MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Region
2A Regionals Outdoor History
Hosted By: South Hagerstown
Hagerstown, Maryland
2007-05-17

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ritter, Katie              9 North Hagerstown       12.30      13.20Q  NWI  4 
  2 Scott, Tia                12 North Hagerstown       12.70      13.40Q  NWI  2 
  3 Clark, Courtney           10 Clarksburg             12.80      13.50Q  NWI  1 
  3 Galloway, Paige            9 Frederick              12.70      13.50Q  NWI  1 
  5 Showunmi, Blessing           Northwood              12.60      13.60Q  NWI  3 
  6 Byrd, Jenn                12 Francis Scott Key      12.97      13.40Q  NWI  4 
  7 Green, Whitney            11 Northwood              13.10      13.50Q  NWI  2 
  8 Calloway, Bresha          10 Frederick              12.90      13.70Q  NWI  3 
  9 Young, Chelsea             9 Walkersville           13.40      13.70   NWI  2 
 10 Adams, Sunshine           10 South Hagerstown       13.00      13.80   NWI  4 
 11 Monaldi, Kelly            11 South Carroll          13.50      14.00   NWI  4 
 11 Ross, Devon               10 Century                13.20      14.00   NWI  1 
 13 Achziger, Kelsey          10 Century                12.90      14.20   NWI  2 
 14 Kraft, Lindsay             9 Liberty                14.10      14.30   NWI  4 
 14 Carter, Keasha            10 South Hagerstown       14.00      14.30   NWI  2 
 16 Calin, Lina               11 South Carroll          13.40      14.40   NWI  3 
 17 Mccluskey, Rachel          9 Walkersville           13.70      14.50   NWI  3 
 18 Vance, Megan               9 South Hagerstown       13.70      14.60   NWI  2 
 19 Reed, Kelsey              10 North Hagerstown       13.40      14.70   NWI  1 
 20 Connor, Catherine          9 South Carroll          13.50      14.80   NWI  4 
 21 Boring, Kakla             11 Middletown             14.10      15.00   NWI  4 
 22 Triano, Annemarie         10 Liberty                14.38      15.10   NWI  3 
 23 Bradshaw, Toylor           9 Middletown             14.00      15.50   NWI  1 
 23 Shultz, Megan             11 Winters Mill           14.50      15.50   NWI  1 
 25 Barnes, Kristyn           10 Walkersville           13.80      15.60   NWI  1 
 26 Mayberry, Nicole           9 Rockville HS           15.00      15.70   NWI  2 
 27 Russell, Molly            12 Middletown             14.60      15.80   NWI  1 
 28 Mayarata, Suvi             9 Rockville HS           16.00      16.00   NWI  3 
 29 Louison, Natasha             Northwood              14.00      16.10   NWI  3
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals   Points
=================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Ritter, Katie              9 North Hagerstown       13.20      13.10     10
  2 Byrd, Jenn                12 Francis Scott Key      13.40      13.20      8
  3 Scott, Tia                12 North Hagerstown       13.40      13.50      6
  4 Showunmi, Blessing           Northwood              13.60      13.50      4
  5 Galloway, Paige            9 Frederick              13.50      13.60      2
  6 Calloway, Bresha          10 Frederick              13.70      13.70      1
  6 Clark, Courtney           10 Clarksburg             13.50      13.70 
  8 Green, Whitney            11 Northwood              13.50      13.80
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
PRELIMINARIES
  1 Ritter, Katie              9 North Hagerstown       26.40      27.50Q  NWI  1 
  2 Clark, Courtney           10 Clarksburg             26.70      28.00Q  NWI  2 
  3 Showunmi, Blessing           Northwood              27.20      28.10Q  NWI  4 
  4 Byrd, Jenn                12 Francis Scott Key      26.70      28.50Q  NWI  3 
  5 Scott, Tia                12 North Hagerstown       26.90      28.70Q  NWI  5 
  6 Lockatell, Jess           10 South Carroll          27.90      28.10Q  NWI  2 
  7 Galloway, Paige            9 Frederick              26.90      28.20Q  NWI  4 
  8 Young, Chelsea             9 Walkersville           28.00      28.30Q  NWI  1 
  9 Calloway, Bresha          10 Frederick              27.00      28.70Q  NWI  3 
 10 Green, Whitney            11 Northwood              28.10      29.00Q  NWI  5 
 11 Monaldi, Kelly            11 South Carroll          28.00      29.10Q  NWI  1 
 12 Achziger, Kelsey          10 Century                28.20      29.20Q  NWI  4 
 13 Caspar, Olivia            10 Century                27.40      29.40Q  NWI  5 
 14 Reed, Kelsey              10 North Hagerstown       28.00      30.10Q  NWI  2 
 15 Velazquez, Clarissa        9 Winters Mill           29.71      30.20Q  NWI  3 
 16 Connor, Catherine          9 South Carroll          28.00      29.30q  NWI  4 
 17 Hemmie, Ally              10 Middletown             29.90      29.60   NWI  5 
 18 Keeney, Hayley            10 Middletown             29.70      29.90   NWI  1 
 19 Galliford, Amanda         10 Liberty                29.55      30.00   NWI  1 
 20 Blackwell, Shanequa        9 South Hagerstown       30.10      30.50   NWI  4 
 21 Smith, Stacey             12 Liberty                29.50      31.10   NWI  2 
 22 Lovett, Anysa             11 South Hagerstown       28.10      31.20   NWI  5 
 23 Herholtz, Kate             9 Liberty                30.70      31.70   NWI  3 
 24 Shultz, Megan             11 Winters Mill           31.03      32.00   NWI  2 
 24 Adams, Sunshine           10 South Hagerstown       28.60      32.00   NWI  3 
 26 Louison, Natasha             Northwood              31.40      32.50   NWI  1 
 26 Hildebrand, Ashley        10 Walkersville           29.70      32.50   NWI  2 
 28 Mayberry, Nicole           9 Rockville HS           36.00      33.30   NWI  4 
 -- Denn, Casey               10 Walkersville           29.80         DQ   NWI  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ritter, Katie              9 North Hagerstown       27.50      27.10Q  NWI  2 
  2 Clark, Courtney           10 Clarksburg             28.00      28.00Q  NWI  1 
  3 Byrd, Jenn                12 Francis Scott Key      28.50      27.10Q  NWI  2 
  4 Lockatell, Jess           10 South Carroll          28.10      28.00Q  NWI  1 
  5 Calloway, Bresha          10 Frederick              28.70      28.10Q  NWI  2 
  6 Green, Whitney            11 Northwood              29.00      28.40Q  NWI  1 
  7 Scott, Tia                12 North Hagerstown       28.70      28.30Q  NWI  2 
  8 Galloway, Paige            9 Frederick              28.20      28.60Q  NWI  1 
  9 Young, Chelsea             9 Walkersville           28.30      28.60   NWI  2 
 10 Monaldi, Kelly            11 South Carroll          29.10      28.70   NWI  1 
 10 Achziger, Kelsey          10 Century                29.20      28.70   NWI  2 
 12 Caspar, Olivia            10 Century                29.40      28.80   NWI  2 
 13 Velazquez, Clarissa        9 Winters Mill           30.20      29.60   NWI  1 
 14 Connor, Catherine          9 South Carroll          29.30      29.70   NWI  2 
 15 Showunmi, Blessing           Northwood              28.10      29.90   NWI  1 
 16 Reed, Kelsey              10 North Hagerstown       30.10      30.10   NWI  1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals   Points
=================================================================================
FINALS 
  1 Ritter, Katie              9 North Hagerstown       27.10      27.00     10
  2 Byrd, Jenn                12 Francis Scott Key      27.10      27.60      8
  3 Clark, Courtney           10 Clarksburg             28.00      28.10      6
  4 Calloway, Bresha          10 Frederick              28.10      28.30      4
  5 Scott, Tia                12 North Hagerstown       28.30      28.30      2
  6 Lockatell, Jess           10 South Carroll          28.00      29.00      1
  7 Galloway, Paige            9 Frederick              28.60      29.00
  8 Green, Whitney            11 Northwood              28.40      30.00
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals   Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caudle, Britteny          10 Middletown                      1:00.80     10
  2 Byrd, Jenn                12 Francis Scott Key               1:02.20      8
  3 Bielski, Taylor           10 Century                         1:06.70      6
  4 Nichols, Jo               11 Middletown                      1:07.50      4
