MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bob Golliday Invitational
Bob Golliday Invitational History
Hosted By: Old Mill High School
2006-05-03

27th Bob Golliday Invitational  May 3, 2006     Old Mill High School 
 
Girls results 
 
3200 relay 
Central  9:54.9 
Arundel 9:55.5 
Broadneck 9:59.3 
Chesapeake 10:0.2 
Magruder 10:06.9 
Severna Park 10:14.2 
 
100 hurdles 
Yerkes BN 15.3 
Casiano AR 15.9 
Haggins CEN 16.0 
Diestel MAG 17.5 
Hudson CH 18.1 
West OM 18.2 
 
100 
Yerkes BN 12.1 
Foreman CH 12.4 
Spellmon AR 12.8 
Eldridge NC 13.4 
Briggs OM 13.5 
Worthy CEN 14.5 
 
High jump 
Kruger MAG 4-10 
Williams MAG 4-8 
Robinson CH 4-6 ; DiPaula CH 4-6 
 
Ose SR 4-4 
French OM 4-2 ; Lacrosse AR 4-2 
 
1600 
Kasimova  SP 5:17.2 
Trevino OM 5:17.8 
Kenealy SP 5:28.4 
Heather SR 5:29.4 
Hamill BN 5:41.4 
Miklos SR 5:43.0 
 
800 relay 
Magruder 1:47.0 
Central 1:47.0 
Chesapeake 1:48.2 
Arundel 1:50.0 
Old Mill 1:51.0 
Broadneck 1:56.5 
 
400 
Zar Zar CEN 59.4 
Strange SP 59.8 
Collins MAG 60.9 
Baker CH 62.1 
Oliver SR 66.3 
Limbacher BN 66.9 
 
Pole Vault 
Ferris  SP 7-9 
Whitfield SR 7-6 
Appolin CH 7-0 
Harris CH 7-0 
Castille SP 6-6 
Lang OM 6-0 
 
3200 
Run SP 11:24.4 
McCary MAG 11:41.4 
McPhail AR 11:48.3 
Woodward BN 12:01.8 
Miklos SR 12:30.8 
Lee CH 12:37.2 
 
300 hurdles 
Haggins CEN 46.9 
Diestel MAG 51.8 
Whiteside AR 52.4 
Hudson CH 54.1 
West OM 54.4 
Henry SR 56.1 
 
200 
Yerkes BN 25.0 **MEET RECORD 
Foreman CH 26.2 
Akpandak MAG 26.3 
Clark CEN 27.0 
Eldridge NC 28.4 
 
800 
McCary MAG 2:22.6 
Baker CH 2:23.2 
Kenealy SP 2:27.2 
Frostbutter AR 2:28.7 
Strange SP 2:30.0 
Ohlson OM 2:31.0 
 
400 relay 
Arundel 50.4 
Magruder 51.3 
Chesapeake 51.5 
Old Mill 53.5 
 
1600 relay 
Broadneck 4:12.1 
Magruder 4:13.3 
Old Mill 4:21.3 
Chesapeake 4:24.5 
Severna Park 4:26.2 
South River 4:48.8 
 
Discus 
Rucker OM 107-3 
Giorgio OM 89-4.5 
Jones BN 86-10.5 
Curry AR 86-6.5 
Neal CH 84-6 
Ramsey AR 84-0.5 
 
Shot Put 
Ramsey AR 32-10.5 
Curry AR 31-11.25 
Rucker OM 31-10.5 
Jones BN 28-6 
Clark BN 26-6.5 
Neal CH 26-6 
 
Long Jump 
Eldridge NC 17-0 
Haggins CEN 16-10.25 
Williams MAG 16-9.5 
Ottey AR 15-8 
Jones AR 14-7.75 
Majerowicz CH 13-11.5 
 
Triple Jump 
Lilley SP 33-11.5 
Ottey AR 32-3.75 
Jones AR 30-9 
Robinson CH 28-8.75 
McNickle MAG 28-7.25 
Hudson CH 28-7 
 
