MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Viking Invitational
Whitman Viking Invitational History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2010-04-17

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 03:40 PM
                  5th Annual Viking Invitational - 4/17/2010                   
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: @ 14.80  4/19/2008   Keeven Kuate Konga, Mclean (VA)             
       Venue: # 14.80  4/19/2008   Keeven Kuate Konga, Mclean (VA)             
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Randall, Dwayne           11 Linganore                15.42Q  5 
  2 Molock, Jelani            11 St Stephens              15.52Q  3 
  3 Johnson, Darrian          10 Severna Park             16.23Q  1 
  4 Ribeiro, Randy            12 Sherwood                 16.27Q  4 
  5 Chockley, Wil             11 St Albans Fo             17.46Q  2 
  6 Smith, Tamaran            12 Chopticon                16.59q  4 
  7 Abutaleb, Ehab            11 Walt Whitman             16.93q  1 
  8 Graham, Evan              11 St. Mark's               17.09q  4 
  9 Covaliu, Elad             10 Walter Johns             17.12   5 
 10 Leung, Cho-Hsien          12 Winston Chur             17.30   5 
 11 Young, Jarrell            10 St. Mark's               17.61   2 
 12 Tannahill, Nick           12 Severna Park             17.76   2 
 13 Rhee, John                11 Winston Chur             17.78   2 
 14 Sandel, William            9 Sidwell Frie             17.89   5 
 15 Johnson, Shane            12 Linganore                17.96   1 
 16 Curtis, Ernie             11 Edmund Burke             18.18   3 
 17 McCombs, Mark             10 River Hill               18.45   5 
 18 Abrams, Matt              11 Sherwood                 18.84   3 
 19 Zheng, Kaihua             12 Sidwell Frie             18.94   2 
 20 Yen, Daniel               12 Dulaney                  19.21   1 
 21 Schalch, Peter            11 Walt Whitman             19.30   3 
 22 Qiu, Eric                 10 River Hill               19.31   5 
 23 Mattox, Matthew           12 Grace Brethr             19.45   5 
 24 Manekporia, Dev           12 Elkton                   19.67   4 
 25 Konnath, Andrew            9 George C Mar             20.34   1 
 26 Hicklin-Coorey, Alastair   9 Georgetown D             20.69   1 
 26 Williams, Dominique       10 Archbishop C             20.69   2 
 28 Billingslea, Jeffrey       9 Potomac Scho             21.05   3 
 29 Meyer, Daniel              9 Georgetown D             21.59   4 
 -- Dissinger, Eric           12 Dulaney                     NT   3 
 -- Martin, Alexander          9 George C Mar                NT   2 
 -- Muse, Jalen               11 Northwest                   NT   1 
 -- Stewart, Marquis          12 Elkton                      NT   1 
 -- Markush, Randy            12 Northwest                   NT   4 
 -- Valentine, Makeel         11 Grace Brethr                NT   4 
 -- McGuire, Nick             12 Georgetown P                NT   2 
 -- Tinio, Jason               9 George C Mar                NT   3 
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.80  4/19/2008   Keeven Kuate Konga, Mclean (VA)             
       Venue: # 14.80  4/19/2008   Keeven Kuate Konga, Mclean (VA)             
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Randall, Dwayne           11 Linganore                15.04   10   
  2 Ribeiro, Randy            12 Sherwood                 16.06    8   
  3 Johnson, Darrian          10 Severna Park             16.54    6   
  4 Abutaleb, Ehab            11 Walt Whitman             17.12    5   
  5 Chockley, Wil             11 St Albans Fo             17.25    4   
  6 Smith, Tamaran            12 Chopticon                17.28    3   
  7 Graham, Evan              11 St. Mark's               17.30    2   
 -- Molock, Jelani            11 St Stephens                 DQ   False Start
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: @ 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
       Venue: # 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: * 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls H.S. (PA)         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pitman, JoAnne            12 C.H. Flowers             15.94Q  4 
  2 Biggs, Vernetta           12 Friendly Sen             16.03Q  5 
  3 Putman, Evelyn            11 Sherwood                 16.49Q  3 
  4 Knauff, Lauren            12 River Hill               16.50Q  2 
  5 Entwistle, Madeleine      10 Walt Whitman             17.53Q  1 
  6 Dally, Laura              10 Walter Johns             17.10q  2 
  7 Hardgrove, Julia          11 Bethesda-Che             17.39q  5 
  8 Kyeremeh, Andrea          10 Northwest                17.47q  5 
  9 Sandlin, Alexandra         9 George C Mar             17.93   2 
 10 Watkins, Daryanne         11 Walt Whitman             18.07   1 
 11 Evans, Jennifer           10 River Hill               18.09   1 
 12 Polite, Serenah           11 Winston Chur             18.47   3 
 13 Irminger, Megan           12 Severna Park             18.57   2 
 14 Carras, Abby              11 Holton-Arms              18.58   1 
 15 Tramonte, Nada            11 Georgetown V             18.61   5 
 16 Bey-Keys, Kaize           11 Dulaney                  18.70   3 
 17 Ceja, Hannah              12 Edmund Burke             18.88   3 
 18 Grant, Asha-Kai           10 Sidwell Frie             18.98   1 
 19 Gaultney, Cecilia         10 Elkton                   19.21   2 
 20 Anderson, Casey           10 Sherwood                 19.46   3 
 21 Tycko, Sasha              11 Walter Johns             19.89   4 
 22 Joseph, Leah               9 St Stephens              19.93   4 
 23 Caron, Olivia             11 Georgetown V             20.12   1 
 24 Lapeyre, Athenais         10 Stone Ridge              20.47   4 
 25 Greene, Caitlin F         11 George C Mar             20.49   5 
 26 Hoffman, Amani            10 Potomac Scho             20.89   2 
 27 Foye, Desiree             10 Elkton                   21.01   2 
 28 Perry, Janee               9 Severna Park             21.09   5 
 29 Shehata, Laila            10 Bethesda-Che             21.15   5 
 30 Segura, Andie              9 Stone Ridge              21.21   4 
 31 Sallah, Selly              9 Sidwell Frie             21.32   1 
 32 Suttora, Hannah           12 Winston Chur             21.33   3 
 33 Zhao, Amelia               9 Georgetown D             21.34   2 
 34 McCaffrey, Angelines      11 St Stephens              21.91   1 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
       Venue: # 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: * 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls H.S. (PA)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Biggs, Vernetta           12 Friendly Sen             15.59   10   
  2 Pitman, JoAnne            12 C.H. Flowers             15.67    8   
  3 Putman, Evelyn            11 Sherwood                 16.05    6   
  4 Knauff, Lauren            12 River Hill               16.10    5   
  5 Entwistle, Madeleine      10 Walt Whitman             16.95    4   
  6 Kyeremeh, Andrea          10 Northwest                17.37    3   
  7 Hardgrove, Julia          11 Bethesda-Che             17.94    2   
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
        Meet: @ 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)           
       Venue: # 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)           
    National: * 10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps, South Lake H.S. (FL)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Brendan            12 Potomac Scho             11.45Q  7 
  2 Green, John               12 St Stephens              11.51Q  1 
  3 Dorsey, Jeremy            11 Linganore                11.65Q  2 
  4 Davis, Phillip            12 Dulaney                  11.72Q  4 
  5 Vaughn, Ramaah            10 River Hill               11.75Q  6 
  6 Johnson, Jeremy           12 Dulaney                  11.86Q  3 
  7 Raker, Zachary            11 Winston Chur             11.92Q  5 
  8 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   10 Winston Chur             11.53q  7 
  9 Thomas, Matthew           12 Linganore                11.66   1 
 10 Cox, Devon                12 Friendly Sen             11.79   2 
 11 Rich, Cory                 9 St Albans Fo             11.85   4 
 12 Davis, Owen               12 Georgetown P             11.87   7 
 12 Abutaleb, Ehab            11 Walt Whitman             11.87   7 
 14 Campos, Brian             12 Thomas S Woo             11.90   6 
 15 Allen, Myles               9 Landon                   11.92   3 
 16 Davis, Rashaun            12 St. Mark's               11.99   3 
 17 Pratt, Milton             12 Poolesville              12.04   1 
 18 Carr, Bryan               12 Friendly Sen             12.05   2 
 19 Peoples, Kevin            12 Archbishop C             12.08   2 
 20 Tapparo, Robert           11 Landon                   12.11   4 
 21 Phillips, Ben              9 Georgetown D             12.18   1 
 22 O'Neill, Jesse            12 St. Mark's               12.21   1 
 23 Marion, Jordan            10 Sidwell Frie             12.22   6 
 24 Mulchandani, Alex         12 Georgetown P             12.24   6 
 25 Ramesh, Ricku             12 Sherwood                 12.31   2 
 26 Howell, Terrance          10 River Hill               12.40   6 
 27 Meltzer, Josh             Jr Thomas S Woo             12.49   2 
 28 Hoes, Detrick             11 Northwest                12.55   5 
 28 Olmsteadt, Cody           11 Severna Park             12.55   7 
 28 Feffer, Casey             11 The Field Sc             12.55   6 
 31 Liu, Nick                 12 Sidwell Frie             12.56   5 
 32 Manora, Darius             9 St Stephens              12.59   4 
 33 Scott, James              12 C.H. Flowers             12.61   3 
 34 Gochenour, Eric           12 Poolesville              12.67   3 
 35 Goldberg, Alex            11 Georgetown D             12.70   3 
 36 Grey, Zane                10 Grace Brethr             12.72   4 
 37 Harmon, Josh               9 St Albans Fo             12.73   6 
 38 Thakur, Kunal              - George C Mar             12.80   2 
 39 Philip, Ntando            12 Sherwood                 12.81   5 
 40 White, Rico               10 The Field Sc             12.82   7 
 41 Gracia, Jonathan          12 George C Mar             12.96   1 
 42 Green, Calvin              9 Severna Park             13.07   2 
 43 Alberto, Will             11 Walter Johns             13.12   1 
 44 Pooson, Sean               9 Walter Johns             13.13   5 
 45 Mattox, Matthew           12 Grace Brethr             13.29   7 
 46 Garnett, Dymear           10 Elkton                   13.38   5 
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)           
       Venue: # 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)           
    National: * 10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps, South Lake H.S. (FL)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, John               12 St Stephens              11.42   10   
  2 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   10 Winston Chur             11.48    8   
  3 Evans, Brendan            12 Potomac Scho             11.53    6   
  4 Davis, Phillip            12 Dulaney                  11.66    5   
  5 Raker, Zachary            11 Winston Chur             11.85    4   
  6 Dorsey, Jeremy            11 Linganore                11.86    3   
  7 Vaughn, Ramaah            10 River Hill               11.88    2   
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
        Meet: @ 12.07  4/18/2009   Danielle Williams, St. Stephens/Agnes(VA)   
       Venue: # 12.07  4/18/2009   Danielle Williams, St Stephens/Agnes(VA)    
    National: * 11.11  2/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolf, Kathryn             12 Winston Chur             12.48Q  6 
  2 Williams, Raven           12 Grace Brethr             12.71Q  4 
  3 Shaw, Gwen                 9 Thomas S Woo             13.07Q  2 
  4 Tillman, Kelsey           10 Georgetown V             13.09Q  7 
  5 Gill, Alyssa              11 Stone Ridge              13.14Q  1 
  6 Johnson, Nailah            9 Friendly Sen             13.20Q  3 
  7 Barnes, Ajah              10 Elkton                   13.37Q  5 
  8 Moore, Kiara              11 River Hill               13.08q  4 
  9 Christian, Jessie         12 Georgetown D             13.21   6 
 10 Bailey, Briana             9 C.H. Flowers             13.23   2 
 11 Wade, Brittney             9 Bethesda-Che             13.29   1 
 12 Lindner, Blake            11 Georgetown V             13.33   7 
 13 Henshaw, Hayley            9 Northwest                13.37   2 
 14 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest                13.40   7 
 15 Caulk, Taylor             10 Winston Chur             13.51   7 
 16 Fentry, Ebony             11 C.H. Flowers             13.54   1 
 17 Robinson, Bethany         10 Sidwell Frie             13.62   6 
 18 Lyles, Jonique            10 Poolesville              13.69   2 
 19 Wall, Megan               11 Dulaney                  13.71   4 
 20 Pruitt, Amber             11 Poolesville              13.77   3 
 21 Fragier, Valerie          10 Elkton                   13.80   1 
 22 Chase, Kerese             11 Chopticon                13.83   4 
 23 Franck, Naomi              - The Field Sc             13.84   2 
 23 Harrington, Nia           12 Bethesda-Che             13.84   3 
 25 Tuakli, Foluke             9 River Hill               13.86   3 
 26 Kim, Melissa              11 Dulaney                  13.92   6 
 27 Thomas, Mykayla           10 Grace Brethr             13.96   7 
 28 Glasper, Ashley           11 Sherwood                 14.04   2 
 29 Campbell, Maya             9 Walter Johns             14.06   1 
 30 McKeython, Aja             9 Georgetown D             14.08   3 
 31 Connor, Carolyn           11 Walt Whitman             14.09   2 
 32 Tycko, Sasha              11 Walter Johns             14.10   4 
 33 Castaneda, Claudia        12 George C Mar             14.11   5 
 34 Salcido, Valerie           9 National Cat             14.18   5 
 34 Grey, Emma                10 St. Mark's               14.18   4 
 36 Clancy, Camille           11 Stone Ridge              14.21   6 
 37 Verrilli, Jordan          12 Sidwell Frie             14.33   5 
 38 Stecconi, Brenda          11 Edmund Burke             14.39   6 
 39 Reyes, Vicky              10 Severna Park             14.40   5 
 40 Parker, Valerie           10 Edmund Burke             14.41   7 
 41 Eidi, Christina           12 Walt Whitman             14.49   1 
 42 Feldstein, Alyssa         12 Thomas S Woo             14.53   3 
 43 Barker, Sydney             - George C Mar             14.58   1 
 44 Tzamaras, Demetra         10 Sherwood                 14.62   5 
 45 Wheeler, Rebecca          10 Potomac Scho             14.83   7 
 46 Pray, Diamond              9 Potomac Scho             15.22   6 
 47 Gunnn, Denise             10 Severna Park             15.37   2 
 48 Kinoshita, Satowa          9 National Cat             15.41   3 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.07  4/18/2009   Danielle Williams, St. Stephens/Agnes(VA)   
       Venue: # 12.07  4/18/2009   Danielle Williams, St Stephens/Agnes(VA)    
    National: * 11.11  2/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wolf, Kathryn             12 Winston Chur             12.20   10   
  2 Williams, Raven           12 Grace Brethr             12.59    8   
  3 Tillman, Kelsey           10 Georgetown V             12.88    6   
  4 Moore, Kiara              11 River Hill               12.95    5   
  5 Johnson, Nailah            9 Friendly Sen             12.96    4   
  6 Shaw, Gwen                 9 Thomas S Woo             13.08    3   
