MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Sportsplex Relays
Sportsplex Relays History
Hosted By: Sportsplex
Landover, Maryland
2009-12-14

Licensed to Potomac Valley Assoc. USATF Champ. Meet
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/22/2009 02:54 AM
                  Sportsplex High School Relays - 12/14/2009                   
                   Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex                    
                        Results - from runningmaryland.com                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Huntingtown HS  'A'                                 40.00      42.24   1  10   
  2 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          43.80      44.48   2   8   
  3 John F Kennedy HS  'A'                              37.00      45.06   1   6   
  4 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                38.00      46.10   1   5   
  5 Middletown HS  'A'                                  40.10      50.19   1   4   
  6 Francis Scott Key HS  'A'                                      55.25   2   3   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown HS  'A'                                  32.90      33.38   1  10   
  2 Frederick HS  'A'                                              34.47   2   8   
  3 Huntingtown HS  'A'                                 35.00      34.97   1   6   
  4 Francis Scott Key HS  'A'                                      37.15   2   5   
  5 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          44.50      37.48   1   4   
  6 McDonough HS  'A'                                              39.66   2   3   
  7 North Point HS  'A'                                 36.17      40.08   1   2   
  8 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                                40.00      45.43   2   1   
 
Event 3  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huntingtown HS  'A'                              14:10.00   13:56.82    9   
  1 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                       14:10.09   13:56.82    9   
  3 Paint Branch HS  'A'                             13:35.00   14:00.72    6   
  4 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                             16:00.00   14:12.75    5   
  5 LA Plata HS  'A'                                 15:00.00   14:15.15    4   
  6 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                11:25.00   14:19.65    3   
  7 John F Kennedy HS  'A'                           14:35.00   14:19.96    2   
  8 North Point HS  'A'                              13:35.00   14:50.42    1   
  9 Middletown HS  'A'                               13:52.80   15:06.42  
 10 Francis Scott Key HS  'A'                                   15:36.37  
 11 Northwood HS  'A'                                           16:20.65  
 
Event 4  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                       11:00.00   11:04.24   10   
  2 Edmondson Westside HS  'A'                       11:12.00   11:17.26    8   
  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                             11:20.00   11:32.68    6   
  4 Middletown HS  'A'                                          12:03.49    5   
  5 Frederick HS  'A'                                           12:13.30    4   
  6 Francis Scott Key HS  'A'                                   12:13.57    3   
  7 Huntingtown HS  'A'                              11:25.00   12:13.68    2   
  8 LA Plata HS  'A'                                 11:50.00   12:20.60    1   
  9 Paint Branch HS  'A'                             11:12.00   12:22.34  
 10 Henry Lackey HS  'A'                                        12:32.99  
 11 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                             12:10.00   12:59.33  
 12 Friendly HS  'A'                                            13:10.60  
 13 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                10:35.00   13:15.80  
 14 Northwood HS  'A'                                           13:58.56  
 -- John F Kennedy HS  'A'                           13:00.00         DQ  
 -- North Point HS  'A'                              11:55.00         DQ  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x55 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central HS  'A'                                                30.07   4  10   
  2 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                32.00      30.12   1   8   
  3 Henry Lackey HS  'A'                                           30.14   5   6   
  4 John F Kennedy HS  'A'                              30.50      30.29   1   5   
  5 LA Plata HS  'A'                                    30.00      31.07   5   4   
  6 Westlake HS  'A'                                               31.14   4   3   
  7 McDonough HS  'A'                                   34.60      31.33   3   2   
  8 North Point HS  'A'                                 32.13      31.69   1   1   
