MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Howard County Track Festival
Howard County Invitational Outdoors History
Hosted By: Long Reach High School
Columbia Maryland
2006-05-06

Howard County Spring Track Classic
5/5/2006 - Long Reach High School Track, Columbia, MD


Complete Results -FROM MDRUNNERS.COM

                        
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Long, Tiffani                Long Reach G             13.02Q  1 
  2 Armour, Marissa              Rockville                13.14Q  2 
  2 Haley, Krissy                Mount Hebron             13.14Q  4 
  4 Bond, Candace                Elizabeth Se             13.15Q  5 
  5 Sample, Sad\'e               Reservoir Ga             13.21Q  6 
  6 Davidson, Brittney           Digital Harb             13.33Q  3 
  7 Hayes, Dionna                Elizabeth Se             13.40Q  7 
  8 Gaddy, Joy                   Howard High              13.34Q  2 
  9 Jasmine, Benbow              Lackey High              13.36Q  1 
 10 hawthrone, romula            Kennedy                  13.44Q  7 
 11 Sidne, Warner                Lackey High              13.45Q  5 
 12 Rodney, Larissa              Springbrook              13.51Q  6 
 13 Parrish, Monique             Potomac High             13.56Q  3 
 14 Conway, Alexandra            Atholton                 13.82Q  4 
 15 Peoples, Kiara               Howard High              13.56q  5 
 16 Gilmer, Raven                Rockville                13.68q  7 
 17 Brown, Lucia                 River Hill               13.69   3 
 17 Gorin, Maddy                 Winston Chur             13.69   6 
 19 Payne, Paris                 Long Reach G             13.90   2 
 20 Hogan, Quana                 Potomac High             13.92   6 
 20 simpson, verell              Kennedy                  13.92   4 
 22 Goggins, Jessica             Oakland Mill             13.98   6 
 23 Vinton, Laura                John Carroll             14.09   1 
 24 lea, ramos                   Albert Einst             14.13   5 
 25 Vanderhorst, Bethany         Oakland Mill             14.20   3 
 25 Miller, Amanda               Mount Hebron             14.20   1 
 27 Sheffield, Jabreyl           Glen Burnie              14.23   2 
 28 Simmons, Lea                 Marriotts Ri             14.35   5 
 29 Haile, Michelle              Hammond                  14.45   2 
 30 Williams, Ophelia            Atholton                 14.54   1 
 31 Collins, Alex                St. John Col             14.55   1 
 32 DiPietro, Allie              John Carroll             14.56   5 
 33 DeBerry, Carmen              Marriotts Ri             14.76   6 
 34 Aning, Vivian                Digital Harb             14.88   7 
 35 Ebb, Tiara                   Centennial H             14.96   7 
 36 Watts, Kenesha               St. John Col             15.34   4 
 37 Wyatt, Kelle                 Wilde Lake W             15.40   4 
 38 Tang, Selina                 Centennial H             15.64   6 
 39 So, Katie                    Reservoir Ga             15.92   7 
 40 Ellis, Libby                 Albert Einst             16.03   3 
 41 Timbo, Fatmata               Hammond                  16.24   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Long, Tiffani                Long Reach G             12.80Q  2 
  2 Hayes, Dionna                Elizabeth Se             12.88Q  1 
  3 Sample, Sad\'e               Reservoir Ga             12.81Q  2 
  4 Haley, Krissy                Mount Hebron             13.01Q  1 
  5 Bond, Candace                Elizabeth Se             12.83Q  2 
  6 Armour, Marissa              Rockville                13.17Q  1 
  7 Jasmine, Benbow              Lackey High              12.99Q  2 
  8 Davidson, Brittney           Digital Harb             13.24Q  1 
  9 Rodney, Larissa              Springbrook              13.32   2 
 10 Gaddy, Joy                   Howard High              13.43   2 
 11 hawthrone, romula            Kennedy                  13.47   1 
 12 Gilmer, Raven                Rockville                13.69   2 
 13 Parrish, Monique             Potomac High             13.73   2 
 13 Conway, Alexandra            Atholton                 13.73   1 
 15 Sidne, Warner                Lackey High              13.75   1 
 16 Peoples, Kiara               Howard High              13.81   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayes, Dionna                Elizabeth Se             12.51    10  
  2 Long, Tiffani                Long Reach G             12.76     8  
  3 Sample, Sad\'e               Reservoir Ga             12.88     6  
  4 Haley, Krissy                Mount Hebron             13.06     4  
  5 Armour, Marissa              Rockville                13.07     2  
  6 Bond, Candace                Elizabeth Se             13.08     1  
  7 Jasmine, Benbow              Lackey High              13.16  
  8 Davidson, Brittney           Digital Harb             13.54  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mclauchlin, Montwaynise      Potomac High             25.69   6   10  
  2 Mdbolie, Ada                 St. John Col             26.14   7    8  
  3 Cobb, Jamese                 Long Reach G             26.28   6    6  
  4 miller, michele              Kennedy                  26.42   7    4  
  5 Gariepy, Audrey              Winston Chur             26.74   7    2  
  6 Jiles, Denesha               St. John Col             26.80   6    1  
  7 Doyley, Shaday               Rockville                27.31   5 
  8 Ramey, Diane                 Ballou High              27.85   6 
  9 Williams, Ophelia            Atholton                 28.10   3 
 10 Hawkins, Lunden              Howard High              28.21   5 
 11 Gilmer, Raven                Rockville                28.28   4 
 12 Brown, Lucia                 River Hill               28.30   4 
 13 Love, Sheneka                Hammond                  28.45   3 
 14 Williams, Andrea             Oakland Mill             28.53   4 
 15 Weidel, Dana                 Oakland Mill             28.66   5 
 16 Myrick, Ashley               Wilde Lake W             28.78   5 
 17 Peoples, Kiara               Howard High              28.94   5 
 18 Griffiths, Danica            Potomac High             29.36   3 
 19 McFadden, Tatyana            Atholton                 29.75   1 
 20 Morrow, Stephanie            Marriotts Ri             29.76   3 
 21 Meteyer, Kelsey              Atholton                 29.88   2 
 22 Collins, Wede                Wilde Lake W             30.07   3 
 23 Thomas, Reshawn              Thomas Stone             30.09   4 
 24 Franklin, Renee              Hammond                  30.62   1 
 25 Ram, Anita                   River Hill               30.70   3 
 26 Lewchuk, Morgan              Centennial H             30.76   2 
 27 Brown, Sarah                 Marriotts Ri             30.84   2 
 28 Haley, Krissy                Mount Hebron             31.65   5 
 29 Caporola, Kristi             Mount Hebron             31.99   2 
 30 Cook, Madeline               Albert Einst             33.85   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 nettles, asia                Kennedy                  57.96   7   10  
  2 DeCruise, Ashlyn             St. John Col             60.43   6    8  
  3 Raakira, Shaakira            Albert Einst             60.84   7    6  
  4 McClure, Ashly               Digital Harb             60.93   7    4  
  5 Hayes, Dionna                Elizabeth Se             61.20   7    2  
  6 Doyley, Shaday               Rockville                61.77   6    1  
  7 Ajayi, Ashley                Elizabeth Se             61.93   7 
