MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Region
4A West Regional Indoors History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Landover, Maryland
2011-02-10

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2011 10:07 PM
             Maryland Indoor State Championships 2011 - 2/10/2011              
                              4A West Region Meet                              
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Smalls, Jasmine     12 Sherwood                  7.23Q  2 
  2       Ekpone, Olivia      12 Northwest                 7.28Q  4 
  3       White, Bethany       9 Magruder                  7.35Q  3 
  4       Grizzle, Felicia    12 Paint Branch              7.39Q  1 
  5       Allen, Sheridan     12 Northwest                 7.42q  3 
  6       Watkins, Rachel     11 Magruder                  7.47q  2 
  7       Jackson, Malika     12 Paint Branch              7.50q  1 
  8       Deppen, Sylvia      10 Wootton                   7.53q  2 
  9       Johnson, Brianna    11 Urbana                    7.66   4 
 10       Akpaete, Udeme      11 Springbrook               7.72   4 
 11       Pinckney, Lindsay   12 Springbrook               7.74   3 
 12       Fernekees, Audra    11 Westminster               7.77   1 
 13       Luo, Zeya            9 Walt Whitman              7.78   4 
 13       Melnicki, Maryrose   9 Walter Johnson            7.78   4 
 15       Adams, Dasia        10 Richard Mont              7.80   1 
 16       Talley, Mijan       11 Gaithersburg              7.84   3 
 16       Caulk, Taylor       11 Winston Churhill          7.84   2 
 18       Aromolaran, Yeni    11 Thomas Johnson            7.85   2 
 19       Wolfe, Aliza         9 Walt Whitman              7.88   3 
 20       Francois, Jahan     10 Urbana                    7.97   4 
 21       Atabong, Martina     9 Montgomery Blair          7.98   2 
 22       Maizlish, Jennifer  12 Winston Churhill          8.03   2 
 23       Byles, Hallie        9 Wootton                   8.19   4 
 24       Tzamaras, Demetra   11 Sherwood                  8.21   1 
 25       Campbell, Maya      10 Walter Johnson            8.24   1 
 26       Nash, Shayna        10 Bethesda-CC               8.40   3 
 27       Huang, Isabella      9 Richard Mont              8.49   1 
 28       Harkaway, Danielle  12 Bethesda-CC               8.51   2 
 29       Urban, Katie        11 Westminster               8.53   1 
 30       Coston, Camille      9 Thomas Johnson            9.01   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Ekpone, Olivia      12 Northwest                 7.10  
  2       Smalls, Jasmine     12 Sherwood                  7.20  
  3       White, Bethany       9 Magruder                  7.35  
  4       Watkins, Rachel     11 Magruder                  7.38  
  5       Jackson, Malika     12 Paint Branch              7.48  
  6       Grizzle, Felicia    12 Paint Branch              7.50  
  7       Deppen, Sylvia      10 Wootton                   7.55  
  8       Allen, Sheridan     12 Northwest                 7.56  
Preliminaries
  9       Johnson, Brianna    11 Urbana                          
 10       Akpaete, Udeme      11 Springbrook                     
 11       Pinckney, Lindsay   12 Springbrook                     
 12       Fernekees, Audra    11 Westminster                     
 13       Melnicki, Maryrose   9 Walter Johnson                  
 13       Luo, Zeya            9 Walt Whitman                    
 15       Adams, Dasia        10 Richard Mont                    
 16       Caulk, Taylor       11 Winston Churhill                
 16       Talley, Mijan       11 Gaithersburg                    
 18       Aromolaran, Yeni    11 Thomas Johnson                  
 19       Wolfe, Aliza         9 Walt Whitman                    
 20       Francois, Jahan     10 Urbana                          
 21       Atabong, Martina     9 Montgomery Blair                
 22       Maizlish, Jennifer  12 Winston Churhill                
 23       Byles, Hallie        9 Wootton                         
 24       Tzamaras, Demetra   11 Sherwood                        
 25       Campbell, Maya      10 Walter Johnson                  
 26       Nash, Shayna        10 Bethesda-CC                     
 27       Huang, Isabella      9 Richard Mont                    
 28       Harkaway, Danielle  12 Bethesda-CC                     
 29       Urban, Katie        11 Westminster                     
 30       Coston, Camille      9 Thomas Johnson                  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      PG ADV: # 41.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Ekpone, Olivia      12 Northwest                40.18#  6 
