MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Nike Spring Invitational
Nike Spring Invitational History
Hosted By: South Lakes
Reston, Virginia
2010-05-01

Licensed to Westfield High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2010 01:13 AM
                        Spring Invitational - 5/1/2010                         
                            South Lakes High School                            
                                    Results - from Milestat.com                                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest Hi           11.60      12.23   7  10   
  2 Johnson, Brittany         12 George C. Ma           12.47      12.34   7   8   
  3 McCant, Genamarie         10 James W. Rob           12.34      12.58   7   6   
  4 Coleman, Marsharika       10 Washington-L           12.90      12.59   6   4   
  5 Roberts, Ericka           12 Lake Braddoc           12.69      12.61   7   2   
  6 Manley, Genevieve         12 Chantilly              12.60      12.81   7   1   
  7 Denham, Lauren            11 James W. Rob           13.14      13.20   6 
  8 Allen, Sheridan           11 Northwest Hi           13.47      13.42   5 
  9 Hook, Aracely              9 Quince Orcha                      13.48   1 
  9 Deegan, Kristin           10 James W. Rob           13.70      13.48   4 
 11 Riddle, Sierra            12 Washington-L           13.20      13.49   6 
 12 Ullom, Nina               11 Chantilly              13.04      13.51   6 
 13 Emah, Mfon                11 Mount Vernon           13.50      13.57   5 
 14 Jackson, Timya            12 Westfield              13.72      13.61   4 
 15 Shields, McKenzie         10 Quince Orcha           13.40      13.65   5 
 16 Jackson, La-Reishia       10 Thomas Ediso           13.00      13.67   6 
 17 Wiliams, Marshe           -- George C. Ma           13.94      13.67   3 
 18 Konecke, Jessica          10 Quince Orcha           13.40      13.69   5 
 19 Wilson, Asia              10 Thomas Ediso           13.50      13.87   5 
 20 Woodson, Jazmin           11 Washington-L           13.20      13.89   5 
 21 Ladeji, Monique-Agnes     10 Quince Orcha           13.80     x13.90   4 
 22 Donovan, Casey            12 Chantilly              13.74      13.97   4 
 23 Vranas, Elizabeth         12 Chantilly              13.94     x14.02   3 
 24 Cash, Colleen             12 Midlothian             13.90      14.04   4 
 25 Barker, Sydney            -- George C. Ma           14.64      14.23   2 
 26 Fowler-courtney, Olivi    12 Westfield              14.95      14.27   1 
 27 Rule, Alana               12 Northwest Hi           12.70      14.28   7 
 28 Wolcott, Alex             -- Midlothian             14.41      14.29   2 
 29 Horton, Emily             11 Lake Braddoc           14.24      14.33   3 
 30 Phelan, Kait              11 West Springf           14.54      14.35   2 
 31 Lin, Katherine            10 Thomas Jeffe           14.14      14.40   3 
 32 Tobias, Brittany          12 Loudoun Coun           14.20      14.48   3 
 33 Williams, Emily           -- Loudoun Coun           14.84      14.48   1 
 34 Nelson, Lena              11 West Springf           14.04      14.50   3 
 35 Chen, Elaine              10 Thomas Jeffe           14.44      14.89   2 
 36 Hazlett, Victori          -- South Lakes            15.52      15.60   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest Hi           24.34      24.68   6  10   
  2 Johnson, Brittany         12 George C. Ma           25.67      25.39   6   8   
  3 McCant, Genamarie         10 James W. Rob           25.34      25.65   6   6   
  4 Knight, India             10 Northwest Hi           25.90      26.25   6   4   
  5 Sims, Kendall             10 Midlothian             26.55      26.51   5   2   
  6 Roberson, Elizabeth       10 James W. Rob           26.34      26.54   6   1   
  7 Watts, Krystyna           11 Thomas Ediso           26.55      26.76   5 
  8 Mitchell, Tiffany         11 Chantilly              27.34      27.08   5 
  9 Denham, Lauren            11 James W. Rob           27.24      27.09   5 
 10 Calhoun, Kyannah           9 South Lakes            27.02      27.11   5 
 11 Manley, Genevieve         12 Chantilly              26.62      27.31   5 
 12 Emah, Mfon                11 Mount Vernon           28.30      27.73   3 
 13 Hook, Aracely              9 Quince Orcha           27.90      27.86   4 
 14 Wiliams, Marshe           -- George C. Ma           27.94      27.97   4 
 15 Haynes, Miranda           10 Mount Vernon           27.95      28.06   4 
 16 Konecke, Jessica          10 Quince Orcha           27.80      28.06   4 
 17 Jackson, Timya            12 Westfield              28.30      28.39   3 
 18 Wilson, Asia              10 Thomas Ediso           28.80      28.46   3 
 19 Castaneda, Claudia         9 George C. Ma           28.81      28.67   2 
 20 Parker, Nichole           10 Mount Vernon           28.89      28.75   2 
 21 Lopynski, Emily           10 South Lakes            27.43      28.80   4 
 22 McCord, Taylor            11 Lake Braddoc           28.94      28.81   2 
 23 Thomas, Lindsay           12 Westfield              30.13      28.97   1 
 24 Reinhardt, Rachel          9 Chantilly              28.54      29.10   3 
 25 French, Marie             12 Thomas Jeffe           28.97      29.18   2 
 26 Horton, Emily             11 Lake Braddoc           29.49      29.23   1 
 27 Stuger, Jordyn            11 West Springf           29.24      29.43   2 
 28 Cash, Colleen             12 Midlothian             28.73      29.58   3 
 29 Phelan, Kait              11 West Springf           29.54      29.66   1 
 30 Nelson, Lena              11 West Springf           29.54      29.79   1 
 31 Chen, Elaine              10 Thomas Jeffe           30.03      29.95   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest Hi           54.24      57.11   5  10   
  2 Knight, India             10 Northwest Hi           58.20      57.28   5   8   
  3 Roberson, Elizabeth       10 James W. Rob           58.94      59.68   5   6   
  4 Kulbaski, Molly           10 James W. Rob         1:00.74    1:00.56   5   4   
  5 Calhoun, Kyannah           9 South Lakes          1:00.47    1:00.73   5   2   
  6 Wiliams, Marshe           -- George C. Ma         1:03.95    1:02.00   3   1   
  7 Shapiro, Julia            10 Quince Orcha         1:02.00    1:02.68   4 
  8 Lipka, Nicole             11 West Springf         1:02.94    1:02.72   3 
  9 Haynes, Miranda           10 Mount Vernon         1:02.18    1:02.78   4 
 10 Parker, Nichole           10 Mount Vernon         1:04.93    1:02.83   2 
 11 Bezanson, Hayley          10 Washington-L         1:02.36    1:03.21   4 
 12 Castaneda, Claudia         9 George C. Ma         1:02.51    1:03.54   4 
 13 House, Brittany           11 Midlothian           1:04.57    1:03.66   2 
 14 French, Marie             12 Thomas Jeffe         1:03.96    1:03.70   3 
 15 Monohan, Stephanie        11 Chantilly            1:05.00    1:03.97   2 
 16 Lynn, Heather             10 Westfield            1:04.02    1:04.37   3 
 17 Lopynski, Emily           10 South Lakes          1:01.83    1:04.49   4 
 18 Lin, Katherine            10 Thomas Jeffe         1:04.34    1:04.60   3 
 19 Dempsey, Katherine        11 James W. Rob         1:04.77    1:04.76   2 
 20 Lepley, Sarah             10 West Springf         1:03.34    1:05.04   3 
 21 Clark, Sammy               9 Loudoun Coun         1:07.92    1:05.58   1 
 22 Rhodes, Madelyn           12 Thomas Ediso         1:05.80    1:06.28   1 
 23 Galliani, Tori             9 Quince Orcha         1:05.00    1:06.55   2 
 24 Lee, Amy                  -- Loudoun Coun         1:08.77    1:06.93   1 
 25 Lazor, Elizabeth          11 Westfield            1:05.52    1:07.10   2 
 26 O'Rourke, Amber           -- George C. Ma         1:10.01    1:09.09   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase, Sophie              9 Lake Braddoc         2:17.18    2:17.12   10   
  2 Johnston, Marie            9 Midlothian           2:16.62    2:17.29    8   
  3 Lautzenheiser, Kathleen   12 Midlothian           2:18.64    2:18.49    6   
  4 Henshaw, Alyssa           12 Northwest Hi         2:20.20    2:19.26    4   
  5 Moyer, Valerie            12 South Lakes          2:23.98    2:22.03    2   
  6 Watt, Alex                12 West Springf         2:19.94    2:22.32    1   
  7 Barber, Anna              12 West Springf         2:19.94    2:22.36  
  8 Witt, Amy                 12 Midlothian           2:19.04    2:22.64  
  9 Grochowski, Rachel        12 Chantilly            2:24.58    2:24.29  
 10 Joson, Stephanie          12 Quince Orcha         2:27.00    2:26.79  
 11 Marzen, Stephanie         11 Thomas Jeffe         2:20.77    2:27.29  
 12 Taitano, Lindsey          11 James W. Rob         2:26.00    2:28.66  
 13 Gutierrez, Amber          12 Lake Braddoc         2:26.00    2:28.84  
 14 Marlette, Jenna           12 Chantilly            2:30.20    2:30.61  
 15 Ivins-O'Keefe, Kelly      11 Thomas Jeffe         2:29.31    2:31.21  
 16 Malka, Ronit              11 Thomas Jeffe         2:21.59    2:31.43  
 17 Sekscienski, Sarah        11 Northwest Hi         2:39.06    2:33.01  
 18 McMullen, Anna            12 Thomas Ediso         2:35.17    2:33.82  
 19 Goins, Phylicia           11 Thomas Ediso         2:35.09    2:34.42  
 20 Fontanez, Diana           12 James W. Rob         2:30.00    2:34.51  
 21 Cohen, Jennifer           11 Chantilly            2:33.89    2:35.79  
 22 Fuenzalida, Paula         12 Northwest Hi         2:40.08    2:36.69  
 23 Smith, Cassandra          11 James W. Rob         2:39.00    2:38.10  
 24 Reynoso, Sandra           11 South Lakes          2:40.79    2:39.32  
 25 Zare, Deanna              12 Quince Orcha         2:38.00    2:40.16  
 26 Kamineni, Sreya           10 South Lakes          2:39.53    2:43.98  
 27 Hassan, Maha              10 George C. Ma         2:42.25    2:45.05  
 28 Moyer, Margo              10 South Lakes          2:40.00   x2:49.58  
 29 Sands, Claire                South Lakes          2:42.00   x2:53.46  
 30 Millman, Jenna            -- Westfield            2:52.25    2:57.53  
 31 Lewsen, Madeleine          9 George C. Ma         2:50.05    2:59.31  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lautzenheiser, Kathleen   12 Midlothian           4:55.72    4:57.12   10   
  2 Hicks, Myah               11 Thomas Ediso         5:03.59    5:01.83    8   
