MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Nike Spring Invitational
Nike Spring Invitational History
Hosted By: Oakton High School
Vienna Virginia
2006-05-06

Nike Spring Invitational
5/6/2006 - Oakton HS Track, Vienna, VA



Licensed to Oakton High School          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/7/2006 12:49 AM
                      Nike Spring Invitational - 5/6/2006                      
                              Oakton High School                               
                        Results - FROM MILESTAT.COM                                   

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    VA State: ! 12.70                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 13.07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Lachelle            SLHS                     12.74@  5   10  
  2 Gill, Sonia                  Quince Orchard           13.03@  5    8  
  3 Stephens, Tashima            Eleanor Roosevel         13.12   4    6  
  4 Conley, Courtney             Edison                   13.16   5    4  
  5 Ricardson, Kyra              Midlo                    13.21   4    2  
  6 Hargrove, Jacqueline         Marshall High Sc         13.33   5    1  
  7 Lewis, Molly                 Edison                   13.38   4 
  8 Hallauer, Lauren             Rams                     13.41   5 
  9 Floyd, Chivonne              Lake Braddoc             13.43   5 
 10 Wood, Sossena                Eleanor Roosevel         13.44   4 
 11 Clark, Dominique             Mt. Vernon               13.64   4 
 12 Russell, Lauren              Oakton                   13.64   3 
 13 Coleman, Jaleesha            SLHS                     13.65   3 
 14 Lewis, Kara                  West Springf             13.72   2 
 15 Seay, Zoie                   Lake Braddoc             13.77   4 
 16 Reber, Cathy                 Oakton                   13.91   1 
 17 Shell, Christie              Quince Orchard           13.92   3 
 18 Roepe, Kim                   Oakton                   13.98   2 
 19 Heist, Leah                  Rams                     14.03   2 
 20 Davis, Alivea                Rams                     14.04   2 
 21 Webber, Emily                Edison                   14.05   2 
 22 Smith, Nikki                 Oakton                  x14.06   3 
 23 HO, Jessica                  Tjhs                     14.15   3 
 24 Limeing, Lauara              West Springf             14.31   1 
 25 Luby, Meredith               West Springf             15.20   1 
 26 Caleb, Stacy                 Eleanor Roosevel         15.69   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    VA State: ! 25.76                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 26.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jameson, Takecia             Eleanor Roosevel         25.64!  6   10  
  2 Jefferson, Lindsay           Eleanor Roosevel         26.16@  6    8  
  3 Stephens, Tashima            Eleanor Roosevel         26.43@  6    6  
  4 Terry, Kierra                Mt. Vernon               26.50@  6    4  
  5 Wallace, Lachelle            SLHS                     26.67@  5    2  
  6 Gill, Sonia                  Quince Orchard           26.75   5    1  
  7 Conley, Courtney             Edison                   26.84   6 
  8 Hargrove, Jacqueline         Marshall High Sc         26.92   6 
  9 Ricardson, Kyra              Midlo                    26.96   5 
 10 Simonson, Keosha             Edison                   27.00   3 
 11 Steed, Crystal               Midlo                    27.24   5 
 12 Seay, Zoie                   Lake Braddoc             27.60   2 
 13 Ahn, Patricia                Lake Braddoc             27.68   3 
 14 Allen, Ashleigh              Tjhs                     28.05   3 
 15 Luzzi, Alesha                West Springf             28.26   5 
 16 Smith, Nikki                 Oakton                   28.31   1 
 17 Barber, Rosemary             West Springf             28.36   4 
 18 Davis, Alivea                Rams                     28.55   2 
 19 Clark, Dominique             Mt. Vernon               28.55   4 
 20 Shell, Christie              Quince Orchard           28.66   4 
 21 Forsyth, Stacey              Oakton                   28.77   1 
 22 Coho, Lauren                 SLHS                     28.82   1 
 23 Wenz, Kim                    West Springf             29.22   3 
 24 Webber, Emily                Edison                   29.27   2 
 25 Reber, Cathy                 Oakton                   29.35   1 
 26 HO, Jessica                  Tjhs                     29.97   4 
 27 Witherspoon, Laura           Rams                     30.38   2 
 -- Lacasse, Stephanie           Lake Braddoc               DNF   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    VA State: !   58.62                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 1:01.13                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hilaire, Elan                Eleanor Roosevel         55.36!  5   10  
  2 Stanley, Tasha               Eleanor Roosevel         56.38!  5    8  
  3 Jefferson, Lindsay           Eleanor Roosevel         57.48!  5    6  
  4 Young, Amber                 Oakton                   58.86@  5    4  
  5 Terry, Kierra                Mt. Vernon               59.60@  5    2  
  6 Murray, Danielle             Midlo                  1:00.51@  5    1  
  7 Steed, Crystal               Midlo                  1:02.16   4 
  8 Willard, Tierney             Midlo                  1:02.80   4 
  9 Lewis, Kara                  West Springf           1:02.95   4 
 10 Coleman, Jaleesha            SLHS                   1:03.48   3 
 11 Cook, Catherine              Potomac School M       1:03.56   3 
 12 Moran, Sarah                 Quince Orchard         1:03.78   2 
 13 Gunter, Connie               Edison                 1:04.08   3 
 14 Carman, Lauren               Edison                 1:04.15   4 
 15 Wenz, Kim                    West Springf           1:04.52   3 
 16 Outterbridge, Kate           Oakton                 1:04.58   3 
 17 Cristei, Ioana               Tjhs                   1:05.54   3 
 18 Ran, Nina                    Tjhs                   1:05.65   2 
 19 Harris, Katie                Oakton                 1:05.82   2 
 20 Nielson, Brianna             Mt. Vernon             1:06.82   2 
 21 Lacasse, Stephanie           Lake Braddoc           1:07.04   4 
 22 Obiri, Titilayo              Quince Orchard         1:08.31   2 
 23 Martin, Rachel               Edison                 1:09.03   1 
 24 King, Jessica                Rams                   1:09.18   1 
 25 Lavelle, Jennifer            Rams                   1:10.38   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    VA State: ! 2:19.81                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 2:20.57                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, MC                   Midlo                  2:17.83!   10  
  2 Preslsey, Michelle           Lake Braddoc           2:18.42!    8  
  3 Adelberg, Samantha           Potomac School M       2:18.45!    6  
  4 Gambale, Katie               Tjhs                   2:20.93     4  
  5 Fleming, Connor              Tjhs                   2:22.10     2  
