MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cougar Relays
Cougar Relays History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg Maryland
2006-03-25

Licensed to MCPS Athletics - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/27/2006 08:15 AM
                 2006 Quince Orchard Cougar Relays - 3/25/2006                 
                          Quince Orchard High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 5:09.89  4/16/2005   Veronica Salcido, Wootton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannallah, Louise            Churchill              5:18.21    10  
  2 Eckerstrom, Emma             Northwest              5:20.88     8  
  3 Stinner, Becca               Northwest              5:28.88     6  
  4 McCary, Laura                Magruder               5:35.41     4  
  5 Winant, Hannah               Gaithersburg           5:35.83     2  
  6 Dawes, Sarah                 Huntingtown            5:36.67     1  
  7 Andrews, Megan               BC C                   5:38.16  
  8 Bradley, Cailyn              Quince Orchard         5:44.87  
  9 McManus, Erin                Churchill              5:45.83  
 10 Mosley, Jade                 Bowie                  5:55.00  
 11 Montanio, Angela             Quince Orchard         5:55.37  
 12 Tousley, Addie               BC C                   5:59.58  
 13 Colbert, Taylor              Damascus               6:07.85  
 14 Garcia-Reige, Berna          Walter Johnson         6:15.46  
 15 Patton, Meghan               Damascus               6:16.35  
 16 Stott, Stephanie             Watkins Mill           6:25.16  
 17 Narula, Svati                Magruder               6:26.92  
 18 Markham, Stacey              Paint Branch           6:28.32  
 19 Holderbaum, Grace            Bowie                  6:54.70  
 20 Eiser, Emily                 Kennedy                7:05.44  
 21 Jung, Stephanie              Kennedy                7:26.63  
 -- Levy, Michele                Wootton                     NT  
 -- O'Flahavan, Linnae           Springbrook                 NT  
 -- Salcido, Veronica            Wootton                     NT  
 
Girls 666 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oleynik, Anya                Quince Orchard       J24:46.00    10  
  2 Liu, Luyang                  Rich Montgomery      J25:25.43     8  
  3 Forcino, Rachel              Northwest            J24:02.25     6  
  4 Moores, Aimee                Quince Orchard       J22:54.70     4  
  5 Moore, Alana                 Rich Montgomery      J21:18.95     2  
  6 Melnick, Nicole              Churchill            J19:52.09     1  
  7 Solomon, Mandi               Sherwood              26:00.00  
  7 Carlson, Courtney            Churchill             26:00.00  
  7 Magino, Tracy                Kennedy               26:00.00  
  7 Zintchem, Arielle            Paint Branch          26:00.00  
  7 Rodriguez, Nataly            Paint Branch          26:00.00  
  7 Vu, Sylvia                   Paint Branch          26:00.00  
  7 Barner, Brittany             Poolesville           26:00.00  
  7 Rodenzo, Eva                 Rich Montgomery       26:00.00  
  7 Rackens, Kaitlyn             Poolesville           26:00.00  
  7 Whalen, Courtney             Magruder              26:00.00  
  7 Iacangelo, Rachel            Sherwood              26:00.00  
  7 Thomas, Ronlet               Magruder              26:00.00  
  7 Hayes, Darcy                 Damascus              26:00.00  
  7 Stott, Stephanie             Watkins Mill          26:00.00  
  7 Blackmon, Amanda             Quince Orchard        26:00.00  
  7 Liu, Mimi                    Northwest             26:00.00  
  7 Merkl, Kelly                 BC C                  26:00.00  
  7 Klinger, Jane                Wootton               26:00.00  
  7 Tatem, Kathleen              BC C                  26:00.00  
  7 Miller, Natalie              Poolesville           26:00.00  
  7 Mertz, Julia                 Rich Montgomery       26:00.00  
  7 Joehar, Hiba                 Paint Branch          26:00.00  
  7 Wolford, Laura               Poolesville           26:00.00  
  7 Robinson, Tineshia           Bowie                 26:00.00  
  7 Do, Anh-Chi                  Quince Orchard        26:00.00  
  7 Russell, Allison             Rich Montgomery       26:00.00  
  7 Merkl, Kristen               BC C                  26:00.00  
  7 Webber, Joanie               BC C                  26:00.00  
  7 Rice, Missy                  Walter Johnson        26:00.00  
  7 Holderbaum, Grace            Bowie                 26:00.00  
  7 Mosley, Jade                 Bowie                 26:00.00  
  7 Cohen, Michelle              Blake                 26:00.00  
  7 Barkakati, Ashley            Wootton               26:00.00  
  7 Gaske, Karen                 Wootton               26:00.00  
  7 Montgomery, Madeleine        Gaithersburg          26:00.00  
  7 Winant, Hannah               Gaithersburg          26:00.00  
  7 Tolu, Seda                   Magruder              26:00.00  
  7 Weiss, Tara                  Gaithersburg          26:00.00  
  7 Shpak, Sarah                 Walter Johnson        26:00.00  
  7 Garcia-Reige, Berna          Walter Johnson        26:00.00  
  7 Blank, Lindsay               Sherwood              26:00.00  
  7 Carty, Dani                  Churchill             26:00.00  
  7 Duh, Erica                   Churchill             26:00.00  
  7 Sebastian, a                 Northwest             26:00.00  
  7 Johnson, Brittany            Damascus              26:00.00  
  7 Jung, Stephanie              Kennedy               26:00.00  
  7 Quintana, Eliane             Kennedy               26:00.00  
  7 Stempel, Alison              Churchill             26:00.00  
  7 Eiser, Emily                 Kennedy               26:00.00  
  7 Ralph, Kiki                  Churchill             26:00.00  
  7 Mansueti, Anna               BC C                  26:00.00  
  7 Foster, Stephanie            Damascus              26:00.00  
  7 Fenner, Aleshia              Damascus              26:00.00  
  7 Albert, Sam                  Magruder              26:00.00  
  7 Feric, A                     Northwest             26:00.00  
  7 Brooks, Nina                 Magruder              26:00.00  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 45.21  4/16/2005   Hilary Moen, Walter Johnson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Dominique            Kennedy                  47.74   5   10  
  2 Reinks, Chelsea              Damascus                 48.50   5    8  
  3 Weaver, Jessie               Rich Montgomery          48.94   5    6  
  4 Waters, Sasha                Sherwood                 50.24   5    4  
  5 Durr, Olivia                 Poolesville              50.84   4    2  
  6 Okusaga, a                   Northwest                51.35   4    1  
  7 Bryan, Molly                 Wootton                  52.86   1 
  8 Howard, Brittany             Kennedy                  52.89   5 
  9 Diestel, Elana               Magruder                 53.11   3 
 10 Cooper, Aviana               Sherwood                 53.92   3 
 11 Nelson, Chantel              Blake                    54.14   1 
 12 Price, Jackie                Walter Johnson           54.47   3 
 13 Adock, Jax                   Damascus                 55.05   4 
 14 Jeffrey-Coker, Francis       Northwest                55.15   3 
 15 Backus, Michelles            Gaithersburg             55.49   1 
 16 Gallagher, Bridget           Wheaton                  56.37   2 
 17 Schaefer, Rebecca            Magruder                 56.81   3 
 18 Martin, Katie                Poolesville              56.87   4 
 19 McLeod, Brittany             Quince Orchard           57.51   2 
 20 Kraus, Jilly                 Churchill                58.03   2 
 21 Hall, Lindsay                Quince Orchard           58.05   2 
 -- Rose, Lauren                 Gaithersburg                NT   3 
 -- Buckheit, M                  Middletown                  NT   4 
 -- Andu, Selam                  BC C                        NT   2 
 -- Papuchis, K                  Middletown                  NT   4 
 -- Seisay, Marian               Springbrook                 NT   1 
 -- Tshiovo, Debora              Springbrook                 NT   1 
 -- Plante, Sandy                Blake                       NT   2 
 -- McCoy, Jenny                 Walter Johnson              DQ   5 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 49.71  4/16/2005   John F. Kennedy High School, Kennedy        
                       A Nettles, M Miller, J Jenkins, P Kuto-Akoi       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                50.98   4   10  
  2 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                  51.40   4    8  
  3 Bowie  'A'                                            51.75   4    6  
  4 Potomac  'A'                                          51.90   3    4  
  5 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                              52.69   3    2  
