MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PR NoVa Invitational
Northern Virginia Invitational History
Hosted By: Thomas Edison
Alexandria, Virginia
2010-04-09

Licensed to Westfield High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2010 09:29 PM
                      =PR= Northern Virginia Invitational                      
          Edison High School, Alexandria, VA  - 4/9/2010 to 4/10/2010          
                        Results  - From Milestat.com                                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McCant, Genamarie         10 James W. Rob           12.50      12.99   1 
  2 Leach, Shaquera           10 Heritage (Le           12.54      13.08   1 
  3 Manley, Genevieve         12 Chantilly              12.60      13.27   1 
  4 Roberts, Ericka           12 Lake Braddoc           12.50      13.36   1 
  5 Williams, Anna            FR Edison                 12.70      13.37   2 
  6 Phillips, Gabrielle       10 Wakefield Hi           12.74      13.46   2 
  7 Artis, Kiara              12 West Potomac           13.14      13.46   3 
  8 Williams, Jasmine         12 Robert E. Le           13.15      13.46   3 
  9 Glenn, Naomi              10 Largo High S           12.43      13.48   1 
 10 Donnelly, Chloe           10 Heritage (Le           13.04      13.61   3 
 11 Watts, Krystyna           JR Edison                 12.90      13.61   2 
 12 Nickerson, Stephanie      10 Largo High S           12.54      13.77   1 
 13 Woodridge, Jade           10 Archbishop C                      13.91  11 
 14 Butler, Ericka            12 Suitland Hig           12.90      13.94   2 
 15 Denham, Lauren            11 James W. Rob           13.00      14.09   2 
 16 Cowden, Alyson            12 Paul VI Cath           13.03      14.14   3 
 17 Schaal, Erin              11 Paul VI Cath           13.28      14.20   4 
 18 Dawson, Talya              9 West Potomac           13.95      14.21   7 
 19 Schmidt, Adrienne          9 Langley                13.54      14.27   5 
 19 Jackson, Amara             9 Queen Anne S           13.70      14.27   6 
 21 Pearson, Courtne           9 Largo High S           12.71      14.28   2 
 22 McManus, Meigan           10 Langley                13.54      14.30   5 
 23 Goldstein, Jill           12 Paul VI Cath           13.59      14.35   5 
 24 Jackson, Timya            12 Westfield              13.90      14.36   7 
 25 Konecke, Jessica          10 Quince Orcha           13.60      14.36   5 
 26 Brown, Ashley             11 Queen Anne S           13.60      14.37   5 
 27 Castaneda, Claudia         9 George C. Ma           13.20      14.39   3 
 28 Bethea, Karina            12 Robert E. Le           13.96      14.40   7 
 29 Luna, Valerie             10 Centreville            14.00      14.41   8 
 30 Marotta, Mari             11 Centreville            13.90      14.47   7 
 31 Nelson, Lena              11 West Springf           13.94      14.53   7 
 32 Jackson, La-Reishia       SO Edison                 13.50      14.60   4 
 33 Simpson, Caitie           -- Langley                13.74      14.63   6 
 34 Diggs, Monique            10 Annandale              13.99      14.68   7 
 35 Bell, Sabria              -- Suitland Hig                      14.70  10 
 36 Shields, McKenzie         10 Quince Orcha           13.49      14.70   4 
 37 Stewart, Emma             12 Westfield              13.85      14.81   6 
 38 Horton, Emily                Lake Braddoc           13.90      14.94   6 
 39 Hart-Finlayson, Leah      JR Edison                 13.50      14.97   4 
 40 Orlowski, Megan           10 Heritage (Le           13.90      15.03   6 
 41 Malik, Maha               11 Centreville            14.37      15.05   9 
 42 Lull, Samantha             9 Chantilly              14.14      15.06   8 
 43 Ross, Leila               -- Wakefield Hi           14.64      15.07   9 
 44 Jones, Ariel              -- Wakefield Hi           14.64      15.13   9 
 45 Jones, Shanice            10 Annandale              14.37      15.25   9 
 46 Barker, Sydney            -- George C. Ma           14.64      15.26  10 
 47 Donovan, Casey            12 Chantilly              14.14      15.28   9 
 48 Phelan, Kait              11 West Springf           14.04      15.36   8 
 49 Thomas, Lindsay           12 Westfield              14.06      15.39   8 
 49 Park, Michelle             9 Annandale              14.90      15.39  10 
 51 Corley, Sharvey           10 Suitland Hig                      15.43  11 
 52 Fowler-courtney, Olivi    12 Westfield              14.00      15.81   8 
 53 O'Rourke, Amber           -- George C. Ma           15.04      15.88  10 
 54 Daniel, Regina             9 Queen Anne S           15.00      15.89  10 
 55 Schulte, Emily            12 Westfield              14.20      16.11   9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Seymour, Kiah             10 Archbishop C                      25.63  10 
  2 Williams, Jasmine         12 Robert E. Le           25.34      27.21   1 
  3 Phillips, Gabrielle       10 Wakefield Hi           26.24      27.41   1 
  4 Williams, Anna            FR Edison                 26.00      27.44   1 
  5 Glenn, Naomi              10 Largo High S           25.90      27.59   1 
  6 Watts, Krystyna           JR Edison                 26.20      27.61   1 
  7 Woodridge, Jade           10 Archbishop C           27.42      27.71   3 
  8 Butler, Ericka            12 Suitland Hig           27.49      27.83   3 
  9 Donnelly, Chloe           10 Heritage (Le           28.24      27.89   4 
 10 Manley, Genevieve         12 Chantilly              26.62      27.99   2 
 11 Shapiro, Julia            10 Quince Orcha           27.90      28.18   3 
 12 Nickerson, Stephanie      10 Largo High S           26.42      28.23   1 
 13 Calhoun, Kyannah           9 South Lakes            27.00      28.24   2 
 14 Butler, Tongalia          11 Suitland Hig           27.70      28.29   3 
 15 Walston, Alexxis          10 Suitland Hig           27.00      28.34   2 
 16 Kulbaski, Molly           10 James W. Rob           27.24      28.36   3 
 17 Schmidt, Adrienne          9 Langley                28.84      28.37   6 
 18 Jefferson, Maya           11 Queen Anne S           28.20      28.51   4 
 19 Bethea, Karina            12 Robert E. Le           28.54      28.53   5 
 20 Bremer, Molly             10 Langley                28.84      28.64   6 
 21 Louden, Riley             12 Falls Church           27.26      28.66   3 
 22 Jackson, Timya            12 Westfield              28.30      28.68   4 
 23 Kew, Caroline             10 Paul VI Cath           26.59      28.73   2 
 24 Rhodes, Bryeanna           9 Quince Orcha           28.00      28.78   4 
 25 Castaneda, Claudia         9 George C. Ma           28.50      28.81   5 
 26 Weyant, Abby              12 Westfield              28.80      28.94   6 
 27 Lynn, Heather             10 Westfield              29.36      28.96   8 
 28 Echevarria, Genesis       11 Centreville            29.15      29.02   7 
 29 Abboud, Maddison          10 Langley                29.14      29.23   7 
 30 Lull, Samantha             9 Chantilly              29.04      29.25   7 
 31 Diggs, Monique            10 Annandale              28.71      29.31   5 
 32 Orlowski, Megan           10 Heritage (Le           28.94      29.39   6 
 33 Malik, Maha               11 Centreville            30.14      29.62  10 
 34 Phelan, Kait              11 West Springf           28.74      29.64   5 
 35 Pearson, Courtne           9 Largo High S           26.77      29.66   2 
 36 Jackson, La-Reishia       SO Edison                 28.00      29.76   4 
 37 Luna, Valerie             10 Centreville            29.61      29.77   9 
 38 Raiford, Brittany         11 Wakefield Hi           30.04      30.04  10 
 39 Barron, Kathy             10 Westfield              29.00      30.18   6 
 40 Reilly, Meghan            10 Westfield              29.54      30.29   8 
 41 Horton, Emily                Lake Braddoc           29.90      30.42   9 
 42 Stuger, Jordyn            11 West Springf           29.14      30.46   7 
 43 Turner, Kristen           12 West Springf           29.24      30.46   8 
 44 Jones, Angelica           11 Queen Anne S           29.50      30.49   8 
 45 Donovan, Casey            12 Chantilly              29.84      30.49   9 
 46 Dempsey, Katherine        11 James W. Rob           28.96      30.58   6 
 47 Tu, Wicksie               10 Annandale              29.90      30.66   9 
 48 Barry, Saibatu             9 Annandale              29.80      30.77   9 
 49 Stewart, Dejah            10 Queen Anne S           29.90      30.84   9 
 50 Ross, Leila               -- Wakefield Hi           31.94      31.09  10 
 51 Kazarian, Mary            12 Paul VI Cath           29.52      31.40   8 
 52 Barker, Sydney            -- George C. Ma           30.94      31.55  10 
 53 Schulte, Emily            12 Westfield              29.20      32.60   7 
 54 Lancaster, Michelle       11 Archbishop C                      34.18  10 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McCant, Genamarie         10 James W. Rob           55.13      59.86   1 
  2 Mejia, Jessica            11 Centreville          1:00.17    1:01.13   1 
  3 Conteh, Isatu             12 Largo High S           57.67    1:01.48   1 
  4 Duvall, Toni              JR Edison               1:01.00    1:02.17   1 
  5 Roberts, Ericka           12 Lake Braddoc         1:01.00    1:02.36   1 
  6 Dwyer, Shannon            11 Quince Orcha         1:01.00    1:02.37   2 
  7 Williams, Bria            11 Suitland Hig         1:02.50    1:03.15   3 
  8 Calhoun, Kyannah           9 South Lakes          1:01.40    1:03.26   2 
  9 Mercer, Shakea            11 Suitland Hig         1:02.23    1:03.29   2 
 10 Middleton, Nicole         12 Largo High S         1:00.31    1:03.43   1 
 11 Hohman, Rachel            12 Westfield            1:02.92    1:03.43   3 
 12 Lardner, Casey            11 Lake Braddoc         1:02.00    1:03.67   2 
 13 McLaughlin, Emma          12 Heritage (Le         1:02.35    1:04.44   3 
 14 Tramell, Channel          10 Largo High S         1:02.26    1:04.48   2 
 15 Hart-Finlayson, Leah      JR Edison               1:04.00    1:04.68   4 
 16 Mastriano, Marianna       11 Centreville          1:03.48    1:04.96   4 
 17 Boeckmann, Kim            11 West Springf         1:03.74    1:05.04   4 
 18 Lipka, Nicole             11 West Springf         1:04.24    1:05.21   5 
 19 Jefferson, Maya           11 Queen Anne S         1:05.00    1:05.44   5 
 20 Brown, Nishma             12 West Potomac         1:04.52    1:05.94   5 
 21 Weyant, Abby              12 Westfield            1:03.00    1:06.09   3 
 22 Nagel, Emily              10 West Springf         1:05.04    1:06.38   6 
 23 Long, Jennifer            11 West Potomac         1:05.00    1:06.41   5 
 24 McCord, Taylor               Lake Braddoc         1:05.00    1:06.86   8 
 25 Comfort, Natalie          10 West Potomac         1:02.36    1:07.08   3 
 26 Abboud, Maddison          10 Langley              1:06.28    1:07.16   7 
 27 Bode-george, Yinka        11 Queen Anne S         1:04.00    1:07.26   4 
 28 Lynn, Heather             10 Westfield            1:04.02    1:07.38   5 
 29 Purdy, Elissa              9 Langley              1:05.44    1:07.42   6 
 30 Dempsey, Katherine        11 James W. Rob         1:03.77    1:07.79   4 
 31 Shapiro, Julia            10 Quince Orcha         1:02.00    1:08.19   2 
 32 Malik, Maha               11 Centreville          1:03.90    1:08.22   4 
 33 Bridges, Mawusi           12 Robert E. Le         1:05.18    1:08.51   6 
 34 Flint, Liz                12 Annandale            1:04.02    1:09.05   5 
 35 Gombos, Nicole            11 Chantilly            1:05.44    1:09.15   6 
 36 Monohan, Stephanie        11 Chantilly            1:07.84    1:09.17   7 
 37 Galliani, Tori             9 Quince Orcha         1:08.00    1:09.51   8 
 38 Lazor, Elizabeth          11 Westfield            1:05.52    1:09.72   6 
 39 Reynoso, Sandra           11 South Lakes          1:09.00    1:09.82   8 
 40 Raiford, Brittany         11 Wakefield Hi         1:13.00    1:10.21   9 
 41 Mckenzie, Kayleigh        11 Heritage (Le         1:07.24    1:11.29   7 
 42 Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare      9 George C. Ma         1:09.74    1:11.29   8 
 43 Newman, Marcia            10 Wakefield Hi         1:12.00    1:11.31   8 
 44 Miles, Jessica             9 Langley              1:07.88    1:11.45   7 
 45 Warfield, Tessa           11 Heritage (Le         1:06.24    1:11.72   7 
 46 Rhodes, Madelyn           SR Edison               1:05.80    1:12.27   7 
 47 Louden, Charlotte         10 Falls Church                    1:12.55   9 
 48 Mordhorst, Erin           10 Westfield            1:08.00    1:14.10   8 
 49 Fishtahler, Camila        10 Yorktown             1:12.54    1:14.79   9 
 50 Royster, Simone           11 Archbishop C                    1:19.38   9 
 51 Jones, Ariel              -- Wakefield Hi         1:15.00    1:28.83   9 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Myah               JR Edison               2:15.00    2:15.06  
  2 Chase, Sophie              9 Lake Braddoc         2:17.00    2:17.18  
  3 Underwood, Sarah Jane     10 West Potomac         2:18.30    2:17.66  
  4 Kvartunas, Paige          12 West Springf         2:18.24    2:17.80  
  5 Lardner, Casey            11 Lake Braddoc         2:19.90    2:24.22  
  6 Grochowski, Rachel        12 Chantilly            2:25.49    2:24.58  
  7 Tinsley, Tara             SO Edison               2:22.00    2:26.36  
  8 Hagan, Kelly              12 Lake Braddoc         2:20.34    2:26.81  
  9 Cox, Nora                  9 Paul VI Cath         2:40.00    2:27.72  
 10 Walston, Alexxis          10 Suitland Hig         2:29.34    2:27.98  
 11 Pallotta, Lisa            10 Heritage (Le         2:28.00    2:29.48  
 12 Joson, Stephanie          12 Quince Orcha         2:27.00    2:29.62  
 13 Hohman, Rachel            12 Westfield            2:28.00    2:31.24  
 14 Miller, Sami              10 West Potomac         2:31.18    2:31.76  
 15 Carson, Cynthia           12 Washington-L         2:33.00    2:32.43  
 16 Parker, Bianca            12 Largo High S         2:27.46    2:33.01  
 17 Grant, Meaghan            12 Paul VI Cath         2:27.80    2:33.10  
 17 McLaughlin, Hannah        12 Heritage (Le         2:28.00    2:33.10  
 19 Cuomo, Juliana            11 Centreville          2:23.20    2:33.97  
 20 Haley, Margaret           12 West Potomac         2:33.21    2:33.99  
 21 Fontanez, Diana           12 James W. Rob         2:29.00    2:34.66  
 22 Herbolsheimer, Courtney   11 George C. Ma         2:29.00    2:35.55  
 23 Mckenzie, Kamilah         11 Largo High S         2:30.96    2:36.46  
 24 Louden, Riley             12 Falls Church         2:29.08    2:36.49  
 25 Lepley, Sarah             10 West Springf         2:30.24    2:37.03  
 26 Marlette, Jenna           12 Chantilly            2:30.20    2:37.93  
 27 Heflin, Brynna            11 Centreville          2:30.88    2:38.60  
 28 Lindsey, Amber            12 Largo High S         2:25.41    2:38.75  
 29 Locke, Shelby             10 West Springf         2:33.24    2:39.40  
 30 Lazor, Elizabeth          11 Westfield            2:34.00    2:40.86  
 31 Bruyette, Kim             12 Falls Church         2:39.74    2:41.52  
 32 Saunders, Colleen          9 Westfield            2:45.00    2:42.47  
 33 Smith, Cassandra          11 James W. Rob         2:37.00    2:42.75  
 34 Reeves, Shannon           11 Chantilly            2:33.00    2:44.90  
 35 Saunders, Anna            10 Yorktown             2:52.24    2:45.83  
 36 Bode-george, Lola         12 Queen Anne S         2:40.00    2:46.58  
 37 Reynoso, Sandra           11 South Lakes          2:43.00    2:46.79  
 38 Kennedy, Gwendolyn        12 Annandale            2:45.00    2:47.11  