  8 payne, ashlee                Kennedy                  62.02   6 
  9 Howard, Safiya               Ballou High              63.22   4 
 10 Foreita, Sharon              Albert Einst             63.33   6 
 11 Thomas, Vanessa              Digital Harb             63.50   5 
 12 Striano, Michele             Oakland Mill             63.67   5 
 13 Armour, Marissa              Rockville                64.47   4 
 14 Bledsoe, Ashley              Oakland Mill             64.70   6 
 15 Dymek, Cate                  Mount Hebron             64.72   5 
 16 Hnatiuk, Jessica             John Carroll             64.88   3 
 17 Peng, Diane                  Atholton                 65.00   3 
 17 Jennel, Wade                 Lackey High              65.00   4 
 19 Matthews, Rachel             Hammond                  65.39   6 
 20 Walton, Zequilla             Potomac High             65.56   5 
 21 Zyanetta, Yerby              Lackey High              66.51   3 
 22 Smith, Diamond               Potomac High             66.65   4 
 23 Johnson, Jessica             Reservoir Ga             66.86   5 
 24 DeCruise, Ashley             St. John Col             66.89   7 
 25 Brown, Sarah                 Marriotts Ri             67.49   2 
 26 Clarke, Nicole               John Carroll             69.11   3 
 27 Guinn, Alex                  Wilde Lake W             69.18   4 
 28 Peterson, Ariel              Long Reach G             70.02   4 
 29 Joseph, Morgan               Centennial H             70.12   3 
 30 Daka, Victoria               Springbrook              72.10   2 
 31 Won, Lauren                  Marriotts Ri             72.30   2 
 
Girls 401 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McFadden, Tatyana            Atholton                 59.24  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCarter, Liz                Mount Hebron           2:17.99    10  
  2 Hannallah, Louise            Winston Chur           2:26.67     8  
  3 McKee, Laura                 Mount Hebron           2:27.27     6  
  4 Smith, Alison                Atholton               2:27.34     4  
  5 Toye, Lashawn                Ballou High            2:32.21     2  
  6 Stehle, Samantha             Atholton               2:34.50     1  
  7 Wilson, Keri                 Long Reach G           2:35.60  
  8 Marcus, Paige                Winston Chur           2:36.70  
  9 Shouse, Nicole               Howard High            2:37.03  
 10 payne, ashlee                Kennedy                2:37.19  
 11 Leffner, Katherine           Wilde Lake W           2:37.75  
 12 Carney, Amira                Wilde Lake W           2:39.66  
 13 Yi, Meghan                   River Hill             2:43.70  
 14 Koonce, Paris                Ballou High            2:43.93  
 15 Roosevelt, Megan             Rockville              2:44.22  
 16 Wilson, Kathleen             Thomas Stone           2:48.18  
 17 Wagner, Rachel               Rockville              2:48.87  
 18 howard, brittney             Kennedy                2:49.09  
 19 Borisko, Elyse               Howard High            2:49.64  
 20 Cetrone, Dana                River Hill             2:49.66  
 21 Zheng, Lida                  Centennial H           2:49.95  
 22 Wilson, Claire               Centennial H           2:51.00  
 23 Daniels, Khadajah            St. John Col           2:54.91  
 24 Heimsoth, Annie              Marriotts Ri           2:57.48  
 25 McVey, Tara                  Marriotts Ri           2:58.51  
 26 Brewer, Stephanie            Thomas Stone           3:03.72  
 27 Erskine, MaryClaire          Albert Einst           3:09.49  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Alison                Atholton               5:04.82    10  
  2 McCarter, Liz                Mount Hebron           5:11.25     8  
  3 Hannallah, Louise            Winston Chur           5:25.39     6  
  4 Sivaraman, Angeli            Centennial H           5:28.44     4  
  5 Stasakova, Erika             John Carroll           5:29.70     2  
  6 Lebro, Sarah                 Oakland Mill           5:33.34     1  
  7 Yi, Meghan                   River Hill             5:34.11  
  8 Bowler, Marquel              Atholton               5:37.96  
  9 Tsioumas, Jaclyn             Reservoir Ga           5:38.69  
 10 Antoine, Lisa                Elizabeth Se           5:39.55  
 11 Marcus, Paige                Winston Chur           5:42.20  
 12 Shouse, Nicole               Howard High            5:47.87  
 13 Conroy, Shannon              Mount Hebron           5:51.68  
 14 Foong, Chelsea               Howard High            5:54.51  
 15 Swirdovich, Kara             Wilde Lake W           5:56.08  
 16 Heimsoth, Annie              Marriotts Ri           5:56.41  
 17 Horwath, Emily               John Carroll           5:59.68  
 18 Hetzler, Kelly               Wilde Lake W           6:02.00  
 19 Sweet, Sarah                 Reservoir Ga           6:07.15  
 20 Anderson, Megan              River Hill             6:08.60  
 21 Miller, Gabby                Thomas Stone           6:09.51  
 22 Wagner, Rachel               Rockville              6:10.34  
 23 Albertini, Kate              Centennial H           6:23.68  
 24 Wilson, Kathleen             Thomas Stone           6:23.90  
 25 McVey, Tara                  Marriotts Ri           6:29.22  
 26 Wilson, Dalyce               Oakland Mill           6:30.78  
 27 Heinrichs, MaryBeth          Hammond                6:33.10  
 28 Fisher, Elizabeth            Rockville              6:45.65  
 29 Owens, Chanel                Potomac High           7:20.68  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannallah, Louise            Winston Chur          11:53.41    10  
  2 Yi, Meghan                   River Hill            12:04.89     8  
  3 Tsioumas, Jaclyn             Reservoir Ga          12:23.98     6  
  4 Borisko, Elyse               Howard High           12:28.83     4  
  5 Berge, Masha                 Winston Chur          12:36.23     2  
  6 Strawitch, Amanda            Centennial H          12:51.87     1  
  7 Thomas, Adrienne             Elizabeth Se          12:59.59  
  8 Siferd, Lindsey              Wilde Lake W          13:04.97  
  9 Kampf, Casey                 Mount Hebron          13:19.11  
 10 Neiderer, Theresa            Mount Hebron          13:19.30  
 11 Kranisj, Laura               Albert Einst          13:20.84  
 12 Turner, Catherine            Elizabeth Se          13:33.03  
 13 Heimsoth, Annie              Marriotts Ri          13:33.70  
 14 Bowler, Melodie              Atholton              13:38.07  
 15 James, Margo                 Oakland Mill          13:44.47  
 16 Kimble, Elizabeth            Oakland Mill          13:48.34  
 17 Sosa, Jasmin                 Wilde Lake W          13:55.89  
 18 McAdorey, Meghan             John Carroll          14:12.13  
 19 Hurt, Vivienne               River Hill            15:16.11  
 20 eiser, emily                 Kennedy               15:25.64  
 21 O\'Flahavan, Linnae          Springbrook           15:30.89  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gariepy, Audrey              Winston Chur             14.71Q  4 
  2 Robinson, Nicole             Atholton                 15.11Q  2 
  3 McCarty, Tiffany             St. John Col             15.44Q  1 
  4 Toye, Lasheena               Ballou High              15.66Q  3 
  5 Raakira, Shaakira            Albert Einst             15.60Q  1 
  6 Nedd, Alana                  Atholton                 16.16Q  4 
  7 O\'Brien, Jessica            John Carroll             16.65Q  2 
  8 Barnes, Gabrielle            Oakland Mill             17.11Q  3 