  3 Crosson, Taylor           12 James W. Rob         5:08.00    5:07.48    6   
  4 Amend, Isabel             10 Washington-L         5:08.74    5:08.49    4   
  5 Henshaw, Alyssa           12 Northwest Hi         5:15.30    5:09.02    2   
  6 Underwood, Sarah Jane        West Potomac         5:08.72    5:09.60    1   
  7 Watt, Alex                12 West Springf         5:10.24    5:11.09  
  8 Marzen, Stephanie         11 Thomas Jeffe         5:10.05    5:15.19  
  9 Bigler, Julianne          11 West Potomac         5:14.74    5:15.44  
 10 Willard, Krista           11 Midlothian           5:20.50    5:19.41  
 11 Witt, Amy                 12 Midlothian           5:06.80    5:22.01  
 12 Joson, Stephanie          12 Quince Orcha         5:29.67    5:22.12  
 13 Allen, Marlena            11 West Springf         5:23.24    5:23.42  
 14 Parker, Amanda            12 Lake Braddoc         5:25.83    5:24.68  
 15 Carson, Cynthia           12 Washington-L         5:28.50    5:27.41  
 16 Ndousse-fetter, Sula       9 Northwest Hi         5:27.00    5:27.60  
 17 Wittich, Maddie            9 West Springf         5:13.24    5:27.83  
 18 Strub, Hannah             11 Chantilly            5:27.19    5:28.79  
 19 Lardner, Casey            11 Lake Braddoc         5:09.45    5:35.41  
 20 Knippler, Elizabeth       10 Chantilly            5:36.19    5:36.93  
 21 Hinch, Rebecca            11 Loudoun Coun         5:38.00    5:37.38  
 22 Carroll, Leah             12 Westfield            5:23.01    5:40.81  
 23 Kuprenas, Rachel          11 Thomas Jeffe         5:31.30    5:42.18  
 24 Malka, Ronit              11 Thomas Jeffe         5:26.54    5:42.39  
 25 Fuenzalida, Paula         12 Northwest Hi         5:34.90    5:45.04  
 26 Herbolsheimer, Courtney   11 George C. Ma         5:36.66    5:46.74  
 27 Brindley, Lauren          12 James W. Rob         5:40.00    5:50.40  
 28 Zare, Deanna              12 Quince Orcha         5:41.00    5:52.05  
 29 English, Catherine        10 Westfield            5:55.94    5:53.64  
 30 Gaal, Rachel              10 James W. Rob         5:49.00    5:54.86  
 31 Valdez, Ana                9 Loudoun Coun         5:54.30    5:55.63  
 32 McGiboney, Virginia       10 South Lakes          6:04.24    6:00.48  
 33 Carlson, Carolyn          10 Chantilly            5:46.17    6:04.98  
 34 Joseph, Caroline          11 Loudoun Coun         5:55.30    6:20.01  
 35 Louis, Megan                 Chantilly            6:00.00   x6:24.94  
 36 Martinez, Yosselyn        10 South Lakes          6:28.30    6:34.03  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kvartunas, Paige          12 West Springf        10:37.34   11:02.81   10   
  2 Benjaman, Claire          11 Midlothian          11:13.83   11:16.89    8   
  3 Strange, Julie            12 Loudoun Coun        11:12.51   11:23.48    6   
  4 Dickerson, Kara            9 Midlothian          11:33.19   11:29.53    4   
  5 Hagan, Kelly              12 Lake Braddoc        11:25.59   11:42.37    2   
  6 Stites, Sarah             10 Thomas Jeffe        11:48.41   11:48.63    1   
  7 Mulroy, Meghan            10 Midlothian          11:44.92   11:48.78  
  8 Hicks, Lauren             10 Westfield           11:57.42   11:50.35  
  9 Fox, Kristen              12 James W. Rob        11:54.00   12:07.70  
 10 Landy, Tara               11 Lake Braddoc        11:51.78   12:15.57  
 11 Schwenke, Taylor           9 Westfield           12:10.00   12:17.07  
 12 Seifert, Emily            10 Loudoun Coun        12:18.82   12:20.87  
 13 Schnepf, Rekha            10 Thomas Jeffe        12:08.00   12:22.86  
 14 Bray, Amanda              10 James W. Rob        12:16.00   12:26.09  
 15 Moore, Jennifer           11 West Springf        12:18.24   12:26.80  
 16 Dinardo, Christine        11 Northwest Hi        11:56.00   12:28.27  
 17 Nordseth, Anna             9 Loudoun Coun        12:23.00   12:28.71  
 18 Davidson, Hyten           11 James W. Rob        11:54.00   12:34.00  
 19 Santangelo, Kal           12 Northwest Hi        12:45.00   12:48.71  
 20 Locke, Shelby             10 West Springf        12:18.24   13:02.02  
 21 Panasenkov, Catherine      9 Quince Orcha        12:39.49   13:03.17  
 22 Ser, Eileen               11 Northwest Hi        12:51.51   13:04.12  
 23 Lawson, Courtney          10 Lake Braddoc        12:31.63   13:14.88  
 24 Griffith, Samantha         9 Quince Orcha        13:40.00   13:30.37  
 25 Whiteis, Kelly             9 Quince Orcha        13:40.00   13:38.13  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orcha           15.60      15.91   5  10   
  2 Dwyer, Shannon            11 Quince Orcha           16.11      16.36   5   8   
  3 Kunkel, Rebecca           12 Thomas Ediso           16.24      16.51   5   6   
  4 Laffosse, Lauren          12 Thomas Jeffe           17.64      17.53   4   4   
  5 Sandlin, Alexandra         9 George C. Ma           17.74      17.78   4   2   
  6 Kremer, Candice           12 Thomas Jeffe           17.14      17.98   5   1   
  7 Supko, Megan              12 Lake Braddoc           20.40      18.07   1 
  8 Holtzman, Rebecca         12 James W. Rob           17.94      18.10   4 
  9 Moore, Kathryn            12 Thomas Jeffe           17.34      18.22   5 
 10 Ward, Rachel               9 Midlothian             19.14      18.59   3 
 11 Hollen, Haley             10 Westfield              18.74      18.65   3 
 12 Harte, Amalia             10 South Lakes            18.40      18.68   4 
 13 Arkorful, Abena           12 Westfield              18.55      18.75   4 
 14 Ingraham, Kathryn         10 Chantilly              19.35      18.94   2 
 15 Heare, Chance             10 South Lakes            18.94      19.13   3 
 16 Vranas, Elizabeth         12 Chantilly              18.94      19.33   3 
 17 Falk, Erin                 9 West Springf           19.04      19.58   3 
 18 Fisher, Jessica           10 Lake Braddoc           19.69      19.79   2 
 19 Douglass, Alex            12 James W. Rob           19.64      19.86   2 
 20 Carroll, Michelle         11 Midlothian             19.03      19.95   3 
 21 Beben, Ashleigh           11 Lake Braddoc           19.82      19.99   2 
 22 Greene, Caitlin           -- George C. Ma           20.58      20.54   1 
 23 Shaw, Tangie              -- George C. Ma           20.74      20.73   1 
 24 Barnes, Grace             10 South Lakes            20.06      20.79   1 
 25 Chong, Stephanie           9 West Springf           19.94      21.54   2 
 26 Haug, Sarah               10 Westfield              20.00      21.58   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bumgarner, Megan          12 Lake Braddoc           45.99      46.39   6  10   
  2 Serroka, Leigh            12 Westfield              48.07      47.99   6   8   
  3 Row, Jessica              12 Quince Orcha           49.20      48.97   5   6   
  4 Kunkel, Rebecca           12 Thomas Ediso           48.65      49.02   6   4   
  5 Boeckmann, Kim            11 West Springf           48.44      49.28   6   2   
  6 Achamorfaw, Achangkang    10 Northwest Hi           50.40      49.40   5   1   
  7 Butkiewicz, Erica         10 Loudoun Coun           51.02      49.58   4 
  8 Ullom, Nina               11 Chantilly              49.48      50.67   5 
  9 Moore, Kathryn            12 Thomas Jeffe           48.24      50.88   6 
 10 Walsh, Mary               11 West Springf           49.84      50.97   5 
 11 Latour, Yvonne            12 Quince Orcha           51.10      51.94   4 
 12 Ingraham, Kathryn         10 Chantilly              53.14      52.33   3 
 13 Vranas, Elizabeth         12 Chantilly              53.49      52.50   3 
 14 Holtzman, Rebecca         12 James W. Rob           50.24      52.82   5 
 15 Harte, Amalia             10 South Lakes            52.40      52.91   4 
 16 Ferguson, Christie        11 Thomas Ediso           52.95      53.07   3 
 17 Sandlin, Alexandra         9 George C. Ma           50.54      53.08   5 
 18 Letarte, Alex             12 Northwest Hi           54.50      53.17   3 
 19 Hollen, Haley             10 Westfield              52.13      53.27   4 
 20 Doan, Vivian              -- Lake Braddoc           52.74      53.95   4 
 21 Roche, Colleen            11 Lake Braddoc           52.74      54.02   4 
 22 Falk, Erin                 9 West Springf           55.24      54.09   2 
 23 Gramzinski, Michael       12 Northwest Hi           54.60      54.36   3 
 24 Greene, Caitlin           -- George C. Ma           58.37      56.87   1 
 25 Kern, Kayla               10 South Lakes            56.29      57.78   2 
 26 Haug, Sarah               10 Westfield              57.00      58.03   1 
 27 Shaw, Tangie              -- George C. Ma           59.64      58.04   1 
 28 Carroll, Michelle         11 Midlothian             53.40      58.15   3 
 -- Dwyer, Shannon            11 Quince Orcha           46.47        DNF   6 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James W. Robinson  'A'                              51.80      50.11   2  10   
  2 Thomas Edison  'A'                                  50.90      50.79   2   8   
  3 Chantilly  'A'                                      53.06      50.87   1   6   
  4 Washington-Lee  'A'                                 51.27      51.09   2   4   
  5 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  50.50      51.12   2   2   
  6 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                     52.90      51.87   2   1   
  7 South Lakes  'A'                                    57.25      57.43   1 
  8 Loudoun County  'A'                                 58.64      57.67   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas Edison  'A'                                4:02.00    4:04.00   2  10   
  2 Lake Braddock  'A'                                4:05.00    4:09.46   2   8   
  3 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   4:08.00    4:10.19   2   6   
  4 Northwest High School  'A'                        4:12.40    4:13.80   2   4   
  5 South Lakes  'A'                                  4:13.00    4:15.52   1   2   
  6 James W. Robinson  'A'                            4:09.50    4:15.60   2   1   
  7 West Springfield  'A'                             4:13.24    4:17.84   1 
  8 Loudoun County  'A'                               4:26.50    4:25.83   1 
  9 Chantilly  'A'                                    4:21.87    4:35.42   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   9:50.00   10:03.28   10   
