MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Freddie Hendricks Invitational
Freddie Hendricks Invitational Outdoors History
Hosted By: Mervo
Baltimore, Maryland
2010-04-10

             Freddie Hendricks Track & Field Festival - 4/10/2010              
                           Mergenthaler High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hendricks, Diandra           Northwestern                      17.03q  2 
  2 Adeokun, Mobolaji            Duval HS               15.72      18.11q  2 
  3 Pierce, Ashley               Northwestern                      19.03q  1 
  4 Reeves, Alexis               Delcastle Te           14.80      19.26q  3 
  5 Rhym-Tate, Aleah             Delcastle Te           18.00      20.07q  2 
  6 Baker, Amber                 Forestville            19.50      20.50q  2 
  7 Hawkins, Summer              Delcastle Te           19.00      20.71   1 
  8 Kanu, Fatmata                Forestville            18.50      21.38   1 
  9 Callender, Aliyah            Forestville            20.50      22.42   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adeokun, Mobolaji            Duval HS               18.11      16.51   10   
  2 Hendricks, Diandra           Northwestern           17.03      17.24    8   
  3 Reeves, Alexis               Delcastle Te           19.26      17.44    6   
  4 Pierce, Ashley               Northwestern           19.03      19.00    5   
  5 Baker, Amber                 Forestville            20.50      19.51    4   
  6 Rhym-Tate, Aleah             Delcastle Te           20.07      20.75    3   
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dove, Aaron                  Carver Vo-Te           15.90      15.96q  4 
  2 Owens, Jalen                 WoodlawnHS             14.90      16.01q  3 
  3 Smith, Kyle                  Frederick Do                      16.06q  2 
  4 Huddleston, Joshua           Carver Vo-Te           15.50      16.21q  2 
  5 Byers, Jeffrey               Forestville            14.90      16.64q  4 
  6 Ricks, Kevin                 Mergenthaler           15.20      16.79q  1 
  7 Greer3rd, Jimmy              Bishop McNam           19.20      17.71   4 
  8 Anderson, Marcus             Frederick Do                      19.18   1 
  9 Adokumn, Babatunda           Duval HS               17.00      19.82   1 
 10 Roberson, Andreas            DeMatha Cath           15.85      19.86   4 
 11 Thompson, Michael            WoodlawnHS             16.00      22.33   3 
 12 McCoy, Daniel                Forestville            16.80      27.02   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dove, Aaron                  Carver Vo-Te           15.96      15.49   10   
  2 Owens, Jalen                 WoodlawnHS             16.01      15.54    8   
  3 Smith, Kyle                  Frederick Do           16.06      15.55    6   
  4 Huddleston, Joshua           Carver Vo-Te           16.21      15.98    5   
  5 Ricks, Kevin                 Mergenthaler           16.79      16.01    4   
  6 Byers, Jeffrey               Forestville            16.64      16.61    3   
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emerson, Celina              Delcastle Te           11.90      12.38q  1 
  2 Adeokun, Mobolaji            Duval HS               12.50      12.79q  6 
  3 Young, Briana                Elizabeth Se           12.50      12.89q  5 
  4 Lewis, Maya                  Bishop McNam           14.00      12.93q  7 
  5 Butler, Cierra               Bishop McNam           14.60      13.14q  3 
  6 Diaz, Alicia                 Mergenthaler           12.66      13.22q  8 
  7 Nyarko, Bernice              WoodlawnHS             12.70      13.63   7 
  8 Williams, Ashley             Frederick Do           13.17      13.64   1 
  9 Heath, Mariah                Northwestern                      13.67   8 
 10 Hinton, Shawtasia            Frederick Do           12.54      13.84   7 
 11 Tatum, Russia                Elizabeth Se           13.25      13.90   3 
 12 Harrod, Destiny              Northwestern           12.60      14.02   8 
 13 Davis, Chanae                Bishop McNam           15.40      14.06   3 
 14 Stokes, Modesha              Northwestern           12.50      14.08   4 
 15 Ross, Renee                  WoodlawnHS             12.90      14.17   5 
 16 Thomas, Simone               Bishop McNam           16.90      14.27   5 
 17 Young, Shannell              Elizabeth Se           13.25      14.54   4 
 18 Hill, Jade                   Laurel HS              13.40      14.62   6 
 19 Allen, Jadea                 Frederick Do           13.21      14.68   2 
 20 Ampaah, Simone               Forestville            14.60      14.74   2 
 21 Miller, Destiny              WoodlawnHS             13.10      14.75   2 
 22 Bruton, Megan                Mergenthaler           13.20      14.77   1 
 23 Festus, Shaneen              Delcastle Te           13.50      14.79   7 
 24 Harrod, Maya                 Elizabeth Se           13.00      14.82   4 
 25 Grant, Jakara                Forestville            14.90      14.97   1 
 26 Taylor, Chaquita             Frederick Do                      14.99   6 
 27 Johnson-Harris, Sharina      Delcastle Te           14.00      15.28   8 
 28 Washington, Kalaya           Mergenthaler           14.00      15.92   8 
 29 Callender, Aliyah            Forestville            15.50      16.01   4 
 30 Johnson, Amber               Frederick Do                      17.76   7 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emerson, Celina              Delcastle Te           12.38      12.37   10   
