|
|
|
|
|
Licensed to Smithsburg High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 09:07 PM
11th Annual Hawks Invitational - 4/17/2010
Track and Field Invite
Urbana High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Watkins, Rachel Col. Zadok M 12.64 12.67Q 2
2 Jackson, Mercedes Huntingtown 12.34 12.70Q 1
3 Blackmon, Jenaye Col. Zadok M 13.04 13.43Q 3
4 Robertson, Jeida Col. Zadok M 13.84 13.65Q 4
5 Jackson, Simone Centennial 14.24 13.07q 1
6 Kish, Peace James Hubert 13.64 13.49q 1
7 Hook, Aracely Quince Orcha 13.64 13.70q 2
8 Smith, Jasmine Patuxent 13.54 13.74q 3
9 Snyder, Kylie Urbana 13.34 13.75 4
10 Konecke, Jessica Quince Orcha 13.34 13.77 4
11 Harris, Taylor Leonardtown 13.92 13.79 4
12 Henry, Tiera Governor Tho 13.74 13.93 1
13 Bennett, Sharmani Leonardtown 14.03 14.16 2
14 Hargraves, Jordon Seneca Valle 14.17 3
15 Boivin, Michelle Archbishop S 14.54 14.35 2
16 Bidle, Stephanie Middletown 14.22 14.51 1
17 Ladeji, Monique-Agnes Quince Orcha 13.84 14.56 3
18 Roberts, Bethany Centennial 15.54 14.57 2
19 Tang-How, Gina Seneca Valle 14.65 2
20 Kibby, Kristen Archbishop S 14.84 14.68 3
21 Nguiandjo, Kristelle Seneca Valle 14.91 4
22 Jablonski, Toni Archbishop S 14.64 15.08 4
23 Lambert, Terez Urbana 15.04 15.10 2
24 Palm, Emily Centennial 14.94 15.17 4
25 Johnson, Jalen Patuxent 15.14 15.31 1
26 Downing, Paige Urbana 15.74 15.56 1
27 Heuver, Treesa Middletown 15.14 15.57 3
28 Robertson, Darla Patuxent 15.68 4
-- Aromolaran, Yeni Governor Tho 13.77 FS 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Mercedes Huntingtown 12.70 12.37 10
2 Watkins, Rachel Col. Zadok M 12.67 12.39 8
3 Jackson, Simone Centennial 13.07 12.91 6
4 Blackmon, Jenaye Col. Zadok M 13.43 13.22 4
5 Smith, Jasmine Patuxent 13.74 13.45 2
6 Hook, Aracely Quince Orcha 13.70 13.51 1
7 Kish, Peace James Hubert 13.49 13.55
8 Robertson, Jeida Col. Zadok M 13.65 13.84
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Mercedes Huntingtown 26.74 26.40Q 4
2 Watkins, Rachel Col. Zadok M 25.94 26.94Q 1
3 King, Emma Governor Tho 26.44 27.28Q 2
4 Smith, Jasmine Patuxent 26.94 27.78Q 5
5 Blackmon, Jenaye Col. Zadok M 26.64 27.80Q 3
6 Brownfield, Breana Governor Tho 28.40 27.81q 4
7 Biscoe, Kim Leonardtown 27.74 27.88q 3
8 Shapiro, Julia Quince Orcha 28.18 28.13q 1
9 Beard, Dani Archbishop S 26.74 28.17 5
10 Clarkson, Kristen Centennial 28.24 28.41 5
11 Seale, Tessa Centennial 27.84 28.58 2
12 Aromolaran, Yeni Governor Tho 29.04 28.70 1
13 Andre, Emeralda Col. Zadok M 27.24 28.81 4
14 Shields, McKenzie Quince Orcha 28.34 28.85 3
15 Rhodes, Bryeanna Quince Orcha 28.94 28.96 2
16 Clarke, Dawn James Hubert 28.44 28.99 2
17 Bennett, Sharmani Leonardtown 28.41 29.67 5
18 Bidle, Stephanie Middletown 28.60 29.79 4
19 Burke, Maia Huntingtown 28.94 29.96 1
20 Callison, Kim Patuxent 28.14 30.32 1
21 Kibby, Kristen Archbishop S 30.24 30.40 4
22 Rice, Coutney Urbana 31.69 30.74 1
23 Lin, Kelly Centennial 30.04 30.79 3
24 Nguiandjo, Kristelle Seneca Valle 30.34 30.84 5
25 Anderson, Ivy Urbana 31.54 30.95 2
26 Murdock, Erin Urbana 30.84 30.96 4
27 Johnson, Jalen Patuxent 32.34 32.45 2
28 Holloway, Ebony Huntingtown 31.44 32.51 3
29 Martirano, Gina Leonardtown 33.24 33.15 1
30 Scott, Brianna Middletown 34.64 35.04 3
-- Zotti, Kat Archbishop S 29.74 DQ 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Mercedes Huntingtown 26.40 25.84 10
2 Watkins, Rachel Col. Zadok M 26.94 26.42 8
3 King, Emma Governor Tho 27.28 26.55 6
4 Biscoe, Kim Leonardtown 27.88 26.93 4
5 Brownfield, Breana Governor Tho 27.81 27.36 2
6 Shapiro, Julia Quince Orcha 28.13 27.74 1
7 Smith, Jasmine Patuxent 27.78 28.65
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 King, Emma Governor Tho 1:00.02 58.68 4 10
2 Snyder, Lauren Leonardtown 1:03.34 58.77 4 8
3 Brownfield, Breana Governor Tho 1:02.64 1:00.54 4 6
4 Superior, Taylor Leonardtown 1:00.76 1:00.81 4 4
5 Beard, Dani Archbishop S 1:04.34 1:01.90 3 2
6 Laskey, Megan Archbishop S 1:09.14 1:01.98 2 1
7 Lane, Olivia Urbana 1:03.24 1:02.04 4
8 Elliott, Jessica Middletown 1:04.96 1:02.48 3
9 Diagne, Dee Dee James Hubert 1:02.84 1:03.11 4
10 Rhodes, Bryeanna Quince Orcha 1:06.14 1:03.98 3
11 Ackah, Coralie Col. Zadok M 1:01.14 1:04.08 4
12 Latour, Yvonne Quince Orcha 1:04.14 1:05.16 3
13 Foster, Tracy Col. Zadok M 1:05.14 1:05.26 3
14 Galliani, Victoria Quince Orcha 1:07.14 1:05.64 3
15 Weikert, Peyton Middletown 1:09.04 1:05.94 2
16 Hershey, Hannah Archbishop S 1:08.53 1:06.27 2
17 Diaz, Sarah Governor Tho 1:08.48 1:06.37 2
18 Wellington-Brown, Deadra Col. Zadok M 1:03.24 1:06.97 4
19 Murdock, Erin Urbana 1:11.14 1:08.56 2
20 Paz, Sabrina Leonardtown 1:12.53 1:08.91 1
21 Stottlemeyer, Vania Huntingtown 1:06.14 1:09.16 3
22 Lin, Kelly Centennial 1:13.14 1:09.80 1
23 Miller, Kristen Patuxent 1:13.54 1:09.88 1
24 Gai, Christina Centennial 1:17.14 1:12.55 1
25 Drake, Amber Patuxent 1:13.14 1:12.72 1
26 Williams, Ginger Huntingtown 1:09.14 1:13.83 2
27 Robertson, Darla Patuxent 1:29.14 1:19.17 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Plombon, Savanna Governor Tho 2:21.75 2:27.73 10
2 Joseph, Olivia Centennial 2:47.00 2:33.03 8
3 Mclaughlin, Cara Leonardtown 2:29.00 2:33.09 6
4 Joson, Stephanie Quince Orcha 2:27.00 2:33.66 4
5 Diagne, Dee Dee James Hubert 2:27.00 2:34.42 2
6 Miller, Molly Archbishop S 2:28.70 2:36.74 1
7 Lizon, Anna Col. Zadok M 2:33.50 2:37.44
8 Donoghue, Eileen Governor Tho 2:32.60 2:38.38
9 Anson, Caitlin Archbishop S 2:28.60 2:41.84
10 Bussard, Katie Middletown 2:37.94 2:42.27
11 Elliott, Jessica Middletown 2:43.01 2:42.84
12 Antwi, Celine Col. Zadok M 2:36.50 2:44.15
13 Allen, Ashley Archbishop S 2:28.50 2:44.35
14 Sanicola, Rebecca Governor Tho 2:42.93 2:44.44
15 LaBatt, Rachel Leonardtown 2:37.00 2:46.03
16 Pridgen, Katie Leonardtown 2:46.00 2:46.38
17 Kroder, Erin Centennial 2:50.00 2:47.05
18 Zare, Deanna Quince Orcha 2:39.00 2:47.49
19 Smith, Kyra Urbana 2:40.00 2:48.41
20 Stottlemeyer, Vania Huntingtown 2:43.00 2:48.53
21 Mulkerin, Mary Middletown 2:42.82 2:48.98
22 Wagner, Kaitlyn Urbana 2:40.10 2:56.10