 39 English, Catherine        10 Westfield            2:52.24    2:47.43  
 40 Williams, Bria            11 Suitland Hig         2:42.98    2:48.72  
 41 Whiteis, Kelly             9 Quince Orcha         2:39.00    2:50.66  
 42 Trinh, Tammy              11 Bishop O'Co         2:40.00    2:51.49  
 43 Freund, Catherine          9 Yorktown             2:47.34    2:51.59  
 44 Herrera, Milvia           10 Yorktown             2:54.04    2:51.82  
 45 Hassan, Maha              10 George C. Ma         2:31.25    2:55.06  
 46 Rabideau, Taylor          11 Centreville          2:48.00    2:55.19  
 47 Yang, Suh                 12 Falls Church         2:52.15    2:58.85  
 48 Dundee, Molly             12 Bishop O'Co         2:50.00    3:02.43  
 49 Sundstrom, Kelsey         10 Westfield            2:55.00    3:03.83  
 50 Yaqub, Natasha            10 George C. Ma         3:11.34    3:06.17  
 51 Butler, Tongalia          11 Suitland Hig         2:38.55    3:09.52  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kvartunas, Paige          12 West Springf         5:00.00    5:02.88  
  2 Amend, Isabel             10 Washington-L         5:17.10    5:19.38  
  3 Lescher, Dale             10 West Potomac         5:28.00    5:24.30  
  4 Watt, Alex                12 West Springf         5:11.24    5:24.50  
  5 Bigler, Julianne          12 West Potomac         5:20.46    5:25.43  
  6 Parker, Amanda            12 Lake Braddoc         5:20.00    5:25.83  
  7 Joson, Stephanie          12 Quince Orcha         5:23.00    5:29.67  
  8 Cuomo, Juliana            11 Centreville          5:20.42    5:30.90  
  9 Carson, Cynthia           12 Washington-L         5:38.00    5:34.03  
 10 Pallotta, Lisa            10 Heritage (Le         5:32.00    5:34.73  
 11 Coia, Kelsey              11 Yorktown             5:24.54    5:37.81  
 12 Blackstone, Meaghan       10 Paul VI Cath         5:32.72    5:38.42  
 13 Strub, Hannah             11 Chantilly            5:27.19    5:38.98  
 14 Herbolsheimer, Courtney   11 George C. Ma         5:16.66    5:38.99  
 15 Van Horn, Michelle        11 Bishop O'Co         5:25.00    5:40.48  
 16 Carroll, Leah             12 Westfield            5:26.01    5:40.97  
 17 Hicks, Lauren             10 Westfield            5:35.33    5:42.17  
 18 Bruyette, Kim             12 Falls Church         5:40.30    5:42.24  
 19 Stumvoll, Brittany        11 Bishop O'Co         5:25.00    5:42.28  
 20 Fouse, Mary               10 Langley              5:28.09    5:42.40  
 21 Gold, Jordan              11 Heritage (Le         5:40.00    5:42.95  
 22 Boyle, Colleen            10 West Potomac         5:30.49    5:43.17  
 23 Knippler, Elizabeth       10 Chantilly            5:44.39    5:44.54  
 24 Srykongyos, Nina          11 Robert E. Le         5:55.00    5:45.04  
 25 Heflin, Brynna            11 Centreville          5:40.55    5:48.54  
 26 Berling, Briann           11 Westfield            5:43.05    5:52.29  
 27 Carlson, Carolyn          10 Chantilly            5:54.00    5:57.98  
 28 Parker, Tacha             10 Largo High S         5:50.10    5:58.64  
 29 Benson, Jessica           12 Yorktown             6:00.71    5:59.35  
 30 Parker, Bianca            12 Largo High S         5:37.91    5:59.63  
 31 Bray, Amanda              10 James W. Rob         5:50.00    5:59.86  
 32 Wagner, Shannon           11 Quince Orcha         5:41.00    6:01.16  
 33 Gaal, Rachel              10 James W. Rob         5:48.00    6:01.64  
 34 McMullen, Anna            SR Edison               6:16.00    6:03.50  
 35 Jackson, Jenny            12 Heritage (Le         6:00.00    6:05.86  
 36 Ko, Victoria              11 Annandale            5:49.04    6:08.13  
 37 Brady, Allison            10 Langley              6:14.23    6:11.36  
 38 McGiboney, Virginia       10 South Lakes          6:06.64    6:11.60  
 39 Mckenzie, Kamilah         11 Largo High S         5:50.20    6:11.96  
 40 Louden, Charlotte         10 Falls Church         6:03.88    6:13.75  
 41 Sutherland, Michelle      12 Yorktown             5:56.59    6:15.33  
 42 Rabideau, Taylor          11 Centreville          6:25.08    6:16.91  
 43 Federici, Julia           11 James W. Rob         6:09.00    6:17.09  
 44 Yang, Suh                 12 Falls Church         5:49.48    6:24.22  
 45 Oweis, Mariam             12 Annandale            5:55.07    6:29.35  
 46 Hassan, Maha              10 George C. Ma         6:21.44    6:37.15  
 47 Yaqub, Natasha            10 George C. Ma         6:26.62    6:46.63  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amend, Isabel             10 Washington-L        11:24.99   11:25.24  
  2 Watt, Alex                12 West Springf        11:20.24   11:25.27  
  3 West, Courteney            9 Langley             11:39.04   11:49.79  
  4 Blagg, Emily              10 Bishop O'Co        11:45.00   11:49.83  
  5 Fouse, Mary               10 Langley             11:32.11   11:54.61  
  6 Kohler, Monica            12 Lake Braddoc        11:58.74   11:55.23  
  7 Blackstone, Meaghan       10 Paul VI Cath        12:26.33   12:08.53  
  8 Hicks, Lauren             10 Westfield           12:15.24   12:14.72  
  9 Stumvoll, Brittany        11 Bishop O'Co        12:00.00   12:14.92  
 10 Bruyette, Kim             12 Falls Church        11:57.14   12:16.93  
 11 Carroll, Leah             12 Westfield           11:42.84   12:17.74  
 12 Landy, Tara               11 Lake Braddoc        11:51.78   12:18.88  
 13 Williams, Lisa            11 West Springf        12:19.24   12:21.53  
 14 Davidson, Hyten           11 James W. Rob        12:40.00   12:24.00  
 15 Sutherland, Michelle      12 Yorktown            12:38.84   12:24.07  
 16 Knippler, Elizabeth       10 Chantilly           12:29.16   12:25.39  
 17 Burtz, Ashlen             JR Edison              12:58.00   12:28.37  
 18 Schwenke, Taylor           9 Westfield           12:39.54   12:30.25  
 19 Moore, Jennifer           11 West Springf        12:19.24   12:31.55  
 20 Carlson, Carolyn          10 Chantilly           12:40.00   12:33.57  
 21 Brindley, Lauren          12 James W. Rob        12:16.00   12:35.95  
 22 Cate, Mackenzie           10 West Potomac        12:33.34   12:39.34  
 23 Panasenkov, Catherine      9 Quince Orcha        12:55.00   12:39.49  
 24 Wagner, Shannon           11 Quince Orcha        12:30.00   12:41.15  
 25 Gold, Jordan              11 Heritage (Le        12:15.00   12:43.68  
 26 Andrew, Sarah             12 Heritage (Le        13:10.00   12:51.15  
 27 Brady, Allison            10 Langley             13:41.80   13:01.45  
 28 Stoddard, Jillian         11 Heritage (Le        13:10.00   13:08.03  
 29 Herndon, Jasmine          10 Washington-L        13:00.00   13:21.17  
 30 Louden, Charlotte         10 Falls Church        14:00.74   13:37.84  
 31 Lee, Jacelyn              12 Quince Orcha        13:30.00   13:57.99  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Shannon            11 Quince Orcha           16.70      17.11   2 
  2 Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orcha           16.00      17.28   1 
  3 O'Boyle, Toni             11 West Potomac           17.25      18.01   2 
  4 Brown, Kristina           SO Edison                 15.20      18.07   1 
  5 Robinson, Myah            11 Heritage (Le           17.75      18.11   3 
  6 Echevarria, Genesis       11 Centreville            18.00      18.18   4 
  7 Lindsay, Ashley           12 Largo High S           14.84      18.23   1 
  8 Anderson, Lisa            12 Wakefield Hi           17.64      18.48   3 
  9 Serroka, Leigh            12 Westfield              16.20      18.54   1 
 10 Sandlin, Alexandra         9 George C. Ma           17.74      18.73   3 
 11 Hughell, Cynthia          JR Edison                 16.50      18.82   2 
 12 Bowles, Devon             10 Heritage (Le           18.50      19.06   4 
 13 Holtzman, Rebecca         12 James W. Rob           17.55      19.17   2 
 14 Scolese, Lauren           11 West Springf           16.84      19.18   2 
 15 Dillon, Rachel            12 Westfield              16.20      19.20   1 
 16 Vogel, Jamy                9 James W. Rob           17.63      19.25   2 
 17 Arkorful, Abena           12 Westfield              18.78      19.37   4 
 18 Day, Anneke               11 Langley                18.12      19.42   4 
 19 Row, Jessica              12 Quince Orcha           18.00      19.50   3 
 20 Hutson, Cali              11 Paul VI Cath           19.82      19.51   6 
 21 Hollen, Haley             10 Westfield              19.16      19.59   5 
 22 Calvert, Jessica          11 Chantilly              18.49      19.93   4 
 23 Pryor, Sydney              9 Centreville            20.00      20.16   6 
 24 Walsh, Mary               11 West Springf           19.44      20.19   5 
 25 Jones, Angelica           11 Queen Anne S           20.00      20.22   6 
 26 Al-Saadawi, Noora         10 West Potomac           19.09      20.26   5 
 27 Johnson-Owens, Chyna      12 West Potomac           18.97      20.43   5 
 28 Kunkel, Rebecca           SR Edison                 16.40      20.48   1 
 29 Douglass, Alex            12 James W. Rob           18.00      20.49   3 
 30 Roller, Kristina          11 Lake Braddoc           19.82      20.50   5 
 31 Beben, Ashleigh           11 Lake Braddoc           20.39      20.71   7 
 32 Ingraham, Kathryn         10 Chantilly              20.14      20.87   6 
 33 Tu, Wicksie               10 Annandale              21.00      21.10   7 
 34 Vranas, Elizabeth         12 Chantilly              18.24      21.12   4 
 35 Alcorta, Christina        10 Yorktown               19.97      21.43   6 
 36 Haug, Sarah               10 Westfield              20.20      21.50   6 
 37 Reilly, Elizabeth         12 Westfield              18.00      21.65   3 
 38 Cheshire, Nikki           10 Langley                20.34      21.67   7 
 39 Guzman, Stephanie         12 Annandale              22.58      21.74   7 
 40 Millis, Chelsea           12 Heritage (Le           19.25      21.85   5 
 41 Denney, Grace              9 Yorktown               21.24      21.96   7 
 42 Supko, Megan              12 Lake Braddoc           20.40      25.41   7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Seymour, Kiah             10 Archbishop C           49.50      45.00   2 
  2 Dwyer, Shannon            11 Quince Orcha           47.00      46.47   1 
  3 Mejia, Jessica            11 Centreville            46.66      46.69   1 
  4 Lindsay, Ashley           12 Largo High S           46.84      47.83   1 
  5 Serroka, Leigh            12 Westfield              47.30      48.23   1 
  6 Brown, Kristina           SO Edison                 47.90      48.47   1 
  7 O'Boyle, Toni             11 West Potomac           47.45      48.71   1 
  8 Calhoun, Kyannah           9 South Lakes            48.10      49.37   2 
  9 Mercer, Shakea            11 Suitland Hig           50.00      50.04   3 
 10 Hughell, Cynthia          JR Edison                 49.90      50.98   3 
 11 Anderson, Lisa            12 Wakefield Hi           51.14      51.10   5 
 12 Ullom, Nina               11 Chantilly              49.48      51.25   2 
 13 Bode-george, Yinka        11 Queen Anne S           50.00      51.31   3 
 14 Walsh, Mary               11 West Springf           51.04      51.49   4 
 15 Kunkel, Rebecca           SR Edison                 49.90      51.57   3 
 16 Arkorful, Abena           12 Westfield              53.03      51.85   6 
 17 Row, Jessica              12 Quince Orcha           49.20      51.89   2 
 18 Latour, Yvonne            12 Quince Orcha           52.00      51.90   5 
 19 Day, Anneke               11 Langley                56.34      52.24   8 
 20 Calvert, Jessica          11 Chantilly              51.91      52.70   5 
 21 Robinson, Myah            11 Heritage (Le           53.24      52.93   6 
 22 Flint, Liz                12 Annandale              51.57      53.00   5 
 23 Hickey, Katie             12 Centreville            50.00      53.10   3 
 24 Vogel, Jamy                9 James W. Rob           52.18      53.19   6 
 25 Scolese, Lauren           11 West Springf           49.74      53.24   2 
 26 Holtzman, Rebecca         12 James W. Rob           50.63      53.30   4 
 27 Doan, Vivian              -- Lake Braddoc           53.00      53.45   6 
 28 Salette, Sarah            12 Centreville            51.97      53.70   5 
 29 Roche, Colleen            11 Lake Braddoc           51.00      53.86   4 
 30 Ferguson, Christie        JR Edison                 53.00      53.87   6 
 31 Sandlin, Alexandra         9 George C. Ma           50.54      54.07   4 
 32 Hutson, Cali              11 Paul VI Cath           57.41      54.79   8 
 33 Roller, Kristina          11 Lake Braddoc           55.59      54.86   7 
 34 Ingraham, Kathryn         10 Chantilly                         55.15   9 
 35 Al-Saadawi, Noora         10 West Potomac           55.63      56.27   7 
 36 Zinser, Corinne            9 James W. Rob           51.63      56.72   5 
 37 Joseph, Kadijah           10 Largo High S           50.00      57.66   3 
 38 Cheshire, Nikki           10 Langley                56.84      57.69   8 
 39 Haug, Sarah               10 Westfield              55.00      58.17   7 
 40 Alcorta, Christina        10 Yorktown               59.24      58.39   8 
 41 Guzman, Stephanie         12 Annandale            1:00.20    1:00.05   9 
 42 Millis, Chelsea           12 Heritage (Le           57.84    1:01.06   8 
 43 Newman, Marcia            10 Wakefield Hi         1:01.94    1:02.11   9 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James W. Robinson  'A'                              49.45      50.75   1 
     1) Denham, Lauren 11               2) McCant, Genamarie 10           
     3) Onyekwere, Chioma 10            4) Roberson, Elizabeth 10         
  2 West Potomac  'A'                                   53.54      51.58   2 
     1) Artis, Kiara 12                 2) White, Ashleigh 12             
     3) Comfort, Natalie 10             4) Dawson, Talya 9                
  3 Suitland High School  'A'                           49.00      51.58   1 
     1) Mercer, Shakea 11               2) Butler, Ericka 12              
     3) Campbell, Maria 11              4) Lathern, Terika 10             
  4 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                            50.25      51.83   1 
     1) Nunley, Bria 12                 2) McLaughlin, Emma 12            
     3) Donnelly, Chloe 10              4) Leach, Shaquera 10             
  5 Largo High School  'A'                              49.00      52.27   1 
     1) Tramell, Channel 10             2) Nickerson, Stephanie 10        
     3) Glenn, Naomi 10                 4) Pearson, Courtne 9             
  6 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               54.49      52.42   3 
     1) Schaal, Erin 11                 2) Kazarian, Mary 12              
     3) Goldstein, Jill 12              4) Cowden, Alyson 12              
  7 Langley  'A'                                        54.55      53.01   3 
     1) McManus, Meigan 10              2) Bremer, Molly 10               
     3) Schmidt, Adrienne 9             4) Simpson, Caitie --             
  8 Westfield  'A'                                      53.17      53.37   2 
     1) Jackson, Timya 12               2) Thomas, Khyra 10               
     3) Lynn, Heather 10                4) Fowler-courtney, Olivi 12      
  9 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                 52.00      53.71   1 
     1) Seymour, Kiah 10                2) Butler, Kyla 10                
     3) Lancaster, Michelle 11          4) Woodridge, Jade 10             
 10 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                     53.00      53.96   2 
     1) Hook, Aracely 9                 2) Konecke, Jessica 10            
