MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Katie Jenkins Invitational
Katie Jenkins Invitational History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring Maryland
2007-05-04

Licensed to Sherwood High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2007 08:10 PM
         Katie Jenkins Invitational T & F Meet - 5/4/2007 to 5/5/2007          
                    Sherwood High School, Sandy Spring, Md.                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boos, Lian                   Wootton                   12.3Q  6 
  2 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey        Churchill                 12.6Q  9 
  3 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest                 12.9Q  3 
  3 Shounmi, Blessing            Northwood                 12.9Q  7 
  5 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton                   13.1Q  2 
  5 Addison, Britney             Watkins Mill              13.1Q  2 
  7 Jennings, Iesha              Rich                      13.2Q  4 
  7 Clark, Courtney              Clarksburg HS             13.2Q  4 
  9 Poindexter, Brittany         Holy Cross                13.4Q  5 
 10 Deppen, Cally                Wootton                   13.5Q  1 
 11 Smith, Kendall               Good Counsel              14.0Q  8 
 12 peck, danielle               Blair                     13.0q  7 
 13 Relves, Lauren               Blair                     13.3   3 
 13 Johnson, Tia                 Clarksburg HS             13.3   7 
 15 Navarro, Anais               Blake                     13.4   7 
 15 Villatana, Brittany          Seneca Valley             13.4   9 
 17 Neequaye, Irene              Wheaton High Sch          13.5   9 
 17 Green, Whitney               Northwood                 13.5   3 
 19 Allen, Dyrolyn               Watkins Mill              13.6   9 
 19 Mobley, Andrea               Damascus                  13.6   3 
 19 Clarke, Dawn                 Blake                     13.6   5 
 22 Peterson, Zinaida            B-C C                     13.7   4 
 22 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill                 13.7   4 
 24 Hunter, Cayla                Clarksburg HS             13.8   5 
 24 Rule, Alana                  Northwest                 13.8   2 
 26 Hawk, Jenna                  Churchill                 13.9   3 
 27 Wilson, Junnette             Wheaton High Sch          14.0   4 
 27 Ncesi, Ani                   Blair                     14.0   1 
 29 Metzger, Sharon              Blake                     14.1   2 
 29 Truong, Thu Hien             Sherwood                  14.1   1 
 29 Chandra, Revathi             Northwest                 14.1   8 
 29 Travers, Arrella             Seneca Valley             14.1   7 
 33 Hanson, Shanica              Watkins Mill              14.3   8 
 34 Dougherty, Sara              Quince Orchard            14.4   2 
 35 Cook, Jocelyn                Quince Orchard            14.5   8 
 35 Johnson, Brittney            Damascus                  14.5   2 
 37 Tate, Juliann                WJ                        14.6   6 
 37 Le, Gloribel                 Holy Cross                14.6   4 
 39 Gillard, Ashley              Rich                      14.8   1 
 40 Berman, Rachel               Quince Orchard            14.9   5 
 41 Knouse, Mealnie              WJ                        15.0   9 
 42 Harvey, Katarina             Good Counsel              15.1   6 
 42 Nghiem, Elaine               Sherwood                  15.1   6 
 44 Nichois, Shanna              Holy Cross                15.3   1 
 45 Schneider, Laura             Sherwood                  15.9   5 
 46 Harrison, Shanel             Good Counsel              16.0   5 
 46 Louison, Natasha             Northwood                 16.0   1 
 48 Boursiquot, Stephanie        Wheaton High Sch          17.5   8 
 -- Vemulkonda, Natasha          WJ                          DQ   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey        Churchill                 12.3q  2 
  2 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest                 12.8q  2 
  3 Addison, Britney             Watkins Mill              13.0q  2 
  3 Boos, Lian                   Wootton                   13.0q  1 
  3 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton                   13.0q  1 
  6 Shounmi, Blessing            Northwood                 13.1q  1 
  6 peck, danielle               Blair                     13.1q  1 
  8 Jennings, Iesha              Rich                      13.2   2 
  9 Clark, Courtney              Clarksburg HS             13.3   1 
 10 Poindexter, Brittany         Holy Cross                13.4   1 
 11 Deppen, Cally                Wootton                   13.5   2 
 12 Smith, Kendall               Good Counsel              14.0   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey        Churchill                 12.6  
  2 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest                 13.0  
  3 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton                   13.4  
  4 Boos, Lian                   Wootton                   13.5  
  5 Addison, Britney             Watkins Mill              13.7  
  6 Shounmi, Blessing            Northwood                 13.8  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 haugton, jonathan            Blair                     11.0Q  9 
  1 Jenkins, Jelani              Good Counsel              11.0Q  9 
  3 Porzel, Caleb                Good Counsel              11.2Q  2 
  3 mansaray, mohamed            Blair                     11.2Q  4 
  5 Paulo, Myco                  Watkins Mill              11.3Q  6 
  5 Lynn, Jamal                  Seneca Valley             11.3Q  3 
  7 Wallace, Mike                Good Counsel              11.4Q  5 
  7 Penn, Chris                  Blake                     11.4Q  8 
  9 Houapeu, Levi                Watkins Mill              11.5Q  7 
 10 Weerakoon, Mullin            Churchill                 12.2Q  1 
 11 Acker, Corwin                Blake                     11.4q  3 
 12 Nzesi, Enuma                 Blair                     11.5q  8 
 12 Karikari, Michael            Blake                     11.5q  5 
 14 Cadet, Richard               Northwood                 11.7   9 
 15 Payne, David                 Northwood                J11.7   4 
 16 Lucas, Bryan                 Sherwood                  11.8   5 
 16 Thomas, Devonte              Damascus                  11.8   2 
 16 Hopkins, Torri               Sherwood                  11.8   6 
 19 Deshields, Antonio           Gtn Prep                  12.2   7 
 19 Hewitt, O'Shaine             Quince Orchard            12.2   9 
 19 Lagos, Lance                 Clarksburg HS             12.2   6 
 22 Shelton, Troy                Northwest                 12.3   3 
 23 Swepson, Brandon             Churchill                 12.4   9 
 23 Jefferies, Matt              Churchill                 12.4   2 
 23 Pitsenberger, Michael        WJ                        12.4   6 
 23 Crawford, Devin              WJ                        12.4   2 
 27 Adcock, Dakota               Damascus                  12.5   1 
 28 Hou, Justin                  Wootton                   12.6   8 
 29 Whitfield, Marcus            Northwest                 12.7   2 
 29 Lin, Xiao                    Quince Orchard            12.7   7 
 29 Song, Jonathon               Wootton                   12.7   4 
 29 Paynter, Robert              Wheaton High Sch          12.7   9 
 33 Biha-Methot, Philippe        B-C C                     12.8   8 
 33 Rithipol, Saramuni           Sherwood                  12.8   1 
 33 Bancroft, Kyle               Gtn Prep                  12.8   5 
 33 Monzey, Jenkins              Gtn Prep                  12.8   4 
 37 Rendakasing, Kharis          Quince Orchard            12.9   5 
 38 Seyum, Rufael                Wheaton High Sch          13.2   8 
 38 Butler, Jarrhett             Northwest                 13.2   6 
 40 Segun, David                 B-C C                     13.3   3 
 41 Burenstein, Donald           WJ                        13.9   1 
 42 Boyd, Bryan                  Clarksburg HS             14.1   8 
 42 Dodiar, Kewme                Wheaton High Sch          14.1   4 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 haugton, jonathan            Blair                     10.7q  2 
  1 Lynn, Jamal                  Seneca Valley             10.7q  2 
  3 mansaray, mohamed            Blair                     11.0q  1 
  3 Paulo, Myco                  Watkins Mill              11.0q  2 
  3 Porzel, Caleb                Good Counsel              11.0q  1 
  3 Houapeu, Levi                Watkins Mill              11.0q  2 
  7 Jenkins, Jelani              Good Counsel              11.3   1 
  7 Karikari, Michael            Blake                     11.3   2 
  9 Wallace, Mike                Good Counsel              11.4   1 
 10 Acker, Corwin                Blake                     11.6   1 
 10 Penn, Chris                  Blake                     11.6   1 
 12 Weerakoon, Mullin            Churchill                 11.7   2 
 13 Nzesi, Enuma                 Blair                     11.8   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Porzel, Caleb                Good Counsel              11.1  
  2 Lynn, Jamal                  Seneca Valley             11.2  
  3 haugton, jonathan            Blair                     11.3  
  4 mansaray, mohamed            Blair                     11.5  
  5 Jenkins, Jelani              Good Counsel              11.8  
  6 Paulo, Myco                  Watkins Mill              12.0  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest                 15.6q  1 
  2 Putman, Leah                 Sherwood                  16.1q  3 
  3 Gerald, Monica               Blake                     16.3q  1 
  4 Polite, Amirah               Churchill                 16.4q  7 
  5 Zyzak, Kelsee                Damascus                  16.5q  7 
  6 Weaver, Jessie               Rich                      16.7q  3 
  7 Salke, Katherine             Sherwood                  17.1q  4 
  8 Zyzak, Amanda                Damascus                  17.4q  2 
  9 peck, danielle               Blair                     18.0q  4 
 10 Chang, Alice                 Northwest                 18.1q  4 