23 Schofield, Kelly Centennial 2:56.00 2:57.21
24 Williams, Ginger Huntingtown 2:49.00 3:02.20
25 Arrazola, Gabriela Col. Zadok M 3:03.00 3:03.74
26 Wisniewski, Bridgette Huntingtown 3:08.00 3:09.77
27 Herzog, Rachel Patuxent 3:27.00 3:16.56
28 Maxwell, Mariah Patuxent 3:25.00 3:19.50
-- Austin, Kayleigh Seneca Valle DQ
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryan, Stephanie Governor Tho 5:01.73 5:08.99 10
2 Gass, Jessica Leonardtown 5:35.00 5:16.55 8
3 Plombon, Savanna Governor Tho 5:13.48 5:23.88 6
4 Galligan, Kristen Governor Tho 5:33.11 5:30.79 4
5 Askine, Sarah Urbana 5:37.85 5:32.23 2
6 Joseph, Olivia Centennial 5:55.00 5:36.86 1
7 Chaundy, Emily Archbishop S 5:25.00 5:45.03
8 Mclaughlin, Cara Leonardtown 5:34.59 5:48.76
9 Zare, Deanna Quince Orcha 5:55.00 5:54.43
10 Heacock, Elisa Archbishop S 5:48.48 5:55.64
11 Weis, Hannah Huntingtown 6:09.00 5:55.65
12 Brady, Miranda Col. Zadok M 6:10.20 5:57.07
13 Kroder, Erin Centennial 6:27.00 5:58.84
14 Wagner, Kaitlyn Urbana 5:59.45 6:02.27
15 Frowein, Anna Leonardtown 6:18.90 6:05.29
16 Cooley, Meagan Urbana 6:11.69 6:09.39
17 Jacobsen, Vicki Huntingtown 6:21.00 6:18.56
18 Lutz, Stephanie Col. Zadok M 6:35.00 6:22.81
19 Schofield, Kelly Centennial 6:44.50 6:23.60
20 Arrazola, Gabriela Col. Zadok M 6:25.00 6:29.52
21 Clampet, Elizabeth Middletown 6:30.00 6:29.72
22 Wisniewski, Bridgette Huntingtown 6:37.00 6:39.36
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryan, Stephanie Governor Tho 10:53.61 11:16.16 10
2 Gass, Jessica Leonardtown 12:05.00 11:51.98 8
3 Joson, Stephanie Quince Orcha 11:40.00 12:00.21 6
4 Galligan, Kristen Governor Tho 11:49.47 12:04.62 4
5 Askine, Sarah Urbana 12:20.00 12:12.62 2
6 Whitesell, Gretchen Middletown 12:31.60 12:33.80 1
7 Copsey, Cali Leonardtown 12:42.00 12:47.75
8 Wagner, Shannon Quince Orcha 12:41.15 12:50.07
9 Baumgarten, Nora Urbana 13:20.06 13:03.88
10 Montello, Dominique Urbana 13:03.24 13:04.08
11 Panasenkov, Catherine Quince Orcha 12:39.49 13:08.06
12 Levine, Katie Governor Tho 13:24.16 13:09.00
13 Oleynik, Shannon Col. Zadok M 13:00.00 13:10.95
14 Piedramartel, Zabrina Col. Zadok M 13:30.00 13:13.21
15 Weis, Hannah Huntingtown 13:21.00 13:13.25
16 McNellis, Cara Archbishop S 13:45.00 13:15.63
17 Zarzaca, Sam Leonardtown 13:34.63 13:16.01
18 Olszewski, Emily Centennial 13:50.00 13:31.39
19 Abramova, Julia Col. Zadok M 13:00.00 13:42.31
20 Jacobsen, Vicki Huntingtown 13:53.00 13:46.64
21 Kenny, Annalise Huntingtown 13:47.00 13:54.80
22 Martinaitis, Kaitlyn Centennial 14:57.00 14:15.53
23 Akhtar, Sandia Centennial 14:42.00 14:18.99
24 Clampet, Elizabeth Middletown 13:55.11 14:29.34
25 Ruff, Tyler Archbishop S 14:28.00 15:01.86
26 Morandin, Catherine Archbishop S 15:30.00 16:03.21
-- Reichelt, Brittany Middletown 15:30.00 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Amina Patuxent 17.64 16.01Q 2
2 Wrieden, Sarah Middletown 15.46 16.77Q 3
3 Dwyer, Shannon Quince Orcha 16.40 16.80Q 1
4 Lang, Leah Quince Orcha 16.10 16.15q 2
5 Rodriguez-Donato, Roxana Huntingtown 17.04 17.38q 2
6 Paz, Teresa Leonardtown 18.21 17.41q 3
7 Amegashie, Anavi Urbana 16.49 17.43q 1
8 Aley, Linsey Huntingtown 17.44 17.55q 3
9 Stewart, Marissa Urbana 17.64 17.62 3
10 Greissinger, Alex Leonardtown 17.94 18.13 1
11 Frazier, Ellie Huntingtown 18.04 18.26 1
12 Ayenu, Cloe Middletown 17.84 18.31 1
13 Pryor, Rebecca Governor Tho 18.21 18.52 3
14 Hargraves, Jordon Seneca Valle 18.69 3
15 Morrow, Sophia Governor Tho 19.41 19.49 2
16 Doran, Courtney Archbishop S 19.84 19.60 2
17 Cardwell, Nadia Governor Tho 20.26 19.70 1
18 Drake, Amber Patuxent 20.14 20.43 1
19 Selph, Caitlin Leonardtown 21.03 20.78 2
20 McCarrick, Maureen Middletown 22.63 20.89 2
21 Chirigos, Deanna James Hubert 22.54 23.14 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lang, Leah Quince Orcha 16.15 15.60 10
2 Smith, Amina Patuxent 16.01 15.85 8
3 Amegashie, Anavi Urbana 17.43 16.57 6
4 Rodriguez-Donato, Roxana Huntingtown 17.38 16.77 4
5 Dwyer, Shannon Quince Orcha 16.80 16.94 2
6 Paz, Teresa Leonardtown 17.41 17.14 1
7 Aley, Linsey Huntingtown 17.55 17.47
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dwyer, Shannon Quince Orcha 46.47 48.76 3 10
2 Morrow, Sophia Governor Tho 51.35 50.42 3 8
3 Amegashie, Anavi Urbana 51.20 50.70 3 6
4 Greissinger, Alex Leonardtown 52.14 51.14 3 4
5 Igo, Kelsey Governor Tho 52.76 52.78 2 2
6 Wellington-Brown, Deadra Col. Zadok M 53.14 53.15 2 1
7 Latour, Yvonne Quince Orcha 51.90 53.33 3
8 Kelly, Erin Leonardtown 55.14 53.35 2
9 Rodriguez-Donato, Roxana Huntingtown 53.54 53.53 2
10 Pryor, Rebecca Governor Tho 55.82 53.74 2
11 Selph, Caitlin Leonardtown 57.14 55.74 1
12 McCarrick, Maureen Middletown 55.29 56.83 2
13 Frazier, Ellie Huntingtown 58.84 57.16 1
14 Aley, Linsey Huntingtown 55.54 58.47 2
15 Drake, Amber Patuxent 1:01.14 1:02.28 1
16 Neal, Kerrie Centennial 1:05.14 1:03.06 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leonardtown 'A' 51.24 52.20 2 10
1) Young, Ciera 2) Biscoe, Kim
3) Harris, Taylor 4) Egbert, Lindsay
2 Centennial 'A' 54.00 1 8
1) Jackson, Simone 2) Imoisili, Zoddy
3) Seale, Tessa 4) Ichoku, Chioma
3 Quince Orchard 'A' 52.64 54.18 2 6
1) Konecke, Jessica 2) Ladeji, Monique-Agnes
3) Lang, Leah 4) Shields, McKenzie
4 Urbana 'A' 53.34 54.75 2 4
1) Amegashie, Anavi 2) Snyder, Kylie
3) Lane, Olivia 4) Stewart, Marissa
5 Col. Zadok Magruder 'A' 55.43 1 2
1) Blair, Treshania 2) Desnoyers, Yancie
3) Foster, Tracy 4) MacCormack, Louisa
6 Huntingtown 'A' 55.14 55.82 2 1
1) Burke, Maia 2) Freeland, Zanae
3) Jackson, Mercedes 4) Butler, Diarra
7 Middletown 'A' 57.04 57.81 1
1) Heuver, Treesa 2) Bidle, Stephanie
3) Riggs, Gabrielle 4) Hohl, Kelly
8 Archbishop Spalding 'A' 54.14 58.51 2
1) Kibby, Kristen 2) Zotti, Kat
3) Jablonski, Toni 4) Boivin, Michelle
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leonardtown 'A' 1:51.00 1:49.74 2 10
1) Egbert, Lindsay 2) Kelly, Erin
3) Harris, Taylor 4) Young, Ciera
2 Col. Zadok Magruder 'A' 1:47.00 1:49.78 2 8
1) Ackah, Coralie 2) Blackmon, Jenaye
3) Watkins, Rachel 4) Robertson, Jeida
