MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WJ, JFK @ Wootton
Wootton HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Thomas S. Wootton
Rockville, Maryland
2010-04-14

Thomas Wootton High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
Kennedy WJ at Wootton - 4/14/2010
Wootton HS
Results
 
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Thea LaFond FR John F. Kennedy 15.50 1
2 Gwen Shaw FR Wootton 15.58 1
3 Laura Dally Walter Johnson HS 15.60 1
4 Brittanie Morris FR John F. Kennedy 16.10 1
5 Sylvia Deppen FR Wootton 16.30 1
6 Sigal Covaliu 11 Walter Johnson HS 18.88 1
7 Kapria Redparth JR John F. Kennedy 19.60 1
8 Sarah Abutaleb SR Wootton 19.90 2
9 Sherry Liu JR Wootton 20.00 1
10 Markeya Martin FR John F. Kennedy 20.73 2
 
Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walter Johnson HS 'A' 9:36.00
2 Wootton 'A' 9:37.00
3 Walter Johnson HS 'B' 10:35.00
 
Event 3 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walter Johnson HS 'A' 8:11.00
2 Wootton 'A' 8:26.00
 
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daniel Moon JR Wootton 17.30
2 Kyung Kim 09 Walter Johnson HS 20.35
3 James Parker Walter Johnson HS 20.53
-- Beacon Yitbarea SR John F. Kennedy DQ
 
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jasmine Robinson 10 Walter Johnson HS 12.72 1
2 aliyah dean FR John F. Kennedy 12.80 1
3 Caroline Haggerty 10 Walter Johnson HS 13.00 1
4 Nicole N'Gambwa FR John F. Kennedy 13.33 1
5 Kimberly Ahearn SO Wootton 13.40 1
6 Dorthy Ucheomumu FR John F. Kennedy 13.50 2
7 Elaine Chen SO Wootton 13.51 1
8 Maya Campbell 09 Walter Johnson HS 13.60 2
9 Laura Dally Walter Johnson HS 13.70 2
10 Sasha Tycko 11 Walter Johnson HS 13.90 2
10 Jessica Perroots JR Wootton 13.90 4
12 Ginger Mayhew 10 Walter Johnson HS 14.20 3
12 Samantha Krug JR Wootton 14.20 2
 
....Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
14 Nickalia Gibbs FR Wootton 14.40 1
15 Sarah Perry 10 Walter Johnson HS 14.50 3
15 Hanna Greenblott FR Wootton 14.50 5
17 Mia Lee SO Wootton 14.60 3
17 Kathryn Plata 11 Walter Johnson HS 14.60 5
17 Kristin Larick Walter Johnson HS 14.60 3
20 Markeya Martin FR John F. Kennedy 14.70 1
21 Sigal Covaliu 11 Walter Johnson HS 14.80 3
21 Corry Staathof 09 Walter Johnson HS 14.80 4
23 Emily Corcoran SO Wootton 15.10 2
24 Yahly Levy Wootton 15.20 4
24 Melissa Shumacher JR Wootton 15.20 2
26 Lorena Alvarado 10 Walter Johnson HS 15.40 5
26 Orli Seigal 9 Walter Johnson HS 15.40 4
26 Katherine Shaw FR Wootton 15.40 4
29 Madeline Strasser FR Wootton 15.50 5
30 Chrissy Ertel SR Wootton 15.60 3
30 Marcela Decampos 10 Walter Johnson HS 15.60 5
32 Zaynub Ibrahim Wootton 15.70 5
33 Cara Funke 09 Walter Johnson HS 16.00 3
34 Christina Fowler 09 Walter Johnson HS 16.14 4
35 Emma Lazarchk 09 Walter Johnson HS 16.20 3
36 Heather Brody FR Wootton 16.40 4
37 Adriana Miljanic 09 Walter Johnson HS 17.10 4
37 Tamar Chuckrun 9 Walter Johnson HS 17.10 5
39 Anya Konecki 09 Walter Johnson HS 17.30 5
40 Biruk Yirefu FR John F. Kennedy 17.80 2
 
