MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Howard County Winterfest
Howard County Invitational Indoors History
Hosted By: Howard County
Landover, Maryland
2009-12-12

Licensed to Howard Co Public School System Champs - Organization License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2009 07:53 AM
                   2009 Howard County Winter Track Festival                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.04  12/6/2008   Kristen Brown, McDonogh Sch                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kristin               McDonogh Sch              8.15q  3 
  2 Butler, Taylor               Oxon Hill                 8.68q  2 
  3 Franklin, Alexis             Old Mill                  8.79q  4 
  3 Briscoe, Shavon              North Point               8.79q  5 
  5 Caldwell, Jessica            McDonogh Sch              8.80q  2 
  6 Sydnor, Kellie               Seton Keough              8.83q  5 
  6 Slaughter, Evann             Oxon Hill                 8.83q  1 
  6 Wheeler, Tayler              Oakland Mill              8.83q  4 
  9 Franklin, Autumne            McDonogh Sch              8.99   3 
 10 DeLoach, Jordan              Queen Anne                9.04   4 
 11 Goodenough, Victoria         McDonogh Sch              9.15   1 
 12 Tapes, Jacqueline            Long Reach                9.26   5 
 13 Conquest, Delesha            Glasgow                   9.30   4 
 14 Lindsay, Ashley              Largo                     9.36   1 
 15 Knauff, Lauren               River Hill                9.37   5 
 16 Bacote, Ashley               Dunbar High               9.50   5 
 17 Polite, Serenah              Winston Chur              9.70   3 
 18 Vanagas, Nicole              Long Reach                9.80   3 
 19 Rodriguez Donato, Roxana     Huntingtown               9.83   3 
 20 Velazquez, Clarissa          Winters Mill              9.84   4 
 21 Wright, Danielle             Archbishop               10.06   2 
 22 Salette, Sarah               Centreville              10.27   5 
 23 Duong, Solange               Centreville              10.36   3 
 24 Aley, Linsey                 Huntingtown              10.38   1 
 25 Marie, Lockard               Glenelg                  10.43   4 
 26 Duong, Florence              Centreville              10.55   4 
 27 Ramos, Emilia                Catonsville              10.60   1 
 28 Duffy, Grace                 Mount de Sal             10.63   1 
 29 Kallapos, Kelsey             Centreville              10.64   1 
 30 Rogers, Sierra               McDonough                10.70   3 
 31 Omolana, Tayo                Reservoir Ga             10.85   5 
 32 Luswenyo, Lynn               Calvin Cooli             10.87   2 
 33 Wakiara, Ji Yung             McDonough                10.90   5 
 34 LaHatte, Katie               Fallston Hig             10.94   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.04  12/6/2008   Kristen Brown, McDonogh Sch                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kristin               McDonogh Sch              8.17  
  2 Briscoe, Shavon              North Point               8.46  
  3 Butler, Taylor               Oxon Hill                 8.55  
  4 Slaughter, Evann             Oxon Hill                 8.71  
  5 Caldwell, Jessica            McDonogh Sch              8.75  
  6 Wheeler, Tayler              Oakland Mill              8.76  
  7 Sydnor, Kellie               Seton Keough              8.81  
  8 Franklin, Alexis             Old Mill                  9.88  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.55  12/15/2007  Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burton, Kashief              Milford Mill              8.11q  1 
  2 Gross, Justin                McDonogh Sch              8.14q  4 
  3 Marshall, Roderick           Archbishop                8.17q  1 
  4 Pingshaw, Ikeem              Dunbar High               8.29q  2 
  5 Tucker, Bradford             Mount Hebron              8.48q  3 
  6 Fletcher-Hill, Paul          McDonogh Sch              8.58q  3 
  7 Rolle, DeCion                Hammond                   8.78q  3 
  8 Reynolds, Jonathan           Wilde Lake                8.81q  3 
  9 Robinson, Blair              Old Mill                  8.82   2 
 10 German, Mike                 Fallston Hig              8.88   2 
 11 Milligan, Joey               Chesapeake                8.96   1 
 12 Choi, David                  Centreville               9.17   2 
 13 Jackson, Yosef               Western Tech              9.22   4 
 14 Hogue, Lucas                 Winston Chur              9.69   1 
 15 Leung, Leo                   Winston Chur              9.78   4 
 16 Freeman, Purcell             Long Reach                9.79   1 
 17 Thornton, Marquis            Milford Mill              9.83   3 
 18 Thompson, Matt               Archbishop Spald          9.92   2 
 19 Anderson, Marcus             Frederick Do             10.13   4 
 20 Thomas, Davontae             Wilde Lake               10.16   2 
 21 McCahill, Matt               McDonough                10.51   3 
 22 Stubbs, Sayvon               Parkdale Hig             10.54   3 
 23 Barton, Jordan               Huntingtown              12.82   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.55  12/15/2007  Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gross, Justin                McDonogh Sch              7.85  
  2 Burton, Kashief              Milford Mill              8.10  
  3 Pingshaw, Ikeem              Dunbar High               8.17  
  4 Fletcher-Hill, Paul          McDonogh Sch              8.25  
  5 Marshall, Roderick           Archbishop                8.37  
  6 Tucker, Bradford             Mount Hebron              8.40  
  7 Rolle, DeCion                Hammond                   8.64  
  8 Reynolds, Jonathan           Wilde Lake                8.96  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.00  12/18/2004  Phobay Kutu-Akoi, KENNEDY                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Mercedes            Huntingtown               7.35q  2 
  2 Wolf, Katie                  Winston Chur              7.36q  6 
  3 Scott, Aneesha               Long Reach                7.47q  2 
  4 Anderson, Dominique          Dunbar High               7.57q  1 
  5 Viamantie, Kristina          Delcastle                 7.60q  1 
  6 Harris, Alexis               Reservoir Ga              7.64q  3 
  6 Deal, Shanel                 Oxon Hill                 7.64q  2 
  8 Hankerson, Jordan            Calvin Cooli              7.66q  3 
  9 Mercer, Amanda               Hammond                   7.74   5 
  9 Huie, Nia                    Archbishop                7.74   3 
 11 Egona, Julie                 Maryvale Pre              7.82   4 
 11 Calvin, Camille              River Hill                7.82   6 
 13 Mejia, Jessica               Centreville               7.87   6 
 14 Glenn, Naomi                 Largo                     7.94   4 
 15 Manning, Channae             Parkdale Hig              8.02   6 
 16 Lang, Naba                   Hammond                   8.05   3 
 16 Marotta, Mari                Centreville               8.05   2 
 18 Smith, Jessica               Seton Keough              8.07   6 
 18 Gold, Jessica                Arundel                   8.07   4 
 20 Ashton, Lewis                Highland Spr              8.09   1 
 20 Wright, Allie                Mount de Sal              8.09   6 
 22 Cannedy, Tashawn             Catoctin                  8.12   2 
 23 Ashiru, Sheyi                Parkdale Hig              8.14   3 
 24 Gooden, Lashawn              Wise                      8.15   2 
 25 Mitchell, Megan              Marriotts Ri              8.21   5 
 26 Togun, Adeola                Marriotts Ri              8.24   6 
 27 Ramos, Emilia                Catonsville               8.26   4 
 28 Jones, Angelica              Queen Anne                8.29   1 
 29 Waters, Andrea               Western Tech              8.30   5 
 30 Thomas, Shannon              Western Tech              8.33   1 
 31 Holt, Cori                   Winters Mill              8.35   4 
 32 Johnson, Nailah              Friendly                  8.37   4 
 33 Echevarria, Genesis          Centreville               8.39   1 
 34 James, Shawnta               Friendship C              8.41   2 
 35 Antoinin, Briona             Wise                      8.51   1 
 36 Ezirike, Stephanie           Laurel                    8.52   2 
 37 Washington, Dominique        Friendship C              8.60   1 