  2 Young, Briana                Elizabeth Se           12.89      12.63    8   
  3 Adeokun, Mobolaji            Duval HS               12.79      12.82    6   
  4 Lewis, Maya                  Bishop McNam           12.93      13.00    5   
  5 Diaz, Alicia                 Mergenthaler           13.22      13.13    4   
  6 Butler, Cierra               Bishop McNam           13.14      13.39    3   
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Davin                 Carver Vo-Te           10.90      11.18q  4 
  2 Parker, Jawan                Carver Vo-Te           10.80      11.20q  2 
  3 McPhearson, Joshua           DeMatha Cath           11.10      11.31q  8 
  4 Tildon, Davon                Carver Vo-Te           10.80      11.45q  1 
  5 Stone, David                 Bishop McNam           11.90      11.48q  4 
  6 Millsap, Lovie               Carver Vo-Te           11.30      11.49q  2 
  7 Lomax, Jordan                DeMatha Cath           11.25      11.58   3 
  8 Cannady, Deandre             Baltimore No           11.20      11.70   7 
  9 Tolliver, Paul               Mergenthaler           11.10      11.70   7 
 10 Spearman, Timothy            Mergenthaler           11.30      11.71   1 
 11 Perry, Jaquon                Duval HS               11.40      11.72   1 
 12 Meriwether, Michael          DeMatha Cath           11.20      11.81   4 
 13 Adokumn, Babatunda           Duval HS                          11.88   7 
 14 Peteet, James                Frederick Do           11.50      11.91   5 
 15 Cardwell, Christian          Bishop McNam           12.80      11.92   4 
 16 Nguessan, Yves               Laurel HS              11.60      12.08   8 
 17 Himple, Kevin                Baltimore No           11.40      12.25   2 
 18 Parker, Jeremiah             WoodlawnHS             11.70      12.41   7 
 19 Blount, Marcus               Baltimore No           11.50      12.42   7 
 20 Escobar, Ed                  Laurel HS              11.90      12.49   5 
 21 Smith, Michael               Frederick Do                      12.50   8 
 22 Igboko, Victor               Forestville            11.90      12.73   2 
 23 Colston, Michael             Laurel HS              11.90      12.78   3 
 24 Peden, Jason                 Laurel HS              11.80      12.82   6 
 25 Williams, Anthony            Duval HS                          12.84   5 
 26 Long, Blake                  Mergenthaler           12.20      12.88   2 
 27 Daniels, Armond              Frederick Do                      13.27   7 
 28 Bangura, Foday               Duval HS               11.20      13.53   5 
 29 Valentine, Derryle           Frederick Do                      13.56   6 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Jawan                Carver Vo-Te           11.20      11.01   10   
  2 Jones, Davin                 Carver Vo-Te           11.18      11.12    8   
  3 McPhearson, Joshua           DeMatha Cath           11.31      11.13    6   
  4 Stone, David                 Bishop McNam           11.48      11.42    5   
  5 Tildon, Davon                Carver Vo-Te           11.45      11.47    4   
  6 Millsap, Lovie               Carver Vo-Te           11.49      11.52    3   
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                          11:30.00   10:20.47   10   
  2 Dunbar  'A'                                       9:55.00   10:25.62    8   
  3 Fairmont Heights  'A'                            11:00.00   11:33.98    6   
  4 Mergenthaler  'A'                                11:20.00   12:00.10    5   
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baltimore Northwestern  'A'                       8:20.00    8:25.49   10   
  2 Laurel HS  'A'                                    8:40.00    8:29.63    8   
  3 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                             8:20.00    8:38.06    6   
  4 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                                   9:14.02    5   
  5 Delcastle Tech  'B'                              10:00.00    9:14.92    4   
  6 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             9:40.00    9:29.79    3   
  7 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                11:30.00   10:09.84    2   
  8 Delcastle Tech  'A'                               8:30.00   10:11.23    1   
  9 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 8:24.00   10:36.69  
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Gloria              Frederick Do                    4:51.69   10   
  2 Price, Delainey              Frederick Do                    5:49.39    8   
  3 Smith-Gale, Jovany           Fairmont Hei         5:45.00    6:10.87    6   
  4 Walters, Ciarra              Elizabeth Se         5:50.00    6:21.77    5   
  5 Parker, Safiya               Bishop McNam                    6:28.73    4   
  6 Farmer, Markia               Northwestern         6:03.00    7:03.14    3   
  7 Richardson, Jamicia          Forestville          7:10.00    9:03.03    2   
 
Event 8  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Puffett, Cory                DeMatha Cath         4:07.00    4:02.28   10   
  2 Brewer, John                 DeMatha Cath         4:23.00    4:25.09    8   
  3 Tabi, Hillman                Duval HS             4:14.00    4:39.18    6   
  4 Dixon, Marc                  Laurel HS            4:25.00    4:40.38    5   
  5 Brown, Edward                Mergenthaler         4:20.00    4:41.77    4   
  6 Sheppard, Carlton            Carver Vo-Te         4:31.00    4:44.18    3   
  7 Marshall, Jaaron             Delcastle Te         4:30.00    4:44.29    2   
