MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Kennedy Sherwood at Wootton
Wootton HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Wootton
Rockville Maryland
2007-03-21

Licensed to Sherwood High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/27/2007 12:47 PM
                    Wootton, Kennedy, Sherwood - 3/22/2007                     
                                 TSW, JFK, SHE                                 
                               Thomas Wootton HS                               
                       Results - From Runningmaryland.com                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Dominique            Kennedy                  16.6h   1 
  2 Putman, Leah                 Sherwood                 16.7h   1 
  3 Grammar, Courtney            Sherwood                 20.8h   2 
  4 Phillips, Elyse              Sherwood                 21.0h   2 
  5 Bailey, Serena               Kennedy                  21.2h   1 
  6 Todd, Julia                  Sherwood                 21.8h   2 
  7 Lederer, Allison             Sherwood                 23.8h   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                 10:40.00  
  2 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                   10:42.00  
  3 Sherwood High School  'A'                          10:59.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                  8:50.00  
  2 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                    8:57.00  
  3 Sherwood High School  'A'                           8:58.00  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mason, Marcus                Kennedy                  17.30   2 
  2 Charles, Gerald              Sherwood                 18.03   1 
  3 Kim, Chris                   Sherwood                 19.08   2 
  4 Rusell, Picasso              Kennedy                  19.95   1 
  5 Velez, Luis                  Sherwood                 23.70   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, michele              Kennedy                  12.9h   1 
  2 Boos, L                      Wootton                  13.1h   1 
  3 Olatunde, Azeezat            Sherwood                 13.5h   1 
  4 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton                  13.6h   1 
  5 Morris, Brittanie            Kennedy                  13.6h   1 
  6 Deppen, C                    Wootton                  13.8h   2 
  7 Corbett, Grace               Sherwood                 13.9h   1 
  8 Bailey, Serena               Kennedy                  14.3h   2 
  9 Truong, Thu Hien             Sherwood                 14.4h   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 ofori, kawabena              Kennedy                  11.6h   1 
  2 Hopkins, Torri               Sherwood                 11.7h   1 
  3 Hopkins, Kyle                Sherwood                 11.7h   1 
  4 Nyaley, Nyakeh               Kennedy                  11.7h   1 
  5 Lucas, Bryan                 Sherwood                 12.4h   2 
  6 Ibrahim, M                   Kennedy                  12.6h   2 
  7 Sang, Nfn                    Wootton                  12.8h   1 
  8 Olsen, S                     Wootton                  13.0h   2 
  9 Leung, K                     Wootton                  13.1h   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salcedo, Veronica            Wootton                5:47.6h  
  2 Myers, Ashley                Sherwood               6:00.4h  
  3 Blank, Lindsay               Sherwood               6:01.2h  
  4 Machado, I                   Wootton                6:17.5h  
  5 Duroshko, M                  Wootton                6:21.2h  
  6 Gaske, Nfn                   Wootton                6:25.8h  
  7 Chacon, L                    Wootton                6:34.8h  
  8 Whitten, Lisa                Sherwood               6:39.8h  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyd, Chris                  Wootton                4:39.3h  
  2 Barnard, Chris               Sherwood               4:49.0h  
  3 Speiden, Russell             Sherwood               4:52.6h  
  4 Balderson, Kyle              Sherwood               4:57.60  
  5 McGraw, Joshua               Sherwood               5:01.2h  
  6 Swider, M                    Wootton                5:04.7h  
  7 Siu, K                       Wootton                5:07.4h  
  8 Carlson, Matt                Kennedy                5:16.7h  
  9 Demissie, M                  Kennedy                5:22.7h  
 10 Ahlers, Kristoph             Sherwood               5:22.8h  
 11 Perera, Gamika               Kennedy                5:22.9h  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                  1:52.3h  
  2 Sherwood High School  'A'                           1:54.0h  
  3 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                    1:54.4h  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                    1:35.5h   1 
  2 Sherwood High School  'A'                           1:36.7h   1 
  3 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                  1:41.0h   1 
  4 John F. Kennedy High School  'B'                    1:42.40   2 
  5 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'B'                  1:43.60   2 
  6 Sherwood High School  'B'                           1:49.20   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, michele              Kennedy                1:00.4h   1 
  2 Hall, Alicia                 Kennedy                1:03.9h   2 
  3 Foster, Christine            Wootton                1:07.6h   1 
  4 Dunn, Megan                  Sherwood               1:08.6h   2 
  5 Mills, Laura                 Sherwood               1:11.0h   1 
  6 Kesler, E                    Wootton                1:12.1h   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daine, C                     Wootton                  52.3h   1 
  2 Hutchinson, Jean             Sherwood                 53.3h   1 
  3 Gilbert, Keron               Kennedy                  53.5h   1 
  4 Scott, Abreon                Kennedy                  54.6h   1 
  5 Hausman, Daniel              Sherwood                 56.0h   2 
