MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cougar Relays
Cougar Relays History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg Maryland
2007-03-24

Licensed to Quince Orchard High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/25/2007 11:39 AM
                 2007 Quince Orchard Cougar Relays - 3/24/2007                 
                          Quince Orchard High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: R 5:09.89  4/16/2005   Veronica Salcido, Wootton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Halsey             Blair                5:10.00    5:11.76    10  
  2 Hannallah, Louise            Churchill            5:10.00    5:14.49     8  
  3 Aherne, Kathy                Northwest            5:20.00    5:20.72     6  
  4 Salcido, Veronica            Wootton              5:22.00    5:21.48     4  
  5 Whalen, Courtney             Magruder             5:24.00    5:27.54     2  
  6 Rubin, Jesse                 Wootton              5:26.00    5:31.41     1  
  7 Stinner, Becca               Northwest            5:28.00    5:32.27  
  8 Binzer, Lena                 Middletown           5:55.00    5:43.65  
  9 Dawes, Sarah                 Huntingtown          5:30.00    5:44.72  
 10 Tousley, Addie               B-C C                5:35.00    5:47.60  
 11 Sith, Jenna                  Clarksburg           5:50.00    5:49.68  
 12 Reid, Jenny                  Poolesville          5:40.00    5:52.03  
 13 Bloom, Allison               Churchill            5:49.00    5:53.52  
 14 Dorset, Kelsey               Quince Orchard       5:45.00    5:55.09  
 15 Weiss, Tara                  Gaithersburg         5:50.00    6:00.50  
 16 Graham, Camille              Magruder             5:45.00    6:01.22  
 17 Blank, Lindsay               Sherwood             6:08.00    6:07.83  
 18 Giusti, Maureen              Good Counsel         6:00.00    6:09.89  
 19 Lee, Jacelyn                 Quince Orchard       6:05.00    6:15.08  
 20 Tice, Victoria               Middletown           5:58.00    6:16.30  
 21 Reid, Sisi                   Einstein             6:30.00    6:19.81  
 22 Malone, Elaina               Huntingtown          6:20.00    6:21.90  
 23 Lalande, Ellie               Poolesville          6:30.00    6:22.91  
 24 Fenner, Alicia               Damascus                        6:29.71  
 25 Janniello, Lauren            Holy Cross                      6:30.04  
 26 Merkl, Kelly                 B-C C                6:05.00    6:31.10  
 27 Hayes, Darcy                 Damascus                        6:31.55  
 28 Sims, Courtney               Holy Cross                      6:46.81  
 29 Livingston, Maddie           Good Counsel         6:45.00    6:47.14  
 30 Tate-Robinson, Taneesha      Bowie                           6:48.18  
 31 Enright, Erin                Holy Cross                      6:59.17  
 32 Moore, Kelly                 Holy Cross                      7:02.50  
 
Girls 666 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Cara               Quince Orchard                J25:57.00    10  
  2 Moores, Aimee                Quince Orchard                J27:03.00     8  
  3 Berge, Mariya                Churchill                     J25:07.00     6  
  4 Giedd, Alexandra             Churchill                     J23:34.00     4  
  5 Gretschel, Johanna           Blair                         J22:50.00     2  
  6 Liu, Luyang                  Rich Montgomery               J20:51.00     1  
 -- Stark, Anika                 Bowie                                NT  
 -- Schnetzler, Kaleigh          Bowie                                NT  
 -- Siegall, Hillary             Northwest                            NT  
 -- Montgomery, Madeline         Gaithersburg                         NT  
 -- Tate-Robinson, Taneesha      Bowie                                NT  
 -- Liu, Kelsey                  Quince Orchard                       NT  
 -- Sinclair, Halsey             Blair                                NT  
 -- Smith, Kelsey                Clarksburg                           NT  
 -- Fiedler, Sarah               Clarksburg                           NT  
 -- Moore, Alana                 Rich Montgomery                      NT  
 -- Pinzon, Amanda               Rich Montgomery                      NT  
 -- Lehrenbaum, Hannah           Wootton                              NT  
 -- Allen, Lauren                Wootton                              NT  
 -- Barkakati, Ashley            Wootton                              NT  
 -- Uza, Stephanie               Seneca Valley                        NT  
 -- Lagman, Sarah                Seneca Valley                        NT  
 -- Allaway, Kate                Northwest                            NT  
 -- Letarte, Alex                Northwest                            NT  
 -- Fritts, Sam                  Magruder                             NT  
 -- Cronin, Teresa               Sherwood                             NT  
 -- Narula, Svati                Magruder                             NT  
 -- Davis, Kathleen              Damascus                             NT  
 -- Mulhern, Kiera               Churchill                            NT  
 -- Urps, Nicole                 Damascus                             NT  
 -- Fenner, Alicia               Damascus                             NT  
 -- Mullen, Christina            Blair                                NT  
 -- Roochnik, Naomi              B-C C                                NT  
 -- Tatem, Kathleen              B-C C                                NT  
 -- Kahwaty, Margaret            Good Counsel                         NT  
 -- Koening, Katherine           Good Counsel                         NT  
 -- Smith, Jenna                 Clarksburg                           NT  
 -- Do, Anh-Chi                  Quince Orchard                       NT  
 -- Coughlan, Anna               Blair                                NT  
 -- Reid, Jenny                  Poolesville                          NT  
 -- Hamberger, Devin             Poolesville                          NT  
 -- Weiss, Tara                  Gaithersburg                         NT  
 -- Klinger, Jane                Gaithersburg                         NT  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 45.21  4/16/2005   Hilary Moen, Walter Johnson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey        Churchill              44.50      45.7h   6   10  
  2 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest              49.50      47.4h   5    8  
  3 Durr, Olivia                 Poolesville            47.00      48.0h   6    6  
  4 Waters, Sasha                Einstein               50.10      48.1h   5    4  
  5 Furr, Emily                  Poolesville            52.00      48.3h   4    2  
  6 Raheem, Shakira              Einstein               48.50      48.7h   6    1  
  7 Weaver, Jessie               Rich Montgomery        49.18      48.8h   5 
  8 Bouldin, Casaundra           Bowie                  48.00      48.9h   6 
  9 Rienks, Chelsee              Damascus               47.09      49.4h   6 
 10 Lukey, Camille               Middletown             51.00      50.9h   4 
 11 Burns, Mary                  Middletown             53.00      52.7h   3 
 12 Spencer, Tiffany             Wheaton                51.50      52.9h   4 
 13 Zyzak, Kelsey                Damascus               51.00      53.7h   5 
 14 Diestel, Elana               Magruder               50.20      53.9h   5 
 15 Luppino, Gina                Huntingtown            51.50      54.2h   4 
 16 Ramos, Ana                   Blair                  51.00      54.5h   5 
 17 Crone, Devin                 Magruder               54.00      54.8h   3 
 18 Krauss, Jillian              Churchill              53.90      56.8h   3 
 19 Hall, Lindsey                Quince Orchard         55.80      58.5h   2 
 20 McLeod, Brittany             Quince Orchard         54.60      58.6h   3 
 21 Feeney, Emily                Good Counsel         1:05.00      59.2h   1 
 22 Asher, Mponya                Paint Branch         1:05.00      59.3h   2 
 23 Grammar, Courtney            Sherwood             1:01.20    1:02.6h   2 
 24 Lederer, Allison             Sherwood                        1:02.6h   1 
 25 Todd, Julia                  Sherwood             1:02.50    1:04.8h   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 49.71  4/16/2005   John F. Kennedy High School, Kennedy        
                       A Nettles, M Miller, J Jenkins, P Kuto-Akoi       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                     49.88      49.7hR  5   10  
  2 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                           50.00      51.6h   5    8  
  3 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                            54.00      52.4h   3    6  
  4 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                 51.00      52.4h   5    4  
  5 Damascus Hornets  'A'                               52.60      52.8h   5    2  
  6 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                              54.70      53.6h   3    1  
  7 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                          52.00      53.7h   5 
  8 Wheaton Knights  'A'                                54.60      54.0h   3 
  9 Great Mills Hornets  'A'                                       54.1h   1 
 10 Middletown Knights  'A'                             53.50      54.1h   4 
 11 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                         59.00      54.5h   1 
