MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Milestat.com Elite Track Gala
Milestat.com Elite Track Gala History
Hosted By: Milestat.com
Richmond, Virginia
2010-06-12

Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/13/2010 07:01 AM
                 2010 Milestat.com EliteTrack Gala - 6/12/2010                 
                            Sports Backers Stadium                             
                                 Richmond, VA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 19-03.75  2007        Wynetta Kirby, Huguenot, VA              
Jr. Natl qua: # 19-04.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   261 Ransaw, Renay       12 Hampton, VA         19-09.00   17-08.50   1.3 
  2   172 Ford-Holland, Siob  11 Hampton, VA         18-02.50   17-06.25   4.2 
  3   155 Page, Kala          11 Mechanicsville, VA  16-04.00   16-09.75   4.7 
  4     8 Christian, Jessie   12 Washington, DC      16-08.00   16-04.00   4.9 
  5    26 Morris, Ilissa       8 Henrico County, VA  16-05.00   16-01.25   4.0 
  6   326 Harris, Morgan       9 Midlothian, VA      14-11.50   15-11.75   2.8 
  7   324 Clarke, Shanice     11 Midlothian, VA      16-07.25   15-11.25   1.9 
  8   170 Moseley, Alex        8 Midlothian, VA      16-04.50   15-10.00   3.7 
  9   147 Carrington, Mikala  12 Richmond, VA        17-09.00   15-09.50   2.3 
 10   148 Coles, Tarnesha     10 Richmond, VA        15-03.00   15-06.75   1.5 
 10   174 Gordon, Shannon     11 Alexandria, VA      15-07.00   15-06.75   4.1 
 12    17 Hall, Crissy        12 Richmond, VA        16-01.25   15-04.50   3.0 
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 23-05.75  2007        Rashaad Cannon, Highland Springs, VA     
Jr. Natl qua: # 23-10.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   417 Hunter, Justin      12 Virginia Beach, VA  25-08.75   25-08.00#  1.8 
  2    56 carroll, shawn      11 durham, nc          21-05.00   22-02.00   4.9 
  3   224 Odenyo, Archie      -- Alexandria, VA      22-05.25   21-07.00   4.9 
  4   400 Smith, Keenan       12 Chesapeake, VA      21-03.00   21-06.00   4.2 
  5   168 Scott, Ryan         11 Riner, VA           20-08.00   21-02.75   4.5 
  6   169 Shumaker, Logan     11 Riner, VA           22-02.00   20-08.00   2.9 
  7   127 Thomas, Derrick     12 Hampton, VA         21-05.50   20-06.50   2.3 
  8   165 Page, Kodi          11 Mechanicsville, VA  19-05.00   20-04.50   2.5 
  9   279 Schow, Josh         10 Herndon, VA         19-10.25   20-00.00   3.1 
 10   284 Moore, George       11 Highland Springs, V 17-04.25   19-06.00   3.9 
 11    60 davis, requan       10 durham, nc          20-05.00   18-05.50   3.3 
 12    50 brooks, travon      11 durham, nc          20-05.00   18-01.00   2.8 
 --   409 Palmer, Shiheem     12 Philadelphia, PA    18-04.50         ND   NWI 
 --   272 Fuentes, Brian      -- Herndon, VA         18-06.00         ND   NWI 
 --   340 Thomas, Charles     12 Stafford, VA        21-00.50         ND   NWI 
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @  5-06  2008        Christen Rhodes, Charlottesville, VA        
 Meet Record: @  5-06  2007        Pearl Bickersteth, Potomac, VA              
 Meet Record: @  5-06  2007        Christina Fenske, Stuarts Draft, VA         
 Meet Record: @  5-06  2007        Neferiti Smith, Norfolk Collegiate, VA      
Jr. Natl qua: #  5-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   155 Page, Kala          11 Mechanicsville, VA   5-02.00    5-02.00  
  2   176 Thomas, Hannah      10 Alexandria, VA       5-00.00    5-00.00  
  3   268 Ezenwa, Enuma       10 Herndon, VA          4-10.00    4-10.00  
  4   315 Doran, Courtney     11 Severn, MD           4-10.00    4-08.00  
  5   271 Roethel, Sarah      12 Herndon, VA          4-10.50    4-06.00  
  5   174 Gordon, Shannon     11 Alexandria, VA       4-08.00    4-06.00  
  7    12 Douma, Lynelle      12 Troy, VA             4-08.00    4-04.00  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @    6-08  2008        J. Jackson/T. Brown, Charlottesville/Bruns
Jr. Natl qua: # 6-10.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   417 Hunter, Justin      12 Virginia Beach, VA   7-03.00    6-06.00  
  2   282 Strang, Chris       12 Chesapeake, VA       6-04.00    6-02.00  
  3   412 Cox, Isaiah         12 Chester, VA          6-04.00    6-00.00  
  4   165 Page, Kodi          11 Mechanicsville, VA   5-10.00    5-10.00  
  5   115 Rodriguez, Corey    -- King George, VA      5-08.00    5-08.00  
  6    84 kendall, will        8 midlothian, VA       5-08.00    5-06.00  
  6   279 Schow, Josh         10 Herndon, VA          5-10.00    5-06.00  
  8   122 Smith, Mason        11 Winchester, VA       6-00.00   J5-06.00  
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 42-08.50  2007        Natalie Baird, Park View, VA             
Jr. Natl qua: # 44-11.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   364 Cooper, Ashley      12 Fredericksburg, VA  37-08.00   38-01.00  
  2   152 Green, Kaliece      12 Mechanicsville, VA  33-04.50   33-10.50  
  3   147 Carrington, Mikala  12 Richmond, VA        34-09.00   32-00.50  
  4   314 Davis, Emily        12 Severn, MD          33-08.75   30-08.50  
  5   360 Gordon, Tressan     12 Richmond, VA        33-01.00   27-04.75  
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 56-08  2009        Marcus Brown, Quince Orchard, MD            