 11 Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill                 18.2q  4 
 12 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg HS             18.5q  5 
 13 Plante, Alexandra            Blake                     18.8   5 
 14 Loyd, Megan                  Northwest                 18.9   7 
 15 Dabney, Ashley               Wheaton High Sch          19.0   7 
 16 Spencer, Tiffany             Wheaton High Sch          19.3   2 
 16 Finn, Laura                  Damascus                  19.3   1 
 18 Berman, Gayron               B-C C                     19.5   3 
 18 ramos-maltez, ana            Blair                     19.5   2 
 20 Smith, Ciarra                Rich                      19.6   1 
 20 Grammar, Courtney            Sherwood                  19.6   2 
 22 Todd, Julia                  Sherwood                  19.8   7 
 23 West, Becky                  Good Counsel              20.7   1 
 23 Martinez, Alejandra          Churchill                 20.7   6 
 23 gaynor, shaquasia            Blair                     20.7   5 
 26 Le, Gloribel                 Holy Cross                20.9   5 
 27 Augustyn, Catherine          Good Counsel              21.3   3 
 28 Andu, Selam                  B-C C                     22.0   6 
 29 Chung, Ashley                Holy Cross                23.5   6 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest                 15.8q  1 
  2 Putman, Leah                 Sherwood                  16.1q  2 
  3 Weaver, Jessie               Rich                      16.5q  2 
  4 Gerald, Monica               Blake                     16.8q  1 
  4 Polite, Amirah               Churchill                 16.8q  2 
  6 Martinez, Alejandra          Churchill                 17.1q  2 
  6 Salke, Katherine             Sherwood                  17.1q  1 
  6 Zyzak, Kelsee                Damascus                  17.1q  1 
  9 Zyzak, Amanda                Damascus                  17.2   1 
 10 Chang, Alice                 Northwest                 18.3   1 
 10 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg HS             18.3   2 
 12 peck, danielle               Blair                     18.4   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Putman, Leah                 Sherwood                  15.5  
  2 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest                 15.7  
  3 Polite, Amirah               Churchill                 17.2  
  3 Zyzak, Kelsee                Damascus                  17.2  
  5 Weaver, Jessie               Rich                      17.3  
  6 Gerald, Monica               Blake                     17.7  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Tyler               Rich                      15.3q  4 
  2 Weeks, Samuel                Damascus                  15.7q  3 
  3 Bein, Petros                 Clarksburg HS             16.3q  2 
  3 Clark, Brandon               Good Counsel              16.3q  1 
  5 Patterson, Chris             Northwest                 16.8q  6 
  6 Benkowski, Joseph            Churchill                 17.6q  5 
  7 Salvador, Mark               Good Counsel              15.9q  3 
  8 Ghebremeschel, Haben         Blair                     16.4q  2 
  9 townsend, aaron              Blair                     16.6q  1 
 10 Cruz, Josue                  Northwest                 16.8q  4 
 11 Charles, Gerald              Sherwood                  17.4q  1 
 12 Carusso, Tony                Damascus                  17.5q  2 
 13 King, Anthony                Northwest                 17.8   5 
 14 Kim, Chris                   Sherwood                  18.4   3 
 15 Rodriguez, Andrew            Rich                      18.5   2 
 15 Berry, Seong-Kook            Blake                     18.5   5 
 17 Young, Robby                 Rich                      19.1   5 
 18 Lee, Jonathan                Churchill                 19.2   3 
 19 Ostermyer, Jack              Blake                     19.4   6 
 20 Moreno, Devin                Clarksburg HS             19.9   4 
 20 Thareja, Justin              Sherwood                  19.9   2 
 20 Simpson, Mike                Watkins Mill              19.9   1 
 23 Thomas, Jashawn              Churchill                 20.1   6 
 24 Barry, Darrin                Watkins Mill              20.5   4 
 25 Cabrera, Eduardo             Blair                     21.0   5 
 26 Calvert, John                Quince Orchard            21.4   1 
 27 Munteforte, Corey            Seneca Valley             22.0   6 
 28 Harris, Matt                 Damascus                  22.6   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jackson, Tyler               Rich                      15.3q  2 
  2 Weeks, Samuel                Damascus                  15.8q  1 
  3 Bein, Petros                 Clarksburg HS             15.9q  1 
  4 Clark, Brandon               Good Counsel              16.1q  2 
  5 Ghebremeschel, Haben         Blair                     16.4q  2 
  5 Patterson, Chris             Northwest                 16.4q  2 
  7 Salvador, Mark               Good Counsel              16.6   1 
  7 Charles, Gerald              Sherwood                  16.6   1 
  9 Cruz, Josue                  Northwest                 16.7   1 
 10 Benkowski, Joseph            Churchill                 17.0   1 
 11 Carusso, Tony                Damascus                  17.6   2 
 -- townsend, aaron              Blair                       DQ   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Tyler               Rich                      15.1  
  2 Clark, Brandon               Good Counsel              15.8  
  3 Bein, Petros                 Clarksburg HS             16.0  
  4 Ghebremeschel, Haben         Blair                     16.1  
  5 Salvador, Mark               Good Counsel              16.3  
  5 Weeks, Samuel                Damascus                  16.3  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Shayla                Watkins Mill              26.3q  2 
  2 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest                 26.6q  4 
  3 Deppen, Cally                Wootton                   27.3q  1 
  3 olawuni, dorcas              Blair                     27.3q  1 
  5 Sten, Tessa                  Good Counsel              27.5q  9 
  6 Clark, Courtney              Clarksburg HS             27.6q  5 
  7 Hylton, Erin                 Rich                      27.7q  7 
  7 Falk, Katie                  Wootton                   27.7q  8 
  9 Villatana, Brittany          Seneca Valley             28.0q  6 
  9 Shounmi, Blessing            Northwood                 28.0q  3 
 11 Olatunde, Azeezat            Sherwood                  27.2q  4 
 12 reives, lauren               Blair                     27.6q  2 
 13 Navarro, Anais               Blake                     27.7   5 
 14 Corbett, Grace               Sherwood                  27.8   7 
 15 Reardon, Genevieve           Sherwood                  27.9   9 
 16 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill                 28.4   8 
 17 Beyer, Celeste               Northwest                 28.5   3 
 17 Neequaye, Irene              Wheaton High Sch          28.5   2 
 19 seald, amber                 Blair                     28.6   8 
 20 Green, Whitney               Northwood                 28.7   4 
 21 Bloom, Sami                  Rich                      28.9   4 
 22 Ackah, C C                   Blake                     29.0   1 
 22 Hunter, Cayla                Clarksburg HS             29.0   7 
 24 Kessler, Eleni               Wootton                   29.1   4 
 25 Wilson, Junnette             Wheaton High Sch          29.4   1 
 25 Rothstein, Amanda            Churchill                 29.4   4 
 25 Pinkrah, Lynn                Northwest                 29.4   5 
 28 Sanders, Ebony               Watkins Mill              29.5   6 
 28 Peterson, Zinaida            B-C C                     29.5   2 
 30 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orchard            29.7   1 
 31 Garvanne, Hilary             Churchill                 30.0   6 
 32 Barnes, Blair                Seneca Valley             30.2   5 
 33 Bayoh, Cecillia              Northwood                 30.4   1 
 34 Pepper, Melissa              Damascus                  30.5   3 
 35 Travers, Arrella             Seneca Valley             30.6   3 
 35 Colbert, Taylor              Damascus                  30.6   9 
 35 Tate, Juliann                WJ                        30.6   9 
 38 Rheubutton, Loren            Blake                     30.7   2 
 38 Berman, Gayron               B-C C                     30.7   7 
 38 Gillard, Ashley              Rich                      30.7   8 
 41 Ziegenbein, Elana            Good Counsel              30.9   3 
 42 Johnson, Brittney            Damascus                  31.1   5 
 42 Preciado, Cindy              Watkins Mill              31.1   7 
 44 Borochoff, Emma              B-C C                     31.8   6 
 45 Knouse, Mealnie              WJ                        32.4   7 
 46 Hall, Lindsey                Quince Orchard            33.6   5 
 47 Duong, Mary                  Wheaton High Sch          34.3   8 
 48 Gebrekidan, Yordanos         Clarksburg HS             38.5   9 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Davis, Shayla                Watkins Mill              26.1q  1 
  2 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest                 26.7q  2 
  3 olawuni, dorcas              Blair                     27.0q  1 
  4 Olatunde, Azeezat            Sherwood                  27.1q  2 
  5 Hylton, Erin                 Rich                      27.4q  2 
  6 Sten, Tessa                  Good Counsel              27.5q  1 
  7 Falk, Katie                  Wootton                   27.6   1 
  7 Deppen, Cally                Wootton                   27.6   2 
  9 Shounmi, Blessing            Northwood                 27.7   1 
 10 Clark, Courtney              Clarksburg HS             27.9   2 
 11 Villatana, Brittany          Seneca Valley             28.1   2 
 12 reives, lauren               Blair                     28.2   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Shayla                Watkins Mill              26.4  
  2 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest                 27.2  
  3 Olatunde, Azeezat            Sherwood                  27.9  
