MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Viking Invitational
Whitman Viking Invitational History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda Maryland
2007-04-21
http://www.mcps.k12.md.us/schools/whitmanhs/athletics/vikinginvitational/

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/21/2007 07:14 PM
                  2nd Annual Viking Invitational - 4/21/2007                   
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.94  4/22/2006   Melanie Chambers, Great Mills (MD)          
       Venue: # 12.60  3/28/2007   Karissa Harris, Poolesville (MD)            
    National: * 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill              12.30     # 12.3Q  6 
  2 Mason, Monica                Bishop McNamara        13.20     @ 12.7Q  5 
  3 Jackson, Cenarde             Thomas Johnson         12.80     @ 12.7Q  1 
  4 Harris, Karissa              Poolesville            12.60     @ 12.9Q  4 
  5 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill              13.60       13.6Q  2 
  6 Davis, Brittany              Riverdale              13.43       13.8Q  3 
  7 Ford, Jasmine                Thomas Johnson         12.90       13.2q  1 
  8 Zdenek, Jill                 Whitman                13.20       13.3q  6 
  9 Hatcher, Charle'             Freedom                14.12       13.4   1 
 10 Henderson, Rheana            Riverdale              14.12       13.4   1 
 11 Vanlandingham, Avemaria      Patapsco               13.00       13.4   5 
 12 Davis, Chanae                Bishop McNamara        13.90       13.6   6 
 13 Smith, Kendall               Good Counsel           12.90       13.6   4 
 14 Vidal, Kiki                  Whitman                13.30       13.7   4 
 15 Faggins, Olyvia              Freedom                13.48       13.8   2 
 16 Cornish, Adrianna            Bishop McNamara                    13.8   1 
 17 Navarro-Lauren, Anais        Blake                  13.51       13.9   1 
 18 Ackah, CC                    Blake                  13.98       13.9   4 
 19 Osoba, Wande                 River Hill             13.99       13.9   3 
 20 Hawk, Jenna                  Churchill              14.20       14.0   2 
 21 Owens, Kelsey                River Hill             14.46       14.1   5 
 21 Silver, Becca                Whitman                13.50       14.1   1 
 23 Harvey, Katarina             Good Counsel           16.00       14.1   1 
 24 Bernard, Carcha              Thomas Johnson         13.90       14.3   5 
 25 Purvis, Tiffany              Falls Church           15.14       14.3   3 
 26 Howard, Mikia                Freedom                14.27       14.3   4 
 27 Nelsen, Maggie               Potomac School         14.70       14.7   6 
 28 Beckford, Jazmyn             Wakefield              14.50       15.0   6 
 29 Dotson, Cierra               Patapsco               14.20       15.0   3 
 30 Omar, Seva                   Falls Church           14.94       15.1   4 
 31 Lyles, Symone                Good Counsel           12.90       15.1   2 
 32 Bardini, Angela              Poolesville            14.00       16.9   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.94  4/22/2006   Melanie Chambers, Great Mills (MD)          
       Venue: # 12.60  3/28/2007   Karissa Harris, Poolesville (MD)            
    National: * 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill               12.3       12.0#   10  
  2 Jackson, Cenarde             Thomas Johnson          12.7       12.4#    8  
  3 Harris, Karissa              Poolesville             12.9       12.6#    6  
  4 Ford, Jasmine                Thomas Johnson          13.2       12.9@    5  
  5 Zdenek, Jill                 Whitman                 13.3       13.1     4  
  6 Davis, Brittany              Riverdale               13.8       13.4     3  
  7 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill               13.6       13.5     2  
 -- Mason, Monica                Bishop McNamara         12.7         DQ  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 27.72  4/22/2006   Melanie Chambers, Great Mills (MD)          
       Venue: # 26.20  3/28/2006   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman (MD)          
    National: * 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist (CA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill              25.40       24.9#  6   10  
  2 Mason, Monica                Bishop McNamara        25.60       25.6#  6    8  
  3 Blake, Lindsey               Bishop McNamara        26.40       26.0#  6    6  
  4 Harris, Karissa              Poolesville            26.50       26.4@  6    5  
  5 Martinez, Ale                Churchill              27.00       27.0@  6    4  
  6 Wilmer, Lauren               Thomas Johnson         27.80       27.1@  5    3  
  7 Navarro-Lauren, Anais        Blake                  29.80       27.3@  2    2  
  8 Richardson, Hannah           B-C C                  27.00       27.4@  6    1  
  9 Ford, Jasmine                Thomas Johnson         27.50       27.4@  5 
  9 Bishoff, Shannon             River Hill             30.00       27.4@  2 
 11 Sinceno, Denise              Freedom                27.02       27.5@  5 
 12 Vidal, Kiki                  Whitman                28.85       27.8   4 
 13 Bailey, Leah                 Georgetown Day         27.70       27.8   5 
 14 Cornish, Adrianna            Bishop McNamara                    27.9   1 
 15 May, Rebecca                 Falls Church           28.76       28.0   4 
 16 Henderson, Rheana            Riverdale              28.00       28.0   4 
 17 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill              28.60       28.2   4 
 18 Vanlandingham, Avemaria      Patapsco               26.90       28.3   6 
 18 Ackah, CC                    Blake                  29.19       28.3   3 
 20 Clarke, Dawn                 Blake                  29.65       28.4   2 
 21 Barrlett, Mary               Good Counsel           27.50       28.5   5 
 22 Wright, Anitria              Springbrook            28.50       28.6   4 
 23 Williams, Jazzmyne           Riverdale              29.00       28.9   3 
 24 Sten, Tessa                  Good Counsel           27.00       28.9   5 
 25 Eidi, Christina              Whitman                30.53       29.0   2 
 26 Bernard, Carcha              Thomas Johnson         29.60       29.3   3 
 27 Beckford, Jazmyn             Wakefield              30.84       29.8   1 
 28 Jones, Briana                Bishop McNamara        30.60       30.5   2 
 29 Borochoff, Emma              B-C C                  29.00       30.6   3 
 30 Davis, Brittany              Riverdale              31.65       30.9   1 
 30 Omar, Seva                   Falls Church           31.84       30.9   1 
 32 Ziegenbein, Elana            Good Counsel           28.00       31.0   4 
 33 Nunes, McKenzie              Whitman                31.90       31.4   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 56.22  4/22/2006   Yvonne Amegashie, Potomac (VA)              
       Venue: # 56.22  4/22/2006   Yvonne Amegashie, Potomac (VA)              
    National: * 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Samuel Morse H.S. (CA)   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill              57.60       57.2   5   10  
  2 Morrison, Leslie             Whitman                56.60       58.1   5    8  
  3 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya      Thomas Johnson         59.20       59.0   5    6  
  4 Evans, Elizabeth             Georgetown Day         61.50       60.6   4    5  
  5 Morser, Elizabeth            Churchill              61.50       61.3   4    4  
  6 Sten, Tessa                  Good Counsel           61.50       61.5   4    3  
  7 Smith, Jaclyn                York                   62.24       61.7   4    2  
  8 Bardon, Stephanie            Good Counsel           62.00       62.2   4    1  
  9 Vanzego, Yayo                Bishop McNamara        70.00       64.4   1 
 10 Brandt, Trish                Potomac School         62.60       64.8   4 
 11 Keller, Maxann               Thomas Johnson         64.50       64.8   3 
 12 Piggott, Paige               Good Counsel           65.00       65.4   3 
 13 Igo, Kelsey                  Thomas Johnson         64.50       65.7   3 
 14 Mcdonough, Lindsay           Potomac School         65.60       65.8   3 
 15 Fuller, Teri                 Freedom                67.48       66.4   2 
 16 Fink, Jen                    Poolesville            66.00       66.7   3 
 17 Clarke, Louisa               Blake                  70.80       67.2   1 
 18 McKenzie, Gabe               Whitman                67.62       67.4   2 
 19 Sinceno, Denise              Freedom                67.11       67.9   2 
 20 May, Rebecca                 Falls Church           66.58       68.4   2 
 21 Armstrong, Sarah             Poolesville            62.50       69.1   4 
 22 Jones, Briana                Bishop McNamara        75.80       69.5   1 
 23 O'Connell, Churchill         Potomac School         69.70       70.8   2 
 24 Davis, Adrienne              Bishop McNamara        72.00       71.2   1 
 25 Ison, Courtney               Riverdale              58.00       72.5   5 
 26 Siebel, Emily                Whitman                70.00       73.8   1 
 27 Young, Alexandria            Riverdale              59.00     1:22.1   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:26.48  4/22/2006   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman (MD)        
       Venue: # 2:22.70  3/28/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)            
    National: * 2:04.50  1980        Joetta Clark, Columbia H.S. (NJ)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie             Whitman              2:13.29     2:17.1#   10  
  2 Adelberg, Sam                Potomac School       2:18.00     2:19.1#    8  
  3 Frenche, Deiona              Bishop McNamara      2:33.00     2:23.5@    6  
  4 Beal, Brooke                 Thomas Johnson       2:27.00     2:25.0@    5  
  5 Fikri, Maryam                Churchill            2:22.97     2:25.7@    4  
  6 Bardon, Stephanie            Good Counsel         2:25.00     2:28.1     3  
  7 Ayorinde, Owoade             Churchill            2:30.40     2:28.4     2  
  8 Heilman, Maryana             Churchill            2:30.50     2:30.4     1  
  9 Belausteguigoi, Itziar       Whitman              2:31.09     2:30.7  
 10 Cook, Cat                    Potomac School       2:28.00     2:31.0  
 11 Davenport, Casey             Falls Church         2:31.10     2:31.3  
 12 Thibeault, Valerie           Falls Church         2:33.70     2:33.8  
 13 Louden, Riley                Falls Church         2:38.94     2:35.1  
 14 Shaw, Taylor                 Thomas Johnson       2:35.00     2:36.0  
 15 Igo, Kelsey                  Thomas Johnson       2:35.00     2:36.4  
 16 Ponte, Sofia                 Whitman              2:41.56     2:37.3  
 17 McInroy, Kara                York                 2:42.02     2:38.2  
 18 White, Sharnell              Patapsco             2:38.50     2:38.3  
 19 Richardson, Hannah           B-C C                2:35.00     2:39.4  