  9 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                                33.00      31.91   1
 10 Francis Scott Key HS  'A'                                      32.26   4
 11 Middletown HS  'A'                                  33.30      32.58   3
 12 Northwood HS  'A'                                              32.76   3
 13 Forestville HS  'A'                                 33.50      33.77   2
 14 Holton Arms HS  'A'                                            33.97   3
 15 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                   34.60      34.24   2
 16 Huntingtown HS  'A'                                 34.30      34.42   2
 
Event 6  Boys 4x55 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westlake HS  'A'                                               25.91   5  10   
  2 McDonough HS  'A'                                   28.20      26.57   2   8   
  3 Huntingtown HS  'A'                                 26.70      26.63   1   6   
  4 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                                30.00      27.04   2   5   
  5 North Point HS  'A'                                 27.30      27.17   1   4   
  6 Francis Scott Key HS  'A'                                      27.20   3   3   
  7 Central HS  'A'                                                27.41   4   2   
  8 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                27.60      27.51   3   1   
  9 Henry Lackey HS  'A'                                           27.53   5
 10 Forestville HS  'A'                                 30.00      27.62   2
 11 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                30.00      27.93   3
 12 LA Plata HS  'A'                                               28.22   5
 13 Middletown HS  'A'                                  27.20      28.23   1
 14 Friendly HS  'A'                                               28.37   3
 15 John F Kennedy HS  'A'                              29.50      28.92   2
 16 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                   24.36      29.30   1
 17 Northwood HS  'A'                                              30.13   4
 18 Frederick HS  'A'                                   28.10      32.31   4
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown HS  'A'                                4:43.70    4:39.56   1  10   
  2 Central HS  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:42.50   2   8   
  3 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 5:30.00    4:43.84   2   6   
  4 Friendly HS  'A'                                  4:40.00    4:44.77   1   5   
  5 Forestville HS  'A'                               4:45.00    4:47.71   1   4   
  6 Henry Lackey HS  'A'                              3:40.00    4:50.32   1   3   
  7 Huntingtown HS  'A'                               4:34.00    4:53.02   1   2   
  8 Francis Scott Key HS  'A'                                    5:02.95   2   1   
  9 Paint Branch HS  'A'                              4:30.00    5:05.34   1
 10 North Point HS  'A'                               4:30.23    5:07.48   1
 11 LA Plata HS  'A'                                  4:55.00    5:19.54   2
 12 Holton Arms HS  'A'                               5:10.40    5:26.96   2
 13 John F Kennedy HS  'A'                            5:00.00    5:33.87   2
 14 McDonough HS  'A'                                 4:40.00    5:42.75   2
 -- Northwood HS  'A'                                 4:28.00         DQ   1
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:45.00    3:47.16   1  10   
  2 Francis Scott Key HS  'A'                                    3:53.48   2   8   
  3 Frederick HS  'A'                                 4:15.00    3:55.03   2   6   
  4 Friendly HS  'A'                                  4:00.00    3:57.11   1   5   
  5 Middletown HS  'A'                                3:51.00    3:57.60   1   4   
  6 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                              3:44.00    4:03.34   1   3   
  7 Huntingtown HS  'A'                               4:30.00    4:03.70   2   2   
  8 McDonough HS  'A'                                 4:08.00    4:04.96   1   1   
  9 Paint Branch HS  'A'                              4:15.00    4:06.38   2
 10 Henry Lackey HS  'A'                              3:20.00    4:11.51   1
 11 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 4:25.00    4:14.00   2
 12 Westlake HS  'A'                                             4:17.70   2
 13 LA Plata HS  'A'                                  4:10.00    4:20.01   2
 14 John F Kennedy HS  'A'                            4:20.00    4:24.89   2
 15 North Point HS  'A'                               4:03.21    4:33.30   1
 16 Forestville HS  'A'                               4:00.00    4:39.48   1
 17 Northwood HS  'A'                                 4:00.00    5:23.49   1
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                       10:30.00   10:52.66   10   