     3) Lang, Leah 12                   4) Shields, McKenzie 10           
 11 Queen Anne School  'A'                              53.00      53.97   2 
     1) Brown, Ashley 11                2) Jackson, Amara 9               
     3) Jones, Angelica 11              4) Jefferson, Maya 11             
 12 Chantilly  'A'                                      52.00      54.08   1 
     1) Manley, Genevieve 12            2) Donovan, Casey 12              
     3) Vranas, Elizabeth 12            4) Lull, Samantha 9               
 13 Robert E. Lee  'A'                                  54.24      54.18   3 
     1) Williams, Jasmine 12            2) Bethea, Karina 12              
     3) Saine, Aisha --                 4) Dade, Kiara --                 
 14 Wakefield High School  'A'                          54.24      54.71   3 
     1) Anderson, Lisa 12               2) Ross, Leila --                 
     3) Newman, Marcia 10               4) Phillips, Gabrielle 10         
 15 Edison High School  'A'                             52.85      55.09   2 
     1) Watts, Krystyna JR              2) Williams, Anna FR              
     3) Jackson, La-Reishia SO          4) Dua, Christine SO              
 16 Annandale  'A'                                      55.04      55.35   3 
     1) Jones, Shanice 10               2) Diggs, Monique 10              
     3) Barry, Saibatu 9                4) Denny, Amanda 9                
 17 West Springfield  'A'                               54.24      56.08   3 
     1) Stuger, Jordyn 11               2) Nelson, Lena 11                
     3) Phelan, Kait 11                 4) Turner, Kristen 12             
 -- Centreville  'A'                                    52.13         DQ   2 
     1) Mejia, Jessica 11               2) Echevarria, Genesis 11         
     3) Mastriano, Marianna 11          4) Luna, Valerie 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Suitland High School  'A'                         4:04.90    4:03.71   1 
     1) Butler, Tongalia 11             2) Spears, Jasmine 11             
     3) Hom, Mariah 11                  4) spears, ashia 9                
  2 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                          4:10.00    4:07.92   1 
     1) McLaughlin, Hannah 12           2) McLaughlin, Emma 12            
     3) Cerimele, Angie 12              4) Leach, Shaquera 10             
  3 James W. Robinson  'A'                            4:03.00    4:08.17   1 
     1) Denham, Lauren 11               2) Dempsey, Katherine 11          
     3) Kulbaski, Molly 10              4) Onyekwere, Chioma 10           
  4 Edison High School  'A'                           4:08.39    4:09.86   1 
     1) Hart-Finlayson, Leah JR         2) Brown, Kristina SO             
     3) Duvall, Toni JR                 4) Hughell, Cynthia JR            
  5 Largo High School  'A'                            4:05.31    4:09.93   1 
     1) Conteh, Isatu 12                2) Middleton, Nicole 12           
     3) Lindsay, Ashley 12              4) Tramell, Channel 10            
  6 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   4:16.00    4:10.96   1 
     1) Row, Jessica 12                 2) Dwyer, Shannon 11              
     3) Shapiro, Julia 10               4) Latour, Yvonne 12              
  7 West Springfield  'A'                             4:17.24    4:16.73   2 
     1) Lipka, Nicole 11                2) Stuger, Jordyn 11              
     3) Lepley, Sarah 10                4) Boeckmann, Kim 11              
  8 Chantilly  'A'                                    4:40.00    4:21.87   2 
     1) Ullom, Nina 11                  2) Ingraham, Kathryn 10           
     3) Monohan, Stephanie 11           4) Gombos, Nicole 11              
  9 Westfield  'A'                                    4:22.57    4:22.38   2 
 10 Queen Anne School  'A'                            4:25.00    4:29.70   2 
     1) Bode-george, Yinka 11           2) Deloach, Jordan 11             
     3) Bode-george, Lola 12            4) Jefferson, Maya 11             
 11 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             4:59.01    4:33.65   2 
 12 Westfield  'B'                                               4:38.99   2 
 13 Annandale  'A'                                    4:40.00    4:54.43   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Potomac  'A'                                10:15.74   10:18.27  
     1) Gunderson, Amanda 11            2) Miller, Sami 10                
     3) Smith, Emily 11                 4) Panagopoulos, Megan 9          
  2 Largo High School  'A'                              10.05   10:32.50  
     1) Lindsey, Amber 12               2) Parker, Bianca 12              
     3) Conteh, Isatu 12                4) Mckenzie, Kamilah 11           
  3 Centreville  'A'                                 10:15.00   10:36.60  
  4 West Springfield  'A'                            10:14.24   10:48.38  
     1) Williams, Lisa 11               2) Lipka, Nicole 11               
     3) Locke, Shelby 10                4) Moore, Jennifer 11             
  5 Edison High School  'A'                           9:48.00   10:53.63  
     1) Hicks, Myah JR                  2) Duvall, Toni JR                
     3) Goins, Phylicia JR              4) Tinsley, Tara SO               
  6 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                         11:15.00   11:14.50  
     1) Foulke, Grace 11                2) deLeeuw, Nycole 11             
     3) Warfield, Tessa 11              4) Kouame, Veronique 9            
  7 Annandale  'A'                                   11:00.00   11:15.05  
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Springfield  'A'                            12:55.24   12:58.02  
     1) Barber, Anna 12                 2) Blackburn, Lauren 11           
     3) Lepley, Sarah 10                4) Wittich, Maddie 9              
  2 Chantilly  'A'                                   13:00.00   13:09.05  
     1) Grochowski, Rachel 12           2) Strub, Hannah 11               
     3) Ullom, Nina 11                  4) Kinsey, Elise 9                
  3 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                         13:15.00   13:17.28  
     1) McLaughlin, Hannah 12           2) Cerimele, Angie 12             
     3) Gold, Jordan 11                 4) Pallotta, Lisa 10              
  4 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                  13:00.00   13:19.23  
     1) Joson, Stephanie 12             2) Row, Jessica 12                
     3) Shapiro, Julia 10               4) Latour, Isabelle 9             
  5 George C. Marshall  'A'                          14:10.05   14:51.35  
     1) Herbolsheimer, Courtney 11      2) Yaqub, Natasha 10              
     3) Hassan, Maha 10                 4) Castaneda, Claudia 9           
 -- West Potomac  'A'                                13:05.55         DQ   dq
     1) Rosenberg, Kelsey 12            2) Corcoran, Caitlin 12           
     3) Lescher, Dale 10                4) Miller, Sami 10                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nagel, Emily              10 West Springf         4-06.00    4-08.00  
  2 Stevenson, Nicole         11 Heritage (Le         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  3 Jackson, Jenny            12 Heritage (Le         4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  4 Hughell, Cynthia          JR Edison               5-00.00    4-06.00  
  4 Griffin, Mackenzie        12 James W. Rob         4-06.00    4-06.00  
  4 Abisogun, Olabisi         12 Chantilly            4-10.00    4-06.00  
  4 Salette, Sarah            12 Centreville          5-00.00    4-06.00  
  4 Lull, Samantha             9 Chantilly            4-10.00    4-06.00  
  8 Boeckmann, Kim            11 West Springf         4-10.00   J4-06.00  
  8 Mckenzie, Kayleigh        11 Heritage (Le         4-04.00   J4-06.00  
 10 Arkorful, Abena           12 Westfield            4-09.00   J4-06.00  
 10 Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orcha         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Royster, Simone           11 Archbishop C                         NH  
 -- Kunkel, Rebecca           SR Edison               4-08.00         NH  
 -- Blount, Kelsey             9 Chantilly            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Hollen, Haley             10 Westfield            4-02.00         NH  
 -- Akello, Heidi             10 James W. Rob         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Cheshire, Nikki           10 Langley              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Brittany         12 George C. Ma         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Hill, Javon               10 Largo High S         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Simpson, Caitie           -- Langley              4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McManus, Meigan           10 Langley              8-00.00    8-00.00  
  2 Yu, Alice                 12 James W. Rob         7-00.00   J8-00.00  
  3 Ullom, Nina               11 Chantilly            9-06.00   J8-00.00  
  3 Bannon, Katie             12 Centreville          9-09.00   J8-00.00  
  5 Serroka, Leigh            12 Westfield            8-03.00    7-06.00  
  5 Supko, Megan              12 Lake Braddoc         8-06.00    7-06.00  
  7 Stewart, Emma             12 Westfield            9-00.00   J7-06.00  
  8 Reilly, Meghan            10 Westfield            7-00.00   J7-06.00  
  9 Lagerberg, Talia          11 West Springf         7-06.00    7-00.00  
  9 Lipka, Nicole             11 West Springf         7-06.00    7-00.00  
  9 Simpson, Caitie           -- Langley              6-00.00    7-00.00  
  9 Chitty, Laura             12 Quince Orcha         8-06.00    7-00.00  
  9 Silverman, Camille        11 James W. Rob         7-00.00    7-00.00  
  9 Louden, Charlotte         10 Falls Church         7-06.00    7-00.00  
  9 Walsh, Mary               11 West Springf         7-00.00    7-00.00  
  9 Reilly, Elizabeth         12 Westfield            9-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Cooksey, Isabelle         10 West Potomac         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Lee, SuJung               10 James W. Rob         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Bourneuf, Jessica         11 Lake Braddoc         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Cohen, Jennifer           11 Chantilly            7-00.00         NH  
 -- Louden, Riley             12 Falls Church        10-06.00         NH  
 -- Matzke, Abby              10 Langley              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Panasenkov, Catherine      9 Quince Orcha         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Gutierrez, Amber          12 Lake Braddoc         7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brittany         12 George C. Ma        17-05.50   16-07.50  
  2 Rhodes, Bryeanna           9 Quince Orcha        15-02.00   15-11.00  
  3 Brown, Kristina           SO Edison              15-05.50   15-10.50  
  4 Schmidt, Adrienne          9 Langley             14-11.00   15-07.50  
  5 Flint, Liz                12 Annandale           15-05.00   15-01.00  
  6 Bacon, Jackie             10 Paul VI Cath        15-04.50   14-11.00  
  7 White, Ashleigh           12 West Potomac                   14-09.50  
  8 McManus, Meigan           10 Langley             14-03.00   14-08.00  
  9 Woodridge, Jade           10 Archbishop C        14-11.50   14-06.50  
 10 Williams, Anna            FR Edison              15-10.00   14-06.00  
 10 Ullom, Nina               11 Chantilly           16-01.75   14-06.00  
 12 Marotta, Mari             11 Centreville         15-01.50   14-04.00  
 12 Salette, Sarah            12 Centreville         14-04.75   14-04.00  
 14 Goldstein, Jill           12 Paul VI Cath        15-04.75   14-03.00  
 15 Dillon, Rachel            12 Westfield           15-03.00   14-02.50  
 16 Kallapos, Kelsey          11 Centreville         15-01.75   14-01.00  
 17 Hughell, Cynthia          JR Edison              14-08.50   13-09.50  
 18 Long, Jennifer            11 West Potomac        14-02.25   13-09.00  
 19 Orlowski, Megan           10 Heritage (Le        13-01.00   13-05.50  
 20 Turner, Kristen           12 West Springf        14-04.00   13-05.00  
 21 Donnelly, Chloe           10 Heritage (Le        14-08.50   13-04.00  
 22 Duffy, Bridget            12 James W. Rob        13-06.00   13-02.00  
 23 Fowler-courtney, Olivi    12 Westfield           14-11.75   12-10.00  
 24 Mckenzie, Kayleigh        11 Heritage (Le        13-01.00   12-07.00  
 25 Hutson, Cali              11 Paul VI Cath        13-00.25   12-06.50  
 26 Inaba, Kei                12 James W. Rob        13-00.00   12-05.00  
 27 Raiford, Brittany         11 Wakefield Hi        14-10.25   12-02.50  
 28 Tu, Wicksie               10 Annandale           12-09.25   12-02.00  
 29 Jonjo, Samantha            9 Quince Orcha        13-11.00   12-01.00  
 30 Mitchell, Tiffany         11 Chantilly           12-08.00   11-11.00  
 31 Johnson-Owens, Chyna      12 West Potomac        12-11.50   11-08.00  
 -- Simpson, Caitie           -- Langley             14-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Jackson, Amara             9 Queen Anne S        13-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Adjei, Laura              10 James W. Rob        12-06.75       FOUL  
 -- Scolese, Lauren           11 West Springf        14-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Anderson, Lisa            12 Wakefield Hi        15-04.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Kristina           SO Edison              36-05.00   35-08.50  
  2 Johnson, Brittany         12 George C. Ma        36-02.00   33-11.50  
  3 Flint, Liz                12 Annandale           35-02.75   33-02.75  
  4 Bethea, Karina            12 Robert E. Le        33-06.75   32-06.75  
  5 Jackson, Amara             9 Queen Anne S        28-01.00  J32-06.75  
  6 Nunley, Bria              12 Heritage (Le        31-02.00   32-05.50  
  7 Scolese, Lauren           11 West Springf        31-00.00   30-05.75  
  8 Kallapos, Kelsey          11 Centreville         32-00.75   30-05.00  
  9 Thomas, Lindsay           12 Westfield           31-10.25   30-00.75  
 10 Bourneuf, Jessica         11 Lake Braddoc        30-09.25   29-10.00  
 11 Watts, Krystyna           JR Edison              29-07.50   29-07.50  
 11 Jonjo, Samantha            9 Quince Orcha        28-00.00   29-07.50  
 13 Pryor, Sydney              9 Centreville         29-00.00   29-07.00  
 14 Mckenzie, Kayleigh        11 Heritage (Le        29-07.00   29-05.25  
 15 Tu, Wicksie               10 Annandale           29-00.25   29-01.50  
 16 Galliani, Tori             9 Quince Orcha        27-10.00   28-07.50  
 17 Goins, Phylicia           JR Edison              29-11.00   28-02.50  
 18 Mcmahon, Ashley           10 Westfield           29-07.25   27-05.50  
 19 Vranas, Elizabeth         12 Chantilly           27-07.50   27-04.00  
 20 Duffy, Bridget            12 James W. Rob        30-00.00   26-10.50  
 -- Supko, Megan              12 Lake Braddoc        32-00.50       FOUL  
 -- Jacobson, Gabriella       10 Langley             27-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Stevenson, Nicole         11 Heritage (Le        29-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Johnson-Owens, Chyna      12 West Potomac        25-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Cantrell, Alexandra        9 Quince Orcha        26-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Charlise          12 Largo High S        40-05.75   39-01.50  
  2 Onyekwere, Chioma         10 James W. Rob        38-00.00   38-05.25  
  3 Kinston, Lisa             11 West Potomac        34-00.50   35-00.50  
