MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




DCIAA Invitational
DCIAA Invitational History
Hosted By: DCIAA
Landover, Maryland
2010-01-13

District Of Columbia Interscholastic Athletic Association Results
last revised: 01/15/10 02:22:19 PM

               DCIAA INDOOR INVITATIONAL TRACK MEET - 1/13/2010
                                  PG COMPLEX
                                    Results

Event 1  Women High Jump 4'6"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Dominique            McLEAN HS            4-10.00    5-06.00   10
  2 Laroche, Kiersten            Bishop McNam         5-06.00    5-02.00    8
  3 McCoy, Diamond               Dunbar               5-00.00   J5-02.00    6
  4 Campbell, Evan               Fallston HS          5-02.00   J5-02.00    5
  5 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam         4-10.00    5-00.00    4
  6 Frazier, Dennisha            Dunbar               5-00.00   J5-00.00    3
  7 Richards, Pague              McLEAN HS            4-06.00    4-10.00    2
  8 Grinage, Angela              HD Woodsonwo                   J4-10.00    1
  9 Curl, Brittany               Northern HS                     4-08.00
  9 Salette, Sarah               Centreville          5-00.00    4-08.00
 11 Pitchford, Jordan            Damascus                        4-06.00
 11 Jeffries, Ashlynn            Coolidge                        4-06.00
 -- Janss, Laura                 Damascus             4-04.00         NH
 -- McCoy, Tunisia               Coolidge                             NH

Event 2  Men Shot Put 12 lbs
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kebe, Ibrahima               Woodrow Wils                   50-02.00   10
  2 Lynch, Thomas                Gonzaga HS          45-00.00   47-04.50    8
  3 Mattingly, Kevin             Damascus            44-00.00   45-09.00    6
  4 Dobrzanski, Joe              Damascus            43-00.00   44-07.00    5
  5 Pugh, Vann                   Bishop McNam        45-00.00   44-00.00    4
  6 Back, Michael                La Plata            36-00.00   42-01.00    3
  7 Tillman, Charles             Dunbar              44-00.00   40-09.50    2
  8 Anderson, Marcus             Westlake                       38-10.00    1
  9 Fowler, Mark                 McKinley Tec        35-11.00   38-08.00
 10 Baylor, Erwin                Woodrow Wils                   37-09.50
 11 Allard, Robbie               La Plata            40-04.00   36-07.50
 12 Anderson, Khary              Gonzaga HS          38-00.00   36-06.25
 13 Affortu, Malik               Westlake                       35-05.50
 14 Martin, Chistopher           Hdwoodson Ma        40-00.00   35-03.00
 15 Andrews, Dion                Dunbar                         35-00.50
 16 Coleman, Timothy             Hdwoodson Ma        35-00.00   34-00.00
 17 Gaskins, Daniel              Frank W Ball                   33-00.25
 18 Dyson, Michael               Coolidge                       32-00.75
 19 Friday, Jason                Jeb Stuart          38-07.00   31-10.50
 20 Peasant, Christopher         McKinley Tec                   29-09.00
 21 Bangura, Aaron               T Roosevelt                    29-07.50
 22 Spann, Will                  Northern HS         28-11.50   29-06.50
 23 Tchemi, Kevin                Eastern HS          35-00.50   29-05.00
 24 Smith, Troy                  McLEAN HS           34-00.00   27-09.75
 25 Hedrick, Nicholas            McLEAN HS           32-00.00   27-01.00
 26 Dunn, Lewis                  T Roosevelt                    27-00.75
 27 Clark, Rayvon                Benjamin Ban                   25-02.50
 28 Zanders, John                Eastern HS          33-04.50   20-07.50
 29 Duncan, Denard               Spingarn HS         30-00.00   15-03.00

Event 3  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Kiri                 Coolidge            40-07.00   42-07.50   10
  2 Pingshaw, Ikeem              Dunbar              42-00.00   41-06.50    8
  3 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga HS          41-00.00   41-06.00    6
  4 Barbour, Paul                Centreville         43-04.00   40-09.00    5
  5 May, Nickolas                Damascus            38-00.00   40-07.00    4
  6 Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga HS          41-00.00   40-05.25    3
  7 Crawley, Nigel               Bishop McNam        42-00.00   39-03.50    2
  8 Evans, Marc                  Hdwoodson Ma        38-00.00   39-02.00    1
  9 Bartlett, James              Damascus            39-00.00   38-07.00
 10 Choi, David                  Centreville         38-00.00   37-06.00
 11 Martin, Jordan               Bishop McNam        38-00.00   36-05.25
 12 Bell, Ricarlo                Jeb Stuart          36-06.00   36-04.50
 13 Ellis, Stephen               McKinley Tec                   35-11.00
 14 Ventura, Chris               Jeb Stuart          36-06.00   35-08.50
 15 Smith, Marcus                Coolidge                       31-07.50
 -- Bell, Kyle                   Dunbar              38-00.00         ND
 -- Claytor, Kenneth             Eastern HS          21-07.50         ND
 -- Jackson, William             Eastern HS          19-04.00         ND
 -- Justin, Joseph               DeMatha Cath        37-00.00         ND

Event 4  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graham, Dominique            McLEAN HS           16-00.00   16-00.00   10
  2 Anderson, Dominique          Dunbar              17-00.00  J16-00.00    8
  3 Laroche, Kiersten            Bishop McNam        17-00.00   15-06.50    6
  4 Phillips, Destiny            Dunbar              17-00.00   15-03.00    5
  5 Pitchford, Jordan            Damascus            15-00.00   15-00.50    4
  6 Duemogensen, Nicolina        Bishop McNam        16-00.00   14-09.50    3
  7 Marotta, Mari                Centreville         14-09.00   14-02.25    2
  8 Khoury, Katalina             McLEAN HS           12-04.00   14-01.00    1
  9 Rocque, Angelica             Northern HS                    14-00.00
 10 Kallapos, Kelsey             Centreville         15-00.00   13-10.50
 11 Graham, Amber                Benjamin Ban                   13-03.00
 12 Martucci, Maria              Jeb Stuart          14-06.00   13-02.00
 13 Mayers, Dyani                McKinley Tec                   12-07.00
 14 Hamill, Alyssa               La Plata            11-00.00   12-06.00
 15 Lahatte, Katie               Fallston HS         14-04.00   12-05.50
 16 Bethel, Kishaun              Coolidge                       12-04.00
 17 Gardner, Cheyenne            Damascus            14-00.00   12-02.00
 18 Johnson, Rolonda             Phelps HS                      12-01.50
 19 Nguyen, Gabby                Jeb Stuart          13-03.00   12-01.00
 20 Saldana, Ashley              La Plata            11-09.00   11-08.00
 21 Sloss, Michelle              School Witho        12-05.00   11-07.00
 22 Kinney, Claudia              T Roosevelt                    11-05.50
 23 Grinage, Angela              HD Woodsonwo                   11-04.00
 24 Nichols, Rhema               Coolidge                        9-06.50
 25 Moore, Tiara                 Eastern HS                      9-06.00

Event 5  Men High Jump 5'8"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pinkney, Azani               Gonzaga HS           5-10.00    6-00.00   10
  2 Michelin, Adolph             Hdwoodson Ma         6-00.00    5-10.00    8
  3 Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga HS           5-08.00   J5-10.00    6
 -- Smith, Marcus                Coolidge                             NH
 -- Trumps, Hunter               Jeb Stuart           5-08.00         NH
 -- Wharton, Jamal               Northern HS          5-08.00         NH
 -- May, Matthis                 Damascus                             NH
 -- Urdahl, James                Northern HS          5-08.00         NH
 -- Brown, Bobby                 Eastern HS                           NH
 -- Harrison, Christian          Bishop McNam         5-08.00         NH
 -- Bartlett, James              Damascus             5-08.00         NH
 -- Salcedo, Julian              School Witho         5-10.00         NH
 -- Pratt, Dayon                 Coolidge                             NH