  9 Harrell, Alyce               Long Reach G             16.78   4 
 10 Draper, Ruthy                Winston Chur             17.29   1 
 11 Fields, Tahnee               Long Reach G             17.91   3 
 12 Johnson, Christina           Wilde Lake W             17.97   4 
 13 Grimes, Anna                 Mount Hebron             17.98   4 
 14 Foreita, Sharon              Albert Einst             18.53   2 
 15 Hannah, Aja                  Reservoir Ga             18.73   1 
 16 Millar, Stephanie            Oakland Mill             18.82   2 
 17 gloster, nina                Kennedy                  18.92   4 
 18 Beck, Jennifer               Hammond                  19.45   1 
 19 Allen, Mikeshia              St. John Col             19.92   3 
 20 Griffiths, Danica            Potomac High             22.13   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gariepy, Audrey              Winston Chur             14.58    10  
  2 Robinson, Nicole             Atholton                 14.88     8  
  3 McCarty, Tiffany             St. John Col             15.44     6  
  4 Toye, Lasheena               Ballou High              15.82     4  
  5 Raakira, Shaakira            Albert Einst             15.84     2  
  6 Nedd, Alana                  Atholton                 15.87     1  
  7 O\'Brien, Jessica            John Carroll             16.36  
  8 Barnes, Gabrielle            Oakland Mill             16.46  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Nicole             Atholton                 47.35   5   10  
  2 wright, dominique            Kennedy                  47.80   5    8  
  3 McCarty, Tiffany             St. John Col             47.95   3    6  
  4 Foreita, Sharon              Albert Einst             48.90   5    4  
  5 Toye, Lasheena               Ballou High              48.92   5    2  
  6 Raakira, Shaakira            Albert Einst             50.23   5    1  
  7 Colbert, Saige               Long Reach G             51.88   3 
  8 Hinton, Latisha              Rockville                52.78   3 
  9 Draper, Ruthy                Winston Chur             53.37   5 
 10 Grimes, Anna                 Mount Hebron             53.78   3 
 11 Millar, Stephanie            Oakland Mill             55.21   3 
 12 Allen, Mikeshia              St. John Col             56.30   2 
 13 Zheng, Lida                  Centennial H             56.80   2 
 14 Johnson, Christina           Wilde Lake W             57.48   5 
 15 Beck, Jennifer               Hammond                  58.24   1 
 16 Udaka, Amanda                Centennial H             60.87   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy  'A'                                        1:45.38   4   10  
  2 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                             1:47.70   4    8  
  3 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           1:49.36   4    6  
  4 Lackey High School  'A'                             1:50.01   4    4  
  5 Long Reach Girls  'A'                               1:50.38   4    2  
  6 Digital Harbor High  'A'                            1:50.99   3    1  
  7 Howard High Girls  'A'                              1:51.88   3 
  8 Wilde Lake Wildecats  'A'                           1:52.04   3 
  9 Atholton  'A'                                       1:54.47   3 
 10 Oakland Mills High School  'A'                      1:54.55   3 
 11 Potomac High  'A'                                   1:55.70   2 
 12 Hammond  'A'                                        1:57.33   3 
 13 St. John College High  'A'                          1:58.66   4 
 14 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                                1:58.85   1 
 15 Centennial High School  'A'                         1:59.47   2 
 16 John Carroll  'A'                                   2:05.04   1 
 17 Albert Einstein  'A'                                2:09.39   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           9:52.80    10  
  2 Oakland Mills High School  'A'                     10:04.36     8  
  3 Digital Harbor High  'A'                           10:09.15     6  
  4 Ballou High School  'A'                            10:19.52     4  
  5 Atholton  'A'                                      10:22.92     2  
  6 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                               10:32.50     1  
  7 Howard High Girls  'A'                             10:36.29  
  8 Wilde Lake Wildecats  'A'                          10:39.74  
  9 Centennial High School  'A'                        10:54.98  
 10 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                            10:55.24  
 11 Kennedy  'A'                                       11:02.12  
 12 John Carroll  'A'                                  11:08.48  
 13 Reservoir Gators  'A'                              11:20.31  
 14 River Hill  'A'                                    11:58.45  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCarty, Tiffany             St. John Col           5-04.00    10  
  2 Gariepy, Audrey              Winston Chur           5-04.00     8  
  3 Chelsea, Neal                Lackey High            5-02.00     6  
  4 O\'Brien, Jessica            John Carroll           5-00.00     4  
  5 Nedd, Alana                  Atholton               4-10.00     2  
  6 Toye, Kenisha                Ballou High            4-10.00     1  
  7 McDonald, Josetta            Digital Harb           4-08.00  
  8 John, Alexis                 Oakland Mill           4-06.00  
  9 Wendland, Amber              Oakland Mill           4-06.00  
 10 Thomas, Nicole               Long Reach G           4-06.00  
 11 Woroniecki, Lisa             Long Reach G           4-06.00  
 12 Carroll, Shanice             Reservoir Ga           4-04.00  
 13 Lewchuk, Morgan              Centennial H           4-04.00  
  5 Adams, Alicia                Elizabeth Se               DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Laura             Wilde Lake W           7-06.00    10  
  2 Henline, Jocelyn             Marriotts Ri           7-06.00     8  
  3 Bowler, Melodie              Atholton               6-06.00     6  
  4 Fitzenreiter, Katie          Atholton               6-00.00     4  
  5 Clemens, Stephanie           Wilde Lake W           6-00.00     2  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Long, Tiffani                Long Reach G          18-03.50    10  
  2 Robinson, Teika              Elizabeth Se          16-00.00     8  
  3 Robinson, Nicole             Atholton              15-07.25     6  
  4 Manning, LaKesha             Reservoir Ga          15-02.50     4  
  5 Harris, Page                 Springbrook           15-00.50     2  
  6 Perry, Dana                  Howard High           14-11.00     1  
  7 Davidson, Brittney           Digital Harb          14-09.50  
  8 Bond, Candace                Elizabeth Se          14-09.00  
  9 Johnson, Taryn               Digital Harb          14-07.00  
 10 hawthrone, romula            Kennedy               14-06.25  
 11 Haskins, Jordan              Marriotts Ri          14-03.75  
 12 Gibson, Danielle             Atholton              13-01.25  
 13 Locke, Ela                   Marriotts Ri          13-00.50  
 14 jenkins, jessica             Kennedy               12-10.25  
 15 Ram, Anita                   River Hill            12-09.00  
 16 Tang, Selina                 Centennial H          11-11.50  
 17 Beck, Jennifer               Hammond               11-10.00  
 18 Taibi, Eva                   St. John Col          10-11.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Long, Tiffani                Long Reach G          35-03.00    10  