  5 McElroy, Nicole           10 Liberty                         1:10.60      2
  6 Keeney, Hayley            10 Middletown                      1:11.30      1
  7 Herholtz, Kate             9 Liberty                         1:11.40
  8 Thompson, Brandy          10 South Hagerstown                1:13.20
  9 Owings, Shannon           10 Liberty                         1:13.90
 10 Michael, Amanda           11 North Hagerstown                1:24.70
 11 JOhnson, Latishia          9 North Hagerstown                1:30.00
 12 Bayoh, Cecilia            10 Northwood                       1:37.20
 13 Liggett, Tiara             9 North Hagerstown                1:46.40
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals   Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nichols, Emma             11 Middletown                      2:24.30     10
  2 Patton, Shamika           12 Frederick                       2:26.40      8
  3 Clements, Anna            12 Middletown                      2:27.80      6
  4 Bielski, Taylor           10 Century                         2:30.30      4
  5 Smith, Jenna              10 Clarksburg                      2:34.50      2
  6 Nichols, Jo               11 Middletown                      2:35.70      1
  7 Pettner, Brooke           10 North Hagerstown                2:36.00   
  8 Sykes, Rachel             10 South Carroll                   2:37.50
  9 Scott, Jenna              10 Century                         2:37.80
 10 Martin, Caitlin           10 South Carroll                   2:39.10
 11 Nash, Precious            11 Frederick                       2:39.90
 12 Smith, Josie               9 North Hagerstown                2:41.80
 13 Ferro, Amy                 9 Rockville                       2:43.40
 14 Koch, Audrey              11 Walkersville                    2:44.00
 15 Lambert, Michele           9 Liberty                         2:44.30
 16 Ridder, Lauren            11 Liberty                         2:44.50
 17 Slater, Amber              9 Winters Mill                    2:46.40
 18 Giordano, Tina            10 Liberty                         2:46.60
 19 Smith, Kelsey             10 Clarksburg                      2:48.10
 20 Dirks, Julianne            9 Clarksburg                      2:49.10
 21 Dodd, Kirsten             10 Walkersville                    2:50.30
 22 Smith, Caitlin            11 Rockville                       2:51.60
 23 Cardoza, Saundra          10 Frederick                       2:51.80
 24 Korrell, Tricia            9 South Hagerstown                2:59.50
 25 Tinlin, Kelly              9 North Hagerstown                3:07.80
 26 Rivera, Arlene            11 South Hagerstown                3:09.60
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals   Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patton, Shamika           12 Frederick                       5:30.40     10
  2 Sykes, Rachel             10 South Carroll                   5:37.00      8
  3 Wilson, Kristin           12 Middletown                      5:43.00      6
  4 Smith, Jenna              10 Clarksburg                      5:45.30      4
  5 Ferro, Amy                 9 Rockville                       5:48.00      2
  6 Lambert, Michele           9 Liberty                         5:48.30      1
  7 Pickett, Liz              12 Liberty                         5:50.70 
  8 McGovern, Kirsten          9 Century                         5:54.40
  9 Lingg, Katie              11 Middletown                      5:59.40
 10 Wagner, Rachel            11 Rockville                       6:03.40
 11 Dirks, Julianne            9 Clarksburg                      6:09.50
 12 Brown, Susanna            11 North Hagerstown                6:10.90
 13 Hobbs, Laura              10 Walkersville                    6:11.10
 14 Nash, Precious            11 Frederick                       6:12.80
 15 Ridder, Lauren            11 Liberty                         6:14.50
 16 Rodas, Stephanie          11 Frederick                       6:15.80
 17 Tennyson, Julia           10 South Carroll                   6:17.90
 18 Slater, Amber              9 Winters Mill                    6:19.30
 19 Smith, Kelsey             10 Clarskburg                      6:19.40
 20 Smith, Caitlin            11 Rockville                       6:28.00
 21 Shank, Taryn              10 North Hagerstown                6:28.40
 22 Korrell, Tricia            9 South Hagerstown                6:33.10
 23 Harrison, Kristen         12 Winters Mill                    6:40.80
 24 Crossland, Mallory         9 North Hagerstown                6:54.40
 25 Hudson, Deanna             9 South Hagerstown                8:06.10
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals   Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ferro, Amy                 9 Rockville HS        13:26.00   12:12.40     10  
  2 Obrien, Kristen           12 Winters Mill        12:12.68   12:15.00      8  
  3 Mcgovern, Kirsten          9 Century             12:45.00   12:24.10      6  
  4 Sykes, Rachel             10 South Carroll       12:05.00   12:29.10      4  
  5 Lingg, Katie              11 Middletown          12:45.00   12:34.40      2  
  6 Tice, Victoria            11 Middletown          12:55.00   12:38.10      1  
  7 Lambert, Michele           9 Liberty             13:10.00   13:13.10  
  8 Hinson, Carla                Century             13:30.00   13:21.70  
  9 Weaver, Anna              11 South Carroll       13:37.00   13:27.60  
 10 Reading, Rachel            9 Frederick           13:15.00   13:38.90  
 11 Wagner, Rachel            11 Rockville HS        13:40.00   13:40.00  
 12 Smith, Kelsey             10 Clarksburg          13:00.00   13:45.90  
 13 Brown, Susanna            11 North Hagerstown    13:45.00   13:46.80  
 14 Russell, Emily            12 Francis Scott Key   13:57.00   13:48.70  
 15 Koman, Laura              11 Liberty             13:45.00   13:52.80  
 16 Fleischer, Forest          9 Winters Mill        14:12.56   13:53.10  
 17 Harrell, Alison            9 North Hagerstown    14:10.00   13:54.20  
 18 Robinson, Hannah           9 North Hagerstown    14:15.00   14:05.00  
 19 Lyons, Clare              11 Frederick           14:50.00   14:34.60  
 20 Abramson, Nicole          10 Walkersville        15:50.00   15:05.30  
 21 Ake, Katherine            10 Walkersville        15:55.00   15:17.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boston, Nina              10 South Carroll          16.00      16.40Q  NWI  2 
  2 Klipp, Laura              12 Walkersville           15.70      16.50Q  NWI  3 
  3 Papuchis, Kathryn         10 Middletown             17.00      16.80Q  NWI  4 
  4 Liriano, Cassandra        12 Walkersville           16.40      17.10Q  NWI  1 
  5 Smith, Liz                12 North Hagerstown       16.80      16.80Q  NWI  3 
  6 Holland, Liz              10 Winters Mill           16.76      17.10Q  NWI  2 
  6 Timberlake, Molly         11 Liberty                16.50      17.10Q  NWI  1 
  8 Mechalske, Michelle       12 Francis Scott Key      16.90      18.40Q  NWI  4 
  9 Lukey, Camille            10 Middletown             17.20      17.00   NWI  3 
 10 Smith, Kendra              9 North Hagerstown       18.00      18.40   NWI  1 
 11 Ross, Devon               10 Century                18.41      18.80   NWI  2 
 12 Mcfarlane, Caitlin        10 Century                19.46      18.90   NWI  2 
 13 Lijewski, Catherine       10 Liberty                18.42      19.10   NWI  3 
 14 Sumner, Lauren             9 Clarksburg             17.90      19.50   NWI  2 
 15 Crews, Dominique          12 Frederick              19.50      19.60   NWI  1 
 16 Frey, Brianna             10 South Carroll          19.00      19.90   NWI  4 
 17 Davis, Jessica            10 Frederick              20.90      20.10   NWI  4 
 18 Naab, Jamie               11 Francis Scott Key      19.70      21.00   NWI  2 
 19 Hazelton, Chance          10 Liberty                19.08      21.10   NWI  4 
 19 Gastley, Samantha         10 Middletown             19.60      21.10   NWI  1 
 21 Turner, Edie              10 Winters Mill           18.22      21.30   NWI  1 
 22 Mcneil, Leila              9 North Hagerstown       20.20      21.40   NWI  3
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals   Points