 20 Cohen, Michelle              Blake                2:51.00     2:39.5  
 21 Hunt, Sarah                  Potomac School       2:38.00     2:39.9  
 22 Kahwaty, Margaret            Good Counsel         2:40.00     2:39.9  
 23 Tousley, Addie               B-C C                2:28.00     2:40.6  
 24 Glowacki, Chelsea            Poolesville          2:42.50     2:42.3  
 25 Merkl, Kelly                 B-C C                2:40.00     2:44.2  
 26 Penney, Rachel               York                 2:48.74     2:44.2  
 27 Carbary, Rachel              River Hill           2:40.00     2:44.6  
 28 Barnhard, Emma               Springbrook          2:55.00     2:45.1  
 29 Dunn, Lisa                   River Hill           2:46.00     2:46.2  
 30 Ogden, Elaine                Georgetown Day       2:40.00     2:46.4  
 31 Webster, Nicole              Good Counsel         3:00.00     2:46.4  
 32 Atha, Katie                  Georgetown Day       2:38.00     2:47.1  
 33 Reid, Sisi                   Einstein             2:30.80     2:48.7  
 34 Lewis, Megan                 Springbrook          2:50.00     2:49.5  
 35 Fink, Jen                    Poolesville          2:36.00     2:50.7  
 36 Ohles, Erika                 Blake                2:54.30     2:52.2  
 37 Pennington, Sara             Patapsco             2:51.50     2:52.9  
 38 Lalonde, Ellie               Poolesville          2:41.30     2:53.5  
 39 Talbot, Lauren               River Hill           2:56.00     2:53.5  
 40 Ventura, Iriz                Freedom              2:40.43     2:53.9  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 5:20.22  4/22/2006   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)            
       Venue: # 5:10.80  3/28/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)            
    National: * 4:39.40  1985        Laura Matson, Andover H.S. (MI)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gay, Morgane                 Whitman              5:02.70     4:56.7#   10  
  2 Hannallah, Louise            Churchill            5:10.56     5:09.7#    8  
  3 Fikri, Maryam                Churchill            5:21.92     5:26.1     6  
  4 Nelson, Michaeline           Potomac School       5:15.00     5:26.5     5  
  5 Isen, Debbie                 Whitman              5:24.42     5:31.8     4  
  6 Heilman, Maryana             Churchill            5:45.50     5:36.2     3  
  7 Yi, Megan                    River Hill           5:37.00     5:42.8     2  
  8 Frenche, Deiona              Bishop McNamara      5:40.00     5:44.8     1  
  9 Myers, Janey                 Good Counsel         5:40.00     5:48.0  
 10 Kochhar, Shivani             Potomac School       5:44.00     5:48.5  
 11 Bryan, Stephanie             Thomas Johnson       5:56.00     5:53.3  
 12 Cohen, Michelle              Blake                6:32.00     5:54.6  
 13 Castelli, Nina               Potomac School       5:50.00     5:55.6  
 14 Lalonde, Ellie               Poolesville          6:00.00     5:58.3  
 15 Merkl, Kelly                 B-C C                6:00.00     5:59.6  
 16 Atha, Katie                  Georgetown Day       6:05.00     6:01.1  
 17 Ebert-Zavos, Elizabeth       Thomas Johnson       6:05.00     6:01.8  
 18 Gottlieb, Allie              Georgetown Day       6:08.00     6:03.3  
 19 White, Sharnell              Patapsco             6:16.20     6:07.2  
 20 Hamberger, Devin             Poolesville          6:21.00     6:07.6  
 21 Ogden, Elaine                Georgetown Day       6:10.00     6:08.3  
 22 Schalch, Liza                Whitman              6:04.10     6:14.1  
 23 Lewis, Megan                 Springbrook          6:40.00     6:15.8  
 24 Toman, Kristen               Good Counsel         6:15.00     6:20.4  
 25 Ohles, Erika                 Blake                6:33.00     6:21.7  
 26 Ventura, Iriz                Freedom              7:38.13     6:28.5  
 27 Pinciotti, Jenn              Thomas Johnson       6:40.00     6:31.2  
 28 Kranish, Laura               Einstein             6:22.50     6:32.0  
 29 Fisher, Katie                River Hill           6:15.00     6:36.4  
 30 Collins, Colleen             River Hill           6:28.00     6:40.9  
 31 Connor, Katherine            Poolesville          6:30.00     7:00.2  
 32 Cook, Madeline               Einstein             7:00.00     7:31.4  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 11:48.96  4/22/2006   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)           
       Venue: # 11:21.00  3/28/2006   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)           
    National: *  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks H.S. (C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannallah, Louise            Churchill           11:12.48    11:23.4@   10  
  2 Gay, Morgane                 Whitman             10:54.30    11:44.5@    8  
  3 Isen, Debbie                 Whitman             11:38.30    11:45.4@    6  
  4 Tousley, Addie               B-C C               12:02.00    11:46.7@    5  
  5 McManus, Erin                Churchill           11:47.30    12:00.4     4  
  6 Berge, Mariya                Churchill           12:06.70    12:07.6     3  
  7 Tatem, Kathleen              B-C C               12:55.00    12:34.7     2  
  8 Yi, Megan                    River Hill          12:18.00    12:41.5     1  
  9 Frey, Katie                  Thomas Johnson      12:36.00    12:42.6  
 10 Griffin, Catherine           Whitman             13:10.03    12:45.5  
 11 May, Audrey                  Falls Church        13:45.87    12:46.1  
 12 Caudle, Amanda               Thomas Johnson      12:48.00    12:55.6  
 13 Koening, Katie               Good Counsel        12:45.00    13:03.2  
 14 Cook, Madeline               Einstein            15:00.00    13:26.4  
 15 Asmuth, Mallette             B-C C               13:55.00    13:49.3  
 16 Chand, Joy                   Thomas Johnson      14:30.00    14:05.5  
 17 Cavanagh, Emily              Good Counsel        13:20.00    14:06.8  
 18 Coates, Jocelyn              Poolesville         14:30.00    14:26.3  
 19 Hogan, Maura                 Poolesville         14:30.00    14:26.9  
 20 Cogan, Alyssa                Georgetown Day      14:00.00    14:33.1  
 21 Kelin, Emily                 Georgetown Day      14:12.00    14:36.0  
 22 King, Jenifer                River Hill          13:55.00    14:47.2  
 23 Kranish, Laura               Einstein            14:50.00    14:49.9  
 24 Croghan, Amelia              Poolesville         14:30.00    15:00.6  
 25 Rosnick, Holly               River Hill          14:25.00    15:08.0  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 16.24  4/22/2006   Selena Haggins, Central (MD)                
       Venue: # 16.24  4/22/2006   Selena Haggins, Central (MD)                
    National: * 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, John W. North H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey        Churchill              14.32     # 14.2Q  6 
  2 Butler, Taylor               Bishop McNamara        15.40     # 15.6Q  4 
  3 Raheem, Shakira              Einstein               14.50     # 15.7Q  5 
  4 Atkinson, Saniel             Bishop McNamara        16.40     # 16.0Q  1 
  5 Durr, Olivia                 Poolesville            15.60     # 16.0Q  2 
  6 Knauff, Lauren               River Hill             20.20       18.4Q  3 
  7 Polite, Amirah               Churchill              17.00     # 16.0   4 
  8 Beal, Brooke                 Thomas Johnson         15.90       16.3   1 
  9 Parasuraman, Shanta          Whitman                17.50       17.1   6 
 10 Gerald, Monica               Blake                  16.75       17.2   2 
 11 Peterson, Anne               Whitman                17.20       17.6   5 
 12 Deutsch, Julia               Whitman                18.00       17.9   4 
 13 Andu, Selam                  B-C C                  20.00       18.5   6 
 14 Rootes-Murdy, Kelly          B-C C                  19.20       18.6   2 
 15 Nelson, Chantel              Blake                  19.37       18.7   3 
 16 Williams, Jazzmyne           Riverdale              21.27       18.8   2 
 17 Angolia, Heather             York                   19.44       19.0   4 
 18 Plante, Sandy                Blake                  19.08       19.0   1 
 19 Dwyer, Mimi                  Potomac School         18.20       19.1   2 
 20 Crean, Rebecca               Freedom                19.93       19.2   6 
 21 Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill              19.50       19.6   5 
 22 Jackson, Chanal              Potomac School         20.20       19.8   2 
 23 Cannell, Louisa              Potomac School         20.60       20.1   1 
 24 Coleman, Dorehn              River Hill             20.05       20.6   5 
 25 Rothfeld, Rebecca            Georgetown Day         22.00       21.2   3 
 26 Iyengar, Tara                River Hill             20.51       21.6   1 
 27 Jackson, Cheria              Freedom                17.39       21.9   6 
 28 Feeney, Emily                Good Counsel           18.00       22.0   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 16.24  4/22/2006   Selena Haggins, Central (MD)                
       Venue: # 16.24  4/22/2006   Selena Haggins, Central (MD)                
    National: * 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, John W. North H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey        Churchill               14.2       14.0#   10  
  2 Raheem, Shakira              Einstein                15.7       14.8#    8  
  3 Durr, Olivia                 Poolesville             16.0       15.7#    6  
  4 Butler, Taylor               Bishop McNamara         15.6       16.1#    5  
  5 Atkinson, Saniel             Bishop McNamara         16.0       16.4     4  
  6 Knauff, Lauren               River Hill              18.4       19.2     3  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 48.73  4/22/2006   Olivia Durr, Poolesville (MD)               
       Venue: # 48.73  4/22/2006   Olivia Durr, Poolesville (MD)               
    National: * 39.98  5/12/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey        Churchill              45.70       45.1#  4   10  
  2 Raheem, Shakira              Einstein               46.20       46.7#  4    8  
  3 Frenche, Nsia                Bishop McNamara        47.80       47.0#  4    6  
  4 Durr, Olivia                 Poolesville            47.10       47.9#  4    5  
  5 Jones, Ashleigh              Poolesville            56.90       48.0#  2    4  
  6 Peterson, Anne               Whitman                48.50       48.5#  4    3  
  7 Lindner, Rebecca             Potomac School         53.40       49.0   3    2  
  8 Keller, Maxann               Thomas Johnson         50.00       50.4   3    1  
  9 Dwyer, Mimi                  Potomac School         53.60       52.1   2 
 10 Knauff, Lauren               River Hill                         52.3   1 
 11 Jackson, Cheria              Freedom                51.60       52.4   3 
 12 Franklin, Miranda            Patapsco               57.60       52.7   1 
 13 Berg, Alex                   Whitman                52.00       52.9   3 
