MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A/4A West Regional
4A/3A West Regionals Indoors History
Hosted By:
Landover Maryland
2007-02-20

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/2007 09:06 AM
            Maryland Indoor Regional Championships 2007 - 2/20/2007
                 Central And West Indoor Regional Championship
                               PG Sports Complex
                                    Results - from tristaterunnur.com

Event 503  Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Etzel, Brendan            11 Rich Montgomery        35.40      36.21   6   10
  2 Pinchinat, Patrick        12 Rich Montgomery        36.10      36.24   6    8
  3 Olatunde, Jamal           12 Sherwood               36.09      36.28   6    6
  4 Currica, Jamal            12 Damascus               36.78      36.56   5    4
  5 Manson, Chauncey          12 Springbrook            37.56      37.01   4    2
  6 Jones, John               11 Paint Branch           36.50      37.02   6    1
  7 Cain, Shean               12 Gaithersburg           37.00      37.08   5
  8 Varella, Louis            11 Blair                  36.50      37.44   6
  9 Lopez, Jose               12 Magruder               36.60      37.66   5
10 Hutchinson, Jean          12 Sherwood               37.56      37.71   4
11 Haughton, Jonathan        11 Blair                  37.35      37.88   5
12 Arrington, Dayon          12 Paint Branch           36.50      38.32   6
13 Rooths, Kevin             11 Northwest              38.00      38.39   4
14 Onasanya, Tolu            11 Gaithersburg           37.50      38.49   4
15 Boateng, Dean             12 Northwest              38.20      38.57   3
16 Obiarinze, Jude           12 Magruder               37.40      38.89   5
17 Hale, Jonathan            10 Walt Whitman           38.20      39.17   3
18 Pettis, Terrell           12 Albert Einstein        38.44      39.32   3
19 Riddell, Ryan             11 Quince Orchard         39.00      39.34   2
20 Birmingham, Danny         12 Churchill              38.10      39.49   4
21 Delisser, Jordan          10 Watkins Mill           38.51      39.50   3
22 Campos, Michael           11 Wootton                38.70      39.68   3
23 Kirk, Roger               11 B-C C                  39.85      40.03   2
24 Weerakoon, Mullin          9 Churchill              38.80      40.20   2
25 Hexter, Matthew           11 Thomas Johnson         40.80      40.93   1
26 Gerfen, Scott              9 Walt Whitman           38.00      41.00   4
27 Tuttle, Michael           10 B-C C                  42.50      41.50   1
28 Song, Jonathan            10 Wootton                           41.59   1
29 Broussard, Kevin          10 Quince Orchard         40.00      41.60   2
30 Vallespin, Kirk           10 Albert Einstein        40.67      41.99   2
31 Igo, Tim                  11 Thomas Johnson         40.50      43.04   2
32 Barnhard, Peter            9 Springbrook            47.70      48.54   1

Event 505  Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pinchinat, Patrick        12 Rich Montgomery         6.30       6.68Q  6
  2 Boodie, Zach              11 Springbrook             6.50       6.72Q  2
  3 Cham, Salifu              12 Albert Einstein         6.64       6.75Q  3
  4 Houapeu, Levi             10 Watkins Mill            6.75       6.82Q  4
  5 Chen, Ken                 12 Churchill               6.50       6.87Q  1
  6 Etzel, Brendan            11 Rich Montgomery         6.33       6.90Q  5
  7 Olatunde, Jamal           12 Sherwood                6.67       6.75q  6
  8 Paulo, Myco               10 Watkins Mill            6.69       6.76q  6
  9 Rooths, Kevin             11 Northwest               6.40       6.85q  4
10 Robinson, Kalgeri         12 Magruder                6.65       6.92q  5
11 Grindley, Chris           10 Blair                   6.93       7.00q  5
12 Comfort, Lucas            11 Magruder                6.90       7.01q  2
13 Boateng, Joseph           12 Northwest               6.80       7.04   1
14 Ayensu, Kieth             10 Blair                   7.12       7.11   6
15 Hale, Jonathan            10 Walt Whitman            6.70       7.13   5
15 Galeas, Santiago           9 Albert Einstein                    7.13   1
17 Francis, Josh             11 Damascus                6.90       7.15   3
18 Hernandez, Jose           11 Gaithersburg            6.80       7.16   2
19 Francis, Ryan             12 Wootton                 6.90       7.17   1
20 Seo, Sang-Duk             12 Walt Whitman            6.90       7.19   4
21 Birmingham, Danny         12 Churchill               6.80       7.31   3
22 Kamara, George            12 Paint Branch            6.50       7.33   1
23 Desmangles, Jean          10 Paint Branch            6.60       7.35   2
24 Cook, Mark                12 Quince Orchard          7.00       7.40   6
25 Levinson, Andy            12 Quince Orchard          7.40       7.68   5
26 Tuttle, Michael           10 B-C C                   7.43       7.73   4
26 Kline, Branden            10 Thomas Johnson          7.50       7.73   3
28 Segun, David               9 B-C C                   8.00       8.03   1
29 Groomes, Naquan            9 Thomas Johnson          7.80       8.19   2

Event 505  Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Pinchinat, Patrick        12 Rich Montgomery         6.68       6.60Q  2
  2 Etzel, Brendan            11 Rich Montgomery         6.90       6.70Q  1
  3 Paulo, Myco               10 Watkins Mill            6.76       6.75Q  2
  4 Olatunde, Jamal           12 Sherwood                6.75       6.76Q  1
  5 Houapeu, Levi             10 Watkins Mill            6.82       6.76Q  2
  6 Boodie, Zach              11 Springbrook             6.72       6.77Q  1
  7 Cham, Salifu              12 Albert Einstein         6.75       6.81   1
  8 Chen, Ken                 12 Churchill               6.87       6.84   2
  9 Rooths, Kevin             11 Northwest               6.85       6.89   2
10 Robinson, Kalgeri         12 Magruder                6.92       6.94   1
11 Grindley, Chris           10 Blair                   7.00       7.05   1

Event 505  Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pinchinat, Patrick        12 Rich Montgomery         6.60       6.62    10
  2 Boodie, Zach              11 Springbrook             6.77       6.66     8
  3 Paulo, Myco               10 Watkins Mill            6.75       6.69     6
  4 Olatunde, Jamal           12 Sherwood                6.76       6.73     4
  5 Etzel, Brendan            11 Rich Montgomery         6.70       6.77     2
  6 Houapeu, Levi             10 Watkins Mill            6.76       6.79     1

Event 508  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moen, Chris               11 Walter Johnson       1:56.00    1:59.93    10
  2 Palmer, Antonio           10 Gaithersburg         2:02.00    2:00.59     8
  3 Lynch, Reagan             12 Quince Orchard       2:02.00    2:00.67     6
  4 Laratta, David            11 Quince Orchard       2:00.00    2:01.92     4
  5 Whetsell, Evan            12 Churchill            1:59.00    2:02.01     2
  6 Hexter, Mike              12 Thomas Johnson       2:00.50    2:04.74     1
  7 Speiden, Russell          11 Sherwood             2:05.20    2:04.96
  8 Miller, Daniel            12 Magruder             2:03.40    2:06.07
  9 Dalessio, David           12 Northwest            2:07.00    2:07.86
10 Gregorski, Chris          10 Magruder             2:07.10    2:09.57
11 Biggers, Managi           11 Northwest            2:08.00    2:10.94
12 Gary, Alex                12 Albert Einstein      2:01.44    2:11.28
13 Prevost, Alex             11 B-C C                2:03.40    2:11.81
14 Bodaken, Alex             11 Albert Einstein      2:10.85    2:12.15
15 Schneider, Jared          12 Walter Johnson       2:03.00    2:12.22
16 Constantinides, Jon        9 Damascus             2:09.00    2:12.61
17 Kovacs, Steve             11 Churchill            2:13.00    2:14.83
18 Bates, Evan               10 Thomas Johnson       2:14.00    2:16.02
19 Atmar, Noorullah          11 Springbrook          2:20.00    2:17.63
20 Smith, Evan               10 Paint Branch         2:10.00    2:17.75
21 Balderson, Kyle           10 Sherwood             2:11.80    2:18.64
22 Bulman, Ben                9 Walt Whitman         2:16.50    2:24.83

Event 510  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopez, Jose               12 Magruder                8.00       8.29Q  2
  1 Jackson, Tyler            11 Rich Montgomery         7.90       8.29Q  4
  3 Pace, Anthony             12 Rich Montgomery         8.09       8.50Q  1
  4 Moore, Tim                12 Thomas Johnson          8.00       8.68Q  3
  5 Greene, Aaron             10 Northwest               8.20       8.55Q  1
  6 Sanders, Jared            12 Damascus                8.38       8.56Q  2
  7 Donerson, Dwayne          11 Magruder                8.80       8.74Q  3
  8 Perry, Derrick            12 Gaithersburg            8.70       8.91Q  4
  9 Mahone, Donovan-Ty        10 Gaithersburg            8.90       8.62Q  2
10 Cook, Mark                12 Quince Orchard          8.70       9.03Q  4
11 Benkowski, Greg           12 Churchill               9.10       9.30Q  1
12 Weeks, Sam                10 Damascus                8.50       9.84Q  3
13 Cruz, Josue               11 Northwest               9.50       9.28   2
14 Roberts, Reynaldo         10 Springbrook            10.43       9.51   1
15 Williams, Denote          11 Sherwood                9.70       9.73   4
16 Bastelos, Ernie           12 B-C C                   9.72      10.09   3
17 Putman, Brad              12 Thomas Johnson          9.70      10.17   4

Event 510  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jackson, Tyler            11 Rich Montgomery         8.29       8.31Q  1
  2 Lopez, Jose               12 Magruder                8.29       8.50Q  2
  3 Greene, Aaron             10 Northwest               8.55       8.51Q  2
  4 Pace, Anthony             12 Rich Montgomery         8.50       8.69Q  1
  5 Weeks, Sam                10 Damascus                9.84       8.56Q  2
  6 Sanders, Jared            12 Damascus                8.56       8.77Q  1
  7 Moore, Tim                12 Thomas Johnson          8.68       8.63   2
  8 Cook, Mark                12 Quince Orchard          9.03       8.91   1
  9 Mahone, Donovan-Ty        10 Gaithersburg            8.62       8.96   2
10 Perry, Derrick            12 Gaithersburg            8.91       9.53   2
11 Benkowski, Greg           12 Churchill               9.30       9.91   1