  4 Menye, Madeline           11 Lake Braddoc        34-00.00   33-01.00  
  5 Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orcha        34-04.50   32-11.75  
  6 Dua, Christine            SO Edison              30-09.00   32-06.50  
  7 Rock, Ashley              10 Yorktown            30-10.00   29-05.00  
  8 Goss, Meara               12 George C. Ma        35-04.50   29-00.50  
  9 Kim, Jane                 12 Centreville         29-05.50   28-01.75  
 10 Stewart, Emma             12 Westfield                      28-01.50  
 11 Surles, Akenya            12 Heritage (Le        29-10.00   27-10.00  
 12 Sanderson, Lizzie         12 Queen Anne S        26-05.00   27-06.25  
 13 Wilson, Asia              SO Edison              28-04.00   27-02.25  
 14 Colon, Jasmin             10 South Lakes         25-00.00   27-00.50  
 15 Herrera, Calasia          SO Edison              27-07.00   26-10.00  
 16 Ndimufor, Yatah           12 James W. Rob        27-00.00   26-04.50  
 17 Miron, Sarah              10 West Springf        26-06.00   26-03.50  
 18 Maticic, Nikki            12 Heritage (Le        25-10.00   25-11.50  
 19 Hernandez, Johana         12 Heritage (Le        25-01.00   25-11.25  
 20 White, Chemara            10 South Lakes         25-07.00   25-10.25  
 21 Makuiza, Florena          10 Yorktown            28-01.00   25-07.50  
 22 Onyekwere, Dinma          10 James W. Rob        28-00.00   25-06.50  
 23 Herbert-Williams, DaShaw   9 Quince Orcha        29-08.00   25-03.75  
 24 Nelson, Lena              11 West Springf        28-06.00   25-03.50  
 25 Yates, Sumiya             10 South Lakes         25-05.00   25-02.50  
 26 Rashid, Lyzan             10 Chantilly           25-00.00   24-09.50  
 27 Engel, Melody             11 Quince Orcha        26-03.00   24-01.25  
 28 Williams, Emani           -- Largo High S        30-00.00   23-11.50  
 29 Shafer, Nora              10 Annandale           23-00.00   23-04.25  
 30 McIntyre, Hallie           9 George C. Ma        23-11.00   23-01.50  
 31 Bremer, Molly             10 Langley             25-00.00   22-11.00  
 32 Roberts, Josette          10 Largo High S        32-07.25   22-02.75  
 33 Jacobson, Gabriella       10 Langley             24-02.50   20-07.25  
 34 Cary, Kyesha               9 Queen Anne S        22-00.00   20-02.00  
 35 Weinberg, Jenna           11 Chantilly           22-00.00   19-00.00  
 36 Matzke, Abby              10 Langley             21-03.00   18-08.75  
 -- Newman, Kaylin            12 Westfield           39-00.50       FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Charlise          12 Largo High S          100-07      93-03  
  2 Herrera, Calasia          SO Edison              93-08.50      85-11  
  3 Kinston, Lisa             11 West Potomac           93-05      85-04  
  4 Rock, Ashley              10 Yorktown               73-01      82-01  
  5 Surles, Akenya            12 Heritage (Le           85-01      81-05  
  6 Stevenson, MacKenzie      12 Quince Orcha           85-11      78-02  
  7 Schrader, Emma            10 Yorktown               63-10      72-04  
  8 Ndimufor, Yatah           12 James W. Rob           73-00      71-10  
  9 Kim, Jane                 12 Centreville            79-03      68-08  
 10 Wilson, Asia              SO Edison              59-01.50      68-03  
 11 Onyekwere, Chioma         10 James W. Rob           70-00      68-00  
 12 Shafer, Nora              10 Annandale              64-11      67-04  
 13 Frost, Kelly              10 James W. Rob           72-00      67-02  
 14 White, Chemara            10 South Lakes         58-10.50      65-09  
 15 Hernandez, Johana         12 Heritage (Le           82-03      63-00  
 16 Sparks, Trystan           -- Quince Orcha           63-00      62-10  
 17 Miron, Sarah              10 West Springf           70-04      62-09  
 18 Gent, Anne                 9 Langley                58-08      61-10  
 19 Woodson, Davinelle        11 Heritage (Le           68-05      60-11  
 20 McIntyre, Hallie           9 George C. Ma           50-00      58-09  
 21 Cary, Kyesha               9 Queen Anne S           52-01      58-05  
 22 Rashid, Lyzan             10 Chantilly              62-08      56-09  
 23 Colon, Jasmin             10 South Lakes         58-05.50      55-11  
 24 Jacobson, Gabriella       10 Langley                60-11      55-08  
 25 Lewsen, Madeleine          9 George C. Ma           61-06      54-06  
 26 Bremer, Molly             10 Langley                57-08      53-11  
 27 Jones, Dashawna           10 Largo High S           89-00      47-00  
 28 Engel, Melody             11 Quince Orcha           64-02      46-02  
 29 Weinberg, Jenna           11 Chantilly              52-01      40-06  
 -- Yates, Sumiya             10 South Lakes         78-05.50       FOUL  
 -- Williams, Emani           -- Largo High S           90-00       FOUL  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 9th Grade
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miles, Jessica             9 Langley              5:19.65    5:20.14  
  2 Wittich, Maddie            9 West Springf         5:20.24    5:22.53  
  3 West, Courteney            9 Langley              5:42.87    5:23.44  
  4 Purdy, Elissa              9 Langley              5:40.54    5:23.94  
  5 Passacantando, Sophia      9 West Potomac         5:35.21    5:26.99  
  6 Vinter, Rebecca            9 Centreville          5:38.00    5:40.96  
  7 Kinsey, Elise              9 Chantilly            5:58.00    5:42.89  
  8 Price, Lauren              9 West Potomac         5:47.54    5:42.99  
  9 Panasenkov, Catherine      9 Quince Orcha         5:59.00    5:51.48  
 10 Vardeman, Hallie           9 Westfield            5:58.00    6:05.73  
 11 Pages, Madeline            9 Yorktown             6:19.24    6:07.53  
 12 Griffith, Samantha         9 Quince Orcha         6:05.00    6:08.73  
 13 Dillon, Allison            9 James W. Rob         5:59.00    6:09.95  
 14 Kouame, Veronique          9 Heritage (Le         6:18.00    6:11.00  
 15 Whiteis, Kelly             9 Quince Orcha         6:00.00    6:12.22  
 16 Stolhman, Shelby          10 Paul VI Cath         6:10.00    6:14.46  
 17 Crum, Molly                9 Yorktown             6:23.74    6:14.80  
 18 Olijar, Sarah              9 Westfield            6:20.00    6:18.12  
 19 Wells, Megan               9 Lake Braddoc         6:21.00    6:19.27  
 20 Dumas, Danielle            9 Westfield            6:30.00    6:22.88  
 21 Murphey, Abbey             9 West Potomac         6:15.87    6:28.83  
 22 Ahn, Joanna               -- Centreville          6:20.00    6:30.21  
 23 Hannah, Katie              9 Centreville          6:30.00    6:36.38  
 24 Ellis, Brianna             9 Chantilly            6:55.00    6:37.28  
 25 Blount, Kelsey             9 Chantilly            6:55.00    6:39.77  
 26 Hayden, Caroline          FR Edison               6:30.00    6:41.49  
 27 Lyon, Nicole              FR Edison               6:30.00    6:48.86  
 28 spears, ashia              9 Suitland Hig                    6:53.64  
 29 Nisker, Kylee              9 Annandale            7:00.00    6:53.70  
 30 Sumner, Mackenzie          9 Queen Anne S         6:45.00    7:13.04  
 
Girls Discus Throw Ed RIce
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dillard, Sarah            12 Episcopal             116-00     119-10  
  2 Goss, Meara               12 George C. Ma          102-02      95-01  
  3 Newman, Kaylin            12 Westfield             114-08      90-10  
  4 Stewart, Emma             12 Westfield             101-01      81-08  
  5 Salzino, Jackie              Paul VI Cath                      60-09  
  6 Patton, Heather           -- Lake Braddoc           51-03      55-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Leo           12 Gonzaga Coll           11.10      11.60   1 
  2 Robinson, Stacey          12 Gonzaga Coll           11.24      11.62   1 
  3 Lewis, Bobby              12 South Lakes            11.20      11.76   1 
  4 Allen, Ryan               10 Suitland Hig           11.50      11.79   2 
  5 Tarpey, Ryan              12 James W. Rob           11.27      11.89   2 
  6 Cooper, Tarikh            SR Edison                 11.10      11.91   1 
  7 Ridenour, Matt            11 James W. Rob           11.74      12.00   5 
  8 Muamba, Deuce             11 West Springf           11.84      12.03   6 
  9 Bishop, Jason             12 Quince Orcha           11.20      12.08   1 
 10 Tran, Son                 12 Chantilly              11.68      12.17   4 
 11 Lawrence, Devin           11 Annandale              11.55      12.19   3 
 12 Scales, Wesley            12 Annandale              11.60      12.22   3 
 13 Taylor, Donavan           12 Robert E. Le           11.61      12.22   4 
 14 Landry, Michael           11 Archbishop C           11.99      12.23   7 
 15 Varner, Demonte            9 Annandale              11.83      12.25   5 
 16 Guobadia, Efosa           11 Langley                11.65      12.25   4 
 17 Copeland, Daryl           11 West Potomac           12.00      12.26   7 
 18 Mincy, Daquan             12 Quince Orcha           11.50      12.26   2 
 19 Ihekweme, Fortune         12 Largo High S           11.64      12.27   4 
 20 Lopez, Greg               12 Robert E. Le           11.33      12.28   2 
 21 Clinton, John             12 West Potomac           12.00      12.28   7 
 22 Jones, Mikale             12 Largo High S           11.71      12.37   5 
 23 Sanford, Stephon          10 South Lakes            11.88      12.39   6 
 24 Fosu, Adonis              10 Lake Braddoc           11.90      12.40   6 
 25 Kim, Hyun- Jun            12 Langley                11.54      12.40   3 
 25 Beidleman, Ben            11 St. Anselm's           11.80      12.40   5 
 27 Anderson, Kendall         10 Westfield              12.10      12.40   9 
 28 Dunbar, Rajee             10 Gonzaga Coll           11.54      12.41   3 
 29 Long, Billy               12 Paul VI Cath           11.92      12.44   6 
 30 Johnson, Erik             11 Largo High S           11.53      12.52   3 
 31 Jeter, Jaquez             FR Edison                 11.70      12.52   4 
 32 Ondo, Julian              11 Yorktown               11.96      12.54   7 
 33 Craft, Carl               11 Westfield              12.30      12.56  10 
 34 Eaton, Jonathan           -- West Potomac           12.00      12.56   8 
 35 Clark, Sam                 9 Westfield              12.30      12.60  10 
 36 Martin, Brett             10 Centreville            11.99      12.62   7 
 37 Yu, Robert                 9 Langley                11.75      12.63   5 
 38 Grady, Dashawn            -- Wakefield Hi           12.14      12.64   9 
 39 Sherman, Malcolm          FR Edison                 11.70      12.67   4 
 40 McFaddden, Corey          12 Heritage (Le           12.04      12.67   8 
 41 Murray, Malik             12 Queen Anne S           11.80      12.71   5 
 42 Do, Cong                  11 Chantilly              12.04      12.71   8 
 43 Peoples, Kevin            12 Archbishop C           12.36      12.75  11 
 44 Dunn, Jonathan             9 West Springf           12.24      12.80  10 
 45 Clark, Dylan              10 South Lakes            12.17      12.83   9 
 46 Carpenter, Mikey          12 St. Anselm's           12.10      12.87   9 
 47 Sykes, Jamal              10 Centreville            12.28      12.90  10 
 48 Jacob, Michael            10 Chantilly              12.04      12.95   8 
 49 Barros, Emerson           11 Falls Church           11.84      12.97   6 
 50 Turner, Raheim            11 Centreville            12.45      12.98  11 
 51 Lee, Raynell                 South Lakes            12.20      12.98   9 
 52 Gracia, Jonathan          10 George C. Ma           12.84      13.01  12 
 53 Walker, James             11 West Springf           12.24      13.11   9 
 54 Goodwin, Jordan           11 James W. Rob           12.04      13.15   8 
 55 Travlee, Jerrod           12 Queen Anne S           12.00      13.18   7 
 56 Hoskins, Jason             9 Lake Braddoc           12.57      13.19  11 
 57 Grant, Phillip             9 Westfield              12.50      13.23  11 
 58 Um, Justin                -- Lake Braddoc           12.74      13.42  11 
 59 Mack, Corell              11 Suitland Hig                      13.44  12 
 60 Keegan, James             12 St. Anselm's           12.80      13.47  12 
 61 Thakur, Kunal             -- George C. Ma           12.54      13.55  11 
 62 Singleton, O'Neil         10 Queen Anne S           12.90      13.64  12 
 63 Auclair, Joseph           12 Falls Church           12.04      13.77   8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Leo           12 Gonzaga Coll           22.21      22.46   1 
  2 Butler Jr., Karrie        12 Archbishop C           23.00      22.56   2 
  3 Vaughn, Adrian            12 South Lakes            22.18      22.70   1 
  4 Colman, Jordan            11 Suitland Hig           22.50      22.79   1 
  5 Johnson, Saquan           11 Suitland Hig           22.20      23.11   1 
  6 Bishop, Jason             12 Quince Orcha           22.30      23.17   1 
  7 Mbaidande, Chris          12 Centreville            23.18      23.36   2 
  8 Crossett, James           12 Westfield              23.80      23.54   4 
  9 Barbour, Paul             12 Centreville            23.40      23.57   3 
 10 Cooper, Tarikh            SR Edison                 22.20      23.66   1 
 11 Hart, Jamison             JR Edison                 23.00      23.92   2 
 12 Lewis, Bobby              12 South Lakes            23.44      23.98   3 
 13 Price, Sean               11 South Lakes            23.44      24.00   3 
 14 Copeland, Daryl           11 West Potomac           24.50      24.00   8 
 15 Dynes, Chris              11 West Potomac           24.00      24.05   6 
 16 Lawrence, Devin           11 Annandale              23.54      24.10   4 
 17 Pitt, Jameel              12 Robert E. Le           23.04      24.17   2 
 18 Beidleman, Ben            11 St. Anselm's           23.90      24.20   5 
 19 Kim, Hyun- Jun            12 Langley                24.19      24.20   6 
 20 Marshall, Christopher     11 Annandale              23.99      24.21   5 
 21 Bowser, Desmond           11 Archbishop C                      24.29  13 
 22 Yang, Seungmo             12 Westfield              23.74      24.33   4 
 23 McNeil, Demitrius         -- Gonzaga Coll           24.66      24.33   8 
 24 Gilmore, Corey            10 South Lakes            23.52      24.45   3 
 25 Peoples, Kevin            12 Archbishop C           23.97      24.51   5 
 26 Johnson, Erik             11 Largo High S           24.77      24.58   8 
 27 Sanford, Stephon          10 South Lakes            24.05      24.58   6 
 28 Matzke, Andrew            12 Langley                24.89      24.64   9 
 29 Cerritelli, Marco         11 St. Anselm's           24.80      24.69   9 
 30 Jones, Mikale             12 Largo High S           24.01      24.76   6 
 31 Kiley, Nathan              9 Westfield              25.20      24.78  11 
 32 Juste, Jj                 12 Suitland Hig           23.22      24.81   3 
 33 Taylor, Thomas            10 Wakefield Hi           24.94      24.81   9 
 34 Clark, Sam                 9 Westfield              24.90      24.83   9 
 35 Tran, Son                 12 Chantilly              23.80      24.88   4 
 36 Turner, Gary              12 Westfield              24.80      24.95   8 
 37 Jenkins, Tyrone           10 West Potomac           23.80      24.99   4 
 38 Ririani, David            12 Falls Church           25.28      25.04  11 
 39 Ondo, Julian              11 Yorktown               24.64      25.05   8 
 40 McFaddden, Corey          12 Heritage (Le           25.01      25.17  10 
 41 Craft, Carl               11 Westfield              25.00      25.23  10 
 42 Barros, Emerson           11 Falls Church           24.88      25.26   9 