  6 Yin, Robert                  Wootton                  58.0h   2 
  7 Gamliel, David               Sherwood               1:02.9h   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, L                     Wootton               12:38.4h  
  2 Blank, Lindsay               Sherwood              13:56.5h  
  3 Rotello, B                   Wootton               14:34.1h  
  4 Borkakati, A                 Wootton               14:51.0h  
  5 Peller, A                    Wootton               15:07.0h  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Balderson, Kyle              Sherwood              10:41.00  
  2 Siu, K                       Wootton               10:46.00  
  3 Demissi, M                   Kennedy               11:29.00  
  4 Carlson, Matt                Kennedy               11:36.00  
  5 Unkonwn, Nfn                 Kennedy               11:43.00  
  6 Griffith, Brian              Wootton               11:46.00  
  7 Ahlers, Kristoph             Sherwood              13:01.00  
  8 Sharma, Vinay                Sherwood              13:30.00  
  9 Boss, Eric                   Sherwood              13:37.00  
 10 Maines, Greg                 Sherwood              14:20.00  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Dominique            Kennedy                  48.5h   1 
  2 Pio, Faz                     Kennedy                  56.0h   2 
  2 Bailey, Serena               Kennedy                  56.0h   2 
  4 Todd, Julia                  Sherwood               1:03.0h   1 
  5 Grammar, Courtney            Sherwood               1:03.1h   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rusell, Picasso              Kennedy                  46.4h   1 
  2 Speiden, Russell             Sherwood                 46.5h   1 
  3 Mason, Marcus                Kennedy                  46.5h   2 
  4 Kim, Chris                   Sherwood                 47.1h   2 
  5 Charles, Gerald              Sherwood                 47.9h   1 
  6 cueto, luis                  Kennedy                  53.3h   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morris, Brittanie            Kennedy                  27.8h   1 
  2 Corbett, Grace               Sherwood                 28.4h   1 
  3 Falk, Kr                     Wootton                  28.6h   1 
  4 Olatunde, Azeezat            Sherwood                 28.8h   1 
  5 Diagne, Dee                  Kennedy                  28.8h   1 
  6 Reardon, Genevieve           Sherwood                 29.6h   2 
  7 Foster, Christine            Wootton                  29.8h   2 
  8 Kesler, E                    Wootton                  31.9h   2 
  9 Sathyamoorthy, Vidy          Wootton                  33.0h   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Kyle                Sherwood                 23.7h   1 
  2 Lucas, Bryan                 Sherwood                 24.0h   2 
  3 Nyaley, Nyakeh               Kennedy                  24.0h   1 
  4 ofori, kawabena              Kennedy                  24.3h   2 
  5 Hopkins, Torri               Sherwood                 24.4h   1 
  6 Francis, Ryan                Wootton                  24.7h   1 
  7 Weiss, S                     Wootton                  26.3h   2 
  8 Willis, Karim                Kennedy                  26.4h   2 
  9 Fagan, Aaron                 Wootton                  27.4h   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salcedo, Veronica            Wootton                2:32.00  
  2 Payne, Ashlee                Kennedy                2:40.00  
  3 Munroe, Kaitlyn              Wootton                2:43.00  
  4 Dunn, Megan                  Sherwood               2:44.00  
  5 Maxwell, A                   Wootton                2:45.00  
  6 Myers, Ashley                Sherwood               2:51.00  
  7 Bernardo, A                  Wootton                2:57.00  
  8 Duroshko, M                  Wootton                3:00.00  
  9 Cronin, Teresa               Sherwood               3:06.00  
 10 Snyder, C                    Wootton                3:07.00  
 11 Cronin, Jessica              Sherwood               3:09.00  
 11 Lederer, Allison             Sherwood               3:09.00  
 13 Barton, Lorrin               Sherwood               3:13.00  
 14 Warsaw, Lani                 Sherwood               3:16.00  
 15 Honig, Lauren                Sherwood               3:18.00  
 16 Whitten, Lisa                Sherwood               3:19.00  
 17 Lee, Ganee                   Wootton                3:20.00  
 18 Allenbeck, H                 Wootton                3:27.00  
 19 Mills, Gwendolyn             Sherwood               3:52.00  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyd, Chris                  Wootton                2:01.00  
  2 Mullings, Tommy              Sherwood               2:05.00  
  3 Barnard, Chris               Sherwood               2:06.00  
  4 Speiden, Russell             Sherwood               2:12.00  
  5 Daine, C                     Wootton                2:13.00  
  6 Janeh, Alhaji                Kennedy                2:14.00  
  7 Kamara, Eddie                Kennedy                2:15.00  
  8 Harrigulin, Y                Wootton                2:16.00  
  9 Balderson, Kyle              Sherwood               2:18.00  
 10 Yin, Robert                  Wootton                2:22.00  
 11 Demissi, M                   Kennedy                2:33.00  
 12 Akisogleo, I                 Wootton                2:34.00  
 13 Hewes, D                     Wootton                2:38.00  
 14 Yeung, Ho-Man                Sherwood               2:39.00  
 15 Riai, D                      Wootton                2:40.00  
 16 Freedman, Chris              Sherwood               2:41.00  
 17 Eithredely, A                Wootton                2:42.00  
 18 Jean, D                      Wootton                2:54.00  
 18 Reddan, Adam                 Sherwood               2:54.00  
 20 Buchanan, D                  Wootton                2:55.00  
 21 Atoutunov, A                 Wootton                3:00.00  