Event 6  Women Shot Put 4 Kilo
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hansford, Gabrielle          Woodrow Wils                   33-03.00   10
  2 Spriggs, Catelyn             Northern HS         31-05.00   33-01.00    8
  3 Adams, Diamond               Bishop McNam        33-00.00   30-03.00    6
  4 Barnes, Onesha               Dunbar              28-00.00   29-08.50    5
  5 Tapscott, Logan              McLEAN HS           30-03.00   29-05.00    4
  6 Molock, Diarra               Bishop McNam        30-00.00   29-03.50    3
  7 Johnson, Shahirah            Damascus            30-00.00   28-03.00    2
  8 Barns, Joniece               HD Woodsonwo                   27-00.00    1
  9 Johnson, Deidra              Eastern HS          33-00.00  J27-00.00
 10 Gray, Courtney               Northern HS         23-00.00  J27-00.00
 11 Alhborn, Jamie               Jeb Stuart          30-05.00   25-10.75
 12 Hines, Kaisa                 Dunbar              28-00.00   25-07.25
 13 Captan, Ali                  Damascus            30-00.00   25-03.25
 14 Boone, Leche                 Eastern HS          35-00.00   25-03.00
 15 Flowers, Precious            Spingarn HS         30-00.00   24-09.25
 16 McCall, Jeanah               McKinley Tec                   24-03.00
 17 Booker, Rachelle             Westlake                       23-09.00
 18 Monaghan, Molly              La Plata            23-00.00   23-07.00
 19 Duong, Solange               Centreville         23-00.00   23-05.75
 20 Gaines, Kiara                Coolidge            23-00.00   23-00.00
 21 Boone, Tayor                 McKinley Tec                   22-11.00
 22 Easton, Darmesha             Coolidge                       22-09.00
 23 Kallapos, Kelsey             Centreville                    22-05.00
 24 Hamilton, Muriel             HD Woodsonwo                   20-04.00
 25 Mingo, Lakrystal             Frank W Ball                   19-02.50
 26 Glasby, Sharnika             Phelps HS                      17-11.00
 27 Lyons, Charnise              T Roosevelt                    15-05.00

Event 7  Women Triple Jump 4 Kilo
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ugochukwu, Nkemdirim         Benjamin Ban                   36-00.50   10
  2 Pitchford, Jordan            Damascus            31-00.00  J36-00.50    8
  3 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam        36-00.00   34-01.50    6
  4 Frazier, Dennisha            Dunbar              35-00.00   34-00.75    5
  5 Turner, Michelle             HD Woodsonwo                   33-02.25    4
  6 Duemogensen, Nicolina        Bishop McNam        32-00.00   32-01.00    3
  7 Kallapos, Kelsey             Centreville         32-00.00   32-00.75    2
  8 Parker, Erin                 Damascus            30-00.00   31-05.50    1
  9 Nelson, Clare                McLEAN HS           32-06.00   30-05.75
 10 Meadows, Cornelia            Dunbar              34-00.00   30-05.00
 11 Duong, Florence              Centreville         29-00.00   29-02.00
 12 Janssen, Simone              McLEAN HS           32-04.00   29-01.00
 13 Perkins, Alexus              Coolidge                       28-09.25
 14 Martucci, Maria              Jeb Stuart          28-07.00   27-04.50
 15 Nguyen, Gabby                Jeb Stuart          25-06.00   26-08.50
 16 Hamill, Alyssa               La Plata            27-00.00   25-04.50
 17 Hubbard, Mikhala             Coolidge                       24-08.50

Event 8  Men Long Jump 4 Kilo
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ford, Josh                   Coolidge                       20-05.50   10
  2 Barbour, Paul                Centreville         21-00.00   20-04.50    8
  3 Harden, Domonic              Coolidge                       19-07.00    6
  4 Kennedy, Terrence            Centreville         20-00.00   18-10.50    5
  5 May, Nickolas                Damascus            19-08.00   18-07.00    4
  6 Young, Darius                McKinley Tec        19-00.00   18-06.50    3
  7 Pinkney, Azani               Gonzaga HS          17-00.00   18-05.50    2
  8 Bartlett, James              Damascus            18-00.00   18-04.00    1
  9 Hale, Antonio                Westlake                       18-00.00
 10 Mitchell, Randell            Gonzaga HS          17-00.00   17-10.50
 11 Yapps, Bryce                 Fallston HS         17-00.00   17-08.00
 12 Lagarde, Levite              T Roosevelt                    17-05.00
 12 McPhearson, Jeremiah         DeMatha Cath        17-07.00   17-05.00
 14 Bartee, Mario                Hdwoodson Ma        18-00.00   17-03.00
 15 Salcedo, Julian              School Witho        19-00.00   17-01.00
 16 Ibrahim, Mahdi               Jeb Stuart          17-00.00   16-11.00
 16 Martin, Jordan               Bishop McNam        16-00.00   16-11.00
 18 Meszaros, Zak                La Plata            15-00.00   16-10.50
 19 Beasley, Derwin              Westlake                       16-05.00
 20 Bell, Kyle                   Dunbar              17-00.00   16-00.00
 21 McCarler, James              Eastern HS          18-10.00   15-08.00
 22 Ventura, Chris               Jeb Stuart          18-06.00   15-07.50
 23 Joseph, Jamal                DeMatha Cath        19-00.00   15-07.00
 24 Coates, David                T Roosevelt                    15-05.00
 25 Ellis, Stephen               McKinley Tec                   15-03.00

Event 9  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                    10:30.00   10:07.73   10
     1) Patton, Kylee                   2) McIlvried, Emily
     3) Mason, Courtney                 4) Carroll, Alexsundra
  2 Dunbar  'A'                                      10:20.00   10:17.54    8
     1) Bacote, Ashley                  2) Bonham, Angela
     3) Bradley, Tamara                 4) Carr, Leah
  3 Centreville HS  'A'                              10:15.00   10:18.73    6
     1) Hickey, Katie                   2) Cuomo, Juli
     3) Richmond, Jenna                 4) Anderson, Hayley
  4 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                          10:50.00   11:00.60    5
     1) Conrad, Leia                    2) Brown, Chyna
     3) Hamilton, Amara                 4) Solomon, Christina
  5 Fallston HS  'A'                                 10:20.00   11:01.88    4
     1) Staab, Shea                     2) Duck, Taylor
     3) Lekites, Grace                  4) Lazzeri, Katie
  6 La Plata  'A'                                    11:08.00   11:17.03    3
     1) Huber, Katie                    2) Huber, Julia
     3) Kret, Melisa                    4) Bahneman, Emma
  7 Northern HS Calvert  'A'                         11:11.00   11:26.11    2
     1) Blanchard, Jasmine              2) Fretz, Megan
     3) Ramsey, Shannon                 4) Williams, Emily
  8 McLEAN HS  'A'                                   10:50.00   11:33.55    1
     1) Wulff, Kristin                  2) Rana, Nisha
     3) Andreoli, Sofia                 4) Peck, Katey
  9 Jeb Stuart  'A'                                  11:25.00   11:46.55
     1) Thura, Nadia                    2) Kline, Rachel
     3) Bullock, Aden                   4) Portillo, Edith
 10 Coolidge  'A'                                    12:00.00   13:02.67
     1) Jones, Angel                    2) Perkins, Alexus
     3) Sherman, Samura                 4) Smith, Raven

Event 10  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     8:10.00    8:12.08   10
     1) Arias, Alex                     2) Arias, Thomas
     3) Constantinides, Ben             4) Constantinides, Jon
  2 Centreville HS  'A'                               8:08.00    8:13.49    8
     1) Hannah, Joey                    2) Heiner, Mattson
     3) Kelly, Bobby                    4) Zouaimia, Yazid
  3 School Without Walls HS  'A'                      8:24.00    8:40.80    6
     1) El, Kareem                      2) Gigli, Simon
     3) Huff, Anthony                   4) Ogunlola, Olamilekan
  4 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                          10:00.00    8:53.53    5
     1) Hicks, Sonny                    2) Harrison, Christian
     3) Feather, Matthew                4) Gordon, Wesley
  5 DeMatha Catholic HS  'A'                         10:10.00    9:07.18    4
     1) Kellogg, William                2) Lomax, Jordan
     3) Corbitt, Robert                 4) Williams, Michael
  6 La Plata  'A'                                     8:55.00    9:10.25    3
     1) Collins, Chase                  2) Farley, Kevin
     3) Proctor, Robert                 4) Steger, Patrick
  7 Gonzaga HS  'A'                                   9:15.00    9:32.35    2
     1) Armstrong, Sampson              2) Battle, Isiah
     3) Shepperd, Zack                  4) Varma, Arjur
  8 Woodrow Wilson Indoor Track  'A'                             9:39.16    1
     1) Cooper, Dylan                   2) Howard, Noah
     3) Bramble, Joshua                 4) Darricarrere, Matthias
  9 Jeb Stuart  'A'                                   9:45.00    9:50.51
     1) Salanski, Marek                 2) Guevera, Peter
     3) Generous, John                  4) Smith, Trevor
 10 McKinley Technology HS  'A'                                  9:52.08
     1) Jackson, Delaney                2) McCormick, Kevohn
     3) Jarrett, Malik                  4) Locust, John
 11 Ancostia HS  'A'                                            10:03.90
     1) Alston, Brandon                 2) Butler, Dionte
     3) Granett, Angelo                 4) Moore, Savon
 12 Spingarn HS  'A'                                            10:07.29
     1) Mills, Marcus                   2) Perry, John
     3) Perry, Tyrone                   4) Wall, Bruce
 13 Westlake  'A'                                     9:30.00   10:19.99
     1) Farmer, Reggie                  2) Gleaton, Todd
     3) Harris, Caleb                   4) Istvan, Chris
 14 Northern HS Calvert  'A'                          9:20.00   10:23.95
     1) Cerrito, Justin                 2) Collins, Sam
     3) Fleming, Colin                  4) Norfolk, Evan