  8 Crawley, Calvin              Duval HS             4:19.00    4:44.98    1   
  9 Feather, Matthew             Bishop McNam         5:20.00    4:48.56  
 10 Grimm, Christopher           Mergenthaler         4:25.00    4:50.05  
 11 Lee, Deion                   Fairmont Hei         5:21.00    4:52.29  
 12 Hicks, Sonny                 Bishop McNam         5:05.00    4:53.69  
 13 Ihiou, Amajoyi               Duval HS             4:20.00    4:56.43  
 14 Idris, Hamza                 Baltimore No         4:50.00    4:56.77  
 15 Frederique, Paul             Laurel HS            4:35.00    5:04.39  
 16 Rideout, Devance             WoodlawnHS           4:30.00    5:05.15  
 17 Ferguson, Darren             Carver Vo-Te         5:25.00    5:08.30  
 18 Hightower, Johnathan         Bishop McNam                    5:08.36  
 19 Francois, Edwin              Delcastle Te         5:00.00    5:16.14  
 20 Allen, Shaun                 Forestville          6:10.00    5:34.22  
 21 McCoy, Daniel                Forestville          6:52.00    5:44.12  
 22 Perrin, Keith                Mergenthaler         5:28.00    5:54.96  
 23 Burks, Darryl                Carver Vo-Te         4:30.00    5:57.67  
 24 Hughes, Anthony              WoodlawnHS           4:26.00    6:02.91  
 25 Trueheart, Dontre            Forestville          6:50.00    6:04.89  
 26 Harmon, Rashaan              Carver Vo-Te         6:20.00    6:12.69  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              1:45.00    1:44.62   3  10   
  2 Dunbar  'A'                                       1:42.00    1:46.46   3   8   
  3 Laurel HS  'A'                                    1:47.00    1:46.83   3   6   
  4 Bishop McNamara HS  'B'                                      1:52.06   2   5   
  5 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                              1:55.00    1:53.71   2   4   
  6 Northwestern Bc  'A'                              1:50.00    1:54.21   3   3   
  7 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             1:54.00    1:54.83   2   2   
  8 WoodlawnHS  'A'                                   1:58.00    2:00.11   2   1   
  9 Laurel HS  'B'                                    1:52.00    2:00.84   3 
 10 Delcastle Tech  'A'                               1:58.00    2:01.28   2 
 -- Frederick Douglass-B  'A'                         1:53.13        DNF   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carver Vo-Tech HS  'A'                            1:29.00    1:29.37   3  10   
  2 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             1:30.00    1:32.53   3   8   
  3 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                             1:33.45    1:33.98   3   6   
  4 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 1:33.00    1:35.98   3   5   
  5 Baltimore Northwestern  'A'                       1:37.00    1:36.18   2   4   
  6 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                                   1:36.76   1   3   
  7 Carver Vo-Tech HS  'B'                            1:40.00    1:37.11   1   2   
  8 Bishop McNamara HS  'B'                                      1:41.47   1   1   
  9 Laurel HS  'B'                                    1:36.00    1:43.60   2 
 10 WoodlawnHS  'A'                                   1:38.00    1:44.15   2 
 -- Duval HS  'B'                                     1:38.00         DQ   2  out of zone
 -- Laurel HS  'A'                                    1:31.00         DQ   3  out of zone
 -- Duval HS  'A'                                     1:34.00         DQ   2  out of zone
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Javonna           Delcastle Te           57.00      57.80   8  10   
  2 Sogbesan, Ekundayo           Forestville            55.50      58.25   8   8   
  3 Fogle, Paulette              Bishop McNam         1:02.00      58.94   7   6   
  4 Abbey, Kalane                Laurel HS              58.70      59.44   8   5   
  5 Ndomfeng, Chancelle          Fairmont Hei           59.80      59.55   7   4   
  6 Laroche, Kiersten            Bishop McNam         1:03.00    1:00.23   6   3   
  7 Daye, Imani                  Northwestern           58.10    1:01.49   8   2   
  8 Reeves, Alexis               Delcastle Te           59.00    1:02.88   8   1   
  9 Krystal, Casseus             Delcastle Te           58.00    1:03.17   8 
 10 Lewis, Maya                  Bishop McNam         1:05.00    1:03.25   6 
 11 Chambers, Rayna              Elizabeth Se         1:06.00    1:03.59   4 
 12 Wright, Susan                Mergenthaler           59.90    1:05.01   7 
 13 Wormley, Ciara               Forestville          1:05.00    1:05.17   5 
 14 Viamantie, Kristina          Delcastle Te         1:02.00    1:05.61   7 
 15 Shepherd, Sydney             Frederick Do                    1:05.64   2 
 16 Whitmire, Laquannea          Fairmont Hei         1:09.00    1:06.77   3 
 17 Solomon, Christina           Bishop McNam         1:13.00    1:06.80   3 
 18 Bennett, Oshin               Laurel HS            1:04.00    1:06.90   6 
 19 Dewitt, Jennifer             Laurel HS            1:05.00    1:07.07   5 
 20 Miller, Destiny              WoodlawnHS           1:07.00    1:09.98   4 
 21 Dunmore, Monique             Mergenthaler         1:05.00    1:10.21   6 
 22 James, Labre                 WoodlawnHS           1:06.00    1:10.48   5 
 23 Brisbane-Conway, Ayarri      Fairmont Hei         1:08.00    1:10.61   4 
 24 Washington, Ashely           Mergenthaler         1:10.00    1:11.20   3 
 25 Robinson, Alexis             Forestville          1:15.00    1:11.70   2 
