MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Last Track to Philly
Last Track to Philly History
Hosted By: Georgetown Prep
Bethesda Maryland
2007-02-03

Licensed to MCPS Athletics - Organization License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/4/2007 11:26 AM
                          Georgetown Prep - 2/3/2007                           
                             Last Track To Philly                              
                                Georgetown Prep                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run B Race
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mcquillan, Megan             Seaton Keough          5:36.68  
  2 Hedden, Lottie               National Cathedr       5:48.76  
  3 Pritchard, Molly             National Cathedr       5:48.97  
  4 Repka, Marissa               Sidwell Friends        5:56.73  
  5 Cohagan, Kathyrn             Mt Desales             6:03.85  
  6 Kelly, Madeline              Quince Orchard         6:04.15  
  7 Atebek, Natalie              Georgetown Visit       6:05.58  
  8 Rainbolt, Dawn               Quince Orchard         6:07.81  
  9 Gottlieb, Girl               Gds                    6:10.52  
 10 Becker, Alexa                Sherwood HS            6:12.67  
 11 Bernardo, Annabelle          Wootton HS             6:20.02  
 12 Wildman, May                 Wootton HS             6:27.14  
 13 Ogden, Elaine                Gds                    6:29.21  
 14 Giusti, Maureen              Good Counsel           6:31.57  
 15 Cunningham, Mara             Georgetown Visit       6:45.33  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run A Race
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salcida, Veronika            Wootton HS             5:27.13  
  2 Aherne, Kathy                Northwest HS           5:28.13  
  3 Gretshel, Johanna            Montgomery Blair       5:30.71  
  4 Gao, Lu                      Dulaney                5:39.28  
  5 Lewis, Lauren                Sidwell Friends        5:45.40  
  6 Dinucci, Angelica            Dulaney                5:45.47  
  7 Fritts, Samantha             Magruder               5:47.04  
  8 Narula, Svati                Magruder               5:47.76  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCary, Laura                Magruder              11:53.12  
  2 Askine, Kate                 Dulaney               12:15.82  
  3 Munroe, Annie                Wootton HS            12:38.47  
  4 Fuenzalida, Paula            Northwest HS          13:22.61  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A RACE
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seaton Keough  'A'                                  1:51.54   3 
  2 Wootton HS  'A'                                     1:52.10   3 
  3 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                1:52.22   3 
  4 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                1:52.88   3 
  5 Mt Desales  'A'                                     1:53.89   2 
  6 Northwest HS  'A'                                   1:54.29   2 
  7 Newark  'A'                                         1:54.62   3 
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         1:55.49   2 
  9 Magruder  'A'                                       1:55.77   2 
 10 Georgetown Day school  'A'                          1:56.58   1 
 11 Potomac  'A'                                        1:58.51   1 
 12 National Cathedral  'A'                             1:59.01   2 
 13 Woodrow wilson  'A'                                 2:01.41   1 
 14 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                          2:01.60   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay B Race
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mt Desales  'A'                                     1:56.41   2 
  2 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                1:59.99   2 
  3 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                2:03.45   2 
  4 Magruder  'A'                                       2:03.53   2 
  5 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                          2:04.28   1 
  6 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         2:08.34   1 
  7 National Cathedral  'A'                             2:08.54   2 
  8 Wootton HS  'A'                                     2:14.75   1 
  9 Newark  'A'                                         2:16.77   2 
 -- Montgomery Blair  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 -- Good Counsel  'A'                                        DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest HS  'A'                                   4:17.83   2 
  2 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                4:20.64   1 
  3 Wootton HS  'A'                                     4:21.47   2 
  4 Mt Desales  'A'                                     4:21.95   1 
  5 Newark  'A'                                         4:28.92   1 
  6 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               4:31.76   1 