Jr. Natl qua: # 59-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   283 Fareed, Sulaiman    12 Highland Springs, V 58-08.75   56-11.50@ 
  2   116 Ruffin, Brandon     11 Chesapeake, VA      54-09.50   52-04.00  
  3    87 Knudson, Garrett    12 Alexandria, VA      50-11.50   50-10.75  
  4   138 Waterfield, Brian   11 Chesapeake, VA      50-05.50   48-09.00  
  5    76 Hoisington, Joel    11 Annandale, VA       48-04.00   47-00.50  
  6   278 Nguyen, Kirk        12 Herndon, VA         52-09.50   46-04.00  
  7    72 Frenia, Taylor      10 Virginia Beach, VA  42-09.00   44-09.75  
  8   356 Partee, Jim         10 Richmond, VA        43-05.50   41-09.00  
  9   328 Hill, Ezra           9 Midlothian, VA      42-08.25   36-04.25  
 10   411 Sutton, Isaiah      10 Philadelphia, PA    20-05.00   35-06.75  
 11   405 Cantie, Romont      10 Philadelphia, PA    29-03.75   29-05.00  
 12    91 Long, Ryan           8 Mechanicsville, VA  28-00.00   23-02.25  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: @    39-08  2009        Karimah Shepherd, Grassfield, VA         
Jr. Natl qua: # 38-10.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    17 Hall, Crissy        12 Richmond, VA        36-06.50   37-02.00   4.5 
  2   172 Ford-Holland, Siob  11 Hampton, VA         40-03.00   37-00.00   1.1 
  3   170 Moseley, Alex        8 Midlothian, VA      36-06.75   36-09.25   2.4 
  4   155 Page, Kala          11 Mechanicsville, VA  36-04.00   35-00.25   3.0 
  5   197 Jones, Janae        10 Midlothian, VA      34-10.00   34-09.00   4.1 
  6   326 Harris, Morgan       9 Midlothian, VA      32-08.25   33-09.50   4.5 
  7   363 Butler, Kierra      12 Fredericksburg, VA  33-05.50   33-08.25   2.2 
  8   302 Jackson, Brie       11 Mechanicsville, VA  35-08.25   33-07.00   1.7 
  9   324 Clarke, Shanice     11 Midlothian, VA      34-10.50   33-00.50   1.4 
 10   149 Penn, Rayshawn      12 Richmond, VA        32-02.50   30-04.75   6.0 
 --   359 Glasgow, Chrystl    -- Richmond, VA        33-05.75       FOUL       
 --   146 Burrell, Latifa     10 Richmond, VA        32-09.75       FOUL       
 --     8 Christian, Jessie   12 Washington, DC      36-08.75       FOUL       
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: @    48-10  2007        Olu Olanigoke, Mountain View, VA         
Jr. Natl qua: # 48-00.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   417 Hunter, Justin      12 Virginia Beach, VA  50-08.25   47-10.00  -1.0 
  2   341 Blake, Ricky        11 Suffolk, VA         48-02.00   45-00.50  -1.4 
  3   224 Odenyo, Archie      -- Alexandria, VA      45-02.50   44-10.50  -1.0 
  4   182 Levy, Chris         12 Alexandria, VA      44-00.50   43-11.75  -1.4 
  5   284 Moore, George       11 Highland Springs, V 44-06.50   42-01.50  -2.2 
  6   165 Page, Kodi          11 Mechanicsville, VA  41-01.00   42-00.50  -1.9 
  7   419 Hall, Elliot        12 Virginia Beach, VA  44-08.00   41-10.00  -1.0 
  8   185 Townley, BJ         10 Alexandria, VA      40-04.50   41-00.50  -1.2 
  9   169 Shumaker, Logan     11 Riner, VA           41-04.00   38-11.50  -1.0 
 --   122 Smith, Mason        11 Winchester, VA      41-07.75       FOUL       
 --   127 Thomas, Derrick     12 Hampton, VA         46-06.50       FOUL       
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 151-04  2007        Natalie Baird, Park View, VA               
Jr. Natl qua: # 149-03                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   200 Newcomb, Elizabeth  12 Richmond, VA           95-02     102-05  
  2    42 Weiler, Ashley      11 Stafford, VA           99-00     102-01  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @    12-00  2007        Anne Marie Gordon, Mills Godwin, VA      
Jr. Natl qua: # 12-09.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   348 Hobart, Sydney      12 Ashland, VA         11-00.00   11-03.00  
  2    39 Ullom, Nina         11 Chantilly, VA       10-00.00   10-00.00  
  3   269 Hassan, Tania       11 Herndon, VA          9-06.00    9-06.00  
  4   260 Yvars, Rayna         9 Cary, NC             9-00.00    9-00.00  
  5   271 Roethel, Sarah      12 Herndon, VA          8-00.00    8-00.00  
 --    30 Oleson, Stephanie   11 Richmond, VA        12-07.00         NH  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 16-06  2006        Michael Morrison, Great Bridge, VA          
Jr. Natl qua: # 16-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   367 Hazelgren, Matt     12 Fredericksburg, VA  15-07.00   14-06.00  
  2   123 Speicher, Chris     11 Johnstown, PA       13-06.00   14-00.00  
  3   145 Zatt, Sean          12 Alexandria, VA      13-00.00   13-06.00  
  4   339 Brunson, Josiah     12 Stafford, VA        13-06.00   12-06.00  
  5   321 Moliterno, Matthew  11 Richmond, VA        13-00.00  J12-06.00  
  6    98 Menzel, Chris       12 Chantilly, VA       13-00.00   12-00.00  
  7   109 Parsons, Charles    -- New Kent, VA        12-09.00   10-06.00  
  8   322 Pearce, Cole        11 Richmond, VA        10-06.00   10-00.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 14.44  2007        Wanetta Kirby, Huguenot, VA                 
Jr. Natl qua: # 14.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   261 Ransaw, Renay       12 Hampton, VA            14.61      14.45   NWI  2 