  2 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                             11:45.00   11:03.28    8   
  3 Holton Arms HS  'A'                                         11:10.85    6   
  4 LA Plata HS  'A'                                 12:00.00   11:17.43    5   
  5 Paint Branch HS  'A'                             10:00.00   11:20.28    4   
  6 Huntingtown HS  'A'                              11:30.00   11:34.03    3   
  7 Middletown HS  'A'                               10:52.00   11:40.21    2   
  8 John F Kennedy HS  'A'                           11:30.00   11:50.07    1   
  9 North Point HS  'A'                              12:00.00   12:12.82  
 10 Francis Scott Key HS  'A'                                   12:32.98  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                        8:03.00    8:27.80   10   
  2 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 8:34.00    8:45.76    8   
  3 Edmondson Westside HS  'A'                        8:38.00    8:46.42    6   
  4 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              8:48.00    9:03.10    5   
  5 Middletown HS  'A'                                8:51.00    9:08.52    4   
  6 John F Kennedy HS  'A'                            9:00.00    9:09.35    3   
  7 LA Plata HS  'A'                                  8:55.00    9:11.72    2   
  8 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                              9:10.00    9:12.02    1   
  9 Francis Scott Key HS  'A'                                    9:17.11  
 10 Central HS  'A'                                   9:25.00    9:18.55  
 11 Huntingtown HS  'A'                              10:00.00    9:27.98  
 12 Westlake HS  'A'                                             9:38.10  
 13 Paint Branch HS  'A'                              8:55.00    9:40.89  
 14 McDonough HS  'A'                                 9:40.00    9:55.45  
 15 Northwood HS  'B'                                           10:08.13  
 16 Frederick HS  'A'                                           10:15.57  
 17 Friendly HS  'A'                                  9:20.00   10:15.63  
 18 North Point HS  'A'                               9:20.00   10:23.96  
 19 Forestville HS  'A'                                         11:30.84  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Freshman
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy HS  'A'                            1:56.00    1:56.23   1  10   
  2 LA Plata HS  'A'                                  2:10.00    1:57.61   1   8   
  3 Henry Lackey HS  'A'                                         2:00.11   2   6   
  4 Forestville HS  'A'                                          2:07.42   2   5   
  5 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 2:35.00    2:07.64   2   4   
  6 Paint Branch HS  'A'                              2:00.00    2:07.89   2   3   
  7 North Point HS  'A'                               2:03.64    2:08.36   1   2   
  8 Holton Arms HS  'A'                                          2:17.53   1   1   
  9 Francis Scott Key HS  'A'                                    2:18.88   2
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshman
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McDonough HS  'A'                                 1:54.00    1:45.37   2  10   
  2 Henry Lackey HS  'A'                                         1:46.64   1   8   
  3 North Point HS  'A'                               1:51.35    1:48.09   1   6   
  4 Frederick HS  'A'                                 1:52.70    1:52.41   2   5   
  5 LA Plata HS  'A'                                  1:40.00    1:53.60   2   4   
  6 John F Kennedy HS  'A'                            1:45.00    1:57.03   1   3   
  7 Francis Scott Key HS  'A'                                    1:57.32   1   2   
  8 Middletown HS  'A'                                1:48.50    2:02.79   2   1   
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch HS  'A'                              1:48.00    1:49.16   1  10   
  2 Northwood HS  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:50.23   1   8   
  3 John F Kennedy HS  'A'                            1:50.00    1:50.79   1   6   
  4 Central HS  'A'                                   1:55.00    1:54.10   4   5   
  5 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 1:54.00    1:54.78   2   4   
  6 Edmondson Westside HS  'A'                                   1:55.81   2   3   
  7 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                              1:45.00    1:56.02   1   2   
  8 Middletown HS  'B'                                2:00.00    1:56.37   3   1   
  9 Paint Branch HS  'B'                              2:00.00    1:56.42   2
 10 North Point HS  'A'                               1:50.34    1:56.66   1
 11 LA Plata HS  'A'                                  2:05.00    1:58.33   3
 12 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                        1:55.00    1:58.49   3