  6 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   52.87   3    1  
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                           53.18   3 
  8 Thomas Wootton  'A'                                   53.45   4 
  9 Damascus  'A'                                         53.67   2 
 10 Sherwood  'A'                                         54.41   2 
 11 Middletown  'A'                                       54.61   1 
 12 Springbrook  'A'                                      55.00   1 
 13 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     55.07   4 
 14 Bethesda Chevy Chase  'A'                             55.08   4 
 15 Wheaton  'A'                                          55.28   2 
 16 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               55.80   1 
 17 James Blake  'A'                                      56.54   1 
 18 Paint Branch  'A'                                     56.79   3 
 19 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    57.06   1 
 20 Poolesville  'A'                                    1:00.20   3 
 21 Northwest  'A'                                      1:02.57   2 
 22 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:04.18   2 
 -- Watkins Mill  'A'                                        NT   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:45.47  4/16/2005   John F. Kennedy High School, Kennedy      
                         A Nettles, M Miller, D Wright, P Kuto-Akoi        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:49.08   4   10  
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            1:49.66   4    8  
  3 Bowie  'A'                                          1:49.93   4    6  
  4 Potomac  'A'                                        1:51.03   2    4  
  5 Northwest  'A'                                      1:51.14   3    2  
  6 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:51.49   4    1  
  7 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:53.59   3 
  8 Middletown  'A'                                     1:53.64   3 
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:53.65   2 
 10 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:53.84   3 
 11 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         1:55.88   2 
 12 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:56.13   3 
 13 Bethesda Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:56.90   2 
 14 Poolesville  'A'                                    2:06.85   2 
 15 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  2:07.76   1 
 16 Wheaton  'A'                                        2:12.81   1 
 -- John F. Kennedy  'A'                                     NT   4 
 -- James Blake  'A'                                         DQ   2 
 -- Springbrook  'A'                                         DQ   1 
 -- Damascus  'A'                                            DQ   4 
 -- Paint Branch  'A'                                        DQ   3 
 -- Thomas Wootton  'A'                                      DQ   1 
 -- Huntingtown  'A'                                         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 4:03.56  4/16/2005   John F. Kennedy High School, Kennedy      
                         A Nettles, M Miller, A Payne, P Kuto-Akoi         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:07.41   4   10  
  2 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                4:08.60   4    8  
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:19.64   3    6  
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:20.33   4    3  
  4 Middletown  'A'                                     4:20.33   3    3  
  6 Bowie  'A'                                          4:21.62   4    1  
  7 Potomac  'A'                                        4:27.87   3 
  8 Thomas Wootton  'A'                                 4:30.83   3 
  9 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   4:34.30   2 
 10 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            4:36.04   2 
 11 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         4:38.64   2 
 12 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:41.08   3 
 13 Bethesda Chevy Chase  'A'                           4:46.83   1 
 14 Poolesville  'A'                                    4:54.61   2 
 15 Huntingtown  'A'                                    4:58.44   1 
 16 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             5:00.91   4 
 17 Wheaton  'A'                                        5:21.40   2 
 -- Gaithersburg  'A'                                        NT   2 
 -- James Blake  'A'                                         NT   1 
 -- Seneca Valley  'A'                                       NT   1 
 -- Northwest  'A'                                           NT   3 
 -- Springbrook  'A'                                         NT   1 
 -- Damascus  'A'                                            DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 9:51.78  3/25/2006   Winston Churchill, Churchill              
                         B Morser, L Hannallah, R Solnick, L Moloznik      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              9:51.78R   10  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:04.48     8  
  3 Middletown  'A'                                    10:15.18     6  
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                           10:16.73     4  
  5 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            10:21.68     2  
  6 Northwest  'A'                                     10:28.44     1  
  7 Bethesda Chevy Chase  'A'                          10:29.89  
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                        10:41.43  
  9 Damascus  'A'                                      10:42.80  
 10 Huntingtown  'A'                                   10:47.52  
 11 Thomas Wootton  'A'                                10:56.80  
 12 Sherwood  'A'                                      11:05.92  
 13 Poolesville  'A'                                   11:13.71  
 14 Paint Branch  'A'                                  11:16.76  
 15 John F. Kennedy  'A'                               11:32.01  
 16 Gaithersburg  'A'                                  11:38.96  
 -- Seneca Valley  'A'                                       NT  
 -- Potomac  'A'                                             NT  
 -- Bowie  'A'                                               NT  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 4:22.06  3/29/2003   Richard Montgomery High School, R. Montgom
                         S. Love, S. Mordi, K. Ligon, S. Rochester         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:24.02   4   10  
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            4:27.40   4    8  
  3 Northwest  'A'                                      4:36.37   3    6  
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:37.44   4    4  
  5 Bowie  'A'                                          4:38.35   2    2  
  6 Poolesville  'A'                                    4:40.53   2    1  
  7 Middletown  'A'                                     4:40.92   3 
  8 Damascus  'A'                                       4:42.92   3 
  9 Thomas Wootton  'A'                                 4:43.44   4 
 10 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         4:54.46   3 
 11 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:58.31   1 
 12 James Blake  'A'                                    4:58.96   1 
 13 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   5:06.77   2 
 14 Bethesda Chevy Chase  'A'                           5:12.29   1 
 15 Potomac  'A'                                        5:15.00   4 
 16 Wheaton  'A'                                        5:32.54   2 
 17 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  6:21.75   1 
 -- Springbrook  'A'                                         NT   1 
 -- Gaithersburg  'A'                                        NT   4 
 -- John F. Kennedy  'A'                                     NT   3 
 -- Huntingtown  'A'                                         NT   3 
 -- Richard Montgomery  'A'                                  NT   2 
 -- Paint Branch  'A'                                        DQ   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 13:10.00  3/25/2006   Northwest, Northwest                     
                          N Aherne, B Stinner, a Stewart, E Eckerstrom      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                     13:10.00R   10  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                        13:32.57     8  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                             13:40.06     6  
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                13:44.70     4  
  5 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            13:55.67     2  