Event 11  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop McNam            8.36       8.81q  3
  2 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam            9.00       9.16q  1
  3 Bacote, Ashley               Dunbar                  9.30       9.21q  2
  4 Boston, Alita                Dunbar                  9.40       9.22q  3
  5 Janssen, Simone              McLEAN HS               8.90       9.91q  1
  6 Parker, Erin                 Damascus               10.13      10.03q  1
  7 Nelson, Clare                McLEAN HS               8.60      10.15q  2
  8 Carmichael, Brigid           School Witho           12.05      10.45q  3
  9 Duong, Solange               Centreville            10.00      10.49   2
 10 Salette, Sarah               Centreville            10.00      10.75   1
 11 Luswenyo, Lynne              Coolidge                          11.02   3
 12 Butler, Kadijah              La Plata               10.90      11.40   2
 13 Ganey, Shakia                Eastern HS             11.22      11.51   2
 14 Lahatte, Katie               Fallston HS            10.50      11.64   2
 15 Sloss, Michelle              School Witho           11.06      11.71   1
 16 Wilson, Apryl                La Plata               11.00      11.80   1
 17 Wilson, Jasmine              Coolidge                          12.46   2

Event 11  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop McNam            8.81       8.55   10
  2 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam            9.16       9.09    8
  3 Bacote, Ashley               Dunbar                  9.21       9.12    6
  4 Boston, Alita                Dunbar                  9.22       9.22    5
  5 Parker, Erin                 Damascus               10.03       9.88    4
  6 Janssen, Simone              McLEAN HS               9.91       9.95    3
  7 Nelson, Clare                McLEAN HS              10.15      10.10    2
  8 Carmichael, Brigid           School Witho           10.45      10.35    1

Event 12  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crawley, Nigel               Bishop McNam            7.90       7.66q  2
  2 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga HS              7.59       7.71q  4
  3 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga HS              7.90       8.03q  1
  4 Pingshaw, Ikeem              Dunbar                             8.37q  1
  5 German, Michael              Fallston HS             8.78       8.63q  4
  6 Lawson, Kiri                 Coolidge                8.42       8.66q  4
  7 Martin, Jordan               Bishop McNam            8.70       8.75q  3
  8 Choi, David                  Centreville             8.81       8.88q  4
  9 Reglander, Leeander          Coolidge                8.61       9.22   1
 10 Solomon, Raphael             Jeb Stuart              8.54       9.23   2
 11 Hunsley, Kenneth             Damascus                9.87       9.26   2
 12 Salcedo, Julian              School Witho            8.09       9.27   2
 13 Harris, Kendall              DeMatha Cath            8.50       9.32   3
 14 Musa, Tijani                 Jeb Stuart              8.44       9.35   4
 15 Brightwell, Emmanuel         Westlake                9.49       9.36   1
 16 Jackson, Jonthan             Hdwoodson Ma            8.60       9.53   1
 17 Chaing, Randy                Centreville             9.50       9.55   1
 18 Garnes, Robert               Dunbar                            10.09   1
 19 Jones, Jayrese               La Plata               12.00      10.19   3
 20 Brown, Bobby                 Eastern HS             11.20      10.36   3
 21 Arrington, Tyrell            Hdwoodson Ma            8.70      10.57   2
 22 Cunningham, Ayinde           School Witho            9.08      10.61   2
 23 Hopkins, Michael             La Plata               11.30      11.09   4
 24 McCarler, James              Eastern HS             11.41      14.61   4

Event 12  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga HS              7.71       7.56   10
  2 Crawley, Nigel               Bishop McNam            7.66       7.70    8
  3 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga HS              8.03       8.02    6
  4 Pingshaw, Ikeem              Dunbar                  8.37       8.11    5
  5 German, Michael              Fallston HS             8.63       8.67    4
  6 Martin, Jordan               Bishop McNam            8.75       8.73    3
  7 Choi, David                  Centreville             8.88       8.82    2
  8 Lawson, Kiri                 Coolidge                8.66      13.59    1

Event 13  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byrd-West, Daquanya          Westlake                7.22       7.45q  6
  2 Hankerson, Jordan            Coolidge                7.46       7.50q  3
  3 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop McNam            7.40       7.52q  5
  4 Kelley, Manaiza              Dunbar                  7.40       7.55q  4
  5 Amis, Atiya                  Dunbar                  7.70       7.64q  3
  6 Lewis, Maya                  Bishop McNam            7.60       7.66q  1
  7 Graham, Dominique            McLEAN HS               7.50       7.79q  2
  8 Campbell, Evan               Fallston HS             7.52       7.83q  1
  9 Clayborne, Cassandra         Damascus                7.73       7.84   4
 10 Williams, April              La Plata                7.85       7.89   6
 11 Belmonte, Alessandra         Jeb Stuart              8.94       7.97   6
 12 Moody, Ansonia               HD Woodsonwo            7.70       7.99   2
 13 Echevarria, Genesis          Centreville             8.00       8.06   2
 14 Marotta, Mari                Centreville             7.80       8.11   6
 14 Jackson, Tyler               School Witho            8.00       8.11   3
 16 Burnam, Jessica              McLEAN HS               7.90       8.14   5
 17 McMinn, Chelsey              Damascus                7.90       8.15   4
 18 Burton, Geordan              Fallston HS             7.77       8.18   5
 19 Cobey, Brittany              La Plata                8.09       8.19   2
 20 Mayers, Dyani                McKinley Tec                       8.20   2
 20 Chapman, Simone              Benjamin Ban                       8.20   1
 22 Link, Khyla                  Woodrow Wils                       8.23   5
 23 Nichols, Rhema               Coolidge                8.35       8.24   4
 24 Mingo, Lakrystal             Frank W Ball                       8.26   5
 25 Perkins, Amber               Woodrow Wils                       8.33   2
 26 Simms, Quenita               Benjamin Ban                       8.39   5
 27 Rosker, Eva                  Jeb Stuart              8.54       8.42   6
 28 Carmichael, Brigid           School Witho            8.00       8.51   1
 29 Swann, Chanel                Westlake                           8.61   1
 30 Wanner, Heather              Northern HS             8.30       8.67   3
 31 Ganey, Shakia                Eastern HS              9.15       8.74   5
 32 Goodman, Simone              T Roosevelt                        8.84   3

Event 13  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Byrd-West, Daquanya          Westlake                7.45       7.21   10
  2 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop McNam            7.52       7.40    8
  3 Hankerson, Jordan            Coolidge                7.50       7.48    6
  4 Kelley, Manaiza              Dunbar                  7.55       7.52    5
  5 Amis, Atiya                  Dunbar                  7.64       7.59    4
  6 Lewis, Maya                  Bishop McNam            7.66       7.65    3
  7 Campbell, Evan               Fallston HS             7.83       7.79    2
  8 Graham, Dominique            McLEAN HS               7.79       7.81    1