  2       Akpaete, Udeme      11 Springbrook              41.11#  6 
  3       Shaw, Gwen          10 Wootton                  42.12   6 
  4       White, Bethany       9 Magruder                 42.23   5 
  5       Watkins, Rachel     11 Magruder                 42.32   6 
  6       Wade, Brittney      10 Bethesda-CC              42.42   4 
  7       Walsh, Maya         12 Wootton                  42.77   5 
  8       Jackson, Malika     12 Paint Branch             43.00   5 
  9       Putman, Evelyn      12 Sherwood                 43.52   6 
 10       Adams, Dasia        10 Richard Mont             43.53   5 
 11       Allen, Sheridan     12 Northwest                43.85   5 
 12       Caulk, Taylor       11 Winston Churhill         44.29   3 
 13       Hackett, Taylar     10 Gaithersburg             44.38   4 
 14       Fernekees, Audra    11 Westminster              44.73   3 
 15       Ramos, Alejandra     9 Walter Johnson           44.79   4 
 16       Williams, Katie     12 Bethesda-CC              44.97   4 
 17       Luo, Zeya            9 Walt Whitman             45.35   5 
 18       Wolfe, Aliza         9 Walt Whitman             45.50   4 
 19       Talley, Mijan       11 Gaithersburg             45.68   4 
 20       Aromolaran, Yeni    11 Thomas Johnson           45.70   3 
 21       Johnson, Brianna    11 Urbana                   45.72   3 
 22       Hildreth, Christin  11 Winston Churhill         46.13   2 
 23       Duva, Daniela       12 Montgomery Blair         46.52   1 
 24       Grizzle, Felicia    12 Paint Branch             46.59   6 
 25       Sraathoff, Cory     10 Walter Johnson           47.90   3 
 26       Pianta, Alexa        9 Thomas Johnson           48.53   2 
 27       Urban, Katie        11 Westminster              48.80   2 
 28       Stacy, Leilani       9 Richard Mont             49.83   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
      PG ADV: # 1:20.39                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Eckerstrom, Britt   12 Northwest              1:15.14#  5 
  2       Akpaete, Udeme      11 Springbrook            1:17.66#  5 
  3       Knight, India       11 Northwest              1:18.39#  5 
  4       Russell, Teresa     12 Sherwood               1:20.95   5 
  5       Antwi, Celine       10 Magruder               1:22.03   4 
  6       Sukri, Leah         11 Richard Mont           1:22.74   5 
  7       Reingruber, Grace   11 Bethesda-CC            1:25.62   4 
  8       Afinnih, Karimat    10 Sherwood               1:25.64   5 
  9       Leuba, Caroline     10 Bethesda-CC            1:25.87   4 
 10       Carlson, Jamie      11 Walt Whitman           1:26.15   2 
 11       Hackett, Taylar     10 Gaithersburg           1:26.92   3 
 12       Campbell, Jhonell   12 Gaithersburg           1:27.10   2 
 13       Martin, Emily        9 Walt Whitman           1:27.58   3 
 14       Kim, Juhee          09 Winston Churhill       1:27.63   4 
 15       Wellington-Brown,   11 Magruder               1:27.98   3 
 16       Daramola, Funmi      9 Paint Branch           1:28.10   4 
 17       Baktai, Morgan       9 Walter Johnson         1:28.37   3 
 18       Pedowitz, Nichole   11 Richard Mont           1:28.54   4 
 19       Icard, Jacy          9 Thomas Johnson         1:29.00   3 
 20       Berger, Ashley      12 Urbana                 1:30.69   2 
 21       Meyer, Rachel       12 Urbana                 1:32.30   2 
 22       Kish, Joy           10 Paint Branch           1:33.45   2 
 23       Searfini, Monica     9 Walter Johnson         1:34.93   1 
 24       Border, Carley       9 Westminster            1:35.95   1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      PG ADV: # 2:25.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Eckerstrom, Britt   12 Northwest              2:19.01# 
  2       Corbett, Grace      11 Wootton                2:21.55# 
  3       Plombon, Savanna    12 Thomas Johnson         2:21.59# 
  4       Wade, Brittney      10 Bethesda-CC            2:23.30# 
  5       Powell, Annie       12 Thomas Johnson         2:24.07# 
  6       Doll, Alex          12 Bethesda-CC            2:24.21# 
  7       Breen, Sarah        11 Walter Johnson         2:27.95  
  8       Sheppard, Naomi      9 Northwest              2:28.42  
  9       Morrison, Tessa     12 Walt Whitman           2:30.55  
 10       Weinreich, Jessica  09 Winston Churhill       2:31.12  
 11       Zeichner, Elizabet   9 Walt Whitman           2:34.67  
