MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




QO, SB @ Wheaton
Wheaton HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Wheaton
Wheaton, Maryland
2010-04-13

Girls 100 meter hurdles

1) Lang, Leah	Quince Orchard				16.78
2) Dwyer, Shannon	Quince Orchard			17.25
3) Regusters, Christina	Springbrook			19.25
4) Brooks, Jessica	Springbrook			21.13


Boys 110 meter hurdles

1) Bishop, Eric		Quince Orchard		16.4
2) Leslie, Darnell	Quince Orchard		19.9
3) Asare, Simon		Springbrook		21.3
4) Batoula, Sigfried Gerald	Springbrook	22.6


Girls 4x800 relay

1) Quince Orchard	11:26.7


Boys 4x800 relay

1) Quince Orchard	9:20.2
2) Springbrook		9:46.7


Girls 100 meter dash

1) Dwyer, Shannon	Quince Orchard		13.2
2) Konecke, Jessica	Quince Orchard		13.7
3) Pinckney, Lindsay	Springbrook		13.7
4) Ladeji, Monique-Agnes Quince Orchard		13.8
5) Hart, Aimee		Wheaton			13.9
6) Haas, Katrina	Quince Orchard		14.0
7) Jonjo, Samantha	Quince Orchard		14.1
8) Latour, Yvonne	Quince Orchard		14.2
9) Sabi, Thelma		Springbrook		14.3
10) Smith, Neashawn	Springbrook		14.6
11) Addison, Bobbi	Quince Orchard		14.8
12) Kalubyaka, Vania	Quince Orchard		15.8
13) Kumsa, Jitu		Wheaton			16.1
14) Paolini, Gabrielle	Quince Orchard		16.1
15) Nwaro, Aeanna	Springbrook		16.1
16) Graham, Denique	Wheaton			16.2
17) Siban, Tsion	Wheaton			18.4
18) Zeleke, Senayt	Wheaton			21.1


Boys 100 meter dash

1) Kamara, Adel		Springbrook		11.1
2) Alphonse, Vladimir	Springbrook		11.2
3) Bishop, Jason	Quince Orchard		11.3
4) Atabong, Emmanuel	Springbrook		11.4
5) Dantzler, Anthony	Springbrook		11.6
6) Simmons, Michael	Springbrook		11.8
7) Hawkins, Roger	Quince Orchard		11.8
8) Nelson, Xavier	Springbrook		11.9
9) Starks, Aaron	Wheaton			11.9
10)Mincy, Daquan	Quince Orchard		11.9
11)Brown, Manuel	Quince Orchard		11.9
12)McLeod, Ricardo	Wheaton			12.0
13)Coffie, Christopher	Springbrook		12.1
14)Wang, Richard	Quince Orchard		12.2
15)Tucker, Michael	Quince Orchard		12.3
16)Ferguson, Aaron	Wheaton			12.4
17)Trach, Spencer	Quince Orchard		12.8
18)Batoula, Sigfried Gerald Springbrook		12.9
19)Parlanti, Nicholas	Quince Orchard		13.0
20)Burch, Burt		Springbrook		13.0
21)Washingont, Brandon	Springbrook		13.1
22)Brewer, Mark		Quince Orchard		13.2
23)Anselmo, Chris	Quince Orchard		13.4
24)Sylla, Malik		Springbrook		13.5
25)Armand, Mitchell	Springbrook		13.6
26)Appelbaum, Zach	Quince Orchard		13.8
27)Herbert, Edward	Springbrook		14.1
28)Garcia, Julio	Springbrook		14.1
29)Proctor, Deayndre	Quince Orchard		14.2
30)Gebremichael, Gabriel Springbrook		14.4
31)Ahmed, Rashik	Quince Orchard		14.4
32)Peeler, Chrisdeion	Springbrook		14.4
33)Coffie, Kevin	Springbrook		14.5
34)Brown, Mike		Springbrook		14.9
35)Vernick, Justin	Quince Orchard		15.1
36)Ortiz, Bryan		Quince Orchard		15.7