Event 510  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Tyler            11 Rich Montgomery         8.31       7.98    10
  2 Lopez, Jose               12 Magruder                8.50       8.16     8
  3 Greene, Aaron             10 Northwest               8.51       8.46     6
  4 Pace, Anthony             12 Rich Montgomery         8.69       8.48     4
  5 Sanders, Jared            12 Damascus                8.77       8.61     2
  6 Weeks, Sam                10 Damascus                8.56       8.67     1

Event 516  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moen, Chris               11 Walter Johnson       4:17.00    4:35.76    10
  2 Barnard, Chris            12 Sherwood             4:27.30    4:38.12     8
  3 Tousley, Elias            12 B-C C                4:20.40    4:43.13     6
  4 Prevost, Alex             11 B-C C                4:39.00    4:43.37     4
  5 Boimov, Sam               12 Gaithersburg         4:35.00    4:43.41     2
  6 Logan, Kelson             12 Paint Branch         4:40.00    4:49.30     1
  7 King, Sean                10 Churchill            4:46.00    4:49.41
  8 Dinardo, John             10 Northwest            4:52.00    4:50.00
  9 Pandya, Rutvij            10 Blair                4:47.50    4:52.70
10 Siu, Kenny                11 Wootton              4:40.00    4:53.85
11 Bodaken, Alex             11 Albert Einstein      4:48.12    4:53.90
12 Kroeker, Travis           12 Rich Montgomery      4:45.00    4:55.82
13 Waktola, Emmanuel         12 Blair                4:48.00    4:56.45
14 Stepek, Mickey            12 Gaithersburg         4:45.00    4:56.53
15 Masuoka, Sei               9 Churchill            4:52.00    4:57.88
16 Hoyt, Ben                 11 Rich Montgomery      4:35.00    4:58.73
17 Cencula, David            11 Magruder             4:58.00    4:59.04
18 Devlin-Foltz, Sebi        11 Albert Einstein      4:47.99    4:59.80
19 Gilson, Scott             12 Thomas Johnson       5:04.00    5:06.25
20 Teich, Roni                  Walter Johnson       4:56.00    5:12.43
21 Lowry, Nathan             10 Walt Whitman         5:16.70    5:13.79
22 Arias, Thomas              9 Damascus             4:49.00    5:15.44
23 Thane, Billy               9 Damascus             4:56.00    5:16.02
24 Gregiore, Daniel          10 Paint Branch         5:00.00    5:16.89
25 Gaynor, Adam              10 Watkins Mill        12:00.00    5:17.42
26 Cockerham, Brian          12 Quince Orchard       5:20.00    5:18.15
27 King, Ryan                 9 Watkins Mill        12:00.00    5:30.19
28 Sweigert, David           10 Springbrook          5:40.00    5:44.33
29 Good, Wesley              12 Springbrook          5:48.00    6:03.88
30 Holtzer, Jimmy            10 Magruder             5:45.00    6:06.00

Event 525  Boys 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zahorodny, Wil            11 Damascus             1:07.00    1:07.13   6   10
  2 South, Nicholas           11 Paint Branch         1:06.50    1:08.16   6    8
  3 Onuigbo, Chris            10 Northwest            1:09.00    1:08.44   5    6
  4 Palmer, Antonio           10 Gaithersburg         1:07.00    1:08.52   6    4
  5 Ryan, Jon                 12 Rich Montgomery      1:07.50    1:08.58   5    2
  6 Hutchinson, Jean          12 Sherwood             1:13.76    1:10.44   3    1
  7 Riggio, Paul              12 Gaithersburg         1:09.00    1:10.60   5
  8 Gary, Alex                12 Albert Einstein      1:07.12    1:10.86   6
  9 Powell, Steve             11 Thomas Johnson       1:08.60    1:11.79   5
10 Schnure, Nilan            10 Blair                1:10.50    1:11.93   4
11 Gardner, Mike             10 Watkins Mill         1:10.00    1:12.02   4
12 Hausman, Daniel           11 Sherwood             1:12.70    1:12.20   3
13 Isimoto, Paul             12 Blair                1:10.50    1:12.30   4
14 Sickles, Brian            11 Rich Montgomery      1:07.10    1:12.82   6
15 Conte, Greg               12 Quince Orchard       1:11.00    1:13.09   3
16 Gregorski, Chris          10 Magruder             1:12.20    1:13.31   3
17 Chasler, Ian              11 Magruder             1:10.76    1:13.89   4
18 Volpe, Josh               12 Northwest            1:11.00    1:14.01   4
19 Lasko, Kris               11 Quince Orchard       1:17.00    1:14.95   2
19 Kirk, Gil                 11 B-C C                1:18.00    1:14.95   2
21 Horiguchi, Yoshi          11 Wootton              1:09.00    1:15.11   5
22 Parkhurst, Mark           12 Blake                1:16.00    1:15.53   2
23 Hard, Jamie               12 Churchill            1:11.50    1:16.02   3
24 Bill, Nick                11 Thomas Johnson       1:15.00    1:17.71   3
25 Bulman, Ben                9 Walt Whitman         1:21.30    1:18.96   2
26 Gomez, Francis            11 Albert Einstein      1:21.54    1:19.30   1
27 Wyche, Malcolm            10 Paint Branch         1:09.00    1:19.58   5
28 Davis, Matt               10 Springbrook          1:25.00    1:20.80   1
29 Bishop, Kahlil             9 Springbrook          1:22.00    1:22.25   1
30 Urubshurow, Donzen        10 B-C C                1:21.00    1:31.97   2

Event 532  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, William           12 Walt Whitman         9:45.20    9:50.16    10
  2 Darmody, Neal             11 Quince Orchard       9:51.00    9:54.95     8
  3 Boyd, Chris               12 Wootton              9:52.00    9:57.27     6
  4 Mullings, Tommy           12 Sherwood             9:45.41    9:57.40     4
  5 Bowie, Christopher        12 B-C C                9:33.00    9:57.50     2
  6 Barnard, Chris            12 Sherwood             9:44.80   10:03.83     1
  7 Rosenberg, Alex           12 Quince Orchard      10:09.00   10:27.95
  8 Epstein, Sam              12 Walt Whitman        10:01.40   10:38.42
  9 Kronemer, Sharif          11 Springbrook         10:42.00   10:41.08
10 Cencula, Kevin            11 Magruder            10:28.00   10:42.67
11 Siu, Kenny                11 Wootton              9:53.00   10:44.45
12 Stepek, Mickey            12 Gaithersburg        10:29.00   10:48.76
13 Dey, Ishan                 9 Walter Johnson      10:48.00   10:49.16
14 Graves, Brian             11 Walter Johnson      10:24.00   10:49.89
15 Dinardo, John             10 Northwest           10:35.00   10:52.25
16 Waktola, Emmanuel         12 Blair               11:20.00   10:54.84
17 Edland, Andrew            10 Thomas Johnson      10:37.00   10:56.32
18 Lough, James              11 B-C C               10:20.00   10:58.57
19 Ingraham, John            10 Northwest           10:35.00   10:59.14
20 Sack, Matt                11 Churchill           10:49.00   11:01.38
21 Logan, Kelson             12 Paint Branch        10:30.00   11:09.69
22 Reyes, Francisco           9 Rich Montgomery     11:45.00   11:10.16
23 Linnoila, Robby           12 Churchill           10:19.00   11:15.31
24 Constantinides, Ben        9 Damascus            10:34.00   11:18.98
25 Chaitin, Daniel           12 Rich Montgomery     11:30.00   11:33.29
26 Yanus, Mike               12 Damascus            10:30.00   11:37.66
27 Mechak, Mark               9 Magruder            11:40.00   11:43.03
28 Cantor, Andrew            10 Thomas Johnson      11:32.00   11:44.90
29 Gaynor, Adam              10 Watkins Mill        12:00.00   11:52.88
-- Kind, Patrick             10 Paint Branch        10:45.00        DNF
-- Cathcart, Brian           10 Blair               11:30.00        DNF
-- Steffes, Ben              10 Springbrook         12:00.00        DNF

Event 572  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           1:30.90    1:32.40   3   10
  2 Magruder  'A'                                     1:33.10    1:33.49   3    8
  3 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             1:33.00    1:35.31   3    6
  4 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:33.00    1:35.80   3    4
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:34.00    1:36.61   3    2
  6 Damascus  'A'                                     1:34.00    1:37.02   3    1
  7 Springbrook  'A'                                  1:37.00    1:37.27   2
  8 Albert Einstein  'A'                              1:37.55    1:38.32   2
  9 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:38.00    1:39.30   1
10 Gov Thomas Johnson  'A'                           1:37.50    1:39.84   2
11 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:35.67    1:39.97   2
12 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 1:38.10    1:39.99   1
13 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:39.00    1:40.52   1
14 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                             1:38.00    1:43.48   1
15 Bethesda-CC  'A'                                  1:46.00    1:44.16   1
16 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:50.00    1:45.16   1
17 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:35.00    1:45.95   2
-- Northwest  'A'                                    1:35.00         DQ   2

Event 576  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           3:27.00    3:32.12   3   10
  2 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             3:33.00    3:32.42   3    8
  3 Magruder  'A'                                     3:33.20    3:33.49   3    6
  4 Quince Orchard  'A'                               3:37.00    3:35.95   2    4
  5 Damascus  'A'                                     3:33.50    3:36.96   3    2
  6 Northwest  'A'                                    3:39.00    3:40.50   2    1
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                            3:34.00    3:41.18   3
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                     3:38.70    3:41.31   2
  9 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:41.32   1
10 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 3:39.70    3:43.00   1
11 Albert Einstein  'A'                              3:35.41    3:49.42   2
12 Springbrook  'A'                                  3:40.00    3:52.19   1
13 Gov Thomas Johnson  'A'                           3:50.00    3:57.36   1
14 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                             3:53.00    3:59.20   1
15 Bethesda-CC  'A'                                  4:16.07    4:39.62   1

Event 578  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'A'                               8:15.00    8:08.81    10
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           8:15.00    8:20.16     8
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                     8:27.50    8:20.52     6
  4 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 8:26.00    8:23.40     4
  5 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                             8:30.00    8:24.41     2
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                            8:26.00    8:27.51     1
  7 Magruder  'A'                                     8:32.10    8:30.73
  8 Northwest  'A'                                    8:35.00    8:33.04
  9 Walter Johnson  'A'                               8:24.00    8:33.14
10 Damascus  'A'                                     8:30.00    8:33.84
11 Gov Thomas Johnson  'A'                           8:22.00    8:34.38
12 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 8:29.30    8:35.15
13 Albert Einstein  'A'                                         8:58.12
14 Bethesda-CC  'A'                                  8:25.00    8:59.39
15 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 8:59.00    9:20.69
16 Springbrook  'A'                                  9:10.00    9:21.06
17 Paint Branch  'A'                                 9:15.00    9:21.68
18 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             9:34.00    9:38.33