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bisi Ezekoye JR John F. Kennedy 10.80 1
2 Michael Li 11 Walter Johnson HS 11.40 1
3 Daniel Kirwan 12 Walter Johnson HS 11.50 2
4 Brian Campos SR Wootton 11.60 1
5 Justin Hassani SO Wootton 11.70 2
5 Stephen Ucheomumu FR John F. Kennedy 11.70 1
7 Elad Covaliu 10 Walter Johnson HS 11.80 1
8 William Sewell SO John F. Kennedy 12.00 2
9 Josh Meltzer JR Wootton 12.10 1
9 Matt Carlson FR John F. Kennedy 12.10 1
11 Inongo Agbermbai JR John F. Kennedy 12.20 2
12 Rodrique Andele JR John F. Kennedy 12.40 3
13 Zachary Siegel SO Wootton 12.60 3
13 Jacob Fauber JR Wootton 12.60 3
13 Steven Fitzwilliam SR Wootton 12.60 2
13 Kyung Kim 09 Walter Johnson HS 12.60 5
13 Ekhe Lumbuku 09 Walter Johnson HS 12.60 4
18 Will Alberto 11 Walter Johnson HS 12.70 1
18 Daivon Adams SO Wootton 12.70 3
20 Cyrus Capuzuzzo-Hojali 10 Walter Johnson HS 12.80 3
20 Sean Pooson 09 Walter Johnson HS 12.80 3
22 Chen Han FR Wootton 13.00 4
22 Andrew Sybing Wootton 13.00 4
 
....Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
22 Aldo Filas 09 Walter Johnson HS 13.00 2
22 Connor Jobes 09 Walter Johnson HS 13.00 5
22 Luke Moon SO Wootton 13.00 2
27 Henry Chen FR Wootton 13.10 4
28 Oswald Perkins Walter Johnson HS 13.20 3
29 Brian England 09 Walter Johnson HS 13.40 3
30 Luis BravoPuig 10 Walter Johnson HS 13.50 4
31 Jerome Nicholson SR John F. Kennedy 13.60 2
32 Isaac Zhodzihsky Wootton 13.80 4
33 Constantin Matheos 10 Walter Johnson HS 16.00 4
 
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessie Rubin Wootton 5:22.00
2 Jenna Willett 12 Walter Johnson HS 5:30.00
3 Corinne Duvall SR Wootton 5:31.00
4 Jennifer Spencer 12 Walter Johnson HS 5:32.00
5 Sarah Breen Walter Johnson HS 5:48.00
6 Hilary Gelfond SO Wootton 5:59.00
7 Alison Baruch FR Wootton 6:03.00
8 Olivia Stern 10 Walter Johnson HS 6:04.00
9 Rose Broner SO Wootton 6:05.00
10 Kirsten Schroeder Wootton 6:11.00
11 Emily Levenson SO Wootton 6:17.00
12 Samantha Herath FR John F. Kennedy 6:19.00
12 Susan McGrattan FR Wootton 6:19.00
14 Joanna Martys FR Wootton 6:24.00
15 Katarina Triantos 11 Walter Johnson HS 6:29.00
16 Karie Cheung SO Wootton 6:32.00
17 Hayatt Abadico JR John F. Kennedy 6:41.00
17 Ashley Sawyers 10 Walter Johnson HS 6:41.00
19 Susan Harper SO Wootton 6:47.00
20 Katherine Terbush FR Wootton 6:48.00
20 Zoe Junghans FR Wootton 6:48.00
20 Briana Rotello SR Wootton 6:48.00
23 Michelle He FR Wootton 6:49.00
23 Sandra Kuo FR Wootton 6:49.00
25 Beata Globa JR Wootton 6:50.00
26 Alyssa Hochberg SO Wootton 7:02.00
27 Katya Dory 10 Walter Johnson HS 7:07.00
28 Kotoko Tanabe 10 Walter Johnson HS 7:08.00
29 Katherine Chacon SO Wootton 7:10.00
30 Sarah Maggin SO Wootton 7:15.00
31 Sanyukta Gokhale FR Wootton 7:17.00
32 Hiba Mohiuddin FR Wootton 7:20.00
33 Kate Barner 10 Walter Johnson HS 7:34.00
34 Lauren Peng FR Wootton 7:36.00
35 Cassandra Jensen 09 Walter Johnson HS 7:45.00
36 Victoria Kirkman 09 Walter Johnson HS 9:37.00
 
