MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PR Holiday Invitational
PR Holiday Invitational History
Hosted By: Potomac River Running
Landover, Maryland
2009-12-26

Licensed to Westfield High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/26/2009 06:01 PM
                   PR Holiday Invitational 2008 - 12/26/2009                   
                         PG Sports and Learning Center                         
                          Results - From Milestat.com                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pedro, Adenike            12 Elizabeth Se            7.30       7.28   1 
  2 Peter, Carina             10 Herndon                 7.80       7.49   2 
  3 Johnson, Brittany         12 George C. Ma            7.49       7.50   1 
  4 Young, Briana             11 Elizabeth Se            7.54       7.62   1 
  5 Kendall, Brittany          9 South County            7.64       7.63   1 
  6 Roper, Asha               12 Elizabeth Se            7.89       7.65   2 
  7 Coleman, Marshar          10 Washington-L            7.54       7.65   1 
  8 Williams, Anna             9 Thomas Ediso            7.70       7.81   1 
  9 Williams, Denika          11 South County            7.54       7.85   1 
 10 Roberson, Elizabeth       10 James W. Rob            7.94       7.85   3 
 11 Butler, Cierra            12 Stafford                7.74       7.89   1 
 12 Wesley, Chanae            12 South Lakes             7.95       7.91   3 
 13 Park, Sam                 11 W.T. Woodson            7.85       7.96   2 
 14 Woodson, Jazmin           11 Washington-L            7.84       7.97   2 
 15 Miller, Lydia             12 Georgetown V            7.99       8.02   3 
 16 O'Donnell, Erin           11 James W. Rob            8.35       8.04   5 
 17 Jones, Rebecca            11 Washington-L            7.84       8.09   2 
 18 Weyant, Abby              SR Westfield               8.10       8.14   4 
 19 Lynn, Heather             SO Westfield               7.90       8.17   3 
 20 Onyekwere, CiCi           10 James W. Rob            7.94       8.19   3 
 21 Marotta, Mari             11 Centreville             7.83       8.22   2 
 22 Tarrant, Kiana            10 South County            7.74       8.26   2 
 23 King, Alexa               12 Georgetown V            8.20       8.30   4 
 24 Jackson, Timya            SR Westfield               8.00       8.35   3 
 25 Horton, Emily             11 Lake Braddoc            8.29       8.36   4 
 26 Hoover, Jaime             11 W.T. Woodson            7.94       8.38   3 
 27 Vogel, Jamy                  James W. Rob            8.04       8.45   4 
 28 Clyde, Nicole             12 Stafford                8.53       8.47   5 
 29 Hutson, Cali              11 Paul VI Cath            8.32       8.48   5 
 30 Dempsey, Katherine        11 James W. Rob            8.62       8.50   5 
 31 Hartman, Haili            12 Centreville             7.80       8.57   2 
 32 Walsh, Mary               11 West Springf            8.24       8.59   4 
 33 Barron, Kathy                Westfield               8.30       8.65   4 
 34 Cox, Nora                    Paul VI Cath            8.17       8.73   4 
 35 McLeod, Katrina            9 George C. Ma            9.04       8.80   5 
 36 Muskett, Hanna             9 Paul VI Cath            8.15       9.23   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Iwugo, Ambrosia           12 Elizabeth Se           40.78      40.97   1 
  2 McCant, Genamarie         10 James W. Rob           39.94      42.07   1 
  3 Dyer, Loren               11 South County           42.00      42.10   1 
  4 Young, Briana             11 Elizabeth Se           42.34      42.46   1 
  5 Peter, Carina             10 Herndon                44.00      42.90   2 
  6 Teague, Tiana             11 Elizabeth Se           43.10      42.93   2 
  7 Majors, Felecia            9 South County           43.01      43.48   2 
  8 Butler, Cierra            12 Stafford               43.20      43.65   2 
  9 Bullock, Terri            11 Georgetown V           45.00      44.43   3 
 10 Calhoun, Kyannah           9 South Lakes            45.45      45.15   4 
 11 Mejia, Jessica            11 Centreville            45.01      45.19   3 
 12 O'Boyle, Toni             11 West Potomac           46.91      45.66   5 
 13 O'Donnell, Erin           11 James W. Rob           45.14      45.86   4 
 14 Kendall, Brittany          9 South County           44.02      46.07   3 
 15 Wellington-Brown, Deadra  10 Magruder Hig           44.90      46.21   3 
 16 Tarrant, Kiana            10 South County           43.57      46.31   2 
 17 Taitano, Meghan           11 James W. Rob           45.14      46.33   4 
 18 Serroka, Leigh            SR Westfield              46.00      46.35   4 
 19 Weyant, Abby              SR Westfield              44.20      47.00   3 
 20 Allen, Destiny            10 Georgetown V           47.00      47.03   5 
 21 Dempsey, Katherine        11 James W. Rob           46.24      47.32   5 
 22 Perkins, Annie            SO Westfield              48.20      47.43   7 
 23 Clyde, Nicole             12 Stafford               47.31      47.76   6 
 24 Park, Sam                 11 W.T. Woodson           43.00      47.84   1 
 25 Finlayson-hart, Leah      11 Thomas Ediso           48.00      47.99   6 
 26 Sandlin, Alexandra         9 George C. Ma           47.81      48.09   6 
 27 Martinez, Jackie          JR Westfield              46.80      48.12   5 
 28 Echevarria, Genesis       -- Centreville            48.50      48.25   7 
 29 Holtzman, Rebecca         12 James W. Rob           44.94      48.26   3 
 30 Horton, Emily             11 Lake Braddoc           48.00      48.34   7 
 31 Jackson, Timya            SR Westfield              47.00      48.44   5 
 32 Mueller, Allison          12 West Springf           48.24      49.46   7 
 33 Coleman, Naimah              South Lakes            47.90      49.64   6 
 34 Barron, Kathy                Westfield              51.00      49.68   8 
 35 Ferguson, Christie        11 Thomas Ediso           49.00      49.70   7 
 36 McMahon, Ashley           SO Westfield              51.00      49.80   8 
 37 Battle, Kayla                South Lakes            50.30      50.09   8 
 38 Hollen, Haley             SO Westfield              52.00      50.90   9 
 39 Nickson, Victoria          9 George C. Ma           49.50      51.93   8 
 40 Santana, Brenda              Magruder Hig           49.90      54.04   8 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adams, Breanna            12 Archbishop C         1:17.02    1:22.30   1 
  2 Chandler, Sarah           11 South County         1:19.00    1:22.40   1 
  3 Dosunmu, Tade             12 Elizabeth Se         1:25.00    1:22.73   3 
  4 Majors, Felecia            9 South County         1:25.00    1:23.16   2 
  5 McCord, Taylor            11 Lake Braddoc         1:22.53    1:23.66   1 
  6 Johnson, Joi              12 Elizabeth Se         1:30.00    1:24.19   5 
  7 Kearsley, Sarah           SO Westfield            1:29.00    1:24.91   5 
  8 Peter, Carina             10 Herndon              1:23.00    1:25.35   1 
  9 Mastriano, Marianna       11 Centreville          1:25.00    1:25.54   3 