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                       10:21.40   10:13.69    8   
  3 Thomas Edison  'A'                               10:25.00   10:14.64    6   
  4 Lake Braddock  'A'                               10:00.00   10:30.99    4   
  5 South Lakes  'A'                                 10:42.86   11:14.54    2   
  6 Westfield  'A'                                   11:00.00   12:30.39    1   
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gayer, Nora               12 Thomas Jeffe         5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Bumgarner, Megan          12 Lake Braddoc         5-00.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Sullivan, Anna            10 Loudoun Coun         5-00.00    4-08.00    5   
  3 Arkorful, Abena           12 Westfield            4-09.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Boeckmann, Kim            11 West Springf         4-10.00    4-08.00    2   
  6 Blount, Kelsey             9 Chantilly            4-06.00    4-06.00    1   
  7 Henshaw, Hayley            9 Northwest Hi         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 -- Kunkel, Rebecca           12 Thomas Ediso         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Abisogun, Olabisi         12 Chantilly            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Akello, Heidi             10 James W. Rob         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Griffin, Mackenzie        12 James W. Rob         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orcha         4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Supko, Megan              12 Lake Braddoc         8-09.00    9-09.00   10   
  2 Laffosse, Lauren          12 Thomas Jeffe         9-09.00    9-03.00    8   
  3 Ullom, Nina               11 Chantilly            9-06.00    9-03.00    6   
  4 Serroka, Leigh            12 Westfield            8-09.00    8-06.00    3   
  4 Chitty, Laura             12 Quince Orcha         8-06.00    8-06.00    3   
  6 Reilly, Elizabeth         12 Westfield            9-00.00    8-00.00    0.33
  6 Reilly, Meghan            10 Westfield            8-03.00    8-00.00    0.33
  6 Yu, Alice                 12 James W. Rob         8-00.00    8-00.00    0.33
  9 Bourneuf, Jessica         11 Lake Braddoc         6-06.00    8-00.00  
 10 Cohen, Jennifer           11 Chantilly            7-01.00    7-06.00  
 11 Lipka, Nicole             11 West Springf         7-09.00    7-06.00  
 12 Miranda, Lizzy             9 Thomas Jeffe         6-06.00    7-00.00  
 13 Gutierrez, Amber          12 Lake Braddoc         7-06.00    7-00.00  
 14 Vassallo, Melanie         12 Chantilly            7-03.00    7-00.00  
 -- Walsh, Mary               11 West Springf         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Trikakis, Hannah          10 Chantilly            7-00.00         NH  
 -- Silverman, Camille        11 James W. Rob         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Panasenkov, Catherine      9 Quince Orcha         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Leonardo, Courtney        10 James W. Rob         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Moore, Kimee              12 Thomas Jeffe         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Moyer, Margo              10 South Lakes          7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laffosse, Lauren          12 Thomas Jeffe        16-01.50   15-08.25   10   
  2 Knight, India             10 Northwest Hi        14-00.00   15-00.75    8   
  3 Fowler-courtney, Olivi    12 Westfield           14-01.50   15-00.00    6   
  4 Mitchell, Tiffany         11 Chantilly           12-08.00   14-07.25    4   
  5 Bourneuf, Jessica         11 Lake Braddoc        14-05.00   14-06.00    2   
  6 Thomas, Lindsay           12 Westfield           14-10.00   14-04.25    1   
  7 Saling, Katherine         12 James W. Rob        13-05.50   13-08.25  
  8 Supko, Megan              12 Lake Braddoc        14-00.50   13-05.75  
  9 Rhodes, Madelyn           12 Thomas Ediso        14-00.00   13-03.50  
 10 Donovan, Casey            12 Chantilly           12-07.00   13-03.25  
 11 Vranas, Elizabeth         12 Chantilly           12-08.75   13-03.00  
 12 Jonjo, Samantha            9 Quince Orcha        13-06.00   12-11.50  
 13 Boateng, Cassandra        11 Northwest Hi        12-09.00   12-05.75  
 14 Jackson, Lauren           11 Loudoun Coun        13-03.00   12-04.50  
 15 Watts, Krystyna           11 Thomas Ediso        14-00.00   11-09.00  
 16 Titone, Daniella          11 James W. Rob        13-05.00   10-11.25  
 -- Turner, Kristen           12 West Springf        14-04.00         ND  
 -- Coleman, Marsharika       10 Washington-L        15-07.00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Brittany         12 George C. Ma        17-05.50         ND  
 -- Roberson, Elizabeth       10 James W. Rob        14-04.75         ND  
 -- Horvath, Kathleen         -- Loudoun Coun        14-05.00         ND  
 -- Rhodes, Bryeanna           9 Quince Orcha        15-11.00         ND  
 -- Kremer, Candice           12 Thomas Jeffe        15-04.25         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brittany         12 George C. Ma        36-02.00   36-08.50   10   
  2 Supko, Megan              12 Lake Braddoc        32-00.50   32-11.25    8   
  3 Mitchell, Tiffany         11 Chantilly           27-00.00   32-08.75    6   
  4 Kremer, Candice           12 Thomas Jeffe        32-07.00   32-01.00    4   
  5 Thomas, Lindsay           12 Westfield           31-10.25   31-08.50    2   
  6 Bourneuf, Jessica         11 Lake Braddoc        30-09.25   30-03.50    1   
  7 Jonjo, Samantha            9 Quince Orcha        29-07.50   30-03.25  
  8 Reynolds, Jenny           10 Midlothian          31-08.00   29-06.00  
  8 Achamorfaw, Achangkang    10 Northwest Hi        33-11.25   29-06.00  
 10 Harte, Amalia             10 South Lakes         32-03.75   29-00.75  
 11 Vranas, Elizabeth         12 Chantilly           29-04.50   28-09.50  
 12 Henshaw, Hayley            9 Northwest Hi        29-00.00   28-09.25  
 12 Carroll, Michelle         11 Midlothian          30-00.00   28-09.25  
 14 Galliani, Tori             9 Quince Orcha        28-07.50   28-04.00  
 15 Walsh, Mary               11 West Springf                   28-00.75  
 16 Watts, Krystyna           11 Thomas Ediso        29-07.50   27-09.75  
 16 Duffy, Bridget            12 James W. Rob        29-06.00   27-09.75  
 18 Jackson, Lauren           11 Loudoun Coun        29-04.00   26-10.00  
 19 Ferguson, Christie        11 Thomas Ediso        28-07.50   26-07.00  
 -- Mcmahon, Ashley           10 Westfield           29-07.25         ND  
 -- Goins, Phylicia           11 Thomas Ediso        29-11.00         ND  
 -- Laffosse, Lauren          12 Thomas Jeffe        33-04.75         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Onyekwere, Chioma         10 James W. Rob        38-05.25   35-11.00   10   
  2 Bailey, Candace           12 Mount Vernon        37-11.50   35-03.00    8   
  3 Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orcha        34-04.50   34-08.00    6   
  4 Menye, Madeline           11 Lake Braddoc        34-08.75   33-05.00    4   
  5 Gokturk, Sara             12 Thomas Jeffe        32-03.00   31-06.00    2   
  6 Onyekwere, Dinma          10 James W. Rob        30-00.00   30-11.00    1   
  7 Dua, Christine            10 Thomas Ediso        32-09.50   30-05.00  
  8 Yates, Sumiya             10 South Lakes         25-05.00   28-10.00  
  9 Colon, Jasmin             10 South Lakes         27-06.00   27-03.00  
 10 Herbert-Williams, DaShaw   9 Quince Orcha        30-11.00   27-02.00  
 11 Battle, Sierra            -- Northwest Hi        27-01.00   27-01.50  
 12 Hastings, Alex            11 Thomas Ediso        28-02.00   26-08.00  
 13 White, Chemara            10 South Lakes         25-10.25   26-02.00  
 14 Ndimufor, Yatah           12 James W. Rob        28-02.00   26-01.50  
 15 Mcneil, Jewel             10 Washington-L        27-00.00   26-00.00  
 16 Herrera, Calasia          10 Thomas Ediso        28-06.00   25-07.00  
 17 Nelson, Lena              11 West Springf        28-06.00   25-05.00  
 18 Miron, Sarah              10 West Springf        27-06.00   25-04.00  
 19 Winslow, Jade             11 Mount Vernon        26-09.00   24-05.00  
 20 Menye, Jeanette            9 Lake Braddoc        24-00.00   23-09.00  
 21 Omotosho, Rashidat        11 Mount Vernon        26-07.50   23-02.50  
 22 Engel, Melody             11 Quince Orcha        26-03.00   22-10.50  
 23 Donovan, Casey            12 Chantilly           18-11.00   22-05.00  
 24 Kingsbury, Kathryn        -- Thomas Jeffe        23-11.00   21-09.50  
 25 O'Connell, Quinn          -- Loudoun Coun        22-06.25   21-05.00  
 26 McIntyre, Hallie           9 George C. Ma        23-11.00   21-03.00  
 27 Delery, Elizabet          12 Washington-L        28-00.00   21-02.50  
 28 Onuarah, Ifeyinwa         10 Loudoun Coun        22-00.00   20-10.00  
 29 Fisher, Ashley            11 Lake Braddoc        20-06.00   20-09.50  
 30 Weinberg, Jenna           11 Chantilly           19-06.75   20-05.00  
 31 Siasi, Niaz               -- Northwest Hi        20-00.00   18-00.00  
 32 Depaz, Ingrid             11 Northwest Hi        20-00.00   17-01.00  
 -- Goss, Meara               12 George C. Ma        35-04.50         ND  
 -- Coy, Cathryn              12 Midlothian          31-08.00         ND  
 -- Marshall, Amy             11 Loudoun Coun        24-08.00         ND  
 -- Benjamin, Juliez          12 Washington-L        26-00.00         ND  
 -- Rashid, Lyzan             10 Chantilly           26-02.50         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goss, Meara               12 George C. Ma          102-02     103-09   10   
  2 Menye, Madeline           11 Lake Braddoc           86-03     102-06    8   
  3 Gokturk, Sara             12 Thomas Jeffe          102-09      97-03    6   
  4 Herrera, Calasia          10 Thomas Ediso        93-08.50      93-04    4   
  5 Yates, Sumiya             10 South Lakes            96-02      93-02    2   
  6 Bailey, Candace           12 Mount Vernon           92-11      88-02    1   
  7 Omotosho, Rashidat        11 Mount Vernon           84-01      84-04  
  8 Nelson, Lena              11 West Springf           75-00      80-08  
  9 McBride, Colleen          12 Midlothian             79-02      77-03  