 12 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                             54.00      54.7h   3 
 13 Good Counsel Falcons  'A'                           55.00      55.1h   3 
 14 Wootton Patriots  'A'                               54.00      55.2h   4 
 15 Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                       54.00      55.6h   4 
 16 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                     52.50      55.7h   5 
 17 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         55.00      55.9h   2 
 18 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                              55.00      56.7h   2 
 19 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                         53.00      58.0h   4 
 20 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                    55.50    1:01.2h   2 
 21 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                 59.00    1:02.1h   1 
 22 Acad of the Holy Cross Tartans  'B'                          1:04.8h   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 1:45.47  4/16/2005   John F. Kennedy High School, Kennedy      
                         A Nettles, M Miller, D Wright, P Kuto-Akoi        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                   1:45.45    1:46.0h   5   10  
  2 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                   1:44.85    1:47.4h   5    8  
  3 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                               1:49.00    1:48.3h   5    6  
  4 Middletown Knights  'A'                           1:53.00    1:49.0h   4    4  
  5 Wootton Patriots  'A'                             1:54.00    1:50.0h   4    2  
  6 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                         1:50.00    1:50.6h   5    1  
  7 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                           1:52.00    1:50.6h   4 
  8 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                        1:45.00    1:51.1h   5 
  9 Damascus Hornets  'A'                             1:49.00    1:51.1h   5 
 10 Good Counsel Falcons  'A'                         2:00.00    1:53.7h   2 
 11 Wheaton Knights  'A'                              2:02.00    1:54.0h   1 
 12 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                            1:56.50    1:55.8h   3 
 13 Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                     1:55.00    1:56.1h   3 
 14 Great Mills Hornets  'A'                                     1:56.5h   1 
 15 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                       1:51.00    1:57.2h   4 
 16 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                       1:55.00    1:58.7h   3 
 17 Magruder Colonels  'A'                            1:52.50    1:59.3h   4 
 18 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                       1:58.00    1:59.4h   2 
 19 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                  1:55.00    2:00.5h   3 
 20 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                          1:58.00    2:00.7h   2 
 21 Northwood Galdiators  'A'                         2:03.00    2:01.7h   1 
 22 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'               2:00.00    2:02.6h   2 
 23 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                            1:56.00    2:02.6h   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 4:03.56  4/16/2005   John F. Kennedy High School, Kennedy      
                         A Nettles, M Miller, A Payne, P Kuto-Akoi         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                   4:12.08    4:06.85   3   10  
  2 Middletown Knights  'A'                           4:10.00    4:11.53   4    8  
  3 Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                     4:40.33    4:13.84   2    6  
  4 Wootton Patriots  'A'                             4:37.00    4:15.85   2    4  
  5 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                            4:10.00    4:16.26   4    2  
  6 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                               4:12.00    4:17.97   4    1  
  7 Damascus Hornets  'A'                             4:11.00    4:21.00   4 
  8 Good Counsel Falcons  'A'                         4:25.00    4:22.87   3 
  9 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                          4:35.00    4:27.32   2 
 10 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                            4:33.70    4:37.00   3 
 11 Magruder Colonels  'A'                            4:30.00    4:37.96   3 
 12 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                         4:28.00    4:38.77   3 
 13 Great Mills Hornets  'A'                                     4:39.09   1 
 14 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                       4:12.50    4:58.66   3 
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                  4:43.00    5:02.70   1 
 16 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                       4:35.00    5:10.19   2 
 17 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'               5:00.00    5:24.29   1 
 18 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                       4:50.00    5:32.39   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 9:51.78  3/25/2006   Winston Churchill, Churchill              
                         B Morser, L Hannallah, R Solnick, L Moloznik      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                   9:35.92    9:47.56R   10  
  2 Middletown Knights  'A'                          10:00.00   10:08.35     8  
  3 Good Counsel Falcons  'A'                        10:25.00   10:15.54     6  
  4 Magruder Colonels  'A'                           10:05.00   10:21.09     4  
  5 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                      10:10.00   10:23.10     2  
  6 Wootton Patriots  'A'                            10:25.00   10:47.85     1  
  7 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                           10:40.00   10:49.78  
  8 Damascus Hornets  'A'                            10:09.00   10:53.91  
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                 10:50.00   11:13.01  
 10 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                        11:20.00   11:13.50  
 11 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                      11:50.00   11:14.01  
 12 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                  10:48.00   11:14.44  
 13 Great Mills Hornets  'A'                                    11:20.13  
 14 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                      11:30.00   11:35.26  
 15 Wheaton Knights  'A'                             11:50.00   11:44.44  
 16 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                       11:30.00   11:47.82  
 17 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                         11:30.00   12:04.84  
 -- Sherwood Warriors  'A'                           11:08.00         DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 4:22.06  3/29/2003   Richard Montgomery High School, R. Montgom
                         S. Love, S. Mordi, K. Ligon, S. Rochester         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                            4:15.00    4:23.36   5   10  
  2 Wootton Patriots  'A'                             4:19.00    4:27.84   5    8  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                       4:28.00    4:37.27   5    6  
  4 Good Counsel Falcons  'A'                         4:50.00    4:39.09   3    4  
  5 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                   4:40.00    4:41.21   4    2  
  6 Magruder Colonels  'A'                            4:45.00    4:42.32   3    1  
  7 Middletown Knights  'A'                           4:36.00    4:44.01   4 
  8 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                               4:10.00    4:45.04   5 
  9 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                        4:35.00    4:45.55   5 
 10 Damascus Hornets  'A'                             4:40.00    4:46.89   4 
 11 Acad of the Holy Cross Tartans  'B'                          4:53.63   1 
 12 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                   4:47.00    4:58.60   3 
 13 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                          4:50.00    4:59.59   2 
 14 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                         4:46.00    5:08.87   3 
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                  5:10.00    5:12.55   2 
 16 Great Mills Hornets  'A'                                     5:12.79   1 
 17 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                            4:48.00    5:16.53   3 
 18 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                       4:40.00    5:27.21   4 
 19 Wheaton Knights  'A'                              5:15.00    5:30.72   1 
 20 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                       5:15.00    5:57.28   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
        Meet: R 13:10.00  3/25/2006   Northwest, Northwest                     
                          N Aherne, B Stinner, a Stewart, E Eckerstrom      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                  12:30.00   12:44.84R   10  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                      12:50.00   13:14.99     8  