  6 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                           14:03.21     1  
  7 Middletown  'A'                                    14:03.40  
  8 Bethesda Chevy Chase  'A'                          14:08.27  
  9 Gaithersburg  'A'                                  14:12.93  
 10 Huntingtown  'A'                                   14:36.06  
 11 Sherwood  'A'                                      15:03.71  
 12 James Blake  'A'                                   15:37.06  
 13 John F. Kennedy  'A'                               16:28.16  
 14 Paint Branch  'A'                                  16:52.03  
 15 Seneca Valley  'A'                                 18:24.10  
 -- Thomas Wootton  'A'                                      NT  
 -- Damascus  'A'                                            NT  
 -- Poolesville  'A'                                         NT  
 -- Bowie  'A'                                               NT  
 -- Potomac  'A'                                             NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:09.70  4/16/2005   Walter Johnson High School, Walter Johnson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            1:15.73   5   10  
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:16.25   5    8  
  3 Thomas Wootton  'A'                                 1:16.75   2    6  
  4 Damascus  'A'                                       1:17.56   5    4  
  5 James Blake  'A'                                    1:18.52   4    2  
  6 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:19.67   2    1  
  7 Wheaton  'A'                                        1:20.01   3 
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         1:20.12   4 
  9 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:20.43   3 
 10 Middletown  'A'                                     1:22.01   6 
 11 Bethesda Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:27.26   1 
 -- Springbrook  'A'                                         NT   2 
 -- John F. Kennedy  'A'                                     NT   4 
 -- Paint Branch  'A'                                        NT   1 
 -- Gaithersburg  'A'                                        NT   3 
 -- Potomac  'A'                                             NT   6 
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                                   DQ   6 
 
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R  5-06  3/27/2004   Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reinks, Chelsea              Damascus               5-00.00     4  
  2 Dabney, Ashley               Wheaton               J4-10.50     1  
  3 Harris, Morgan               Walter Johnson         4-10.00     5  
  4 Quigley, Tayania             Paint Branch          J4-08.25     3  
  5 Kruger, Provi                Magruder              J4-08.00     2  
  5 Weiner, Elizabeth            Seneca Valley          4-08.00  
  5 Furr, Emily                  Poolesville           J4-08.00  
  5 Lindsay, Amanda              Walter Johnson         4-08.00     5  
  5 DeGeorge, Lindsey            Wootton                4-08.00  
  5 Koznarsky, C                 Middletown            J4-08.00     0.5
 11 Williams, Taleetha           Magruder              J4-06.00     2  
 11 Web, Rianne                  Rich Montgomery        4-06.00  
 11 Boddie, Omega                Paint Branch          J4-06.00     3  
 11 Porter, a                    Northwest              4-06.00  
 15 Ahalt, R                     Middletown            J4-04.25     0.5
 16 Dirks, Katie                 Damascus               4-04.00     4  
 16 Howard, Brittany             Kennedy                4-04.00  
 16 Poss, Katelyn                Poolesville           J4-04.00  
 16 Kugler, Sara                 Rich Montgomery        4-04.00  
 20 Pavlova, Elena               Quince Orchard         4-02.00  
 20 Rust, Laura                  Quince Orchard         4-02.00  
 20 Edward, Hearter              Churchill              4-02.00  
 20 Norton, Natalie              Wheaton               J4-02.00     1  
 24 Bobenreith, Emily            Churchill              4-00.00  
 24 Peng, Cynthia                Wootton                4-00.00  
 -- Stewart, a                   Northwest                   NH  
 -- Wright, Dominique            Kennedy                     NH  
 -- Varges, Cindy                Watkins Mill                NH  
 -- Browne, Rachel               Watkins Mill                NH  
 -- Springbrook, Jumper          Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Green, Tierra                Potomac                     NH  
 -- Montgomery, Alyssa           Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Ruth, Asia                   Bowie                       NH  
 -- Francis, Chi Chi             Bowie                       NH  
 -- Pope, Shaquita               Potomac                     NH  
 -- Frazier, Telerah             Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Weiner, Emily                Seneca Valley               NH  
 -- Osanya, Dunnie               Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Reardon, Genevieve           Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Irvin, Caroline              Sherwood                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 16-07  3/27/2004   Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Putman, Leah                 Sherwood              16-04.00     2  
  2 Gariepy, Audrey              Churchill             15-11.00     3  
  3 Furr, Emily                  Poolesville           15-07.00  
  4 Harris, Page                 Springbrook           15-01.00     5  
  5 Statham, Arielle             Paint Branch          14-10.00  
  6 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orchard        14-05.00     4  
  7 Tolson, Andrienne            Bowie                 14-04.00     0.5
  8 Williams, Taleetha           Magruder              14-03.00     1  
  8 Gill, Sonia                  Quince Orchard        14-03.00     4  
 10 Nottidge, Jackie             Damascus              14-02.50  
 11 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton               14-01.50  
 12 Price, Sarah                 Walter Johnson        14-01.00  
 13 Kugler, Sara                 Rich Montgomery       13-10.50  
 14 Crone, Devin                 Magruder              13-09.50     1  
 14 Vontress, Geena              Kennedy               13-09.50  
 16 Churchwell, -                Bowie                 13-08.00     0.5
 17 Williams, Catherine          Springbrook           13-07.50     5  
 18 Caudle, B                    Middletown            13-07.00  
 18 Kanneh, -                    Wheaton               13-07.00  
 18 Lewis, a                     Northwest             13-07.00  
 21 Digbeu, Gefetta              Watkins Mill          13-06.00  
 22 Miller, Michelle             Kennedy               13-05.00  
 23 Miner, Stephanie             Rich Montgomery       13-03.50  
 24 Dirks, Katie                 Damascus              12-11.50  
 25 Spencer, Tiffany             Wheaton               12-10.50  
 26 Keeney, H                    Middletown            12-10.00  
 26 Warren, -                    Walter Johnson        12-10.00  
 28 Hetterachchi, Hashani        Churchill             12-08.00     3  
 29 Tian, Andrea                 Wootton               12-07.50  
 30 Hart, a                      Northwest             12-03.00  
 31 Truong, Thu Hien             Sherwood              12-02.50     2  
 32 Johnson, Erica               Seneca Valley         11-09.50  
 33 Defnet, Holly                Poolesville           11-08.00  
 34 Boney, Alexis                Blake                 11-05.00  
 35 Metellus, Jamie              Paint Branch          11-00.00  
 36 Jones, Jasmine               Blake                  9-01.00  
 37 Cosby, Marquita              Seneca Valley          6-06.00  
 -- Bell, Shania                 Potomac                     ND  
 -- Owens, Chanel                Potomac                     ND  
 -- Abebe, Suzan                 BC C                        ND  
 -- Fitall, Eleanor              BC C                        ND  
 -- Osanya, Dunnie               Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Frazier, Telerah             Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Browne, Rachel               Watkins Mill              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 36-04  3/27/2004   Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gariepy, Audrey              Churchill             36-02.00     5  
  2 Price, Sarah                 Walter Johnson        31-09.75     2  
  3 Furr, Emily                  Poolesville           31-09.50     1  
  4 Okusaga, a                   Northwest             31-01.50     3  
  5 Jenkins, Jessica             Kennedy               30-04.00     4  
  6 Crone, Devin                 Magruder              29-10.50  
  7 Moloznik, Lindsey            Churchill             29-08.00     5  
  8 Kaczmarek, Brooke            Damascus              29-07.00     0.5
