woo          19-04.00    2   
  8 Carroll, Trevon           12 Gaithersburg          19-03.50    1   
  9 Dawkins, Prince           12 John F Kenne          19-03.25  
 10 Ribiero, Randy            12 Sherwood              19-00.50  
 11 Kameka, Rori              Jr Thomas S Woo          18-11.00  
 12 May, Nick                 12 Damascus              18-05.50  
 12 Nyugen, Anhtuan           12 Gaithersburg          18-05.50  
 14 Bailer, Ben               11 Richard Mont          18-01.50  
 15 Bartlett, James           12 Damascus              18-00.50  
 16 Jallah, Edwin             12 John F Kenne          17-09.50  
 17 Fakher, Ahmed             11 Paint Branch          17-07.75  
 18 Dantzler, Tony            11 Springbrook           17-03.00  
 19 Phillips-Spence, Micah    10 Winston Chur          17-00.50  
 20 Tran, Philip              12 Seneca Valle          17-00.00  
 21 Keels, Malik              10 Paint Branch          16-10.00  
 22 Wong, Robbie              12 Clarksburg            16-09.50  
 23 Lang, Kenny               10 Quince Orcha          16-06.50  
 24 Cudjoe, Joseph            12 Seneca Valle          15-10.00  
 25 Johnson, Dewayne           - Clarksburg            15-07.00  
 26 Upson, Darren             11 Watkins Mill          15-02.50  
 27 jones, lorenzo            10 James Hubert          14-02.50  
 -- Djidotor, Val             10 Walt Whitman                ND  
 -- Djidotor, Rico            12 Walt Whitman                ND  
 -- Carlo, Ruben              11 Rockville                   ND  
 -- Miranda, Tito             10 Northwood                   ND  
 -- Springer, Kaleb           12 Colzadok Mag                ND  
 -- Ramesh, Ricku             12 Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Smith, Donito             12 Walter Johns                ND  
 -- Dorsey, Julien            10 Bethesda-Che                ND  
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
      County: # 38-02.75  1/25/2010   Thea LaFond, John F Kenne                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaFond, Thea              11 John F Kenne          38-02.75#  10   
  2 Pitchford, Jordan         11 Damascus              35-09.75    8   
  3 Oxley, Grace              12 James Hubert          35-04.50    6   
  4 Polite, Serenah           11 Winston Chur          34-05.00    5   
  5 Dally, Laura              10 Walter Johns          33-00.50    4   
  6 Smith, Samantha           10 Richard Mont          33-00.25    3   
  7 Ucheomumu, Anna           10 John F Kenne          33-00.00    2   
  8 Connor, Carolyn           11 Walt Whitman          32-01.75    1   
  9 Chen, Elaine              11 Thomas S Woo          31-07.50  
 10 Kish, Peace               11 James Hubert          31-00.75  
 11 Achamorfaw, Achangkang    10 Northwest             30-11.75  
 12 Beard, Cindy              12 Northwest             30-09.50  
 13 Caulk, Taylor             10 Winston Chur          30-09.00  
 14 Parker, Erin              11 Damascus              30-06.00  
 15 Adebesin, Bola            10 Paint Branch          30-04.50  
 16 Brand, Molly              11 Richard Mont          29-00.25  
 17 Newsom, Sarah              9 Walt Whitman          28-00.50  
 18 Jonjo, Samantha            9 Quince Orcha          26-05.75  
 -- Giacalone, Leandra         9 Colzadok Mag                ND  
 -- Bruch, Caryolyn           11 Northwood                   ND  
 -- Haas, Katrina              9 Quince Orcha                ND  
 -- Thomas, Janeal            12 Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Penda, Diane              10 Clarksburg                  ND  
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
      County: # 45-04  1/26/2009   Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kallay, Alimamy           12 Gaithersburg          42-07.25   10   
  2 Quinn, Fonati             12 Richard Mont          42-05.75    8   
  3 Bodog-Bikin, Etienne      11 Springbrook           41-10.25    6   
  4 Trotman, Sheldon          11 Northwest             41-08.00    5   
  5 Damiete, Roberts          11 Watkins Mill          41-07.00    4   
  6 Mariko, Shahidou          11 Richard Mont          41-01.25    3   
  7 Ribiero, Randy            12 Sherwood              40-09.00    2   
  8 Kameka, Rori              Jr Thomas S Woo          40-07.00    1   
  9 donnay-wood, anthony      12 James Hubert          39-05.50  
 10 Dawkins, Prince           12 John F Kenne          39-02.00  
 11 May, Nick                 12 Damascus              38-07.50  
 12 Fetters, Zach             11 Gaithersburg          38-02.00  
 13 Bartlett, James           12 Damascus              37-08.50  
 14 Cruz, Damian              11 Thomas S Woo          37-02.50  
 15 Dantzler, Tony            11 Springbrook           37-02.00  
 16 Wu, Strong                11 Clarksburg            36-07.00  
 17 Eguchi, Seiya             12 Winston Chur          36-04.00  
 18 Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orcha          36-00.50  
 19 Crawford, Shane           10 Quince Orcha          34-11.50  
 -- Delgado-Rios, Carlos      12 Colzadok Mag                ND  
 -- Ramesh, Ricku             12 Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Nieto, Javier             10 Colzadok Mag                ND  
 -- Fakher, Ahmed             11 Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Joseph, Paul               9 Clarksburg                  ND  
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
      County: # 38-08.50  1/19/1998   Ruth Kura, Quince Orchard                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orcha          32-02.50   10   
  2 Morrison, Natalia         12 Clarksburg            32-00.50    8   
  3 Porzel, Rachel            11 James Hubert          30-11.25    6   
  4 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia    10 Seneca Valle          30-01.50    5   
  5 Johnson, Shahirah          - Damascus              29-02.00    4   
  6 Ukeagbu, Jennifer         12 Paint Branch          27-09.00    3   