 38 Middleton, Nicole            Largo                     8.61   5 
 39 Battle, Kiara                Friendship C              8.66   3 
 40 Stewart, Chanae              Friendship C              8.67   5 
 41 Gaines, Jayla                Western Tech              8.85   3 
 42 Johnson, Amber               Frederick Do             10.60   5 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.00  12/18/2004  Phobay Kutu-Akoi, KENNEDY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Mercedes            Huntingtown               7.25  
  2 Wolf, Katie                  Winston Chur              7.29  
  3 Scott, Aneesha               Long Reach                7.40  
  4 Anderson, Dominique          Dunbar High               7.43  
  5 Harris, Alexis               Reservoir Ga              7.51  
  6 Viamantie, Kristina          Delcastle                 7.52  
  7 Deal, Shanel                 Oxon Hill                 7.54  
  8 Hankerson, Jordan            Calvin Cooli              7.59  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.40  12/18/2004  Tremaine Crayton, Glenelg                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coker, Jonathon              Randallstown              6.63q  6 
  2 Collings, Leshon             Glasgow                   6.70q  5 
  3 Ingram, Trenton              Friendship C              6.73q  4 
  4 Ford, Josh                   Calvin Cooli              6.76q  1 
  5 Carter, Andre                Huntingtown               6.77q  4 
  6 Bowie, Marlon                Randallstown              6.81q  5 
  7 Baker, Kyle                  Archbishop Spald          6.84q  6 
  8 Obijekwu, Collins            Reservoir Ga              6.89q  3 
  9 Thomas, Kenny                Atholton                  6.90   1 
 10 Cheatham, Chavez             Aberdeen                  6.91   1 
 11 Mbdaine, Chris               Centreville               6.92   4 
 11 Oyeyemi, Oyetade             Delcastle                 6.92   5 
 13 Thompson, Marcell            Archbishop Spald          6.99   2 
 14 Armstead, Cliff              Glasgow                   7.01   4 
 15 Wolley, Dennis               Largo                     7.02   3 
 16 Barr, Martize                Calvin Cooli              7.05   6 
 16 Peteet, James                Frederick Do              7.05   3 
 18 Brown, Matt                  Long Reach                7.06   4 
 19 Childs, Terrence             Oakland Mill              7.07   1 
 19 Smith, Shaquan               Dunbar High               7.07   5 
 19 Nmah, Ange                   Milford Mill              7.07   4 
 22 Garfield, Jonathan           Arundel                   7.11   2 
 23 Martin, Brett                Centreville               7.12   1 
 24 Modeste, Dajon               Long Reach                7.14   2 
 25 Williams, Avery              Calvin Cooli              7.15   2 
 26 Cox, Devon                   Friendly                  7.16   3 
 27 Koeing, Jacob                Catonsville               7.17   2 
 27 Temoney, Tyrell              Archbishop                7.17   5 
 27 Kamara, Foday                Parkdale Hig              7.17   6 
 30 Lawson, Harlan               Catoctin                  7.21   3 
 31 Anuh, Humphrey               Hammond                   7.24   4 
 32 Neal, Tevann                 Hammond                   7.25   5 
 33 Laurel, Nick                 Leonardtown               7.37   4 
 34 Mussina, Mike                Glenelg                   7.38   5 
 35 Watson, Hugh Byisayon        North Point               7.45   6 
 36 Graziano, Tony               Fallston Hig              7.66   5 
 37 Ohlwiler, Ben                Catoctin                  7.69   6 
 38 Singleton, O\'Neil           Queen Anne                7.89   2 
 -- Uwandi, Reggie               Parkdale Hig                DQ   6 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.40  12/18/2004  Tremaine Crayton, Glenelg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coker, Jonathon              Randallstown              6.60  
  2 Collings, Leshon             Glasgow                   6.62  
  3 Carter, Andre                Huntingtown               6.64  
  4 Obijekwu, Collins            Reservoir Ga              6.76  
  5 Ingram, Trenton              Friendship C              6.77  
  6 Bowie, Marlon                Randallstown              6.80  
  7 Baker, Kyle                  Archbishop Spald          6.91  
 -- Ford, Josh                   Calvin Cooli                FS  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:46.25  12/18/2004  Atholton, Atholton                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winters Mill  'A'                                  10:17.49  
  2 Leonardtown  'A'                                   10:33.55  
  3 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                               10:37.61  
  4 Western Tech  'A'                                  10:43.01  
  5 Wilde Lake  'A'                                    10:43.18  
  6 River Hill  'A'                                    10:44.03  
  7 Catonsville  'A'                                   10:45.48  
  8 Reservoir  'A'                                     10:47.35  
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:48.02  
 10 Mount Hebron  'A'                                  10:48.74  
 11 Huntingtown  'A'                                   10:49.30  
 12 Potomac  'A'                                       10:56.04  
 13 Chesapeake  'A'                                    10:58.26  
 14 Parkdale  'A'                                      11:02.94  
 15 Atholton  'A'                                      11:02.98  
 16 Hammond  'A'                                       11:03.03  
 17 Largo  'A'                                         11:07.54  
 18 North Point  'A'                                   11:08.72  
 19 Centennial  'A'                                    11:20.07  
 20 Catoctin  'A'                                      11:24.10  
 21 Highland Springs  'A'                              11:32.97  
 22 Fallston  'A'                                      11:33.41  
 23 Arundel  'A'                                       11:41.19  
 24 Old Mill  'A'                                      11:44.74  
 25 Delcastle  'A'                                     11:57.34  
 -- Randallstown  'A'                                       DNF  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:17.09  12/6/2008   Damascus, Damascus Hig                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reservoir  'A'                                      8:30.87  
  2 Chesapeake  'A'                                     8:38.10  
  3 Atholton  'A'                                       8:44.38  
  4 Calvert Hall  'A'                                   8:45.22  
  5 Winters Mill  'A'                                   8:51.90  
  6 Parkdale  'A'                                       8:53.80  
  7 Arundel  'A'                                        8:54.00  
  8 River Hill  'A'                                     8:58.15  
  9 Leonardtown  'A'                                    8:58.85  
 10 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   9:02.13  
 11 Glenelg  'A'                                        9:05.81  
 12 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                9:06.82  
 13 Western Tech  'A'                                   9:08.72  
 14 Catonsville  'A'                                    9:13.05  
 15 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  9:13.29  
 16 Archbishop Carroll (Dc)  'A'                        9:13.48  
 17 Randallstown  'A'                                   9:13.50  
 18 Winston Churchill  'A'                              9:14.60  
 19 Glasgow  'A'                                        9:14.76  
 20 North Point  'A'                                    9:16.87  
 21 Wise  'A'                                           9:20.07  
 22 Fallston  'A'                                       9:22.29  
 23 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     9:22.62  
 24 Huntingtown  'A'                                    9:23.82  
 25 Potomac  'A'                                        9:24.06  
 26 Old Mill  'A'                                       9:26.41  
 27 Catoctin  'A'                                       9:27.78  
 28 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            9:29.79  
 29 McDonough  'A'                                      9:33.54  
 30 Largo  'A'                                          9:35.17  
 31 Hammond  'A'                                        9:37.30  