 10 Khodaei, Sheyda           10 South County         1:23.01    1:26.66   1 
 11 Lazor, Elizabeth          JR Westfield            1:27.30    1:27.55   4 
 12 Hohman, Rachel            SR Westfield            1:26.60    1:27.58   4 
 13 Richmond, Jenna           12 Centreville          1:25.00    1:27.87   2 
 14 Miron, Claire              9 West Springf         1:24.24    1:28.26   2 
 15 Taitano, Meghan           11 James W. Rob         1:25.00    1:28.64   2 
 16 Smith, Emily              11 West Potomac         1:27.64    1:29.03   4 
 17 Smith, Meghan             12 Georgetown V         1:27.00    1:29.31   4 
 18 Lysher, Lindsay            9 Stafford             1:25.64    1:29.38   3 
 19 Finlayson-hart, Leah      11 Thomas Ediso         1:26.00    1:29.57   3 
 20 Allen, Lakia              10 Elizabeth Se         1:28.12    1:29.60   5 
 21 Wellington-Brown, Deadra  10 Magruder Hig         1:24.00    1:30.35   1 
 22 Lowe, Layna                9 Stafford             1:29.29    1:30.44   5 
 23 Johnson, Brittany         12 George C. Ma         1:25.34    1:30.57   3 
 24 Payne, Lilly              10 Thomas Ediso         1:24.00    1:30.96   2 
 25 Smith, Kaley Marie         9 Georgetown V         1:35.00    1:31.39   6 
 26 Rieck, Allison            10 Lake Braddoc         1:27.00    1:32.44   4 
 27 Rhodes, Madelyn           12 Thomas Ediso         1:26.00    1:34.18   3 
 28 O'Brien, Meghan              James W. Rob         1:29.00    1:36.78   5 
 29 Jiang, Shoshana           10 South Lakes          1:35.24    1:37.54   6 
 30 Belt, Sadie               10 South Lakes          1:38.00    1:40.10   6 
 31 Santana, Brenda              Magruder Hig         1:35.00    1:41.58   6 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lescher, Dale             10 West Potomac         3:08.35    3:09.33  
  2 Moyer, Valerie            12 South Lakes          3:17.09    3:12.99  
  3 Barber, Anna              12 West Springf         3:07.24    3:14.00  
  4 Jones, Stephanie          10 Georgetown V         3:28.67    3:15.44  
  5 Dunbar, Jackie            12 South County         3:16.52    3:18.38  
  6 Cuomo, Juliana            11 Centreville          3:12.45    3:20.98  
  7 Burgess, Belle            10 Herndon              3:25.00    3:21.26  
  8 Brown, Callahan            9 West Springf         3:20.24    3:28.45  
  9 Gutierrez, Amber          12 Lake Braddoc         3:17.00    3:29.13  
 10 Arias, Leidy              SO Westfield            3:25.00    3:32.00  
 11 Taitano, Lindsey          10 James W. Rob         3:15.00    3:32.82  
 12 Gates, Kersten             9 W.T. Woodson         3:35.00    3:32.98  
 13 Benson, Jessica           12 Yorktown             3:33.94    3:33.34  
 14 Dalrymple, Tara           10 South County         3:16.22    3:33.51  
 15 Syers, Serwaa                Elizabeth Se         3:28.12    3:35.90  
 16 Daley, Taylor             11 West Potomac         3:30.14    3:36.32  
 17 Esposito, Geralyn         SR Westfield            3:48.00    3:41.71  
 18 Mcalpine, Azalee           9 Stafford             3:40.24    3:42.16  
 19 Roper, Asha               12 Elizabeth Se         3:25.00    3:42.35  
 20 Arrazola, Gabriella       10 Magruder Hig         3:45.00    3:45.63  
 21 Coron, Emily               9 Stafford             3:40.74    3:48.40  
 22 Moyer, Margo              10 South Lakes          3:40.00    3:49.88  
 23 Richards, Kaitlyn         12 Elizabeth Se         3:30.00    3:56.08  
 24 Grundvig, Ariana          10 James W. Rob         3:40.00    4:04.19  
 -- Heuer, Sarah              11 Herndon              3:27.00        DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lowery, Hannah             9 Stafford             5:15.40    5:11.09  
  2 Lardner, Casey            11 Lake Braddoc         5:09.45    5:11.68  
  3 Crosson, Taylor           12 James W. Rob         5:20.00    5:17.35  
  4 Moyer, Valerie            12 South Lakes          5:15.45    5:27.51  
  5 Coia, Kelsey              11 Yorktown             5:29.37    5:32.57  
  6 Gunderson, Amanda         11 West Potomac         5:30.89    5:39.02  
  7 Landy, Tara               JR Lake Braddoc         5:32.00    5:41.99  
  8 Locke, Shelby             10 West Springf         5:33.24    5:44.73  
  9 Williams, Lisa            11 West Springf         5:48.24    5:46.31  
 10 Berling, Brianna          JR Westfield            5:44.00    5:54.64  
 11 Leonard, Anna             11 West Potomac         5:57.38    5:56.71  
 12 Barnes, Tyler             SR Westfield            6:10.00    5:57.12  
 13 Denneny, Rachel            9 W.T. Woodson         6:05.00    6:05.39  
 14 Mumford, Briana           10 South County         5:59.91    6:06.00  
 15 Abramova, Julia           10 Magruder Hig         6:07.00    6:10.91  
 16 Oputa, Angelina           10 Elizabeth Se         6:15.00    6:23.54  
 17 Hickey, Katie             12 Centreville          5:38.26    6:23.78  
 18 Arrazola, Gabriella       10 Magruder Hig         6:10.00    6:24.54  
 19 Mace, Kalle                9 South County         6:20.05    6:26.87  
 20 Negussie, Seblewongel     12 Thomas Ediso         6:24.00    6:27.36  
 21 Walters, Ciarra           11 Elizabeth Se         6:09.84    6:31.88  
 22 Caraway, Madalyn          11 Thomas Ediso         6:24.00    6:33.12  
 23 Brown, Kate                9 Stafford             6:15.32    6:50.55  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lowery, Hannah             9 Stafford            11:08.30   11:16.44  
  2 Crosson, Taylor           12 James W. Rob        11:39.67   11:27.72  
  3 Carroll, Leah             SR Westfield           12:20.00   11:42.84  
  4 Markowitz, Anna           11 Lake Braddoc        11:54.25   12:10.05  
  5 Howes, Erica              12 W.T. Woodson        11:50.00   12:16.54  
  6 Herbolsheimer, Courtney   11 George C. Ma        11:41.73   12:18.49  
  7 Bray, Amanda              10 James W. Rob        12:09.26   12:19.21  
  8 Gunderson, Amanda         11 West Potomac        12:29.29   12:23.84  
  9 Medina, Isabella           9 Centreville         12:30.00   12:25.23  
 10 Locke, Shelby             10 West Springf        12:16.24   12:39.44  
 11 Burgess, Belle            10 Herndon             12:00.00   12:45.77  
 12 Donovan, Kate              9 West Springf        12:57.24   12:58.31  
 13 Schwencke, Taylor         FR Westfield           12:58.00   13:00.79  
 14 Scully, Mary Cate          9 South County        12:30.24   13:01.46  
 15 Vinter, Rebecca            9 Centreville         12:45.00   13:03.72  
 16 Puffett, Nicole           10 Elizabeth Se        12:00.39   13:48.45  
 17 Abramova, Julia           10 Magruder Hig        13:10.00   13:56.78  
 18 Brown, Kayla              10 Thomas Ediso        13:18.00   14:41.96  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Butler, Kierra            12 Stafford                8.89       9.04   1 
  2 Zaremba, Kiah             12 Stafford                9.21       9.17   1 
  3 Tucker, Taylor             9 Elizabeth Se            9.91       9.20   2 
  4 Dillon, Rachel            SR Westfield               9.10       9.26   1 
  5 Colbourn, Jessica         11 South County            9.18       9.29   1 