  2   223 Bingham, Shantell   11 Alexandria, VA         14.68      14.95   NWI  2 
  3   378 Johnson, Allie      12 Raleigh, NC            14.95      14.98   NWI  2 
  4   350 Shelton, Jessica     9 Ashland, VA            15.39      15.02   NWI  2 
  5   365 Zaremba, Kiah       12 Fredericksburg, VA     15.43      15.80   NWI  2 
  6   154 O'Toole, Ann        12 Mechanicsville, VA     15.37      15.98   NWI  2 
  7   302 Jackson, Brie       11 Mechanicsville, VA     15.52      16.05   NWI  2 
  8   174 Gordon, Shannon     11 Alexandria, VA         16.14      16.70   NWI  1 
  9   271 Roethel, Sarah      12 Herndon, VA            17.70      17.75   NWI  1 
 10   318 Horne, Kelsey       11 Richmond, VA           17.99      17.89   NWI  1 
 11   319 Stephens, Danielle  11 Richmond, VA           18.29      19.17   NWI  1 
 12   196 Dang, Malisa        10 Midlothian, VA         15.40      20.50   NWI  2 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 13.98  2009        Vincent Brown, South Lakes, VA              
Jr. Natl qua: # 14.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   399 Lewis, Jeffery      12 Chesapeake, VA         14.27      14.29#  NWI  3 
  2   250 Shepperd, Aaron     12 Washington, DC         14.22      14.34#  NWI  3 
  3   390 Nunley, Malcolm     12 Raleigh, NC            14.26      14.40#  NWI  3 
  4   418 Davis, Rachad       12 Virginia Beach, VA     14.40      14.59#  NWI  3 
  5   141 Williams, Anthony   11 Dumfries, VA           14.39      14.62   NWI  3 
  6   419 Hall, Elliot        12 Virginia Beach, VA     14.46      14.99   NWI  3 
  7   244 Berman, Jacob       11 Washington, DC         14.73      15.03   NWI  3 
  8   388 Jenkins, Erin        9 Charlotte, NC          15.47      15.18   NWI  2 
  9    54 Burnett, Joseph     12 Warrenton, VA          14.72      15.43   NWI  3 
 10    62 DeVito, Brian       11 Manassas, VA           15.40      15.56   NWI  2 
 11   117 Russell, Jonathan   10 Ashburn, VA            16.70      15.77   NWI  2 
 12   397 Cipcic, Cameron     11 Chesapeake, VA         15.83      16.01   NWI  2 
 13   169 Shumaker, Logan     11 Riner, VA              15.60      16.43   NWI  2 
 14   245 Butler, Devin        9 Washington, DC         16.34      16.66   NWI  2 
 15   185 Townley, BJ         10 Alexandria, VA         17.44      17.04   NWI  1 
 16   272 Fuentes, Brian      -- Herndon, VA                       17.73   NWI  1 
 17   410 Robinson, Randell   10 Philadelphia, PA       21.70      21.65   NWI  1 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 11.62  2007        Shanneka Claiborne, Matoaca, VA             
Jr. Natl qua: # 11.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   380 Scott, Ebony        12 Raleigh, NC            11.76      11.78#  NWI 
  2   382 Weathers, Dominiqu  11 Charlotte, NC          11.62      12.00   NWI 
  3   383 Wyatt, Bryana       11 Winterville, NC        11.87      12.06   NWI 
  4   152 Green, Kaliece      12 Mechanicsville, VA     12.96      13.05   NWI 
  5   414 Richardson, Lyntar  10 Leesburg, VA           13.54      13.31   NWI 
  6   146 Burrell, Latifa     10 Richmond, VA           14.12      13.49   NWI 
  7     4 Bond, Nicole         9 Alexandria, VA         13.08      14.46   NWI 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 10.56  2007        Reggie Hill, Manchester, VA                 
Jr. Natl qua: # 10.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   387 Greene, Fuquwan     12 New Bern, NC           10.39      10.64#  NWI  4 
  2   242 Collins, Leshon     10 Newark, DE             10.55      10.81   NWI  4 
  3   100 Mitchell, Walter    11 Virginia Beach, VA     10.78      10.85   NWI  4 
  4   134 Vaughn, Adrian      12 Reston, VA             10.97      10.86   NWI  4 
  5   389 Jones, Mar-keo      11 Knightdale, NC         10.69      10.90   NWI  4 
  6   219 Walker, Christophe  11 Hyattsville, MD        11.08      11.12   NWI  1 
  7   162 Elie, Trevor        11 Mechanicsville, VA     11.05      11.16   NWI  4 
  8    64 Dove, Brian         10 Leesburg, VA           11.11      11.16   NWI  3 
  9   391 Ray, Jamil          11 Charlotte, NC          10.84      11.17   NWI  4 
 10    89 Lewis, Bobby        12 Reston, VA             11.27      11.25   NWI  1 
 11    74 Gomez, Jalaeme      11 Greenbelt, MD          11.74      11.29   NWI  2 
 12   215 Mcphearson, Jeremi  12 Hyattsville, MD        11.32      11.36   NWI  1 
 13   246 Dunbar, Rajee       10 Washington, DC         11.74      11.43   NWI  2 
 14   273 Hernandez, Jesus    12 Herndon, VA            11.33      11.44   NWI  3 
 15   274 Joyner, Marco       11 Herndon, VA            11.34      11.46   NWI  3 
 16    56 carroll, shawn      11 durham, nc             11.36      11.49   NWI  3 
 17   279 Schow, Josh         10 Herndon, VA            11.14      11.49   NWI  3 
 18    49 Borhauer, Ansel     10 Fairfax, VA            11.78      11.49   NWI  2 
 19    55 Carr, Isaac         10 Greenbelt, MD          11.74      11.50   NWI  2 
 20   142 Williams jr, Derri  12 Upper Marlboro, MD     10.93      11.51   NWI  4 
 21    63 Douglas, Melvin     12 Greenbelt, MD          11.64      11.60   NWI  2 
 22   310 Woody, Brandon      11 Mechanicsville, VA     11.37      11.62   NWI  3 
 23   168 Scott, Ryan         11 Riner, VA              11.30      11.63   NWI  3 
 24    93 Marshall, Roderick  12 Washington, DC         12.00      12.03   NWI  2 