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sean O'Leary 12 Walter Johnson HS 4:34.00
2 Nick Regan 11 Walter Johnson HS 4:36.00
3 Ishan Dey 12 Walter Johnson HS 4:37.00
4 Josh Ellis 10 Walter Johnson HS 4:43.00
5 Kohei Tanabe Walter Johnson HS 4:45.00
6 Luke Smith SR Wootton 4:46.00
7 Mabekebeke Segojane 12 Walter Johnson HS 4:47.00
8 Scott Oberst SR Wootton 4:48.00
9 Ian Morgan 12 Walter Johnson HS 4:51.00
10 Ben Crites 09 Walter Johnson HS 4:54.00
11 Robert Brown 11 Walter Johnson HS 4:55.00
11 Eli Bergman SO Wootton 4:55.00
13 James Sauro 10 Walter Johnson HS 4:56.00
14 Nolan Machado SR Wootton 4:57.00
15 Scott Sheehan 10 Walter Johnson HS 4:58.00
15 David Sidibe 09 Walter Johnson HS 4:58.00
15 Will Quackenbush FR Wootton 4:58.00
18 Daniel Hewes SR Wootton 5:08.00
19 Peter Langer 12 Walter Johnson HS 5:09.00
20 Samuel Haugrud 10 Walter Johnson HS 5:10.00
21 Nicholas Herrara 10 Walter Johnson HS 5:11.00
22 Brian McGrattan JR Wootton 5:12.00
23 Marvin Zhang 10 Walter Johnson HS 5:13.00
24 Andrew Landau SR Wootton 5:14.00
25 Carl Adams 12 Walter Johnson HS 5:16.00
26 James Duncan 09 Walter Johnson HS 5:17.00
27 John Stien 10 Walter Johnson HS 5:18.00
28 Loryn Chen FR Wootton 5:19.00
28 Phillip Resnick Walter Johnson HS 5:19.00
30 Kesav Krishnan 10 Walter Johnson HS 5:21.00
30 Jonathan Browning FR Wootton 5:21.00
32 Seth Markowitz 12 Walter Johnson HS 5:22.00
33 Thomas Wyderko 12 Walter Johnson HS 5:27.00
34 Bobby Pak FR Wootton 5:28.00
35 Max Arfin Wootton 5:30.00
36 Colin McCoy 09 Walter Johnson HS 5:31.00
37 Kevin Cotter 09 Walter Johnson HS 5:33.00
38 Preston White SO Wootton 5:35.00
39 Shawn Bastani FR Wootton 5:38.00
40 Matt Skay 09 Walter Johnson HS 5:46.00
41 Bryce Andrukitis FR Wootton 5:50.00
42 Joe Streets Walter Johnson HS 5:51.00
43 Simon Dai JR Wootton 5:53.00
44 Elliot Burklow FR Wootton 5:56.00
45 Alexander Levin-Epstein SR Wootton 6:00.00
46 Ryan Shultz FR Wootton 6:02.00
47 Leo Mahony III 10 Walter Johnson HS 6:03.00
48 Jack Braun JR Wootton 6:04.00
49 Matthew Laps SR Wootton 6:11.00
50 Isaac Zhodzihsky Wootton 6:12.00
51 Jordan Pories Wootton 6:20.00
52 Jesse Tang FR Wootton 8:12.00
 
Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wootton 'A' 1:47.20
2 John F. Kennedy 'A' 1:51.00
-- Walter Johnson HS 'A' DQ
 
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wootton 'A' 1:37.00
2 Walter Johnson HS 'A' 1:38.00
3 Walter Johnson HS 'B' 1:44.00
 