================================================================================= 
FINALS
  1 Klipp, Laura              12 Walkersville           16.50      16.40     10
  2 Boston, Nina              10 South Carroll          16.40      16.70      8
  3 Liriano, Cassandra        12 Walkersville           17.10      16.80      6
  4 Papuchis, Kathryn         10 Middletown             16.80      17.10      4
  5 Timberlake, Molly         11 Liberty                17.10      17.30      2
  6 Holland, Liz              10 Winters Mill           17.10      17.40      1
  7 Smith, Liz                12 North Hagerstown       16.80      17.50
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals   Points
=================================================================================
  1 Klipp, Laura              12 Walkersville                      48.40     10
  2 Papuchis, Kathryn         10 Middletown                        49.90      8
  3 Curto, Ashley             11 Century                           50.10      6
  4 Lukey, Camille            10 Middletown                        50.80      4
  5 Smith, Liz                12 North Hagerstown                  51.20      2
  6 Boston, Nina              10 South Carroll                     51.50      1
  7 Durham, Samantha          11 Walkersville                      51.80  
  8 Burns, Mary               10 Middletown                        52.00
  9 McFarland, Caitlin        10 Century                           52.10
 10 Sumner, Lauren             9 Clarksburg                        53.30
 11 Garvin, Whitney           10 North Hagerstown                  53.40
 12 Smith, Kendra              9 North Hagerstown                  55.60
 13 Leaman, Sarah              9 Clarksburg                        58.20
 14 Davis, Jessica            10 Frederick                         58.30
 15 Carlson, Abby             10 Liberty                           58.80
 16 Rosso, Jen                11 Liberty                           59.50
 17 Crews, Dominique          12 Frederick                       1:05.00
 18 Timberlake, Molly         11 Liberty                         1:05.10
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                                        Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                                     50.50   2   10
  2 North Hagerstown                                               50.60   2    8
  3 Clarksburg                                                     51.30   2    6
  4 Frederick                                                      51.30   1    3
  4 Walkersville                                                   51.30   2    3
  6 Century                                                        53.40   2    1
  7 South Hagerstown                                               53.50   1
  8 South Carroll                                                  54.10   1
  9 Winters Mill                                                   55.30   1
 10 Northwood                                                      55.80   2
 11 Liberty                                                        58.10   1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                        1:47.20    1:45.40   2   10  
  2 North Hagerstown                                  1:48.00    1:47.10   2    8  
  3 Clarksburg HS                                     1:48.10    1:48.00   2    6  
  4 Walkersville HS                                   1:47.90    1:50.20   2    4 
  5 Frederick                                         1:51.00    1:51.90   2    2  
  6 South Carroll                                     1:54.60    1:52.40   1    1 
  7 South Hagerstown HS                               1:51.90    1:53.00   2 
  8 Century                                           1:53.24    1:53.50   2 
  9 Francis Scott Key HS                              1:54.10    1:54.70   2 
 10 Liberty                                           2:02.49    1:55.30   1 
 11 Winters Mill HS                                   1:55.50    1:56.60   1 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                                        Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                                   4:14.40   2   10
  2 Frederick                                                    4:18.80   2    8
  3 Clarksburg                                                   4:21.00   2    6
  4 Century                                                      4:23.10   2    4
  5 South Carroll                                                4:32.10   2    2
  6 North Hagerstown                                             4:37.70   2    1
  7 Liberty                                                      4:39.90   2
  8 Walkersville                                                 4:42.00   2
  9 South Hagerstown                                             4:49.90   1
 10 Winters Mill                                                 5:02.50   1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown  omen                                  9:50.00   10:04.90    10 
  2 South Carroll                                    10:36.30   10:30.30     8 
  3 Century                                          10:40.00   10:31.20     6 
  4 Frederick                                        10:50.00   10:36.60     4 
  5 Clarksburg HS                                    11:30.00   10:42.90     2  
  6 Liberty                                          10:51.00   10:46.60     1   
  7 North Hagerstown                                 11:10.00   11:04.30 
  8 Walkersville HS                                  12:20.00   11:05.20  
  9 Winters Mill HS                                  11:45.56   11:27.80 
 
Girls High Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals                 Points
=============================================================================================== 
  1 Wrieden, Sarah             9 Middletown                      5-01.00                   10
  2 Paczynski, Kate           11 Liberty                         5-01.00                    8
  3 Koons, Nikki              10 Winters Mill                    4-11.00                    6
  4 Noel, Hanna               12 South Carroll                   4-09.00                    4
  5 Redding, Lauren           10 Middletown                      4-09.00                    1.5
  5 Zaleski, Monica           12 Winters Mill                    4-09.00                    1.5
  7 Louder, Kayla              9 South Carroll                   4-07.00
  7 Hungerman, Audrey         10 Century                         4-07.00
  9 Osteen, Megan             12 South Carroll                   4-07.00
 10 Miller, Meghan            11 Walkersville                    4-07.00
 11 Tinlin, Kelly              9 North Hagerstown                4-07.00
 12 Murray, Michelle          10 South Hagerstown                4-07.00
 13 Bolcik, Corrie            11 Middletown                      4-05.00
 14 Leamn, Sarah               9 Clarksburg                      4-05.00
 15 Owings, Shannon           10 Liberty                         4-03.00
 16 Johnson-Ulrich, Li        12 Walkersville                    4-03.00
 16 Ryland, Charnay            9 Clarksburg                      4-03.00
 18 McNeil, Leila              9 North Hagerstown                4-01.00
 19 Becker, Sarah              9 Frederick                       4-01.00
 20 Dulling, Lindsey           9 Liberty                         3-11.00          
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zenner, Lauren            12 Frederick            8-09.00    9-00.00      2.74m   10  
  2 Hemmie, Ally              10 Middletown           9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m    8  
  3 Holland, Liz              10 Winters Mill         7-06.00    8-02.00      2.48m    6  
  4 Walker, Laura             11 Liberty              7-06.00    8-02.00      2.48m    4  
  5 Miller, Meghan            11 Walkersville         8-06.00    8-02.00      2.48m    2  
  6 Koznarsky, Leah           12 Middletown           8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m    1  
  7 Glorioso, Elizabeth        9 Walkersville         8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Kopp, Lianna              10 Middletown           7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
