MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Indoors History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Baltimore, Maryland
2010-02-17

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2010 10:48 PM
              Maryland Indoor State Championships 2010 - 2/3/2010              
                              4A West Region Meet                              
                            MD 5th Regiment Armory                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 703  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 37.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kizito, Rodney            12 Springbrook              37.85   6  10   
  2 Gonzalez, Fabian          12 Thomas Johnson           38.31   8   8   
  3 James, Terrence           11 Bethesda-CC              38.39   6   6   
  4 Woodyard, Marquis         12 Thomas Johnson           38.55   8   4   
  5 Margolis, Seth            11 Wootton                  39.39   8   2   
  6 Raker, Zachary            11 Winston Churhill         39.41   6   1   
  7 Bowis, Robert             11 Winston Churhill         39.69   5 
  8 Fuentes, Jairo            12 Montgomery Blair         39.99   7 
  9 Petzold, Robert           11 Paint Branch             40.03   5 
 10 Son, John                 12 Walt Whitman             40.54   2 
 11 Heavner, Brad             11 Urbana                   40.70   3 
 12 Baugher, Jacob            12 Westminster              40.78   4 
 13 Shriver, Grant            12 Westminster              41.01   2 
 14 Dobbs, Jojo               12 Walt Whitman             41.41   1 
 15 Nelson, Xavier            10 Springbrook              41.60   6 
 16 Heap, Loren               11 Sherwood                 41.87   1 
 17 Smith, Donito             11 Walter Johnson           42.00   4 
 18 Sparks, Shawn             11 Urbana                   42.05   2 
 19 Coleman, Tyler            FR RM                       42.18   1 
 20 Ahnell, Cole              11 Walter Johnson           42.40   4 
 21 Sijelmassi, Amin          11 Bethesda-CC              42.79   3 
 22 Lopes, Nilo               11 Paint Branch             43.24   3 
 23 Abrams, Matt              10 Sherwood                 44.37   1 
 24 Dickson, Kwame            12 Gaithersburg             51.47   4 
 -- Bailer, Ben                  RM                          NT   2 
 -- Pratt, Joe                11 Gaithersburg                NT   7 
 -- Musher, David             12 Wootton                     NT   5 
 -- Dixon, Hassan             12 Northwest                   NT   8 
 -- Kyeremeh, Andrew          10 Northwest                   NT   7 
 -- Watts, Cj                 12 Magruder                    NT   3 
 -- Fallet, Kevin             10 Montgomery Blair            NT   7 
 -- Miller, Lawrence          12 Magruder                    DQ   5 
 
Event 705  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Dillon             12 Gaithersburg              6.62q  1 
  2 Johnson, Nico             10 Thomas Johnson            6.64q  3 
  2 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   10 Winston Churhill          6.64q  3 
  4 Kallay, Allimamy          12 Gaithersburg              6.66q  4 
  5 Miller, Lawrence          12 Magruder                  6.74q  1 
  6 Petzold, Robert           11 Paint Branch              6.77q  4 
  7 Shamma, Casey             12 Bethesda-CC               6.78q  3 
  8 Campos, Brian             12 Wootton                   6.85q  4 
  9 Margolis, Seth            11 Wootton                   6.92   3 
 10 Veii, Jacquille           SO RM                        6.99   1 
 11 Atabong, Emmanuel         11 Springbrook               7.01   2 
 12 Yingling, Jimmy           12 Westminster               7.02   2 
 13 Dobbs, Jojo               12 Walt Whitman              7.03   4 
 13 McCullers, Shaq           12 Thomas Johnson            7.03   1 
 15 Son, John                 12 Walt Whitman              7.04   1 
 16 Wuya, Anthony             10 Magruder                  7.16   2 
 17 Mendoza, Ian              12 Urbana                    7.26   2 
 17 Smith, Donito             11 Walter Johnson            7.26   2 
 19 Whipp, Alex               11 Northwest                 7.32   4 
 20 Ahnell, Cole              11 Walter Johnson            7.41   2 
 21 Passman, Jesse            12 Urbana                    7.52   4 
 22 Banks, Charles            12 Bethesda-CC               7.61   4 
 -- Bailer, Ben                  RM                          NT   1 
 -- Swepson, Brandon          12 Winston Churhill            NT   1 
 -- Vernon, Michael           12 Paint Branch                NT   3 
 -- Charles, Gabriel          12 Sherwood                    NT   2 
 -- Dixon, Hassan             12 Northwest                   NT   2 
 -- Dantzler, Anthony         11 Springbrook                 NT   3 
 -- Fernikees, Sam             9 Westminster                 NT   3 
 -- Philip, Ntando            12 Sherwood                    NT   1 
 
Event 705  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kallay, Allimamy          12 Gaithersburg              6.42   10   
  2 Johnson, Nico             10 Thomas Johnson            6.45    8   
  3 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   10 Winston Churhill          6.46    6   
  4 Davis, Dillon             12 Gaithersburg              6.49    4   
  5 Miller, Lawrence          12 Magruder                  6.81    2   
  6 Campos, Brian             12 Wootton                   6.93    1   
  7 Petzold, Robert           11 Paint Branch              7.00  
  8 Shamma, Casey             12 Bethesda-CC               7.01  
 