 26 Baskins, Asia                Duval HS             1:06.00    1:11.80   4 
 27 Stewart, Daneillia           Fairmont Hei         1:05.00    1:11.81   6 
 28 Larue, Keisha                Duval HS                        1:12.17   2 
 29 Williams, Sherrell           WoodlawnHS           1:08.00    1:13.62   4 
 30 Booker, Sarah                WoodlawnHS           1:06.00    1:14.02   5 
 31 Holmes, Zana                 Mergenthaler         1:08.00    1:17.02   4 
 32 Anagho, Grelind              Duval HS             1:10.00    1:19.81   3 
 33 Ikeya, Lane                  Northwestern         1:05.00    1:22.19   5 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCuin, Kenneth              Mergenthaler           48.80      50.13   8  10   
  2 Gaither, Thomas              DeMatha Cath           51.00      50.43   8   8   
  3 Narine, Miguel               Baltimore No           48.60      50.73   8   6   
  4 Corbitt, Robert              DeMatha Cath                      51.08   6   5   
  5 Ibadin, Edose                Duval HS               52.02      52.34   7   4   
  6 Richardson, Sead             Carver Vo-Te           51.50      52.51   7   3   
  7 Dozier, Shamir               Bishop McNam           54.20      52.57   4   2   
  8 Brown, Brian                 Carver Vo-Te           52.60      53.61   6   1   
  9 Bynum, Xavier                Duval HS               54.30      53.84   3 
 10 Morgan, Danyae               WoodlawnHS             51.50      54.26   8 
 11 Hodges, Donovain             Forestville            55.50      54.41   2 
 12 White, Hakeem                Frederick Do                      54.73   1 
 13 Shaw, Devin                  Baltimore No           52.00      55.43   7 
 14 Brown, Juwan                 Baltimore No           55.00      55.46   3 
 15 Topp, Antonio                WoodlawnHS             53.30      55.55   5 
 16 Bryant, John                 Bishop McNam           56.90      55.74   1 
 17 Savoy, Tyler                 Forestville            55.80      55.75   2 
 18 McKay, Devin                 WoodlawnHS             53.20      56.04   6 
 19 Milton, Jamal                Mergenthaler           54.00      56.15   4 
 20 Baxter, Paris                Duval HS               54.30      57.30   4 
 21 Page, Eugene                 Mergenthaler           53.10      57.59   6 
 22 Singleton, Myron             WoodlawnHS             53.90      58.19   5 
 23 Perry, Shamek                Duval HS               55.00      58.74   3 
 24 Gordon, Ashquinn             Fairmont Hei           59.00      58.94   1 
 25 Brown, Steven                Laurel HS              54.00      59.22   4 
 26 McFadden, Xavier             Laurel HS              55.00      59.25   3 
 27 Greer3rd, Jimmy              Bishop McNam         1:05.00    1:00.58   1 
 28 Connors, Kenton              Forestville            56.80    1:00.87   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brewer, John                 DeMatha Cath        10:19.00    9:50.80   10   
  2 Idris, Ahmed                 Baltimore No        10:15.00    9:54.71    8   
  3 Grimm, Christopher           Mergenthaler        10:10.00   10:29.82    6   
  4 Crawley, Calvin              Duval HS            10:15.00   10:30.01    5   
  5 Feather, Matthew             Bishop McNam        12:00.00   10:43.66    4   
  6 Jones, James                 Frederick Do                   11:21.39    3   
  7 Ihiou, Amajoyi               Duval HS            10:15.00   11:21.46    2   
  8 Hightower, Johnathan         Bishop McNam                   12:21.57    1   
  9 Trueheart, Dontre            Forestville                    14:17.65  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emerson, Celina              Delcastle Te           24.60      25.15   9  10   
  2 Iwungo, Ambrosia             Elizabeth Se           31.00      25.58   2   8   
  3 Dickerson, Javonna           Delcastle Te           24.90      25.97   9   6   
  4 Young, Briana                Elizabeth Se           28.33      25.99   5   5   
  5 Reeves, Alexis               Delcastle Te           25.00      26.01   9   4   
  6 Brownell, Shena              Laurel HS              25.80      26.48   9   3   
  7 Daye, Imani                  Northwestern           25.30      26.69   9   2   
  8 Viamantie, Kristina          Delcastle Te           25.80      26.75   8   1   
  9 Green, Tiana                 Laurel HS              26.30      26.94   8 
 10 Butler, Cierra               Bishop McNam           28.40      27.16   5 
 11 Taliaferro, Erin             Elizabeth Se           28.00      27.27   6 
 12 Adeokun, Mobolaji            Duval HS               26.40      27.34   8 
 13 Wormley, Ciara               Forestville            28.50      27.92   5 
 14 Diaz, Alicia                 Mergenthaler           25.88      28.06   8 
 14 Taylor, Shikeara             Frederick Do           27.62      28.06   7 
 16 Webb, Sheree                 Northwestern                      28.36   2 
 17 Nyarko, Bernice              WoodlawnHS             28.10      28.41   6 
 18 Hamilton, Amara              Bishop McNam           28.60      28.42   4 
 19 Shepherd, Sydney             Frederick Do                      28.57   1 
 20 Williams, Ashley             Frederick Do           27.84      28.75   7 
 20 Tyree, Daja                  Fairmont Hei           28.00      28.75   6 
 22 Booker, Sarah                WoodlawnHS             27.50      29.68   7 
 23 Davis, Chanae                Bishop McNam           29.00      29.69   4 
 24 Baskins, Asia                Duval HS                          29.83   1 
 25 Grant, Jakara                Forestville            30.50      29.96   3 