3 Quince Orchard 'A' 1:49.00 1:51.94 2 6
1) Dwyer, Shannon 2) Shapiro, Julia
3) Shields, McKenzie 4) Konecke, Jessica
4 Centennial 'A' 1:52.00 1:52.94 2 4
1) Clarkson, Kristen 2) Jackson, Simone
3) Imoisili, Zoddy 4) Seale, Tessa
5 Patuxent 'A' 1:55.00 1:58.38 2 2
1) Smith, Jasmine 2) Callison, Kim
3) Johnson, Jalen 4) Smith, Amina
6 James Hubert Blake 'A' 1:58.00 2:01.48 1 1
1) Domingo, Mavis 2) Clarke, Dawn
3) Rhuebottom, Loren 4) Mitchell, Brianna
7 Urbana 'A' 2:06.44 1
1) Anderson, Ivy 2) Downing, Paige
3) Rice, Coutney 4) Lambert, Terez
8 Middletown 'A' 1:59.10 2:17.03 1
1) Heuver, Treesa 2) Chittick, Kelsey
3) Riggs, Gabrielle 4) Hohl, Kelly
-- Seneca Valley 'A' 2:00.00 DQ 1
1) Tang-How, Gina 2) Harris, Crystal
3) Nguiandjo, Kristelle 4) Mbieleu Tchappi, Elvira
-- Huntingtown 'A' 1:53.00 DQ 2
1) Burke, Maia 2) Freeland, Zanae
3) Jackson, Mercedes 4) Butler, Diarra
-- Governor Thomas Johnson 'A' 1:56.00 DQ 1
1) Aromolaran, Yeni 2) Cardwell, Nadia
3) Morrow, Sophia 4) Pryor, Rebecca
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Governor Thomas Johnson 'A' 4:10.00 4:19.62 2 10
1) Igo, Kelsey 2) Powell, Annie
3) King, Emma 4) Morrow, Sophia
2 Quince Orchard 'A' 4:10.00 4:24.68 2 8
1) Dwyer, Shannon 2) Shapiro, Julia
3) Row, Jessica 4) Latour, Yvonne
3 Col. Zadok Magruder 'A' 4:20.00 4:27.47 2 6
1) Antwi, Celine 2) Wellington-Brown, Deadra
3) Ackah, Coralie 4) Andre, Emeralda
4 Leonardtown 'A' 4:45.00 4:32.69 1 4
1) Goddard, Nikki 2) Snyder, Lauren
3) Greissinger, Alex 4) Paz, Teresa
5 Middletown 'A' 4:24.30 4:41.31 2 2
1) Whitesell, Gretchen 2) Bussard, Katie
3) Elliott, Jessica 4) McCarrick, Maureen
6 Urbana 'A' 4:24.00 4:48.75 2 1
1) Murdock, Erin 2) Lane, Olivia
3) Askine, Sarah 4) Murdock, Lindsay
7 Huntingtown 'A' 4:35.00 4:55.92 2
1) Chalmers, Raykia 2) Freeland, Zanae
3) Rodriguez-Donato, Roxana 4) Stottlemeyer, Vania
8 Centennial 'A' 4:41.00 5:06.32 1
1) Clarkson, Kristen 2) Gai, Christina
3) Palm, Emily 4) Mitchell, Alissa
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Archbishop Spalding 'A' 10:30.00 10:36.05 10
1) Allen, Ashley 2) Zotti, Caroline
3) Hershey, Hannah 4) Anson, Caitlin
2 Col. Zadok Magruder 'A' 11:00.00 10:42.36 8
1) Collins, Olivia 2) Fahey, Hayley
3) Lizon, Anna 4) Piedramartel, Zabrina
3 Middletown 'A' 10:55.00 10:42.94 6
1) Noffsinger, Kate 2) Clampet, Sarah
3) Clampet, Elizabeth 4) Lundahl, Abby
4 Governor Thomas Johnson 'A' 10:50.00 10:49.36 4
1) Donoghue, Eileen 2) Powell, Annie
3) Taylor, Allison 4) Frank, Sarah
5 Urbana 'A' 11:00.00 10:52.51 2
1) Murdock, Lindsay 2) Montello, Dominique
3) Lane, Olivia 4) Cooley, Meagan
6 Huntingtown 'A' 10:56.00 11:20.78 1
1) Frazier, Ellie 2) Stottlemeyer, Vania
3) Williams, Ginger 4) Weis, Hannah
7 Leonardtown 'A' 11:45.00 11:35.24
1) Mallory, Eden 2) Mallory, Erin
3) Pope, Shannon 4) Pridgen, Katie
8 Centennial 'A' 12:01.00 12:06.68
1) Paterson, Abby 2) Olszewski, Emily
3) Luman, Delaney 4) Wilson, Colleen
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Col. Zadok Magruder 'A' 10:17.00 10:13.05 10
1) Robertson, Jeida 2) Antwi, Celine
3) Schaer, Elizabeth 4) Andonian, Lindsey
2 Urbana 'A' 10:35.00 10:18.33 8
1) Murdock, Erin 2) Wagner, Kaitlyn
3) Baumgarten, Nora 4) Smith, Kyra
3 Leonardtown 'A' 10:00.00 10:26.84 6
1) LaBatt, Rachel 2) Martirano, Gina
3) Zarzaca, Samantha 4) Superior, Taylor
4 Quince Orchard 'A' 10:45.00 11:10.58 4
1) Griffith, Samantha 2) Galliani, Victoria
3) Haas, Katrina 4) Santini, Viviana
5 Governor Thomas Johnson 'A' 11:18.00 11:46.89 2
1) Drankiewicz, Carly 2) Wilson, Julia
3) Skinner, Dani 4) Tyler, Sydney
6 Patuxent 'A' 12:02.03 1
1) Johnson, Jalen 2) Miller, Kristen
3) Maxwell, Mariah 4) Herzog, Rachel
7 Middletown 'A' 10:41.00 12:06.14
1) Purks, Julia 2) Clampet, Sarah
3) Mulkerin, Mary 4) Wilkinson, Corrine
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Amina Patuxent 5-08.00 5-08.00 10
2 Doran, Courtney Archbishop S 4-10.00 4-08.00 6
2 Butler, Diarra Huntingtown 4-10.00 4-08.00 6
2 Brownfield, Breana Governor Tho 5-02.00 4-08.00 6
5 Pryor, Rebecca Governor Tho 4-10.00 J4-08.00 2
6 Ichoku, Chioma Centennial 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1
7 Lang, Leah Quince Orcha 4-06.00 4-06.00
7 Baumgarten, Nora Urbana 4-06.00 4-06.00
7 Superior, Taylor Leonardtown 4-08.00 4-06.00
10 Clarke, Dawn James Hubert 4-09.00 4-04.00
10 Holloway, Ebony Huntingtown 4-08.00 4-04.00
10 Wood, Heather Leonardtown 4-06.00 4-04.00
10 Zwolinski, Monica Leonardtown 4-06.00 4-04.00
14 Anthony, Rachel Urbana 4-06.00 4-02.00
15 Olszewski, Emily Centennial 3-08.00 4-00.00
15 Kuan, Michelle Centennial 3-10.00 4-00.00
-- Feege, Emily Archbishop S 4-04.00 NH
-- Winters, Madison Urbana 4-02.00 DQ
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stewart, Marissa Urbana 9-00.00 8-06.00 10
2 King, Emma Governor Tho 8-00.00 J8-06.00 8
3 Igo, Kelsey Governor Tho 8-00.00 J8-06.00 6
4 Anthony, Rachel Urbana 7-02.00 7-00.00 3
4 Chitty, Laura Quince Orcha 8-06.00 7-00.00 3
6 Kalisz, Justine Urbana 6-00.00 6-06.00 0.33
6 Oda, Homari Centennial 7-06.00 6-06.00 0.33
6 Ayenu, Cloe Middletown 7-02.00 6-06.00 0.33
9 Kuan, Michelle Centennial 6-00.00 J6-06.00
10 Billotti, Linda Middletown 6-08.00 J6-06.00
-- Frey, Erin Middletown 7-02.00 NH
-- Fullarton, Megan Centennial NH
-- Panasenkov, Catherine Quince Orcha 6-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kish, Peace James Hubert 16-11.00 16-09.25 10
2 Ichoku, Chioma Centennial 14-08.00 15-05.50 8
3 Biscoe, Kim Leonardtown 14-02.00 14-10.50 6
4 Smith, Jasmine Patuxent 14-05.00 14-10.00 3
4 Stewart, Marissa Urbana 15-05.50 14-10.00 3
6 Aley, Linsey Huntingtown 14-00.00 14-09.25 1
7 Kelly, Erin Leonardtown 14-06.00 14-08.50
8 Superior, Taylor Leonardtown 14-08.50 14-07.50
9 Brownfield, Breana Governor Tho 15-11.00 14-06.25
10 Imoisili, Zoddy Centennial 12-04.00 14-04.75
10 Snyder, Kylie Urbana 14-08.25 14-04.75
12 Muse, Payton Huntingtown 14-07.00 14-04.50
13 Robertson, Jeida Col. Zadok M 13-07.50 14-04.25
14 Henry, Tiera Governor Tho 14-10.00 14-00.25