  9 Gloster, Nina                Kennedy               28-11.00     4  
 10 Caphart, Feeta               Rich Montgomery       28-06.50  
 11 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orchard        28-04.50  
 12 Reinks, Chelsea              Damascus              28-00.50     0.5
 13 Loyd, a                      Northwest             27-10.00     3  
 14 Rodnan, Margo                Rich Montgomery       27-02.00  
 15 Boney, Alexis                Blake                 27-00.00  
 16 Dunn, Meghan                 Sherwood              26-11.00  
 17 Moriarty, Pam                Walter Johnson        26-10.50     2  
 18 Nelly, -                     Poolesville           26-03.50     1  
 19 Mills, Laura                 Sherwood              25-00.00  
 20 Rust, Laura                  Quince Orchard        24-09.50  
 21 Jones, Jasmine               Blake                 20-10.25  
 22 McNickel, Colleen            Magruder              20-07.50  
 -- Browne, Rachel               Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Frazier, Telerah             Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Koznarsky, C                 Middletown                  ND  
 -- Varges, Cindy                Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Osanya, Dunnie               Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Walton, Zequilla             Potomac                     ND  
 -- Hogan, Quana                 Potomac                     ND  
 -- Bcc, Jumper                  BC C                        ND  
 -- Papuchis, K                  Middletown                  ND  
 -- Tian, Andrea                 Wootton                     ND  
 -- Johnson, Talisa              BC C                        ND  
 -- Bryan, Molly                 Wootton                     ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 40-00.50  3/25/2006   Rachelle Wright, Potomac                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Rachelle             Potomac               40-00.50R    5  
  2 Poss, Katelyn                Poolesville           30-10.75     4  
  3 Soper, Dana                  Poolesville           30-08.50     4  
  4 Tolson, Andrienne            Bowie                 30-07.00  
  5 Thomas, Nichole              Quince Orchard        29-09.00     1  
  6 Baker, Kate                  Rich Montgomery       29-08.75     2  
  7 Moreland, a                  Northwest             29-08.50     3  
  7 Adock, Jax                   Damascus              29-08.50     0.5
  9 King, C.                     Potomac               29-03.00     5  
 10 King, Octavia                Blake                 28-10.00  
 11 Cheripko, a                  Northwest             28-07.50     3  
 12 Moncriffe, S                 Middletown            28-06.50  
 13 Davis, Purcha                Rich Montgomery       28-06.00     2  
 14 Makulowich, Ashley           Quince Orchard        27-10.00     1  
 15 Rose, Arleigh                Sherwood              27-03.75  
 16 Walston, Erika               Churchill             27-03.50  
 17 Boddie, Omega                Paint Branch          26-03.75  
 18 Wudneh, Mary                 Wheaton               26-02.50  
 19 McKeown, Sarah               Damascus              26-01.00     0.5
 20 Harris, B.                   Middletown            25-09.00  
 21 Mzengi, Rachel               Kennedy               24-09.00  
 22 Gray, Sara                   BC C                  24-04.00  
 23 Cosby, Marquita              Seneca Valley         24-00.50  
 24 Goris, Marianne              Blake                 23-01.50  
 25 Cheg, T.                     Wootton               22-08.50  
 26 Kreibel, S.                  Sherwood              22-01.75  
 27 Miller, A.                   Bowie                 22-01.00  
 28 Reid, S.                     Magruder              21-08.00  
 29 Johnson, Erica               Seneca Valley         21-07.75  
 30 Abangma, Manyi               Paint Branch          21-06.50  
 31 Dagalakis, Rania             Churchill             21-02.00  
 32 Hawthorne, Romula            Kennedy               20-11.50  
 33 Benjamin, Halima             Wheaton               19-08.00  
 34 Revenis, Chrissy             BC C                  19-05.00  
 35 Akinrinsola, Wumi            Springbrook           18-11.00  
 36 Rebello, Amanda              Wootton               18-09.50  
 37 Knuth, Emily                 Magruder              17-00.75  
 -- Haas, Courtney               Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Offutt, Monet                Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Gupta, Chan                  Walter Johnson              ND  
 -- Milone, Isabelle             Walter Johnson              ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 109-01  3/29/2003   Erica Friday, Sherwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adock, Jax                   Damascus                104-01     5  
  2 McKeown, Sarah               Damascus                 94-11     5  
  3 Rose, Arleigh                Sherwood                 87-04     1  
  4 Hall, Sherrita               Potomac                  85-05     3  
  5 Poss, Katelyn                Poolesville              84-04     4  
  6 Davis, Purcha                Rich Montgomery          82-04     0.5
  7 Soper, Dana                  Poolesville              81-08     4  
  8 Cheripko, a                  Northwest                80-08     2  
  9 Moreland, a                  Northwest                79-07     2  
 10 Wright, Rachelle             Potomac                  78-02     3  
 11 Walston, Erika               Churchill                75-02  
 12 Wudneh, Mary                 Wheaton                  71-08  
 13 Johnson, Erica               Seneca Valley            69-06  
 14 Boddie, Omega                Paint Branch             68-02  
 15 Amde, Lishan                 Paint Branch             67-11  
 16 Mzengi, Rachel               Kennedy                  66-04  
 17 Thomas, Nichole              Quince Orchard           65-08  
 18 King, Octavia                Blake                    65-01  
 19 Adviam, B                    Bowie                    63-02  
 20 Baker, Kate                  Rich Montgomery          62-11     0.5
 21 Dagalakis, Rania             Churchill                62-09  
 22 Reid, Shauika                Magruder                 62-02  
 23 Ladjevardi, Neelou           Quince Orchard           61-04  
 24 Kueble, Shauniou             Sherwood                 60-10     1  
 25 Goris, Marianne              Blake                    60-02  
 26 Gray, Sara                   BC C                     59-07  
 27 Anamani, Denise              Middletown               58-09  
 28 Cosby, Marquita              Seneca Valley            57-02  
 29 Gupta, Chan                  Walter Johnson           55-01  
 30 Campbell, Caitlin            Middletown               54-11  
 31 Benjamin, Halima             Wheaton                  54-04  
 32 Hawthorne, Romula            Kennedy                  52-03  
 33 Akinrinsola, Wumi            Springbrook              52-00  
 34 Revenis, Chrissy             BC C                     50-10  
 35 Miller, Anaya                Bowie                    47-01  
 36 Adams, Stephanie             Walter Johnson           40-08  
 37 Rebello, Amanda              Wootton                  38-07  
 38 Cheng, Tianga                Wootton                  34-05  
 -- Offutt, Monet                Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Haas, Courtney               Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Minne, Liz                   Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Moore, Ashley                Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Knuth, Emily                 Magruder                    ND  
 -- Gaines, Teresa               Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Horak, Kat                   Huntingtown                 ND  
 -- Leedy, Jessica               Huntingtown                 ND  
 -- Barceneas, Christina         Huntingtown                 ND  
 -- Arocho, Maria                Huntingtown                 ND  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 4:26.06  3/29/2003   Awit Yohannes, Magruder                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moen, Chris                  Walter Johnson         4:34.00    10  
  2 Scnieder, Jared              Walter Johnson         4:34.63     8  
  3 Aougab, Tarik                Churchill              4:35.33     6  
  4 Gaffney, Kyle                Blake                  4:35.81     4  
  5 Barnard, Chris               Sherwood               4:36.51     2  
  6 Zahordny, Will               Damascus               4:37.87     1  
  7 Mullings, Tommy              Sherwood               4:41.86  
  8 Chazelle, Raphael            Northwest              4:42.33  
  9 Joson, Jeremiah              Quince Orchard         4:42.97  
 10 Boyd, Chris                  Wootton                4:57.27  