  7 Gill, Alyssa              11 Stone Ridge              13.18    2   
  8 Barnes, Ajah              10 Elkton                   13.37    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:22.99  4/21/2007   Walt Whitman High School, Walt Whitman (MD
                         M Gay, G McKenzie, D Isen, L Morrison             
       Venue: # 9:22.99  4/21/2007   Walt Whitman High School, Walt Whitman (MD
                         M Gay, G McKenzie, D Isen, L Morrison             
    National: * 8:43.12  4/25/2008   Eleanor Roosevelt H.S. (MD)               
                         D Lockhart, A Johnson, B Ogunomokun, T Stanley    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Severna Park                                        9:42.22   10   
     1) Clouser, Jody 10                2) Snow, Olivia 10                
     3) Hayes, Ashley 10                4) Zell, Madeline 11              
  2 Walter Johnson                                      9:44.97    8   
     1) Breen, Sarah 10                 2) Willett, Jenna 12              
     3) Spencer, Jennifer 12            4) Albershardt, Rachel 12         
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:56.18    6   
     1) Jester, Hallie 10               2) Farrell, Ava 10                
     3) Donnelly, Paige 12              4) Reingruber, Grace 10           
  4 Potomac School                                     10:01.67    5   
     1) Chockley, Katie 12              2) Brandt, Trish 12               
     3) Wilson, Anneka 12               4) Kahn, Steph 12                 
  5 Dulaney                                            10:04.83    4   
     1) Faughn, Hannah 12               2) Bush, Chelsey 12               
     3) Gaeng, Michelle 12              4) Hannah, Lippy 11               
  6 St. Mark's                                         10:08.57    3   
     1) Trofa, Erica 10                 2) Zhang, Pam 12                  
     3) Allen, Jillian 11               4) Steenkamer, Katrina 11         
  7 Northwest                                          10:11.94    2   
     1) Henshaw, Alyssa 12              2) Knight, India 10               
     3) Achamorfaw, Achangkang 10       4) Beard, Cindy 12                
  8 Thomas S Wootton                                   10:25.07    1   
     1) Dowling, Casey 10               2) Rico, Madeline So              
     3) Cohen, Karen So                 4) Duvall, Corinne 12             
  9 C.H. Flowers                                       10:30.90  
     1) Ford, Denae 12                  2) Williams, Tnay 12              
     3) Washingon, Camille 12           4) Adeniji, Kemi 10               
 10 Winston Churchill                                  10:33.23  
     1) Bourg, Charlotte 10             2) Jacobson, Sophie 12            
     3) Johne, Vera 11                  4) Maslen, Zoe 11                 
 11 Walt Whitman                                       10:34.96  
     1) Morrison, Tessa 11              2) Seevers, Katie 10              
     3) Carlson, Jamie 10               4) Nalls, Lottie 9                
 12 Sherwood                                           10:42.37  
     1) Russell, Teresa M 11            2) Becker, Alexa 12               
     3) Jaeschke, Michelle 11           4) Barnard, Tyler 11              
 13 Holton-Arms                                        10:44.17  
     1) Meyerhoff, Sarah 12             2) Scully, Kathryn 11             
     3) Thompson, Jamie 10              4) Gordon, Haley 10               
 14 River Hill                                         10:52.07  
     1) Anderson, Heather 11            2) Dunn, Lisa 12                  
     3) Heneghan, Meghan 11             4) King, Jennifer 12              
 15 National Cathedral Sch for Gir                     10:57.49  
     1) Epstein-Martin, Marguerite 10   2) Forman, Ellie 9                
     3) Leidl, Bethany 10               4) Paoletta, Tess 10              
 16 Georgetown Day                                     10:58.30  
     1) Dohner, Julia 10                2) Benson-Xu, Emma 9              
     3) Messina, Marisa 10              4) Karam, Alessa 9                
 17 Sidwell Friends                                    11:11.51  
     1) Repka, Marisa 12                2) Nugent, Fiona 10               
     3) Gomex-Rexrode, Amalia 9         4) Lessin, Julie 9                
 18 Elkton                                             11:51.03  
     1) Bailey, Madeline 10             2) Ferrick, Megan 10              
     3) Ide, Beth 9                     4) Moody, Shannon 9               
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:03.32  4/19/2008   Linganore, Linganore (MD)                 
                         R Conners, T Jones, R Jones, J Hewitson           
       Venue: # 8:03.32  4/19/2008   Linganore, Linganore (MD)                 
                         R Conners, T Jones, R Jones, J Hewitson           
    National: * 7:30.67  4/25/2009   Albemarle H.S. (VA)                       
                         G Bradley, Z Vrhovac, L Noble, A Kostelac         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                      8:05.97   10   
     1) Kirwan, Daniel 12               2) Segojane, Mabekebeke 12        
     3) Sheehan, Scott 10               4) Ellis, Josh 10                 
  2 Dulaney                                             8:11.78    8   
     1) Rever, Matthew 12               2) Senatore, Jc 11                
     3) Souder, Jay 12                  4) Seeley, Michael 11             
  3 Northwest                                           8:13.32    6   
     1) Beidleman, Okera 12             2) Dukes-Anderson, Troy 11        
     3) Kyeremeh, Andrew 10             4) Obrzut, Steven 12              
  4 Winston Churchill                                   8:15.96    5   
     1) Aougab, Samir 12                2) Kim, Alexander 11              
     3) Elhage, Tarek 12                4) Rosenberg, Adam 12             
  5 Sherwood                                            8:25.07    4   
     1) Popeck, Alex 10                 2) Tockman, Kyle 11               
     3) Hogan, Kevin J 12               4) Reams, Jackson R 11            
  6 Thomas S Wootton                                    8:26.99    3   
     1) Ricci, Drew 12                  2) Wu, Handson 11                 
     3) Smith, Luke Sr                  4) Haudenschild, Christian 12     
  7 Elkton                                              8:37.02    2   
     1) Msackyi, Siare 11               2) Johnston, Joey 12              
     3) Roach, Donnie 11                4) Goslee, Keyon 12               
  8 C.H. Flowers                                        8:38.66    1   
     1) Anderson, Najee 12              2) Garrett, Lawrence 12           
     3) Browne, Troy 12                 4) Bowlding, C.J. 9               
  9 George C Marshall                                   8:38.87  
     1) Ahmed, Saweel 11                2) Dickson, Andrew 12             
     3) Ritter, Gabriel 11              4) Norton, Alexander J 11         
 10 Potomac School                                      8:42.23  
     1) Bennett, John 12                2) Steele, John 10                
     3) Kensinger, Nick 9               4) Harter, James 10               
 11 Georgetown Day                                      8:45.71  
     1) Rotenberg, Chaz 11              2) Masurovsky, Jason 11           
     3) Silva-Pinto, Aleck 10           4) Auguste, Nelson 10             
 12 Linganore                                           8:46.53  
     1) Bruning, Braden 10              2) Rudy, Adam 12                  
     3) Woytowitz, Erik 12              4) Duboyce, Patrick 9             
 13 Georgetown Prep                                     8:48.98  
     1) Ashur, Nick 12                  2) Warfield, Anthony 12           
     3) Pepelnjak, John 12              4) Pongrace, Aidan 9              
 14 Severna Park                                        8:49.03  
     1) Cambon, Ben 9                   2) Tountasakis, Nick 11           
     3) Paskal, Nick 11                 4) Pershall, Ben 11               
 15 Yorktown                                            8:51.49  
     1) Garretson, Phillip 12           2) Milton, Thomas 11              
     3) McGowan, Dylan 12               4) Rudolph, Wren 12               
 16 Walt Whitman                                        8:54.09  
     1) Adams, Nicholas 10              2) Smith, Llewellyn 11            
     3) Talen, Kemal 12                 4) Silver-Korn, Brandt 12         
 17 St Albans For Boys                                  8:54.34  
     1) Dragnich, Mike 11               2) Pasco, Kieran 10               
     3) Graham, Miles 10                4) Mellody, James 11              
 18 St. Mark's                                          9:09.63  
     1) Mossman, Matt 11                2) Feely, Matt 10                 
     3) Haley, Ben 12                   4) Cope, Nathaniel 10             
 19 Sidwell Friends                                     9:13.85  
     1) Mastalli-Kelly, Luke 12         2) Dock, Chris 9                  
     3) Weiss, Julian 10                4) Perlis, Daniel 10              
 20 Chopticon                                           9:21.23  
     1) Flanagan, Kyle 10               2) Somerville, Michael 10         
     3) Reulet, Michael 9               4) Edelen Jr., John 10            
 21 River Hill                                          9:25.72  
     1) Bylis, Matt 10                  2) Rosenstein, Justin 10          
     3) Huang, Allan 11                 4) Johnson, Kaede 9               
 22 Friendly Senior                                     9:31.93  
     1) Caballero, Ernest 12            2) Makle, Cassius 12              
     3) Jones, Amal 11                  4) Evans, Michael 10              
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:56.68  4/21/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)            
       Venue: # 4:56.68  4/21/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)            
    National: * 4:39.40  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge H.S. (CA)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rubin, Jessie             12 Thomas S Woo           5:03.11   10   
  2 Frydrych, Emily           11 St. Mark's             5:04.43    8   
  3 Bouvet, Camille           11 Walter Johns           5:09.58    6   
  4 Fikri, Maryam             12 Winston Chur           5:10.37    5   
  5 Wilson, Kara              10 Sidwell Frie           5:10.89    4   
  6 Bosse, Anna               11 Walter Johns           5:13.98    3   
  7 Giedd, Alexandra          12 Winston Chur           5:19.59    2   
  8 Repka, Marisa             12 Sidwell Frie           5:21.06    1   
  9 Ryba, Anna                10 Walt Whitman           5:22.46  
 10 Jones, Stephanie          10 Georgetown V           5:23.29  
 11 Maxwell, Andrea           12 Thomas S Woo           5:24.03  
 12 Scully, Kathryn           11 Holton-Arms            5:24.13  
 13 Beebe, Rose                9 Dulaney                5:27.37  
 14 Hedden, Lottie            12 National Cat           5:27.74  
 15 Fuenzalida, Paula         12 Northwest              5:28.09  
 16 Connelly, Bridget         11 Georgetown V           5:30.16  
 17 Reingruber, Grace         10 Bethesda-Che           5:37.60  
 18 Jester, Hallie            10 Bethesda-Che           5:38.94  
 19 Wolfe, Hannah             12 National Cat           5:39.02  
 20 DiNardo, Christine        11 Northwest              5:39.55  
 21 Weiss, Jackqueline R      10 Sherwood               5:40.85  
 22 Pressel, Diana            11 Stone Ridge            5:41.07  
 23 Steenkamer, Katrina       11 St. Mark's             5:41.83  
 24 Sutherland, Michelle      12 Yorktown               5:45.34  
 25 Yi, Angelica               9 River Hill             5:47.16  
 26 Spergel, Sarah            11 Georgetown D           5:47.64  
 27 Nelson, Michelle          10 Severna Park           5:47.65  
 28 Schoener, Sloam           11 Severna Park           5:48.75  
 29 Lipsher, Cat              12 Potomac Scho           5:49.37  
 30 Elmandorf, Laura           9 Walt Whitman           5:52.48  
 31 Demaree, Anna             11 River Hill             5:57.19  
 32 Barnard, Tyler            11 Sherwood               5:59.11  
 33 Patton, Hannah             9 Poolesville            5:59.53  
 34 Benson, Jessica           12 Yorktown               5:59.57  
 35 Dewees, Linnea            12 Georgetown D           6:04.67  
 36 Pancake, Alex              9 Potomac Scho           6:06.61  
 37 Washingon, Camille        12 C.H. Flowers           6:07.65  
 38 Gold-Pastor, Nellie        8 The Field Sc           6:11.16  
 39 Arandia, Mathilde         10 Edmund Burke           6:19.68  
 40 Williams, Jasmine         10 Grace Brethr           6:19.76  
 41 Timbers, Emma             12 Edmund Burke           6:27.72  
 42 Bailey, Madeline          10 Elkton                 6:38.91  
 43 Huffert, Nicole           10 Poolesville            6:48.16  
 44 Wood, Nia                  9 Friendly Sen           8:00.20  
 -- Williams, Tnay            12 C.H. Flowers               DNF  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:16.55  4/19/2008   Ramsey Chapin, Georgetown Prep (MD)       
       Venue: # 4:16.55  4/19/2008   Ramsey Chapin, Georgetown Prep (MD)       
    National: * 3:59.91  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S. (VA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGowan, John             11 Sidwell Frie           4:18.76   10   
  2 Palmer, Andrew            12 Walt Whitman           4:21.83    8   
  3 O'Leary, Sean             12 Walter Johns           4:25.73    6   
  4 Welday, Petros            12 Archbishop C           4:27.95    5   
  5 Arbuckle, Luke            12 Elkton                 4:28.29    4   
  6 Conway, William           10 Winston Chur           4:29.78    3   
  7 Regan, Nick               11 Walter Johns           4:30.32    2   
  8 Miller, Chris             11 Northwest              4:31.58    1   
  9 Bruning, Braden           10 Linganore              4:31.85  
 10 Freeling, Sam             12 Georgetown D           4:32.65  
 11 Adams, JB                 11 St Albans Fo           4:33.46  
 12 Oldhouser, Sam            12 River Hill             4:36.35  
 13 Heydrick, Scott           11 River Hill             4:37.05  
 14 Chapin, Joey              10 Georgetown P           4:37.85  
 15 Duboyce, Patrick           9 Linganore              4:38.37  
 16 Damtoft, Eric             12 Bethesda-Che           4:38.43  
 17 Harrington, Thom          11 St. Mark's             4:38.93  
 18 Wilson, David             12 Poolesville            4:39.03  
 19 Elhage, Tarek             12 Winston Chur           4:41.29  
 20 Conrad, Simon             12 Edmund Burke           4:41.37  
 21 Ross, Campbell            11 Potomac Scho           4:41.40  
 22 Cooley, Brendan           12 Severna Park           4:42.48  
 23 Kim, Matthew              10 Sidwell Frie           4:43.07  
 24 Greenspan, Alex           11 Severna Park           4:43.17  
 25 Dorsman, Theo             11 Elkton                 4:43.84  
 26 Warfield, Anthony         12 Georgetown P           4:44.26  
 27 Oberst, Scott             12 Thomas S Woo           4:44.90  
 28 Samet, Daniel             10 Georgetown D           4:46.20  
 29 Poulain, Olivier          12 Northwest              4:48.22  
 30 Norton, Alexander J       11 George C Mar           4:48.54  
 31 Woodard, Andrew           10 Dulaney                4:50.31  
 32 Schlossberg, Jeff         12 St Albans Fo           4:50.45  
 33 Steenkamer, Chris         10 St. Mark's             4:50.88  
 34 Henderson, Chris          12 Bethesda-Che           4:51.65  
 35 Dickson, Andrew           12 George C Mar           4:52.18  
 36 Smith, Luke               Sr Thomas S Woo           4:53.18  
