VISAA State Championships
Boys Results
Results from Milestat.com
Licensed to St. Christopher's School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/13/2010 05:52 PM
VA Independent Schools Athletic Association - 2/13/2010
Indoor Track & Field Championships
St. Christopher's School
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: F 6.40 1/30/2009 Mitchell Shifflett*, Cosby
Meet: M 6.47 2/13/2010 Demitri Knowles, Liberty Chri
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Demitri Knowles Liberty Chri 6.58q 4
2 Rich Dyer Fork Union 6.59q 3
3 Michael Childress Benedictine 6.70q 2
4 Hiter Harris St. Christophers 6.71q 1
5 Jamel Turner Fork Union 6.75q 2
6 Eddie Jones Fork Union 6.77q 1
7 Keaton Hillman St. Christophers 6.83q 4
8 Kurt Fleming St. Christophers 6.83q 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Field House: F 6.40 1/30/2009 Mitchell Shifflett*, Cosby
Meet: M 6.47 2/13/2010 Demitri Knowles, Liberty Chri
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Demitri Knowles Liberty Chri 6.47M 10
2 Rich Dyer Fork Union 6.52 8
3 Hiter Harris St. Christophers 6.64 6
4 Jamel Turner Fork Union 6.70 5
5 Keaton Hillman St. Christophers 6.77 4
6 Michael Childress Benedictine 6.78 3
7 Eddie Jones Fork Union 6.83 2
8 Kurt Fleming St. Christophers 6.91 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Field House: F 34.63 2/2/2008 T.J. Graham, Wakefield
Meet: M 34.83 2/13/2010 Demitri Knowles, Liberty Chri
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Demitri Knowles Liberty Chri 34.83M 6 10
2 Hiter Harris St. Christophers 36.29 6 8
3 Lee Peaseley Collegiate 37.27 6 6
4 Keaton Hillman St. Christophers 37.59 5 5
5 Nick Naimool Fork Union 38.07 6 4
6 Miles Jackson St. Christophers 38.14 5 3
7 Michael Park Woodberry Fo 38.27 6 2
8 Brendan Evans Potomac 38.34 6 1
Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Field House: F 1:05.35 2/2/2008 Allante Keels, Episcopal
Meet: M 1:06.05 2/14/2009 Allante Keels, Episcopal
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Max Anderson Woodberry Fo 1:09.61 5 10
2 Ben Constable St. Christophers 1:10.09 5 8
3 Drew LaMartina Liberty Chri 1:11.55 5 6
4 Tanner Brantley Trinity 1:12.28 5 5
5 Peter Rossetti Collegiate 1:12.85 4 4
6 Aoky Sarhan St. Christophers 1:12.99 1 3
7 Will Cauthen Episcopal 1:13.14 1 2
8 Kris Atterbury Norfolk Acad 1:13.60 5 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Field House: F 2:32.14 1/27/2007 Jamie Reichlen, Fork Union Military Acad
Meet: M 2:34.96 2/13/2010 Wojciech Czernek, Fork Union
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wojciech Czernek Fork Union 2:34.96M 10
2 Reid Nickle Episcopal 2:34.98 8
3 Kevin Bennert Woodberry Fo 2:36.94 6
4 Wes Butler Collegiate 2:40.59 5
5 David Allen Collegiate 2:43.62 4
6 Wyatt Haas Benedictine 2:43.99 3
7 Jamie Ball St. Christophers 2:45.83 2
8 Douglass Beach Roanoke Cath 2:50.00 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Field House: F 4:14.65 2/10/2007 Axel Mostrag, Fork Union Milit
Meet: M 4:14.65 2/10/2007 Axel Mostrag, Fork Union Milit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wojciech Czernek Fork Union 4:23.87 10
2 Reid Nickle Episcopal 4:24.11 8
3 Max Anderson Woodberry Fo 4:24.28 6
4 Cabell Willis Collegiate 4:24.29 5