  6 Lawler, Katherine            Edison                 2:22.35     1  
  7 Selander, Christine          Midlo                  2:23.85  
  8 View, Brittany               Eleanor Roosevel       2:24.60  
  9 Eilerts, Hallie              Oakton                 2:24.62  
 10 Collins, Madeleine           Rams                   2:25.80  
 11 Luria, Lindsey               Lake Braddoc           2:26.41  
 12 Bergstrom, Cynthia           Edison                 2:30.00  
 13 Mazzelo, Sarah               West Springf           2:31.36  
 14 Tighe, Meredith              Oakton                 2:31.43  
 15 Clayton, Caroline            Rams                   2:31.73  
 16 Haynes, Charity              Rams                   2:32.51  
 17 Wollerton, Lane              W-L                    2:33.24  
 18 Sands, Michaela              Lake Braddoc           2:33.74  
 19 McKeever, Lindsey            Lake Braddoc          x2:34.43  
 20 Hokensen, Marie              West Springf           2:35.51  
 21 Bradley, Cailyn              Quince Orchard         2:37.95  
 22 Sukys, Kristin               Edison                 2:39.74  
 23 Valdez, Paula                Mt. Vernon             2:46.21  
 24 Monahan, Amanda              Oakton                 2:46.69  
 25 Rijhwani, Anisha             West Springf           2:58.98  
 26 Smith, Havens                SLHS                   3:10.51  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    VA State: ! 5:12.37                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 5:15.65                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, MC                   Midlo                  4:58.92!   10  
  2 Lockhart, Dominique          Eleanor Roosevel       5:02.20!    8  
  3 Klein, Erin                  Lake Braddoc           5:06.11!    6  
  4 Johnston, Paige              Midlo                  5:08.84!    4  
  5 DiValentin, Lia              Chantilly High S       5:13.63@    2  
  6 Reaves, Stephanie            Tjhs                   5:15.53@    1  
  7 Nelson, Michaeline           Potomac School M       5:16.40  
  8 Eilerts, Hallie              Oakton                 5:17.36  
  9 Hovland, Jennifer            Rams                   5:17.85  
 10 Tighe, Meredith              Oakton                 5:21.85  
 11 Byrne, Kayley                Oakton                 5:22.34  
 12 Moore, Christine             Lake Braddoc           5:24.14  
 13 Berlin, Rebekah              Oakton                x5:24.85  
 14 Milner, Tunisia              Eleanor Roosevel       5:26.00  
 15 Weber, Sarah                 W-L                    5:27.71  
 16 Kavanaugh, Kelly             Rams                   5:30.23  
 17 Khoury, Nadeen               Lake Braddoc           5:38.38  
 18 Sheldon, Caitlin             Tjhs                   5:42.83  
 19 Dow, Sammy                   Midlo                  5:44.41  
 20 Coster, Abby                 Rams                   5:50.33  
 21 Barber, Katie                West Springf           5:56.21  
 22 Warchall, Iris               Tjhs                   5:57.71  
 23 Valdez, Hylene               Mt. Vernon             6:00.95  
 24 Kehoe, Kaitlyn               Mt. Vernon             6:01.45  
 25 Koons, Amanda                Edison                 6:21.71  
 26 Smith, Havens                SLHS                   6:50.67  
 27 McCrea, Naomi                SLHS                   6:54.72  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    VA State: ! 11:28.30                                                       
Northern Reg: @ 11:34.05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oleynik, Anya                Quince Orchard        11:20.25!   10  
  2 Corrigan, Anna               Lake Braddoc          11:31.68@    8  
  3 Harrison, Cara               Quince Orchard        11:34.27     6  
  4 Stehle, Erin                 Midlo                 11:39.92     4  
  5 Ready, Shannon               Tjhs                  11:44.00     2  
  6 Chrifield, Anastasia         Tjhs                  11:48.60     1  
  7 Arrington, Tyreka            Eleanor Roosevel      12:04.12  
  8 Capehart, Suzanne            Oakton                12:04.23  
  9 Tenser, Anne                 Midlo                 12:06.25  
 10 Edwards, Sarah               Tjhs                  12:07.65  
 11 Landry, Mariah               Midlo                 12:07.80  
 12 Swim, Ashley                 Rams                  12:10.10  
 13 Kenney, Caitlin              West Springf          12:20.05  
 14 Hansen, Annmarie             W-L                   12:24.52  
 15 Holden, Jenny                Oakton                12:28.48  
 16 Esselburn, Katie             Oakton                12:35.24  
 17 DiLuccio, Amy                Rams                  12:41.06  
 18 Livingston, Jessie           Oakton               x12:47.00  
 19 Vu, Amy                      Lake Braddoc          13:10.99  
 20 Seaman, Callie               Eleanor Roosevel      13:53.16  
 21 Greenspan, Litton            SLHS                  14:25.28  
 -- Weber, Sarah                 W-L                        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    VA State: ! 15.52                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 16.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Akwule, Melanie              Lake Braddoc             15.27!  4   10  
  2 Friederich, Trish            West Springf             16.65   4    8  
  3 Noguchi, Anna                Lake Braddoc             16.69   4    6  
  4 Williams, Assiatu            Mt. Vernon               16.70   4    4  
  5 Pillar, Veronica             Tjhs                     16.86   4    2  
  6 Drici, Leila                 SLHS                     16.90   3    1  
  7 Wood, Sossena                Eleanor Roosevel         17.33   2 
  8 Diloreti, Caroline           Rams                     17.35   3 
  9 Allen, Ashleigh              Tjhs                     17.52   3 
 10 Fanou, Sonia                 Oakton                   17.80   2 
 11 Kurle, Megan                 Oakton                   17.91   2 
 12 Raparla, Neha                Tjhs                     17.92   3 
 13 Grossman, Emily              West Springf             17.95   2 
 14 Pimsler, Jaimie              Rams                     18.11   3 
 15 Morehouse, Laura             Lake Braddoc             18.37   4 
 16 Jones, Shawnta               Quince Orchard           18.80   3 
 17 Luby, Meredith               West Springf             19.23   2 
 18 Adenikinju, Abi              Eleanor Roosevel         19.29   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    VA State: ! 47.40                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 48.87                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anyanwu, Patricia            Eleanor Roosevel         43.46!  5   10  
  2 Jameson, Takecia             Eleanor Roosevel         43.73!  5    8  
  3 Arrington, Antoinette        Eleanor Roosevel         46.15!  5    6  
  4 Akwule, Melanie              Lake Braddoc             46.80!  5    4  
  5 Allen, Ashleigh              Tjhs                     47.99@  4    2  
  6 Friederich, Trish            West Springf             48.27@  5    1  
  7 Simonson, Keosha             Edison                   48.61@  3 