 32 Laurel  'A'                                         9:55.28  
 -- Friendship Collegiate Aca  'A'                           DQ   uniform Violation
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.49  12/18/2004  Michaylin Golladay, Largo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Mercedes            Huntingtown              26.08   8 
  2 Scott, Aneesha               Long Reach               26.11  11 
  3 Robinson, Jasmin             McDonogh Sch             26.34  12 
  4 Glaser, Jordyn               McDonogh Sch             26.38  12 
  5 Yuille, Marie                Oakland Mill             26.56  12 
  6 King, Deseree                Oxon Hill                26.62  12 
  7 Coleman, Dorehn              River Hill               26.70  12 
  8 Reeves, Alexis               Delcastle                26.77  10 
  9 DeLoach, Jordan              Queen Anne               27.24   9 
 10 Phillips, Destiny            Dunbar High              27.37  10 
 11 Conquest, Delesha            Glasgow                  27.52   8 
 12 Martinez, Ale                Winston Chur             27.62   8 
 13 Bullock, Terri               Georgetown V             27.78   7 
 14 Long, Ikea                   Wise                     27.92  10 
 15 Lambert, Shelby              Dunbar High              27.98  10 
 16 Amis, Atiya                  Dunbar High              28.15   6 
 17 Johnson, Nailah              Friendly                 28.19   9 
 18 Lang, Naba                   Hammond                  28.27   9 
 19 Nickerson, Stephanie         Largo                    28.42  10 
 20 Green, Tiana                 Laurel                   28.45  11 
 21 Caulk, Taylor                Winston Chur             28.50   7 
 22 Snyder, Lauren               Leonardtown              28.53   8 
 23 Kelly, Erin                  Leonardtown              28.73   5 
 24 Wright, Allie                Mount de Sal             28.88  10 
 25 Togun, Adeola                Marriotts Ri             29.11   4 
 26 Gold, Jessica                Arundel                  29.18   9 
 27 Bond, Kiersten               Aberdeen                 29.19  11 
 28 Brownell, Shena              Laurel                   29.26  12 
 29 Stupi, Sara                  Mount de Sal             29.27   3 
 30 Duffy, Grace                 Mount de Sal             29.33   7 
 31 Seale, Tessa                 Centennial               29.34   2 
 32 Brunson, Victoria            Calvin Cooli             29.35   4 
 33 Manning, Channae             Parkdale Hig             29.46  11 
 34 Middleton, Nicole            Largo                    29.60  11 
 34 Walker, Shelbie              Arundel                  29.60  11 
 36 Bowman, Ebony                Frederick Do             29.85   2 
 37 Brown, Courtney              Friendly                 30.11   6 
 38 Jones, Angelica              Queen Anne               30.15   3 
 39 Ashiru, Sheyi                Parkdale Hig             30.17   9 
 40 Scott, Asha                  Archbishop               30.35   6 
 41 Okoya, Tamaria               Hammond                  30.44   8 
 42 Roman, Kayla                 Wise                     30.47   6 
 43 Kaminsky, Erin               Glenelg                  30.48   5 
 44 Kaminsky, Christina          Glenelg                  30.63   7 
 45 Phillips, Amadi              Atholton                 30.65   2 
 46 Reese, Aaliyah               Aberdeen                 30.84   2 
 47 Stewart, Chanae              Friendship C             30.87   7 
 48 Bullock, Kayla               Friendship C             30.88   5 
 49 Johnson, Angie               Mount Hebron             30.97   4 
 50 Moore, Karly                 Catoctin                 31.12   5 
 51 Tillison, Asia               Glasgow                  31.16   5 
 52 Eads, Talisha                Wise                     31.38   9 
 53 Harris, Jamine               Friendship C             31.50   6 
 54 Salsbury, Candice            Randallstown             31.60   5 
 55 Beason, Bria                 Randallstown             31.82   4 
 56 Oni, Janel                   Randallstown             32.00   7 
 57 Price, NaKolya               McDonough                32.04   3 
 58 Brown, Imani                 Randallstown             32.32   4 
 59 Thomas, Deborah              Friendship C             32.44   6 
 60 Lawson, Jarnel               Glasgow                  35.33   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.21  12/15/2007  Ryan Carter, Glasgow                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chapman, L\'Zereck           Laurel                   22.96  11 
  2 Cathion, Kyle                Archbishop               23.46  10 
  3 Ford, Josh                   Calvin Cooli             23.58  11 
  4 Pettaway, Mark               Friendship C             23.62   4 
  5 Russell, Alonzo              HD Woodson               23.75  10 
  6 Wilson, Lonnell              McDonough                23.79  11 
  7 Jones, Chris                 Leonardtown              23.84   9 
  8 Phillips-Spencer, Micah      Winston Chur             23.89   6 
  8 Barr, Martize                Calvin Cooli             23.89   9 
 10 Bosley-Phillips, Michael     Mount Hebron             23.90  11 
 11 Mbdaine, Chris               Centreville              23.97   8 
 12 Ingram, Trenton              Friendship C             24.02   9 
 13 Baker, Kyle                  Archbishop Spald         24.14   7 
 14 Uwandi, Reggie               Parkdale Hig             24.18  10 
 15 Powell, Brendan              Leonardtown              24.19   7 
 16 Beatty, Corey                McDonough                24.20   9 
 17 Brown, Matt                  Long Reach               24.21  10 
 18 Thompson, Marcell            Archbishop Spald         24.26   7 
 19 Mathis, Dominique            Old Mill                 24.28   9 
 19 Reddick, Jayvon              Dunbar High              24.28  11 
 21 Butler, Tyree                Oxon Hill                24.38   4 
 22 Harriston, Brandon           Atholton                 24.51   1 
 23 Thornton, Marquis            Milford Mill             24.53   5 
 24 Armstead, Cliff              Glasgow                  24.54   5 
 25 Dean, Kris                   Huntingtown              24.67   2 
 26 Roberson, Joel               Laurel                   24.81   6 
 27 Benjamin, Sherwayne          Old Mill                 24.86   7 
 28 Jones, Norman                Aberdeen                 24.91   8 
 29 Conteh, Mohamed              Largo                    24.92   8 
 30 Hughes, Anthony              Oakland Mill             25.07  10 
 31 Jones, Julian                Catonsville              25.08   3 
 32 McDowell, Darryl             Calvin Cooli             25.09   8 
 33 Bartee, Mario                HD Woodson               25.10   7 
 34 Duffy, Conor                 Leonardtown              25.19   2 
 35 Cox, Devon                   Friendly                 25.20   8 
 36 McMurtray, Aran              Marriotts Ri             25.23   2 
 37 Nguessan, Yves               Laurel                   25.25   9 
 38 Andrews, Dominic             Wilde Lake               25.37   6 
 39 Eguchi, Seiya                Winston Chur             25.41   4 
 40 Sesay, Mohamad               Wise                     25.54   6 
 41 Smith, Caleb                 Centreville              25.60   5 
 42 Bannar, Ethan                Marriotts Ri             25.65   2 
 43 Conway, Devin                Chesapeake               25.70   4 
 44 Bell, Kyle                   Dunbar High              25.74   6 
 45 Paylor, Vincent              Winters Mill             26.05   2 
 46 Anderson, Marcus             Frederick Do             26.16   1 
 47 Smith, Mckale                Largo                    26.21   3 
 48 Anuh, Humphrey               Hammond                  26.29   5 
 49 Izon, J D                    Archbishop Spald         26.64   4 
 50 Lake, Austin                 Fallston Hig             26.72   3 
 51 Arrington, Tyrell            HD Woodson               26.94   8 
 52 Williams, Richard            Friendly                 27.08   4 
 53 Philips, Tavon               Dunbar High              28.15   3 
 54 Singleton, O\'Neil           Queen Anne               28.32   1 
 55 David, Brian                 Wise                     56.06  10 
 -- Davis, Deion                 Frederick Do                FS   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:15.14  12/6/2008   Katie Harman, River Hill H                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frenchik, Stephanie          Landstown              5:05.65! 