 25   407 Jones, Chris        10 Philadelphia, PA       12.70      12.05   NWI  1 
 26    44 Alexander, Merritt   9 Haymarket, VA                     12.53   NWI  1 
 27    99 Merritt, Deion       8 Haymarket, VA                     12.92   NWI  1 
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:34.76  2007        Alison Smith, Atholton, MD                
Jr. Natl qua: # 4:40.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    27 Moye, Megan         10 Moseley, VA          4:42.48    4:37.05# 
  2   376 Foshee, Deanna      11 Cary, NC             4:53.95    4:43.50  
  3   352 Cornell, Lizzie     11 Virginia Beach, VA   4:46.26    4:46.46  
  4   270 Hennessey, Carolyn  11 Herndon, VA          4:43.84    4:49.17  
  5     9 Clevinger, Taylor   11 Richmond, VA         4:54.79    4:49.38  
  6    22 Johnson, Amirah     11 Greenbelt, MD        4:39.90    4:50.81  
  7   258 Rossabi, Jessica    10 Cary, NC             4:57.53    4:59.55  
  8    40 Walker, Alyssa      10 Roanoke, VA          5:17.73    5:02.96  
  9   305 Westbrook, Tiel     11 Mechanicsville, VA   4:56.61    5:08.25  
 10   259 Weldenese, Shewit   10 Cary, NC             5:07.35    5:08.34  
 11   396 Wynn, Natalie       11 Chesapeake, VA       4:56.06    5:13.94  
 12   313 Chaundy, Emily      10 Severn, MD           5:16.52    5:17.29  
 13   176 Thomas, Hannah      10 Alexandria, VA                  5:18.72  
 14   316 Zotti, Caroline     10 Severn, MD           5:19.26    5:27.90  
 15   425 Bakiee, Catherin       Unattached                      5:27.90  
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:54.48  2008        Max Kaulbach, Germantown Friends, PA      
Jr. Natl qua: # 3:57.64                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   337 Pollock, Grant      12 Richmond, VA         4:01.12    4:00.43  
  2   252 Gorwitz, Brian      12 Yorktown, VA         4:02.97    4:00.94  
  3    88 Koerwitz, Braedon   11 Concord, NC          4:09.11    4:02.91  
  4   424 Bennet, Kevin          Unattached                      4:05.04  
  5    90 Link, Zach          11 Blacksburg, VA       4:07.81    4:05.37  
  6   101 Morgan, Scott       11 Winston-Salem, NC    3:57.62    4:05.49  
  7   238 Waterman, Tom       12 Philadelphia, PA     4:06.64    4:06.17  
  8   105 Niciphor, Evan      11 Midlothian, VA       4:04.89    4:06.36  
  9   237 Waterman, David     11 Philadelphia, PA     4:02.04    4:06.51  
 10   370 Oliver, Tyler       11 Fredericksburg, VA   4:07.75    4:07.31  
 11   160 Catanese, Andrew    11 Mechanicsville, VA   4:10.28    4:08.23  
 12   234 McKenzie, Gus       12 Philadelphia, PA     4:01.17    4:08.71  
 13    68 Fisher, Gabe        11 Spotsylvania, VA     4:07.62    4:09.50  
 14   240 Wistar, Ross        12 Philadelphia, PA     4:07.73    4:10.16  
 15    81 Jasper, Jack        12 Herndon, VA          4:02.72    4:10.51  
 16    48 Bolinger, Charles   11 Bowie, MD            4:09.21    4:10.70  
 17   136 Walker, Benjamin    11 Purcellville, VA     4:10.01    4:12.60  
 18   358 Schick, Matt        12 Raleigh, NC          4:02.17    4:13.66  
 19   357 Hathaway, Phillip   11 Raleigh, NC          4:18.80    4:13.86  
 20   194 Myer, Paul          11 Berryville, VA       4:15.86    4:14.33  
 21   230 Butler, Sam         12 Wyndmoor, PA         4:12.34    4:15.02  
 22   231 Caldwell, Evan      11 Philadelphia, PA     4:11.45    4:15.59  
 23   308 Longest, Robbie     11 Mechanicsville, VA   4:20.78    4:15.97  
 24   179 Costigan, Murphy    11 Alexandria, VA       4:19.66    4:16.41  
 25   368 Heflin, Aubrey      12 Fredericksburg, VA   4:11.63    4:16.65  
 26   171 Wellons, Cody        8 Midlothian, VA       4:19.66    4:16.70  
 27   267 Poyer, James        10 Mechanicsville, VA   4:16.42    4:17.82  
 28   140 Willett, Jordan     12 Richmond, VA         4:19.44    4:18.77  
 29    94 Masterson, Kyle     11 Alliance, OH         4:07.74    4:20.28  
 30   232 Ebert, Sam          12 Philadelphia, PA     4:18.12    4:20.67  
 31   233 Mactavish, Cameron  11 Philadelphia, PA     4:21.37    4:21.59  
 32   346 Worsley, Marquis    10 Norfolk, VA          4:21.48    4:22.83  
 33   334 De Nijs, Dan        10 Richmond, VA         4:27.37    4:23.93  
 34    75 Hoak, Alex          12 Manassas, VA         4:21.81    4:24.07  
 35   199 Graves, Terrence    11 Midlothian, VA       4:21.69    4:25.65  
 36   132 Turner, James       11 Fairfax, VA          4:24.78    4:27.52  
 37    57 Carter, Michael      8 Blacksburg, VA       4:24.42    4:27.68  
 38   206 Bollero, Kiel       11 Barco, NC            4:21.30    4:27.77  
 39    45 Andersen, Michael   11 Fairfax, VA          4:23.00    4:27.80  
 40   235 Rau, Caleb          11 Philadelphia, PA     4:26.41    4:28.06  
 41   167 Hoover, Shanon      11 Riner, VA            4:20.94    4:28.59  
 42    97 McNamara, Josh      10 Chesterfield, VA     4:19.10    4:29.48  
 43   236 Walker, Jackson     11 Philadelphia, PA     4:26.69    4:30.60  
 44   229 Blood, Henry        11 Philadelphia, PA     4:22.22    4:39.38  
 45   102 Naldrett, Dean      12 Manassas, VA         4:25.61    4:39.55  
 46   113 Reilly, Michael     12 Purcellville, VA     4:37.07    4:50.71  
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 55.30  2008        Elaine Hilaire, Eleanor Roosevelt, MD       
