MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WC, GB @ WM
Watkins Mill HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2010-04-13

Licensed to Winston Churchill High School
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/13/2010 07:27 PM
            Churchill and Gaithersburg at Watkins Mill - 4/13/2010             
                 Watkins Mill High School (Mont. Village, Md.)                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Polite, Serenah              Churchill                17.8h  
  2 Blanks, Teah                 Watkins Mill             17.9h  
  3 Harris, Chelsea              Gaithersburg             18.0h  
  4 DeSouza, Elvire              Watkins Mill             19.6h  
  5 Mbu, Jersie                  Gaithersburg             20.3h  
  6 Williams, Julia              Gaithersburg             22.5h  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:51.70  
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                  11:50.70  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   8:26.80  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:29.90  
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   9:01.60  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carroll, Trevon              Gaithersburg             15.0h  
  2 Roberts, Damiete             Watkins Mill             15.8h  
  3 Gwashavanhu, Simbarashe      Gaithersburg             16.1h  
  4 Rhee, John                   Churchill                16.2h  
  5 Luis, Shawn                  Watkins Mill             16.3h  
  6 Leung, Cho-Hsien             Churchill                17.9h  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill                12.1h   1 
  2 Harris, Simone               Gaithersburg             13.0h   1 
  3 Washington, Amanda           Gaithersburg             13.1h   1 
  4 Caulk, Taylor                Churchill                13.3h   1 
  5 Talley, Mijan                Gaithersburg             13.6h   2 
  6 Asonye, Cooma                Watkins Mill             13.7h   1 
  7 Stephens, Kiana              Watkins Mill             13.7h   3 
  8 Lin, Hung-yu                 Churchill                13.9h   5 
  9 Vinson, Sierra               Churchill               x14.0h   2 
  9 Johnson, Jewell              Watkins Mill             14.0h   1 
  9 Yang, Andrea                 Churchill               x14.0h   2 
 12 Hanson, Shanicia             Watkins Mill            x14.1h   2 
 13 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill               x14.2h   4 
 14 Hildreth, Christine          Churchill               x14.4h   3 
 15 Katouzian, Sarvadad          Churchill               x14.5h   5 
 15 Sloley, Chinyere             Churchill               x14.5h   4 
 15 Asher, Hillary               Churchill               x14.5h   4 
 18 Namude, Maliza               Churchill               x14.6h   4 
 18 Caulk, Shannon               Churchill               x14.6h   4 
 20 Njatcha, Christane           Watkins Mill            x14.7h   3 
 21 Gramkee, Nuria               Churchill               x14.9h   3 
 22 Walker, Amber                Watkins Mill            x15.0h   5 
 22 Ettinger, Sophie             Churchill               x15.0h   5 
 24 Blackmen, Deija              Watkins Mill            x15.4h   2 
 25 Hubberman, Paige             Churchill               x15.5h   4 
 26 Williams, Julia              Gaithersburg            x15.7h   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kallay, Alimamy              Gaithersburg             11.1h   1 
  2 Phillips-Spencer, Micah      Churchill                11.2h   1 
  3 Yougnia, William             Watkins Mill             11.3h   1 
  4 Upson, Daniel                Watkins Mill             11.5h   1 
  5 Caldwell, Langston           Watkins Mill            x11.6h   2 
  5 Anderson, Doug               Watkins Mill             11.6h   2 
  7 Ofori Jr., Axel              Gaithersburg             11.8h   1 
  8 Johnson, Edwin               Gaithersburg             12.0h   2 
  9 Gwashavanhu, Simbarashe      Gaithersburg            x12.1h   3 
 10 Lemus, Darcy                 Gaithersburg            x12.2h   2 
 11 Littlejohn, Quinton          Watkins Mill            x12.3h   3 
 12 Portnoy, Joshua              Churchill                12.4h   1 
 13 Kikwata, Prodige             Watkins Mill            x12.5h   4 
 13 Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel     Churchill                12.5h   2 