 10 Sparks, Trystan           -- Quince Orcha           77-00      77-00  
 10 Stevenson, MacKenzie      12 Quince Orcha           85-11      77-00  
 12 White, Chemara            10 South Lakes            69-01      76-00  
 13 Frost, Kelly              10 James W. Rob           86-04      75-00  
 14 Hastings, Alex            11 Thomas Ediso           75-11      74-11  
 15 Miron, Sarah              10 West Springf           79-00      74-03  
 16 Phoebus, Kelsey           -- Loudoun Coun           67-06      72-08  
 17 McIntyre, Hallie           9 George C. Ma           58-09      71-05  
 18 Patton, Heather           -- Lake Braddoc           65-00      71-01  
 19 Winslow, Jade             11 Mount Vernon           71-09      70-07  
 20 Delery, Elizabet          12 Washington-L           90-00      69-10  
 21 Sandlin, Alexandra         9 George C. Ma           65-11      69-08  
 22 Onyekwere, Chioma         10 James W. Rob           76-00      69-00  
 22 Wilson, Asia              10 Thomas Ediso           76-06      69-00  
 24 Fisher, Ashley            11 Lake Braddoc           57-05      67-09  
 25 Bui, Tien                 12 Thomas Jeffe           54-06      64-02  
 26 Kingsbury, Kathryn        -- Thomas Jeffe           62-06      63-10  
 27 Colon, Jasmin             10 South Lakes         68-05.50      59-08  
 28 Battle, Sierra            -- Northwest Hi           54-00      58-05  
 29 Green, Stephanie          11 Loudoun Coun           65-00      53-03  
 30 Weinberg, Jenna           11 Chantilly              50-04      52-00  
 31 Mcneil, Jewel             10 Washington-L           60-00      50-05  
 32 Siasi, Niaz               -- Northwest Hi        52-08.50      46-11  
 33 Engel, Melody             11 Quince Orcha           76-00      44-03  
 -- Ndimufor, Yatah           12 James W. Rob           72-00         ND  
 -- Rashid, Lyzan             10 Chantilly           67-00.50         ND  
 -- Coy, Cathryn              12 Midlothian          71-08.75         ND  
 -- Depaz, Ingrid             11 Northwest Hi           57-00         ND  
 -- Benjamin, Juliez          12 Washington-L           60-00         ND  
 -- Marshall, Amy             11 Loudoun Coun           62-08         ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Henshaw, Hayley            9 Northwest Hi           13.10      13.20   4 
  2 Lull, Samantha             9 Chantilly              13.92      13.81   4 
  3 Castaneda, Claudia         9 George C. Ma           14.39      13.84   3 
  4 Reinhardt, Rachel          9 Chantilly              13.64      13.84   4 
  5 Barker, Sydney            -- George C. Ma           14.64      14.33   3 
  6 Yao, Christine             9 Lake Braddoc           15.04      14.70   2 
  7 King, Sarah                9 Thomas Ediso           14.90      14.73   3 
  8 Miranda, Lizzy             9 Thomas Jeffe           14.84      14.75   3 
  9 Suresh, Misha             -- Lake Braddoc           15.54      14.78   1 
 10 Mintz, Michelle            9 Chantilly              14.44      14.97   3 
 11 Carone, Alli               9 South Lakes            15.24      14.98   2 
 12 Falk, Erin                 9 West Springf           15.04      15.01   2 
 13 Vagonis, Alex              9 South Lakes            15.00      15.13   2 
 14 Summey, Njeri              9 Thomas Ediso           15.00      15.24   2 
 15 O'Rourke, Amber           -- George C. Ma           15.04      15.29   2 
 16 Green, Sydney             -- Lake Braddoc           15.78      15.40   1 
 17 Chong, Stephanie           9 West Springf           15.34      15.67   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ndousse-fetter, Sula       9 Northwest Hi         2:28.00    2:27.74  
  2 Hunter, Alex               9 Lake Braddoc         2:30.00    2:31.27  
  3 Grable, Laura             -- Lake Braddoc         2:28.24    2:35.12  
  4 Saunders, Colleen          9 Westfield            2:36.88    2:36.70  
  5 Miron, Claire              9 West Springf         2:30.04    2:36.82  
  6 Manhertz, Maddie          -- Lake Braddoc         2:30.00    2:37.19  
  7 Boel, Madeleine            9 Thomas Ediso         2:39.00    2:37.78  
  8 Ellis, Brianna             9 Chantilly            3:07.14    2:40.07  
  9 Panasenkov, Catherine      9 Quince Orcha         2:45.00    2:40.10  
 10 Dillon, Allison            9 James W. Rob         2:38.00    2:40.70  
 11 Griffith, Samantha         9 Quince Orcha         2:55.00    2:42.00  
 12 Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare      9 George C. Ma         2:50.01    2:46.00  
 13 Whiteis, Kelly             9 Quince Orcha         2:45.00    2:47.50  
 14 Photavath, Jai             9 South Lakes          2:54.00    2:49.00  
 14 Lawrence, Sapphire         9 Thomas Ediso         2:49.00    2:49.00  
 16 Blount, Kelsey             9 Chantilly            3:05.24    2:49.05  
 17 Landis, Sarah              9 Northwest Hi         2:45.00    2:50.97  
 18 Dumas, Danielle            9 Westfield            2:50.00    2:51.00  
 19 Vardeman, Hallie           9 Westfield            2:45.40    2:53.34  
 20 Coggins, Kristan           9 West Springf         2:39.24    2:53.37  
 21 Lyon, Nicole               9 Thomas Ediso         2:50.00    2:54.00  
 22 Bruhn, Alexis              9 Lake Braddoc         2:45.00   x2:54.56  
 23 Riaz, Hira                 9 Northwest Hi         2:55.00    2:55.00  
 24 Herbert, Kathryn           9 Chantilly            3:02.44    2:55.03  
 25 Hayden, Caroline           9 Thomas Ediso         2:50.00   x2:59.00  
 26 Montalvo, Yenifer          9 South Lakes          2:53.00    2:59.07  
 27 Martinez, Melissa          9 South Lakes          2:59.00    3:01.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Hassan             12 Northwest Hi           10.90      11.03   8  10   
  2 McPhearson, Joshua        10 DeMatha Cath           11.08      11.08   8   8   
  3 Jordan, Charlie           10 DeMatha Cath           11.24      11.13   8   6   
  4 Lewis, Bobby              12 South Lakes            11.29      11.27   7   4   
  5 Muamba, Douce             11 West Springf           11.54      11.29   7   2   
  6 Tarpey, Ryan              12 James W. Rob           11.04      11.31   8   1   
  7 Bishop, Jason             12 Quince Orcha           11.10      11.35   8 
  8 Smith, Jamal              10 Mount Vernon           11.64      11.36   6 
  9 Council, Jerold           12 Thomas Jeffe           11.34      11.39   7 
 10 Cooper, Tarikh            12 Thomas Ediso           11.55      11.48   6 
 11 Ridenour, Matt            11 James W. Rob           11.64      11.53   6 
 12 Gilmore, Corey               South Lakes            11.76      11.63   5 
 13 Rashid, Sy                12 Thomas Jeffe           11.53      11.69   7 
 14 Meriwether, Michael       12 DeMatha Cath           11.27      11.71   8 
 15 Rutherford, Antonio       10 Loudoun Coun           11.70      11.80   6 
 16 Sanford, Stephon          10 South Lakes            11.68      11.84   6 
 17 Fosu, Adonis              10 Lake Braddoc           11.90      11.85   4 
 18 Tran, Son                 12 Chantilly              11.54      11.86   7 
 19 Anderson, Kendall         10 Westfield              11.74      11.89   6 
 20 Do, Cong                  11 Chantilly              12.04      11.92   4 
 21 Jones, Ja'Juan               South Lakes            11.76     x11.98   5 
 22 Alford, Brandon            9 Midlothian             12.34      11.99   2 
 23 Smith, Darius             12 Midlothian             12.32      12.00   2 
 24 Yesuf, Adam               12 Loudoun Coun           11.80      12.05   5 
 25 Nguyen, Tom               -- Lake Braddoc           12.54      12.09   2 
 26 Wyatt, Noah               12 Loudoun Coun           12.20      12.12   3 
 27 McClellan, Connor         10 West Springf           11.94      12.13   4 
 28 Lattibeaudiere, Mikel     10 Mount Vernon           12.12      12.13   3 
 29 Fernandez, Louis          10 George C. Ma           12.22      12.14   3 
 30 Blount, Maceo             12 Thomas Ediso           12.25      12.15   2 
 31 Sboto, Matthew            -- James W. Rob           11.84      12.17   5 
 32 Onuigbo, Bruce            11 Northwest Hi           12.60      12.18   2 
 33 Hahn, Jonathan            -- Thomas Jeffe           11.99      12.21   4 
 34 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan   10 Northwest Hi           12.10      12.22   3 
 35 Harris, David             11 Lake Braddoc           12.62      12.24   1 
 36 Hartman, Bo               10 Westfield              12.28      12.32   2 
 37 Dozier, Sterling          12 Thomas Ediso           12.00      12.34   4 
 38 Jacob, Michael            10 Chantilly              12.04      12.36   3 
 39 Clark, Dylan              10 South Lakes            12.00     x12.40   4 
 40 Gracia, Jonathan          10 George C. Ma           12.84      12.49   1 
 41 Hawkins, Roger            12 Quince Orcha           11.87      12.54   5 
 42 Thakur, Kunal             -- George C. Ma           13.55      12.54   1 
 43 Faubert, Yannick             South Lakes            12.15     x12.93   3 
 44 Grant, Phillip             9 Westfield              13.23      15.51   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Adrian            12 South Lakes            22.20      22.09   9  10   
  2 Walker, Christopher       11 DeMatha Cath           22.65      22.17   9   8   
  3 Bishop, Jason             12 Quince Orcha           22.40      22.70   9   6   
  4 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     11 Chantilly              23.04      22.99   8   4   
  5 Muamba, Douce             11 West Springf           22.94      23.07   9   2   
  6 Smith, Jamal              10 Mount Vernon           23.20      23.15   8   1   
  7 Lewis, Bobby              12 South Lakes            23.44      23.26   7 
  8 Council, Jerold           12 Thomas Jeffe           23.30      23.37   7 
  9 Gilmore, Corey               South Lakes            23.45      23.49   7 
 10 Price, Sean               11 South Lakes            23.20     x23.55   8 
 11 Yasin, Muhammad           12 South Lakes            23.35     x23.55   7 
 12 West, Ricky               10 Mount Vernon           23.63      23.62   6 
 13 Hart, Jamison             11 Thomas Ediso           23.10      23.64   8 
 14 Waters, Lorenzo           12 DeMatha Cath           23.84      23.65   6 
 15 Crossett, James           12 Westfield              23.54      23.65   7 