  4 Sten, Tessa                  Good Counsel              28.0  
  4 olawuni, dorcas              Blair                     28.0  
  6 Hylton, Erin                 Rich                      28.2  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doliska, Herve               Watkins Mill              22.5q  1 
  2 Porzel, Caleb                Good Counsel              22.9q  9 
  3 Adams, William               Watkins Mill              23.2q  2 
  3 Olatunde, Jamal-deen         Sherwood                  23.2q  8 
  5 Brown, Chris                 Good Counsel              23.4q  4 
  6 Jenkins, Jelani              Good Counsel              23.6q  6 
  6 Sator, Lucas                 Rich                      23.6q  7 
  6 Daughtry, Miles              Clarksburg HS             23.6q  3 
  9 mansaray, mohamed            Blair                     23.8q  5 
 10 Hopkins, Kyle                Sherwood                  23.6q  1 
 11 grindley, chris              Blair                     23.8q  3 
 11 Mott, Morgan                 Clarksburg HS             23.8q  7 
 13 Lyles, Charlie               Watkins Mill              24.0   4 
 14 Powell, Derrick              Northwood                 24.1   8 
 14 Payne, David                 Northwood                 24.1   6 
 16 Cadet, Richard               Northwood                 24.2   7 
 17 Hopkins, Torri               Sherwood                  24.3   5 
 18 Thomas, Kunle                Quince Orchard            24.5   1 
 18 Lucas, Bryan                 Sherwood                  24.5   6 
 18 Weerakoon, Mullin            Churchill                 24.5   2 
 18 Adekunleogunfolu, A.         Blair                     24.5   9 
 22 Weeks, Lucas                 Damascus                  24.8   9 
 23 Olson, Skylar                Wootton                   25.0   7 
 24 Eam, Vejet                   Blake                     25.1   3 
 25 Brown, Joron                 Wheaton High Sch          25.2   6 
 26 Park, Shawn                  Blake                     25.3   8 
 27 Lin, Xiao                    Quince Orchard            25.6   8 
 27 Song, Jonathon               Wootton                   25.6   9 
 27 Hewitt, O'Shaine             Quince Orchard            25.6   3 
 27 Martin, Ryan                 WJ                        25.6   5 
 27 Foulon, Ben                  Churchill                 25.6   4 
 32 Carusso, Tony                Damascus                  25.7   4 
 32 Wilson, Robert               Wheaton High Sch          25.7   1 
 32 Deshields, Antonio           Gtn Prep                  25.7   7 
 35 Lusane, Jordan               Northwest                 25.8   1 
 36 Heng, Eric                   Blake                     25.9   2 
 37 Hou, Justin                  Wootton                   26.1   8 
 38 Harrington, Chris            Gtn Prep                  26.2   5 
 38 Biha-Methot, Philippe        B-C C                     26.2   7 
 40 Nyass, Alieu                 Northwest                 26.3   4 
 41 Fink, David                  Churchill                 26.4   3 
 42 Wilson, Andrew               Northwest                 26.6   2 
 43 Dalley, Martin               WJ                        26.7   9 
 43 Pyle, Ben                    WJ                        26.7   3 
 45 Burke, Michael               Damascus                  26.8   1 
 46 Segun, David                 B-C C                     27.2   8 
 47 Madou, Patrick               Seneca Valley             27.5   9 
 48 Dodiar, Kewme                Wheaton High Sch          31.3   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Doliska, Herve               Watkins Mill              22.5q  2 
  1 mansaray, mohamed            Blair                     22.5q  2 
  3 Porzel, Caleb                Good Counsel              22.6q  1 
  4 Olatunde, Jamal-deen         Sherwood                  22.9q  1 
  5 Adams, William               Watkins Mill              23.0q  2 
  6 Daughtry, Miles              Clarksburg HS             23.3q  1 
  7 Brown, Chris                 Good Counsel              23.2   2 
  8 Jenkins, Jelani              Good Counsel              23.4   1 
  9 grindley, chris              Blair                     23.5   2 
 10 Hopkins, Kyle                Sherwood                  23.7   1 
 11 Mott, Morgan                 Clarksburg HS             24.0   1 
 -- Sator, Lucas                 Rich                        NT   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 mansaray, mohamed            Blair                     23.0  
  2 Porzel, Caleb                Good Counsel              23.2  
  3 Adams, William               Watkins Mill              23.5  
  4 Doliska, Herve               Watkins Mill              23.9  
  5 Olatunde, Jamal-deen         Sherwood                  24.2  
 
Event 7  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 sinclair, halsey             Blair                  11:22.0  
  2 sinclair, ashlyn             Blair                  11:29.1  
  3 McCall, Nora                 Good Counsel           11:37.4  
  4 Stinner, Becca               Northwest              11:47.1  
  5 Eckerstrom, Emma             Northwest              11:51.5  
  6 Tousley, Addie               B-C C                  11:59.7  
  7 Giedd, Alexandra             Churchill              12:07.2  
  8 Allen, Lauren                Wootton                12:13.0  
  9 Bloom, Allison               Churchill              12:32.5  
 10 Bell, Hillary                Northwest              12:43.3  
 11 Do, Anh-Chi                  Quince Orchard         12:47.0  
 12 Tatem, Kathleen              B-C C                  13:02.1  
 13 Myers, Ashley                Sherwood               13:08.6  
 14 Fenner, Alicia               Damascus               13:14.8  
 15 Roochnik, Naomi              B-C C                  13:27.6  
 16 Koening, Katie               Good Counsel           13:29.6  
 17 Davis, Ellen                 Damascus               13:32.0  
 18 Smith, Kelsey                Clarksburg HS          13:32.5  
 19 Blank, Lindsay               Sherwood               13:35.0  
 20 Giusti, Maureen              Good Counsel           13:38.2  
 21 Mulhern, Kiera               Churchill              13:51.4  
 22 Allen, Courtney              WJ                     14:06.9  
 23 Davis, Kathleen              Damascus               14:08.8  
 24 Iacangelo, Rachel            Sherwood               14:10.3  
 25 Pellar, Abby                 Wootton                14:11.4  
 26 Rotello, Briana              Wootton                14:16.2  
 27 coughlan, anna               Blair                  14:18.1  
 28 Rice, Melissa                WJ                     16:07.0  
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnard, Chris               Sherwood                9:36.1  
  2 Mullings, Tommy              Sherwood                9:40.2  
  3 Gaffney, Kyle                Blake                   9:47.1  
  4 Straughan, Dylan             B-C C                  10:09.5  
  5 Gummo, Nick                  Northwest              10:16.7  
  6 Rainard, Sam                 Good Counsel           10:29.7  
  7 Munoz, Ramon                 Clarksburg HS          10:31.8  
  8 Sullivan, David              Good Counsel           10:32.3  
  9 Sack, Matthew                Churchill              10:33.2  
 10 Lasko, Kristofer             Quince Orchard         10:35.0  
 11 Hannallah, Mark              Churchill              10:38.3  
 12 Oberst, Scott                Wootton                10:38.6  
 13 Collins, Drew                Good Counsel           10:49.4  
 14 Poulain, Olivier             Northwest              10:50.9  
 15 Bernstein, Matthew           Churchill              10:52.7  
 16 Berry, John                  Gtn Prep               10:54.8  
 17 Asher, Nick                  Gtn Prep               10:55.3  
 18 Santangelo, Joseph           Northwest              10:57.0  
 19 Teich, Yaron                 WJ                     10:58.1  
 20 Narang, Jatin                Clarksburg HS          11:01.0  
 21 Gaynor, Adam                 Watkins Mill           11:12.0  
 22 Cockerham, Brian             Quince Orchard         11:14.2  
 23 Davey-Karlson, Matt          B-C C                  11:26.7  
 24 Finkelstein, Andrew          B-C C                  11:27.6  
 25 Mason, Alex                  Damascus               11:32.7  
 26 Conant, Paul                 WJ                     11:36.2  
 27 Vernon, John                 Blake                  11:44.8  
 28 cathcart, brian              Blair                  11:51.7  
 29 King, Ryan                   Watkins Mill           11:53.1  
 30 Delaney, Patrick             Damascus               11:59.5  
 31 Rohan, Adam                  Wheaton High Sch       11:59.8  
 31 loube, adam                  Blair                  12:05.5  
 32 Moores, Geoffrey             Quince Orchard         12:05.7  
 33 Thomas, Ryan                 Blake                  12:12.2  
 34 Opong, Ishmael               Wheaton High Sch       12:24.9  
 35 Udobong, Emem                Northwood              12:46.9  
 36 Wu, Chao                     Wheaton High Sch       12:25.2  
 36 Day, Ryan                    Gtn Prep               12:51.4  
 37 Laderer, Nikolai             Northwood              13:02.0  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8 x200 Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                  3:36.6   2 
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                           3:49.9   2 
     1) Aherne, Kathy                   2) Chang, Alice                   
     3) Malocha, Alexis                 4) Stinner, Becca                 
  3 Clarksburg HS  'A'                                   3:50.4   1 
  4 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                    3:53.3   1 
     1) sinclair, halsey                2) sinclair, ashlyn               
     3) coughlan, anna                  4) gretschel, johanna             
  5 J.H. Blake High School - 2007  'A'                   3:53.7   2 
  6 Watkins Mill  'A'                                    3:57.9   2 
     1) Addison, Britney                2) Allen, Dyrolyn                 
     3) Bass, LaBra                     4) Sanders, Ebony                 
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                               3:59.5   1 
     1) Garvanne, Hilary                2) Ralph, Kirsten                 