 14 Krauss, Jillian              Churchill              54.40       53.3   2 
 15 Parasuraman, Shanta          Whitman                52.00       53.8   3 
 16 Angolia, Heather             York                   55.24       54.9   2 
 17 Cahill, Megan                Thomas Johnson         53.00       55.1   3 
 18 Crean, Rebecca               Freedom                57.79       55.1   1 
 19 Escobar, Jessica             Thomas Johnson         57.00       55.3   2 
 20 Nelson, Chantel              Blake                  57.00       55.4   2 
 21 Wolfe, Annie                 Churchill              56.20       55.5   2 
 22 Rootes-Murdy, Kelly          B-C C                  53.00       55.5   3 
 23 Andu, Selam                  B-C C                  55.00       56.3   2 
 24 Rothfeld, Rebecca            Georgetown Day         60.50       57.4   1 
 25 Erskine, Maryclaire          Einstein               52.30       59.3   3 
 26 Plante, Sandy                Blake                  64.22       59.8   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 51.20  4/22/2006   Potomac Senior High School, Potomac (VA)    
       Venue: # 51.20  4/22/2006   Potomac Senior High School, Potomac (VA)    
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                   
                       Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara                                     50.25       49.8#  3   10  
  2 Governor Thomas Johnson                             51.00       50.1#  3    8  
  3 Georgetown Day                                      51.00       51.2#  3    6  
  4 The Potomac School                                  53.40       53.2   3    5  
  5 Walt Whitman High School                            59.20       53.6   1    4  
  6 Winston Churchill                                   55.70       54.4   2    3  
  7 River Hill High School                              56.00       55.0   2    2  
  8 J.H. Blake High School                              57.64       55.3   2    1  
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                             49.80       58.8   3 
 10 Good Counsel High School                            55.90       59.0   2 
 11 Falls Church High School                            59.28       60.0   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:54.59  4/22/2006   Poolesville High School, Poolesville (MD) 
                         S Armstrong, O Durr, C Wyne, K Fink               
       Venue: # 1:48.11  4/11/2007   Gaithersburg, Gaithersburg (MD)           
                         N Peterson, S Harris, L Kingston, A Jewell        
    National: * 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara                                   1:53.00     1:45.0#  2   10  
  2 Poolesville High School                           1:48.10     1:47.1#  2    8  
  3 Governor Thomas Johnson                           1:49.00     1:47.4#  2    6  
  4 Georgetown Day                                    1:51.00     1:48.3@  2    5  
  5 Walt Whitman High School                          1:58.00     1:54.2@  1    4  
  6 Winston Churchill                                 1:54.00     1:54.3@  2    3  
  7 River Hill High School                            1:55.00     1:54.5@  2    2  
  8 Good Counsel High School                          1:57.00     1:54.8   1    1  
  9 The Potomac School                                1:57.00     1:55.6   1 
 10 J.H. Blake High School                            1:55.60     1:55.9   1 
 11 Patapsco High School                              1:56.00     1:56.2   1 
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                           1:55.00     2:06.5   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:10.04  4/22/2006   Central High School, Central (MD)         
                         C Davis, S Haggins, A Clark, J Zar Zar            
       Venue: # 4:10.04  4/22/2006   Central High School, Central (MD)         
                         C Davis, S Haggins, A Clark, J Zar Zar            
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         Woods, Harris, Lee, Shalonda Solomon              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                 4:02.61     4:07.5#  2   10  
  2 Governor Thomas Johnson                           4:11.00     4:11.2   2    8  
  3 Walt Whitman High School                          4:09.23     4:13.5   2    6  
  4 Poolesville High School                           4:16.20     4:15.4   2    5  
  5 Falls Church High School                          4:21.58     4:26.1   2    4  
  6 Good Counsel High School                          4:20.00     4:30.1   2    3  
  7 Bishop McNamara                                   4:46.00     4:33.2   1    2  
  8 Freedom High School                               4:39.47     4:40.1   1    1  
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                           4:49.00     4:44.6   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:49.00  4/22/2006   Walt Whitman High School, Walt Whitman (MD
                         M Gay, D Isen, K McFadden, L Morrison             
       Venue: # 9:49.00  4/22/2006   Walt Whitman High School, Walt Whitman (MD
                         M Gay, D Isen, K McFadden, L Morrison             
    National: * 8:58.43  1982        Upper Dublin H.S. (PA)                    
                         Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                          9:28.21     9:23.0#   10  
  2 Winston Churchill                                 9:35.92     9:27.3#    8  
  3 Bishop McNamara                                  10:20.00    10:06.7     6  
  4 Governor Thomas Johnson                          10:15.00    10:09.4     5  
  5 Poolesville High School                          11:00.00    10:42.8     4  
  6 The Potomac School                               10:50.00    10:43.4     3  
  7 Good Counsel High School                         11:00.00    10:59.8     2  
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                          11:50.00    11:01.4     1  
  9 River Hill High School                           11:21.00    11:34.9  
 10 Georgetown Day                                   11:40.00    11:40.8  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: @  4-08  4/22/2006   Emily Furr, Poolesville (MD)                
       Venue: #  4-10  4/12/2005   Emily Taylor, Walt Whitman (MD)             
    National: *  6-03  4/11/1992   Amy Acuff, Calallen H.S. (TX)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey        Churchill            5-08.50    5-04.00#   10  
  2 Atkinson, Saniel             Bishop McNamara      5-08.00    5-02.00#    8  
  3 LaRoche, Kiersten            Bishop McNamara      5-02.00    5-00.00#    5.5
  3 Gerald, Monica               Blake                4-10.00    5-00.00#    5.5
  5 Gadala-Maria, Ana            Potomac School       4-10.00    4-10.00#    4  
  6 Keller, Maxann               Thomas Johnson       5-02.00    4-08.00@    3  
  7 Shaw, Taylor                 Thomas Johnson       4-06.00    4-06.00     2  
  8 Boney, Alexis                Blake                4-04.00    4-04.00     0.2
  8 O'Connell, Churchill         Potomac School       4-06.00    4-04.00     0.2
  8 Bouquet, Josephine           Churchill            4-04.00    4-04.00     0.2
  8 Pennington, Sara             Patapsco             4-08.00    4-04.00     0.2
 12 Mentench, Megan              River Hill           4-00.00    4-02.00  
 12 Hettiarachchi, Hashani       Churchill            4-04.00    4-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: @    15-05  4/22/2006   Emily Furr, Poolesville (MD)             
       Venue: #    15-08  3/28/2007   Emily Furr, Poolesville (MD)             
    National: * 22-01.75  4/24/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke County H.S. (NC)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Cenarde             Thomas Johnson      15-08.00   15-11.50#   10  
  2 Furr, Emily                  Poolesville         15-10.00   15-03.50     8  
  3 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya      Thomas Johnson      16-08.00   15-02.00     6  
  4 Blake, Lindsey               Bishop McNamara     16-04.00   15-01.50     5  
  5 Fitall, Eleanor              B-C C               16-00.00   14-10.75     4  
  6 Smith, Jaclyn                York                14-10.75   14-07.00     3  
  7 Jackson, Cheria              Freedom             15-04.00   14-04.00     2  
  8 Defnet, Holly                Poolesville         13-11.00   13-11.00     1  
  9 Cannell, Louisa              Potomac School      14-06.00   13-09.25  
 10 Ram, Anita                   River Hill          15-05.00   13-06.00  
 11 Hettiarachchi, Hashani       Churchill           14-03.00   13-02.00  
 12 Boney, Alexis                Blake               13-02.00   12-11.00  
 13 Atha, Katie                  Georgetown Day      14-04.00   12-09.50  
 14 Val-Addo, Irene              Blake               12-09.00   12-03.00  
 15 Iyengar, Tara                River Hill          12-09.00   12-01.00  
 16 Atwater, Patty               Whitman             11-03.00   11-08.00  
 17 Purvis, Tiffany              Falls Church        13-05.75   11-07.00  
 18 Hill, Talin                  Churchill           13-06.00   11-04.00  
 19 Barlow, Ashton               Falls Church        11-09.25   11-00.50  
 20 Lyles, Symone                Good Counsel        11-00.00   10-09.00  
 21 Webster, Nicole              Good Counsel        10-00.00   10-07.50  
 22 Omar, Seva                   Falls Church        12-02.00    8-03.25  
 -- Bernard, Carcha              Thomas Johnson      12-10.00         ND  
 -- Osnos, Rachel                Whitman             12-08.00         ND  
 -- Dagalakis, Urania            Churchill           13-03.00         ND  
 -- Houston, Sarah               Whitman             10-04.00         ND  
 -- Ramos-lebo, lea              Einstein            11-09.00         ND  
 -- Davis, Brittany              Riverdale           17-00.00         ND  
 -- Grishaw, Chloe               Potomac School      14-07.00         ND  
 -- Glowacki, Chelsea            Poolesville         13-10.00         ND  
 -- Wilson, Dionne               Springbrook         13-06.00         ND  
 -- Williams, Jazzmyne           Riverdale           17-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: @    31-01  4/22/2006   Emily Furr, Poolesville (MD)             
       Venue: #    33-11  3/28/2007   Emily Furr, Poolesville (MD)             
    National: * 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Luling H.S. (TX)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey        Churchill           38-01.00   36-00.00#   10  
  2 Atkinson, Saniel             Bishop McNamara     37-06.00   35-03.00#    8  
  3 Smith, Jaclyn                York                35-03.50   34-11.00#    6  
  4 Beal, Brooke                 Thomas Johnson      34-06.00   34-03.00#    5  
  5 Furr, Emily                  Poolesville         34-00.00   34-02.00#    4  
  6 Jackson, Cheria              Freedom             32-07.00   32-10.50@    3  
  7 Frenche, Nsia                Bishop McNamara     32-04.00   31-07.00@    1.5
  7 Polite, Amirah               Churchill           28-00.00   31-07.00@    1.5