5 Josh Morris Fork Union 4:24.54 4
6 Scott Newton Collegiate 4:27.63 3
7 Ian Trebour Trinity 4:50.09 2
8 Van Lewin Broadwater A 4:51.85 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Field House: F 9:12.83 1/30/2009 Ben Dejarnette *, Atlee
Meet: M 9:20.51 2/9/2008 Johns Ross, Potomac School
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kevin Bennert Woodberry Fo 9:40.63 10
2 Cabell Willis Collegiate 9:44.91 8
3 Scott Newton Collegiate 9:46.41 6
4 Josh Morris Fork Union 10:01.73 5
5 Hayden Hodges Trinity 10:05.01 4
6 Michael Bailey Greenbrier C 10:07.43 3
7 Tev'n Powers Norfolk Acad 10:24.09 2
8 Guy Shelby Trinity 10:25.93 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Field House: F 7.43 1/25/2008 Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch
Meet: M 7.84 2/13/2010 Jamel Turner, Fork Union
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamel Turner Fork Union M 7.84Q 2
2 Clayton Wickham Collegiate 8.64Q 1
3 Dominic Burkett Norfolk Acad 8.68Q 2
4 Marshall Wiley Fork Union 8.86Q 1
5 William Hart Collegiate 9.17Q 2
6 Nathan Woods Woodberry Fo 9.46Q 1
7 Michael Kelley Woodberry Fo 9.36Q 2
8 Kevin Tan Norfolk Acad 11.00Q 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Field House: F 7.43 1/25/2008 Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch
Meet: M 7.84 2/13/2010 Jamel Turner, Fork Union
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jamel Turner Fork Union 8.07 10
2 Clayton Wickham Collegiate 8.42 8
3 Marshall Wiley Fork Union 8.90 6
4 Dominic Burkett Norfolk Acad 9.07 5
5 William Hart Collegiate 9.15 4
6 Nathan Woods Woodberry Fo 9.32 3
7 Michael Kelley Woodberry Fo 9.34 2
8 Kevin Tan Norfolk Acad 11.24 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Field House: F 1:30.60 2/3/2007 Manchester, Manchester
A Chesson, R Hill, R Booker, A Miller
Meet: M 1:32.23 2/13/2010 St. Christopher's School, St. Christophers
H Harris, K Fleming, H Johnson, K Hillman
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Christopher's School 1:32.23M 2 10
1) Hiter Harris 2) Kurt Fleming
3) Hunter Johnson 4) Keaton Hillman
2 Fork Union 1:33.67 1 8
1) Louis Likett 2) Antonio Markland
3) Andre Parker 4) Eddie Jones
3 Collegiate 1:35.20 2 6
1) Tyler Holly 2) Grant Ascari
3) Jac Cochran 4) Lee Peaseley
4 Benedictine 1:37.82 1 5
1) Brett Keller 2) Mitchell Shutt
3) Chris Toler 4) Michael Childress
5 Woodberry Forest 1:37.88 2 4
1) Michael Park 2) Tripp Grant
3) Harris Coley 4) Nathan Woods
6 Norfolk Academy 1:37.99 1 3
1) Desmond Cole 2) Jason Arias
3) Dominic Burkett 4) Kris Atterbury
7 Liberty Christian Academy 1:40.58 2 2
1) Travis Williams 2) William Miller
3) Andre Beckles 4) D'Nard Ward
8 Episcopal 1:41.64 1 1
1) Jun Wu 2) Shilo Tshuma
3) Ross Higgins 4) Peter Pritchard
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Field House: F 3:22.44 2/3/2007 Manchester, Manchester
A Chesson, R Hill, R Booker, E Brooks
Meet: M 3:27.53 2/9/2008 Episcopal, Episcopal
T Clarkson, S Sebele, E King, A Keels
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Woodberry Forest 3:32.61 2 10
1) Michael Kelley 2) Michael Park
3) Nathan Woods 4) Max Anderson
2 Episcopal 3:37.22 2 8
1) Gene McCarthy 2) Reid Nickle
3) M Vance 4) Alex Smith
3 Collegiate 3:37.64 2 6