  8 Pimsler, Jaimie              Rams                     48.62@  4 
  9 Barber, Rosemary             West Springf             48.91   4 
 10 Kurle, Megan                 Oakton                   49.11   3 
 11 Fanou, Sonia                 Oakton                   49.18   3 
 12 Drici, Leila                 SLHS                     49.28   4 
 13 Williams, Assiatu            Mt. Vernon               49.88   4 
 14 Chao, Vicki                  Oakton                   49.92   3 
 15 Pillar, Veronica             Tjhs                     49.96   4 
 16 Raparla, Neha                Tjhs                     50.52   3 
 17 Morehouse, Laura             Lake Braddoc             50.81   3 
 18 Baturina, Kate               Lake Braddoc             52.50   2 
 19 Ennis, Julia                 Oakton                  x52.85   2 
 20 Coho, Lauren                 SLHS                     54.06   2 
 21 Webber, Emily                Edison                   54.44   2 
 22 william, Heba                Rams                     56.44   1 
 23 Williams, Nicole             Mt. Vernon               59.16   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    VA State: ! 49.41                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 51.26                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                48.58!  2   10  
  2 Lake Braddock  'A'                                    50.85@  2    8  
  3 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                      52.13   2    6  
  4 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                           52.20   2    4  
  5 Oakton High School  'A'                               52.36   2    2  
  6 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                         55.40   1    1  
  7 West Springfield High School  'A'                     56.31   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    VA State: ! 4:00.94                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 4:06.93                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              3:59.29!  2   10  
  2 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                    4:06.23@  2    8  
  3 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  4:06.99   2    6  
  4 Potomac School McLean  'A'                          4:07.10   2    4  
  5 Midlothian H.S.  'A'                                4:07.80   1    2  
  6 Oakton High School  'A'                             4:13.80   2    1  
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         4:14.02   1 
  8 Thomas Jefferson High School  'A'                   4:14.26   1 
  9 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                       4:16.67   1 
 10 South Lakes High School  'A'                        4:19.88   2 
 11 Thomas Edison High School  'A'                      4:28.79   1 
 12 West Springfield High School  'A'                   4:40.42   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    VA State: ! 9:39.92                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 9:51.53                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              9:38.05!   10  
  2 Midlothian H.S.  'A'                                9:56.65     8  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                        10:08.01     6  
  4 Oakton High School  'A'                            10:26.01     4  
  5 West Springfield High School  'A'                  11:01.81     2  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    VA State: !  5-02                                                          
Northern Reg: @  5-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Assiatu            Mt. Vernon             5-04.00!   10  
  2 Mitter, Nicole               Tjhs                   5-02.00!    8  
  3 Drici, Leila                 SLHS                   5-00.00     6  
  4 Noguchi, Anna                Lake Braddoc          J5-00.00     4  
  5 Vanatta, Leah                West Springf           4-10.00     2  
  6 Pimsler, Jaimie              Rams                   4-08.00     1  
  7 Williams, Nicole             Mt. Vernon            J4-08.00  
 -- Noce, Kerry                  Lake Braddoc                NH  
 -- Corey, Rebecca               Tjhs                        NH  
 -- Lassiter, Katie              Lake Braddoc                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    VA State: !  9-03                                                          
Northern Reg: @  9-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noguchi, Anna                Lake Braddoc          10-03.00!   10  
  2 Garrott, Jennifer            Lake Braddoc           9-09.00!    8  
  3 Debettencourt, Megan         Tjhs                   9-00.00     6  
  4 Morehouse, Laura             Lake Braddoc           8-00.00     4  
  5 Jepson, Lynn                 Tjhs                   7-06.00     2  
  6 Rhodes, Amber                Rams                  J7-00.00     0.5
  6 Valdez, Paula                Mt. Vernon            J7-00.00     0.5
  8 Duffy, Sara                  Rams                  J7-00.00  
  8 Canales, Katherine           Oakton                J7-00.00  
 -- Espinoza, Carmen             Oakton                      NH  
 -- Nolta, Jennifer              SLHS                        NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    VA State: !    17-01                                                       
Northern Reg: @ 16-09.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noguchi, Anna                Lake Braddoc          17-01.00!   10  
  2 Hargrove, Jacqueline         Marshall High Sc      16-07.25     8  
  3 Conley, Courtney             Edison                16-01.00     6  
  4 Wood, Sossena                Eleanor Roosevel      15-10.50     4  
  5 Clark, Dominique             Mt. Vernon            15-10.00     2  
  6 Croote, Julia                Oakton                15-08.25     1  
  7 Montgomery, Jacia            Eleanor Roosevel      15-07.50  
  8 Scarpace, Annie              Oakton                15-06.25  
  9 Morehouse, Laura             Lake Braddoc          15-03.75  
 10 Luzzi, Alesha                West Springf          15-03.25  
 11 Dee, Hannah                  Tjhs                  14-11.25  
 12 Pimsler, Jaimie              Rams                  14-08.75  
 13 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orchard        14-08.25  
 14 HO, Jessica                  Tjhs                  14-07.00  
 15 Covington, Michelle          Oakton                14-04.75  
 16 Lewis, Sherrell              West Springf          13-11.75  
 17 Ricardson, Kyra              Midlo                 13-10.50  
 18 Seay, Zoie                   Lake Braddoc          13-06.50  
 19 Coleman, Jaleesha            SLHS                  13-06.25  
 20 Wallace, Lachelle            SLHS                  13-05.75  
 21 Williams, Nicole             Mt. Vernon            12-11.50  
 22 Webber, Emily                Edison                12-09.25  
 23 Drici, Leila                 SLHS                  12-01.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    VA State: !    36-11                                                       