 15 Malik, Goodridge             Watkins Mill            x12.7h   5 
 15 Bratschi, Adam               Churchill               x12.7h   2 
 17 Yang, Yanzhi                 Churchill               x12.8h   3 
 18 Souare, Youssouf             Gaithersburg            x12.9h   3 
 19 Allen, John                  Watkins Mill            x13.0h   5 
 20 Smith, Anthony               Watkins Mill            x13.2h   4 
 21 Rome, John                   Churchill               x13.3h   3 
 22 Ajay, Gautam                 Churchill               x13.7h   5 
 23 Martin, Brandon              Watkins Mill            x14.0h   4 
 24 Brown, Zachary               Churchill               x14.1h   4 
 25 Pejman, Andy                 Churchill               x14.4h   4 
 26 Coran, Sam                   Churchill               x19.1h   5 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fikri, Maryam                Churchill              5:38.10  
  2 Giedd, Alexandra             Churchill              5:39.30  
  3 Bourg, Charlotte             Churchill              5:40.60  
  4 Spitler, Abigail             Gaithersburg           5:40.90  
  5 Siegel, Gabrielle            Churchill             x5:59.40  
  6 Chetrit, Camille             Churchill             x6:06.80  
  7 Guilds, Kariah               Watkins Mill           6:12.90  
  8 Reitzes, Sarah               Churchill             x6:17.20  
  9 McAlister, Amy               Churchill             x6:20.50  
 10 Barrios, Ashley              Watkins Mill           6:27.30  
 11 Perthel, Jeanette            Churchill             x6:29.50  
 12 Lorn, Vannida                Gaithersburg           6:30.20  
 13 Tapper, Sophia               Churchill             x6:30.70  
 14 Shapiro, Emily               Churchill             x6:31.80  
 15 Bruno, Marisa                Churchill             x6:32.20  
 16 DeMayo, Jessica              Churchill             x6:33.30  
 17 Satin, Sara                  Churchill             x6:39.50  
 18 Perry, Shadee                Watkins Mill           6:44.30  
 19 Glakas, Christina            Churchill             x6:52.10  
 20 Ikenson, Anna                Churchill             x6:53.50  
 21 Glakas, Alexandra            Churchill             x6:54.40  
 22 Scanlan, Erin                Churchill             x6:55.30  
 23 Bachrach, Camille            Churchill             x6:56.20  
 24 Valero, Mercedes             Churchill             x7:00.20  
 25 Weckerling, Sarah            Churchill             x7:01.30  
 26 Kosmaoglou, Joanna           Churchill             x7:02.30  
 27 Liu, Amy                     Churchill             x7:02.90  
 28 Khatib, Dina                 Churchill             x7:09.00  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elhage, Tarek                Churchill              4:40.80  
  2 Weinstein, Zachary           Churchill              4:47.30  
  3 Conway, William              Churchill              4:50.70  
  4 Kim, Alexander               Churchill             x4:54.10  
  5 Rodriguez, Ariel             Watkins Mill           4:57.20  
  6 Valero, Daniel               Churchill             x4:58.40  
  7 Johnson, Joseph              Gaithersburg           4:59.70  
  8 Rosenberg, Adam              Churchill             x5:00.10  
  9 Hollrah, Christoper          Churchill             x5:02.90  
 10 Masuoka, So                  Churchill             x5:04.20  
 11 Weston-Dawkes, William       Churchill             x5:05.30  
 12 Tashayyod, Rustin            Churchill             x5:06.20  
 13 Reed, Trever                 Gaithersburg           5:06.70  
 14 Rheingold, Evan              Churchill             x5:17.80  
 15 Shahinian, Simon             Churchill             x5:22.30  
 16 Silber, Samuel               Churchill             x5:22.70  
 17 Furman, Tyler                Gaithersburg           5:23.10  
 18 Haskins, Andrew              Churchill             x5:28.20  
 19 Blum, James                  Churchill             x5:29.40  
 20 Henry, Mark                  Churchill             x5:31.80  
 21 Koita, Omar                  Watkins Mill           5:32.20  
 22 Blooston, Leo                Churchill             x5:32.60  
 23 Lum, Everett                 Churchill             x5:32.80  
 24 Hein, John                   Churchill             x5:33.10  
 25 Kleyman, Michael             Churchill             x5:33.40  