 43 Dunn, Jonathan             9 West Springf           25.14      25.32  10 
 44 Rasheed, Mustafa          12 Chantilly              24.94      25.32   9 
 45 Fernandez, Louis          10 George C. Ma           24.22      25.44   6 
 46 Kwame, Andrew             10 Robert E. Le           24.24      25.46   7 
 47 Hartman, Bo               10 Westfield              24.35      25.63   7 
 48 Mincy, Daquan             12 Quince Orcha           23.90      25.64   5 
 49 Sykes, Jamal              10 Centreville            24.30      25.71   7 
 50 Gracia, Jonathan          10 George C. Ma           25.74      25.72  13 
 51 Gibson-Price, Jordan       9 Queen Anne S           26.00      25.75  13 
 52 Carpenter, Mikey          12 St. Anselm's           25.30      25.80  11 
 53 Goodwin, Jordan           11 James W. Rob           24.32      26.07   7 
 54 Auclair, Joseph           12 Falls Church                      26.20  13 
 55 Jones, Rashan              9 South Lakes            24.80      26.24   8 
 56 Lee, Raynell                 South Lakes            25.10      26.29  10 
 57 Walker, James             11 West Springf           25.24      26.39  11 
 57 Metcalf, Connor              South Lakes            24.30      26.39   7 
 59 Um, Justin                -- Lake Braddoc           26.39      26.39  13 
 60 Bellamy, Jason            12 Quince Orcha           23.10      26.52   2 
 61 Singleton, O'Neil         10 Queen Anne S           27.00      27.75  13 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Butler Jr., Karrie        12 Archbishop C           48.63      49.37   1 
  2 McKenzie, Ben             12 Largo High S           48.25      49.64   1 
  3 Cathion, Kyle             12 Archbishop C           49.70      50.77   1 
  4 Robinson, Stacey          12 Gonzaga Coll           50.26      51.93   2 
  5 Bryant, Dawanye           12 Suitland Hig                      52.02  13 
  6 Juste, Jj                 12 Suitland Hig                      52.06  13 
  7 Vaughn, Adrian            12 South Lakes            49.39      52.10   1 
  8 Yasin, Muhammad           12 South Lakes            51.60      52.20   3 
  9 Wright, Andrew            12 Largo High S           50.00      52.40   2 
 10 Lehman, Jordan            12 Westfield              49.65      52.89   1 
 11 McGough, Taylor           12 Westfield              51.20      53.06   3 
 12 Acker, Ray                12 Annandale              52.20      53.07   3 
 13 Bellamy, Jason            12 Quince Orcha           51.00      53.11   2 
 14 Barbour, Paul             12 Centreville            51.00      53.45   2 
 15 Swindell, Anthony            Hayfield               50.00      53.57   2 
 16 Dynes, Chris              11 West Potomac           52.98      53.84   5 
 17 Tran, David               SR Edison                 53.50      54.01   6 
 18 Cerritelli, Marco         11 St. Anselm's           54.29      54.11   7 
 19 Tecson, Justin            SR Edison                 53.00      54.26   5 
 20 Seeto, Nathan             11 Annandale              53.88      54.39   6 
 21 Angara, Ian               10 South Lakes            53.80      54.42   6 
 22 Owusu, Robert             12 West Potomac           53.23      54.48   5 
 23 Booze, Joshua             11 Archbishop C           51.50      54.68   3 
 24 Ririani, David            12 Falls Church           54.08      54.73   7 
 25 Moore, Alvin              12 South Lakes            51.53      55.05   3 
 26 Hunter, Dominique         12 Wakefield Hi           57.44      55.08  10 
 27 Grady, Dashawn            -- Wakefield Hi           54.94      55.08   7 
 28 Blincoe, David            12 Falls Church           54.34      55.21   7 
 29 Otieno, Kennedy           12 Quince Orcha           53.00      55.23   5 
 30 Mack, Corell              11 Suitland Hig                      55.55  13 
 31 Choung, Nick              12 Annandale              53.61      55.60   6 
 32 Pratz, Scott              11 Heritage (Le           52.84      55.61   4 
 33 Van Dijk, Nick            12 St. Anselm's           54.00      55.69   6 
 34 Jenkins, Tyrone           10 West Potomac           53.12      55.84   5 
 35 Taylor, Thomas            10 Wakefield Hi           56.74      55.95   9 
 36 Kopca, Andrew             11 Yorktown               55.54      56.36   8 
 37 Barros, Emerson           11 Falls Church           55.73      56.39   8 
 38 Yu, Robert                 9 Langley                58.66      56.43  11 
 39 DeYoung, Tyler            -- James W. Rob           52.74      56.59   4 
 40 Anastos, Erik             11 Yorktown               57.34      56.67  10 
 41 Rasmussen, Joel           10 Langley                57.64      56.69  10 
 42 McCartin, Daniel          12 West Springf           53.44      56.86   6 
 43 Williams, Anthony         10 Largo High S           52.45      57.24   4 
 44 Jones, Devin              12 Gonzaga Coll           52.11      57.34   3 
 45 Mbaidande, Chris          12 Centreville            52.63      57.35   4 
 46 Williams, Sean            12 South Lakes            55.20      57.83   8 
 47 Nguyen, Tom               -- Lake Braddoc           55.00      58.10   8 
 48 Goodwin, Jordan           11 James W. Rob           56.84      58.13  10 
 49 Lenski, Craig             11 Chantilly              59.00      58.21  12 
 50 Gilmore, Corey            10 South Lakes            52.80      58.40   4 
 51 Taylor, Ryan              10 Heritage (Le           57.14      58.45  10 
 52 Okoebor, Nick              9 Heritage (Le           57.20      58.59  10 
 53 Robinson, Antonio         11 Westfield              54.46      58.60   7 
 54 Mungai, Chang-In          10 St. Anselm's           58.00      58.87  11 
 55 Stormo, Michael            9 West Springf           57.74      59.00  11 
 56 Bolt, Dean                12 Queen Anne S           58.00      59.10  11 
 57 Martin, Alexander          9 George C. Ma         1:01.64      59.29  12 
 58 Fernandez, Louis          10 George C. Ma           58.84      59.82  11 
 59 Guobadia, Efosa           11 Langley                56.34      59.99   9 
 60 Zazay, Mywand             12 West Springf           55.74    1:00.00   9 
 61 Margelos, Evan             9 Quince Orcha           55.00    1:00.34   8 
 62 Reese, Nick               -- James W. Rob           56.34    1:00.40   9 
 63 Tollo, Spencer            12 George C. Ma                    1:00.47  13 
 64 Gibson-Price, Jordan       9 Queen Anne S           59.00    1:00.87  11 
 65 Chowdhury, Hasibul           South Lakes            56.00    1:01.08   9 
 66 Dockins, Harold              Chantilly              59.00    1:01.15  12 
 67 Ghani, Haziq              10 Robert E. Le           59.24    1:02.00  12 
 68 Powell, Sean              -- Paul VI Cath           59.11    1:02.71  12 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stebbins, Peter           12 West Potomac         2:00.43    2:01.71  
  2 Swindell, Anthony            Hayfield             2:00.00    2:02.77  
  3 McGough, Taylor           12 Westfield            2:00.60    2:02.92  
  4 Kelly, Robert             11 Centreville          2:01.94    2:02.94  
  5 Hannah, Joey              12 Centreville          2:02.19    2:04.23  
  6 Johnson, Blaize           12 Paul VI Cath         1:59.55    2:04.41  
  7 Laratta, Evan             10 Quince Orcha         2:03.00    2:04.91  
  8 Ejigu, Michael            12 Annandale            2:01.57    2:04.93  
  9 Stohlman, James           12 Paul VI Cath         2:05.00    2:05.00  
 10 Moore, Alvin              12 South Lakes          2:06.00    2:05.20  
 11 Bak-Brevik, Joshua        11 Gonzaga Coll         2:05.41    2:05.31  
 12 Yasin, Muhammad           12 South Lakes          2:05.00    2:06.13  
 13 Mcintyre, M               -- Suitland Hig         2:05.80    2:06.46  
 14 O'Malley, Daniel          12 South Lakes          2:05.00    2:06.69  
 15 Vohra, Amit               SR Edison               2:03.54    2:06.74  
 16 Goodman, Patrick          11 Annandale            2:06.13    2:07.03  
 17 Muir, Max                 12 West Potomac         2:04.87    2:07.06  
 18 Bile, Ahmed               10 Annandale            1:58.98    2:07.43  
 19 Turner, James             11 James W. Rob         2:04.00    2:07.95  
 20 Holmes, Teddy             SR Edison               2:04.25    2:08.10  
 21 Milton, Thomas            11 Yorktown             2:07.54    2:08.16  
 22 San Miguel, Steve         12 Washington-L         2:03.24    2:08.25  
 23 Salguero, Rigo            10 Washington-L         2:04.00    2:08.47  
 24 Peker, Jake               11 Langley              2:09.52    2:08.52  
 25 Clarkson, Michael         12 Heritage (Le         2:06.00    2:09.10  
 26 Munevar, Gerardo          JR Edison               2:06.00    2:09.18  
 27 Edgerton, Milan           11 Archbishop C         2:08.07    2:09.27  
 28 Matan, Said               11 Falls Church         2:07.42    2:10.01  
 29 Davis, Javier                Suitland Hig                    2:10.74  
 30 Garretson, Phillip        12 Yorktown             2:08.36    2:11.58  
 31 Smith, Tyler              11 Heritage (Le         2:08.00    2:11.67  
 32 Williams, Sean            12 South Lakes          2:04.94    2:11.69  
 33 Holton, Matthew           11 Heritage (Le         2:08.00    2:11.69  
 34 Ahmed, Saweel             10 George C. Ma         2:10.84    2:12.03  
 35 Heiner, Mattson           12 Centreville          2:01.27    2:12.11  
 36 coatsum, niko             12 Largo High S         2:10.34    2:12.59  
 37 Blincoe, David            12 Falls Church         2:11.51    2:12.59  
 38 Dolan, Chris              12 West Springf         2:10.24    2:12.93  
 39 Bohlen, Taylor            11 Langley              2:12.37    2:12.94  
 40 Rolfe, Eric               11 Chantilly            2:08.00    2:12.99  
 41 Nur, Abdi                 11 Falls Church         2:15.94    2:13.45  
 42 Roberts, Neil             11 Bishop O'Co         2:07.00    2:13.63  
 43 Scyoc, Nick               10 James W. Rob         2:12.00    2:13.78  
 44 Martin, Daniel            12 Lake Braddoc         2:04.00    2:13.84  
 45 Fortier, Blaise           10 St. Anselm's         2:26.00    2:14.02  
 46 Mc Kenzie, Lenworth       12 Suitland Hig         2:14.84    2:14.26  
 47 Samoy, Tyler              SR Edison               2:09.00    2:14.29  
 48 Burnham, Evan             10 Quince Orcha         2:08.00    2:14.33  
 49 Schwartz, Ben             -- Washington-L         2:08.00    2:14.52  
 50 Henry, Jackson            11 Robert E. Le         2:10.00    2:14.56  
 51 Walzl, Bram               12 West Potomac         2:11.65    2:15.36  
 52 McNamara, Thomas          12 Quince Orcha         2:10.00    2:15.43  
 53 Lenski, Craig             11 Chantilly            2:15.00    2:15.84  
 54 Fleming, Darion           11 Wakefield Hi         2:13.54    2:15.91  
 55 Robinson, Antonio         11 Westfield            2:15.00    2:16.24  
 56 Maquera, Mike             10 West Springf         2:13.24    2:16.38  
 57 Tucker, Samuel            11 Chantilly            2:12.00    2:17.56  
 58 Firman, Jacob             10 Wakefield Hi         2:23.14    2:18.26  
 59 Lewis, Keon               11 Robert E. Le         2:15.00    2:18.33  
 60 Brady, Ryan               10 James W. Rob         2:22.00    2:20.25  
 61 Rodas, Joseph             11 Westfield                       2:20.86  
 62 Whitesell, Frank          11 Bishop O'Co         2:12.00    2:20.94  
 63 Williamson, Connor        10 St. Anselm's         2:24.00    2:20.96  
 64 Reed, Nicholas             9 Westfield            2:19.00    2:21.60  
 65 Bielen, Matthew           11 Westfield            2:15.00    2:22.77  
 66 Mungai, Chang-In          10 St. Anselm's         2:29.00    2:22.85  
 67 Landry Jr., Mark          12 Archbishop C         2:13.86    2:24.96  
 68 Johnson, Kyle             12 Paul VI Cath         2:15.00    2:25.46  
 69 Holleran, Keith           10 Bishop O'Co         2:12.00    2:26.17  
 70 Johnson, William          11 Queen Anne S         2:27.00    2:27.13  
 71 Weldu, Alula              11 Wakefield Hi         2:15.34    2:29.55  
 72 Benson, Michael           11 George C. Ma         2:19.05    2:30.15  
 73 Measell, Tyler            11 Westfield            2:30.00    2:34.33  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Welday, Petros            12 Archbishop C         4:20.29    4:28.76  
  2 Taylor, Colin             11 West Springf         4:28.24    4:30.51  
  3 Zeiss, Ben                12 Gonzaga Coll         4:25.58    4:30.93  
  4 Laratta, Evan             10 Quince Orcha         4:35.81    4:34.44  
  5 McGowan, Dylan            12 Yorktown             4:32.44    4:35.95  
  6 Aleixo, Ben               11 West Potomac         4:36.74    4:36.45  
  7 Sohl, Luke                11 Lake Braddoc         4:35.54    4:37.91  
  8 Bernier, Khoki            11 West Potomac         4:38.02    4:37.93  
  9 Munevar, Gerardo          JR Edison               4:39.00    4:39.04  
 10 Matan, Said               11 Falls Church         4:37.83    4:39.73  
 11 Cumpian, Matthew          12 Chantilly            4:40.45    4:39.86  
 12 Locke, John               12 West Springf         4:38.24    4:40.19  
 13 Jones, Chris              10 Centreville          4:32.30    4:40.63  
 14 Calcuttawalla, Yohan      12 Annandale            4:47.02    4:44.72  
 15 Howe, Alex                12 Falls Church         4:47.77    4:45.17  
 16 Peker, Jake               11 Langley              4:40.48    4:45.30  
 17 Leggett, Austin           11 South Lakes          4:40.24    4:45.64  
 18 Fleming, Darion           11 Wakefield Hi         4:58.24    4:45.83  
 19 Rangel, Alex              SR Edison               4:43.00    4:46.74  
 20 Dickson, Andrew           12 George C. Ma         4:47.19    4:46.78  
 21 Zerby, Andrew             12 Quince Orcha         4:50.00    4:47.62  
 22 Norton, Alexander         11 George C. Ma         4:56.57    4:48.50  
 23 Christenson, John         12 Robert E. Le         4:55.00    4:48.79  
 24 Reed, Nick                11 James W. Rob         4:39.00    4:48.86  
 25 Greenwood, William        10 Lake Braddoc         4:56.62    4:51.28  
 26 Holton, Matthew           11 Heritage (Le         4:50.00    4:51.87  
 27 Janas, David              10 James W. Rob         4:49.00    4:52.35  
 28 Heiner, Mattson           12 Centreville          4:30.04    4:52.83  
 29 King, James               11 West Springf         4:42.24    4:54.57  
 30 Burnham, Evan             10 Quince Orcha         4:55.00    4:57.09  
 31 Ricker, Jordan            10 Washington-L         4:48.00    4:58.99  
 32 Shah, Samir               10 Annandale            4:53.64    4:59.66  
 33 Monk, Paul                10 Heritage (Le         5:08.00    5:00.49  
 34 Spahn, Patrick            10 James W. Rob         4:53.00    5:00.50  
 35 Valverde, David           12 Westfield            4:45.67    5:01.08  
 36 Weldu, Alula              11 Wakefield Hi         5:02.64    5:01.87  
 37 Acevedo, Andres           12 St. Anselm's         5:04.79    5:02.45  
 38 Rolfe, Eric               11 Chantilly            5:12.00    5:02.85  
 39 Holleran, Keith           10 Bishop O'Co         5:02.58    5:03.06  
 40 Eigler-Harding, Lukas     10 Washington-L         5:03.00    5:04.12  
 41 Johnston, Thomas          12 Chantilly            4:57.62    5:04.34  
 42 Whitesell, Frank          11 Bishop O'Co         5:05.00    5:04.63  
 43 Marotta, Thomas           12 Centreville          4:50.00    5:05.21  
 44 Roache, David             11 South Lakes          5:08.46    5:06.81  
 45 Mohamud, Sahnun           11 Annandale            4:52.68    5:09.56  
 46 Janjua, Nabeel            11 Falls Church         5:09.84    5:10.12  
 47 Boku, Daniel              SO Edison               5:20.00    5:12.49  
 48 Bohlen, Taylor            11 Langley              4:50.49    5:12.68  