Northern Reg: @ 35-07.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Assiatu            Mt. Vernon            35-09.50@   10  
  2 Arrington, Antoinette        Eleanor Roosevel      34-11.00     8  
  3 Akwule, Melanie              Lake Braddoc          34-08.75     6  
  4 Adams, Lauren                West Springf          33-08.50     4  
  5 HO, Jessica                  Tjhs                  33-06.25     2  
  6 Clark, Dominique             Mt. Vernon            32-02.50     1  
  7 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orchard        31-05.50  
  8 Vanatta, Leah                West Springf          31-00.00  
  9 Canales, Katherine           Oakton                30-11.00  
 10 Lewis, Sherrell              West Springf          30-10.75  
 11 Scarpace, Annie              Oakton                30-09.50  
 12 Allen, Ashleigh              Tjhs                  30-05.00  
 13 Covington, Michelle          Oakton                30-04.50  
 14 Webber, Emily                Edison                29-06.00  
 15 Medlin, Mackenzie            Lake Braddoc          29-04.25  
 16 Dee, Hannah                  Tjhs                  29-03.50  
 17 Valdez, Paula                Mt. Vernon            28-02.75  
 17 Croote, Julia                Oakton               x28-02.75  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    VA State: ! 37-02                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 34-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCoy, Teressa               Lake Braddoc          41-06.75!   10  
  2 Jones, Allison               Lake Braddoc          37-11.25!    8  
  3 Watts, Morgan                Potomac School M      35-05.50@    6  
  4 Lewis, Molly                 Edison                34-11.75@    4  
  5 Sourbreer, Kristen           Tjhs                  33-01.25     2  
  6 Wormley, Sachet              Midlo                 31-05.75     1  
  7 Echard, Jessie               Rams                  30-06.25  
  8 Ball, Elizabeth              Mt. Vernon            29-09.00  
  9 Noguchi, Anna                Lake Braddoc          28-09.25  
 10 Smith, Jessica               Tjhs                  25-10.75  
 11 Chao, Cindy                  Oakton                21-04.50  
 12 Sharer, Nicole               Oakton                20-11.75  
 13 Pinales, Jasmine             SLHS                  20-06.25  
 14 Dodson, Traysha              SLHS                  18-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    VA State: ! 111-04                                                         
Northern Reg: @ 102-01                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carbo, Rebecca               Oakton                  106-11@   10  
  2 Echard, Asia                 Rams                    106-10@    8  
  3 McCoy, Teressa               Lake Braddoc             99-09     6  
  4 Sourbreer, Kristen           Tjhs                     95-05     4  
  5 Cultice, Alyssa              Lake Braddoc             94-05     2  
  6 Wormley, Sachet              Midlo                    86-07     1  
  7 Smith, Jessica               Tjhs                     82-07  
  8 Thorsen, Hanna               Rams                     82-01  
  9 Todd, Taytra                 Potomac School M         81-10  
 10 Jones, Allison               Lake Braddoc             78-09  
 11 Drici, Leila                 SLHS                     73-07  
 12 Echard, Jessie               Rams                     73-00  
 13 Ball, Elizabeth              Mt. Vernon               71-04  
 14 Wallace, Lachelle            SLHS                     68-07  
 15 Lukeman, Julie               West Springf             68-03  
 16 Cushing, Molly               West Springf             62-11  
 17 Chao, Cindy                  Oakton                   62-09  
 18 Lewis, Molly                 Edison                   62-02  
 19 Sharer, Nicole               Oakton                   61-09  
 20 Pinales, Jasmine             SLHS                     36-07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anyanwu, Doris               Eleanor Roosevel         12.80  
  2 Ahn, Patricia                Lake Braddoc             13.68  
  3 Adenikinju, Abi              Eleanor Roosevel         13.75  
  4 Cronin, Kirsten              Oakton                   14.68  
  5 Sikder, Aisha                Oakton                   15.30  
  6 Stangeby, Megan              Oakton                   15.51  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yarborough, Angelita         Eleanor Roosevel       2:22.50  
  2 Rivers, Teshika              Eleanor Roosevel       2:24.71  
  3 Arrington, Tyreka            Eleanor Roosevel       2:31.94  
  4 Ladson, Lindsay              Oakton                 2:36.92  
  5 Manzur, Gladys               Oakton                 2:38.72  
  6 Seaman, Callie               Eleanor Roosevel      x2:46.50  
  7 Schnepf, Neesa               Tjhs                   2:49.64  
  8 Dickman, Kelsey              Oakton                 2:53.61  
  9 Pleskow, Rose                SLHS                   3:10.88  
 -- Myrick, Brittany             Lake Braddoc               DNF  
 -- Moore, Taylor                Lake Braddoc               DNF  
 -- Ryan, Kathleen               Tjhs                       DNF  
 

 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    VA State: ! 11.18                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Maurice            Rams                     11.44@  6   10  
  2 konate, tony                 SLHS                     11.46   6    8  
  3 Baldwin, Edward              Edison                   11.54   6    6  
  4 Williams, PJ                 Edison                   11.64   5    4  
  5 Burrell, Corey               Mt. Vernon               11.64   5    2  
  6 itoka, gabe                  SLHS                     11.71   5    1  
  7 Robinson, Pierre             Mt. Vernon               11.71   5 
  8 Leeds, Austin                W-L                      11.74   6 
  9 Mbakop, Maxime               Quince Orchard           11.78   5 
 10 Carter, DerMarkus            Quince Orchard           11.90   6 
 11 McCormick, James             Rams                     11.92   4 
 12 Trowell, Yusef               Lake Braddoc             11.93   5 
 13 Omondi, George               Quince Orchard           11.94   6 
 14 Peebles, Jon                 Lake Braddoc             11.95   2 
 15 Luu, Brian                   Tjhs                     11.95   4 
 16 Hill, MACIO                  Midlo                    11.96   3 
 17 DeFrreites, Vibret           Eleanor Roosevel         12.10   4 
 18 Wattley, Damian              Mt. Vernon               12.25   3 
 19 Kang, Byong                  West Springf             12.25   2 
 20 Ciomei, Brian                Oakton                   12.26   2 
 21 Graham, Chris                Oakton                   12.28   3 
 22 Jackson, Joseph              Edison                   12.32   3 
 23 Giorgiani, Robbie            Rams                     12.36   4 
 24 Ninh, Alex                   Eleanor Roosevel         12.38   1 
 25 Clark, Deondre               Eleanor Roosevel         12.38   4 
 26 Straton, JC                  Oakton                   12.42   1 
 27 Schecht, Mike                Tjhs                     12.74   1 
 28 Sellers, Jeremy              SLHS                     12.83   3 