 12       Blue, Anna          11 Richard Mont           2:37.26  
 13       Skarda, Jenhi       11 Montgomery Blair       2:37.71  
 14       Coronel, Isabel     12 Magruder               2:38.42  
 15       Su, Caroline        11 Winston Churhill       2:40.42  
 16       Burns, Rachel       11 Westminster            2:40.61  
 17       Hanger, Grace        9 Richard Mont           2:43.65  
 18       Tosatto, Gillian    10 Sherwood               2:44.00  
 19       Gelfond, Hilary     11 Wootton                2:44.24  
 20       Wagner, Kaitlyn     10 Urbana                 2:47.41  
 21       Dunn, Annie         11 Montgomery Blair       2:47.67  
 22       Poe-Yamagata, Emma  11 Sherwood               2:48.31  
 23       Abramova, Julia     11 Magruder               2:52.33  
 24       Almeida, Sydney     10 Springbrook            2:53.68  
 25       Ozgun, Holly         9 Westminster            2:54.45  
 26       Zhang, Kathy        11 Paint Branch           2:59.96  
 27       Montiel, Dd         10 Springbrook            3:06.29  
 28       Duvra, Patricia     11 Paint Branch           3:07.09  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
      PG ADV: # 5:27.18                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Plombon, Savanna    12 Thomas Johnson         5:04.28# 
  2       Doll, Alex          12 Bethesda-CC            5:09.41# 
  3       Corbett, Grace      11 Wootton                5:12.16# 
  4       Bosse, Anna         12 Walter Johnson         5:20.58# 
  5       Powell, Annie       12 Thomas Johnson         5:27.06# 
  6       Elmendorf, Carolin  10 Walt Whitman           5:29.11  
  7       McDonald, Grace      9 Sherwood               5:29.38  
  8       Dottavi, Morgana     9 Montgomery Blair       5:31.49  
  9       Montiel, Dd         10 Springbrook            5:34.02  
 10       Phillips, Alexandr  11 Walt Whitman           5:34.51  
 11       Jester, Hallie      11 Bethesda-CC            5:37.78  
 12       Gorman, Brianna     10 Urbana                 5:48.66  
 13       Ser, Eileen         12 Northwest              5:56.04  
 14       Dinardo, Christine  12 Northwest              5:56.15  
 15       Skarda, Jenhi       11 Montgomery Blair       5:59.96  
 16       Gelfond, Hilary     11 Wootton                6:01.64  
 17       Gendelman, Moriah   12 Walter Johnson         6:03.95  
 18       Alexander, Morgan   10 Urbana                 6:04.92  
 19       Rabade, Paula       09 Winston Churhill       6:05.11  
 20       Porquin, Genesis    11 Richard Mont           6:06.39  
 21       Arrazola, Gabriela  11 Magruder               6:06.95  
 22       Lee-Shapiro, Elka    9 Richard Mont           6:07.79  
 23       Abramova, Julia     11 Magruder               6:15.22  
 24       Almeida, Sydney     10 Springbrook            6:25.62  
 25       Ozgun, Katie        11 Westminster            6:32.17  
 26       Zhang, Kathy        11 Paint Branch           6:48.80  
 27       Hamid, Abeer        11 Paint Branch           7:10.11  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
      PG ADV: # 11:54.61                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bouvett, Camille    12 Walter Johnson        11:30.08# 
  2       Bosse, Anna         12 Walter Johnson        11:37.07# 
  3       Galligan, Kristen   12 Thomas Johnson        11:38.30# 
  4       Farrell, Ava        11 Bethesda-CC           11:47.84# 
  5       Phillips, Alexandr  11 Walt Whitman          11:52.63# 
  6       Montiel, Dd         10 Springbrook           12:03.37  
  7       Delapaz, Elena      11 Richard Mont          12:07.14  
  8       Maslen, Zoe         12 Winston Churhill      12:08.44  
  9       Askine, Sarah       10 Urbana                12:08.95  
 10       Dottavi, Morgana     9 Montgomery Blair      12:20.78  
 11       Nakasaka, Laura     10 Bethesda-CC           12:24.80  
 12       Balcombe, Emily     11 Northwest             12:27.40  
 13       Weiss, Jacqueline   11 Sherwood              12:28.67  
 14       Elmendorf, Laura    10 Walt Whitman          12:30.71  
 15       Baruch, Alison      10 Wootton               12:40.38  
 16       Santangelo, Kai     12 Northwest             13:09.81  
 17       Garland, Genevieve  09 Winston Churhill      13:12.07  
 18       Almeida, Sydney     10 Springbrook           13:25.93  
 19       Oleynik, Shannon    11 Magruder              13:28.53  
 20       Bruder, Kira        11 Urbana                13:36.80  
 21       Shonkwiler, Sara     9 Montgomery Blair      13:46.04  
 22       Levine, Katie       12 Thomas Johnson        13:49.66  