 49 Mattimoe, Ryan            11 Lake Braddoc         4:57.63    5:14.99  
 50 Person, Michael           10 Yorktown             5:03.74    5:15.36  
 51 Bollinger, Matth          12 St. Anselm's         5:10.00    5:17.30  
 52 Werking, James            11 George C. Ma         5:20.84    5:17.69  
 53 Williamson, Connor        10 St. Anselm's         5:23.99    5:20.30  
 54 Ciampa, Peter             10 Bishop O'Co         5:15.00    5:21.70  
 55 Landis, Jacob             12 Yorktown             5:28.94    5:23.03  
 56 Frejo, Morgun             12 Westfield            5:11.13    5:24.23  
 57 Carlstrom, Matt           10 Paul VI Cath         5:05.00    5:31.84  
 58 Phillips, Curtis          SO Edison               5:42.00    5:47.52  
 59 Rodriguez, Jose            9 Wakefield Hi         5:54.24    5:51.26  
 60 Bonaffini, James          11 Paul VI Cath         5:15.00    5:56.60  
 61 Lackman, Frank            11 Westfield            5:40.00    5:57.92  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Welday, Petros            12 Archbishop C         9:39.70    9:40.72  
  2 Crozier, Mike             10 Gonzaga Coll         9:55.00    9:45.08  
  3 Leibold, Colin            11 Gonzaga Coll         9:39.25    9:46.26  
  4 Taylor, Colin             11 West Springf         9:39.00    9:46.46  
  5 Stebbins, Peter           12 West Potomac         9:56.85    9:47.03  
  6 Hanak, Mark               11 West Potomac         9:58.64    9:56.28  
  7 Coffey, Peter             12 West Potomac         9:55.38   10:00.25  
  8 Muir, Max                 12 West Potomac        10:00.28   10:01.10  
  9 Rangel, Alex              SR Edison              10:02.00   10:06.66  
 10 Howe, Alex                12 Falls Church        10:06.34   10:08.51  
 11 Leggett, Austin           11 South Lakes         10:03.47   10:09.39  
 12 Spaulding, Conor          11 Quince Orcha        10:05.04   10:13.16  
 13 Ryan, Connor                 Gonzaga Coll         9:52.11   10:16.45  
 14 Reed, Nick                11 James W. Rob         9:49.00   10:17.52  
 15 Levan, Luke               11 Lake Braddoc        10:15.00   10:23.21  
 16 McGrail, Brian            12 Washington-L        10:22.47   10:26.66  
 17 King, James               11 West Springf        10:19.24   10:29.52  
 18 Shah, Samir               10 Annandale           10:32.50   10:33.37  
 19 Knopp, Michael            SO Edison              10:58.00   10:35.86  
 20 Spahn, Patrick            10 James W. Rob        10:12.00   10:38.97  
 21 Burke, Connor             10 West Springf        10:40.24   10:40.11  
 22 Grandchamp, James         12 Annandale           10:50.98   10:48.88  
 23 Gerner, Joe               12 George C. Ma        10:32.64   10:49.35  
 24 Valverde, David           12 Westfield           10:27.51   10:49.46  
 25 Johnston, Thomas          12 Chantilly           11:15.00   10:51.10  
 26 Bardo, Jack               11 Washington-L        10:54.00   10:55.07  
 27 Danoff, Corey             12 Quince Orcha        11:03.36   10:59.05  
 28 Tucker, Samuel            11 Chantilly           10:40.20   10:59.13  
 29 Flatley, Jack              9 Langley             11:07.10   11:03.33  
 30 Mcalister, Jack           SO Edison              11:20.00   11:05.48  
 31 Stella, John              10 Bishop O'Co        10:55.00   11:09.11  
 32 Steinhilber, Will         11 Westfield           10:33.33   11:10.08  
 33 Young, Cameron            11 Chantilly           11:20.00   11:10.44  
 34 Tyrpak, Matthew           12 Bishop O'Co        10:40.00   11:10.48  
 35 Mohamud, Sahnun           11 Annandale           10:37.75   11:11.32  
 36 Acevedo, Andres           12 St. Anselm's        11:30.00   11:11.59  
 37 Banks, Nathaniel          10 James W. Rob        10:59.00   11:12.91  
 38 Borten, Michael           10 Quince Orcha        11:15.64   11:19.30  
 39 Blakeslee, Karl           11 Falls Church        11:21.79   11:22.85  
 40 Quezada, Christian         9 Falls Church        11:29.97   11:24.47  
 41 Bollinger, Matth          12 St. Anselm's        11:17.46   11:32.21  
 42 Moniz, Ben                12 St. Anselm's        12:00.00   11:35.40  
 43 Griffin, Tyler            11 Heritage (Le        11:30.00   11:36.75  
 44 Gruber, Jared             10 Westfield           11:40.00   11:37.14  
 45 Straod, Caleb             10 Heritage (Le        12:00.00   11:58.22  
 46 Ryan, Sean                12 George C. Ma        12:50.00   12:44.12  
 47 Zirkle, Nicholas           9 George C. Ma        12:49.23   12:46.80  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shepperd, Aaron           12 Gonzaga Coll           14.63      15.32   1 
  2 Jenkins, John             11 Annandale              15.27      15.55   1 
  3 Jeter, Justin             SR Edison                 15.10      15.59   1 
  4 Dykema, Dan               11 Heritage (Le           15.13      16.03   1 
  5 Berman, Jacob             11 Gonzaga Coll           15.57      16.26   1 
  6 Steele, Lorenzo           11 Suitland Hig           16.00      16.57   2 
  7 Bah, Alhaji               12 Annandale              15.94      16.72   2 
  8 Christian, David          12 James W. Rob           15.59      16.86   2 
  9 Maybury, Alex             12 Langley                16.21      16.86   3 
 10 Seo, JW                   12 James W. Rob           15.93      17.36   2 
 11 Drain, Armando            10 South Lakes            16.28      17.39   3 
 12 Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orcha           16.50      17.47   3 
 13 Asencio, Nick             11 Centreville            16.52      17.92   3 
 14 Daugherty, Sean           10 Lake Braddoc           18.35      18.02   5 
 15 Menzel, Chris             12 Chantilly              16.69      18.13   3 
 16 Mcweeny, Ryan             12 Chantilly              16.94      18.15   4 
 17 Mitchell, Randall         10 Gonzaga Coll           17.24      18.17   4 
 18 Finney, Marcus            10 Heritage (Le           15.34      18.22   1 
 19 Stephens, Wesley          12 West Potomac           18.47      18.22   5 
 20 Chhoun, Chris             12 Heritage (Le           17.34      18.36   4 
 21 Ichord, Kevin             11 Chantilly              17.34      18.44   4 
 22 Chaing, Randy             10 Centreville            18.80      18.47   6 
 23 Lang, Kenny               10 Quince Orcha           16.50      18.62   3 
 24 Yanger, Dominic           12 South Lakes            18.73      18.85   6 
 25 Grim, Lucas               11 Langley                18.62      18.88   5 
 26 Brookins, Tyler           10 James W. Rob           20.01      19.05   7 
 27 Zazay, Mywand             12 West Springf           17.64      19.19   5 
 28 Griffin, Jack             12 Annandale              15.63      19.51   2 
 29 Collier, Christian        12 Lake Braddoc           18.00      19.70   5 
 30 Hanif, Yousef             12 Centreville            18.00      19.91   5 
 31 Leslie, Darnell           10 Quince Orcha           19.50      20.13   6 
 32 Harrison, Mitchell        -- Lake Braddoc           19.11      20.93   6 
 33 Owusu, Robert             12 West Potomac           17.51      21.03   4 
 34 Mungai, Chang-Wu          10 St. Anselm's           20.00      21.06   7 
 35 Konnath, Andrew            9 George C. Ma           21.24      21.22   7 
 36 Little, Justin            10 Westfield              17.19      21.37   4 
 37 Arnold, Dedrick           JR Edison                 15.80      22.06   2 
 38 Andrade, Raul             -- Wakefield Hi           21.14      22.12   7 
 39 Zapata, Brandon           -- George C. Ma           21.74      22.26   7 
 40 Kim, Hyun- Jun            12 Langley                18.74      22.46   6 
 -- Tinio, Jason Patrick       9 George C. Ma           19.84         FS   7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Stacey          12 Gonzaga Coll           38.77      39.58   1 
  2 Bah, Alhaji               12 Annandale              39.54      40.19   1 
  3 Maybury, Alex             12 Langley                40.64      40.26   1 
  4 Finney, Marcus            10 Heritage (Le           42.46      40.79   3 
  5 Shepperd, Aaron           12 Gonzaga Coll           40.13      40.93   1 
  6 Griffin, Jack             12 Annandale              41.61      41.52   2 
  7 Seo, JW                   12 James W. Rob           41.78      41.80   2 
  8 Christian, David          12 James W. Rob           43.15      41.87   4 
  9 Arnold, Dedrick           JR Edison                 40.50      41.93   1 
 10 Jeter, Justin             SR Edison                 39.50      41.98   1 
 11 Drain, Armando            10 South Lakes            41.67      42.41   2 
 12 Jenkins, John             11 Annandale              40.69      42.47   2 
 13 Berman, Jacob             11 Gonzaga Coll           42.85      42.67   3 
 14 Flowers, Alan             12 Lake Braddoc           43.40      43.20   5 
 15 Mcweeny, Ryan             12 Chantilly              42.29      43.56   3 
 16 Menzel, Chris             12 Chantilly              43.22      43.67   4 
 17 Ichord, Kevin             11 Chantilly              43.34      43.88   4 
 18 Paramore, Jordan          12 Robert E. Le           45.24      44.36   6 
 19 Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orcha           43.00      44.56   4 
 20 Chaing, Randy             10 Centreville            49.24      44.62   8 
 21 Booze, Joshua             11 Archbishop C           44.35      44.68   5 
 22 Owusu, Robert             12 West Potomac           44.80      44.77   6 
 23 Ma, Andrew                11 West Springf           43.24      45.08   4 
 24 Grim, Lucas               11 Langley                48.45      45.31   7 
 25 Brown, Steven             11 Queen Anne S           43.00      45.49   4 
 26 Angara, Ian               10 South Lakes            44.33      45.57   5 
 27 Asencio, Nick             11 Centreville            44.11      45.70   5 
 28 Brookins, Tyler           10 James W. Rob           43.79      46.13   5 
 29 Collier, Christian        12 Lake Braddoc           42.07      46.26   3 
 30 Harrison, Mitchell        -- Lake Braddoc           43.88      46.45   5 
 31 Stephens, Wesley          12 West Potomac           46.33      46.45   7 
 32 Tran, David               SR Edison                 42.50      46.51   3 
 33 Williams, Stefan          11 Robert E. Le           46.24      46.53   7 
 34 Sesay, Mohammed           10 Largo High S           41.00      46.54   2 
 35 Zazay, Mywand             12 West Springf           44.84      46.59   6 
 36 McVicker, Matt            12 Lake Braddoc           45.00      46.73   6 
 37 Chhoun, Anthony           10 Heritage (Le           47.80      46.75   7 
 38 Hanif, Yousef             12 Centreville            50.00      47.08   8 
 39 Brinson, Brian            10 South Lakes            48.00      47.83   7 
 40 Pierre, Jonathan          10 George C. Ma           46.50      48.28   7 
 41 Day, Jonathan             10 Langley                50.00      48.35   8 
 42 Atmore, Joseph            12 Yorktown               49.74      49.70   8 
 43 Little, Justin            10 Westfield              45.00      49.87   6 
 44 Tinio, Jason Patrick       9 George C. Ma           50.24      50.67   9 
 45 Konnath, Andrew            9 George C. Ma           50.24      51.61   8 
 46 Andrade, Raul             -- Wakefield Hi           53.64      52.60   9 
 47 Oetjen, David             12 St. Anselm's                      54.56   9 
 -- Dykema, Dan               11 Heritage (Le           40.75        DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Suitland High School  'A'                           42.80      43.81   1 
     1) Juste, Jj 12                    2) Johnson, Saquan 11             
     3) Allen, Ryan 10                  4) Colman, Jordan 11              
  2 South Lakes  'A'                                    45.45      44.27   2 
     1) Lewis, Bobby 12                 2) Sanford, Stephon 10            
     3) Gilmore, Corey 10               4) Price, Sean 11                 
  3 Centreville  'A'                                    44.22      44.51   1 
     1) Mbaidande, Chris 12             2) Kennedy, Terrance 12           
     3) Barbour, Paul 12                4) Martin, Brett 10               
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                    44.40      44.55   1 
     1) Jones, Devin 12                 2) Dunbar, Rajee 10               
     3) McLaughlin, Leo 12              4) Mitchell, Randall 10           
  5 James W. Robinson  'A'                              44.86      44.67   2 
     1) Burgess, Bradley 12             2) Seo, JW 12                     
     3) Sboto, Matthew --               4) Tarpey, Ryan 12                
  6 Annandale  'A'                                      44.42      44.91   1 
     1) Scales, Wesley 12               2) Jenkins, John 11               
     3) Jean-Jacques, Josh 11           4) Lawrence, Devin 11             
  7 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                     44.20      45.02   1 
     1) Bellamy, Jason 12               2) Otieno, Kennedy 12             
     3) Bishop, Jason 12                4) Mincy, Daquan 12               
  8 Robert E. Lee  'A'                                  44.84      45.58   2 
     1) Pitt, Jameel 12                 2) Lopez, Greg 12                 
     3) Augustus, Idreis --             4) Kwame, Andrew 10               
  9 Edison High School  'A'                             44.55      45.79   2 
     1) Cooper, Tarikh SR               2) Sherman, Malcolm FR            
     3) Jeter, Jaquez FR                4) Dozier, Sterling SR            
 10 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                 45.00      45.80   2 
     1) Landry, Michael 11              2) Booze, Joshua 11               
     3) Bowser, Desmond 11              4) Peoples, Kevin 12              
 11 Westfield  'A'                                      45.20      46.15   2 
     1) Yang, Seungmo 12                2) Hartman, Bo 10                 
     3) Crossett, James 12              4) Anderson, Kendall 10           
 12 Langley  'A'                                        45.90      46.26   3 
     1) Maybury, Alex 12                2) Grim, Lucas 11                 
     3) Matzke, Andrew 12               4) Guobadia, Efosa 11             
 13 West Potomac  'A'                                   46.35      46.60   3 
     1) Dynes, Chris 11                 2) Copeland, Daryl 11             
     3) Clinton, John 12                4) Eaton, Jonathan --             
 14 Chantilly  'A'                                      46.60      46.76   3 
     1) Menzel, Chris 12                2) Tran, Son 12                   
     3) McDuffy, Arthur 10              4) Do, Cong 11                    
 15 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  48.39      47.61   4 
     1) Fosu, Adonis 10                 2) Hoskins, Jason 9               
     3) Flowers, Alan 12                4) Collier, Christian 12          
 16 Queen Anne School  'A'                              48.50      50.18   4 
     1) Singleton, O'Neil 10            2) Bolt, Dean 12                  
     3) Murray, Malik 12                4) Travlee, Jerrod 12             
 -- St. Anselm's Abbey School  'A'                      52.00        DNF   4 
     1) Bollinger, Matth 12             2) Kpundeh, Sydney 10             
     3) Abercrombie, Devin 8            4) Van Dijk, Nick 12              
 -- West Springfield  'A'                               46.94         DQ   3 
     1) Ma, Andrew 11                   2) McCartin, Daniel 12            
     3) Dunn, Jonathan 9                4) Muamba, Deuce 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               3:29.07    3:25.38   1 
     1) Butler Jr., Karrie 12           2) Cathion, Kyle 12               
     3) Bowser, Desmond 11              4) Booze, Joshua 11               