  9 LaRoche, Kiersten            Bishop McNamara     33-00.00   31-05.00@ 
 10 Defnet, Holly                Poolesville         32-02.00   31-03.00@ 
 11 Keller, Maxann               Thomas Johnson      33-06.00   30-10.00  
 12 Grishaw, Chloe               Potomac School      30-02.00   30-06.00  
 12 Boney, Alexis                Blake               32-02.00   30-06.00  
 14 Caudle, Amanda               Thomas Johnson      28-06.00   28-11.00  
 15 Val-Addo, Irene              Blake               27-11.00   28-07.50  
 16 Cannell, Louisa              Potomac School      28-00.00   26-11.00  
 17 Hettiarachchi, Hashani       Churchill           28-02.00   26-10.00  
 18 Purvis, Tiffany              Falls Church                   26-07.50  
 19 Atwater, Patty               Whitman             26-04.00   25-08.00  
 -- Osnos, Rachel                Whitman             27-00.00         ND  
 -- Wilson, Dara                 Springbrook         26-02.00         ND  
 -- Fitall, Eleanor              B-C C               31-09.00         ND  
 -- Barlow, Ashton               Falls Church                         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 32-01.50  4/22/2006   Katelyn Poss, Poolesville (MD)           
       Venue: # 35-06.50  4/11/2007   Brittany Moreland, Northwest (MD)        
    National: * 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak H.S. (TX)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily                Thomas Johnson      46-00.50   43-08.75#   10  
  2 Williams, Janae              Freedom             34-10.25   36-09.50#    8  
  3 Williams, Tiera              Freedom             35-09.50   35-07.00#    6  
  4 Defnet, Holly                Poolesville         33-10.00   32-03.75@    5  
  5 Johnson, Candace             Potomac School      30-00.00   30-05.50     3.5
  5 Khraibani, Drema             Freedom             31-05.00   30-05.50     3.5
  7 Oshinsky, Ellen              Whitman             29-04.50   30-03.75     2  
  8 Ngami, Margaret              Bishop McNamara     27-05.00   29-01.50     1  
  9 Angolia, Heather             York                32-06.50   28-07.00  
 10 Nkodo, Julie                 Good Counsel        28-04.00   28-00.50  
 11 McKenzie, Mia                Good Counsel        25-00.00   27-02.75  
 12 Braxton, Maya                Georgetown Day      28-10.00   26-10.00  
 13 Martinez, Mirna              Thomas Johnson      28-08.50   26-04.25  
 14 King, Octavia                Blake               30-02.50   26-01.50  
 15 Nesselt, Ashleigh            Poolesville         29-05.00   25-01.50  
 16 Whatley, Chrissy             Georgetown Day      28-04.00   24-07.00  
 17 VanDerpoel, Brooke           Thomas Johnson      24-00.00   24-03.75  
 18 Taylor, Simone               Blake               28-07.00   24-00.25  
 19 Whiting, Jazmine             Riverdale                      23-11.00  
 20 Dotson, Cierra               Patapsco            23-10.25   23-04.00  
 20 Dagalakis, Urania            Churchill           25-05.00   23-04.00  
 22 Hawk, Jenna                  Churchill           20-00.00   23-01.00  
 23 Robinson, Jewel              Patapsco            22-10.25   20-10.00  
 24 Cano, Jenny                  Good Counsel        25-00.00   20-09.00  
 25 Iselin, Cynthia              Churchill           20-04.00   19-11.50  
 26 Barlow, Ashton               Falls Church                   19-09.50  
 27 Quasba, Nisha                River Hill          18-03.00   19-08.00  
 28 Fierson, Jill                River Hill          18-03.00   19-04.00  
 29 Metzger, Tracey              Patapsco            22-10.50   18-08.50  
 30 Delcid, Cesia                Falls Church                   16-04.75  
 31 Ramos-lebo, lea              Einstein            25-00.00   15-05.50  
 -- White, Deshawn               Riverdale                            ND  
 -- Guiterrez, Jessica           Falls Church                         ND  
 -- Meltzer, Rachel              B-C C               20-00.00         ND  
 -- Blake, Hadiyyah              Bishop McNamara     32-00.00         ND  
 -- Surratt, Tiffanie            Bishop McNamara     28-00.00         ND  
 -- Romaine, Patty               B-C C               18-00.00         ND  
 -- Revenis, Chrissy             B-C C               23-00.00         ND  
 -- Montgomery, Alyssa           Springbrook         21-10.00         ND  
 -- Watts, Morgan                Potomac School      37-00.00         ND  
 -- Talley, Cori                 Blake               32-02.50         ND  
 -- Maleombo, Inge               Springbrook         21-03.00         ND  
 -- Bardini, Angela              Poolesville         27-05.00         ND  
 -- Erskine, Maryclaire          Einstein            25-00.00         ND  
 -- Mccully, Kate                Einstein            25-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: @  96-02  4/22/2006   Katelyn Poss, Poolesville (MD)             
       Venue: #  96-02  4/22/2006   Katelyn Poss, Poolesville (MD)             
    National: * 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily                Thomas Johnson        100-00  101-10.50@   10  
  2 Defnet, Holly                Poolesville            90-00      95-08     8  
  3 Nesselt, Ashleigh            Poolesville           100-05      91-07     6  
  4 Williams, Tiera              Freedom                87-09   88-05.50     5  
  5 Williams, Janae              Freedom                99-03      87-03     4  
  6 Watts, Morgan                Potomac School         80-00      86-11     3  
  7 Prather, Jasmine             Blake                  72-01   86-08.50     2  
  8 Talley, Cori                 Blake                  82-10      77-00     1  
  9 Angolia, Heather             York                   72-00   75-06.50  
 10 Carroll, Britanny            Potomac School         67-00   74-09.50  
 11 Oshinsky, Ellen              Whitman                78-05      72-09  
 12 McKenzie, Mia                Good Counsel           70-00      71-11  
 13 Fennell, Rosalind            Potomac School         76-00   67-03.50  
 14 Ngami, Margaret              Bishop McNamara        80-00      66-05  
 15 Khraibani, Drema             Freedom                85-06      66-00  
 16 Martinez, Mirna              Thomas Johnson         58-00      64-06  
 17 Dagalakis, Urania            Churchill              64-00      63-08  
 18 Braxton, Maya                Georgetown Day         47-09      58-06  
 19 Goris, Marriane              Blake                  67-00      57-09  
 20 Whiting, Jazmine             Riverdale                         54-05  
 21 VanDerpoel, Brooke           Thomas Johnson         45-00      54-04  
 22 Fierson, Jill                River Hill             47-08      51-09  
 23 Iselin, Cynthia              Churchill              53-07      50-08  
 24 Revenis, Chrissy             B-C C                  50-10      45-08  
 25 Quasba, Nisha                River Hill             52-02      44-11  
 26 Spilsbury, Alexandria        Einstein               67-00   39-11.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 11.08  4/22/2006   Santiato Ennis, Great Mills (MD)            
       Venue: # 11.08  4/22/2006   Santiato Ennis, Great Mills (MD)            
    National: * 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville H.S. (TX)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boodie, Zach                 Springbrook            11.10     # 11.0Q  4 
  2 Nelson, Chris                Bishop McNamara        11.40     # 11.1Q  1 
  3 Porzel, Caleb                Good Counsel           11.30       11.1Q  2 
  4 Cham, Salifu                 Einstein               10.70       11.1Q  7 
  5 Hendrigsman, Chase           Whitman                11.45       11.2Q  6 
  6 Kelly, Joseph                Einstein               11.05       11.5Q  5 
  7 Roberson, Demetrius          Falls Church           12.04       11.5Q  3 
  8 Haley, Jaren                 Freedom                11.39       11.2q  1 
  9 Tisdale, Brandon             Georgetown Prep        11.60       11.4   4 
 10 Carmichael, Darrian          Bishop McNamara        11.90       11.4   7 
 11 Penn, Christopher            Blake                  11.49       11.4   7 
 12 Jackson, Matthew             Riverdale              11.40       11.6   3 
 13 Meltzer, Logan               Georgetown Day         12.10       11.6   1 
 14 Jenkins, Jelani              Good Counsel           11.60       11.6   2 
 15 Raymond, Yvon                Springbrook            11.70       11.7   4 
 15 Hale, Jonathan               Whitman                11.40       11.7   2 
 17 Ilupeju, Ob                  River Hill             12.20       11.7   1 
 18 Gorton, Alex                 Georgetown Day         12.20       11.7   2 
 19 Glenn, TJ                    Falls Church           11.92       11.7   7 
 20 Smith, D'Ante                Riverdale              11.70       11.7   3 
 21 Greenwood, Seth              York                   11.94       11.7   6 
 22 Smith, Devin                 Riverdale              12.40       11.7   6 
 23 Birmingham, Daniel           Churchill              11.60       11.9   5 
 24 Weerakoon, Mullin            Churchill              12.20       11.9   3 
 25 Jacobs, Adam                 River Hill             12.77       11.9   5 
 26 Banana, Nikeem               Poolesville            11.90       12.0   6 
 27 Richardson, Kenny            Einstein               11.50       12.0   7 
 28 Adigun, Ezekial              Georgetown Day         12.40       12.0   5 
 29 Omotade, Dom                 Springbrook            11.60       12.1   3 
 30 Yu, Charles                  Churchill              12.30       12.1   4 
 31 Messado, Dane                Patapsco               11.60       12.1   1 
 32 Sims, Quentin                Patapsco               10.90       12.2   6 
 33 Carter, Reggie               Georgetown Prep        12.10       12.4   2 
 34 Dickerson, Kevin             Poolesville            12.00       12.4   5 
 35 Jones, Rodney                Patapsco               11.20       12.5   3 
 36 Miller, Durrell              Good Counsel           11.60       12.6   1 
 37 Eap, Socheath                Falls Church           12.74       12.6   6 
 37 Brachfeld, Micheal           Whitman                13.00       12.6   1 
 39 Schmidt, Lasse               Georgetown Prep        12.50       12.7   7 
 40 Bennett, John                Potomac School         12.80       12.7   4 
 41 Moore, Matt                  River Hill             13.37       12.8   3 
 42 White, Jerod                 Wakefield              13.30       13.1   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 11.08  4/22/2006   Santiato Ennis, Great Mills (MD)            
       Venue: # 11.08  4/22/2006   Santiato Ennis, Great Mills (MD)            
    National: * 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville H.S. (TX)            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cham, Salifu                 Einstein                11.1       10.7#   10  
  2 Boodie, Zach                 Springbrook             11.0       10.8#    8  
  3 Porzel, Caleb                Good Counsel            11.1       10.9#    6  