 23       Hultquist, Hailey    9 Magruder              14:06.89  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Dally, Laura        11 Walter Johnson            8.99Q  3 
  2       Polite, Serenah     12 Winston Churhill          9.06Q  2 
  3       Shaw, Gwen          10 Wootton                   9.07Q  1 
  4       Entwistle, Madelei  11 Walt Whitman              9.16q  3 
  5       Crowley, Danielle   12 Richard Mont              9.20q  3 
  6       Watkins, Daryanne   12 Walt Whitman              9.34q  1 
  7       Harris, Chelsea     10 Gaithersburg              9.41q  3 
  8       Deppen, Sylvia      10 Wootton                   9.43q  1 
  9       Acha-Morfaw, Achan  11 Northwest                 9.47   1 
 10       Kyeremeh, Andrea    11 Northwest                 9.54   3 
 11       Amegashie, Anavi    11 Urbana                    9.59   2 
 12       Rhoades, Victoria   12 Sherwood                  9.77   2 
 13       Blackmon, Jenaye    12 Magruder                 10.26   1 
 14       Wellington-Brown,   11 Magruder                 10.32   2 
 15       Brand, Molly        12 Richard Mont             10.36   1 
 16       Covaliu, Sigal      12 Walter Johnson           10.40   2 
 17       Anderson, Casey     11 Sherwood                 10.46   3 
 18       Mouafo, Jacky       12 Winston Churhill         10.64   3 
 19       McMillon, Mignon    11 Paint Branch             10.79   2 
 20       Stewart, Marissa    12 Urbana                   11.12   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Dally, Laura        11 Walter Johnson            8.85  
  2       Polite, Serenah     12 Winston Churhill          8.91  
  3       Deppen, Sylvia      10 Wootton                   8.96  
  4       Shaw, Gwen          10 Wootton                   9.01  
  5       Entwistle, Madelei  11 Walt Whitman              9.03  
  6       Crowley, Danielle   12 Richard Mont              9.06  
  7       Watkins, Daryanne   12 Walt Whitman              9.81  
Preliminaries
  7       Harris, Chelsea     10 Gaithersburg                    
  9       Acha-Morfaw, Achan  11 Northwest                       
 10       Kyeremeh, Andrea    11 Northwest                       
 11       Amegashie, Anavi    11 Urbana                          
 12       Rhoades, Victoria   12 Sherwood                        
 13       Blackmon, Jenaye    12 Magruder                        
 14       Wellington-Brown,   11 Magruder                        
 15       Brand, Molly        12 Richard Mont                    
 16       Covaliu, Sigal      12 Walter Johnson                  
 17       Anderson, Casey     11 Sherwood                        
 18       Mouafo, Jacky       12 Winston Churhill                
 19       McMillon, Mignon    11 Paint Branch                    
 20       Stewart, Marissa    12 Urbana                          
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      PG ADV: # 1:49.70                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Northwest                                           1:44.54#  3 
  2 Magruder                                            1:44.95#  3 
  3 Sherwood                                            1:48.09#  3 
  4 Walter Johnson                                      1:51.79   2 
  5 Winston Churchill                                   1:52.37   2 
  6 Gaithersburg                                        1:53.82   3 
  7 Walt Whitman                                        1:54.36   2 
  8 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 1:55.10   2 
  9 Springbrook                                         1:55.46   2 
 10 Urbana                                              1:55.59   2 
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:56.31   3 
 12 Paint Branch                                        1:56.35   3 
 13 Thomas Wootton                                      1:57.84   1 
 14 Montgomery Blair                                    2:01.89   1 
 15 Richard Montgomery                                  2:04.18   1 
 16 Westminster                                         2:05.85   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      PG ADV: # 4:13.56                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           4:05.15#  3 
  2 Thomas Wootton                                      4:05.59#  3 
  3 Sherwood                                            4:12.70#  3 
  4 Magruder                                            4:14.05   3 
  5 Richard Montgomery                                  4:17.24   3 
  6 Walt Whitman                                        4:21.09   2 