1) Wes Butler 2) Peter Rossetti
3) David Allen 4) Tyler Holly
4 Fork Union 3:37.67 2 5
1) Kavon Udoh 2) Marshall Wiley
3) Anton Bartesevich 4) Nick Naimool
5 St. Christopher's School 3:40.68 2 4
1) Aoky Sarhan 2) Ben Constable
3) Will Bruner 4) Hunter Johnson
6 The Potomac School 3:48.07 1 3
1) Ian Kuzmick 2) Nick Kensinger
3) John Steele 4) Brendan Evans
7 Norfolk Academy 3:48.39 1 2
1) Kris Atterbury 2) Jason Arias
3) Alex Gromelski 4) Jerome De Nijs
8 Hampton Christian 4:10.17 1 1
1) John Chapman 2) Scott Ridley
3) Brandon Simmons 4) Davon Finley
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Field House: F 7:52.73 1/26/2007 Fork Union Military Acad., Fork Union
J. Reichlen, S. Rola, S. Kacper, A. Mostrag
Meet: M 8:20.68 2/14/2009 Paul VI Catholic, Paul VI Catholic
B Johnson, C Messerschmidt, J Stohlman, I McGinn
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Christopher's School 8:25.06 10
1) Jamie Ball 2) Aoky Sarhan
3) Ben Constable 4) Will Bruner
2 Collegiate 8:27.32 8
1) Logan McCann 2) Robert Richardson
3) Wes Butler 4) David Allen
3 Episcopal 8:27.52 6
1) Solly Thomas 2) Alex Smith
3) Chris Driscoll 4) Vishal Patel
4 Norfolk Academy 8:33.74 5
1) Chris Bolen 2) Alex Gromelski
3) Tev'n Powers 4) Jerome De Nijs
5 Roanoke Catholic 9:00.88 4
1) Douglass Beach 2) Thomas Kit Mahoney
3) Matthew Via 4) Sam Oakey
6 Fork Union 9:13.68 3
1) William Haines 2) Meade Harrison
3) Dallas Bonner 4) Jonathan Puwalski
7 Woodberry Forest 9:34.09 2
1) Nishant Gnanadoss 2) Wilson Kuhnel
3) Taylor Wilson 4) Stuart Huston
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Field House: F 6-06 1/13/2007 Kirk Fischer, Deep Run
Meet: M 6-04 2/10/2007 Brian Zitterkopf, Fork Union Milit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jamel Turner Fork Union 6-00.00 10
2 Eddie Jones Fork Union 5-10.00 8
3 Tryon Mcdade Fork Union J5-10.00 6
4 Joey Thompson St. Christophers 5-08.00 5
5 Douglas James St. Christophers 5-06.00 3.5
5 Keaton Hillman St. Christophers 5-06.00 3.5
7 Dominique Badji Episcopal J5-06.00 2
8 Jac Cochran Collegiate J5-06.00 0.5
8 Dominic Burkett Norfolk Acad J5-06.00 0.5
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Field House: F 15-03 1/27/2006 Kiernan Lofland, St. Christopher's
Meet: M 14-00 2/14/2009 Cody Bingham, Liberty Christia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Philip Parmly Fork Union 14-00.00M 10
2 Chip Wigginton St. Christophers 12-00.00 8
3 Jon Drablos Liberty Chri 11-06.00 6
4 Jason Arias Norfolk Acad 11-00.00 5
5 Jack McDowell St. Christophers 10-06.00 4
6 Dillon Wright St. Christophers J10-06.00 3
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Field House: F 23-01.50 1/29/2010 Quintin Fulgham, Thomas Dale
Meet: M 22-08.75 2/9/2008 Austin Ofoma, Fork Union Milit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Demitri Knowles Liberty Chri 21-02.00 10
2 Kenny Rice Nansemond-Su 20-10.00 8
3 Brendan Evans Potomac 20-01.00 6
4 Dominic Burkett Norfolk Acad 19-09.00 5
5 Kara Stewart Fork Union 19-08.75 4
6 Joey Thompson St. Christophers 19-07.75 3
7 Douglas James St. Christophers J19-07.75 2
8 Jon Caughey Norfolk Acad 19-04.00 1
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Field House: F 48-08.25 1/25/2008 Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch
Meet: M 43-06.75 2/9/2008 Austin Ofoma, Fork Union Milit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kenny Rice Nansemond-Su 41-03.50 10
2 Douglas James St. Christophers 40-10.00 8
3 Kara Stewart Fork Union 39-09.00 6
4 Joey Thompson St. Christophers 39-04.75 5
5 Dominic Burkett Norfolk Acad 39-00.00 4
6 George Roper Trinity 38-04.50 3
7 Kenan Verna Fork Union 37-11.75 2
8 Mitchell Shutt Benedictine 37-09.25 1
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Field House: F 61-02.50 1/26/2007 Frede Spelleman, Oscar Smith
Meet: M 54-11.75 2/14/2009 Alex James, St. Christophers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russell Bodine Fork Union 50-07.50 10
2 Jan Jeuschede Woodberry Fo 50-05.75 8
3 Andre Aganbi St. Christophers 47-08.00 6
4 Miguel Turner Norfolk Acad 44-10.25 5
5 Mike Jones Episcopal 44-06.50 4
6 Chris Delaney St. Christophers 44-02.50 3
7 Vincent Mariano Episcopal 41-10.25 2
8 Hutton Adcock St. Christophers 40-02.00 1
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fork Union 136 2) St. Christopher's School 119
3) Collegiate 73.50 4) Woodberry Forest 63
5) Liberty Christian Academy 44 6) Episcopal 41
7) Norfolk Academy 39.50 8) Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 18
9) Trinity 15 10) Benedictine 12
11) The Potomac School 10 12) Roanoke Catholic 5
13) Greenbrier Christian Acade 3 14) Hampton Christian 1
14) Broadwater Academy 1
VISAA State Championships
Girls Results
Licensed to St. Christopher's School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/13/2010 05:53 PM
VA Independent Schools Athletic Association - 2/13/2010
Indoor Track & Field Championships
St. Christopher's School
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: F 7.14 1/30/2009 Brittney McCants, Kempsville
Meet: M 7.33 2/9/2008 Nefertiti Smith, Norfolk Collegia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emmy Fraenk Hampton Road 7.51Q 2
2 Jordan Stokes Trinity 7.51Q 1
3 Shantell Bingham Episcopal 7.68Q 3
4 Dana Mercer Liberty Chri 7.52Q 1
5 Austin Pruitt Collegiate 7.69Q 2
6 Katherine Melson Collegiate 7.80Q 3
7 Becca Martin Collegiate 7.93q 1
8 Kaylin Blount St. Catherines 8.00q 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Field House: F 7.14 1/30/2009 Brittney McCants, Kempsville
Meet: M 7.33 2/9/2008 Nefertiti Smith, Norfolk Collegia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emmy Fraenk Hampton Road 7.37 10
2 Shantell Bingham Episcopal 7.45 8
3 Jordan Stokes Trinity 7.51 6
4 Dana Mercer Liberty Chri 7.53 5
5 Austin Pruitt Collegiate 7.71 4
6 Katherine Melson Collegiate 7.81 3
7 Becca Martin Collegiate 7.83 2
8 Kaylin Blount St. Catherines 8.25 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Field House: F 40.94 1/25/2008 Jordan Grant, Centreville
Meet: M 41.22 2/13/2010 Emmy Fraenk, Hampton Road
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emmy Fraenk Hampton Road 41.22M 4 10
2 Jordan Stokes Trinity 42.38 4 8
3 Austin Pruitt Collegiate 43.17 4 6
4 Dana Mercer Liberty Chri 44.37 4 5
5 Katherine Melson Collegiate 44.67 4 4
6 Lissie Baker St. Catherines 44.93 3 3
7 Hannah Whitworth St. Catherines 45.70 3 2
8 Steph Kahn Potomac 46.10 1 1