Event 708  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 2:04.81                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Sam                  RM                     2:04.44#  10   
  2 Cantor, Jacob                RM                     2:05.76    8   
  3 Dally, Martin             12 Walter Johnson         2:09.12    6   
  4 Conway, William           10 Winston Churhill       2:09.36    4   
  5 Regan, Nick               11 Walter Johnson         2:09.63    2   
  6 Aougab, Samir             12 Winston Churhill       2:09.87    1   
  7 Popeck, Alex              10 Sherwood               2:12.32  
  8 Baldwin, Leland           12 Westminster            2:12.54  
  9 Lewis, Jeremy             10 Urbana                 2:13.41  
 10 Henderson, Chris          12 Bethesda-CC            2:14.87  
 11 Brody, Jared              12 Magruder               2:15.28  
 12 Bertram, Matt             12 Thomas Johnson         2:16.12  
 13 Slepoy, Konrad            12 Walt Whitman           2:17.31  
 14 Smith, Llewellyn          11 Walt Whitman           2:20.82  
 15 Lemus, Darcy              12 Gaithersburg           2:21.25  
 16 Damtoft, Eric             12 Bethesda-CC            2:22.17  
 17 Biesecker, Shane          12 Urbana                 2:22.57  
 18 Duah, Xavier              11 Paint Branch           2:22.79  
 19 Furman, Tyler             12 Gaithersburg           2:30.36  
 20 Kimmel, Billly            10 Montgomery Blair       2:30.63  
 21 Cook, Dominique            9 Paint Branch           2:33.02  
 22 Mok, Kevin                12 Springbrook            2:48.42  
 -- Edland, Sam               12 Thomas Johnson              NT  
 -- Charvat, Mark             11 Westminster                 NT  
 -- Norris, Corey             11 Northwest                   NT  
 -- Campbell, Connor          11 Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Dowd, Connor              11 Montgomery Blair            NT  
 -- Brennan, Jacob            11 Northwest                   NT  
 -- Hahn, Nick                12 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Haudenschilde, Christian  12 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Abdool, Daniel            11 Magruder                    NT  
 -- Barnhard, Peter           12 Springbrook                 NT  
 
Event 710  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodyard, Marquis         12 Thomas Johnson            7.68q  2 
  2 Newman, Richard           11 Thomas Johnson            7.90q  2 
  3 Carroll, Trevon           12 Gaithersburg              8.04q  1 
  4 Kallay, Allimamy          12 Gaithersburg              8.15q  1 
  5 Ribiero, Randy            12 Sherwood                  8.24q  3 
  6 Shriver, Grant            12 Westminster               8.42q  1 
  7 Markush, Randy            12 Northwest                 8.52q  3 
  8 Hu, Nick                  SO RM                        8.78q  1 
  9 Abutaleb, Ehab            11 Walt Whitman              8.82   3 
  9 Trotman, Sheldon          11 Northwest                 8.82   2 
 11 Nieto, Javier             11 Magruder                  8.94   1 
 12 Leung, Cho-Hsien          12 Winston Churhill          9.02   3 
 13 Lopes, Nilo               11 Paint Branch              9.28   2 
 14 Abrams, Matt              10 Sherwood                  9.58   3 
 15 Schalch, Peter            11 Walt Whitman             10.02   2 
 16 Perkins, Christian           RM                       10.05   2 
 17 Roth, Mike                10 Urbana                   10.67   2 
 -- Kudrolli, Kais            10 Urbana                      NT   1 
 -- Hogue, Lucas              12 Winston Churhill            NT   1 
 
Event 710  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodyard, Marquis         12 Thomas Johnson            7.22   10   
  2 Newman, Richard           11 Thomas Johnson            7.37    8   
  3 Carroll, Trevon           12 Gaithersburg              7.49    6   
  4 Kallay, Allimamy          12 Gaithersburg              7.50    4   
  5 Ribiero, Randy            12 Sherwood                  7.66    2   
  6 Markush, Randy            12 Northwest                 7.99    1   
  7 Shriver, Grant            12 Westminster               8.19  
  8 Hu, Nick                  SO RM                        8.45  
 