 26 Ndomfeng, Chancelle          Fairmont Hei           26.40      30.34   8 
 27 Ampaah, Simone               Forestville            29.50      30.60   3 
 28 Oates, Jada                  Elizabeth Se           29.50      30.67   3 
 29 Williams, Sherrell           WoodlawnHS             27.90      30.76   6 
 30 Washington, Ashely           Mergenthaler           29.00      30.81   4 
 31 Bruton, Megan                Mergenthaler           28.00      31.52   6 
 32 Cooper, Briana               Frederick Do                      31.68   2 
 33 Scott, Travia                Laurel HS              28.90      31.77   4 
 34 Hinton, Shawtasia            Frederick Do           27.92      31.86   6 
 35 Burch, Sabrina               WoodlawnHS             29.10      32.85   3 
 36 Terry, Brittany              Fairmont Hei           29.80      33.79   3 
 37 Outlaw, Alexus               Fairmont Hei           31.00      33.97   2 
 38 Anagho, Grelind              Duval HS               29.00      34.51   4 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parker, Jawan                Carver Vo-Te           22.00      22.39   9  10   
  2 Walker, Christopher          DeMatha Cath           22.40      22.65   8   8   
  3 Adjei, Yaw                   Fairmont Hei           21.80      22.72   9   6   
  4 Chapman, Lzerek              Laurel HS              22.00      22.77   9   5   
  5 Tildon, Davon                Carver Vo-Te           22.30      22.98   9   4   
  6 Williams, Michael            DeMatha Cath           22.01      23.04   8   3   
  7 Stone, David                 Bishop McNam           23.80      23.17   4   2   
  8 Jordan, Charlie              DeMatha Cath           23.30      23.31   5   1   
  9 Hill, Jerome                 Baltimore No           22.40      23.37   9 
 10 Millsap, Lovie               Carver Vo-Te           22.60      23.42   6 
 11 Baxter, Paris                Duval HS               22.50      23.86   8 
 12 Peteet, James                Frederick Do           26.60      23.94   2 
 13 Cardwell, Christian          Bishop McNam           25.30      24.01   2 
 14 Robinson, Courtland          Baltimore No           23.80      24.11   4 
 15 Cannady, Deandre             Baltimore No           22.80      24.12   7 
 16 Topp, Antonio                WoodlawnHS             23.50      24.17   5 
 17 Tolliver, Paul               Mergenthaler           22.92      24.21   6 
 18 Barnes, Tavon                Carver Vo-Te           22.65      24.32   8 
 19 Williams, Julious            Mergenthaler           23.30      24.40   5 
 20 McKay, Devin                 WoodlawnHS             23.10      24.81   6 
 21 Mayo, Malek                  Mergenthaler           23.10      24.86   6 
 22 Perry, Shamek                Duval HS               22.90      24.97   7 
 23 Connors, Kenton              Forestville            24.50      24.99   4 
 24 Harris, Phillip              Fairmont Hei           24.90      25.07   3 
 25 Williams, Devonte            Frederick Do                      25.26   2 
 26 Salmi, Muhammed              Duval HS               22.50      25.35   8 
 27 Singleton, Myron             WoodlawnHS             24.10      25.56   4 
 28 James, Devin                 Fairmont Hei           24.80      25.63   3 
 29 Peden, Jason                 Laurel HS              24.00      26.23   4 
 30 Igboko, Victor               Forestville            25.20      26.52   3 
 31 Perry, Jaquon                Duval HS               22.80      26.78   7 
 32 Williams, Tarikh             Delcastle Te           24.60      26.81   3 
 33 Hackett, Alex                Delcastle Te           24.90      27.07   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Gloria              Frederick Do                    2:19.56   10   
  2 Sogbesan, Ekundayo           Forestville          2:25.00    2:27.23    8   
  3 Johnson, Joi                 Elizabeth Se         2:30.00    2:28.35    6   
  4 Kanu, Fatmata                Forestville          2:45.00    2:42.69    5   
  5 Syers, Serwaa                Elizabeth Se         2:42.00    2:45.92    4   
  6 Whitmire, Laquannea          Fairmont Hei         2:50.00    2:47.19    3   
  7 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Se         2:25.00    2:51.08    2   
  8 Solomon, Christina           Bishop McNam                    2:51.94    1   
  9 Walters, Ciarra              Elizabeth Se         2:50.00    2:52.93  
 10 Robinson, Alexis             Forestville          2:55.00    2:59.74  
 11 Hanner, Capria               Northwestern         2:00.00    2:59.84  
 12 Harris, Shavonte             Delcastle Te         2:50.00    3:00.02  
 13 Townsend, Amber              Mergenthaler         2:40.00    3:00.58  
 14 Larue, Keisha                Duval HS                        3:05.49  
 15 Pipersburgh, Lila            Laurel HS            2:40.00    3:08.15  
 16 Brisbane-Conway, Ayarri      Fairmont Hei         2:52.00    3:08.81  
 17 Parker, Safiya               Bishop McNam                    3:09.98  
 18 Farmer, Markia               Northwestern         2:56.00    3:20.74  
 19 Phillips, Brittney           WoodlawnHS           2:45.00    3:24.03  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arrington, Robert            Carver Vo-Te         2:03.00    2:04.67   10   
  2 Ibadin, Edose                Duval HS             2:02.00    2:04.90    8   
  3 McCoy, Michael               Laurel HS            2:03.00    2:05.40    6   
  4 White, Hakeem                Frederick Do         2:08.00    2:08.51    5   
  5 Ross, Deveron                Fairmont Hei         2:10.00    2:09.73    4   
