MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2010-02-23

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2010 08:59
PM
         Maryland Indoor State Championships - 2/22/2010 to 2/23/2010
                               PG Sports Complex
                    Results - From Tristaterunnur.com

Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $  7.05  2008        Olivia Ekpone, Thomas S. Wootton
       State: %  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aurieyall Scott           12 E. Roosevelt            7.18     % 6.92Q  2
  2 Olivia Ekpone             11 Northwest               7.28       7.07Q  1
  3 Kathryn Wolf              12 Winston Churhill        7.41       7.24Q  2
  3 Lorraine Graham           12 C.H. Flowers            7.53       7.24Q  1
  5 Shanel Deal               12 Oxon Hill               7.26       7.31q  2
  6 Brianna Moore             10 Broadneck               7.46       7.33q  1
  7 Sharvey Corley            10 Suitland                7.56       7.34q  1
  8 Kiera Joyner              12 Meade                   7.64       7.35q  2
  9 Rachel Watkins            10 Magruder                7.64       7.44   1
 10 Laria Rogers              12 South River             7.70       7.47   1
 11 Taylor Parson             11 Old Mill                7.71       7.50   2
 12 Simone Harris             12 Gaithersburg            7.60       7.51   2

Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
====
          4A: $  7.05  2008        Olivia Ekpone, Thomas S. Wootton
       State: %  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Aurieyall Scott           12 E. Roosevelt            6.92       6.93%
10
  2 Olivia Ekpone             11 Northwest               7.07       6.97%
8
  3 Lorraine Graham           12 C.H. Flowers            7.24       7.18
6    7.171
  4 Kathryn Wolf              12 Winston Churhill        7.24       7.18
5    7.180
  5 Shanel Deal               12 Oxon Hill               7.31       7.29
4    7.284
  6 Sharvey Corley            10 Suitland                7.34       7.29
3    7.289
  7 Kiera Joyner              12 Meade                   7.35       7.33
2
  8 Brianna Moore             10 Broadneck               7.33       7.36
1

Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
=======
          4A: $ 39.19  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 39.19  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Aurieyall Scott           12 E. Roosevelt           41.50      38.83%  2
10
  2 Olivia Ekpone             11 Northwest              41.59      39.05%  2
8
  3 Corryn Hurrington         12 C.H. Flowers           42.20      40.45   2
6
  4 Kathryn Wolf              12 Winston Churhill       43.56      40.81   2
5
  5 Alexis Franklin           10 Old Mill               43.70      41.35   1
4
  6 Brianna Moore             10 Broadneck              44.20      41.78   1
3
  7 Larel Rogers              12 South River            42.20      41.84   2
2
  8 Laria Rogers              12 South River            43.20      42.39   2
1
  9 Emma King                  9 Thomas Johnson         45.32      43.52   1
 10 India Knight              10 Northwest              44.25      44.08   1
 11 Shena Brownell            12 Laurel                 44.70      44.34   1
 12 Whitney Ikpeze            11 Bladensburg            43.60      44.64   1

Girls 500 Meter Run 4A
============================================================================
=======
          4A: $ 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Deseree King              12 Oxon Hill            1:17.40    1:14.89   2
10
  2 Britt Eckerstrom          11 Northwest            1:21.46    1:17.15   2
8
  3 Corryn Hurrington         12 C.H. Flowers         1:21.90    1:17.31   2
6
  4 Udeme Akpaete             10 Springbrook          1:22.01    1:17.73   2
5
  5 Deborah Adelola           12 Bladensburg          1:22.20    1:19.54   1
4
  6 Grace Corbett             10 Wootton              1:24.63    1:19.61   1
3
  7 Larel Rogers              12 South River          1:26.20    1:19.63   2
2
  8 Afia Charles              12 E. Roosevelt         1:17.90    1:19.71   2
1
  9 Teresa Russell            11 Sherwood             1:22.49    1:20.52   1
 10 Alex Dystant              11 Arundel              1:28.20    1:22.34   1
 11 Erin Fitzmaurice          12 Chesapeake-AA        1:28.10    1:22.97   1
 12 Caitlin Reinauer          11 Broadneck            1:28.30    1:27.16   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
============================================================================
====
          4A: $ 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Deseree King              12 Oxon Hill            2:28.60    2:18.60
10
  2 Amirah Johnson            11 E. Roosevelt         2:21.40    2:18.88
8
  3 Ashley Hayes              10 Severna Park         2:30.00    2:19.75
6
  4 Maryam Fikri              12 Winston Churhill     2:27.33    2:19.99
5
  5 Grace Corbett             10 Wootton              2:29.26    2:21.75
4
  6 Teresa Russell            11 Sherwood             2:30.28    2:24.81
3
  7 Savanna Plombon           11 Thomas Johnson       2:30.02    2:25.60
2
  8 Stephanie Crane           11 Broadneck            2:30.90    2:27.84
1
  9 Chelsey Bush              12 Dulaney              2:33.50    2:31.03
 10 Courtney Cox              12 Bowie                2:29.50    2:32.48
 11 Karlee Zywusko            12 South River          2:33.20    2:37.71