     3) Wolfe, Annie                    4) Haynes, Kathryn                
  8 Sherwood High School  'A'                            4:12.6   1 
     1) Dunn, Megan                     2) Corbett, Grace                 
     3) Olatunde, Azeezat               4) Reardon, Genevieve             
  9 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          4:19.5   1 
     1) Berman, Rachel                  2) Cook, Jocelyn                  
     3) Dakkouni, Dounia                4) Dougherty, Sara                
 -- Damascus High School  'A'                                DQ   2 
     1) Mobley, Andrea                  2) Zyzak, Kelsee                  
     3) Sita, Zarena                    4) McMinn, Chelsey                
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8 x200 Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Good Counsel High School  'A'                        3:04.0   2 
  2 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                    3:08.5   3 
  3 Watkins Mill  'A'                                    3:08.6   3 
  4 Damascus High School  'A'                            3:10.9   3 
  5 Clarksburg HS  'A'                                   3:15.2   3 
  6 Northwest High School  'A'                           3:25.3   2 
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                               3:27.7   1 
  8 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                               3:32.6   3 
  9 Sherwood High School  'A'                            3:36.6   3 
 10 Wheaton High School  'A'                             3:37.0   2 
 11 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          3:37.5   2 
 -- Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                      DQ   1 
 -- J.H. Blake High School - 2007  'A'                       DQ   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                           9:54.0  
     1) Aherne, Kathy                   2) Henshaw, Alyssa                
     3) Malocha, Alexis                 4) Stinner, Becca                 
  2 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                   10:05.0  
     1) coughlan, anna                  2) sinclair, ashlyn               
     3) sinclair, halsey                4) gretschel, johanna             
  3 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                  10:09.4  
  4 Damascus High School  'A'                           10:12.2  
     1) Sita, Zarena                    2) McMinn, Chelsey                
     3) Brickley, Ryann                 4) Domico, Janna                  
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                              10:14.3  
     1) Ayorinde, Owoade                2) Bouquet, Josephine             
     3) Jacobson, Sophie                4) Heilman, Maryana               
  6 Good Counsel High School  'A'                       10:17.3  
  7 J.H. Blake High School - 2007  'A'                  10:27.8  
  8 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                 10:36.1  
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        10:53.5  
     1) Merkl, Kelly                    2) Tousley, Addie                 
     3) Tatem, Kathleen                 4) Hamm, Ashton                   
 10 Sherwood High School  'A'                           10:54.6  
     1) Dunn, Megan                     2) Blank, Lindsay                 
     3) Warsaw, Lani                    4) Myers, Ashley                  
 11 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         10:54.8  
     1) Rainbolt, Dawn                  2) Horan, Madeline                
     3) Do, Anh-Chi                     4) Lee, Jacelyn                   
 12 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              12:24.9  
     1) Decker, Annmarie                2) Willet, Jenna                  
     3) Applestein, Johna               4) Stortstrom, Claire             
 13 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      14:11.7  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                           8:13.8  
     1) D'Alessio, David                2) Hoggle, Chad                   
     3) Onuigbo, Chris                  4) Volpe, Josh                    
  2 Good Counsel High School  'A'                        8:17.7  
  3 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                    8:27.8  
     1) cathcart, brian                 2) pandya, rutvij                 
     3) waktola, emmanuel               4) ishimoto, paul                 
  4 Watkins Mill  'A'                                    8:30.2  
     1) Gardner, Michael                2) Kaczmarek, Chris               
     3) Catipon, Aeryk                  4) Deliser, Jordan                
  5 Clarksburg HS  'A'                                   8:33.0  
  6 Sherwood High School  'A'                            8:34.9  
     1) Speiden, Russell                2) Hausman, Daniel                
     3) Balderson, Kyle                 4) Lent, Jeremy                   
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                         8:40.5  
     1) Straughan, Dylan                2) Prevost, Alex                  
     3) Lough, James                    4) Davey-Karlson, Matt            
  8 Northwood High School  'A'                           8:51.1  
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                               8:59.5  
     1) Kovacs, Steven                  2) Aougab, Sami                   
     3) Rosenberg, Adam                 4) Whitaker, Ian                  
 10 Damascus High School  'A'                            9:01.7  
     1) Baude, Bryan                    2) Constantinides, Jonathan       
     3) Motter, Blake                   4) Francis, Josh                  
 11 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                               9:06.4  
     1) Morinigo, Marcelo               2) Moersen, Carlos                
     3) Cowan, Timothy                  4) Boatright, Tyler               
 12 Wheaton High School  'A'                            10:01.6  
 13 J.H. Blake High School - 2007  'A'                  10:20.5  
 14 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         10:32.3  
     1) Farquharson, Patrick            2) Majurski, Patrick              
     3) McNamara, Thomas                4) Moores, Geoffrey               
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest             35-02.00q 
  2 Harris, Page                 Clarksburg HS         35-00.00q 
  3 Putman, Leah                 Sherwood              34-05.00q 
  4 Villatana, Brittany          Seneca Valley         33-09.00q 
  5 Boney, Alexis                Blake                 32-05.00q 
  6 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orchard        31-04.00q 
  7 Martinez, Alejandra          Churchill             30-02.00q 
  8 Polite, Amirah               Churchill             30-00.00q 
  9 Dabney, Ashley               Wheaton High Sch      29-05.00q 
 10 peck, danielle               Blair                 29-04.00q 
 11 foster, amani                Blair                 28-10.00q 
 12 Loyd, Megan                  Northwest             28-00.00q 
 13 Spencer, Tiffany             Wheaton High Sch      27-11.00q 
 14 Hylton, Erin                 Rich                  27-06.00q 
 15 Hettiarachchi, Hashani       Churchill             26-09.00q 
 16 Bloom, Sami                  Rich                  26-04.00q 
 17 Tararina, Margarita          Northwest             26-02.00  
 18 Pepper, Melissa              Damascus              25-11.00  
 19 Hamm, Ashton                 B-C C                 25-02.00  
 20 Dunn, Megan                  Sherwood              24-01.00  
 21 Medola, Mary                 Holy Cross            23-05.00  
 22 abebe, leya                  Blair                 22-02.00  
 -- Val-addo, Irene              Blake                       ND  
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Acker, Corwin                Blake                 21-01.00q 
  2 Frazier, Gary                Rich                  20-09.00q 
  3 Abdur-Raoof, Jamil           Wootton               20-02.50q 
  4 Enumanzesi, E,               Blair                 19-10.00q 
  5 Lyles, Charlie               Watkins Mill          19-09.00q 
  6 Beltran, Estefan             Clarksburg HS         19-06.00q 
  6 Boateng, Joseph              Northwest             19-06.00q 
  8 Mohmoud, Abdahla             Watkins Mill          19-05.00  
  9 Mott, Morgan                 Clarksburg HS         18-06.00  
 10 Hopkins, Torri               Sherwood              18-04.50  
 11 Enweze, Larry                Good Counsel          18-04.00  
 12 Penn, Chris                  Blake                 18-03.50  
 13 Myers, Jordon                Good Counsel          18-03.25  
 14 Dixon, Hassan                Good Counsel          18-02.25  
 15 Butler, Jarrhett             Northwest             18-02.00  
 16 Brown, Joron                 Wheaton High Sch      17-07.00  
 17 Wilson, Robert               Wheaton High Sch      17-04.50  
 18 Harrington, Chris            Gtn Prep              17-04.25  
 19 Phlong, Vorith               Clarksburg HS         17-01.00  
 20 Makebenta, Patrick           Quince Orchard        16-10.00  
 21 Borns, Jared                 Churchill             16-07.00  
 22 jarrett, rex                 Blair                 16-05.00  
 23 snively, quentin             Blair                 16-03.50  
 24 Ifejika, Ileka               Northwood             16-03.25  
 25 Ribiero, Randy               Sherwood              16-00.00  
 26 Adcock, Dakota               Damascus              15-11.50  
 27 May, Nick                    Damascus              15-09.00  
 28 Barry, Darrin                Watkins Mill          15-08.25  
 28 Gannuscio, Jared             Sherwood              15-08.25  
 30 Kreisman, Howie              Churchill             15-06.75  
 31 Terman, Joseph               Churchill             15-04.50  
 32 Wei, Ping                    Seneca Valley         15-00.00  
 33 Ramos, Miguel                Wheaton High Sch      14-08.00  
 34 Zucofski, Alex               Damascus              11-01.50  
 -- Wilson, Andrew               Northwest                   ND  
 