  4 Nelson, Chris                Bishop McNamara         11.1       11.1#    5  
  5 Haley, Jaren                 Freedom                 11.2       11.1     4  
  6 Roberson, Demetrius          Falls Church            11.5       11.3     3  
  7 Hendrigsman, Chase           Whitman                 11.2       11.3     2  
  8 Kelly, Joseph                Einstein                11.5       11.4     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 22.92  4/22/2006   Santiato Ennis, Great Mills (MD)            
       Venue: # 22.00  3/28/2006   Keenan Crutchfield, Richard Montgomery (MD) 
    National: * 20.13  5/31/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt H.S. (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Manson, Chauncey             Springbrook            22.70       22.6@  7   10  
  2 Wiawode, Joe                 Georgetown Prep        22.60       22.9@  7    8  
  3 Harris, Darren               Churchill              24.10       23.1   5    5.5
  3 Nelson, Chris                Bishop McNamara        23.90       23.1   6    5.5
  5 Wiseman, Anthony             Whitman                23.40       23.2   7    4  
  6 Glenn, TJ                    Falls Church           24.64       23.2   4    3  
  7 Smith, Thomas                Freedom                23.74       23.3   6    2  
  8 Jackson, Matthew             Riverdale              22.12       23.3   7    1  
  9 Jenkins, Jelani              Good Counsel                       23.4   1 
 10 Evans, Brendan               Freedom                23.52       23.5   6 
 11 Kelly, Joseph                Einstein               22.90       23.5   7 
 12 Smith, D'Ante                Riverdale              23.79       23.6   6 
 13 Haley, Jaren                 Freedom                23.32       23.7   7 
 14 Kirk, Roger                  B-C C                  25.00       24.0   4 
 15 Kirk, Gil                    B-C C                  25.00       24.0   4 
 16 Jones, Rodney                Patapsco               26.00       24.1   2 
 17 Son, Jon                     Whitman                24.80       24.2   4 
 18 Birmingham, Daniel           Churchill              24.30       24.2   5 
 19 Harrington, Chris            Georgetown Prep        24.80       24.2   4 
 20 Weerakoon, Mullin            Churchill              25.00       24.4   4 
 21 Howze, Anthony               Riverdale              25.76       24.4   3 
 22 Moras, Iuri                  Einstein               23.00       24.4   7 
 23 Meltzer, Logan               Georgetown Day         24.10       24.5   5 
 24 Tran, Mokie                  Poolesville            26.50       24.5   2 
 25 Cortes, Ross                 York                   24.54       24.5   4 
 26 Karikari, Michael            Blake                  26.10       24.7   2 
 27 Beder, Sam                   Georgetown Day         25.50       24.8   3 
 28 Khan, Muhammad               Wakefield              27.10       24.8   2 
 29 Outland, David               Good Counsel           25.00       24.9   4 
 30 Dickerson, Kevin             Poolesville            24.50       25.0   5 
 31 Park, Shawn                  Blake                  25.57       25.0   3 
 32 Tisdale, Brandon             Georgetown Prep        23.80       25.3   6 
 32 Yarborough, Ricky            Einstein               24.00       25.3   5 
 34 Brooks, Miles                Good Counsel           24.50       25.4   5 
 35 Robinson, Malachi            Bishop McNamara        27.20       25.7   1 
 36 White, Jerod                 Wakefield              27.50       26.1   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 50.68  4/22/2006   Santiato Ennis, Great Mills (MD)            
       Venue: # 50.68  4/22/2006   Santiato Ennis, Great Mills (MD)            
    National: * 45.25  4/6/1993    Calvin Harrison                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gary, Alex                   Einstein               51.90       50.5#  6   10  
  2 Campbell, Jason              Georgetown Day         50.20       51.1   6    8  
  3 Whetsell, Evan               Churchill              51.90       51.4   6    6  
  4 Dunn, Steve                  River Hill             53.27       51.8   5    5  
  5 Harris, Darren               Churchill              54.50       52.1   5    4  
  6 Ransome, David               Bishop McNamara        54.80       52.7   4    3  
  7 Watson, Teddy                Potomac School         53.40       53.4   5    2  
  8 Kirk, Gil                    B-C C                  54.00       53.9   5    1  
  9 Stinner, Jason               Poolesville            53.00       54.6   6 
 10 Smith, Thomas                Freedom                55.09       54.9   4 
 11 Howard, Delon                Freedom                54.93       55.0   4 
 12 Preston, Robert              Riverdale              58.21       55.0   2 
 12 Moras, Iuri                  Einstein               52.90       55.0   6 
 14 Johnson, Oswald              York                   52.43       55.4   6 
 15 Blades, Ian                  Potomac School         55.40       55.6   4 
 16 Winterbottom, Jeremy         Falls Church           57.84       55.8   3 
 17 Horsey, Mike                 Georgetown Prep        54.80       55.9   4 
 18 Kirk, Roger                  B-C C                  54.00       56.0   5 
 19 Augustine, Hilton            Georgetown Day         55.00       56.2   4 
 20 Hard, James                  Churchill              54.80       56.5   5 
 21 Giblin, Jeremy               Falls Church           59.84       56.5   2 
 22 Sessoms, Jemel               Good Counsel           55.00       57.1   4 
 23 Robinson, Malachi            Bishop McNamara        59.80       57.2   2 
 24 Snow, Ben                    Whitman                58.05       57.4   2 
 25 Bonner, Gary                 Springbrook            58.30       57.7   2 
 26 Smith, D'Ante                Riverdale              56.00       58.1   3 
 27 Doroski, Scott               Blake                  64.50       58.3   1 
 28 Chen, Scott                  Good Counsel           57.00       59.1   3 
 29 Bhatnagar, Udit              York                   59.84       59.7   2 
 30 Shields, Brandon             Riverdale              58.00       59.8   3 
 30 Del Cid, Christian           Good Counsel           57.00       59.8   3 
 32 Field, Chris                 Poolesville            60.00       61.0   2 
 33 Acevedo, Francisco           Falls Church           63.74       63.8   1 
 34 Ramos, Bryant                Patapsco               58.60       66.6   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:00.98  4/22/2006   Zack Williams, Forest Park (VA)           
       Venue: # 2:00.98  4/22/2006   Zack Williams, Forest Park (VA)           
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens H.S. (CA) 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gary, Alex                   Einstein             1:56.50     1:58.0#   10  
  2 Whetsell, Evan               Churchill            1:59.60     1:59.1#    8  
  3 Campbell, Jason              Georgetown Day       2:00.50     2:00.2#    6  
  4 Tousley, Elias               B-C C                1:58.00     2:00.8#    5  
  5 Blincoe, Brian               Falls Church         2:02.60     2:03.3     4  
  6 Abernethy, Mat               Georgetown Prep      2:02.00     2:03.7     3  
  7 Cornett, Kevin               Falls Church         2:09.09     2:05.0     2  
  8 Dennis, Carl                 Georgetown Prep      2:04.00     2:06.0     1  
  9 Michael, Joshua              Patapsco             2:10.50     2:06.8  
 10 Moss, James                  Georgetown Day       2:07.00     2:07.3  
 11 Feroe, Mike                  River Hill           2:06.00     2:07.6  
 12 Needell, Zach                Georgetown Day       2:06.20     2:08.5  
 13 Collins, Drew                Good Counsel         2:07.00     2:09.1  
 14 Draffin, Cyril               Churchill            2:09.60     2:09.4  
 15 Schnapp, Adam                Blake                2:08.50     2:10.0  
 16 Thorton, Johnathan           Bishop McNamara      2:10.00     2:10.3  
 17 Silver-Korn, Brandt          Whitman              2:13.32     2:10.3  
 18 Levergood, Chip              Potomac School       2:08.00     2:10.6  
 19 Parenti, Vincent             Potomac School       2:10.00     2:10.9  
 20 Prevost, Alex                B-C C                2:05.00     2:11.1  
 21 Davis, Adam                  River Hill           2:09.00     2:11.1  
 22 Taylor, Peter                Falls Church                     2:11.2  
 23 Sullivan, David              Good Counsel         2:10.00     2:11.5  
 24 Kovacs, Steven               Churchill            2:12.50     2:11.9  
 25 Nkonge, Sammy                Whitman              2:20.90     2:12.3  
 26 Howard, Delon                Freedom              2:20.74     2:14.0  
 27 Amissah, Francesco           Freedom              2:21.79     2:14.2  
 28 Straughan, Dylan             B-C C                2:05.00     2:14.8  
 29 Heydinger, James             York                 2:13.04     2:16.0  
 30 Parkhurst, Mark              Blake                2:12.00     2:16.7  
 31 Campbell, Brian              Riverdale            2:28.00     2:17.6  
 32 Hogan, Chris                 Good Counsel         2:10.00     2:17.7  
 33 Bodaken, Alex                Einstein             2:10.50     2:18.0  
 34 Nguyen, Steve                River Hill           2:18.00     2:19.5  
 35 Wilson, David                Poolesville          2:16.50     2:20.1  
 36 Crawford, Van                Riverdale            2:26.00     2:20.9  
 37 Ramos, Bryant                Patapsco             2:13.50     2:22.0  
 38 Chekol, Mateos               Wakefield            2:33.20     2:23.3  
 39 Artin, David                 Bishop McNamara      2:33.00     2:27.6  
 40 Jackson, Matthew             Riverdale            2:21.00     2:33.0  
 41 Stavely, Nick                Poolesville          2:16.00     2:33.6  
 42 Cossey, Tim                  Wakefield            2:32.50     2:34.0  
 43 Keech, Austin                Poolesville          2:11.00     2:34.0  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:35.89  4/22/2006   William Palmer, Walt Whitman (MD)         
       Venue: # 4:35.89  4/22/2006   William Palmer, Walt Whitman (MD)         
    National: * 3:59.91  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S. (VA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, William              Whitman              4:26.00     4:29.3#   10  
  2 Chapin, Ramsey               Georgetown Prep      4:35.00     4:30.4#    8  
  3 Ross, Johns                  Potomac School       4:36.00     4:31.3#    6  
  4 Serene, Stephen              Potomac School       4:35.00     4:31.6#    5  
  5 Bowie, Christopher           B-C C                4:35.00     4:34.3#    4  
  6 Gaffney, Kyle                Blake                4:53.00     4:35.1#    3  
  7 Palmer, Andrew               Whitman              4:30.00     4:35.4#    2  
  8 Epstein, Sam                 Whitman              4:43.78     4:41.2     1  
  9 Linnoila, Robert             Churchill            4:50.50     4:42.2  
 10 Bock, Rob                    Good Counsel         4:39.30     4:44.4  