  8 Wong, Tricia              10 Liberty              6-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
  8 Johnson-Ulrich, Lily      12 Walkersville         7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 11 Elliott, Amber             9 North Hagerstown     7-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 12 Cardoza, Saundra          10 Frederick            6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 12 Donohue, Lindsay           9 South Carroll        7-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Buswell, Kirstyn           9 South Carroll        6-00.00        XNH            
 -- Mccready, Marykate         9 South Hagerstown     5-00.00        XNH            
 -- Pooton, Tori               9 South Carroll        6-00.00        XNH
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals                 Points
=============================================================================================== 
  1 Zimmerman, Sandra         11 Middletown                     16-11.00                   10
  2 Wrieden, Sarah             9 Middletown                     16-03.75                    8
  3 Lockatell, Jess           10 South Carroll                  16-01.00                    6
  4 Koons, Nikki              10 Winters Mill                   15-11.50                    4
  5 Pannas, Tianna            10 South Carroll                  15-08.75                    2
  6 Harris, Paige             10 Clarksburg                     15-08.75                    1
  7 Johnson, Turquoia         10 Clarksburg                     15-08.25
  7 Hamilton, Shuntia         11 North Hagerstown               15-08.25
  9 Pettner, Brooke           10 North Hagerstown               15-04.00
 10 McCluskey, Rachel          9 Walkersville                   15-00.50
 11 Cooper, Elise             10 Frederick                      14-05.00
 12 Holland, Liz              10 Winters Mill                   14-00.50
 13 Barnes, Kristyn           10 Walkersville                   13-06.00
 14 Galloway, Gabby           12 Frederick                      13-03.50
 15 Owings, Shannon           10 Liberty                        13-01.50
 16 Marengo, Elise             9 Winters Mill                   13-01.00
 17 Grillett, Maria           12 South Hagerstown               12-09.00
 18 McNeil, Leila              9 North Hagerstown               12-03.00
 19 Paczynski, Kate           11 Liberty                        12-00.50
 20 Hungerman, Audrey         10 Century                        11-10.75
 21 Lijewsi, Catherine        10 Liberty                        10-10.50           
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Harris, Page              10 Clarksburg          35-00.00   36-02.75   NWI    11.04m   10  
  2 Zimmermmann, Sandra       11 Middletown          35-00.00   35-01.00   NWI    10.69m    8  
  3 Patton, Shamika           12 Frederick           31-10.00   34-00.75   NWI    10.38m    6  
  4 Garvin, Whitney           10 North Hagerstown    31-09.00   32-03.75   NWI     9.84m    4  
  5 Kistler, Kitty            10 Walkersville        31-03.75   31-08.50   NWI     9.66m    2  
  6 Mccluskey, Rachel          9 Walkersville        29-08.00   31-05.00   NWI     9.57m    1  
  7 Elliott, Amber             9 North Hagerstown    30-06.00   30-08.50   NWI     9.35m 
  8 Pannas, Tianna            10 South Carroll       30-07.00   30-06.50   NWI     9.30m 
  9 Bolcik, Corrie            11 Middletown          32-00.00   30-04.75   NWI     9.26m 
 10 Lijewski, Catherine       10 Liberty             30-01.00   29-11.50   NWI     9.13m 
 11 Owings, Shannon           10 Liberty             27-05.00   29-10.50   NWI     9.10m 
 12 Mccardy, Alicia           10 Century             27-02.00   29-06.00   NWI     8.99m 
 13 Allyn, Meagan             10 South Carroll       28-08.00   29-04.00   NWI     8.94m 
 14 Jacoby, Elizabeth          9 Liberty             27-01.00   28-10.50   NWI     8.80m 
 15 Boschert, Courtney         9 North Hagerstown    29-09.00   28-08.50   NWI     8.75m 
 16 Marengo, Elise             9 Winters Mill        28-05.00   28-07.50   NWI     8.72m 
 17 Velazquez, Clarissa        9 Winters Mill        28-05.00   26-11.00   NWI     8.20m 
 -- Grillett, Maria           12 South Hagerstown    20-11.00         DQ   NWI
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals                 Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Reeser, Auriel            11 Century                        35-11.75                   10
  2 Stansbury, Melissa        12 Liberty                        34-02.75                    8
  3 Johnson, Turquoia         10 Clarksburg                     32-05.00                    6
  4 Biggus, Sontia            12 Frederick                      31-09.00                    4
  5 Koehler, Rachel           11 Liberty                        31-06.00                    2
  6 Mercer, Alex              12 Liberty                        31-03.50                    1
  7 Baile, Lauren             12 Francis Scott Key              31-01.75 
  8 Wunder, Alexandra         11 Francis Scott Key              30-10.50
  9 Mudget, Amy               11 Century                        30-02.75
 10 Silva, Alexandra           9 North Hagerstown               29-09.25
 11 Klipp, Sarah              12 Walkersville                   28-09.75
 12 Prochniak, Kristen        10 Winters Mill                   26-06.00
 13 Roman, Diana              11 Winters Mill                   25-06.25
 14 Hardy, Crystal            11 North Hagerstown               22-10.75
 15 Bosiacki, Alexis           9 South Carroll                  21-11.50
 16 Spurrier, Erin            12 Frederick                      21-01.00
 17 Braunstein, Rachel         9 Middletown                     21-00.75
 18 Turner, Edie              10 Winters Mill                   20-08.75
 19 Waters, Dana              11 Clarksburg                     18-07.00
 20 Neagle, Melissa           11 South Carroll                  16-08.50
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stansbury, Melissa        12 Liberty               111-06     116-02     35.40m   10  
  2 Biggus, Sontia            12 Frederick              92-00     100-06     30.63m    8  
  3 Wunder, Alexandra         11 Francis Scott Key     104-03      99-04     30.27m    6  
  4 Klipp, Sarah              12 Walkersville           94-08   97-08.50     29.78m    4  
  5 Reeser, Auriel            11 Century               101-06   96-08.50     29.47m    2  
  6 Baile, Lauren             12 Francis Scott Key      83-05   85-06.50     26.07m    1  
  7 Mudget, Amy               11 Century                93-10   84-09.50     25.84m 
  8 Silva, Alexandra           9 North Hagerstown       83-05   79-07.50     24.26m 
  9 Monroe, Octavia           11 North Hagerstown       65-00   77-02.50     23.53m 
 10 Artman, Christine          9 Liberty                77-03   76-03.50     23.25m 
 11 Mercer, Alex              12 Liberty                87-03      74-11     22.83m 
 12 Burns, Mary               10 Middletown             80-00      71-02     21.69m 
 13 Ahalt, Kaitlin            11 Middletown             80-00   66-11.50     20.40m 
 14 Heard, Ashley             12 Francis Scott Key      70-02      65-06     19.96m 
 15 Larsen, Leighann          10 Winters Mill           68-05   62-09.50     19.13m 
 16 Spurrier, Erin            12 Frederick              60-00   61-10.50     18.85m 
 17 Shiben, Jenna             11 South Carroll          54-00   56-08.50     17.28m 
 18 Roman, Diana              11 Winters Mill           68-04      55-08     16.96m 
 19 Prochniak, Kristen        10 Winters Mill           66-10   54-11.50     16.75m 
 20 Waters, Dana              11 Clarksburg             58-00   52-06.50     16.01m 
 21 Neagle, Melissa           11 South Carroll          55-00      51-11     15.82m 
 22 Bosiacki, Alexis           9 South Carroll          63-00   50-11.50     15.53m 
 23 Montgomery, Olivia         9 North Hagerstown       63-00   47-11.50     14.61m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hasan, Jarell             12 North Hagerstown       10.60      11.30Q  NWI  4 
  2 Watkins, Dj               11 Walkersville           11.00      11.40Q  NWI  2 
  3 Johnson, Theron           12 Century                11.09      11.50Q  NWI  1 
  3 Yates, Jaraad             10 Middletown H           11.10      11.50Q  NWI  1 