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Camille Bouvet 11 Walter Johnson HS 1:00.70 1
2 Shemeko Davi FR John F. Kennedy 1:01.00 1
3 Laura Dally Walter Johnson HS 1:03.30 1
4 Casey Dowling SO Wootton 1:03.60 1
5 Isatou Mbowe JR John F. Kennedy 1:05.00 1
6 Ali Schumacher Wootton 1:05.20 1
7 Jennifer Schroeder SO John F. Kennedy 1:06.00 1
7 Rachel Albershardt 12 Walter Johnson HS 1:06.00 1
9 Jennifer Spencer 12 Walter Johnson HS 1:07.00 1
10 Annie Munro SR Wootton 1:08.00 2
10 Melissa Strauss FR Wootton 1:08.00 2
12 Sarah Perry 10 Walter Johnson HS 1:09.00 1
13 Mia Lee SO Wootton 1:11.00 2
13 Nickalia Gibbs FR Wootton 1:11.00 2
15 Lindsey Allen JR Wootton 1:12.00 2
16 Lorena Alvarado 10 Walter Johnson HS 1:12.70 2
17 Liz Inserra JR Wootton 1:13.00 2
18 Sara Mason JR Wootton 1:14.00 2
19 Kimberly Ahearn SO Wootton 1:15.00 3
20 Samantha Krug JR Wootton 1:15.60 3
21 Emma Lazarchk 09 Walter Johnson HS 1:17.00 2
21 Cara Funke 09 Walter Johnson HS 1:17.00 2
23 Chrissy Ertel SR Wootton 1:18.00 3
24 Beata Globa JR Wootton 1:18.70 3
25 Emily Corcoran SO Wootton 1:20.00 3
26 Christina Fowler 09 Walter Johnson HS 1:22.00 3
27 Maya Campbell 09 Walter Johnson HS 1:23.00 3
28 Tamar Chuckrun 9 Walter Johnson HS 1:24.00 3
28 Hallie Goldstein FR Wootton 1:24.00 3
 
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Martin Dally 12 Walter Johnson HS 50.40 1
2 Taariq Elliot JR Wootton 50.50 1
3 Kemol Anderson JR John F. Kennedy 51.00 1
 
....Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
4 Michael Li 11 Walter Johnson HS 52.10 1
5 Daniel Kirwan 12 Walter Johnson HS 53.20 1
6 Josh Ellis 10 Walter Johnson HS 55.00 1
7 Nick Regan 11 Walter Johnson HS 55.30 1
7 Kyle Nisson SR Wootton 55.30 1
9 David Musher SR Wootton 55.40 1
10 Luke Wilson 12 Walter Johnson HS 57.50 2
11 William Sewell SO John F. Kennedy 58.33 1
12 Prince Dawkins John F. Kennedy 59.30 2
13 Akira Horiguchi JR Wootton 1:01.00 2
14 Sandeep Korapati Wootton 1:02.00 2
15 Andrew Sybing Wootton 1:03.00 2
16 Brian Daza 10 Walter Johnson HS 1:04.00 2
17 Kesav Krishnan 10 Walter Johnson HS 1:08.00 2
18 Constantin Matheos 10 Walter Johnson HS 1:18.00 2
 
Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessie Rubin Wootton 11:13.00
2 Anna Bosse 11 Walter Johnson HS 11:39.00
3 Karen Cohen SO Wootton 12:17.00
4 Amy Levine SR Wootton 12:23.00
5 Madeline Rico SO Wootton 12:26.00
6 Johna Applestein 12 Walter Johnson HS 13:18.00
7 Erin Fisher 12 Walter Johnson HS 13:25.00
8 Abby Peller SR Wootton 13:57.00
9 Samantha Herath FR John F. Kennedy 14:37.00
10 Hayatt Abadico JR John F. Kennedy 15:18.00
11 Heather Allentuck SR Wootton 15:23.00
 
Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Willett 11 Walter Johnson HS 9:46.00
2 Sean O'Leary 12 Walter Johnson HS 9:46.10
3 Ishan Dey 12 Walter Johnson HS 10:16.00
4 David Levine FR Wootton 10:26.00
5 Kenny Wohl JR Wootton 10:35.00
6 Ian Morgan 12 Walter Johnson HS 10:51.00
7 Michael Janowitz JR Wootton 10:53.00
8 Harrison Blackman FR Wootton 11:07.00
9 Cory Moorefield JR John F. Kennedy 11:27.00
10 Samuel Haugrud 10 Walter Johnson HS 11:29.00
11 Jamie Ertel SO Wootton 11:43.00
11 David Sidibe 09 Walter Johnson HS 11:43.00
13 Christopher Siu FR Wootton 11:48.00
14 Carl Adams 12 Walter Johnson HS 12:01.00
15 James Duncan 09 Walter Johnson HS 12:11.00
16 Seth Markowitz 12 Walter Johnson HS 12:16.00
 