  6 Serroka, Leigh            SR Westfield               9.90       9.57   2 
  7 Brown, Kristina           10 Thomas Ediso            9.40       9.58   1 
  8 Vogel, Jamy                  James W. Rob            9.64       9.81   2 
  9 Hughell, Cynthya          11 Thomas Ediso            9.60      10.03   1 
 10 O'Boyle, Toni             11 West Potomac            9.77      10.10   2 
 11 Karangelen, Mary          12 Yorktown               10.14      10.15   3 
 12 Sinichko, Becca           11 Lake Braddoc            8.97      10.22   1 
 13 Sandlin, Alexandra         9 George C. Ma           10.30      10.24   3 
 14 Duong, Solange            12 Centreville            10.04      10.28   3 
 15 Kilgore, Briauna           9 Elizabeth Se            9.23      10.31   1 
 16 Wright, Danielle           9 Archbishop C           10.06      10.35   3 
 17 Holtzman, Rebecca         12 James W. Rob            9.84      10.54   2 
 18 Kallapos, Kelsey          11 Centreville            10.04      10.57   3 
 19 Hollen, Haley             SO Westfield              10.90      10.91   4 
 20 Alcorta, Christina        10 Yorktown               10.54      10.95   4 
 21 O'Brien, Meghan              James W. Rob           11.94      11.02   5 
 22 Shaw, Katana               9 South County           10.34      11.03   3 
 23 Calhoun, Kyannah           9 South Lakes             9.82      11.06   2 
 24 Echevarria, Genesis       -- Centreville            10.14      11.31   3 
 25 Jalloh, Aminata              South County           11.15      11.43   5 
 26 Arkorful, Abena           SR Westfield              10.40      11.49   3 
 27 Schupp, Kaylin             9 South Lakes            10.98      11.67   4 
 28 Coleman, Naimah              South Lakes            10.66      11.68   4 
 29 Reilly, Elizabeth         SR Westfield              10.50      11.68   4 
 30 Al-Sadaawi, Nora             West Potomac           10.60      12.12   4 
 31 Coates, Ashley            10 George C. Ma           11.93      12.42   5 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South County  'A'                                 1:49.00    1:49.27   1 
     1) Colbourn, Jessica 11            2) Chandler, Sarah 11             
     3) Williams, Denika 11             4) Dyer, Loren 11                 
  2 Washington-Lee  'A'                               1:52.50    1:53.79   1 
     1) Riddle, Sierra 12               2) Coleman, Marshar 10            
     3) Woodson, Jazmin 11              4) Jones, Rebecca 11              
  3 Stafford  'A'                                     1:51.94    1:54.46   1 
  4 Lake Braddock  'A'                                1:51.00    1:55.09   1 
     1) Bumgarner, Megan 12             2) Roberts, Ericka 12             
     3) McCord, Taylor 11               4) Sinichko, Becca 11             
  5 James W. Robinson  'A'                            1:47.00    1:55.49   1 
     1) Heck, Ali 12                    2) Smith, Jensen 12               
     3) McCant, Genamarie 10            4) Onyekwere, CiCi 10             
  6 Westfield HS  'A'                                 1:55.00    1:55.98   2 
     1) Jackson, Timya SR               2) Lynn, Heather SO               
     3) Dillon, Rachel SR               4) Thomas, Khyra SO               
  7 Georgetown Visitation Preparat  'A'               2:00.00    1:56.53   3 
     1) Miller, Lydia 12                2) Bullock, Terri 11              
     3) Ansley, Rachel 10               4) Allen, Destiny 10              
  8 Thomas Edison  'A'                                1:55.00    1:57.11   2 
     1) Hughell, Cynthya 11             2) Ferguson, Christie 11          
     3) Brown, Kristina 10              4) Finlayson-hart, Leah 11        
  9 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  1:48.00    1:57.24   1 
     1) Young, Briana 11                2) Teague, Tiana 11               
     3) Harrod, Maya 10                 4) Williams, Alyse 10             
 10 Centreville  'A'                                  1:53.00    1:59.87   2 
 11 South Lakes  'A'                                  1:55.00    2:00.40   2 
 12 West Springfield  'A'                             1:57.24    2:03.95   3 
     1) Nelson, Lena 11                 2) Phelan, Kait 11                
     3) Boeckmann, Kim 11               4) Walsh, Mary 11                 
 13 George C. Marshall  'A'                           2:01.05    2:07.03   3 
     1) Johnson, Brittany 12            2) Nickson, Victoria 9            
     3) Sandlin, Alexandra 9            4) McLeod, Katrina 9              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South County  'A'                                 4:10.00    4:09.91   1 
     1) Chandler, Sarah 11              2) Khodaei, Sheyda 10             
     3) Dyer, Loren 11                  4) Majors, Felecia 9              
  2 Lake Braddock  'A'                                4:05.00    4:12.47   1 
     1) Roberts, Ericka 12              2) Lardner, Casey 11              
     3) Epstein, Liana 12               4) McCord, Taylor 11              
  3 Centreville  'A'                                  4:20.00    4:21.70   1 
  4 James W. Robinson  'A'                            4:05.00    4:23.70   1 
     1) Heck, Ali 12                    2) Taitano, Lindsey 10            
     3) Smith, Jensen 12                4) McCant, Genamarie 10           
  5 Westfield HS  'A'                                 4:21.00    4:24.26   2 
     1) Hohman, Rachel SR               2) Lazor, Elizabeth JR            
     3) Kearsley, Sarah SO              4) Stewart, Emma SR               
  6 Thomas Edison  'A'                                4:20.00    4:26.42   2 
     1) Rhodes, Madelyn 12              2) Hicks, Myah 11                 
     3) Hutchinson, Laura 11            4) Duvall, Toni 11                
  7 Georgetown Visitation Preparat  'A'               4:30.00    4:29.68   2 
     1) Smith, Meghan 12                2) Bullock, Terri 11              
     3) Jones, Stephanie 10             4) Allen, Destiny 10              
  8 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  4:05.00    4:33.07   1 
     1) Thomas, Tammy 10                2) Allen, Lakia 10                
     3) Kilgore, Briauna 9              4) Tucker, Taylor 9               
  9 West Springfield  'A'                             4:21.24    4:34.59   2 
     1) Barber, Anna 12                 2) Boeckmann, Kim 11              
     3) Walsh, Mary 11                  4) Miron, Claire 9                
 10 Westfield HS  'B'                                 4:29.00    4:41.35   2 
     1) Serroka, Leigh SR               2) Reilly, Elizabeth SR           
     3) Esposito, Geralyn SR            4) Chab, Becca SO                 
 11 South Lakes  'A'                                  4:32.00    4:47.69   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                 10:00.00   10:28.32  
     1) Iwugo, Ambrosia 12              2) Teague, Tiana 11               
     3) Johnson, Joi 12                 4) Kilgore, Briauna 9             
  2 Westfield HS  'A'                                10:40.00   10:29.61  
     1) Cameron, Amanda SO              2) Carroll, Leah SR               