 37 Adams, Nicholas           10 Walt Whitman           4:53.64  
 38 O'Neil, Coleman           12 The Field Sc           4:53.92  
 39 Hepburn, Colin            11 Edmund Burke           4:54.16  
 40 Browne, Troy              12 C.H. Flowers           4:55.05  
 41 Harrison, Christian       11 C.H. Flowers           4:55.79  
 42 Senatore, Jc              11 Dulaney                4:55.90  
 43 Kaplan, Jack              10 Potomac Scho           4:56.08  
 44 Vines, Kyle               10 Chopticon              4:56.60  
 45 Hogan, Kevin J            12 Sherwood               4:58.17  
 46 Kelley, Matthew            9 St Stephens            5:02.06  
 47 Edgerton, Milan           11 Archbishop C           5:03.07  
 48 Winkelman, Jay            11 The Field Sc           5:04.92  
 49 Larsen, Christian         11 Sherwood               5:05.28  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:44.10  4/19/2008   Bowie, Bowie (MD)                         
                         J Singleton, A Ruth, A Nyenty, J Navas            
       Venue: # 1:44.10  4/19/2008   Bowie, Bowie (MD)                         
                         J Singleton, A Ruth, A Nyenty, J Navas            
    National: * 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         S Solomon, J Lee, S Woods, S Solomon              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep                          1:48.28   3  10   
     1) Bullock, Terri 11               2) Lindner, Blake 11              
     3) Tillman, Kelsey 10              4) Hynds, Elaine 11               
  2 Friendly Senior                                     1:50.01   3   8   
     1) Jackson, Romeika 10             2) Clay, Briah 9                  
     3) Johnson, Nailah 9               4) Hughes, Ariel 10               
  3 C.H. Flowers                                        1:50.47   3   6   
     1) Andeniji, Olukemi 10            2) Marshall, Aiesha 12            
     3) Fentry, Ebony 11                4) Hargrove, Jamiece 9            
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:50.86   3   5   
     1) Wade, Brittney 9                2) Williams, Katie 11             
     3) Leuba, Caroline 9               4) Holmes, Jasmine 10             
  5 Northwest                                           1:51.14   3   4   
     1) Boateng, Cassandra 11           2) Allen, Sheridan 11             
     3) Campbell, Caitlin 12            4) Kyeremeh, Andrea 10            
  6 River Hill                                          1:51.72   3   3   
     1) Ripple, Julia 10                2) Moore, Kiara 11                
     3) Tuakli, Foluke 9                4) Knauff, Lauren 12              
  7 Elkton                                              1:52.03   3   2   
     1) Fragier, Valerie 10             2) Roebuck, Kontessa 10           
     3) Stoner, Alex 11                 4) Barnes, Ajah 10                
  8 St. Mark's                                          1:52.42   3   1   
     1) Pollock, Ellie 9                2) Grey, Emma 10                  
     3) King, Elizabeth 11              4) Farrell, Amanda 12             
  9 Potomac School                                      1:56.09   1 
     1) Brennan, Maddie 12              2) Gallo, Lindsay 10              
     3) Rosse, Lacy 10                  4) Davoudian, Lily 9              
 10 Sherwood                                            1:56.39   2 
     1) Tzamaras, Demetra 10            2) Robinson, Kayla 11             
     3) Glasper, Ashley 11              4) Afinnih, Karimat 9             
 11 St Stephens & St Agnes                              1:57.63   2 
     1) Bull, Tatiana 11                2) Horton, Lauren 11              
     3) Walker, Rachelle 9              4) Joseph, Leah 9                 
 12 Walter Johnson                                      1:57.91   2 
     1) Dally, Laura 10                 2) Campbell, Maya 9               
     3) Mayhew, Ginger 10               4) Staathof, Corry 9              
 13 Walt Whitman                                        1:57.94   2 
     1) Eidi, Christina 12              2) Biglari, Safoora 11            
     3) Watkins, Daryanne 11            4) Entwistle, Madeleine 10        
 14 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:58.46   2 
     1) Feldstein, Alyssa 12            2) Gibbs, Nickalia Fr             
     3) Strauss, Melissa Fr             4) Ahearn, Kimberly So            
 15 Winston Churchill                                   1:59.83   2 
     1) Maizlish, Jennifer 11           2) Constantinides, Chloe 11       
     3) Hildreth, Christine 10          4) Namude, Maliza 10              
 16 Dulaney                                             1:59.93   2 
     1) Gaylord, Iman 9                 2) Bey-Keys, Kaize 11             
     3) Jessica, Kim 12                 4) Waring, Sharniece 9            
 17 Severna Park                                        2:00.75   1 
     1) Gunnn, Denise 10                2) Johnson, Kiara 9               
     3) Horman, Suzie 10                4) Reyes, Vicky 10                
 18 Poolesville Sr                                      2:00.95   1 
     1) Murphy, Emily 9                 2) Schneider, Kyla 9              
     3) DeConzo, Noelle 9               4) Norcross, Julie 10             
 19 Sidwell Friends                                     2:04.42   1 
     1) Hansen, Lilly 10                2) Parker, Sarah 10               
     3) Sallah, Selly 9                 4) Lundberg, Astrid 9             
 20 Washington Latin                                    2:08.75   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:29.29  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD
                         C Porzel, J Myers, C Harris, H Dixon              
       Venue: # 1:29.29  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD
                         C Porzel, J Myers, C Harris, H Dixon              
    National: * 1:23.31  5/30/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                
                         M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                      1:32.60   3  10   
     1) Smith, Donito 12                2) Kirwan, Daniel 12              
     3) Dally, Martin 12                4) Li, Michael 11                 
  2 Linganore                                           1:33.79   3   8   
     1) Thomas, Matthew 12              2) Randall, Dwyane 11             
     3) Riddle, Joseph 10               4) Hebron, Payne 9                
  3 Dulaney                                             1:34.48   3   6   
     1) Taylor, Isaiah 12               2) Pierre, Andrew 11              
     3) Hylton, Robert 10               4) Johnson, Jeremy 12             
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:35.50   2   5   
     1) Segun, David 12                 2) Shamma, Casey 12               
     3) James, Terrence 11              4) Barrett, Alex 12               
  5 River Hill                                          1:35.62   3   4   
     1) Hoenicke, Nolan 12              2) Soetje, Erick 9                
     3) Vaughn, Ramaah 10               4) Howell, Terrance 10            
  6 Friendly Senior                                     1:35.89   3   3   
     1) Cardwell, Aaron 12              2) Carr, Bryan 12                 
     3) Cox, Devon 12                   4) Williams, Richard 10           
  7 Elkton                                              1:36.10   2   2   
     1) Turner, Brandon 12              2) Garnett, Dymear 10             
     3) Byard, Darius 12                4) Evans, Jordan 12               
  8 Georgetown Prep                                     1:36.58   2   1   
     1) Kelly, Paul 11                  2) McGuire, Nick 12               
     3) Richey, Tommy 11                4) McGarry, William 12            
  9 Poolesville Sr                                      1:37.41   2 
     1) Altamirano, Adam 12             2) Gochenour, Eric 12             
     3) Pratt, Milton 12                4) Reio, Dillon 11                
 10 C.H. Flowers                                        1:37.54   3 
     1) Chisolm, Dakari 11              2) Jarmon, Alonzo 12              
     3) Hylton, Brendan 9               4) Lawrence, Thomas 11            
 11 St. Mark's                                          1:37.85   3 
     1) Saldutti, Anthony 11            2) Clark, Ryan 11                 
     3) Fasy, Blaine 10                 4) Graham, Evan 11                
 12 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:37.95   1 
     1) Kameka, Rori 11                 2) Hassani, Justin M So           
     3) Meltzer, Josh Jr                4) Musher, David 12               
 13 Georgetown Day                                      1:38.51   1 
     1) Phillips, Ben 9                 2) Augustine, Robert 9            
     3) Thimm, Lukas 10                 4) Goldberg, Alex 11              
 14 Sherwood                                            1:38.66   2 
     1) Eyo, Etim 11                    2) Philip, Ntando 12              
     3) Heap, Loren 11                  4) Johnson III, Lenzy 11          
 15 Winston Churchill                                   1:39.54   2 
     1) Lee, Jonathan 12                2) Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel -     
     3) Portnoy, Joshua -               4) Bratschi, Adam 11              
 16 Northwest                                           1:40.62   3 
     1) Hoes, Detrick 11                2) Brooks, Mark 11                
     3) Dukes-Anderson, Troy 11         4) Whipp, Alex 11                 
 17 St Stephens & St Agnes                              1:41.11   2 
     1) Manora, Darius 9                2) Spence, Max 9                  
     3) Copeland, Marlon 11             4) Giacoman, Ulises 10            
 18 St Albans For Boys                                  1:42.00   1 
     1) Beresford, Erik 10              2) Cato, Charles 10               
     3) Harmon, Josh 9                  4) Gordon, Ben 10                 
 19 George C Marshall                                   1:42.09   1 
     1) Fernandez, Louis I 12           2) Thakur, Kunal -                
     3) Pierre, Jonathan 12             4) Tollo, Spencer 12              
 20 Severna Park                                        1:42.18   2 
     1) Morris, John 11                 2) Olmsteadt, Cody 11             
     3) Reynolds, Dan 11                4) Bassindale, Dan 10             
 21 Sidwell Friends                                     1:43.46   1 
     1) Caldwell, Brendan 9             2) Seifu, Matthew 9               
     3) Hinz, Michael 10                4) Lau, Justin 10                 
 22 Potomac School                                      1:47.75   1 
     1) Billingslea, Jeffrey 9          2) Nagel, Brent 10                
     3) Sen, Josh 10                    4) Kuzmick, Ian 11                
 23 Washington Latin                                    1:50.83   1 
 -- Walt Whitman                                             DQ   1  Out of Zone
     1) Abutaleb, Ehab 11               2) Schalch, Peter 11              
     3) Yang, Hao 9                     4) Deka, Suruj 11                 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 55.93  4/19/2008   Lola Adetu, Sidwell Friends (DC)            
       Venue: # 55.93  4/19/2008   Lola Adetu, Sidwell Friends (DC)            
    National: * 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, St. Aquinas H.S. (FL)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest                57.21   7  10   
  2 Knight, India             10 Northwest                58.32   7   8   
  3 Hayes, Ashley             10 Severna Park             59.38   7   6   
  4 Putman, Evelyn            11 Sherwood                 59.52   6   5   
  5 Campbell, Dominique       11 Georgetown D             59.82   7   4   
  6 Gaynor, Danielle          12 C.H. Flowers             60.17   7   3   
  7 Nickens, Chloe            10 Stone Ridge              60.25   7   2   
  8 Coleman, Dorehn           12 River Hill               60.30   7   1   
  9 Russell, Teresa M         11 Sherwood                 60.58   6 
 10 Tigani, Elise             11 Georgetown V             60.88   6 
 11 Brandt, Trish             12 Potomac Scho             61.53   7 
 12 Cogswell, Sydney          10 Sidwell Frie             61.72   6 
 13 Brown, Abreellen          11 Chopticon                62.31   6 
 14 Ahearn, Kerry             12 Thomas S Woo             62.47   6 
 15 Clay, Briah                9 Friendly Sen             62.58   6 
 16 Morrison, Tessa           11 Walt Whitman             63.00   5 
 17 Leuba, Caroline            9 Bethesda-Che             64.28   5 
 18 Goolsby, Jazana           10 St Stephens              64.34   5 
 19 Shehata, Laila            10 Bethesda-Che             64.60   5 
 20 Woodridge, Jade           10 Archbishop C             64.75   3 
 21 Stewart, Symone           12 Elkton                   65.05   3 
 22 McKinney, Jessica         11 The Field Sc             65.08   4 
 23 Breen, Sarah              10 Walter Johns             65.43   3 
 24 Cullen, Kate              10 Georgetown D             65.58   4 
 25 Schear, Mollie            10 The Field Sc             65.64   3 
 26 Lewis, Jennifer            - Winston Chur             66.09   4 
 26 Carlson, Jamie            10 Walt Whitman             66.09   2 
 28 Jackson, Romeika          10 Friendly Sen             66.17   6 
 29 Schumaker, Alison         12 Thomas S Woo             66.34   4 
 30 Scott, Jada               10 St Stephens              66.46   2 
 31 Allen, Jillian            11 St. Mark's               66.57   5 
 32 Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare      9 George C Mar             66.63   2 
 33 Canfield, Juliana         12 National Cat             66.67   2 
 34 Asher, Hillary             9 Winston Chur             66.86   3 
 35 Hilliard, Julia           10 Stone Ridge              66.90   2 
 36 Albershardt, Rachel       12 Walter Johns             66.97   4 
 37 Bindon, Dolly             11 Dulaney                  67.25   5 
 38 Smith, Meghan             12 Georgetown V             67.37   3 
 39 Levykina, Marianna        10 Elkton                   67.41   3 
 40 Molla, Nusrat              9 Poolesville              68.41   2 
 41 Christmas-Rouse, Chandra  10 Sidwell Frie             69.26   2 
 42 O'Rourke, Amber            9 George C Mar             70.77   1 
 43 Kaminski, Alex            10 St. Mark's               74.75   1 
 44 Butler, Kyla              10 Archbishop C             78.60   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 49.45  4/18/2009   Chris Onuigbo, Northwest (MD)               
       Venue: # 49.45  4/18/2009   Chris Onuigbo, Northwest (MD)               
    National: * 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson H.S. (WA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Butler, Jr., Karrie       12 Archbishop C             49.06#  7  10   
  2 Bowis, Robert             11 Winston Chur             50.30   7   8   
  3 Letourneau, Nick          12 Georgetown P             50.74   7   6   
  4 Elliot, Tarriq            12 Thomas S Woo             50.93   7   5   
  5 Dickerson, Kevin          12 Poolesville              51.87   6   4   
  6 Kyeremeh, Andrew          10 Northwest                51.93   7   3   
  7 Brooks, Garland           11 C.H. Flowers             52.16   7   2   
  8 Jarmon, Alonzo            12 C.H. Flowers             52.65   7   1   
  9 Fowler, Kelvin            12 Georgetown P             52.77   6 
 10 Klain, Mike               10 Georgetown D             52.82   6 
 11 Adigun, Ezekiel           12 Georgetown D             53.05   6 
 11 Carter, Kenyatta          12 Elkton                   53.05   6 
 13 Smith, Roger              12 Chopticon                53.42   4 
 14 Steele, John              10 Potomac Scho             53.44   5 