Event 580  Boys Shot Put 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean             10 Gaithersburg        49-11.00   49-05.00    10
  2 Payton, Alex              12 Rich Montgomery     48-07.00   47-08.50     8
  3 Lazerow, Stephan          12 Rich Montgomery     46-08.00   47-03.50     6
  4 Ahaghotu, Uchenna         11 Springbrook         43-00.00   45-06.25     4
  5 Williams, Chase           11 Northwest           40-09.00   40-07.25     2
  6 Grimsley, Charlie         11 Walter Johnson      43-06.25   40-07.00     1
  7 Sequeira, George          12 Gaithersburg        43-00.00   40-04.00
  8 Thompson, Zach            12 Quince Orchard      39-06.00   40-00.50
  9 Laurie, Tyler             12 Sherwood            36-00.00   39-07.00
10 Pettis, Terrell           12 Albert Einstein                37-09.50
11 Haynos, Dan               10 Thomas Johnson      36-00.00   37-00.00
12 Barnes, Marcus            10 Watkins Mill                   36-02.50
13 Betts, Nick               11 Damascus            37-00.00   35-02.25
14 Cho, Won                  11 Northwest           34-00.00   35-02.00
15 Streater, Sareem          11 Thomas Johnson      35-02.00   34-08.00
16 Hollrah, Patrick          12 Churchill           36-06.00   34-05.25
17 Mattingly, Kevin           9 Damascus            35-00.00   32-11.00
18 Fagan, Aaron              10 Wootton                        32-00.75
19 Revias, Henry             12 Albert Einstein                30-04.75
20 Levinson, Andy            12 Quince Orchard      34-00.00   29-11.75
21 Motevalli, Noveed          9 Churchill           32-01.00   27-00.50

Event 581  Boys High Jump 5'6" 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Currica, Jamal            12 Damascus             6-06.00    6-03.00    10
  2 Robinson, Kalgeri         12 Magruder             6-02.00    5-09.00     8
  3 Blaszkiewicz, Willie      12 Thomas Johnson       6-00.00    5-09.00     6
  4 Greene, Aaron             10 Northwest            5-10.00    5-07.00 2.33333
  4 Boateng, Dean             12 Northwest            5-08.00    5-07.00 2.33333
  4 Arrington, Dayon          12 Paint Branch         6-00.00    5-07.00 2.33333
  7 Baude, Bryan              12 Damascus             5-10.00    5-07.00
-- Conte, Greg               12 Quince Orchard       5-08.00         NH
-- Chasler, Ian              11 Magruder             5-02.00         NH

Event 582  Boys Pole Vault 9'0 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoyt, Tom                 11 Rich Montgomery     12-00.00   10-00.00    10
  2 Conte, Greg               12 Quince Orchard      10-00.00    9-06.00     7
  2 Panasenkov, Artem         11 Quince Orchard       9-06.00    9-06.00     7
-- Artusio, Erick             9 Thomas Johnson       9-00.00         NH
-- Lord, Charles             10 Thomas Johnson       9-00.00         NH

Event 603  Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gill, Sonia               12 Quince Orchard         42.20      41.88   5   10
  2 Decruise, Ashly           12 Rich Montgomery        40.50      41.98   6    8
  3 Decruise, Ashlyn          12 Rich Montgomery        40.80      42.03   6    6
  4 Sita, Zarena              12 Damascus               42.00      42.73   5    4
  5 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   11 Thomas Johnson         41.74      42.85   6    2
  6 Mcclinton, Renee          11 Walter Johnson         42.00      43.10   5    1   .096
  7 Davis, Shayla             10 Watkins Mill           43.25      43.10   3  .100
  8 Jewell, Alissa            11 Gaithersburg           43.00      43.23   4
  9 Washington, Christina     11 Springbrook            40.00      43.32   6
10 Thompson, Becky           12 Thomas Johnson         42.60      43.33   5
11 Mclean, Ashley            12 Paint Branch           41.00      43.43   6
12 Cartoux, Charlene         10 Walter Johnson         43.00      44.06   4
13 Olawuni, Felicia          12 Blair                  44.91      44.15   2
14 Olawuni, Dorcas           11 Blair                  45.48      44.97   2
15 Calhoun, Ashley           12 Northwest              44.90      45.01   2
16 Mobley, Andrea            10 Damascus               44.30      45.45   3
17 Deppen, Callie            10 Wootton                43.10      45.47   4
18 Trinh, Vanessa             9 Magruder               43.90      45.64   3
19 Peterson, Anne            12 Walt Whitman           43.80      45.66   3
20 Blumer, Kristie           12 Magruder               42.90      45.70   4
21 Olatunde, Azzezat          9 Sherwood               46.20      45.87   1
22 Martin, Erika             10 Northwest              46.20      46.14   1
23 Vidal, Kiki               10 Walt Whitman           44.90      46.57   2
24 Rose, Lauren              10 Gaithersburg           44.00      46.60   3
25 Corbett, Grace            11 Sherwood               45.30      46.61   2
26 Wilson, Dionne            12 Springbrook            43.00      47.57   4
27 Peterson, Alissa          10 Quince Orchard         47.70      48.21   1
28 Agyemang, Safoah           9 Paint Branch           43.00      48.45   4
29 Crane-Flat, Gabby         11 Albert Einstein        46.44      48.76   1
30 Tembunkiart, Julie        12 B-C C                  49.00      49.84   1
31 Berman, Gayron            10 B-C C                  48.54      49.98   1

Event 605  Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     12 Churchill               7.30       7.28Q  4
  2 Decruise, Ashly           12 Rich Montgomery         7.01       7.38Q  6
  3 Decruise, Ashlyn          12 Rich Montgomery         7.14       7.52Q  5
  4 Gill, Sonia               12 Quince Orchard          7.40       7.57Q  1
  5 Jackson, Cenarda          10 Thomas Johnson          7.40       7.64Q  2
  6 Jewell, Alissa            11 Gaithersburg            7.50       7.70Q  3
  7 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   11 Thomas Johnson          7.40       7.59q  1
  8 Harris, Simone             9 Gaithersburg            7.50       7.65q  5
  9 Falk, Suzanne             11 Wootton                 7.40       7.69q  2
10 Olatunde, Azzezat          9 Sherwood                7.40       7.79q  3
11 Olawuni, Felicia          12 Blair                   7.86       7.80q  6
12 Addison, Britney           9 Watkins Mill            7.77       7.81q  1
13 Neil, Jennyka             10 Walter Johnson          7.50       7.84   4
14 Zyzak, Amanda             11 Damascus                7.60       7.94   5
15 Blumer, Kristie           12 Magruder                7.70       7.97   4
15 Hand, Paula               10 Watkins Mill            7.81       7.97   5
15 Sonko, Mayo               10 Magruder                7.90       7.97   5
18 Peterson, Anne            12 Walt Whitman            7.60       8.00   6
19 Vidal, Kiki               10 Walt Whitman            7.70       8.03   3
20 Corbett, Grace            11 Sherwood                7.80       8.07   2
21 Wilkerson, Marji          10 Quince Orchard          7.90       8.15   6
22 Agyemang, Safoah           9 Paint Branch            7.80       8.23   3
23 Schneider, Maddie         12 Damascus                7.75       8.24   1
24 Reich, Jordana            11 Churchill               7.72       8.25   2
25 Alike, Queen               9 Northwest               7.80       8.36   4
26 Rootes-Murdy, Kelly       12 B-C C                   8.20       8.42   2
27 Chang, Alice              10 Northwest               8.10       8.50   2
28 Tembunkiart, Julie        12 B-C C                   8.20       8.61   1
29 Aghuiguian, Ani            9 Paint Branch            8.00       8.69   4
30 Mollie, Bryen             10 Albert Einstein         9.88       9.85   3

Event 605  Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     12 Churchill               7.28       7.32Q  2
  2 Decruise, Ashly           12 Rich Montgomery         7.38       7.39Q  1
  3 Decruise, Ashlyn          12 Rich Montgomery         7.52       7.42Q  1
  4 Gill, Sonia               12 Quince Orchard          7.57       7.62Q  2
  5 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   11 Thomas Johnson          7.59       7.53Q  1
  6 Harris, Simone             9 Gaithersburg            7.65       7.63Q  2
  7 Jackson, Cenarda          10 Thomas Johnson          7.64       7.64   2
  8 Jewell, Alissa            11 Gaithersburg            7.70       7.74   1
  9 Falk, Suzanne             11 Wootton                 7.69       7.78   2
10 Olawuni, Felicia          12 Blair                   7.80       7.82   1
11 Olatunde, Azzezat          9 Sherwood                7.79       7.88   1
-- Addison, Britney           9 Watkins Mill            7.81         FS   2

Event 605  Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     12 Churchill               7.32       7.28    10
  2 Decruise, Ashly           12 Rich Montgomery         7.39       7.36     8
  3 Decruise, Ashlyn          12 Rich Montgomery         7.42       7.47     6
  4 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   11 Thomas Johnson          7.53       7.60     4
  5 Harris, Simone             9 Gaithersburg            7.63       7.77     2
  6 Gill, Sonia               12 Quince Orchard          7.62       8.57     1