     3) Arias, Leidy SO                 4) Hicks, Lauren SO               
  3 Centreville  'A'                                 10:10.00   10:32.18  
  4 South County  'A'                                10:40.01   11:03.28  
     1) Hires, Ari 12                   2) Dunbar, Jackie 12              
     3) Schafer, Katherine 11           4) Dalrymple, Tara 10             
  5 Lake Braddock  'A'                               10:40.00   11:05.40  
     1) Klein, Shannon 10               2) Gutierrez, Amber 12            
     3) Lawson, Courtney 10             4) Williams, Gloria 10            
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brittany         12 George C. Ma         5-04.00    5-00.00  
  2 Colbourn, Jessica         11 South County         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  3 Arkorful, Abena           SR Westfield            4-04.00    4-08.00  
  3 Wright, Danielle           9 Archbishop C                    4-08.00  
  5 Salette, Sarah            12 Centreville          5-00.00    4-06.00  
  6 Griffin, Mackenzie        12 James W. Rob         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 -- Boeckmann, Kim            11 West Springf         4-06.00         NH  
 -- White, Adelaide           10 Lake Braddoc         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bannon, Katie             12 Centreville          9-09.00    9-03.00  
  2 Supko, Megan              12 Lake Braddoc         8-06.00    8-06.00  
  3 Stewart, Emma             SR Westfield            8-00.00    8-00.00  
  3 Reilly, Elizabeth         SR Westfield            8-00.00    8-00.00  
  5 Chandler, Sarah           11 South County                   J8-00.00  
  6 Serroka, Leigh            SR Westfield            7-06.00    7-06.00  
  7 Reilly, Meghan            SO Westfield            7-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Silverman, Camille        11 James W. Rob         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Moyer, Margo              10 South Lakes          7-00.00         NH  
 -- Gutierrez, Amber          12 Lake Braddoc         7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pedro, Adenike            12 Elizabeth Se        19-04.25   18-01.50  
  2 Johnson, Brittany         12 George C. Ma        17-05.50   16-02.75  
  3 Tarrant, Kiana            10 South County                   15-03.25  
  4 Sinichko, Becca           11 Lake Braddoc        17-07.00   15-00.75  
  5 Wright, Danielle           9 Archbishop C                   14-10.75  
  6 Rieck, Allison            10 Lake Braddoc        14-10.50   14-10.50  
  7 Park, Sam                 11 W.T. Woodson        13-04.00   14-06.00  
  8 Marotta, Mari             11 Centreville         14-09.00   14-05.75  
  9 Harrod, Maya              10 Elizabeth Se        16-00.00   14-05.00  
 10 Khodaei, Sheyda           10 South County        13-10.75   13-04.75  
 11 Easley, Moniqe               Elizabeth Se        15-05.50   13-04.50  
 12 Wesley, Chanae            12 South Lakes         15-00.00   13-03.25  
 13 Rhodes, Madelyn           12 Thomas Ediso        13-06.00   12-11.50  
 14 Williams, Anna             9 Thomas Ediso        13-06.00   12-09.25  
 15 Arkorful, Abena           SR Westfield           12-00.00   12-08.00  
 16 Salette, Sarah            12 Centreville         14-04.75   12-05.75  
 17 McMahon, Ashley           SO Westfield           11-08.50   11-05.75  
 -- Coates, Ashley            10 George C. Ma        11-01.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kristina           10 Thomas Ediso        35-03.50   34-08.50  
  2 Sinichko, Becca           11 Lake Braddoc        33-00.00   32-01.25  
  3 Colbourn, Jessica         11 South County                   32-00.75  
  4 Stewart, Emma             SR Westfield           31-00.00   31-06.75  
  5 Dillon, Rachel            SR Westfield           31-00.00   31-03.00  
  6 Hughell, Cynthya          11 Thomas Ediso        33-03.00   31-00.75  
  7 Loftin, Leah              12 Elizabeth Se        31-11.00  J31-00.75  
  8 Khodaei, Sheyda           10 South County        30-00.00   30-09.00  
  9 Atcherson, Eve-Mallay        Elizabeth Se        30-02.00   29-11.75  
 10 Rieck, Allison            10 Lake Braddoc        29-05.25   29-08.50  
 11 Kallapos, Kelsey          11 Centreville         32-00.50   29-04.00  
 12 Ferguson, Christie        11 Thomas Ediso        28-06.00   28-07.50  
 13 Duong, Florence           11 Centreville         28-01.00   28-03.50  
 14 Coleman, Naimah              South Lakes                    26-01.50  
 15 Miller, Cole              12 James W. Rob        28-00.00   26-01.00  
 16 Tucker, Taylor             9 Elizabeth Se        29-05.00   25-06.00  
 17 Coates, Ashley            10 George C. Ma        25-11.00   25-02.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Ashley            12 Stafford            37-03.50   31-07.00  
  2 Onyekwere, CiCi           10 James W. Rob        31-00.00   31-03.00  
  3 Johnson, K.J.             11 W.T. Woodson        28-00.00  J31-03.00  
  4 Park, Sam                 11 W.T. Woodson        31-00.00   31-02.00  
  5 Pete, Bianca              12 Elizabeth Se        30-00.00   31-00.00  
  6 Goss, Meara               12 George C. Ma        30-02.00   30-10.50  
  7 Hastings, Alex            11 Thomas Ediso        27-00.00   25-02.00  
  8 Salette, Sarah            12 Centreville         25-00.00   24-06.50  
  9 Colon, Jasmin                South Lakes         25-06.00   24-05.50  
 10 Miron, Sarah              10 West Springf        26-00.00   24-04.00  
 11 Yeargin, Erin             10 South County                   23-07.50  
 12 Duong, Solange            12 Centreville         25-00.00   21-11.50  
 13 Moses, Cassidy            10 South County                   19-02.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Leo           12 Gonzaga Coll            6.52       6.62   1 
  2 Lewis, Bobby              12 South Lakes             6.70       6.66   1 
  3 Walker, Christopher       11 DeMatha Cath            6.63       6.75   1 
  4 Hayes, Mike               11 South County            6.69       6.81   1 
  5 Price, Sean               11 South Lakes             6.79       6.84   2 
  6 Phillips, Will            12 W.T. Woodson            7.00       6.87   4 
  7 Corbitt, Robert           12 DeMatha Cath            6.81       6.87   2 
  8 Bailey, Walter            11 Archbishop C                       6.88   6 
  9 Taylor, Morgan            12 Riverdale Ba            6.80       6.89   2 
 10 Cooper, Tarikh            12 Thomas Ediso            6.80       6.92   2 
 11 Henderson, Marcus         12 Gonzaga Coll            6.78       6.93   2 
 12 Barbour, Paul             12 Centreville             6.75       6.99   1 
 13 Martin, Brett             -- Centreville             6.91       7.03   3 
 14 Baah, Joseph              10 South County            7.17       7.04   5 
 15 Lincoln, AC               11 Magruder Hig            6.70       7.05   1 
 16 Peoples, Kevin            12 Archbishop C            7.11       7.08   4 
 17 Crossett, James           SR Westfield               6.90       7.08   3 
 18 Akward, AJ                11 Magruder Hig            6.95       7.09   3 