 15 Segojane, Mabekebeke      12 Walter Johns             53.56   7 
 16 Parker, Fritz             11 St Albans Fo             53.98   6 
 17 Popeck, Alex              10 Sherwood                 54.17   4 
 18 Altamirano, Adam          12 Poolesville              54.46   3 
 19 Kim, Alexander            11 Winston Chur             54.49   4 
 20 Msackyi, Siare            11 Elkton                   54.62   5 
 20 Harrison, Hakeem          11 St Albans Fo             54.62   4 
 22 Rudolph, Wren             12 Yorktown                 54.79   3 
 23 Smith, Llewellyn          11 Walt Whitman             55.05   3 
 24 Jones, AJ                 12 Potomac Scho             55.12   5 
 25 Isom, Chappell            11 Dulaney                  55.15   5 
 26 Wubbenhorst, Sumner       12 Sherwood                 55.27   3 
 27 Nozick, Daniel            10 Thomas S Woo             55.41   5 
 28 Young, Jarrell            10 St. Mark's               55.53   4 
 29 Olmsteadt, Cody           11 Severna Park             55.55   2 
 30 Ek, Brian                 11 Linganore                56.17   3 
 31 Paskal, Nick              11 Severna Park             56.22   4 
 32 Conner, Richard           12 Linganore                56.24   5 
 33 Evans, Michael            10 Friendly Sen             56.30   5 
 34 Segun, David              12 Bethesda-Che             56.33   2 
 35 Pierre, Andrew            11 Dulaney                  56.78   6 
 36 McKenna, Matthew          12 Walt Whitman             56.81   2 
 37 Conant, Paul              12 Walter Johns             57.05   4 
 38 Barrett, Alex             12 Bethesda-Che             57.08   5 
 39 Jones, Amal               11 Friendly Sen             57.37   3 
 40 Valentine, Makeel         11 Grace Brethr             58.17   2 
 41 Russell, Malik            11 Sidwell Frie             58.63   3 
 42 Tilva, Varun              11 River Hill               58.64   2 
 43 Fasy, Blaine              10 St. Mark's               58.83   1 
 44 Hinz, Michael             10 Sidwell Frie             58.98   2 
 45 Snow-Dawson, Keiran J     12 George C Mar             60.59   1 
 46 Williams, Dominique       10 Archbishop C             61.05   1 
 47 Fichman, Chris            12 River Hill               61.44   2 
 48 Tollo, Spencer            12 George C Mar             63.15   2 
 49 Hickson, Adam              9 Grace Brethr             78.21   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 11:23.40  4/21/2007   Louise Hannallah, Winston Churchill (MD) 
       Venue: # 11:21.00  3/28/2006   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)           
    National: *  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks H.S. (C
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rubin, Jessie             12 Thomas S Woo          11:13.20#  10   
  2 Henshaw, Alyssa           12 Northwest             11:28.99    8   
  3 Ryba, Anna                10 Walt Whitman          11:30.32    6   
  4 Willett, Jenna            12 Walter Johns          11:32.90    5   
  5 Carr, Grace               10 Georgetown V          11:38.50    4   
  6 Giedd, Alexandra          12 Winston Chur          11:44.39    3   
  7 Cunningham, Liz           10 Sidwell Frie          11:47.03    2   
  8 Young, Leanne             10 River Hill            11:51.19    1   
  9 Farrell, Ava              10 Bethesda-Che          11:51.91  
 10 Sowden, Beth              11 St. Mark's            12:00.15  
 11 Spencer, Jennifer         12 Walter Johns          12:09.41  
 12 Bush, Chelsey             12 Dulaney               12:19.83  
 13 Patrick, Chris            11 Severna Park          12:28.52  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:29.61  4/21/2007   Elias Tousley, Bethesda Chevy Chase(MD)   
       Venue: # 9:29.61  4/21/2007   Elias Tousley, Bethesda Chevy Chase(MD)   
    National: * 8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford H.S. (MI)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrison, Tom             11 St Albans Fo           9:30.23   10   
  2 Reams, Jackson R          11 Sherwood               9:33.50    8   
  3 Durling, Jamie            12 St Albans Fo           9:34.75    6   
  4 Dey, Ishan                12 Walter Johns           9:43.56    5   
  5 Miller, Chris             11 Northwest              9:46.68    4   
  6 Weinstein, Zachary        10 Winston Chur           9:50.23    3   
  7 Wang, Andy                12 River Hill             9:52.63    2   
  8 Ostrowski, Tyler          12 Chopticon              9:59.63    1   
  9 Pershall, Ben             11 Severna Park           9:59.83  
 10 Willett, Alex             11 Walter Johns          10:06.72  
 11 Kim, Matthew              10 Sidwell Frie          10:12.06  
 12 Mcveigh, Hal              12 Dulaney               10:13.28  
 13 Silver-Korn, Brandt       12 Walt Whitman          10:19.02  
 14 Rudy, Adam                12 Linganore             10:31.91  
 15 Fox, Kyle                 11 St. Mark's            10:40.66  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 45.07  4/19/2008   Olivia Durr, Poolesville (MD)               
       Venue: # 45.07  4/19/2008   Olivia Durr, Poolesville (MD)               
    National: * 39.98  5/12/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seymour, Kiah             10 Archbishop C             43.16#  6  10   
  2 Graham, Lorraine          12 C.H. Flowers             44.07#  6   8   
  3 Biggs, Vernetta           12 Friendly Sen             46.36   6   6   
  4 Shaw, Gwen                 9 Thomas S Woo             47.21   6   5   
  5 Martinez, Alejandra       12 Winston Chur             48.15   6   4   
  6 Dally, Laura              10 Walter Johns             48.40   6   3   
  7 Tramonte, Nada            11 Georgetown V             48.93   5   2   
  8 Beard, Cindy              12 Northwest                49.23   5   1   
  9 Kim, Melissa              11 Dulaney                  49.98   6 
 10 Wall, Megan               11 Dulaney                  50.15   4 
 11 Sandlin, Alexandra         9 George C Mar             50.23   5 
 12 Entwistle, Madeleine      10 Walt Whitman             50.44   5 
 13 Knauff, Lauren            12 River Hill               50.71   6 
 14 Omenitsch, Liz            10 Stone Ridge              50.79   5 
 15 Ceja, Hannah              12 Edmund Burke             51.40   4 
 16 Bethel, Lindsay           10 Grace Brethr             52.21   4 
 17 Hynds, Elaine             11 Georgetown V             52.67   5 
 18 Carras, Abby              11 Holton-Arms              53.37   4 
 19 Irminger, Megan           12 Severna Park             54.44   4 
 19 Shehata, Laila            10 Bethesda-Che             54.44   3 
 21 Gaultney, Cecilia         10 Elkton                   54.69   3 
 22 Letarte, Alex             12 Northwest                54.78   4 
 23 Davis, Cassidy             9 River Hill               54.79   4 
 24 Lapeyre, Athenais         10 Stone Ridge              54.80   3 
 25 Gallo, Lindsay            10 Potomac Scho             55.09   1 
 26 Fetty, Hope                9 Sherwood                 56.00   3 
 27 Garcia, Veronica           9 George C Mar             56.80   3 
 28 Foye, Desiree             10 Elkton                   57.42   3 
 29 Lewis, Colby               9 Sidwell Frie             57.43   2 
 30 Lederer, Allison          12 Sherwood                 57.64   2 
 31 Joe, Danielle             10 Sidwell Frie             58.09   2 
 32 Watkins, Daryanne         11 Walt Whitman             58.25   3 
 33 Zhao, Amelia               9 Georgetown D             58.40   3 
 34 Covaliu, Sigal            11 Walter Johns             58.86   2 
 35 Perry, Janee'              9 Severna Park             61.00   1 
 36 Suttora, Hannah           12 Winston Chur             61.04   2 
 37 Thronoson, Lauren         10 Potomac Scho             61.83   1 
 38 McCaffrey, Angelines      11 St Stephens              62.00   2 
 39 Messina, Marisa           10 Georgetown D             63.44   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 39.43  4/18/2009   Seck Barry, St Albans (DC)                  
       Venue: # 39.43  4/18/2009   Seck Barry, St Albans (DC)                  
    National: * 35.28  6/2/2007    Jeshua Anderson, Taft H.S. (CA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Molock, Jelani            11 St Stephens              39.90   6  10   
  2 McGuire, Nick             12 Georgetown P             40.78   6   8   
  3 Sykes, Malcolm             9 C.H. Flowers             42.33   6   6   
  4 Chockley, Wil             11 St Albans Fo             42.67   5   5   
  5 Tannahill, Nick           12 Severna Park             43.07   5   4   
  6 Smith, Tamaran            12 Chopticon                43.36   5   3   
  7 Schalch, Peter            11 Walt Whitman             43.55   5   2   
  8 Moses, Jmaw               12 Edmund Burke             43.98   4   1   
  9 Abutaleb, Ehab            11 Walt Whitman             44.01   5 
 10 Sandel, William            9 Sidwell Frie             44.63   4 
 11 Johnson, Shane            12 Linganore                44.82   6 
 12 Curtis, Ernie             11 Edmund Burke             44.85   3 
 13 Duvall, Greg              11 Dulaney                  45.09   5 
 14 Johnson, Darrian          10 Severna Park             45.34   5 
 15 Filas, Aldo                9 Walter Johns             45.62   4 
 16 Kunst, Ben                 9 Georgetown D             45.95   1 
 17 Pollock, Erik              9 St. Mark's               45.98   2 
 18 Kameka, Rori              11 Thomas S Woo             46.16   4 
 19 Zheng, Kaihua             12 Sidwell Frie             46.39   3 
 20 Abrams, Matt              11 Sherwood                 46.63   4 
 21 Kelleher-Brozost, Tucker  11 The Field Sc             46.86   3 
 22 Larsen, Aidan             10 Georgetown P             46.88   3 
 23 McCombs, Mark             10 River Hill               46.94   2 
 24 Pierre, Jonathan          12 George C Mar             47.44   4 
 25 Graham, Evan              11 St. Mark's               47.49   4 
 26 Stewart, Marquis          12 Elkton                   47.52   4 
 27 Hicklin-Coorey, Alastair   9 Georgetown D             47.69   2 
 28 Gavett, William S         10 Sherwood                 47.70   2 
 29 Smith, Chris              11 St Albans Fo             47.72   3 
 30 Fowler, Nickey            11 Walter Johns             48.06   3 
 31 Yen, Daniel               12 Dulaney                  48.09   3 
 32 Greenwald, Zach           10 Poolesville              48.80   2 
 33 Sartschev, Ryan           12 Poolesville              48.98   3 
 34 Atmore, Joseph            12 Yorktown                 49.07   2 
 35 Lee, Alex                 12 Elkton                   49.19   2 
 36 Mattox, Matthew           12 Grace Brethr             49.67   1 
 37 Clark, Mitchell           11 River Hill               50.06   1 
 38 Tinio, Jason               9 George C Mar             50.95   1 
 39 Tanenbaum, Grant          11 The Field Sc             51.06   2 
 40 Sen, Josh                 10 Potomac Scho             51.29   1 
 41 Valentine, Makeel         11 Grace Brethr             51.89   1 
 42 Tarplin, Sam              10 Potomac Scho             56.67   1 
 -- Thomas, Jashawn           12 Winston Chur                NT   6 
 -- Dorsey, Jeremy            11 Linganore                   NT   6 
 -- Markush, Randy            12 Northwest                   NT   6 
 -- Lee, Jonathan             12 Winston Chur                NT   5 
 -- Beidleman, Okera          12 Northwest                   NT   6 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 24.88  4/19/2008   Lola Adetu, Sidwell Friends (DC)            
       Venue: # 24.88  4/19/2008   Lola Adetu, Sidwell Friends (DC)            
    National: * 22.51  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist (CA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest                24.58#  7  10   
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             12 Winston Chur             24.76#  7   8   
  3 Coleman, Dorehn           12 River Hill               25.28   7   6   
  4 Hurrington, Corryn        12 C.H. Flowers             25.63   7   5   
  5 Knight, India             10 Northwest                25.84   6   4   
  6 Bullock, Terri            11 Georgetown V             26.16   6   3   
  7 Williams, Raven           12 Grace Brethr             26.51   6   2   
  8 Smith, Noelle             12 C.H. Flowers             26.55   7   1   
  9 Nickens, Chloe            10 Stone Ridge              26.56   7 
 10 Campbell, Dominique       11 Georgetown D             26.60   6 
 11 Tillman, Kelsey           10 Georgetown V             26.66   6 
 12 Moore, Kiara              11 River Hill               26.71   6 
 13 Gill, Alyssa              11 Stone Ridge              26.88   5 
 14 Wade, Brittney             9 Bethesda-Che             26.99   7 
 15 Christian, Jessie         12 Georgetown D             27.28   6 
 16 Woodridge, Jade           10 Archbishop C             27.37   5 
 17 Walsh, Maya               11 Thomas S Woo             27.41   5 
 18 Pollock, Ellie             9 St. Mark's               27.44   6 
 19 Pruitt, Amber             11 Poolesville              27.52   5 
 20 Scott, Jada               10 St Stephens              27.79   3 
 21 Berkman, Natalie          11 Holton-Arms              27.84   4 
 22 Kim, Melissa              11 Dulaney                  27.86   5 
 23 Olatunde, Azeezat         12 Sherwood                 28.03   4 
 24 Wall, Megan               11 Dulaney                  28.05   4 
 25 Chase, Kerese             11 Chopticon                28.09   4 
 26 Wiliams, Marshe E         11 George C Mar             28.12   4 
 27 Richardson, Briana        12 St Stephens              28.15   4 
 28 Williams, Rachel          10 Holton-Arms              28.18   5 
 29 Hagerty, Caroline         10 Walter Johns             28.21   5 
 30 Salcido, Valerie           9 National Cat             28.39   3 
 31 Lyles, Jonique            10 Poolesville              28.53   2 
 32 Perry, Alexis             11 Grace Brethr             28.55   2 
 33 Castaneda, Claudia        12 George C Mar             28.63   5 
 34 Maizlish, Jennifer        11 Winston Chur             28.82   4 
 35 Roth, Samantha            10 Elkton                   29.26   2 
 36 Eidi, Christina           12 Walt Whitman             29.57   3 
 37 Mayhew, Ginger            10 Walter Johns             30.03   1 
 38 Grant, Asha-Kai           10 Sidwell Frie             30.07   3 
 39 Tzamaras, Demetra         10 Sherwood                 30.14   2 
 40 Lundberg, Astrid           9 Sidwell Frie             30.69   1 
 41 Butler, Kyla              10 Archbishop C             31.42   2 
 42 Yeonas, Tory              10 Potomac Scho             31.64   2 
 43 Gunnn, Denise             10 Severna Park             31.75   1 
 44 Warren, Linneen           10 Potomac Scho             32.57   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 22.39  4/18/2009   Bilal Rahim, Bowie (MD)                     
       Venue: # 22.00  3/28/2006   Keenan Crutchfield, Richard Montgomery (MD) 
    National: * 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt H.S. (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James, Terrence           11 Bethesda-Che             22.59   7  10   
  2 Dally, Martin             12 Walter Johns             22.81   7   8   
  3 Soetje, Erick              9 River Hill               23.07   7   6   
  4 Adigun, Ezekiel           12 Georgetown D             23.16   4   5   
  5 Margolis, Seth            11 Thomas S Woo             23.17   5   4   
  6 Bowis, Robert             11 Winston Chur             23.20   7   3   
  7 Green, John               12 St Stephens              23.22   6   2   
  8 Li, Michael               11 Walter Johns             23.37   6   1   
  9 Davis, Owen               12 Georgetown P             23.38   6 
 10 Dorsey, Jeremy            11 Linganore                23.61   6 