  2 Largo High School  'A'                            3:21.93    3:25.55   1 
     1) McKenzie, Ben 12                2) Wright, Andrew 12              
     3) Williams, Anthony 10            4) Daneal, Daniel 11              
  3 Annandale  'A'                                    3:28.61    3:27.05   1 
     1) Blasser, Daniel 12              2) Choung, Nick 12                
     3) Acker, Ray 12                   4) Bah, Alhaji 12                 
  4 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                          3:36.00    3:33.57   2 
  5 Westfield  'A'                                    3:33.71    3:34.84   2 
  6 James W. Robinson  'A'                            3:35.00    3:35.41   2 
     1) Ridenour, Matt 11               2) Borhauer, Ansel 10             
     3) DeYoung, Tyler --               4) Goodwin, Jordan 11             
  7 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:32.30    3:36.41   1 
     1) Henderson, Marcus 12            2) Jones, Devin 12                
     3) Pinkney, Azani 12               4) Bulter, Devin --               
  8 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   3:40.00    3:37.88   2 
  9 Yorktown  'A'                                     3:44.44    3:38.70   3 
     1) Garretson, Phillip 12           2) Rudolph, Wren 12               
     3) Atmore, Joseph 12               4) Kopca, Andrew 11               
 10 West Potomac  'A'                                 3:35.00    3:39.49   2 
     1) Stebbins, Peter 12              2) Owusu, Robert 12               
     3) Dynes, Chris 11                 4) Hicks, Andrew 11               
 11 Centreville  'A'                                  3:40.21    3:40.72   3 
     1) Asencio, Nick 11                2) Martin, Brett 10               
     3) Smith, Caleb --                 4) Sykes, Jamal 10                
 12 Chantilly  'A'                                    3:45.00    3:41.13   3 
     1) McDuffy, Arthur 10              2) Rasheed, Mustafa 12            
     3) Mcweeny, Ryan 12                4) Ransom, Miles 10               
 13 Edison High School  'A'                           3:33.51    3:43.40   1 
     1) Tecson, Justin SR               2) Tran, David SR                 
     3) Owino, George JR                4) Hart, Jamison JR               
 14 Westfield  'B'                                               3:44.87   3 
 15 West Springfield  'A'                             3:39.24    3:46.78   2 
     1) Locke, John 12                  2) Taylor, Colin 11               
     3) Ma, Andrew 11                   4) McCartin, Daniel 12            
 16 Queen Anne School  'A'                            3:50.00    3:48.72   3 
     1) Bolt, Dean 12                   2) Brown, Steven 11               
     3) Gibson-Price, Jordan 9          4) Bramble, Lloyd 10              
 17 George C. Marshall  'A'                           3:55.14    3:49.57   3 
     1) Dickson, Andrew 12              2) Ritter, Gabriel 11             
     3) Norton, Alexander 11            4) Ahmed, Saweel 10               
 18 St. Anselm's Abbey School  'A'                    3:46.00    3:50.14   3 
     1) Cerritelli, Marco 11            2) Acevedo, Andres 12             
     3) Williamson, Connor 10           4) Van Dijk, Nick 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Annandale  'A'                                    8:02.00    8:08.30  
     1) Calcuttawalla, Yohan 12         2) Blasser, Daniel 12             
     3) Ejigu, Michael 12               4) Bile, Ahmed 10                 
  2 Largo High School  'A'                            8:05.00    8:27.32  
     1) McKenzie, Ben 12                2) Wright, Andrew 12              
     3) coatsum, niko 12                4) Williams, Anthony 10           
  3 Lake Braddock  'A'                                8:05.00    8:29.60  
     1) Clark, Alex 12                  2) Rubenking, Sam 11              
     3) Vargas, Phil 12                 4) Martin, Daniel 12              
  4 Centreville  'A'                                  8:23.00    8:30.63  
     1) Kelly, Robert 11                2) Molina, Daniel 10              
     3) Hannah, Joey 12                 4) Heiner, Mattson 12             
  5 Edison High School  'A'                           8:30.00    8:38.14  
     1) Sheppard, Shamaal FR            2) Vohra, Amit SR                 
     3) Kleiber, Thomas JR              4) Holmes, Teddy SR               
  6 West Potomac  'A'                                 8:35.14    8:40.94  
     1) Hanak, Mark 11                  2) McPeek, Scott 11               
     3) Crow, Josh 11                   4) Hicks, Andrew 11               
  7 South Lakes  'A'                                  8:26.00    8:41.00  
     1) Williams, Sean 12               2) Angara, Ian 10                 
     3) Drain, Armando 10               4) O'Malley, Daniel 12            
  8 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  8:36.00    8:42.98  
     1) Leibold, Colin 11               2) Crozier, Mike 10               
     3) Bak-Brevik, Joshua 11           4) Armstrong, Sampson 10          
  9 Washington-Lee  'A'                               8:30.00    8:47.08  
     1) San Miguel, Steve 12            2) Ricker, Jordan 10              
     3) Schwartz, Ben --                4) Salguero, Rigo 10              
 10 West Springfield  'A'                             8:50.24    9:01.65  
     1) Sward, Niko 11                  2) Burke, Connor 10               
     3) Maquera, Mike 10                4) Hogan, Ben 12                  
 11 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   8:40.00    9:09.69  
     1) McNamara, Thomas 12             2) Spaulding, Conor 11            
     3) Danoff, Corey 12                4) Krinsky, Brandon 11            
 12 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                            9:17.88    9:24.16  
     1) Tyrpak, Matthew 12              2) Stella, John 10                
     3) Gigliotti, Nick 10              4) Reidy, Kevin 10                
 13 George C. Marshall  'A'                           9:30.74    9:45.89  
     1) Werking, James 11               2) Robinson, Nicholas 10          
     3) Pierre, Jonathan 10             4) Benson, Michael 11             
 -- Suitland High School  'A'                         8:10.70         DQ  
     1) Mcintyre, M --                  2) Juste, Jj 12                   
     3) Mc Kenzie, Lenworth 12          4) Toure, Alpha 12                
 
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chantilly  'A'                                   10:50.00   10:58.44  
     1) Foley, Christopher 12           2) Cumpian, Matthew 12            
     3) Herrity, Travis 11              4) McGorty, Sean 9                
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                 10:50.09   11:05.30  
     1) Fleury, Will 12                 2) Zeiss, Ben 12                  
     3) Bak-Brevik, Joshua 11           4) Pinkney, Azani 12              
  3 Yorktown  'A'                                    11:35.24   11:17.53  
     1) Garretson, Phillip 12           2) McGowan, Dylan 12              
     3) Rudolph, Wren 12                4) Kopca, Andrew 11               
  4 West Potomac  'A'                                11:08.29   11:19.56  
     1) Walzl, Bram 12                  2) Aleixo, Ben 11                 
     3) McPeek, Scott 11                4) Corum, Brady 10                
  5 Falls Church  'A'                                11:24.24   11:27.67  
     1) Howe, Alex 12                   2) Blincoe, David 12              
     3) Ririani, David 12               4) Matan, Said 11                 
  6 Annandale  'A'                                   11:25.42   11:36.86  
     1) Haines, Matt 11                 2) Goodman, Patrick 11            
     3) Tan, Jacky 12                   4) Marshall, Christopher 11       
  7 West Springfield  'A'                            11:26.24   11:38.21  
     1) Locke, John 12                  2) Dolan, Chris 12                
     3) Maquera, Mike 10                4) Ayala, Rodan --                
  8 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                         11:20.00   11:41.35  
     1) Clarkson, Michael 12            2) Holton, Matthew 11             
     3) McFaddden, Corey 12             4) Giles, Steven 12               
  9 George C. Marshall  'A'                          00:10.01   11:43.73  
     1) Dickson, Andrew 12              2) Ritter, Gabriel 11             
     3) Norton, Alexander 11            4) Ahmed, Saweel 10               
 10 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                  11:35.00   11:52.24  
 11 Edison High School  'A'                          11:45.00   12:12.84  
     1) Samoy, Tyler SR                 2) Sheppard, Shamaal FR           
     3) Kleiber, Thomas JR              4) Wrobel, Will JR                
 12 St. Anselm's Abbey School  'A'                              13:10.28  
     1) Moniz, Ben 12                   2) Fortier, Blaise 10             
     3) Gasser, Robert 12               4) Abercrombie, Devin 8           
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guobadia, Efosa           11 Langley              6-06.00    6-02.00  
  2 Muzzio, Joey              11 James W. Rob         6-06.00   J6-02.00  
  3 Jones, Rashan              9 South Lakes          6-00.00   J6-02.00  
  4 Finney, Marcus            10 Heritage (Le         5-08.00    6-00.00  
  5 Newcomer, Troy            11 Heritage (Le         5-10.00   J6-00.00  
  6 Kennedy, Terrance         12 Centreville          6-00.00    5-10.00  
  7 Pinkney, Azani            12 Gonzaga Coll         6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  8 Berman, Jacob             11 Gonzaga Coll         5-10.00    5-08.00  
  8 Peterson, Charles         10 Yorktown             5-04.00    5-08.00  
  8 Christian, David          12 James W. Rob         6-02.00    5-08.00  
  8 Jean-Jacques, Josh        11 Annandale            5-10.00    5-08.00  
 12 McQueen, Donnie           12 Annandale            5-06.00    5-06.00  
 12 Price, Sean               11 South Lakes          5-10.00    5-06.00  
 12 Hrovat, Jake              11 Annandale            5-06.00    5-06.00  
 -- Sesay, Mohammed           10 Largo High S         5-10.00       FAIL  
 -- ogu, marvin               12 Largo High S         5-09.00       FAIL  
 -- Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orcha         5-10.00       FAIL  
 -- Turner, Gary              12 Westfield            5-04.00       FAIL  
 -- Braun, Riley              11 Westfield            5-04.00       FAIL  
 -- Arnold, Dedrick           JR Edison               5-04.00       FAIL  
 -- O'Keefe, Daniel           10 West Potomac         5-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Boone, Rico               11 West Potomac         5-10.00       FAIL  
 -- Walzl, Austin             10 West Potomac         5-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Mcweeny, Ryan             12 Chantilly            5-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Rasheed, Mustafa          12 Chantilly            5-04.00       FAIL  
 -- Turner, Raheim            11 Centreville          5-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Barros, Emerson           11 Falls Church         5-04.00       FAIL  
 -- Janjua, Nabeel            11 Falls Church         5-02.00       FAIL  
 -- Mitchell, Randall         10 Gonzaga Coll         5-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Matzke, Andrew            12 Langley              5-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Ready, Alex               -- James W. Rob         5-04.00       FAIL  
 -- Maybury, Alex             12 Langley              5-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Barbour, Paul             12 Centreville          5-08.00       FAIL  
 -- Landry Jr., Mark          12 Archbishop C         5-04.00       FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hoogland, Matt            12 Lake Braddoc        15-01.75   13-00.00  
  2 Menzel, Chris             12 Chantilly           12-06.00   12-06.00  
  3 Daugherty, Sean           10 Lake Braddoc        11-06.00   11-06.00  
  4 Lohr, Michael             11 James W. Rob        11-06.00   10-06.00  
  5 Grim, Lucas               11 Langley             11-00.00  J10-06.00  
  6 Ransom, Miles             10 Chantilly            9-06.00   10-00.00  
  7 Krall, Alex               10 Westfield           10-06.00    9-06.00  
  7 Jensen, Eric              11 West Springf        10-00.00    9-06.00  
  7 Besougloff, Logan          9 Langley              9-00.00    9-06.00  
  7 Lietzan, Zachary          10 James W. Rob         9-00.00    9-06.00  
  7 Janjua, Nabeel            11 Falls Church        10-00.00    9-06.00  
  7 Pisner, Noah              12 James W. Rob        10-06.00    9-06.00  
 -- Dunn, Jonathan             9 West Springf        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Moores, Geoffrey          12 Quince Orcha        10-06.00         NH  
 -- Dennis, Troy              10 Westfield            9-00.00         NH  
 -- McVicker, Matt            12 Lake Braddoc        13-00.25         NH  
 -- Nguyen, Eric               9 Chantilly                            NH  
 -- Moores, Alex              12 Quince Orcha         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Walker, Zachary           10 Langley              9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jabocs, Levern            11 Suitland Hig        21-05.00   20-04.75  
  2 Collier, Christian        12 Lake Braddoc        19-00.00   20-04.00  
  3 Robinson, Stacey          12 Gonzaga Coll        17-07.00   20-03.50  
  4 Cha, Enoch                12 James W. Rob        21-05.50   20-02.00  
  5 Flowers, Alan             12 Lake Braddoc        19-06.00   19-08.75  
  6 Jeter, Justin             SR Edison              20-09.00   19-03.50  
  7 Matzke, Andrew            12 Langley             19-04.50   18-10.00  
  8 Brown, Steven             11 Queen Anne S        20-05.00   18-07.75  
  9 McDuffy, Arthur           10 Chantilly           20-02.00   18-07.00  
 10 Jean-Jacques, Josh        11 Annandale           18-06.00   18-06.50  
 11 Coulibaly, Antonio        11 Langley             18-08.00   18-05.50  
 12 Coulilaby, Guilherme      11 Langley             19-05.00   18-04.50  
 13 Borhauer, Ansel           10 James W. Rob        19-00.50   18-04.25  
 14 Dunbar, Rajee             10 Gonzaga Coll        17-10.50   18-04.00  
 14 Dinh, Nick                12 Annandale           18-01.75   18-04.00  
 16 Clark, Sam                 9 Westfield           18-04.00   18-00.00  
 17 Christian, David          12 James W. Rob        18-07.50   17-11.75  
 17 Lawrence, Devin           11 Annandale           18-11.00   17-11.75  
 19 Do, Cong                  11 Chantilly           17-03.00   17-10.50  
 19 Williams, Tyrell          -- Quince Orcha        15-11.00   17-10.50  
 19 Little, Justin            10 Westfield                      17-10.50  
 22 Turner, Gary              12 Westfield           18-03.25   17-10.25  
 23 Hunter, Dominique         12 Wakefield Hi        19-06.00   17-08.75  
 24 Onyima, Chidozi           12 Largo High S        18-08.25   17-07.75  
 25 Sanford, Stephon          10 South Lakes         18-05.00   17-07.25  
 26 Braun, Riley              11 Westfield           19-00.00   17-05.50  
 27 Stephens, Wesley          12 West Potomac                   17-03.00  
 27 Jones, Rashan              9 South Lakes         17-05.50   17-03.00  
 27 Mbaidande, Chris          12 Centreville         18-04.50   17-03.00  
 30 Fosu, Adonis              10 Lake Braddoc        18-02.75   17-01.50  
 31 Garrettson, Patrick        9 Paul VI Cath        16-07.00   17-00.75  
 32 ogu, marvin               12 Largo High S        17-07.50   17-00.50  
