MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A Regional XC History
Hosted By: Middletown
Middletown Maryland
2006-11-02

2006 2a West Regional Championships
At Middletown County Park
Results
11/2/2006
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Welsh, Jared              12 Francis Scott Key     15:42.45    1             
  2 Leathers, Arthur          11 Francis Scott Key     16:09.62    2             
  3 Boyer, Brandon            12 Middletown            16:18.62    3             
  4 White, Jordan             11 Francis Scott Key     16:20.76    4             
  5 Naper, CJ                 12 South Carroll         16:30.82    5             
  6 Holz, Zach                11 Francis Scott Key     16:36.19    6             
  7 Adamiak, Matt             12 Walkersville          16:37.65    7             
  8 Munoz, Ramon              11 Clarksburg            16:42.09    8             
  9 Dawson, Brent             12 Century               16:46.99    9             
 10 Souders, Tim              10 Liberty               16:50.59   10             
 11 Zamostny, Jake            10 South Carroll         16:51.22   11             
 12 Craig, Shane              12 Francis Scott Key     16:55.31   12             
 13 Findeisen, Doug           10 South Carroll         16:57.48   13             
 14 Orndorff, William         11 Rockville             16:58.12   14             
 15 Zynda, Avior              10 Century               16:58.57   15             
 16 Leaman, Michael           11 Clarksburg            17:06.86   16             
 17 Dickison, Tristan         12 Walkersville          17:07.56   17             
 18 Dougherty, Pat            11 Liberty               17:10.91   18             
 19 Nenninger, Cody           12 South Carroll         17:12.36   19             
 20 Kelsh, Pat                12 Liberty               17:13.94   20             
 21 Martin, Ryan              10 South Carroll         17:16.61   21             
 22 Fearns, Colin             12 Francis Scott Key     17:17.68   22             
 23 Meadows, Mike             12 Liberty               17:18.66   23             
 24 Hruch, Nick               12 Liberty               17:20.55   24             
 25 Brinton, Tom              10 Middletown            17:21.01   25             
 26 Wachter, Pat              11 Century               17:26.64   26             
 27 Goulart, Chris            11 Middletown            17:31.00   27             
 28 Reumante, Giovanni        11 Northwood             17:31.74                  
 29 Foland, Garrett           10 Middletown            17:34.93   28             
 30 Milyard, Luke             12 Walkersville          17:35.70   29             
 31 Frock, Chris              10 Winters Mill          17:36.06   30             
 32 Mead, Pat                  9 Century               17:36.46   31             
 33 Phillips, Stephen         12 South Carroll         17:36.93   32             
 34 Martin, Dan               11 South Carroll         17:38.93   33             
 35 Henriksen, Jeff           11 Walkersville          17:40.55   34             
 36 Beall, Dustin             12 Winters Mill          17:41.49   35             
 37 Patschak, Michael         10 Walkersville          17:41.82   36             
 38 Rodriguez, Dan            10 Liberty               17:42.49   37             
 39 Bello, Sam                10 Middletown            17:44.50   38             
 40 Brandenburg, Will         12 North Hagerstown      17:46.76   39             
 41 Smith, Phil               12 North Hagerstown      17:47.13   40             
 42 Kirk, Ian                 10 Rockville             17:47.55   41             
 43 Owens, Willie             10 Middletown            17:52.22   42             
 44 Kofoet, Ben                9 North Hagerstown      17:55.10   43             
 45 Almonte, Alex             11 Liberty               17:56.37   44             
 46 Tringali, Eric             9 Winters Mill          17:59.73   45             
 47 Henderson, Jesse          11 Francis Scott Key     18:01.54   46             
 48 Carpenter, Tom             9 Winters Mill          18:03.45   47             
 49 Parker, Andrew            10 Winters Mill          18:04.11   48             
 50 Stull, Doug               11 Middletown            18:07.39   49             
 51 Schultz, Robert           11 Frederick             18:07.72   50             
 52 Etheridge, Trevor          9 Century               18:15.68   51             
 53 Blakey, Corlin            12 Frederick             18:16.74   52             
 54 Mauck, Brandon            10 South Hagerstown      18:20.25   53             
 55 Hughes, Sean              11 Century               18:23.13   54             
 56 McCabe, Robert            11 Walkersville          18:23.57   55             
 57 Acton, Jordon             10 Walkersville          18:27.69   56             
 58 Mosley, Isaiah            11 South Hagerstown      18:28.42   57             
 59 Bolio, Travis             12 North Hagerstown      18:29.64   58             
 60 Abeles, Charlie           10 North Hagerstown      18:30.76   59             
 61 Hughes, Jared             11 Century               18:34.21   60             
 62 Ober, Nathan              10 North Hagerstown      18:38.12   61             
 63 Rodriguez, Ricardo        12 Rockville             18:54.40   62             
 64 Williams, Lucas           11 North Hagerstown      19:03.95   63             
 65 Kinney, Daniel            10 Frederick             19:07.44   64             
 66 Gentzel, Matt              9 Winters Mill          19:17.32   65             
 67 Griffin, Paul              9 Winters Mill          19:19.51   66             
 68 Thomas, James              9 Clarksburg            19:19.86   67             
 69 Wilkinson, Reed            9 Frederick             19:20.81   68             
 70 Wong, Robbie               9 Clarksburg            19:21.27   69             
 71 Rice, Tyler                9 South Hagerstown      19:38.91   70             