  5 Walker, Anthony           12 Frederick              10.90      11.70Q  NWI  3 
  6 Anderson, Ian             10 South Hagerstown       11.30      11.70Q  NWI  4 
  7 Pleasant, James           10 Clarksburg             11.30      11.80Q  NWI  2 
  7 White, Trevor             11 Liberty                11.45      11.80Q  NWI  3 
  9 Little, Chris             12 Walkersville           11.20      11.90   NWI  2 
  9 Nelson, Alec              10 North Hagerstown       11.30      11.90   NWI  3 
  9 Brown, Keith              11 Walkersville           11.30      11.90   NWI  1 
  9 Ransom, Omar                 Northwood              11.80      11.90   NWI  4 
 13 Schneiderman, Brett       11 Liberty                11.57      12.00   NWI  3 
 13 Connor, Kyle              10 South Carroll          11.80      12.00   NWI  2 
 15 Booker, Emmanuel          12 Frederick              11.60      12.20   NWI  1 
 15 Phillips, Eric            11 South Hagerstown       11.50      12.20   NWI  4 
 17 Jorge, Artez               9 Francis Scott Key      12.87      12.30   NWI  2 
 18 Pezza, Chris              10 Century                11.65      12.40   NWI  1 
 18 Kirby, Jamal              11 South Hagerstown       11.40      12.40   NWI  1 
 18 Patrice, Chris             9 Liberty                11.55      12.40   NWI  4 
 21 Lagos, Lance               9 Clarksburg             11.90      12.50   NWI  4 
 21 Payne, David              11 Northwood              11.60      12.50   NWI  2 
 23 Osgood, Matthew           10 Rockville HS           12.00      12.60   NWI  3 
 24 Kelley, Tyler             10 Middletown H           11.80      12.90   NWI  3 
 25 Fletcher, Quinten         11 Northwood              12.60      13.10   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals   Points
=================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Hasan, Jerell             12 North Hagerstown       11.30      11.20     10
  2 Johnson, Theron           12 Century                11.50      11.30      8
  3 Watkins, DJ               11 Walkersville           11.40      11.50      6
  4 Yates, Jaraad             10 Middletown             11.50      11.90      4
  5 White, Trevor             11 Liberty                11.80      11.90      2
  6 Pleasant, James           10 Clarksburg             11.80      11.90      1
  7 Anderson, Ian             10 South Hagerstown       11.70      12.00
  8 Walker, Anthony           12 Frederick              11.70      12.00
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Dj               11 Walkersville           22.40      22.70Q  NWI  3 
  2 Hasan, Jarell             12 North Hagerstown       22.20      22.90Q  NWI  4 
  3 Eyler, Juris              12 Middletown H           22.90      23.40Q  NWI  2 
  4 Michels, Rob              10 Middletown H           22.90      23.60Q  NWI  1 
  5 Yates, Jaraad             10 Middletown H           23.10      23.50Q  NWI  2 
  6 Cadet, Richard               Northwood              23.80      23.70Q  NWI  1 
  7 Brownfield, Brandon        9 Walkersville           23.90      23.90Q  NWI  3 
  7 Hyland, Anthony            9 Frederick              23.90      23.90Q  NWI  4 
  9 Kirby, Jamal              11 South Hagerstown       23.40      24.00   NWI  3 
 10 Ochieng, Mikah            11 Francis Scott Key      23.50      24.10   NWI  4 
 10 Chase, Jason              10 South Hagerstown       23.60      24.10   NWI  1 
 12 Schneiderman, Brett       11 Liberty                24.19      24.30   NWI  2 
 12 White, Trevor             11 Liberty                23.89      24.30   NWI  2 
 14 Rettaliata, Dom           12 Liberty                24.02      24.60   NWI  3 
 14 Ransom, Omar                 Northwood              23.50      24.60   NWI  4 
 16 Payne, David              11 Northwood              24.00      24.80   NWI  4 
 17 Connor, Kyle              10 South Carroll          24.50      24.90   NWI  1 
 18 Cavanaugh, Casey          11 South Carroll          24.20      25.10   NWI  1 
 19 April, Andre              11 Frederick              24.90      25.20   NWI  4 
 20 Scott, Dave               11 Century                24.80      25.30   NWI  4 
 21 Kennel, Justin               Century                24.98      25.50   NWI  3 
 22 Huggins, Evan             10 Winters Mill           24.56      25.90   NWI  2 
 23 Underwood, Dion           10 Walkersville           26.50      26.60   NWI  2 
 -- Nicholson, Chris          11 Winters Mill           23.56         DQ   NWI  2 
 -- Booker, Emmanuel          12 Frederick              24.70         DQ   NWI  3 
 -- Daughtry, Myles           10 Clarksburg             22.90         DQ   NWI  2
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals   Points
=================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Hasan, Jarell             12 North Hagerstown       22.90      22.60     10
  2 Watkins, DJ               11 Walkersville           22.70      22.90      8
  3 Cadet, Richard               Northwood              23.70      24.00      6
  4 Eyler, Jurius             12 Middletown             23.40      24.10      4
  5 Brownfield, Brandon        9 Walkersville           23.90      24.20      2
  6 Yates, Jaraad             10 Middletown             23.50      24.20      1
  7 Hyland, Anthony            9 Frederick              23.90      24.90
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals   Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eyler, Juris              12 Middletown                        53.30     10
  2 Daughtry, Myles           10 Clarksburg                        53.40      8
  3 Cornish, Alex             11 Frederick                         53.70      6
  4 Powell, Derrick           11 Northwood                         54.00      4
  5 Wachter, Pat              11 Century                           54.10      2
  6 Mosley, Isaiah            11 South Hagerstown                  54.40      1
  7 Walsh, Thomas             10 Walkersville                      55.20 
  8 Nicholson, Chris          11 Winters Mill                      55.40
  9 Taylor William            12 Frederick                         55.90
 10 Vreeland, Hans            11 Century                           56.10
 11 Groomes, Isaiah           10 Winters Mill                      56.40
 12 Fisher, Calvin            11 Middletown                        56.90
 13 Wisowaty, Andrew          10 Liberty                           58.00
 14 Angeloni, Chris           11 Liberty                           58.40
 15 Poyner, Robbie             9 Walkersville                      59.10
 16 Smith, Derrick            10 North Hagerstown                  59.70
 17 McMaster, Thomas           9 North Hagerstown                  59.90
 18 Callahan, Chris           10 South Hagerstown                1:00.80
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals   Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dawson, Brent             12 Century                         1:59.60     10
  2 Parker, Jeramie           12 Middletown                      2:01.80      8
  3 Hohl, Jeff                11 Century                         2:02.10      6
  4 Reumante, Giovanni        11 Northwood                       2:02.30      4
  5 Smith, Phil               12 North Hagerstown                2:05.80      2
  6 McCabe, Rob               11 Walkersville                    2:06.10      1
  7 Fearns, Colin             12 Francis Scott Key               2:06.70
  8 Naper, CJ                 12 South Carroll                   2:07.40
  9 Brinton, Tom              10 Middletown                      2:07.70
 10 Wilson, Austin            11 Middletown                      2:09.40
 11 Guilday, Luke             11 Walkersville                    2:09.60
 12 Zamostny, Jake            10 South Carroll                   2:09.70
 13 Henderson, Jesse          11 Francis Scott Key               2:10.20
 14 Helman, Mike              11 South Hagerstown                2:12.50
 15 Zietoon, Naseem           10 Clarksburg                      2:12.60
 16 Frock, Chris              10 Winters Mill                    2:13.40
 17 Kelly, Jim                 9 Winters Mill                    2:13.70
 18 Schlachter, Sam           11 Liberty                         2:13.90
 19 Orndroff, Billy           11 Rockville                       2:14.20