Event 716  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 4:40.31                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oleary, Sean              12 Walter Johnson         4:31.82#  10   
  2 Escobar, Nicolas          12 Magruder               4:34.80#   8   
  3 Miller, Jimmy             12 Urbana                 4:40.06#   6   
  4 Masuoka, Sei              12 Winston Churhill       4:42.26    4   
  5 Conway, William           10 Winston Churhill       4:43.47    2   
  6 Reich, Stewart            12 Thomas Johnson         4:50.28    1   
  7 Willett, Alex             11 Walter Johnson         4:54.33  
  8 Tockman, Kyle             11 Sherwood               4:59.19  
  9 Stepek, Shane             11 Gaithersburg           5:01.09  
 10 Slepoy, Konrad            12 Walt Whitman           5:02.94  
 11 Hogan, Kevin              12 Sherwood               5:03.62  
 12 Pasti, Mike                9 Magruder               5:07.04  
 13 Poulain, Olivier          12 Northwest              5:09.11  
 14 Damtoft, Eric             12 Bethesda-CC            5:13.53  
 15 Plante, Robert            12 Urbana                 5:16.38  
 16 Dowd, Connor              11 Montgomery Blair       5:18.56  
 17 Lindsey, Keith            12 Thomas Johnson         5:23.27  
 18 Florin, Dominic           11 Montgomery Blair       5:37.54  
 19 Crouch, Andrew            12 Bethesda-CC            5:37.78  
 20 Ostrove, Adam             10 Paint Branch           5:39.36  
 21 Barnhard, Peter           12 Springbrook            5:40.75  
 22 Smith, Avinash             9 Gaithersburg           5:44.83  
 23 Duah, Xavier              11 Paint Branch           5:53.09  
 24 Mok, Kevin                12 Springbrook            5:57.09  
 -- Cooke, Alex               10 Westminster                 NT  
 -- McNamara, James              RM                          NT  
 -- Martin, Sam                  RM                          NT  
 -- Wohl, Kenny               11 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Brennan, Jacob            11 Northwest                   NT  
 -- Haudenschilde, Christian  12 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Beacham, James            12 Westminster                 NT  
 -- Katz, Drew                12 Walt Whitman                NT  
 
Event 725  Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 1:09.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dally, Martin             12 Walter Johnson         1:09.26#  8  10   
  2 Kizito, Rodney            12 Springbrook            1:11.97   8   8   
  3 Segojane, Mabeke          12 Walter Johnson         1:12.21   8   6   
  4 Gonzalez, Fabian          12 Thomas Johnson         1:12.60   7   4   
  5 Hamilton, David           SO RM                     1:13.95   2   2   
  6 Popeck, Alex              10 Sherwood               1:14.52   8   1   
  7 Groomes, Naquan           12 Thomas Johnson         1:14.59   6 
  8 Beidleman, Okera          12 Northwest              1:15.31   7 
  9 Barrett, Alex             12 Bethesda-CC            1:15.38   6 
 10 Heavner, Brad             11 Urbana                 1:15.43   5 
 11 Angel, Zack               JR RM                     1:15.77   1 
 12 Ugast, Frederick          10 Urbana                 1:16.23   5 
 13 Thomas, Jashawn           12 Winston Churhill       1:16.43   6 
 14 Newell, Alejandro         12 Montgomery Blair       1:16.59   4 
 15 Moore, Marcus             10 Magruder               1:16.61   7 
 16 Kim, Alexander            11 Winston Churhill       1:16.67   3 
 17 Sangare, Sekou            12 Montgomery Blair       1:16.80   4 
 18 Smith, Llewellyn          11 Walt Whitman           1:16.99   3 
 19 Keels, Malik              10 Paint Branch           1:17.84   4 
 20 Tchimou, Joe              12 Gaithersburg           1:18.47   4 
 21 Souare, Youssouf          12 Gaithersburg           1:19.53   5 
 22 Soriano, David             9 Springbrook            1:20.51   1 
 23 Abrams, Matt              10 Sherwood               1:21.16   2 
 24 Quackenbush, Will          9 Wootton                1:21.67   1 
 25 Segun, David              12 Bethesda-CC            1:22.39   2 
 26 Lizon, Jakub              11 Magruder               1:22.79   7 
 27 Abutaleb, Ehab            11 Walt Whitman           1:24.40   2 
 28 Tian, Aaron                9 Wootton                1:26.73   1 
 -- Adoko, Kwesi              10 Paint Branch                NT   3 
 -- Brown, Cameron            11 Northwest                   NT   6 
 -- Baldwin, Leland           12 Westminster                 NT   5 
 -- Baugher, Jacob            12 Westminster                 NT   3 
 
Event 732  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 10:10.58                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Escobar, Nicolas          12 Magruder              10:02.41#  10   
  2 Dey, Ishan                12 Walter Johnson        10:03.04#   8   
  3 Reams, Jackson            11 Sherwood              10:06.00#   6    114059
  4 Miller, Jimmy             12 Urbana                10:06.25#   4   
  5 Miller, Chris             11 Northwest             10:06.61#   2   
  6 Elhage, Tarek             12 Winston Churhill      10:07.37#   1   
  7 Weinstein, Zachary        10 Winston Churhill      10:14.36  
  8 Tockman, Kyle             11 Sherwood              10:40.88  
  9 Beacham, James            12 Westminster           10:47.55  
 10 Allwardt, Josh            11 Urbana                10:51.84  
 11 Talen, Kemal              12 Walt Whitman          11:00.77  
 12 Stephens, Trevor          11 Bethesda-CC           11:01.01  
 13 Cooke, Alex               10 Westminster           11:08.65  
 14 Mechak, Mark              12 Magruder              11:11.64  
 15 McUllough, Jack              RM                    11:18.69  
 16 Adams, Nicholas           10 Walt Whitman          11:19.53  
 17 Stepek, Shane             11 Gaithersburg          11:26.34  
 18 Richter, Nick             12 Bethesda-CC           11:40.59  
 19 Boddicker, Andrew         11 Thomas Johnson        12:03.86  
 20 Asfaw, Sorre              11 Springbrook           12:40.49  
 21 Karczmarek, Jon            9 Thomas Johnson        12:57.37  
 -- Borg, John                11 Northwest                   NT  
 -- Wohl, Kenny               11 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Tolnay, Adam                 RM                          NT  
 -- Oleary, Sean              12 Walter Johnson              NT  
 -- Ostrove, Adam             10 Paint Branch                NT  
 