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brittanie Morris FR John F. Kennedy 47.00 1
2 Sylvia Deppen FR Wootton 47.20 1
3 Gwen Shaw FR Wootton 48.10 1
4 Sherry Liu JR Wootton 53.00 1
5 Markeya Martin FR John F. Kennedy 56.30 2
6 Kapria Redparth JR John F. Kennedy 57.20 1
7 Sarah Abutaleb SR Wootton 57.70 2
 
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Khurram Sarfraz SO John F. Kennedy 43.60 1
2 Daniel Moon JR Wootton 44.60 2
3 Elad Covaliu 10 Walter Johnson HS 45.20 1
4 Aldo Filas 09 Walter Johnson HS 47.00 1
5 Paul Conant 11 Walter Johnson HS 48.40 1
6 Kyung Kim 09 Walter Johnson HS 49.80 2
7 Brian McGrattan JR Wootton 50.00 2
8 Nickey Fowler 10 Walter Johnson HS 51.50 2
9 James Parker Walter Johnson HS 52.20 1
10 Ekhe Lumbuku 09 Walter Johnson HS 53.50 2
 
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jasmine Robinson 10 Walter Johnson HS 26.60 1
2 Maya Walsh JR Wootton 26.70 1
3 Kerry Ahearn SR Wootton 27.02 1
4 aliyah dean FR John F. Kennedy 27.35 1
5 Caroline Haggerty 10 Walter Johnson HS 27.40 2
6 Nicole N'Gambwa FR John F. Kennedy 28.00 1
7 Maya Campbell 09 Walter Johnson HS 29.10 2
8 Jessica Perroots JR Wootton 29.90 4
9 Sarah Perry 10 Walter Johnson HS 31.10 2
9 Nickalia Gibbs FR Wootton 31.10 3
11 Ginger Mayhew 10 Walter Johnson HS 31.20 2
12 Corry Staathof 09 Walter Johnson HS 31.30 3
13 Hanna Greenblott FR Wootton 31.50 5
14 Katherine Shaw FR Wootton 32.20 2
14 Lorena Alvarado 10 Walter Johnson HS 32.20 4
16 Emma Lazarchk 09 Walter Johnson HS 33.80 3
17 Cara Funke 09 Walter Johnson HS 34.10 3
17 Orli Seigal 9 Walter Johnson HS 34.10 4
19 Madeline Strasser FR Wootton 34.30 5
20 Christina Fowler 09 Walter Johnson HS 35.10 3
21 Heather Brody FR Wootton 35.70 5
21 Adriana Miljanic 09 Walter Johnson HS 35.70 4
23 Tamar Chuckrun 9 Walter Johnson HS 37.30 4
 
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Martin Dally 12 Walter Johnson HS 22.70 1
2 Seth Margolis JR Wootton 22.80 1
3 Daniel Kirwan 12 Walter Johnson HS 23.10 2
4 Denito Smith Walter Johnson HS 23.40 2
5 Michael Li 11 Walter Johnson HS 23.50 3
6 Daniel Nozick SO Wootton 24.20 1
7 Justin Hassani SO Wootton 24.60 2
8 Kyle Nisson SR Wootton 24.80 4
9 Stephen Ucheomumu FR John F. Kennedy 25.20 1
10 William Sewell SO John F. Kennedy 25.30 1
11 Cyrus Capuzuzzo-Hojali 10 Walter Johnson HS 25.90 4
12 Daivon Adams SO Wootton 26.00 4
13 Jacob Fauber JR Wootton 26.10 4
14 Will Alberto 11 Walter Johnson HS 26.20 3
15 Brian England 09 Walter Johnson HS 26.40 3
16 Kyung Kim 09 Walter Johnson HS 26.90 5
16 Steven Fitzwilliam SR Wootton 26.90 2
18 Max Summerlin JR Wootton 27.10 5
19 James Parker Walter Johnson HS 27.50 4
19 Luis BravoPuig 10 Walter Johnson HS 27.50 3
21 Constantin Matheos 10 Walter Johnson HS 27.60 3
22 Chen Han FR Wootton 27.70 5
23 Jerome Nicholson SR John F. Kennedy 28.70 2
24 Isaac Zhodzihsky Wootton 30.30 5
 