 16 Yang, Seungmo             12 Westfield              23.74      23.69   6 
 17 Rashid, Sy                12 Thomas Jeffe           23.12      23.79   8 
 18 Ridenour, Matt            11 James W. Rob           23.64      23.81   6 
 19 Mcphearson, Jeremiah      12 DeMatha Cath           23.30      23.90   7 
 20 Graham, Steven             9 Loudoun Coun           24.06      23.94   5 
 21 DeYoung, Tyler            -- James W. Rob           23.54      24.05   6 
 22 Tecson, Justin            12 Thomas Ediso           24.00      24.19   5 
 23 Tran, Son                 12 Chantilly              23.80      24.24   6 
 24 Metcalf, Connor           10 South Lakes            24.18     x24.47   4 
 25 Jones, Ja'Juan               South Lakes            23.89     x24.67   5 
 26 Lattibeaudiere, Mikel     10 Mount Vernon           24.06      24.70   5 
 27 Gibson, Colin             11 Loudoun Coun           24.64      24.71   4 
 28 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan   10 Northwest Hi           24.89      24.75   3 
 29 Fernandez, Louis          10 George C. Ma           25.44      24.83   2 
 30 Dunn, Jonathan             9 West Springf           24.74      24.84   3 
 31 Alford, Brandon            9 Midlothian             24.64      25.02   4 
 32 Fitts, Dionte             10 Loudoun Coun           24.60      25.06   4 
 33 Harris, David             11 Lake Braddoc           25.14      25.09   2 
 34 Onuigbo, Bruce            11 Northwest Hi           25.40      25.10   2 
 35 Blount, Maceo             12 Thomas Ediso                      25.13   5 
 36 Smith, Darius             12 Midlothian             25.02      25.22   3 
 37 McDuffy, Arthur           10 Chantilly              23.94      25.33   5 
 38 Tran, Timothy             11 Thomas Jeffe           24.64      25.46   4 
 39 Gracia, Jonathan          10 George C. Ma           25.72      25.69   1 
 40 Thakur, Kunal             -- George C. Ma           25.54      26.58   2 
 41 Quddus, Ovik               9 Westfield              26.54      26.72   1 
 42 Zandi, Tomin                 South Lakes            25.10     x26.76   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Adrian            12 South Lakes            49.31      48.52   8  10   
  2 Dixon, Hassan             12 Northwest Hi           49.62      48.72   8   8   
  3 Walker, Christopher       11 DeMatha Cath           50.18      49.19   8   6   
  4 Gaither, Thomas           11 DeMatha Cath           50.43      49.20   8   4   
  5 Cameron, Clive            12 Mount Vernon           49.10      49.75   8   2   
  6 Williams, Michael         11 DeMatha Cath           49.01      50.01   8   1   
  7 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     11 Chantilly              50.93      50.23   7 
  8 Lehman, Jordan            12 Westfield              50.94      51.06   7 
  9 Yasin, Muhammad           12 South Lakes            51.60      51.10   7 
 10 Kyeremeh, Andrew          10 Northwest Hi           51.80      51.54   6 
 11 Smith, Jamal              10 Mount Vernon           52.95      51.63   5 
 12 Moore, Alvin              12 South Lakes            51.53      51.91   7 
 13 Borhauer, Ansel           10 James W. Rob           51.54      51.97   7 
 14 West, Ricky               10 Mount Vernon           52.21      51.98   6 
 15 Justin, Joseph             9 DeMatha Cath           51.85     x52.01   6 
 16 Bishop, Jason             12 Quince Orcha           51.00      52.07   7 
 17 Kiley, Nathan              9 Westfield              52.24      52.10   5 
 18 Rashid, Sy                12 Thomas Jeffe           51.94      52.28   6 
 19 Graham, Steven             9 Loudoun Coun           53.01      52.37   5 
 20 Tecson, Justin            12 Thomas Ediso           52.70      52.86   5 
 21 DeYoung, Tyler            -- James W. Rob           52.14      53.58   6 
 22 Reid, Jamaal              11 Quince Orcha           53.00      53.71   5 
 23 McCartin, Daniel          12 West Springf           53.64      54.14   4 
 24 Ferguson, Adam            11 Loudoun Coun           54.98      54.21   4 
 25 Fitts, Dionte             10 Loudoun Coun           54.76      54.67   4 
 26 Moore, Alex                  South Lakes            55.20     x54.74   4 
 27 Rasheed, Mustafa          12 Chantilly              54.71      54.83   4 
 28 Owino, George             11 Thomas Ediso           52.90      55.09   5 
 29 McDuffy, Arthur           10 Chantilly              54.59      55.39   4 
 30 Nguyen, Tom               -- Lake Braddoc           55.50      55.58   3 
 31 Pierre, Jonathan          10 George C. Ma           57.64      55.99   2 
 32 Tran, Timothy             11 Thomas Jeffe                      56.10   1 
 33 Weaver, Stone             11 Midlothian             55.29      56.19   3 
 34 Reese, Nick               -- James W. Rob           56.54      57.13   3 
 35 Robinson, Michael          9 Northwest Hi         1:03.00      57.46   1 
 36 Parodi, Cesar             11 George C. Ma         1:01.11      57.71   1 
 37 Stormo, Michael            9 West Springf           56.34      57.81   3 
 38 Chowdhury, Hassibul          South Lakes            57.00     x58.08   2 
 39 Farquhar, Austin          10 West Springf           57.24      58.90   2 
 40 Tollo, Spencer            12 George C. Ma         1:00.47      59.10   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Onyx             10 DeMatha Cath         1:58.14    1:59.23   10   
  2 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen     10 DeMatha Cath         2:02.50    1:59.58    8   
  3 Clark, Alex               12 Lake Braddoc         1:58.00    2:00.15    6   
  4 Sickenberger, Will        11 South Lakes          2:01.73    2:01.13    4   
  5 McGough, Taylor           12 Westfield            2:00.00    2:01.30    2   
  6 Willard, Sean              9 Midlothian           2:04.77    2:01.49    1   
  7 Gorsuch, Andrew            9 Midlothian           2:05.14    2:03.28  
  8 Dickson, Andrew           12 George C. Ma         2:04.68    2:03.45  
  9 Martin, Avery             10 Midlothian           2:03.00    2:03.48  
 10 Ajayi, Jeff               11 DeMatha Cath         2:01.54    2:03.89  
 11 Grundahl, Jacob           10 South Lakes          2:04.31    2:04.40  
 12 Williams, Sean            12 South Lakes          2:04.94    2:04.62  
 13 Laratta, Evan             10 Quince Orcha         2:04.00    2:04.73  
 14 Salguero, Rigo            10 Washington-L         2:03.24    2:05.31  
 15 Cumpian, Matthew          12 Chantilly            2:04.00    2:05.72  
 16 Tubesing, John            12 Lake Braddoc         2:00.00    2:05.88  
 17 Rolfe, Eric               11 Chantilly            2:04.80    2:05.94  
 18 Brooks, Austin            12 James W. Rob         2:05.50    2:06.11  
 19 Rubenking, Sam            11 Lake Braddoc         2:00.00    2:06.32  
 20 Frazier, Kyle             12 Loudoun Coun         2:09.64    2:06.82  
 21 Tibbits, Tanner           11 Loudoun Coun         2:10.47    2:06.86  
 22 Ahmed, Saweel             10 George C. Ma         2:10.03    2:07.73  
 23 Zucker, Jacob              9 Thomas Jeffe         2:08.00    2:07.79  
 24 Dockins, Harold           12 Chantilly            2:07.00    2:07.96  
 25 Lehner, Drew              11 Quince Orcha         2:10.00    2:09.28  
 26 McNamara, Thomas          12 Quince Orcha         2:10.00    2:09.62  
 27 Samoy, Tyler              12 Thomas Ediso         2:09.85    2:09.79  
 28 Hogan, Ben                12 West Springf         2:09.14    2:09.89  
 29 Kleiber, Thomas           11 Thomas Ediso         2:10.66    2:09.94  
 30 Cao, Chris                11 Northwest Hi         2:10.00    2:10.54  
 31 Scyoc, Nick               10 James W. Rob         2:10.00    2:10.98  
 32 Dolan, Chris              12 West Springf         2:09.44    2:11.08  
 33 Schechter, Devin          10 Loudoun Coun         2:12.13    2:11.52  
 34 Wu, James                 12 Thomas Jeffe         2:14.04    2:12.24  
 35 Lenski, Craig             11 Chantilly            2:10.00   x2:12.51  
 36 Brennan, Jacob            11 Northwest Hi         2:07.00    2:13.53  
 37 Norton, Alexander         11 George C. Ma         2:06.22    2:14.08  
 38 Frejo, Morgun             12 Westfield            2:19.40    2:14.67  
 39 Ayala, Rodan              -- West Springf         2:12.24    2:15.68  
 40 Pfluger, Mark             12 Westfield            2:18.59    2:16.61  
 41 Lyon, John Jack           11 Thomas Ediso         2:12.00    2:28.25  
 42 Sandler, Lucas               South Lakes          2:22.00   x2:35.36  
 43 MacGregor, Richard           South Lakes          2:30.00   x2:37.72  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foley, Christopher        12 Chantilly            4:20.33    4:14.74   10   
  2 Burleigh, Brayden         11 Midlothian           4:15.39    4:17.48    8   
  3 Miller, Chris             11 Northwest Hi         4:29.00    4:27.56    6   
  4 Phillips, Jonathan        11 Thomas Jeffe         4:31.83    4:28.71    4   
  5 Taylor, Colin             11 West Springf         4:25.24    4:28.84    2   
  6 Laratta, Evan             10 Quince Orcha         4:34.44    4:33.06    1   
  7 Munevar, Gerardo          11 Thomas Ediso         4:39.04    4:34.38  
  8 Martin, Avery             10 Midlothian           4:42.40    4:34.52  
  9 Grundahl, Morten          10 South Lakes          4:33.18    4:34.71  
 10 Locke, John               12 West Springf         4:34.24    4:37.60  
 11 Reinhold, Andy            11 South Lakes          4:44.93    4:40.68  
 12 Manaker, Will             12 Thomas Jeffe         4:42.00    4:40.94  
 13 Ricker, Jordan            10 Washington-L         4:39.00    4:41.02  
 14 Norton, Alexander         11 George C. Ma         4:44.50    4:41.58  
 15 Dickson, Andrew           12 George C. Ma         4:42.78    4:42.11  
 16 O'Malley, Daniel          12 South Lakes          4:43.02    4:42.61  
 17 Turner, James             11 James W. Rob         4:42.00    4:44.25  
 18 Vargas, Phil              12 Lake Braddoc         4:43.72    4:44.50  
 19 Janas, David              10 James W. Rob         4:42.00    4:45.39  
 20 Brewer, John              10 DeMatha Cath         4:46.84    4:46.29  
 21 Brennan, Jacob            11 Northwest Hi         4:57.00    4:47.08  
 22 Warrington, Dave          12 Thomas Jeffe         4:48.00    4:47.26  
 23 Smith, Logan               9 Loudoun Coun         4:55.54    4:48.72  