 11 Priovolos, Ryan              Quince Orchard         4:57.73  
 12 Tranamil, Rodrigo            Magruder               5:00.02  
 13 Logan, Kelson                Paint Branch           5:01.96  
 14 Gaynor, Adam                 Watkins Mill           5:03.43  
 15 Siu, Kenny                   Wootton                5:03.90  
 16 Ward, Ben                    Magruder               5:04.45  
 17 Statham, Geary               Paint Branch           5:13.16  
 18 Rodriquez-Nunez, Anthony     Kennedy                5:15.59  
 19 Duckworth, Richard           Bowie                  5:16.09  
 20 Mason, Alex                  Damascus               5:33.38  
 21 Fiippi, CJ                   Huntingtown            5:34.78  
 22 Hoffman, Erik                Bowie                  5:47.02  
 23 Koskey, Brian                Wheaton                5:50.48  
 24 Jung, Chris                  Kennedy                6:08.95  
 -- Shelton, Greg                Seneca Valley               NT  
 -- Vintimilla, WM               Watkins Mill                NT  
 -- Janes, Ryan                  Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Kusselson, Jonathon          Springbrook                 NT  
 -- Grunewald, Matthew           Springbrook                 NT  
 -- Bowie, Chris                 BC C                        NT  
 -- Feldman, Jake                Churchill                   NT  
 
Boys 666 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowie, Chris                 BC C                 J34:51.32    10  
  2 Eickel, Ryan                 Northwest            J35:50.34     8  
  3 Rosenberg, Alex              Quince Orchard       J34:31.27     6  
  4 Straughan, Dylan             BC C                 J33:03.84     4  
  5 Bhatia, Vikas                Gaithersburg         J31:41.46     2  
  6 Packer, Michael              Sherwood             J30:14.95     1  
  7 Galis, Emilio                Magruder              36:00.00  
  7 Albrecht, Tommy              Magruder              36:00.00  
  7 Richards, Nate               Wootton               36:00.00  
  7 Cockerham, Brian             Quince Orchard        36:00.00  
  7 Gibbs, Jared                 Quince Orchard        36:00.00  
  7 Tabisz, Christopher          Paint Branch          36:00.00  
  7 Weiss, Matt                  Rich Montgomery       36:00.00  
  7 Bagin, Kyle                  Rich Montgomery       36:00.00  
  7 Casalvalero, Juan Carlos     Damascus              36:00.00  
  7 Keech, Austin                Poolesville           36:00.00  
  7 Hoffman, Erik                Bowie                 36:00.00  
  7 Abrams, Pat                  Damascus              36:00.00  
  7 Wolf, Robert                 Bowie                 36:00.00  
  7 Cencula, Kevin               Magruder              36:00.00  
  7 Cencula, David               Magruder              36:00.00  
  7 Connant, Alexander           Walter Johnson        36:00.00  
  7 Levinson, Andrew             Quince Orchard        36:00.00  
  7 Duckworth, Richard           Bowie                 36:00.00  
  7 Davey-Karlson, Matt          BC C                  36:00.00  
  7 Panasenkov, Artem            Quince Orchard        36:00.00  
  7 Stern, Zach                  Watkins Mill          36:00.00  
  7 Rojas, Jorge                 Watkins Mill          36:00.00  
  7 Gaynor, Adam                 Watkins Mill          36:00.00  
  7 Vintimilla, WM               Watkins Mill          36:00.00  
  7 Shyu, Johnathan              Paint Branch          36:00.00  
  7 Schmedding, Nicholas         Paint Branch          36:00.00  
  7 Bakshi, Tejbir               Paint Branch          36:00.00  
  7 Rodriguez, Selwin            Paint Branch          36:00.00  
  7 Butts, Kevin                 Wootton               36:00.00  
  7 Zhodzishsky, Vladimir        Wootton               36:00.00  
  7 Bell, William                Springbrook           36:00.00  
  7 Akisoglu, Ian                Wootton               36:00.00  
  7 Davey-Karlson, Dylan         BC C                  36:00.00  
  7 Prevost, Alex                BC C                  36:00.00  
  7 LaFranchi, Trey              BC C                  36:00.00  
  7 Rohan, Adam                  Wheaton               36:00.00  
  7 Sibley, Mike                 Magruder              36:00.00  
  7 Heller, Danny                Churchill             36:00.00  
  7 Schorer, Ryan                Churchill             36:00.00  
  7 Uesugi, Shu                  Churchill             36:00.00  
  7 Brother, Chris               Churchill             36:00.00  
  7 Boimov, Sam                  Gaithersburg          36:00.00  
  7 Graves, Brian                Walter Johnson        36:00.00  
  7 Stepek, Mickey               Gaithersburg          36:00.00  
  7 Janes, Ryan                  Gaithersburg          36:00.00  
  7 Cowan, Tim                   Walter Johnson        36:00.00  
  7 Rohan, Mike                  Wheaton               36:00.00  
  7 Teich, Roni                  Walter Johnson        36:00.00  
  7 Kastler, Matt                Walter Johnson        36:00.00  
  7 Allaway, Robert              Northwest             36:00.00  
  7 Mason, Alex                  Damascus              36:00.00  
  7 Romney, Matthew              Northwest             36:00.00  
  7 Toubman, Zachary             Sherwood              36:00.00  
  7 Rodriquez-Nunez, Anthony     Kennedy               36:00.00  
  7 Graeves, Corey               Sherwood              36:00.00  
  7 Liverpool, Isaac             Kennedy               36:00.00  
  7 Gummo, Nick                  Northwest             36:00.00  
  7 Lasko, Kristofer             Quince Orchard        36:00.00  
  7 Stavely, Nick                Poolesville           36:00.00  
  7 Fales, Mark                  Poolesville           36:00.00  
  7 Simon, Ben                   Churchill             36:00.00  
  7 Babicki, Dan                 Poolesville           36:00.00  
  7 Tracer, Zack                 Rich Montgomery       36:00.00  
  7 Arieta, Pedro                Rich Montgomery       36:00.00  
  7 Tallia, Jeff                 Poolesville           36:00.00  
  7 Stone, David                 Rich Montgomery       36:00.00  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 41.15  3/27/2004   Jason Brody, Magruder                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ray, Zack                    Huntingtown              41.41   5   10  
  2 Powers, Ross                 Wootton                  41.80   6    8  
  3 Bosha, Vincent               Magruder                 42.00   6    6  
  4 Higley, Jamie                Poolesville              42.36   5    4  
  5 Gray, Alex                   BC C                     42.80   4    2  
  6 Jordan, Jackson              Poolesville              43.33   4    1  
  7 Jackson, Tyler               Rich Montgomery          43.40   5 
  8 Lopez, Jose                  Magruder                 43.52   5 
  9 Conte, Gregory               Quince Orchard           43.92   4 
 10 Patterson, a                 Northwest                44.08   5 
 11 Valle, Christian             Watkins Mill             44.70   3 
 11 Phillips, Grant              Churchill                44.70   2 
 13 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orchard           44.92   4 
 14 Mugisha, Joel                Kennedy                  45.16   5 
 15 Biggers, a                   Northwest                45.54   3 
 16 Puckett, Travis              Gaithersburg             45.63   6 
 17 Sanders, Jared               Damascus                 45.84   2 
 18 Yeh, Damon                   Walter Johnson           45.91   3 
 19 Alcidor, Joffey              Springbrook              46.08   2 
 20 Parcan, Alain                Wootton                  46.47   3 
 21 Perry, Derrick               Gaithersburg             46.51   1 
 22 Guevera, Edwin               Springbrook              46.87   1 
 23 Nartey, Marcus               Sherwood                 47.01   2 
 24 Caurosso, Tony               Damascus                 47.44   1 
 25 Bein, Petros                 Watkins Mill             47.62   3 
 25 Speiden, Russell             Sherwood                 47.62   2 
 27 Harris, Bryson               Walter Johnson           47.79   2 
 28 Goddard, Demel               Bowie                    48.45   6 
 29 Parker, Colin                Blake                    49.13   1 
 30 Granados, Marbin             Wheaton                  51.60   1 
 31 Duttaroy, Arpan              Paint Branch             56.61   3 
 -- Pradel, Louis                Kennedy                     NT   6 
 -- Ricchiutto, TJ               Huntingtown                 NT   4 
 -- South, Nicholas              Paint Branch                NT   4 
 -- Duckworth, Brandon           Bowie                       NT   6 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 44.02  3/25/2006   Bowie, Bowie                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                            44.02R  4   10  