Event 772  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 1:37.22                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                            1:35.86#  4  10   
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:38.46   4   8   
  3 Magruder  'A'                                       1:41.08   3   6   
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:41.28   3   4   
  5 Northwest  'A'                                      1:41.93   1   2   
  6 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               1:41.95   3   1   
  7 Thomas Wootton  'A'                                 1:41.99   2 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:42.20   2 
  9 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:42.30   4 
 10 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   1:43.06   1 
 11 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:43.51   3 
 12 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:44.78   2 
 13 Urbana  'A'                                         1:45.54   2 
 14 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:47.56   1 
 15 Westminster  'A'                                    1:51.68   1 
 -- Springbrook  'A'                                         DQ   4  Crossed over the lin
 
Event 776  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 3:38.91                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                            3:42.80   4  10   
  2 Northwest  'A'                                      3:44.84   3   8   
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:46.57   3   6   
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                   3:48.84   3   4   
  5 Magruder  'A'                                       3:49.05   3   2   
  6 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             3:49.30   1   1   
  7 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:49.31   4 
  8 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               3:52.50   4 
  9 Urbana  'A'                                         3:55.18   2 
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           3:59.70   1 
 11 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:00.38   1 
 12 Springbrook  'A'                                    4:05.85   2 
 13 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   4:12.74   2 
 14 Westminster  'A'                                    4:17.22   1 
 -- Gaithersburg  'A'                                       DNF   4 
 
Event 778  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 8:33.14                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             8:13.03#  10   
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:33.03#   8   
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:34.63    6   
  4 Northwest  'A'                                      8:35.01    4   
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                       8:41.84    2   
  6 Urbana  'A'                                         8:43.63    1   
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           8:58.64  
  8 Magruder  'A'                                       9:15.85  
  9 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               9:20.40  
 10 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                            9:23.92  
 11 Paint Branch  'A'                                   9:46.32  
 12 Westminster  'A'                                    9:46.78  
 -- Thomas Wootton  'A'                                      NT  
 -- Springbrook  'A'                                         NT  
 -- Walt Whitman  'A'                                        NT  
 
Event 780  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 45-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uthe, Brian               11 Thomas Johnson        51-05.25#  10   
  2 Gordon, Matt              12 Wootton               44-01.75    8   
  3 Banks, Charles            12 Bethesda-CC           43-02.75    6   
  4 Berger, Adam              12 Sherwood              41-09.75    4   
  5 Edokobi, Nnamdi              RM                    40-05.25    2   
  6 Ganbin, Brendon           12 Sherwood              39-09.00    1   
  7 Adjou, Richard            12 Gaithersburg          38-00.50  
  8 Gordon, Kevin             12 Magruder              34-05.25  
  9 Johnson, Edwin            12 Gaithersburg          34-04.00  
 10 Kaas, Joe                  9 Thomas Johnson        33-02.50  
 11 Dillion, Jaime            11 Paint Branch          32-06.00  
 12 Wellington, Quentin          RM                    30-08.25  
 13 Song, Min                 11 Wootton               30-03.00  
 14 Banks, Isaac               9 Magruder              27-04.50  
 15 Adebgembo, Benross        11 Springbrook           26-04.75  
 16 Eguchi, Seiya             12 Winston Churhill      26-03.00  
 17 Heavner, Connor            9 Urbana                26-01.50  
 -- Vaughn, Robert            11 Urbana                      ND  
 -- Brown, Conner              9 Westminster                 ND  
 -- Myers, Kameron            12 Winston Churhill            ND  
 
Event 781  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: #  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drammeh, Momodou          12 Thomas Johnson         5-11.00#  10   
  2 Fetters, Zach             11 Gaithersburg           5-11.00#   8   
  3 Brownfield, Brandon       12 Thomas Johnson         5-10.00#   5   
  3 Kallay, Allimamy          12 Gaithersburg           5-10.00#   5   
  5 Mariko, Shahidou             RM                     5-06.00    2   
 -- Dobbs, Jojo               12 Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Hogue, Lucas              12 Winston Churhill            NH  
 -- Robinson, Marcus          10 Urbana                      NH  
 -- Quinn, Fonati                RM                          NH  
 -- Raker, Zachary            11 Winston Churhill            NH  
 -- Springer, Kaleb           12 Magruder                    NH  
 -- Abdelwhab, Mowafeg        12 Paint Branch                NH  
 -- Barrett, Alex             12 Bethesda-CC                 NH  
 -- Adametz, Spencer          10 Urbana                      NH  
 -- Ribiero, Randy            12 Sherwood                    NH  
 
Event 782  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 10-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Artusio, Erick            12 Thomas Johnson        13-06.00#  10   
  2 Brehm-Ginsburg, Robert    11 Sherwood              11-00.00#   8   
  3 Shirima, Lewis            11 Thomas Johnson        10-06.00    6   
 -- Anderson, Logan           10 Urbana                      NH  
 -- Nyguen, Anhtuan           12 Gaithersburg                NH  
 