 29 Hooper, Richard              Tjhs                     12.98   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    VA State: ! 22.41                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 23.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McCombs, Terrell             Eleanor Roosevel         22.07!  6   10  
  2 Powell, Jason                Eleanor Roosevel         22.70@  6    8  
  3 konate, tony                 SLHS                     22.95@  6    6  
  4 Henry, Ryan                  Edison                   22.98@  5    4  
  5 Wolo, Nyema                  Oakton                   22.99@  6    2  
  6 Adiele, Bobby                Midlo                    23.22@  4    1  
  7 Letson, Chris                Lake Braddoc             23.43   6 
  8 Garner, Ervin                Oakton                   23.64   5 
  9 Robinson, Pierre             Mt. Vernon               23.79   6 
 10 markey, johnny               SLHS                     23.89   4 
 11 Leeds, Austin                W-L                      23.96   3 
 12 Vaughn, Nicolas              SLHS                     24.13   4 
 13 Burrell, Corey               Mt. Vernon               24.16   5 
 14 Dubin, David                 West Springf             24.20   5 
 15 Hill, MACIO                  Midlo                    24.50   1 
 16 Park, Denny                  West Springf             24.58   2 
 17 Peebles, Jon                 Lake Braddoc             24.59   3 
 18 Omondi, George               Quince Orchard           24.60   5 
 19 Rivera, Frank                Edison                   24.73   4 
 20 Boisvert, Andrew             Quince Orchard           24.77   4 
 21 Randolph, Alex               Midlo                    24.93   2 
 22 Tracy, Robbie                Tjhs                     24.96   2 
 23 Straton, JC                  Oakton                   25.38   2 
 24 Ninh, Alex                   Eleanor Roosevel         25.48   1 
 25 Henderson, Randall           Lake Braddoc             26.43   4 
 26 Schecht, Mike                Tjhs                     26.67   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    VA State: ! 50.30                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 51.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McCombs, Terrell             Eleanor Roosevel         48.91!  5   10  
  2 Powell, Jason                Eleanor Roosevel         50.34@  5    8  
  3 Tarpey, Sean                 Rams                     50.38@  5    6  
  4 Adiele, Bobby                Midlo                    51.83   4    4  
  5 Witcher, Christian           Rams                     52.01   5    2  
  6 greene, mike                 SLHS                     52.04   5    1  
  7 Carr, Kendrick               Mt. Vernon               52.30   4 
  8 Branam, Shavard              Mt. Vernon               52.34   4 
  9 Dubin, David                 West Springf             52.84   4 
 10 Tillett, Bobby               West Springf             52.92   3 
 11 Vaughn, Nicolas              SLHS                     53.09   5 
 12 Kwarteng, Asare              Rams                     53.55   3 
 13 Murphy, Ian                  Lake Braddoc             53.85   3 
 14 Macauley, Jamel              Quince Orchard           53.92   3 
 15 Nagappan, Arjun              Quince Orchard           54.24   2 
 16 Randolph, Alex               Midlo                    54.82   4 
 17 Daniels, Tim                 Oakton                   54.90   2 
 18 Wiley, Jonathon              Mt. Vernon               54.96   2 
 19 Scolese, Daniel              West Springf             55.17   2 
 20 Boisvert, Andrew             Quince Orchard           55.44   3 
 21 Jackson, Joseph              Edison                   56.74   4 
 22 Devolites, Sean              SLHS                     56.77   2 
 23 Jones, Rashad                Edison                   57.02   2 
 24 Dafour, Aaron                Tjhs                     57.73   1 
 25 Graff, Eric                  Oakton                   58.68   1 
 26 Bonilla, Nelson              Tjhs                     59.92   1 
 27 Bailey, Davon                Eleanor Roosevel       1:02.58   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    VA State: ! 1:57.69                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 1:58.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowman, Alex                 Hermitage High S       1:54.95!   10  
  2 Yousuf, Mohammed             Edison                 1:57.88@    8  
  3 Barrineau, Tommy             Rams                   1:59.44     6  
  4 Walker, Leo                  West Springf           2:00.53     4  
  5 Clark, Christopher           Rams                   2:01.11     2  
  6 Lee, Kieran                  Hermitage High S       2:01.57     1  
  7 Watson, David                Lake Braddoc           2:03.61  
  8 Bradshaw, Mike               Tjhs                   2:03.66  
  9 Merritt, Mark                Midlo                  2:03.78  
 10 Belkoski, David              Edison                 2:03.81  
 11 Bove, Greg                   Quince Orchard         2:04.38  
 12 Taylor, Scott                Lake Braddoc           2:04.53  
 13 Gelagle, Mikias              Eleanor Roosevel       2:04.60  
 14 Strat, Andy                  Tjhs                   2:05.01  
 15 Mulvaney, Chris              Midlo                  2:06.44  
 16 Rathi, Vinay                 Tjhs                   2:06.95  
 17 Bernal, Jon                  Oakton                 2:07.00  
 18 Maxfield, Scott              Oakton                 2:07.02  
 19 petrosian, haik              SLHS                   2:07.23  
 20 Bennett, Jeff                Oakton                 2:07.82  
 21 Joson, Jeremiah              Quince Orchard         2:11.18  
 22 LeCounte, Anthony            Mt. Vernon             2:11.51  
 23 Collins, Dominic             Rams                   2:12.27  
 24 Creaven, Michael             Edison                 2:12.87  
 25 Gurney, Peter                W-L                    2:12.90  
 26 Trueheart, Anthony           West Springf           2:13.38  
 27 Hickey, Kevin                SLHS                   2:13.82  
 28 Walsh, Richard               West Springf           2:15.12  
 29 Conte, Gregory               Quince Orchard         2:19.79  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    VA State: ! 4:23.81                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 4:25.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spooner, Mike                West Springf           4:20.67!   10  
  2 Gelagle, Mikias              Eleanor Roosevel       4:24.76@    8  
  3 Tyson, Chris                 W-L                    4:24.87@    6  
  4 Clark, Chris                 Rams                   4:26.01     4  
  5 Hussa, Mark                  Rams                   4:26.82     2  
  6 Hogan, Dan                   Centreville High       4:27.43     1  
  7 Kroetch, Matt                Oakton                 4:27.49  
  8 Witt, Jason                  Midlo                  4:27.63  
  9 Bostick, Taylor              Tjhs                   4:31.06  
 10 Lorusso, Joe                 Oakton                 4:34.06  
 11 Norland, Paul                Tjhs                   4:34.80  