Jr. Natl qua: # 55.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    14 Edmond, Erin        11 Spotsylvania, VA       56.18      56.01   3 
  2   374 Bygrave, Roshel     12 Raleigh, NC            56.29      56.41   3 
  3   262 Fraenk, Emmy        12 Newport News, VA       55.98      56.59   3 
  4    35 Sessoms, Ashley     12 Hampton, VA            57.19      57.20   3 
  5     7 Campbell, Dominiqu  11 Washington, DC         57.54      58.17   3 
  6    10 Combs, Rashaun      11 Hampton, VA            57.26      58.56   3 
  7   170 Moseley, Alex        8 Midlothian, VA       1:00.13      59.98   2 
  8     6 Calhoun, Danielle   12 Greenbelt, MD          59.35    1:00.29   2 
  9   222 Tucker, Taylor       9 Bladensburg, MD      1:00.02    1:00.42   2 
 10     2 Allen, Elise         9 Beltsville, MD       1:02.24    1:00.45   1 
 11   362 Butler, Cierra      12 Fredericksburg, VA     59.41    1:00.51   2 
 12     1 Adams, Breanna      -- Washington, DC         58.93    1:00.95   3 
 13    18 Harrington, Logan    9 Ashland, VA          1:03.05    1:01.09   1 
 14    13 Drapac, Julia       11 Glen Allen, VA       1:01.08    1:02.45   2 
 15   312 Beard, Dani         11 Severn, MD           1:01.90    1:02.82   1 
 16    26 Morris, Ilissa       8 Henrico County, VA   1:00.83    1:03.26   2 
 17   186 O'Shea, Rose        12 Kernersville, NC       58.64    1:03.70   3 
 18   415 Rolle, Jessica       9 Haymarket, VA        1:01.79    1:04.16   2 
 19   156 Sargent, Savannah   12 Mechanicsville, VA   1:00.57    1:04.90   2 
 20   349 Richardson, Malina   9 Ashland, VA          1:02.65    1:06.32   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 47.63  2007        Javanti Sparrow, Western Branch, VA         
Jr. Natl qua: # 47.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   100 Mitchell, Walter    11 Virginia Beach, VA     49.21      49.40   4 
  2    67 Finney, Anthony     12 Richmond, VA           48.87      49.41   4 
  3   210 Gaither, Thomas     11 Hyattsville, MD        49.20      49.63   4 
  4   423 Johnson, Devin      11 Knightdale, NC         49.34      49.77   4 
  5   158 Atkinson, Michael   11 Mechanicsville, VA     50.05      50.30   4 
  6   395 Tate, Cameron       11 Charlotte, NC          51.08      50.30   3 
  7   399 Lewis, Jeffery      12 Chesapeake, VA         51.56      50.48   2 
  8   392 Rojas, Raphael      11 Charlotte, NC          50.25      50.97   3 
  9   209 Corbitt, Robert     12 Hyattsville, MD        50.64      51.03   3 
 10   220 Williams, Michael   11 Hyattsville, MD        49.01      51.04   1 
 11   298 Mosby, Vince        11 Suffolk, VA            49.93      51.09   4 
 12   208 Ajayi, Jeff         11 Hyattsville, MD        51.47      51.50   2 
 13    55 Carr, Isaac         10 Greenbelt, MD          51.28      51.64   3 
 14   211 Harris, Kendall     11 Hyattsville, MD        51.24      51.67   3 
 15    49 Borhauer, Ansel     10 Fairfax, VA            51.97      51.69   2 
 16   338 Prince, Eric        12 Richmond, VA           51.05      51.72   3 
 17    71 Ford III, Paul      12 Mitcheville, MD        50.51      52.34   3 
 18   180 Ferrara, Sam        11 Alexandria, VA         51.78      52.85   2 
 19   164 Johnson, Michael    12 Mechanicsville, VA     52.87      54.10   1 
 20   122 Smith, Mason        11 Winchester, VA         51.94      54.18   2 
 21   309 Purcell, Bryan      12 Mechanicsville, VA     51.33      54.19   3 
 22   161 Combs, Matt         11 Mechanicsville, VA     52.84      54.56   2 
 23    74 Gomez, Jalaeme      11 Greenbelt, MD          52.01      54.58   2 
 24   135 Waddey, Carneal     11 Richmond, VA           54.03      54.60   1 
 25   110 Pointer, Bryan      12 Philadelphia, PA       51.65      54.70   2 
 26   106 Nurul-Haqq, Aswad    9 Washington, DC         54.50      55.37   1 
 27    60 davis, requan       10 durham, nc             53.12      55.60   1 
 28    82 Kelly, Abdur-Rahma   8 Washington, DC         57.60      58.27   1 
 29   276 Luehrs, Jimmy       11 Herndon, VA            55.24      58.70   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:00.52  2009        Taylor Wheaton, Landstown, VA             
Jr. Natl qua: # 1:03.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   378 Johnson, Allie      12 Raleigh, NC          1:02.08    1:03.41   2 
  2    36 Seymour, Kiah       10 Washington, DC       1:01.72    1:03.82   1 
  3   363 Butler, Kierra      12 Fredericksburg, VA   1:05.56    1:06.28   2 
  4   154 O'Toole, Ann        12 Mechanicsville, VA   1:05.54    1:08.34   2 
  5   225 Savage, Britt       10 Oakton, VA           1:07.37    1:08.93   2 
  6   174 Gordon, Shannon     11 Alexandria, VA       1:08.17    1:08.94   2 
  7   221 Kilgore, Briauna     9 Bladensburg, MD      1:10.26    1:09.41   2 
  8   286 Donaldson, Shukeia  11 Richmond, VA         1:09.34    1:14.25   2 
  9   256 Inglis, Cameron     10 Cary, NC             1:17.01    1:16.51   1 
 10   260 Yvars, Rayna         9 Cary, NC             1:15.85    1:17.87   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 52.69  2009        Ben Majors, E. E. Smith, NC                 
Jr. Natl qua: # 53.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   390 Nunley, Malcolm     12 Raleigh, NC            53.83      53.98   3 
  2   157 Atkinson, Marques   11 Mechanicsville, VA     54.73      54.18   3 
  3   418 Davis, Rachad       12 Virginia Beach, VA     55.36      55.91   3 