Event 15  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Moreland, Brittany           Northwest             37-08.00q 
  2 Johnson, Turquoia            Clarksburg HS         35-04.00q 
  3 Rose, Arleigh                Sherwood              34-07.00q 
  4 Adcock, Jacquelyn            Damascus              31-11.00q 
  5 King, Octavia                Blake                 30-03.00q 
  6 McKenzie, Mia                Good Counsel          29-02.00q 
  7 Wudneh, Meron                Wheaton High Sch      28-02.00  
  8 Nkodo, Julie                 Good Counsel          27-05.00  
  9 Taylor, Simone               Blake                 27-02.00  
 10 Green, Deven                 Northwest             26-09.00  
 11 Haas, Courteney              Watkins Mill          25-11.00  
 12 Hawk, Jenna                  Churchill             25-10.00  
 13 Good, Tara                   Northwest             25-07.00  
 14 Florian, Katie               Sherwood              25-04.00  
 15 Baker, Kim                   Rich                  24-09.00  
 16 asiedu-Yirenkyi, liticia     Blair                 24-07.00  
 17 jackson, korrie              Blair                 24-00.00  
 18 Dagalakis, Urania            Churchill             23-06.00  
 19 Prather, Jasmine             Blake                 23-02.00  
 20 Rose, Alexandra              Seneca Valley         22-03.00  
 20 Mitchell, Brianna            Good Counsel          22-03.00  
 22 Iselin, Cynthia              Churchill             21-11.00  
 23 Stevenson, MacKenzie         Quince Orchard        20-07.00  
 24 Ayub, Henna                  Wootton               20-06.00  
 25 Weiner, Erica                Seneca Valley         19-03.00  
 26 Waters, Dana                 Clarksburg HS         19-01.00  
 27 Boursiquot, Stephanie        Wheaton High Sch      19-00.00  
 28 Zerby, Rebecca               Quince Orchard        17-04.00  
 
Event 16  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Leslie, Walter               Rich                    137-01q 
  2 Vereen, Justin               Good Counsel            133-07q 
  3 Cruz, Josue                  Northwest               131-02q 
  4 Constantine, Artemis         Rich                    128-01q 
  5 Payton, Alex                 Rich                    126-02q 
  6 Williams, Chase              Northwest               124-11q 
  7 Kinney, Marcus               Clarksburg HS           118-05  
  8 ogunfolu, adekunle           Blair                   115-00  
  9 Francis, Josh                Damascus                112-05  
 10 Villatoro, Jesse             Blake                   110-06  
 11 wang, alex                   Blair                   100-11  
 12 Sumner, Brian                Sherwood                 99-04  
 13 Matuella, Tyler              Gtn Prep                 96-09  
 14 aje, kent                    Blair                    95-09  
 15 Wilkins, David               Northwest                93-09  
 16 Melchor, Angel               Wheaton High Sch         93-06  
 17 Noble, Timothy               Quince Orchard           91-06  
 18 Gibbons, Jamahl              Wheaton High Sch         89-07  
 19 Barnes, Marcus               Watkins Mill             88-11  
 20 Chavis, Matt                 Sherwood                 88-05  
 21 van der Mei, Farid           B-C C                    86-08  
 22 McCurry, Will                WJ                       83-04  
 23 McGee, Ben                   Sherwood                 82-08  
 24 Gordon-Hamm, Devin           Good Counsel             82-01  
 25 Mattingly, Kevin             Damascus                 82-00  
 26 Werfel, Ben                  Blake                    81-07  
 27 Dobrzanski, Joe              Damascus                 81-06  
 28 Gordon, Matt                 Wootton                  78-01  
 29 Seyum, Rufael                Wheaton High Sch         76-09  
 30 Kamerow, David               WJ                       76-08  
 31 Baruch, Nate                 Wootton                  76-04  
 32 Williams, Ricky              Watkins Mill             73-11  
 33 Veirs, Greg                  Quince Orchard           73-10  
 34 Harrison, Delonte            Clarksburg HS            73-08  
 35 Motevalli, Noveed            Churchill                73-01  
 35 Lara, Luis                   Good Counsel             73-01  
 37 Mozumbder, Probar            Clarksburg HS            72-11  
 38 Karlsberg, Michael           Wootton                  70-08  
 39 Madou, Patrick               Seneca Valley            67-09  
 40 Hull, Sam                    B-C C                    65-07  
 41 Nguyen, Ben                  Churchill                61-11  
 42 Ortega, Dave                 Seneca Valley            60-02  
 43 Bowes, Peter                 B-C C                    58-02  
 44 Sofela, Alex                 Watkins Mill             52-02  
 -- Grimsley, Charlie            WJ                          ND  
 -- Sices, Jae Sung              Blake                       ND  
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerald, Monica               Blake                  5-00.00  
  2 Weiner, Elizabeth            Seneca Valley          4-10.00  
  3 Dabney, Ashley               Wheaton High Sch      J4-10.00  
  4 Spencer, Tiffany             Wheaton High Sch       4-08.00  
  5 Lederer, Allison             Sherwood               4-06.00  
  6 Bouquet, Josephine           Churchill              4-04.00  
  7 Tararina, Margarita          Northwest             J4-04.00  
  8 Munro, Kaitlyn               Wootton               J4-04.00  
  9 Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill              4-02.00  
  9 Enright, Erin                Holy Cross             4-02.00  
 11 Boney, Alexis                Blake                 J4-02.00  
 12 Caffes, Christine            Holy Cross            J4-02.00  
 13 Hettiarachchi, Hashani       Churchill             J4-02.00  
 13 foster, amani                Blair                 J4-02.00  
 15 Leaman, Sara                 Clarksburg HS          4-00.00  
 15 Ryland, Charnay              Clarksburg HS          4-00.00  
 15 Wickham, Chelsea             Northwest              4-00.00  
 15 Pepper, Melissa              Damascus               4-00.00  
 15 asiedu-Yirenkyi, liticia     Blair                  4-00.00  
 20 Saddler, Alex                Northwest             J4-00.00  
 -- Desouza, Elvire              Watkins Mill                NH  
 
Event 20  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 sinclair, halsey             Blair                   5:12.6  
  2 sinclair, ashlyn             Blair                   5:14.5  
  3 Aherne, Kathy                Northwest               5:16.2  
  4 gretschel, johanna           Blair                   5:18.1  
  5 Rubin, Jessie                Wootton                 5:19.0  
  6 McCall, Nora                 Good Counsel            5:28.8  
  7 Tousley, Addie               B-C C                   5:31.0  
  8 Giedd, Alexandra             Churchill               5:45.6  
  9 Machado, Iona                Wootton                 5:46.0  
 10 Colbert, Taylor              Damascus                5:46.2  
 11 Domico, Janna                Damascus                5:47.2  
 12 Tatem, Kathleen              B-C C                   5:48.0  
 13 Allaway, Kate                Northwest               5:48.5  
 14 Bloom, Allison               Churchill               5:51.1  
 15 Cohen, Michelle              Blake                   5:53.1  
 16 Costello, Sara               Good Counsel            5:54.2  
 17 Asmuth, Mallette             B-C C                   5:55.0  
 18 Myers, Janey                 Good Counsel            5:56.0  
 19 Merkl, Kelly                 B-C C                   5:56.1  
 20 Chevat, Caroline             Churchill               5:59.4  
 21 Doroshko, Mariya             Wootton                 5:59.6  
 22 Siegall, Hillary             Northwest               6:00.2  
 23 Blank, Lindsay               Sherwood                6:00.6  
 24 Urps, Nicole                 Damascus                6:02.7  
 25 Smith, Kelsey                Clarksburg HS           6:03.8  
 26 Lee, Jacelyn                 Quince Orchard          6:05.9  
 27 Rainbolt, Dawn               Quince Orchard          6:15.8  
 28 Cronin, Teresa               Sherwood                6:17.5  
 29 Dirks, Julianne              Clarksburg HS           6:21.3  
 30 Ohles, Erika                 Blake                   6:22.4  
 31 Allen, Courtney              WJ                      6:33.6  
 32 Rice, Melissa                WJ                      7:41.5  
 
Event 21  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tousley, Elias               B-C C                   4:24.4  
  2 Barnard, Chris               Sherwood                4:30.3  
  3 Gaffney, Kyle                Blake                   4:31.9  
  4 Bowie, Christopher           B-C C                   4:35.4  
  5 Prevost, Alex                B-C C                   4:35.7  
  6 Mullings, Tommy              Sherwood                4:36.1  
  7 Straughan, Dylan             B-C C                   4:36.9  
  8 McDermott, Ian               Good Counsel            4:37.2  
  9 pandya, rutvij               Blair                   4:44.7  
 10 Kaczmarek, Chris             Watkins Mill            4:45.5  
 11 Lent, Jeremy                 Sherwood                4:46.4  
 12 Masuoka, Sei                 Churchill               4:46.8  
 13 Bock, Mike                   Good Counsel            4:47.5  
 14 Munoz, Ramon                 Clarksburg HS           4:47.6  
 15 D'Alessio, David             Northwest               4:49.6  
 16 Constantinides, Jonathan     Damascus                4:51.2  
 17 waktola, emmanuel            Blair                   4:51.8  
 18 Siu, Kenny                   Wootton                 4:55.4  
 19 Biggers, Managi              Northwest               4:58.5  
 20 Schnapp, Adam                Blake                   5:00.1  
 21 Griffith, Tristan            Wootton                 5:01.1  
 22 Garzon, Kevin                Wheaton High Sch        5:02.2  
 23 Johnson, Bentsi              Clarksburg HS           5:02.5  
 24 Schwartz, Harvey             Churchill               5:03.9  
 25 Levine, Kevin                Churchill               5:04.9  
 26 Arias, Thomas                Damascus                5:05.9  
 27 Gaynor, Adam                 Watkins Mill            5:06.0  
 28 Moersen, Carlos              WJ                      5:07.1  