 11 Vaughn, Ramaah            10 River Hill               23.63   7 
 12 Klain, Mike               10 Georgetown D             23.69   4 
 13 Johnson, Oshea            11 C.H. Flowers             23.72   6 
 14 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   10 Winston Chur             23.74   7 
 15 Dickerson, Kevin          12 Poolesville              23.79   5 
 16 Letourneau, Nick          12 Georgetown P             23.81   7 
 17 Bostic-Watley, Malachi     9 Landon                   23.82   4 
 18 Whipp, Alex               11 Northwest                23.87   4 
 19 Peoples, Kevin            12 Archbishop C             23.91   4 
 20 Pratt, Milton             12 Poolesville              24.14   5 
 21 Rich, Cory                 9 St Albans Fo             24.17   6 
 22 Chisolm, Dakari           11 C.H. Flowers             24.22   5 
 23 Randall, Dwyane           11 Linganore                24.25   5 
 24 Hylton, Robert            10 Dulaney                  24.39   5 
 24 Marion, Jordan            10 Sidwell Frie             24.39   2 
 26 Hill, Dominique           12 St. Mark's               24.49   6 
 27 Moses, Jmaw               12 Edmund Burke             24.57   4 
 28 Tapparo, Robert           11 Landon                   24.58   2 
 29 Makle, Cassius            12 Friendly Sen             24.66   5 
 30 Cardwell, Aaron           12 Friendly Sen             24.69   6 
 31 Johnson, Jeremy           12 Dulaney                  24.80   3 
 32 Olmsteadt, Cody           11 Severna Park             24.91   2 
 32 Crockett, Jordan           9 Grace Brethr             24.91   2 
 34 Musher, David             12 Thomas S Woo             25.01   3 
 35 Turner, Brandon           12 Elkton                   25.07   3 
 36 Jones, Arthur              9 St Albans Fo             25.16   5 
 37 O'Neill, Jesse            12 St. Mark's               25.34   3 
 38 Fernandez, Louis I        12 George C Mar             25.48   4 
 39 Jones, Travis             11 St Stephens              25.86   4 
 40 Grey, Zane                10 Grace Brethr             25.97   1 
 41 Morris, John              11 Severna Park             26.02   2 
 42 Wubbenhorst, Sumner       12 Sherwood                 26.69   3 
 43 Nagel, Brent              10 Potomac Scho             27.97   1 
 44 Caldwell, Brendan          9 Sidwell Frie             28.09   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:17.09  4/21/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman (MD)        
       Venue: # 2:17.09  4/21/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman (MD)        
    National: * 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin H.S. (PA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayes, Ashley             10 Severna Park           2:18.36   10   
  2 Fikri, Maryam             12 Winston Chur           2:19.23    8   
  3 Bouvet, Camille           11 Walter Johns           2:21.45    6   
  4 Frydrych, Emily           11 St. Mark's             2:21.83    5   
  5 Maxwell, Andrea           12 Thomas S Woo           2:22.10    4   
  6 Wilson, Kara              10 Sidwell Frie           2:23.05    3   
  7 Jones, Stephanie          10 Georgetown V           2:25.60    2   
  8 Cogswell, Sydney          10 Sidwell Frie           2:25.79    1   
  9 Russell, Teresa M         11 Sherwood               2:27.68  
 10 Coia, Kelsey              11 Yorktown               2:28.06  
 11 Reingruber, Grace         10 Bethesda-Che           2:29.27  
 12 Demaree, Anna             11 River Hill             2:30.01  
 13 Leuba, Caroline            9 Bethesda-Che           2:30.33  
 14 Fonvielle, Catherine       9 St Stephens            2:30.52  
 15 Willett, Jenna            12 Walter Johns           2:30.82  
 16 Bourg, Charlotte          10 Winston Chur           2:31.23  
 17 Duvall, Corinne           12 Thomas S Woo           2:31.59  
 18 Terzian, Polly             9 National Cat           2:31.82  
 19 Cogan, Marley             12 Georgetown D           2:31.97  
 20 Lippy, Hannah             11 Dulaney                2:32.50  
 21 Dunn, Lisa                12 River Hill             2:32.78  
 22 Seymour, Kiah             10 Archbishop C           2:33.26  
 23 Williams, Tnay            12 C.H. Flowers           2:33.68  
 24 Meyerhoff, Sarah          12 Holton-Arms            2:33.83  
 25 Faughn, Hannah            12 Dulaney                2:34.11  
 26 Farrell, Joanna           10 Stone Ridge            2:35.13  
 27 Nelson, Michelle          10 Severna Park           2:35.16  
 28 Sekscienski, Sarah        11 Northwest              2:35.58  
 29 Murphy, Cara              10 National Cat           2:36.09  
 30 Wegrzyn, Danielle         10 St. Mark's             2:36.37  
 31 Seevers, Katie            10 Walt Whitman           2:36.98  
 32 Lipsher, Cat              12 Potomac Scho           2:37.65  
 33 Fuenzalida, Paula         12 Northwest              2:38.26  
 34 Ford, Denae               12 C.H. Flowers           2:39.20  
 35 Toch, Caroline            11 Potomac Scho           2:40.01  
 36 Clay, Briah                9 Friendly Sen           2:42.52  
 37 Magalhaes, Elisa          12 Georgetown D           2:42.85  
 38 Stewart, Symone           12 Elkton                 2:43.27  
 39 Edmunds, Maggie           10 St Stephens            2:43.70  
 40 Barnard, Tyler            11 Sherwood               2:43.77  
 41 Williams, Jasmine         10 Grace Brethr           2:45.29  
 42 Ide, Beth                  9 Elkton                 2:49.03  
 43 Keane, Gaby               10 Stone Ridge            2:51.80  
 -- Toscano, Kye              10 The Field Sc                NT  
 -- Yaqub, Natasha A          12 George C Mar                NT  
 -- Huffert, Nicole           10 Poolesville                 NT  
 -- Hoffman, Katherine         9 Chopticon                   NT  
 -- Donato, Dreama-Destiny    11 Chopticon                   NT  
 -- Butler, Erica              9 Grace Brethr                NT  
 -- Arandia, Mathilde         10 Edmund Burke                NT  
 -- Green, Patrice            10 Friendly Sen                NT  
 -- Kiernan, Molly            11 Georgetown V                NT  
 -- Inglesby, Caroline        12 Holton-Arms                 NT  
 -- Hassan, Mana              10 George C Mar                NT  
 -- Saunders, Anna            10 Yorktown                    NT  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:56.34  4/18/2009   Ramsey Chapin, Georgetown Prep (MD)       
       Venue: # 1:56.34  4/18/2009   Ramsey Chapin, Georgetown Prep (MD)       
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens H.S. (CA) 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woiwode, Joseph           12 Georgetown P           1:51.75#  10   
  2 Hornsby, Russell          11 Georgetown P           1:53.31#   8   
  3 Rever, Matthew            12 Dulaney                1:56.40    6   
  4 McGowan, John             11 Sidwell Frie           1:57.16    5   
  5 O'Leary, Sean             12 Walter Johns           1:57.41    4   
  6 Brooks, Garland           11 C.H. Flowers           1:58.84    3   
  7 Conway, William           10 Winston Chur           1:58.91    2   
  8 Joseph, Ben               11 Georgetown D           1:59.26    1   
  9 Ellis, Josh               10 Walter Johns           1:59.88  
 10 Palmer, Andrew            12 Walt Whitman           2:00.79  
 11 Welday, Petros            12 Archbishop C           2:02.29  
 12 Ricci, Drew               12 Thomas S Woo           2:03.53  
 13 Aougab, Samir             12 Winston Chur           2:03.88  
 14 Shipley, Buck             12 Dulaney                2:04.15  
 15 Hightower, Mac            10 Landon                 2:04.21  
 16 Stephens, Trevor          11 Bethesda-Che           2:06.04  
 17 Bruning, Braden           10 Linganore              2:07.03  
 18 Milton, Thomas            11 Yorktown               2:07.17  
 19 Obrzut, Steve             12 Northwest              2:07.75  
 20 Klein, Andrei             11 St Albans Fo           2:08.15  
 21 Henderson, Chris          12 Bethesda-Che           2:08.40  
 22 Greenspan, Alex           11 Severna Park           2:08.69  
 23 Castaneda, Nate           11 St. Mark's             2:08.78  
 24 Metz, Peter               10 Georgetown D           2:08.86  
 25 Gillis, Brennan           11 St Albans Fo           2:08.98  
 26 Roach, Donnie             11 Elkton                 2:09.25  
 27 Mikulis, David            12 River Hill             2:09.55  
 28 Haudenschild, Christian   12 Thomas S Woo           2:09.75  
 29 Ahmed, Saweel             11 George C Mar           2:10.46  
 30 Heap, Loren               11 Sherwood               2:10.53  
 31 Johnston, Joey            12 Elkton                 2:10.79  
 32 Conrad, Simon             12 Edmund Burke           2:11.08  
 33 Kensinger, Nick            9 Potomac Scho           2:11.45  
 34 Zhu, Henry                12 Landon                 2:11.54  
 35 Frerichs, Luke            10 St Stephens            2:11.67  
 36 Dukes-Anderson, Troy      11 Northwest              2:11.76  
 37 Alt, Robert               10 St. Mark's             2:11.98  
 38 Mastalli-Kelly, Luke      12 Sidwell Frie           2:12.31  
 39 Cooley, Brendan           12 Severna Park           2:13.24  
 40 Woytowitz, Erik           12 Linganore              2:13.68  
 41 Garretson, Phillip        12 Yorktown               2:13.69  
 42 Harter, James             10 Potomac Scho           2:13.97  
 43 Witkin, Matt              10 The Field Sc           2:16.16  
 44 Anderson, Najee           12 C.H. Flowers           2:16.57  
 45 Edelen Jr., John          10 Chopticon              2:16.88  
 46 Shatteen, Phillip         12 Friendly Sen           2:18.10  
 47 Werking, James            11 George C Mar           2:19.94  
 48 Sener, Chris              10 The Field Sc           2:21.43  
 49 Babayemi, Emmanuel         9 Archbishop C           2:23.99  
 50 Somerville, Michael       10 Chopticon              2:24.31  
 51 Mason, Tevin              11 Friendly Sen           2:29.66  
 52 Padgett, Reggie           10 Grace Brethr           2:29.86  
 53 Frierson, Jordan          11 Grace Brethr           2:32.28  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 49.76  4/21/2007   Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNamara (MD)       
                       C Davis, T Butler, M Mason, L Blake               
       Venue: # 49.76  4/21/2007   Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNamara (MD)       
                       C Davis, T Butler, M Mason, L Blake               
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                   
                       S Solomon, J Lee, C Picott, S Solomon             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers                                          49.17#  4  10   
     1) Smith, Noelle 12                2) Pitman, JoAnne 12              
     3) Hurrington, Corryn 12           4) Graham, Lorraine 12            
  2 Winston Churchill                                     50.25   4   8   
     1) Caulk, Taylor 10                2) Polite, Serenah 11             
     3) Martinez, Alejandra 12          4) Wolf, Kathryn 12               
  3 River Hill                                            51.46   4   6   
     1) Coleman, Dorehn 12              2) Moore, Kiara 11                
     3) Tuakli, Foluke 9                4) Garrison, Chloe 9              
  4 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear                        51.59   4   5   
     1) Omenitsch, Liz 10               2) Farrell, Jennifer 10           
     3) Gill, Alyssa 11                 4) Donaway, Chantay 12            
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep                            52.11   4   4   
     1) Bullock, Terri 11               2) Lindner, Blake 11              
     3) Tillman, Kelsey 10              4) Hynds, Elaine 11               
  6 Grace Brethren Christian                              52.50   3   3   
     1) Williams, Raven 12              2) Perry, Alexis 11               
     3) Thomas, Mykayla 10              4) Shaw, Dominique 12             
  7 Holton-Arms                                           52.76   4   2   
     1) Williams, Rachel 10             2) Redd, Briana 12                
     3) Berkman, Natalie 11             4) Gill, Dara 9                   
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                  53.17   3   1   
     1) Wade, Brittney 9                2) Williams, Katie 11             
     3) Harrington, Nia 12              4) Holmes, Jasmine 10             
  9 St. Mark's                                            53.38   3 
     1) Newton, Adrienne 10             2) Grey, Emma 10                  
     3) Pollock, Ellie 9                4) Farrell, Amanda 12             
 10 Elkton                                                53.75   3 
     1) Fragier, Valerie 10             2) Levykina, Marianna 10          
     3) Stoner, Alex 11                 4) Barnes, Ajah 10                
 11 Dulaney                                               54.38   3 
     1) Wall, Megan 11                  2) Kim, Melissa 11                
     3) Bey-Keys, Kaize 11              4) Gaylord, Iman 9                
 11 Georgetown Day                                        54.38   2 
     1) McKeython, Aja 9                2) Cullen, Kate 10                
     3) Zhao, Amelia 9                  4) Campbell, Dominique 11         
 13 Walt Whitman                                          54.44   2 
     1) Biglari, Safoora 11             2) Eidi, Christina 12             
     3) Watkins, Daryanne 11            4) Connor, Carolyn 11             
 14 Sherwood                                              55.71   3 
     1) Tzamaras, Demetra 10            2) Glasper, Ashley 11             
     3) Anderson, Casey 10              4) Robinson, Kayla 11             
 15 Walter Johnson                                        56.35   3 
     1) Cambpell, Maya 9                2)                                
 16 Edmund Burke                                          57.54   2 
     1) Ceja, Hannah 12                 2) Stecconi, Brenda 11            
     3) Parker, Valerie 10              4) Mann, Grace 10                 
 17 Potomac School                                        58.13   2 
     1) Pray, Diamond 9                 2) Wheeler, Rebecca 10            
     3) Hoffman, Amani 10               4) Dove, Caroline 9               
 18 Thomas S Wootton                                      58.92   1 
     1) Ahearn, Kimberly So             2) Strauss, Melissa Fr            
     3) Gibbs, Nickalia Fr              4) Feldstein, Alyssa 12           
 19 Severna Park                                          59.39   2 
     1) Reyes, Vicky 10                 2) Horman, Suzie 10               
     3) Gunnn, Denise 10                4) Johnson, Kiara 9               
 20 Washington Latin                                      60.43   1 
 -- Sidwell Friends                                          DQ   2  Out of Zone
     1) Joe, Danielle 10                2) Lewis, Colby 9                 
     3) Robinson, Bethany 10            4) Verrilli, Jordan 12            
 -- St Stephens & St Agnes                                   DQ   3  Out of Zone
     1) Walker, Rachelle 9              2) Horton, Lauren 11              
     3) Bull, Tatiana 11                4) Scott, Jada 10                 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 42.92  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD) 
                       C Porzel, J Myers, H Dixon, M Jefferson           
       Venue: # 42.92  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD) 
                       C Porzel, J Myers, H Dixon, M Jefferson           
    National: * 39.76  5/15/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                  