Event 803  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 42.93                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest                41.59#  7  10   
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             12 Winston Churhill         43.56   7   8   
  3 Knight, India             10 Northwest                44.25   6   6   
  4 King, Emma                 9 Thomas Johnson           45.32   4   4   
  5 Levin, Hannah             10 Bethesda-CC              45.57   4   2   
  6 Brownfield, Breana        10 Thomas Johnson           45.59   2   1   
  7 Barclay, Cheerah           9 Montgomery Blair         45.67   5 
  8 Watkins, Rachel           10 Magruder                 45.80   6 
  9 Shaw, Gwen                 9 Wootton                  45.91   7 
 10 Hackett, Taylar            9 Gaithersburg             46.29   6 
 11 Biglari, Safoora          11 Walt Whitman             46.89   5 
 12 Maizlish, Jennifer        11 Winston Churhill         47.80   5 
 13 Shehata, Laila            10 Bethesda-CC              48.15   3 
 14 Leach, Ashley             12 Paint Branch             48.42   3 
 15 Usiak, Katie              10 Urbana                   48.46   1 
 16 Wood, Amber               11 Paint Branch             48.74   3 
 17 Tycko, Sasha              11 Walter Johnson           48.76   4 
 18 Tzamaras, Demetra         10 Sherwood                 49.36   5 
 19 Kastner, Kayla             9 Urbana                   50.77   1 
 -- Urban, Katie              11 Westminster                 NT   1 
 -- Bartley, Tirzah           12 Westminster                 NT   2 
 -- Brand, Molly                 RM                          NT   8 
 -- Johnson, Ellen               RM                          NT   8 
 -- Wellington-Brown, Deadra  10 Magruder                    NT   2 
 -- Afinnih, Karimat           9 Sherwood                    NT   3 
 -- Kraemer, Kristin          11 Gaithersburg                NT   6 
 -- Eidi, Christina           12 Walt Whitman                NT   2 
 -- Murtha, Devon             11 Walter Johnson              NT   4 
 -- Dowling, Casey            10 Wootton                     NT   7 
 
Event 805  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest                 7.16q  4 
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             12 Winston Churhill          7.35q  2 
  3 Harris, Simone            12 Gaithersburg              7.46q  4 
  4 Watkins, Rachel           10 Magruder                  7.49q  3 
  5 Ayegbusi, Mary            11 Paint Branch              7.50q  2 
  6 Jones, Jasmine            12 Paint Branch              7.52q  1 
  7 Johnson, Brianna          10 Urbana                    7.54q  2 
  8 Blackmon, Jenaye          11 Magruder                  7.70q  4 
  9 Rule, Alana               12 Northwest                 7.72   3 
 10 Hackett, Taylar            9 Gaithersburg              7.73   1 
 11 Bartley, Tirzah           12 Westminster               7.78   2 
 12 Robinson, Jasmine          9 Walter Johnson            7.80   4 
 13 Caulk, Taylor             10 Winston Churhill          7.93   4 
 14 Arledge, Lucy             11 Walt Whitman              7.98   2 
 15 Falk, Katie               12 Wootton                   8.03   1 
 16 Snyder, Kylie             11 Urbana                    8.07   1 
 17 Henry, Tiera              11 Thomas Johnson            8.12   3 
 18 Vlanton, Brianna          11 Bethesda-CC               8.15   3 
 19 Dowling, Casey            10 Wootton                   8.24   3 
 20 Eidi, Christina           12 Walt Whitman              8.32   4 
 21 Campbell, Maya             9 Walter Johnson            8.35   1 
 22 Adams, Dasia                 RM                        8.46   2 
 22 Tzamaras, Demetra         10 Sherwood                  8.46   1 
 24 Saunders, Errin              RM                        8.52   1 
 25 Williams, Katie           11 Bethesda-CC               8.59   2 
 26 Wilson, Julia              9 Thomas Johnson            8.61   2 
 27 Urban, Katie              11 Westminster               8.63   4 
 -- Aluko-Roberts, Rashida    11 Springbrook                 NT   1 
 -- Christina, Regusters      11 Springbrook                 NT   3 
 -- Afinnih, Karimat           9 Sherwood                    NT   3 
 
Event 805  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest                 7.04   10   
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             12 Winston Churhill          7.17    8   
  3 Harris, Simone            12 Gaithersburg              7.36    6   
  4 Watkins, Rachel           10 Magruder                  7.40    4   
  5 Jones, Jasmine            12 Paint Branch              7.53    2   
  6 Johnson, Brianna          10 Urbana                    7.55    1   
  7 Blackmon, Jenaye          11 Magruder                  7.66  
  8 Ayegbusi, Mary            11 Paint Branch              8.14  
 