Event 14  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blair, Julian                Westlake                6.52       6.57q  3
  2 Ford, Josh                   Coolidge                6.52       6.64q  2
  3 McLaughlin, Leo              Gonzaga HS              6.62       6.65q  1
  4 Stone, David                 Bishop McNam            6.80       6.76q  1
  5 Harden, Domonic              Coolidge                6.59       6.78q  1
  6 McPhearson, Joshua           DeMatha Cath            6.68       6.79q  3
  7 Russell, Alonzo              Hdwoodson Ma            6.50       6.80q  4
  8 Thompson, Kevin              McKinley Tec                       6.81q  1
  9 Reddick, Jayvon              Dunbar                  6.70       6.83   7
 10 Beete, Yannick               T Roosevelt             6.70       6.85   7
 11 Blocker, Anthony             Damascus                6.65       6.89   2
 12 Young, Darius                McKinley Tec                       6.90   4
 13 Drew, Tyler                  DeMatha Cath            6.80       6.91   4
 14 Mbdainde, Chris              Centreville             6.70       6.93   6
 15 Bell, Ricarlo                Jeb Stuart              6.84       6.96   2
 16 Daughtry, Rolon              Bell Multicu            6.70       6.99   5
 17 Howard, Kimiyon              Bell Multicu            7.00       7.01   6
 18 Coates, David                T Roosevelt             6.70       7.07   4
 19 Martin, Brett                Centreville             6.80       7.08   2
 20 Shelton, Constantien         Phelps HS                          7.09   1
 21 Holbrook, Darren             Frank W Ball                       7.10   7
 22 Cardwell, Christian          Bishop McNam            7.00       7.11   7
 23 Davage, Malik                Eastern HS                         7.14   5
 24 Lucas, Brian                 Damascus                6.50       7.16   5
 25 Williams, Derik              Gonzaga HS              6.90       7.18   5
 26 Pratt, Richard               Frank W Ball                       7.22   6
 26 German, Michael              Fallston HS             6.80       7.22   3
 28 El, Kareem                   School Witho            6.07       7.28   7
 29 Vignali, Micheal             McLEAN HS               6.90       7.29   6
 30 Smith, Troy                  McLEAN HS               6.80       7.30   1
 30 Washington, Kamau            Benjamin Ban                       7.30   5
 32 West, William                Dunbar                  7.07       7.38   4
 32 Roberts, Aaron               La Plata                7.50       7.38   1
 34 Parker, Travon               Phelps HS                          7.40   2
 35 Wharton, Jamal               Northern HS             7.10       7.41   3
 36 Baylor, Erwin                Woodrow Wils                       7.46   7
 37 Vitkow, Nick                 Northern HS             7.30       7.51   2
 38 Friday, Jason                Jeb Stuart              6.74       7.56   6
 39 McCarler, James              Eastern HS                         7.57   4
 40 Jones, Jayrese               La Plata                8.00       7.92   1
 41 Clark, Rayvon                Benjamin Ban                       7.99   3

Event 14  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blair, Julian                Westlake                6.57       6.41   10
  2 Ford, Josh                   Coolidge                6.64       6.49    8
  3 McLaughlin, Leo              Gonzaga HS              6.65       6.60    6
  4 McPhearson, Joshua           DeMatha Cath            6.79       6.70    5
  5 Stone, David                 Bishop McNam            6.76       6.71    4
  6 Harden, Domonic              Coolidge                6.78       6.77    3
  7 Thompson, Kevin              McKinley Tec            6.81       6.78    2
  8 Russell, Alonzo              Hdwoodson Ma            6.80       6.94    1

Event 15  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dunbar  'A'                                       1:48.00    1:47.69   4  10
     1) McCoy, Diamond                  2) Anderson, Dominique
     3) Bell, Courtney                  4) Phillips, Destiny
  2 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                           1:58.00    1:48.32   3   8
     1) Lewis, Maya                     2) Butler, Cierra
     3) Duemogensen, Nicolina           4) Hamilton, Amara
  3 Damascus  'A'                                     1:51.00    1:50.21   4   6
     1) Clayborne, Cassandra            2) McMinn, Chelsey
     3) Carroll, Alexsundra             4) Alston, Lakayja
  4 Centreville HS  'A'                               1:50.00    1:53.44   4   5
     1) Echevarria, Genesis             2) MacDonnell, Molly
     3) Mastriano, Mariana              4) Mejia, Jess
  5 Coolidge  'A'                                     1:56.00    1:54.46   3   4
     1) Hankerson, Jordan               2) Luswenyo, Lynne
     3) Bethel, Kishaun                 4) Brunson, Victoria
  6 Benjamin Banneker  'A'                                       1:56.56   2   3
     1) Ugochukwu, Nnedimma             2) Chapman, Simone
     3) Hobbs, Nalani                   4) Harvey, Jontel
  7 HD Woodsonwomen  'A'                              2:00.00    1:57.16   2   2
     1) Moody, Ansonia                  2) Saunders, Mary
     3) Grinage, Angela                 4) Lane, Shantivia
  8 Frank W Ballou  'A'                                          1:58.35   1   1
     1) Pugh, Shade                     2) Butler, Donisha
     3) Bowling, Tiara                  4) Mingo, Lakrystal
  9 La Plata  'A'                                     1:56.00    1:58.86   3
     1) Cobey, Brittany                 2) Butler, Kadijah
     3) Fotang, Jenny                   4) Williams, April
 10 McKinley Technology HS  'A'                                  1:59.02   1
     1) Commick, Tatyana                2) Mayers, Dyani
     3) Savannah, Naseecha              4) Brew, Samantha
 11 Northern HS Calvert  'A'                          2:00.00    1:59.66   2
     1) Curl, Brittany                  2) Wanner, Heather
     3) Blanchard, Jasmine              4) Spriggs, Catelyn
 12 Fallston HS  'A'                                  1:55.00    2:00.12   3
     1) Lahatte, Katie                  2) Lynch, Taylor
     3) Mitchell, Katie                 4) Burton, Geordan
 13 McLEAN HS  'A'                                    2:10.00    2:00.57   2
     1) Jenkins, Shakiyla               2) Brown, Charlotte
     3) Richards, Pague                 4) Khoury, Katalina
 14 Woodrow Wilson Indoor Track  'A'                             2:02.99   1
     1) Link, Khyla                     2) Govan, Brea
     3) Conover, Madeline               4) Perkins, Amber
 15 Jeb Stuart  'A'                                   1:59.00    2:03.56   3
     1) Martucci, Maria                 2) Rosker, Eva
     3) Belmonte, Alessandra            4) Chardonette, Marie
 16 T Roosevelt  'A'                                  1:55.00    2:04.69   4
     1) Jones, Aujeanette               2) Speight, Ronnika
     3) Goodman, Simone                 4) Lee, Lanette
 17 Westlake  'A'                                     1:52.00    2:05.21   4
     1) Miller, Zekedra                 2) Swann, Chanel
     3) Love, Brandi                    4) McIntosh, Taryn
 18 School Without Walls HS  'A'                      1:59.00    2:05.29   3
     1) Jackson, Tyler                  2) Sloss, Michelle
     3) Hoytehayes, Christie            4) Carmichael, Brigid

Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coolidge  'A'                                     1:30.90    1:32.87   5  10
     1) West, Quinn                     2) Oma, Eyong
     3) Barr, Martizebarr               4) Ford, Josh
  2 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                           1:38.00    1:35.10   4   8
     1) Spriggs, Christopher            2) Stone, David
     3) Crawley, Nigel                  4) Mattocks, Christopher
  3 Hdwoodson Males  'A'                              1:34.00    1:35.83   5   6
     1) Russell, Alonzo                 2) Bartee, Mario
     3) Hall, Ronald                    4) Aromire, Adeboye
  4 Damascus  'A'                                     1:33.00    1:36.13   5   5
     1) Blocker, Anthony                2) Jonas, Cecil
     3) Lucas, Brian                    4) Ross, Joel
  5 T Roosevelt  'A'                                  1:37.00    1:36.76   4   4
     1) Beete, Yannick                  2) Coates, David
     3) Augustin, Quasi                 4) Lagarde, Levite
  6 McKinley Technology HS  'A'                                  1:37.04   2   3
     1) Starling, Grier                 2) Bell, Brian
     3) Young, Darius                   4) Thompson, Kevin
  7 Centreville HS  'A'                               1:36.00    1:40.21   4   2
     1) Martin, Brett                   2) Mack, Derrick
     3) Choi, David                     4) Kennedy, Terrence
  8 Eastern HS  'A'                                   1:35.25    1:40.22   4   1
     1) McCarler, James                 2) Brown, Bobby
     3) Jackson, William                4) Davage, Malik
  9 Phelps HS  'A'                                               1:42.23   1
     1) Bailey, Johnny                  2) Curington, Tysean
     3) Parker, Travon                  4) Shelton, Constantien
 10 DeMatha Catholic HS  'A'                          1:42.00    1:42.40   3
     1) Stith, Jarod                    2) Young, Jhiles
     3) Roberson, Andreas               4) Carr, Nelson
 11 Frank W Ballou  'A'                                          1:42.46   1
     1) Muse, Johnathan                 2) Shaw, Eric
     3) Crawford, Daray                 4) Pratt, Richard
 12 La Plata  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:42.94   3
     1) Roberts, Aaron                  2) Sampson, Robert
     3) Fitch, Greg                     4) Fini, Tyler
 13 Spingarn HS  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:43.65   4
     1) Hogan, Anthony                  2) McDaniels, Demetrius
     3) Mills, Marcus                   4) Connally, Parrish
 14 Woodrow Wilson Indoor Track  'A'                             1:44.50   2
     1) Spinks, Jonathan                2) Johnson, Rony
     3) Asraful, Hassan                 4) Baylor, Erwin
 15 Gonzaga HS  'A'                                   1:34.00    1:44.58   5
     1) Jones, Devin                    2) Dennis, Brandon
     3) Williams, Derik                 4) Reese, Michael
 16 Fallston HS  'A'                                  1:40.00    1:45.18   3
     1) Yapps, Bryce                    2) Graziano, Tony
     3) Lake, Alston                    4) German, Michael
 17 McLEAN HS  'A'                                    1:50.00    1:46.77   2
     1) Wojcik, Christopher             2) Kim, Kevin
     3) Saucedo, Ivan                   4) Madkour, Hisham
 18 Ancostia HS  'A'                                  1:45.00    1:48.19   2
     1) Smiley, Jordan                  2) Frazier, Calvin
     3) Wofford, Isaiah                 4) Chamber, Travis
 19 Dunbar  'A'                                       1:36.00    1:49.88   4
     1) Epps, Samuel                    2) Ingram, Mikial
     3) Hilliard, Wesley                4) Garnes, Robert
 20 School Without Walls HS  'A'                      1:39.00    1:51.35   3
     1) Kinlow, Eugene                  2) Jeong, Ted
     3) Johannsson, Aron                4) Gavin, Zane
 21 Northern HS Calvert  'A'                          1:45.00    1:55.00   2
     1) Adair, Thomas                   2) Schwartz, Matt
     3) Smith, Davin                    4) Vitkow, Nick
 -- Westlake  'A'                                     1:33.00         DQ   5  2nd leg cut n 2 soon
     1) Hale, Antonio                   2) Beasley, Derwin
     3) Ford, Desean                    4) Feemster, Nick