 26 Oppler, Scott                Churchill             x5:37.00  
 27 Lamas, Jose                  Churchill             x5:37.90  
 28 Allen, Blaine                Gaithersburg          x5:39.00  
 29 Moore Jr., Daniel            Gaithersburg          x5:40.00  
 30 Gemechu, Keya                Gaithersburg          x5:40.30  
 31 Franceski, John              Churchill             x5:40.80  
 32 Gura, Colin                  Churchill             x5:41.60  
 33 Ahmad, Ramiz                 Gaithersburg          x5:42.00  
 34 Bourg, Garrett               Churchill             x5:43.70  
 35 Harris, Benjamin             Churchill             x5:44.60  
 36 Machlis, Daniel              Churchill             x5:45.00  
 37 Smith, Avinash               Gaithersburg          x5:49.10  
 38 Rosenthal, Bernard           Gaithersburg          x5:50.40  
 39 Kee, Andrew                  Churchill             x5:52.40  
 40 Park, Maxwell                Churchill             x5:55.30  
 41 Hunsinger, Justin            Churchill             x5:57.00  
 42 Dhakal, Ashish               Watkins Mill           6:22.30  
 43 Narvaz, Juan                 Watkins Mill          x6:43.20  
 44 Gubas, Jacob                 Watkins Mill          x7:20.80  
 45 Pareja, Alvarado             Watkins Mill          x7:26.60  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:56.80  
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                                   DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:33.10  
  2 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:33.70  
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:36.90  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hackett, Taylar              Gaithersburg           1:04.2h   1 
  2 DeSouza, Elvire              Watkins Mill           1:07.1h   1 
  3 Campbell, Jhonell            Gaithersburg           1:07.6h   1 
  4 Maizlish, Jennifer           Churchill              1:10.3h   1 
  5 Schoch, Mariah               Churchill              1:10.6h   1 
  6 Perry, Kenya                 Watkins Mill           1:11.00   2 
  7 Njatcha, Christane           Watkins Mill           1:12.4h   1 
  8 Hitz, Emily                  Churchill              1:12.6h   2 
  9 Terry, Danielle              Gaithersburg           1:12.80   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Addison, Brandon             Watkins Mill             50.9h   1 
  2 Kallay, Alimamy              Gaithersburg             52.2h   1 
  3 Cadeau, Sterling             Watkins Mill             53.5h   1 
  4 Masuoka, Sei                 Churchill                53.6h   1 
  5 Aougab, Samir                Churchill                54.5h   2 
  6 McGill, Dwayne               Watkins Mill             54.8h   2 
  7 Bowis, Robert                Churchill                54.9h   1 
  7 Lemus, Darcy                 Gaithersburg             54.9h   2 
  9 Schlosser, Patrick           Watkins Mill            x55.2h   3 
 10 Luis, Shawn                  Watkins Mill            x55.3h   2 
 11 Akinnibi, Fola               Watkins Mill            x55.4h   3 
 12 Hayes, David                 Gaithersburg             56.1h   2 
 13 Mensah, Michael              Gaithersburg            x56.9h   3 
 14 Pierre-Louis, Michael        Gaithersburg            x57.8h   3 
 15 Pato, Patrick                Watkins Mill            x58.0h   3 
 16 Shin, Soohwan                Churchill               x58.7h   3 
 17 Dickson, Kwame               Gaithersburg            x59.3h   1 
 18 Tapper, Gregory              Churchill             x1:00.0h   2 
 19 Asante, Issac                Watkins Mill          x1:00.5h   4 
 20 Lorn, Vichit                 Gaithersburg          x1:03.50   4 
 21 Moore Jr., Daniel            Gaithersburg          x1:05.4h   3 
 22 McGowan, Alex                Gaithersburg          x1:09.40   4 
 23 Deausen, Chaz                Gaithersburg          x1:09.6h   4 
 24 Agyekum, Fred                Watkins Mill          x1:10.4h   4 
 25 Szczesny, Robert             Watkins Mill          x1:15.6h   4 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giedd, Alexandra             Churchill             11:59.90  
  2 Bourg, Charlotte             Churchill             12:21.80  
  3 Maslen, Zoe                  Churchill             12:36.10  
  4 Guilds, Kariah               Watkins Mill          14:06.10  