  3 Magruder Colonels  'A'                           13:10.00   13:40.70     6  
  4 Middletown Knights  'A'                          13:35.00   13:45.75     4  
  5 Good Counsel Falcons  'A'                        13:30.00   13:48.30     2  
  6 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                           14:00.00   13:55.20     1  
  7 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                  14:00.00   13:56.95  
  8 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                        13:50.00   14:17.53  
  9 Damascus Hornets  'A'                            14:00.00   14:19.11  
 10 Wootton Patriots  'A'                            13:15.00   14:19.52  
 11 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                          14:30.00   14:42.12  
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                 13:35.00   14:47.88  
 13 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                         14:30.00   15:01.07  
 14 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                           15:30.00   15:16.74  
 15 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                      15:00.00   15:43.90  
 16 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                       16:52.03   17:26.39  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 1:09.70  4/16/2005   Walter Johnson High School, Walter Johnson
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Damascus Hornets  'A'                             1:16.00    1:11.7h   4   10  
  2 Magruder Colonels  'A'                            1:14.50    1:18.2h   5    8  
  3 Middletown Knights  'A'                           1:20.00    1:18.3h   3    6  
  4 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                            1:13.00    1:18.7h   5    4  
  5 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                       1:16.00    1:18.9h   4    2  
  6 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                       1:17.00    1:19.4h   4    1  
  7 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                            1:23.00    1:20.4h   2 
  8 Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                     2:00.25    1:20.9h   1 
  9 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                   1:19.00    1:21.0h   3 
 10 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                        1:25.00    1:21.8h   2 
 11 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                   1:20.00    1:22.0h   3 
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                  1:27.00    1:23.0h   2 
 
Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R  5-06  3/27/2004   Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rienks, Chelsee              Damascus                        5-02.00     4  
  2 Jones, Lauran                Great Mills                     5-00.00     3  
  3 Calhoun, Elizabeth           Wootton                         4-10.00     0.5
  3 Redding, Lauren              Middletown                      4-10.00     5  
  5 Mustaf, Terah                Bowie                           4-08.00     1  
  5 Quigley, Taynaia             Paint Branch                    4-08.00     2  
  5 Wrieden, Sara                Middletown                      4-08.00     5  
  5 Webb, Rianne                 Rich Montgomery                 4-08.00  
  9 Boddie, Omega                Paint Branch                    4-06.25     2  
 10 Singleton, Jessica           Bowie                           4-06.00     1  
 10 Jenkins, Krystal             Huntingtown                     4-06.00  
 10 Kruger, Provie               Magruder                        4-06.00  
 10 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest                       4-06.00  
 10 Tararina, Margarita          Northwest                       4-06.00  
 15 Hettiarachchi, Hashani       Churchill                       4-04.00  
 15 Taylor, Stephanie            Huntingtown                     4-04.00  
 15 Foster, Amani                Blair                           4-04.00  
 18 Chaplin, Maya                Great Mills                     4-02.50     3  
 18 Munro, Kaitlyn               Wootton                         4-02.50     0.5
 20 Bouquet, Josphine            Churchill                       4-02.00  
 21 Pepper, Melissa              Damascus                        4-00.75     4  
 22 Tschida, Kristin             Magruder                        4-00.00  
 22 Rust, Laura                  Quince Orchard                  4-00.00  
 22 Pavlova, Elena               Quince Orchard                  4-00.00  
 22 Brune, Molly                 Blair                           4-00.00  
 -- Dabney, Ashley               Wheaton                              NH  
 -- Defnet, Holly                Poolesville                          NH  
 -- Spencer, Tiffany             Wheaton                              NH  
 -- Furr, Emily                  Poolesville                          NH  
 -- Ryland, Charnay              Clarksburg                           NH  
 -- Ramos-lebo, lea              Einstein                             NH  
 -- Villataro, Laura             Einstein                             NH  
 -- Panzerella, Melissa          Seneca Valley                        NH  
 -- Puhnaty, Tatiana             Seneca Valley                        NH  
 -- Hylton, Erin                 Rich Montgomery                      NH  
 -- Johnson, Tia                 Clarksburg                           NH  
 -- Dirks, Katie                 Damascus                             NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 16-07  3/27/2004   Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Page                 Clarksburg                     15-11.00     2  
  2 Caudle, Brittney             Middletown                     15-05.00     5  
  3 Tolson, Adrienne             Bowie                          15-04.00     4  
  4 Zimmerman, Sandi             Middletown                    J15-04.00     5  
  5 Olatunde, Azeezat            Sherwood                       15-00.00     3  
  6 Nyenty, Aggie                Bowie                          14-11.00     4  
  7 Putman, Leah                 Sherwood                       14-10.00     3  
  8 Furr, Emily                  Poolesville                    14-07.00     1  
  9 Showunmi, B                  Northwood                      13-11.00  
 10 Crone, Devin                 Magruder                       13-09.00  
 10 Villafana, Brittney          Seneca Valley                  13-09.00  
 12 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest                      13-08.00     0.5
 13 Johnson, Tia                 Clarksburg                     13-07.00     2  
 13 Chang, Alice                 Northwest                      13-07.00     0.5
 15 Hettiarachchi, Hashani       Churchill                      13-04.00  
 16 Harris, Karissa              Poolesville                    12-10.00     1  
 17 Richardson, Hannah           B-C C                          12-09.00  
 18 Reives, Lauren               Blair                          12-05.00  
 19 Kugler, Sara                 Rich Montgomery                11-11.00  
 20 Dagalakis, Urania            Churchill                      11-10.00  
 21 Dirks, Katie                 Damascus                       11-05.00  
 22 Murdock, Anisha              Seneca Valley                  11-03.00  
 23 Hill, Kat                    Huntingtown                    11-02.00  
 24 Failica, Holly               Huntingtown                    10-08.00  
 25 Harrison, Olivia             Rich Montgomery                10-07.00  
 25 Stewart, Lakia               Great Mills                    10-07.00  
 27 Jones, Jasmine               Paint Branch                   10-06.00  
 28 Fitall, Eleanor              B-C C                          10-05.00  
 29 Agyemang, Safoah             Paint Branch                    9-10.00  
 29 Green, W                     Northwood                       9-10.00  
 31 Adcock, Jax                  Damascus                        9-08.00  
 32 Ferguson, Megan              Blair                           9-07.00  
 33 Lebo, Samantha               Magruder                        9-06.00  
 34 Jones, Lauran                Great Mills                     8-10.00  
 -- Berman, Rachel               Quince Orchard                       ND  
 -- Dougherty, Sara              Quince Orchard                       ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 36-04  3/27/2004   Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Falk, Katie                  Wootton                        33-09.25     5  
  2 Zimmerman, Sandi             Middletown                     32-10.00     3  
  3 Putman, Leah                 Sherwood                       32-05.25     0.5
  4 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest                      31-09.25     2  
  5 Tolson, Adrienne             Bowie                          30-08.00     4  
  5 Crone, Devin                 Magruder                       30-08.00  
  7 Statham, Arielle             Paint Branch                   30-05.50  
  8 Nyenty, Aggie                Bowie                          30-05.00     4  
  9 Furr, Emily                  Poolesville                    30-03.25     1  
 10 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton                        29-00.50     5  
 11 Foster, Amani                Blair                          28-04.75  