Girls 1600 meter run

1) Joson, Stephanie	Quince Orchard		5:36
2) Latour, Isabelle	Quince Orchard		5:36
3) Wagner, Shannon	Quince Orchard		5:59
4) Zare, Deanna		Quince Orchard		6:01
5) Panasenkov, Catherine Quince Orchard		6:07
6) Whiteis, Kelly	Quince Orchard		6:22
7) Griffith, Samantha	Quince Orchard		6:32
8) Lee, Jacelyn		Quince Orchard		6:35
9) Managoli, Gargi	Quince Orchard		9:28


Boys 1600 meter run

1) Laratta, Evan	Quince Orchard		4:41
2) Spaulding, Conor	Quince Orchard		4:42
3) Wise, William	Springbrook		4:54
4) Zerby, Andrew	Quince Orchard		4:57
5) McNamara, Thomas	Quince Orchard		5:07
6) Burnham, Evan	Quince Orchard		5:11
7) Lehner, Drew		Quince Orchard		5:15
8) Danoff, Corey	Quince Orchard		5:20
9) Asfaw, Sorre		Springbrook		5:21
10) Borten, Michael	Quince Orchard		5:25
11) Fuertes, Avery	Quince Orchard		5:32
12) Deen, Andrew	Springbrook		5:32
13) Makabenta, William	Quince Orchard		5:45
14) Lemus, Kevin	Quince Orchard		5:45
15) Reidy, Sean		Quince Orchard		5:47
16) Mejia-Saba, Kevin	Quince Orchard		5:50
17) Ascher, Jacob	Quince Orchard		5:53
18) Chilbert, Joey	Quince Orchard		5:54
19) Managoli, Sharangdev Quince Orchard		5:54
20) Griffith, Alex	Quince Orchard		5:55
21) Dejesus, Elijah	Quince Orchard		6:00
22) Vij, Amit		Quince Orchard		6:03
23) Pandher, Inderbir	Quince Orchard		6:11
24) Perkins, Gabriel	Quince Orchard		6:12
25) Meyers, Theodore	Quince Orchard		6:19
26) Gu, Jerry		Quince Orchard		6:20
27) Fotso, Romeo	Springbrook		6:21
28) O'Keefe, Brian	Quince Orchard		6:30
29) Flynn, Thomas	Quince Orchard		6:35
30) Mollaneda, Patrick	Wheaton			6:48


Girls 4x200 meter relay

1) Quince Orchard	2:01.1


Boys 4x200 meter relay

1) Quince Orchard	1:36.3
2) Wheaton		1:41.4
3) Springbrook		1:42.0


Girls 400 meter dash

1) Shapiro, Julia	Quince Orchard		1:05.0
2) Galliani, Victoria	Quince Orchard		1:08.0
3) Scotland, Eboni	Wheaton			1:09.0
4) Addison, Bobbi	Quince Orchard		1:19.0
5) Orellana, Jessica	Quince Orchard		1:22.0


Boys 400 meter dash

1) Rodney Kizito         Springbrook                   52.9
2) Loh-Emerson Epie      Springbrook                   55.8
3) Jamaal Reid           Quince Orchard                56.9
4) Richard Wang          Quince Orchard                58.0      
5) Evan Margelos         Quince Orchard              1:02.0      
6) Pankaj Agarwal        Quince Orchard              1:02.0      
7) Preston Douglas       Quince Orchard              1:03.0      
8) Spencer Trach         Quince Orchard              1:03.0      
9) Mark Brewer           Quince Orchard              1:04.0      
10) Daniel Kinman        Quince Orchard              1:04.0      
11) Brian Perry          Quince Orchard              1:05.0      
12) Zach Appelbaum       Quince Orchard              1:06.0      
13) Jamal Hinds          Wheaton                     1:06.0      
14) Trent Tirado         Wheaton                     1:07.0      
15) Deayndre Proctor     Quince Orchard              1:09.0      
16) Matt Doris           Wheaton                     1:10.0      
17) Rashik Ahmed         Quince Orchard              1:13.0     
18) Bryan Ortiz          Quince Orchard              1:22.0