 20 Johnson, Bentsi           10 Clarksburg                      2:16.90
 21 Kapp, Robert              10 Winters Mill                    2:19.70
 22 Ifejika, Ileka            11 Northwood                       2:19.70
 23 Smith, Taylor              9 Liberty                         2:19.70
 24 Harris, Jullian            9 Frederick                       2:19.80
 25 Thomas, James              9 Clarksburg                      2:23.40
 26 Abeles, Tim               10 North Hagerstown                2:31.40
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals   Points
=================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Jared              12 Francis Scott Key               4:35.80     10
  2 Bosse, Dan                12 Century                         4:38.50      8
  3 Leathers, Arthur          11 Francis Scott Key               4:38.90      6
  4 Naper, CJ                 12 South Carroll                   4:39.10      4
  5 Zamostny, Jake            10 south Carroll                   4:40.00      2
  6 Green, Jimmy              11 Middletown                      4:44.30      1
  7 Cross, Andrew             10 Liberty                         4:44.60  
  8 Blakey, Corlin            12 Frederick                       4:48.50
  9 Munoz, Ramon              11 Clarksburg                      4:50.80
 10 Orndorff, Billy           11 Rockville                       4:51.00
 11 Smith, Taylor              9 Liberty                         4:51.30
 12 Holtz, Zach               11 Francis Scott Key               4:52.30
 13 Johnston, Matthew         10 North Hagerstown                4:52.50
 14 Foland, Garrett           10 Middletown                      4:56.80
 15 Dickison, Tristan         12 Walkersville                    4:57.60
 16 Frock, Chris              10 Winters Mill                    4:59.60
 17 Meadows, Mike             12 Liberty                         4:59.90
 18 McBryde, Evan             10 South Carroll                   5:01.00
 19 Hartman, Colin            10 Walkersville                    5:04.80
 20 Tringali, Eric            10 Winters Mill                    5:05.50
 21 Hughes, Jared             11 Century                         5:10.40
 22 Blackner, Christian        9 Walkersville                    5:10.50
 23 Thomas, James              9 Clarksburg                      5:11.00
 24 Seligman, Eli             10 Winters Mill                    5:14.90
 25 Hawkins, Brian            10 Frederick                       5:20.50
 26 Glass, Justin             10 North Hagerstown                5:29.80
 27 Barretto, Matt             9 Frederick                       5:30.80
 28 Cothran, Jonathan          9 Rockville                       5:35.30
 29 Narang, Jatin              9 Clarksburg                      5:37.40
 30 Lederer, Nikolai             Northwood                       6:06.50
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals   Points
=================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Jared              12 Francis Scott Key    9:51.00    9:50.10     10  
  2 Greene, Jimmy             11 Middletown H        10:23.00   10:03.30      8  
  3 Leathers, Arthur          11 Francis Scott Key    9:56.00   10:09.50      6  
  4 White, Jordan             11 Francis Scott Key   10:27.00   10:09.80      4  
  5 Cross, Andrew             10 Liberty             11:00.00   10:12.40      2  
  6 Orndorff, Billy           11 Rockville HS        10:50.00   10:22.70      1  
  7 Zynda, Avior              10 Century             10:30.00   10:26.20  
  8 Blakey, Corlin            12 Frederick           10:30.00   10:26.60  
  9 Dickison, Tristan         12 Walkersville        10:42.00   10:30.50  
 10 Munoz, Ramon              11 Clarksburg          10:30.00   10:47.10  
 11 Martin, Ryan              10 South Carroll       10:38.00   10:52.00  
 12 Kelsh, Pat                12 Liberty             10:45.00   10:57.70  
 13 Blackner, Christian        9 Walkersville        11:12.00   10:58.20  
 14 Owens, Willie             10 Middletown H        11:09.00   11:00.00  
 15 Souders, Tim              10 Liberty             10:45.00   11:07.20  
 16 Mauck, Brandon            10 South Hagerstown    11:03.00   11:07.30  
 17 Hughes, Sean              11 Century             10:50.00   11:21.40  
 18 Carpenter, Tom             9 Winters Mill        11:28.65   11:30.70  
 19 Kofoet, Ben                9 North Hagerstown    11:42.00   11:31.60  
 20 Nenninger, Cody           12 South Carroll       10:55.00   11:32.20  
 21 Peluso, Gus               10 Middletown H        11:30.00   11:36.20  
 22 Williams, Lucas           11 North Hagerstown    11:47.00   11:36.60  
 23 Narang, Jatin              9 Clarksburg          11:00.00   11:40.50  
 24 Cramer, Nick              11 Walkersville        11:13.00   11:48.40  
 25 Hutchinson, Scott         11 Winters Mill        11:40.12   11:49.10  
 26 Austin, Sean              10 North Hagerstown    12:06.00   11:52.70  
 27 Parker, Andrew            10 Winters Mill        11:40.14   12:13.70  
 28 Lederer, Nikolai             Northwood           13:37.00   12:42.40  
 29 Udabon, Emem                 Northwood           11:30.00   12:46.10  
 30 Shaheen, Thomas            9 Frederick           15:30.00   14:28.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bein, Petros              11 Clarksburg             15.80      16.20Q  NWI  1 
  1 Smith, Rickey             12 Walkersville           15.60      16.20Q  NWI  3 
  3 Ferguson, Quentin         12 Frederick              14.70      16.30Q  NWI  4 
  4 Huggins, Evan             10 Winters Mill           16.12      16.50Q  NWI  2 
  5 Murray, Evan              11 Middletown H           15.60      16.50Q  NWI  2 
  6 Antol, Chris              11 Liberty                16.38      16.90Q  NWI  4 
  7 Jeffress, Irving           9 Francis Scott Key      17.19      17.60Q  NWI  1 
  8 Henning, Kyle             12 Francis Scott Key      16.16      17.80Q  NWI  3 
  9 Lewis, Marc               10 South Hagerstown       18.80      17.00   NWI  2 
 10 Welch, Allen              10 Middletown H           16.30      17.50   NWI  4 
 11 Rosenthal, Aaron          12 Liberty                17.49      17.80   NWI  2 
 12 Tucker, David             12 Middletown H           16.50      18.00   NWI  2 
 13 Moreno, Devin              9 Clarksburg             18.50      19.00   NWI  3 
 14 Yelenich, Evan            10 Century                17.82      19.50   NWI  3 
 14 Castor, Robby                Century                19.17      19.50   NWI  1 
 16 Zemanick, Matt            11 Liberty                18.42      19.90   NWI  4 
 -- Ferguson, Danzel          10 Frederick              16.99         DQ   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals   Points
=================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Ferguson, Quentin         12 Frederick              16.30      15.70     10
  2 Bein, Patros              11 Clarksburg             16.20      15.80      8
  3 Smith, Rickey             12 Walkersville           16.20      16.20      6
  4 Murran, Evan              11 Middletown             16.50      16.50      4
  5 Antol, Chris              11 Liberty                16.90      16.50      2
  6 Henning, Kyle             12 Francis Scott Key      17.80      17.90      1
  7 Jeffries, Irving           9 Francis Scott Key      17.60      18.10
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals   Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Quentin         12 Frederick                         42.70     10
  2 Henning, Kyle             12 Francis Scott Key                 42.80      8
  3 Leaman, Michael           11 Clarksburg                        43.00      6
  4 Bein, Petros              11 Clarksburg                        43.60      4
  5 Rosenthal, Aaron          12 Liberty                           44.90      2
  6 Jeffries, Irving           9 Francis Scott Key                 45.10      1
  7 Isreal, Jeremy            11 Walkersville                      45.80 
  8 Buhrman, Anthony          10 North Hagerstown                  46.30
  9 Wisowaty, Andrew          10 Liberty                           46.70
 10 Collins, Sam               9 Clarksburg                        47.00
 11 Castor, Robby                Century                           47.20