  5 Lorn, Vannida                Gaithersburg          14:37.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elhage, Tarek                Churchill             10:24.70  
  2 Weinstein, Zachary           Churchill             10:28.00  
  3 Rheingold, Justin            Churchill             10:30.30  
  4 Thiyagarajan, Sushen         Churchill            x10:34.70  
  5 Rodriguez, Ariel             Watkins Mill          10:38.40  
  6 Shannon, Luke                Churchill            x10:38.90  
  7 Rosenberg, Adam              Churchill            x10:44.00  
  8 Reed, Trever                 Gaithersburg          11:22.90  
  9 Blum, Alexander              Churchill            x11:23.80  
 10 Franceski, John              Churchill            x11:59.00  
 11 Ahmad, Ramiz                 Gaithersburg          12:15.20  
 12 Koita, Omar                  Watkins Mill          12:19.10  
 13 Smith, Avinash               Gaithersburg          12:24.20  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeSouza, Elvire              Watkins Mill             54.2h  
  2 Blanks, Teah                 Watkins Mill             56.7h  
  3 Mbu, Jersie                  Gaithersburg             58.4h  
  4 Suttora, Hannah              Churchill                59.3h  
  5 Stanton, Alexandra           Churchill              1:02.3h  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Trevon              Gaithersburg             41.9h   1 
  2 Thomas, Jashawn              Churchill                43.1h   1 
  3 Roberts, Damiete             Watkins Mill             43.2h   1 
  4 Boyce, Kaifa                 Gaithersburg             44.0h   2 
  5 Lee, Jonathan                Churchill                44.1h   2 
  6 Rhee, John                   Churchill                45.1h   3 
  7 Luis, Shawn                  Watkins Mill             45.6h   2 
  8 Leung, Cho-Hsien             Churchill               x46.2h   3 
  9 Doukoure, Mamadou            Gaithersburg             48.0h   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill                24.8h   1 
  2 Hackett, Taylar              Gaithersburg             26.8h   1 
  3 Washington, Amanda           Gaithersburg             27.2h   1 
  4 Dupigny, Caroline            Watkins Mill             28.0h   1 
  5 Talley, Mijan                Gaithersburg             28.5h   2 
  6 Lewis, Jennifer              Churchill                29.4h   1 
  7 Yang, Andrea                 Churchill                29.5h   3 
  8 Hildreth, Christine          Churchill               x29.6h   2 
  9 Asonye, Cooma                Watkins Mill             30.1h   2 
  9 Johnson, Jewell              Watkins Mill             30.1h   1 
 11 Asher, Hillary               Churchill               x30.5h   3 
 11 Lin, Hung-yu                 Churchill               x30.5h   3 
 13 Katouzian, Sarvadad          Churchill               x30.7h   2 
 14 Namude, Maliza               Churchill               x30.8h   4 
 15 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill               x30.9h   3 
 15 James, Jailen                Watkins Mill            x30.9h   2 
 17 Caulk, Shannon               Churchill               x31.1h   4 
 18 Ettinger, Sophie             Churchill               x31.3h   4 
 19 Walker, Amber                Watkins Mill            x31.9h   3 
 20 Gramkee, Nuria               Churchill               x32.1h   4 
 21 Sloley, Chinyere             Churchill               x32.2h   4 
 22 Scruse, Yasmine              Watkins Mill            x32.3h   3 
 22 Schoch, Mariah               Churchill               x32.3h   3 
 24 Blackmen, Deija              Watkins Mill            x32.4h   3 
 25 Hubberman, Paige             Churchill               x32.9h   4 
 26 Williams, Julia              Gaithersburg            x33.5h   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Addison, Brandon             Watkins Mill             22.8h   1 
  2 Kallay, Alimamy              Gaithersburg             23.1h   1 
  3 Yougnia, William             Watkins Mill             23.7h   1 
  4 Raker, Zachary               Churchill                23.8h   1 
  5 Kearney, Brandon             Gaithersburg             23.9h   2 
  6 Anderson, Doug               Watkins Mill             24.1h   2 
  7 Ofori Jr., Axel              Gaithersburg             24.4h   1 
  8 Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel     Churchill                24.6h   2 
  8 Mohammad, Abdul              Watkins Mill            x24.6h   2 