  7 Ucheomumu, Anna           10 John F Kenne          27-06.75    2   
  8 Captan, Ali               12 Damascus              26-09.50    1   
  9 Obayomi, Aderonke         11 Winston Chur          24-10.25  
 10 Engel, Melody             11 Quince Orcha          23-11.25  
 11 Ayegbushi, Mary           11 Paint Branch          21-11.00  
 12 Leuba, Kate               12 Bethesda-Che          21-08.25  
 13 Rule, Alana               12 Northwest             21-07.50  
 14 Giedd, Alexandra          12 Winston Chur          21-04.25  
 15 Pittleman, Clara          12 Colzadok Mag          21-01.00  
 16 Masonson, Olivia          10 Colzadok Mag          19-09.00  
 17 Beard, Cindy              12 Northwest             19-08.25  
 18 Cross, Sarah               9 Gaithersburg          19-08.00  
 19 Martinez, Celeste         11 Gaithersburg          19-07.50  
 20 wiley, kionna              9 James Hubert          19-07.00  
 21 Opiekun, Christie         12 Clarksburg            19-02.50  
 22 Thomas, Alison            10 Bethesda-Che          14-04.50  
 -- Oh, Laura                 10 Thomas S Woo                ND  
 -- Murtha, Devon             11 Walter Johns                ND  
 -- Simms, Kenia               - Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Gueyong, Linda            10 Wheaton                     ND  
 -- Johnson, Ellen            12 Richard Mont                ND  
 -- Taylor, Brianna           11 John F Kenne                ND  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
      County: # 59-10  1/26/2009   Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gordon, Matt              Sr Thomas S Woo          46-04.00   10   
  2 Mattingly, Kevin          12 Damascus              44-11.50    8   
  3 Furr, Jacob               12 Damascus              44-09.00    6   
  4 Edokobi, Namdi            11 Richard Mont          44-01.00    5   
  5 Daniel, Chaquille         12 Clarksburg            43-06.50    4   
  6 Olney, Martin             11 Northwood             43-05.50    3   
  7 Banks, Charles            12 Bethesda-Che          43-05.00    2   
  8 Johnson, Edwin            12 Gaithersburg          42-08.50    1   
  9 donnay-wood, anthony      12 James Hubert          40-04.50  
 10 Bahra, Ajit               11 Wheaton               37-10.00  
 11 Andele, Rodrique          12 John F Kenne          37-09.00  
 12 Levin, Jon                12 Quince Orcha          37-01.00  
 13 Sofela, Alex              12 Watkins Mill          36-11.00  
 14 Adjou, Richard            12 Gaithersburg          34-10.00  
 15 Dillon, Jaime             11 Paint Branch          34-02.50  
 16 Song, Eric                11 Thomas S Woo          34-02.00  
 17 Kane, Calvin              11 Northwood             33-05.00  
 18 Oelschlaeger, Keith       12 Sherwood              33-03.00  
 19 Olsen, Eric                - Clarksburg            32-08.50  
 20 Fabrice, Fabrice             Springbrook           32-06.00  
 21 Dresser, Dan              12 Poolesville           32-02.50  
 22 Kamel, Mustafa            12 Sherwood              31-11.75  
 23 Bustos, Elvis             11 Quince Orcha          31-02.00  
 24 Myers, Kameron            12 Winston Chur          30-04.50  
 25 Adebgembo, Benross        11 Springbrook           29-11.00  
 26 vargas, jonathan          12 Rockville             29-05.50  
 27 Kadry, Omar               11 Wheaton               29-01.50  
 28 Tran, Philip              12 Seneca Valle          28-10.00  
 29 raju, vijay                9 James Hubert          26-03.50  
 30 Lopes, Nilo               11 Paint Branch          26-02.50  
 31 Keating, Thomas           10 Rockville             25-05.00  
 31 Eguchi, Seiya             12 Winston Chur          25-05.00  
 33 Apostolides, Chaz         10 Colzadok Mag          24-08.50  
 -- fathi, alan               12 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Garay, Daniel             11 Walter Johns                ND  
 -- Oki, Bowei                12 John F Kenne                ND  
 -- Alexander, Chris          11 Walter Johns                ND  
 -- Gordon, Kevin             12 Colzadok Mag                ND  
 -- Solefa, Alex               - Watkins Mill                ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill           89        2) Northwest                  81   
    3) Damascus                    52        4) Thomas S Wootton           51   
    5) John F Kennedy              47        6) Walter Johnson             35   
    7) Clarksburg                  24        8) Quince Orchard             23   
    9) Paint Branch                20       10) Richard Montgomery         17   
   10) Sherwood                    17       12) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       16   
   12) James Hubert Blake          16       14) Northwood                  14   
   15) Colzadok Magruder           13       16) Springbrook                10   
   17) Albert Einstein              9       18) Seneca Valley               5   
   18) Walt Whitman                 5       20) Gaithersburg Sr             1   
   20) Rockville                    1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus                    86        2) Walter Johnson             62   
    3) Gaithersburg Sr             58        4) Winston Churchill          54   
    5) Watkins Mill                52        6) Northwest                  46   
    7) Richard Montgomery          42        8) Colzadok Magruder          25   
    9) Clarksburg                  23       10) Quince Orchard             20   
   11) Sherwood                    19       12) Springbrook                18   
   13) Thomas S Wootton            13       14) Poolesville Sr              7   
   15) Albert Einstein              6       15) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        6   
   17) Montgomery Blair             3       17) Northwood                   3   
   19) John F Kennedy               1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About