  4   117 Russell, Jonathan   10 Ashburn, VA            57.33      56.46   2 
  5   141 Williams, Anthony   11 Dumfries, VA           55.13      56.89   3 
  6   388 Jenkins, Erin        9 Charlotte, NC          56.69      57.32   3 
  7   118 Rymer, Joshua       12 Midlothian, VA         54.77      57.40   3 
  8   397 Cipcic, Cameron     11 Chesapeake, VA         55.87      57.47   3 
  9   169 Shumaker, Logan     11 Riner, VA              57.20      58.29   2 
 10   398 Foster, Antonio     10 Chesapeake, VA         59.86    1:00.70   2 
 11   189 Lavasque, Zachary   12 Kernersville, NC     1:00.42    1:01.15   2 
 12   245 Butler, Devin        9 Washington, DC       1:04.45    1:04.46   1 
 13   272 Fuentes, Brian      -- Herndon, VA          1:01.05    1:04.52   2 
 14   413 Merritt, Alex          Haymarket, VA        1:04.70    1:05.57   1 
 15   416 Yarborough, D'Ante   8 Leesburg, VA         1:04.98    1:05.67   1 
 16   185 Townley, BJ         10 Alexandria, VA       1:00.51    1:06.26   2 
 17   344 Santiago, Brandon   -- Norfolk, VA          1:05.41    1:06.35   1 
 18   406 Harris, Devonte     12 Philadelphia, PA     1:11.80    1:14.85   1 
 19   410 Robinson, Randell   10 Philadelphia, PA     1:17.25    1:18.02   1 
 --   198 Anderson, John      12 Midlothian, VA       1:03.54        DNF   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:12.48  2008        Tasia Potasinski, Westfield, VA           
Jr. Natl qua: # 2:13.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     5 Brown, Hannah       10 Blacksburg, VA       2:13.08    2:13.43  
  2    23 Karabinus, Ariel    12 Manassas, VA         2:13.54    2:15.51  
  3   379 Keen, Jocelyn       12 Fuquay-Varina, NC    2:12.79    2:16.71  
  4    16 Geraghty, Erin      12 Woodbridge, VA       2:17.34    2:19.28  
  5   375 Christiansen, Jenn  11 Cay, NC              2:19.44    2:19.88  
  6   421 Sanders, Mary Kath  12 Chesapeake, VA       2:21.30    2:20.81  
  7   305 Westbrook, Tiel     11 Mechanicsville, VA   2:18.50    2:20.90  
  8    22 Johnson, Amirah     11 Greenbelt, MD        2:12.47    2:22.21  
  9   342 Clagett, Heather    11 Norfolk, VA          2:22.96    2:23.25  
 10   226 Celata, Carey       10 Philadelphia, PA     2:29.31    2:25.74  
 11   377 Foshee, Erin        11 Cary, NC             2:20.35    2:26.89  
 12   349 Richardson, Malina   9 Ashland, VA          2:27.95    2:27.27  
 13   175 Nolan, Marin        11 Alexandria, VA       2:27.30    2:29.21  
 14   353 Katz, Sarah         11 Richmond, VA         2:31.74    2:29.50  
 15    18 Harrington, Logan    9 Ashland, VA          2:22.44    2:29.91  
 16    40 Walker, Alyssa      10 Roanoke, VA          2:27.95    2:30.26  
 17     2 Allen, Elise         9 Beltsville, MD       2:26.60    2:30.42  
 18   204 Latimer, Emily       9 Barco, NC            2:25.48    2:31.02  
 19    12 Douma, Lynelle      12 Troy, VA             2:26.10    2:34.49  
 20   173 Babiec, Catherine   -- Alexandria, VA       2:28.82    2:37.21  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:49.27  2007        Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth, NC            
Jr. Natl qua: # 1:52.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    95 McGowan, John       11 Washington, DC       1:54.67    1:53.06  
  2    77 Hornsby, Russell    11 Rockville, MD        1:53.31    1:54.31  
  3   422 Theroux, Blake      12 Chesapeake, VA       1:55.10    1:55.27  
  4    83 Kelly, Imani        12 Washington, DC       1:56.63    1:55.37  
  5   287 Crawford, Keith     11 Richmond, VA         1:54.67    1:56.15  
  6   124 Stebbins, Peter     12 Alexandria, VA       1:56.20    1:56.23  
  7   212 Johnson, Onyx       10 Hyattsville, MD      1:58.13    1:56.50  
  8   203 Willis, Cabell      12 Richmond, VA         1:56.34    1:56.51  
  9   248 Greene, Kevin       12 Washington, DC       1:57.07    1:56.54  
 10   300 Darling, Nathaniel  12 Williamsburg, VA     1:59.88    1:58.25  
 11   139 Weeks, Chris        12 Purcellville, VA     1:56.34    1:58.81  
 12    48 Bolinger, Charles   11 Bowie, MD            1:55.75    1:58.94  
 13   136 Walker, Benjamin    11 Purcellville, VA     1:59.55    1:58.96  
 14   120 Smith, Austin P.    12 New Kent, VA         1:58.48    1:59.39  
 15   114 Resendes, Justin    11 Forest, VA           1:56.21    1:59.52  
 16   366 Brown, Jake         11 Fredericksburg, VA   1:57.90    1:59.87  
 17   251 Zeiss, Ben          12 Washington, DC       1:56.43    2:00.00  
 18   201 Butler, Weston      12 Richmond, VA         1:59.99    2:00.20  
 19   192 Brown, Colin        12 Berryville, VA       2:01.47    2:00.46  
 20   105 Niciphor, Evan      11 Midlothian, VA       2:02.53    2:01.01  
 21   151 Doe, Devon          12 Richmond, VA         2:00.73    2:01.17  
 22   351 Menk, Julian        11 Ashland, VA          2:02.54    2:01.51  
 23   243 Bak-Brevik, Joshua  11 Washington, DC       2:05.31    2:01.76  
 24   306 Dawson, Travis      12 Mechanicsville, VA   2:00.27    2:02.06  
 25    85 Kish, Zac           11 Ashburn, VA          2:00.31    2:02.11  
 26   214 Justin, Joseph       9 Hyattsville, MD      2:01.11    2:02.12  
 27   179 Costigan, Murphy    11 Alexandria, VA       2:06.34    2:02.56  
 28   218 Robinson-McCoy, Ja  10 Hyattsville, MD      1:59.58    2:02.67  
 29   144 Yuan, Paul          11 Laurel, MD           2:01.00    2:02.97  