 12 Yelenich, Evan            10 Century                           47.90
 13 Zemanick, Matt            11 Liberty                           49.40
 14 Asmiamah, Elvis            9 North Hagerstown                  52.70
 15 Gray, Jonathan            11 South Hagerstown                  57.50
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                                        Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walkersville                                                   44.40   2   10
  2 Middletown                                                     44.70   2    8
  3 South Hagerstown                                               45.10   2    6
  4 Century                                                        45.20   1    4
  5 Clarksburg                                                     45.30   2    2
  6 Liberty                                                        45.60   2    1
  7 Frederick                                                      46.40   2
  8 North Hagerstown                                               46.80   2
  9 Northwood                                                      47.40   1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown HS Men                                 1:33.00    1:32.00   2   10
  2 Frederick                                         1:32.80    1:32.60   2    8 
  3 Clarksburg HS                                     1:31.80    1:33.30   2    6
  4 North Hagerstown                                  1:32.90    1:34.30   2    4
  5 South Hagerstown HS                               1:33.98    1:34.60   2    2
  6 Walkersville HS                                   1:33.90    1:34.90   2    2
  7 Century                                           1:37.70    1:37.30   1
  8 Francis Scott Key HS                              1:36.00    1:39.20   1
 -- Liberty                                           1:36.70         DQ   1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                                        Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                                   3:31.90   2   10
  2 Clarksburg                                                   3:31.90   2    8
  3 Northwood                                                    3:32.90   2    6
  4 Century                                                      3:33.40   2    4
  5 Walkersville                                                 3:37.20   2    2
  6 Francis Scott Key                                            3:42.50   2    1
  7 South Hagerstown                                             3:42.90   2
  8 Liberty                                                      3:49.20   1
  9 Frederick                                                    3:59.10   1
 10 North Hagerstown                                             4:00.00   2
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Century                                           8:12.00    8:15.40    10
  2 Middletown HS Men                                 8:31.00    8:25.10     8
  3 Walkersville HS                                   8:37.40    8:28.80     6
  4 Clarksburg HS                                     8:26.00    8:29.80     4
  5 Francis Scott Key HS                              8:36.50    8:37.50     2
  6 South Carroll                                     8:36.40    8:38.90     1
  7 Frederick                                         8:50.00    8:47.10  
  8 Winters Mill HS                                   9:05.55    8:47.90  
  9 North Hagerstown                                  8:47.00    8:48.30  
 10 Liberty                                           8:41.00    8:49.70  
 11 Northwood                                         8:47.00    8:55.00  
 12 South Hagerstown HS                               9:05.00    9:31.10  
 
Boys High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kachalov, Alex            11 Middletown H         6-04.00    6-04.00      1.93m   10  
  2 Harris, Jimmy             12 Middletown H         6-06.00    6-02.00      1.87m    8  
  3 Blain, Corey              10 Middletown H         5-10.00    6-02.00      1.87m    6  
  4 Hill, Jon                 10 Walkersville         6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m    4  
  5 Graham, Avery             10 Clarksburg           6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m    2  
  6 Cadet, Richard               Northwood                       6-00.00      1.82m    1  
  7 Scott, Cameron            11 Walkersville         5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Butler, Tommy              9 Francis Scott Key    5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Brown, Justin             12 Frederick            5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Johnson, Sam               9 South Hagerstown     5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 11 Collins, Sam               9 Clarksburg           5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 12 Ferguson, Danzel          10 Frederick            5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
 13 Bein, Petros              11 Clarksburg           5-10.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
 14 Merrrill, Jack            12 Frederick            5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Forsyth, Cory             11 North Hagerstown     5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 16 Thomas, Ryan              11 Century              5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Bowers, Melvin            11 South Hagerstown     5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Everett, Justin           12 Century              5-04.00         DQ      
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kepler, Matt              12 Middletown                     11-10.00              10
  2 Bell, Will                10 Middletown                     11-10.00               8
  3 Antol, Chris              11 Liberty                        11-04.00               6
  4 Wagner, Chris             11 South Carroll                  11-04.00               4
  5 Edelmann, Alex            10 Middletown                     11-04.00               2
  6 Hruch, Mike               11 Liberty                        10-10.00               1
  7 Roberts, Tyler            12 Walkersville                   10-04.00            
  7 Forsyth, Cory             11 North Hagerstown               10-04.00
  9 Shriver, Calvin           12 Francis Scott Key               9-00.00
 10 Baker, Dan                10 Liberty                         8-10.00
 10 Sink, Dominick             9 North Hagerstown                8-10.00
 12 Menasche, David           12 Winters Mill                    8-10.00
 13 Harvatine, Ben               Century                         8-10.00
 13 Kelly, Ben                10 North Hagerstown                8-10.00
 15 Kalkbrenner, Corey        11 Walkersville                    8-04.00
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Walker, Anthony           12 Frederick           21-00.00   21-10.25   NWI     6.66m   10  
  2 Kachalov, Alex            11 Middletown H        20-07.00   21-00.75   NWI     6.41m    8  
  3 Everett, Justin           12 Century             20-02.00   20-05.00   NWI     6.22m    6  
  4 Beltran, Estefan          10 Clarksburg          19-10.00   20-01.25   NWI     6.12m    4  
  5 Long, Steven              11 Frederick           19-07.00   19-04.00   NWI     5.89m    2  
  6 Brown, Keith              11 Walkersville        19-10.00   19-03.75   NWI     5.88m    1  
  7 Chestnutt, Mark           11 South Carroll       17-08.00   19-03.50   NWI     5.88m 
  8 Bowie, Devaun             10 South Hagerstown    18-10.50   18-07.50   NWI     5.67m 
  9 Mott, Morgan              11 Clarksburg          19-00.00   18-06.50   NWI     5.65m 
 10 Isreal, Jeremy            11 Walkersville        17-11.00   18-04.75   NWI     5.60m 
 11 Brinton, Will             10 Middletown H        18-00.00   18-04.25   NWI     5.59m 
 12 April, Andre              11 Frederick           19-00.00   18-02.75   NWI     5.55m 
 13 Cavanaugh, Casey          11 South Carroll       19-01.50   18-01.75   NWI     5.53m 
 14 Huggins, Evan             10 Winters Mill        17-01.00   18-01.50   NWI     5.52m 
 15 Little, Chris             12 Walkersville        19-05.00   18-00.75   NWI     5.50m 