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Andrea Maxwell SR Wootton 2:22.00 1
2 Grace Corbett SO Wootton 2:24.00 1
3 Jenna Willett 12 Walter Johnson HS 2:27.00 1
4 Rachel Albershardt 12 Walter Johnson HS 2:30.00 1
5 Yahly Levy Wootton 2:41.00 1
6 Kirsten Schroeder Wootton 2:46.00 2
7 Hilary Gelfond SO Wootton 2:47.00 2
8 Rose Broner SO Wootton 2:48.00 2
9 Palina Ivanova Wootton 2:51.00 2
10 Susan McGrattan FR Wootton 2:52.00 2
11 Samantha Herath FR John F. Kennedy 2:53.00 3
12 Hannah Asmail SO Wootton 2:54.00 3
13 Hayatt Abadico JR John F. Kennedy 2:57.00 3
14 Joanna Martys FR Wootton 2:58.00 3
15 Katarina Triantos 11 Walter Johnson HS 2:59.00 3
16 Amy Levine SR Wootton 3:00.00 4
17 Susan Harper SO Wootton 3:05.00 4
18 Sandra Kuo FR Wootton 3:07.00 4
19 Hallie Goldstein FR Wootton 3:08.00 4
20 Zoe Junghans FR Wootton 3:09.00 4
21 Shelby Jensen Wootton 3:10.00 5
22 Kotoko Tanabe 10 Walter Johnson HS 3:11.00 5
23 Katya Dory 10 Walter Johnson HS 3:12.00 5
24 Michelle He FR Wootton 3:14.00 5
 
....Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run
25 Hiba Mohiuddin FR Wootton 3:15.00 5
26 Alexandra Rotello FR Wootton 3:16.00 6
27 Amanda Abutaleb SR Wootton 3:17.00 6
28 Alyssa Lyon Wootton 3:18.00 6
29 Victoria Kirkman 09 Walter Johnson HS 4:15.00 6
 
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Drew Ricci SR Wootton 2:03.10 1
2 Mabekebeke Segojane 12 Walter Johnson HS 2:03.50 1
3 Nick Regan 11 Walter Johnson HS 2:04.00 1
4 Alex Willett 11 Walter Johnson HS 2:06.00 1
5 Christian Haudenschild SR Wootton 2:07.00 1
6 Ishan Dey 12 Walter Johnson HS 2:09.00 2
7 Ben Crites 09 Walter Johnson HS 2:10.00 2
8 Handson Wu JR Wootton 2:12.00 2
9 Scott Oberst SR Wootton 2:14.00 2
10 Nick Hahn SR Wootton 2:14.80 2
11 James Sauro 10 Walter Johnson HS 2:15.00 3
12 Nicholas Herrara 10 Walter Johnson HS 2:16.00 3
13 Eli Bergman SO Wootton 2:17.00 3
14 Will Quackenbush FR Wootton 2:18.00 3
15 David Levine FR Wootton 2:18.40 3
16 Cory Moorefield JR John F. Kennedy 2:19.00 4
17 Michael Janowitz JR Wootton 2:22.00 4
18 Kenny Wohl JR Wootton 2:22.60 4
19 Marvin Zhang 10 Walter Johnson HS 2:23.00 4
20 Harrison Blackman FR Wootton 2:24.00 4
21 Daniel Trujillo JR Wootton 2:25.00 5
22 Brian McGrattan JR Wootton 2:26.00 5
23 Abdel Ndam JR John F. Kennedy 2:27.00 5
24 Akira Horiguchi JR Wootton 2:29.00 5
25 Loryn Chen FR Wootton 2:29.70 5
26 John Stien 10 Walter Johnson HS 2:30.00 6
27 Samuel Haugrud 10 Walter Johnson HS 2:33.00 6
28 Bobby Pak FR Wootton 2:36.00 6
29 Carl Adams 12 Walter Johnson HS 2:38.00 6
30 Phillip Resnick Walter Johnson HS 2:39.00 6
31 Thomas Wyderko 12 Walter Johnson HS 3:00.00 7
31 Brian Daza 10 Walter Johnson HS 3:00.00 7
 