 19 Williams, Derik           11 Gonzaga Coll            6.89       7.11   2 
 20 Davis, Jordan             SO Westfield               7.02       7.14   4 
 21 Hensley, Dezmond          12 Thomas Ediso            6.70       7.15   1 
 22 Creed, Thomas             10 James W. Rob            7.00       7.20   4 
 23 Hernandez, Jesus          12 Herndon                 6.91       7.22   3 
 24 Sheffield, DeRon          12 Stafford                7.58       7.26   6 
 25 Dennis, Troy              SO Westfield               7.15       7.30   5 
 26 Savage, Steven            11 George C. Ma            7.15       7.35   4 
 27 Veeder, Lance              9 Paul VI Cath            7.20       7.37   5 
 28 Metcalf, Conner              South Lakes             7.50       7.39   6 
 29 Campbell, JaQuan          SO Westfield               6.94       7.48   3 
 30 Costello, Tyler           12 Paul VI Cath            7.15       7.55   4 
 31 Calle, Alvaro                South Lakes             7.42       7.71   5 
 32 Beal, Brian               SO Westfield                          7.72   6 
 33 Brookins, Tyler              James W. Rob            7.24       7.75   5 
 34 Brailey, Andrew            9 George C. Ma            7.56       8.01   6 
 35 Campbell, Edward             South Lakes             7.35       8.28   5 
 36 McGheehin, Conor           9 South Lakes             7.35       8.57   5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Adrian            12 South Lakes            35.45      35.34   1 
  2 Kellogg, William          12 DeMatha Cath           35.35      35.49   1 
  3 Cathion, Kyle             12 Archbishop C           35.20      36.09   1 
  4 McLaughlin, Leo           12 Gonzaga Coll           36.01      36.25   1 
  5 Walker, Christopher       11 DeMatha Cath           35.69      36.53   1 
  6 Lomax, Jordan             11 DeMatha Cath           36.25      36.72   2 
  7 Corbitt, Robert           12 DeMatha Cath           36.23      36.86   2 
  8 Henderson, Marcus         12 Gonzaga Coll           37.27      37.58   2 
  9 Hayes, Mike               11 South County           38.00      38.06   3 
 10 Taylor, Patrick           12 W.T. Woodson           39.44      38.18   5 
 11 Barbour, Paul             12 Centreville            37.20      38.36   1 
 12 Hamilton, Beysean         10 Riverdale Ba           36.90      38.54   2 
 13 Basil, Charles            12 W.T. Woodson           39.00      38.65   4 
 14 McGough, Taylor           SR Westfield              39.00      38.85   4 
 15 Yang, Seungmo             SR Westfield              38.90      38.92   4 
 16 Sheffield, DeRon          12 Stafford               39.80      39.21   6 
 17 Dozier, Sterling          12 Thomas Ediso           39.00      39.34   5 
 18 Drain, Armando            10 South Lakes            39.30      39.41   5 
 19 Moore, Alvin                 South Lakes            39.80      39.55   5 
 20 Yasin, Muhammad           12 South Lakes            38.70      39.57   3 
 21 Lincoln, AC               11 Magruder Hig           37.50      39.63   2 
 22 Bowser, Desmond           11 Archbishop C           40.81      39.76   6 
 23 Hartman, Bo               SO Westfield              40.70      39.93   6 
 24 Dennis, Troy              SO Westfield              41.10      39.96   7 
 25 Parks, Sterling           10 Riverdale Ba           36.90      40.01   2 
 26 Creed, Thomas             10 James W. Rob           38.50      40.26   3 
 27 Price, Sean               11 South Lakes            38.52      40.35   3 
 28 Watts, CJ                    Magruder Hig           38.50      40.51   3 
 29 Kemp, Tony                 9 Stafford               41.20      40.79   7 
 30 Cooper, Tarikh            12 Thomas Ediso           39.00      40.92   4 
 31 Woods, Pace               10 West Potomac           43.21      41.30   9 
 32 Davis, Jordan             SO Westfield              40.60      41.34   6 
 33 Savage, Steven            11 George C. Ma           44.04      41.46   9 
 34 Hensley, Dezmond          12 Thomas Ediso           39.00      41.67   4 
 35 Hernandez, Jesus          12 Herndon                41.00      41.87   6 
 36 White, A.J.               12 West Springf           41.64      42.16   7 
 37 Truong, Kevin             11 Herndon                42.00      42.18   7 
 38 Hrin, Matt                10 West Potomac           42.89      42.30   8 
 39 Falcetti, Alex            SR Westfield                         42.86   9 
 40 Brookins, Tyler              James W. Rob           43.00      43.66   8 
 41 Collins, Michael          SR Westfield                         44.62   9 
 42 Brailey, Andrew            9 George C. Ma           43.05      45.11   8 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Michael         11 DeMatha Cath         1:09.22    1:08.83   1 
  2 Vaughn, Adrian            12 South Lakes          1:07.12    1:08.98   1 
  3 Robinson, Stacey          12 Gonzaga Coll         1:08.17    1:09.70   1 
  4 Ajayi, Jeff               11 DeMatha Cath         1:08.04    1:09.76   1 
  5 Butler Jr., Karrie        12 Archbishop C         1:07.19    1:11.10   1 
  6 Harris, Kendall           11 DeMatha Cath         1:11.89    1:11.23   3 
  7 McGough, Taylor           SR Westfield            1:11.09    1:11.24   3 
  8 Owusu, Robert             12 West Potomac         1:12.55    1:11.55   4 
  9 Booze, Joshua             11 Archbishop C         1:11.00    1:11.70   2 
 10 Porneso, Dante            12 Thomas Ediso         1:12.28    1:11.71   3 
 11 Yasin, Muhammad           12 South Lakes          1:11.71    1:12.03   3 
 12 Peckins, Jeff             11 W.T. Woodson         1:14.00    1:12.34   4 
 13 Hicks, Andrew             11 West Potomac         1:12.00    1:12.83   3 
 14 Borhauer, Ansel           10 James W. Rob         1:12.84    1:13.02   4 
 15 Niedzwiecki, Michael      12 South County         1:12.00    1:13.10   3 
 16 Ro, John                  12 James W. Rob         1:10.88    1:13.64   2 
 17 Sevachko, Troy            FR Westfield            1:14.00    1:13.74   4 
 18 Jones, Devin              12 Gonzaga Coll         1:08.89    1:13.92   1 
 19 Garretson, Phillip        12 Yorktown             1:14.54    1:13.93   5 
 20 McCartin, Daniel          12 West Springf         1:13.24    1:14.22   4 
 21 Befekadu, Kid             11 Thomas Ediso         1:14.00    1:14.39   5 
 22 Thorpe, Kurtis            11 Thomas Ediso         1:19.00    1:14.47   7 
 23 Hamilton, Julian          10 Riverdale Ba         1:10.00    1:14.81   2 
 24 Martin, Daniel            12 Lake Braddoc         1:16.52    1:14.96   6 
 25 Mudd, Joe                 11 Lake Braddoc         1:16.00    1:16.03   6 
 26 Tran, David                  Thomas Ediso         1:15.60    1:16.88   6 
 27 Arrazola, Sebastian       11 Magruder Hig         1:14.00    1:17.81   5 
 28 Phan, Bao                 11 Lake Braddoc                    1:17.88   7 
 29 Visos, Nicholas           12 Centreville          1:13.63    1:18.54   4 
 30 Rabil, William             9 West Springf         1:15.24    1:20.53   5 
 31 Kim, Josh                 SR Westfield            1:19.00    1:21.09   7 
 32 Parodi, Cesar             11 George C. Ma         1:25.00    1:21.10   7 