 12 Defnet, Holly                Poolesville                    27-09.50     1  
 13 Loyd, Meghan                 Northwest                      27-01.75     2  
 14 Taylor, Stephanie            Huntingtown                    27-01.00  
 15 Harrison, Olivia             Rich Montgomery                26-08.00  
 16 Rust, Laura                  Quince Orchard                 26-06.75  
 17 Kruger, Provie               Magruder                       26-06.00  
 18 Bolick, Corrie               Middletown                     26-03.50     3  
 19 Jones, Roxanne               Blair                          25-10.75  
 20 Bloom, Samantha              Rich Montgomery                25-09.75  
 21 McLeod, Brittany             Quince Orchard                 25-09.00  
 22 Myers, Ashley                Sherwood                       25-06.50     0.5
 23 Rienks, Chelsee              Damascus                       25-01.25  
 24 Hill, Kat                    Huntingtown                    24-08.50  
 25 Pepper, Melissa              Damascus                       24-04.00  
 26 Phillips, Amy                Great Mills                    21-03.75  
 -- House, Casey                 Great Mills                          ND  
 -- Motshidi, Palesa             Paint Branch                         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 40-00.50  3/25/2006   Rachelle Wright, Potomac                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rose, Arleigh                Sherwood                       33-04.50     4  
  2 Fulton, Brianna              Rich Montgomery                33-03.75     3  
  3 Defnet, Holly                Poolesville                    32-08.25     2  
  4 Leedy, Jessica               Huntingtown                    31-06.50     5  
  5 Nation, Melanie              Great Mills                    30-02.50  
  6 Horak, Kat                   Huntingtown                    29-00.25     5  
  7 Haas, Courtney               Watkins Mill                   28-05.00  
  8 Good, Tara                   Northwest                      28-01.75     0.5
  9 McKenzie, Mia                Good Counsel                   27-08.75     1  
 10 Nkodo, Julie                 Good Counsel                   27-03.00     1  
 11 Tardiff, Jackie              Gaithersburg                   26-11.50  
 12 Metangmo, Sonia              Northwest                      26-07.00     0.5
 13 McNickle, Colleen            Magruder                       26-00.75  
 14 Florian, Katie               Sherwood                       25-11.25     4  
 15 Choupa, Sacha                Quince Orchard                 25-02.75  
 16 Johnson, Turquoia            Clarksburg                     25-01.75  
 17 Boddie, Omega                Paint Branch                   25-01.00  
 18 Wudneh, Meron                Wheaton                        24-11.50  
 19 Gaines, Tara                 Gaithersburg                   24-09.75  
 20 Nesselt, Ashleigh            Poolesville                    24-06.75     2  
 21 Bivins, Aigner               Great Mills                    24-03.50  
 22 Baker, Kim                   Rich Montgomery                24-00.50     3  
 23 Abangma, Manyi               Paint Branch                   23-01.50  
 24 Buhrman, Michelle            Middletown                     22-11.00  
 25 Futrell, Sarah               Seneca Valley                  22-03.75  
 26 Dagalakis, Urania            Churchill                      22-02.50  
 27 Vaughn, Tiffany              Seneca Valley                  22-00.00  
 28 Saunders, Nadra              Magruder                       21-05.00  
 29 Ayub, Henna                  Wootton                        20-09.00  
 29 Nisson, Kerry                Wootton                        20-09.00  
 31 Jackson, Corri               Blair                          19-11.50  
 32 Revenis, Christina           B-C C                          19-09.75  
 33 Thomas, Megan                Middletown                     19-06.00  
 34 Iriarte, Laura               Quince Orchard                 19-05.00  
 35 Iselin, Cynthia              Churchill                      19-04.25  
 36 Boursiquot, Stephanie        Wheaton                        17-05.50  
 37 Romaine, Patty               B-C C                          17-00.75  
 38 Waters, Dana                 Clarksburg                     16-03.75  
 39 Lee, Sharna                  Blair                          15-04.25  
 -- Haas, Brittney               Watkins Mill                         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 109-01  3/29/2003   Erica Friday, Sherwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leedy, Jessica               Huntingtown                       93-07     5  
  2 Rose, Arleigh                Sherwood                          91-10  
  3 Tardiff, Jackie              Gaithersburg                      90-03     4  
  4 Horak, Kat                   Huntingtown                       87-04     5  
  5 Nation, Melanie              Great Mills                       85-00     1  
  6 Defnet, Holly                Poolesville                       81-07     2  
  7 Choupa, Sacha                Quince Orchard                    78-10     0.5
  8 McKenzie, Mia                Good Counsel                      78-09     3  
  9 Nkodo, Julie                 Good Counsel                      76-07     3  
 10 Gaines, Tara                 Gaithersburg                      76-00     4  
 11 Zyzak, Amanda                Damascus                          72-00  
 12 Boddie, Omega                Paint Branch                      70-04  
 13 Nesselt, Ashleigh            Poolesville                       70-01     2  
 14 McLeod, Brittany             Quince Orchard                    67-06     0.5
 15 Green, Deven                 Northwest                         66-01  
 16 Bivins, Aigner               Great Mills                       64-01     1  
 17 Buhrman, Michelle            Middletown                        62-11  
 18 Wudneh, Meron                Wheaton                           62-03  
 19 Baker, Kate                  Rich Montgomery                   60-08  
 20 Dagalakis, Urania            Churchill                         58-05  
 21 Mccully, Kate                Einstein                          55-01  
 22 Abangma, Manyi               Paint Branch                      55-00  
 23 Moreland, Brittany           Northwest                         54-01  
 24 Thomas, Megan                Middletown                        53-11  
 25 Baker, Kim                   Rich Montgomery                   53-06  
 26 Romaine, Patty               B-C C                             52-09  
 27 Waters, Dana                 Clarksburg                        49-04  
 27 Ellis, Elizabeth             Einstein                          49-04  
 29 Meltzer, Rachel              B-C C                             48-03  
 30 Iselin, Cynthia              Churchill                         46-03  
 31 Ayub, Henna                  Wootton                           45-08  
 32 Florian, Katie               Sherwood                          44-02  
 33 Boursiquot, Stephanie        Wheaton                           41-05  
 34 Saunders, Nadra              Magruder                          41-02  
 35 Nisson, Kerry                Wootton                           39-07  
 36 Adcock, Jax                  Damascus                          39-03  
 -- McNickle, Colleen            Magruder                             ND  
 -- Johnson, Turquoia            Clarksburg                           ND  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: R 4:26.06  3/29/2003   Awit Yohannes, Magruder                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zahorodny, Wil               Damascus             4:33.00    4:34.06    10  
  2 Boyd, Chris                  Wootton              4:29.00    4:35.03     8  
  3 Boimov, Sam                  Gaithersburg         4:37.00    4:40.56     6  
  4 D'Allessio, David            Northwest            4:45.00    4:45.97     4  
  5 Whetsell, Evan               Churchill            4:40.00    4:46.81     2  
  6 Miller, Daniel               Magruder             4:45.00    4:48.26     1  
  7 Balderson, Kyle              Sherwood             4:47.52    4:48.75  
  8 Priovolos, Ryan              Quince Orchard       4:55.00    4:52.68  
  9 Pandya, Rutvijh              Blair                4:45.12    4:53.24  
 10 Lasko, Kristofer             Quince Orchard       4:52.00    4:57.43  
 11 Hannallah, Mark              Churchill            4:57.00    4:59.15  
 12 Escobar, Nicolas             Magruder             5:00.00    5:03.09  
 13 Oberst, Scott                Wootton              5:10.00    5:04.42  
 14 Munoz, Ramon                 Clarksburg           4:55.00    5:04.80  
 15 Garzon, Kevin                Wheaton              4:58.00    5:05.11  
 16 Arias, Thomas                Damascus             4:53.00    5:05.39  
 17 Logan, Kelson                Paint Branch         4:42.00    5:06.05  
 18 Hogan, Chris                 Good Counsel         5:10.00    5:10.51  
 19 Poulain, Olivier             Northwest            5:15.00    5:11.28  
 20 Hupez, Tom                   Georgetown Prep      5:17.00    5:13.76  
 21 Keech, Austin                Poolesville          4:55.00    5:17.74  
 22 Wilson, David                Poolesville          5:05.00    5:19.64  
 23 Dawes, Nathan                Huntingtown          5:25.00    5:20.39  
 24 Berry, John                  Georgetown Prep      5:15.00    5:21.40  
 25 Czujko, Steve                Good Counsel         5:10.00    5:22.02  