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
============================================================================
====
          4A: $ 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Stephanie Bryan           12 Thomas Johnson       5:22.20    5:03.22
10
  2 Amirah Johnson            11 E. Roosevelt         5:33.80    5:12.19
8
  3 Maryam Fikri              12 Winston Churhill     5:34.30    5:15.49
6
  4 Jessica Gass              12 Leonardtown          5:27.30    5:16.69
5
  5 Stephanie Crane           11 Broadneck            5:29.40    5:19.80
4
  6 Savanna Plombon           11 Thomas Johnson       5:32.20    5:22.28
3
  7 Alyssa Henshaw            12 Northwest            5:36.80    5:23.81
2
  8 Katelyn Rilee             10 Chesapeake-AA        5:38.40    5:24.48
1
  9 Hillary Lee               12 South River          5:29.20    5:29.13
 10 Elizabeth Carino          10 Parkdale             5:56.00    5:45.60
 11 Lindsey Holland           11 North County         5:32.20    5:47.67
 12 Asia Lewis                12 C.H. Flowers         5:44.30    6:04.84
 13 Verkia Smith              10 North Point          5:57.40    6:06.74
 14 Cali Copsey               12 Leonardtown          6:02.30    6:07.30
 15 Esther Omolola            12 Parkdale             6:11.00    6:11.36
 16 Jessica Nenno              9 North Point          6:07.00    6:17.01

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
============================================================================
====
          4A: $ 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Stephanie Bryan           12 Thomas Johnson      11:43.51   11:09.03
10
  2 Camille Bouvett           11 Walter Johnson      11:49.76   11:39.18
8
  3 Alexandra Giedd           12 Winston Churhill    11:53.91   11:39.58
6
  4 Jessica Gass              12 Leonardtown         11:56.00   11:57.10
5
  5 Jennifer Spencer          12 Walter Johnson      12:04.45   11:57.86
4
  6 Hillary Lee               12 South River         12:01.90   11:59.77
3
  7 Chelsey Bush              12 Dulaney             12:09.60   12:10.64
2
  8 Chris Patrick             11 Severna Park        11:59.70   12:22.45
1
  9 Elizabeth Carino          10 Parkdale            13:05.00   12:45.94
 10 Rachel Labatt              9 Leonardtown         12:41.90   12:49.53
 11 Katy Bonaro               10 North Point         13:05.20   12:57.93
 12 Kathryn Fenster           12 E. Roosevelt        13:27.00   12:59.26
 13 Bryn Allston              11 North Point         13:17.00   13:20.37

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lorraine Graham           12 C.H. Flowers            8.51       8.25Q  2
  2 Alexis Franklin           10 Old Mill                8.86       8.38Q  1
  3 Shavon Briscoe            12 North Point             8.89       8.31Q  2
  4 Joanne Pitman             12 C.H. Flowers            8.90       8.49Q  1
  5 Gwen Shaw                  9 Wootton                 9.17       8.83q  2
.823
  6 Lareesa Wilds             12 Annapolis               9.42       8.83q  2
.830
  7 Evann Slaughter           12 Oxon Hill               9.17       8.86q  1
  8 Madeleine Entwistle       10 Walt Whitman            9.48       9.13q  1
  9 Laura Dally               10 Walter Johnson          9.49       9.51   1
 10 Ashley Reilly             11 Chesapeake-AA           9.86       9.99   2
 11 Alejandra Martinez        12 Winston Churhill        9.12      10.14   1
 12 Danielle Hayden           12 Severna Park            9.69      10.20   2
 13 Taylor Butler             12 Oxon Hill               8.74      10.38   2