 30   247 Fleury, Will        12 Washington, DC       2:00.48    2:03.31  
 31   401 Bowman, Sawyer      11 Davidson, NC         2:05.10    2:03.36  
 32   369 Lysher, Jacob       12 Fredericksburg, VA   1:55.43    2:03.69  
 33    88 Koerwitz, Braedon   11 Concord, NC          2:01.34    2:04.03  
 34   368 Heflin, Aubrey      12 Fredericksburg, VA   2:02.94    2:04.14  
 35    45 Andersen, Michael   11 Fairfax, VA          1:58.01    2:04.19  
 36   131 Thomson, James       9 Winchester, VA       2:04.00    2:05.01  
 37   166 Hoover, James       11 Riner, VA            2:05.60    2:05.17  
 38   345 Sawyer, Richard     12 Norfolk, VA          2:02.81    2:05.19  
 39   137 Walker, Thair       11 Greenbelt, MD        2:03.94    2:05.37  
 40   239 Wilson, Reuben      12 Philadelphia, PA     2:04.99    2:05.67  
 41   188 Khan, Preston       11 Kernersville, NC     2:04.42    2:07.17  
 42   343 Kelly, Ramon        11 Norfolk, VA          2:04.85    2:07.20  
 43   184 Stier, Arthur       11 Alexandria, VA       2:06.11    2:07.54  
 44   276 Luehrs, Jimmy       11 Herndon, VA          2:08.22    2:08.38  
 45   281 White, Tim          12 Herndon, VA          2:07.28    2:09.40  
 46   206 Bollero, Kiel       11 Barco, NC            2:13.47    2:09.60  
 47   181 Kicinski, Andrew    12 Alexandria, VA       2:05.54    2:09.87  
 48   130 Thompson, Xavier    11 Greenbelt, MD        2:12.50    2:11.07  
 49   135 Waddey, Carneal     11 Richmond, VA         2:08.44    2:14.24  
 50   106 Nurul-Haqq, Aswad    9 Washington, DC       2:14.50    2:19.15  
 51    82 Kelly, Abdur-Rahma   8 Washington, DC       2:13.00    2:29.12  
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 24.33  2008        Dominique Weathers, Vance, NC               
Jr. Natl qua: # 24.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   382 Weathers, Dominiqu  11 Charlotte, NC          24.14      24.89   NWI  2 
  2   296 Brown, Qualitra     11 Suffolk, VA            24.78      25.81   NWI  2 
  3    14 Edmond, Erin        11 Spotsylvania, VA       25.75      26.19   NWI  2 
  4    10 Combs, Rashaun      11 Hampton, VA            25.75      26.31   NWI  2 
  5   383 Wyatt, Bryana       11 Winterville, NC        24.37      26.40   NWI  2 
  6   415 Rolle, Jessica       9 Haymarket, VA          25.99      26.85   NWI  1 
  7   170 Moseley, Alex        8 Midlothian, VA         26.16      27.07   NWI  1 
  8   152 Green, Kaliece      12 Mechanicsville, VA     27.22      27.53   NWI  1 
  9   354 Kerr, Laura         10 Richmond, VA           26.68      27.56   NWI  1 
 10     6 Calhoun, Danielle   12 Greenbelt, MD          26.80      27.70   NWI  1 
 11   221 Kilgore, Briauna     9 Bladensburg, MD        26.82      27.97   NWI  1 
 12   156 Sargent, Savannah   12 Mechanicsville, VA     26.61      28.28   NWI  1 
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 21.24  2007        Sean Holston, Robert E. Lee, VA             
Jr. Natl qua: # 21.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   387 Greene, Fuquwan     12 New Bern, NC           21.08      21.77   NWI  5 
  2   100 Mitchell, Walter    11 Virginia Beach, VA     21.57      22.04   NWI  5 
  3   134 Vaughn, Adrian      12 Reston, VA             21.83      22.06   NWI  5 
  4   389 Jones, Mar-keo      11 Knightdale, NC         21.24      22.27   NWI  5 
  5   242 Collins, Leshon     10 Newark, DE             21.75      22.32   NWI  5 
  6    67 Finney, Anthony     12 Richmond, VA           22.01      22.38   NWI  5 
  7   219 Walker, Christophe  11 Hyattsville, MD        22.17      22.74   NWI  5 
  8   371 Long, Aron          10 Manassas, VA           22.84      23.00   NWI  4 
  9    64 Dove, Brian         10 Leesburg, VA           23.00      23.18   NWI  3 
 10   391 Ray, Jamil          11 Charlotte, NC          22.51      23.21   NWI  5 
 11   215 Mcphearson, Jeremi  12 Hyattsville, MD        23.30      23.23   NWI  2 
 12   158 Atkinson, Michael   11 Mechanicsville, VA     22.75      23.26   NWI  4 
 13   157 Atkinson, Marques   11 Mechanicsville, VA     22.92      23.29   NWI  4 
 14   220 Williams, Michael   11 Hyattsville, MD        22.75      23.30   NWI  4 
 15    89 Lewis, Bobby        12 Reston, VA             23.15      23.36   NWI  3 
 16   279 Schow, Josh         10 Herndon, VA            23.44      23.39   NWI  1 
 17   400 Smith, Keenan       12 Chesapeake, VA         22.99      23.44   NWI  3 
 18   273 Hernandez, Jesus    12 Herndon, VA            22.93      23.56   NWI  3 
 19   250 Shepperd, Aaron     12 Washington, DC         22.82      23.57   NWI  4 
 20   209 Corbitt, Robert     12 Hyattsville, MD        22.94      23.61   NWI  3 
 21   280 Summerville, Desha  10 Herndon, VA            23.82      23.63   NWI  2 
 22   274 Joyner, Marco       11 Herndon, VA            23.42      23.64   NWI  2 
 23   162 Elie, Trevor        11 Mechanicsville, VA     22.79      23.64   NWI  4 
 24    49 Borhauer, Ansel     10 Fairfax, VA            23.30      23.86   NWI  2 
 25   309 Purcell, Bryan      12 Mechanicsville, VA     22.77      23.86   NWI  4 
 26   244 Berman, Jacob       11 Washington, DC         23.12      23.87   NWI  3 
 27   246 Dunbar, Rajee       10 Washington, DC         22.97      23.88   NWI  3 
 28   306 Dawson, Travis      12 Mechanicsville, VA     23.40      23.88   NWI  2 