 29 Narang, Jatin                Clarksburg HS           5:09.4  
 30 Schmidt, Colin               Blair                   5:10.0  
 31 King, Ryan                   Watkins Mill            5:14.3  
 32 Allaway, Robert              Northwest               5:15.0  
 33 Shriver, Phillip             WJ                      5:15.8  
 34 Majurski, Patrick            Quince Orchard          5:18.1  
 35 Danoff, Corey                Quince Orchard          5:21.0  
 36 Vernon, John                 Blake                   5:26.4  
 37 Kastler, Mathew              WJ                      5:27.6  
 38 Toubman, Zachary             Sherwood                5:31.3  
 39 Donaghue, Brett              Damascus                5:38.4  
 40 Granados, Jorge              Wheaton High Sch        5:39.9  
 41 Baker, Alex                  Quince Orchard          5:46.9  
 42 Udobong, Emem                Northwood               5:52.1  
 43 Laderer, Nikolai             Northwood               6:09.1  
 44 Changwe, Michael             Northwood               6:52.8  
 -- Boyd, Chris                  Wootton                     DQ  
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Shayla                Watkins Mill            1:00.5   7 
  2 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest               1:01.6   7 
  3 Bardon, Stephanie            Good Counsel            1:02.5   7 
  4 Reardon, Genevieve           Sherwood                1:03.1   5 
  5 Foster, Christine            Wootton                 1:03.2   4 
  5 Sten, Tessa                  Good Counsel            1:03.2   7 
  7 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton                 1:04.3   7 
  8 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill               1:04.7   4 
  9 olawuni, dorcas              Blair                   1:05.2   6 
  9 Addison, Britney             Watkins Mill            1:05.2   5 
 11 Olatunde, Azeezat            Sherwood                1:05.4   6 
 12 Piggott, Paige               Good Counsel            1:05.7   6 
 12 nzesi, ima                   Blair                   1:05.7   3 
 14 Dunn, Megan                  Sherwood                1:06.0   5 
 15 Rule, Alana                  Northwest               1:06.4   3 
 16 nzesi, anima                 Blair                   1:06.6   3 
 17 Nisson, Kerry                Wootton                 1:06.7   6 
 18 Peterson, Zinaida            B-C C                   1:07.0   2 
 19 Sarah, Britton               Rich                    1:07.3   3 
 20 Moore, Alana                 Rich                    1:07.4   2 
 20 Garvanne, Hilary             Churchill               1:07.4   5 
 22 Chandra, Revathi             Northwest               1:07.5   4 
 23 Golia, Katty                 Watkins Mill            1:08.1   5 
 24 Tate, Juliann                WJ                      1:09.6   4 
 25 Ralph, Kirsten               Churchill               1:09.8   1 
 26 Metzger, Sharon              Blake                   1:09.9   1 
 26 Cannon, Amber                Damascus                1:09.9   6 
 28 Bayoh, Cecillia              Northwood               1:11.1   2 
 29 Clark, Louisa                Blake                   1:11.4   3 
 30 Griffith, Sarah              Quince Orchard          1:12.0   1 
 31 Wilson, Junnette             Wheaton High Sch        1:12.6   2 
 32 Johnson, Brittney            Damascus                1:13.5   1 
 33 Shounmi, Blessing            Northwood               1:13.6   4 
 34 Panzarella, Melissa          Seneca Valley           1:15.0   2 
 35 Jacobs, Sarah                Wheaton High Sch        1:17.4   1 
 36 Geiger, Christine            Wheaton High Sch        1:17.5   2 
 37 Duong, Mary                  Wheaton High Sch        1:17.8   1 
 38 Ward, Tori                   Seneca Valley           1:19.6   4 
 39 Louison, Natasha             Northwood               1:22.1   7 
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 varella, louis               Blair                     50.7   7 
  2 Currica, Jamal               Damascus                  51.0   7 
  3 Enweze, Larry                Good Counsel              51.4   7 
  4 Dixon, Hassan                Good Counsel              51.7   6 
  5 Daughtry, Miles              Clarksburg HS             52.0   7 
  6 roberson, mohammed           Blair                     52.2   5 
  7 Hutchinson, Jean             Sherwood                  52.3   5 
  8 Olatunde, Jamal-deen         Sherwood                  52.4   7 
  9 Gardner, Michael             Watkins Mill              52.5   6 
 10 Myers, Jordon                Good Counsel              52.7   6 
 11 Powell, Derrick              Northwood                 53.2   5 
 12 Onuigbo, Chris               Northwest                 53.3   7 
 12 ishimoto, paul               Blair                     53.3   5 
 14 Reumante, Giovanni           Northwood                 53.9   5 
 15 Tousley, Elias               B-C C                     54.1   4 
 16 Cadet, Richard               Northwood                 54.4   4 
 17 Blair, Jeremy                Rich                      55.5   6 
 18 Zeitoon, Naseem              Clarksburg HS             55.7   5 
 18 Eam, Vejet                   Blake                     55.7   3 
 20 Yin, Robert                  Wootton                   55.9   4 
 21 Kovacs, Steven               Churchill                 56.0   3 
 22 Olson, Skylar                Wootton                   56.8   4 
 23 Whitaker, Ian                Churchill                 57.9   2 
 23 Siebenlist, Nicholas         Quince Orchard            57.9   2 
 25 Dhakal, Ashish               Watkins Mill              58.1   3 
 26 Hibbard, Jake                Damascus                  58.5   1 
 27 Alexander, Greg              Clarksburg HS             58.6   4 
 27 Song, Jonathon               Wootton                   58.6   2 
 29 Whitfield, Marcus            Northwest                 58.8   3 
 30 Lough, James                 B-C C                     58.9   3 
 31 Walker, Desmond              Blake                     59.4   1 
 32 Foulon, Ben                  Churchill                 59.6   2 
 33 Nyass, Alieu                 Northwest                 59.7   2 
 33 Addison, Brandon             Watkins Mill              59.7   3 
 35 Critton, Bernard             Blake                   1:00.4   1 
 36 Pyle, Ben                    WJ                      1:00.8   1 
 37 Solomon, Russell             WJ                      1:01.5   1 
 38 Krangar, Terelouti           Quince Orchard          1:03.5   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest                 47.7   4 
  2 Martinez, Alejandra          Churchill                 48.9   5 
  3 Chang, Alice                 Northwest                 50.3   5 
  4 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg HS             51.3   5 
  5 Wolfe, Annie                 Churchill                 51.4   5 
  6 McGuire, Shannon             Northwest                 52.4   5 
  7 Bryan, Molly                 Wootton                   53.4   4 
  8 Nelson, Chantel              Blake                     54.7   3 
  8 Desouza, Elvire              Watkins Mill              54.7   2 
 10 Finn, Laura                  Damascus                  54.9   2 
 11 Salke, Katherine             Sherwood                  55.1   1 
 12 Krauss, Jillian              Churchill                 55.3   4 
 13 ramos-maltez, ana            Blair                     55.4   4 
 14 Carr, Jasmine                Blake                     56.1   2 
 15 Smith, Ciarra                Rich                      56.2   3 
 16 Foster, Christine            Wootton                   56.5   5 
 17 Andu, Selam                  B-C C                     56.6   3 
 18 Grammar, Courtney            Sherwood                  57.6   1 
 19 Blanks, Teah                 Watkins Mill              58.1   2 
 20 Leaman, Sara                 Clarksburg HS             59.3   3 
 21 Kator, Alli                  Blair                     59.6   4 
 22 Weiner, Emily                Seneca Valley           1:00.9   1 
 23 Lederer, Allison             Sherwood                1:01.9   1 
 24 Thorton, Leah                Damascus                1:05.2   1 
 
Event 25  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Brandon               Good Counsel              40.5   5 
  2 Jackson, Tyler               Rich                      41.9   5 
  3 Francis, Josh                Damascus                  42.5   5 
  4 King, Anthony                Northwest                 43.0   4 
  4 Ghebremeschel, Haben         Blair                     43.0   3 
  4 Cruz, Josue                  Northwest                 43.0   4 
  7 Leaman, Michael              Clarksburg HS             43.3   5 
  8 Weeks, Samuel                Damascus                  43.8   5 
  9 Bein, Petros                 Clarksburg HS             44.2   4 
 10 Salvador, Mark               Good Counsel              44.5   2 
 11 Young, Robby                 Rich                      44.6   2 
 12 Rodriguez, Andrew            Rich                      45.1   2 
 13 Benkowski, Joseph            Churchill                 46.0   3 
 13 Speiden, Russell             Sherwood                  46.0   2 
 15 Lusane, Jordan               Northwest                 47.8   2 
 16 Thareja, Justin              Sherwood                  47.9   1 
 16 Strumsky, Michael            Blake                     47.9   1 
 18 Yin, Robert                  Wootton                   48.1   3 
 18 Thomas, Jashawn              Churchill                 48.1   2 
 20 Kriz, Joseph                 Damascus                  48.5   5 
 21 gaskin, joshua               Blair                     49.3   4 
 22 Ostermyer, Jack              Blake                     52.7   1 
 22 Calvert, John                Quince Orchard            52.7   1 
 24 McNamara, Thomas             Quince Orchard            54.7   1 
 25 Ramos, Miguel                Wheaton High Sch          58.2   1 
 -- townsend, aaron              Blair                       DQ   3 
 -- Lough, James                 B-C C                       DQ   3 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 sinclair, halsey             Blair                   2:20.2  
  2 Salcido, Veronica            Wootton                 2:20.9  
  3 gretschel, johanna           Blair                   2:22.0  