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
====
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Lorraine Graham           12 C.H. Flowers            8.25       8.19
10
  2 Shavon Briscoe            12 North Point             8.31       8.34
8
  3 Alexis Franklin           10 Old Mill                8.38       8.56
6
  4 Gwen Shaw                  9 Wootton                 8.83       8.76
5
  5 Lareesa Wilds             12 Annapolis               8.83       8.78
4
  6 Evann Slaughter           12 Oxon Hill               8.86       8.81
3
  7 Joanne Pitman             12 C.H. Flowers            8.49       8.84
2
  8 Madeleine Entwistle       10 Walt Whitman            9.13       9.14
1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
=======
          4A: $ 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         K. Willaims, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    1:49.31    1:42.86   2
10
     1) Britt Eckerstrom 11             2) India Knight 10
     3) Alana Rule 12                   4) Olivia Ekpone 11
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:51.90    1:45.16   1
8
     1) Corryn Hurrington 12            2) Lorraine Graham 12
     3) Tishana Dorn 12                 4) Noelle Smith 12
  3 Suitland  'A'                                     1:48.40    1:45.18   2
6
     1) Sharvey Corley 10               2) Terika Lathern 10
     3) Shakia Mercer 11                4) Ericka Butler 12
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:49.83    1:47.39   2
5
     1) Mary Ayegbusi 11                2) Madina Diao 12
     3) Jasmine Jones 12                4) Felicia Grizzle 11
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:53.93    1:48.69   1
4
     1) Jennifer Maizlish 11            2) Taylor Caulk 10
     3) Alejandra Martinez 12           4) Kathryn Wolf 12
  6 Old Mill  'A'                                     1:52.00    1:50.10   2
3
     1) Alexis Franklin 10              2) Kelsey Terrell 10
     3) Taylor Parson 11                4) Natasha Rucker 12
  7 South River  'A'                                  1:52.50    1:51.24   1
2
     1) Katie Reamy 12                  2) Laria Rogers 12
     3) Caitlin Byrnes 10               4) Samone Sprackin 11
  8 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                1:56.00    1:52.80   1
1
     1) Erin Fitzmaurice 12             2) Morgan Cluster 9
     3) Melanie Waters 12               4) Ashley Reilly 11
 -- Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            1:51.00        DNF   2
     1) Maseray Kai-Kai 12              2) Danielle Calhoun 12
     3) Danielle Wheatley 9             4) Aurieyall Scott 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
=======
          4A: $ 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    4:16.40    4:00.17   2
10
     1) Britt Eckerstrom 11             2) India Knight 10
     3) Alyssa Henshaw 12               4) Olivia Ekpone 11
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:14.30    4:03.39   2
8
     1) Tishana Dorn 12                 2) Aiesha Marshall 12
     3) Denae Ford 12                   4) Corryn Hurrington 12
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:26.22    4:08.68   2
6
     1) Maryam Fikri 12                 2) Kathryn Wolf 12
     3) Alejandra Martinez 12           4) Jenna Cantor 10
  4 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                4:21.80    4:11.93   2
5
     1) Ikea Long 12                    2) Talisha Eads 12
     3) Samatha Clarkson 12             4) Cierra Kenney 11
  5 Bowie  'A'                                        4:20.90    4:15.01   2
4
     1) Rashonda Dickens 12             2) Rachel Jordan 12
     3) Jessica Navas 12                4) Deborah Fajuyigbe 11
  6 Old Mill  'A'                                     4:21.80    4:16.39   2
3
     1) Jordan Freeman 11               2) Kelsey Terrell 10
     3) Kamaria Wardell 10              4) Alexis Franklin 10
  7 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          4:28.66    4:16.77   1
2
     1) Emma King 9                     2) Breana Brownfield 10
     3) Isabella Newton 11              4) Kelsey Igo 12
  8 South River  'A'                                  4:24.10    4:16.98   1
1
     1) Larel Rogers 12                 2) Katie Reamy 12
     3) Laria Rogers 12                 4) Kimberly Fetsko 10
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            4:14.70    4:20.06   2
     1) Carole Ngondi 10                2) Danielle Calhoun 12
     3) Elise Allen 9                   4) Amirah Johnson 11
 10 Broadneck  'A'                                    4:29.40    4:20.73   1
     1) Kayla Cook 10                   2) Brittany Marquess 10
     3) Courtney Tomchik 12             4) Caitlin Reinauer 11
 11 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:28.91    4:22.68   1
     1) Teresa Russell 11               2) Demetra Tzamaras 10
     3) Ally Becker 12                  4) Evelyn Putman 11
 12 Meade  'A'                                        4:23.70    4:34.33   2
     1) Kiera Joyner 12                 2) Camille McLean 9
     3) Nichelle McMillan 9             4) Ashley Garner 12

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
====
          4A: $ 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley
    School                                               Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Northwest  'A'                                   10:05.67    9:30.67
10
     1) Britt Eckerstrom 11             2) India Knight 10
     3) Achangkang Achamorfaw 10        4) Alyssa Henshaw 12
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                              10:05.97    9:38.06
8
     1) Camille Bouvett 11              2) Sydney Calas 9
     3) Jennifer Spencer 12             4) Jenna Willett 12
  3 Broadneck  'A'                                   10:12.70    9:47.29
6
     1) Lauren Riffle 11                2) Courtney Tomchik 12
     3) Stephanie Crane 11              4) Caitlin Reinauer 11
  4 Severna Park  'A'                                10:10.10    9:48.91
5
     1) Chris Patrick 11                2) Jodie Clouser 10
     3) Michelle Nelson 10              4) Ashley Hayes 10
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        10:32.14    9:52.40
4
     1) Grace Reingruber 10             2) Hallie Jester 10
     3) Ava Farrell 10                  4) Paige Donnelly 12
  6 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                10:18.60   10:01.41
3
     1) Denae Ford 12                   2) Kemi Adeniji 10
     3) Tnay Williams 12                4) Asia Lewis 12
  7 Bowie  'A'                                       10:14.70   10:08.14
2
     1) Rashonda Dickens 12             2) Charde Barnes 9
     3) Courtney Cox 12                 4) Deborah Fajuyigbe 11
  8 Winston Churchill  'A'                           10:28.33   10:09.18
1
     1) Charlotte Bourg 10              2) Sophie Jacobson 12
     3) Vera Johne 11                   4) Alexandra Giedd 12
  9 Henry A. Wise  'A'                               10:25.30   10:10.45
     1) Ikea Long 12                    2) Samatha Clarkson 12
     3) Talisha Eads 12                 4) Donica Morris 9
 10 Leonardtown  'A'                                 10:35.50   10:13.56
     1) Teresa Paz 12                   2) Ashley Weston 11
     3) Rachel Labatt 9                 4) Cara McLaughlin 11
 11 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                           10:50.50   10:18.66
     1) Danielle Wheatley 9             2) Neema Rowe 11
     3) Elise Allen 9                   4) Danielle Calhoun 12
 12 South River  'A'                                 10:17.00   10:18.94
     1) Larel Rogers 12                 2) Hillary Lee 12
     3) Karlee Zywusko 12               4) Caitlin Byrnes 10
 13 Dulaney  'A'                                     10:18.70   10:19.55
     1) Hannah Lippy 11                 2) Michelle Gaeng 12
     3) Hannah Whitely 12               4) Hannah Faughn 12