  7 Potomac  'A'                                        4:31.82   2 
  8 National Cathedral  'A'                             4:32.34   2 
  9 Good Counsel  'A'                                   4:32.57   1 
 10 Magruder  'A'                                       4:33.03   2 
 11 Woodrow wilson  'A'                                 4:34.39   1 
 12 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                4:36.02   1 
 13 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                          4:50.02   2 
 14 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         4:54.00   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dulaney  'A'                                       10:03.51  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                        10:18.76  
  3 Magruder  'A'                                      10:27.14  
  4 Northwest HS  'A'                                  10:34.85  
  5 Potomac  'A'                                       10:41.89  
  6 Wootton HS  'A'                                    11:42.83  
  7 Newark  'A'                                        12:18.19  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seaton Keough  'A'                                  2:01.60   2 
  2 Woodrow wilson  'A'                                 2:01.80   3 
  3 Mt Desales  'A'                                     2:02.07   3 
  4 Georgetown Day school  'A'                          2:02.53   3 
  5 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         2:02.71   3 
  6 Dulaney  'A'                                        2:03.42   3 
  7 Good Counsel  'A'                                   2:03.77   2 
  8 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                          2:06.03   2 
  9 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                2:06.99   2 
 10 Magruder  'A'                                       2:10.56   1 
 11 National Cathedral  'A'                             2:12.50   1 
 12 Wootton HS  'A'                                     2:13.36   1 
 13 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                2:13.93   2 
 14 Newark  'A'                                         2:17.95   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magruder  'A'                                      13:16.60  
  2 Dulaney  'A'                                       13:24.70  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                        13:45.20  
  4 Good Counsel  'A'                                  13:59.80  
  5 Mt Desales  'A'                                    14:21.20  
  6 Woodrow wilson  'A'                                14:33.00  
  7 Wootton HS  'A'                                    15:53.00  
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 55M 55HH ALT
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dulaney  'A'                                          36.53   2 
  2 Magruder  'A'                                         36.74   3 
  3 Mt Desales  'A'                                       37.26   3 
  4 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                  37.49   1 
  5 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                           37.53   1 
  6 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                  37.65   2 
  7 Newark  'A'                                           41.32   3 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kruger, Prouie               Magruder               4-10.00  
  2 Roper, No name given         Elizabeth Seton        4-08.00  
  3 Payne, Octavia               Dulaney                4-08.00  
  4 Callhoun, Liz                Wootton HS             4-06.00  
  5 Brasel, Melissa              Newark                 4-06.00  
  6 Roberts, Blythe              Potomac                4-04.00  
  7 Tillman, Jordan              Georgetown Visit       4-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Kristna            Newark                18-02.25  
  2 Davis, Shantel               Elizabeth Seton       16-11.00  
  3 Forester, Liela              Seaton Keough         16-01.75  
  4 Robinson, NO Name Given      Elizabeth Seton       15-11.50  
  5 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orchard        14-09.75  
  6 Chang, Alice                 Northwest HS          14-08.25  
  7 D'Italia, Emily              Quince Orchard        14-02.25  
  8 Geier, Jamie                 Mt Desales            13-08.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooks, Erin                 Seaton Keough         38-08.25  
  2 Muhammad, Kristna            Newark                37-05.00  
  3 Robinson, NO Name Given      Elizabeth Seton       36-00.75  
  4 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest HS          34-08.25  
  5 Forester, Liela              Seaton Keough         34-07.50  
  6 Benjiman, No name given      Elizabeth Seton       32-04.50  
  7 Beaman, Amber                Newark                31-01.00  
  8 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orchard        30-05.75  
  9 Geier, Jamie                 Mt Desales            29-08.00  