Event 17  Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bahneman, Emma               La Plata             5:50.00    5:39.29   10
  2 Medina, Isabella             Centreville          5:38.00    5:41.72    8
  3 Bonham, Angela               Dunbar               5:30.00    5:42.37    6
  4 Dews, Kim                    HD Woodsonwo         5:50.00    5:45.76    5
  5 Heflin, Brynna               Centreville          5:42.00    5:49.10    4
  6 McIlvried, Emily             Damascus                        5:51.70    3
  7 Zellman, Rachel              Northern HS          6:05.00    5:51.90    2
  8 Wulff, Kristin               McLEAN HS            5:40.00    5:52.97    1
  9 Ogden, Megan                 Northern HS          5:58.00    5:55.87
 10 Oviasogie, Eronmwon          HD Woodsonwo         6:21.00    5:59.93
 11 Thura, Nadia                 Jeb Stuart           5:58.00    6:00.01
 12 Carr, Leah                   Dunbar               5:55.00    6:11.62
 13 Lekites, Grace               Fallston HS          5:45.00    6:13.85
 14 Martin-Lewis, Davongah       Phelps HS                       6:14.28
 15 Farmer, Amber                Bishop McNam                    6:21.32
 16 Dimauro, Lauren              Fallston HS          5:50.00    6:22.84
 17 Andreoli, Sofia              McLEAN HS            5:50.00    6:23.33
 18 Huber, Julia                 La Plata             6:25.00    6:23.38
 19 Smiley, Juanita              Ancostia HS                     6:48.89
 20 Urrutia, Cecilia             Damascus             7:20.00    7:19.64
 21 King, Shari                  Bell Multicu         7:30.00    7:24.74

Event 18  Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oconnor, Ryan                Northern HS          4:40.00    4:32.48   10
  2 Arias, Thomas                Damascus             4:30.00    4:33.23    8
  3 Kelly, Imani                 T Roosevelt          4:35.00    4:35.35    6
  4 Arias, Alex                  Damascus             4:40.00    4:38.61    5
  5 Heiner, Mattson              Centreville          4:32.00    4:39.69    4
  6 Kelly, Bobby                 Centreville          4:35.00    4:43.40    3
  7 Gigli, Simon                 School Witho         4:40.00    4:48.05    2
  8 Wieroniey, Tim               Northern HS          4:55.00    4:56.01    1
  9 Stine, Justin                La Plata             4:55.00    5:04.56
 10 Martin, Zachary              Fallston HS          4:40.00    5:05.09
 11 Farley, Kevin                La Plata             4:57.00    5:08.24
 12 Richards, Jason              McLEAN HS            5:24.00    5:08.63
 13 Smith, Michael               Dunbar               5:15.00    5:09.03
 14 Feather, Matthew             Bishop McNam                    5:12.87
 15 Njiande, Charles             T Roosevelt          5:00.00    5:17.58
 16 Stenger, Matthew             Fallston HS          4:55.00    5:20.21
 17 Pratt, Delonte               Dunbar               5:15.00    5:25.09
 18 Jallou, Abu                  Coolidge                        5:27.70
 19 Gordon, Wesley               Bishop McNam         5:25.00    5:33.78
 20 Panguillian, Rustom          Jeb Stuart           5:55.00    5:44.10
 21 Williams, Larry              Frank W Ball                    6:13.01
 22 Bramble, Joshua              Woodrow Wils                    6:22.29
 23 Cooper, Dylan                Woodrow Wils                    8:06.52

Event 19  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fogle, Paulette              Bishop McNam         1:18.00    1:19.14   7  10
  2 Turner, Michelle             HD Woodsonwo         1:21.00    1:20.95   7   8
  3 Carroll, Alexsundra          Damascus             1:19.50    1:21.32   7   6
  4 Ramsey, Shannon              Northern HS          1:30.00    1:26.31   4   5
  5 Mastriano, Mariana           Centreville          1:24.00    1:26.90   6   4
  6 Bradley, Tamara              Dunbar               1:20.00    1:26.93   7   3
  7 Blanchard, Jasmine           Northern HS          1:28.00    1:29.88   5   2
  8 Zegler, Nina                 McLEAN HS            1:28.00    1:30.03   5   1
  9 Jones, Aujeanette            T Roosevelt          1:25.00    1:30.09   6
 10 Brunson, Victoria            Coolidge             1:31.00    1:30.37   4
 11 Downey, Samantha             McLEAN HS            1:27.00    1:30.87   6
 12 MacDonnell, Molly            Centreville          1:24.00    1:31.18   7
 13 Duck, Taylor                 Fallston HS          1:28.00    1:35.35   5
 14 Ugochukwu, Nnedimma          Benjamin Ban                    1:35.87   1
 15 Ugochukwu, Nkemdirim         Benjamin Ban                    1:38.52   2
 16 Speight, Ronnika             T Roosevelt                     1:40.18   2
 17 Govan, Brea                  Woodrow Wils                    1:40.21   2
 18 Conover, Madeline            Woodrow Wils                    1:41.22   3
 19 Burrows, Donika              Spingarn HS          1:28.00    1:42.05   5
 20 Brew, Samantha               McKinley Tec                    1:42.55   1
 21 Luswenyo, Lynne              Coolidge             1:28.00    1:44.13   5
 22 Hoytehayes, Christie         School Witho         1:37.00    1:44.44   4
 23 Decarlo, Katelyn             Fallston HS          1:29.00    1:47.69   4
 24 Johnson, Rolonda             Phelps HS                       1:53.12   3
 25 Rye, Brittney                La Plata             1:51.00    1:57.70   3

Event 20  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boomer, Deangelo             Dunbar               1:06.00    1:08.96   9  10
  2 Johnson, Onyx                DeMatha Cath         1:12.00    1:09.68   7   8
  3 Thomas, Devante              Damascus                        1:10.00   8   6
  4 Wharton, Jae                 Northern HS          1:11.00    1:10.18   8   5
  5 Lawson, Kiri                 Coolidge             1:08.43    1:10.44   9   4
  6 Barbour, Paul                Centreville          1:08.38    1:11.16   9   3
  7 Robinson-Mccoy, Jalen        DeMatha Cath         1:13.00    1:11.20   6   2
  8 Jones, Desmond               Coolidge             1:08.62    1:11.37   9   1
  9 Dozier, Shamir               Bishop McNam         1:13.00    1:11.38   7
 10 Jarvis, Courtney             Westlake             1:14.92    1:11.41   6
 11 Jonas, Cecil                 Damascus             1:08.00    1:12.63   9
 12 Urdahl, James                Northern HS          1:12.00    1:12.74   7
 13 Madkour, Hisham              McLEAN HS            1:12.00    1:13.07   7
 14 Ogunlola, Olamilekan         School Witho         1:14.00    1:13.63   6
 15 Lal, Dinesh                  Jeb Stuart           1:11.24    1:14.09   7
 16 Michelin, Adolph             Hdwoodson Ma         1:10.00    1:14.25   8
 17 Gaskins, Avery               Bishop McNam         1:16.00    1:15.89   5
 18 Bell, Kyle                   Dunbar               1:10.00    1:16.33   8
 19 Nurul-Haqq, Aswad            T Roosevelt          1:25.00    1:16.63   4
 20 Gleaton, Todd                Westlake             1:18.00    1:17.36   4
 21 Curington, Tysean            Phelps HS                       1:18.67   2
 22 Collins, Chase               La Plata             1:18.00    1:18.73   5
 23 Pichola, Daniel              La Plata             1:16.70    1:19.39   5
 24 Graves, Stephon              Jeb Stuart           1:17.54    1:19.87   5
 25 Connally, Parrish            Spingarn HS          1:15.00    1:20.84   5
 26 Reese, Michael               Gonzaga HS           1:15.00    1:21.60   6
 27 Mitchell, Randell            Gonzaga HS           1:14.00    1:21.69   6
 28 Lucas, Alexander             Woodrow Wils                    1:22.41   2
 29 Hill, Jager                  Woodrow Wils                    1:22.69   3
 30 Bailey, Johnny               Phelps HS                       1:22.96   3
 31 Matthews, Deshawn            Frank W Ball                    1:23.72   1
 32 Cunningham, Ayinde           School Witho         1:16.00    1:25.57   5
 33 Augustin, Quasi              T Roosevelt          1:20.00    1:30.00   4
 34 Chamber, Travis              Ancostia HS                     1:31.42   3
 35 Reed, Michael                Frank W Ball                    1:31.45   2
 36 Robinson, Reuben             Eastern HS           1:40.29    1:32.11   3