15 Hargraves, Jordon Seneca Valle 15-01.00 13-11.25
16 Kibby, Allie Archbishop S 13-00.00 13-10.75
16 Beard, Dani Archbishop S 14-05.00 13-10.75
18 Rhodes, Bryeanna Quince Orcha 15-11.00 13-07.75
19 Bussard, Katie Middletown 14-06.00 13-06.50
20 Boivin, Michelle Archbishop S 14-02.00 13-05.25
21 Ayenu, Cloe Middletown 15-00.00 13-01.25
22 Winters, Madison Urbana 13-08.25 12-11.50
23 Jonjo, Samantha Quince Orcha 12-06.00 12-05.25
24 Imoisili, Sowa Centennial 11-00.00 11-08.25
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Amina Patuxent 36-00.00 37-02.25 10
2 Kish, Peace James Hubert 35-01.50 33-08.25 8
3 Amegashie, Anavi Urbana 33-04.25 33-05.25 6
4 Rodriguez-Donato, Roxana Huntingtown 32-00.00 33-00.50 4
5 Snyder, Kylie Urbana 32-04.75 32-03.75 2
6 Boivin, Michelle Archbishop S 30-08.00 30-03.25 1
7 Igo, Kelsey Governor Tho 29-09.00 29-10.00
8 Imoisili, Zoddy Centennial 29-07.00 29-03.75
8 Collins, Colette Leonardtown 29-00.00 29-03.75
10 Aley, Linsey Huntingtown 29-08.00 28-10.75
11 Jonjo, Samantha Quince Orcha 29-07.50 28-06.25
12 Goddard, Nikki Leonardtown 29-10.00 28-04.75
13 Haworth, Kelsey Archbishop S 27-10.00 28-01.25
14 Galliani, Victoria Quince Orcha 28-07.50 28-00.50
15 Keniston, Catherine Archbishop S 28-02.00 27-09.50
16 Frazier, Ellie Huntingtown 26-04.25 27-07.00
17 Paz, Sabrina Leonardtown 26-06.00 27-02.25
18 Cantrell, Alexandra Quince Orcha 26-00.00 26-06.50
19 Imoisili, Sowa Centennial 26-08.00 26-05.75
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shirley, Melissa Middletown 38-09.00 35-09.00 10
2 Overjera, Tamara Governor Tho 34-06.00 33-10.50 8
3 Porzel, Rachel James Hubert 33-10.00 32-11.00 6
4 Smith, Alicia Governor Tho 32-05.00 32-04.00 4
5 Lang, Leah Quince Orcha 34-04.00 31-02.00 2
6 Taylor, Shelby Huntingtown 32-02.00 30-01.00 1
7 Davis, Emily Archbishop S 33-08.75 29-05.00
8 Herbert-Williams, DaShaw Quince Orcha 29-08.00 28-10.50
9 Evans-Anfom, Leone Governor Tho 30-09.50 28-10.00
10 Moore, Rebecca Middletown 28-04.50 27-11.50
11 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia Seneca Valle 28-05.00 27-07.00
12 Yuille, Crystal Urbana 27-04.50 26-08.00
13 Haworth, Kelsey Archbishop S 29-00.00 26-02.50
14 Phares, Rachel Leonardtown 28-08.75 25-10.50
15 Lynott, Kaitlin Middletown 30-09.25 25-03.50
16 Evans, Melia Patuxent 25-09.00 24-10.00
17 Appleyby, Sam Col. Zadok M 27-03.00 24-07.50
18 Wood, Heather Leonardtown 25-00.00 23-10.50
19 Myers, Zoe Urbana 24-03.00 23-02.00
20 McCarthy, Kathleen Urbana 23-11.25 22-04.00
21 Pawlowski, Jennifer Huntingtown 23-08.00 21-10.50
22 Paterson, Abby Centennial 22-08.00 21-10.00
23 Engel, Melody Quince Orcha 24-01.25 21-05.00
24 Bauk, Christine Leonardtown 23-02.00 20-04.00
25 Ricks, Raven Patuxent 20-00.00 20-00.50
26 Butler, Kierra Huntingtown 21-06.00 19-11.50
27 Weiner, Erica Seneca Valle 19-10.50
28 Womack, Kristin Patuxent 20-06.00 19-09.00
29 Vook, Valerie Centennial 17-00.00 19-08.00
30 Henningsen, Kirsten Centennial 15-07.00 14-10.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shirley, Melissa Middletown 111-02 111-00 10
2 Overjera, Tamara Governor Tho 112-07 106-08 8
3 Evans-Anfom, Leone Governor Tho 82-05 94-08 6
4 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia Seneca Valle 82-03 94-03 4
5 Yuille, Crystal Urbana 90-10 93-10 2
6 Ichoku, Chioma Centennial 72-10 91-06 1
7 Lynott, Kaitlin Middletown 91-04 89-03
8 Porzel, Rachel James Hubert 84-00 88-08
9 Appleyby, Sam Col. Zadok M 70-02.50 86-03
10 Phares, Rachel Leonardtown 80-08 84-05
11 Stevenson, Mackenzie Quince Orcha 85-00 82-06
12 Taylor, Shelby Huntingtown 69-11.50 82-02
13 Smith, Alicia Governor Tho 89-04 82-00
14 Davis, Emily Archbishop S 75-00 79-04
15 Evans, Melia Patuxent 71-03 73-03
16 McCarthy, Kathleen Urbana 62-10 67-08
17 Moore, Rebecca Middletown 64-09 67-04
18 Wood, Heather Leonardtown 68-00 66-02
19 Myers, Zoe Urbana 75-01 65-06
20 Rizkowski, Dana Leonardtown 55-00 64-08
21 Engel, Melody Quince Orcha 65-00 64-00
22 Womack, Kristin Patuxent 64-03 60-09
23 Sparks, Trystan Quince Orcha 63-00 59-06
24 Weiner, Erica Seneca Valle 58-07
25 Imoisili, Sowa Centennial 59-09 56-00
26 Pawlowski, Jennifer Huntingtown 55-10 52-00
27 Ricks, Raven Patuxent 48-02 51-09
28 Henningsen, Kirsten Centennial 43-04 51-06
29 Butler, Kierra Huntingtown 54-07 51-03
Women 400 Meter Dash Quad
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Norris, Ashleigh Leonardtown 1:08.14 1:05.47
2 Meyer, Rachel Urbana 1:10.14 1:10.41
3 Hamilton, Anastasia Patuxent 1:11.65
4 Portillo, Xiomara Seneca Valle 1:15.17
5 Scott, Emily Governor Tho 1:17.25
Women 1500 Meter Run Quad
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meyer, Rachel Urbana 6:00.00 6:17.00
2 Norris, Ashleigh Leonardtown 6:20.00 6:22.20
3 Scott, Emily Governor Tho 6:23.94
4 Hamilton, Anastasia Patuxent 6:36.14
5 Portillo, Xiomara Seneca Valle 7:32.71
Women Long Jump Quad
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Norris, Ashleigh Leonardtown 15-03.50 14-08.25
2 Hamilton, Anastasia Patuxent 12-05.50
3 Scott, Emily Governor Tho 11-03.75
4 Meyer, Rachel Urbana 13-00.00 10-08.25
5 Portillo, Xiomara Seneca Valle 9-05.50
Women Discus Throw Quad
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Portillo, Xiomara Seneca Valle 74-04 84-05
2 Norris, Ashleigh Leonardtown 60-00 69-00
3 Meyer, Rachel Urbana 44-07.50 55-06
4 Hamilton, Anastasia Patuxent 47-11
5 Scott, Emily Governor Tho 41-05
Women Other Quad Score
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Norris, Ashleigh Leonardtown 5-00.00 10
2 Meyer, Rachel Urbana 4-00.00 8
3 Hamilton, Anastasia Patuxent 3-00.00 6
4 Portillo, Xiomara Seneca Valle 2-00.00 4
5 Scott, Emily Governor Tho 1-00.00 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gonzalez, Fabian Governor Tho 11.32 11.26Q 2
2 Taitano, Frank Patuxent 11.14 11.29Q 1
3 Bishop, Jason Quince Orcha 11.44 11.46Q 3
4 Savoy, Jasper Patuxent 11.44 11.55Q 4
5 Talbert, Kendall Col. Zadok M 11.74 11.54q 3
6 Johnson, Nico Governor Tho 11.89 11.56q 3
7 Blege, Sena Seneca Valle 11.74 11.59q 2