 72 Schwemmer, Joshua         10 Frederick             19:55.14   71             
 73 Cruz, Phillip             10 Clarksburg            19:56.09   72             
 74 Turner, Mark              10 South Hagerstown      19:57.49   73             
 75 Klaverkamp, Soren         10 Northwood             20:07.60                  
 76 Parker, Brad              10 Frederick             20:18.84   74             
 77 Doman, Jonathan           12 Rockville             20:32.76   75             
 78 Cadigan, Brian             9 Rockville             20:42.19   76             
 79 Merrill, Jack             12 Frederick             20:46.72   77             
 80 Moses, Teddy              10 Northwood             20:56.55                  
 81 Oxyer, Craig              11 South Hagerstown      21:13.65   78             
 82 Nave, Josh                10 South Hagerstown      21:39.05   79             
 83 Lederer, Kikolai           9 Northwood             22:15.33                  
 84 Tauber, Patrick           12 Rockville             22:55.85   80             
 85 Turner, Jeff              11 Clarksburg            24:37.39   81             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Francis Scott Key            25    1    2    4    6   12   22   46          
      Total Time:  1:21:44.33                                                    
         Average:    16:20.87                                                    
   2 South Carroll                69    5   11   13   19   21   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:24:48.49                                                    
         Average:    16:57.70                                                    
   3 Liberty                      95   10   18   20   23   24   37   44          
      Total Time:  1:25:54.65                                                    
         Average:    17:10.93                                                    
   4 Middletown                  121    3   25   27   28   38   42   49          
      Total Time:  1:26:30.06                                                    
         Average:    17:18.02                                                    
   5 Walkersville                123    7   17   29   34   36   55   56          
      Total Time:  1:26:43.28                                                    
         Average:    17:20.66                                                    
   6 Century                     132    9   15   26   31   51   54   60          
      Total Time:  1:27:04.34                                                    
         Average:    17:24.87                                                    
   7 Winters Mill                205   30   35   45   47   48   65   66          
      Total Time:  1:29:24.84                                                    
         Average:    17:52.97                                                    
   8 Clarksburg                  232    8   16   67   69   72   81               
      Total Time:  1:32:26.17                                                    
         Average:    18:29.24                                                    
   9 North Hagerstown            239   39   40   43   58   59   61   63          
      Total Time:  1:30:29.40                                                    
         Average:    18:05.88                                                    
  10 Rockville                   268   14   41   62   75   76   80               
      Total Time:  1:34:55.02                                                    
         Average:    18:59.01                                                    
  11 Frederick                   305   50   52   64   68   71   74   77          
      Total Time:  1:34:47.85                                                    
         Average:    18:57.57                                                    
  12 South Hagerstown            331   53   57   70   73   78   79               
      Total Time:  1:37:38.72                                                    
         Average:    19:31.75                                                    
 
Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Reed, Carly               10 Century               19:08.10    1             
  2 Powell, Emily             11 South Carroll         19:22.84    2             
  3 McGOVERN, Kirsten          9 Century               19:26.22    3             
  4 Sykes, Rachel             10 South Carroll         19:29.20    4             
  5 Oursler, Alyssa           10 Middletown            19:35.81    5             
  6 Robinson, Catherine        9 South Carroll         19:36.61    6             
  7 Patton, Shamika           12 Frederick             19:39.51    7             
  8 Wilson, Kristin            9 Middletown            19:40.30    8             
  9 Griffin, Katie            12 Winters Mill          19:42.57    9             
 10 Robbins, Lisa             12 Liberty               20:00.76   10             
 11 Pickett, Liz              12 Liberty               20:05.92   11             
 12 Horst, Ashlee             12 Century               20:10.21   12             
 13 Pettner, Brooke           10 North Hagerstown      20:15.32   13             
 14 O'Brien, Kristen          12 Winters Mill          20:15.98   14             
 15 Bielski, Taylor           10 Century               20:17.38   15             
 16 Kistler, Kitty            10 Walkersville          20:19.82   16             
 17 Hart, Allison             12 Winters Mill          20:33.62   17             
 18 Beane, Erin                9 Century               20:38.59   18             
 19 Hillman, Christine        10 Century               20:43.32   19             
 20 Ahalt, Kaitlin            11 Middletown            20:45.87   20             
 21 Weaver, Anna              11 South Carroll         20:46.57   21             
 22 Lambert, Michele           9 Liberty               20:48.99   22             
 23 Mead, Katie               11 Century               20:51.51   23             