Event 21  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bonham, Angela               Dunbar               3:20.00    3:21.64   10
  2 Hickey, Katie                Centreville          3:12.00    3:22.35    8
  3 Anderson, Hayley             Centreville          3:14.00    3:22.40    6
  4 Conrad, Leia                 Bishop McNam         3:27.00    3:23.16    5
  5 Huber, Julia                 La Plata             4:00.00    3:31.14    4
  6 Saunders, Mary               HD Woodsonwo         3:30.00    3:31.57    3
  7 Thura, Nadia                 Jeb Stuart           3:27.00    3:35.40    2
  8 Duck, Taylor                 Fallston HS          3:30.00    3:37.39    1
  9 Peck, Katey                  McLEAN HS            3:35.00    3:38.70
 10 Portillo, Edith              Jeb Stuart           3:27.00    3:44.76
 11 Rana, Nisha                  McLEAN HS            3:30.00    3:45.40
 12 Martin-Lewis, Davongah       Phelps HS                       3:45.76
 13 Dagher, Natalie              Damascus             3:50.00    3:46.17
 14 Dickey, Treyniqua            Dunbar               3:40.00    3:47.62
 15 Debraux, Shanelle            Bishop McNam                    3:48.25
 16 Lee, Lanette                 T Roosevelt                     3:50.41
 17 Emerson, Hannah              Northern HS                     3:51.77
 18 Newton, Kayla                T Roosevelt                     3:51.90
 19 Marella, Allison             Damascus             3:40.00    3:52.81
 20 Norris, Alison               La Plata             4:02.00    3:52.86
 21 Decarlo, Katelyn             Fallston HS          3:40.00    3:55.60
 22 Thompson, Sheba              Coolidge                        4:01.18
 23 Kovacs, Brianna              Northern HS                     4:09.29
 24 Liverpool, Ellen             Woodrow Wils                    4:21.95
 25 Durham, Alexis               Phelps HS                       4:50.89

Event 22  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ledder, William              Gonzaga HS           2:35.00    2:33.22   10
  2 Constantinides, Ben          Damascus             2:38.00    2:40.62    8
  3 Gaither, Thomas              DeMatha Cath         2:42.00    2:43.03    6
  4 Ajayi, Jeff                  DeMatha Cath         2:43.00    2:47.46    5
  5 Pyne, Kevin                  McLEAN HS            2:37.00    2:48.12    4
  6 Hannah, Joey                 Centreville          2:42.00    2:48.93    3
  7 Jones, Chris                 Centreville          2:50.00    2:49.16    2
  8 Jeong, Ted                   School Witho         2:47.00    2:49.17    1
  9 Donaghue, Brett              Damascus             2:54.00    2:50.14
 10 Hedrick, Nicholas            McLEAN HS            2:38.00    2:50.29
 11 Hicks, Sonny                 Bishop McNam         3:00.00    2:54.16
 12 Allen, Rashard               Hdwoodson Ma         2:55.00    2:57.01
 13 Farley, Kevin                La Plata             2:55.00    3:01.68
 14 Burris, Davon                Phelps HS                       3:01.81
 15 Bean, Jordan                 Northern HS          3:00.00    3:02.19
 16 Adair, Thomas                Northern HS          2:55.00    3:02.61
 17 Gordon, Wesley               Bishop McNam                    3:08.68
 18 Jallou, Abu                  Coolidge                        3:09.12
 19 Johannsson, Aron             School Witho         2:56.00    3:09.99
 20 Salanski, Marek              Jeb Stuart           3:10.00    3:14.33
 21 Sullivan, Stephen            Fallston HS          2:50.00    3:14.66
 22 Holden, Brandon              Benjamin Ban                    3:14.76
 23 Johnson, Chris               Fallston HS          2:55.00    3:16.21
 24 Stine, Colin                 La Plata             3:15.00    3:16.79
 25 Asraful, Hassan              Woodrow Wils                    3:23.85
 26 Goodine, Melvin              T Roosevelt                     3:34.46
 27 Bramble, Joshua              Woodrow Wils                    3:37.77
 28 Generous, John               Jeb Stuart           3:45.00    3:51.79

Event 23  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Dominique          Dunbar                 41.40      41.49   8  10
  2 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop McNam           41.90      41.54   8   8
  3 Lewis, Maya                  Bishop McNam           43.06      43.11   8   6
  4 Bacote, Ashley               Dunbar                 42.90      43.30   8   5
  5 Mejia, Jess                  Centreville            44.50      43.38   7   4
  6 Turner, Michelle             HD Woodsonwo           41.99      43.66   8   3
  7 Graham, Dominique            McLEAN HS              44.50      44.39   7   2
  8 Clayborne, Cassandra         Damascus               44.90      44.42   7   1
  9 Alston, Lakayja              Damascus               43.80      45.00   8
 10 Hankerson, Jordan            Coolidge               46.00      45.34   7
 11 Harvey, Jontel               Benjamin Ban                      46.16   2
 12 Burnam, Jessica              McLEAN HS              48.00      46.73   5
 13 Moody, Ansonia               HD Woodsonwo           46.00      47.03   6
 14 Miller, Zakedra              Westlake               47.00      47.41   6
 15 Mitchell, Katie              Fallston HS            47.00      47.68   5
 16 Curl, Brittany               Northern HS            47.00      47.80   6
 17 MacDonnell, Molly            Centreville            46.00      47.86   7
 18 Hobbs, Nalani                Benjamin Ban                      48.08   1
 19 Kinney, Claudia              T Roosevelt                       48.51   2
 20 Johnson, Rolonda             Phelps HS                         48.72   1
 21 Jackson, Tyler               School Witho           50.00      48.80   5
 22 Savannah, Naseecha           McKinley Tec                      48.90   2
 23 Belmonte, Alessandra         Jeb Stuart             48.54      49.01   5
 24 Fennell, Autumn              McKinley Tec                      49.84   3
 25 Lynch, Taylor                Fallston HS            49.00      50.35   5
 26 Link, Khyla                  Woodrow Wils                      51.51   3
 27 Williams, April              La Plata               46.23      52.26   6
 28 Cobey, Brittany              La Plata               46.66      53.09   6
 29 Chardonette, Marie           Jeb Stuart             49.18      53.79   5
 30 Greenly, Jalessa             Westlake               47.00      53.90   6
 31 Goodman, Simone              T Roosevelt                       53.93   3
 32 Ganey, Shakia                Eastern HS                        54.55   4
 33 Perkins, Amber               Woodrow Wils                      59.95   3