 11 Feroe, Mike                  River Hill           4:43.00     4:44.7  
 12 Michael, Joshua              Patapsco             4:54.40     4:45.0  
 13 Bock, Mike                   Good Counsel         4:39.00     4:45.5  
 14 Lough, James                 B-C C                4:55.00     4:51.3  
 15 King, Sean                   Churchill            4:46.12     4:51.6  
 16 Cornett, Kevin               Falls Church         4:40.64     4:53.2  
 17 Hannallah, Mark              Churchill            4:57.30     4:53.6  
 18 Prevost, Alex                B-C C                4:40.00     4:54.2  
 19 Gold, David                  Georgetown Day       5:05.00     4:54.9  
 20 Keech, Austin                Poolesville          4:55.00     4:55.5  
 21 Hupez, Tom                   Georgetown Prep      5:10.00     4:55.8  
 22 Auth, Trevor                 River Hill           4:59.00     4:56.3  
 23 Tanabe, Kenzan               Potomac School       4:55.00     4:56.8  
 24 Muroyama, Alex               Georgetown Day       5:02.00     4:57.4  
 25 Parkhurst, Mark              Blake                5:14.00     4:59.9  
 26 Schnapp, Adam                Blake                5:13.00     5:03.5  
 27 Doyle, Brendan               York                 5:14.24     5:05.2  
 28 Masurovsky, Adam             Georgetown Day       5:09.00     5:05.6  
 29 Thorton, Johnathan           Bishop McNamara      5:30.00     5:09.4  
 30 Converse, Cary               York                 5:10.24     5:09.5  
 31 Berry, John                  Georgetown Prep      5:15.00     5:11.4  
 32 Lobl, Doug                   River Hill           5:11.00     5:13.1  
 33 Czujko, Stephen              Good Counsel         5:10.00     5:13.6  
 34 Wijeyesekera, Dilanka        Falls Church         5:19.74     5:16.1  
 35 Amissah, Francesco           Freedom              5:15.74     5:22.0  
 36 Shimomoto, Ken               Poolesville          5:20.00     5:23.7  
 37 Cossey, Tim                  Wakefield            5:28.44     5:27.6  
 38 Wise, Ruben                  Bishop McNamara      5:45.00     5:31.9  
 39 Hossain, Saddam              Falls Church         5:26.90     5:37.4  
 40 Jarmon, Alonzo               Riverdale                        6:03.6  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 10:13.16  4/22/2006   William Palmer, Walt Whitman (MD)        
       Venue: # 10:10.80  3/28/2006   William Palmer, Walt Whitman (MD)        
    National: *  8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford H.S. (MI)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tousley, Elias               B-C C                9:30.00     9:29.7#   10  
  2 Abernethy, Mat               Georgetown Prep      9:46.00     9:36.5#    8  
  3 Gaffney, Kyle                Blake               10:11.00     9:41.2#    6  
  4 Palmer, William              Whitman              9:38.65     9:47.4#    5  
  5 Straughan, Dylan             B-C C                9:50.00     9:56.7#    4  
  6 Palmer, Andrew               Whitman              9:51.00    10:06.0#    3  
  7 Moss, James                  Georgetown Day      10:15.00    10:07.6#    2  
  8 McDermott, Ian               Good Counsel        10:10.00    10:10.1#    1  
  9 Silver-Korn, Brandt          Whitman             10:50.22    10:20.7  
 10 Whitmarsh, Colin             Georgetown Day      10:24.00    10:24.5  
 11 Kronemer, Sharif             Springbrook         10:53.00    10:31.9  
 12 Needell, Zach                Georgetown Day      10:18.00    10:34.2  
 13 Rainard, Sam                 Good Counsel        10:35.00    10:37.5  
 14 Linnoila, Robert             Churchill           10:22.86    10:46.6  
 15 Bodaken, Alex                Einstein            10:30.00    10:49.5  
 16 Ashur, Nick                  Georgetown Prep     10:47.00    10:50.2  
 17 Hannallah, Mark              Churchill           11:00.00    10:51.5  
 18 Papavizas, John              York                10:49.94    10:51.7  
 19 Demaree, Grant               River Hill          10:57.00    10:54.1  
 20 Greenwald, Joshua            Poolesville         12:30.00    10:54.2  
 21 Simon, Benjamin              Churchill           11:03.10    11:00.8  
 22 Duggan, Brendan              Good Counsel        10:35.00    11:15.0  
 23 Kada, Phillip                York                11:04.04    11:15.4  
 24 Howe, Alex                   Falls Church        11:59.54    11:17.1  
 25 Shankar, Kevin               River Hill          11:05.00    11:18.7  
 26 Kada, Andrew                 York                11:24.64    11:20.8  
 27 Lebegern, Terence            Falls Church        11:20.70    11:21.2  
 28 Vernon, John                 Blake               12:14.00    11:32.9  
 29 Nelson, Alex                 River Hill          11:05.00    11:45.9  
 30 Kator, Dan                   Poolesville         12:00.00    11:56.9  
 31 Pride, Dikembe               Freedom             12:17.62    12:01.2  
 32 Zaldivar, Sean               Poolesville         12:30.00    12:11.5  
 33 Khan, Muhammed               Wakefield           12:58.24    12:22.8  
 34 Day, Ryan                    Georgetown Prep     13:27.00    12:26.7  
 35 Wijeyesekera, Dilanka        Falls Church        11:14.20    12:29.6  
 -- Finkelstein, Andrew          B-C C               10:45.00         DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 16.00  4/22/2006   Tarif Mustafa, Potomac (VA)                 
       Venue: # 15.25  4/11/2007   Donovan Mahone, Gaithersburg (MD)           
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanniford, Kenja             Freedom                16.95     @ 16.0Q  1 
  2 Hagelin, Nicholas            York                   15.92       16.2Q  6 
  3 Hall, Ted                    Potomac School         16.70       16.4Q  3 
  4 Stinner, Jason               Poolesville            16.20       16.7Q  4 
  5 Hernadez, Joe                Good Counsel           17.90       17.3Q  5 
  6 Clark, Brandon               Good Counsel           16.90       17.6Q  2 
  7 Moody, Tassian               Freedom                17.35       16.9   1 
  8 Salvador, Mark               Good Counsel           17.90       17.0   3 
  9 Roberson, Andreas            Riverdale              19.63       17.0   6 
 10 Benkowski, Joseph            Churchill              17.90       17.6   4 
 11 McGuire, Nick                Georgetown Prep        18.80       17.9   3 
 12 Asiamah, Samuel              Einstein               16.00       18.7   5 
 13 Glazier, Hawk                Georgetown Day         19.20       18.8   2 
 14 Ostermeyer, Jack             Blake                  19.40       18.8   4 
 15 Berry, Seong-Kook            Blake                  18.50       18.9   4 
 16 Ogunwole, Chuma              Georgetown Prep        18.10       19.0   6 
 17 Augustine, Hilton            Georgetown Day         19.10       19.0   1 
 18 Kur, Alexander               Potomac School         19.60       19.3   6 
 19 Strumsky, Michael            Blake                  19.74       19.7   5 
 20 Thomas, Jashawn              Churchill              21.00       20.0   2 
 21 Stewart, Adrian              Freedom                19.24       20.1   3 
 22 Raheem, Ibrahim              Einstein                           20.2   3 
 23 Adigun, Ezekial              Georgetown Day         19.10       20.3   1 
 24 Varney, Bennett              Potomac School         21.00       21.2   1 
 25 Reid, Olumbe                 Einstein               19.00       21.9   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 16.00  4/22/2006   Tarif Mustafa, Potomac (VA)                 
       Venue: # 15.25  4/11/2007   Donovan Mahone, Gaithersburg (MD)           
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hagelin, Nicholas            York                    16.2       15.8@   10  
  2 Hanniford, Kenja             Freedom                 16.0       15.9@    8  
  3 Hall, Ted                    Potomac School          16.4       16.1     6  
  4 Hernadez, Joe                Good Counsel            17.3       16.4     5  
  5 Clark, Brandon               Good Counsel            17.6       16.5     4  
  6 Stinner, Jason               Poolesville             16.7       16.6     3  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 42.45  4/22/2006   Stefan Grundmann, Walt Whitman (MD)         
       Venue: # 42.08  4/11/2007   Donovan Mahone, Gaithersburg (MD)           
    National: * 35.32  5/24/1985   George Porter, L. Cabrillo H.S. (CA)        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Brandon               Good Counsel           41.00       40.8#  5   10  
  2 Stinner, Jason               Poolesville            42.00       42.0#  5    8  
  3 Hagelin, Nicholas            York                   41.89       42.6   5    6  
  4 Hall, Ted                    Potomac School         43.50       43.2   5    5  
  5 Augustine, Hilton            Georgetown Day         43.00       43.5   5    4  
  6 Hale, Jonathan               Whitman                43.90       43.6   5    3  
  7 Hernadez, Joe                Good Counsel           45.90       43.7   4    2  
  8 Hanniford, Kenja             Freedom                44.68       44.0   4    1  
  9 Benkowski, Joseph            Churchill              44.20       44.2   5 
 10 McGuire, Nick                Georgetown Prep        46.50       44.3   3 
 11 Lough, James                 B-C C                  46.00       44.6   4 
 12 Raheem, Ibrahim              Einstein               46.30       44.6   4 
 13 Letourneau, Nick             Georgetown Prep        44.50       45.1   5 
 14 Berry, Seong-Kook            Blake                  46.50       45.2   3 
 14 Belfonte, Travis             Riverdale              48.70       45.2   3 
 16 Failing, Tucker              River Hill             46.30       45.4   4 
 17 Gold, David                  Georgetown Day         47.00       45.5   3 
 18 Ogunwole, Chuma              Georgetown Prep        46.50       45.6   4 
 19 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook            52.60       46.6   2 
 20 Moody, Tassian               Freedom                46.29       46.8   4 
 21 Thomas, Jashawn              Churchill              53.30       47.0   2 
 22 Asiamah, Samuel              Einstein               45.90       47.0   4 
 23 Stewart, Adrian              Freedom                50.20       49.6   2 
 24 Magaziner, Chase             Churchill              52.30       49.9   2 
 25 Glazier, Hawk                Georgetown Day         47.20       50.4   3 
 26 Bey, Scepter                 River Hill             53.00       51.6   2 
 27 Falu, Olumbe                 Einstein               52.00       53.1   2 
 28 Ostermeyer, Jack             Blake                  54.70       55.2   3 
 29 Funk, Eric                   River Hill             54.00       56.3   2 
 -- Alcidor, Joffrey             Springbrook            49.50         DQ   3 
 -- Guevera, Edwin               Springbrook            49.80        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 44.95  4/22/2006   Central High School, Central (MD)           
       Venue: # 44.20  3/28/2006   Richard Montgomery High School, Richard Mont
    National: * 39.76  5/15/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                  