 12 Edgell, Devin                Lake Braddoc           4:34.89  
 13 Vial, John                   Hermitage High S       4:35.76  
 14 Singh, Hersh                 Tjhs                   4:36.27  
 15 Merritt, Mark                Midlo                  4:37.52  
 16 Martis, Alex                 West Springf           4:38.27  
 17 Treweek, Ben                 Tjhs                  x4:39.54  
 18 Joson, Jeremiah              Quince Orchard         4:39.79  
 19 webb, chris                  SLHS                   4:41.68  
 20 Lockhart, Donald             Eleanor Roosevel       4:42.06  
 21 Fielding, Russel             Oakton                 4:46.57  
 22 Viliva, Alec                 Lake Braddoc           4:46.86  
 23 Browning, Stephen            W-L                    4:49.59  
 24 Bove, Greg                   Quince Orchard         4:51.97  
 25 Howick, Ryan                 Lake Braddoc           4:52.09  
 26 Hahn, Adam                   Rams                   4:52.12  
 27 Gurney, Peter                W-L                    4:53.78  
 28 Pritchett, Zack              Hermitage High S       4:54.43  
 29 Robinson, Anwar              Mt. Vernon             4:57.12  
 30 LeCounte, Anthony            Mt. Vernon             4:59.97  
 31 Fortes, Quintin              SLHS                   5:01.30  
 32 Allen, Chris                 SLHS                   5:03.72  
 33 Hartzell, James              West Springf           5:09.80  
 34 Lynch, Reagan                Quince Orchard         5:09.96  
 35 Fiorio, Lucas                Edison                 5:16.87  
 36 Kinston, Derwin              Edison                 5:20.10  
 37 Saxton, Richard              Mt. Vernon             5:21.81  
 38 Sanchez, Francisco           Edison                 5:34.87  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    VA State: ! 9:38.45                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 9:45.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Witt, Jason                  Midlo                  9:40.33@   10  
  2 Prevost, Richard             Tjhs                   9:42.25@    8  
  3 Nissen, Alex                 Oakton                 9:45.52     6  
  4 Tyson, Chris                 W-L                    9:47.11     4  
  5 Mason, Tommy                 Oakton                 9:49.27     2  
  6 Hendrick, Ben                Hermitage High S       9:50.47     1  
  7 McGrail, John                W-L                    9:57.17  
  8 Saunders, Matt               Oakton                 9:58.15  
  9 McHale, Dan                  Rams                  10:00.12  
 10 Komen, James                 Tjhs                  10:00.39  
 11 Reese, Tommy                 Midlo                 10:02.44  
 12 Cole, Thomas                 Midlo                 10:14.36  
 13 Voss, Ted                    Lake Braddoc          10:16.14  
 14 Ross, Loring                 West Springf          10:20.40  
 15 Rosenberg, Alex              Quince Orchard        10:21.36  
 16 Haugh, William               Marshall High Sc      10:22.08  
 17 Wester, Martin               Rams                  10:23.05  
 18 Browning, Stephen            W-L                   10:29.23  
 19 Puckett, Nathan              Hermitage High S      10:29.38  
 20 Kidd, Walter                 Hermitage High S      10:35.29  
 21 Roy, Matt                    Lake Braddoc          10:36.11  
 22 Hamilton, Matt               West Springf          10:43.27  
 23 Cruz, John                   Lake Braddoc          10:45.99  
 24 Forrester, VJ                Edison                11:02.47  
 25 Hughes, Jonathan             West Springf          11:07.94  
 26 Dernoga, Matt                Eleanor Roosevel      11:25.75  
 27 O'Shea, James                Edison                11:34.63  
 28 Phillips, Adam               SLHS                  11:44.24  
 29 Allen, Chris                 SLHS                  11:56.98  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    VA State: ! 15.24                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 15.86                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meyers, AC                   Rams                     15.50@  3   10  
  2 Prohaska, Ian                Lake Braddoc             15.66@  3    8  
  3 Gregory, Alex                Lake Braddoc             15.75@  3    6  
  4 Boykin, Desmond              Mt. Vernon               16.04   3    4  
  5 Gardner, Nathan              Rams                     16.31   3    2  
  6 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orchard           17.19   1    1  
  7 Gardner, Willem              West Springf             17.49   2 
  8 Santano, Michael             Lake Braddoc             17.92   2 
  9 Lee, John                    Tjhs                     18.20   1 
 10 Gates, Brian                 Mt. Vernon               18.49   2 
 11 Matthiessen, Scott           Rams                     18.52   2 
 12 Carrera, Lewis               West Springf             18.64   2 
 13 Tracy, Robbie                Tjhs                     18.65   1 
 14 Casey, Mike                  Tjhs                     18.74   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    VA State: ! 40.31                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 41.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Womack, Malcolm              Eleanor Roosevel         40.76@  4   10  
  2 Boykin, Desmond              Mt. Vernon               41.30@  4    8  
  3 Henry, Ryan                  Edison                   41.63   4    6  
  4 Prohaska, Ian                Lake Braddoc             41.95   4    4  
  5 Gregory, Alex                Lake Braddoc             42.44   4    2  
  6 markey, johnny               SLHS                     42.89   3    1  
  7 Meyer, David                 Oakton                   43.10   4 
  8 Santano, Michael             Lake Braddoc             43.17   3 
  9 Conte, Gregory               Quince Orchard           43.51   3 
 10 Gardner, Nathan              Rams                     44.14   3 
 11 Gardner, Willem              West Springf             44.35   3 
 12 Gates, Brian                 Mt. Vernon               44.35   1 
 13 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orchard           44.55   3 
 14 Tracy, Robbie                Tjhs                     45.05   2 
 15 Hodge, Caeson                Mt. Vernon               45.92   1 
 16 Rose, Jeffery                Rams                     46.14   1 
 17 Joslyn, Maxwell              SLHS                     46.19   2 
 18 Lee, John                    Tjhs                     46.87   2 
 19 Mahoney, Daniel              West Springf             48.38   1 
 -- Rivera, Frank                Edison                      DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    VA State: ! 43.26                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 44.39                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                44.06@  2   10  
  2 Oakton High School  'A'                               44.11@  1    8  
  3 South Lakes High School  'A'                          44.23@  2    6  
  4 Lake Braddock  'A'                                    44.86   2    4  
  5 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                           44.95   1    2  