  7 Gaithersburg                                        4:22.74   2 
  8 Walter Johnson                                      4:25.52   2 
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:25.59   2 
 10 Montgomery Blair                                    4:34.07   2 
 11 Winston Churchill                                   4:36.68   2 
 12 Paint Branch                                        4:36.70   3 
 13 Urbana                                              4:39.56   1 
 14 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 4:39.57   1 
 15 Westminster                                         5:01.39   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
      PG ADV: # 10:00.80                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:48.12# 
  2 Northwest                                           9:52.86# 
  3 Walter Johnson                                     10:09.12  
  4 Walt Whitman                                       10:10.29  
  5 Magruder                                           10:23.05  
  6 Sherwood                                           10:23.96  
  7 Winston Churchill                                  10:28.14  
  8 Urbana                                             10:29.67  
  9 Richard Montgomery                                 11:06.76  
 10 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                11:20.12  
 11 Montgomery Blair                                   11:27.37  
 12 Springbrook                                        11:43.52  
 13 Paint Branch                                       12:06.86  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
      PG ADV: #  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Harris, Chelsea     10 Gaithersburg           5-04.00# 
  2       Brownfield, Breana  11 Thomas Johnson         5-02.00# 
  3       Entwistle, Madelei  11 Walt Whitman           4-10.00# 
  4       Crowley, Danielle   12 Richard Mont           4-10.00# 
  5       Teal, Emma           9 Walter Johnson         4-10.00# 
  6       Francois, Jahan     10 Urbana                 4-08.00  
  6       Squeri, Julia        9 Walt Whitman           4-08.00  
  8       Amegashie, Anavi    11 Urbana                 4-08.00  
  9       Henshaw, Hayley     10 Northwest              4-06.00  
 10       Brand, Molly        12 Richard Mont           4-04.00  
 11       Robertson, Jeida    10 Magruder               4-04.00  
 12       Wilson, Julia       10 Thomas Johnson         4-02.00  
 --       Duvra, Patricia     11 Paint Branch                NH  
 --       Leffers, Jessica    11 Northwest                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
      PG ADV: #  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Stewart, Marissa    12 Urbana                10-06.00# 
  2       Kalisz, Justine     11 Urbana                 8-06.00# 
  3       Newsom, Sarah       10 Walt Whitman           7-00.00  
  3       Kowalk, Katherine    9 Thomas Johnson         7-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
      PG ADV: # 33-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ovejera, Tamara     10 Thomas Johnson        38-07.75# 
  2       Yuille, Crystal     10 Urbana                31-05.00  
  3       Smith, Alicia       12 Thomas Johnson        31-01.75  
  4       Minto, Stefanie     12 Paint Branch          30-09.75  
  5       Olatunde, Ameerat    9 Sherwood              28-09.50  
  6       Crosby, Kimberly    11 Wootton               27-02.25  
  7       Dickson, Tashani    12 Northwest             26-04.25  
  8       Edokobi, Ozioma      9 Richard Mont          26-02.75  
  9       Obayomi, Aderonke   12 Winston Churhill      24-10.00  
 10       Harper, Jennifer    10 Urbana                24-07.75  
 11       Prochaska, Karli    10 Sherwood              23-10.00  
 12       Cleveland, Angela   12 Gaithersburg          23-03.75  
 13       Daniere, Allie      11 Walter Johnson        22-10.25  
 14       Onwudiwe, Yasmine   10 Paint Branch          22-07.00  
 15       Melson, Rashema      9 Magruder              21-06.25  
 16       George, Cairan      10 Magruder              21-01.00  
 17       Sheppard, Jordan     9 Northwest             20-01.50  
 18       Roberts, Erica      10 Winston Churhill      18-09.25  
 19       Reingruber, Grace   11 Bethesda-CC           18-03.75  
 20       Thomas, Alison      11 Bethesda-CC           14-06.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Atabong, Emmanuel   12 Springbrook               6.68Q  1 
  2       Johnson, Nico       11 Thomas Johnson            6.74Q  4 