 24 McNamara, Thomas          12 Quince Orcha         5:06.90    4:48.81  
 25 Sonken, Bobby             11 Northwest Hi         4:45.41    4:49.52  
 26 Schwartz, Ben             12 Washington-L         4:51.00    4:50.22  
 27 Valverde, David           12 Westfield            4:45.67    4:50.33  
 28 Burnham, Evan             10 Quince Orcha         4:57.09    4:50.62  
 29 Romans, Stephen           11 Lake Braddoc         4:55.00    4:50.77  
 30 Knopp, Michael            10 Thomas Ediso         4:47.47    4:50.90  
 31 Johnston, Thomas          12 Chantilly            4:51.32    4:54.22  
 31 Spahn, Patrick            10 James W. Rob         4:49.00    4:54.22  
 33 Steinhilber, Will         11 Westfield            5:15.39    4:54.93  
 34 Heberling, Ben             9 Loudoun Coun         4:57.12    4:55.90  
 35 Cao, Felix                10 West Springf         4:56.00    4:56.37  
 36 Allen, Matt                  South Lakes          5:02.00   x4:56.99  
 37 Young, Cameron            11 Chantilly            5:00.13    4:58.70  
 38 Fraser, Scott             11 Chantilly            5:00.00   x5:01.58  
 39 Brown, Erick               9 DeMatha Cath         4:55.86    5:01.82  
 40 Roache, David                South Lakes          5:02.00   x5:03.76  
 41 Werking, James            11 George C. Ma         5:06.61    5:07.24  
 42 Gambogi, Matt             10 Loudoun Coun         5:01.00    5:09.50  
 43 Carlson, Grant            10 Thomas Ediso         5:12.00    5:17.23  
 44 Reed, Nicholas             9 Westfield            5:21.53    5:24.48  
 45 Teh, Tim                     South Lakes          5:25.00   x5:30.84  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curtin, Thomas            11 Loudoun Coun         9:38.44    9:32.05   10   
  2 Coffey, Peter                West Potomac         9:43.74    9:36.47    8   
  3 Spaulding, Conor          11 Quince Orcha        10:05.04    9:46.37    6   
  4 McGorty, Sean              9 Chantilly            9:48.00    9:50.27    4   
  5 Rangel, Alex              12 Thomas Ediso        10:01.16    9:51.33    2   
  6 Hanak, Mark                  West Potomac         9:46.76    9:52.18    1   
  7 Guarnaccia, Nicholas      11 South Lakes         10:00.24    9:56.51  
  8 Hush, Sam                 11 Midlothian          10:11.43   10:01.04  
  9 San Miguel, Steve         12 Washington-L         9:53.00   10:03.71  
 10 Leggett, Austin           11 South Lakes         10:03.47   10:04.16  
 11 Spence, James             11 Loudoun Coun        10:11.08   10:07.49  
 12 Talbot, Austin            11 Loudoun Coun        10:04.02   10:11.98  
 13 Levan, Luke               11 Lake Braddoc        10:06.55   10:12.76  
 14 Reed, Nick                11 James W. Rob         9:51.00   10:14.43  
 15 Brinton, Sam              12 Thomas Jeffe        10:19.44   10:17.15  
 16 Dow, Kyle                 10 Midlothian          10:27.64   10:18.93  
 17 King, James               11 West Springf        10:30.24   10:18.94  
 18 McGrail, Brian            12 Washington-L        10:05.00   10:24.61  
 19 Zerby, Andrew             12 Quince Orcha        10:39.72   10:26.09  
 20 Muir, Kevin               11 South Lakes         10:43.00   10:27.01  
 21 Reiter, Jb                11 Thomas Jeffe        10:32.69   10:27.67  
 22 Gerner, Joe               12 George C. Ma        10:32.64   10:39.82  
 23 Brewer, John              10 DeMatha Cath        10:29.72   10:40.92  
 24 Rappaport, Ian            12 Thomas Jeffe        10:30.00   10:40.93  
 25 Greenwood, William        10 Lake Braddoc        10:20.00   10:46.60  
 26 Marshall, Nick             9 James W. Rob        10:40.00   10:49.30  
 27 Maquera, Mike             10 West Springf        10:56.53   10:50.51  
 28 Sonken, Bobby             11 Northwest Hi        10:15.00   10:54.66  
 29 Tucker, Samuel            11 Chantilly           10:40.20   10:56.81  
 30 Danoff, Corey             12 Quince Orcha        10:59.05   11:00.08  
 31 Boku, Daniel              10 Thomas Ediso        11:00.10   11:04.81  
 32 Eigler-Harding, Lukas     10 Washington-L        10:53.00   11:12.48  
 33 Poulain, Olivier          12 Northwest Hi        10:15.00   11:15.10  
 34 Ivers, Luke               10 Chantilly           11:00.00   11:15.96  
 35 McAlister, Jack           10 Thomas Ediso        10:56.65   11:16.39  
 -- DeRobertis, Nick          12 Westfield           11:00.58        DNF  
 -- Stebbins, Peter              West Potomac         9:44.32        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jeter, Justin             12 Thomas Ediso           14.77      15.14   6  10   
  2 Christian, David          12 James W. Rob           15.59      15.84   6   8   
  3 Markush, Randy            12 Northwest Hi           15.60      15.92   6   6   
  4 Seo, JW                   12 James W. Rob           15.93      15.96   6   4   
  5 Cai, Ed                   10 Thomas Jeffe           16.74      16.32   5   2   
  6 Roberson, Andreas         12 DeMatha Cath           16.46      16.33   5   1   
  7 Menzel, Chris             12 Chantilly              16.54      16.37   5 
  8 Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orcha           16.87      16.52   4 
  9 Chan, Matt                12 Thomas Jeffe           16.30      16.63   5 
 10 Trotman, Sheldon          11 Northwest Hi           16.00      16.70   6 
 11 Mcweeny, Ryan             12 Chantilly              16.54      16.79   5 
 12 Daugherty, Sean           10 Lake Braddoc           16.96      16.95   4 
 13 Lang, Kenny               10 Quince Orcha           16.84      17.46   4 
 14 Collier, Christian        12 Lake Braddoc           17.24      17.65   4 
 15 Hoogland, Matt            12 Lake Braddoc           16.77      17.67   4 
 16 Lu, Mo                    -- Thomas Jeffe           17.86      17.71   3 
 17 Ichord, Kevin             11 Chantilly              17.24      17.73   3 
 18 Krinsky, Brandon          11 Quince Orcha           18.18      17.92   2 
 19 Yanger, Dominic           12 South Lakes            18.14      17.98   3 
 20 Little, Justin            10 Westfield              18.04      18.34   3 
 21 Acton, Cameron            10 Loudoun Coun           18.70      18.47   2 
 22 Acton, Eric               10 Loudoun Coun           18.40      18.52   2 
 23 DiMaria, Kevin            11 Loudoun Coun           17.50      18.86   3 
 24 Brookins, Tyler           10 James W. Rob           19.05      19.17   1 
 25 Urban, Aaron               9 South Lakes            18.64      19.62   2 
 26 Konnath, Andrew            9 George C. Ma           20.07      19.94   1 
 27 Drain, Armando            10 South Lakes            16.19      20.07   6 
 28 Tinio, Jason Patrick       9 George C. Ma           19.84      20.29   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Clive            12 Mount Vernon           37.85      39.43   6  10   
  2 Jeter, Justin             12 Thomas Ediso           40.54      40.01   6   8   
  3 Harris, Kendall           11 DeMatha Cath           40.75      40.61   6   6   
  4 Drain, Armando            10 South Lakes            40.67      41.16   6   4   
  5 Christian, David          12 James W. Rob           40.14      41.40   6   2   
  6 Hoogland, Matt            12 Lake Braddoc           42.07      41.89   5   1   
  7 Seo, JW                   12 James W. Rob           41.00      42.02   6 
  8 Lang, Kenny               10 Quince Orcha           42.84      42.21   4 
  9 Ma, Andrew                11 West Springf           42.64      42.97   5 
 10 Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orcha           43.81      43.47   4 
 11 Markush, Randy            12 Northwest Hi           42.50      43.54   5 
 12 Ichord, Kevin             11 Chantilly              43.34      43.86   4 
 13 Angara, Ian               10 South Lakes            44.27      44.31   3 
 14 Collier, Christian        12 Lake Braddoc           43.00      44.57   4 
 15 Yanger, Dominic           12 South Lakes            44.12      44.86   3 
 16 Acton, Cameron            10 Loudoun Coun           45.50      45.21   2 
 17 Daugherty, Sean           10 Lake Braddoc           43.88      45.36   3 
 18 Acton, Eric               10 Loudoun Coun           46.44      45.64   2 
 19 Lu, Mo                    -- Thomas Jeffe           44.39      45.89   3 
 20 Obrzut, Steven            12 Northwest Hi           46.00      46.04   2 
 21 Tran, David               12 Thomas Ediso           43.21      46.38   4 
 22 Beidleman, Okera          12 Northwest Hi           42.70      46.80   5 
 23 Little, Justin            10 Westfield              48.00      47.10   1 
 24 Krinsky, Brandon          11 Quince Orcha           46.44      47.13   2 
 25 Parrish, Troy             12 Mount Vernon           46.50      47.13   2 
 26 Chan, Matt                12 Thomas Jeffe           45.06      47.22   3 
 27 Showalter, John           -- Loudoun Coun           47.61      47.53   1 
 28 Tinio, Jason Patrick       9 George C. Ma           50.24      49.39   1 
 29 Konnath, Andrew            9 George C. Ma           50.02      50.04   1 
 30 Brookins, Tyler           10 James W. Rob           46.13      52.10   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   41.99      42.27   2  10   
  2 South Lakes  'A'                                    43.59      43.56   2   8   
  3 West Springfield  'A'                               44.54      44.20   2   6   
  4 Westfield  'A'                                      44.73      44.33   2   4   
  5 James W. Robinson  'A'                              44.74      45.22   2   2   
  6 Chantilly  'A'                                      46.31      45.50   1   1   
  7 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           45.48      45.99   1 
  8 Loudoun County  'A'                                 46.81      46.32   1 
  9 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  49.00      47.28   1 
 10 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                     45.50      48.67   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:24.93    3:27.41   2  10   
  2 South Lakes  'A'                                  3:23.68    3:29.67   2   8   
  3 Thomas Edison  'A'                                3:27.81    3:30.68   2   6   
  4 James W. Robinson  'A'                            3:30.00    3:33.82   2   4   
  5 Northwest High School  'A'                        3:28.00    3:34.60   2   2   
  6 Lake Braddock  'A'                                3:32.00    3:36.71   2   1   