 32 Tinio, Jason Patrick       9 George C. Ma        15-01.00   17-00.50  
 34 Cooper, Tarikh            SR Edison              17-11.75   16-11.50  
 35 Rudolph, Wren             12 Yorktown            17-11.25   16-11.00  
 36 Grady, Dashawn            -- Wakefield Hi        16-05.00   16-10.50  
 36 Kiley, Nathan              9 Westfield           17-11.00   16-10.50  
 38 Mariotti, Philip          10 Robert E. Le        18-02.00   16-07.50  
 39 Eshun, Kenneth            10 Heritage (Le        17-03.00   16-05.75  
 40 Barros, Emerson           11 Falls Church                   16-05.50  
 41 Woody, Jamere             11 Heritage (Le        18-05.00   16-05.25  
 42 Turner, Raheim            11 Centreville         17-08.00   16-04.00  
 43 Bramble, Lloyd            10 Queen Anne S        17-09.00   16-02.75  
 43 Walker, James             11 West Springf        19-02.00   16-02.75  
 45 Koroulakis, Denny         12 St. Anselm's        17-00.00   16-02.50  
 46 Muamba, Deuce             11 West Springf        18-00.00   15-11.50  
 47 Hoskins, Jason             9 Lake Braddoc        17-06.00   15-10.75  
 47 McCartin, Daniel          12 West Springf        18-00.00   15-10.75  
 49 Bowser, Desmond           11 Archbishop C        16-11.00   15-09.00  
 50 Boone, Rico               11 West Potomac        17-11.75   15-07.75  
 51 Anselmo, Chris            12 Quince Orcha        17-06.00   15-05.00  
 52 Janjua, Nabeel            11 Falls Church        16-02.00   15-00.00  
 53 Gracia, Jonathan          10 George C. Ma        15-03.75   14-10.00  
 54 Llamas, Francis           12 Falls Church        15-06.00   14-07.25  
 55 Pierre, Jonathan          10 George C. Ma        14-09.50   14-01.00  
 -- Kennedy, Terrance         12 Centreville         20-04.25       FOUL  
 -- Lang, Kenny               10 Quince Orcha        18-03.25       FOUL  
 -- Copeland, Daryl           11 West Potomac        19-04.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maybury, Alex             12 Langley             45-07.75   42-06.00  
  2 Shepperd, Aaron           12 Gonzaga Coll        38-08.00   42-04.00  
  3 Jeter, Justin             SR Edison              44-05.50   42-03.50  
  4 Collier, Christian        12 Lake Braddoc        40-00.00   42-00.00  
  5 Turner, Gary              12 Westfield           42-10.50   41-08.25  
  6 Brown, Steven             11 Queen Anne S        41-01.00   41-06.00  
  7 Flowers, Alan             12 Lake Braddoc        40-03.00   41-05.00  
  8 Barbour, Paul             12 Centreville         43-04.00   41-04.00  
  9 Little, Justin            10 Westfield           39-09.50   40-09.25  
 10 Kennedy, Terrance         12 Centreville         41-08.00   40-04.25  
 11 Hart, Jamison             JR Edison              39-11.50   39-10.00  
 12 McDuffy, Arthur           10 Chantilly           42-05.00   39-07.50  
 13 Hoogland, Matt            12 Lake Braddoc        39-10.75   39-03.75  
 14 Guobadia, Efosa           11 Langley             42-11.00   39-03.00  
 15 Dennis, Brandon           10 Gonzaga Coll        38-01.00   39-02.75  
 16 Fajardo, Alex             12 Annandale           40-00.00   38-11.75  
 17 Bramble, Lloyd            10 Queen Anne S        38-11.00   38-07.00  
 18 Owusu, Robert             12 West Potomac        37-06.50   38-03.25  
 19 Koroulakis, Denny         12 St. Anselm's        40-00.50   38-00.75  
 20 Dinh, Nick                12 Annandale           39-08.75   37-11.25  
 21 To, Quy                   10 Annandale           37-05.50   37-02.50  
 22 Mbaidande, Chris          12 Centreville         39-10.50   36-08.75  
 23 Onyima, Chidozi           12 Largo High S        36-07.00   36-07.50  
 24 Do, Cong                  11 Chantilly           36-06.00   36-00.50  
 25 Janjua, Nabeel            11 Falls Church        33-08.50   36-00.25  
 26 Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orcha        38-03.00   35-11.75  
 26 Williams, Tyrell          -- Quince Orcha        36-07.00   35-11.75  
 28 Anselmo, Chris            12 Quince Orcha        37-07.00   35-11.00  
 29 Long, Billy               12 Paul VI Cath        38-07.25   35-10.25  
 30 Keegan, James             12 St. Anselm's        34-08.00   35-09.75  
 31 Woody, Jamere             11 Heritage (Le        35-11.00   35-09.25  
 32 Clarkson, Michael         12 Heritage (Le        36-04.50   35-09.00  
 33 Rudolph, Wren             12 Yorktown            37-01.00   35-02.00  
 34 McCartin, Daniel          12 West Springf        36-06.00   35-01.75  
 35 Sanford, Stephon          10 South Lakes         35-10.75   35-01.50  
 36 Walzl, Austin             10 West Potomac        36-02.50   34-10.50  
 37 Clark, Sam                 9 Westfield           37-04.00   34-04.25  
 38 Wong, Aaron               10 West Springf        36-08.00   34-03.75  
 39 Eshun, Kenneth            10 Heritage (Le        31-09.50   33-06.75  
 40 Pierre, Jonathan          10 George C. Ma        34-04.00   33-03.00  
 41 Gracia, Jonathan          10 George C. Ma        33-09.50   32-04.25  
 42 Llamas, Francis           12 Falls Church        31-11.50   31-10.00  
 -- Fosu, Adonis              10 Lake Braddoc        39-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Stephens, Wesley          12 West Potomac        36-05.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Toney, Josh               12 Heritage (Le        50-11.75   51-00.00  
  2 Renn, Matthew             12 Falls Church        50-01.50   49-11.00  
  3 Hoisington, Joel          11 Annandale           47-08.50   47-01.00  
  4 Congo, Grey               10 Gonzaga Coll        42-04.00   45-08.00  
  5 Labuhn, Josh              12 Heritage (Le        46-07.50   45-00.00  
  6 Drasbek, James            -- Langley             44-04.00   44-06.00  
  7 Pennington, Josh          12 Suitland Hig        43-01.00   43-11.00  
  8 Doles, Khalil             11 Yorktown            42-02.00   42-09.00  
  9 Phongsavan, Paul          11 Annandale           41-06.25   41-10.00  
 10 Levin, Jon                12 Quince Orcha        42-00.00   41-09.00  
 11 Williams, Dale            -- Largo High S        35-07.00   40-11.00  
 12 Dutton, Rico              12 Chantilly           42-08.00   40-04.00  
 13 ogu, marvin               12 Largo High S        37-06.00   40-00.00  
 14 Stickles, Zachary         12 Westfield           46-08.75   39-11.00  
 15 Tortella, John            11 George C. Ma        35-01.25   39-09.00  
 16 Griffin, Evan             12 Annandale           40-05.00   39-06.00  
 17 Hawkins, Roger            12 Quince Orcha        40-00.00   39-05.00  
 18 Woodson, Jeff             11 Gonzaga Coll        38-10.00   39-04.00  
 19 Buffkin, Zachary          11 Langley             39-00.00   38-11.00  
 20 Lillie, Mike              12 Langley             39-06.75   37-09.00  
 21 Bramble, Lloyd            10 Queen Anne S        39-03.00   37-07.00  
 22 Robair, Ken               11 South Lakes         36-09.00   36-10.00  
 23 Mitchell, Jerome          JR Edison              40-01.00   36-07.00  
 24 Arrington, Darius         12 Suitland Hig        41-07.00   36-05.00  
 25 Mcshane, Collin           12 Centreville                    36-00.00  
 26 Bustos, Elvis             11 Quince Orcha        38-00.00   35-07.00  
 27 Savage, Steven            12 George C. Ma        41-08.00   35-06.00  
 28 Kapiamba, Tris            12 West Springf        35-00.00   35-05.00  
 29 Onyima, Chidozi           12 Largo High S        36-00.00   35-02.00  
 30 Williams, John            12 Robert E. Le        36-00.00   34-11.00  
 31 Scott, Isaiah             10 Westfield           37-06.00   34-07.00  
 32 Kennedy, Quentin          10 Centreville         34-01.00   34-02.00  
 33 Muckerman, Johnny         10 West Potomac        32-11.00   33-09.00  
 34 Zamora, Steven            JR Edison              40-09.00   33-08.00  
 35 Downs, Joe                11 St. Anselm's        30-10.00   33-05.00  
 36 Alerman, Marvin           10 Westfield           34-01.50   32-11.00  
 37 Mooyoung, Ryan            -- James W. Rob        32-00.00   32-09.00  
 38 Trehan, Mohit             12 Robert E. Le        31-07.00   32-07.00  
 39 Ratliff, Brian            JR Edison              36-01.00   31-11.00  
 40 Walker, James             11 West Springf        34-00.00   31-09.00  
 41 Brinson, Brian            10 South Lakes         29-11.00   31-08.00  
 42 Anderson, Holland         12 Centreville         38-09.75   31-04.00  
 43 Culp, Cameron             11 Centreville         33-08.25   31-01.00  
 44 Herrity, Travis           11 Chantilly           30-00.00   31-00.00  
 45 DePolo, Adam              11 Lake Braddoc        28-01.00   29-00.00  
 46 Wilson, Michael           10 West Potomac        27-09.75   28-05.00  
 47 Galindo, Brandon           9 Chantilly           28-06.00   27-10.00  
 48 Borda, Jared              11 George C. Ma        31-11.00   27-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Toney, Josh               12 Heritage (Le          150-05     149-08  
  2 Lynch, Thomas             11 Gonzaga Coll          139-08     142-01  
  3 Griffin, Evan             12 Annandale             140-11     136-09  
  4 Savage, Steven            12 George C. Ma          132-05     128-03  
  5 Renn, Matthew             12 Falls Church          127-03     126-10  
  6 Doumbia, Nick             11 Annandale             125-06     122-06  
  7 Henry, Maurice            12 Annandale             131-06     119-09  
  8 Scott, Maurice            12 Langley               115-01     115-06  
  9 Moore, Chris              12 Gonzaga Coll          140-03     115-02  
 10 Stephens, Wesley          12 West Potomac          117-04     113-10  
 11 Labuhn, Josh              12 Heritage (Le          127-07     113-06  
 12 Scott, Isaiah             10 Westfield              99-03     111-04  
 13 Lillie, Mike              12 Langley               110-07     108-03  
 14 Anderson, Khary           11 Gonzaga Coll          117-10     102-04  
 15 Zamora, Steven            JR Edison                115-09     101-07  
 16 Dutton, Rico              12 Chantilly             101-01     100-09  
 17 Cunningham, Matt          12 West Potomac          100-00     100-07  
 18 Drasbek, James            -- Langley               102-07     100-05  
 19 Downs, Joe                11 St. Anselm's           85-01      98-10  
 20 Kennedy, Quentin          10 Centreville            93-09      98-05  
 21 Brionez, Javier           11 Lake Braddoc           92-01      97-04  
 22 Bustos, Elvis             11 Quince Orcha          105-00      95-10  
 23 ogu, marvin               12 Largo High S           91-02      94-03  
 24 Bustos, Raphael           11 Quince Orcha          115-00      94-00  
 25 Williams, John            12 Robert E. Le           85-00      93-11  
 26 Williams, Dale            -- Largo High S          110-09      93-06  
 27 Levin, Jon                12 Quince Orcha                      93-01  
 28 Park, Sam                 12 Chantilly              95-05      92-07  
 29 Tortella, John            11 George C. Ma          119-01      91-08  
 30 Mitchell, Jerome          JR Edison                 90-10      91-05  
 31 Trehan, Mohit             12 Robert E. Le           80-00      89-09  
 32 Borda, Jared              11 George C. Ma           92-09      88-02  
 33 Vargas, Jose              -- Lake Braddoc           83-05      87-05  
 34 Anderson, Holland         12 Centreville                       87-03  
 35 Hart, Jamison             JR Edison                 89-04      84-09  
 36 Milton, Nathan            10 Centreville           102-07      84-03  
 37 Brinson, Brian            10 South Lakes            92-05      83-02  
 38 Kapiamba, Tris            12 West Springf           90-00      83-00  
 39 DePolo, Adam              11 Lake Braddoc           71-04      79-09  
 40 Ou, Brandon               JR Edison                 87-11      79-05  
 41 Muzzio, Joey              11 James W. Rob           83-00      74-09  
 42 Milman, Allen             12 South Lakes            79-02      73-01  
 43 Robair, Ken               11 South Lakes            79-04      72-00  
 44 Hamm, John                11 St. Anselm's                      70-04  
 45 Jacob, Michael            10 Chantilly                         57-04  
 -- Rudolph, Wren             12 Yorktown               83-06         ND  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 9th Grade
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Chan Young            9 Centreville          4:35.00    4:34.31  
  2 McGorty, Sean              9 Chantilly            4:34.06    4:34.95  
  3 Rosenberg, Corey           9 West Potomac         4:53.87    4:39.80  
  4 Lotterie, Marc             9 West Potomac         4:50.32    4:45.40  
  5 Berneir, Crispin           9 West Potomac         5:02.37    4:52.84  
  6 Chambers, Max              9 Westfield            5:02.00    4:57.02  
  7 Dailey, Zachary            9 Langley              5:10.88    4:57.33  
  8 Evans, Nick                9 Heritage (Le         4:55.00    4:58.22  
  9 Marshall, Nick            10 James W. Rob         4:50.00    4:58.49  
 10 Talman, Kip                9 Centreville          4:59.00    4:58.95  
 11 Yirdaw, Caleb             FR Edison               5:01.50    4:59.36  
 12 Van Acker, Leif           10 James W. Rob         4:57.00    4:59.62  
 13 Miller, Logan              9 Chantilly            5:00.34    5:04.51  
 14 Yirdaw, Eyasu             FR Edison               5:01.50    5:05.05  
 15 Edmondson, Jeffrey         9 Westfield            5:16.00    5:07.52  
 16 Deasy, Matthew             9 Yorktown             5:30.04    5:10.28  
 17 Flatley, Jack              9 Langley              5:22.97    5:11.04  
 18 Lampazzi, Paul             9 West Springf         5:24.24    5:11.53  
 19 Sohl, Mark                 9 Lake Braddoc         5:20.00    5:12.09  
 20 Confer, Scott              9 South Lakes          5:20.58    5:13.40  
 21 Muskett, Michael           9 Paul VI Cath         5:07.00    5:13.90  
 22 Alex, Bobby                9 Heritage (Le         5:20.00    5:16.65  
 23 Lazor, Tom                 9 Westfield            5:21.67    5:17.04  
 24 Quezada, Christian         9 Falls Church         5:18.21    5:17.77  
 25 Kim, Jaemin                9 Westfield            5:20.00    5:20.16  
 26 Jimenez, Jonatha          -- Falls Church                    5:24.75  
 27 Amann, John                9 West Springf         5:35.24    5:25.36  
 28 Morris, Peter              9 Yorktown             5:29.54    5:26.40  
 29 Alsadig, Mossab           FR Edison               5:28.00    5:29.08  
 30 Parshall, Joshua           9 Chantilly            5:35.00    5:29.30  
 31 Corts, Brandon             9 Wakefield Hi         5:40.04    5:33.15  
 32 Friestad, Thomas           9 James W. Rob         5:21.00    5:33.19  
 33 Tollo, Spencer            12 George C. Ma                    5:35.28  
 34 Mejia-Saba, Kevin          9 Quince Orcha         5:40.00    5:35.81  
 35 Gumpf, Jacob               9 West Springf         5:40.24    5:36.93  
 36 Hayes, Collin             FR Edison               5:40.00    5:37.20  
 37 McLeningan, Andrew        -- Centreville          5:45.00    5:38.12  
 38 Pennie, Caelan            FR Edison               5:40.00    5:44.14  
 39 Campbell, John            FR Edison               5:40.00    5:44.77  
 40 Perkins, Gabriel           9 Quince Orcha         6:00.00    5:45.33  
 41 Follin, Noah               9 George C. Ma         5:58.04    5:53.60  
 42 Freeman, Dylan            -- Falls Church                    5:55.88  
 43 Gallaghan, Jimmy          -- Paul VI Cath         6:00.00    5:56.41  
 44 Zirkle, Nicholas           9 George C. Ma                    6:01.10  
 45 Meyers, Teddy              9 Quince Orcha         6:00.00    6:13.53  
 -- Leggett, Alex              9 Paul VI Cath         5:35.00        DNF  




Return to Top

Email | About