  2 Yep, Becky                   Mount Hebron           5:28.48  
  3 Oneda, Hannah                Winters Mill           5:31.74  
  4 King, Deseree                Oxon Hill              5:39.99  
  5 Buescher, Karli              Mount Hebron           5:40.83  
  6 Connelly, Bridget            Georgetown V           5:42.03  
  7 Eaves, Niema                 Western Tech           5:42.77  
  8 Heneghan, Meghan             River Hill             5:42.95  
  9 DiAntonio, Lindsey           Marriotts Ri           5:43.34  
 10 Thumel, Julia                Wilde Lake             5:44.73  
 11 Brand, Sarah                 Oakland Mill           5:44.81  
 12 Lara, Marisa                 Landstown              5:45.46  
 13 Gibson, Alyse                Reservoir Ga           5:46.27  
 14 Asher, Chinyelu              Archbishop             5:47.22  
 15 Mantelli, Sophie             Catonsville            5:47.43  
 16 Dawson, Nicole               Hammond                5:48.28  
 17 Miller, Megan                Maryvale Pre           5:49.01  
 18 Parker, Bianca               Largo                  5:49.43  
 19 Johne, Vera                  Winston Chur           5:53.91  
 20 Fillat, Josie                Chesapeake             6:02.03  
 21 Warman, Emma                 Marriotts Ri           6:05.13  
 22 Carino, Elizabeth            Parkdale Hig           6:08.65  
 23 Kroder, Erin                 Centennial             6:09.46  
 24 Staab, Shea                  Fallston Hig           6:15.95  
 25 Bloom, Allison               Winston Chur           6:17.04  
 26 LeKites, Grace               Fallston Hig           6:17.11  
 27 Jackson, Megan               Reservoir Ga           6:19.40  
 28 DiMauro, Lauren              Fallston Hig           6:24.44  
 29 Murphy, Kaitlyn              Arundel                6:25.23  
 30 Paterson, Abby               Centennial             6:25.70  
 31 Bonham, Angela               Dunbar High            6:27.20  
 32 Schofield, Kelly             Centennial             6:34.03  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:25.95  12/15/2007  Joey Thompson, Howard High                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heydrick, Scott              River Hill             4:29.91  
  2 rowe, nick                   Calvert Hall           4:30.40  
  3 Schuler, Eric                Reservoir Ga           4:31.76  
  4 Punyua, Kikanae              Wilde Lake             4:36.01  
  5 Vernon, Cody                 Old Mill               4:36.19  
  6 Jackson, Ryan                Reservoir Ga           4:37.19  
  7 Buescher, Russell            Mount Hebron           4:38.31  
  8 Moseley, Cullen              Parkdale Hig           4:38.56  
  9 motsay, kenny                Calvert Hall           4:41.97  
 10 Belson, Connor               Atholton               4:44.53  
 11 Routt, Thomas                Centennial             4:52.24  
 12 Blake, Tyler                 Leonardtown            4:52.26  
 13 Mertz, Dean                  Archbishop Spald       4:52.40  
 14 Oechsel, Brian               Leonardtown            4:54.22  
 15 Hopkins, Zach                Winters Mill           4:54.45  
 16 Coffey, Sean                 Glenelg                4:55.98  
 17 Hynson, Michael              Marriotts Ri           4:56.53  
 18 Kuvelker, Jay                Oakland Mill           4:56.74  
 19 Kearns, David                Centennial             4:58.13  
 20 Dilling, Kyle                McDonough              5:00.14  
 21 Nonn, Nick                   Western Tech           5:01.41  
 22 Drexel, DJ                   Chesapeake             5:03.45  
 23 Miller, Adrain               Wise                   5:03.55  
 24 Dawes, Nathan                Huntingtown            5:03.58  
 25 Abbate, Frank                Fallston Hig           5:05.34  
 26 Douglas, Will                Largo                  5:06.84  
 27 Masuoka, So                  Winston Chur           5:06.89  
 28 Humerick, Brandon            Catoctin               5:07.84  
 29 Race, Logan                  Huntingtown            5:08.08  
 30 Harris, Rodney               Western Tech           5:08.21  
 31 Dyjack, Matt                 Arundel                5:09.36  
 32 Williams, Jimmy              Hammond                5:11.12  
 33 Kessler, Cameron             Marriotts Ri           5:12.82  
 34 Huang, Allan                 River Hill             5:13.94  
 35 Kwon, Sean                   Hammond                5:14.86  
 36 Brinks, Cameron              Catonsville            5:18.40  
 37 Wood, Tyler                  Glenelg                5:18.99  
 38 Boyle, Mackey                Oakland Mill           5:19.87  
 39 Stenger, Matthew             Fallston Hig           5:30.69  
 40 Savoy, James                 Frederick Do           5:44.83  
 41 Edwin, Francois              Delcastle              5:48.75  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57.75  12/6/2008   Xauddina Whittington, Catonsville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emerson, Celina              Delcastle                59.41   7 
  2 Seymour, Kiah                Archbishop               59.42   7 
  3 Coleman, Dorehn              River Hill             1:01.25   7 
  4 Parker, Dara                 Seton Keough           1:01.36   7 
  5 Yuille, Marie                Oakland Mill           1:02.92   7 
  6 Vanagas, Nicole              Long Reach             1:03.24   6 
  7 Franklin, Alexis             Old Mill               1:03.92   7 
  8 Long, Ikea                   Wise                   1:04.08   6 
  9 Barker, Latrese              Friendly               1:04.44   7 
 10 Sapp, Cheyenne               Delcastle              1:04.90   3 
 11 Abbey, Kalane                Laurel                 1:05.20   5 
 12 Nichols, Meredith            Glenelg                1:05.69   6 
 13 Jones, Stephanie             Georgetown V           1:05.74   4 
 14 Bode-George, Yinka           Queen Anne             1:05.89   5 
 15 Randlett-Tydings, Maria      Catonsville            1:05.94   5 
 16 Coleman, Gabby               Glasgow                1:05.96   5 
 17 Jefferson, Maya              Queen Anne             1:06.00   4 
 18 Lyons, Amanda                Glenelg                1:06.07   6 
 19 Brielle, Pitney              Glenelg                1:06.56   5 
 20 McKay, Alex                  Marriotts Ri           1:06.62   2 
 21 Clarkson, Samatha            Wise                   1:06.88   2 
 22 Dystant, Alex                Arundel                1:06.98   6 
 23 York, Janine                 Fallston Hig           1:07.03   6 
 24 Tramonte, Nada               Georgetown V           1:07.89   4 
 25 Davis, China                 Seton Keough           1:08.08   6 
 26 Miller, Samara               Aberdeen               1:08.23   3 
 27 MacDonnell, Molly            Centreville            1:08.36   5 
 28 Walker, Shelbie              Arundel                1:08.39   6 
 29 Dystant, Courtney            Arundel                1:08.68   3 
 30 Cole, Ashley                 Hammond                1:08.89   5 
 31 Onioudachi, Desiree          Laurel                 1:10.20   3 
 32 Barrett, Aryn                Randallstown           1:10.55   7 
 33 Cabell, Denia                Frederick Do           1:10.66   2 
 34 Tcheussa, Daniella           Parkdale Hig           1:11.01   4 
 34 Reese, Aaliyah               Aberdeen               1:11.01   2 
 36 Lampron, Jessica             Oakland Mill           1:11.04   4 
 37 Kujawa, Kelly                Mount Hebron           1:11.36   2 
 38 Bennett, Oshin               Laurel                 1:11.39   6 
 38 Siegel, Emma                 Mount Hebron           1:11.39   2 
 40 Dewitt, Jennifer             Laurel                 1:11.56   3 
 41 Tizard, Emma                 Maryvale Pre           1:11.85   2 
 42 Luswenyo, Lynn               Calvin Cooli           1:12.23   4 
 43 Eads, Talisha                Wise                   1:13.07   3 
 44 Brianna, Smith               Highland Spr           1:13.08   7 
 45 Vaughn, Siara                Glasgow                1:13.85   3 
 46 Norris, Amiya                Mount Hebron           1:13.86   3 
 47 Dyer, Ashley                 Randallstown           1:14.59   3 
 48 Palm, Emily                  Centennial             1:14.92   2 
 49 Nzeako, Jewell               Randallstown           1:16.25   2 
 50 Wilson, Jasmine              Calvin Cooli           1:16.60   4 
 51 Matthews, Nkili              North Point            1:17.13   5 
 52 Fitch, Reshell               Friendship C           1:17.92   5 
 53 Iruegas, Vanessa             McDonough              1:31.93   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.44  12/15/2007  Bernard Goodwyn, Glasgow                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Butler, Jr., Karrie          Archbishop               51.81   6 
  2 Oma, Eyong                   Calvin Cooli             51.86   6 
  3 Boomer, DeAngelo             Dunbar High              52.82   6 
  4 McKenzie, Ben                Largo                    52.96   6 
  5 Ealey, Gage                  Oakland Mill             53.75   5 
  6 Abbey, Kalada                Laurel                   53.89   6 
  7 Mathis, Dominique            Old Mill                 54.02   5 
  8 Hutchinson, Bryant           Arundel                  54.05   6 
  9 Laster, Clein                Milford Mill             54.15   6 
 10 Cross, Malik                 Oxon Hill                54.46   4 
 11 Randlett-Tydings, Vincen     Catonsville              54.57   4 
 12 Bowis, Robert                Winston Chur             54.69   5 
 13 Butler, Gregg                Oxon Hill                55.13   4 
 14 Matin, Miles                 Wise                     55.20   4 