 26 Schmedding, Nicholas         Paint Branch                    5:22.43  
 27 McLean, Andrew               Huntingtown          5:30.00    5:33.99  
 28 Austin, Steven               Seneca Valley                   5:37.11  
 29 Kea, C                       Northwood            5:40.00    5:49.85  
 30 Kuhn, Aaron                  Einstein             5:13.00    5:54.10  
 
Boys 666 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tousley, Elias               B-C C                         J29:00.00    10  
  2 Darmody, Neal                Quince Orchard                J29:02.00     8  
  3 Bowie, Christopher           B-C C                         J28:10.00     6  
  4 Straughan, Dylan             B-C C                         J27:28.00     4  
  5 Rosenberg, Alex              Quince Orchard                J26:10.00     2  
  6 Logan, Kelson                Paint Branch                  J25:12.00     1  
  7 Bahtia, Vikas                Gaithersburg                  J23:29.00  
  8 Gummo, Nick                  Northwest                     J22:07.00  
 -- Maraj, Mark                  Bowie                                NT  
 -- Chaitin, Danny               Rich Montgomery                      NT  
 -- Collins, Drew                Good Counsel                         NT  
 -- Benons, Owen                 Bowie                                NT  
 -- Kerrik, James                Sherwood                             NT  
 -- Cockerham, Brian             Quince Orchard                       NT  
 -- Toubman, Zach                Sherwood                             NT  
 -- Moores, Geoffrey             Quince Orchard                       NT  
 -- Ogbonna, Chiemela            Bowie                                NT  
 -- Panasenkov, Artem            Quince Orchard                       NT  
 -- Berry, John                  Georgetown Prep                      NT  
 -- Hupez, Tom                   Georgetown Prep                      NT  
 -- Cottom, Brandon              Watkins Mill                         NT  
 -- Ashur, Nick                  Georgetown Prep                      NT  
 -- McLean, Andrew               Huntingtown                          NT  
 -- Krause, Tim                  Huntingtown                          NT  
 -- Filippi, CJ                  Huntingtown                          NT  
 -- Buc, Greg                    Seneca Valley                        NT  
 -- Akisoglu, Ian                Wootton                              NT  
 -- Young, Robby                 Rich Montgomery                      NT  
 -- Baxter, Sam                  Rich Montgomery                      NT  
 -- Gaynor, Adam                 Watkins Mill                         NT  
 -- King, Ryan                   Watkins Mill                         NT  
 -- Griffith, Tristan            Wootton                              NT  
 -- Linnoila, Robert             Churchill                            NT  
 -- Simon, Benjamin              Churchill                            NT  
 -- Graeves, Corey               Sherwood                             NT  
 -- Boss, Eric                   Sherwood                             NT  
 -- Bodaken, Alex                Einstein                             NT  
 -- Devlin-Foltz, Sebastian      Einstein                             NT  
 -- Levine, Kevin                Churchill                            NT  
 -- Cathcart, Brian              Blair                                NT  
 -- Munoz, Ramon                 Clarksburg                           NT  
 -- Nguyen, Tuynh                Blair                                NT  
 -- Warner, Tom                  Blair                                NT  
 -- Holtzer, Jimmy               Magruder                             NT  
 -- Mechak, Mark                 Magruder                             NT  
 -- Galis, Emilio                Magruder                             NT  
 -- Keech, Austin                Poolesville                          NT  
 -- Ramirez, John                Gaithersburg                         NT  
 -- Santangelo, Joshua           Northwest                            NT  
 -- Wilson, David                Poolesville                          NT  
 -- McDermott, Ian               Good Counsel                         NT  
 -- Rainard, Sam                 Good Counsel                         NT  
 -- Lorn, Gunarat                Gaithersburg                         NT  
 -- Constantinides, Ben          Damascus                             NT  
 -- Creegan, Tommy               Damascus                             NT  
 -- Delaney, Patrick             Damascus                             NT  
 -- Johnson, Bentsi              Clarksburg                           NT  
 -- Santangelo, Joseph           Northwest                            NT  
 -- Narang, Jatin                Clarksburg                           NT  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 41.15  3/27/2004   Jason Brody, Magruder                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ray, Zach                    Huntingtown            42.50      40.3hR  6   10  
  2 Lopez, Jose                  Magruder               40.00      40.7hR  6    8  
  3 South, Nicholas              Paint Branch           42.08      41.6h   6    6  
  4 Mahoney, Donovan             Gaithersburg                      42.2h   5    4  
  5 Clark, Brandon               Good Counsel           46.00      42.2h   3    2  
  6 Conte, Gregory               Quince Orchard         42.50      42.7h   5    1  
  7 Weeks, Sam                   Damascus               42.10      42.9h   6 
  8 Stinner, Jason               Poolesville            43.00      43.0h   5 
  9 Greene, Aaron                Northwest              44.50      43.1h   4 
 10 Valle, Christian             Watkins Mill           42.00      43.3h   6 
 11 Benkowski, Joseph            Churchill              43.90      44.2h   5 
 12 Zietoon, Naseem              Clarksburg             45.00      44.2h   4 
 13 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orchard         42.50      44.6h   5 
 14 Leaman, Michael              Clarksburg             44.50      44.9h   4 
 15 Gnebremeschel, Habin         Blair                             45.4h   2 
 16 Wyche, Malcolm               Paint Branch           44.50      45.6h   4 
 17 Tranamil, Rodrigo            Magruder               44.50      45.8h   4 
 18 Simpson, Anthony             Bowie                  45.00      46.0h   4 
 19 King, Anthony                Northwest              46.70      46.0h   3 
 20 Tafur, Fernando              Great Mills                       46.1h   1 
 21 McGuire, Nick                Georgetown Prep                   46.3h   2 
 22 Perry, Derek                 Gaithersburg                      46.6h   2 
 23 Long, Antwan                 Einstein               47.10      46.7h   3 
 24 Griffin, Prince              Blair                             46.9h   1 
 25 Sanders, Jared               Damascus               42.00      47.1h   6 
 26 Rodriguez, Andrew            Rich Montgomery        55.71      47.3h   1 
 27 Vito, Michael                Churchill              47.70      47.4h   3 
 28 Charles, Gerald              Sherwood               47.10      47.8h   3 
 29 Raheem, Ibrahim              Einstein               45.70      49.2h   3 
 30 Kim, Chris                   Sherwood               50.90      49.4h   2 
 31 Stavely, Nick                Poolesville                       49.4h   1 
 32 Salvador, Mark               Good Counsel           48.00      49.8h   2 
 33 Ricchiuto, TJ                Huntingtown            43.50      49.8h   5 
 34 Brown, Darius                Great Mills                       52.4h   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 44.02  3/25/2006   Bowie, Bowie                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Good Counsel Falcons  'A'                           45.00      44.7h   4   10  
  2 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                 43.00      44.7h   4    8  
  3 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                           45.00      44.9h   4    6  
  4 Watkins Mill Wolverines  'A'                        44.80      44.9h   4    4  
  5 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                         45.50      45.1h   3    1  
  6 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                              45.60      45.1h   3    2  
  7 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                              45.00      45.8h   3 
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         45.40      45.9h   3 
  9 Magruder Colonels  'A'                              45.20      45.9h   3 
 10 Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                       45.00      45.9h   4 
 11 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                         46.50      46.7h   2 
 12 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                             46.50      48.6h   2 
 13 Damascus Hornets  'A'                               46.00      48.8h   2 
 14 Northwood Galdiators  'A'                           47.00      48.8h   2 
 15 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                          46.50      49.0h   2 
 16 Wootton Patriots  'A'                               47.00      49.3h   1 
 17 Great Mills Hornets  'A'                                       51.3h   1 
 18 Wheaton Knights  'A'                                49.00      51.7h   1 
 -- Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                     44.10         NT   4 