 13 Huntingtown HS  'A'                               2:00.00    1:59.29   4
 14 Francis Scott Key HS  'A'                                    2:00.48   4
 15 McDonough HS  'A'                                 2:04.00    2:00.92   4
 16 Westlake HS  'A'                                             2:00.94   3
 17 Holton Arms HS  'B'                               2:04.00    2:02.04   2
 18 North Point HS  'B'                               1:57.21    2:05.10   2
 19 Holton Arms HS  'A'                               1:58.00    2:05.62   3
 20 Thomas Stone HS  'B'                              2:20.00    2:06.68   5
 21 Friendly HS  'A'                                  1:47.00    2:07.56   1
 22 Northwood HS  'B'                                 2:01.00    2:08.61   2
 23 Tuscarora HS  'B'                                 2:03.00    2:14.23   3
 24 Huntingtown HS  'B'                               2:15.00    2:17.15   5
 25 John F Kennedy HS  'B'                            1:58.00    2:17.82   4
 26 LA Plata HS  'B'                                  2:20.00    2:18.86   5
 27 Middletown HS  'A'                                1:54.70    2:19.33   4
 28 Westlake HS  'B'                                             2:21.64   5
 29 McDonough HS  'B'                                 2:13.00    2:25.40   5
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Point HS  'A'                               1:35.60    1:36.63   1  10   
  2 McDonough HS  'A'                                 1:33.00    1:36.96   1   8   
  3 Westlake HS  'A'                                             1:36.99   3   6   
  4 Middletown HS  'A'                                1:37.80    1:37.12   1   5   
  5 Huntingtown HS  'A'                               1:45.00    1:39.27   4   4   
  6 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 1:38.63    1:39.84   2   3   
  7 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                        1:40.00    1:40.06   3   2   
  8 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              1:37.00    1:40.22   2   1   
  9 John F Kennedy HS  'A'                            1:40.00    1:40.63   2
 10 Central HS  'A'                                   1:45.00    1:40.73   5
 11 Friendly HS  'A'                                  1:37.00    1:40.77   1
 12 Forestville HS  'A'                               1:42.00    1:40.99   2
 13 Paint Branch HS  'A'                              1:33.00    1:41.65   1
 14 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                              1:35.00    1:42.14   1
 15 Middletown HS  'B'                                1:42.00    1:42.44   3
 16 Francis Scott Key HS  'A'                                    1:43.33   5
 17 Frederick HS  'A'                                 1:46.00    1:43.95   2
 18 North Point HS  'B'                               1:43.21    1:44.45   4
 19 McDonough HS  'B'                                 1:47.00    1:46.03   5
 20 Westlake HS  'B'                                             1:46.24   4
 21 LA Plata HS  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:46.31   3
 22 Henry Lackey HS  'A'                              1:42.00    1:46.84   2
 23 Thomas Stone HS  'B'                              1:40.00    1:49.11   5
 24 Paint Branch HS  'B'                              1:40.00    1:49.71   3
 25 Northwood HS  'A'                                 1:47.00    1:50.07   3
 26 Huntingtown HS  'B'                               2:10.00    1:51.55   6
 27 John F Kennedy HS  'B'                            1:50.00    1:51.98   4
 28 Friendly HS  'B'                                  1:44.00    1:53.98   5
 29 Francis Scott Key HS  'B'                                    1:54.00   6
 30 Frederick HS  'B'                                 1:58.00    1:54.50   4
 31 Tuscarora HS  'B'                                 1:45.36    1:54.53   5
 32 LA Plata HS  'B'                                  2:05.00    1:57.00   4
 33 Northwood HS  'B'                                            1:59.41   6
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 4:16.00    4:19.82   1  10   
  2 Paint Branch HS  'A'                              4:05.00    4:20.78   1   8   
  3 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                              4:35.00    4:22.67   1   6   
  4 Henry Lackey HS  'A'                              4:20.00    4:24.19   1   5   
  5 Central HS  'A'                                   4:32.00    4:24.27   2   4   
  6 North Point HS  'A'                               4:27.12    4:24.67   2   3   
  7 John F Kennedy HS  'A'                            4:25.00    4:27.41   2   2   
  8 LA Plata HS  'A'                                  4:45.00    4:28.43   2   1   
  9 Friendly HS  'A'                                  4:15.00    4:28.73   2
 10 Huntingtown HS  'A'                               4:38.00    4:37.72   1
 11 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                        4:38.00    4:44.13   1