 15 Lawson, Kiri                 Calvin Cooli             55.33   5 
 16 Zohorsky, Brian              Mount Hebron             55.54   2 
 17 Cruz, Damian                 Aberdeen                 55.68   5 
 18 Massado, Eric                Friendship C             55.99   4 
 19 Anton, Gray                  Delcastle                56.24   3 
 20 Howard, Deon                 Aberdeen                 56.25   6 
 21 Fisher, Lorenzo              Friendship C             56.32   3 
 22 Perdomo, Jessie              Arundel                  56.52   5 
 23 Davis, Jerome                Parkdale Hig             56.91   5 
 24 Hall, Ronald                 HD Woodson               57.10   5 
 25 Elue, Chuka                  Laurel                   57.41   4 
 26 Bishop, Brian                McDonough                57.49   3 
 27 Martin, Henry                Catonsville              57.54   4 
 28 Kelly, Mike                  Aberdeen                 57.66   4 
 29 Diago, Boris                 McDonough                57.69   2 
 30 German, Mike                 Fallston Hig             57.97   5 
 31 Dorch, Bryan                 Frederick Do             58.08   2 
 32 Jones, Kyle                  North Point              58.09   2 
 33 Coates, Adrian               Frederick Do             58.33   2 
 34 Walters, John                Marriotts Ri             58.46   2 
 35 Carter-Rimbach, Hunter       Atholton                 58.64   2 
 36 Hall, Ean                    Fallston Hig           1:00.72   3 
 37 Burk, Matthew                Mount Hebron           1:07.37   4 
 -- Landry, DeVonte              Laurel                      DQ   4  Broke Early
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:07.18  12/18/2004  Halsey Sinclair, Montgomery Blair        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gass, Jessica                Leonardtown           11:43.97  
  2 Young, Leanne                River Hill            11:58.37  
  3 Maslen, Zoe                  Winston Chur          11:58.50  
  4 Tawa, Liz                    Mount Hebron          12:03.05  
  5 Thumel, Julia                Wilde Lake            12:10.32  
  6 Joseph, Olivia               Centennial            12:18.94  
  7 Mantelli, Sophie             Catonsville           12:20.51  
  8 Rilee, Katelyn               Chesapeake            12:22.27  
  9 LaBatt, Rachel               Leonardtown           12:28.64  
 10 Carino, Elizabeth            Parkdale Hig          12:31.47  
 11 Aukward, Maria               Georgetown V          12:31.92  
 12 Oliver, Amy                  Reservoir Ga          12:45.82  
 13 Bonaro, Katy                 North Point           12:57.03  
 14 Weis, Hannah                 Huntingtown           13:04.31  
 15 Allston, Bryn                North Point           13:07.56  
 16 McCarthy, Ciara              Georgetown V          13:11.89  
 17 Alms, Cindy                  Reservoir Ga          13:13.00  
 18 Rzegocki, Mary               Wilde Lake            13:21.82  
 19 Simensky, Jenny              Winters Mill          13:29.39  
 20 Dvornicky, Rachel            Centennial            13:48.15  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:40.60  12/16/2006  JP Allera, Wilde Lake W                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Welday, Petros               Archbishop             9:54.27  
  2 Matsakis, Constantine        Mount Hebron           9:55.40  
  3 Wang, Andy                   River Hill            10:17.88  
  4 King, Ryland                 Atholton              10:19.57  
  5 Dickshinski, Ben             North Point           10:19.60  
  6 Mertz, Kevin                 Mount Hebron          10:20.94  
  7 valetta, anthony             Calvert Hall          10:21.17  
  8 Pacheco, Matt                Atholton              10:24.07  
  9 Goodwin, Doug                Glenelg               10:24.34  
 10 Andrews, Sam                 Oakland Mill          10:25.46  
 11 Valdivia, Kevin              Wilde Lake            10:25.50  
 12 Ponse, Ryan                  Leonardtown           10:28.82  
 13 Kroeker, Michael             Wilde Lake            10:29.27  
 14 tarttle, ian                 Calvert Hall          10:29.76  
 15 Allen, William               Huntingtown           10:30.55  
 16 LaMarsh, Ripken              Chesapeake            10:42.50  
 17 Pegg, Dane                   Chesapeake            10:44.32  
 18 Jones, Christopher           North Point           10:45.37  
 19 Martin, Zach                 Fallston Hig          10:48.44  
 20 Shankar, Kevin               River Hill            10:49.28  
 21 Zavala, Jose                 Glasgow               10:52.76  
 22 Fett, Dave                   Glasgow               11:02.05  
 23 Jones, Amal                  Friendly              11:08.17  
 24 Haile, Mathew                Parkdale Hig          11:10.73  
 25 Leatherbarrow, Brad          Archbishop Spald      11:16.56  
 26 Ciarleglio, Tony             Marriotts Ri          11:18.31  
 27 Ertel, Seamus                Catonsville           11:18.49  
 28 Hanlon, Dillon               Catonsville           11:20.53  
 29 Sullivan, Stephen            Fallston Hig          11:27.67  
 30 Blue, Gerald                 Milford Mill          11:33.15  
 31 Peck, Zack                   Centennial            11:36.99  
 32 Judd, Kevin                  Centennial            11:37.31  
 33 Allen, Rashard               HD Woodson            12:00.74  
 34 Blum, James                  Winston Chur          12:01.64  
 35 Shahinian, Simon             Winston Chur          12:02.98  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Invite
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:43.46  12/18/2004  Largo, Largo                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonogh School  'A'                                1:47.23   7 
  2 Delcastle  'A'                                      1:47.28   7 
  3 Dunbar  'A'                                         1:48.12   7 
  4 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:50.64   7 
  5 River Hill  'A'                                     1:51.67   5 
  6 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:53.17   3 
  7 Largo  'A'                                          1:53.31   7 
  8 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:53.97   6 
  9 Queen Anne  'A'                                     1:54.39   4 
 10 Centreville  'A'                                    1:54.89   4 
 11 Seton Keough  'A'                                   1:55.01   5 
 12 Chesapeake  'A'                                     1:55.10   5 
 13 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:55.71   5 
 14 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:56.02   2 
 15 Hammond  'A'                                        1:56.18   5 
 16 Fallston  'A'                                       1:56.60   6 
 17 Catonsville  'A'                                    1:56.91   2 
 18 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:57.36   2 
 19 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                1:57.45   3 
 20 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  1:57.89   3 
 21 Mount de Sales  'A'                                 1:57.99   4 
 22 Western Tech  'A'                                   1:58.01   3 
 23 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:58.51   6 
 24 Calvin Coolidge  'A'                                1:58.94   3 
 25 Wise  'A'                                           1:59.59   4 
 26 Old Mill  'A'                                       2:00.67   4 
 27 Highland Springs  'A'                               2:01.23   2 
 28 Arundel  'A'                                        2:02.88   1 
 29 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   2:03.21   5 
 30 Laurel  'A'                                         2:03.40   6 
 31 Catoctin  'A'                                       2:03.44   3 
 32 Parkdale  'A'                                       2:03.60   6 
 33 Centennial  'A'                                     2:03.94   1 
 34 Winters Mill  'A'                                   2:03.98   1 
 35 North Point  'A'                                    2:04.13   6 
 36 Randallstown  'A'                                   2:06.45   4 
 37 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     2:13.59   1 
 -- Friendship Collegiate Aca  'A'                           DQ   2  uniform violation
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Invite
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:31.01  12/15/2007  Glasgow, Glasgow                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calvin Coolidge  'A'                                1:32.01   7 
  2 Atholton  'A'                                       1:35.73   1 
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:36.78   6 
  4 Laurel  'A'                                         1:36.92   6 
  5 Randallstown  'A'                                   1:37.15   7 
  6 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   1:37.53   7 
  7 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:37.75   4 
  8 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  1:37.76   2 
  9 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:38.15   6 
 10 Friendship Collegiate Aca  'A'                      1:38.18   3 
 11 McDonough  'A'                                      1:38.22   7 
 12 Arundel  'A'                                        1:38.70   5 
 13 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:38.74   5 
 14 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:38.90   3 
 15 Old Mill  'A'                                       1:38.99   2 
 16 HD Woodson  'A'                                     1:39.11   4 
 16 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     1:39.11   2 