  6 Brown, Edward                Mergenthaler         2:03.00    2:10.53    3   
  7 Dozier, Shamir               Bishop McNam         2:20.00    2:11.76    2   
  8 Tabi, Hillman                Duval HS             2:05.00    2:13.72    1   
  9 Dixon, Marc                  Laurel HS            2:08.00    2:14.55  
 10 Hicks, Sonny                 Bishop McNam         2:10.00    2:15.31  
 11 Oparaku, Uche                Duval HS                        2:15.89  
 12 Jones, Ricolis               Laurel HS            2:10.00    2:16.48  
 13 Rideout, Devance             WoodlawnHS           2:17.00    2:18.48  
 14 Savoy, James                 Frederick Do         2:20.00    2:19.12  
 15 Hodges, Donovain             Forestville          2:15.00    2:20.79  
 16 Brown, Juwan                 Baltimore No         2:16.00    2:20.81  
 17 Wood, Donell                 Frederick Do                    2:21.42  
 18 Frederique, Paul             Laurel HS            2:15.00    2:21.83  
 19 Allen, Shaun                 Forestville          2:25.00    2:22.61  
 20 Gordon, Ashquinn             Fairmont Hei         2:22.00    2:23.31  
 21 Hughes, Anthony              WoodlawnHS           2:12.00    2:25.73  
 22 Gall, Scheaa                 Frederick Do                    2:30.59  
 23 Ferguson, Darren             Carver Vo-Te         2:15.00    2:32.72  
 24 Mills, Zachary               Duval HS                        2:41.50  
 -- McCuin, Kenneth              Mergenthaler         1:54.00         FS  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                 47.76      48.54   10   
  2 Dunbar  'A'                                         48.00      49.68    8   
  3 WoodlawnHS  'A'                                     56.00      55.42    6   
  4 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                                52.12      56.55    5   
  5 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                   56.80    1:00.49    4   
 -- Northwestern Bc  'A'                                51.50         DQ   exchange early
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carver Vo-Tech HS  'A'                              42.90      43.09   3  10   
  2 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               44.31      43.74   3   8   
  3 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               44.00      44.45   3   6   
  4 Baltimore Northwestern  'A'                         43.50      45.44   3   5   
  5 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   43.88      46.46   3   4   
  6 WoodlawnHS  'A'                                     45.00      50.16   2   3   
  7 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                   46.50      53.85   2   2   
 -- Baltimore Northwestern  'B'                                       DQ   2  out of zone
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Delcastle Tech  'A'                               3:50.00    3:59.98   3  10   
  2 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              4:03.00    4:01.32   3   8   
  3 Laurel HS  'A'                                    4:07.00    4:07.64   3   6   
  4 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                              4:15.00    4:13.42   3   5   
  5 Dunbar  'A'                                       4:00.00    4:13.59   3   4   
  6 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                           4:26.00    4:14.98   2   3   
  7 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                 4:25.50    4:21.06   2   2   
  8 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             4:19.70    4:25.42   2   1   
  9 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 4:16.00    4:36.31   2 
 10 Delcastle Tech  'B'                               4:20.00    4:38.37   2 
 11 WoodlawnHS  'A'                                   4:35.00    4:55.14   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                             3:20.11    3:21.39   2  10   
  2 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             3:37.00    3:31.45   1   8   
  3 Laurel HS  'A'                                    3:25.00    3:31.98   2   6   
  4 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 3:24.00    3:36.75   2   5   
  5 Carver Vo-Tech HS  'A'                            3:30.00    3:37.35   1   4   
  6 Baltimore Northwestern  'A'                       3:26.00    3:42.46   2   3   
  7 WoodlawnHS  'A'                                   3:28.00    3:46.01   2   2   
  8 Duval HS  'A'                                     3:37.00    3:46.36   1   1   
  9 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                 4:30.00    3:51.30   1 
 10 Duval HS  'B'                                     3:44.00    3:58.98   1 
 11 Laurel HS  'B'                                    3:35.00    4:05.79   1 
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Amber                 Forestville            90-05      75-04   10   
  2 Molock, Diarra               Bishop McNam           65-00      71-03    8   
  3 Davis-Wanzer, Sharae         WoodlawnHS             65-00      69-04    6   
  4 Barrett, Kimberly            Elizabeth Se           70-00      68-04    5   
  5 Pete, Bianca                 Elizabeth Se           65-00      67-10    4   
  6 McKnight, Shahnise           Elizabeth Se           70-00      65-03    3   
  7 Flowers, Gabrielle           Forestville            79-04      57-03    2   
  8 Johnson, Amber               Frederick Do                      55-11    1   
  9 Mallory, Lenetta             Elizabeth Se           60-00      55-09  