 15 Gray, Jonathan            11 South Hagerstown    18-08.00   18-00.75   NWI     5.50m 
 17 Nicholson, Chris          11 Winters Mill        17-06.00   18-00.50   NWI     5.49m 
 18 Ober, Nathan              10 North Hagerstown    17-04.00   17-11.00   NWI     5.46m 
 19 Richardson, Xavier         9 South Hagerstown    18-11.00   17-09.00   NWI     5.41m 
 20 Pezza, Chris              10 Century             17-08.00   17-07.25   NWI     5.36m 
 21 Phlong, Vorith            10 Clarksburg          17-00.00   17-02.50   NWI     5.24m 
 22 May-West, Justin          12 Winters Mill        15-09.00   16-09.75   NWI     5.12m 
 23 Cothran, Jonathan          9 Rockville HS        16-00.00   16-03.00   NWI     4.95m 
 -- Meadows, Mike             12 Liberty             17-07.00         DQ   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hill, Jon                 10 Walkersville                   42-11.75              10
  2 Walker, Anthony           12 Frederick                      42-03.00               8
  3 Wu, Tony                  11 Clarksburg                     41-03.00               6
  4 Kachalov, Alex            11 Middletown                     40-10.75               4
  5 MOtt, Morgan              11 Clarksburg                     39-11.75               2
  6 Long, Steven              11 Frederick                      39-10.50               1
  7 Bowie, Devaun             10 South Hagerstown               39-07.75    
  8 Everett, Justin           12 Century                        38-09.75
  9 Beltran, Estefan          10 Clarksburg                     38-05.25
 10 Groomes, Isaiah           10 Winters Mill                   38-03.00
 11 Welch, Allen              10 Middletown                     38-02.50
 12 Haines, Zach              10 Middletown                     38-02.00
 13 Chestnutt, Mark           11 South Carroll                  37-08.50
 14 Clark, Justin             10 North Hagerstown               36-11.00
 15 Jeffries, Irving           9 Francis Scott Key              36-07.50
 16 Rosenthal, Aaron          12 Liberty                        36-04.00
 17 Smith, Rickey             12 Walkersville                   36-01.75
 18 Layer, Jason               9 Century                        35-05.00
 19 Hampton, Tim               9 Walkersville                   34-08.00
 20 May-West, Justin          12 Winters Mill                   34-00.25
 21 Felder, Mark              10 South Hagerstown               33-10.75
 22 Gray, Jonathan            11 South Hagerstown               33-06.00
 23 Clingan, Michael          10 North Hagerstown               32-11.00
 24 Jorge, Artez               9 Francis Scott Key              31-01.00
 25 Blackwood, Joe            10 North Hagerstown               29-07.25
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Trey               12 South Hagerstown    55-02.00   50-00.25     15.24m   10  
  2 Threadgill, Thomas        12 Frederick           47-07.50   46-06.00     14.17m    8  
  3 Graham, Avery             10 Clarksburg          44-00.00   46-05.25     14.15m    6  
  4 Mcvoy, Justin             11 Middletown H        46-10.00   44-11.25     13.69m    4  
  5 Trester, Steve            11 South Carroll       44-11.00   43-09.00     13.33m    2  
  6 Means, Zach               11 Winters Mill        44-08.00   43-08.50     13.32m    1  
  7 Lulie, Ken                12 Middletown H        41-10.00   40-09.00     12.42m 
  8 Jones, Kevin              12 Winters Mill        41-07.00   39-04.50     12.00m 
  9 Yohn, Dan                 11 Century             39-09.00   39-03.75     11.98m 
 10 Harrison, Delonte         10 Clarksburg          40-00.00   38-00.75     11.60m 
 11 Melvin, Michael           11 Walkersville        37-00.00   37-05.50     11.41m 
 12 Toms, Kyle                10 South Hagerstown    38-05.00   37-04.00     11.37m 
 13 Collins, Russell          11 Frederick           37-07.00   37-01.00     11.30m 
 14 Ely, Zach                 11 Winters Mill        39-04.00   36-00.25     10.97m 
 15 Kinney, Marcus            10 Clarksburg          37-00.00   35-11.00     10.94m 
 16 Dayhoff, Lucas             9 Walkersville        34-00.00   35-04.25     10.77m 
 17 Rittlemeyer, Billy        11 Walkersville        32-08.00   35-04.00     10.76m 
 18 Smith, Jimmy              11 South Hagerstown    35-06.00   35-02.50     10.73m 
 19 Stevens, Joseph            9 Frederick           35-08.00   34-10.00     10.61m 
 20 Widmyer, Paul             11 North Hagerstown    35-01.00   34-00.25     10.36m 
 21 Mallery, Ken              11 Middletown H        35-00.00   33-07.25     10.24m 
 22 Fitch, Vincent            10 Century             35-00.00   33-05.75     10.20m 
 23 Mayne, Nick               12 Liberty             31-06.00   30-10.75      9.41m 
 24 Angeloni, Eric            10 Liberty             33-06.00   30-10.50      9.41m 
 25 Croft, Zach               11 Liberty             29-07.00   30-09.00      9.37m 
 26 Hansbrough, Rico          11 Francis Scott Key   32-08.00   30-08.25      9.35m 
 27 Wisner, James             10 Francis Scott Key   34-09.50   30-08.00      9.34m 
 28 Granic, Adam              11 South Carroll       35-04.00   30-00.50      9.15m 
 29 Simpson, Josh             12 North Hagerstown    32-00.00   28-10.50      8.80m 
 
Boys Discus 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Kevin              12 Winters Mill                  130-04.00              10
  2 Rittlemeyer, Billy        11 Walkersville                  127-11.00               8
  3 Means, Zach               11 Winters Mill                  123-02.00               6
  4 Threadgill, Thomas        12 Frederick                     122-10.00               4
  5 Gilbert, Dustin           11 Walkersville                  122-02.00               2
  6 Stevens, Joseph            9 Frederick                     114-00.00               1
  7 Lulie, Ken                12 Middletown                    113-11.00
  8 Kinney, Marcus            10 Clarksburg                    111-03.00
  9 Trester Steve             11 South Carroll                 109-11.00
 10 Almendarez, Matt          10 South Hagerstown              106-06.00
 11 Jones, Trey               12 South Hagerstown              101-07.00
 12 Widmyer, Paul             11 North Hagerstown              101-02.00
 13 Mick, David               10 Winters Mill                   99-02.00
 14 Smith, Nick                9 Liberty                        98-03.00
 15 McVoy, Justin             11 Middletown                     97-05.00
 16 Collins, Russell          11 Frederick                      87-03.00
 17 Simpson, Josh             12 North Hagerstown               87-00.00
 18 Kalkbrenner, Tyler        10 South Hagerstown               86-05.00
 19 Granic, Adam              11 South Carroll                  86-04.00
 20 Wisner, James             10 Francis Scott Key              84-07.00
 21 Angeloni, Eric            10 Liberty                        84-03.00
 22 Hansbrough, Rico          11 Francis Scott Key              83-04.00
 23 Mayne, Nick               12 Liberty                        81-06.00
 24 Helmick, Zack             10 Middletown                     76-00.00
 25 Fitch, Vincent            10 Century                        65-05.00
 
                  Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                 143.50     2) Frederick                  70
    3) North Hagerstown            51        4) Clarksburg                 49   
    5) South Carroll               45        5) Century                    45
    7) Walkersville                42        8) Liberty                    39
    9) Francis Scott Key           31       10) Winters Mill               26.50
   11) Rockville                   12       12) Northwood                   4                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                 136        2) Frederick                  68
    3) Walkersville                67        3) Clarksburg                 67
    5) Century                     58        6) Francis Scott Key          49
    7) North Hagerstown            26        8) Northwood                  21
    9) South Hagerstown            19       10) Winters Mill               17
   11) Liberty                     16       12) South Carroll              13
   13) Rockville                    1    


Return to Top

Email | About