MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC Championship
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2010-05-15

 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
	Name	   School	Prelims

Preliminaries
	1	Green, John	St Stephens	11.22	q
	2	Rich, Cory	St Albans Fo	11.45	q
	3	Grant, Justin	Bullis	11.53	q
	4	Allen, Myles	Landon	11.55	q
	5	Thorton, Micheal	Landon	11.60	q
	6	Middleton, Kyle	Bullis	11.61	q
	7	Deriggs, Anthony	Episcopal	11.75
	8	Bracey, Brian	St Stephens	11.76
	9	Hazel, Joe	Bullis	11.81
	10	Tshuma, Shilo	Episcopal	11.81
	11	Tucker, Dominique	St Albans Fo	11.83
	12	Zier, Alex	Georgetown P	11.89
	13	Kelly, Paul	Georgetown P	11.98
	14	Richey, Tommy	Georgetown P	12.05
	15	Jones, Andrew	St Albans Fo	12.26
	15	Colclough, Isaiah	Landon	12.26

Boys 100 Meter Dash
	Name	   School	Finals

Finals
	1	Green, John	St Stephens	11.41	  10
	2	Rich, Cory	St Albans Fo	11.53	  8
	3	Grant, Justin	Bullis	11.64	  6
	4	Middleton, Kyle	Bullis	11.77	  4
	5	Allen, Myles	Landon	12.08	  2
	6	Thorton, Micheal	Landon	12.33	  1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
	Name	   School	Finals

Finals
	1	Green, John	St Stephens	22.47	  10
	2	Davis, Owen	Georgetown P	22.50	  8
	3	Parker, Fritz	St Albans Fo	22.90	  6
	4	Letourneau, Nick	Georgetown P	23.23	  4
	5	Bostic-Watley, Malachi	Landon	23.27	  2
	6	Middleton, Kyle	Bullis	23.46	  1
	7	Badji, Dominique	Episcopal	23.49
	8	Deriggs, Anthony	Episcopal	23.65
	9	Rich, Cory	St Albans Fo	23.76
	10	Tapparo, Robert	Landon	23.96
	11	Spriggs, Robert	Bullis	23.97
	12	Mulchandani, Alex	Georgetown P	24.01
	13	Grant, Justin	Bullis	24.06
	14	Kalema, David	Episcopal	24.77
	15	Jones, Travis	St Stephens	25.43
	16	Giacoman, Ulises	St Stephens	25.46
	17	Jones, Andrew	St Albans Fo	25.56


 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
	Name	   School	Finals

Finals
	1	Letourneau, Nick	Georgetown P	49.92	  10
	2	Davis, Owen	Georgetown P	50.27	  8
	3	Parker, Fritz	St Albans Fo	50.88	  6
	4	Fowler, Kelvin	Georgetown P	51.11	  4
	5	Ofray, Sage	Episcopal	51.48	  2
	6	Green, Aaron	Bullis	52.91	  1
	7	Harrison, Hakeem	St Albans Fo	53.55
	8	Garey, Ryan	Bullis	54.44
	9	Clark, Jordan	St Albans Fo	54.69
	10	Colclough, Isaiah	Landon	56.59
	11	Barrera, Jay	Bullis	58.43
	12	Walcott, Areke	St Stephens	1:00.06

Boys 800 Meter Run
	Name	   School	Finals

Finals
	1	Woiwode, Joseph	Georgetown P	1:56.60	  10
	2	Hornsby, Russell	Georgetown P	1:57.10	  8
	3	Smith, Alec	Episcopal	2:00.54	  6
	4	Hightower, Mac	Landon	2:03.27	  4
	5	Hutcheson, Beirne	Episcopal	2:04.63	  2
	6	Gillis, Brennan	St Albans Fo	2:04.87	  1
	7	Bobola, Trevor	Episcopal	2:06.42
	8	Klein, Andrei	St Albans Fo	2:06.66
	9	Schlossberg, Jeff	St Albans Fo	2:07.04
	10	Chapin, Joey	Georgetown P	2:09.62
	11	Zhu, Henry	Landon	2:12.65
	12	Frerichs, Luke	St Stephens	2:15.07

Boys 1600 Meter Run
	Name	   School	Finals

Finals
	1	Woiwode, Joseph	Georgetown P	4:21.09	  10
	2	Harrison, Tom	St Albans Fo	4:22.58	  8
	3	Chapin, Joey	Georgetown P	4:24.56	  6
	4	Adams, JB	St Albans Fo	4:25.78	  4
	5	Durling, Jamie	St Albans Fo	4:28.29	  2
	6	Hornsby, Russell	Georgetown P	4:42.23	  1
	7	Hutcheson, Beirne	Episcopal	4:50.93
	8	Patel, Vishal	Episcopal	4:53.42
	9	Frerichs, Luke	St Stephens	4:55.97
	10	Kelley, Matthew	St Stephens	4:56.71
	11	Love, Jake	Episcopal	4:57.91
	12	Brill, Adam	Landon	5:03.34
	13	Bass, Jeff	Bullis	5:04.52