  2 Northwest  'A'                                        44.21   4    8  
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                         45.05   2    6  
  4 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     45.15   4    4  
  5 Potomac  'A'                                          45.88   3    2  
  6 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                           45.96   3    1  
  7 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    46.04   1 
  8 Watkins Mill  'A'                                     46.40   3 
  8 Winston Churchill  'A'                                46.40   2 
 10 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                              46.50   4 
 11 Huntingtown  'A'                                      46.85   2 
 12 Springbrook  'A'                                      47.08   1 
 13 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   47.34   3 
 14 Bethesda Chevy Chase  'A'                             47.51   4 
 15 Thomas Wootton  'A'                                   47.62   2 
 16 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               48.48   2 
 17 James Blake  'A'                                      49.35   1 
 18 Damascus  'A'                                         49.43   2 
 -- Poolesville  'A'                                         NT   3 
 -- John F. Kennedy  'A'                                     NT   4 
 -- Wheaton  'A'                                             DQ   1 
 -- Paint Branch  'A'                                        DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:32.07  3/25/2006   Northwest, Northwest                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      1:32.07R  4   10  
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:34.88   2    8  
  3 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:34.96   4    6  
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:35.11   2    4  
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:35.35   2    2  
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:35.99   2    1  
  7 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            1:36.06   4 
  8 Bethesda Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:36.36   4 
  9 Potomac  'A'                                        1:37.13   3 
 10 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         1:37.49   3 
 11 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  1:38.20   1 
 12 Springbrook  'A'                                    1:38.26   1 
 13 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:38.77   3 
 14 Damascus  'A'                                       1:38.94   3 
 15 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:39.69   3 
 16 Thomas Wootton  'A'                                 1:39.82   3 
 17 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:40.39   2 
 18 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:41.30   4 
 19 James Blake  'A'                                    1:43.86   1 
 -- Poolesville  'A'                                         NT   1 
 -- Wheaton  'A'                                             NT   2 
 -- Bowie  'A'                                               DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 3:30.57  3/25/2006   John F. Kennedy, Kennedy                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                3:30.57R  3   10  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:30.86   3    8  
  3 Northwest  'A'                                      3:38.12   2    6  
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:38.33   1    4  
  5 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   3:40.99   2    2  
  6 Potomac  'A'                                        3:41.71   3    1  
  7 Bethesda Chevy Chase  'A'                           3:42.24   1 
  8 Huntingtown  'A'                                    3:43.40   1 
  9 Thomas Wootton  'A'                                 3:44.07   1 
 10 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         3:48.48   1 
 11 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            3:49.54   2 
 12 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             3:49.82   2 
 13 Damascus  'A'                                       3:51.82   1 
 14 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:53.85   1 
 15 Wheaton  'A'                                        4:00.58   1 
 16 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:01.94   3 
 -- James Blake  'A'                                         NT   2 
 -- Gaithersburg  'A'                                        NT   2 
 -- Poolesville  'A'                                         NT   1 
 -- Bowie  'A'                                               DQ   3 
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                                      DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 8:06.92  4/16/2005   Gaithersburg HighSchool, Gaithersburg     
                         Z Martinez, R Janes, R Mamo, A Buis               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:18.60    10  
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             8:20.19     8  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         8:21.81     6  
  4 Northwest  'A'                                      8:34.40     4  
  5 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            8:38.52     2  
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                       8:41.86     1  
  7 Damascus  'A'                                       8:46.30  
  8 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   8:50.22  
  9 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   8:54.89  
 10 James Blake  'A'                                    8:56.60  
 11 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 9:01.89  
 12 Thomas Wootton  'A'                                 9:10.83  
 13 Paint Branch  'A'                                   9:44.32  
 13 Potomac  'A'                                        9:44.32  
 15 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                9:44.90  
 16 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  9:48.09  
 17 Huntingtown  'A'                                    9:52.42  
 18 Bethesda Chevy Chase  'A'                           9:52.89  
 18 Wheaton  'A'                                        9:52.89  
 20 Poolesville  'A'                                   10:39.98  
 -- Springbrook  'A'                                         NT  
 -- Bowie  'A'                                               NT  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 3:37.42  4/16/2005   Walter Johnson High School, Walter Johnson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             3:42.78   3   10  
  2 Bowie  'A'                                          3:43.95   3    8  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:51.47   2    6  
  4 Northwest  'A'                                      3:51.48   3    4  
  5 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   3:51.83   1    2  
  6 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            3:52.02   3    1  
  7 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   3:52.07   2 
  8 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:59.30   2 
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:03.97   1 
 10 Thomas Wootton  'A'                                 4:07.62   1 
 10 James Blake  'A'                                    4:07.62   1 
 12 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         4:09.16   3 
 13 Damascus  'A'                                       4:09.85   2 
 14 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                4:15.45   1 
 15 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:18.19   2 
 16 Poolesville  'A'                                    4:21.52   1 
 16 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  4:21.52   1 
 18 Potomac  'A'                                        4:36.80   3 
 -- Wheaton  'A'                                             NT   2 
 -- Springbrook  'A'                                         NT   1 
 -- Bethesda Chevy Chase  'A'                                NT   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 10:35.88  4/16/2005   Walter Johnson High School, Walter Johnso
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                11:17.89    10  
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                      11:20.78     8  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                        11:29.69     6  
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            11:32.46     4  
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                             11:34.76     2  
  6 Damascus  'A'                                      11:42.91     1  
  7 Northwest  'A'                                     11:50.09  
  8 James Blake  'A'                                   11:53.34  