  4 sinclair, ashlyn             Blair                   2:24.5  
  5 Heilman, Maryana             Churchill               2:27.0  
  6 Bardon, Stephanie            Good Counsel            2:29.1  
  7 Henshaw, Alyssa              Northwest               2:30.2  
  8 Ayorinde, Owoade             Churchill               2:30.6  
  9 Maxwell, Andrea              Wootton                 2:32.6  
 10 Smith, Jenna                 Clarksburg HS           2:34.3  
 11 McMinn, Chelsey              Damascus                2:34.7  
 12 Munro, Annie                 Wootton                 2:35.1  
 13 Fuenzalida, Paula            Northwest               2:35.7  
 14 Kahwaty, Margaret            Good Counsel            2:36.5  
 15 Jacobson, Sophie             Churchill               2:36.6  
 16 Yu, Ida                      Northwest               2:37.3  
 17 Rainbolt, Dawn               Quince Orchard          2:38.8  
 18 McLivried, Emily             Damascus                2:39.1  
 19 Hamm, Ashton                 B-C C                   2:39.3  
 20 Patton, Megan                Damascus                2:39.7  
 21 Merkl, Kelly                 B-C C                   2:44.1  
 22 Costello, Sara               Good Counsel            2:46.1  
 23 Applestein, Johna            WJ                      2:46.2  
 24 Stortstrom, Claire           WJ                      2:47.0  
 25 Willet, Jenna                WJ                      2:48.4  
 26 Lee, Jacelyn                 Quince Orchard          2:50.5  
 27 Robinson, Kelly              Sherwood                2:51.9  
 28 Asmuth, Mallette             B-C C                   2:52.4  
 29 Dirks, Julianne              Clarksburg HS           2:52.8  
 30 Ohles, Erika                 Blake                   2:54.1  
 31 Barton, Lorrin               Sherwood                2:56.2  
 32 Duong, Mary                  Wheaton High Sch        2:57.3  
 33 Jacobs, Sarah                Wheaton High Sch        3:01.7  
 34 Janniello, Lauren            Holy Cross              3:03.4  
 35 Geiger, Christine            Wheaton High Sch        3:05.4  
 36 Duran, Ariel                 Seneca Valley           3:14.0  
 37 Malik, Quratul               Watkins Mill            3:14.3  
 
Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dana, Cedric                 Wootton                 1:58.2  
  2 scnure, nilan                Blair                   2:02.7  
  2 Vaughan, Pat                 Good Counsel            2:02.7  
  4 Swider, Max                  Wootton                 2:03.0  
  5 Gardner, Michael             Watkins Mill            2:05.5  
  5 Hoggle, Chad                 Northwest               2:05.5  
  7 Reumante, Giovanni           Northwood               2:05.9  
  8 Baude, Bryan                 Damascus                2:06.2  
  9 Gaffney, Kyle                Blake                   2:06.4  
 10 Barnard, Chris               Sherwood                2:06.7  
 11 Prevost, Alex                B-C C                   2:06.8  
 12 Speiden, Russell             Sherwood                2:07.1  
 13 Lent, Jeremy                 Sherwood                2:07.7  
 14 Sickles, Brian               Rich                    2:08.7  
 15 Linnoila, Robert             Churchill               2:09.7  
 16 Straughan, Dylan             B-C C                   2:10.2  
 17 pandya, rutvij               Blair                   2:10.5  
 18 Balderson, Kyle              Sherwood                2:10.9  
 19 Bowie, Christopher           B-C C                   2:11.1  
 20 Lasko, Kristofer             Quince Orchard          2:11.3  
 21 Hamilton, Mark               Good Counsel            2:11.9  
 22 Small, Mark                  Clarksburg HS           2:12.1  
 23 Bock, Rob                    Good Counsel            2:12.2  
 24 Schnapp, Adam                Blake                   2:12.4  
 25 Catipon, Aeryk               Watkins Mill            2:14.7  
 25 McNeally, Jereil             Northwood               2:14.7  
 27 Garzon, Kevin                Wheaton High Sch        2:15.5  
 28 Farrar, Lucas                Blair                   2:16.0  
 29 Johnson, Bentsi              Clarksburg HS           2:16.3  
 30 Rosenberg, Adam              Churchill               2:16.4  
 31 Cruz, Phillip                Clarksburg HS           2:17.5  
 32 Sator, Lucas                 Rich                    2:17.9  
 33 Romney, Matthew              Northwest               2:18.9  
 34 Kovacs, Steven               Churchill               2:19.3  
 35 Ifejika, Ileka               Northwood               2:22.7  
 36 Burney, Farooq               Northwest               2:26.7  
 37 Vernon, John                 Blake                   2:27.0  
 38 Majurski, Patrick            Quince Orchard          2:29.6  
 39 Wagner, Mike                 Quince Orchard          2:30.2  
 40 Granados, Jorge              Wheaton High Sch        2:32.7  
 
Event 28  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                    49.1   3 
  2 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                     51.9   3 
  3 Damascus High School  'A'                              52.0   3 
     1) Zyzak, Amanda                   2) Sita, Zarena                   
     3) Mobley, Andrea                  4) Zyzak, Kelsee                  
  4 Clarksburg HS  'A'                                     52.5   3 
  5 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                      53.2   2 
     1) nzesi, ima                      2) olawuni, dorcas                
     3) nzesi, anima                    4) reives, lauren                 
  6 Sherwood High School  'A'                              53.4   3 
     1) Corbett, Grace                  2) Truong, Thu Hien               
     3) Olatunde, Azeezat               4) Putman, Leah                   
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                                 54.1   2 
     1) Reich, Jordana                  2) Hawk, Jenna                    
     3) Garvanne, Hilary                4) Rothstein, Amanda              
  8 Northwest High School  'A'                             55.1   2 
     1) Beyer, Celeste                  2) Chandra, Revathi               
     3) Pinkrah, Lynn                   4) Rule, Alana                    
  9 Watkins Mill  'A'                                      56.3   1 
     1) Allen, Dyrolyn                  2) Sanders, Ebony                 
     3) Hanson, Shanica                 4) Digbeu, Gretta                 
 10 J.H. Blake High School - 2007  'A'                     56.4   2 
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                           57.6   1 
     1) Andu, Selam                     2) Rootes-Murdy, Kelly            
     3) Peterson, Zinaida               4) Borochoff, Emma                
 12 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                            58.7   1 
     1) Berman, Rachel                  2) Cook, Jocelyn                  
     3)                                 4) Dougherty, Sara                
 13 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                       1:00.9   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Good Counsel High School  'A'                          43.4   3 
  2 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                      44.2   3 
     1) Ghebremeschel, Haben            2) Ayensu, keith                  
     3) hudgins, brandon                4) haugton, jonathan              
  3 Watkins Mill  'A'                                      44.5   3 
     1) Houapeu, Levi                   2) Adams, William                 
     3) Lyles, Charlie                  4) Blanks, Allen                  
  4 Damascus High School  'A'                              44.6   3 
     1) Francis, Josh                   2) Weeks, Lucas                   
     3) Weeks, Samuel                   4) Currica, Jamal                 
  5 Sherwood High School  'A'                              45.2   2 
     1) Hopkins, Torri                  2) Hopkins, Kyle                  
     3) Hutchinson, Jean                4) Olatunde, Jamal-deen           
  6 Clarksburg HS  'A'                                     47.6   3 
  7 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                         47.7   1 
  8 Northwest High School  'A'                             48.2   2 
     1) King, Anthony                   2) Shelton, Troy                  
     3) Whitfield, Marcus               4) Lusane, Jordan                 
  9 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                                 49.5   2 
     1) Crawford, Devin                 2) Chung, Jay                     
     3) Pitsenberger, Michael           4) Martin, Ryan                   
 10 Winston Churchill  'A'                                 50.4   1 
     1) Jefferies, Matt                 2) Swepson, Brandon               
     3) Thomas, Jashawn                 4) Michaels, Jeffrey              
 11 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                            50.6   2 
     1) Bishop, Jason                   2) Broussard, Kevin               
     3)                                 4) Hewitt, O'Shaine               
 12 J.H. Blake High School - 2007  'A'                     53.6   1 
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                           4:12.1   2 
  2 Damascus High School  'A'                            4:12.8   1 
  3 Watkins Mill  'A'                                    4:21.4   2 
  4 Sherwood High School  'A'                            4:24.5   1 
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                               4:25.2   2 
  6 J.H. Blake High School - 2007  'A'                   4:29.6   1 
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          4:56.4   1 
  8 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                       5:40.4   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Good Counsel High School  'A'                        3:28.6   3 
  2 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                    3:32.0   1 
     1) cathcart, brian                 2) ishimoto, paul                 
     3) Alvarad0-Farrar, lucas          4) varella, louis                 
  3 Northwest High School  'A'                           3:34.7   3 