 10 Bratschi, Adam               Churchill                25.3h   1 
 11 Portnoy, Joshua              Churchill               x25.6h   2 
 11 Kipre, Gerard                Watkins Mill            x25.6h   4 
 11 Hears, Dontay                Watkins Mill            x25.6h   4 
 11 Shin, Soohwan                Churchill               x25.6h   3 
 15 Asante, Issac                Watkins Mill            x25.8h   3 
 16 Pato, Patrick                Watkins Mill            x25.9h   3 
 16 Malik, Goodridge             Watkins Mill            x25.9h   4 
 16 Deausen, Chaz                Gaithersburg            x25.9h   4 
 19 Rome, John                   Churchill               x27.2h   3 
 20 Ajay, Gautam                 Churchill               x27.5h   4 
 21 Pejman, Andy                 Churchill               x28.6h   4 
 22 Martin, Brandon              Watkins Mill            x30.3h   4 
 23 Yang, Yanzhi                 Churchill               x32.4h   3 
 24 Coran, Sam                   Churchill               x40.7h   4 
 -- Moore Jr., Daniel            Gaithersburg                DQ   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fikri, Maryam                Churchill              2:26.70  
  2 Jacobson, Sophie             Churchill              2:38.90  
  3 Bojanova, Diana              Churchill              2:47.20  
  4 Campbell, Jhonell            Gaithersburg           2:49.30  
  5 Siegel, Gabrielle            Churchill             x2:49.60  
  6 McAlister, Amy               Churchill             x2:54.20  
  7 Hitz, Emily                  Churchill             x2:55.00  
  8 Bruno, Marisa                Churchill             x2:55.40  
  9 Guilds, Kariah               Watkins Mill           2:58.50  
 10 Reitzes, Sarah               Churchill             x2:59.30  
 11 Chetrit, Camille             Churchill             x3:01.10  
 12 Barrios, Ashley              Watkins Mill           3:01.50  
 13 McCotter, Catherine          Churchill             x3:01.80  
 14 Tapper, Sophia               Churchill             x3:02.20  
 15 Bachrach, Camille            Churchill             x3:02.70  
 16 DeMayo, Jessica              Churchill             x3:05.60  
 17 Njatcha, Christane           Watkins Mill           3:11.20  
 18 Glakas, Christina            Churchill             x3:12.00  
 19 Satin, Sara                  Churchill             x3:12.40  
 20 Glakas, Alexandra            Churchill             x3:13.00  
 21 Perthel, Jeanette            Churchill             x3:13.70  
 22 Shapiro, Emily               Churchill             x3:14.00  
 23 Valero, Mercedes             Churchill             x3:14.30  
 24 Terry, Danielle              Gaithersburg           3:14.70  
 25 Kosmaoglou, Joanna           Churchill             x3:16.40  
 26 Liu, Amy                     Churchill             x3:17.00  
 27 Scanlan, Erin                Churchill             x3:17.70  
 28 Khatib, Dina                 Churchill             x3:20.30  
 29 Weckerling, Sarah            Churchill             x3:22.80  
 30 Ikenson, Anna                Churchill             x3:23.20  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conway, William              Churchill              2:06.70  
  2 Aougab, Samir                Churchill              2:08.20  
  3 Kim, Alexander               Churchill              2:08.90  
  4 Cadeau, Sterling             Watkins Mill           2:11.20  
  5 Mensah, Michael              Gaithersburg           2:14.70  
  6 McGill, Dwayne               Watkins Mill           2:15.80  
  7 Weston-Dawkes, William       Churchill             x2:16.40  
  8 Johnson, Joseph              Gaithersburg           2:18.00  
  9 Valero, Daniel               Churchill             x2:18.60  
 10 Masuoka, So                  Churchill             x2:22.50  
 11 Thiyagarajan, Sushen         Churchill             x2:22.80  
 12 Mahmoud, Wagas               Watkins Mill           2:23.10  
 13 Tapper, Gregory              Churchill             x2:23.60  
 13 Furman, Tyler                Gaithersburg           2:23.60  
 15 Hollrah, Christoper          Churchill             x2:23.80  
 16 Rosenthal, Bernard           Gaithersburg          x2:24.60  
 17 Shannon, Luke                Churchill             x2:26.20  
 18 Tashayyod, Rustin            Churchill             x2:26.40  
 19 Haskins, Andrew              Churchill             x2:27.90  
 20 Hein, John                   Churchill             x2:28.00  