8 Anderson, Brandon Centennial 12.24 11.61q 3
9 Woodyard, Marquis Governor Tho 11.64 11.71 4
10 Radway, Leroy James Hubert 11.84 11.74 4
11 Hawkins, Roger Quince Orcha 12.04 11.78 1
12 Simms, Brandon James Hubert 11.84 11.96 1
13 Dean, Kris Huntingtown 12.04 11.96 2
14 Lee, Trey Patuxent 11.74 11.97 2
15 Jones, Robert Urbana 11.86 11.98 4
16 Young, Zachary Urbana 11.84 12.13 3
17 Taube, Griffin Middletown 12.74 12.15 1
18 Asante, Kwabena James Hubert 11.94 12.22 3
18 Thomas, Tyler Centennial 12.94 12.22 1
20 Mattison, Jeremy Leonardtown 13.26 12.49 4
21 Baldwin, Deronte Huntingtown 12.74 12.49 3
22 Shaw, Andrew Urbana 12.77 12.51 2
23 Cudjoe, Joseph Seneca Valle 12.04 12.56 1
24 Ambalavanar, Ram Centennial 13.34 12.83 2
25 McNamara, Liam Leonardtown 13.54 13.05 3
26 Moore, Donald Col. Zadok M 12.14 13.12 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Taitano, Frank Patuxent 11.29 11.11 10
2 Savoy, Jasper Patuxent 11.55 11.17 8
3 Bishop, Jason Quince Orcha 11.46 11.19 6
4 Blege, Sena Seneca Valle 11.59 11.44 4
5 Talbert, Kendall Col. Zadok M 11.54 11.51 2
6 Anderson, Brandon Centennial 11.61 11.62 1
7 Johnson, Nico Governor Tho 11.56 11.67
8 Gonzalez, Fabian Governor Tho 11.26 13.10
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taitano, Frank Patuxent 23.54 23.49Q 5
2 Talbert, Kendall Col. Zadok M 22.94 23.50Q 3
3 Gonzalez, Fabian Governor Tho 22.44 23.71Q 1
4 Brownfield, Brandon Governor Tho 23.32 23.81Q 4
5 Lizon, Jakub Col. Zadok M 22.84 24.78Q 2
6 Dean, Kris Huntingtown 24.24 24.01q 3
7 Savoy, Jasper Patuxent 24.04 24.03q 1
8 Otieno, Kennedy Quince Orcha 24.44 24.32q 4
9 Radway, Leroy James Hubert 23.74 24.38 4
10 Barrett, Mark Urbana 24.49 24.41 5
11 Anderson, Brandon Centennial 24.84 24.42 1
12 Ingram, Justin James Hubert 23.74 24.50 5
13 Beidleman, Michael Col. Zadok M 24.14 24.62 1
14 Jones, Robert Urbana 24.60 24.65 4
15 Wiggins, Christian Seneca Valle 24.24 24.93 2
16 Reid, Jamaal Quince Orcha 24.04 25.05 2
17 McCullers, Shaq Governor Tho 24.44 25.16 5
18 Heavner, Bradley Urbana 24.64 25.29 3
19 Wang, Richard Quince Orcha 25.54 25.67 5
20 Krahe, Eddie Centennial 27.94 26.08 2
21 Baldwin, Deronte Huntingtown 26.04 26.16 4
22 DeArcangelis, Shawn Middletown 25.34 26.30 2
23 Pope, Eric Leonardtown 26.74 26.31 3
24 Young, Samoy James Hubert 25.34 26.52 3
25 Peters, Kevin Leonardtown 26.46 26.94 2
26 Walker, Nicholas Leonardtown 27.04 27.00 1
27 Fierros, Aaron Middletown 27.04 27.15 3
28 Rodger, kwame Seneca Valle 27.18 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gonzalez, Fabian Governor Tho 23.71 23.30 10
2 Taitano, Frank Patuxent 23.49 23.84 8
3 Talbert, Kendall Col. Zadok M 23.50 24.01 6
4 Otieno, Kennedy Quince Orcha 24.32 24.65 4
5 Lizon, Jakub Col. Zadok M 24.78 24.67 2
6 Dean, Kris Huntingtown 24.01 24.90 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lagos, Lance Middletown 52.04 50.94 4 10
2 Jenkins, Aaron Huntingtown 52.34 52.55 4 8
3 Lizon, Jakub Col. Zadok M 51.34 53.17 4 6
4 Oxley, Darius James Hubert 53.84 53.93 4 4
5 Moore, Marcus Col. Zadok M 55.64 54.76 3 2
6 Reid, Jamaal Quince Orcha 54.44 54.81 3 1
7 Ugast, Frederick Urbana 55.37 54.82 3
8 Villenueve, Eric Urbana 55.04 55.11 3
9 Heavner, Bradley Urbana 54.12 55.44 4
10 Miedzinski, Shawn Leonardtown 55.14 55.70 3
11 Drake, Spencer Patuxent 54.24 56.09 3
12 Benjamin, Matthew Middletown 55.95 56.34 2
13 Krangar, Terry Seneca Valle 56.55 1
14 Simpson, Delonte Patuxent 55.14 56.71 3
15 O'Brien, Bryant Huntingtown 56.84 56.99 2
16 Miller, Denzel Col. Zadok M 55.14 57.15 3
17 Pratson, Daniel Leonardtown 59.14 58.08 1
18 Reynolds, Tyrone Governor Tho 56.56 58.30 2
19 Graham, Matt Governor Tho 56.66 58.39 2
20 Judd, Kevin Centennial 56.24 59.28 2
21 Jones, Andrew Leonardtown 58.64 59.29 1
22 Drummond, Devin Governor Tho 57.12 59.40 2
23 Kinman, Daniel Quince Orcha 1:00.14 59.49 1
24 Holloway, Roy Huntingtown 54.24 59.76 4
25 Hershfeld, Mikail Centennial 57.14 59.86 2
26 Hillsley, Brian Centennial 58.04 1:00.48 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reich, Stewart Governor Tho 2:02.85 2:05.39 10
2 Lewis, Jeremy Urbana 2:04.00 2:06.76 8
3 Abdool, Daniel Col. Zadok M 2:07.20 2:10.17 6
4 Laratta, Evan Quince Orcha 2:03.00 2:10.57 4
5 Hageman, Sean Leonardtown 2:06.80 2:11.73 2
6 Blake, Tyler Leonardtown 2:08.10 2:11.86 1
7 Agok, Nhial James Hubert 2:11.00 2:11.94
8 Lehner, Drew Quince Orcha 2:10.00 2:13.39
9 Tuzson, Filip Governor Tho 2:08.06 2:13.50
10 Hill, Robert Governor Tho 2:08.99 2:14.13
11 Holloway, Roy Huntingtown 2:10.00 2:15.20
12 Laughland, Gavin Urbana 2:10.00 2:15.69
13 Medina, Dan Centennial 2:13.60 2:17.59
14 Miedzinski, Shawn Leonardtown 2:11.88 2:17.91
15 Krangar, Terry Seneca Valle 2:20.00 2:19.73
16 Abebe, Dagmawi Col. Zadok M 2:15.00 2:20.28
17 Oxley, Darius James Hubert 2:10.00 2:21.27
18 Carter, Nick Middletown 2:13.10 2:21.50
19 Chandlee, Joseph Huntingtown 2:17.00 2:21.83
20 Ugast, Frederick Urbana 2:06.15 2:23.78
21 Coyle, Drew Huntingtown 2:20.00 2:25.06
22 Gao, Yunpeng Centennial 2:29.33
23 Weston, Ryan Middletown 2:22.00 2:30.60
24 Mulhern, Ryan Patuxent 2:21.00 2:31.12
25 Obrigewitch, Nick Centennial 2:28.20 2:31.53
26 Burnham, Evan Quince Orcha 2:10.00 2:31.57
27 Dailey, Brady Middletown 2:17.00 2:33.59
28 Byrne, Nick Patuxent 2:30.00 2:38.41
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Jimmy Urbana 4:39.61 4:30.31 10
2 Lewis, Jeremy Urbana 4:41.02 4:39.67 8
3 Spaulding, Conor Quince Orcha 4:40.00 4:40.10 6
4 Allen, William Huntingtown 4:45.00 4:40.29 4
5 Allwardt, Joshua Urbana 4:41.00 4:41.61 2
6 Hageman, Sean Leonardtown 4:44.89 4:43.27 1
7 Blake, Tyler Leonardtown 4:42.30 4:44.72
8 Carey, Tim Leonardtown 4:50.00 4:45.05
9 Routt, Thomas Centennial 4:54.00 4:51.16
10 Crim, Seth Patuxent 5:01.10 4:57.32
11 Abebe, Dagmawi Col. Zadok M 4:50.00 4:57.62
12 McNamara, Thomas Quince Orcha 5:05.00 5:02.13
13 Mulhern, Ryan Patuxent 5:08.00 5:02.24
14 Lindsey, Keith Governor Tho 4:59.88 5:02.25
15 Patel, Pranay Centennial 5:14.00 5:02.91
16 Novy, David Huntingtown 5:09.00 5:03.41