 12 Northwood HS  'A'                                 4:15.00    4:51.28   1
 13 Forestville HS  'A'                               4:30.00    4:54.04   1
 14 McDonough HS  'A'                                 4:58.00    5:05.46   2
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:34.00    3:33.82   1  10   
  2 North Point HS  'A'                               3:35.13    3:34.02   1   8   
  3 Edmondson Westside HS  'A'                        3:39.00    3:39.66   1   6   
  4 McDonough HS  'A'                                 3:44.00    3:39.83   1   5   
  5 Francis Scott Key HS  'A'                                    3:41.54   2   4   
  6 Westlake HS  'A'                                             3:44.04   2   3   
  7 Henry Lackey HS  'A'                              3:40.00    3:44.44   1   2   
  8 Thomas Stone HS  'A'                              3:33.42    3:44.89   1   1   
  9 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                            3:46.16   2
 10 John F Kennedy HS  'A'                            3:45.00    3:47.50   2
 11 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                        3:42.00    3:47.70   1
 12 Forestville HS  'A'                               3:39.40    3:50.03   1
 13 Middletown HS  'A'                                3:39.50    3:52.17   1
 14 Central HS  'A'                                   3:55.00    3:54.33   2
 15 Huntingtown HS  'A'                               3:45.00    3:59.22   2
 16 Friendly HS  'A'                                  3:50.00    4:01.47   2
 17 Paint Branch HS  'A'                              3:30.00    4:01.83   1
 18 Middletown HS  'B'                                           4:02.28   2
 19 Frederick HS  'A'                                 3:47.00    4:02.70   2
 20 LA Plata HS  'A'                                  3:55.00    4:12.60   2
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Girl1, Middletown            Middletown HS                  16-01.00    1.33
  2 Girl2, John F Kennedy        John F Kennedy H               15-07.00  
  3 Girl1, McDonough             McDonough HS                   15-04.00    1.83
  4 Girl3, Holton Arms           Holton Arms HS                 15-02.00    3.33
  5 Girl3, Tuscarora             Tuscarora HS                   14-05.00    1.83
  6 Girl1, Thomas Stone          Thomas Stone HS                14-02.00    1   
  7 Girl3, Huntingtown           Huntingtown HS                 14-00.00    2.66
  8 Girl1, Huntingtown           Huntingtown HS                 13-10.00    2.66
  9 Girl3, North Point           North Point HS                 13-06.00    0.33
 10 Girl1, Tuscarora             Tuscarora HS                   13-04.00    1.83
 10 Girl2, Holton Arms           Holton Arms HS                 13-04.00    3.33
 12 Girl3, Thomas Stone          Thomas Stone HS                13-03.00    1   
 13 Girl2, Paint Branch          Paint Branch HS                12-11.00  
 14 Girl2, Huntingtown           Huntingtown HS                 12-09.00    2.66
 15 Girl1, Richard Montgomer     Richard Montgome               12-08.00    0.66
 16 Girl3, McDonough             McDonough HS                   12-07.00    1.83
 16 Girl2, Richard Montgomer     Richard Montgome               12-07.00    0.66
 18 Girl3, La Plata              LA Plata HS                    12-06.00  
 19 Girl1, North Point           North Point HS                 12-04.00    0.33
 19 Girl1, Holton Arms           Holton Arms HS                 12-04.00    3.33
 21 Girl2, Northwood             Northwood HS                   12-03.00  
 21 Girl3, Richard Montgomer     Richard Montgome               12-03.00    0.66
 23 Girl3, Middletown            Middletown HS                  12-01.00    1.33
 24 Girl1, Paint Branch          Paint Branch HS                11-07.00  
 25 Girl2, Tuscarora             Tuscarora HS                   11-06.00    1.83
 26 Girl2, Thomas Stone          Thomas Stone HS                11-05.00    1   
 27 Girl2, McDonough             McDonough HS                   11-04.00    1.83
 27 Girl2, North Point           North Point HS                 11-04.00    0.33
 29 Girl2, Middletown            Middletown HS                  11-00.00    1.33
 30 Girl3, Paint Branch          Paint Branch HS                10-09.00  
 31 Girl2, La Plata              LA Plata HS                    10-07.00  
 32 Girl1, La Plata              LA Plata HS                    10-04.00  
 33 Girl3, John F Kennedy        John F Kennedy H               10-00.00  
 -- Girl1, John F Kennedy        John F Kennedy H                     ND  
 -- Girl5, Huntingtown           Huntingtown HS                       ND  
 -- Girl4, Huntingtown           Huntingtown HS                       ND  
 -- Girl1, Northwood             Northwood HS                         ND  
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boy2, Huntingtown            Huntingtown HS                 20-04.50    3.33
  2 Boy1, Richard Montgomery     Richard Montgome               20-03.00    2.66