  7 South Lakes  'B'                                  3:36.00   x3:38.20   1 
  8 Loudoun County  'A'                               3:40.58    3:42.44   1 
  9 West Springfield  'A'                             3:43.24    3:43.96   1 
 10 Chantilly  'A'                                    3:41.13    3:45.04   1 
 11 George C. Marshall  'A'                           3:49.57    3:49.10   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                        8:12.00    8:15.45   10   
  2 Lake Braddock  'A'                                8:10.00    8:15.74    8   
  3 Thomas Edison  'A'                                8:22.00    8:24.64    6   
  4 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   8:35.00    8:31.05    4   
  5 West Springfield  'A'                             8:55.24    9:05.58    2   
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muzzio, Joey              11 James W. Rob         6-05.00    6-05.00   10   
  2 Jones, Rashan              9 South Lakes          6-02.00    5-10.00    7   
  2 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     11 Chantilly            6-00.00    5-10.00    7   
  4 Gibson, Colin             11 Loudoun Coun         6-00.00    5-08.00    3   
  4 Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orcha                    5-08.00    3   
  6 Collier, Christian        12 Lake Braddoc         5-06.00    5-06.00    0.33
  6 Owino, George             11 Thomas Ediso         5-04.00    5-06.00    0.33
  6 Braun, Riley              11 Westfield            5-06.00    5-06.00    0.33
 -- Price, Sean               11 South Lakes          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Arnold, Dedrick           11 Thomas Ediso         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Mcweeny, Ryan             12 Chantilly            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Gidzinski, Andrew         -- Westfield            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Jeter, Justin             12 Thomas Ediso         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Flowers, Allen            -- Lake Braddoc         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Morris, Jordan            11 Lake Braddoc         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Gart, Jason               12 James W. Rob         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Warner, Travis            -- Loudoun Coun         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Ransom, Miles             10 Chantilly            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Christian, David          12 James W. Rob         6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoogland, Matt            12 Lake Braddoc        15-01.75   15-00.00   10   
  2 McVicker, Matt            12 Lake Braddoc        13-00.00   13-06.00    8   
  3 Menzel, Chris             12 Chantilly           12-06.00   12-06.00    6   
  4 Daugherty, Sean           10 Lake Braddoc        11-06.00   11-06.00    4   
  5 Ransom, Miles             10 Chantilly           10-00.00   10-06.00    1.50
  5 Krall, Alex               10 Westfield           10-06.00   10-06.00    1.50
  7 Long, Sean                11 Thomas Jeffe        10-00.00  J10-06.00  
  7 Skehan, Jim               11 Thomas Jeffe        11-00.00  J10-06.00  
  9 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     11 Chantilly           10-06.00  J10-06.00  
  9 Pisner, Noah              12 James W. Rob        10-00.00  J10-06.00  
 11 Chen, Billy                  Thomas Jeffe        10-00.00   10-00.00  
 11 Lietzau, Zachary          10 James W. Rob        10-00.00   10-00.00  
 13 Dunn, Jonathan             9 West Springf        10-00.00    9-06.00  
 13 Byrne, Mic                12 Thomas Jeffe        10-00.00   x9-06.00  
 15 Pickett, Artie            -- Westfield            8-06.00    9-00.00  
 15 Moores, Alex              12 Quince Orcha         9-00.00    9-00.00  
 17 Dennis, Troy              10 Westfield            9-03.00    8-06.00  
 17 Nguyen, Eric               9 Chantilly                      x8-06.00  
 -- Jensen, Eric              11 West Springf        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Lohr, Michael             11 James W. Rob        12-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Sean               11 South Lakes         22-01.00   21-11.50   10   
  2 Sanford, Stephon          10 South Lakes         18-05.00   20-04.25    8   
  3 Trotman, Sheldon          11 Northwest Hi        20-05.75   20-02.50    6   
  4 Muamba, Douce             11 West Springf        19-08.00   20-00.25    4   
  5 Do, Cong                  11 Chantilly           17-11.00   19-11.00    2   
  6 Collier, Christian        12 Lake Braddoc        20-04.00   19-09.50    1   
  7 Drew, Tyler               11 DeMatha Cath        21-04.50   19-07.25  
  8 Alford, Brandon            9 Midlothian          19-02.75   19-05.00  
  9 McCartin, Daniel          12 West Springf        19-08.00   19-01.00  
 10 Fitts, Dionte             10 Loudoun Coun        19-07.50   18-09.75  
 11 Cai, Ed                   10 Thomas Jeffe        19-04.25   18-09.00  
 12 Corbitt, Robert           12 DeMatha Cath        18-09.00   18-06.75  
 13 Cooper, Tarikh            12 Thomas Ediso        19-04.75   18-06.00  
 14 Ahmed, Amar               12 Thomas Jeffe        18-02.25   18-05.75  
 15 Council, Jerold           12 Thomas Jeffe        19-02.25   18-05.00  
 16 Vaughn, Adrian            12 South Lakes         20-07.00   18-03.50  
 17 Fernandez, Louis          10 George C. Ma        17-06.00   18-03.25  
 17 Lang, Kenny               10 Quince Orcha        18-03.25   18-03.25  
 19 McDuffy, Arthur           10 Chantilly           20-02.00   18-02.50  
 20 Borhauer, Ansel           10 James W. Rob        19-00.50   18-01.00  
 21 Warner, Travis            -- Loudoun Coun        18-04.50   17-11.25  
 22 Williams, Tyrell          -- Quince Orcha        18-09.00   17-08.75  
 23 Stith, Jarod              11 DeMatha Cath        18-03.50   17-05.50  
 24 Clark, Sam                 9 Westfield           18-04.00   17-03.75  
 25 Anselmo, Chris            12 Quince Orcha        17-06.00   17-02.75  
 26 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan   10 Northwest Hi        17-00.00   17-00.75  
 27 Tinio, Jason Patrick       9 George C. Ma        17-00.50   16-11.50  
 28 Park, Sung Woo             9 Chantilly           17-00.00   16-02.25  
 29 Gracia, Jonathan          10 George C. Ma        15-03.75   15-03.75  
 30 Ingea, Elias               9 South Lakes         16-05.50  x14-10.25  
 -- Walker, James             11 West Springf        19-06.00         ND  
 -- Kiley, Nathan              9 Westfield           18-00.00         ND  
 -- Green, Spencer            11 Loudoun Coun        19-08.00         ND  
 -- Blount, Maceo             12 Thomas Ediso        18-00.00         ND  
 -- Flowers, Allen            -- Lake Braddoc        19-11.50         ND  
 -- Hoskins, Jason             9 Lake Braddoc        17-06.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Sean               11 South Lakes         46-08.50   45-02.50   10   
  2 Gaither, Thomas           11 DeMatha Cath                   42-00.25    8   
  3 Trotman, Sheldon          11 Northwest Hi        42-06.25   41-06.00    6   
  4 Cai, Ed                   10 Thomas Jeffe        40-10.00   40-10.50    4   
  5 McDuffy, Arthur           10 Chantilly           42-05.00   40-02.00    2   
  6 Collier, Christian        12 Lake Braddoc        42-00.00   40-01.00    1   
  7 Anselmo, Chris            12 Quince Orcha        39-04.75   39-04.75  
  8 Amon, Tarik               10 DeMatha Cath        39-10.50   39-01.00  
  9 Little, Justin            10 Westfield           40-09.25   38-11.00  
 10 Jones, Rashan              9 South Lakes         40-01.00   37-02.00  
 11 Council, Jerold           12 Thomas Jeffe        39-08.00   37-00.75  
 12 Do, Cong                  11 Chantilly           36-06.25   37-00.50  
 13 Harrison, Mitchell        -- Lake Braddoc        37-00.00   36-03.50  
 14 Roberson, Andreas         12 DeMatha Cath        35-03.50   36-01.25  
 15 Tecson, Justin            12 Thomas Ediso        38-00.00   35-07.75  
 16 Cristwell, Matthew        11 Loudoun Coun        33-02.00   34-00.00  
 17 Tran, Thue                 9 Thomas Jeffe        35-10.00   31-10.75  
 18 McGheehin, Conor           9 South Lakes         35-00.00   31-04.75  
 -- Wong, Aaron               10 West Springf        37-00.00         ND  
 -- Vaughn, Adrian            12 South Lakes         41-03.00         ND  
 -- McCartin, Daniel          12 West Springf        36-06.00         ND  
 -- Alford, Brandon            9 Midlothian          38-07.25         ND  
 -- Muse, Jalen               11 Northwest Hi        35-06.50         ND  
 -- Park, Sung Woo             9 Chantilly           34-00.00         ND  
 -- Warner, Travis            -- Loudoun Coun        36-07.50         ND  
 -- Leslie, Darnell           10 Quince Orcha        35-08.00         ND  
 -- Jeter, Jaquez              9 Thomas Ediso        36-00.00         ND  
 -- Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orcha        39-05.50         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Falcetti, Alex            12 Westfield           48-01.50   43-11.75   10   
  2 Pastre, Alec              12 Washington-L        48-00.00   43-04.00    8   
  3 Stickles, Zachary         12 Westfield           46-08.75   42-03.00    6   
  4 Dutton, Rico              12 Chantilly           42-08.00   41-04.50    4   
  5 Diao, Lawrence            12 Thomas Jeffe        40-06.00   40-11.50    2   
  6 Mitchell, Jerome          11 Thomas Ediso        40-01.00   40-09.00    1   
  7 Savage, Steven            12 George C. Ma        41-08.00   39-09.75  
  8 Hawkins, Roger            12 Quince Orcha        41-03.00   38-08.00  
  9 Patterson, David          11 Washington-L        42-00.00   38-02.50  
  9 Levin, Jon                12 Quince Orcha        42-11.00   38-02.50  
 11 Liu, Sean                 10 Quince Orcha        39-01.50   37-10.00  
 12 Young, Jordan             12 Chantilly           41-03.00   37-08.75  
 13 Scott, Isaiah             10 Westfield           37-06.00   37-08.25  
 14 Robair, Ken               11 South Lakes         36-10.00   37-06.50  
 15 Vargas, Phil              12 Lake Braddoc                   37-01.00  
 16 Edwards, Errick           12 Mount Vernon        32-06.25   34-10.00  