Event 608  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie          11 Walt Whitman         2:17.90    2:18.41    10
  2 Gay, Morgane              11 Walt Whitman         2:19.30    2:20.48     8
  3 Sincalir, Ashlyn          12 Blair                2:19.15    2:20.53     6
  4 Salcido, Veronica         11 Wootton              2:17.00    2:20.90     4
  5 Reinhalter, Grace         12 Albert Einstein      2:23.08    2:21.51     2
  6 Aherne, Kathy             11 Northwest            2:19.00    2:22.45     1
  7 Alberico, Stephanie       12 Walter Johnson       2:22.00    2:25.08
  8 Fikri, Maryam              9 Churchill            2:22.97    2:26.35
  9 Duncan, Vie               10 Quince Orchard       2:24.00    2:27.14
10 Rubin, Jessie              9 Wootton              2:26.00    2:27.94
11 Beal, Brooke              12 Thomas Johnson       2:28.30    2:28.19
12 Gretschel, Johanna        11 Blair                2:28.95    2:30.67
13 Ayorinde, Owoade          11 Churchill            2:29.90    2:31.28
14 Shaw, Taylor              12 Thomas Johnson       2:30.20    2:32.12
15 Brickley, Ryan            10 Damascus             2:26.00    2:35.49
16 Britton, Sarah            11 Rich Montgomery      2:29.00    2:37.77
17 Dorset, Kelsey            11 Quince Orchard       2:32.00    2:40.01
18 Fritts, Sam                9 Magruder             2:32.50    2:41.87
19 Donnelly, Paige            9 B-C C                2:41.00    2:43.10
20 Blaine, Kelsey            11 Magruder             2:28.50    2:43.88
21 Howcroft, Elizabeth       11 Walter Johnson       2:36.00    2:44.16
22 Nguyen, Melinda           11 Northwest            2:40.00    2:48.15
23 Reid, Sisi                 9 Albert Einstein      2:35.33    2:52.08
24 Behrens, Kelly             9 Watkins Mill         2:54.00    2:59.70
25 Desouza, Elvire            9 Watkins Mill         2:54.00    3:01.53
26 Vu, Sylvie                10 Paint Branch         2:50.00    3:02.36
27 Buresh, Maddie            10 Springbrook          2:53.00    3:12.21
28 Upton, Devon              10 Gaithersburg         2:45.00    3:18.75

Event 610  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     12 Churchill               8.22       8.37Q  5
  2 Okusaga, Tara             12 Northwest               8.70       8.98Q  2
  3 Beal, Brooke              12 Thomas Johnson          8.87       9.08Q  1
  4 Raheem, Shaakira          12 Albert Einstein         8.64       9.22Q  3
  5 Weaver, Jessie            11 Rich Montgomery         9.48       9.85Q  4
  6 Zyzak, Amanda             11 Damascus                9.55       9.58q  1
  7 Waters, Sasha             12 Albert Einstein         8.79       9.61q  1
  8 Zyzak, Kelsee             10 Damascus                9.40       9.62q  5
  9 Diestel, Elana            10 Magruder                9.50       9.90q  2
10 Gerald, Monica            11 Blake                   8.50       9.92q  4
11 Hooks, Zoraya             11 Gaithersburg            9.30      10.03q  4
12 Metz, Liz                 12 Thomas Johnson          9.60      10.10q  2  .095
13 Crone, Devin              11 Magruder                9.90      10.10   3  .097
14 Peterson, Anne            12 Walt Whitman            9.50      10.17   3
15 Willis, Katie             12 Walter Johnson          9.80      10.25   1
16 Mcleod, Brittany          12 Quince Orchard         10.20      10.35   4
17 Berman, Gayron            10 B-C C                  10.53      10.53   5
18 Hall, Lindsey             12 Quince Orchard         10.20      10.55   5
19 Rootes-Murdy, Kelly       12 B-C C                  10.68      10.70   2
20 Scanlon, Carey            10 Sherwood               11.20      11.02   1
21 Delavigne, Carly          12 Northwest              10.70      11.16   1
22 Grammar, Courtney         10 Sherwood               11.40      11.72   2
23 Munro, Annie               9 Wootton                           11.98   3
-- Walsh, Christine          10 Walter Johnson          9.00         FS   2

Event 610  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     12 Churchill               8.37       8.16Q  2
  2 Okusaga, Tara             12 Northwest               8.98       8.93Q  1
  3 Raheem, Shaakira          12 Albert Einstein         9.22       8.80Q  2
  4 Beal, Brooke              12 Thomas Johnson          9.08       9.17Q  1
  5 Zyzak, Kelsee             10 Damascus                9.62       9.45Q  2
  6 Gerald, Monica            11 Blake                   9.92       9.69Q  1
  7 Weaver, Jessie            11 Rich Montgomery         9.85       9.52   2
  8 Diestel, Elana            10 Magruder                9.90       9.66   2
  9 Waters, Sasha             12 Albert Einstein         9.61       9.72   1
10 Metz, Liz                 12 Thomas Johnson         10.10       9.90   2
11 Zyzak, Amanda             11 Damascus                9.58       9.97   1
12 Hooks, Zoraya             11 Gaithersburg           10.03      10.67   1

Event 610  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     12 Churchill               8.16       8.13    10
  2 Raheem, Shaakira          12 Albert Einstein         8.80       8.50     8
  3 Okusaga, Tara             12 Northwest               8.93       8.86     6
  4 Beal, Brooke              12 Thomas Johnson          9.17       9.08     4
  5 Zyzak, Kelsee             10 Damascus                9.45       9.37     2

Event 616  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gay, Morgane              11 Walt Whitman         5:03.20    5:02.78    10
  2 Sinclair, Halsey          12 Blair                5:09.25    5:12.98     8
  3 Hannallah, Louise         11 Churchill            5:10.60    5:13.99     6
  4 Salcido, Veronica         11 Wootton              5:16.00    5:18.42     4
  5 Fikri, Maryam              9 Churchill            5:21.00    5:22.84     2
  6 Gretschel, Johanna        11 Blair                5:30.95    5:22.86     1
  7 Rubin, Jessie              9 Wootton              5:22.00    5:22.95
  8 Whalen, Courtney          11 Magruder             5:24.20    5:25.99
  9 Mccary, Laura             12 Magruder             5:15.00    5:31.68
10 Tousley, Addie            10 B-C C                5:37.00    5:36.34
11 Isen, Debbie              11 Walt Whitman         5:23.70    5:47.52
12 Britton, Sarah            11 Rich Montgomery      5:21.60    5:52.09
13 Kelly, Maddie             10 Quince Orchard       5:55.00    5:56.40
14 Moriarty, Pam             12 Walter Johnson       5:49.00    5:57.92
15 Caudle, Amanda            10 Thomas Johnson       5:52.00    5:59.00
16 Mason, Brittany            9 Damascus             5:44.00    6:00.48
17 Weiss, Tara               12 Gaithersburg         5:35.00    6:01.12
18 Siegall, Hillary           9 Northwest            6:16.00    6:01.80
19 Bouvier-Lyons, Maya       10 Paint Branch         6:00.00    6:04.40
20 Bryan, Stephanie           9 Thomas Johnson       5:54.00    6:05.00
21 Blank, Lindsay            10 Sherwood             6:10.70    6:16.60
22 Merkl, Kelly              11 B-C C                5:58.00    6:17.20
23 Becker, Alexa              9 Sherwood             6:07.00    6:19.30
24 Letarte, Alex              9 Northwest            6:13.00    6:20.60
25 Lee, Jacelyn               9 Quince Orchard       6:10.00    6:21.90
26 Lewis, Megan               9 Springbrook          6:40.00    6:29.50
27 Behrens, Kelly             9 Watkins Mill         6:20.00    6:35.90
28 Vu, Sylvie                10 Paint Branch         6:10.00    6:51.20
29 Desouza, Elvire            9 Watkins Mill         6:20.00    6:52.10
-- Mollie, Bryen             10 Albert Einstein                     DNF

Event 625  Girls 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie          11 Walt Whitman         1:16.30    1:16.85   6   10
  2 Reinhalter, Grace         12 Albert Einstein      1:17.81    1:19.25   6    8
  3 Wolf, Katie                9 Churchill            1:17.90    1:19.75   6    6
  4 Mccoy, Jenny              12 Walter Johnson       1:17.70    1:19.95   6    4
  5 Thompson, Becky           12 Thomas Johnson       1:19.60    1:20.61   5    2
  6 Sincalir, Ashlyn          12 Blair                1:20.91    1:21.39   5    1
  7 Morser, Betsey            12 Churchill            1:21.00    1:21.84   5
  8 Mclean, Ashley            12 Paint Branch         1:19.00    1:21.87   6
  9 Stinner, Becca            11 Northwest            1:25.00    1:23.64   3
10 Waters, Sasha             12 Albert Einstein      1:20.00    1:23.74   5
11 Mobley, Andrea            10 Damascus             1:24.00    1:24.91   4
12 Webb, Rianne              11 Rich Montgomery      1:23.80    1:25.06   4
13 Mckenzie, Gabe            11 Walt Whitman         1:24.10    1:26.78   4
14 Golia, Caddi              10 Watkins Mill         1:28.00    1:27.88   2
15 Wallis, Kerri             11 Magruder             1:24.30    1:28.04   4
16 Malocha, Alexis           10 Northwest            1:27.50    1:28.87   3
17 Igo, Kelsey                9 Thomas Johnson       1:27.10    1:29.17   3
18 Hand, Paula               10 Watkins Mill         1:25.00    1:29.95   3
19 Thomas, Ronlet            10 Magruder             1:28.00    1:29.96   2
20 Goleb, Melissa            11 Quince Orchard       1:30.00    1:30.38   2
21 Thomas, Janeal             9 Paint Branch         1:25.00    1:30.79   3
22 Wyderko, Jennie           12 Walter Johnson       1:28.00    1:31.62   3
23 Kubis, Elizabeth          11 Sherwood             1:32.40    1:32.27   2
24 Becker, Alexa              9 Sherwood             1:34.30    1:33.45   2
25 Rainbolt, Dawn            11 Quince Orchard       1:35.00    1:33.66   1
26 Sood, Rachita             12 Blair                1:33.50    1:34.27   2
27 Tembunkiart, Julie        12 B-C C                1:37.00    1:35.34   1
28 Benenati, Susie           10 Damascus             1:25.00    1:36.59   4
29 Sherman, Anne             12 B-C C                1:42.00    1:38.94   1