  3 Boy2, Westlake               Westlake HS                    19-04.00    2   
  4 Boy2, Richard Montgomery     Richard Montgome               19-02.00    2.66
  4 Boy3, Huntingtown            Huntingtown HS                 19-02.00    3.33
  6 Boy1, John F Kennedy         John F Kennedy H               19-00.00  
  7 Boy2, Georgetown Prep        Georgetown Prep                18-09.00  
  8 Boy1, Francis Scott Key      Francis Scott Ke               18-08.00    1.66
  9 Boy6, Westlake               Westlake HS                    18-06.00    2   
 10 Boy3, Georgetown Prep        Georgetown Prep                18-02.50  
 11 Boy3, North Point            North Point HS                 18-02.25    1   
 12 Boy2, Francis Scott Key      Francis Scott Ke               18-00.00    1.66
 13 Boy4, McDonough              McDonough HS                   17-09.00    0.66
 14 Boy2, Thomas Stone           Thomas Stone HS                17-07.50    1.33
 15 Boy2, Northwood              Northwood HS                   17-06.00  
 15 Boy3, Richard Montgomery     Richard Montgome               17-06.00    2.66
 15 Boy3, Thomas Stone           Thomas Stone HS                17-06.00    1.33
 15 Boy2, North Point            North Point HS                 17-06.00    1   
 15 Boy2, John F Kennedy         John F Kennedy H               17-06.00  
 20 Boy1, Huntingtown            Huntingtown HS                 17-05.50    3.33
 21 Boy3, McDonough              McDonough HS                   17-03.00    0.66
 21 Boy1, Thomas Stone           Thomas Stone HS                17-03.00    1.33
 23 Boy1, Westlake               Westlake HS                    17-01.00    2   
 24 Boy5, Huntingtown            Huntingtown HS                 16-09.00  
 25 Boy1, Henry Lackey           Henry Lackey HS                16-07.00  
 26 Boy1, North Point            North Point HS                 16-05.00    1   
 26 Boy3, Henry Lackey           Henry Lackey HS                16-05.00  
 28 Boy6, Huntingtown            Huntingtown HS                 16-03.00  
 28 Boy3, Frederick              Frederick HS                   16-03.00  
 28 Boy2, Paint Branch           Paint Branch HS                16-03.00  
 31 Boy3, Francis Scott Key      Francis Scott Ke               16-02.00    1.66
 31 Boy3, Westlake               Westlake HS                    16-02.00  
 33 Boy6, Middletown             Middletown HS                  16-00.00    0.33
 34 Boy2, Middletown             Middletown HS                  15-09.50    0.33
 35 Boy4, Middletown             Middletown HS                  15-08.00    0.33
 36 Boy1, Tuscarora              Tuscarora HS                   15-07.00  
 37 Boy6, McDonough              McDonough HS                   15-06.50    0.66
 38 Boy1, Frederick              Frederick HS                   15-05.50  
 39 Boy4, Westlake               Westlake HS                    15-05.00  
 40 Boy3, Northwood              Northwood HS                   15-03.00  
 41 Boy2, McDonough              McDonough HS                   15-02.50  
 42 Boy1, Paint Branch           Paint Branch HS                15-01.00  
 43 Boy5, North Point            North Point HS                 15-00.00  
 44 Boy4, North Point            North Point HS                 14-09.50  
 45 Boy4, Huntingtown            Huntingtown HS                 14-08.00  
 46 Boy5, Middletown             Middletown HS                  14-07.00  
 47 Boy2, Frederick              Frederick HS                   14-01.50  
 48 Boy6, North Point            North Point HS                 14-00.50  
 49 Boy2, Henry Lackey           Henry Lackey HS                14-00.00  
 49 Boy5, Westlake               Westlake HS                    14-00.00  
 51 Boy1, Middletown             Middletown HS                  13-09.00  
 52 Boy1, McDonough              McDonough HS                   13-04.00  
 53 Boy5, McDonough              McDonough HS                   13-02.50  
 54 Boy3, Middletown             Middletown HS                  13-01.00  
 55 Boy1, Northwood              Northwood HS                   10-08.00  
 56 Boy1, Georgetown Prep        Georgetown Prep                 2-03.50  
 -- Boy3, Paint Branch           Paint Branch HS                      ND  
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Girl2, Middletown            Middletown HS                  33-00.25    3.33
  2 Girl3, Middletown            Middletown HS                  29-00.50    3.33
  3 Girl2, North Point           North Point HS                 28-10.00    2.66
  4 Girl3, Huntingtown           Huntingtown HS                 28-07.50    2   
  5 Girl1, North Point           North Point HS                 28-00.25    2.66
  6 Girl1, La Plata              LA Plata HS                    25-01.50    1.66
  7 Girl3, North Point           North Point HS                 24-07.00    2.66
  8 Girl1, Middletown            Middletown HS                  23-11.75    3.33
  9 Girl1, Northwood             Northwood HS                   22-05.75  