 21 Reed, Trever                 Gaithersburg          x2:28.30  
 22 Lum, Everett                 Churchill             x2:28.60  
 23 Rheingold, Evan              Churchill             x2:30.10  
 24 Silber, Samuel               Churchill             x2:30.90  
 25 Lamas, Jose                  Churchill             x2:31.90  
 26 Fisher, Brandon              Churchill             x2:32.30  
 27 Shahinian, Simon             Churchill             x2:32.50  
 28 Henry, Mark                  Churchill             x2:32.80  
 29 Lorn, Vichit                 Gaithersburg          x2:33.80  
 30 Blooston, Leo                Churchill             x2:35.40  
 31 Blum, James                  Churchill             x2:35.70  
 32 Bourg, Garrett               Churchill             x2:36.00  
 33 Oppler, Scott                Churchill             x2:36.70  
 34 Harris, Benjamin             Churchill             x2:37.00  
 35 Kleyman, Michael             Churchill             x2:37.30  
 36 Kee, Andrew                  Churchill             x2:37.70  
 37 Machlis, Daniel              Churchill             x2:38.70  
 38 Blum, Alexander              Churchill             x2:41.00  
 39 Cho, Kevin                   Churchill             x2:42.50  
 40 Ahmad, Ramiz                 Gaithersburg          x2:44.30  
 41 Gura, Colin                  Churchill             x2:46.80  
 42 Narvaz, Juan                 Watkins Mill          x3:08.50  
 43 Szczesny, Robert             Watkins Mill          x3:16.00  
 43 Pareja, Alvarado             Watkins Mill          x3:16.00  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     51.9h  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                55.6h  
  3 Watkins Mill  'A'                                     56.4h  
  4 Winston Churchill  'B'                               x57.2h  
  5 Winston Churchill  'C'                               x58.1h  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     45.9h  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                46.8h  
  3 Watkins Mill  'A'                                     47.3h  
  4 Watkins Mill  'B'                                    x47.8h  
  5 Winston Churchill  'B'                               x54.8h  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:31.30  
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   4:39.80  
  3 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   4:47.50  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   3:34.00  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:37.70  
  3 Watkins Mill  'B'                                  x3:50.00  
  4 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   3:54.50  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanton, Alexandra           Churchill              4-06.00  
  2 Harris, Chelsea              Gaithersburg           4-06.00  
  3 Ha, Jenny                    Gaithersburg           4-00.00  
 -- Walker, Amber                Watkins Mill                NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gwashavanhu, Simbarashe      Gaithersburg           5-06.00  
  1 Doukoure, Mamadou            Gaithersburg           5-06.00  
  3 Raker, Zachary               Churchill              5-04.00  
  4 Schlosser, Patrick           Watkins Mill           5-02.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caulk, Taylor                Churchill             15-06.00  
  2 Polite, Serenah              Churchill             14-09.00  
  3 Aubinoe, Savannah            Churchill             13-06.00  
  4 Aubinoe, Darien              Churchill            x12-10.00  
  5 James, Jailen                Watkins Mill          12-05.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowis, Robert                Churchill             18-11.00  
  2 Carroll, Trevon              Gaithersburg          17-09.00  
  3 Cross, Khare                 Gaithersburg          17-07.00  
  4 Roberts, Damiete             Watkins Mill          17-03.00  
  5 Hears, Dontay                Watkins Mill          17-02.00  
  6 Upson, Daniel                Watkins Mill          16-02.00  
  7 Kipre, Gerard                Watkins Mill         x14-08.00  
  8 Smith, Anthony               Watkins Mill         x14-07.00  
  9 Kikwata, Prodige             Watkins Mill         x14-05.00  
 10 Allen, John                  Watkins Mill         x11-10.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polite, Serenah              Churchill             32-05.00  