 10 Frink, Shelby                WoodlawnHS             75-00      55-04  
 11 Webber, Ebony                Frederick Do                      51-10  
 12 Wright, Shanique             Delcastle Te           68-00      49-02  
 
Event 24  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jonathan             Carver Vo-Te          130-00     120-06   10   
  2 Henry, Perryison             Fairmont Hei          110-00     117-09    8   
  3 Rice, Howard                 Baltimore No          120-00     105-00    6   
  4 Ebulu, Simon                 Duval HS               80-00      98-09    5   
  5 Winston, Dwayne              Carver Vo-Te          115-00      94-10    4   
  6 Phillips, Zachary            Mergenthaler                      73-08    3   
  7 Cook, Aaron                  Baltimore No           95-00      69-07    2   
  8 Lee, Justin                  WoodlawnHS             90-00      68-01    1   
  9 Bradford, Tavaughnn          Forestville            85-10      63-08  
 10 Cook, Demont                 Laurel HS             100-00      52-09  
 11 Keene, Javron                WoodlawnHS             85-00      50-11  
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frink, Shelby                WoodlawnHS          39-10.00   37-08.00   10   
  2 Davis-Wanzer, Sharae         WoodlawnHS          36-00.00   34-02.25    8   
  3 Pete, Bianca                 Elizabeth Se        33-02.00   30-00.00    6   
  4 Barrett, Kimberly            Elizabeth Se        32-11.00   29-11.75    5   
  5 Molock, Diarra               Bishop McNam        30-00.00   28-06.25    4   
  6 McKnight, Shahnise           Elizabeth Se        28-06.00   25-06.00    3   
  7 Flowers, Gabrielle           Forestville         27-02.00   25-03.00    2   
  8 Mallory, Lenetta             Elizabeth Se        28-11.25   25-00.00    1   
  9 Kelly, Sherrell              Fairmont Hei        25-00.00   21-03.50  
 10 Johnson, Amber               Frederick Do                   20-06.50  
 11 Webber, Ebony                Frederick Do                   19-07.00  
 12 Wright, Shanique             Delcastle Te        25-00.00   18-06.50  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henry, Perryison             Fairmont Hei        49-00.00   45-09.00   10   
  2 Monkom, John                 Duval HS            39-00.00   38-06.75    8   
  3 Rice, Howard                 Baltimore No        47-00.00   38-03.00    6   
  4 Rogers, Jonathan             Carver Vo-Te        43-00.00   38-01.00    5   
  5 Ebulu, Simon                 Duval HS            39-00.00   36-00.00    4   
  6 Lee, Justin                  WoodlawnHS          36-00.00   34-09.50    3   
  7 Keene, Javron                WoodlawnHS          35-00.00   34-04.50    2   
  8 Day, Devon                   Carver Vo-Te        40-00.00   33-07.00    1   
  9 Bradford, Tavaughnn          Forestville         32-08.00   32-10.00  
 10 Cook, Demont                 Laurel HS           32-00.00   31-08.00  
 11 Phillips, Zachary            Mergenthaler                   30-10.00  
 12 Cook, Aaron                  Baltimore No        35-00.00   30-00.00  
 13 Winston, Dwayne              Carver Vo-Te        33-00.00   29-01.00  
 14 Brandford, Bernard           Carver Vo-Te        45-00.00   23-06.00  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laroche, Kiersten            Bishop McNam         5-06.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Solomon, Christina           Bishop McNam         4-08.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Sapp, Cheyenne               Delcastle Te         4-08.00    4-02.00    6   
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jonathan             Carver Vo-Te         6-00.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Jones, Donte                 Baltimore No         5-06.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Monkom, John                 Duval HS             5-06.00    5-04.00    6   
  4 Williams, Julious            Mergenthaler         5-07.00    5-02.00    5   
  5 Bryant, John                 Bishop McNam         5-06.00   J5-02.00    4   
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam        16-11.00   16-10.25   10   
  2 Davis, Chanae                Bishop McNam        16-00.00   15-04.50    8   
  3 Stokes, Modesha              Northwestern        15-10.00   14-05.75    6   
  4 Pierce, Ashley               Northwestern        14-06.00   13-05.25    5   
  5 Penny, Sydney                Elizabeth Se        14-00.00   13-02.25    4   
  6 Ampaah, Simone               Forestville                    12-09.00    3   
  7 Hendricks, Diandra           Northwestern        15-00.00   12-06.75    2   
  8 Butler, Cierra               Bishop McNam                   12-01.00    1   
  9 Wormley, Ciara               Forestville                    11-01.75  
 10 Callender, Aliyah            Forestville                    10-11.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Maurice              Carver Vo-Te        20-00.00   20-08.00   10   
  2 Jones, Davin                 Carver Vo-Te        20-00.00   20-05.00    8   
  3 Parish, Jonathan             Fairmont Hei        21-00.00   18-09.00    6   
  4 Moore, Michael               WoodlawnHS          19-11.00   18-07.50    5   
  5 Daniel, Trey                 WoodlawnHS          19-01.00   18-04.50    4   
  6 Snead, Quantrell             Baltimore No        19-00.00   18-01.00    3   
  7 Blades, Jaylen               Bishop McNam        18-00.00   18-00.00    2   
  8 Morrow, Chris                Carver Vo-Te        18-00.00   17-10.50    1   