 10 Girl1, Tuscarora             Tuscarora HS                   22-03.25  
 11 Girl5, John F Kennedy        John F Kennedy H               21-11.00    1.33
 12 Girl1, Holton Arms           Holton Arms HS                 21-08.50    0.33
 13 Girl2, Huntingtown           Huntingtown HS                 21-08.00    2   
 14 Girl3, Paint Branch          Paint Branch HS                21-04.00    1   
 15 Girl2, John F Kennedy        John F Kennedy H               21-03.75    1.33
 16 Girl2, Francis Scott Key     Francis Scott Ke               21-02.00    0.66
 17 Girl2, Tuscarora             Tuscarora HS                   20-08.25  
 18 Girl1, Francis Scott Key     Francis Scott Ke               20-03.75    0.66
 18 Girl2, La Plata              LA Plata HS                    20-03.75    1.66
 20 Girl2, Paint Branch          Paint Branch HS                19-11.25    1   
 21 Girl1, Paint Branch          Paint Branch HS                19-10.25    1   
 22 Girl1, John F Kennedy        John F Kennedy H               19-06.75    1.33
 23 Girl1, Huntingtown           Huntingtown HS                 18-09.25    2   
 24 Girl3, La Plata              LA Plata HS                    18-06.75    1.66
 25 Girl3, John F Kennedy        John F Kennedy H               18-02.25  
 26 Girl1, Henry Lackey          Henry Lackey HS                16-10.75  
 27 Girl2, McDonough             McDonough HS                   16-08.25  
 28 Girl2, Holton Arms           Holton Arms HS                 16-07.25    0.33
 29 Girl4, John F Kennedy        John F Kennedy H               15-09.00  
 29 Girl2, Northwood             Northwood HS                   15-09.00  
 31 Girl3, Francis Scott Key     Francis Scott Ke               15-08.00    0.66
 32 Girl3, Holton Arms           Holton Arms HS                 14-02.50    0.33
 -- Girl3, Tuscarora             Tuscarora HS                       FOUL  
 -- Girl6, John F Kennedy        John F Kennedy H                   FOUL  
 -- Girl1, McDonough             McDonough HS                       FOUL  
 -- Girl3, McDonough             McDonough HS                       FOUL  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boy3, Frederick              Frederick HS                   44-02.25    3.33
  2 Boy6, Middletown             Middletown HS                  43-01.75    2   
  3 Boy3, Northwood              Northwood HS                   41-00.00    0.66
  4 Boy3, Huntingtown            Huntingtown HS                 40-02.25    2.66
  5 Boy3, La Plata               LA Plata HS                    39-11.00    1.66
  6 Boy2, North Point            North Point HS                 39-05.50    0.33
  7 Boy2, Huntingtown            Huntingtown HS                 38-08.00    2.66
  8 Boy3, John F Kennedy         John F Kennedy H               38-02.50    1   
  9 Boy1, Tuscarora              Tuscarora HS                   37-04.75    1.33
 10 Boy2, Forestville            Frederick HS                   37-02.50    3.33
 11 Boy2, La Plata               LA Plata HS                    36-07.00    1.66
 12 Boy2, Tuscarora              Tuscarora HS                   36-06.50    1.33
 13 Boy5, Middletown             Middletown HS                  36-02.00    2   
 14 Boy2, Francis Scott Key      Francis Scott Ke               35-03.75  
 15 Boy1, John F Kennedy         John F Kennedy H               35-00.50    1   
 16 Boy3, Tuscarora              Tuscarora HS                   33-08.50    1.33
 17 Boy3, North Point            North Point HS                 33-05.50    0.33
 18 Boy4, John F Kennedy         John F Kennedy H               33-03.00    1   
 19 Boy1, La Plata               LA Plata HS                    33-00.00    1.66
 19 Boy1, Richard Montgomery     Richard Montgome               33-00.00  
 21 Boy1, Huntingtown            Huntingtown HS                 32-03.00    2.66
 22 Boy1, Northwood              Northwood HS                   31-10.50    0.66
 23 Boy2, Richard Montgomery     Richard Montgome               31-08.50  
 24 Boy3, Middletown             Middletown HS                  31-08.25    2   
 25 Boy2, John F Kennedy         John F Kennedy H               31-07.50  
 25 Boy3, Francis Scott Key      Francis Scott Ke               31-07.50  
 27 Boy2, Frederick              Frederick HS                   30-08.00    3.33
 28 Boy4, Tuscarora              Tuscarora HS                   30-07.50  
 29 Boy1, Paint Branch           Paint Branch HS                30-06.50  
 30 Boy2, Middletown             Middletown HS                  30-03.75  
 31 Boy3, McDonough              McDonough HS                   30-02.75  
 32 Boy2, Northwood              Northwood HS                   30-02.50    0.66
 33 Boy6, Frederick              Frederick HS                   29-07.50  
 34 Boy1, Thomas Stone           Thomas Stone HS                29-00.50  
 35 Boy1, Middletown             Middletown HS                  28-10.75  
 36 Boy3, Richard Montgomery     Richard Montgome               28-09.00  