17 Arrazola, Sebastian Col. Zadok M 4:55.00 5:06.98
18 Danoff, Corey Quince Orcha 5:05.00 5:07.62
19 Chandlee, Adam Huntingtown 4:56.00 5:09.43
20 Peck, Zach Centennial 5:19.00 5:10.80
21 Levine, Owen Governor Tho 5:17.33 5:20.91
22 Whitesell, Ryan Patuxent 5:20.00 5:23.95
23 Jeanneret, Matt Governor Tho 5:23.79 5:25.29
24 Gaffney, Conner James Hubert 5:30.00 5:27.46
25 Stalnaker, Josh Middletown 5:21.00 5:31.52
26 Constantine, Cameron James Hubert 5:25.00 5:40.77
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Jimmy Urbana 9:30.87 9:43.84 10
2 Escobar, Nicolas Col. Zadok M 9:44.00 9:52.30 8
3 Laratta, Evan Quince Orcha 10:20.00 9:53.39 6
4 Allen, William Huntingtown 10:24.00 10:10.79 4
5 Strouse, Garet Urbana 10:15.31 10:18.80 2
6 Omar, Hassan Governor Tho 10:25.98 10:23.71 1
7 Allwardt, Joshua Urbana 10:09.07 10:27.18
8 Zerby, Andrew Quince Orcha 10:40.00 10:45.94
9 Ponse, Ryan Leonardtown 10:30.92 10:49.42
10 Mechak, Mark Col. Zadok M 10:28.00 10:58.73
11 Atchison, Willaim Middletown 10:43.00 10:59.23
12 Karczmarek, Jon Governor Tho 10:55.70 10:59.63
13 Mills, Austin Leonardtown 11:24.00 10:59.81
14 Drum, Andy Middletown 10:48.00 11:04.93
15 Jacobsen, Alex Huntingtown 11:24.00 11:17.34
16 Walker, Tim Centennial 11:37.00 11:20.71
17 Borten, Michael Quince Orcha 11:10.00 11:21.60
18 Chandlee, Adam Huntingtown 11:24.00 11:26.01
19 Gao, Yunpeng Centennial 11:42.00 11:26.57
20 Boddicker, Andrew Governor Tho 11:13.68 11:31.24
21 Webster, Richard Leonardtown 12:05.00 11:34.14
22 Ochoa, Patrick Col. Zadok M 11:00.00 11:34.29
23 Watson, Stephen Centennial 12:15.00 11:46.07
24 Gaffney, Conner James Hubert 11:30.00 12:19.51
25 Whitesell, Ryan Patuxent 11:19.00 12:31.13
26 Byrne, Nick Patuxent 11:25.00 12:33.78
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woodyard, Marquis Governor Tho 14.44 15.51Q 3
2 Jenkins, Aaron Huntingtown 15.54 15.60Q 1
3 Newman, Richard Governor Tho 14.96 15.64Q 2
4 Strine, Austin Middletown 15.14 15.63q 1
5 Aldana, Nick Middletown 15.35 15.90q 2
6 Austin, Tyler Patuxent 15.74 16.23q 3
7 Jones, Darious Leonardtown 16.92 16.70q 1
8 Wolf, Nick Middletown 16.24 16.71q 3
9 Bishop, Eric Quince Orcha 16.64 16.87 1
10 Kasprzak, Christopher Urbana 18.46 17.99 1
11 Krinsky, Brandon Quince Orcha 16.94 18.18 3
12 Kudrolli, Kais Urbana 19.26 18.66 3
13 Kim, John Centennial 18.14 19.02 3
14 Ingram, Justin James Hubert 18.54 19.03 2
15 Jones, Quajae Huntingtown 18.14 19.11 2
16 Nieto, Javier Col. Zadok M 16.54 19.43 2
17 Miller, Stephen Patuxent 18.44 19.87 1
18 Whites, Nicholas Leonardtown 19.74 20.39 3
19 Medina, Dan Centennial 18.74 21.51 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Woodyard, Marquis Governor Tho 15.51 14.50 10
2 Newman, Richard Governor Tho 15.64 15.00 8
3 Strine, Austin Middletown 15.63 15.04 6
4 Jenkins, Aaron Huntingtown 15.60 15.48 4
5 Aldana, Nick Middletown 15.90 15.61 2
6 Austin, Tyler Patuxent 16.23 15.80 1
7 Jones, Darious Leonardtown 16.70 15.99
8 Wolf, Nick Middletown 16.71 16.57
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Newman, Richard Governor Tho 39.69 42.00 4 10
2 Strine, Austin Middletown 41.20 42.15 4 8
3 Brownfield, Brandon Governor Tho 43.14 42.60 4 6
4 Bishop, Eric Quince Orcha 44.44 43.14 3 4
5 Aldana, Nick Middletown 42.49 43.40 4 2
6 Lang, Kenny Quince Orcha 42.44 43.93 4 1
7 Jones, Darious Leonardtown 42.16 44.16 4
8 Jenkins, Aaron Huntingtown 44.44 44.23 3
9 Austin, Tyler Patuxent 47.34 45.23 3
10 Kasprzak, Christopher Urbana 49.64 45.94 2
11 Miller, Stephen Patuxent 50.54 47.24 2
12 Jones, Quajae Huntingtown 47.34 47.29 3
13 Wolf, Nick Middletown 42.56 47.34 4
14 Whites, Nicholas Leonardtown 50.24 49.16 2
15 Assie, Kevin James Hubert 47.44 49.18 3
16 Kim, John Centennial 48.24 49.79 3
17 Kudrolli, Kais Urbana 48.55 49.92 3
18 Ursiny, Garrett Patuxent 52.54 52.13 2
19 Medina, Dan Centennial 49.74 55.11 2
-- Keurkunian, Nigol Urbana 49.14 DQ 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Middletown 'A' 44.04 45.98 2 10
1) Barrett, Weston 2) Lagos, Lance
3) Hamilton, Rakim 4) Lumley, Hunter
2 Quince Orchard 'A' 45.04 46.43 2 8
1) Bishop, Jason 2) Otieno, Kennedy
3) Hawkins, Roger 4) Mincy, Daquan
3 Governor Thomas Johnson 'A' 45.89 46.99 2 6
1) Johnson, Nico 2) Woodrum, Seth
3) Randolph, Treyvon 4) McCullers, Shaq
4 James Hubert Blake 'A' 45.34 47.39 2 4
1) Radway, Leroy 2) Ingram, Justin
3) Young, Samoy 4) Asante, Kwabena
5 Urbana 'A' 46.14 48.16 2 2
1) Barrett, Mark 2) Maggi, Tim
3) Young, Zachary 4) Davis, Trey
6 Huntingtown 'A' 46.54 48.80 1 1
1) Dean, Kris 2) Gray, Kevin
3) Jefferson, Floyd 4) Harris, Maurice
7 Seneca Valley 'A' 46.14 49.78 2
1) Wiggins, Christian 2) Cyril, Netey
3) Wikman, Seann 4) Alston, Tim
8 Col. Zadok Magruder 'A' 49.96 1
1) Moore, Donald 2) Wellington, Ricky
3) Miller, Denzel 4) Sosa, Walter
9 Centennial 'A' 48.44 51.88 1
1) Ambalavanar, Ram 2) Givens, Todd
3) Medina, Julian 4) Oh, Eric
10 Leonardtown 'A' 48.64 53.72 1
1) Pope, Eric 2) Gorrick, Nelson
3) Garrahan, Sean 4) Jones, Andrew
-- Patuxent 'A' 44.24 DNF 2
1) Taitano, Frank 2) Savoy, Jasper
3) Austin, Tyler 4) Lee, Trey
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Governor Thomas Johnson 'A' 1:30.00 1:27.84 2 10
1) Brownfield, Brandon 2) Gonzalez, Fabian
3) Woodyard, Marquis 4) Newman, Richard
2 Col. Zadok Magruder 'A' 1:35.00 1:31.09 2 8
1) Beidleman, Michael 2) Lincoln, AC
3) Lizon, Jakub 4) Talbert, Kendall
3 Patuxent 'A' 1:30.10 1:32.01 2 6
1) Taitano, Frank 2) Savoy, Jasper
3) Austin, Tyler 4) Lee, Trey
4 Middletown 'A' 1:32.90 1:32.43 2 4
1) Aldana, Nick 2) Strine, Austin
3) Lumley, Hunter 4) Hohl, Ryan
5 James Hubert Blake 'A' 1:33.00 1:35.64 2 2
1) Simms, Brandon 2) Ingram, Justin
3) Young, Samoy 4) Radway, Leroy
6 Seneca Valley 'A' 1:40.00 1:37.69 1 1
1) Wiggins, Christian 2) Cyril, Netey
3) Alston, Tim 4) Cudjoe, Joseph
7 Urbana 'A' 1:39.00 1:39.25 1
1) Barrett, Mark 2) Maggi, Tim
3) Heavner, Bradley 4) Davis, Jacob
8 Centennial 'A' 1:38.40 1:43.81 1
1) Krahe, Eddie 2) Medina, Julian
3) Witschey, Steve 4) Thomas, Tyler
9 Leonardtown 'A' 1:48.50 1:44.67 1