 33 Mammen, Matthew           -- Centreville          1:20.00    1:22.41   7 
 -- Louis Charles, J.C.       -- South County         1:10.01         DQ   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stebbins, Peter           12 West Potomac         2:38.49    2:36.27  
  2 Lysher, Jacob             12 Stafford             2:34.54    2:37.77  
  3 Escobar, Nicolas          12 Magruder Hig         2:38.00    2:43.35  
  4 Brown, Jacob                 Stafford             2:43.64    2:43.82  
  5 Johnson, Onyx             10 DeMatha Cath         2:45.79    2:44.23  
  6 Tubesing, John            12 Lake Braddoc         2:45.00    2:44.30  
  7 Bohmke, Greg              10 Stafford             2:43.14    2:44.52  
  8 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen     10 DeMatha Cath         2:49.85    2:44.68  
  9 Brooks, Austin            12 James W. Rob         2:40.00    2:46.84  
 10 Vohra, Amit               12 Thomas Ediso         2:46.00    2:47.79  
 11 Holmes, Teddy             12 Thomas Ediso         2:46.00    2:48.93  
 12 Leggett, Austin              South Lakes          2:50.00    2:49.21  
 13 Locke, John               12 West Springf         2:49.24    2:49.54  
 14 Boone, Sam                11 South Lakes          2:47.19    2:50.06  
 15 Sciacca, Alex             12 South County         2:39.01    2:50.22  
 16 Luehrs, Jimmy             11 Herndon              2:50.24    2:52.04  
 17 Hunsaker, Troy            10 Herndon              2:55.00    2:55.99  
 18 Dolan, Chris              12 West Springf         2:57.24    2:57.26  
 19 Turner, James             11 James W. Rob         2:55.00    2:59.41  
 20 Mulloy, Connor            10 W.T. Woodson         3:00.00    3:00.12  
 21 Samoy, Tyler              12 Thomas Ediso         2:55.00    3:00.12  
 22 Ritter, Gabriel           11 George C. Ma         2:56.72    3:00.18  
 23 Casselle, Simon           12 St. Johns Co         3:02.88    3:02.82  
 24 Allen, Matt                  South Lakes          3:00.00    3:03.20  
 25 Crow, Josh                11 West Potomac         2:57.21    3:04.24  
 26 Mum, Harrison             SO Herndon              3:10.00    3:07.75  
 27 Abdool, Daniel            11 Magruder Hig         2:43.00    3:10.49  
 28 Gliven, Issa              10 Archbishop C         2:55.00    3:11.71  
 29 Michaels, Kurtis          -- Centreville          2:56.00    3:12.64  
 30 Avendano, Luis            12 James W. Rob         2:55.00    3:12.64  
 31 Woodruff, Dominique       12 Riverdale Ba         2:55.00    3:14.99  
 32 Marotta, Thomas           12 Centreville          2:53.00    3:15.05  
 33 Heuer, Bradley            FR Herndon              3:10.00    3:15.70  
 34 Wang, Mike                10 George C. Ma         3:30.05    3:28.01  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Escobar, Nicolas          12 Magruder Hig         4:27.25    4:31.90  
  2 Sohl, Luke                11 Lake Braddoc         4:35.00    4:35.54  
  3 McGowan, Dylan            12 Yorktown             4:36.44    4:35.71  
  4 Heiner, Mattson           12 Centreville          4:38.09    4:38.87  
  5 Bernier, Khoki            11 West Potomac         4:38.02    4:40.79  
  6 Kelly, Robert             11 Centreville          4:37.61    4:42.49  
  7 San Miguel, Steve         12 Washington-L         4:42.18    4:45.93  
  8 Rubenking, Sam            11 Lake Braddoc         4:35.00    4:46.72  
  9 Crowley, Will             10 W.T. Woodson         4:50.00    4:50.25  
 10 Hunsaker, Troy            10 Herndon              4:55.00    4:50.25  
 11 Abebe, Dagmawi            11 Magruder Hig         4:50.00    4:58.01  
 12 Schmidt, David            12 South County         4:49.75    4:58.26  
 13 O'Malley, Dan                South Lakes          4:55.00    5:00.54  
 14 Janas, David              10 James W. Rob         4:59.34    5:00.71  
 15 Maquera, Mike             10 West Springf         4:58.24    5:00.86  
 16 Sickenberger, Will        11 South Lakes          4:39.56    5:02.06  
 17 Norton, Alexander         11 George C. Ma         4:51.57    5:02.25  
 18 King, James               11 West Springf         4:51.24    5:02.42  
 19 Mattimoe, Ryan               Lake Braddoc         5:03.00    5:02.73  
 20 Knopp, Michael            10 Thomas Ediso         4:55.00    5:03.32  
 21 Ryan, Tim                 11 South County         5:05.99    5:04.74  
 22 Turner, James             11 James W. Rob         4:55.00    5:05.09  
 23 Berneir, Crispin           9 West Potomac         5:14.47    5:05.96  
 24 Heuer, Bradley            FR Herndon              5:10.00    5:10.88  
 25 Wrobel, William           11 Thomas Ediso         4:58.00    5:11.03  
 26 DeRobertis, Nick          SR Westfield            5:00.00    5:15.28  
 27 Church, Jeff              10 South Lakes          5:05.00    5:16.74  
 28 Murn, Harrison            10 Herndon              5:10.00    5:17.51  
 29 Van Acker, Leif              James W. Rob         5:08.00    5:19.19  
 30 Esposito, Matt            12 Gonzaga Coll         4:50.00    5:22.14  
 31 Douglass, Xavier          10 Riverdale Ba         4:38.00    5:22.96  
 32 Hazelgren, Ryan            9 Stafford             5:00.00    5:23.46  
 33 Measell, Tyler            JR Westfield            5:29.00    5:30.27  
 34 Lazor, Thomas                Westfield            6:00.00    5:31.47  
 35 Kim, Jaemin               FR Westfield            5:42.00    5:32.59  
 36 Woodruff, Dominique       12 Riverdale Ba         5:00.00    5:38.54  
 37 Ryan, Sean                10 George C. Ma         6:32.00    6:27.28  
 -- Leuhrs, Jimmy             JR Herndon              4:40.00        DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Alex               12 Lake Braddoc         9:40.00    9:49.86  
  2 Taylor, Colin             11 West Springf         9:50.24   10:00.19  
  3 Gates, Paul               10 W.T. Woodson        10:15.00   10:05.96  
  4 Aleixo, Ben               11 West Potomac        10:05.21   10:17.13  
  5 Vargas, Phil              12 Lake Braddoc        10:25.00   10:23.71  
  6 Guarnaccia, Nicholas      11 South Lakes         10:03.81   10:25.00  
  7 Hinton, Brandon           10 Stafford            10:28.72   10:28.60  
  8 Munevar, Gerardo          11 Thomas Ediso        10:18.00   10:33.37  
  8 Heflin, Aubrey            12 Stafford            10:15.04   10:33.37  
 10 Barron, Alex              11 W.T. Woodson        10:30.00   10:35.64  
 11 Reed, Nick                11 James W. Rob        10:15.00   10:41.93  
 12 McGrail, Brian            12 Washington-L        10:16.47   10:42.55  
 13 Morgan, Dylan             10 South County        10:20.02   10:43.85  
 14 Abebe, Dagmawi            11 Magruder Hig        10:29.44   10:45.39  
 15 Burke, Connor             10 West Springf        10:40.24   10:55.22  
 16 Lee, Chan Young            9 Centreville         11:05.00   10:56.60  
 17 Jones, Chris              10 Centreville         11:06.00   11:01.89  
 18 Brewer, John              10 DeMatha Cath        10:46.20   11:07.43  
 19 Jameel, Mohammad          11 South County        11:07.60   11:15.79  
 20 Valverde, David           JR Westfield           10:30.00   11:21.05  