 -- Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                 55.00         DQ   1 
 -- Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                     46.00         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 1:32.07  3/25/2006   Northwest, Northwest                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                   1:30.29    1:31.7hR  4   10  
  2 Watkins Mill Wolverines  'A'                      1:33.00    1:32.3h   4    8  
  3 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                               1:30.00    1:32.8h   4    6  
  4 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                         1:37.00    1:33.8h   2    4  
  5 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                           1:34.00    1:34.0h   3    2  
  6 Damascus Hornets  'A'                             1:35.00    1:34.0h   3    1  
  7 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                            1:35.80    1:34.4h   3 
  8 Magruder Colonels  'A'                            1:33.50    1:34.6h   4 
  9 Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                     1:34.00    1:34.6h   3 
 10 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                            1:32.00    1:35.2h   4 
 11 Northwood Galdiators  'A'                         1:38.00    1:37.4h   2 
 12 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                        1:35.00    1:37.7h   3 
 13 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                   1:40.52    1:39.5h   1 
 14 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                       1:38.00    1:40.8h   2 
 15 Wootton Patriots  'A'                             1:39.00    1:40.8h   2 
 16 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                       1:38.00    1:41.0h   2 
 17 Wheaton Knights  'A'                              1:40.00    1:42.7h   1 
 18 Great Mills Hornets  'A'                                     1:42.8h   1 
 19 Georgetown Prep Little Hoyas  'A'                 1:40.00    1:45.8h   2 
 20 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'               1:45.00    1:58.8h   1 
 21 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                  1:40.00    1:59.3h   1 
 -- Poolesville Falcons  'A'                          1:45.00         DQ   1 
 -- Good Counsel Falcons  'A'                         1:35.00         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 3:30.57  3/25/2006   John F. Kennedy, Kennedy                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                   3:28.07    3:26.52R  4   10  
  2 Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                     3:33.00    3:27.72R  4    8  
  3 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                         3:32.00    3:29.17R  4    6  
  4 Magruder Colonels  'A'                            3:32.00    3:29.54R  4    4  
  5 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                            3:35.00    3:33.79   3    2  
  6 Good Counsel Falcons  'A'                         3:34.00    3:34.34   3    1  
  7 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                               3:24.00    3:34.90   4 
  8 Watkins Mill Wolverines  'A'                      3:33.00    3:35.61   4 
  9 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                        3:45.00    3:36.67   2 
 10 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                           3:40.00    3:39.46   2 
 11 Damascus Hornets  'A'                             3:34.00    3:39.71   3 
 12 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                            3:36.50    3:40.91   3 
 13 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                       3:44.00    3:41.69   2 
 14 Northwood Galdiators  'A'                         3:40.00    3:41.93   2 
 15 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                   3:34.43    3:47.40   3 
 16 Wheaton Knights  'A'                              3:46.00    3:53.28   1 
 17 Wootton Patriots  'A'                             3:50.00    3:54.97   1 
 18 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                       3:57.00    4:05.92   1 
 19 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                  3:45.00    4:46.88   2 
 -- Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                       3:40.00         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 8:06.92  4/16/2005   Gaithersburg HighSchool, Gaithersburg     
                         Z Martinez, R Janes, R Mamo, A Buis               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                       8:05.00    8:02.65R   10  
  2 Good Counsel Falcons  'A'                         8:18.00    8:10.57     8  
  3 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                         8:20.00    8:19.77     6  
  4 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                   8:18.00    8:22.28     4  
  5 Georgetown Prep Little Hoyas  'A'                 8:28.00    8:23.51     2  
  6 Wootton Patriots  'A'                             8:19.00    8:28.43     1  
  7 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                   8:26.65    8:31.17  
  8 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                            8:20.00    8:31.72  
  9 Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                    10:00.00    8:32.13  
 10 Damascus Hornets  'A'                             8:50.00    8:44.78  
 11 Watkins Mill Wolverines  'A'                      8:40.00    8:57.12  
 12 Magruder Colonels  'A'                            8:30.00    8:57.28  
 13 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                            8:36.00    8:59.77  
 14 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                       9:00.00    9:12.74  
 15 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                               8:50.00    9:14.63  
 16 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                           9:20.00    9:34.63  
 17 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                        9:30.00   10:11.13  
 18 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                  9:05.00   10:30.32  
 19 Wheaton Knights  'A'                              9:35.00   10:50.88  
 -- Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                       8:40.50         NT  
 -- Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'              10:00.00         NT  
 -- Poolesville Falcons  'A'                          9:00.00         DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 3:37.42  4/16/2005   Walter Johnson High School, Walter Johnson
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                               3:30.00    3:45.05   4   10  
  2 Watkins Mill Wolverines  'A'                      3:50.00    3:49.38   3    8  
  3 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                         3:46.00    3:51.32   4    6  
  4 Northwood Galdiators  'A'                         3:56.00    3:51.61   3    4  
  5 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                            4:04.00    3:51.82   2    2  
  6 Wootton Patriots  'A'                             3:58.00    3:54.36   2    1  
  7 Damascus Hornets  'A'                             3:50.00    3:55.68   3 
  8 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                            4:03.00    3:56.56   2 
  9 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                       3:48.00    3:57.29   4 
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                  4:07.00    4:06.10   2 
 11 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                                  4:07.00   1 
 12 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                       3:48.00    4:09.20   3 
 13 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                   4:13.00    4:11.39   1 
 14 Magruder Colonels  'A'                            4:00.00    4:17.54   2 
 15 Great Mills Hornets  'A'                                     4:35.54   1 
 16 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                           3:55.00    4:46.76   3 
 -- Good Counsel Falcons  'A'                         3:45.00         DQ   4 
 -- Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                                        DQ   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
        Meet: R 10:35.88  4/16/2005   Walter Johnson High School, Walter Johnso
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                      10:40.00   10:39.86    10  
  2 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                           10:45.00   10:46.20     8  
  3 Georgetown Prep Little Hoyas  'A'                10:42.00   10:47.41     6  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                 10:50.00   11:08.41     4  
  5 Wootton Patriots  'A'                            10:39.00   11:17.39     2  
  6 Good Counsel Falcons  'A'                        11:02.00   11:28.26     1  
  7 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                  11:15.06   11:33.80  
  8 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                           11:30.00   11:51.66  
  9 Damascus Hornets  'A'                            11:33.00   12:02.52  
 10 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                  11:59.00   12:06.80  