  6 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                         45.86   1    1  
  7 West Springfield High School  'A'                     46.99   1 
 -- James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    VA State: ! 3:24.33                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 3:29.05                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                    3:27.19@  2   10  
  2 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  3:27.91@  2    8  
  3 Thomas Edison High School  'A'                      3:31.23   2    6  
  4 South Lakes High School  'A'                        3:33.88   2    4  
  5 Thomas Jefferson High School  'A'                   3:34.02   1    2  
  6 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                       3:34.86   2    1  
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         3:35.28   1 
  8 West Springfield High School  'A'                   3:39.54   1 
  9 Oakton High School  'A'                             3:41.33   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    VA State: ! 8:04.17                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 8:13.67                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hermitage High School  'A'                          7:58.45!   10  
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              8:04.54@    8  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         8:16.76     6  
  4 Thomas Edison High School  'A'                      8:32.15     4  
  5 South Lakes High School  'A'                        8:32.30     2  
  6 Thomas Jefferson High School  'A'                   8:43.70     1  
  7 West Springfield High School  'A'                   8:48.76  
  8 Oakton High School  'A'                             9:01.47  
  9 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  9:04.66  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    VA State: !  6-02                                                          
Northern Reg: @  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrineau, Tommy             Rams                   6-04.00!   10  
  2 Adell, Andrew                West Springf           6-02.00!    8  
  3 Rolince, Mike                Rams                   6-00.00@    6  
  4 Butler, Clayton              West Springf          J6-00.00@    4  
  5 Robinson, Theo               Marshall High Sc       5-10.00     2  
  6 Jaskot, John                 Tjhs                   5-08.00     1  
  7 Branam, Shavard              Mt. Vernon            J5-08.00  
  8 Adams, Omar                  Rams                   5-06.00  
  9 Bottini, Nick                Oakton                J5-06.00  
 -- Beverly, Khari               Eleanor Roosevel            NH  
 -- Burrell, Corey               Mt. Vernon                  NH  
 -- Fortes, Quintin              SLHS                        NH  
 -- Sellers, Jeremy              SLHS                        NH  
 -- Devolites, Sean              SLHS                        NH  
 -- Hedrick, Jacob               Lake Braddoc                NH  
 -- Lindley, Austin              Lake Braddoc                NH  
 -- Gregory, Alex                Lake Braddoc                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    VA State: ! 13-00                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 12-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prohaska, Ian                Lake Braddoc          12-00.00    10  
  2 McGrath, Jon                 Lake Braddoc          11-06.00     8  
  3 Jones, Bryce                 Oakton                10-06.00     6  
  4 Gardner, Nathan              Rams                  10-00.00     4  
  5 Casey, Mike                  Tjhs                  10-00.00     2  
  6 Joslyn, Maxwell              SLHS                  10-00.00     1  
  7 Burkart, Andrew              SLHS                   9-06.00  
  8 Montague, Hill               SLHS                   9-00.00  
  9 McMULLIN, Robert             Tjhs                   9-00.00  
 10 Clark, Devan                 Edison                 9-00.00  
 11 Conte, Gregory               Quince Orchard         8-06.00  
 12 Englander, Alexander         Edison                 8-06.00  
 -- Lee, Michael                 Oakton                      NH  
 -- Butler, Bernard              Edison                      NH  
 -- Parady, Brian                Rams                        NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    VA State: !    22-03                                                       
Northern Reg: @ 20-08.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Edward              Edison                22-05.50!   10  
  2 Luu, Brian                   Tjhs                  20-07.00     8  
  3 Dakkouni, Larbi              Quince Orchard        20-02.00     6  
  4 konate, tony                 SLHS                  20-01.75     4  
  5 Youngblood, Tristan          Eleanor Roosevel      19-10.50     2  
  6 DeFrreites, Vibret           Eleanor Roosevel      19-06.50     1  
  7 Adell, Andrew                West Springf          19-05.25  
  8 Lee, Michael                 Oakton                19-03.00  
  9 Kwarteng, Asare              Rams                  19-02.00  
 10 Burrell, Corey               Mt. Vernon            19-01.75  
 11 Wolo, Nyema                  Oakton                19-01.50  
 12 Butler, Clayton              West Springf          18-11.50  
 12 Adiele, Bobby                Midlo                 18-11.50  
 14 Prohaska, Ian                Lake Braddoc          18-10.00  
 15 Williams, PJ                 Edison                18-09.00  
 16 Randolph, Alex               Midlo                 18-07.00  
 17 Hedrick, Jacob               Lake Braddoc          18-05.25  
 18 itoka, gabe                  SLHS                  18-05.00  
 19 Mattay, Raghav               Tjhs                  18-00.25  
 20 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orchard        17-10.00  
 21 Robinson, Theo               Marshall High Sc      17-09.75  
 22 Jackson, Joseph              Edison                17-07.25  
 23 Stevenson, Kyle              SLHS                  17-03.75  
 24 Boykin, Desmond              Mt. Vernon            16-02.50  
 25 Brown, Tyrees                Mt. Vernon            15-07.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    VA State: ! 45-07                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 42-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Edward              Edison                44-00.50@   10  
  2 Luu, Brian                   Tjhs                  43-00.50@    8  
  3 Hedrick, Jacob               Lake Braddoc          41-11.00     6  
  4 Dakkouni, Larbi              Quince Orchard        41-10.00     4  
  5 Rolince, Mike                Rams                  41-00.75     2  
  6 Adiele, Bobby                Midlo                 40-11.00     1  
  7 Bottini, Nick                Oakton                40-06.25  
  8 Handon, Dwayne               Rams                  40-05.50  
  9 Adell, Andrew                West Springf          39-08.00  
 10 Kwarteng, Asare              Rams                  39-02.00  
 11 Gates, Brian                 Mt. Vernon            39-00.50  