 18 Catonsville  'A'                                    1:39.12   3 
 19 North Point  'A'                                    1:39.23   4 
 20 Calvert Hall  'A'                                   1:39.97   3 
 21 Chesapeake  'A'                                     1:40.01   1 
 22 Western Tech  'A'                                   1:40.81   5 
 23 Archbishop Carroll (Dc)  'A'                        1:40.87   7 
 24 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:41.12   2 
 25 Parkdale  'A'                                       1:41.55   5 
 26 Frederick Douglass  'A'                             1:41.92   1 
 27 Hammond  'A'                                        1:42.58   4 
 28 Largo  'A'                                          1:43.19   6 
 29 River Hill  'A'                                     1:43.36   1 
 30 Glasgow  'B'                                       x1:44.03   3 
 31 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                1:44.76   1 
 32 Fallston  'A'                                       1:45.91   3 
 33 Centennial  'A'                                     1:46.04   1 
 34 Winters Mill  'A'                                   1:46.35   2 
 35 Friendly  'A'                                       1:46.47   2 
 -- Milford Mill  'A'                                        FS   7 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:24.63  12/18/2004  Kate Nicholson, Atholton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Giampalmo, Christina         Glenelg                2:29.95  
  2 Adams, Breanna               Archbishop             2:30.99  
  3 Williams, Torii              Dunbar High            2:31.67  
  4 Diffendal, Erica             Winters Mill           2:32.10  
  5 Glaros, Beth                 Wilde Lake             2:32.61  
  6 McLaughlin, Cara             Leonardtown            2:32.71  
  7 Tigani, Elise                Georgetown V           2:33.05  
  8 Solow, Carly                 Wilde Lake             2:33.35  
  9 Lazzeri, Katie               Fallston Hig           2:33.79  
 10 Eaves, Niema                 Western Tech           2:33.98  
 11 Jones, Stephanie             Georgetown V           2:34.55  
 12 Linton, Ashley               Western Tech           2:35.37  
 13 Nicolaus, Olivia             Catonsville            2:35.46  
 14 Bojanova, Didi               Winston Chur           2:36.38  
 15 Nerenberg, Rachel            Maryvale Pre           2:36.62  
 16 Vaughan, Hannah              Mount Hebron           2:37.22  
 17 DiAntonio, Lindsey           Marriotts Ri           2:37.86  
 18 Judeh, Layla                 Winston Chur           2:38.26  
 19 Dickerson, Javonna           Delcastle              2:41.00  
 20 Stone, Leah                  Catoctin               2:41.36  
 21 Cooper, Shanon               Fallston Hig           2:41.89  
 22 Frazier, Ellie               Huntingtown            2:42.55  
 23 Sattler, Madeline            Catonsville            2:42.97  
 24 Kroder, Erin                 Centennial             2:43.19  
 25 Clay, Briah                  Friendly               2:43.58  
 26 Parker, Brandi               Delcastle              2:43.92  
 27 Scheckelhoff, Tessa          Atholton               2:46.24  
 28 McAuliffe, Dori              Potomac Scho           2:46.67  
 29 Dawson, Monika               Western Tech           2:46.73  
 30 Valentine, Kelsey            Catoctin               2:48.05  
 31 Kamandala, Suzanne           Highland Spr           2:48.94  
 32 Tizard, Emma                 Maryvale Pre           2:49.02  
 33 Barrett, Aryn                Randallstown           2:49.55  
 34 Omolola, Esther              Parkdale Hig           2:49.67  
 35 Robinson, Jessica            Highland Spr           2:50.20  
 36 Maldonado, Christina         Hammond                2:50.55  
 37 Stewart, Torianna            North Point            2:51.05  
 38 Folk, Taylor                 Western Tech           2:52.10  
 39 Dystant, Alex                Arundel                2:55.35  
 40 Bonney, Sarah                Arundel                2:56.13  
 41 Gilkes, Te\'Renee            Parkdale Hig           2:58.85  
 42 Dishman, Sydney              Leonardtown            3:00.31  
 43 Tenker, Sarah                Calvin Cooli           3:10.23  
 44 Vaughan, Shakisha            Aberdeen               3:20.06  
 45 Reese, Nyah                  Aberdeen               3:22.79  
 -- Pipersburgh, Lila            Laurel                      DQ   Broke early
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:00.15  12/16/2006  David Laratta, Quince Orcha               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Jim                   Winters Mill           2:05.58  
  2 Moseley, Cullen              Parkdale Hig           2:05.81  
  3 Vernon, Cody                 Old Mill               2:05.85  
  4 Routt, Thomas                Centennial             2:06.42  
  5 Peterson, Jimmy              Reservoir Ga           2:07.19  
  6 Carrion, Jeff                Reservoir Ga           2:07.55  
  7 Punyua, Kikanae              Wilde Lake             2:07.99  
  8 Damachi, Nelson              Parkdale Hig           2:09.43  
  9 King, Keven                  Wise                   2:09.62  
 10 Spangler, Ryan               Winters Mill           2:10.01  
 11 Trainor, Phil                Chesapeake             2:10.75  
 12 Kearns, David                Centennial             2:12.56  
 13 Aougab, Sami                 Winston Chur           2:13.65  
 14 Jones, Kemahn                Western Tech           2:14.06  
 15 pasqual, logan               Calvert Hall           2:15.55  
 16 Kingrey, Ryan                Arundel                2:16.63  
 17 Mahdi, Zawar                 Western Tech           2:16.73  
 18 Jones, Zach                  Arundel                2:17.44  
 19 Padgett, Chris               Leonardtown            2:17.70  
 20 Stanton, Mitchell            Winters Mill           2:18.09  
 21 Simmons, James               North Point            2:18.23  
 22 Hopkins, Zach                Winters Mill           2:18.26  
 23 Smith, Michael               Dunbar High            2:18.50  
 24 Lambert, Marvin              Western Tech           2:18.62  
 25 Boodhoo, Dallas              Western Tech           2:18.80  
 26 Nee, Michael                 Catonsville            2:19.14  
 27 Evans, Marc                  HD Woodson             2:20.15  
 28 Randall, Stephen             Arundel                2:20.21  
 29 Stone, Jeff                  Catoctin               2:20.42  
 30 Corrigan, Jeff               Archbishop Spald       2:20.53  
 31 Frederique, Paul             Laurel                 2:20.65  
 32 Harley, George               Oxon Hill              2:20.67  
 33 Bowling, Cameron             Oakland Mill           2:20.68  
 34 Futrell, Kenneth             Western Tech           2:21.22  
 35 Musa, Kyle                   Marriotts Ri           2:22.05  
 36 Cooper, Kessel               Delcastle              2:22.35  
 37 Robert, Richardson           Delcastle              2:23.22  
 38 Savoy, James                 Frederick Do           2:27.31  
 39 Shumaker, Kevin              Aberdeen               2:32.71  
 40 McNamara, Kevin              Queen Anne             2:39.64  
 -- Carey, Tim                   Leonardtown                 DQ   Broke Early
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:00.91  12/6/2008   Oxon Hill, Oxon Hill Hi                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll (Dc)  'A'                        4:18.79   6 
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:22.04   6 
  3 Dunbar  'A'                                         4:23.36   6 
  4 North Point  'A'                                    4:23.77   5 
  5 Largo  'A'                                          4:24.11   6 
  6 Glenelg  'A'                                        4:24.54   5 
  7 Catonsville  'A'                                    4:24.55   4 
  8 Western Tech  'A'                                   4:25.58   5 
  9 Laurel  'A'                                         4:27.44   4 
 10 Chesapeake  'A'                                     4:29.87   2 
 11 Huntingtown  'A'                                    4:29.92   3 
 12 Friendly  'A'                                       4:30.09   6 
 13 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     4:30.37   3 
 14 Potomac  'A'                                        4:30.42   3 
 15 Wise  'A'                                           4:33.77   3 
 16 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  4:35.11   4 
 17 Leonardtown  'A'                                    4:35.53   3 
 18 Glasgow  'A'                                        4:37.16   5 
 19 Old Mill  'A'                                       4:37.68   4 
 20 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                4:38.49   2 
 21 Centreville  'A'                                    4:39.57   4 
 22 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   4:41.79   5 
 23 Hammond  'A'                                        4:44.00   5 
 24 River Hill  'A'                                     4:44.11   3 
 25 Winters Mill  'A'                                   4:45.39   2 
 26 Calvin Coolidge  'A'                                4:52.46   2 
 27 Arundel  'A'                                        4:56.98   2 
 28 McDonough  'A'                                      5:10.13   2 
 29 Centennial  'A'                                     5:12.07   4 
 30 Randallstown  'A'                                   5:12.20   3 
 31 Friendship Collegiate Aca  'A'                      5:54.87   2 
 -- Oxon Hill  'A'                                           DQ   4  Broke Early