  9 Gaithersburg  'A'                                  11:59.45  
 10 Bethesda Chevy Chase  'A'                          12:04.33  
 11 Thomas Wootton  'A'                                12:06.31  
 12 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                           12:14.89  
 13 Watkins Mill  'A'                                  12:16.44  
 14 Paint Branch  'A'                                  13:07.48  
 15 John F. Kennedy  'A'                               13:12.48  
 16 Huntingtown  'A'                                   13:21.24  
 17 Wheaton  'A'                                       14:10.31  
 18 Seneca Valley  'A'                                 14:17.93  
 -- Potomac  'A'                                             NT  
 -- Poolesville  'A'                                         NT  
 -- Springbrook  'A'                                         NT  
 -- Bowie  'A'                                               NT  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:05.17  4/16/2005   Northwest High School, Northwest          
                         D Brownlee, A Tunis, J Diegelman, T Peete         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            1:08.39   5   10  
  2 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:10.32   4    8  
  3 Northwest  'A'                                      1:14.58   4    6  
  4 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         1:16.28   2    4  
  5 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:18.76   2    2  
  6 Poolesville  'A'                                    1:22.25   5    1  
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:30.61   1 
 -- John F. Kennedy  'A'                                     NT   2 
 -- Wheaton  'A'                                             NT   3 
 -- James Blake  'A'                                         NT   1 
 -- Gaithersburg  'A'                                        NT   3 
 -- Potomac  'A'                                             NT   5 
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                                   DQ   4 
 -- Sherwood  'A'                                            DQ   1 
 -- Richard Montgomery  'A'                                  DQ   3 
 
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R  6-04  3/25/2006   Marckus Ruffin, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Marckus              Northwest              6-04.00R    5  
  2 Houston, John                Magruder               6-02.00     3.5
  3 Currica, Jamaal              Damascus               6-00.00     1  
  3 Lewis, Jerehmiah             Gaithersburg           6-00.00     3.5
  5 Zentz, Tyler                 Sherwood               5-08.00     2  
  5 Buckingham, Drew             Sherwood               5-08.00     2  
  5 Owolabi, Israel              Gaithersburg           5-08.00     3.5
  8 Schwinn, Paul                Magruder               5-06.00     3.5
  8 Patterson, a                 Northwest              5-06.00     5  
  8 Taylor, JC                   Churchill              5-06.00     0.5
 11 Coles, Tony                  Potomac                5-04.00  
 11 Redpath, Carl                Watkins Mill           5-04.00  
 11 Brown, Vinny                 Rich Montgomery        5-04.00  
 11 Young, Raason                Kennedy                5-04.00  
 15 Baude, Bryan                 Damascus               5-02.00     1  
 15 Coston, Tanny                Paint Branch           5-02.00  
 15 Segojune, Moeketsi           Walter Johnson         5-02.00  
 15 Phillips, Grant              Churchill              5-02.00     0.5
 15 Lewis, Nick                  Huntingtown            5-02.00  
 15 Porter, Jordan               Potomac                5-02.00  
 21 Allen, Imani                 Quince Orchard         5-00.00  
 21 Hoffman, Bryan               Quince Orchard         5-00.00  
 21 Absher, Richard              Huntingtown            5-00.00  
 21 Herring, Jeremy              Kennedy                5-00.00  
 -- Ahaghotu, Chidi              Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Soper, Chris                 Poolesville                 NH  
 -- Pitt, Cameron                Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Bundy, Robert                Paint Branch                NH  
 -- Jackson, Tyler               Rich Montgomery             NH  
 -- Quarles, David               Bowie                       NH  
 -- Idleman, Shai                Walter Johnson              NH  
 -- Wang, H.                     Wootton                     NH  
 -- Shields, Peter               Bowie                       NH  
 -- Parcan, Alain                Wootton                     NH  
 -- Fales, Mark                  Poolesville                 NH  
 -- Blanks, Allen                Watkins Mill                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 20-10  3/25/2006   - Marshall, Gaithersburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall, -                  Gaithersburg          20-10.00R    4  
  2 Williams, Tarell             Kennedy               19-11.50     5  
  3 Zentz, Tyler                 Sherwood              19-10.00     2  
  4 Jackson-Mills, Brandon       Northwest             19-09.00     0.5
  4 Goddard, Demel               Bowie                 19-09.00     3  
  6 Sam, S.                      Wheaton               19-07.00  
  7 Mugisha, Joel                Kennedy               19-05.50     5  
  8 Dakkouni, Larbi              Quince Orchard        19-05.00  
  8 Abdule-Rauf, Jamil           Wootton               19-05.00     1  
 10 Thomas, Dennis               Bowie                 19-03.00     3  
 11 Ray, Zack                    Huntingtown           19-01.00  
 12 Blanks, Allen                Watkins Mill          18-11.00  
 13 Mason, Gerald                Sherwood              18-10.00     2  
 14 Williams, Hector             Springbrook           18-09.00  
 15 Puckett, Travis              Gaithersburg          18-06.50     4  
 16 Brown, Marc                  Wootton               18-05.00     1  
 17 Le, Alex                     Walter Johnson        18-00.00  
 18 Onuigbo, a                   Northwest             17-11.00     0.5
 19 Wu, Tony                     Watkins Mill          17-07.00  
 19 Chauncevry, -                Sherwood              17-07.00  
 21 Gray, Jamal                  Potomac               17-06.00  
 22 Koffa, Busha                 Seneca Valley         17-04.00  
 22 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orchard        17-04.00  
 24 Bempa, Kobi                  Rich Montgomery       16-11.00  
 25 Mott, Morgan                 Seneca Valley         16-08.00  
 25 Kaleko, D                    Rich Montgomery       16-08.00  
 27 Ricchiutto, TJ               Huntingtown           16-07.50  
 28 Ni, Andrew                   Churchill             16-06.50  
 29 Kinard, Matt                 Damascus              16-04.50  
 30 Schulman, A                  Walter Johnson        16-01.00  
 31 Henry, Dale                  Potomac               15-06.00  
 32 Taylor, JC                   Churchill             15-05.00  
 33 Kwon, Paul                   Paint Branch          15-04.00  
 34 Lowery, Brian                Wheaton               15-03.00  
 35 Cruz, Philip                 Damascus              15-02.50  
 36 Bundy, Robert                Paint Branch          14-05.00  
 -- Charles, D                   Blake                       ND  
 -- Quarles, David               Bowie                       ND  
 -- Amrine, KJ                   Blake                       ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 43-07  3/25/2006   Jamil Abdule-Rauf, Wootton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abdule-Rauf, Jamil           Wootton               43-07.00R    3  
  2 Goddard, Demel               Bowie                 42-10.00     2  
  3 Lewis, Jerehmiah             Gaithersburg          41-03.25     5  
  4 Owolabi, Israel              Gaithersburg          40-09.00     5  
  5 Bempa, Kobi                  Rich Montgomery       40-06.75     4  
  6 Evans-Chase, Alonzo          Rich Montgomery       39-07.00     4  
  7 Boateng, a                   Northwest             39-05.50     1  
  8 Cook, Mark                   Quince Orchard        36-01.25     0.5
  9 Lewis, Nick                  Huntingtown           35-08.00  
 10 Herring, Jeremy              Kennedy               35-07.50  
 11 Wu, Tony                     Watkins Mill          35-05.00  
 12 Liverpool, Isaac             Kennedy               35-00.00  
 13 Ni, Andrew                   Churchill             34-11.00  
 14 Macauley, Jamel              Quince Orchard        34-10.25     0.5
 15 Buckingham, Drew             Sherwood              34-09.50  
 16 Vermillion, Matt             Huntingtown           34-07.50  
 17 Horigushi, Yoshi             Wootton               34-03.50     3  
 18 Jingwi, Joel                 Bowie                 34-02.25     2  
 19 Mallet, Mike                 Wheaton               33-07.75  