 12 Lee, Michael                 Oakton                38-09.75  
 13 DeFrreites, Vibret           Eleanor Roosevel      38-06.50  
 14 Gregory, Alex                Lake Braddoc          38-04.25  
 15 Randolph, Alex               Midlo                 38-04.00  
 16 Chin, Andrew                 Lake Braddoc          38-03.00  
 17 Mattay, Raghav               Tjhs                  38-02.50  
 18 Brown, Tyrees                Mt. Vernon            37-11.75  
 19 Burrell, Corey               Mt. Vernon            37-07.50  
 20 Macauley, Jamel              Quince Orchard        37-06.75  
 21 Carrera, Lewis               West Springf          37-01.50  
 22 Williams, PJ                 Edison                37-00.75  
 23 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orchard        36-10.75  
 24 Sellers, Jeremy              SLHS                  33-07.25  
 -- Stevenson, Kyle              SLHS                      FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    VA State: !    51-11                                                       
Northern Reg: @ 47-01.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Devan                 Edison                50-05.25@   10  
  2 Nothaft, Frank               Tjhs                  47-03.50@    8  
  3 Scribner, Robert             Quince Orchard        43-11.00     6  
  4 White, Brandon               Marshall High Sc      43-02.75     4  
  5 Hines, Avery                 SLHS                  43-02.75     2  
  6 Brit, Steven                 Eleanor Roosevel      42-08.25     1  
  7 Butler, Bernard              Edison                39-06.75  
  8 Traverso, Peter              Tjhs                  39-04.00  
  9 Atkinson, Jared              Lake Braddoc          39-00.25  
 10 cunningham, dan              SLHS                  38-08.00  
 11 Richardson, William          West Springf          38-05.25  
 12 Agbeyibor, Djidjoe           Mt. Vernon            37-01.00  
 13 Wellington, Jason            Mt. Vernon            37-00.50  
 14 Lindley, Austin              Lake Braddoc          36-05.00  
 15 Kim, Paul                    Quince Orchard        35-05.75  
 16 Khoury, Omar                 Lake Braddoc          35-00.50  
 17 Chirstopher, Alex            Rams                  35-00.25  
 18 Arbia, Nick                  West Springf          34-03.75  
 19 Dolenc, Gabe                 Oakton                32-08.00  
 20 Teklemariam, Ephrem          Edison                32-01.50  
 -- Kim, Jung                    Tjhs                      FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    VA State: ! 148-08                                                         
Northern Reg: @ 136-06                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Devan                 Edison                  161-11!   10  
  2 Scribner, Robert             Quince Orchard          151-06!    8  
  3 Nothaft, Frank               Tjhs                    138-10@    6  
  4 Thompson, Zachary            Quince Orchard          128-06     4  
  5 Bridges, Damien              Rams                    119-00     2  
  6 Wallace, Justin              Mt. Vernon              118-05     1  
  7 cunningham, dan              SLHS                    112-11  
  8 Richardson, William          West Springf            111-09  
  9 Atkinson, Jared              Lake Braddoc            109-06  
 10 Johnson, Ryan                Rams                    109-01  
 11 Kim, Jung                    Tjhs                    108-06  
 12 Traverso, Peter              Tjhs                    108-00  
 13 Lindley, Austin              Lake Braddoc            107-08  
 14 Brit, Steven                 Eleanor Roosevel        106-09  
 14 Hamblen, Kyle                SLHS                    106-09  
 16 Barrineau, Tommy             Rams                    105-02  
 17 Butler, Bernard              Edison                  103-07  
 18 Arbia, Nick                  West Springf            101-01  
 19 Dolenc, Gabe                 Oakton                  100-11  
 20 Teklemariam, Ephrem          Edison                  100-08  
 21 Agbeyibor, Djidjoe           Mt. Vernon               99-06  
 22 Hines, Avery                 SLHS                     89-10  
 23 Nguyen, Billy                Lake Braddoc             89-03  
 24 Lee, Taek Hee                Oakton                   81-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Youngblood, Tristan          Eleanor Roosevel         11.82   2 
  2 Santano, Michael             Lake Braddoc             12.40   2 
  3 Clark, Anthony               Lake Braddoc             12.48   1 
  4 Lee, Tyler                   W-L                      12.54   2 
  5 Bennett, Scott               Oakton                   12.81   2 
  6 Pangelinan, Jordan           Oakton                   13.15   1 
  7 Huang, Jonathan              Oakton                   13.28   1 
  8 Bailey, Davon                Eleanor Roosevel         13.47   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Degfae, Leoule               Edison                 2:00.74  
  2 Degfae, Tihut                Edison                 2:03.36  
  3 Rogers, Michael              Midlo                  2:08.31  
  4 Weil, Chris                  Oakton                 2:08.34  
  5 Gates, Logan                 Tjhs                   2:08.81  
  6 Hendricks, Brian             Oakton                 2:11.76  
  7 Hendricks, Neal              Oakton                 2:12.00  
  8 Roy, Matt                    Lake Braddoc           2:12.73  
  9 Edwards, Jovon               Eleanor Roosevel       2:14.49  
 10 Witko, Alex                  Tjhs                   2:14.68  
 11 Beverly, Khari               Eleanor Roosevel       2:15.85  
 12 Kinston, Derwin              Edison                 2:19.84  
 13 Faherty, Brian               Eleanor Roosevel       2:20.04  
 -- Cruz, John                   Lake Braddoc               DNF  
 
 
               Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt          128        2) Lake Braddock             124   
    3) MIDLOTHIAN H.S.             43        4) THOMAS JEFFERSON HIGH SCH  38   
    5) Quince Orchard Cougars      35        6) Mount Vernon High School   34.50
    7) James W. Robinson Secondar  23.50     8) Oakton High School         22   
    9) SOUTH LAKES HIGH SCHOOL     19       10) West Springfield High Sch  17   
   11) Potomac School McLean       16       12) Thomas Edison High School  15   
   13) Marshall High School         9       14) Chantilly High School       2  
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) James W. Robinson Secondar  78        1) Thomas Edison High School  78   
    3) Eleanor Roosevelt           76        4) Lake Braddock              56   
    5) THOMAS JEFFERSON HIGH SCHO  44        6) Quince Orchard Cougars     37   
    7) SOUTH LAKES HIGH SCHOOL     36        8) West Springfield High Sch  26   
    9) Oakton High School          24       10) Hermitage High School      22   
   11) Mount Vernon High School    17       12) MIDLOTHIAN H.S.            16   
   13) Washington-Lee              10       14) Marshall High School        6   
   15) Centreville High School      1                                           

 


Return to Top

Email | About