Event 24  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blair, Julian                Westlake               35.00      35.65   9  10
  2 McLaughlin, Leo              Gonzaga HS             35.88      36.12   9   8
  3 Oma, Eyong                   Coolidge               34.59      36.85   9   6
  4 Stone, David                 Bishop McNam           37.90      36.87   7   5
  5 Wharton, Jae                 Northern HS            37.50      37.16   7   4
  6 Mbdainde, Chris              Centreville            36.90      37.20   8   3
  7 Jarvis, Courtney             Westlake               36.00      37.42   9   2
  8 Spriggs, Christopher         Bishop McNam           36.00      37.55   8   1
  9 Ross, Joel                   Damascus               37.80      37.66   7
 10 Justin, Joseph               DeMatha Cath           38.50      37.73   6
 11 Harden, Domonic              Coolidge               35.74      37.98   9
 12 Beete, Yannick               T Roosevelt            36.00      38.12   8
 13 Kennedy, Terrence            Centreville            38.00      38.33   6
 14 Jackson, Erick               Dunbar                 36.80      38.36   8
 15 Reddick, Jayvon              Dunbar                 37.90      38.59   7
 16 Lal, Dinesh                  Jeb Stuart             38.74      38.76   6
 17 Hall, Ronald                 Hdwoodson Ma           36.00      38.85   8
 18 Lucas, Brian                 Damascus               36.70      38.91   8
 19 Urdahl, James                Northern HS            38.00      38.98   6
 20 Trumps, Hunter               Jeb Stuart             39.24      39.25   5
 21 Starling, Grier              McKinley Tec                      39.27   3
 22 El, Kareem                   School Witho           39.00      39.29   6
 23 Beauboeuf, Maxwell           Gonzaga HS             43.00      39.54   4
 24 Bartee, Mario                Hdwoodson Ma           36.00      39.76   9
 25 Coates, David                T Roosevelt            37.00      39.78   7
 25 Fini, Tyler                  La Plata               39.00      39.78   6
 27 Saucedo, Ivan                McLEAN HS              40.50      40.10   5
 28 Vignali, Micheal             McLEAN HS              41.00      40.13   4
 29 Yapps, Bryce                 Fallston HS            39.00      40.25   5
 30 Bell, Brian                  McKinley Tec                      40.33   3
 31 Graziano, Tony               Fallston HS            40.00      40.53   5
 32 Shelton, Constantien         Phelps HS                         41.11   3
 33 McPhearson, Joshua           DeMatha Cath           38.00      41.23   7
 34 Kinlow, Eugene               School Witho           40.00      42.23   5
 35 Pratt, Richard               Frank W Ball                      42.25   1
 36 Spinks, Jonathan             Woodrow Wils                      42.27   1
 37 Frazier, Calvin              Ancostia HS                       42.32   2
 38 Brown, Bobby                 Eastern HS           1:01.86      42.36   4
 39 Howard, Kimiyon              Bell Multicu                      43.12   3
 40 Hopkins, Michael             La Plata               43.00      43.23   4
 41 Burris, Davon                Phelps HS                         44.72   3
 42 Shaw, Eric                   Frank W Ball                      45.28   1
 43 Claytor, Kenneth             Eastern HS           1:00.72      47.53   4

Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McIlvried, Emily             Damascus             2:24.00    2:31.01   10
  2 Dews, Kim                    HD Woodsonwo         2:28.00    2:32.90    8
  3 Fogle, Paulette              Bishop McNam         2:40.00    2:33.39    6
  4 Cuomo, Juli                  Centreville          2:29.00    2:34.20    5
  5 Lazzeri, Katie               Fallston HS          2:25.00    2:34.44    4
  6 Medina, Isabella             Centreville          2:32.00    2:37.98    3
  7 Short, Barbaretta            Dunbar               2:39.00    2:39.80    2
  8 Carr, Leah                   Dunbar               2:32.00    2:40.57    1
  9 Patton, Kylee                Damascus             2:30.00    2:41.12
 10 Oviasogie, Eronmwon          HD Woodsonwo         2:40.00    2:43.14
 11 Zellman, Rachel              Northern HS          2:46.00    2:47.98
 12 Alexander, Casey             McLEAN HS            2:40.00    2:48.94
 13 Solomon, Christina           Bishop McNam                    2:51.13
 14 Kline, Rachel                Jeb Stuart           2:53.00    2:52.68
 15 Doan, Lavinia                Northern HS          2:53.00    2:53.75
 16 Bullock, Aden                Jeb Stuart           3:07.00    2:55.28
 17 Smiley, Juanita              Ancostia HS                     2:58.05
 18 Dohawk, Cheyenne             McKinley Tec                    2:59.23
 19 Dalesandro, Mary             McLEAN HS            2:42.00    3:04.39
 20 Johnson, Chanel              McKinley Tec                    3:06.57
 21 Gough, Jessica               La Plata             2:59.00    3:09.80
 22 Huber, Julia                 La Plata             2:57.00    3:11.17
 23 Wilson, Jasmine              Coolidge                        3:14.90
 24 Roy, Dechaune                Ancostia HS                     3:18.07
 25 Yudom, Bei                   Coolidge                        3:21.53
 26 Alvarez, Aura                Bell Multicu                    3:53.55

Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oconnor, Ryan                Northern HS          1:58.00    1:59.84   10
  2 Constantinides, Jon          Damascus                        2:01.10    8
  3 Huff, Anthony                School Witho         2:02.00    2:05.85    6
  4 Evans, Marc                  Hdwoodson Ma                    2:05.93    5
  5 Woode, Denzel                Damascus             2:07.00    2:06.10    4
  6 Bak-Brevik, Joshua           Gonzaga HS           2:06.00    2:07.88    3
  7 Lee, Chanyoung               Centreville          2:09.00    2:08.38    2
  8 Ogunlola, Olamilekan         School Witho         2:04.00    2:11.16    1
  9 Dozier, Shamir               Bishop McNam         2:30.00    2:16.41
 10 Smith, Michael               Dunbar               2:14.00    2:18.31
 11 Pratt, Delonte               Dunbar               2:22.00    2:18.37
 12 Watts, Harrell               Bishop McNam                    2:22.49
 13 Nurul-Haqq, Aswad            T Roosevelt          2:18.00    2:23.04
 14 Brewer, John                 DeMatha Cath         2:15.00    2:23.69
 15 Proctor, Robert              La Plata             2:20.00    2:25.17
 16 Doumar, Albert               McLEAN HS            2:15.00    2:28.78
 17 Johnson, Chris               Fallston HS          2:15.00    2:29.93
 18 Henry, Kylen                 DeMatha Cath         2:20.00    2:31.17
 19 Smith, Trevor                Jeb Stuart           2:27.00    2:32.27
 20 Lake, Alston                 Fallston HS          2:10.00    2:33.52
 21 Smith, Marcus                Coolidge                        2:39.56
 22 Bailey, Johnny               Phelps HS                       2:44.04
 23 Goodine, Melvin              T Roosevelt                     2:44.46
 24 Robinson, Reuben             Eastern HS           3:30.73    3:02.53
 25 Cruz-Zelaya, Osny            Bell Multicu                    3:04.65
 26 Stine, Justin                La Plata             2:10.00    3:07.30

Event 27  Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bahneman, Emma               La Plata            12:21.00   12:30.69   10
  2 Mason, Courtney              Damascus            12:12.00   12:34.14    8
  3 Vinter, Rebecca              Centreville         12:48.00   12:35.31    6
  4 Ogden, Megan                 Northern HS         12:45.00   12:40.29    5
  5 Bonham, Angela               Dunbar              12:20.00   13:03.36    4
  6 Huber, Katie                 La Plata            12:54.00   13:09.33    3
  7 Newton, Kayla                T Roosevelt                    13:09.41    2
  8 Cronmiller, Katerina         McLEAN HS           12:25.00   13:12.47    1
  9 Covington, Mary              McLEAN HS           12:10.00   13:13.50
 10 Brown, Rachel                Centreville         12:45.00   13:20.61
 11 Doan, Lavinia                Northern HS         13:55.00   13:48.83
 12 Staab, Shea                  Fallston HS         12:25.00   14:00.78
 13 Najaka, Karly                Damascus            13:45.00   14:03.10
 14 Dimauro, Lauren              Fallston HS         13:00.00   14:07.49
 15 Armour, Kirsten              Bishop McNam                   14:50.07
 16 Liverpool, Ellen             Woodrow Wils                   15:38.84
 -- Farmer, Amber                Bishop McNam                        DNF
 -- Dickey, Treyniqua            Dunbar              13:20.00        DNF