Girls High Jump 4A
============================================================================
====
          4A: $  5-08              Jones (97)/Gariepy-Bogui (07),
Sherwood/Chur
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Evann Slaughter           12 Oxon Hill            4-10.00    5-04.00
10
  2 Shavon Briscoe            12 North Point                     5-02.00
8
  3 Elan Holston              12 E. Roosevelt         5-02.00    5-02.00
6
  4 Lorraine Graham           12 C.H. Flowers         5-02.00    5-02.00
4.50
  4 Tishana Dorn              12 C.H. Flowers         5-00.00    5-02.00
4.50
  6 Breana Brownfield         10 Thomas Johnson       4-08.00    5-02.00
3
  7 Aubree Frye               11 Chesapeake-AA        4-08.00    5-00.00
2
  8 Alexus Adams              10 North Point          4-08.00    4-10.00
1
  9 Annie Munro               12 Wootton              4-08.00    4-10.00
 10 Samantha Smith            12 R. Montgomery        4-10.00    4-08.00
 11 Megan Irminger            12 Severna Park         4-08.00    4-08.00
 11 Taylor Butler             12 Oxon Hill            4-10.00    4-08.00
 13 Kerri Robinson            12 Chesapeake-AA        4-08.00    4-08.00
 14 Molly Marbut              11 South River          4-08.00    4-08.00
 15 Jordine Joseph            10 Paint Branch         4-08.00    4-06.00

Girls Pole Vault 4A
============================================================================
====
          4A: $ 10-00  2008        Jess Huber, North Carroll
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Megan Wall                11 Dulaney              8-06.00    9-06.00
10
  2 Becky Selle               12 Severna Park         8-06.00    8-06.00
8
  3 Marissa Meiklejohn        12 Old Mill             8-00.00    8-00.00
6
  4 Kara Lingenfelter         10 Chesapeake-AA        8-06.00    8-00.00
5
  5 Ashley Reilly             11 Chesapeake-AA        8-00.00    7-06.00
4
  6 Jazmine Holland           12 Old Mill             8-00.00    7-06.00
2.50
  6 Kelsey Igo                12 Thomas Johnson       7-06.00    7-06.00
2.50
 -- Emma King                  9 Thomas Johnson       7-00.00         NH

Girls Shot Put 4A
============================================================================
====
          4A: $ 47-10.25  2/17/2009   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
       State: % 47-10.25  2/17/2009   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Lauren Allam              12 Chesapeake-AA       37-07.50   39-07.25
10
      37-08.50  39-07.25  38-07.75  35-08.50  36-02.50  36-01.75
  2 Brelyn Finley             10 C.H. Flowers        38-02.00   39-02.50
8
      37-04.50  39-02.50  38-00  38-10.25  37-03.50  FOUL
  3 Shelby Frink              11 Woodlawn            36-06.00   38-08.25
6
      33-02.50  35-03  38-08.25  36-02.75  34-00.75  29-01.50
  4 Jasmine Claggett          11 E. Roosevelt        36-02.50   37-10.50
5
      37-10.50  36-06.75  37-01.25  36-01.50  34-11  37-05.25
  5 Sharae Davis-Wanzer       11 Woodlawn            35-07.00   37-08.75
4
      35-07.25  33-09.25  35-00.50  37-08.75  35-08.75  34-04.50
  6 Jessica Wells             12 Oxon Hill           33-09.50   36-00.00
3
      35-01.75  34-02.75  34-08.75  33-09  34-07.50  36-00
  7 Adrienne Gebele           10 Broadneck           33-06.25   34-06.50
2
      31-10.25  32-00  3-03  33-10.75  34-06.50  31-09.25
  8 Leone Evans-Anfom         10 Thomas Johnson      30-02.50   31-03.00
1
      31-00.25  31-03  28-02  28-00  29-10.25  29-06.25
  9 Alicia Smith              11 Thomas Johnson      30-05.50   31-00.75
      30-05.75  30-10  FOUL  30-04  29-08.25  31-00.75
 10 Gabrielle Stuart          12 North Point         33-07.00   30-00.25
      30-00.25  29-09.25  30-00.25
 11 Lindsay Kermisch          12 Westminster         29-07.00   29-07.75
      28-01.50  29-07.75  29-02.25
 12 Rachel Bensley            11 Urbana              27-07.25   25-05.25
      FOUL  24-04.50  25-05.25

Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Allen                10 Suitland                6.78       6.53Q  1
  2 Arlando Scott             12 North Point             6.83       6.59Q  2
  3 Allimamy Kallay           12 Gaithersburg            6.66       6.60Q  2
  4 Deandre Smith             11 Wise                    6.74       6.61Q  1
  5 Danyae Morgan             12 Woodlawn                6.68       6.64q  1
  6 Deontray Lee              12 Broadneck               6.80       6.65q  2
  7 Nico Johnson              10 Thomas Johnson          6.69       6.75q  2
  8 Tavon Horne               12 Woodlawn                6.81       6.77q  2
6.7674
  9 Brian McMillan            12 Kenwood                 6.83       6.77   1
6.7680
 10 Micah Phillips-Spencer    10 Winston Churhill        6.70       6.78   2
 11 Leo Gordan                12 Oxon Hill               6.84       6.83   2
 -- Levern Jacobs             11 Suitland                6.83         FS   1
 -- Dillon Davis              12 Gaithersburg            6.73         DQ   1
Uniform Violation

Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
====
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Ryan Allen                10 Suitland                6.53       6.50
10
  2 Allimamy Kallay           12 Gaithersburg            6.60       6.55
8
  3 Deandre Smith             11 Wise                    6.61       6.62
6
  4 Danyae Morgan             12 Woodlawn                6.64       6.63
5
  5 Deontray Lee              12 Broadneck               6.65       6.64
4
  6 Arlando Scott             12 North Point             6.59       6.65
3
  7 Nico Johnson              10 Thomas Johnson          6.75       6.72
2
  8 Tavon Horne               12 Woodlawn                6.77       6.74
1

Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
=======
          4A: $ 34.35  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Jordan Coleman            11 Suitland               36.80      35.98   3
10
  2 Ryan Allen                10 Suitland               37.40      36.30   3
8
  3 Danyae Morgan             12 Woodlawn               38.20      36.31   2
6
  4 Fabian Gonzalez           12 Thomas Johnson         38.31      36.37   2
5
  5 Marquis Woodyard          12 Thomas Johnson         38.55      36.38   1
4
  6 Terrence James            11 Bethesda-CC            38.39      36.71   2
3
  7 Eric Wright               12 Southwestern           38.00      36.83   2
2
  8 Jeremy Harsanyi           10 Chesapeake-AA          37.60      37.39   3
1
  9 Rodney Kizito             12 Springbrook            37.85      37.41   3
 10 Kasim Mansaray            11 Bladensburg            38.80      37.61   1
 -- Lzereck Chapman           10 Laurel                 37.10         DQ   3
Lane Violation
 -- Diamond Hansford          11 Northwestern-PG        38.80         DQ   1
Lane Violation

Boys 500 Meter Run 4A
============================================================================
=======
          4A: $ 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
       State: % 1:03.52  2004        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Sequan Johnson            11 Suitland             1:09.70    1:05.74   2
10
  2 Paul Edwards              12 Bowie                1:10.10    1:06.25   2
8
  3 Martin Dally              12 Walter Johnson       1:09.26    1:06.85   2
6
  4 Jordan Coleman            11 Suitland             1:09.80    1:07.97   2
5
  5 Fabian Gonzalez           12 Thomas Johnson       1:12.60    1:08.17   1
4
  6 Rodney Kizito             12 Springbrook          1:11.97    1:09.07   1
3
  7 Garland Brooks            11 C.H. Flowers         1:10.30    1:09.11   2
2
  8 Garrett Lanham            11 Broadneck            1:11.20    1:09.45   1
1
  9 Devin Joyce               12 Severna Park         1:12.30    1:09.46   1
 10 Mabeke Segojane           12 Walter Johnson       1:12.21    1:10.05   1
 11 Alec Zajicek              11 Broadneck            1:12.80    1:11.41   1

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
============================================================================
====
          4A: $ 1:55.98  2/17/2009   Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard
       State: % 1:55.98  2/17/2009   Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Garland Brooks            11 C.H. Flowers         2:05.80    2:01.01
10
  2 Sam Martin                11 R. Montgomery        2:04.44    2:01.67
8
  3 Jd Tharpe                 12 Suitland             2:06.30    2:01.78
6
  4 Jacob Cantor              11 R. Montgomery        2:05.76    2:03.30
5
  5 Charles Bolinger          11 E. Roosevelt         2:07.20    2:03.63
4
  6 William Conway            10 Winston Churhill     2:09.36    2:04.30
3
  7 Dan Cameron               12 Meade                2:07.70    2:04.49
2
  8 Alec Zajicek              11 Broadneck            2:07.00    2:04.63
1
  9 Matthew Rever             12 Dulaney              2:04.50    2:06.05
 10 Connor Gilbert            12 Broadneck            2:09.20    2:10.03

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
============================================================================
====
          4A: $ 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Sean O'Leary              12 Walter Johnson       4:31.82    4:21.90
10
  2 Matthew Rever             12 Dulaney              4:34.60    4:24.15
8
  3 William Neal              12 Chesapeake-AA        4:39.00    4:26.50
6
  4 Cullen Moseley            10 Parkdale             4:45.50    4:26.66
5
  5 Cody Vernon               11 Old Mill             4:37.10    4:30.32
4
  6 Nicolas Escobar           12 Magruder             4:34.80    4:31.14
3
  7 Charles Bolinger          11 E. Roosevelt         4:50.20    4:32.17
2
  8 Jimmy Miller              12 Urbana               4:40.06    4:34.23
1
  9 Sei Masuoka               12 Winston Churhill     4:42.26    4:43.92
 10 Peter Offenbacher         11 Great Mills          4:53.00    4:44.37
 11 Nikolas Korbelak          12 Annapolis            4:44.10    4:53.67
 12 Adrain Miller             12 Wise                 4:55.00    4:59.28
 13 Troy Browne               12 C.H. Flowers         4:53.40    5:10.95