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John F. Kennedy 'A' 51.21
2 Walter Johnson HS 'A' 53.09
3 Wootton 'A' 55.18
 
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John F. Kennedy 'A' 44.13
2 Wootton 'A' 44.54
3 Walter Johnson HS 'A' 48.45
4 Walter Johnson HS 'B' 48.82
5 Walter Johnson HS 'C' 55.32
 
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wootton 'A' 4:06.00
2 John F. Kennedy 'A' 4:12.00
3 Walter Johnson HS 'A' 4:21.00
4 Walter Johnson HS 'B' 4:31.00
5 Walter Johnson HS 'C' 4:54.00
 
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walter Johnson HS 'A' 3:29.20
-- Wootton 'A' DQ
-- John F. Kennedy 'A' DQ
 
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Ucheomumu JR John F. Kennedy 30-05.50
2 Kimberly Crosby SO Wootton 26-03.00
3 Casey Dowling SO Wootton 24-08.50
4 Amazing Manneh FR John F. Kennedy 23-10.50
5 Barbara Issiakou 10 Walter Johnson HS 23-01.50
6 Crystal Roach FR John F. Kennedy 23-01.00
7 Angel Manneh FR John F. Kennedy 21-03.50
8 Alison Smith 12 Walter Johnson HS 21-00.50
9 keona corbin FR John F. Kennedy 20-10.00
10 Kathryn Plata 11 Walter Johnson HS 19-11.50
11 Agnes r FR John F. Kennedy 19-05.50
12 Elise Rudt 10 Walter Johnson HS 19-00.50
13 Joseline Arujo FR John F. Kennedy 18-04.00
14 Kierra Mann FR John F. Kennedy 18-00.50
15 Ruth Nina FR John F. Kennedy 15-04.00
 
Event 26 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matthew Gordon SR Wootton 43-06.50
2 Rodrique Andele JR John F. Kennedy 40-05.00
3 Nate Baruch SR Wootton 40-03.50
4 Patrick Teixeira 12 Walter Johnson HS 34-08.50
5 Chris Alexander 11 Walter Johnson HS 33-03.50
 
....Event 26 Boys Shot Put
6 Inongo Agbermbai JR John F. Kennedy 33-02.50
7 Preston White SO Wootton 32-01.50
8 Kohei Tanabe Walter Johnson HS 32-01.00
9 Daniel Konecki 12 Walter Johnson HS 30-06.50
10 Daivon Adams SO Wootton 29-09.00
11 Henry Voss JR Wootton 28-08.00
12 Daryl Vaca 09 Walter Johnson HS 28-04.00
13 Ted Borenstien 10 Walter Johnson HS 25-08.50
14 Juan-Felipe Pataquiva FR Wootton 23-06.00
15 Sam Schumlinson Walter Johnson HS 22-10.50
16 Ian Schonman Walter Johnson HS 17-10.50
 
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Ucheomumu JR John F. Kennedy 63-07
2 Kathryn Plata 11 Walter Johnson HS 57-03
3 Kimberly Crosby SO Wootton 56-00
4 Barbara Issiakou 10 Walter Johnson HS 54-04
5 Alison Smith 12 Walter Johnson HS 53-08
6 Kierra Mann FR John F. Kennedy 52-05
7 Crystal Roach FR John F. Kennedy 47-08
8 Aswini Cherukuri SO Wootton 47-01
9 Agnes r FR John F. Kennedy 43-05
10 keona corbin FR John F. Kennedy 43-03
11 Joseline Arujo FR John F. Kennedy 42-09
12 Elise Rudt 10 Walter Johnson HS 42-05
13 Ruth Nina FR John F. Kennedy 35-06
14 Angel Manneh FR John F. Kennedy 34-00
15 Amazing Manneh FR John F. Kennedy 24-04
 