 10 Crane, Devin                 Magruder              29-07.25  
 11 D'Italia, Emily              Quince Orchard        28-05.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watts, Morgan                Potomac               38-06.00  
  2 Rose, Arligh                 Sherwood HS           33-00.00  
  3 Payne, Octavia               Dulaney               28-09.00  
  4 Nkodo, Julie                 Good Counsel          28-03.00  
  5 McLeod, Brittany             Quince Orchard        21-09.00  
  6 Callhoun, Liz                Wootton HS            20-04.00  
  7 Coker, No name Given         Elizabeth Seton       18-06.00  
 
Boys 1600 Yard Run B Race
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dinardio, John               Northwest HS           4:53.11  
  2 Moss, James                  Gds                    4:53.94  
  3 D'Alessio, David             Northwest HS           4:56.44  
  4 Dee, Mike                    St Albans              4:57.15  
  5 Hudson, Riehle               Gonzaga                5:00.20  
  6 Biggars, Managi              Northwest HS           5:04.12  
  7 Needell, Zach                Gds                    5:06.56  
  8 Kerrigan, Mike               Gonzaga                5:14.48  
  9 Kellogg, William             Dematha                5:17.30  
 10 Mechek, Mark                 Magruder               5:20.00  
 11 Barry, John                  Georgetown Prep        5:20.43  
 12 Czujki, Steve                Good Counsel           5:20.80  
 13 Allen, Mathew                Dematha                5:25.70  
 14 Clark, Jordan                St Albans              5:28.02  
 15 Brody, Jared                 Magruder               5:29.50  
 16 Rilpnick, Sam                Woodrow wilson         5:31.11  
 17 Syphax, Kai                  Woodrow wilson         5:39.49  
 18 Gershowitz, Ben              Wootton HS             5:53.25  
 19 Day, Ryan                    Georgetown Prep        5:54.19  
 20 Gordon, Ben                  Wootton HS             6:27.19  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run A Race
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walsh, Vince                 Dulaney                4:25.46  
  2 Lynch, Reagan                Quince Orchard         4:27.84  
  3 Darmody, Neal                Quince Orchard         4:38.59  
  4 Bock, Rob                    Good Counsel           4:39.30  
  5 Ledder, Bill                 Gonzaga                4:40.53  
  6 Rosenberg, Alex              Quince Orchard         4:42.11  
  7 Dana, Cedrick                Wootton HS             4:44.49  
  8 Baldersul, Kyle              Sherwood HS            4:47.52  
  9 Cambell, Jason               Gds                    4:47.54  
 10 Waktola, Emanuel             Montgomery Blair       4:48.89  
 11 Pandya, Rutvij               Montgomery Blair       4:49.64  
 12 Klasing, John                Dulaney                4:53.86  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyd, Chris                  Wootton HS             9:52.67  
  2 Ingraham, John               Northwest HS          10:43.19  
  3 Ashur, Nick                  Georgetown Prep       10:46.33  
  4 Packer, Michael              Sherwood HS           10:49.29  
  5 king, Bill                   Dulaney               11:07.66  
  6 Cockerham, Brian             Quince Orchard        11:30.65  
  7 orozco, Matt                 Georgetown Prep       11:57.40  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A RACE
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       1:30.76   3 
  2 Woodrow wilson  'A'                                 1:34.70   3 
  3 Good Counsel  'A'                                   1:35.82   3 
  4 Dematha  'A'                                        1:37.14   2 
  5 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               1:37.32   3 
  6 Magruder  'A'                                       1:37.58   3 
  7 Northwest HS  'A'                                   1:39.23   2 
  8 Dulaney  'A'                                        1:39.32   2 
  9 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                1:39.62   1 
 10 Sherwood HS  'A'                                    1:39.77   2 
 11 Potomac  'A'                                        1:42.18   1 
 12 Georgetown Day school  'A'                          1:44.68   1 
 13 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         1:48.69   1 
 -- Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                     DQ   2 
 -- Gonzaga  'A'                                             DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay B Race
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                1:39.58   2 
  2 Dematha  'A'                                        1:42.64   2 
  3 Gonzaga  'A'                                        1:44.74   1 
  4 Woodrow wilson  'A'                                 1:45.69   2 
  5 Georgetown Day school  'A'                          1:46.08   1 
  6 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                1:50.68   1 