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
============================================================================
====
          4A: $ 9:19.74  2/17/2009   Solomon Haile, Sherwood
       State: % 9:19.74  2/17/2009   Solomon Haile, Sherwood
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Jimmy Miller              12 Urbana              10:06.25    9:46.35
10
  2 Shane O'Donnell           12 Annapolis           10:04.80    9:48.79
8
  3 Jackson Reams             11 Sherwood            10:06.00    9:54.50
6
  4 Nicolas Escobar           12 Magruder            10:02.41    9:55.08
5
  5 Tarek Elhage              12 Winston Churhill    10:07.37    9:56.04
4
  6 Chris Miller              11 Northwest           10:06.61    9:59.00
3
  7 Justin Ahalt              10 E. Roosevelt        10:28.90    9:59.32
2
  8 Ishan Dey                 12 Walter Johnson      10:03.04   10:02.26
1
  9 David Dickshinski         11 North Point         10:43.70   10:02.74
 10 Brendan Cooley            12 Severna Park        10:16.10   10:11.84
 11 Ben Pershall              11 Severna Park        10:14.20   10:15.16
 12 Rhema Ndjani              12 Bladensburg         10:44.20   10:29.06
 13 Peter Offenbacher         11 Great Mills         10:31.80   10:53.48
 14 Alan Ottenstein            9 Bowie               10:44.90   11:07.68
 15 Gidewon Zecarias          12 Bladensburg         10:42.10   11:17.64

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marquis Woodyard          12 Thomas Johnson          7.22       7.54Q  2
  2 Steve Ehahoun             12 Bladensburg             8.10       7.77Q  1
  3 Trevon Carroll            12 Gaithersburg            7.73       7.85Q  2
  4 Allimamy Kallay           12 Gaithersburg            7.74       7.92Q  1
  5 Richard Newman            11 Thomas Johnson          7.61       7.93q  2
  6 Jalen Owens               11 Woodlawn                8.23       8.08q  1
  7 Steven Gilliam             9 Bowie                   8.63       8.15q  1
  8 Tavon Cooper              11 Wise                    8.45       8.32q  2
  9 Joey Milligan             12 Chesapeake-AA                      8.36   1
 10 Ian Queen                 11 Glen Burnie             8.35       8.42   1
 11 Marquis Bailey            11 North Point             8.82       8.52   1
 12 Julian Grant              11 Great Mills             8.84       8.88   2

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
====
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Marquis Woodyard          12 Thomas Johnson          7.54       7.41
10
  2 Trevon Carroll            12 Gaithersburg            7.85       7.80
8
  3 Richard Newman            11 Thomas Johnson          7.93       7.89
6
  4 Steve Ehahoun             12 Bladensburg             7.77       7.92
5
  5 Allimamy Kallay           12 Gaithersburg            7.92       7.94
4
  6 Tavon Cooper              11 Wise                    8.32       8.07
3
  7 Jalen Owens               11 Woodlawn                8.08       8.10
2
  8 Steven Gilliam             9 Bowie                   8.15       8.14
1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
=======
          4A: $ 1:29.67  2004        Suitland
                         J. Lane, M. Duncan, S. McGill, T. Bowman
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Suitland  'A'                                     1:35.50    1:31.45   3
10
     1) Ryan Allen 10                   2) Jordan Coleman 11
     3) Jeremiah Johnson 12             4) Levern Jacobs 11
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:38.46    1:33.69   2
8
     1) Micah Phillips-Spencer 10       2) Zachary Raker 11
     3) Jashawn Thomas 12               4) Robert Bowis 11
  3 Dulaney  'A'                                      1:37.70    1:34.46   3
6
     1) Chappell Isom 11                2) Phillip Davis 12
     3) Robert Hylton 10                4) Andrew Pierre 11
  4 Woodlawn  'A'                                     1:37.10    1:34.66   3
5
     1) Tavon Horne 12                  2) Jalen Owens 11
     3) Brandon Dickens 12              4) Danyae Morgan 12
  5 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                1:37.70    1:34.74   3
4
     1) Deandre Smith 11                2) Justin Coles 12
     3) Mohamad Sesay 11                4) Trevon Butler 12
  6 Annapolis  'A'                                    1:39.80    1:35.00   1
3
     1) John Harris 11                  2) Delonte Brooks 12
     3) Jermy Blackstone 12             4) Kendall Saunders 12
  7 Laurel  'A'                                       1:38.00    1:35.28   3
1.50
     1) Lzereck Chapman 10              2) Kalada Abbey 12
     3) Joel Roberson 10                4) Michael Allen 12
  7 Magruder  'A'                                     1:41.08    1:35.28   1
1.50
     1) Lawrence Miller 12              2) Anthony Wuya 10
     3) Marcus Moore 10                 4) Jakub Lizon 11
  9 Bladensburg  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:35.56   2
     1) Michael Scott 11                2) Daniel Nwosu 10
     3) Steve Ehahoun 12                4) Kasim Mansaray 11
 10 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                1:39.70    1:36.71   2
     1) Justin Hicks 12                 2) Devin Conway 11
     3) Joey Milligan 12                4) Jeremy Harsanyi 10
 11 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          1:35.86    1:37.61   3
     1) Brandon Brownfield 12           2) Richard Newman 11
     3) Fabian Gonzalez 12              4) Marquis Woodyard 12
 -- Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:41.28         DQ   1
Name not on roster
     1) Robert Petzold 11               2) Tyler Nelson 10
     3)                                 4) Malik Keels 10
 -- Broadneck  'A'                                    1:39.80         DQ   2
uniform violation
     1) Deontray Lee 12                 2) Cameron Garrett 10
     3) Matt Lanoue 12                  4) Kevin Brown 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
=======
          4A: $ 3:25.28  2004        Suitland
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          3:42.80    3:25.91   2
10
     1) Brandon Brownfield 12           2) Richard Newman 11
     3) Fabian Gonzalez 12              4) Marquis Woodyard 12
  2 Suitland  'A'                                     3:34.80    3:26.58   2
8
     1) Jordan Coleman 11               2) Sequan Johnson 11
     3) Tayvon Jacobs 9                 4) Jd Tharpe 12
  3 Laurel  'A'                                       3:37.50    3:31.36   2
6
     1) Lzereck Chapman 10              2) Kalada Abbey 12
     3) Joel Roberson 10                4) Michael McCoy 11
  4 North Point  'A'                                  3:42.50    3:31.40   2
5
     1) Brandon Chatmon 10              2) Kyle Jones 9
     3) James Simmons 12                4) Devin Butler 12
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                            3:46.57    3:31.62   1
4
     1) Sei Masuoka 12                  2) Zachary Raker 11
     3) Jashawn Thomas 12               4) Robert Bowis 11
  6 Meade  'A'                                        3:42.10    3:31.92   2
3
     1) Nickolas Reeder 12              2) Teldrick Morgan 12
     3) Corey Robertson 12              4) Ross James 11
  7 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                3:44.30    3:32.55   1
2
     1) Keven King 12                   2) Miles Matin 12
     3) Deandre Smith 11                4) Justin Coles 12
  8 Bladensburg  'A'                                  3:38.80    3:36.20   2
1
     1) Steve Ehahoun 12                2) Kasim Mansaray 11
     3) Michael Scott 11                4) Rahim Bussie 11
  9 Northwest  'A'                                    3:44.84    3:36.81   2
     1) Alex Whipp 11                   2) Okera Beidleman 12
     3) Steven Obrzut 12                4) Andrew Kyeremeh 10
 10 Dulaney  'A'                                      3:41.30    3:36.98   2
     1) Chappell Isom 11                2) Phillip Davis 12
     3) Matthew Rever 12                4) Andrew Pierre 11
 11 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                3:43.10    3:37.49   1
     1) Tyler Trainor 12                2) Tim Potteiger 12
     3) Joey Milligan 12                4) Jeremy Harsanyi 10
 12 Broadneck  'A'                                    3:44.40    3:37.72   1
     1) Tyler Skanchy 12                2) Jon Regan 12
     3) Matt Lanoue 12                  4) Garrett Lanham 11
 -- Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:48.84         DQ   1
name not on roster
     1) Robert Petzold 11               2) Tyler Nelson 10
     3) Malik Keels 10                  4)