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nate Baruch SR Wootton 126-11
2 Rodrique Andele JR John F. Kennedy 124-02
3 Matthew Gordon SR Wootton 111-08
4 Inongo Agbermbai JR John F. Kennedy 111-07
5 Daniel Konecki 12 Walter Johnson HS 92-00
6 Patrick Teixeira 12 Walter Johnson HS 88-06
7 Chris Alexander 11 Walter Johnson HS 88-05
8 Daryl Vaca 09 Walter Johnson HS 80-06
9 Kohei Tanabe Walter Johnson HS 75-04.50
10 Ted Borenstien 10 Walter Johnson HS 69-04
11 Sam Schumlinson Walter Johnson HS 64-04
12 Juan-Felipe Pataquiva FR Wootton 59-00
13 Henry Voss JR Wootton 53-11
14 Ian Schonman Walter Johnson HS 40-07
 
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thea LaFond FR John F. Kennedy 16-10.00
2 Elaine Chen SO Wootton 14-08.00
3 Maya Walsh JR Wootton 13-09.00
4 Saarah Abdur-Raoof Wootton 13-07.00
5 Kristin Larick Walter Johnson HS 13-06.00
6 Caroline Haggerty 10 Walter Johnson HS 13-01.00
7 Dorthy Ucheomumu FR John F. Kennedy 12-08.00
8 Kathryn Plata 11 Walter Johnson HS 12-04.50
9 Ginger Mayhew 10 Walter Johnson HS 11-08.00
10 Corry Staathof 09 Walter Johnson HS 11-04.00
11 Sarah Perry 10 Walter Johnson HS 10-02.00
 
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prince Dawkins John F. Kennedy 19-01.00
2 Rori Kameka JR Wootton 17-09.50
3 Jonathan Chen SR Wootton 16-08.50
4 Cyrus Capuzuzzo-Hojali 10 Walter Johnson HS 16-07.50
5 Peter Lendzioszek 09 Walter Johnson HS 16-06.00
6 Charles Barry 09 Walter Johnson HS 16-05.50
7 Shawn Bhalla JR Wootton 16-04.00
8 Adrian Ortiz 09 Walter Johnson HS 15-08.50
9 Oswald Perkins Walter Johnson HS 15-04.50
10 Ekhe Lumbuku 09 Walter Johnson HS 15-03.00
11 Henry Chen FR Wootton 15-00.00
12 Daniel Konecki 12 Walter Johnson HS 14-04.50
13 Brian England 09 Walter Johnson HS 13-05.00
14 Constantin Matheos 10 Walter Johnson HS 13-02.50
15 Luke Moon SO Wootton 12-10.00
-- Edwin Jallah SR John F. Kennedy ND
 
Event 31 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thea LaFond FR John F. Kennedy 5-00.00
2 Annie Munro SR Wootton 4-10.00
3 Kerry Ahearn SR Wootton 4-00.00
3 Markeya Martin FR John F. Kennedy 4-00.00
3 Sara Foster JR Wootton 4-00.00
 
Event 32 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael Changwe SR John F. Kennedy 5-08.00
2 Edwin Jallah SR John F. Kennedy 5-00.00
-- Jonathan Chen SR Wootton NH
-- Denito Smith Walter Johnson HS NH
-- Shawn Bhalla JR Wootton NH
 
Event 33 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thea LaFond FR John F. Kennedy 39-03.00
2 Elaine Chen SO Wootton 31-05.50
3 Laura Dally Walter Johnson HS 31-05.00
4 Saarah Abdur-Raoof Wootton 31-01.00
 
Event 34 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prince Dawkins John F. Kennedy 40-00.00
2 Rori Kameka JR Wootton 39-07.00
3 Elad Covaliu 10 Walter Johnson HS 36-11.00
4 Shawn Bhalla JR Wootton 36-05.50
5 Edwin Jallah SR John F. Kennedy 35-03.00
Thomas Wootton High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:13 PM 4/15/2010 Page 1
Kennedy WJ at Wootton - 4/14/2010
Wootton HS
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34
 
Men
 
Walter Johnson HS 85.00 50.00 John F. Kennedy
 
Wootton 84.50 42.50 John F. Kennedy
 
Walter Johnson HS 66.00 62.00 Wootton
 
Women
 
John F. Kennedy 71.00 64.00 Walter Johnson HS
 
Wootton 79.66 57.33 John F. Kennedy
 
Wootton 86.00 51.00 Walter Johnson HS


Return to Top

Email | About