  9 Savoy, Tyler                 Forestville         19-08.00   17-06.50  
 10 Monkom, John                 Duval HS                       16-10.00  
 11 Blount, Marcus               Baltimore No                   16-09.00  
 12 Connors, Kenton              Forestville         16-04.00   16-07.50  
 13 James, Devin                 Fairmont Hei        17-00.00   16-02.00  
 14 Jones, Donte                 Baltimore No        18-00.00   16-01.00  
 15 Igboko, Victor               Forestville                    16-00.50  
 16 Williams, Julious            Mergenthaler        18-00.00   15-07.00  
 17 Bynum, Xavier                Duval HS            18-00.00   15-05.00  
 -- Stone, David                 Bishop McNam        17-00.00       FOUL  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam        36-00.00   35-10.00   10   
  2 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se        32-01.00   35-01.50    8   
  3 Festus, Shaneen              Delcastle Te        33-00.00   31-09.00    6   
  4 Penny, Sydney                Elizabeth Se        29-00.00   29-03.50    5   
  5 Debraux, Shanelle            Bishop McNam        32-00.00   25-10.00    4   
 -- Grant, Jakara                Forestville                        FOUL  
 -- Robinson, Alexis             Forestville                        FOUL  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Michael               WoodlawnHS          43-00.00   42-09.00   10   
  2 Rogers, Jonathan             Carver Vo-Te        42-06.00   41-07.00    8   
  3 Smith, Kyle                  Frederick Do                   40-11.00    6   
  4 Savoy, Tyler                 Forestville         39-05.00   40-05.00    5   
  5 Hunter, Aquantre             Fairmont Hei        38-00.00   40-03.00    4   
  6 Daniel, Trey                 WoodlawnHS          41-00.00   38-02.00    3   
  7 Huddleston, Joshua           Carver Vo-Te        39-00.00   38-00.00    2   
  8 Williams, Julious            Mergenthaler        38-00.00   37-10.00    1   
  9 Blades, Jaylen               Bishop McNam        38-00.00   36-11.00  
 10 Igboko, Victor               Forestville         33-10.00   36-02.00  
 11 Martin, Jordan               Bishop McNam        38-00.00   35-04.00  
 11 Bryant, John                 Bishop McNam        38-00.00   35-04.00  
 13 Oparaku, Uche                Duval HS            37-00.00   34-01.00  
 
Event 35  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Brian                 Carver Vo-Te           55.00      59.70   4  10   
  2 Snead, Quantrell             Baltimore No           57.00    1:00.60   4   8   
  3 Byers, Jeffrey               Forestville            59.90    1:01.10   3   6   
  4 Hill, Jerome                 Baltimore No           55.00    1:02.60   4   5   
  5 Owens, Jalen                 WoodlawnHS             56.90    1:03.60   4   4   
  6 Ricks, Kevin                 Mergenthaler           56.30    1:03.70   4   3   
  7 Brown, Damien                Duval HS             1:03.00    1:05.50   2   2   
  8 Oparaku, Uche                Duval HS             1:02.00    1:05.70   3   1   
  9 Hunter, Aquantre             Fairmont Hei         1:03.00    1:07.30   2 
  9 Gall, Scheaa                 Frederick Do                    1:07.30   1 
 11 Adokumn, Babatunda           Duval HS             1:04.00    1:08.60   2 
 12 Benson, Derrick              Delcastle Te         1:00.00    1:11.00   3 
 13 Thompson, Michael            WoodlawnHS             59.50    1:13.50   3 
 14 McCoy, Daniel                Forestville          1:15.00    1:16.50   1 
 
Event 36  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Joi                 Elizabeth Se         1:12.87    1:08.90   2  10   
  2 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se         1:11.23    1:12.30   3   8   
  3 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Se         1:13.00    1:16.70   1   5.50
  3 Baker, Amber                 Forestville          1:25.00    1:16.70   2   5.50
  5 Dunmore, Monique             Mergenthaler         1:12.00    1:18.10   2   4   
  6 Sapp, Cheyenne               Delcastle Te         1:10.00    1:19.00   3   3   
  7 Queen, Shawnelle             Fairmont Hei         1:00.00    1:20.90   4   1.50
  7 Kanu, Fatmata                Forestville          1:20.00    1:20.90   1   1.50
  9 Holmes, Zana                 Mergenthaler         1:14.00    1:23.30   2 
 10 Krystal, Casseus             Delcastle Te         1:09.00    1:24.10   4 
 11 Callender, Aliyah            Forestville          1:35.00    1:30.80   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elizabeth Seton            137.50     2) Bishop McNamara HS        103   
    3) Delcastle Tech              86        4) Forestville Military Acad  57   
    5) Northwestern Bc             36        6) WoodlawnHS                 31   
    7) Frederick Douglass HS       29        8) Dunbar                     28   
    9) Fairmont Heights            23.50    10) Laurel HS                  20   
   11) Duval HS                    16       12) Mergenthaler               13   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carver Vo-Tech HS          166        2) DeMatha Catholic           89   
    3) Baltimore Northwestern      74        4) Fairmont Heights           63   
    5) Duval HS                    54        6) Mergenthaler               53   
    7) WoodlawnHS                  45        8) Laurel HS                  30   
    9) Frederick Douglass HS       28       10) Bishop McNamara HS         23   
   11) Forestville Military Acade  18       12) Delcastle Tech              7   


Return to Top

Email | About