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Field House: F 1:16.44 1/30/2009 Shakeela Saunders, Great Bridge
Meet: M 1:17.36 2/10/2007 Samantha Adelberg, Potomac School
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emmy Fraenk Hampton Road 1:19.91 3 10
2 Sarah Katz St. Catherines 1:20.30 3 8
3 Polly Ukrop St. Catherines 1:23.55 3 6
4 Janie O'Connor Collegiate 1:24.08 2 5
5 Patricia Sorrentino Roanoke Cath 1:25.28 2 4
6 Bridgette Williams Collegiate 1:25.47 3 3
7 Courtney Chase Collegiate 1:25.85 3 2
8 Emily Smith Liberty Chri 1:25.97 2 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Field House: F 2:56.91 2/2/2008 Jayna McGehee, Great Bridge
Meet: M 3:01.53 2/14/2009 Barbara Strehler, Trinity Episcopa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brennan Long Roanoke Cath 3:11.14 10
2 Hannah Lieberman Trinity 3:13.95 8
3 Emily Dinning Stonebridge 3:14.54 6
4 Julia Sroba Collegiate 3:17.08 5
5 Juliana Sorrentino Roanoke Cath 3:19.83 4
6 Chloe Coates Collegiate 3:20.23 3
7 Mirenda Gwin Roanoke Cath 3:22.10 2
8 Hannah Chako Norfolk Acad 3:24.87 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Field House: F 5:03.49 2/2/2008 Paige Johnston*, Midlothian
Meet: M 5:03.29 2/14/2009 Barbara Strehler, Trinity Episcopa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannah Lieberman Trinity 5:27.67 10
2 Julia Sroba Collegiate 5:36.11 8
3 Bethany Barclay Norfolk Chri 5:41.05 6
4 Helen Warner St. Catherines 5:45.33 5
5 Mamie Robertson St. Catherines 5:46.33 4
6 Jasmine Turner Collegiate 5:48.35 3
7 Barrett Haynes St. Catherines 5:58.26 2
8 Cat Lipsher Potomac 6:04.71 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Field House: F 10:54.01 1/29/2010 Hannah Lowery, Stafford
Meet: M 11:19.63 2/14/2009 anneka wilson, Potomac School
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anneka Wilson Potomac 11:50.78 10
2 Anna Cole St. Gertrude 11:59.61 8
3 Owen McMillan Norfolk Acad 12:33.80 6
4 Mamie Robertson St. Catherines 12:38.24 5
5 Helen Warner St. Catherines 12:38.65 4
6 Jasmine Turner Collegiate 12:38.76 3
7 Shivani Kochhar Potomac 12:52.73 2
8 Kyle Johns St. Catherines 12:59.23 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Field House: F 8.12 1/25/2008 Jessie Gaines, Western Branch
Meet: M 8.31 2/9/2008 Nefertiti Smith, Norfolk Collegia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shantell Bingham Episcopal 9.03Q 2
2 Hannah Myers Collegiate 10.20Q 1
3 Meredith Armstrong Collegiate 10.44Q 2
4 Khadijah Ameen Norfolk Acad 10.44Q 1
5 Cath Lazerwitz Potomac 10.46Q 1
6 Christine Thexton Collegiate 10.73Q 2
7 Emily Smith Liberty Chri 10.50Q 1
8 Andrea Joel St. Catherines 10.83Q 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Field House: F 8.12 1/25/2008 Jessie Gaines, Western Branch
Meet: M 8.31 2/9/2008 Nefertiti Smith, Norfolk Collegia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shantell Bingham Episcopal 8.75 10
2 Hannah Myers Collegiate 9.91 8
3 Christine Thexton Collegiate 10.05 6
4 Khadijah Ameen Norfolk Acad 10.19 5
5 Meredith Armstrong Collegiate 10.49 4
6 Cath Lazerwitz Potomac 10.52 3
7 Emily Smith Liberty Chri 10.61 2
8 Andrea Joel St. Catherines 10.96 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Field House: F 1:42.55 2/2/2008 Grassfield High School, Grassfield H.S.