                       M. Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D. Wesley           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein                                     44.10       44.2#  2   10  
  2 Good Counsel High School                            44.50       44.2#  2    8  
  3 Bishop McNamara                                     48.60       45.6   1    6  
  4 Riverdale Baptist High School                       47.97       46.0   1    5  
  5 Springbrook High School                             45.10       46.4   2    4  
  6 Falls Church High School                            46.98       46.6   2    3  
  7 River Hill High School                              47.00       47.3   1    2  
  8 Winston Churchill                                   46.50       47.3   2    1  
  9 Georgetown Prepratory                               46.00       47.4   2 
 10 Georgetown Day                                      47.50       47.9   1 
 11 J.H. Blake High School                              50.14       49.2   1 
 12 Walt Whitman High School                            49.12       50.2   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:33.34  4/22/2006   Potomac Senior High School, Potomac (VA)  
       Venue: # 1:31.74  4/11/2007   Gaithersburg, Gaithersburg (MD)           
                         S Cain, D Attwood, B Marsh, T Onasanya            
    National: * 1:24.12  5/10/2003   Port Arthur Memorial H.S. (TX)            
                         Hood, Roberts, Charles, Gorrer                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein                                   1:32.00     1:32.3@  2   10  
  2 Springbrook High School                           1:34.00     1:32.6@  2    8  
  3 Walt Whitman High School                          1:38.98     1:34.9   2    6  
  4 Bishop McNamara                                   1:46.00     1:35.5   1    5  
  5 Riverdale Baptist High School                     1:37.97     1:35.6   2    4  
  6 Georgetown Day                                    1:46.00     1:37.7   1    3  
  7 Winston Churchill                                 1:37.00     1:37.8   2    2  
  8 Good Counsel High School                          1:34.68     1:38.0   2    1  
  9 J.H. Blake High School                            1:42.70     1:41.7   1 
 10 Patapsco High School                              1:54.60     1:47.4   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:36.20  4/22/2006   Northwestern High School, Northwestern (MD
                         R Smith, S Freard, J Charles, W Kennedy           
       Venue: # 3:36.20  4/22/2006   Northwestern High School, Northwestern (MD
                         R Smith, S Freard, J Charles, W Kennedy           
    National: * 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne H.S. (CA)                       
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prepratory                             3:32.00     3:32.1#  3   10  
  2 Winston Churchill                                 3:34.43     3:34.7#  3    8  
  3 Bishop McNamara                                   3:54.00     3:37.6   2    6  
  4 Falls Church High School                          3:43.28     3:39.9   2    5  
  5 Walt Whitman High School                          3:38.34     3:40.1   3    4  
  6 Freedom High School                               3:42.19     3:40.2   2    3  
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                           3:28.70     3:41.0   3    2  
  8 Good Counsel High School                          3:37.74     3:41.7   3    1  
  9 River Hill High School                            3:51.00     3:47.7   2 
 10 Yorktown                                          3:38.24     3:49.4   3 
 11 Georgetown Day                                    3:45.00     3:49.9   2 
 12 Riverdale Baptist High School                     3:56.00     3:52.0   1 
 13 Albert Einstein                                               4:02.0   1 
 14 J.H. Blake High School                            4:03.00     4:06.8   1 
 -- The Potomac School                                3:37.00         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:11.65  4/22/2006   Forest Park High School, Forest Park (VA) 
                         R Shea, D Crosson, Z Williams, P Brandt           
       Venue: # 8:11.65  4/22/2006   Forest Park High School, Forest Park (VA) 
                         R Shea, D Crosson, Z Williams, P Brandt           
    National: * 7:36.24  1982        Wissahickon H.S. (PA)                     
                         Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                          8:20.90     8:18.7    10  
  2 Winston Churchill                                 8:26.65     8:20.1     8  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                           8:20.00     8:21.4     6  
  4 Georgetown Prepratory                             8:23.00     8:28.3     5  
  5 Albert Einstein                                   9:00.90     8:41.8     4  
  6 Falls Church High School                          8:46.56     8:43.7     3  
  7 Yorktown                                          8:50.24     8:47.2     2  
  8 The Potomac School                                8:40.00     8:52.1     1  
  9 Good Counsel High School                          8:30.00     8:52.9  
 10 River Hill High School                            8:52.00     8:53.4  
 11 J.H. Blake High School                            9:13.00     8:57.1  
 12 Georgetown Day                                    9:05.00     9:37.6  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: @    5-10  4/22/2006   Abdul Amara, Forest Park (VA)             
       Venue: #    5-10  4/22/2006   Abdul Amara, Forest Park (VA)             
    National: * 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Shoals H.S. (GA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Penn, Christopher            Blake                5-10.00    5-08.00    10  
  2 Cortes, Ross                 York                 5-08.00    5-08.00 6.33333
  2 Wallerich, Nader             Churchill            5-10.00    5-08.00 6.33333
  2 Hagelin, Nicholas            York                 5-10.00    5-08.00 6.33333
  5 Borns, Jared                 Churchill            5-08.00    5-06.00     2.5
  5 Moody, Tassian               Freedom              5-08.00    5-06.00     2.5
  5 Jenkins, Jelani              Good Counsel         5-08.00    5-06.00     2.5
  5 McLaughlin, Cory             River Hill           4-10.00    5-06.00     2.5
  9 Augustine, Hilton            Georgetown Day       5-06.00    5-02.00  
 10 Klein, Eric                  Einstein             5-06.00    5-00.00  
 10 Snow, Ben                    Whitman              5-04.00    5-00.00  
 -- Paul, Brandon                Blake                5-10.00         NH  
 -- Wilson, Charles              Springbrook          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Kizito, Rodney               Springbrook          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Feroe, Mike                  River Hill           5-10.00         NH  
 -- Manyara, Mike                River Hill           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Miller, Durrell              Good Counsel         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Acker, Corwin                Blake                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Stavely, Nick                Poolesville          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Chirite, Neil                Georgetown Prep      5-04.00         NH  
 -- Dobyns, Casey                Georgetown Prep      5-08.00         NH  
 -- Alvarado, Pedro              Churchill            5-02.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Rayvon             Bishop McNamara      6-02.00         NH  
 -- McDonald, Jeffery            Bishop McNamara      5-04.00         NH  
 -- Logan, Guy                   Georgetown Prep      5-02.00         NH  
 -- Nichols, Noah                Georgetown Day       5-00.00         NH  
 -- Yarborough, Ricky            Einstein             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Hurley, Alvan                Georgetown Day       4-10.00         NH  
 -- Howze, Anthony               Riverdale                            NH  
 -- Brooks, Phillip              Riverdale                            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: @    19-03  4/22/2006   Michael Joseph, Northwestern (MD)        
       Venue: #    20-11  3/22/2005   Christopher Isong, Montgomery Blair (MD) 
    National: * 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberson, Demetrius          Falls Church        19-03.00   20-11.50#   10  
  2 Haley, Jaren                 Freedom             22-08.50   19-11.00@    8  
  3 Wiseman, Anthony             Whitman             20-09.00   19-09.00@    6  
  4 Alcidor, Joffrey             Springbrook         17-08.00   19-06.75@    5  
  5 Cham, Salifu                 Einstein            22-05.00   19-02.00     4  
  6 Kirk, Gil                    B-C C               18-05.00   18-08.00     3  
  7 Cortes, Ross                 York                19-00.00   18-06.50     2  
  8 Glenn, TJ                    Falls Church        17-03.00   18-03.50     1  
  9 Evans, Brendan               Potomac School      20-00.00   18-02.00  
 10 Edochi, Iffie                Georgetown Prep     19-10.00   17-11.50  
 11 Beder, Sam                   Georgetown Day      18-10.00   17-08.75  
 12 Tucker, Danavin              Bishop McNamara     18-06.00   17-05.50  
 13 Yu, Julius                   River Hill          18-07.00   17-03.00  
 14 Kur, Alexander               Potomac School      17-06.00   17-02.50  
 15 Davis, Adam                  River Hill          18-10.00   17-01.00  
 15 Carter, Reggie               Georgetown Prep     17-06.00   17-01.00  
 17 Jacobs, Adam                 River Hill          13-08.00   17-00.25  
 18 Miller, Durrell              Good Counsel        18-00.00   17-00.00  
 19 Martin, Terrence             Good Counsel        59-00.75   16-11.25  
 20 Moras, Iuri                  Einstein            20-00.00   16-10.00  
 21 Smith, D'Ante                Riverdale           21-00.00   16-09.50  
 22 Johnson, Greg                Whitman             17-05.00   16-07.25  
 23 Borns, Jared                 Churchill           17-06.00   16-05.50  
 24 Atwater, Travis              Whitman             16-05.50   16-03.50  
 25 Howze, Anthony               Riverdale           19-00.00   16-03.00  
 26 Wallerich, Nader             Churchill           17-00.00   15-09.00  
 26 Gradison, Andy               Georgetown Day      17-01.00   15-09.00  
 28 Schorer, Ryan                Churchill           16-09.50   15-03.50  
 29 Winterbottom, Jeremy         Falls Church        14-06.25   12-06.25  
 -- Harrington, Chris            Georgetown Prep     17-00.00         ND  
 -- Foster, Peter                York                18-00.00         ND  
 -- Penn, Christopher            Blake               19-03.50         ND  
 -- Evans, Brendan               Freedom             18-04.00         ND  
 -- Wang, Edward                 Poolesville         16-00.00         ND  