Girls 3200 meter run

1) Latour, Isabelle	Quince Orchard		14:07
2) Joson, Stephanie	Quince Orchard		14:08
3) Panasenkov, Catherine Quince Orchard		14:13
4) Zare, Deanna		Quince Orchard		14:21
5) Whiteis, Kelly	Quince Orchard		15:00
6) Griffith, Samantha	Quince Orchard		15:03
7) Lee, Jacelyn		Quince Orchard		15:05


Boys 3200 meter run

1) Laratta, Evan	Quince Orchard		10:58
2) Zerby, Andrew	Quince Orchard		11:22
3) Spaulding, Conor	Quince Orchard		11:28
4) Asfaw, Sorre		Springbrook		11:46
5) Burnham, Evan	Quince Orchard		11:48
6) Danoff, Corey	Quince Orchard		11:49
7) McNamara, Thomas	Quince Orchard		11:55
8) Lehner, Drew		Quince Orchard		12:21
9) Borten, Michael	Quince Orchard		12:31
10) Deen, Adrian	Springbrook		12:38
11) Reidy, Sean		Quince Orchard		12:39
12) Vij, Amit		Quince Orchard		12:54
13) Makabenta, William	Quince Orchard		13:02
14) Ascher, Jacob	Quince Orchard		13:06
15) Dejesus, Elijah	Quince Orchard		13:06
16) Pandher, Inderbir	Quince Orchard		13:12
17) Chilbert, Joey	Quince Orchard		13:31
18) Meyers, Theodore	Quince Orchard		14:00
19) O'Keefe, Brian	Quince Orchard		14:00      


Girls 300 meter hurdles

1) Dwyer, Shannon	Quince Orchard		51.8
2) Latour, Yvonne	Quince Orchard		54.7
3) Brooks, Jessica	Springbrook		1:01.0
4) Regusters, Christina	Springbrook		1:05.6


Boys 300 meter hurdles

1) Bishop, Eric		Quince Orchard		44.8
2) Krinsky, Brandon	Quince Orchard		46.3
3) Leslie, Darnell	Quince Orchard		50.8
4) Washingont, Brandon	Springbrook		51.4
5) Asare, Simon		Springbrook		53.0


Girls 200 meter dash

1) Konecke, Jessica	Quince Orchard		27.9
2) Shields, McKenzie	Quince Orchard		28.8
3) Rhodes, Bryeanna	Quince Orchard		29.1
4) Pinckney, Lindsay	Springbrook		30.7
5) Smith, Neashawn	Springbrook		31.5
6) Addison, Bobbi	Quince Orchard		31.7
7) Pinckney, Taylor	Springbrook		31.8
8) Paolini, Gabrielle	Quince Orchard		33.6
9) Kalubyaka, Vania	Quince Orchard		35.2
10) Sabi, Thelma	Springbrook		35.6
11) Gebramariam, Mahlet	Wheaton			38.8


Boys 200 meter dash

1) Bishop, Jason	Quince Orchard		22.6
2) Reid, Jamaal		Quince Orchard		23.9
3) Alphonse, Vladimir	Springbrook		24.4
4) Atabong, Emmanuel	Springbrook		24.7
5) Kamara, Adel		Springbrook		25.2
6) Wang, Richard	Quince Orchard		25.3
7) Brewer, Mark		Quince Orchard		25.6
8) Brown, Manuel	Quince Orchard		25.9
9) Burch, Burt		Springbrook		26.7
10) Batoula, Sigfried Gerald  Springbrook	27.1
11) Appelbaum, Zach	Quince Orchard		27.6
12) Proctor, Deayndre	Quince Orchard		27.9
13) Herbert, Edward	Springbrook		29.2
14) Peeler, Chrisdeion	Springbrook		29.5
15) Trach, Spencer	Quince Orchard		29.9
16) Ahmed, Rashik	Quince Orchard		31.7
17) Vernick, Justin	Quince Orchard		32.2


Girls 800 meter run

1) Joson, Stephanie	Quince Orchard		2:42
2) Panasenkov, Catherine Quince Orchard		2:53
3) Whiteis, Kelly	Quince Orchard		3:03
4) Lee, Jacelyn		Quince Orchard		3:05
5) Santini, Viviana	Quince Orchard		3:15
6) Managoli, Gargi	Quince Orchard		4:30