 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
	Name	   School	Finals

Finals
	1	Harrison, Tom	St Albans Fo	9:49.01	  10
	2	Durling, Jamie	St Albans Fo	9:52.65	  8
	3	Adams, JB	St Albans Fo	10:02.62	  6
	4	Gyenis, Andrew	Georgetown P	10:12.31	  4
	5	Peabody, Tom	Episcopal	10:13.99	  2
	6	Chalkley, Shepard	Episcopal	10:25.32	  1
	7	Ashur, Nick	Georgetown P	10:26.07
	8	Warfield, Anthony	Georgetown P	10:35.64
Finals ...   (Boys 3200 Meter Run)
	Name	   School	Finals

	9	Brill, Adam	Landon	10:56.95
	10	Dougherty, Ryan	Landon	11:17.72
	11	Kelley, Matthew	St Stephens	11:34.53
	12	Elmaani, Amir	Bullis	11:42.84

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
	Name	   School	Prelims

Preliminaries
	1	Little, Kaquan	Bullis	15.54	q
	2	Chockley, Wil	St Albans Fo	16.34	q
	3	Wu, Jun	Episcopal	17.17	q
	4	Molock, Jelani	St Stephens	17.61	q
	5	Joseph, Foster	Episcopal	17.96	q
	6	McGuire, Nick	Georgetown P	18.14	q
	7	Kolczynski, Andrew	Georgetown P	19.42
	8	Smith, Chris	St Albans Fo	19.60
	9	Hampton, Austin	St Albans Fo	20.96

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
	Name	   School	Finals

Finals
	1	Molock, Jelani	St Stephens	15.59	  10
	2	Little, Kaquan	Bullis	15.65	  8
	3	McGuire, Nick	Georgetown P	16.35	  6
	4	Chockley, Wil	St Albans Fo	16.44	  4
	5	Wu, Jun	Episcopal	17.73	  2
	6	Joseph, Foster	Episcopal	19.64	  1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
	Name	   School	Finals

Finals
	1	Molock, Jelani	St Stephens	40.05	  10
	2	Little, Kaquan	Bullis	40.47	  8
	3	McGuire, Nick	Georgetown P	41.18	  6
	4	Chockley, Wil	St Albans Fo	42.62	  4
	5	Wu, Jun	Episcopal	43.56	  2
	6	Larsen, Aidan	Georgetown P	44.94	  1
	7	Smith, Chris	St Albans Fo	45.22
	8	Kolczynski, Andrew	Georgetown P	45.50
	9	Marshall, Jordan	Landon	45.56
	10	Chao, Thomas	Bullis	45.59
	11	Hampton, Austin	St Albans Fo	47.30
	12	Joseph, Foster	Episcopal	49.01
	13	Barrera, Jay	Bullis	50.04

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals

Finals
	1	St Albans For Boys	A	43.93	  10
	2	Landon	A	44.33	  8
	3	Bullis	A	44.36	  6
	4	Georgetown Prep	A	44.83	  4
	5	St Stephens &	A	44.99	  2
	6	Episcopal	A	45.18	  1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals

Finals
	1	Georgetown Prep	A	3:26.76	  10
	2	Episcopal	A	3:29.98	  8
	3	St Albans For Boys	A	3:37.27	  6
	4	Bullis	A	3:39.62	  4
	5	St Stephens &	A	3:41.53	  2
	6	Landon	A	3:49.01	  1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals

Finals
	1	Georgetown Prep	A	8:00.70	  10
	2	St Albans For Boys	A	8:10.29	  8
	3	Episcopal	A	8:13.42	  6
	4	Bullis	A	8:44.53	  4
	5	Landon	A	8:45.55	  2
	6	St Stephens &	A	9:44.56	  1

Boys High Jump
	Name	   School	Finals

Finals
	1	Kalema, David	Episcopal	J6-02.00	  10
	2	Adala Moto, Arnaud	Episcopal	J6-02.00	  8
	3	Fowler, Kelvin	Georgetown P	J6-00.00	  6
	4	Badji, Dominique	Episcopal	J5-10.00	  4
	5	Chockley, Wil	St Albans Fo	J5-10.00	  2
	6	Manora, Darius	St Stephens	J5-06.00	  1
	7	Symington, Jack	St Albans Fo	J5-06.00
	8	Catalanotto, Robert	St Albans Fo	5-04.00
	8	Edwards, Alex	St Stephens	5-04.00
	8	Czerwiec, Jason	Bullis	5-04.00
	---	Goldsborough, Justin	St Stephens	NH
	---	Warren, David	Bullis	NH
	---	Gruenwald, Nick	Georgetown P	NH