 11 Magruder Colonels  'A'                           11:30.00   12:09.55  
 12 Watkins Mill Wolverines  'A'                     12:40.00   12:30.31  
 13 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                          12:30.00   12:33.78  
 14 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                      12:20.00   12:46.00  
 15 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                       13:07.00   12:47.03  
 16 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                      11:30.00   12:52.10  
 17 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                         13:00.00   12:57.98  
 18 Wheaton Knights  'A'                             13:10.00   14:04.01  
 19 Northwood Galdiators  'A'                        11:55.00   14:59.22  
 -- Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                        10:50.00         DQ  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 1:05.17  4/16/2005   Northwest High School, Northwest          
                         D Brownlee, A Tunis, J Diegelman, T Peete         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                            1:11.00    1:11.5h   4   10  
  2 Georgetown Prep Little Hoyas  'A'                 1:20.00    1:11.54     
  2 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                                    1:11.6h   2    8  
  3 Good Counsel Falcons  'A'                                    1:12.2h   1    6  
  4 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                       1:15.25    1:17.1h   3    4  
  5 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                           1:20.00    1:17.6h   2    2  
  6 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                                     1:20.0h   4    1  
  7 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                       1:08.00    1:21.7h   5 
  8 Watkins Mill Wolverines  'A'                      1:15.00    1:21.9h   3 
  9 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                   1:09.70    1:26.0h   5 
 -- Magruder Colonels  'A'                            1:12.00         DQ   3 
 -- Sherwood Warriors  'A'                            1:23.00         DQ   2 
 -- Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                     1:25.00         DQ   1 
 -- Damascus Hornets  'A'                             1:11.20         DQ   4 
 
Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R  6-04  3/25/2006   Marckus Ruffin, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Currica, Jamal               Damascus                       J6-06.00R    5  
  2 Brown, Vinny                 Rich Montgomery                J6-04.00R    4  
  3 Graham, Avery                Clarksburg                     J6-02.00     3  
  4 Bailey, William              Bowie                           5-10.00  
  4 Patterson, Chris             Northwest                      J5-10.00     1  
  4 Frazier, Gary                Rich Montgomery                J5-10.00     4  
  4 Cain, Owen                   Gaithersburg                   J5-10.00     2  
  8 Adcock, Dakota               Damascus                       J5-08.25     5  
  9 Cadet, R                     Northwood                       5-08.00     0.5
 10 Boateng, Joseph              Northwest                      J5-04.25     1  
 11 LeGrand, Cliff               Huntingtown                     5-04.00  
 11 Tiquinto, Dominick           Gaithersburg                   J5-04.00     2  
 11 Conte, Gregory               Quince Orchard                  5-04.00  
 14 Brown, Joron                 Wheaton                         5-02.00  
 14 Wilson, Robert               Wheaton                         5-02.00  
 14 Bein, Petros                 Clarksburg                     J5-02.00     3  
 14 Borns, Jared                 Churchill                       5-02.00  
 14 Abdur-Raoof, Jamil           Wootton                         5-02.00  
 14 Hoffman, Bryan               Quince Orchard                  5-02.00  
 14 Chasler, Ian                 Magruder                        5-02.00  
 21 Whitaker, Ian                Churchill                       5-00.00  
 21 Wood, K                      Northwood                       5-00.00     0.5
 21 Long, Antwan                 Einstein                        5-00.00  
 21 Stavely, Nick                Poolesville                     5-00.00  
 21 Jarrett, Rex                 Blair                           5-00.00  
 -- Ngekoua, Stephon             Watkins Mill                         NH  
 -- Brooks, DJ                   Huntingtown                          NH  
 -- Collins, Matt                Wootton                              NH  
 -- Blanks, Allen                Watkins Mill                         NH  
 -- Logan, Guy                   Georgetown Prep                      NH  
 -- Brand, Charles               Paint Branch                         NH  
 -- Dobyns, Casey                Georgetown Prep                      NH  
 -- White, Jacob                 Paint Branch                         NH  
 -- Klein, Eric                  Einstein                             NH  
 -- Gregg, Jonathan              B-C C                                NH  
 -- Green, Billy                 Poolesville                          NH  
 -- Roberson, Muhammed           Blair                                NH  
 -- Kirk, Gil                    B-C C                                NH  
 -- Hawkins, Brett               Great Mills                          NH  
 -- Mandreet, Suri               Paint Branch                         NH  
 -- Brow, Darius                 Great Mills                          NH  
 -- Taylor, Carl                 Bowie                                NH  
 -- Ha, Steven                   Magruder                             NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 20-10  3/25/2006   - Marshall, Gaithersburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ray, Zach                    Huntingtown                    21-00.00R    4.5
  2 Tawiah, Charles              Great Mills                    20-10.00R    0.5
  3 Frazier, Gary                Rich Montgomery                20-02.00     4.5
  4 Marshall, Jeremy             Gaithersburg                   19-10.00     3  
  5 Chase, Alonzo                Rich Montgomery                19-06.00     4.5
  5 Cham, Salifu                 Einstein                       19-06.00     2  
  7 Trotman, Sam                 Northwest                      19-04.00     1  
  8 Perry, Derek                 Gaithersburg                   18-10.50     3  
  9 LeGrand, Cliff               Huntingtown                    18-08.00     4.5
 10 Dixon, Hassan                Good Counsel                   18-06.00  
 11 Moras, Iuri                  Einstein                       18-05.00     2  
 12 Hayes, Devin                 Paint Branch                   18-01.50  
 13 Harris, Darren               Churchill                      17-08.50  
 14 Mott, Morgan                 Clarksburg                     17-06.00  
 14 Morgan, Jerod                Quince Orchard                 17-06.00  
 16 Doliska, Stephan             Watkins Mill                   17-04.00  
 16 Davis, Wayne                 Damascus                       17-04.00  
 18 Froley, Alex                 Northwest                      17-03.00     1  
 19 Beltran, Estefan             Clarksburg                     17-02.00  
 20 Jarrett, Rex                 Blair                          17-01.00  
 21 Ni, Andrew                   Churchill                      16-10.00  
 22 Brooks, Tony                 Bowie                          16-09.00  
 23 Wood, K                      Northwood                      16-06.00  
 23 Desmangles, Jean             Paint Branch                   16-06.00  
 25 Donerson, Dwayne             Magruder                       16-04.00  
 26 Taylor, Carl                 Bowie                          16-03.00  
 27 Martin, Terrance             Good Counsel                   16-01.00  
 28 Ha, Steven                   Magruder                       15-10.00  
 28 Makebenta, Patrick           Quince Orchard                 15-10.00  
 30 Stanhope, Ian                Damascus                       15-09.00  
 31 Tufur, Fernando              Great Mills                    15-06.00     0.5
 32 Barry, Darrin                Watkins Mill                   15-05.00  
 33 Ifejika, I                   Northwood                      15-04.00  
 33 Hopkins, Torri               Sherwood                       15-04.00  
 35 Sherman, Lamin               Blair                          15-01.00  
 36 Gannuscio, Jared             Sherwood                       14-06.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 43-07  3/25/2006   Jamil Abdule-Rauf, Wootton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Etzel, Brendan               Rich Montgomery                41-00.00     3  
  2 Abdur-Raoof, Jamil           Wootton                        40-03.00  
  3 Currica, Jamal               Damascus                       39-11.00     4  
  4 Marshall, Jeremy             Gaithersburg                   39-08.00     2  
  5 LeGrand, Cliff               Huntingtown                    39-04.25     0.5
  6 Boateng, Joseph              Northwest                      39-04.00     5  
  7 Trotman, Sam                 Northwest                      38-06.00     5  
  8 Beltran, Estefan             Clarksburg                     38-02.25     1  
  9 Davis, Wayne                 Damascus                       37-05.75     4  