Boys 800 meter run

1) Laratta, Evan	Quince Orchard		2:11
2) Zerby, Andrew	Quince Orchard		2:17
3) Njerakey, Naimbai	Wheaton			2:19
4) Bekele, Michael	Wheaton			2:23
5) Soriano, David	Springbrook		2:26
6) Deen, Andrew		Springbrook		2:30
7) Fuertes, Avery	Quince Orchard		2:31
8) Moores, Alex		Quince Orchard		2:34
9) Makabenta, William	Quince Orchard		2:37
10) Lemus, Kevin	Quince Orchard		2:38
11) Borten, Michael	Quince Orchard		2:40
12) Managoli, Sharangdev Quince Orchard		2:40
13) Chilbert, Joey	Quince Orchard		2:43
14) Vij, Amit		Quince Orchard		2:45
15) Mejia-Saba, Kevin	Quince Orchard		2:46
16) Gu, Jerry		Quince Orchard		2:47
17) Perkins, Gabriel	Quince Orchard		2:48
18) Garcia, Julio	Springbrook		2:49
19) Fotso, Romeo	Springbrook		2:49
20) Mathews, Thomas	Springbrook		2:50
21) Coffie, Kevin	Springbrook		2:52
22) Flynn, Thomas	Quince Orchard		3:05


Girls 4x100 meter relay

1) Quince Orchard	55.5
2) Springbrook		DQ


Boys 4x100 meter relay

1) Quince Orchard	46.2
2) Springbrook A	47.6
3) Springbrook B	50.3
4) Springbrook C	53.2


Girls 4x400 meter relay

1) Quince Orchard A	5:00	
2) Quince Orchard B	5:12


Boys 4x400 meter relay

1) Springbrook	A		3:46
2) Quince Orchard A		3:57
3) Quince Orchard B		3:57
4) Quince Orchard C		4:19
5) Quince Orchard D		4:35
6) Quince Orchard E		4:39


Girls Discus Throw Finals                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   
==========================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Stevenson       12 Quince Orchard                 77-10   
  2 Milan White               12 Springbrook                    75-00   
  3 Aimee Hart                11 Wheaton                        68-02   
  4 Melody Engel              11 Quince Orchard                 67-10      
  5 DaShawn Herbert-Williams   9 Quince Orchard                 63-07      
  6 Trystan Sparks             9 Quince Orchard                 60-01      
  7 Samantha Stadler          10 Quince Orchard                 47-04      
  8 Kristin Leonhardt         11 Quince Orchard                 46-04      
  9 Montrell Blanding          9 Quince Orchard                 46-03      
 10 Shannan Parker             9 Springbrook                    43-05      


Boys Discus Throw Finals                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   
==========================================================================
  1 Elvis Bustos              11 Quince Orchard                 97-09   
  2 Tanasak Viriya            12 Wheaton                        95-06   
  3 Rafael Antonio Bustos     11 Quince Orchard                 92-10   
  4 Jon Levin                 12 Quince Orchard                 90-02      
  5 Michael Robinson             Springbrook                    86-09      
  6 Gayan Abeysinghe          12 Quince Orchard                 84-07      
  7 Geoffrey Moores           12 Quince Orchard                 82-10      
  8 Jacob Opinion             10 Quince Orchard                 82-02      
  9 Christopher Beauvil       11 Springbrook                    78-10      
 10 Sean Liu                  10 Quince Orchard                 66-10      
 11 Darrell N'Guessan-Gbe     12 Springbrook                    63-00      
 12 Juyong Kim                11 Quince Orchard                 62-03      
 13 Michael Fahey             11 Quince Orchard                 61-05      
 14 Neil Patel                11 Quince Orchard                 55-01      
 15 Khalid Conteh                Springbrook                    54-06      
 16 Benross Adegbamba            Springbrook                    53-01      
 17 Nick Sangwa               12 Springbrook                    48-05      


Girls Shot Put Finals                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   
==========================================================================
  1 Milan White               12 Springbrook                    33-10.5     
  2 Aimee Hart                11 Wheaton                        27-07.5     
  3 DaShawn Herbert-Williams   9 Quince Orchard                 26-09     
  4 Melody Engel              11 Quince Orchard                 23-03      
  5 Samantha Stadler          10 Quince Orchard                 20-10      
  6 Kristin Leonhardt         11 Quince Orchard                 18-06      
  7 Trystan Sparks             9 Quince Orchard                 18-04      
  8 Shannan Parker             9 Springbrook                    18-02.5 