 21 Marshall, Nick               James W. Rob        10:55.00   11:21.89  
 22 Kwong, Samuel              9 George C. Ma        11:31.00   11:29.85  
 23 Pasti, Michael             9 Magruder Hig        10:45.00   11:30.52  
 24 Douglass, Xavier          10 Riverdale Ba        10:02.00   11:32.11  
 25 Boku, Daniel              10 Thomas Ediso                   11:39.07  
 26 Goodrick, Stephen         11 James W. Rob        10:40.00   11:39.22  
 27 Van Acker, Leif              James W. Rob        10:55.00   11:55.08  
 28 Teh, Tim                     South Lakes         11:50.00   12:10.30  
 29 Zirkle, Nicholas           9 George C. Ma        11:31.00   12:49.23  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shepperd, Aaron           12 Gonzaga Coll            7.62       7.70   1 
  2 Jeter, Justin             12 Thomas Ediso            8.00       7.88   1 
  3 Robinson, Stacey          12 Gonzaga Coll            7.81       7.89   1 
  4 Berman, Jacob             11 Gonzaga Coll            8.18       8.34   1 
  5 Drain, Armando            10 South Lakes             8.65       8.70   1 
  6 Roberson, Andrea          12 DeMatha Cath            8.33       8.72   1 
  7 Seo, JW                   12 James W. Rob            9.24       8.77   2 
  8 Vaughan, Reuben           12 South Lakes             9.65       8.86   2 
  9 Ma, Andrew                11 West Springf            9.44       8.94   2 
 10 Truong, Kevin             11 Herndon                 8.95       9.22   1 
 11 Yanger, Dominic              South Lakes             9.72       9.72   3 
 12 Choi, David               11 Centreville             9.17       9.84   2 
 13 Woods, Pace               10 West Potomac           10.60      10.07   3 
 14 Brookins, Tyler              James W. Rob            9.94      10.26   3 
 15 Boone, Julien             11 Archbishop C                      10.53   4 
 16 Little, Justin            SO Westfield              10.34      10.54   3 
 17 Daugherty, Sean           10 Lake Braddoc            9.31      10.54   2 
 18 Brailey, Andrew            9 George C. Ma           11.64      10.79   3 
 19 Konnath, Andrew            9 George C. Ma           11.94      11.50   4 
 20 Collins, Michael          SR Westfield              11.40      11.64   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:31.55    1:31.78   1 
     1) Lomax, Jordan 11                2) Walker, Christopher 11         
     3) Corbitt, Robert 12              4) Kellogg, William 12            
  2 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               1:36.00    1:36.37   1 
     1) Butler Jr., Karrie 12           2) Cathion, Kyle 12               
     3) Peoples, Kevin 12               4) Bailey, Walter 11              
  3 South Lakes  'A'                                  1:37.00    1:37.17   2 
  4 South County  'A'                                 1:37.00    1:37.26   2 
     1) Kendall, Michael 12             2) Daley, Jamarcus 12             
     3) Hayes, Mike 11                  4) Baah, Joseph 10                
  5 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            1:35.00    1:37.79   1 
     1) Hamilton, Beysean 10            2) Hamilton, Julian 10            
     3) Parks, Sterling 10              4) Taylor, Morgan 12              
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                 1:37.55    1:38.64   2 
  7 James W. Robinson  'A'                            1:36.00    1:38.93   1 
     1) Ro, John 12                     2) Burgess, Bradley 12            
     3) Seo, JW 12                      4) Tarpey, Ryan 12                
  8 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 1:45.00    1:39.33   3 
     1) Basil, Charles 12               2) Bosh, Alex 11                  
     3) Montgomery, Kevin 12            4) Phillips, Will 12              
  9 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:38.00    1:41.10   2 
     1) Shepperd, Aaron 12              2) Mitchell, Randall 10           
     3) Dennis, Brandon 10              4) Williams, Derik 11             
 10 Westfield HS  'A'                                 1:38.00    1:43.52   2 
     1) Lehman, Jordan SR               2) Crossett, James SR             
     3) Yang, Seungmo SR                4)                                
 11 West Springfield  'A'                             1:40.84    1:43.86   3 
     1) Ma, Andrew 11                   2) McCartin, Daniel 12            
     3) McClellan, Connor 10            4) Dunn, Jonathan 9               
 12 South Lakes  'B'                                  1:41.00    1:44.50   3 
 13 West Potomac  'A'                                 1:38.00    1:45.30   2 
     1) Dynes, Chris 11                 2) Hrin, Matt 10                  
     3) Hicks, Andrew 11                4) Woods, Pace 10                 
 -- Thomas Edison  'A'                                1:35.00         DQ   1 
     1) Jeter, Justin 12                2) Dozier, Sterling 12            
     3) Hart, Jamison 11                4) Cooper, Tarikh 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:30.31    3:32.55   1 
     1) Joseph, Jamal 12                2) Harris, Kendall 11             
     3) Ajayi, Jeff 11                  4) Williams, Michael 11           
  2 Thomas Edison  'A'                                3:35.00    3:38.21   1 
     1) Jeter, Justin 12                2) Samoy, Tyler 12                
     3) Porneso, Dante 12               4) Hart, Jamison 11               
  3 South County  'A'                                 3:37.00    3:38.62   1 
     1) Kendall, Michael 12             2) Daley, Jamarcus 12             
     3) Niedzwiecki, Michael 12         4) Louis Charles, J.C. --         
  4 Stafford  'A'                                     3:38.14    3:40.06   2 
  5 Westfield HS  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:41.85   2 
     1) Hartman, Bo SO                  2) Sevachko, Troy FR              
     3) Lehman, Jordan SR               4) Emerson, Alex JR               
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:41.11    3:41.87   2 
     1) Shepperd, Aaron 12              2) Jones, Devin 12                
     3) Bak-Brevik, Joshua 11           4) Berman, Jacob 11               
  7 West Potomac  'A'                                 3:41.00    3:42.14   3 
     1) Stebbins, Peter 12              2) Owusu, Robert 12               
     3) Bernier, Khoki 11               4) Hicks, Andrew 11               
  8 James W. Robinson  'A'                            3:39.00    3:43.65   2 
     1) Ro, John 12                     2) Christian, David 12            
     3) Seo, JW 12                      4) Borhauer, Ansel 10             
  9 South Lakes  'A'                                  3:40.00    3:45.78   2 
 10 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                 3:50.11    3:46.39   3 
 11 Lake Braddock  'A'                                3:35.00    3:47.04   1 
     1) Hoogland, Matt 12               2) Fosu, Adonis 10                
     3) Tubesing, John 12               4) Daugherty, Sean 10             
 12 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            3:33.00    3:49.21   1 