  2 Gariepy, Audrey              Winston Chur          35-00.75     8  
  3 McCarty, Tiffany             St. John Col          34-10.75     6  
  4 Toye, Kenisha                Ballou High           34-04.50     4  
  5 Cobb, Jamese                 Long Reach G          33-09.25     2  
  6 Robinson, Teika              Elizabeth Se          33-05.00     1  
  7 McDonald, Josetta            Digital Harb          32-05.75  
  8 gloster, nina                Kennedy               31-10.75  
  9 Benjamin, Lindsay            Elizabeth Se          30-02.75  
 10 Haskins, Jordan              Marriotts Ri          30-01.50  
 11 Conway, Alexandra            Atholton              29-07.00  
 12 Hannah, Aja                  Reservoir Ga          29-06.75  
 13 Hetterachchi, Hashani        Winston Chur          29-04.75  
 14 Galowsky, Micalea            Reservoir Ga          27-02.50  
 15 Thomas, Reshawn              Thomas Stone          26-08.25  
 16 Beck, Jennifer               Hammond               25-08.00  
 17 Morrow, Stephanie            Marriotts Ri          25-07.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Rachelle             Potomac High          37-01.00    10  
  2 Vidmar, Christine            Reservoir Ga          34-02.00     8  
  3 Harrell, Alyce               Long Reach G          31-11.00     6  
  4 King, Chennelle              Potomac High          31-09.50     4  
  5 Nedd, Alana                  Atholton              31-06.50     2  
  6 Montgomery, Alyssa           Springbrook           31-05.00     1  
  7 Sangah, Stephanie            Reservoir Ga          30-08.00  
  8 Kamiru, Wamaitha             Long Reach G          29-09.00  
  9 Harrington, Gloria           Rockville             29-03.00  
 10 Butler, Arielle              Mount Hebron          29-00.00  
 11 Brinkley, Danielle           Elizabeth Se          28-06.00  
 12 Dydynski, Deanna             Mount Hebron          26-09.00  
 13 Brown, Brittney              Elizabeth Se          25-10.00  
 14 Walston, Erica               Winston Chur          25-09.00  
 15 Holtzman, Rachel             Atholton              25-08.00  
 16 Boatman, Kara                Albert Einst          25-02.00  
 17 Bonner, Tiffany              Howard High           24-07.00  
 18 Lewis, Stephanie             Wilde Lake W          24-06.50  
 19 Tunson, Shayla               Wilde Lake W          24-04.00  
 20 Korb, Tricia                 Howard High           24-03.00  
 21 McCrory, Cate                Centennial            23-10.00  
 22 Parsons, Kendra              Centennial            23-07.50  
 23 Akinrinsola, Wumi            Springbrook           22-01.50  
 24 White, Tierra                Digital Harb          21-07.00  
 25 Dagalakis, Rania             Winston Chur          21-06.00  
 26 Brown, Lucia                 River Hill            19-07.00  
 27 Feirson, Jill                River Hill            17-05.00  
 28 Oziel, Elinor                Marriotts Ri          15-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrell, Alyce               Long Reach G            126-06    10  
  2 Vidmar, Christine            Reservoir Ga         117-05.50     8  
  3 Bouchelion, Ashleigh         Reservoir Ga          93-05.50     6  
  4 Butler, Arielle              Mount Hebron             81-04     4  
  5 Hall, Sherrita               Potomac High             78-11     2  
  6 Flagg, Mary                  Elizabeth Se          77-10.50     1  
  7 Bonner, Tiffany              Howard High              77-06  
  8 McCrory, Cate                Centennial            76-08.50  
  9 Korb, Tricia                 Howard High              75-00  
 10 Brinkley, Danielle           Elizabeth Se          74-11.50  
 11 Montgomery, Alyssa           Springbrook              74-11  
 12 Dunn, Chelsea                Wilde Lake W          74-09.50  
 13 Dydynski, Deanna             Mount Hebron          74-08.50  
 14 Baker, Lisa                  Atholton                 71-06  
 15 Dagalakis, Rania             Winston Chur             69-03  
 16 Akinrinsola, Wumi            Springbrook              68-11  
 17 Walston, Erica               Winston Chur             68-04  
 18 Holtzman, Rachel             Atholton                 68-02  
 19 Parsons, Kendra              Centennial            65-00.50  
 20 Harrington, Gloria           Rockville             57-04.50  
 21 Smith, Shianna               Wilde Lake W          56-01.50  
 22 Quasba, Nisha                River Hill               52-06  
 23 Feirson, Jill                River Hill            44-06.50  
 24 Oziel, Elinor                Marriotts Ri             30-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Brandon              Long Reach B             11.09Q  6 
  2 Chris, Brewington            Howard High              11.31Q  1 
  3 Cham, Salifu                 Albert Einst             11.35Q  5 
  4 Love, Derrick                Hammond                  11.55Q  4 
  5 Roberts, James               St. John Col             11.58Q  2 
  6 Martin, Gregory              Digital Harb             11.85Q  3 
  7 Brown, Devon                 Reservoir Ga             11.67Q  4 
  8 Kelley, Paul                 Potomac High             11.70Q  6 
  9 Chen, Ken                    Winston Chur             11.76Q  5 
 10 Gray, Jamal                  Potomac High             11.77Q  2 
 11 Ryon, Mike                   Winston Chur             11.87Q  3 
 12 Galen, Enow                  Hammond                  12.00Q  1 
 13 Richardson, Keith            Long Reach B             11.81q  2 
 14 Gordon, Delonte              Albert Einst             11.89q  3 
 15 Marcus, Randolph             Howard High              11.90q  4 
 16 Yu, John                     Centennial               11.91q  3 
 17 Pitt, Cameron                Springbrook              11.97   6 
 18 Coulibay, Souleymane         Rockville                11.98   5 
 19 ofari, kwabe                 Kennedy                  11.99   6 
 20 anderson, coral              Kennedy                  12.04   4 
 21 Adam, David                  Digital Harb             12.10   2 
 21 Pinder, Brian                St. John Col             12.10   4 
 23 Wallace, D\'Andre            Oakland Mill             12.18   1 
 24 Williams, Hector             Springbrook              12.31   1 
 25 McCarthy, Sean               Mount Hebron             12.34   5 
 26 Noel, Andrew                 Mount Hebron             12.41   3 
 27 Paddy, Mike                  Marriotts Ri             12.50   4 
 28 Leverrette, Chris            Reservoir Ga             12.52   1 
 29 Kennerly, Brendon            Centennial               12.54   6 
 30 Matthews, Ricardo            Oakland Mill             12.75   5 
 31 Baxter, Adonis               Wilde Lake W             12.79   2 
 32 Couful, Chris                River Hill               13.00   4 
 33 Trujillo, Richard            John Carroll             13.28   1 
 34 Ma, Jonathan                 Wilde Lake W             13.92   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brown, Devon                 Reservoir Ga             10.87Q  1 
  2 Wright, Brandon              Long Reach B             10.96Q  2 
  3 Chris, Brewington            Howard High              11.01Q  1 
  4 Roberts, James               St. John Col             11.07Q  2 
  5 Marcus, Randolph             Howard High              11.24Q  1 
  6 Love, Derrick                Hammond                  11.49Q  2 
  7 Martin, Gregory              Digital Harb             11.45Q  1 
  8 Kelley, Paul                 Potomac High             11.60Q  2 