Boys Shot Put Finals                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   
==========================================================================
  1 Roger Hawkins             12 Quince Orchard                 41-03     
  2 Jon Levin                 12 Quince Orchard                 39-06    
  3 Christopher Beauvil       11 Springbrook                    38-10    
  4 Elvis Bustos              11 Quince Orchard                 36-09      
  5 Sean Liu                  10 Quince Orchard                 34-04      
  6 Tanasak Viriya            12 Wheaton                        32-04      
  7 Gayan Abeysinghe          12 Quince Orchard                 29-07      
  8 Benross Adegbamba            Springbrook                    29-01      
  9 Neil Patel                11 Quince Orchard                 28-07.5      
 10 Michael Fahey             11 Quince Orchard                 28-00      
 11 Juyong Kim                11 Quince Orchard                 27-09      
 12 Jacob Opinion             10 Quince Orchard                 27-06      
 13 Darrell N'Guessan-Gbe     12 Springbrook                    26-08      
 14 Rafael Antonio Bustos     11 Quince Orchard                 26-08      
 15 Khalid Conteh                Springbrook                    24-06      
 16 Nick Sangwa               12 Springbrook                    21-08      


Boys Triple Jump Finals                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   
==========================================================================
  1 Etienne Bodog-Bikim       11 Springbrook                    38-06    
  2 Chris Anselmo             12 Quince Orchard                 36-00.5    
  3 Darnell Leslie            10 Quince Orchard                 34-11.75    
  4 Tyrell Williams            9 Quince Orchard                 31-09.5      
  5 Pankaj Agarwal            11 Quince Orchard                 31-05      
  6 Gaston Assoua              9 Springbrook                    28-00      


Girls Triple Jump Finals                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   
==========================================================================
  1 Victoria Galliani          9 Quince Orchard                25-02.5     
  2 Alexandra Cantrell         9 Quince Orchard                24-10     


Boys Long Jump Finals                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   
==========================================================================
  1 Xavier Nelson             10 Springbrook                    18-04.5     
  2 Loh-Emerson Epie          11 Springbrook                    18-01     
  3 Etienne Bodog-Bikim       11 Springbrook                    18-00     
  4 Anthony Dantzler          11 Springbrook                    17-09      
  5 Tyrell Williams            9 Quince Orchard                 17-01.5      
  6 Aaron Ferguson            10 Wheaton                        16-08.5      
  7 Chris Anselmo             12 Quince Orchard                 16-02.5      
  8 Christopher Coffie        10 Springbrook                    15-02.5      


Girls Long Jump Finals                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Pinckney           12 Springbrook                    15-04   
  2 Bryeanna Rhodes            9 Quince Orchard                 15-02.5   
  3 Lindsay Pinckney          10 Springbrook                    14-00   
  4 Samantha Jonjo             9 Quince Orchard                 11-10      
  5 Denique Graham            12 Wheaton                        11-01.25      


Boys High Jump Finals                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Bishop               11 Quince Orchard                  5-8   
  2 Curtis Morning               Springbrook                     5-6   
  3 Michael Tucker             9 Quince Orchard                  5-4   
  4 Rodney Kizito             12 Springbrook                     5-4      
  5 Etienne Bodog-Bikim       11 Springbrook                     5-0      
  6 Aaron Starks              10 Wheaton                         5-0      
    Jack O'Keefe               9 Quince Orchard                   NH      
    Christopher Coffie        10 Springbrook                      NH      
    Stephon Hill              11 Wheaton                          NH      
    Gaston Assoua              9 Springbrook                      NH      


Team Scores:


Girls:

Quince Orchard 115 Wheaton 10
Quince Orchard 110 Springbrook 17
Springbrook 51 Wheaton 15


Boys:

Quince Orchard 127 Wheaton 9
Quince Orchard 92 Springbrook 45
Springbrook 111 Wheaton 21


Return to Top

Email | About