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:30.22  12/16/2006  Meade High School, Meade High S           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                          3:35.27   6 
  2 Dunbar  'A'                                         3:38.00   6 
  3 Milford Mill  'A'                                   3:38.02   6 
  4 Calvin Coolidge  'A'                                3:38.16   6 
  5 Calvert Hall  'A'                                   3:41.05   5 
  6 Laurel  'A'                                         3:41.16   6 
  7 North Point  'A'                                    3:41.58   5 
  8 Western Tech  'A'                                   3:44.09   5 
  9 Arundel  'A'                                        3:44.16   5 
 10 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:45.59   4 
 11 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  3:45.89   2 
 12 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            3:47.14   4 
 13 Randallstown  'A'                                   3:47.42   6 
 14 Chesapeake  'A'                                     3:47.80   4 
 15 Reservoir  'A'                                      3:48.64   2 
 16 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   3:48.75   5 
 17 McDonough  'A'                                      3:49.42   4 
 18 Old Mill  'A'                                       3:49.74   5 
 19 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                3:51.06   2 
 20 Leonardtown  'A'                                    3:52.38   3 
 21 Potomac  'A'                                        3:52.55   2 
 22 Catonsville  'A'                                    3:52.65   3 
 23 Huntingtown  'A'                                    3:54.19   3 
 24 Glasgow  'A'                                        3:55.07   2 
 25 Frederick Douglass  'A'                             3:55.22   2 
 26 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     3:55.39   3 
 27 Atholton  'A'                                       3:57.16   3 
 28 Hammond  'A'                                        3:57.43   3 
 29 River Hill  'A'                                     3:59.30   2 
 30 Winters Mill  'A'                                   4:00.20   2 
 31 Friendship Collegiate Aca  'A'                      4:01.24   4 
 32 Friendly  'A'                                       4:05.92   3 
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41-03  12/18/2004  Rachelle Wright, Potomac                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allam, Lauren                Chesapeake            38-00.75  
  2 Morgan, Charlise             Largo                 37-09.75  
  3 Clay, Samantha               Reservoir Ga          33-02.75  
  4 Smith, Casey                 Chesapeake            33-01.25  
  5 Stallings, Ashleigh          Maryvale Pre          30-03.25  
  6 Lopez, Rosaury               Aberdeen              30-02.00  
  7 Kennedy, Kathryn             Maryvale Pre          29-03.50  
  8 Weston, Mikala               Highland Spr          28-02.00  
  9 Thompson, Melissa            North Point           28-01.50  
 10 Bikoi, Jeanne                River Hill            28-00.50  
 11 Cox, Kayla                   Marriotts Ri          28-00.00  
 12 Serrvance, Kayla             Reservoir Ga          27-07.00  
 13 Seldon, Brittany             Oakland Mill          25-08.25  
 14 Andoh, Adwoa                 Western Tech          25-05.75  
 15 Randolph, Ericka             Seton Keough          25-00.25  
 16 Myers, Cathlyn               Winters Mill          24-11.50  
 17 thomas, eboni                Highland Spr          23-05.00  
 18 Gray, Paige                  Catoctin              22-02.25  
 19 Huett, Serena                Aberdeen              21-01.50  
 20 Johnson, Amber               Frederick Do          19-10.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51-06.75  12/6/2008   Jeff Butler, Henry Wise                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yao, Adantor                 Reservoir Ga          53-06.50! 
  2 Butler, Jeff                 Wise                  52-08.75! 
  3 Phillips, Donald             Oakland Mill          44-04.25  
  4 Tillman, Charles             Dunbar High           43-00.00  
  5 Allam, Drew                  Chesapeake            42-04.00  
  6 Boyle, Brad                  McDonogh Sch          41-11.50  
  7 Crowell, Conner              North Point           41-04.00  
  8 Bratton, Excellent           Friendly              36-00.75  
  9 Robinson, Eddie              Atholton              35-11.25  
 10 Whitlock, Tevin              Archbishop            35-05.75  
 11 White, Alphonzo              Archbishop            35-03.00  
 12 Dean, Brandon                Archbishop            33-09.75  
 13 Bennett, Donald              Winters Mill          33-08.75  
 14 Payne, Robert                Arundel               30-08.25  
 15 Woods, Brandon               Largo                 30-02.50  
 16 Kruhm, Josh                  Catoctin              30-01.75  
 17 Dave, Jarrell                Delcastle             29-05.75  
 18 Overstreet, John             Potomac Scho          29-04.25  
 19 Tucker, Samuel               Marriotts Ri          28-01.75  
 20 DeRoner, Brian               Catoctin              28-00.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 37-04  12/6/2008   Geranda Williams, North Point               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Jessica            McDonogh Sch          37-03.00  
  2 Slaughter, Evann             Oxon Hill             36-06.25  
  3 Waters, Melanie              Chesapeake            35-00.00  
  4 Rogers, Sierra               McDonough             34-05.75  
  5 Rodriguez Donato, Roxana     Huntingtown           32-07.50  
  6 Conteh, Agnes                Largo                 32-07.50  
  7 Sydnor, Kellie               Seton Keough          32-05.75  
  8 Norris, Ashleigh             Leonardtown           32-04.50  
  9 Pinkett, Chelsie             Delcastle             31-05.75  
 10 Wheeler, Tayler              Oakland Mill          31-04.50  
 11 Geier, Courtney              Mount de Sal          31-01.50  
 12 Oehrig, Carolyn              Glenelg               30-06.00  
 13 Lilley, Maya                 Old Mill              30-04.50  
 14 Naria, Stovall               Highland Spr          29-10.00  
 15 YU, Stacey                   River Hill            28-11.50  
 16 Muse, Payton                 Huntingtown           27-09.00  
 17 Bell, Kaitlyn                Leonardtown           26-09.75  
 -- DeBeary, Crystal             Old Mill                  FOUL  
 -- Wiess, Emily                 Mount de Sal              FOUL  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45-07  12/16/2006  Corryl Boyd, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Kyle               Reservoir Ga          42-09.25  
  2 kevin, tapper                Calvert Hall          41-02.00  
  3 Hoenicke, Nolan              River Hill            36-08.75  
 -- Dean, Tevin                  Huntingtown               FOUL  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 18-10  12/15/2007  Christina Manning, Westlake                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Kristin               McDonogh Sch          17-07.25  
  2 McCoy, Diamond               Dunbar High           16-04.00  
  3 Waters, Melanie              Chesapeake            16-01.50  
  4 Barker, Latrese              Friendly              15-07.50  
  5 Mercer, Amanda               Hammond               15-04.50  
  6 Rogers, Sierra               McDonough             15-01.00  
  7 Bond, Kiersten               Aberdeen              15-00.00  
  8 Deal, Shanel                 Oxon Hill             14-11.25  
  9 Norris, Ashleigh             Leonardtown           14-09.50  
 10 Sydnor, Kellie               Seton Keough          14-09.25  
 11 Muse, Payton                 Huntingtown           14-05.00  
 12 Naria, Stovall               Highland Spr          14-00.00  
 13 Geier, Courtney              Mount de Sal          13-08.25  
 14 Neal, Jenee                  North Point           13-07.25  
 15 Burnett, Mackenzie           Wilde Lake            13-06.75  
 16 Wiess, Emily                 Mount de Sal          13-05.00  
 17 DeBeary, Crystal             Old Mill              13-04.00  
 18 Ausby, Wynter                Seton Keough          12-01.75  
 -- Lilley, Maya                 Old Mill                  FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22-07  12/15/2007  Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gross, Justin                McDonogh Sch          22-05.25  
  2 King, Andrew                 Atholton              21-10.50  
  3 Coker, Jonathon              Randallstown          20-08.25  
  4 Ealey, Gage                  Oakland Mill          20-08.00  
  5 kevin, tapper                Calvert Hall          19-11.00  
  6 Kelly, Mike                  Aberdeen              19-07.50  
  7 Collings, Leshon             Glasgow               19-05.75  
  8 Carter, Andre                Huntingtown           19-04.25  
  9 Evans, Brendan               Potomac Scho          18-11.00  
 10 Nmah, Ange                   Milford Mill          18-08.75  
 11 Wood, Ian                    Arundel               17-09.00  
 12 Jefferson, Floyd             Huntingtown           17-04.75  
 13 McManess, Tyrell             Glasgow               17-01.75  
 14 Crawford, Arlton             McDonough             16-07.75  
 15 Idris, Mohammed              North Point           15-08.00  
 16 Rose, Devonte                Aberdeen              13-05.00  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5-06.50  12/16/2006  Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Chur        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shuman, Lacey                Maryvale Pre           5-10.00! 