  9 Cham, Salifu                 Albert Einst             11.56   1 
 10 Richardson, Keith            Long Reach B             11.67   2 
 11 Yu, John                     Centennial               11.87   2 
 11 Gray, Jamal                  Potomac High             11.87   1 
 13 Gordon, Delonte              Albert Einst             11.99   1 
 14 Chen, Ken                    Winston Chur             12.08   2 
 15 Galen, Enow                  Hammond                  12.15   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Brandon              Long Reach B             10.92    10  
  2 Roberts, James               St. John Col             11.01     8  
  3 Chris, Brewington            Howard High              11.13     6  
  4 Brown, Devon                 Reservoir Ga             11.18     4  
  5 Martin, Gregory              Digital Harb             11.42     2  
  6 Love, Derrick                Hammond                  11.48     1  
  7 Kelley, Paul                 Potomac High             11.64  
  8 Marcus, Randolph             Howard High              11.75  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roberts, James               St. John Col             22.43   7   10  
  2 Thomas, Antonio              Long Reach B             22.81   7    8  
  3 Chris, Brewington            Howard High              22.86   7    6  
  4 Harris, Justin               Centennial               22.97   7    4  
  5 Eakins, Tabias               Hammond                  23.00   7    2  
  6 McDonald, Adrien             St. John Col             23.35   3    1  
  7 Marcus, Randolph             Howard High              23.86   5 
  8 Kembrey, Sahr                Albert Einst             24.03   4 
  9 Kelley, Paul                 Potomac High             24.14   5 
 10 Samuels, Jeremiah            Ballou High              24.16   2 
 11 Smith, Dominic               River Hill               24.19   5 
 12 Ryon, Mike                   Winston Chur             24.32   7 
 13 Love, Derrick                Hammond                  24.53   5 
 14 Kelly, Joseph                Albert Einst             24.61   5 
 15 Gray, Jamal                  Potomac High             24.70   4 
 16 Mikulis, Adam                River Hill               24.74   4 
 17 Morales, Steven              Thomas Stone             25.06   4 
 18 Coulibay, Souleymane         Rockville                25.18   4 
 19 Furby, Vince                 Long Reach B             25.25   5 
 20 Mattia, Ayo                  Reservoir Ga             25.87   3 
 21 Jones, Eugene                Oakland Mill             25.90   2 
 22 Hong, Zinsoo                 Centennial               26.10   3 
 23 ofari, kwabe                 Kennedy                  26.31   4 
 24 shaw, rasheed                Kennedy                  26.34   3 
 25 Bringe, Tyler                Marriotts Ri             26.62   2 
 26 Poston, Abriel               Oakland Mill             26.80   3 
 27 Crowley, Eric                Rockville                26.98   2 
 28 Frye, Aavie                  Ballou High              27.60   3 
 29 Lee, Roger                   Marriotts Ri             27.63   2 
 
Boys 201 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Helman, Ben                  Howard High            2:00.17  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Brandon              Long Reach B             49.81   6   10  
  2 williams, tarell             Kennedy                  50.04   5    8  
  3 Shawn, Frazier               Lackey High              50.99   5    6  
  4 Wallace, Anotonio            Potomac High             51.34   5    4  
  5 Allen, Jason                 Mount Hebron             51.43   6    2  
  6 martinez, yamil              Kennedy                  51.61   6    1  
  7 Flurry, Brenton              Albert Einst             51.87   5 
  8 Walker, William              Ballou High              52.70   3 
  9 Gray, Claudius               Hammond                  52.74   4 
 10 Blackwell, Kennard           Howard High              52.78   5 
 11 Schumpert, DeAndre           Potomac High             52.84   4 
 12 Omire-Mayor, Daryl           St. John Col             52.93   3 
 13 Diggs, Angelo                Digital Harb             53.27   6 
 14 Hard, Jamie                  Winston Chur             53.69   4 
 15 Harden, Gregory              Digital Harb             53.99   5 
 16 Smith, Erick                 John Carroll             54.14   3 
 17 Ukuoma, Obi                  Long Reach B             54.35   5 
 18 Oates, Nicholas              Springbrook              54.60   6 
 19 Clarkson, Kenneth            Centennial               55.72   2 
 20 Outlaw, Charles              Springbrook              55.87   3 
 21 Hughes, Andrew               Marriotts Ri             56.49   1 
 22 Righter, Lee                 Atholton                 56.81   2 
 23 Knight, Laron                Thomas Stone             56.91   2 
 24 Quarles, Donald              St. John Col             57.05   2 
 25 Mattia, Ayo                  Reservoir Ga             57.81   1 
 26 Crowley, Eric                Rockville                57.95   1 
 27 Walsh, Ben                   Centennial               58.75   1 
 28 Yu, Julius                   River Hill               58.77   1 
 29 Moore, Roston                River Hill               58.83   2 
 30 Rappold, Chris               Mount Hebron             59.31   2 
 31 Richards, Juma               Wilde Lake W             59.53   1 
 32 Zhang, Robert                Marriotts Ri             62.83   1 
 33 Morgan, Tim                  Reservoir Ga             66.10   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Revelle, Andrew              Atholton               1:57.77    10  
  2 Flurry, Brenton              Albert Einst           1:59.46     8  
  3 Joey, Thompson               Howard High            2:00.37     6  
  4 Whetsell, Evan               Winston Chur           2:00.86     4  
  5 Yourstone, Dustin            Centennial             2:02.06     2  
  6 Finkle, Josh                 Thomas Stone           2:05.49     1  
  7 Moorehead, Phillip           Hammond                2:09.99  
  8 Harwood, Seth                Atholton               2:10.49  
  9 janeh, alhaji                Kennedy                2:10.56  
 10 Drewery, Malcolm             St. John Col           2:10.98  
 11 Gary, Alex                   Albert Einst           2:12.37  
 12 Clarkson, Eric               Mount Hebron           2:12.78  
 13 Garrison, Davis              Hammond                2:13.01  
 14 DiStefano, Lou               Centennial             2:13.20  
 15 Cole, Matt                   Reservoir Ga           2:13.89  
 16 Mahoney, Alex                River Hill             2:14.18  
 17 Doxzen, Kevin                Mount Hebron           2:14.45  
 18 Henderson, John              Wilde Lake W           2:15.19  
 19 Flynn, Charlie               Wilde Lake W           2:15.69  
 20 Kirk, Ian                    Rockville              2:15.75  
 21 rodriguez-nunez, anthony     Kennedy                2:22.80  
 22 Kinton, Isaac                Marriotts Ri           2:27.46  
 23 Eley, Clarence               Ballou High            2:27.67  
 24 Bargamian, Michael           Marriotts Ri           2:27.75  
 25 Junaid, Delapo               Reservoir Ga           2:29.49  
 26 Mchan, Tom                   Long Reach B           2:48.83  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Revelle, Andrew              Atholton               4:19.84    10  
  2 Joey, Thompson               Howard High            4:24.30     8  
  3 Bazell, Graham               Atholton               4:25.99     6  