Event 28  Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zouaimia, Yazid              Centreville          9:45.00    9:34.34   10
  2 Ramirez, Carlos              Damascus            10:25.00    9:59.81    8
  3 Kruder, Nathaniel            Calvert HS T        11:30.00   10:27.91    6
  4 Kelly, Imani                 T Roosevelt          9:47.00   10:29.86    5
  5 Johnson, Brad                McLEAN HS           10:45.00   10:31.48    4
  6 Sullivan, Stephen            Fallston HS         11:00.00   10:34.59    3
  7 Harrison, Christian          Bishop McNam        11:00.00   10:39.06    2
  8 Gaughan, Benjamin            Damascus            11:11.00   10:46.94    1
  9 Wieroniey, Tim               Northern HS         10:45.00   10:47.14
 10 Brewer, John                 DeMatha Cath        10:59.00   10:47.92
 11 Jeong, Ted                   School Witho        10:49.00   10:50.28
 12 Allen, Rashard               Hdwoodson Ma        10:45.00   10:51.37
 13 Ryder, Johnny                Northern HS         11:05.00   10:54.35
 14 Darricarrere, Matthias       Woodrow Wils                   10:58.63
 15 Marotta, Tom                 Centreville         10:50.00   11:07.94
 16 Weissenbeck, Michael         Jeb Stuart          11:45.00   11:43.31
 17 Feather, Matthew             Bishop McNam                   11:46.53
 18 Blodgett, Kyler              McLEAN HS           11:50.00   12:02.60
 19 Njiande, Charles             T Roosevelt         10:30.00   12:03.87
 20 Guevera, Peter               Jeb Stuart          11:45.00   12:10.99
 21 Jackson, Delaney             McKinley Tec                   12:41.39
 22 Sackman, John                La Plata            12:53.00   12:41.68
 -- Crozier, Louis               McKinley Tec                        DNF
 -- Brescia-Weiler, Jacob        Woodrow Wils                        DNF

Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dunbar  'A'                                       4:06.00    4:10.78   4  10
     1) Phillips, Destiny               2) Bacote, Ashley
     3) Kelley, Manaiza                 4) Bradley, Tamara
  2 Damascus  'A'                                     4:20.00    4:16.02   4   8
     1) Clayborne, Cassandra            2) McMinn, Chelsey
     3) McIlvried, Emily                4) Carroll, Alexsundra
  3 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                           4:45.00    4:19.61   2   6
     1) Rogers, Brielyn                 2) Conrad, Leia
     3) Brown, Chyna                    4) Duemogensen, Nicolina
  4 Centreville HS  'A'                               4:13.00    4:22.18   4   5
     1) Hickey, Katie                   2) Mastriano, Mariana
     3) Echevarria, Genesis             4) Mejia, Jess
  5 HD Woodsonwomen  'A'                              4:20.00    4:26.41   4   4
     1) Dews, Kim                       2) Turner, Michelle
     3) Saunders, Mary                  4) Moody, Ansonia
  6 McLEAN HS  'A'                                    4:20.00    4:30.75   4   3
     1) Nelson, Clare                   2) Janssen, Simone
     3) Zegler, Nina                    4) Downey, Samantha
  7 Northern HS Calvert  'A'                          4:35.00    4:37.64   3   2
     1) Ramsey, Shannon                 2) Emerson, Hannah
     3) Curl, Brittany                  4) Blanchard, Jasmine
  8 Benjamin Banneker  'A'                                       4:41.73   2   1
     1) Ugochukwu, Nnedimma             2) Ugochukwu, Nkemdirim
     3) Hobbs, Nalani                   4) Harvey, Jontel
  9 Jeb Stuart  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:45.24   3
     1) Martucci, Maria                 2) Rosker, Eva
     3) Portillo, Edith                 4) Nguyen, Gabby
 10 McKinley Technology HS  'A'                                  4:49.41   2
     1) Dohawk, Cheyenne                2) Linder, Georgette
     3) Brew, Samantha                  4) Johnson, Chanel
 11 Frank W Ballou  'A'                                          4:50.52   1
     1) Butler, Donisha                 2) Mingo, Lakrystal
     3) Pugh, Shade                     4) Bowling, Tiara
 12 T Roosevelt  'A'                                  4:40.00    4:50.67   3
     1) Lee, Lanette                    2) Speight, Ronnika
     3) Goodman, Simone                 4) Jones, Aujeanette
 13 Coolidge  'A'                                     4:56.00    4:55.85   2
     1) Brunson, Victoria               2) Perkins, Alexus
     3) Jones, Angel                    4) Sherman, Samura
 14 Woodrow Wilson Indoor Track  'A'                             5:36.88   1
     1) Conover, Madeline               2) Perkins, Amber
     3) Govan, Brea                     4) Link, Khyla

Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     3:33.00    3:31.31   4  10
     1) Ross, Joel                      2) Arias, Thomas
     3) Constantinides, Jon             4) Thomas, Devante
  2 Coolidge  'A'                                     3:25.60    3:32.62   5   8
     1) McDowell, Darryl                2) Oma, Eyong
     3) Jones, Desmond                  4) Ford, Josh
  3 Centreville HS  'A'                               3:32.00    3:32.75   5   6
     1) Mbdainde, Chris                 2) Kennedy, Terrence
     3) Heiner, Mattson                 4) Barbour, Paul
  4 Gonzaga HS  'A'                                   3:33.00    3:36.20   5   5
     1) Jones, Devin                    2) Ledder, William
     3) Shepperd, Aaron                 4) Berman, Jacob
  5 Dunbar  'A'                                       3:30.00    3:37.11   5   4
     1) Boomer, Deangelo                2) Pingshaw, Ikeem
     3) Jackson, Erick                  4) Bell, Kyle
  6 Hdwoodson Males  'A'                              3:35.00    3:37.85   4   3
  7 McLEAN HS  'A'                                    3:45.00    3:43.71   3   2
     1) Hedrick, Nicholas               2) Pyne, Kevin
     3) Saucedo, Ivan                   4) Madkour, Hisham
  8 T Roosevelt  'A'                                  3:37.00    3:45.43   4   1
     1) Beete, Yannick                  2) Augustin, Quasi
     3) Nurul-Haqq, Aswad               4) Kelly, Imani
  9 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                           4:16.00    3:46.24   2
     1) Mattocks, Christopher           2) Gaskins, Avery
     3) Watts, Harrell                  4) Cardwell, Christian
 10 School Without Walls HS  'A'                      3:36.00    3:48.43   4
     1) Huff, Anthony                   2) El, Kareem
     3) Gigli, Simon                    4) Ogunlola, Olamilekan
 11 DeMatha Catholic HS  'A'                          3:41.00    3:51.73   4
     1) Mayuga, Jonathan                2) Amon, Tarik
     3) Williams, Christian             4) Buckner, Alex
 12 Jeb Stuart  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:52.94   3
     1) Lal, Dinesh                     2) Trumps, Hunter
     3) Martin, Colin                   4) Flores, Adan
 13 Northern HS Calvert  'A'                          4:00.00    4:01.30   2
     1) Adair, Thomas                   2) Fagan, James
     3) Kmett-Pendry, Casey             4) Ryon, Shane
 14 Ancostia HS  'A'                                  3:50.00    4:02.44   3
     1) Butler, Dionte                  2) Alston, Brandon
     3) Moore, Savon                    4) Granett, Angelo
 15 Frank W Ballou  'A'                                          4:07.40   2
     1) Muse, Johnathan                 2) Pinkard, Larry
     3) Crawford, Daray                 4) Reed, Michael
 16 McKinley Technology HS  'A'                                  4:08.01   2
     1) Hill, David                     2) Bell, Brian
     3) Fitzgerald, Malik               4) McCormick, Kevohn
 17 Woodrow Wilson Indoor Track  'A'                             4:12.97   1
     1) Howard, Noah                    2) Cooper, Dylan
     3) Hill, Jager                     4) King, Kevon
 18 Eastern HS  'A'                                              4:20.08   1
     1) Jackson, William                2) Claytor, Kenneth
     3) Robinson, Reuben                4) Davage, Malik
 19 Bell Multicultural HS  'A'                        4:05.00    4:24.98   2
     1) Daughtry, Rolon                 2) Cruz-Zelaya, Osny
     3) Rivas, Willy                    4) Howard, Kimiyon

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop McNamara HS         122        2) Dunbar                    121
    3) Damascus                    71        4) Centreville HS             68
    5) McLEAN HS                   42        6) HD Woodsonwomen            39
    7) La Plata                    30        8) Northern HS Calvert        26
    9) Fallston HS                 16       10) Benjamin Banneker          14
   11) Westlake                    10       11) Coolidge                   10
   11) Woodrow Wilson Indoor Trac  10       14) JEB Stuart                  2
   14) T Roosevelt                  2       16) School Without Walls HS     1
   16) Frank W Ballou               1

                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus                    93        2) Gonzaga HS                 85
    3) Coolidge                    67        4) Centreville HS             66
    5) Bishop McNamara HS          42        6) DeMatha Catholic HS        30
    6) Northern HS Calvert         30        8) Dunbar                     29
    9) HDWoodson Males             24       10) Westlake                   23
   11) School Without Walls HS     16       11) T Roosevelt                16
   13) Woodrow Wilson Indoor Trac  11       14) McLEAN HS                  10
   15) McKinley Technology HS       8       16) Fallston HS                 7
   17) La Plata                     6       17) Calvert HS Track            6
   19) Eastern HS                   1





Return to Top

Email | About