Event 632  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Cara            12 Quince Orchard      11:24.00   11:25.49    10
  2 Gay, Morgane              11 Walt Whitman        11:21.60   11:34.96     8
  3 Hannallah, Louise         11 Churchill           11:17.00   11:36.64     6
  4 Sinclair, Halsey          12 Blair               11:20.85   11:42.12     4
  5 Mcmanus, Erin             11 Churchill           11:45.00   11:47.30     2
  6 Isen, Debbie              11 Walt Whitman        11:49.70   12:05.34     1
  7 Allen, Lauren             10 Wootton             11:40.00   12:13.62
  8 Spencer, Jennifer          9 Walter Johnson      12:03.00   12:23.57
  9 Liu, Luyang               11 Rich Montgomery     11:43.00   12:31.62
10 Garcia-Riege, Berna       12 Walter Johnson      12:50.00   12:32.81
11 Patton, Megan             10 Damascus            12:20.00   12:33.74
12 Moore, Alana              10 Rich Montgomery     11:58.00   12:35.51
13 Narula, Svati             10 Magruder            12:28.00   12:46.67
14 Frey, Katie               12 Thomas Johnson      12:30.00   13:06.46
15 Fenner, Alicia            11 Damascus            12:20.00   13:10.74
16 Montgomery, Madeline      11 Gaithersburg        14:30.00   13:23.90
17 Tatem, Kathleen           11 B-C C               13:30.00   13:24.00
18 Fuenzalida, Paula          9 Northwest           13:15.00   13:24.80
19 Parker, Alyssa             9 Springbrook         15:40.00   13:44.24
20 Allaway, Kate              9 Northwest           13:30.00   13:50.16
-- Mccary, Laura             12 Magruder            11:35.00        DNF
-- Blank, Lindsay            10 Sherwood            13:35.00        DNF
-- Munro, Annie               9 Wootton                             DNF

Event 672  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:46.00    1:45.45   3   10
  2 Gov Thomas Johnson  'A'                           1:48.30    1:47.22   3    8
  3 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           1:45.90    1:47.69   3    6
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:47.40    1:48.06   3    4
  5 Damascus  'A'                                     1:49.00    1:50.43   3    2
  6 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                             1:52.90    1:51.33   2    1
  7 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:53.00    1:52.39   2
  8 Albert Einstein  'A'                              1:50.02    1:52.57   3
  9 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:52.00    1:53.15   2
10 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             1:55.00    1:54.18   1
11 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:51.00    1:54.28   2
12 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:56.20    1:56.07   1
13 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 1:58.30    1:56.81   1
14 Northwest  'A'                                    1:57.00    1:58.21   1
15 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:54.00    1:58.86   2
16 Bethesda-CC  'A'                                  2:01.00    2:01.86   1
-- Magruder  'A'                                     1:50.80         DQ   2

Event 676  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:02.00    4:08.28   3   10
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                               4:04.90    4:08.87   3    8
  3 Albert Einstein  'A'                              4:04.87    4:11.27   3    6
  4 Gov Thomas Johnson  'A'                           4:11.20    4:13.79   3    4
  5 Damascus  'A'                                     4:14.00    4:14.09   2    2
  6 Northwest  'A'                                    4:16.00    4:16.67   2    1
  7 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           4:07.00    4:18.71   3
  8 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             4:22.00    4:20.13   2
  9 Magruder  'A'                                     4:16.40    4:20.23   2
10 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 4:20.00    4:23.01   2
11 Quince Orchard  'A'                               4:20.00    4:23.04   2
12 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                             4:38.90    4:26.38   1
13 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:25.00    4:31.47   1
14 Springbrook  'A'                                  5:00.00    4:45.85   1
15 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 4:26.00    4:46.38   1
16 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:35.00    4:46.41   1
17 Bethesda-CC  'A'                                  5:08.00    5:02.29   1

Event 678  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 9:29.90    9:33.52    10
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                            9:35.00    9:47.51     8
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                              10:01.00    9:59.37     6
  4 Quince Orchard  'A'                              10:00.00   10:05.68     4
  5 Damascus  'A'                                    10:20.00   10:11.95     2
  6 Northwest  'A'                                   10:06.00   10:12.41     1
  7 Gov Thomas Johnson  'A'                          10:24.40   10:16.54
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                    11:05.00   10:18.75
  9 Magruder  'A'                                    10:00.00   10:19.93
10 Richard Montgomery  'A'                          10:24.60   10:27.75
11 Albert Einstein  'A'                                        10:45.10
12 Bethesda-CC  'A'                                 11:00.00   10:53.54
13 Springbrook  'A'                                  9:25.00   11:55.65
14 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                            11:02.00   12:09.48

Event 680  Girls Shot Put 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily             10 Thomas Johnson      37-10.75   39-08.00    10
  2 Rose, Arleigh             11 Sherwood            34-06.00   35-05.50     8
  3 Talley, Cori              11 Blake               29-00.50   33-05.75     6
  4 Fulton, Brianna           11 Rich Montgomery     31-11.00   31-03.00     4
  5 King, Octavia             10 Blake               29-00.50   28-11.50     2
  6 Oshinsky, Ellen           12 Walt Whitman        27-04.50   28-03.25     1
  7 Florian, Katie             9 Sherwood            27-00.00   28-01.50
  8 Jackson, Cenarda          10 Thomas Johnson      28-10.00   27-10.00
  9 Iouse, Elaina             10 Damascus            26-00.00   25-02.75
10 Baker, Kim                11 Rich Montgomery     27-08.00   24-07.25
11 Thompson-Taylor, Lloydet  10 Gaithersburg        20-00.00   23-07.00
12 Alike, Queen               9 Northwest           18-00.00   22-03.25
13 Dagalakis, Rania          12 Churchill           24-06.00   22-02.00
14 Kumm, Katelyn             12 Churchill           24-06.00   22-01.50
15 Foster, Kristine          11 Wootton                        20-11.75
16 Dillingham, Deanna        12 Quince Orchard      22-00.00   18-04.00
17 Mok, Leslie               11 Springbrook                    18-03.75
18 Ahmadizadeh, Ida          10 Walt Whitman        21-10.50   17-01.75
-- Mcleod, Brittany          12 Quince Orchard      22-00.00        DNF

Event 681  Girls High Jump 4'4" 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey     12 Churchill            5-08.50    5-03.00    10
  2 Reinks, Chelsea           12 Damascus             5-04.00    5-01.00     8
  3 Keller, Maxann            11 Thomas Johnson       5-02.00    5-01.00     6
  4 Gerald, Monica            11 Blake                4-10.00    4-09.00     4
  5 Calhoun, Elizabeth        11 Wootton              4-06.00    4-07.00     2
  6 Kruger, Provie            10 Magruder             4-10.00    4-07.00     1
  7 Salau, Rakayat            12 Gaithersburg         4-10.00    4-07.00
  8 Roche, Jennifer           10 Walter Johnson       4-10.00    4-07.00
  9 Dirks, Katie              12 Damascus             4-10.00    4-07.00
10 Lindsay, Amanda           12 Walter Johnson       4-08.00    4-05.00
11 Munro, Kaitlyn            12 Wootton              4-08.00    4-05.00
12 Calhoun, Ashley           12 Northwest            4-06.00    4-05.00
-- Crane-Flat, Gabby         11 Albert Einstein      4-06.00         NH
-- Schaeffer, Mackenzie      10 Magruder             4-06.00         NH
-- Jackson, Cenarda          10 Thomas Johnson       4-10.00         NH
-- Tararina, Margarita       11 Northwest            4-02.00         NH

Event 682  Girls Pole Vault 7'0 4A-3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
-- Igo, Kelsey                9 Thomas Johnson       6-06.00         NH
-- Cahill, Megan             10 Thomas Johnson       7-06.00         NH

Event 703  Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A-4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hammond, Anthony          11 Parkville              38.50      36.75   2   10
  2 Johnson, Kwame            12 Parkville              36.90      36.77   3    8
  3 Randall, Sean             12 Woodlawn               36.20      36.83   3    6
  4 Mcdermott, Chris          12 Broadneck              37.20      37.10   3    4
  5 Cox, Shane                11 Old Mill               38.20      37.37   2    2
  6 Duncan, Uriel             12 Severna Park           37.30      37.99   2    1
  7 Pitts, Andre              12 Glen Burnie            37.00      38.16   3
  8 Harsanyi, Jeremy           9 Chesapeake-A           37.20      38.26   3
  9 Allen, Tyrone             12 Arundel                38.70      39.51   2
10 Winter, Otto              12 Chesapeake-A           38.50      40.22   2
11 Mathis, Dominique          9 Old Mill               39.90      40.53   2
12 Rayadurg, Chad            11 Dulaney                39.90      40.93   1
13 Newton, Robbie            10 Severna Park           40.20      41.50   1
14 Jaeger, Alan              11 Westminster            41.30      41.59   1
15 Shugars, Eric             12 Westminster            40.80      48.54   1

Event 705  Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murdock, Justin           11 Glen Burnie             6.41       6.40Q  3
  2 Johnson, Kwame            12 Parkville               6.30       6.56Q  4
  3 Hammond, Anthony          11 Parkville               6.70       6.65Q  2
  4 Swinton, Dwayne           12 Woodlawn                6.50       6.76Q  1
  5 Gordon, Dwayne            12 Glen Burnie             6.50       6.81q  1
  6 Jackson, Anthony          10 Chesapeake-A            6.60       6.86q  4
  7 Duncan, Darrhyl           12 Meade                   6.50       6.89q  2
  8 Cox, Shane                11 Old Mill                6.60       6.93q  2
  9 Taft, Rob                 12 Chesapeake-A            6.70       6.99q  3
10 Blackston, Chris          12 North County            6.70       7.13q  4
11 Tsao, Adam                10 Dulaney                 6.60       7.16q  3
12 Cooper, Moses             11 Southwestern            7.23       7.17q  3  .164
13 Shugars, Eric             12 Westminster             6.90       7.17   1  .618
14 Dickey, Kurtis            11 Southwestern            6.95       7.20   2
15 Peabody, Devin             9 North County            6.80       7.37   1
16 Yingling, James            9 Westminster             7.00       7.57   3
16 Smith, Darrin              9 Old Mill                7.20       7.57   4
-- Montoque, Christion       12 Lake Clifton                         FS   1

Event 705  Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Murdock, Justin           11 Glen Burnie             6.40       6.32Q  2
  2 Johnson, Kwame            12 Parkville               6.56       6.64Q  1
  3 Gordon, Dwayne            12 Glen Burnie             6.81       6.67Q  2
  4 Hammond, Anthony          11 Parkville               6.65       6.68Q  1
  5 Swinton, Dwayne           12 Woodlawn                6.76       6.70Q  2
  6 Duncan, Darrhyl           12 Meade                   6.89       6.84Q  1
  7 Jackson, Anthony          10 Chesapeake-A            6.86       6.95   1
  8 Cox, Shane                11 Old Mill                6.93       6.98   2
  9 Taft, Rob                 12 Chesapeake-A            6.99       7.05   2
10 Blackston, Chris          12 North County            7.13       7.15   1
11 Cooper, Moses             11 Southwestern            7.17       7.22   2