  4 Finkle, Josh                 Thomas Stone           4:31.60     4  
  5 Yourstone, Dustin            Centennial             4:32.78     2  
  6 Bell, William                Springbrook            4:37.49     1  
  7 Briguglio, John              Centennial             4:46.13  
  8 Hitt, Justin                 Mount Hebron           4:47.20  
  9 Mahoney, Alex                River Hill             4:47.59  
 10 Bank, Andrew                 River Hill             4:48.40  
 11 Williams, Jake               Reservoir Ga           4:49.23  
 12 DiGangi, Steve               Mount Hebron           4:50.54  
 13 Meyers, Jonah                Oakland Mill           4:50.82  
 14 Aougab, Tarik                Winston Chur           4:52.43  
 15 Esposito, Joey               Long Reach B           4:53.86  
 16 Delvin-foltz, Sebastian      Albert Einst           4:54.25  
 17 Barry, Milo                  Digital Harb           4:54.39  
 18 Hynson, Matt                 Marriotts Ri           4:55.70  
 19 Orndorff, Billy              Rockville              4:56.69  
 20 Henderson, John              Wilde Lake W           4:57.55  
 21 Kirk, Ian                    Rockville              4:58.64  
 22 Hankins, Ian                 St. John Col           4:59.66  
 23 Pariseault, Paul             Reservoir Ga           4:59.80  
 24 Tinney, Brad                 Long Reach B           5:02.00  
 25 Nathan, Eric                 Oakland Mill           5:04.32  
 26 rodriguez-nunez, anthony     Kennedy                5:08.14  
 27 Bodaken, Alex                Albert Einst           5:08.91  
 28 Kappert, Michael             Wilde Lake W           5:13.77  
 29 Eley, Clarence               Ballou High            5:14.24  
 30 Short, Steven                Thomas Stone           5:14.34  
 31 Chris, Bailey                Lackey High            5:16.23  
 32 Wray, Brendan                Marriotts Ri           5:18.29  
 33 Andres, Salinas              Howard High            5:21.08  
 34 Rooks, Delvaughn             Digital Harb           5:26.38  
 35 Gomes, Alex                  Springbrook            5:28.16  
 36 Viers, Brad                  John Carroll           5:35.59  
 37 Niska, Robert                St. John Col           5:37.39  
 38 Henry, Dale                  Potomac High           5:43.22  
 39 janeh, alhaji                Kennedy                5:54.10  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aougab, Tarik                Winston Chur           9:53.45    10  
  2 Hoffman, Matthew             Long Reach B           9:57.41     8  
  3 King, Reggie                 Atholton               9:57.60     6  
  4 Pettit, Brian                Reservoir Ga          10:21.50     4  
  5 Bank, Andrew                 River Hill            10:31.67     2  
  6 Sham, Jonathan               Wilde Lake W          10:32.06     1  
  7 Allen, Brian                 Reservoir Ga          10:35.30  
  7 Kronemer, Shariff            Springbrook           10:35.30  
  9 Simon, Ben                   Winston Chur          10:38.20  
 10 Hankins, Ian                 St. John Col          10:43.75  
 11 Thornton, John               Oakland Mill          10:44.57  
 12 Hynson, Matt                 Marriotts Ri          10:45.75  
 13 Richardson, Damien           Wilde Lake W          10:54.47  
 14 Symon, Sean                  Mount Hebron          10:54.75  
 15 Bradcovich, Matt             Centennial            10:55.81  
 16 Delvin-foltz, Sebastian      Albert Einst          10:56.30  
 17 Bradtke, Thomas              Hammond               11:01.25  
 18 Francis, Matt                Centennial            11:08.88  
 19 McCoy, Kevin                 River Hill            11:12.41  
 20 Tamburrino, Nick             Mount Hebron          11:17.52  
 21 Bodaken, Alex                Albert Einst          11:17.77  
 22 gilbert, keron               Kennedy               11:26.81  
 23 Anderson, Kevin              John Carroll          11:26.96  
 24 Olsen, Ryan                  Atholton              11:28.39  
 25 Rodrigues, Ricardo           Rockville             11:32.08  
 26 Lutz, Ben                    Marriotts Ri          11:32.26  
 27 Rooks, Delvaughn             Digital Harb          11:36.17  
 28 Grunewald, Matthew           Springbrook           11:49.35  
 29 Chris, Bailey                Lackey High           12:02.48  
 30 Ponce, Michael               Oakland Mill          12:32.72  
 31 McAdorey, Hugh               John Carroll          12:46.22  
 32 jung, chris                  Kennedy               14:06.75  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Quentin               Reservoir Ga             15.14Q  3 
  2 Williams, Ola                St. John Col             15.60Q  4 
  3 Milhouse, Willie             Thomas Stone             15.75Q  5 
  4 pradel, louis                Kennedy                  15.90Q  1 
  5 Cham, Salifu                 Albert Einst             17.54Q  2 
  6 Thomas, Justin               Digital Harb             15.85Q  5 
  7 Turek, Kevin                 John Carroll             15.93Q  4 
  8 Amory-Moody, Josh            River Hill               16.02Q  3 
  9 Gonzalez, Rick               Oakland Mill             16.44Q  1 
 10 Lee, Ronta                   Digital Harb             17.55Q  2 
 11 Anthony, Elliott             Howard High              16.22q  3 
 12 mugisha, joel                Kennedy                  16.26q  4 
 13 Phillips, Grant              Winston Chur             16.69q  1 
 14 Austin, Josh                 Long Reach B             17.81q  1 
 15 Melech, Thomas               Howard High              17.83q  5 
 16 Hankey, Brandon              River Hill               18.39q  5 
 17 Levine, Kevin                Winston Chur             18.42   2 
 18 Papavizas, Michael           Atholton                 18.62   3 
 19 Davis, Mike                  Long Reach B             19.04   4 
 20 Li, Harry                    Centennial               19.23   2 
 21 Sesson, Stefon               Hammond                  20.60   4 
 22 Kim, Tae                     Centennial               21.02   1 
 23 Haller, Steven               Marriotts Ri             21.03   1 
 24 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook              21.07   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 James, Quentin               Reservoir Ga             15.13Q  2 
  2 Williams, Ola                St. John Col             15.23Q  1 
  3 Thomas, Justin               Digital Harb             15.34Q  1 
  4 Amory-Moody, Josh            River Hill               15.71Q  2 
  5 Milhouse, Willie             Thomas Stone             15.64Q  1 
  6 pradel, louis                Kennedy                  15.88Q  2 
  7 Turek, Kevin                 John Carroll             15.76Q  1 
  8 mugisha, joel                Kennedy                  15.95Q  2 
  9 Anthony, Elliott             Howard High              16.34   1 
 10 Phillips, Grant              Winston Chur             16.39   2 
 11 Gonzalez, Rick               Oakland Mill             16.40   2 
 12 Melech, Thomas               Howard High              16.97   1 
 13 Austin, Josh                 Long Reach B             17.07   1 
 14 Cham, Salifu                 Albert Einst             17.33   2 
 15 Hankey, Brandon              River Hill               17.61   2 
 16 Lee, Ronta                   Digital Harb             17.66   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Quentin               Reservoir Ga             14.92    10  
  2 Williams, Ola                St. John Col             15.00     8  
  3 Thomas, Justin               Digital Harb             15.19     6  