 29   398 Foster, Antonio     10 Chesapeake, VA         23.24      23.94   NWI  1 
 30    56 carroll, shawn      11 durham, nc             22.66      24.39   NWI  4 
 31   161 Combs, Matt         11 Mechanicsville, VA     23.89      24.67   NWI  2 
 32   407 Jones, Chris        10 Philadelphia, PA       25.00      25.25   NWI  2 
 33    60 davis, requan       10 durham, nc             23.00      25.38   NWI  3 
 34    44 Alexander, Merritt   9 Haymarket, VA                     25.79   NWI  1 
 35   344 Santiago, Brandon   -- Norfolk, VA            25.00      26.42   NWI  1 
 36    99 Merritt, Deion       8 Haymarket, VA                     27.24   NWI  1 
 
Event 27  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 6:57.53  2007        Catherine White, Northside, VA            
Jr. Natl qua: # 7:25.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   254 Enright, Olivia     11 Cary, NC             7:32.81    7:22.71# 
  2   253 Colberg, Lauren     10 Cary, NC             7:21.79    7:39.45  
  3   331 Menefee, Anne       11 Richmond, VA         7:51.88    7:48.63  
  4   301 Cario, Stephanie    12 Mechanicsville, VA   7:28.54    7:55.61  
  5   311 Anson, Caitlin       9 Severn, MD           7:54.09    8:03.43  
  6   330 Burton, Courtney     9 Richmond, VA         7:48.93    8:07.74  
  7   228 Palus, Brooke       11 Philadelphia, PA     7:33.44    8:22.77  
  8   205 Temple, Kelsey      10 Barco, NC            7:46.91    8:29.21  
  9    12 Douma, Lynelle      12 Troy, VA             8:00.98    9:13.60  
 
Event 28  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 6:15.08  2007        Daniel Callan, Clarke County, VA          
Jr. Natl qua: # 6:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   195 Owens, Adam         12 Berryville, VA       6:29.10    6:22.24# 
  2   370 Oliver, Tyler       11 Fredericksburg, VA   6:25.27    6:36.77  
  3   264 Goolsby, Michael    11 Mechanicsville, VA   6:34.71    6:38.36  
  4   163 Hesse, Andy         11 Mechanicsville, VA   6:28.78    6:39.75  
  5    94 Masterson, Kyle     11 Alliance, OH         6:25.85    6:43.61  
  6   241 Zhang, Zhewen       11 Philadelphia, PA     6:37.05    6:44.52  
  7   307 Hoy, Michael        12 Mechanicsville, VA   6:35.70    6:50.24  
  8   295 Kobiela, Chris      11 Virginia Beach, VA   6:44.09    6:53.66  
  9   263 Dickerson, Baylor   11 Mechanicsville, VA   6:51.04    6:57.19  
 10   334 De Nijs, Dan        10 Richmond, VA         6:47.03    6:57.54  
 11   336 Mannion, Garrett    10 Richmond, VA         6:57.05    7:06.89  
 12   190 Tritt, Austin       12 Kernersville, NC     6:41.00    7:07.98  
 13   366 Brown, Jake         11 Fredericksburg, VA   6:29.33    7:09.57  
 14   167 Hoover, Shanon      11 Riner, VA            6:40.13    7:11.99  
 15   166 Hoover, James       11 Riner, VA            7:22.77    7:13.00  
 16   184 Stier, Arthur       11 Alexandria, VA       6:51.33    7:24.34  
 17   289 Dye, Keane          10 Richmond, VA         6:57.97    7:25.43  
 18    65 Faulkner, Ryan      12 Ashburn, VA          6:58.44    7:28.61  
 19   373 Rose, Glenn         10 Virginia Beach, VA   6:55.92    7:32.64  
 20   277 Murn, Harrison      10 Herndon, VA          6:58.54    7:39.08  
 
Event 31  Girls 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 18:18.96  2008        Octavia Rinehardt, Tallwood, VA          
Jr. Natl qua: # 17:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     3 Blackburn, Kaila    10 Richmond, VA        18:56.00   18:08.24@ 
  2    43 Young, Natalie      10 Falls Church, VA    18:34.76   18:15.43@ 
  3    15 El Rady, Ashley     11 Louisville, KY      18:26.26   18:52.54  
  4   317 Galton, Rachel       9 Richmond, VA        20:16.00   18:53.56  
  5   332 Wood, Katie         10 Richmond, VA        19:28.33   19:36.20  
  6   304 Perkins, Samantha   10 Mechanicsville, VA  20:22.00   20:04.56  
 
Event 32  Boys 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 15:11.70  2009        Ben Veilleux, Clarke County, VA          
Jr. Natl qua: # 15:04.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   160 Catanese, Andrew    11 Mechanicsville, VA  15:32.63   15:52.57  
  2    66 Ferrell, Daniel     11 Purcellville, VA    17:56.00   16:25.65  
  3   333 Burton, Alex        12 Richmond, VA        16:09.69   16:28.90  
  4   125 Stoddard, Andrew    12 Richmond, VA        16:53.56   16:30.69  
  5   191 Biddle-Snead, Harl  12 Berryville, VA      16:24.40   16:37.53  
  6   202 McCann, Logan       12 Richmond, VA        17:29.88   16:38.94  
  7   266 Peterson, Ryan      10 Mechanicsville, VA  16:42.57   16:47.74  
  8    61 Deaton, Zach        12 Ashburn, VA         16:46.50   16:50.93  
  9   299 Chantry, Stephen    11 Williamsburg, VA    16:43.00   16:53.70  
 10   368 Heflin, Aubrey      12 Fredericksburg, VA  16:44.00   17:00.64  
 11   108 Parker, John        12 philomont, VA       17:07.00   17:01.33  
 12   183 O'Connor, Liam      10 Alexandria, VA      17:32.87   17:11.15  
 13   111 Purrington, Ryan    12 Gloucester, VA      17:02.00   17:13.89  
 14   112 Reed, Nick          11 Fairfax, VA         16:35.00   17:24.44  
 15   265 Nachman, Lucas      10 Mechanicsville, VA  17:11.00   17:34.16  
 16   346 Worsley, Marquis    10 Norfolk, VA         18:43.65   17:37.04  
 17   345 Sawyer, Richard     12 Norfolk, VA         18:16.90   19:05.13  


Return to Top

Email | About