 -- Banana, Nikeem               Poolesville         17-08.00         ND  
 -- Li, Andrew                   Poolesville         16-01.00         ND  
 -- Smith, Malik                 Springbrook         14-09.00         ND  
 -- Belew, Duncan                Georgetown Day      19-08.00         ND  
 -- Nicholls, Jason              Springbrook         16-08.00         ND  
 -- Acker, Corwin                Blake               19-05.00         ND  
 -- Paul, Brandon                Blake               17-00.00         ND  
 -- Yarborough, Ricky            Einstein            18-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: @    36-11  4/22/2006   Brian Shim, Walt Whitman (MD)            
       Venue: #    42-06  4/11/2007   BJ Shaw, Gaithersburg (MD)               
    National: * 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir H.S. (CA)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moody, Tassian               Freedom             38-11.00   43-03.00#   10  
  2 Haley, Jaren                 Freedom             40-00.00   41-05.00@    8  
  3 Evans, Brendan               Potomac School      37-00.00   40-10.00@    6  
  4 Wallerich, Nader             Churchill           39-09.50   40-09.00@    5  
  5 Belew, Duncan                Georgetown Day      37-05.00   40-00.00@    4  
  6 Kirk, Roger                  B-C C               39-09.00   39-08.00@    3  
  7 Tucker, Danavin              Bishop McNamara     36-10.00   38-01.00@    2  
  8 Hagelin, Nicholas            York                39-00.50   37-09.00@    1  
  9 Davis, Adam                  River Hill          38-04.00   37-04.50@ 
 10 Clark, Brandon               Good Counsel        37-00.00   37-04.00@ 
 11 Kur, Alexander               Potomac School      33-00.00   36-09.50  
 12 Brown, Chris                 Good Counsel        36-00.00   36-08.50  
 13 Borns, Jared                 Churchill           37-00.00   36-05.00  
 14 Atwater, Travis              Whitman             36-01.00   36-02.00  
 15 Snow, Ben                    Whitman             35-02.00   35-11.00  
 16 Li, Andrew                   Poolesville         31-00.00   35-07.00  
 17 Gradison, Andy               Georgetown Day      36-02.00   34-10.00  
 18 Penn, Christopher            Blake               39-10.00   34-06.00  
 19 Schorer, Ryan                Churchill           35-11.00   34-00.50  
 20 Jacobs, Adam                 River Hill          33-02.00   34-00.00  
 21 Nichols, Noah                Georgetown Day      33-06.00   33-01.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 42-08  4/22/2006   Charles Mouton, Walt Whitman (MD)           
       Venue: # 51-07  4/11/2007   Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg (MD)             
    National: * 77-00  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson H.S. (TX)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvin, Emilio               Freedom             50-02.00   47-03.50@   10  
  2 Gorman, Matthew              Falls Church        42-02.50   46-09.50@    8  
  3 Crivella, Jimmy              Georgetown Prep     38-00.00   45-06.00@    6  
  4 Sheppard, Edgar              Georgetown Prep     42-00.00   44-05.00@    5  
  5 Nichols, Jeff                Potomac School      40-00.00   44-00.75@    4  
  6 Vereen, Justin               Good Counsel        39-05.00   41-11.50     3  
  7 Bozworth, Scott              Whitman             39-02.00   41-00.50     2  
  8 Pharr, Derrick               Georgetown Prep     40-00.00   40-08.00     1  
  9 Boatman, Cory                Good Counsel        35-00.00   39-11.50  
 10 Burgess, Damian              Freedom             36-03.00   38-06.50  
 11 Beck, Chase                  Poolesville         31-05.00   37-07.00  
 12 Pugh, Vann                   Bishop McNamara     29-00.00   37-05.00  
 13 German, Rodaius              Freedom             35-02.00   36-10.00  
 14 Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Wakefield           38-04.50   36-08.25  
 15 Villatoro, Jesse             Blake               36-10.75   35-10.50  
 16 Horton, Theodore             Riverdale           42-00.00   35-07.00  
 17 Pettis, Terrelle             Einstein            47-11.00   35-04.50  
 18 Easterbrook, Grant           Churchill           36-03.00   34-00.00  
 19 Tuckman, Andrew              Whitman             36-01.50   33-11.50  
 20 Kaplan-Allen, Satchel        Georgetown Day      31-02.00   33-04.00  
 21 Covucci, Kevin               York                34-09.50   33-02.00  
 22 Gradison, Andy               Georgetown Day      32-04.00   33-00.00  
 23 Ciferelli, Artie             Whitman             38-00.00   32-01.00  
 24 Hollrah, Patrick             Churchill           36-08.50   31-10.50  
 25 Lizama-Rivas, Henry          Einstein            30-00.00   30-10.50  
 26 Gordon-Hamm, Devin           Good Counsel        33-00.00   30-10.00  
 27 Earp, Chris                  Georgetown Day      30-10.00   30-07.50  
 28 Van der Mei, Farid           B-C C               32-00.00   30-07.00  
 29 Wilcox, Matthew              Churchill           32-04.00   29-09.00  
 30 Core, Austin                 River Hill                     28-11.00  
 31 Rubenstein, Andrew           Potomac School      26-00.00   27-10.00  
 32 Pelesh, Andrew               B-C C               27-00.00   27-09.00  
 33 Park, Ryan                   River Hill          26-01.00   27-08.00  
 34 Major, Milan                 Blake               24-10.00   27-04.50  
 35 Scott, Kyree                 Riverdale           43-00.00   27-04.00  
 36 Werfel, Benjamin             Blake               22-08.75   26-10.50  
 37 Hull, Sam                    B-C C               28-00.00   24-10.00  
 38 Prather, Thomas              Poolesville         30-04.00   24-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: @    115-11  4/22/2006   Eni Eboda, Poolesville (MD)             
       Venue: # 135-05.50  3/28/2006   Robert Scribner, Quince Orchard (MD)    
    National: *    234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View H.S. (UT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vereen, Justin               Good Counsel          135-05  126-01.50@   10  
  2 Calvin, Emilio               Freedom               145-03  122-04.50@    8  
  3 Villatoro, Jesse             Blake                 101-06     109-03     6  
  4 Lara, Luis                   Good Counsel          120-00  108-09.50     5  
  5 Yazdanpanah, Korosh          Wakefield           09-07.25     108-00     4  
  6 Gorman, Matthew              Falls Church          109-01  106-04.50     3  
  7 Bozworth, Scott              Whitman               110-00     106-00     2  
  8 Beck, Chase                  Poolesville            81-02      92-10     1  
  9 Sheppard, Edgar              Georgetown Prep        95-00      92-00  
 10 Covucci, Kevin               York                   93-09      91-10  
 11 Lizama-Rivas, Henry          Einstein              105-00      89-02  
 12 Crivella, Jimmy              Georgetown Prep        85-00      88-02  
 13 German, Rodaius              Freedom                85-03   87-10.50  
 14 Core, Austin                 River Hill                        87-00  
 15 Pugh, Vann                   Bishop McNamara        80-00      82-08  
 16 Easterbrook, Grant           Churchill              97-01      82-00  
 17 Ciferelli, Artie             Whitman                92-06   81-10.50  
 18 Earp, Chris                  Georgetown Day         71-00   81-01.50  
 19 Hollrah, Patrick             Churchill              76-09   80-07.50  
 20 Van der Mei, Farid           B-C C                  77-07      77-00  
 21 Tuckman, Andrew              Whitman                92-00      75-10  
 22 Gordon-Hamm, Devin           Good Counsel          120-00   75-04.50  
 23 Werfel, Benjamin             Blake                  75-02      74-08  
 24 Prather, Thomas              Poolesville            75-09      74-05  
 25 Nichols, Jeff                Potomac School         73-00      73-03  
 26 Horton, Theodore             Riverdale             103-00      72-10  
 27 Burgess, Damian              Freedom                80-03   72-07.50  
 28 Overstreet, Jack             Potomac School         70-00      72-00  
 29 Jimoh, Tayo                  Georgetown Day         58-06   71-09.50  
 30 Hull, Sam                    B-C C                  61-03   70-11.50  
 31 Kaplan-Allen, Satchel        Georgetown Day         79-10   70-01.50  
 32 Major, Milan                 Blake                  70-05      68-06  
 33 Bowes, Peter                 B-C C                  63-10      67-10  
 34 Park, Ryan                   River Hill             60-01      67-06  
 35 Motevalli, Noveed            Churchill           77-05.50      64-01  
 36 Scott, Kyree                 Riverdale             104-00      56-00  
 -- Stotler, Matthew             York                  110-00         ND  
 -- Francis, Wael                Falls Church        68-08.25         ND  
 -- Bracken, Tre                 Bishop McNamara        80-00         ND  
 -- Abay, Joe                    River Hill             65-11         ND  
 -- Williams, Marcus             Bishop McNamara        80-00         ND  
 -- Anthony, Mark                Riverdale             105-00         ND  
 -- Ropers, Phil                 Potomac School         80-00         ND  
 -- Loh, David                   Poolesville            87-07         ND  
 -- Pharr, Derrick               Georgetown Prep        80-00         ND  
 -- Renn, Matthew                Falls Church        54-03.75         ND  
 -- Ahaghotu, Uchenna            Springbrook           102-05         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill          146.75     2) Governor Thomas Johnson   101   
    3) Bishop McNamara             93        4) Walt Whitman High School   79   
    5) Poolesville High School     75        6) The Potomac School         33.75
    7) Freedom High School         32.50     8) Albert Einstein            16   
    8) Georgetown Day              16       10) Good Counsel High School   13   
   10) Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     13       12) J.H. Blake High School     11.75
   13) Yorktown                    11       14) River Hill High School     10   
   15) Falls Church High School     4       16) Riverdale Baptist High Sc   3   
   17) Patapsco High School         0.25                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Freedom High School         64.50     2) Walt Whitman High School   60   
    3) Albert Einstein             59        4) Good Counsel High School   58.50
    5) Winston Churchill           56.33     6) Georgetown Prepratory      55   
    7) Falls Church High School    45        8) Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    38   
    9) The Potomac School          35        9) Springbrook High School    35   
   11) Yorktown                    33.66    12) Bishop McNamara            32.50
   13) Georgetown Day              27       14) J.H. Blake High School     25   
   15) Poolesville High School     12       16) Riverdale Baptist High Sc  10   
   17) River Hill High School       9.50    18) Wakefield High School       4   



Return to Top

Email | About