  2 Donaldson, Eryn              Mount Hebron           5-06.00  
  3 Frye, Aubree                 Chesapeake             5-02.00  
  3 Slaughter, Evann             Oxon Hill              5-02.00  
  5 Stone, Hannah                Catoctin               5-02.00  
  6 Campbell, Evan               Fallston Hig           5-02.00  
  7 Pinkett, Chelsie             Delcastle              5-02.00  
  8 Holt, Nanct                  Parkdale Hig           5-00.00  
  9 Faison, Audrey               Maryvale Pre           5-00.00  
 10 Holloway, Sherhae            Highland Spr           4-10.00  
 11 Robinson, Kerri              Chesapeake             4-08.00  
 12 Harris, Alexis               Reservoir Ga           4-08.00  
 13 Lilley, Maya                 Old Mill               4-06.00  
 14 Beard, Camelia               Catoctin               4-06.00  
 15 Baker, Danielle              North Point            4-06.00  
 16 Odochi, Chioma               Atholton               4-04.00  
 16 Myers, Cathlyn               Winters Mill           4-04.00  
 18 Barrett, Aryn                Randallstown           4-04.00  
 18 Tate, Michal                 Catonsville            4-04.00  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-08  12/6/2008   Tristan Benton, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Dijoun                Mount Hebron           6-00.00  
  2 Kirby, Darnelle              Wilde Lake             6-00.00  
  3 Potteiger, Tim               Chesapeake             5-08.00  
  4 Kuzmick, Ian                 Potomac Scho           5-08.00  
  5 Jiggetts, Ryan               Catonsville            5-08.00  
  6 Smith, Khari                 Atholton               5-06.00  
  7 Rolle, DeCion                Hammond                5-06.00  
  7 Davis, Kyrie                 North Point            5-06.00  
  9 Vincent, Taylor              Glenelg                5-04.00  
 -- Watson, Patrick              Marriotts Ri                NH  
 -- Mitchell, Brandon            Potomac Scho                NH  
 -- Overton, Damien              Winters Mill                NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10-00  12/18/2004  Heather Millford, Chesapeake -AA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bannon, Katie                Centreville            9-00.00  
  2 Reilly, Ashley               Chesapeake             8-06.00  
  3 Burnett, Mackenzie           Wilde Lake             8-00.00  
  4 Meiklejohn, Marissa          Old Mill               8-00.00  
  5 Holland, Jazmine             Old Mill               7-06.00  
  6 Davis, Caitlin               River Hill             7-06.00  
  7 Steinman, Samantha           Seton Keough           7-06.00  
  8 Kenerson, Briana             Marriotts Ri           7-06.00  
  9 McGinty, Erin                Catonsville            6-00.00  
 10 Boone, Emma                  Wilde Lake             6-00.00  
 -- Kuan, Michelle               Centennial                  NH  
 -- Pelikan, Katie               Atholton                    NH  
 -- Shoemaker, Adrianna          Wilde Lake                  NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13-06  12/6/2008   Richard Wilkerson, Linganore                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mercer, Robert               Oxon Hill             11-00.00  
  2 Gancarz, Ian                 Old Mill              10-06.00  
  3 Metzler, Guy                 Old Mill              10-06.00  
  4 Blevins, Adam                Chesapeake             9-06.00  
  5 simons, alex                 Calvert Hall           9-00.00  
  6 Rollow, Russel               Wilde Lake             9-00.00  
 -- Harris, Grant                Centennial                  NH  
 -- Hoenicke, Nolan              River Hill                  NH  
 -- Johns, Josh                  McDonogh Sch                NH  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Development
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:52.48  12/16/2006  C.H. Flowers High School, C.H. Flowers    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunbar  'A'                                         1:54.33   6 
  2 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                          1:54.62   5 
  3 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:55.60   4 
  4 Archbishop Carroll (Dc)  'A'                        1:56.46   4 
  5 Old Mill  'A'                                       1:57.91   5 
  6 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:58.23   6 
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:59.09   6 
  8 North Point  'A'                                    1:59.16   6 
  9 Centreville  'A'                                    1:59.60   5 
 10 Largo  'A'                                          1:59.74   6 
 11 Chesapeake  'A'                                     2:00.12   5 
 12 Friendly  'A'                                       2:02.88   4 
 13 River Hill  'A'                                     2:02.90   4 
 14 Potomac  'A'                                        2:03.34   1 
 15 Delcastle  'A'                                      2:04.30   4 
 16 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                2:04.88   3 
 17 Western Tech  'A'                                   2:05.26   4 
 18 Wise  'A'                                           2:05.94   3 
 18 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   2:05.94   5 
 20 Laurel  'A'                                         2:07.29   6 
 21 Reservoir  'A'                                      2:07.31   2 
 22 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     2:08.33   1 
 23 Seton Keough  'A'                                   2:08.76   2 
 24 Winters Mill  'A'                                   2:09.29   2 
 25 Catoctin  'A'                                       2:15.59   1 
 26 Catonsville  'A'                                    2:18.72   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Development
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:35.12  12/17/2005  Frederick Douglas HS, Frederick Do        
                         K Agyeman, L Haskins, T Porter, M Wheeks          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calvin Coolidge  'B'                               x1:37.12   6 
  2 Archbishop Spalding  'B'                           x1:39.18   6 
  3 Reservoir  'B'                                     x1:40.87   3 
  4 McDonough  'B'                                     x1:42.02   2 
  5 HD Woodson  'B'                                    x1:42.54   4 
  6 Winston Churchill  'B'                             x1:43.57   5 
  7 Wise  'B'                                          x1:43.67   4 
  8 Mount Hebron  'B'                                  x1:43.69   5 
  9 North Point  'B'                                   x1:43.89   4 
 10 Catonsville  'B'                                   x1:44.15   2 
 11 Atholton  'A'                                       1:44.30   6 
 12 Dunbar  'B'                                        x1:44.40   6 
 13 Laurel  'A'                                         1:45.13   6 
 14 Wilde Lake  'B'                                    x1:45.46   3 
 15 Old Mill  'B'                                      x1:45.67   3 
 16 Potomac  'B'                                       x1:46.09   1 
 17 Friendship Collegiate Aca  'B'                     x1:46.33   3 
 18 Largo  'B'                                         x1:47.39   4 
 19 Catoctin  'B'                                      x1:48.39   2 
 20 Leonardtown  'B'                                   x1:49.05   3 
 21 Randallstown  'B'                                  x1:50.09   5 
 22 Oxon Hill  'B'                                     x1:51.24   5 
 23 Marriotts Ridge  'B'                               x1:51.37   2 
 24 Archbishop Carroll (Dc)  'B'                       x1:51.82   6 
 25 Western Tech  'B'                                  x1:51.98   3 
 26 River Hill  'B'                                    x1:53.55   1 
 27 Winters Mill  'B'                                  x1:57.45   1 
 28 Glasgow  'B'                                       x1:59.41   5 
 -- Chesapeake  'A'                                          DQ   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonogh School             52        2)  Chesapeake                39   
    3) Oxon Hill                   32        4) Dunbar                     30   
    5) Archbishop Carroll (DC)     26        6) Mount Hebron               22   
    6) Huntingtown                 22        6) Winston Churchill          22   
    9) Winters Mill                20        9) Leonardtown                20   
   11) Delcastle                   19       12) RIVER HILL                 18   
   13) Long Reach                  15       14) North Point                12   
   14) Wilde Lake                  12       14) Maryvale Prep              12   
   17) Glenelg                     11       17) Largo                      11   
   19) Centreville                 10       19) Landstown                  10   
   21) Reservoir                    8       22) Old Mill                    6   
   22) Marriotts Ridge              6       24) McDonough                   5   
   24) Oakland Mills                5       26) Western Tech                4   
   26) Friendly                     4       26) Seton Keough                4   
   29) Hammond                      2       29) Catoctin                    2   
   31) FALLSTON                     1       31) Centennial                  1   
   31) Georgetown Visitation        1       31) Aberdeen                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Reservoir                   44        2) Archbishop Carroll (DC)    30   
    3) Calvin Coolidge             28        4) Atholton                   27   
    5) Calvert Hall                26        6) McDonogh School            25   
    7) Dunbar                      24        8) RIVER HILL                 22   
    8) Old Mill                    22       10) Mount Hebron               21   
   11)  Chesapeake                 20       12) Randallstown               19   
   13) Laurel                      16       14) Milford Mill               14   
   14) Largo                       14       16) Wilde Lake                 13   
   17) Oakland Mills               12       17) Winters Mill               12   
   19) Oxon Hill                   10       20) Parkdale                    9   
   21) Glasgow                      8       21) Wise                        8   
   23) Friendship Collegiate Aca    6       23) Winston Churchill           6   
   23) Huntingtown                  6       26) Centennial                  4   
   26) Potomac                      4       28) Catonsville                 2   
   28) North Point                  2       28) HD WOODSON                  2   
   31) Aberdeen                     1       31) McDonough                   1   


Return to Top

Email | About