 24 Tennyson, Julia           10 South Carroll         21:11.35   24             
 25 Smith, Shannon             9 Liberty               21:16.56   25             
 26 Harrison, Kristen         12 Winters Mill          21:18.81   26             
 27 Fleischer, Forest         10 Winters Mill          21:21.13   27             
 28 Roberts, Casey             9 Winters Mill          21:26.61   28             
 29 Ball, Laura               11 Liberty               21:29.90   29             
 30 Kolbfleisch, Hayley       10 Frederick             21:30.27   30             
 31 Miles, Alexanra           10 Clarksburg            21:32.46   31             
 32 Slater, Amber              9 Winters Mill          21:41.92   32             
 33 Kessler, Lindsey          12 Middletown            21:42.40   33             
 34 Brown, Susana             11 North Hagerstown      21:46.87   34             
 35 Binzer, Lena              12 Middletown            21:52.78   35             
 36 Michaels, Amanda          11 North Hagerstown      21:56.21   36             
 37 Ridder, Lauren            11 Liberty               22:01.67   37             
 38 Russell, Emily            12 Francis Scott Key     22:14.29                  
 39 Buckheit, Megan           11 Middletown            22:18.80   38             
 40 Louder, Kayla              9 South Carroll         22:24.68   39             
 41 Shank, Taryn              10 North Hagerstown      22:27.51   40             
 42 Keeney, Lindsey           12 Walkersville          22:30.01   41             
 43 Johnson, Jess              9 South Carroll         22:32.73   42             
 44 Harrell, Alisen            9 North Hagerstown      22:36.74   43             
 45 Work, Casey               10 Walkersville          22:44.01   44             
 46 Zeger, Devan              11 North Hagerstown      22:46.88   45             
 47 Leahy, Mary Kete          10 Francis Scott Key     22:48.93                  
 48 Harris, Paige             10 Clarksburg            22:52.86   46             
 49 Hencetty, Shannon         10 Liberty               23:00.39   47             
 50 Davis, Jessica            10 Frederick             23:02.67   48             
 51 Morgan, Katie             10 Walkersville          23:06.33   49             
 52 Grimaudo, Jennifer        10 Clarksburg            23:09.24   50             
 53 Kroll, Kayla               9 Middletown            23:10.69   51             
 54 Fisher, Lizzie            11 Rockville             23:18.71                  
 55 Smith, Kelsey             10 Clarksburg            23:20.90   52             
 56 Tinlin, Kelly              9 North Hagerstown      23:44.04   53             
 57 Gutierrez, Celina         12 Rockville             23:53.80                  
 58 Hames, Megan              12 Frederick             23:56.34   54             
 59 Zenner, Lauren            12 Frederick             24:00.53   55             
 60 Lyons, Clare              11 Frederick             24:14.59   56             
 61 Ake, Katherine            10 Walkersville          24:35.21   57             
 62 Abramson, Nicole          10 Walkersville          24:38.15   58             
 63 Bauer, Casey              10 Walkersville          25:28.61   59             
 64 Rubenstein, Rachel        10 Clarksburg            25:37.48   60             
 65 AN, Susie                 12 Rockville             26:17.25                  
 66 Tran, Ann                 12 Rockville             26:19.79                  
 67 Metz, Brenna               9 Clarksburg            26:44.31   61             
 68 Clark, Courtney           10 Clarksburg            26:50.38   62             
 69 Sier, Nadya               12 Frederick             27:22.88   63             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Century                      49    1    3   12   15   18   19   23          
      Total Time:  1:39:40.50                                                    
         Average:    19:56.10                                                    
   2 South Carroll                57    2    4    6   21   24   39   42          
      Total Time:  1:40:26.57                                                    
         Average:    20:05.32                                                    
   3 Winters Mill                 93    9   14   17   26   27   28   32          
      Total Time:  1:43:12.11                                                    
         Average:    20:38.43                                                    
   4 Liberty                      97   10   11   22   25   29   37   47          
      Total Time:  1:43:42.13                                                    
         Average:    20:44.43                                                    
   5 Middletown                  101    5    8   20   33   35   38   51          
      Total Time:  1:43:37.16                                                    
         Average:    20:43.44                                                    
   6 North Hagerstown            166   13   34   36   40   43   45   53          
      Total Time:  1:49:02.65                                                    
         Average:    21:48.53                                                    
   7 Frederick                   194    7   30   48   54   55   56   63          
      Total Time:  1:52:09.32                                                    
         Average:    22:25.87                                                    
   8 Walkersville                207   16   41   44   49   57   58   59          
      Total Time:  1:53:15.38                                                    
         Average:    22:39.08                                                    
   9 Clarksburg                  239   31   46   50   52   60   61   62          
      Total Time:  1:56:32.94                                                    
         Average:    23:18.59                                                        
              



Return to Top

Email | About