 20 Goley, a                     Northwest             33-03.50     1  
 21 Darko, Joseph                Wheaton               33-03.00  
 22 Wallerich, Nader             Churchill             33-00.75  
 23 Shulman, Aaron               Walter Johnson        32-10.50  
 24 Schwinn, Paul                Magruder              32-03.00  
 25 Ameotang, Ricky              Watkins Mill          31-06.00  
 26 Marsh, Stephen               Damascus              31-00.25  
 27 Hayes, Devin                 Paint Branch          30-10.75  
 28 Cruz, Philip                 Damascus              30-09.00  
 29 Dillard, Terry               Paint Branch          29-08.75  
 30 Freedman, Daniel             Sherwood              29-05.00  
 31 Hung, Henry                  Magruder              28-00.00  
 -- Ewanerihaven, Brainerd       Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Oates, Nicholas              Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Harper, Jimmy                Potomac                     ND  
 -- Francis, Ian                 Walter Johnson              ND  
 -- Kelly, Paul                  Potomac                     ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 53-08.50  3/29/2003   TJ Foley, Patuxent                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Matt                 Rich Montgomery       49-04.25     5  
  2 Adams, Stacey                Potomac               45-06.00     3  
  3 Dugan, Bobby                 Gaithersburg          45-05.50     4  
  4 Scribner, Robert             Quince Orchard        44-02.50     2  
  5 Goldsby, James               Gaithersburg          43-01.00     4  
  6 Mason, Chris                 Potomac               42-06.50     3  
  7 Bryant, Vaughn               Wootton               42-04.25     0.5
  8 Velasquez, Mike              Wheaton               42-03.25  
  9 Ruffin, Marckus              Northwest             41-02.50     1  
 10 Dzikoowski, T                Magruder              40-09.00  
 11 Ferguson, Delano             Kennedy               39-09.25  
 12 Lee, Raymond                 Rich Montgomery       39-02.50     5  
 13 Ewanerihaven, Brainerd       Springbrook           38-01.00  
 13 Ross, a                      Northwest             38-01.00     1  
 15 Bassich, Ryan                Sherwood              37-10.50  
 16 Dellomo, John                Quince Orchard        37-09.50     2  
 17 Rabkin, Alex                 Churchill             37-08.50  
 18 McComb, Ellis                Springbrook           37-05.50  
 19 Bursaw, Keegan               Sherwood              37-02.00  
 20 Jacobs, Ted                  Blake                 36-06.00  
 21 Charles, Christopher         Paint Branch          34-11.25  
 22 Pierre, John                 Magruder              34-10.50  
 22 Derricott, Dennis            Watkins Mill          34-10.50  
 24 Cirillo, Matt                Huntingtown           34-05.25  
 25 Dillon, John                 Wootton               33-10.00     0.5
 26 Weeramunda, Malinda          Seneca Valley         33-05.75  
 27 Jenkins, Kevin               Seneca Valley         33-03.50  
 28 Grimsley, Charlie            Walter Johnson        32-09.50  
 29 Peterson, Kevin              Watkins Mill          32-06.50  
 30 Mallet, Mike                 Wheaton               32-01.50  
 31 Duvall, Corey                Paint Branch          31-09.00  
 32 Copeland, Omar               Kennedy               31-07.00  
 33 Kamerow, Eli                 BC C                  31-05.75  
 34 Van der Mei, Farid           BC C                  31-00.75  
 35 Doyle, John                  Damascus              30-10.50  
 36 Onley, Mike                  Poolesville           30-08.50  
 37 Bettes, Nick                 Damascus              29-10.00  
 37 Meyer, Kody                  Poolesville           29-10.00  
 39 Williams, Jonas              Huntingtown           29-06.00  
 40 Kakonen, Ben                 Walter Johnson        27-11.00  
 41 Easterbrook, Grant           Churchill             26-04.50  
 -- Randall, Jason               Bowie                       ND  
 -- Vance, Larry                 Bowie                       ND  
 -- Sices, J                     Blake                       ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 152-05  3/25/2006   Bobby Dugan, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dugan, Bobby                 Gaithersburg            152-05R    5  
  2 Scribner, Robert             Quince Orchard          138-00     4  
  3 Adams, Stacey                Potomac                 127-00     1  
  4 Ruffin, Marckus              Northwest               123-01     2  
  5 Velasquez, Mike              Wheaton                 122-05  
  6 Tarr, Connor                 Gaithersburg            115-04     5  
  7 Derricott, Dennis            Watkins Mill            111-10  
  8 Peyton, Alex                 Rich Montgomery         110-01     3  
  9 Miller, Matt                 Rich Montgomery         109-11     3  
 10 Cirillo, Matt                Huntingtown             108-11  
 11 Dzikoowski, T                Magruder                105-09  
 12 Thompson, Zachary            Quince Orchard          105-07     4  
 13 Rabkin, Alex                 Churchill               104-10  
 14 Ewanerihaven, Brainerd       Springbrook             104-05     0.5
 15 Ferguson, Delano             Kennedy                 102-08  
 15 Dillon, John                 Wootton                 102-08  
 17 Bassicla, Brian              Sherwood                100-01  
 17 Zentz, Tyler                 Sherwood                100-01  
 19 McComb, Ellis                Springbrook              97-08     0.5
 20 Bryant, Vaughn               Wootton                  95-10  
 21 Williams, a                  Northwest                91-00     2  
 22 Grimsley, Charlie            Walter Johnson           89-04  
 23 Copeland, Omar               Kennedy                  87-04  
 24 Jenkins, Kevin               Seneca Valley            86-05  
 25 Coston, Tanny                Paint Branch             85-01  
 26 Weeramunda, Malinda          Seneca Valley            84-06  
 27 Bradley, Chris               BC C                     84-01  
 28 Van der Mei, Farid           BC C                     83-01  
 29 Shrewsberry, Chris           Damascus                 82-11  
 30 Barnes, Marcus               Watkins Mill             82-10  
 31 Easterbrook, Grant           Churchill                79-05  
 32 Segojune, Moeketsi           Walter Johnson           78-10  
 33 Pope, Muraad                 Huntingtown              78-06  
 34 Brennan, Dontrell            Potomac                  78-00     1  
 35 Asante, Kuti                 Blake                    77-09  
 36 Meyer, Kody                  Poolesville              77-01  
 37 Pierre, John                 Magruder                 73-01  
 38 Duvall, Corey                Paint Branch             73-00  
 39 Doyle, John                  Damascus                 69-09  
 40 Sorin, Sam                   Wheaton                  62-02  
 -- Vance, Larry                 Bowie                       ND  
 -- Eboda, Eni                   Poolesville                 ND  
 -- Persaud, Ian                 Bowie                       ND  
 -- Sices, J                     Blake                       ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill           77        2) Northwest                  56   
    3) Col. Zadok Magruder         43        4) Walter Johnson             41   
    5) John F. Kennedy             34        6) Quince Orchard Cougars     32   
    6) Damascus                    32        8) Richard Montgomery         26   
    9) Potomac                     24       10) Poolesville                21   
   11) Sherwood                    18       12) Bowie                      16   
   13) Paint Branch                12       14) Springbrook                10   
   14) Middletown                  10       16) Thomas Wootton              6   
   17) Wheaton                      2       17) James Blake                 2   
   17) Gaithersburg                 2       20) Huntingtown                 1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   65        2) Gaithersburg               57   
    3) Richard Montgomery          46        4) Walter Johnson             36   
    4) Quince Orchard Cougars      36        6) Sherwood                   31   
    7) Winston Churchill           29        8) Bowie                      28   
    9) John F. Kennedy             26        9) Col. Zadok Magruder        26   
   11) Huntingtown                 18       12) Thomas Wootton             17   
   13) Bethesda Chevy Chase        16       14) Potomac                    11   
   15) Poolesville                  6       16) Watkins Mill                4   
   16) Damascus                     4       16) Paint Branch                4   
   16) James Blake                  4       20) Springbrook                 1   



Return to Top

Email | About