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         1:53.18   1 
  8 Wootton HS  'A'                                     1:54.55   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       3:23.35   1 
  2 Gonzaga  'A'                                        3:25.75   1 
  3 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               3:32.30   1 
  4 Dematha  'A'                                        3:33.60   1 
  5 Magruder  'A'                                       3:35.10   1 
  6 Sherwood HS  'A'                                    3:35.47   1 
  7 Good Counsel  'A'                                   3:40.89   1 
  8 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                3:42.72   2 
  9 Northwest HS  'A'                                   3:43.11   2 
  9 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                3:43.11   2 
 11 Woodrow wilson  'A'                                 3:44.74   1 
 12 Potomac  'A'                                        3:45.40   2 
 13 Georgetown Day school  'A'                          3:54.77   2 
 14 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         4:23.44   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         8:14.72  
  2 Dulaney  'A'                                        8:16.77  
  3 Sherwood HS  'A'                                    8:25.14  
  4 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                8:28.85  
  5 Good Counsel  'A'                                   8:29.40  
  6 Magruder  'A'                                       8:41.55  
  7 Northwest HS  'A'                                   8:55.77  
  8 Dematha  'A'                                        9:29.83  
  9 Wootton HS  'A'                                    10:17.00  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                1:39.69   3 
  2 Good Counsel  'A'                                   1:39.92   3 
  3 Woodrow wilson  'A'                                 1:42.99   3 
  4 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         1:44.13   2 
  5 Gonzaga  'A'                                        1:44.75   2 
  6 Dulaney  'A'                                        1:47.09   2 
  7 Dematha  'A'                                        1:47.78   3 
  8 Magruder  'A'                                       1:48.17   3 
  9 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                1:50.13   1 
 10 Georgetown Day school  'A'                          1:50.14   1 
 11 Wootton HS  'A'                                     2:04.43   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood HS  'A'                                   10:44.67  
  2 Georgetown Prep  'A'                               10:50.46  
  3 Gonzaga  'A'                                       10:50.54  
  4 Good Counsel  'A'                                  11:02.72  
  5 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                        11:06.16  
  6 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                               11:07.71  
  7 Georgetown Day school  'A'                         11:08.77  
  8 Dematha  'A'                                       11:26.80  
  9 Magruder  'A'                                      11:31.88  
 10 Woodrow wilson  'A'                                11:39.77  
 11 Wootton HS  'A'                                    13:30.44  
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 55M 55HH ALT
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Good Counsel  'A'                                     31.21   2 
  2 Magruder  'A'                                         31.94   3 
  3 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                  31.97   2 
  4 Dulaney  'A'                                          33.73   3 
  5 Sherwood HS  'A'                                      34.05   1 
  6 Georgetown Day school  'A'                            35.36   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dobbyns, Casey               Georgetown Prep        5-06.00  
  2 Collolifower, Andrew         Dulaney                5-06.00  
  3 Conte, Gregory               Quince Orchard         5-04.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jeremy             Gaithersburg HS       20-06.00  
  2 Trotman, Sam                 Northwest HS          20-03.00  
  3 Edochi, Iffie                Georgetown Prep       17-03.50  
  4 Michalak, Nick               Georgetown Prep       16-08.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Botang, Joeseph              Northwest HS          41-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanley, sean                Gaithersburg HS       48-09.00  
  2 Williams, Chase              Northwest HS          41-03.00  
  3 Baer, Andrew                 Landon                40-07.00  
  4 Thompson, Zachary            Quince Orchard        37-00.00  
  5 Lauri, Tyler                 Sherwood HS           36-08.00  
  6 Sheppard, Edgar              Georgetown Prep       35-10.00  
  7 Fagen, Aaron                 Wootton HS            28-07.00  



Return to Top

Email | About