     1) Biggers, Managi                 2) D'Alessio, David               
     3) Greene, Aaron                   4) Onuigbo, Chris                 
  4 Damascus High School  'A'                            3:37.6   2 
     1) Kriz, Joseph                    2) Constantinides, Ben            
     3) Constantinides, Jonathan        4) Sanders, Jared                 
  5 Northwood High School  'A'                           3:37.9   2 
  6 Watkins Mill  'A'                                    3:40.1   3 
     1) Doliska, Herve                  2) Paulo, Myco                    
     3) Gardner, Michael                4) Deliser, Jordan                
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                         3:40.1   2 
     1) Bowie, Christopher              2) Lough, James                   
     3) Prevost, Alex                   4) Tousley, Elias                 
  8 Winston Churchill  'A'                               3:58.1   1 
     1) Foulon, Ben                     2) Swepson, Brandon               
     3) Rosenberg, Adam                 4) Whitaker, Ian                  
  9 J.H. Blake High School - 2007  'A'                   4:01.2   1 
 10 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                               4:02.8   3 
     1) Crawford, Devin                 2) Pyle, Ben                      
     3) Dalley, Martin                  4) Martin, Ryan                   
 11 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          4:11.2   1 
     1) Farquharson, Patrick            2) Broussard, Kevin               
     3) Hewitt, O'Shaine                4) McNamara, Thomas               
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Putman, Leah                 Sherwood              17-03.00q 
  2 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey        Churchill             16-10.00q 
  3 Zyzak, Amanda                Damascus              15-11.00q 
  4 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest             15-08.50q 
  5 Villatana, Brittany          Seneca Valley         15-03.00q 
  6 Johnson, Turquoia            Clarksburg HS         15-01.00q 
  7 Harris, Page                 Clarksburg HS         14-11.50  
  8 Sten, Tessa                  Good Counsel          14-09.00  
  9 Fitall, Eleanor              B-C C                 14-06.00  
 10 Boney, Alexis                Blake                 14-05.50  
 11 Golia, Katty                 Watkins Mill          14-04.00  
 12 foster, amani                Blair                 14-03.75  
 13 Tate, Juliann                WJ                    14-00.00  
 14 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orchard        13-11.50  
 15 Polite, Amirah               Churchill             13-09.25  
 16 Chang, Alice                 Northwest             13-09.00  
 17 Bloom, Sami                  Rich                  12-09.00  
 18 Smith, Jenna                 Clarksburg HS         12-06.25  
 19 Beyer, Celeste               Northwest             12-04.50  
 20 Truong, Thu Hien             Sherwood              12-00.00  
 21 Medola, Mary                 Holy Cross            11-11.00  
 22 Wilson, Junnette             Wheaton High Sch      11-07.25  
 23 nkongho, lizette             Blair                 10-06.00  
 24 abebe, leya                  Blair                 10-05.75  
 25 Louison, Natasha             Northwood              9-03.00  
 
Event 33  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Boateng, Joseph              Northwest             41-11.50q 
  2 Abdur-Raoof, Jamil           Wootton               41-07.00q 
  3 Enweze, Larry                Good Counsel          40-09.00q 
  4 Jackson, Tyler               Rich                  39-11.50q 
  5 Acker, Corwin                Blake                 39-09.75q 
  6 Nzesi, Enuma                 Blair                 39-01.50q 
  7 Mohmoud, Abdahla             Watkins Mill          38-09.00  
  8 muhammed, marcellus          Blair                 38-03.00  
  9 Davis, Wayne                 Damascus              38-02.00  
 10 Wu, Tony                     Clarksburg HS         38-00.00  
 11 Beltran, Estefan             Clarksburg HS         36-08.50  
 12 Hamilton, Mark               Good Counsel          36-08.00  
 13 Phlong, Vorith               Clarksburg HS         35-11.50  
 14 Makebenta, Patrick           Quince Orchard        34-07.00  
 15 Borns, Jared                 Churchill             34-02.00  
 16 Heilbron, David              Churchill             33-04.00  
 17 May, Nick                    Damascus              33-00.50  
 17 Tran, Bryant                 Blake                 33-00.50  
 19 Kreisman, Howie              Churchill             32-11.50  
 20 Ribiero, Randy               Sherwood              31-05.00  
 21 Song, Philip                 Sherwood              30-07.00  
 22 Ramos, Miguel                Wheaton High Sch      30-01.00  
 23 Nyass, Alieu                 Northwest             29-07.50  
 
Event 34  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Adcock, Jacquelyn            Damascus             116-09.50q 
  2 Rose, Arleigh                Sherwood             113-09.50q 
  3 Moreland, Brittany           Northwest                93-07q 
  4 McKenzie, Mia                Good Counsel          86-06.50q 
  5 Prather, Jasmine             Blake                    78-05q 
  6 Nkodo, Julie                 Good Counsel          77-11.50q 
  7 Taylor, Simone               Blake                 77-02.50  
  8 Green, Deven                 Northwest                74-05  
  9 Goris, Marianne              Blake                    72-03  
 10 Haas, Courteney              Watkins Mill             69-03  
 11 Britton, Natalie             Northwest                69-00  
 12 Baker, Kate                  Rich                     62-01  
 13 Stevenson, MacKenzie         Quince Orchard           59-11  
 14 Ayub, Henna                  Wootton               59-04.50  
 15 Boursiquot, Stephanie        Wheaton High Sch         57-02  
 16 Florian, Katie               Sherwood                 56-06  
 17 Ligon, Charae'               Good Counsel          55-09.50  
 18 Iselin, Cynthia              Churchill             55-01.50  
 19 Waters, Dana                 Clarksburg HS         54-07.50  
 20 Zerby, Rebecca               Quince Orchard           54-06  
 21 Smith, Jenna                 Clarksburg HS            51-11  
 22 Revenis, Chrissy             B-C C                 42-05.50  
 -- Dagalakis, Urania            Churchill                   DQ  
 
Event 35  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Payton, Alex                 Rich                  45-05.00q 
  2 Graham, Avery                Clarksburg HS         43-05.25q 
  3 Vereen, Justin               Good Counsel          42-07.50q 
  4 Boatman, Cory                Good Counsel          42-02.75q 
  5 Lee, Raymond                 Rich                  41-04.75q 
  6 wang, alex                   Blair                 41-00.75q 
  7 aje, kent                    Blair                 40-06.25  
  8 Williams, Chase              Northwest             40-00.75  
  9 Harrison, Delonte            Clarksburg HS         39-01.75  
 10 Huff, Thomas                 Sherwood              37-10.00  
 11 Sices, Jae Sung              Blake                 37-01.50  
 12 Furr, Jake                   Damascus              36-07.50  
 13 Whitaker, Audie              Northwest             36-04.00  
 14 Crawford, Devin              WJ                    35-04.50  
 15 Laurie, Tyler                Sherwood              35-01.25  
 16 Villatoro, Jesse             Blake                 34-10.00  
 17 Easterbrook, Grant           Churchill             34-06.25  
 18 Gordon, Matt                 Wootton               34-00.00  
 19 McGee, Ben                   Sherwood              33-06.75  
 20 Leslie, Walter               Rich                  33-03.75  
 21 Madou, Patrick               Seneca Valley         32-06.75  
 22 Delgado, Randy               Good Counsel          32-05.25  
 23 Noble, Timothy               Quince Orchard        30-10.00  
 24 van der Mei, Farid           B-C C                 29-03.25  
 25 alexander, robert            Blair                 29-00.75  
 26 Seyum, Rufael                Wheaton High Sch      29-00.25  
 27 Nguyen, Ben                  Churchill             28-05.00  
 28 Hull, Sam                    B-C C                 28-02.25  
 29 Melchor, Angel               Wheaton High Sch      28-02.00  
 30 Motevalli, Noveed            Churchill             27-08.25  
 31 Major, Milan                 Blake                 26-05.50  
 32 Williams, Ricky              Watkins Mill          25-02.00  
 33 Barr, CJ                     Damascus              24-11.00  
 34 Ortega, Dave                 Seneca Valley         23-08.75  
 35 Echavarren, Ace              B-C C                 23-03.25  
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham, Avery                Clarksburg HS          5-10.00  
  2 Davis, Wayne                 Damascus               5-08.00  
  2 Boateng, Joseph              Northwest              5-08.00  
  2 Enweze, Larry                Good Counsel           5-08.00  
  5 Brown, Joron                 Wheaton High Sch       5-06.00  
  5 Wallerich, Nader             Churchill              5-06.00  
  5 Cadet, Richard               Northwood              5-06.00  
  8 Alexander, Greg              Clarksburg HS          5-04.00  
  8 Clark, Brandon               Good Counsel           5-04.00  
  8 Adcock, Dakota               Damascus               5-04.00  
 11 Marias, Gilmer               Sherwood               5-02.00  
 11 snively, quentin             Blair                  5-02.00  
 11 Borns, Jared                 Churchill              5-02.00  
 11 Bein, Petros                 Clarksburg HS          5-02.00  
 15 Jenkins, Jelani              Good Counsel           5-00.00  
 15 Alvarado, Pedro              Churchill              5-00.00  
 15 Collins, Sam                 Clarksburg HS          5-00.00  
 -- Wilson, Andrew               Northwest                   NH  
 -- Nyass, Alieu                 Northwest                   NH  
 -- May, Nick                    Damascus                    NH  
 -- muhammed, marcellus          Blair                       NH  
 -- Ifejika, Ileka               Northwood             X5-00.00 


Return to Top

Email | About