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Linganore                                             44.65   3  10   
     1) Riddle, Joseph 10               2) Dorsey, Jeremy 11              
     3) Thomas, Matthew 12              4) Randall, Dwyane 11             
  2 Winston Churchill                                     44.86   3   8   
     1) Phillips-Spencer, Micah 10      2) Thomas, Jashawn 12             
     3) Raker, Zachary 11               4) Bowis, Robert 11               
  3 Dulaney                                               45.08   3   6   
     1) Taylor, Isaiah 12               2) Pierre, Andrew 11              
     3) Hylton, Robert 10               4) Phillip, Davis 12              
  4 Thomas S Wootton                                      45.40   2   5   
     1) Campos, Brian 12                2) Elliot, Tarriq 12              
     3) Margolis, Seth 11               4) Nozick, Daniel 10              
  5 Georgetown Prep                                       45.55   1   4   
     1) Fowler, Kelvin 12               2) Letourneau, Nick 12            
     3) McGuire, Nick 12                4) Mulchandani, Alex 12           
  6 Elkton                                                45.96   2   3   
     1) Turner, Brandon 12              2) Carter, Kenyatta 12            
     3) Marshall, Kevin 11              4) Evans, Jordan 12               
  7 St Stephens & St Agnes                                46.03   3   2   
     1) Molock, Jelani 11               2) Green, John 12                 
     3) Jones, Travis 11                4) Bracey, Brian 12               
  8 C.H. Flowers                                          46.23   3   1   
     1) Chisolm, Dakari 11              2) Jarmon, Alonzo 12              
     3) Hylton, Brendan 9               4) Scott, James 12                
  9 St Albans For Boys                                    46.78   2 
     1) Jones, Arthur 9                 2) Parker, Fritz 11               
     3) Rich, Cory 9                    4) Tucker, Dominique 11           
 10 Landon                                                46.91   2 
     1) Allen, Myles 9                  2) Colclough, Isaiah 9            
     3) Tapparo, Robert 11              4) Bostic-Watley, Malachi 9       
 11 River Hill                                            47.05   3 
     1) Hoenicke, Nolan 12              2) Soetje, Erick 9                
     3) Vaughn, Ramaah 10               4)                                
 12 Sidwell Friends                                       47.75   1 
     1) Liu, Nick 12                    2) Marion, Jordan 10              
     3) Russell, Malik 11               4) Zheng, Kaihua 12               
 13 Walter Johnson                                        47.91   2 
     1) Covaliu, Elad 10                2)                                
 14 Sherwood                                              48.50   2 
     1) Johnson III, Lenzy 11           2) Creppy, Mark 10                
     3) Philip, Ntando 12               4)                                
 15 Georgetown Day                                        49.08   2 
     1) Adigun, Ezekiel 12              2) Campbell, Anthony 10           
     3) Phillips, Ben 9                 4) Klain, Mike 10                 
 16 George C Marshall                                     49.18   1 
     1) Pierre, Jonathan 12             2) Savage, Steven M 10            
     3) Thakur, Kunal -                 4)                                
 17 Severna Park                                          50.04   1 
     1) Green, Calvin 9                 2) Morris, John 11                
     3) Irwin, Matt 9                   4) Ploof, Ryan 10                 
 18 Washington Latin                                      51.17   1 
 19 Walt Whitman                                          53.57   1 
     1) Delacour, Thomas 10             2) Ryba, Thomas 9                 
     3) Sack, Daniel 10                 4) Gay, Nick 11                   
 -- St. Mark's                                               DQ   3 
     1) Yeninas, TJ 10                  2) Jackson, Jamil 12              
     3) Musumeci, Mario 9               4) Lolley, Jabre 10               
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:57.24  4/19/2008   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton (MD)     
                         D Hayes, A Iwugo, J Dosumnu, J DeCoster           
       Venue: # 3:57.24  4/19/2008   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton (MD)     
                         D Hayes, A Iwugo, J Dosumnu, J DeCoster           
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         S Woods, D Harris, J Lee, S Solomon               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           4:03.12   4  10   
     1) Achamorfaw, Achangkang 10       2) Henshaw, Alyssa 12             
     3) Beard, Cindy 12                 4) Henshaw, Hayley 9              
  2 Thomas S Wootton                                    4:09.24   4   8   
     1) Ahearn, Kerry 12                2) Shaw, Gwen 9                   
     3) Maxwell, Andrea 12              4) Walsh, Maya 11                 
  3 Sherwood                                            4:14.69   3   6   
     1) Russell, Teresa M 11            2) Becker, Alexa 12               
     3) Olatunde, Azeezat 12            4) Putman, Evelyn 11              
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep                          4:16.02   3   5   
     1) Connelly, Bridget 11            2) Tigani, Elise 11               
     3) Smith, Kaley Marie 9            4) Jones, Stephanie 10            
  5 C.H. Flowers                                        4:19.81   4   4   
     1) Adeoye, Juliana 12              2) Marshall, Aiesha 12            
     3) Fentry, Ebony 11                4) Hargrove, Jamiece 9            
  6 Elkton                                              4:21.25   3   3   
     1) Barnes, Ajah 10                 2) Stewart, Symone 12             
     3) Fragier, Valerie 10             4) Stoner, Alex 11                
  7 St. Mark's                                          4:21.48   4   2   
     1) King, Elizabeth 11              2) Steenkamer, Katrina 11         
     3) Allen, Jillian 11               4) Wegrzyn, Danielle 10           
  8 Severna Park                                        4:22.47   3   1   
     1) Hayes, Ashley 10                2) Patrick, Chris 11              
     3) Zell, Madeline 11               4) Snow, Olivia 10                
  9 Potomac School                                      4:23.42   4 
     1) Chockley, Katie 12              2) Wilson, Anneka 12              
     3) Brandt, Trish 12                4) Kahn, Steph 12                 
 10 Walt Whitman                                        4:24.03   3 
     1) Biglari, Safoora 11             2) Morrison, Tessa 11             
     3) Entwistle, Madeleine 10         4) Carlson, Jamie 10              
 10 Walter Johnson                                      4:24.03   4 
     1) Bouvet, Camille 11              2) Willett, Jenna 12              
     3) Albershardt, Rachel 12          4) Breen, Sarah 10                
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:27.50   3 
     1) Shehata, Laila 10               2) Leuba, Caroline 9              
     3) Reingruber, Grace 10            4) Jester, Hallie 10              
 13 Holton-Arms                                         4:27.61   2 
     1) Scully, Kathryn 11              2) Meyerhoff, Sarah 12            
     3) Williams, Rachel 10             4) Hinnerichs, Natiaha 9          
 14 Sidwell Friends                                     4:27.70   2 
     1) Cogswell, Sydney 10             2) Christmas-Rouse, Chandra 10    
     3) Parker, Sarah 10                4) Robinson, Bethany 10           
 15 Winston Churchill                                   4:28.27   3 
     1) Maizlish, Jennifer 11           2) Martinez, Alejandra 12         
     3) Asher, Hillary 9                4) Lewis, Jennifer -              
 16 St Stephens & St Agnes                              4:30.43   2 
     1) Richardson, Briana 12           2) Goolsby, Jazana 10             
     3) Horton, Lauren 11               4) Edmunds, Maggie 10             
 17 Dulaney                                             4:31.77   4 
     1) Murphy, Erin 12                 2) Faughn, Hannah 12              
     3) Bindon, Dolly 11                4) Gaeng, Michelle 12             
 18 Grace Brethren Christian                            4:32.19   2 
     1) Williams, Raven 12              2) Shaw, Dominique 12             
     3) Bethel, Lindsay 10              4) Perry, Alexis 11               
 19 George C Marshall                                   4:35.79   1 
     1) Castaneda, Claudia 12           2) Sandlin, Alexandra 9           
     3) Wiliams, Marshe E 11            4) Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare 9        
 20 Georgetown Day                                      4:36.84   1 
     1) Magalhaes, Elisa 12             2) Dewees, Linnea 12              
     3) Spergel, Sarah 11               4) Cogan, Marley 12               
 21 River Hill                                          4:38.09   1 
     1) Sandler, Holly 10               2) Norris, Monica 9               
     3) Garrison, Chloe 9               4) Bade, Rachel 10                
 22 Washington Latin                                    5:47.82   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:23.87  4/18/2009   Bowie, Bowie (MD)                         
                         P Edwards, D Ballah, M Jalloh, C Manning          
       Venue: # 3:23.87  4/18/2009   Bowie, Bowie (MD)                         
                         P Edwards, D Ballah, M Jalloh, C Manning          
    National: * 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne H.S. (CA)                       
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep                                     3:22.46#  4  10   
     1) Davis, Owen 12                  2) Woiwode, Joseph 12             
     3) Mulchandani, Alex 12            4) McGuire, Nick 12               
  2 C.H. Flowers                                        3:24.28   3   8   
     1) Harrison, Christian 11          2) Lawrence, Thomas 11            
     3) Jarmon, Alonzo 12               4) Sykes, Malcolm 9               
  3 Walter Johnson                                      3:29.01   4   6   
     1) Smith, Donito 12                2)                                
  4 Potomac School                                      3:32.12   3   5   
     1) Bennett, John 12                2) Steele, John 10                
     3) Evans, Brendan 12               4) Kensinger, Nick 9              
  5 Northwest                                           3:34.30   4   4   
     1) Beidleman, Okera 12             2) Whipp, Alex 11                 
     3) Obrzut, Steve 12                4) Kyeremeh, Andrew 10            
  6 Elkton                                              3:35.98   3   3   
     1) Arbuckle, Luke 12               2) Evans, Jordan 12               
     3) Msackyi, Siare 11               4) Carter, Kenyatta 12            
  7 Thomas S Wootton                                    3:36.84   3   2   
     1) Nozick, Daniel 10               2) Margolis, Seth 11              
     3) Elliot, Tarriq 12               4) Campos, Brian 12               
  8 Dulaney                                             3:38.25   4   1   
     1) Rever, Matthew 12               2) Duvall, Greg 11                
     3) Pierre, Andrew 11               4) Shipley, Buck 12               
  9 Severna Park                                        3:40.21   3 
     1) Paskal, Nick 11                 2) Abbott, Alston 11              
     3) Tannahill, Nick 12              4) Joyce, Devin 12                
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                3:43.41   2 
     1) Segun, David 12                 2) James, Terrence 11             
     3) Dorsey, Julien 10               4) Barrett, Alex 12               
 11 St. Mark's                                          3:45.29   3 
     1) Young, Jarrell 10               2) Pollock, Erik 9                
     3) Martin, Mike 10                 4) Castaneda, Nate 11             
 12 Georgetown Day                                      3:46.35   1 
     1) Robert, Cameron 11              2) Kilkenny-Diaw, Malick 11       
     3) Thimm, Lukas 10                 4) Silva-Pinto, Aleck 10          
 13 George C Marshall                                   3:48.34   2 
     1) Ahmed, Saweel 11                2) Dickson, Andrew 12             
     3) Ritter, Gabriel 11              4) Pierre, Jonathan 12            
 14 St Albans For Boys                                  3:49.01   3 
     1) Harrison, Hakeem 11             2) Johnson, Mulindi 10            
     3) Parker, Fritz 11                4) Smith, Chris 11                
 15 Walt Whitman                                        3:49.91   1 
     1) Schalch, Peter 11               2) Smith, Llewellyn 11            
     3) Talen, Kemal 12                 4) Adams, Nicholas 10             
 16 River Hill                                          3:50.64   2 
     1) Stone, Arvind 12                2) Tilva, Varun 11                
     3) Oldhouser, Sam 12               4) Heydrick, Scott 11             
 17 Chopticon                                           3:50.70   2 
     1) Smith, Roger 12                 2) Reulet, Michael 9              
     3) Jarboe, Cody 12                 4) Ostrowski, Tyler 12            
 18 Sherwood                                            3:54.70   2 
     1) Heap, Loren 11                  2) Reams, Jackson R 11            
     3) Popeck, Alex 10                 4) Wubbenhorst, Sumner 12         
 19 Sidwell Friends                                     3:59.89   2 
     1) Marion, Jordan 10               2) Russell, Malik 11              
     3) Sandel, William 9               4) Seifu, Matthew 9               
 -- Yorktown                                                 NT   3 
     1) Garretson, Phillip 12           2) Milton, Thomas 11              
     3) Rudolph, Wren 12                4) Kopca, Andrew 11               
 -- Washington Latin                                         NT   1 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  5-04  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
       Venue: #  5-04  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: *  6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen H.S. (TX)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Munro, Annie              12 Thomas S Woo           4-11.00   10   
  2 Lederer, Allison          12 Sherwood               4-10.00    7   
  2 Johnson, Brittany         12 George C Mar           4-10.00    7   
  4 Irminger, Megan           12 Severna Park           4-08.00    5   
  5 Donaway, Chantay          12 Stone Ridge            4-08.00    4   
  6 Omenitsch, Liz            10 Stone Ridge            4-08.00    3   
  7 Gatten, Jasmine            9 Holton-Arms            4-08.00    2   
  8 Bethel, Lindsay           10 Grace Brethr           4-08.00    1   
  9 Stanton, Alexandra        12 Winston Chur           4-08.00  
 10 Newsom, Sarah              9 Walt Whitman           4-06.00  
 10 Henshaw, Hayley            9 Northwest              4-06.00  
 10 Farrell, Amanda           12 St. Mark's             4-06.00  
 10 Campbell, Caitlin         12 Northwest              4-06.00  
 10 Tramonte, Nada            11 Georgetown V           4-06.00  
 10 Braganza, Ariana          10 Bethesda-Che           4-06.00  
 10 Hinnerichs, Natiaha        9 Holton-Arms            4-06.00  
 10 Evans, Jennifer           10 River Hill             4-06.00  
 10 Liang, AnZhu              10 Yorktown               4-06.00  
 10 Roebuck, Kontessa         10 Elkton                 4-06.00  