Event 705  Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murdock, Justin           11 Glen Burnie             6.32       6.27    10
  2 Johnson, Kwame            12 Parkville               6.64       6.57     8
  3 Hammond, Anthony          11 Parkville               6.68       6.59     6
  4 Swinton, Dwayne           12 Woodlawn                6.70       6.66     4
  5 Gordon, Dwayne            12 Glen Burnie             6.67       6.68     2
-- Duncan, Darrhyl           12 Meade                   6.84         FS

Event 708  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brinkley, Matthew         11 Meade                2:00.00    2:05.88    10
  2 Miller, Matt              12 South River          2:02.70    2:06.25     8
  3 Suberi, Nathan            11 South River          2:08.00    2:07.24     6
  4 Mulraine, Chris           11 Woodlawn             2:02.00    2:07.55     4
  5 Smiles, Dahmar            11 Meade                2:01.00    2:09.37     2
  6 Friend, Roswell           12 Dulaney              2:04.00    2:10.28     1
  7 Garinther, Andrew         12 Dulaney              2:04.00    2:11.18
  8 Buyer, Jeremy             11 Broadneck            2:06.00    2:11.65
  9 Dell, Matt                11 Old Mill             2:10.00    2:11.70
10 Olsen, Ben                11 Broadneck            2:12.00    2:11.92
11 Sisler, Jacob             12 Westminster          2:05.00    2:12.02
12 Phipps, Matt              11 Chesapeake-A         2:11.00    2:17.52
13 Hayden, Alex              10 Severna Park         2:21.50    2:19.50
14 Baldwin, Leland            9 Westminster          2:18.00    2:22.01
15 Bowker, Chris             12 Arundel              2:11.00    2:23.00
16 Cooley, Brendan            9 Severna Park         2:22.00    2:24.67
17 Henderson, Richie          9 Glen Burnie          2:20.00    2:25.91
18 Erdman, Max               11 Parkville            2:20.60    2:31.58
19 Stewart, Calvin           10 North County         2:21.00    2:38.33
20 Markiewicz, Joe           11 Parkville            2:25.60    2:38.80

Event 710  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Darren              12 Arundel                 7.80       7.75Q  1
  2 Whitfield, Jamar          12 Woodlawn                7.76       7.86Q  3
  3 Smiles, Dahmar            11 Meade                   7.80       8.31Q  2
  4 Rochon, Michael           12 Broadneck               8.20       8.84Q  4
  5 Lopez, John               12 Westminster             7.80       7.88q  1
  6 Hawkins, Chris            12 Arundel                 7.90       8.07q  3
  7 Hirakawa, Andrew          10 South River             7.88       8.57   2
  8 Stankiewicz, Matt         11 Parkville               8.60       8.92   1
  9 Spence, Daniel            10 Chesapeake-A            8.20       8.96   3
10 Diangelo, Russell         12 Chesapeake-A            7.50       9.01   4
11 Wilson, Brian             11 Kenwood                 9.00       9.03   4
12 Zepp, Timothy             11 Westminster             9.40       9.26   4
13 Ballard, Randolph         11 Old Mill                8.80       9.39   2
14 Mcmahon, Peter            11 Dulaney                 9.40       9.69   2
15 Boyer, Graem              11 Parkville               8.50       9.92   2
16 Lanoue, Matt               9 Broadneck              11.10      11.68   1
17 Macmanus, Terrel          10 North County            8.80      11.92   1

Event 710  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Darren              12 Arundel                 7.75       7.71    10
  2 Hawkins, Chris            12 Arundel                 8.07       7.82     8
  3 Lopez, John               12 Westminster             7.88       7.84     6
  4 Whitfield, Jamar          12 Woodlawn                7.86       7.92     4
  5 Smiles, Dahmar            11 Meade                   8.31       8.03     2
  6 Rochon, Michael           12 Broadneck               8.84       8.83     1

Event 716  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zafar, Malik              12 Meade                4:30.00    4:41.48    10
  2 Finlayson, Andrew         10 Severna Park         4:40.20    4:42.25     8
  3 Warehime, Alex            12 Old Mill             4:50.70    4:43.41     6
  4 Hatch, Curtis             11 South River          4:46.00    4:43.72     4
  5 Brungot, John             11 South River          4:48.00    4:47.90     2
  6 Clasing, John             12 Dulaney              4:48.00    4:53.20     1
  7 Gelety, Matt              12 Chesapeake-A         4:38.00    4:54.90
  8 Sisler, Jacob             12 Westminster          4:50.00    4:55.99
  9 Poremski, Nick            11 Parkville            5:09.40    4:58.22
10 Link, Eric                10 Broadneck           45:00.00    5:00.98
11 Wolfe, Ben                12 Dulaney              5:05.00    5:03.70
12 Johnson, Sean             12 Broadneck            4:58.00    5:05.82
13 Bollino, Mike             11 Severna Park         5:07.50    5:06.28
14 Leblanc, Alex             11 Arundel              4:55.00    5:10.35
15 Mccullough, Skylar        10 Arundel              5:19.20    5:22.24
16 Anthony, Jonathan          9 North County         5:23.00    5:23.13
17 Akbar, Alamgir            11 Glen Burnie          5:17.00    5:26.49
18 Forrester, John           10 North County         5:22.00    5:27.52
19 Buccacink, Ian            10 Westminster          5:08.00    5:29.25
20 Henderson, Richie          9 Glen Burnie          5:23.00    5:30.98

Event 725  Boys 500 Meter Run 3A-4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brinkley, Matthew         11 Meade                1:06.00    1:08.16   4   10
  2 Duncan, Darrhyl           12 Meade                1:07.00    1:08.55   4    8
  3 Harris, Jason             12 Glen Burnie          1:09.00    1:09.47   4    6
  4 Montgomery, Darereis      12 Woodlawn             1:05.00    1:09.54   4    4
  5 Sponar, Matt              12 Chesapeake-A         1:10.80    1:11.34   4    2
  6 Phillips, Michael         11 Arundel              1:14.90    1:12.46   2    1
  7 Brown, Donte              11 North County         1:12.50    1:12.72   3
  8 Sadon, Ian                11 Parkville            1:16.40    1:12.95   2
  9 Holley, Breon             12 Arundel              1:18.50    1:13.04   2
10 Mcdermott, Chris          12 Broadneck            1:10.90    1:13.76   3
11 Devlin, Tom               12 Chesapeake-A         1:10.10    1:13.84   4
12 Diggs, Kevin              12 Southwestern         1:11.00    1:15.06   3
13 Jaeger, Alan              11 Westminster          1:15.00    1:15.68   2
14 Wiley, Terrance           12 Woodlawn             1:12.00    1:15.69   3
15 Cain, Adam                12 North County         1:17.00    1:16.92   2
16 Nash, Josiah              10 Broadneck            1:14.10    1:17.22   3
17 Rahman, Jason             12 Southwestern         1:20.00    1:17.99   1
18 Milhausen, Jon            12 Dulaney              1:12.00    1:18.20   3
19 Bubert, Dan               11 Westminster          1:19.00    1:18.23   1
20 Greenspan, Shawn           9 Severna Park         1:21.00    1:20.72   1
21 Mikula, Eddie             12 Parkville            1:25.40    1:21.81   1

Event 732  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zafar, Malik              12 Meade               10:00.00    9:48.72    10
  2 Parker, Dwight            12 Woodlawn             9:40.00    9:54.69     8
  3 Walsh, Vince              12 Dulaney              9:58.00   10:10.11     6
  4 Peck, Graham              12 Dulaney             10:06.00   10:18.05     4
  5 Kestler, Nick             12 Chesapeake-A        10:20.00   10:20.86     2
  6 Phipps, Matt              11 Chesapeake-A        10:20.50   10:31.29     1
  7 Cimiluca, Dan             10 Broadneck           10:44.00   10:42.86
  8 Day, Josh                 10 Meade               10:35.00   10:43.38
  9 Reddinger, Jp             11 Severna Park        10:27.00   10:43.43
10 Finney, William           11 Woodlawn            10:00.00   11:03.42
11 Hazleton, Jerry           12 Broadneck           10:59.00   11:06.67
12 Behringer, Steven         11 Old Mill            11:16.10   11:19.52
13 Dulaney, Brendan          12 Westminster         10:21.00   11:23.83
14 Erdman, Max               11 Parkville           11:30.10   11:33.45
15 Akbar, Alamgir            11 Glen Burnie         11:15.00   11:56.73
-- Heys, Andrew              10 Arundel             11:48.00        DNF
-- Jacob, Kevin              12 Parkville           12:17.70        DNF
-- Pascal, Steven            11 Arundel             12:00.00        DNF
-- Cowing, Tj                10 Severna Park        10:48.00        DNF
-- Fillipou, Nick            11 Perry Hall          11:30.00        DNF

Event 772  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glen Burnie  'A'                                  1:32.00    1:31.77   3   10
  2 Woodlawn  'A'                                     1:32.00    1:34.09   3    8
  3 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                1:35.50    1:35.57   3    6
  4 Parkville  'A'                                    1:39.60    1:36.13   2    4
  5 Arundel  'A'                                      1:36.00    1:37.74   3    2
  6 Old Mill  'A'                                     1:35.50    1:38.82   3    1
  7 Meade  'A'                                        1:34.00    1:39.39   3
  8 North County  'A'                                 1:36.00    1:39.58   2
  9 Westminster  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:46.27   2
10 Southwestern  'A'                                 1:38.50    1:48.54   2
-- Dulaney  'A'                                      1:39.00         DQ   2

Event 776  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meade  'A'                                        3:27.00    3:31.24   2   10
  2 Woodlawn  'A'                                     3:28.00    3:33.55   2    8
  3 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                3:36.10    3:39.02   2    6
  4 Severna Park  'A'                                 3:39.70    3:40.01   2    4
  5 Glen Burnie  'A'                                  3:32.00    3:43.73   2    2
  6 Arundel  'A'                                      3:36.50    3:44.67   2    1
  7 Broadneck  'A'                                    3:44.00    3:45.68   1
  8 Parkville  'A'                                    3:55.70    3:46.81   1
  9 Westminster  'A'                                  3:50.00    3:48.25   1
10 Old Mill  'A'                                     3:48.00    3:49.96   1
11 North County  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:57.34   1

Event 778  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                8:25.10    8:23.09    10
  2 Dulaney  'A'                                      8:16.00    8:33.12     8
  3 Meade  'A'                                        8:10.00    8:34.84     6
  4 Broadneck  'A'                                    8:47.00    8:37.73     4
  5 Westminster  'A'                                  8:51.00    8:47.74     2
  6 Severna Park  'A'                                 8:48.00    8:48.18     1
  7 Arundel  'A'                                      8:57.00    9:08.58
  8 Parkville  'A'                                    9:26.70    9:26.47
  9 Old Mill  'A'                                     9:04.00    9:31.90