 37 Boy3, Thomas Stone           Thomas Stone HS                27-09.50  
 38 Boy1, Francis Scott Key      Francis Scott Ke               27-05.50  
 39 Boy1, Frederick              Frederick HS                   27-04.00  
 40 Boy5, North Point            North Point HS                 27-03.75    0.33
 41 Boy4, North Point            North Point HS                 27-00.75  
 42 Boy2, McDonough              McDonough HS                   27-00.50  
 43 Boy4, Frederick              Frederick HS                   26-11.25  
 44 Boy2, Paint Branch           Paint Branch HS                26-08.75  
 45 Boy1, North Point            North Point HS                 26-03.75  
 46 Boy3, Paint Branch           Paint Branch HS                26-01.75  
 47 Boy1, Forestville            Frederick HS                   26-01.00  
 48 Boy1, McDonough              McDonough HS                   26-00.50  
 49 Boy2, Thomas Stone           Thomas Stone HS                26-00.00  
 50 Boy5, Tuscarora              Tuscarora HS                   23-10.00  
 51 Boy6, North Point            North Point HS                 23-08.00  
 52 Boy6, Huntingtown            Huntingtown HS                 23-07.50  
 53 Boy5, Huntingtown            Huntingtown HS                 23-04.75  
 54 Boy4, Huntingtown            Huntingtown HS                 23-01.75  
 55 Boy5, Frederick              Frederick HS                   20-08.00  
 56 Boy3, Forestville            Frederick HS                   19-02.00  
 -- Boy4, Middletown             Middletown HS                        ND  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Girl2, North Point           North Point HS                  5-04.00    5   
  2 Girl1, Middletown            Middletown HS                   5-00.00  
  3 Girl1, Holton Arms           Holton Arms HS                  4-08.00  
  4 Girl1, North Point           North Point HS                  4-06.00    5   
  4 Girl2, Huntingtown           Huntingtown HS                  4-06.00  
 -- Girl1, Northwood             Northwood HS                         NH  
 -- Girl2, Middletown            Middletown HS                        NH  
 -- Girl2, Holton Arms           Holton Arms HS                       NH  
 -- Girl1, Huntingtown           Huntingtown HS                       NH  
 -- Girl1, Richard Montgomer     Richard Montgome                     NH  
 -- Girl2, Richard Montgomer     Richard Montgome                     NH  
 -- Girl1, Paint Branch          Paint Branch HS                      NH  
 -- Girl2, Paint Branch          Paint Branch HS                      NH  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boy2, Francis Scott Key      Francis Scott Ke                6-04.00    5   
  2 Boy1, Middletown             Middletown HS                   6-02.00    4   
  3 Boy1, Frederick              Frederick HS                    5-10.00  
  3 Boy1, Francis Scott Key      Francis Scott Ke                5-10.00    5   
  5 Boy1, Richard Montgomery     Richard Montgome                5-08.00    3   
  6 Boy2, John F Kennedy         John F Kennedy H                5-06.00    2.50
  7 Boy1, Huntingtown            Huntingtown HS                  5-04.00  
  7 Boy2, Middletown             Middletown HS                   5-04.00    4   
  9 Boy1, John F Kennedy         John F Kennedy H                5-02.00    2.50
  9 Boy2, Richard Montgomery     Richard Montgome                5-02.00    3   
  9 Boy2, Tuscarora              Tuscarora HS                    5-02.00    2   
 12 Boy1, Tuscarora              Tuscarora HS                    5-01.00    2   
 13 Boy1, North Point            North Point HS                  5-00.00    1.50
 13 boy3, Francis Scott Key      Francis Scott Ke                5-00.00  
 13 Boy2, North Point            North Point HS                  5-00.00    1.50
 -- boy4, Francis Scott Key      Francis Scott Ke                     NH  
 -- Boy2, Huntingtown            Huntingtown HS                       NH  
 -- Boy4, North Point            North Point HS                       NH  
 -- Boy3, Huntingtown            Huntingtown HS                       NH  
 -- Boy3, North Point            North Point HS                       NH  
 -- Boy4, Westlake               Westlake HS                          NH  
 -- Boy3, Middletown             Middletown HS                        NH  
 -- Boy2, Westlake               Westlake HS                          NH  
 -- Boy1, Westlake               Westlake HS                          NH  
 -- Boy5, Westlake               Westlake HS                          NH  
 -- Boy2, La Plata               LA Plata HS                          NH  
 -- Boy1, La Plata               LA Plata HS                          NH  
 -- Boy2, Frederick              Frederick HS                         NH  
 -- Boy4, Middletown             Middletown HS                        NH  
 -- Boy4, Huntingtown            Huntingtown HS                       NH  


Return to Top

Email | About