 10 Roberts, Blythe           12 Potomac Scho           4-06.00  
 10 Coakley, Bridget          12 Georgetown V           4-06.00  
 22 Hicks, Tyffany            12 Elkton                 4-04.00  
 23 Davoudian, Lily            9 Potomac Scho           4-02.00  
 23 Davis, Cassidy             9 River Hill             4-02.00  
 23 McKeython, Aja             9 Georgetown D           4-02.00  
 23 Chase, Kerese             11 Chopticon              4-02.00  
 23 Diggs, Alanna             11 Bethesda-Che           4-02.00  
 23 Ahearn, Kerry             12 Thomas S Woo           4-02.00  
 29 Perry, Janee'              9 Severna Park           4-00.00  
 -- Murphy, Erin              12 Dulaney                     NH  
 -- Zhao, Amelia               9 Georgetown D                NH  
 -- Brock, Kimora             11 National Cat                NH  
 -- Wall, Megan               11 Dulaney                     NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  6-02  4/19/2008   Garvey Young, Georgetown Prep (MD)          
       Venue: #  6-02  4/19/2008   Garvey Young, Georgetown Prep (MD)          
    National: *  7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham H.S. (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lolley, Jabre             10 St. Mark's             6-00.00   10   
  2 Marshall, Kevin           11 Elkton                 6-00.00    8   
  3 Coiner, Julian            10 Linganore              5-10.00    6   
  4 Mitchell, Scott           11 Elkton                 5-10.00    5   
  5 Kuzmick, Ian              11 Potomac Scho           5-08.00    4   
  6 Hill, Dominique           12 St. Mark's             5-08.00    3   
  7 Fowler, Kelvin            12 Georgetown P           5-08.00    2   
  8 Duvall, Greg              11 Dulaney                5-06.00    0.50
  8 Barrett, Alex             12 Bethesda-Che           5-06.00    0.50
 10 Ostrowski, Tyler          12 Chopticon              5-04.00  
 10 Bowman, Ben               10 Linganore              5-04.00  
 10 Augustine, Robert          9 Georgetown D           5-04.00  
 10 Peterson, Charles         10 Yorktown               5-04.00  
 14 Gruenwald, Nick            9 Georgetown P           5-02.00  
 14 Martin, Crhis             11 Poolesville            5-02.00  
 16 Mitchell, Brandon         11 Potomac Scho           5-00.00  
 16 Wilkinson, Kai             9 Grace Brethr           5-00.00  
 -- Dushel, Mark              12 Severna Park                NH  
 -- Bhalla, Shawn             Jr Thomas S Woo                NH  
 -- Rich, Cory                 9 St Albans Fo                NH  
 -- Rodgers, Greg             11 Georgetown D                NH  
 -- Catalanotto, Robert       10 St Albans Fo                NH  
 -- Qiu, Eric                 10 River Hill                  NH  
 -- Stone, Arvind             12 River Hill                  NH  
 -- Mattox, Matthew           12 Grace Brethr                NH  
 -- Cothren, Trent            12 Chopticon                   NH  
 -- Miller, Chris             11 Northwest                   NH  
 -- Brooks, Mark              11 Northwest                   NH  
 -- Pooson, Sean               9 Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Lumbuku, Ekhe              9 Walter Johns                NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 17-02  4/19/2008   Chantel Lipkins, Elizabeth Seton (MD)       
       Venue: # 17-02  4/19/2008   Chantel Lipkins, Elizabeth Seton (MD)       
    National: * 22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke County H.S. (NC)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brittany         12 George C Mar          16-03.25   10   
  2 Woodridge, Jade           10 Archbishop C          15-05.50    8   
  3 Chen, Elaine              10 Thomas S Woo          15-04.50    6   
  4 Brown, Abreellen          11 Chopticon             15-00.00    5   
  5 Redd, Briana              12 Holton-Arms           14-11.00    4   
  6 Walsh, Maya               11 Thomas S Woo          14-10.50    3   
  7 Bullock, Terri            11 Georgetown V          14-08.50    2   
  8 Clancy, Camille           11 Stone Ridge           14-04.75    1   
  9 Pollock, Ellie             9 St. Mark's            14-03.00  
 10 Kim, Jessica              12 Dulaney               14-02.75  
 11 Connor, Carolyn           11 Walt Whitman          14-02.00  
 12 Williams, Rachel          10 Holton-Arms           14-01.50  
 13 Martinez, Alejandra       12 Winston Chur          14-01.25  
 14 Grishaw, Chloe            11 Potomac Scho          13-11.00  
 15 Polite, Serenah           11 Winston Chur          13-10.25  
 16 Brandt, Trish             12 Potomac Scho          13-09.25  
 17 Dohner, Julia             10 Georgetown D          13-08.75  
 18 Donaway, Chantay          12 Stone Ridge           13-08.00  
 19 Cogswell, Sydney          10 Sidwell Frie          13-07.75  
 20 Howard, Kristina          12 Chopticon             13-06.75  
 21 Hargrove, Jamiece          9 C.H. Flowers          13-05.25  
 22 Ripple, Julia             10 River Hill            13-05.00  
 23 Kyeremeh, Andrea          10 Northwest             13-04.25  
 24 Gangloff, Katie           12 St. Mark's            13-00.25  
 25 Udo, Jean                 10 C.H. Flowers          12-10.50  
 26 Hagerty, Caroline         10 Walter Johns          12-10.00  
 27 Campbell, Caitlin         12 Northwest             12-08.00  
 28 Horman, Suzie             10 Severna Park          12-07.25  
 29 Parker, Valerie           10 Edmund Burke          12-06.50  
 30 Hynds, Elaine             11 Georgetown V          12-05.50  
 30 Stecconi, Brenda          11 Edmund Burke          12-05.50  
 32 Bindon, Dolly             11 Dulaney               12-04.75  
 33 Staathof, Corry            9 Walter Johns          12-03.50  
 34 Cullen, Kate              10 Georgetown D          12-03.00  
 35 Horton, Lauren            11 St Stephens           12-02.00  
 36 Coleman, Niwa             11 River Hill            12-00.00  
 37 Bryant, Shannon           11 Grace Brethr          11-11.50  
 38 Thomas, Mykayla           10 Grace Brethr          11-04.25  
 39 Yaiser, Kat               12 Elkton                11-04.00  
 40 Orevba, Naomi             10 Bethesda-Che          11-02.50  
 41 Nash, Shayna               9 Bethesda-Che          10-11.25  
 42 Muzzey, Mary Ellen        10 Elkton                10-05.00  
 -- Irminger, Megan           12 Severna Park                ND  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 21-04.50  4/18/2009   Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)           
       Venue: # 21-04.50  4/18/2009   Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)           
    National: * 26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn H.S. (PA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joyce, Devin              12 Severna Park          20-06.50   10   
  2 Marshall, Kevin           11 Elkton                20-05.50    8   
  3 Fowler, Kelvin            12 Georgetown P          19-10.25    6   
  4 Bracey, Brian             12 St Stephens           18-09.75    5   
  5 Lolley, Jabre             10 St. Mark's            18-05.25    4   
  6 Raker, Zachary            11 Winston Chur          18-05.00    3   
  7 Campbell, Anthony         10 Georgetown D          18-01.00    2   
  8 Evans, Brendan            12 Potomac Scho          17-10.50    1   
  9 Davis, Phillip            12 Dulaney               17-07.00  
 10 Barry, Charles             9 Walter Johns          17-05.50  
 11 Byard, Darius             12 Elkton                17-05.00  
 12 Hylton, Robert            10 Dulaney               17-04.50  
 13 Robert, Cameron           11 Georgetown D          17-03.00  
 14 Ribeiro, Randy            12 Sherwood              17-01.50  
 15 Gochenour, Eric           12 Poolesville           16-08.00  
 16 Smith, Tamaran            12 Chopticon             16-07.75  
 17 Davis, Rashaun            12 St. Mark's            16-06.00  
 18 Bhalla, Shawn             Jr Thomas S Woo          16-05.50  
 19 Crockett, Jordan           9 Grace Brethr          16-04.50  
 20 Fernandez, Louis I        12 George C Mar          16-04.00  
 21 Kameka, Rori              11 Thomas S Woo          16-03.50  
 22 Jones, Arthur              9 St Albans Fo          16-03.25  
 23 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan   10 Northwest             16-03.00  
 24 Johnson III, Lenzy        11 Sherwood              16-01.25  
 25 Frierson, Jordan          11 Grace Brethr          16-00.00  
 26 Tinio, Jason               9 George C Mar          15-11.00  
 27 Mulchandani, Alex         12 Georgetown P          15-10.75  
 28 Reio, Dillon              11 Poolesville           15-10.00  
 29 Hoenicke, Nolan           12 River Hill            15-09.75  
 30 Lumbuku, Ekhe              9 Walter Johns          15-07.75  
 31 Kelleher-Brozost, Tucker  11 The Field Sc          15-07.25  
 32 Edwards, Alex             12 St Stephens           15-02.50  
 32 Fichman, Chris            12 River Hill            15-02.50  
 34 Mitchell, Brandon         11 Potomac Scho          15-00.00  
 35 Smith, Roger              12 Chopticon             14-10.25  
 36 Green, Calvin              9 Severna Park          14-05.25  
 37 Russell, Malik            11 Sidwell Frie          14-04.75  
 38 Seifu, Matthew             9 Sidwell Frie          14-01.50  
 -- McClafferty, Brendan      12 Bethesda-Che                ND  
 -- Bowis, Robert             11 Winston Chur                ND  
 -- Waller, Brandon            9 C.H. Flowers                ND  
 -- Dorsey, Julien            10 Bethesda-Che                ND  
 -- White, Rico               10 The Field Sc                ND  
 -- Chisolm, Dakari           11 C.H. Flowers                ND  
 -- Tucker, Dominique         11 St Albans Fo                ND  
 -- Marshall, Jordan           9 Landon                      ND  
 -- Brooks, Mark              11 Northwest                   ND  
 -- Bowman, Ben               10 Linganore                   ND  
 -- Dorsey, Jeremy            11 Linganore                   ND  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 37-09.50  4/19/2008   Jaclyn Smith, Yorktown (VA)              
       Venue: # 37-09.50  4/19/2008   Jaclyn Smith, Yorktown (VA)              
    National: * 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Tracy West H.S. (CA)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brittany         12 George C Mar          35-06.50   10   
  2 Christian, Jessie         12 Georgetown D          34-05.00    8   
  3 Bethel, Lindsay           10 Grace Brethr          34-02.50    6   
  4 Abdur-Raoof, Saarah       12 Thomas S Woo          33-10.25    5   
  5 Hinnerichs, Natiaha        9 Holton-Arms           33-02.50    4   
  6 Polite, Serenah           11 Winston Chur          32-07.25    3   
  7 Connor, Carolyn           11 Walt Whitman          32-06.00    2   
  8 Knauff, Lauren            12 River Hill            32-03.50    1   
  9 Redd, Briana              12 Holton-Arms           32-02.00  
 10 Grishaw, Chloe            11 Potomac Scho          31-08.00  
 11 Dally, Laura              10 Walter Johns          31-04.50  
 12 Tramonte, Nada            11 Georgetown V          31-04.00  
 13 Howard, Kristina          12 Chopticon             31-01.50  
 14 Caulk, Taylor             10 Winston Chur          30-11.00  
 15 Donaway, Chantay          12 Stone Ridge           30-09.50  
 16 Bull, Tatiana             11 St Stephens           30-09.00  
 17 Tycko, Sasha              11 Walter Johns          30-07.75  
 18 Chen, Elaine              10 Thomas S Woo          30-04.00  
 19 Clancy, Camille           11 Stone Ridge           30-02.00  
 20 Gangloff, Katie           12 St. Mark's            29-09.75  
 21 Bindon, Dolly             11 Dulaney               29-01.50  
 22 Selle, Becky              12 Severna Park          28-10.00  
 23 Hicks, Tyffany            12 Elkton                28-01.00  
 24 Coleman, Niwa             11 River Hill            27-10.75  
 25 Newsom, Sarah              9 Walt Whitman          26-02.00  
 26 Yaiser, Kat               12 Elkton                25-07.50  
 27 O'Connor, Darcy           12 Bethesda-Che          25-05.00  
 28 Bryant, Shannon           11 Grace Brethr          25-03.00  
 29 Hardgrove, Julia          11 Bethesda-Che          23-04.25  
 -- Christmas-Rouse, Chandra  10 Sidwell Frie                ND  
 -- Coakley, Bridget          12 Georgetown V                ND  
 -- McKeython, Aja             9 Georgetown D                ND  
 -- Kaminski, Alex            10 St. Mark's                  ND  
 -- Beidas, Tohfe             11 St Stephens                 ND  
 -- Beard, Cindy              12 Northwest                   ND  
 -- Murphy, Erin              12 Dulaney                     ND  
 -- Perry, Janee'              9 Severna Park                ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 45-01.25  4/19/2008   Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)           
       Venue: # 45-01.25  4/19/2008   Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)           
    National: * 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara H.S. (LA)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall, Kevin           11 Elkton                44-00.25   10   
  2 Joyce, Devin              12 Severna Park          43-08.50    8   
  3 Evans, Brendan            12 Potomac Scho          42-09.50    6   
  4 Chockley, Wil             11 St Albans Fo          41-11.00    5   
  5 Lolley, Jabre             10 St. Mark's            40-01.50    4   
  6 Kameka, Rori              11 Thomas S Woo          40-01.00    3   
  7 Edwards, Alex             12 St Stephens           39-01.00    2   
  8 Mulchandani, Alex         12 Georgetown P          38-10.00    1   
  9 Jackson, Jamil            12 St. Mark's            38-01.75  
 10 Campbell, Anthony         10 Georgetown D          38-01.25  
 11 Smith, Tamaran            12 Chopticon             37-11.50  
 11 Gruenwald, Nick            9 Georgetown P          37-11.50  
 13 Ribeiro, Randy            12 Sherwood              37-11.00  
 14 Ramesh, Ricku             12 Sherwood              37-09.25  
 15 Robert, Cameron           11 Georgetown D          37-06.00  
 16 Bhalla, Shawn             Jr Thomas S Woo          37-04.50  
 17 Curtis, Ernie             11 Edmund Burke          37-03.00  
 18 Duvall, Greg              11 Dulaney               37-01.75  
 19 Tucker, Dominique         11 St Albans Fo          37-01.25  
 20 Mitchell, Scott           11 Elkton                37-00.50  
 21 Hoenicke, Nolan           12 River Hill            36-11.50  
 22 Lumbuku, Ekhe              9 Walter Johns          36-08.50  
 23 Russell, Malik            11 Sidwell Frie          35-07.00  
 24 Kuzmick, Ian              11 Potomac Scho          35-05.00  
 25 Covaliu, Elad             10 Walter Johns          34-11.00  
 26 Bonneville, Ike           11 Linganore             34-05.75  
 27 Rudolph, Wren             12 Yorktown              34-00.25  
 28 Wilkinson, Kai             9 Grace Brethr          34-00.00  
 29 Fichman, Chris            12 River Hill            33-06.25  
 29 Dorsey, Julien            10 Bethesda-Che          33-06.25  
 31 Gracia, Jonathan          12 George C Mar          33-03.75  
 32 Pierre, Jonathan          12 George C Mar          32-07.00  
 33 Robinson, Wesley           9 Grace Brethr          32-05.00  
 34 Ross, Seth                10 Winston Chur          31-08.00  
 35 Shannon, Luke             10 Winston Chur          31-03.00  
 -- Bracey, Brian             12 St Stephens                 ND  
 -- Bowman, Ben               10 Linganore                   ND  
 -- Markush, Randy            12 Northwest                   ND  
 -- McClafferty, Brendan      12 Bethesda-Che                ND  
 -- Muse, Jalen               11 Northwest                   ND  