Event 808  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 2:27.43                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fikri, Maryam             12 Winston Churhill       2:27.33#  10   
  2 Corbett, Grace            10 Wootton                2:29.26    8   
  3 Plombon, Savanna          11 Thomas Johnson         2:30.02    6   
  4 Russell, Teresa           11 Sherwood               2:30.28    4   
  5 Bryan, Stephanie          12 Thomas Johnson         2:30.49    2   
  6 Willett, Jenna            12 Walter Johnson         2:33.01    1   
  7 Akpaete, Udeme            10 Springbrook            2:36.04  
  8 Morrison, Tessa           11 Walt Whitman           2:38.61  
  9 Delapaz, elena               RM                     2:39.61  
 10 Reingruber, Grace         10 Bethesda-CC            2:39.72  
 11 Breen, Sarah              10 Walter Johnson         2:39.84  
 12 Bourg, Charlotte          10 Winston Churhill       2:40.12  
 13 Murdock, Lindsay          12 Urbana                 2:42.54  
 13 Schroder, Rebeca          11 Paint Branch           2:42.54  
 15 Beard, Cindy              12 Northwest              2:44.35  
 16 Askine, Sarah              9 Urbana                 2:47.57  
 17 Seevers, Katie            10 Walt Whitman           2:51.83  
 17 Barnard, Tyler            11 Sherwood               2:51.83  
 19 Dunn, Anie                10 Montgomery Blair       2:52.32  
 20 Piedramartel, Zabrina     12 Magruder               2:54.21  
 21 Coronel, Isabel           11 Magruder               2:56.60  
 -- Henshaw, Alyssa           12 Northwest                   NT  
 -- Mobit, Abigail             9 Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Jester, Hallie            10 Bethesda-CC                 NT  
 -- Blue, Anna                   RM                          NT  
 -- Bruce, Tchad              12 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Bortnick, Molly           11 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Duvall, Corinne           12 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Warner, Kaitlyn            9 Westminster                 NT  
 -- Lowe, Megan                9 Westminster                 NT  
 
Event 810  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martinez, Alejandra       12 Winston Churhill          8.98q  3 
  2 Shaw, Gwen                 9 Wootton                   9.05q  3 
  3 Jones, Jasmine            12 Paint Branch              9.07q  3 
  4 Dally, Laura              10 Walter Johnson            9.32q  1 
  5 Entwistle, Madeleine      10 Walt Whitman              9.33q  1 
  6 Polite, Serenah           11 Winston Churhill          9.34q  2 
  7 Hardgrove, Julia          11 Bethesda-CC               9.40q  3 
  8 Smith, Samantha              RM                        9.42q  4 
  9 Achamorfaw, Achangkang    10 Northwest                 9.49   2 
 10 Kyeremeh, Andrea          10 Northwest                 9.53   3 
 11 Amegashie, Anavi          10 Urbana                    9.64   1 
 12 Crowley, Danielle            RM                        9.94   4 
 13 Bartley, Tirzah           12 Westminster              10.21   1 
 14 Anderson, Casey           10 Sherwood                 10.27   2 
 15 Thomas, Janeal            12 Paint Branch             11.06   2 
 16 Hayes, Grace               9 Westminster              11.07   2 
 17 Harris, Simone            12 Gaithersburg             11.14   1 
 18 Mertens, Stephanie        11 Bethesda-CC              11.88   1 
 19 Dyson, Dakotta            10 Urbana                   15.85   1  Ran around hurdle.
 -- Santana, Brenda           10 Magruder                    NT   3 
 -- Christina, Regusters      11 Springbrook                 NT   2 
 -- Kirby, Alissa             10 Magruder                    NT   3 
 -- Ford, Brandi              12 Springbrook                 NT   2 
 -- Watkins, Daryanne         11 Walt Whitman                NT   1 
 -- Putman, Evelyn            11 Sherwood                    DQ   2  Hand on hurdle.
 
Event 810  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Martinez, Alejandra       12 Winston Churhill          8.88   10   
  2 Shaw, Gwen                 9 Wootton                   8.93    8   
  3 Entwistle, Madeleine      10 Walt Whitman              9.24    6   
  4 Dally, Laura              10 Walter Johnson            9.25    4   
  5 Hardgrove, Julia          11 Bethesda-CC               9.60    2   
  6 Jones, Jasmine            12 Paint Branch              9.61    1   
  7 Polite, Serenah           11 Winston Churhill          9.62  
  8 Smith, Samantha              RM                        9.86  
 
Event 816  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 5:34.72                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan, Stephanie          12 Thomas Johnson         5:22.20#  10   
  2 Plombon, Savanna          11 Thomas Johnson         5:32.20#   8   
  3 Fikri, Maryam             12 Winston Churhill       5:34.30#   6   
  4 Henshaw, Alyssa           12 Northwest              5:36.80    4   
  5 Jester, Hallie            10 Bethesda-CC            5:43.40    2   
  6 Judeh, Laila              10 Winston Churhill       5:57.80    1   
  7 Delapaz, elena               RM                     6:00.38  
  8 Seevers, Katie            10 Walt Whitman           6:02.90  
  9 Kendall, Kelly            10 Sherwood               6:03.91  
 10 Barnard, Tyler            11 Sherwood               6:04.40  
 11 Frank, Elizabeth          10 Walt Whitman           6:05.00  
 12 Brady, Miranda            12 Magruder               6:14.40  
 13 Oleynik, Shannon          10 Magruder               6:15.75  
 14 Mobit, Abigail             9 Paint Branch           6:21.66  
 15 Skarda, Jenhi             10 Montgomery Blair       6:22.18  
 16 Bruder, Kira              10 Urbana                 6:24.60  
 17 Resendiz, fatima             RM                     6:24.84  
 18 Kanner, Sadie             10 Walter Johnson         6:25.90  
 19 Cooley, Meagan            10 Urbana                 6:27.98  
 20 Chang, Tiffany            12 Montgomery Blair       6:31.94  
 -- Walker, Savannah           9 Westminster                 NT  
 -- Ha, Jenny                  9 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Oconnor, Darcy            12 Bethesda-CC                 NT  
 -- Fuenzalida, Paula         12 Northwest                   NT  
 -- Schroder, Rebeca          11 Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Duvall, Corinne           12 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Baldwin, Rebecca          11 Westminster                 NT  
 -- Bouvett, Camille          11 Walter Johnson              NT  
 