Event 780  Boys Shot Put 3A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Terry           12 Meade               46-00.00   45-11.00    10
  2 Morales, Brendan          10 Westminster         45-06.50   45-00.00     8
  3 Page, Phil                12 Westminster         44-08.50   44-09.25     6
  4 Sanders, Brett            12 Old Mill            40-04.00   43-00.75     4
  5 Ciancaglini, Rob          12 Broadneck           43-00.00   40-10.50     2
  6 Jackson, Marquis          12 Meade               40-00.00   40-02.50     1
  7 Martino, Thomas           11 Kenwood             35-08.00   37-01.75
  8 Zimmerman, Shawn          10 Old Mill            36-11.75   34-09.50
  9 Early, Eugene             12 Southwestern        37-00.00   34-08.50
10 Scott, Bryant             11 Arundel             36-03.00   34-04.75
11 Taft, Rob                 12 Chesapeake-A        35-00.00   33-01.50
12 Galanakis, Chris          10 Chesapeake-A        32-00.00   31-11.75
13 Ruehle, Brian             12 Broadneck           35-00.00   30-07.50
14 Detweiler, James          12 Parkville           29-01.00   28-06.75
15 Kotis, Josh               11 Parkville           26-00.00   28-02.75
16 Dixon, Ben                12 North County        29-00.00   23-04.75

Event 781  Boys High Jump 5'6" 3A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watts, Henry              12 Old Mill             6-07.00    6-05.00    10
  2 Uzoh, Anya                11 Meade                5-06.00    6-03.00     8
  3 Drew, Denard              12 Woodlawn             6-04.00    5-11.00     6
  4 Freitag, Sean             12 Broadneck            6-00.00    5-11.00     4
  5 Edwards, Bruce            12 Chesapeake-A         6-00.00    5-09.00     2
  6 Washington, Antoine       11 Kenwood              5-08.00    5-09.00     1
  7 Stankiewicz, Matt         11 Parkville            5-08.00    5-07.00
  8 Wilson, Brian             11 Kenwood              5-08.00    5-07.00
  8 Colliflower, Andrew       10 Dulaney              5-10.00    5-07.00
-- Crossen, John             11 Broadneck            5-06.00         NH
-- Bolden, Michael           12 Old Mill             5-04.00         NH

Event 782  Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 3A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Sam               12 South River         12-06.00   13-00.00    10
  2 Meyers, Shawn             11 Perry Hall          11-08.00   13-00.00     8
  3 Olsen, Cyrus              12 South River         12-00.00   12-00.00     6
  4 Uzoh, Anya                11 Meade               10-00.00   11-06.00     4
  5 Eichel, Geoff             12 Perry Hall          11-06.00   10-04.00     2
  6 Rush, James               10 Arundel              9-00.00   10-00.00     1
  7 Keel, Sam                 11 Westminster         10-06.00    9-06.00
-- Kable, Thomas             11 Westminster         11-06.00         NH
-- Goldstraw, Ron            11 Chesapeake-A        11-06.00         NH
-- Kshimetski, Sean          10 Chesapeake-A         9-06.00         NH

Event 803  Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A-4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                41.40      40.21   3   10
  2 Ofoche, Uju               10 Parkville              42.60      41.03   3    8
  3 Jones, Racquel            11 Western                42.90      42.25   3    6
  4 Lovejoy, Lauren           10 Meade                  42.80      42.80   3    4
  5 Smith, Chamicka           12 Woodlawn               44.90      45.68   3    2
  6 Scruggs, Samantha          9 Chesapeake-A           44.90      46.86   2    1
  7 Helms, Samantha           11 Old Mill               47.60      47.33   2
  8 Laverdiere, Courtney       9 Broadneck              48.10      47.77   1
  9 Hudgins, Jaclyn           10 Chesapeake-A           45.50      47.93   2
10 Burger, Grace             10 Broadneck              46.00      48.50   2
11 Bland, Monet              10 North County           50.60      48.54   1
11 Smith, Shelby             10 Dulaney                48.00      48.54   1
13 Dyjack, Abby              12 Arundel                48.70      48.75   1
14 Mendoza, Michelle          9 North County           47.90      48.91   1
15 Lane, Alex                10 Dulaney                48.00      49.28   1

Event 805  Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                 7.10       7.26Q  4
  2 Waithe, Eve               10 Perry Hall              7.40       7.65Q  1
  3 Lovejoy, Lauren           10 Meade                   7.20       7.67Q  3
  4 Cox, Stephanie            12 Chesapeake-A            7.40       7.68Q  2
  5 Hunt, Lauren              10 Meade                   7.40       7.78q  1
  5 Harrison, Keiristin       12 Western                 7.40       7.78q  2
  7 Rucker, Natasha            9 Old Mill                7.50       7.84q  4
  8 Owen, Brooke              12 Chesapeake-A            7.50       7.87q  3
  9 Otey, Cori                12 Arundel                 7.90       7.89q  1
10 Ivey, Sherelle            10 Dulaney                 7.90       8.01q  2
11 Harmon, Rachel            11 Old Mill                7.60       8.04q  3
12 Mobley, Amelia            10 Arundel                 8.10       8.10q  3
13 Valis, Kaitlyn            12 Westminster             7.90       8.47   2
14 Snowden, Ariel            11 Glen Burnie             7.90       8.57   1
15 Webb, Alexis              11 Parkville               8.37       8.79   4
16 Giardini, Anastacia       12 Parkville               8.50       8.80   3

Event 805  Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                 7.26       7.44Q  2
  2 Lovejoy, Lauren           10 Meade                   7.67       7.52Q  1
  3 Waithe, Eve               10 Perry Hall              7.65       7.66Q  1
  4 Owen, Brooke              12 Chesapeake-A            7.87       7.74Q  2
  4 Harrison, Keiristin       12 Western                 7.78       7.74Q  2
  6 Hunt, Lauren              10 Meade                   7.78       7.75Q  1
  7 Rucker, Natasha            9 Old Mill                7.84       7.78   1
  7 Cox, Stephanie            12 Chesapeake-A            7.68       7.78   2
  9 Otey, Cori                12 Arundel                 7.89       7.89   2
10 Harmon, Rachel            11 Old Mill                8.04       7.91   1
11 Mobley, Amelia            10 Arundel                 8.10       8.23   2

Event 805  Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                 7.44       7.15    10
  2 Lovejoy, Lauren           10 Meade                   7.52       7.50     8
  3 Hunt, Lauren              10 Meade                   7.75       7.65     6
  4 Harrison, Keiristin       12 Western                 7.74       7.71     4   .708
  5 Waithe, Eve               10 Perry Hall              7.66       7.71     2   .710
  6 Owen, Brooke              12 Chesapeake-A            7.74       7.80     1

Event 808  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Apibunyopas, Katie        12 Dulaney              2:23.00    2:24.01    10
  2 Trevino, Cassandra        10 Old Mill             2:28.50    2:24.81     8
  3 Mason, Christina          12 Meade                2:25.00    2:27.74     6
  4 Kasimova, Liya            11 Severna Park         2:28.00    2:29.83     4
  5 Limbacher, Katie          11 Broadneck            2:29.00    2:34.88     2
  6 Conley, Desiree           12 Woodlawn             2:24.00    2:35.35     1
  7 Larkin, Emma              11 Dulaney              2:26.00    2:36.59
  8 Digregorio, Justine       10 Perry Hall           2:36.00    2:37.31
  9 Baker, Christy            12 Chesapeake-A         2:25.80    2:37.35
10 Gilbert, Katie            10 Broadneck            2:32.00    2:38.31
11 Gardner, Julie            11 Severna Park         2:27.50    2:38.40
12 Savage, Jasmine           10 Meade                2:27.00    2:39.15
13 Hoover, Lorin             12 Westminster          2:33.00    2:39.36
14 Williams, Brittany        10 Western              2:34.00    2:40.13
15 Merritt, Rachel           10 Chesapeake-A         2:37.50    2:41.05
16 Mcfadden, Casey           10 Parkville            2:45.00    2:46.79
17 Pownall, Kristen           9 Old Mill             2:38.00    2:48.25
18 Whiteside, Marcelina      10 Arundel              2:45.00    2:50.31
19 Callahan, Rachel           9 Arundel              2:50.00    2:59.13
20 Witowski, Katherine       11 Parkville            3:04.00    3:04.79

Event 810  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                 8.10       8.26Q  3
  2 Johnson, Tashana          10 Western                 8.21       8.65Q  2
  3 Hunt, Lauren              10 Meade                   9.00       9.54Q  1
  4 Payne, Octavia            12 Dulaney                 9.00       9.67q  1
  5 Payne, Stephanie          10 Broadneck               9.30       9.71q  2
  6 Medvedeff, Ariel           9 Arundel                 9.60       9.80q  2
  7 Caplan, Stephanie         12 Dulaney                 9.40       9.99   3
  8 Tubbs, Keniesha           12 Old Mill                9.50      10.07   3
  9 Hudson, Ali               11 Chesapeake-A           10.20      10.37   3
10 Valis, Kaitlyn            12 Westminster             9.80      10.51   1
11 Giardini, Anastacia       12 Parkville               9.70      10.85   1
12 Witowski, Katherine       11 Parkville              11.30      11.20   2
13 Frye, Alicia              10 Westminster            10.50      11.50   2
14 Clause, Britney           12 Chesapeake-A           10.20      11.56   2
-- Lilley, Maya               9 Old Mill               11.30         FS   1

Event 810  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                 8.26       8.16    10
  2 Johnson, Tashana          10 Western                 8.65       8.54     8
  3 Hunt, Lauren              10 Meade                   9.54       9.47     6
  4 Payne, Octavia            12 Dulaney                 9.67       9.49     4
  5 Payne, Stephanie          10 Broadneck               9.71       9.54     2
  6 Medvedeff, Ariel           9 Arundel                 9.80       9.82     1