     1) Hamilton, Beysean 10            2) Hamilton, Julian 10            
     3) Parks, Sterling 10              4) Taylor, Morgan 12              
 13 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                  3:50.00    3:51.70   3 
 14 Centreville  'A'                                  3:40.00    3:52.30   2 
 15 West Springfield  'A'                             3:43.24    3:55.58   3 
     1) Locke, John 12                  2) Ma, Andrew 11                  
     3) McCartin, Daniel 12             4) McClellan, Connor 10           
 16 Westfield HS  'B'                                 3:46.00    4:03.12   3 
     1) Dennis, Troy SO                 2) Davis, Jordan SO               
     3) Little, Justin SO               4) Kim, Josh SR                   
 17 South Lakes  'B'                                  3:48.00    4:04.34   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stafford  'A'                                     8:18.00    8:34.22  
  2 South Lakes  'A'                                  8:50.00    8:37.16  
  3 Thomas Edison  'A'                                8:55.00    8:53.83  
     1) Munevar, Gerardo 11             2) Kleiber, Thomas 11             
     3) Porneso, Dante 12               4) Holmes, Teddy 12               
  4 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 9:15.00    8:54.11  
     1) Peckins, Jeff 11                2) Steenberg, Jon 12              
     3) Gates, Paul 10                  4) Shutler, Phil 11               
  5 South County  'A'                                 8:20.01    8:57.12  
     1) Schafer, Thomas 12              2) Schmidt, David 12              
     3) Sciacca, Alex 12                4) Keefe, Thomas 12               
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 9:55.00    9:05.88  
     1) Joseph, Jamal 12                2) Young, Jhiles 11               
     3) Brewer, John 10                 4) Garcia, Romeo 10               
  7 Magruder High School  'A'                         8:40.00    9:05.90  
     1) Abdool, Daniel 11               2) Arrazola, Sebastian 11         
     3) Lizon, Jakub 11                 4) Pasti, Michael 9               
  8 Centreville  'A'                                  8:45.00    9:14.81  
  9 James W. Robinson  'A'                            9:05.00    9:21.80  
     1) Brooks, Austin 12               2) Janas, David 10                
     3) Banks, Nathaniel 10             4) Avendano, Luis 12              
 -- South Lakes  'B'                                  9:20.00         NT  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hazelgren, Matt           12 Stafford             6-03.00    6-00.00  
  2 Montgomery, Kevin         12 W.T. Woodson         5-08.00   J6-00.00  
  3 Pinkney, Azani            12 Gonzaga Coll         5-08.00    5-10.00  
  4 Berman, Jacob             11 Gonzaga Coll         5-08.00    5-08.00  
  5 Price, Sean               11 South Lakes          5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  6 Yang, Seungmo             SR Westfield            5-04.00    5-04.00  
  7 Hayes, Mike               11 South County                   J5-04.00  
 -- Daugherty, Sean           10 Lake Braddoc         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Lackman, Francis          JR Westfield            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Kendall, Michael          12 South County                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoogland, Matt            12 Lake Braddoc        15-01.00   13-00.00  
  2 McVicker, Matt            12 Lake Braddoc        13-00.00   12-00.00  
  3 Daugherty, Sean           10 Lake Braddoc        11-00.00   10-06.00  
  4 Ro, John                  12 James W. Rob        10-06.00  J10-06.00  
 -- Lohr, Michael             11 James W. Rob        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Tubesing, John            12 Lake Braddoc        10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drew, Tyler               11 DeMatha Cath        18-02.00   20-10.75  
  2 Cha, Enoch                12 James W. Rob        21-00.00   20-07.50  
  3 Barbour, Paul             12 Centreville         21-03.00   20-00.75  
  4 Akward, AJ                11 Magruder Hig        17-05.00   20-00.00  
  5 Nawaz, Maaz               12 Herndon             18-05.00   18-08.25  
  6 Phillips, Will            12 W.T. Woodson        17-00.00   18-07.00  
  7 Borhauer, Ansel           10 James W. Rob        18-00.00   18-04.50  
  8 Cooper, Tarikh            12 Thomas Ediso        18-00.00  J18-04.50  
  9 Mazlan, Shariff           12 Herndon             18-05.00   18-03.50  
 10 Martin, Brett             -- Centreville         17-11.00  J18-03.50  
 11 Usher, Nathan             11 DeMatha Cath        18-09.00   18-02.75  
 12 Little, Justin            SO Westfield           17-07.00   18-01.50  
 13 Walker, James             11 West Springf        17-00.00   17-08.00  
 14 Lewis, Bobby              12 South Lakes         19-06.00   17-07.50  
 15 Basil, Charles            12 W.T. Woodson        17-00.00   16-09.00  
 16 McCartin, Daniel          12 West Springf        17-06.00   16-08.00  
 17 Daugherty, Sean           10 Lake Braddoc        18-00.00   16-06.00  
 18 Hensley, Dezmond          12 Thomas Ediso        17-00.00   16-00.00  
 19 McGheehin, Conor           9 South Lakes         16-00.00   14-02.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barbour, Paul             12 Centreville         41-11.00   43-04.00  
  2 Jeter, Justin             12 Thomas Ediso        43-09.50   42-08.25  
  3 Robinson, Stacey          12 Gonzaga Coll        43-10.00   41-10.50  
  4 Price, Sean               11 South Lakes         42-11.75   41-03.50  
  5 Berman, Jacob             11 Gonzaga Coll        41-01.00   41-02.50  
  6 Cha, Enoch                12 James W. Rob        41-00.00   39-07.50  
  7 Hart, Jamison             11 Thomas Ediso        39-00.00   37-11.75  
  8 Nawaz, Maaz               12 Herndon             39-00.00   37-09.75  
  9 Mazlan, Shariff           12 Herndon             43-09.00   37-05.75  
 10 Thorpe, Kurtis            11 Thomas Ediso        38-06.00   35-07.00  
 11 Lewis, Bobby              12 South Lakes         39-06.00   35-03.75  
 12 Elgoodah, Mujtabah           South Lakes         32-00.00   34-02.75  
 -- Aijazi, Osman                South Lakes         32-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Kyle, John                   South Lakes         32-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Chris              12 Gonzaga Coll        45-00.00   46-09.00  
  2 Mueller, Todd             11 W.T. Woodson        41-00.00   44-00.50  
  3 Falcetti, Alex            SR Westfield           41-05.00   41-03.00  
  4 Savage, Steven            11 George C. Ma        38-06.00   37-00.00  
  5 Ekvall, Alex              11 W.T. Woodson        36-00.00   36-05.50  
  6 White, A.J.               12 West Springf        35-00.00   35-03.00  
  7 Tortella, John            10 George C. Ma        37-02.00   34-10.00  
  8 Zamora, Steven            11 Thomas Ediso        38-00.00   33-03.00  
  9 Norfleet, Kyle               South Lakes                    25-08.00  


Return to Top

Email | About