  4 Amory-Moody, Josh            River Hill               15.31     4  
  5 Milhouse, Willie             Thomas Stone             15.56     2  
  6 pradel, louis                Kennedy                  15.70     1  
  7 Turek, Kevin                 John Carroll             16.07  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James, Quentin               Reservoir Ga             40.54   6   10  
  2 Elmer, Charles               Long Reach B             40.88   5    8  
  3 pradel, louis                Kennedy                  41.12   6    6  
  4 Gonzalez, Rick               Oakland Mill             41.59   5    4  
  5 Milhouse, Willie             Thomas Stone             41.63   1    2  
  6 Justin, Bowman               Lackey High              42.54   5    1  
  7 Melech, Thomas               Howard High              42.96   4 
  8 Amory-Moody, Josh            River Hill               43.40   5 
  9 mugisha, joel                Kennedy                  43.50   4 
 10 Sesson, Stefon               Hammond                  43.96   4 
 11 Williams, Ola                St. John Col             44.06   6 
 12 Noell, Kyle                  Atholton                 44.48   2 
 13 Phillips, Grant              Winston Chur             44.53   5 
 14 Papavizas, Michael           Atholton                 44.74   4 
 15 Vines, Eric                  Reservoir Ga             44.86   4 
 16 Garrison, Davis              Hammond                  45.19   4 
 17 Jerry, Cobey                 Lackey High              46.36   2 
 18 Scarlett, Kemar              Potomac High             48.68   1 
 19 Lopez, Quinton               Howard High              48.96   2 
 20 Holbrook, Joseph             Ballou High              49.06   5 
 21 Li, Harry                    Centennial               50.74   2 
 22 Haller, Steven               Marriotts Ri             52.54   2 
 23 Stacharowski, Scott          Marriotts Ri             52.71   2 
 24 Klien, Eric                  Albert Einst             55.37   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hammond  'A'                                        1:30.93   4   10  
  2 Howard High Boys  'A'                               1:31.31   4    8  
  3 Long Reach Girls  'A'                               1:31.70   3    6  
  4 Albert Einstein  'A'                                1:32.40   3    4  
  5 Digital Harbor High  'A'                            1:32.80   3    2  
  6 St. John College High  'A'                          1:32.88   4    1  
  7 Springbrook  'A'                                    1:33.00   3 
  8 Oakland Mills High School  'A'                      1:33.30   3 
  9 Reservoir Gators  'A'                               1:34.37   1 
 10 Centennial  'A'                                     1:35.32   2 
 11 Potomac High  'A'                                   1:36.22   4 
 12 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           1:36.60   3 
 13 Kennedy  'A'                                        1:37.65   2 
 14 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                                1:37.85   2 
 15 River Hill  'A'                                     1:38.41   2 
 16 Atholton  'A'                                       1:39.54   2 
 17 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                1:41.08   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill HS  'A'                           8:18.61    10  
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                    8:27.58     8  
  3 Atholton  'A'                                       8:30.09     6  
  4 Digital Harbor High  'A'                            8:35.09     4  
  5 Centennial  'A'                                     8:41.13     2  
  6 Albert Einstein  'A'                                8:52.73     1  
  7 River Hill  'A'                                     8:53.51  
  8 Potomac High  'A'                                   8:56.39  
  9 Reservoir Gators  'A'                               9:06.10  
 10 Oakland Mills High School  'A'                      9:08.17  
 11 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                                9:12.76  
 12 Long Reach B  'A'                                   9:29.62  
 13 St. John College High  'A'                          9:30.73  
 14 Wilde Lake Wildecats  'A'                           9:35.24  
 15 Hammond  'A'                                        9:45.10  
 16 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                9:56.79  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turek, Kevin                 John Carroll           6-04.00    10  
  2 Pitt, Cameron                Springbrook            6-02.00     8  
  3 Wall, Daevon                 Long Reach B           6-00.00     6  
  4 Webb, Darryl                 Long Reach B           5-08.00     4  
  5 James, Claude                Lackey High            5-08.00     2  
  6 Milhouse, Willie             Thomas Stone           5-08.00     1  
  7 Jones, Anthony               Wilde Lake W           5-06.00  
  7 Gross, Ian                   Hammond                5-06.00  
  9 Finney, Chris                Oakland Mill           5-06.00  
 10 Ettah, Odohi                 St. John Col           5-06.00  
 11 Jackson, Michael             St. John Col           5-04.00  
 12 Feroe, Mike                  River Hill             5-04.00  
 12 Phillips, Grant              Winston Chur           5-04.00  
 12 Blaser, Ryan                 Albert Einst           5-04.00  
 15 Righter, Lee                 Atholton               5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stricker, Kevin              Mount Hebron          11-00.00    10  
  2 Sams, Jacob                  Hammond                9-06.00     8  
  3 Theus, Galen                 Atholton               9-06.00     6  
  4 Purser, Kyle                 River Hill             9-00.00     4  
  5 Josh, Clark                  Howard High            9-00.00     2  
  6 Schnorf, Stephen             Wilde Lake W           9-00.00     1  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elmer, Charles               Long Reach B          20-11.75    10  
  2 Cham, Salifu                 Albert Einst          20-11.50     8  
  3 Brown, Devon                 Reservoir Ga          20-11.00     6  
  4 Blaser, Ryan                 Albert Einst          19-08.00     4  
  5 Han, Timmy                   Atholton              19-06.50     2  
  6 mugisha, joel                Kennedy               19-02.50     1  
  7 Lu, Derek                    Centennial            18-11.75  
  8 Williams, Hector             Springbrook           18-11.50  
  9 Bond, Bernard                Long Reach B          18-06.00  
 10 Blackwell, Kennard           Howard High           18-04.00  
 11 Manson IV, Chauncy           Springbrook           18-00.75  
 12 Coulibay, Souleymane         Rockville             17-07.75  
 13 Noell, Kyle                  Atholton              17-07.25  
 14 Havrilla, David              Mount Hebron          17-06.50  
 15 VandeSande, Jeff             Winston Chur          17-01.75  
 16 Henry, Dale                  Potomac High          16-09.75  
 17 Charles, Michael             Wilde Lake W          16-09.00  
 18 Eakins, Tabias               Hammond               16-05.00  
 19 Fox, Jordan                  Mount Hebron          16-04.75  
 20 Jackson, Myles               Wilde Lake W          16-03.50  
 21 Grady, Daniel                Marriotts Ri          16-02.00  
 22 Bechara, Elias               River Hill            14-03.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gregg, Aaron                 Long Reach B          43-03.00    10  