Meet: M 1:49.61 2/9/2008 Collegiate School, Collegiate Schoo
E Jessee, E Tatum, B Mastropieri, M McKeon
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Collegiate 1:50.28 2 10
1) Katherine Melson 2) Christine Thexton
3) Becca Martin 4) Austin Pruitt
2 St. Catherine's 1:51.29 2 8
1) Laura Kerr 2) Lissie Baker
3) Marshall Moore 4) Hannah Whitworth
3 Episcopal 1:53.64 2 6
1) Olivia Griswold 2) Shantell Bingham
3) Cameron Baker 4) Jasmine Jones
4 Liberty Christian Academy 1:55.09 2 5
1) Kellie Glynn 2) Kayla Corrireau
3) Monique Moss 4) Dana Mercer
5 Norfolk Academy 2:01.11 1 4
1) Khadijah Ameen 2) Wendy Chen
3) Kathryn Blaylock 4) Rebecca Karp
6 The Potomac School 2:02.19 1 3
1) Cath Lazerwitz 2) Caroline Toch
3) Sam Kaplan 4) Cami Cottani
7 Roanoke Catholic 2:05.32 1 2
1) Stephanie Logan 2) Haley King
3) Caitlin Powell 4) Maggie Thompson
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Field House: F 4:02.21 2/3/2007 Bethel, Bethel
Meet: M 4:06.23 2/10/2007 Potomac School, Potomac School
C Cook, N Heintz, P Brandt, S Adelberg
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Catherine's 4:16.30 10
1) Polly Ukrop 2) Sarah Katz
3) Anne Maxwell Ellett 4) Laura Kerr
2 The Potomac School 4:19.69 8
1) Katie Chockley 2) Steph Kahn
3) Cami Cottani 4) Trish Brandt
3 Collegiate 4:19.90 6
1) Christine Thexton 2) Becca Martin
3) Janie O'Connor 4) Courtney Chase
4 Roanoke Catholic 4:32.18 5
1) Patricia Sorrentino 2) Juliana Sorrentino
3) Mirenda Gwin 4) Brennan Long
5 Norfolk Academy 4:40.12 4
1) Khadijah Ameen 2) Kathryn Blaylock
3) Wendy Chen 4) Caroline Landy
6 Liberty Christian Academy 4:46.49 3
1) Rebecca Roberts 2) Monique Moss
3) Caroline Roberts 4) Emily Smith
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Field House: F 9:35.29 1/30/2009 Midlothian, Midlothian
S Putney, A Witt*, P Johnston*, E Putney
Meet: M 9:44.46 2/10/2007 Paul VI Catholic, Paul VI Catholic
C Bridges, A Clement, M Kew, J McDonald
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Collegiate 10:05.18 10
1) Chloe Coates 2) Courtney Chase
3) Kathleen Melnick 4) Janie O'Connor
2 Roanoke Catholic 10:05.72 8
1) Patricia Sorrentino 2) Juliana Sorrentino
3) Mirenda Gwin 4) Brennan Long
3 The Potomac School 10:21.99 6
1) Trish Brandt 2) Shivani Kochhar
3) Anneka Wilson 4) Katie Chockley
4 St. Catherine's 10:31.69 5
1) Emma Ruffin 2) Morgan Powell
3) Randall Ackerly 4) Melanie Crittenden
5 Norfolk Academy 10:32.38 4
1) Caroline Landy 2) Hannah Chako
3) Kathryn Blaylock 4) Owen McMillan
6 Episcopal 10:44.45 3
1) Bailey Thomas 2) Catherine Barnes
3) Mary Robert Carter 4) Abby Halm
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Field House: F 5-04 1/26/2007 Wanetta Kirby*, Huguenot
Meet: M 5-02 2/10/2007 Virginia Ginn, St. Catherines