Event 825  Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 1:22.21                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eckerstrom, Britt         11 Northwest              1:21.46#  7  10   
  2 Akpaete, Udeme            10 Springbrook            1:22.01#  5   8   
  3 Russell, Teresa           11 Sherwood               1:22.49   5   6   
  4 Corbett, Grace            10 Wootton                1:24.63   7   4   
  5 Diao, Madina              12 Paint Branch           1:25.23   7   2   
  6 Putman, Evelyn            11 Sherwood               1:25.31   4   1   
  7 Morrison, Tessa           11 Walt Whitman           1:25.74   6 
  8 Calas, Sydney              9 Walter Johnson         1:26.31   4 
  9 Albershardt, Rachel       12 Walter Johnson         1:27.83   2 
 10 Leuba, Caroline            9 Bethesda-CC            1:29.38   4 
 11 Gramzinski, Michaela      12 Northwest              1:30.43   3 
 12 Adebesin, Bola            10 Paint Branch           1:31.11   6 
 13 Antwi, Celine              9 Magruder               1:31.26   3 
 14 Cantor, Jenna             10 Winston Churhill       1:34.24   7 
 15 Wellington-Brown, Deadra  10 Magruder               1:35.38   2 
 16 Peterson, Laura           11 Gaithersburg           1:36.04   6 
 17 Lane, Olivia              12 Urbana                 1:36.49   2 
 18 Johnson, Ellen               RM                     1:36.91   2 
 19 Jacobson, Sophie          12 Winston Churhill       1:37.39   3 
 20 Chhay, Felicia            12 Gaithersburg           1:39.04   6 
 21 Humphreys, Paige             Urbana                 1:41.83   1 
 22 Ozgun, Katie              10 Westminster            1:42.40   1 
 23 Burns, Rachel              9 Westminster            1:49.74   1 
 
Event 832  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 12:03.92                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan, Stephanie          12 Thomas Johnson        11:43.51#  10   
  2 Bouvett, Camille          11 Walter Johnson        11:49.76#   8   
  3 Giedd, Alexandra          12 Winston Churhill      11:53.91#   6   
  4 Spencer, Jennifer         12 Walter Johnson        12:04.45    4   
  5 Farrell, Ava              10 Bethesda-CC           12:27.82    2   
  6 Dinardo, Christine        11 Northwest             12:29.98    1   
  7 Ndousse-Fetter, Sula       9 Northwest             12:32.16  
  8 Donnelly, Paige           12 Bethesda-CC           12:32.45  
  9 Maslen, Zoe               11 Winston Churhill      12:43.59  
 10 Kendall, Kelly            10 Sherwood              13:07.62  
 11 Levine, Katie             11 Thomas Johnson        13:13.11  
 12 Frank, Elizabeth          10 Walt Whitman          13:26.56  
 13 Bennet, Cara              11 Walt Whitman          13:38.00  
 14 Cronin, Teresa            12 Sherwood              14:00.26  
 15 Brady, Miranda            12 Magruder              14:00.88  
 16 Montello, Dominique          Urbana                14:06.00  
 17 Tomasulo, Alex            11 Urbana                14:20.92  
 18 Abramova, Julia           10 Magruder              14:25.54  
 19 Blue, Anna                   RM                    14:58.22  
 20 Pedowitz, Nichole            RM                    15:08.49  
 -- Lowe, Megan                9 Westminster                 NT  
 -- Baldwin, Rebecca          11 Westminster                 NT  
 -- Levine, Amy               12 Wootton                     NT  
 
Event 872  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 1:50.65                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      1:49.31#  4  10   
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:49.83#  4   8   
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:53.93   4   6   
  4 Magruder  'A'                                       1:56.81   3   4   
  5 Thomas Wootton  'A'                                 1:56.96   4   2   
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   1:58.62   3   1   
  7 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:59.20   1 
  8 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 2:00.10   2 
  9 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   2:00.21   3 
 10 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               2:00.35   2 
 11 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                            2:02.70   1 
 12 Urbana  'A'                                         2:02.86   2 
 13 Sherwood  'A'                                       2:07.23   3 
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           2:10.42   1 
 15 Westminster  'A'                                    2:11.30   1 
 