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
====
          4A: $ 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt HS
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
    School                                               Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           8:13.03    8:04.20
10
     1) Jacob Cantor 11                 2) David Hamilton 10
     3) James McNamara 12               4) Sam Martin 11
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                               8:33.03    8:04.95
8
     1) Nick Regan 11                   2) Josh Ellis 10
     3) Daniel Kirwin 12                4) Martin Dally 12
  3 Broadneck  'A'                                    8:39.90    8:05.42
6
     1) Luke Gilman 10                  2) Kyle Olslund 12
     3) Alec Zajicek 11                 4) Connor Gilbert 12
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                            8:34.63    8:15.98
5
     1) William Conway 10               2) Tarek Elhage 12
     3) Samir Aougab 12                 4) Alexander Kim 11
  5 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                8:53.10    8:30.68
4
     1) Keven King 12                   2) Trevon White 12
     3) Miles Matin 12                  4) Xavier Deleon 12
  6 Northwest  'A'                                    8:35.01    8:31.52
3
     1) Andrew Kyeremeh 10              2) Okera Beidleman 12
     3) Olivier Poulain 12              4) Steven Obrzut 12
  7 Severna Park  'A'                                 8:46.00    8:32.12
2
     1) Nick Paskal 11                  2) Shawn Greenspan 12
     3) Ben Pershall 11                 4) Alex Greenspan 11
  8 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 8:48.50    8:32.37
1
     1) Lawrence Garrett 12             2) Troy Browne 12
     3) Najee Anderson 10               4) Myron Davis 10
  9 Dulaney  'A'                                      8:52.10    8:33.60
     1) Buck Shipley 12                 2) Josh Bond 11
     3) Jay Souder 12                   4) Hal McVeigh 12
 10 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                8:54.40    8:40.30
     1) Tyler Trainor 12                2) Dane Pegg 12
     3) Phil Trainor 12                 4) William Neal 12
 11 Laurel  'A'                                       8:44.30    8:48.85
     1) Kalada Abbey 12                 2) Michael McCoy 11
     3) Chuka Elue 11                   4) Ricolis Jones 10