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kate McDowell St. Catherines 4-10.00 10
2 Isabelle Hinckley St. Catherines 4-08.00 8
3 Kellie Glynn Liberty Chri 4-06.00 6
4 Emma Ruffin St. Catherines J4-06.00 5
5 Brianna Jones Liberty Chri 4-04.00 3.5
5 Liz Schutte Episcopal 4-04.00 3.5
7 Sarah Rose Collegiate J4-04.00 2
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Field House: F 12-00 1/30/2009 Emma Dejarnette *, Atlee
Meet: M 10-09 2/10/2007 Carrie Wortham, St. Catherines
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rebecca Karp Norfolk Acad 9-06.00 10
2 Taylor Miller St. Catherines 8-06.00 8
3 Lissie Baker St. Catherines J8-06.00 6
4 Rebecca Roberts Liberty Chri 8-00.00 5
5 Meredith Armstrong Collegiate J8-00.00 4
6 Caroline Roberts Liberty Chri 7-06.00 3
7 Owen McMillan Norfolk Acad 6-06.00 2
8 Melanie Crittenden St. Catherines J6-06.00 1
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Field House: F 18-05 1/30/2009 Elaine Derricott, Henrico
Meet: M 18-06.50 2/9/2008 Nefertiti Smith, Norfolk Collegia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dana Mercer Liberty Chri 17-06.00 10
2 Laura Kerr St. Catherines 15-11.25 8
3 Becca Martin Collegiate 15-10.00 6
4 Khadijah Ameen Norfolk Acad 15-01.00 5
5 Olivia Griswold Episcopal 14-10.50 4
6 Steffi Curl Collegiate 14-08.75 3
7 Polly Ukrop St. Catherines 14-08.00 2
8 Julia Sroba Collegiate 14-03.50 1
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Field House: F 39-06 1/25/2008 Ermesha Fair, Western Branch
Meet: M 37-10 2/9/2008 Nefertiti Smith, Norfolk Collegia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Khadijah Ameen Norfolk Acad 34-02.50 10
2 Dana Mercer Liberty Chri 33-05.00 8
3 Becca Martin Collegiate 33-00.00 6
4 Steffi Curl Collegiate 31-10.00 5
5 Katherine Melson Collegiate 31-01.50 4
6 Taylor Miller St. Catherines 30-05.50 3
7 Leah Sallada Greenbrier C 30-02.00 2
8 Polly Ukrop St. Catherines 29-07.50 1
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Field House: F 38-09 2/14/2009 Jessica Watkins, Virginia Episcopal
Meet: M 38-09 2/14/2009 Jessica Watkins, Virginia Episcop
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Dillard Episcopal 38-03.25 10
2 Kate McDowell St. Catherines 29-01.00 8
3 Britt Mccauley Collegiate 28-10.50 6
4 Brianna Jones Liberty Chri 28-06.00 5
5 Spencer Blanton St. Catherines 26-11.50 4
6 Aliyah Griffith Episcopal 25-08.25 3
7 Andrea Joel St. Catherines 24-11.75 2
8 Steffi Curl Collegiate 24-09.75 1
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Collegiate 133 2) St. Catherine's 131
3) Liberty Christian Academy 61.50 4) Norfolk Academy 51
5) Episcopal 47.50 6) Roanoke Catholic 35
7) The Potomac School 34 8) Trinity 32
9) Hampton Roads Academy 30 10) St. Gertrude 8
11) Stonebridge School 6 11) Norfolk Christian 6
13) Greenbrier Christian Acade 2