 21 Machado, N                   Wootton                3:00.00  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                      55.00  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                             46.7h  
  2 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                      48.0h  
  3 Sherwood High School  'B'                             51.0h  
  4 John F. Kennedy High School  'B'                      57.2h  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                  4:29.00  
  2 Sherwood High School  'A'                           5:50.00  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                           3:41.8h  
  2 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                    3:42.8h  
  3 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                  3:43.5h  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton               15-06.00  
  2 Putman, Leah                 Sherwood              15-02.00  
  3 Olatunde, Azeezat            Sherwood              13-07.00  
  4 hawthorne, romula            Kennedy               13-03.00  
  5 Truong, Thu Hien             Sherwood              13-00.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 furgeson, delano             Kennedy               17-05.00  
  2 Abdur-Raoof, Jamil           Wootton               17-01.00  
  3 Mason, Marcus                Kennedy               16-08.00  
  4 Hutchinson, Jean             Sherwood              15-01.00  
  5 Hopkins, Torri               Sherwood              14-00.50  
  6 Ribiero, Randy               Sherwood              13-10.00  
  6 Gannuscio, Jared             Sherwood              13-10.00  
  8 Kim, Chris                   Sherwood              13-09.00  
  9 Adewole, Adetomina           Sherwood              13-02.00  
 10 Velez, Luis                  Sherwood              11-05.00  
 11 Francis, Ryan                Wootton                9-04.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Arleigh                Sherwood              31-04.00  
  2 Florian, Katie               Sherwood              25-02.00  
  3 Ayoub, Henna                 Wootton               21-02.00  
  4 Nisson, Kerry                Wootton               19-10.00  
  4 Nascimiento, Giann           Kennedy               19-10.00  
  6 nesse, gabriella             Kennedy               17-08.25  
  7 wudneh, ruth                 Kennedy               16-03.50  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laurie, Tyler                Sherwood              38-07.00  
  2 furgeson, delano             Kennedy               36-01.25  
  3 Warsaw, Ben                  Sherwood              30-03.50  
  3 Gordon, Matt                 Wootton               30-03.50  
  5 Fagan, Aaron                 Wootton               29-03.75  
  6 Sumner, Brian                Sherwood              29-00.25  
  7 Baruch, Nate                 Wootton               27-09.75  
  8 Chavis, Matthew              Sherwood              27-02.75  
  9 Berger, Adam                 Sherwood              25-05.75  
 10 Ganbin, Brendon              Sherwood              23-04.50  
 11 Keys, Jesse                  Sherwood              21-11.50  
 12 Dehudy, Jonas                Sherwood              21-06.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Putman, Leah                 Sherwood              32-01.25  
  2 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton               31-07.50  
  3 Myers, Ashley                Sherwood              27-06.00  
  4 Wright, Dominique            Kennedy               25-06.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abdur-Raoof, Jamil           Wootton               39-00.00  
  2 Gilbert, Keron               Kennedy               35-05.00  
  2 Scott, Abreon                Kennedy               35-05.00  
  4 Carlson, Matt                Kennedy               34-01.50  
  5 Horiguchi, Yoshi             Wootton               33-07.50  
  6 Mason, Marcus                Kennedy               33-01.00  
  7 Song, Philip                 Sherwood              30-11.75  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Arleigh                Sherwood             113-04.50  
  2 Nascimiento, Giann           Kennedy                  57-08  
  3 Henna, NN                    Wootton               52-00.50  
  4 Florian, Katie               Sherwood                 51-07  
  5 ortega, shannon              Kennedy                  46-09  
  6 nesse, gabriella             Kennedy               46-06.50  
  7 Nisson, Kerry                Wootton                  40-00  
  8 wudneh, ruth                 Kennedy               35-07.50  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 furgeson, delano             Kennedy              113-09.50  
  2 Sumner, Brian                Sherwood              95-09.50  
  3 Chavis, Matthew              Sherwood                 85-00  
  4 Baruch, Nate                 Wootton               81-10.50  
  5 McGee, Ben                   Sherwood                 75-04  
  6 Warsaw, Ben                  Sherwood                 71-02  
  7 Karlsberg, Mike              Wootton               65-03.50  
  8 Laurie, Tyler                Sherwood              65-00.50  
  9 Atoutunov, A                 Wootton                  64-04  
 10 Ganbin, Brendon              Sherwood                 63-10  
 11 Keys, Jesse                  Sherwood                 63-03  
 12 Berger, Adam                 Sherwood                 57-08  
 13 Griffith, Brian              Wootton                  56-04  
 14 Fagan, Aaron                 Wootton                  54-09  
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Eilzabeth           Wootton                4-07.00  
  2 Hall, Alex                   Kennedy                4-04.00  
  3 Munroe, Kaitlyn              Wootton                4-02.00  
  3 Munroe, Annie                Wootton                4-02.00  
  5 Foster, Christine            Wootton                4-00.00  
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Abreon                Kennedy                5-04.00  
  2 Abdur-Raoof, Jamil           Wootton                5-02.00  



Return to Top

Email | About