 10 Wu, Tony                     Clarksburg                     36-10.75     1  
 11 Donerson, Dwayne             Magruder                       36-04.50  
 12 Botang, Brian                Gaithersburg                   36-02.75     2  
 13 Evans-Chase, Alonzo          Rich Montgomery                36-02.25     3  
 14 Cabrera, Eduardo             Blair                          35-11.50  
 15 Peterson, Tyler              Huntingtown                    35-07.50     0.5
 16 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orchard                 35-00.50  
 17 Ni, Andrew                   Churchill                      35-00.00  
 18 Makebenta, Patrick           Quince Orchard                 34-04.50  
 19 Francois, Sam                Blair                          33-05.25  
 20 Horiguchi, Yoshi             Wootton                        33-02.00  
 21 Wilson, Robert               Wheaton                        32-06.25  
 22 Banana, Malik                Poolesville                    32-00.75  
 23 Ha, Steven                   Magruder                       31-08.50  
 24 Wallerich, Nader             Churchill                      31-01.25  
 25 Ramos, Miguel                Wheaton                        30-01.50  
 26 Molton, Meji                 Paint Branch                   28-06.50  
 27 Wang, Edward                 Poolesville                    26-02.00  
 -- Akins, Raphel                Paint Branch                         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 53-08.50  3/29/2003   TJ Foley, Patuxent                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean                Gaithersburg                   52-03.25     5  
  2 Lazerow, Stefan              Rich Montgomery                46-00.75     4  
  3 Nesmith, Kevin               Quince Orchard                 45-00.25     3  
  4 Payton, Alex                 Rich Montgomery                42-09.25     4  
  5 Worm, Ted                    Quince Orchard                 41-08.75     3  
  6 Vereen, Justin               Good Counsel                   40-00.50     2  
  7 Martinez, Benjamin           Einstein                       39-09.50  
  8 Cruz, Fernando               Great Mills                    39-05.50  
  9 Tarr, Conor                  Gaithersburg                   39-05.00     5  
 10 Wang, Alex                   Blair                          39-04.50     1  
 11 Botchway, Prince             Bowie                          37-03.00     0.5
 12 Laurie, Tyler                Sherwood                       36-10.00  
 13 Pope, Muraad                 Huntingtown                    35-05.75  
 14 Hollrah, Patrick             Churchill                      35-05.25  
 15 Daggen, Drew                 Damascus                       35-04.50  
 16 Easterbrook, Grant           Churchill                      35-02.00  
 17 Kinney, Marcus               Clarksburg                     34-10.75  
 18 Barnes, Marcus               Watkins Mill                   34-10.00  
 19 Boatman, Cory                Good Counsel                   34-00.50     2  
 20 Johnson, Semi                Magruder                       33-10.00  
 21 Davis, James                 Bowie                          33-09.25     0.5
 22 Fahnbulleh, Omar             Paint Branch                   33-08.00  
 23 Williams, Chase              Northwest                      33-06.25  
 24 Jarret, Elfred               Magruder                       33-06.00  
 25 McGee, Ben                   Sherwood                       33-05.75  
 26 Davall, Corey                Paint Branch                   33-04.75  
 27 Mattingly, Kevin             Damascus                       33-00.00  
 28 Aje, Kent                    Blair                          32-09.50     1  
 29 Knott, William               Huntingtown                    32-08.50  
 30 Fagan, Aaron                 Wootton                        32-07.75  
 31 Wilkins, David               Northwest                      32-06.00  
 32 Gordon, Matt                 Wootton                        30-11.75  
 33 Beck, Chase                  Poolesville                    30-05.50  
 34 Gibbons, Jamahl              Wheaton                        27-11.75  
 35 Sheary, Matt                 Clarksburg                     26-04.25  
 36 Guy, Brandon                 Great Mills                    25-08.50  
 37 Van der Mei, Farid           B-C C                          25-04.25  
 38 Seyum, Rufael                Wheaton                        24-01.25  
 39 Loh, David                   Poolesville                    23-03.50  
 -- Gregg, Jonathan              B-C C                                ND  
 -- Recabarren, Nicholas         Einstein                             ND  
 -- O'Neil, Brian                Watkins Mill                         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 152-05  3/25/2006   Bobby Dugan, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tarr, Conor                  Gaithersburg                     127-09     5  
  2 Lytle, Cody                  Quince Orchard                   125-01  
  3 Stanley, Sean                Gaithersburg                     124-06     5  
  4 Vereen, Justin               Good Counsel                     121-07     2  
  5 Cruz, Josue                  Northwest                        119-09     3  
  6 Payton, Alex                 Rich Montgomery                  116-08     4  
  7 Constantino, Artemis         Rich Montgomery                  106-07     4  
  7 Pope, Muraad                 Huntingtown                      106-07     0.5
  9 Adelunte, Oguntolin          Blair                            102-07     1  
 10 Cruz, Fernando               Great Mills                      101-09  
 11 Easterbrook, Grant           Churchill                         97-01  
 12 Kinney, Marcus               Clarksburg                        94-07  
 13 Wilkins, David               Northwest                         89-05     3  
 13 Betts, Nick                  Damascus                          89-05  
 15 Wang, Alex                   Blair                             89-03     1  
 16 Chavis, Matt                 Sherwood                          86-08  
 17 Beck, Chase                  Poolesville                       86-03  
 18 Lara, Luis                   Good Counsel                      85-03     2  
 19 Johnson, Semi                Magruder                          83-10  
 20 Jarret, Elfred               Magruder                          83-03  
 21 Fahnbulleh, Omar             Paint Branch                      81-07  
 22 Lizama-Rivas, Henry          Einstein                          78-10  
 23 Van der Mei, Farid           B-C C                             77-07  
 24 McGee, Ben                   Sherwood                          77-02  
 25 Hollrah, Patrick             Churchill                         76-09  
 26 Ritter, David                Bowie                             76-05  
 27 White, Brian                 Paint Branch                      73-09  
 28 Adcock, Dakota               Damascus                          73-03  
 29 Connor, Chris                Huntingtown                       71-09     0.5
 30 Buruck, Nate                 Wootton                           69-08  
 31 Karlsburg, Mike              Wootton                           69-06  
 32 Mozumber, Probar             Damascus                          69-05  
 33 Loh, David                   Poolesville                       65-10  
 34 Guy, Brandon                 Great Mills                       64-08  
 35 Bowes, Peter                 B-C C                             63-10  
 36 Davis, James                 Bowie                             59-02  
 -- Pettis, Terrelle             Einstein                             ND  
 -- Thompson, Zachary            Quince Orchard                       ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill Bulldogs  60        2) Middletown Knights         56   
    3) Northwest Jaguars           37        4) Quince Orchard Cougars     36   
    5) Richard Montgomery Rockets  35        6) Wootton Patriots           31   
    7) Bowie Bulldogs              29        8) Poolesville Falcons        26   
    9) Huntingtown Hurricanes      22       10) Magruder Colonels          21   
   11) Damascus Hornets            20       11) Good Counsel Falcons       20   
   13) Montgomery Blair Blazers    18       14) Gaithersburg Trojans       17   
   15) Sherwood Warriors           16       16) Great Mills Hornets         8   
   17) Albert Einstein Titans       5       18) Clarksburg Coyotes          4   
   18) Paint Branch Panthers        4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gaithersburg Trojans        80        2) Richard Montgomery Rocket  63   
    3) Quince Orchard Cougars      41        4) Northwest Jaguars          40   
    5) Good Counsel Falcons        36        6) Damascus Hornets           29   
    7) Bowie Bulldogs              25        8) Bethesda-Chevy Chase Baro  24   
    9) Huntingtown Hurricanes      21       10) Watkins Mill Wolverines    20   
   11) Magruder Colonels           13       12) Montgomery Blair Blazers   12   
   12) Clarksburg Coyotes          12       12) Wootton Patriots           12   
   15) Sherwood Warriors            8       15) Georgetown Prep Little Ho   8   
   17) Paint Branch Panthers        7       18) Northwood Galdiators        5   
   18) Albert Einstein Titans       5       20) Winston Churchill Bulldog   2   
   21) Great Mills Hornets          1       21) Poolesville Falcons         1   



Return to Top

Email | About