  2 Imoisili, Mabo               Centennial            42-08.25     8  
  3 Outlaw, Charles              Springbrook           42-06.50     6  
  4 James, Quentin               Reservoir Ga          42-03.00     4  
  5 Anthony, Elliott             Howard High           42-00.75     2  
  6 Oates, Nicholas              Springbrook           41-00.00     1  
  7 Shawn, Frazier               Lackey High           40-07.50  
  8 Han, Timmy                   Atholton              40-00.25  
  9 Wall, Daevon                 Long Reach B          38-03.75  
 10 Noell, Kyle                  Atholton              37-10.50  
 11 Wallerich, Nadir             Winston Chur          37-06.25  
 12 Blaser, Ryan                 Albert Einst          37-02.75  
 13 Nimbarko, Kwabena            Wilde Lake W          36-05.75  
 13 liverpool, isaac             Kennedy               36-05.75  
 15 Ni, Andrew                   Winston Chur          36-04.75  
 16 Davis, Adam                  River Hill            36-01.00  
 16 Milhouse, Willie             Thomas Stone          36-01.00  
 18 Gross, Ian                   Hammond               34-10.75  
 19 Sesson, Stefon               Hammond               34-04.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Brian                Long Reach B          45-03.75    10  
  2 Adams, Stacey                Potomac High          43-06.50     8  
  3 Washington, Jay              Long Reach B          43-03.00     6  
  4 Parker, Jabre                Digital Harb          41-11.00     4  
  5 Winter, Greg                 Centennial            39-09.00     2  
  6 Covington, Brett             Long Reach B          39-04.50  
  7 Ahaghotu, Uchenna            Springbrook           39-02.00     1  
  8 Pettis, Terrelle             Albert Einst          38-09.00  
  8 Bannister, Jonathon          Wilde Lake W          38-09.00  
 10 Brennan, Dontrell            Potomac High          38-06.50  
 11 Sathirabarabongse, Asane     Centennial            36-02.00  
 12 Harrison, Paul               Reservoir Ga          35-04.00  
 13 Williams, Alanzo             Wilde Lake W          35-03.50  
 14 Rabkin, Alex                 Winston Chur          33-08.00  
 15 Erhiawarian, Brainerd        Springbrook           33-07.00  
 16 Demesme, Rashad              Thomas Stone          33-05.50  
 17 Jon, Rohrbaugh               Howard High           33-00.00  
 18 Capacio, Ben                 John Carroll          32-05.00  
 19 Lewis, Ryan                  Rockville             32-04.50  
 20 Easterbrook, Grant           Winston Chur          32-02.50  
 21 Kevin, Elza                  Howard High           31-11.00  
 22 Long, Bryce                  Hammond               31-05.00  
 23 Core, Austin                 River Hill            30-09.00  
 24 Marshall, Kwame              Thomas Stone          30-01.50  
 25 Pak, Dan                     River Hill            29-09.50  
 26 Matthews, Marcus             Hammond               29-07.50  
 27 Ngi, Bisi                    St. John Col          29-03.00  
 28 Grahe, Jerry                 Mount Hebron          28-07.00  
 28 Emeche, Joseph               Rockville             28-07.00  
 30 Hanna, Ryan                  Marriotts Ri          27-10.00  
 31 Gheba, Jameel                Mount Hebron          27-09.50  
 32 Johnson, Tony                Reservoir Ga          25-05.50  
 33 White, Frank                 St. John Col          20-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington, Jay              Long Reach B            142-06    10  
  2 JB, Walton                   Lackey High             140-02     8  
  3 Covington, Brett             Long Reach B            138-03     6  
  4 Adams, Stacey                Potomac High         129-02.50     4  
  5 Winter, Greg                 Centennial              128-06     2  
  6 Clyde, Jones                 Lackey High             119-01     1  
  7 Santiago, Vincent            Wilde Lake W         115-02.50  
  8 Allen, Jason                 Mount Hebron            110-05  
  9 Erhiawarian, Brainerd        Springbrook             104-11  
 10 McComb, Ellis                Springbrook             102-03  
 11 Demesme, Rashad              Thomas Stone          99-08.50  
 12 Rabkin, Alex                 Winston Chur             99-01  
 13 Choi, Jon                    Centennial               96-09  
 14 Trent, Aaron                 Thomas Stone          96-03.50  
 15 Jordon, Joe                  Digital Harb             91-02  
 16 Lizama-rivas, Henry          Albert Einst             89-11  
 17 Matthews, Marcus             Hammond               89-06.50  
 18 Jackson, Nick                Reservoir Ga             89-05  
 19 Long, Bryce                  Hammond                  88-07  
 20 Pettis, Terrelle             Albert Einst          88-01.50  
 21 Parkhurst, Stephan           Howard High              87-10  
 22 Easterbrook, Grant           Winston Chur             85-08  
 23 Emeche, Joseph               Rockville             85-02.50  
 24 Lewis, Ryan                  Rockville             82-06.50  
 25 Klotz, David                 Wilde Lake W             80-05  
 26 Jon, Rohrbaugh               Howard High              78-05  
 27 Pak, Dan                     River Hill            77-03.50  
 28 Mitchell, Matt               St. John Col             76-06  
 29 Rotimi, Julius               Marriotts Ri             75-09  
 29 Johnson, Tony                Reservoir Ga             75-09  
 31 Core, Austin                 River Hill            74-09.50  
 32 Grahe, Jerry                 Mount Hebron             73-11  
 33 White, Kristopher            Digital Harb          70-07.50  
 34 White, Frank                 St. John Col             67-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill HS        70        2) Atholton                   56   
    3) Long Reach Girls            54        4) St. John College High      45   
    5) Reservoir Gators            38        6) Mount Hebron HS            33   
    7) Kennedy                     32        8) Elizabeth Seton HS         31   
    9) Potomac High                26       10) Ballou High School         17   
   11) Albert Einstein             13       12) Wilde Lake Wildecats       12   
   13) Digital Harbor High         11       14) Lackey High School         10   
   15) Oakland Mills High School    9       16) Marriotts Ridge             8   
   16) River Hill                   8       18) John Carroll                6   
   19) Centennial High School       5       19) Howard High Girls           5   
   21) Rockville                    3       21) Springbrook                 3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Long Reach B               106        2) Atholton                   46   
    3) Howard High Boys            38        3) Reservoir Gators           38   
    5) St. John College High       28        6) Albert Einstein            25   
    6) Springbrook                 25        8) Winston Churchill HS       24   
    9) Centennial                  22       10) Hammond                    21   
   11) Lackey High School          18       11) Digital Harbor High        18   
   13) Kennedy                     17       14) Potomac High               16   
   15) Mount Hebron HS             12       16) River Hill                 10   
   16) Thomas Stone                10       16) John Carroll               10   
   19) Long Reach Girls             6       20) Oakland Mills High School   4   
   21) Wilde Lake Wildecats         2                                         


Return to Top

Email | About