1) Garrahan, Sean 2) McNamara, Liam
3) Walker, Nicholas 4) Mattison, Jeremy
10 Huntingtown 'A' 1:37.00 2:38.58 2
1) Baldwin, Deronte 2) Harris, Maurice
3) Jones, Quajae 4) Dean, Kris
-- Quince Orchard 'A' 1:38.00 DQ 1
1) Bishop, Jason 2)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Col. Zadok Magruder 'A' 3:41.92 1 10
1) Lincoln, AC 2) Talbert, Kendall
3) Moore, Marcus 4) Lizon, Jakub
2 Middletown 'A' 3:30.10 3:42.13 2 8
1) Aldana, Nick 2) Lagos, Lance
3) Wolf, Nick 4) Hohl, Ryan
3 Urbana 'A' 4:39.00 3:50.11 1 6
1) Heavner, Bradley 2) Lewis, Jeremy
3) Villenueve, Eric 4) Sparks, Shawn
4 Patuxent 'A' 4:39.00 3:53.00 1 4
1) Miller, Stephen 2) Gross, Marcus
3) Simpson, Delonte 4) Drake, Spencer
5 Centennial 'A' 3:45.00 3:53.85 2 2
1) Kearns, David 2) Witschey, Steve
3) Thomas, Tyler 4) Routt, Thomas
6 James Hubert Blake 'A' 3:48.00 3:54.28 2 1
1) Agok, Nhial 2) Constantine, Cameron
3) Assie, Kevin 4) Oxley, Darius
7 Quince Orchard 'A' 3:37.00 3:54.30 2
1) Krinsky, Brandon 2) Bishop, Jason
3) Otieno, Kennedy 4) Reid, Jamaal
8 Governor Thomas Johnson 'A' 3:41.00 3:58.23 2
1) Reynolds, Tyrone 2) Sawitzke, Kyle
3) Drummond, Devin 4) Graham, Matt
9 Huntingtown 'A' 3:40.00 4:03.96 2
1) Gray, Kevin 2) Jones, Quajae
3) Holloway, Roy 4) Anderson, Stephen
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Col. Zadok Magruder 'A' 8:40.00 8:35.39 10
1) Abdool, Daniel 2) Brody, Jared
3) Escobar, Nicolas 4) Arrazola, Sebastian
2 Quince Orchard 'A' 8:37.46 8
1) McNamara, Thomas 2) Burnham, Evan
3) Spaulding, Conor 4) Laratta, Evan
3 Governor Thomas Johnson 'A' 8:50.00 8:40.76 6
1) Tuzson, Filip 2) Hill, Robert
3) Phillips, Caleb 4) Reich, Stewart
4 Huntingtown 'A' 8:50.00 8:54.50 4
1) Allen, William 2) Chandlee, Joseph
3) Anderson, Stephen 4) Holloway, Roy
5 Urbana 'A' 8:45.00 8:59.24 2
1) Hayslett, Austin 2) Laughland, Gavin
3) Byrd, Chad 4) Tolbert, Andrew
6 Patuxent 'A' 8:29.00 9:06.39 1
1) Whitesell, Ryan 2) Drake, Spencer
3) Mulhern, Ryan 4) Crim, Seth
7 James Hubert Blake 'A' 8:55.00 9:08.90
1) Raju, Rohan 2) Agok, Nhial
3) Constantine, Cameron 4) Oxley, Darius
8 Centennial 'A' 8:46.90 9:09.16
1) Kearns, David 2) Mackin, Brendan
3) Witschey, Steve 4) Judd, Kevin
9 Middletown 'A' 9:05.00 9:15.07
1) Atchison, Willaim 2) Dailey, Brady
3) Drum, Andy 4) Little, Chris
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Middletown 'A' 8:41.00 8:58.52 10
1) Barrett, Weston 2) Greene, Josh
3) Carter, Nick 4) Kelsey, Ryan
2 Urbana 'A' 8:45.00 9:14.40 8
1) Hunter, DeForrest 2) Shaw, Andrew
3) Landro, Bryan 4) Kordell, Jonathan
3 Col. Zadok Magruder 'A' 9:14.00 9:18.55 6
1) Liang, Jiahao 2) Weeks, Alberto
3) McGee, Ryan 4) Ortiz, Eric
4 Centennial 'A' 9:34.00 9:18.90 4
1) Kim, Brian 2) Kutt, Andrew
3) Stackpole, David 4) Sham, Jeffrey
5 Governor Thomas Johnson 'A' 9:20.00 9:27.44 2
1) Holtzinger, Willian 2) McGann, Thomas
3) Clausman, Chris 4) Morris, Kirk
6 Quince Orchard 'A' 9:25.00 9:36.54 1
1) Brewer, Mark 2) Margelos, Evan
3) Perkins, Gabriel 4) Mejia-Saba, Kevin
7 Leonardtown 'A' 9:00.00 9:42.68
1) Gorrick, Nelson 2) Ligon, Ryan
3) Walker, Nicholas 4) Hill, Joshua
8 Patuxent 'A' 14:00.00 10:25.61
1) Howard, Ian 2) Foltz, Lucas
3) Catron, Colton 4) Dickerson, Noah
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Drammeh, Momodou Governor Tho 6-02.50 6-00.00 10
2 Bishop, Eric Quince Orcha 5-10.00 5-10.00 8
3 Strine, Austin Middletown 6-02.00 5-08.00 5
3 Hamilton, Rakim Middletown 5-10.00 5-08.00 5
5 Gray, Kevin Huntingtown 5-08.00 5-06.00 2
6 Sgrignoli, Spencer Middletown 5-06.00 J5-06.00 1
7 Patrey, Mason Leonardtown 5-08.00 J5-06.00
8 Asante, Kwabena James Hubert 5-08.00 5-04.00
8 Gross, Marcus Patuxent 5-08.00 5-04.00
10 Tucker, Michael Quince Orcha 5-04.00 5-02.00
10 Leslie, Darnell Quince Orcha 5-04.00 5-02.00
10 Billups, Edwin Governor Tho 5-06.00 5-02.00
10 Morgan, RJ Leonardtown 5-06.00 5-02.00
14 Sheranko, Eric Patuxent 5-06.00 5-00.00
-- Catron, Colton Patuxent 5-04.00 NH
-- Nalepa, Zach Centennial 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Artusio, Erick Governor Tho 14-00.00 15-00.00 10
2 Shirima, Lewis Governor Tho 12-06.00 12-06.00 8
3 Clark, Eammon Centennial 11-00.00 12-00.00 6
4 Fritz, Seth Middletown 11-00.00 11-00.00 4
5 Burkhart, Riley Governor Tho 12-00.00 10-06.00 2
6 Chahalis, Aleko Middletown 11-00.00 10-00.00 1
7 Tsinonis, Andrew Middletown 11-00.00 9-06.00
8 Jo, Josh Centennial 7-06.00 8-00.00
-- Clement, Maxwell Urbana NH
-- Moores, Alex Quince Orcha 9-00.00 NH
-- Lapointe, Nick Urbana NH
-- Anderson, Logan Urbana 8-00.00 NH
-- Harris, Grant Centennial 8-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brownfield, Brandon Governor Tho 21-08.50 21-03.75 10
2 Gray, Kevin Huntingtown 18-06.50 19-05.50 8
3 Randolph, Treyvon Governor Tho 19-09.00 19-04.00 6
4 Simms, Brandon James Hubert 21-00.50 18-10.50 4
5 Woodrum, Seth Governor Tho 18-02.00 18-09.00 1.50
5 Barrett, Mark Urbana 18-01.75 18-09.00 1.50
7 Massey, Kyle Patuxent 19-00.00 18-02.00
8 Jenkins, Aaron Huntingtown 20-04.00 18-00.75
9 Gross, Marcus Patuxent 19-03.00 17-11.75
10 Kim, Jason Seneca Valle 17-08.50
11 Morgan, RJ Leonardtown 18-09.25 17-08.00
12 Handley, Justin Patuxent 18-06.00 17-03.75
13 Williams, Tyrell Quince Orcha 17-10.50 17-03.00
14 Anselmo, Chris Quince Orcha 15-05.00 17-02.25
15 Jones, Quajae Huntingtown 17-01.00
16 Springer, Kaleb Col. Zadok M 19-00.00 16-10.25
17 Lagos, Lance Middletown 19-01.00 16-07.50
18 Anderson, Logan Urbana 16-00.75 16-03.00
19 Peters, Kevin Leonardtown 17-09.50 16-01.00
20 Pinkrah, Ato Col. Zadok M 18-00.00 16-00.00
21 Givens, Todd Centennial 15-06.00 15-11.50
22 Carlstrom, Aaron Middletown 16-06.00 14-09.50
23 Farber, James Middletown 15-00.00 13-02.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gray, Kevin Huntingtown 41-01.50 41-06.25 10
2 Bishop, Eric Quince Orcha 36-09.00 39-05.50 8
3 Anselmo, Chris Quince Orcha 37-07.00 39-04.75 6
4 Drammeh, Momodou Governor Tho 38-03.00 37-01.50 4
5 Randolph, Treyvon Governor Tho 37-00.00 36-11.75 2
6 Simms, Brandon James Hubert 39-08.00 36-10.00 1