  2 Caulk, Taylor                Churchill             31-03.00  
  3 Sloley, Chinyere             Churchill             26-00.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Damiete             Watkins Mill          38-06.00  
  2 Carroll, Trevon              Gaithersburg          36-05.00  
  3 Boyce, Kaifa                 Gaithersburg          35-02.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kemp, Jordan                 Gaithersburg          26-08.00  
  2 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill             23-06.00  
  3 Astrove, Michelle            Churchill             23-05.00  
  4 Jespersen, Alyssa            Gaithersburg          22-01.00  
  5 Hooks, Kayla                 Gaithersburg          21-01.00  
  6 Dagalakis, Maria             Churchill             20-01.00  
  7 Aridi, Maya                  Gaithersburg         x19-06.00  
  8 Haughton, Courtni            Watkins Mill          19-04.00  
  9 Roberts, Erica               Churchill            x16-07.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adjou-Moumouni, Richard      Gaithersburg          36-06.00  
  2 Sofela, Alex                 Watkins Mill          36-00.00  
  3 Johnson, Edwin               Gaithersburg          35-02.00  
  4 Cann, Gene                   Watkins Mill          34-07.00  
  5 Toula, Kevin                 Gaithersburg          34-05.00  
  6 Kale, Joseph                 Churchill             32-10.00  
  7 Milbourn, Jonathan           Churchill             32-01.00  
  8 Davis, Trevor                Gaithersburg         x26-03.00  
  9 Torres, Baldwin              Gaithersburg         x25-05.00  
 10 Pareja, Alvarado             Watkins Mill          24-00.00  
 11 Oler, Nicholas               Gaithersburg         x23-07.00  
 11 Ortiz, Michael               Gaithersburg         x23-07.00  
 13 Christensen, Michael         Gaithersburg         x21-05.00  
 14 Gilpin, Nicholas             Gaithersburg         x18-06.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Astrove, Michelle            Churchill                65-01  
  2 Kemp, Jordan                 Gaithersburg             59-10  
  3 Hooks, Kayla                 Gaithersburg             50-06  
  4 Aridi, Maya                  Gaithersburg             46-02  
  5 Jespersen, Alyssa            Gaithersburg            x43-06  
  6 Haughton, Courtni            Watkins Mill             40-06  
  7 Dagalakis, Maria             Churchill                38-07  
  8 Roberts, Erica               Churchill                36-07  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schlosser, Patrick           Watkins Mill            105-05  
  2 Cann, Gene                   Watkins Mill             99-02  
  3 Toula, Kevin                 Gaithersburg             98-04  
  4 Sofela, Alex                 Watkins Mill             87-04  
  5 Kale, Joseph                 Churchill                76-01  
  6 Davis, Trevor                Gaithersburg             65-03  
  7 Milbourn, Jonathan           Churchill                59-11  
  8 Ortiz, Michael               Gaithersburg             59-04  
  9 Oler, Nicholas               Gaithersburg            x55-11  
 10 Pareja, Alvarado             Watkins Mill            x53-00  
 11 Christensen, Michael         Gaithersburg            x45-09  
 12 Gilpin, Nicholas             Gaithersburg            x41-02  


Licensed to Winston Churchill High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/13/2010
            Churchill and Gaithersburg at Watkins Mill - 4/13/2010             
                 Watkins Mill High School (Mont. Village, Md.)                 
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34                      
 
                                     Women                                     
                  Gaithersburg   86.00     36.00 Watkins Mill                  
             Winston Churchill   89.00     48.00 Gaithersburg                  
             Winston Churchill  104.00     24.00 Watkins Mill                  
 
                                      Men                                      
                  Watkins Mill   71.00     66.00 Gaithersburg                  
                  Gaithersburg   71.00     65.00 Winston Churchill             
                  Watkins Mill   68.00     64.00 Winston Churchill             



Return to Top

Email | About