Event 876  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 4:20.57                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      4:16.40#  3  10   
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:26.22   3   8   
  3 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                            4:28.66   2   6   
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:28.91   2   4   
  5 Magruder  'A'                                       4:32.94   2   2   
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:33.20   3   1   
  7 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:37.29   2 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           4:41.50   1 
  9 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               4:41.88   1 
 10 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   4:44.73   1 
 11 Urbana  'A'                                         4:47.00   1 
 12 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             4:52.27   2 
 13 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   5:00.71   3 
 14 Westminster  'A'                                    5:27.42   1 
 
Event 878  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 10:08.31                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                     10:05.67#  10   
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:05.97#   8   
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:28.33    6   
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          10:32.14    4   
  5 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                           10:59.62    2   
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                      10:59.96    1   
  7 Urbana  'A'                                        11:07.47  
  8 Magruder  'A'                                      11:12.55  
  9 Paint Branch  'A'                                  11:33.15  
 10 Montgomery Blair  'A'                              11:40.62  
 11 Walt Whitman  'A'                                  12:04.68  
 12 Gaithersburg  'A'                                  12:11.19  
 13 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            12:11.46  
 -- Westminster  'A'                                         NT  
 
Event 880  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 33-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Alicia             11 Thomas Johnson        30-05.50   10   
  2 Evans-Anfom, Leone        10 Thomas Johnson        30-02.50    8   
  3 Kermisch, Lindsay         12 Westminster           29-07.00    6   
  4 Bensley, Rachel           11 Urbana                27-07.25    4   
  5 Ukegbu, Jennifer          12 Paint Branch          27-07.00    2   
  6 Obayomi, Aderonke         11 Winston Churhill      25-00.00    1   
  7 Rule, Alana               12 Northwest             22-08.25  
  8 Ayegbusi, Mary            11 Paint Branch          22-04.00  
  9 Beard, Cindy              12 Northwest             21-07.00  
 10 Johnson, Ellen               RM                    21-06.00  
 11 Leuba, Kate               12 Bethesda-CC           21-05.50  
 12 Pittleman, Clara          12 Magruder              20-08.50  
 13 Masonson, Olivia          10 Magruder              20-06.25  
 14 Martinez, Celeste         11 Gaithersburg          19-08.50  
 15 Cross, Sarah              11 Gaithersburg          18-04.50  
 16 Thomas, Alison            10 Bethesda-CC           15-09.00  
 -- Berry, Rasheeda              RM                          ND  
 -- Yuille, Crystal            9 Urbana                      ND  
 -- Oh, Laura                 10 Wootton                     ND  
 -- Giedd, Alexandra          12 Winston Churhill            ND  
 
Event 881  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: #  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Samantha              RM                     4-10.00#  10   
  2 Joseph, Jordine           10 Paint Branch           4-08.00    8   
  3 Munro, Annie              12 Wootton                4-08.00    6   
  4 Brownfield, Breana        10 Thomas Johnson         4-08.00    4   
  5 Osnos, Rachel             12 Walt Whitman           4-06.00    2   
  6 Henshaw, Hayley            9 Northwest              4-06.00    1   
  7 Martinez, Alejandra       12 Winston Churhill       4-06.00  
  8 Amegashie, Anavi          10 Urbana                 4-04.00  
  9 Newsom, Sarah              9 Walt Whitman           4-04.00  
 -- Brand, Molly                 RM                          NH  
 -- Polite, Serenah           11 Winston Churhill            NH  
 -- Hardgrove, Julia          11 Bethesda-CC                 NH  
 -- Rhoades, Victoria         11 Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Winters, Maddie           10 Urbana                      NH  
 -- Ha, Jenny                  9 Gaithersburg                NH  
 
Event 882  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: #  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Igo, Kelsey               12 Thomas Johnson         7-06.00   10   
  2 King, Emma                 9 Thomas Johnson         7-00.00    8   
 -- Stewart, Marissa          11 Urbana                      NH  
 -- Barnard, Tyler            11 Sherwood                    NH  

 Varsity - Mens
1.	Governor Thomas Johnson	GTJ	104
2.	Walter Johnson	WaJ	50
3.	Winston Churchill	WiCh	39
4.	Gaithersburg	GaSr	37
5.	Richard Montgomery	RiMo	35
6.	Col. Zadok Magruder	CoMa	28
7.	Sherwood	Sher	24
8.	Springbrook	Spri	18
9.	Northwest	NoSc	17
10.	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	BeCh	12
11.	Urbana	Urba	11
11.	Thomas S Wootton	TSW	11
13.	Paint Branch	PaBr	8
14.	Montgomery Blair	MoBl	1

Varsity - Womens
1.	Governor Thomas Johnson	GTJ	89
2.	Northwest	NoSc	72
3.	Winston Churchill	WiCh	70
4.	Thomas S Wootton	TSW	28
5.	Walter Johnson	WaJ	25
6.	Paint Branch	PaBr	24
7.	Sherwood	Sher	16
8.	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	BeCh	12
9.	Col. Zadok Magruder	CoMa	10
9.	Richard Montgomery	RiMo	10
11.	Walt Whitman	WWH	9
12.	Springbrook	Spri	8
13.	Westminster	West	6
13.	Gaithersburg	GaSr	6
15.	Urbana	Urba	5


Return to Top

Email | About