Boys High Jump 4A
============================================================================
====
          4A: $  6-09              Smith (80)/Johnson (06), Westmin./Oxon
Hill
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Zach Fetters              11 Gaithersburg         5-11.00    6-04.00
10
  2 Brandon Brownfield        12 Thomas Johnson       5-10.00    6-02.00
6.33
  2 Ross James                11 Meade                5-10.00    6-02.00
6.33
  2 Momodou Drammeh           12 Thomas Johnson       5-11.00    6-02.00
6.33
  5 Austin Roche              12 Perry Hall           5-06.00    5-10.00
3.50
  5 Allimamy Kallay           12 Gaithersburg         5-10.00    5-10.00
3.50
  7 Michael Adeyeye           12 North Point          5-06.00    5-10.00
2
  8 Jason Crane               10 Chesapeake-AA        5-06.00    5-10.00
1
  9 Rudy Stewart              11 Perry Hall           5-08.00    5-08.00
  9 Tim Potteiger             12 Chesapeake-AA        5-06.00    5-08.00

Boys Pole Vault 4A
============================================================================
====
          4A: $ 15-00              J Yurwitz (87)/ E Artusuio (09), Old
Mill/T.
       State: % 15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Erick Artusio             12 Thomas Johnson      13-06.00   15-01.50%
10
  2 Greg Duvall               11 Dulaney             11-06.00   12-06.00
8
  3 Derick Rouse              12 Bowie                9-00.00   11-06.00
6
  4 Ian Gancarz               10 Old Mill            11-00.00   10-06.00
4
  4 Robert Brehm-Ginsburg     11 Sherwood            11-00.00   10-06.00
4
  4 Lewis Shirima             11 Thomas Johnson      10-06.00   10-06.00
4
  7 Guy Metzler               11 Old Mill            10-06.00   10-00.00
2
 -- Nick Tannahill            12 Severna Park        11-00.00         NH

Boys Shot Put 4A
============================================================================
====
          4A: $ 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Jeff Butler               12 Wise                50-07.00   54-11.00
10
      53-01  50-00.75  53-07.75  54-11  52-10  53-00.50
  2 Hussam Ouri               12 Broadneck           50-03.50   53-05.50
8
      49-11  53-03  53-05.50  51-08  48-08.25  49-07.25
  3 Brian Uthe                11 Thomas Johnson      51-05.25   51-06.50
6
      50-03.50  49-09.25  50-02.75  51-02.50  51-06.50  FOUL
  4 Okoye Bozeman             12 Bowie               47-04.50   48-06.75
5
      47-04.25  48-02  48-01.50  46-10.50  47-09.75  48-06.75
  5 Chaning Johnson           12 Wise                43-04.50   48-02.25
4
      47-09  43-02.75  48-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Derrick Petett            12 Great Mills         45-06.75   47-11.00
3
      44-03.50  45-07.50  43-05.75  46-00  47-11  46-04.75
  7 Charles Banks             12 Bethesda-CC         43-02.75   45-06.75
2
      44-05  45-06.75  FOUL  41-06.50  36-09.75  FOUL
  8 Matt Gordon               12 Wootton             44-01.75   45-06.25
1
      44-07.75  44-05  44-03.25  44-06.75  44-06.25  45-06.25
  9 Ryan Hatton               12 E. Roosevelt        47-10.00   44-08.75
      43-01.25  44-08.75  44-05.25  FOUL  43-06.75  43-09.25
 10 William Blandon           12 North County        46-11.50   43-11.50
      43-11.50  39-04  42-03
 11 Adam Berger               12 Sherwood            41-09.75   41-07.00
      40-06  41-07  40-01.75
 12 Rodney Johnson            12 North County        42-03.75   39-02.50
      39-01.50  39-02.50  FOUL
 13 William Edmond            12 Chesapeake-AA       40-00.00   38-00.50
      FOUL  38-00.50  38-00.50



                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
============================================================================
===
    1) C.H. Flowers                66        2) Northwest
56
    3) Eleanor Roosevelt           48        4) Oxon Hill
40
    5) Winston Churchill           38        6) Gov. Thomas Johnson
33.50
    7) Old Mill                    24.50     8) Chesapeake-AA
23
    9) Walter Johnson              20        9) Severna Park
20
   11) Broadneck                   17       11) North Point
17
   13) Dulaney                     12       13) Thomas Wootton
12
   15) South River                 11       16) Leonardtown
10
   16) Woodlawn                    10       18) Suitland
9
   19) Bowie                        6       20) Henry A. Wise
5
   20) Paint Branch                 5       20) Springbrook
5
   23) Annapolis                    4       23) Bethesda-Chevy Chase
4
   23) Bladensburg                  4       26) Sherwood
3
   27) Meade                        2       28) Walt Whitman
1



                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
============================================================================
===
    1) Gov. Thomas Johnson         73.66     2) Suitland
67
    3) Gaithersburg                33.50     4) Henry A. Wise
33
    5) Walter Johnson              25        6) Winston Churchill
24
    7) Richard Montgomery          23        8) Dulaney
22
    9) Bowie                       20        9) Broadneck
20
   11) Woodlawn                    19       12) C.H. Flowers
13
   13) Meade                       11.33    14) Annapolis
11
   14) Urbana                      11       16) Old Mill
10
   16) North Point                 10       16) Sherwood
10
   19) Magruder                     9.50    20) Chesapeake-AA
8
   20) Eleanor Roosevelt            8       22) Laurel
7.50
   23) Northwest                    6       23) Bladensburg
6
   25) Parkdale                     5       25) Bethesda-Chevy Chase
5
   27) Perry Hall                   3.50    28) Springbrook
3
   28) Great Mills                  3       30) Severna Park
2
   30) Southwestern                 2       32) Thomas Wootton
1



Return to Top

Email | About