 17 Anderson, John            12 Thomas Jeffe        37-09.25   34-06.25  
 18 Walker, James             11 West Springf        35-06.00   34-04.00  
 19 Schaller, Stas            11 Thomas Jeffe        35-11.00   33-09.75  
 20 Zamora, Steven            11 Thomas Ediso        40-09.00   33-09.00  
 21 Robinson, Corey            9 Washington-L        40-00.00   33-08.75  
 22 Hart, Jamison             11 Thomas Ediso        37-01.00   33-05.00  
 23 Harris, Stephan           12 Loudoun Coun        36-03.50   33-01.00  
 24 Tortella, John            11 George C. Ma        39-09.00   31-07.00  
 25 Herrity, Travis           10 Chantilly           31-03.00   31-05.00  
 26 Stevens, Zachary          -- Loudoun Coun        33-03.50   30-07.00  
 27 Elaias, Yaphet            10 Mount Vernon        30-02.00   29-11.50  
 28 DePolo, Adam              11 Lake Braddoc        30-11.00   29-08.00  
 29 Borda, Jared              11 George C. Ma        31-11.00   28-00.00  
 29 Mcbride, Mac              11 Northwest Hi        30-08.50   28-00.00  
 31 Farmer, Garrett            9 Mount Vernon        30-01.00   27-04.50  
 32 Lazzaro, Andrew           10 Loudoun Coun        32-04.00   27-00.00  
 -- Cederholm, Roger          11 Northwest Hi        25-06.25         ND  
 -- Cooper, Darian            11 DeMatha Cath        45-00.00         ND  
 -- Collins, Peter            11 DeMatha Cath        45-06.75         ND  
 -- Kapiamba, Tris            12 West Springf        36-04.00         ND  
 -- Minnick, Pat              12 Midlothian          44-04.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Jordan             12 Chantilly             138-03     138-06   10   
  2 Savage, Steven            12 George C. Ma        38-00.50     126-03    8   
  3 Dutton, Rico              12 Chantilly             110-09     123-11    6   
  4 Pastre, Alec              12 Washington-L          148-00     123-06    4   
  5 Stickles, Zachary         12 Westfield             116-03     120-10    2   
  6 Falcetti, Alex            12 Westfield             131-07     111-00    1   
  7 Anderson, John            12 Thomas Jeffe          119-00     110-11  
  8 Scott, Isaiah             10 Westfield             113-03     109-04  
  9 Zamora, Steven            11 Thomas Ediso          115-09     109-03  
 10 Scholle, Joseph           12 Thomas Jeffe          116-03     109-01  
 11 Brinson, Brian            10 South Lakes         99-09.50     103-07  
 12 Robair, Ken               11 South Lakes         18-02.50     100-08  
 13 Bustos, Raphael           11 Quince Orcha          100-00      99-10  
 14 Edwards, Errick           12 Mount Vernon          100-02      99-09  
 15 Elaias, Yaphet            10 Mount Vernon           89-04      98-10  
 16 Harris, Stephan           12 Loudoun Coun           97-00      97-09  
 17 Patterson, David          11 Washington-L          120-00      95-10  
 18 Stevens, Zachary          -- Loudoun Coun          103-00      95-04  
 19 Mitchell, Jerome          11 Thomas Ediso           91-05      94-06  
 20 Robinson, Corey            9 Washington-L          120-00      94-05  
 21 Farmer, Garrett            9 Mount Vernon        84-03.50      92-06  
 22 Levin, Jon                12 Quince Orcha          105-00      91-08  
 23 Park, Sam                 12 Chantilly              98-08      90-02  
 24 Schaller, Stas            11 Thomas Jeffe           97-04      88-01  
 25 Tortella, John            11 George C. Ma          121-04      86-03  
 26 DePolo, Adam              11 Lake Braddoc           79-09      85-04  
 27 Fontan, Christian         10 Loudoun Coun           98-00      84-01  
 28 Borda, Jared              11 George C. Ma           92-09      82-08  
 29 Abeysinghe, Gayan         -- Quince Orcha           88-00      81-08  
 30 Walker, James             11 West Springf           93-00      78-08  
 31 Mcbride, Mac              11 Northwest Hi           75-10      76-01  
 32 Hart, Jamison             11 Thomas Ediso           89-04      75-00  
 -- Cooper, Darian            11 DeMatha Cath        90-10.50         ND  
 -- Collins, Peter            11 DeMatha Cath          107-09         ND  
 -- Cederholm, Roger          11 Northwest Hi           77-01         ND  
 -- Minnick, Pat              12 Midlothian            135-08         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lopes II, John             9 DeMatha Cath           11.60      11.98   5 
  2 Dunn, Jonathan             9 West Springf           12.04      12.12   5 
  3 Kiley, Nathan              9 Westfield              12.30      12.16   4 
  4 Clark, Sam                 9 Westfield              12.18      12.17   4 
  5 Lee, Ranyell               9 South Lakes            12.12      12.19   5 
  6 Goldring, Rassuan          9 DeMatha Cath           11.87      12.31   5 
  7 Rysavy, Kirby              9 Loudoun Coun           11.90      12.32   5 
  8 Sherman, Malcolm           9 Thomas Ediso           12.20      12.34   4 
  9 Bagali, Ashrit            -- Thomas Jeffe           12.34      12.38   4 
 10 Brown, Manuel              9 Quince Orcha           11.90      12.43   5 
 11 Harris, Joshua             9 DeMatha Cath           12.58      12.43   2 
 12 Harrison, Mitchell        -- Lake Braddoc           12.54      12.62   3 
 13 Williams, Darius           9 Lake Braddoc           12.70      12.64   2 
 14 Thakur, Kunal             -- George C. Ma           13.55      12.73   1 
 15 Tinio, Jason Patrick       9 George C. Ma           15.01      12.74   1 
 16 Carson, Aaron              9 Chantilly              12.54      12.78   3 
 17 Williams, Christian        9 DeMatha Cath           12.57     x12.90   3 
 18 Barte, Alan                9 Thomas Jeffe           12.44      12.93   3 
 19 Jeter, Jaquez              9 Thomas Ediso           12.40      13.04   4 
 20 Pickett, Artie            -- Westfield              13.14      13.14   1 
 21 Robinson, Michael          9 Northwest Hi           13.10      13.15   2 
 22 Stormo, Michael            9 West Springf           12.34      13.26   4 
 23 Liu, Kun                  -- Thomas Jeffe           12.74      13.42   2 
 24 Bismil, Omar               9 Chantilly              13.04      13.43   2 
 25 Rugari, Tommy              9 South Lakes            12.42      13.55   3 
 26 Konnath, Andrew            9 George C. Ma           15.20      14.16   1 
 27 Daniels, Nathan            9 South Lakes            12.99      15.19   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin, Joseph             9 DeMatha Cath         2:06.38    2:01.11  
  2 Sheppard, Shammaal         9 Thomas Ediso         2:05.00    2:04.46  
  3 Rosenberg, Cole            9 Thomas Jeffe         2:09.10    2:06.36  
  4 Chambers, Max              9 Westfield            2:12.00    2:12.11  
  5 Brown, Erick               9 DeMatha Cath         2:12.55    2:12.55  
  6 Yirdaw, Caleb              9 Thomas Ediso         2:13.60    2:12.91  
  7 Miller, Logan              9 Chantilly            2:17.00    2:13.63  
  8 Edmondson, Jeffrey         9 Westfield            2:14.00    2:13.83  
  9 Matson, Daniel             9 Thomas Jeffe         2:14.14    2:14.76  
 10 Yirdaw, Eyasu              9 Thomas Ediso         2:13.60    2:15.23  
 11 Khan, Imran               -- Thomas Jeffe         2:15.00    2:15.31  
 12 Rugari, Joey               9 South Lakes          2:23.00    2:16.37  
 13 Kim, Jaemin                9 Westfield            2:18.00    2:17.33  
 14 Romans, Michael            9 Lake Braddoc         2:20.00    2:17.88  
 15 Sohl, Mark                 9 Lake Braddoc         2:18.24    2:18.12  
 16 Lazor, Tom                 9 Westfield            2:19.00   x2:18.74  
 17 Anderson, Gret             9 Thomas Jeffe         2:16.00   x2:19.35  
 18 Alfaro, Eduardo            9 Northwest Hi         2:20.00    2:21.05  
 19 Hanley, Sean               9 Northwest Hi         2:21.00    2:22.12  
 20 Lampazzi, Paul             9 West Springf         2:19.24    2:22.94  
 21 Parshall, Joshua           9 Chantilly            2:33.84    2:23.61  
 22 Yoon, Haram                9 Lake Braddoc         2:20.00    2:23.67  
 23 Gurley, Stephen           10 South Lakes          2:27.00    2:23.70  
 24 Amann, John                9 West Springf         2:24.24    2:24.24  
 25 Gulhar, Shivam             9 Northwest Hi         2:25.00    2:26.26  
 26 Alsadig, Mossab            9 Thomas Ediso         2:25.00   x2:26.44  
 27 Pennie, Caelan             9 Thomas Ediso         2:25.00   x2:26.63  
 28 Sakallah, Faris            9 Chantilly            2:28.34    2:28.74  
 29 Tollo, Spencer            12 George C. Ma         2:25.02    2:32.27  
 30 Follin, Noah               9 George C. Ma         2:47.44    2:32.61  
 31 Ferree, Jacob              9 Thomas Ediso         2:25.00   x2:33.39  
 32 Hayes, Collin             FR Thomas Ediso                   x2:37.12  
 33 Atsaves, Nick             -- George C. Ma         2:45.01    2:45.42  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake Braddock               79        2) Northwest High School      69   
    3) James W. Robinson           51.33     4) Quince Orchard High Schoo  50   
    5) Thomas Jefferson S&T        46        5) Thomas Edison              46   
    7) George C. Marshall          39        8) Midlothian                 38   
    9) Westfield                   26.66    10) Chantilly                  24   
   11) West Springfield            15       12) Washington-Lee             12   
   13) Loudoun County              11       14) South Lakes                10   
   15) Mount Vernon                 9       16) West Potomac High School    1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DeMatha Catholic High Scho  86        2) South Lakes                83   
    3) Chantilly                   57.50     4) Northwest High School      54   
    5) Lake Braddock               40.33     6) Thomas Edison              33.33
    7) James W. Robinson           31        8) Westfield                  26.83
    9) Quince Orchard High School  20       10) West Springfield           18   
   11) Loudoun County              13       11) Mount Vernon               13   
   13) Washington-Lee              12       13) Thomas Jefferson S&T       12   
   15) West Potomac High School     9       15) Midlothian                  9   
   17) George C. Marshall           8                                           




Return to Top

Email | About