 -- Green, Calvin              9 Severna Park                ND  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 128-07.50  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)       
       Venue: # 128-07.50  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)       
    National: *    188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey H.S. (CA)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finley, Brelyn            12 C.H. Flowers            106-06   10   
  2 Moore, Sharita            12 C.H. Flowers            102-03    8   
  3 Wood, Tiara                9 Sidwell Frie             90-03    6   
  4 Robin, Ari                10 Sidwell Frie             87-04    5   
  5 Johnson, Candace          12 Potomac Scho             83-04    4   
  6 Braxton, Maya             12 Georgetown D             82-08    3   
  7 Obioha, Juju              12 Holton-Arms              82-06    2   
  8 Short, Ashya              10 Chopticon                75-05    1   
  9 Schrader, Emma            10 Yorktown                 74-09  
 10 Bikoi, Jean               12 River Hill               74-01  
 11 Hyde, Montana             12 The Field Sc             73-09  
 12 Tigani, Elise             11 Georgetown V             72-09  
 13 Logan, Katelin            10 Sherwood                 72-02  
 14 Crosby, Kimberly          10 Thomas S Woo             72-00  
 15 Bennett, Emalee           12 St. Mark's               71-06  
 16 Brozost-Kelleher, Dana    10 Edmund Burke             70-09  
 17 Tomdio, Shirley            9 Georgetown V             65-10  
 18 Dunn, Olivia              11 Sherwood                 64-08  
 19 Ross, Nadjia              10 Potomac Scho             64-00  
 20 Muszynski, Eva            10 Yorktown                 61-02  
 21 Dettor, Layne             11 Dulaney                  59-08  
 22 Orevba, Ruth               9 Bethesda-Che             58-00  
 23 Jones, Haley              12 St. Mark's               56-03  
 24 Burdett, Elizabeth        10 Stone Ridge              56-02  
 25 Holton, Alyssa            11 Chopticon                55-00  
 26 Liu, Emma                 11 Walt Whitman             54-02  
 27 Moghadam, Lily            10 Georgetown D             53-03  
 27 Hambor, Milicent          10 Dulaney                  53-03  
 29 Reyes, Vicky              10 Severna Park             53-00  
 30 Cambell, Ciara            10 Friendly Sen             52-10  
 31 Kaplowitz, Molly          11 Walt Whitman             52-09  
 32 Orevba, Naomi             10 Bethesda-Che             51-00  
 33 Cherukuri, Aswini         10 Thomas S Woo             50-09  
 34 Depaz, Ingrid             11 Northwest                49-10  
 35 Studnicky, Bethany         9 Severna Park             47-09  
 36 Hughes, Ariel             10 Friendly Sen             46-07  
 37 Siasi, Niaz               10 Northwest                43-04  
 38 Koenick, Lori             10 Winston Chur             34-11  
 39 McCrae, Jayden            11 Archbishop C             31-00  
 -- Davis, Khirah              9 Elkton                      ND  
 -- Jones, Andrea             12 Grace Brethr                ND  
 -- Hicks, Lena'               9 Elkton                      ND  
 -- Rudt, Elise               10 Walter Johns                ND  
 -- Coleman, Niwa             11 River Hill                  ND  
 -- Banks, Destiny            12 Grace Brethr                ND  
 -- Astrove, Michelle         12 Winston Chur                ND  
 -- Issiakou, Barbara         10 Walter Johns                ND  
 -- Ours, Madeline            11 Stone Ridge                 ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: @    132-10  4/19/2008   Charles Grimsley, Walter Johnson (MD)   
       Venue: # 135-05.50  3/28/2006   Robert Scribner, Quince Orchard (MD)    
    National: *    234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View H.S. (UT
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Savage, Steven M          10 George C Mar            135-06#  10   
  2 Tortella, John            11 George C Mar            128-07    8   
  3 Baruch, Nathan            12 Thomas S Woo            125-06    6   
  4 Ganbin, Brendon           12 Sherwood                113-01    5   
  5 Omorogieva, William       11 St Albans Fo            112-10    4   
  6 Gordon, Matt              12 Thomas S Woo            112-05    3   
  7 Doles, Khalil             12 Yorktown                109-10    2   
  8 Scarff, Nick              12 Georgetown P            109-09    1   
  9 Green, Julian             12 Georgetown P            109-07  
 10 Shelley, Nick             11 St Albans Fo            102-08  
 11 Dresser, Dan              12 Poolesville             102-02  
 12 Konecki, Daniel           12 Walter Johns            100-02  
 13 DeLeon, Niko              12 The Field Sc            100-00  
 13 Mey, Joel                 12 St. Mark's              100-00  
 13 Homce, David              10 Linganore               100-00  
 16 Berger, Adam N            12 Sherwood                 99-10  
 17 Dada, Patrick              9 Elkton                   98-09  
 18 Kaplan, Joshua             - Winston Chur             98-07  
 19 Simpson, Shane            11 Elkton                   97-05  
 20 Wells, Trenton            12 Georgetown D             92-05  
 21 Chang, Allen              11 Poolesville              92-00  
 22 Liu, Nick                 12 Sidwell Frie             91-04  
 23 Makle, Aaron              12 Chopticon                85-00  
 24 Kirsch, Nicky             10 Sidwell Frie             83-00  
 25 Chamberlain, DaJuan        9 Grace Brethr             82-06  
 26 Stirparo, Kevin           10 St. Mark's               81-11  
 27 Reynolds, Dan             11 Severna Park             80-11  
 28 Jimoh, Tayo               12 Georgetown D             78-11  
 29 Higgins, Patrick          12 River Hill               78-01  
 30 Ross, Spencer             10 Grace Brethr             76-00  
 31 Reddi, Ashwin              - River Hill               75-04  
 32 Kale, Joseph               - Winston Chur             74-09  
 33 McBride, Mac              11 Northwest                71-06  
 34 Morneau, Chris            11 Severna Park             69-00  
 35 Dordai, Johnathan          9 Dulaney                  63-07  
 36 Burroughs, Reggie         11 Northwest                59-05  
 37 Agyire, Nana Twum         11 Bethesda-Che             50-05  
 38 Doherty, Devin             9 Bethesda-Che             50-00  
 39 Overstreet, Jack          12 Potomac Scho             10-06  
 -- Rhodes, Jack              12 Potomac Scho                ND  
 -- Kilby, Cal                11 C.H. Flowers                ND  
 -- Bonneville, Ike           11 Linganore                   ND  
 -- Harris, Kevin              - Dulaney                     ND  
 -- Nadeau-Rifkin, Tim        12 Edmund Burke                ND  
 -- Teixeira, Patrick         12 Walter Johns                ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 45-08.75  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)        
       Venue: # 45-08.75  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)        
    National: * 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak H.S. (TX)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finley, Brelyn            12 C.H. Flowers          40-06.25   10   
  2 Moore, Sharita            12 C.H. Flowers          34-03.75    8   
  3 Short, Ashya              10 Chopticon             32-07.50    6   
  4 Bikoi, Jean               12 River Hill            32-05.50    5   
  5 Wood, Tiara                9 Sidwell Frie          32-03.75    4   
  6 Braxton, Maya             12 Georgetown D          32-03.50    3   
  7 Obioha, Juju              12 Holton-Arms           32-02.25    2   
  8 Johnson, Candace          12 Potomac Scho          30-07.50    1   
  9 Tomdio, Shirley            9 Georgetown V          30-07.50  
 10 Vinas, Stephanie          12 Dulaney               29-00.50  
 11 Eaton, Taryn              11 Chopticon             28-11.00  
 12 Hyde, Montana             12 The Field Sc          28-06.00  
 13 Orevba, Ruth               9 Bethesda-Che          28-05.50  
 14 Olatunde, Azeezat         12 Sherwood              28-01.00  
 15 Battle, Sierra            10 Northwest             27-11.00  
 16 Melson, Valerie            9 Sidwell Frie          27-08.00  
 17 Lindner, Mary Faith        9 Georgetown V          27-06.00  
 18 Makuiza, Florena          10 Yorktown              27-05.00  
 19 Burdett, Elizabeth        10 Stone Ridge           27-03.25  
 20 Crosby, Kimberly          10 Thomas S Woo          27-02.00  
 21 Dowling, Casey            10 Thomas S Woo          27-01.50  
 22 Obayomi, Aderonke         11 Winston Chur          26-07.00  
 23 Brozost-Kelleher, Dana    10 Edmund Burke          25-10.00  
 24 Dunn, Olivia              11 Sherwood              25-05.25  
 25 Issiakou, Barbara         10 Walter Johns          25-01.25  
 26 Jones, Andrea             12 Grace Brethr          24-10.00  
 27 Astrove, Michelle         12 Winston Chur          24-01.00  
 28 Reyes, Vicky              10 Severna Park          23-09.00  
 29 Muszynski, Eva            10 Yorktown              23-06.00  
 30 Ross, Nadjia              10 Potomac Scho          23-03.50  
 31 Orevba, Naomi             10 Bethesda-Che          23-01.00  
 32 Banks, Destiny            12 Grace Brethr          22-10.75  
 33 McCrae, Jayden            11 Archbishop C          22-05.50  
 34 Roberts, Molly            10 Georgetown D          22-03.50  
 35 Jones, Haley              12 St. Mark's            22-02.50  
 36 Dettor, Layne             11 Dulaney               21-11.00  
 37 Ours, Madeline            11 Stone Ridge           21-10.00  
 38 Liu, Emma                 11 Walt Whitman          21-05.25  
 39 Studnicky, Bethany         9 Severna Park          20-08.75  
 40 Smith, Alison             11 Walter Johns          20-08.50  
 41 Depaz, Ingrid             11 Northwest             20-05.25  
 42 Bennett, Emalee           12 St. Mark's            20-04.50  
 43 Kaplowitz, Molly          11 Walt Whitman          16-08.00  
 44 Spivey, Leah              11 Friendly Sen           9-04.25  
 -- Davis, Khirah              9 Elkton                      ND  
 -- Hicks, Lena'               9 Elkton                      ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 47-05.50  4/18/2009   Glen Thomas, St Albans (DC)              
       Venue: #    51-07  4/11/2007   Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg (MD)          
    National: *    77-00  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson H.S. (TX)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doles, Khalil             12 Yorktown              45-09.25   10   
  2 Gordon, Matt              12 Thomas S Woo          45-00.00    8   
  3 Kilby, Cal                11 C.H. Flowers          41-01.50    6   
  4 Baruch, Nathan            12 Thomas S Woo          41-01.25    5   
  5 Connelly, William         11 Linganore             40-10.50    4   
  6 Reynolds, Dan             11 Severna Park          40-06.00    3   
  7 Johnson, Marquis          10 St Albans Fo          39-11.75    2   
  8 Green, Julian             12 Georgetown P          39-10.50    1   
  9 Berger, Adam N            12 Sherwood              39-06.50  
 10 Ganbin, Brendon           12 Sherwood              39-03.50  
 11 Makle, Aaron              12 Chopticon             39-02.00  
 12 McDonald, Tim             12 St. Mark's            38-11.75  
 13 Jimoh, Tayo               12 Georgetown D          38-11.50  
 14 Morneau, Chris            11 Severna Park          38-11.25  
 15 Savage, Steven M          10 George C Mar          38-10.50  
 16 Mey, Joel                 12 St. Mark's            38-03.25  
 17 Shelley, Nick             11 St Albans Fo          37-10.50  
 18 Kale, Joseph               - Winston Chur          37-06.00  
 19 Chang, Allen              11 Poolesville           37-01.00  
 20 DeLeon, Niko              12 The Field Sc          36-01.25  
 21 Milbourn, Jonathan         - Winston Chur          35-07.50  
 22 Simpson, Shane            11 Elkton                35-04.25  
 23 Bonneville, Ike           11 Linganore             33-04.50  
 24 Liu, Nick                 12 Sidwell Frie          32-09.50  
 25 Tortella, John            11 George C Mar          32-06.50  
 26 Karas, Scott               - River Hill            32-06.00  
 27 Dresser, Dan              12 Poolesville           32-05.50  
 28 Higgins, Patrick          12 River Hill            31-03.25  
 29 Chamberlain, DaJuan        9 Grace Brethr          31-01.00  
 30 Overstreet, Jack          12 Potomac Scho          30-08.00  
 31 Agyire, Nana Twum         11 Bethesda-Che          30-01.50  
 32 Ross, Spencer             10 Grace Brethr          29-02.00  
 33 Teixeira, Patrick         12 Walter Johns          29-00.50  
 34 Dada, Patrick              9 Elkton                28-09.00  
 35 Konecki, Daniel           12 Walter Johns          28-03.25  
 36 McBride, Mac              11 Northwest             27-08.50  
 37 Wells, Trenton            12 Georgetown D          27-04.25  
 38 Harris, Kevin              - Dulaney               27-00.75  
 39 Kirsch, Nicky             10 Sidwell Frie          26-00.25  
 40 Burroughs, Reggie         11 Northwest             25-06.25  
 41 Dordai, Johnathan          9 Dulaney               24-07.50  
 42 Griffith, Keith           10 Chopticon             23-04.25  
 43 Doherty, Devin             9 Bethesda-Che          21-02.00  
 -- Rhodes, Jack              12 Potomac Scho                ND  
 -- Nadeau-Rifkin, Tim        12 Edmund Burke                ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) C.H. Flowers                81        2) Thomas S Wootton           65   
    3) Northwest                   60        4) Winston Churchill          51   
    5) Georgetown Visitation Prep  38        6) River Hill                 33   
    7) Severna Park                32        8) Walter Johnson             31   
    9) Friendly Senior             28       10) George C Marshall          27   
   11) Sidwell Friends             26       12) Sherwood                   24   
   13) Grace Brethren Christian    20       14) St. Mark's                 19   
   15) Georgetown Day              18       15) Archbishop Carroll         18   
   17) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred   17       18) Holton-Arms                16   
   19) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        14       20) Chopticon                  12   
   20) Walt Whitman                12       22) Potomac School             10   
   23) Elkton                       6       24) Dulaney                     4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Prep             58        2) Walter Johnson             52   
    3) Winston Churchill           47        4) Elkton                     45   
    5) Thomas S Wootton            44        6) Linganore                  41   
    7) St Albans For Boys          36        8) Dulaney                    32.50
    9) St Stephens & St Agnes      31        9) Severna Park               31   
   11) C.H. Flowers                28       12) Sherwood                   25   
   13) St. Mark's                  23       14) Potomac School             22   
   15) George C Marshall           18       15) Northwest                  18   
   17) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        15.50    18) Archbishop Carroll         15   
   18) Sidwell Friends             15       18) Walt Whitman               15   
   21) River Hill                  14       22) Yorktown                   12   
   23) Georgetown Day               8       24) Chopticon                   7   
   25) Poolesville Sr               4       26) Friendly Senior             3   
   27) Edmund Burke                 1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About