Event 816  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kasimova, Liya            11 Severna Park         5:19.00    5:33.05    10
  2 Gardner, Julie            11 Severna Park         5:20.00    5:34.91     8
  3 Lee, Hillary               9 South River          5:23.10    5:36.07     6
  4 Gaeng, Michelle            9 Dulaney              5:28.00    5:36.14     4
  5 Martin, Brooke            10 Dulaney              5:21.00    5:36.79     2
  6 Merrill, Bryanna           9 Broadneck            5:55.00    5:59.37     1
  7 Tollett, Elizabeth        12 Chesapeake-A         5:50.00    6:13.74
  8 Mcfadden, Casey           10 Parkville            6:52.50    6:21.46
  9 Pownall, Kristen           9 Old Mill             5:46.10    6:23.80
10 Haddaway, Casey           10 Westminster          5:59.00    6:27.49
11 Mcpartland, Kari           9 Meade                6:00.00    6:31.83
12 Johnson, Renecia          10 Meade                6:30.00    6:37.52
13 Cockrell, Leslie          10 Glen Burnie          6:30.00    6:45.26
14 Major, Sydnie             10 Arundel              6:28.10    6:49.40
15 Jacobs, Jenna             11 Parkville            7:24.50    6:52.99
16 Kidwell, Kelly            12 Arundel              6:45.00    6:53.79

Event 825  Girls 500 Meter Run 3A-4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mason, Christina          12 Meade                1:18.00    1:19.86   4   10
  2 Apibunyopas, Katie        12 Dulaney              1:20.00    1:20.25   4    8
  3 Ofoche, Uju               10 Parkville            1:25.70    1:21.16   3    6
  4 Dodd, Martina             12 Meade                1:21.00    1:22.60   4    4
  5 Jones, Racquel            11 Western              1:21.00    1:22.74   4    2
  6 Jones, Tynise             12 Old Mill             1:24.80    1:22.85   3    1
  7 Oliver, Katie             11 South River          1:20.40    1:24.41   4
  8 Conley, Desiree           12 Woodlawn             1:25.00    1:24.97   3
  9 Payne, Stephanie          10 Broadneck            1:27.90    1:25.55   2
10 Riordan, Jenna            10 Dulaney              1:25.00    1:25.73   3
11 Simon, Nora               10 Chesapeake-A         1:25.00    1:25.92   3
12 Everette, Brittany        12 Western              1:21.00    1:26.50   4
13 Foster, Sarah             11 Old Mill             1:26.70    1:27.13   2
14 Frost, Megan              10 Arundel              1:28.60    1:30.06   2
15 Cyhanick, Megan           10 Westminster          1:31.00    1:30.33   2
16 Saba, Amber               10 Severna Park         1:28.60    1:30.41   2
17 Shifflett, Amber          10 Chesapeake-A         1:26.40    1:30.62   3
18 Pollander, Amanda         10 Broadneck            1:30.20    1:30.72   2
19 Jones, Brooke             10 Arundel              1:31.00    1:33.91   1
20 Shugars, Stephanie         9 Westminster          1:38.00    1:41.03   1
21 Davis, Shannon            10 Woodlawn             1:34.00    1:44.91   1

Event 832  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Kelsie              10 Severna Park        12:01.00   12:00.36    10
  2 Woodward, Tait            12 Broadneck           11:55.00   12:02.19     8
  3 Askine, Kate              12 Dulaney             12:10.00   12:03.47     6
  4 Rush, Kelly               11 Dulaney             12:10.00   12:07.14     4
  5 Martin, Jasmine            9 Meade               12:13.00   12:17.66     2
  6 Lee, Megan                12 Chesapeake-A        12:16.00   12:44.26     1
  7 Dempsey, Sadie             9 Severna Park        12:47.00   12:48.91
  8 Kenner, Julie             10 Broadneck           13:10.00   13:06.04
  9 Converso, Laine           11 Old Mill            12:44.40   13:07.69
10 Collins, Tiffany          10 Meade               13:30.00   13:55.29
-- Megahed, Maisa            10 Arundel             13:58.00        DNF
-- Thompson, Melody          11 Arundel             13:50.00        DNF

Event 872  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                      1:48.00    1:46.73   2   10
  2 Meade  'A'                                        1:50.00    1:49.58   2    8
  3 Arundel  'A'                                      1:53.50    1:51.47   2    6
  4 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                1:50.50    1:52.05   2    4
  5 Old Mill  'A'                                     1:52.60    1:53.82   2    2
  6 Dulaney  'A'                                      1:57.00    1:59.18   2    1
  7 North County  'A'                                 2:03.00    2:03.81   1
-- Parkville  'A'                                    2:06.90         DQ   1

Event 876  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meade  'A'                                        4:10.00    4:10.26   2   10
  2 Western  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:14.04   2    8
  3 Dulaney  'A'                                      4:22.00    4:19.56   2    6
  4 Severna Park  'A'                                 4:19.00    4:20.23   2    4
  5 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                4:16.80    4:22.67   2    2
  6 Old Mill  'A'                                     4:28.00    4:30.50   1    1
  7 Broadneck  'A'                                    4:30.00    4:33.63   1
  8 Arundel  'A'                                      4:26.00    4:38.72   2
  9 North County  'A'                                 4:52.00    5:08.84   1

Event 878  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meade  'A'                                       10:05.00   10:03.06    10
  2 Severna Park  'A'                                10:11.00   10:03.08     8
  3 Dulaney  'A'                                     10:03.00   10:07.04     6
  4 Old Mill  'A'                                    10:30.00   10:13.58     4
  5 Broadneck  'A'                                   10:00.00   10:19.87     2
  6 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                               10:12.00   10:22.43     1
  7 Western  'A'                                     10:40.00   10:58.14
  8 Arundel  'A'                                     10:58.40   11:04.03

Event 880  Girls Shot Put 3A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curry, Nicole             12 Arundel             35-05.00   34-00.25    10
  2 Payne, Octavia            12 Dulaney             30-08.00   32-02.75     8
  3 Neal, Emily               12 Chesapeake-A        31-06.00   30-03.00     6
  4 Stamps, Erikka            12 Old Mill            28-02.00   28-09.25     4
  5 Glassco, Cierra           11 Western             28-10.00   28-04.00     2
  6 Johnson, Questina         12 Parkville           29-11.75   28-00.25     1
  7 Waithe, Eve               10 Perry Hall          29-03.00   27-03.75
  8 Brown, Julie              10 Old Mill            29-09.75   27-01.25
  9 Lewis, Jenny              12 Westminster         26-00.00   26-06.50
10 Riggs, Francise           11 Western             27-00.00   26-00.00
11 Oliver, Alicia            10 Arundel             23-00.00   21-11.00
12 Giardini, Anastacia       12 Parkville           20-11.00   20-02.50

Event 881  Girls High Jump 4' 4" 3A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dipaola, Tina             10 Chesapeake-A         5-00.00    5-01.00    10
  2 Ofoche, Uju               10 Parkville            5-02.00    5-01.00     8
  3 Payne, Octavia            12 Dulaney              4-10.00    4-11.00     6
  4 Triandos, Jessica         10 Arundel              5-00.00    4-11.00     4
  5 Dembinski, Jessica        12 North County         5-02.00    4-11.00     2
  6 Olson, Amy                11 Arundel              5-00.00    4-09.00     1
  7 Robinson, Kelli           11 Chesapeake-A         5-00.00    4-09.00
  8 Tubbs, Keniesha           12 Old Mill             4-06.00    4-05.00
  9 Ose, Allison              12 South River          4-08.00    4-05.00
-- Worthington, Amber        12 Dulaney              4-08.00         NH
-- Frye, Alicia              10 Westminster          4-06.00         NH
-- Bickford, Kirsten         10 Westminster          4-04.00         NH
-- Pollander, Amanda         10 Broadneck            4-06.00         NH
-- Norman, Sarah             11 Old Mill             4-04.00         NH
-- Mcfadden, Casey           10 Parkville            4-04.00         NH

Event 882  Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 3A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nazerinus, Jessica        11 Chesapeake-A         8-06.00    8-00.00    10
  2 Caplan, Stephanie         12 Dulaney              8-00.00    8-00.00     8
  3 Stadler, Jess             12 Perry Hall           8-06.00    8-00.00     6
  4 Antor, Carli              11 Arundel              8-06.00    7-06.00 2.33333
  4 Reisett, Katie            11 Perry Hall           7-06.00    7-06.00 2.33333
  4 Whitfield, Jen            10 South River          8-06.00    7-06.00 2.33333
  7 Ferris, Colleen           12 Severna Park         7-06.00    7-06.00
  8 Clement, Olivia           11 Severna Park         8-00.00    7-06.00
  9 Appololin, Samatha        12 Chesapeake-A         8-00.00    7-03.00
-- Paskalides, Haley         10 South River          7-00.00         NH
-- Holland, Jasmine           9 Old Mill             6-06.00         NH
-- Brent, Kristen            11 Arundel              7-06.00         NH
-- Mcclain, Kendra           12 Old Mill             6-00.00         NH

                Women - 4A-3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill           80        2) Walt Whitman               58
    3) Gov Thomas Johnson          40        4) Richard Montgomery         38
    5) Quince Orchard              25        6) Albert Einstein            24
    7) Walter Johnson              23        8) Damascus                   20
    8) Montgomery Blair            20       10) Blake                      12
   11) Thomas S Wootton            11       12) Northwest                   9
   13) Sherwood                     8       14) Gaithersburg                2
   15) Magruder                     1

                Women - 3A-4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Meade                       74        2) Dulaney                    73
    3) Western                     70        4) Severna Park               44
    5) Chesapeake-AA               36        6) Arundel                    24.33
    7) Parkville                   23        8) Old Mill                   20
    9) Broadneck                   15       10) Perry Hall                 10.33
   11) South River                  8.33    12) Woodlawn                    3
   13) North County                 2

                Men - 4A-3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Richard Montgomery          98        2) Quince Orchard             46
    3) Gaithersburg                32        4) Damascus                   30
    4) Magruder                    30        4) Sherwood                   30
    7) Walter Johnson              21        8) Northwest                  19.66
    9) Paint Branch                14.33    10) Montgomery Blair           14
   10) Springbrook                 14       12) Bethesda-CC                12
   13) Walt Whitman                10       14) Thomas S Wootton            8
   15) Gov Thomas Johnson           7       15) Watkins Mill                7
   17) Winston Churchill            3

                Men - 3A-4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Meade                       91        2) Woodlawn                   52
    3) Parkville                   36        3) South River                36
    5) Glen Burnie                 30        6) Chesapeake-AA              29
    7) Arundel                     23        7) Old Mill                   23
    9) Westminster                 22       10) Dulaney                    20
   11) Broadneck                   15       12) Severna Park               14
   13) Perry Hall                  10       14) Kenwood                     1



Return to Top

Email | About