Boys 
3200 RELAY 
BROADNECK 8:28.4 
MAGRUDER 8:30.0 
SEVERNA PARK 8:30.4 
CHESAPEAKE 8:33.4 
CENTRAL 8:43.2 
ARUNDEL 8:50.9 
 
110 HURDLES 
BOSHA MAG 14.3 
HAWKINS AR 15.3 
DIANGELO CH 15.6 
HIROKAWA SR 15.8 
JEFFRIES NC 21.7 
 
100 
ALLEN AR 10.9 
GREEN OM 11.1 
JOEL CEN 11.5 
CHUNG MAG 11.6 
BLAKSTON NC 12.1 
 
1600 
LLANO BN 4:30.5 
GELETY CH 4:49.7 
WARD MAG 4:50.1 
HAYDEN SP 5:01.4 
OLSEN BN 5:03.1 
BOLLINO SP 5:04.8 
 
800 RELAY 
ARUNDEL 1:29.2 
OLD MILL 1:29.8 
CENTRAL 1:31.5 
MAGRUDER 1:31.6 
CHESAPEAKE 1:32.0 
NORTH COUNTY 1:35.7 
 
400 
MARSHALL AR 51.4 
PEDELTY SR 52.0 
HARRIS BEY NC 52.4 
PERRY CEN 54.4 
BAYER BN 56.9 
 
3200 
LLANO BN 9:56.2 
FINLAYSON SP 10:19.2 
PHIPPS CH 10:22.4 
GALIS MAG 10:38.3 
MAGONE AR 10:41.4 
SIEBENHAAR NC 10:53.7 
 
300 HURD 
BOSHA MAG 40.6 
DIANGELO CH 43.7 
BALLARD OM 44.5 
BARNETT SP 44.9 
JEFFRIES NC 45.7 
 
200 
MATTHEWS AR 22.0 
CALLAHAN OM 22.3 
POWELL CEN 22.5 
GRAY SR 23.7 
LOPEZ MAG 24.1 
 
800 
SABOL BN 2:02.3 
CHASLER MAG 2:04.2 
CYR SP 2:04.6 
MILLER SR 2:04.7 
GELETY CH 2:06.5 
BOWKER AR 2:06.7 



DISCUS 
BUCKNOR AR 123-5 
SANDERS OM 107-8 
SCOTT AR 90-4.5 
BEARRY CH 88-5 
DIGIORGIO CH 87-6 
COOKE OM 86-7 
 
400 RELAY 
ARUNDEL 43.0 
OLD MILL 43.6 
MAGRUDER 43.8 
SOUTH RIVER 44.9 
CENTRAL 44.9 
 
HIGH JUMP 
WATTS OM 6-2 
RANDOLPH OM 6-0 
OBRIEN AR 6-0 
EDWARDS CH 5-10 
HERRING CH 5-10 
FREITAG BN 5-8 
 
1600 RELAY 
ARUNDEL 3:30.9 
MAGRUDER 3:36.4 
CHESAPEAKE 3:36.4 
CENTRAL 3:39.6 
BROADNECK 3:41.9 
 
SHOT PUT 
BUCKNOR AR 39-4.5 
SANDERS OM 38-1 
MOORE AR 37-4.5 
BEARRY CH 33-5 
DIGIORGIO CH 33-2 
ZIMMERMAN OM 32-9.5 
 
LONG JUMP 
ROBINSON MAG 21-3.75 
JOHNSON SP 20-5.5 
FAVOR AR 20-2 
ORANGO OM 20-0.75 
FRIETAG BN 20-0 
HOLLEY AR 19-10.75 
 
TRIPLE JUMP 
DUNCAN SP 42-9.5 
WATTS OM 41-1.5 
RANDOLPH OM 41-1 
FREITAG BN 40-0 
HERRING CH 38-5.25 
FAVOR AR 38-3 
 
POLE VAULT 
CROSS AR 12-6 
RUDD CH 12-6 
OLSEN SR 12-0, WILSON SR 12-0 
COOKE OM 11-6 
HOUSTON MAG 10-0, GOLDSTRAW CH 10-0

 


Return to Top

Email | About