Boys Pole Vault
	Name	   School	Finals

Finals
	1	Klein, Andrei	St Albans Fo	10-06.00	  10
	2	Steele, Mason	Landon	10-00.00	  8
	3	Cherner, Michael	Landon	9-00.00	  6
	4	Irion, Liam	St Albans Fo	8-06.00	  4
	5	Leidl, Connor	St Albans Fo	8-06.00	  2
	6	Poon, Stephen	Landon	7-00.00	  1

Boys Long Jump
	Name	   School	Finals

Finals
	1	Odenyo, Archie	Episcopal	21-04.75	  10
	2	Wheet, Thomas	St Albans Fo	20-02.00	  8
	3	Bracey, Brian	St Stephens	19-11.25	  6
	4	Adala Moto, Arnaud	Episcopal	19-10.00	  4
	5	Mulchandani, Alex	Georgetown P	19-08.50	  2
Finals ...   (Boys Long Jump)
	Name	   School	Finals

	6	Sade, Eric	St Albans Fo	19-08.00	  1
	7	Edwards, Alex	St Stephens	19-06.00
	8	Tucker, Dominique	St Albans Fo	19-04.50
	9	Badji, Dominique	Episcopal	19-04.25
	10	Hazel, Joe	Bullis	19-03.50
	11	Fowler, Kelvin	Georgetown P	18-09.00
	12	Spriggs, Robert	Bullis	18-07.00
	13	Garey, Ryan	Bullis	18-04.00
	14	Marshall, Jordan	Landon	18-00.00
	---	Gruenwald, Nick	Georgetown P	ND
	---	Green, John	St Stephens	ND

Boys Triple Jump
	Name	   School	Finals

Finals
	1	Odenyo, Archie	Episcopal	43-11.00	  10
	2	Fowler, Kelvin	Georgetown P	43-02.25	  8
	3	Hazel, Joe	Bullis	41-08.00	  6
	4	Wheet, Thomas	St Albans Fo	41-04.25	  4
	5	Bracey, Brian	St Stephens	40-05.25	  2
	6	Chockley, Wil	St Albans Fo	40-04.25	  1
	7	Edwards, Alex	St Stephens	40-00.00
	8	Mulchandani, Alex	Georgetown P	39-03.00
	9	Adala Moto, Arnaud	Episcopal	38-04.00
	---	Warren, David	Bullis	ND
	---	Goldsborough, Justin	St Stephens	ND
	---	Gruenwald, Nick	Georgetown P	ND
	---	Sade, Eric	St Albans Fo	ND


 
Boys Shot Put
	Name	   School	Finals

Finals
	1	Jones, Mike	Episcopal	45-10.00	  10
	2	Thermil, Ryan	St Stephens	44-04.25	  8
	3	Johnson, Marquis	St Albans Fo	43-05.50	  6
	4	Marshall, Chris	Episcopal	40-02.25	  4
	5	Mariano, Vincent	Episcopal	39-04.00	  2
	6	Green, Julian	Georgetown P	38-10.75	  1
	7	Pittman, Martin	St Albans Fo	37-00.00
	8	Craig, James	Landon	36-11.00
	9	Hunter, Mike	Landon	35-11.75
	10	Foster, Chick	St Albans Fo	35-07.75
	11	Tucker-Green, Bryant	Bullis	33-07.00
	12	Martinez, Tyler	Bullis	33-00.50
	13	Guthrie, Nick	Georgetown P	32-08.75
	14	Williams, Nick	St Stephens	29-05.00
	---	Smith, Nick	St Stephens	ND
	---	Thorton, Micheal	Landon	ND
	---	Buck, Darren	Bullis	ND
	---	Plamondon III, Tripp	Georgetown P	ND

Boys Discus Throw
	Name	   School	Finals

Finals
	1	Jones, Mike	Episcopal	149-02.50	  10
	2	Gibbons, Tier	Episcopal	115-09	  8
	3	Omorogieva, William	St Albans Fo	115-07.50	  6
	4	Symington, Jack	St Albans Fo	113-09	  4
	5	Green, Julian	Georgetown P	111-10	  2
	6	Lindsay, Joe	St Stephens	111-07	  1
	7	Scarff, Nick	Georgetown P	111-02
	8	Hunter, Mike	Landon	108-04
	9	Craig, James	Landon	105-09
	10	Shelley, Nick	St Albans Fo	101-09.50
	11	Cowden, Lee	Episcopal	101-08
	12	Guthrie, Nick	Georgetown P	98-08
	13	Thorton, Micheal	Landon	96-05.50
	14	Flood, David	Bullis	90-09.50
	15	Westin, Matt	St Stephens	88-01.50
	16	Thermil, Ryan	St Stephens	75-08




	Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
	1)	St Albans For Boys	139
	2)	Georgetown Prep	129
	3)	Episcopal	113
	4)	St Stephens &	63
	5)	Bullis	48
	6)	Landon	35
 



Return to Top

Email | About