7 Gross, Marcus Patuxent 39-08.00 36-03.75
8 Leslie, Darnell Quince Orcha 34-11.75 36-03.50
9 Medina, Julian Centennial 34-06.00 36-01.75
10 Glessner, Josh Middletown 34-10.50 36-00.00
11 Wolf, Nick Middletown 38-08.00 34-03.50
12 Byrd, Chad Urbana 35-03.00 33-11.25
13 Anderson, Logan Urbana 36-00.00 33-07.50
14 Kim, Jason Seneca Valle 33-00.00
15 Sage, Connor Urbana 30-00.50 31-10.25
16 Carlstrom, Aaron Middletown 35-00.00 31-08.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Uthe, Brian Governor Tho 54-00.50 50-08.50 10
2 Johnson, Tyler Middletown 47-05.25 44-03.00 8
3 Levin, Jon Quince Orcha 41-09.00 42-00.50 6
4 LeRoy, Jamie Centennial 38-10.00 41-02.50 4
5 Shields, Eddie Huntingtown 43-02.00 41-00.00 2
6 Davey, A'Von Governor Tho 43-03.00 40-00.00 1
7 Hawkins, Roger Quince Orcha 41-03.00 39-07.00
8 Liu, Sean Quince Orcha 35-00.00 39-01.50
9 Glazier, Andrew Urbana 40-01.00 39-00.50
10 Baker, Francis Patuxent 39-06.00 38-06.50
11 Cudjoe, Joseph Seneca Valle 36-00.00 37-02.50
12 Branch, Anthony Leonardtown 34-00.50 36-09.00
13 Stewart, Marquez Patuxent 37-00.00 36-03.00
14 Nassabeh, Brandon Seneca Valle 37-11.00 36-00.50
15 Sutton, Quincey James Hubert 35-00.00 36-00.00
16 Davis, Trey Urbana 35-09.50 35-09.50
17 Horstkamp, Ross Centennial 32-02.00 35-07.50
18 Earl, Daltyn Leonardtown 34-04.00 33-10.00
19 Meadows, Robbie Huntingtown 32-02.00 33-05.00
20 Kaas, Joe Governor Tho 32-02.00 33-02.00
21 Gomez, Dylan James Hubert 33-10.00 33-00.00
22 Cudjoe, Isaac Seneca Valle 32-10.50
23 Park, Joe Centennial 28-06.50 31-11.50
24 Giancoli, Nick Huntingtown 33-05.00 31-10.00
25 Palescandolo, Alex Col. Zadok M 31-11.50 31-04.50
26 Schnarrs, Eric Middletown 30-06.50 31-04.00
27 Schnarrs, Ryan Middletown 32-06.50 30-10.00
28 Heavner, Connor Urbana 30-08.00 30-04.00
29 Laughlin, Brad Col. Zadok M 28-11.50
30 Campeggio, Chris Leonardtown 34-03.00 28-03.50
31 Shaer, Griffin Col. Zadok M 22-08.50 25-00.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Uthe, Brian Governor Tho 157-08 134-11 10
2 Baker, Francis Patuxent 15-07.50 121-06 8
3 Stewart, Marquez Patuxent 93-09.25 119-09 6
4 Sutton, Quincey James Hubert 123-03 119-02 4
5 LeRoy, Jamie Centennial 118-03 118-03 2
6 Horstkamp, Ross Centennial 114-00 113-10 1
7 Gomez, Dylan James Hubert 106-00 112-10
8 Davey, A'Von Governor Tho 117-00 111-04
9 Glazier, Andrew Urbana 106-05 110-02
10 Johnson, Tyler Middletown 129-02 107-05
11 Giancoli, Nick Huntingtown 97-01 107-04
12 Shields, Eddie Huntingtown 118-11 105-10
13 Levin, Jon Quince Orcha 93-01 105-00.50
14 Nassabeh, Brandon Seneca Valle 107-08 104-03
15 Ortiz, Evan Col. Zadok M 104-02
16 Muilenburg, Connor Huntingtown 96-04 102-07
17 Kaas, Joe Governor Tho 95-06 101-06
18 Branch, Anthony Leonardtown 87-01 101-03
19 Earl, Daltyn Leonardtown 85-03 99-06
20 Ambalavanar, Ram Centennial 81-00 99-02
21 Schnarrs, Ryan Middletown 93-08.50 96-05
22 Bustos, Rafael Antonio Quince Orcha 105-00 96-04
23 Laughlin, Brad Col. Zadok M 96-00
24 Kim, Jason Seneca Valle 83-02
25 Heavner, Connor Urbana 86-06 83-01
26 Abeysinghe, Gayan Quince Orcha 88-00 82-05
27 Parenti, Dominic Urbana 76-08 82-00
28 Palescandolo, Alex Col. Zadok M 83-05 75-01
29 Schnarrs, Eric Middletown 67-07.50 68-07
30 Shaer, Griffin Col. Zadok M 66-06.50 57-03
Men 400 Meter Dash Quad
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Vanderwest, Ryan Leonardtown 52.81 50.06 2
2 Hallenbeck, Matt Patuxent 52.87 1
3 Biesecker, Shane Urbana 54.93 53.20 2
4 Groomes, Naquan Governor Tho 55.24 53.91 2
5 Dean, Tevin Huntingtown 55.64 1
6 Tran, Philip Seneca Valle 57.97 1
7 Scott, Gary Middletown 1:00.09 2
8 Donnay-wood, Anthony James Hubert 55.14 1:02.68 2
9 Bustos, Elvis Quince Orcha 1:00.14 1:03.75 2
Men 1500 Meter Run Quad
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hallenbeck, Matt Patuxent 4:33.12
2 Vanderwest, Ryan Leonardtown 5:25.00 4:50.52
3 Biesecker, Shane Urbana 4:51.00 4:58.17
4 Groomes, Naquan Governor Tho 5:00.00 5:10.15
5 Scott, Gary Middletown 5:32.46
6 Bustos, Elvis Quince Orcha 5:42.86
7 Dean, Tevin Huntingtown 5:51.63
8 Donnay-wood, Anthony James Hubert 6:00.00 6:22.76
9 Tran, Philip Seneca Valle 6:52.15
Men Long Jump Quad
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vanderwest, Ryan Leonardtown 18-00.00 18-04.50
2 Donnay-wood, Anthony James Hubert 18-00.00 17-11.50
3 Dean, Tevin Huntingtown 17-05.75
4 Hallenbeck, Matt Patuxent 17-01.75
5 Groomes, Naquan Governor Tho 15-00.00 17-01.50
6 Scott, Gary Middletown 17-05.50 16-11.00
7 Tran, Philip Seneca Valle 16-02.00 16-09.75
8 Biesecker, Shane Urbana 15-00.00 16-05.25
9 Bustos, Elvis Quince Orcha 14-00.00 14-11.75
Men Discus Throw Quad
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Donnay-wood, Anthony James Hubert 130-00 109-03
2 Vanderwest, Ryan Leonardtown 75-00 96-01
3 Tran, Philip Seneca Valle 87-06 83-03
4 Scott, Gary Middletown 73-09
5 Dean, Tevin Huntingtown 73-07
6 Hallenbeck, Matt Patuxent 61-11
7 Biesecker, Shane Urbana 75-00 59-07
8 Groomes, Naquan Governor Tho 53-05
Men Other Quad Score
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vanderwest, Ryan Leonardtown 9-00.00 10
2 Hallenbeck, Matt Patuxent 8-00.00 8
3 Biesecker, Shane Urbana 7-00.00 6
4 Groomes, Naquan Governor Tho 6-00.00 4
5 Dean, Tevin Huntingtown 5-00.00 2
6 Donnay-wood, Anthony James Hubert 4-00.00 1
7 Scott, Gary Middletown 3-00.00
8 Tran, Philip Seneca Valle 2-00.00
9 Bustos, Elvis Quince Orcha 1-00.00
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Governor Thomas Johnson 144 2) Leonardtown 89
3) Urbana 65.33 4) Quince Orchard 63
5) Col. Zadok Magruder 55 6) Patuxent 42
7) Huntingtown 38 8) Centennial 37.33
9) Middletown 29.33 10) James Hubert Blake 27
11) Archbishop Spalding 21 12) Seneca Valley 8
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Governor Thomas Johnson 157.50 2) Middletown 84
3) Quince Orchard 77 4) Col. Zadok Magruder 66
5) Urbana 65.50 6) Patuxent 60
7) Huntingtown 50 8) James Hubert Blake 21
9) Centennial 20 10) Leonardtown 14
11) Seneca Valley 5
Return to Top
|
|
|