  3       Phillips-Spencer,   11 Winston Churhill          6.81Q  3 
  3       Dantzler, Tony      12 Springbrook               6.81Q  3 
  5       Bowis, Robert       12 Winston Churhill          6.90Q  2 
  6       Hassani, Justin     11 Wootton                   6.91q  3 
  7       Pinkrah, Ato        11 Magruder                  6.95q  2 
  8       Pierre-Louis, Mich  12 Gaithersburg              6.98q  4  6.975
  9       Cruz, Damian        12 Wootton                   6.98   1  6.980
 10       Thomas, Stephon     11 Northwest                 6.99   3 
 11       Cook, Dominique     10 Paint Branch              7.02   4 
 12       Beidleman, Michael  12 Magruder                  7.04   1 
 13       Kasprzak, Chris     11 Urbana                    7.05   2 
 14       Randolph, Treyvon   12 Thomas Johnson            7.06   4 
 15       Vault, Soloman       9 Gaithersburg              7.08   1 
 16       Howard, Braelin     11 Sherwood                  7.10   4 
 17       Dorsu, Weyimni      11 Bethesda-CC               7.14   4 
 18       Young, Zach         12 Urbana                    7.22   1 
 19       Bailer, Benjamin    12 Richard Mont              7.24   3 
 20       Barry, Sytta        10 Paint Branch              7.27   2 
 21       Somerville, Brando  10 Westminster               7.28   4 
 22       Callahan, Matty     10 Northwest                 7.31   3 
 23       Davis, Sterling      9 Westminster               7.41   3 
 24       Leacock, Carl        9 Sherwood                  7.52   2 
 25       McConnell, Hunter   11 Walt Whitman              7.53   1 
 26       Lorenzo, David      10 Walter Johnson            7.55   2 
 27       Ebner, Nolan         9 Bethesda-CC               7.80   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Atabong, Emmanuel   12 Springbrook               6.62  
  2       Phillips-Spencer,   11 Winston Churhill          6.66   6.656
  3       Johnson, Nico       11 Thomas Johnson            6.66   6.658
  4       Dantzler, Tony      12 Springbrook               6.71  
  5       Pinkrah, Ato        11 Magruder                  6.88   6.876
  6       Hassani, Justin     11 Wootton                   6.88   6.878
  7       Pierre-Louis, Mich  12 Gaithersburg              6.89  
  8       Bowis, Robert       12 Winston Churhill          6.92  
Preliminaries
  9       Cruz, Damian        12 Wootton                         
 10       Thomas, Stephon     11 Northwest                       
 11       Cook, Dominique     10 Paint Branch                    
 12       Beidleman, Michael  12 Magruder                        
 13       Kasprzak, Chris     11 Urbana                          
 14       Randolph, Treyvon   12 Thomas Johnson                  
 15       Vault, Soloman       9 Gaithersburg                    
 16       Howard, Braelin     11 Sherwood                        
 17       Dorsu, Weyimni      11 Bethesda-CC                     
 18       Young, Zach         12 Urbana                          
 19       Bailer, Benjamin    12 Richard Mont                    
 20       Barry, Sytta        10 Paint Branch                    
 21       Somerville, Brando  10 Westminster                     
 22       Callahan, Matty     10 Northwest                       
 23       Davis, Sterling      9 Westminster                     
 24       Leacock, Carl        9 Sherwood                        
 25       McConnell, Hunter   11 Walt Whitman                    
 26       Lorenzo, David      10 Walter Johnson                  
 27       Ebner, Nolan         9 Bethesda-CC                     
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      PG ADV: # 36.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Phillips-Spencer,   11 Winston Churhill         35.90#  6 
  2       Bowis, Robert       12 Winston Churhill         36.03#  6 
  3       Newman, Richard     12 Thomas Johnson           36.11#  6 
  4       Li, Michael         11 Walter Johnson           36.77#  6 
  5       Johnson, Nico       11 Thomas Johnson           37.06   5 
  6       Nzekele, Frederic   10 Bethesda-CC              37.38   6 
  7       Abutaleb, Ehab      12 Walt Whitman             37.50   6 
  8       Wuya, Anthony       11 Magruder                 37.87   5 
  9       Williams, Jordan    11 Springbrook              38.16   4 
 10       Beidleman, Michael  12 Magruder                 38.65   4 
 10       Heavner, Bradley    12 Urbana                   38.65   4 
 12       Margolis, Seth      12 Wootton                  38.70   5 
 13       Boyce, Kaifa        11 Gaithersburg             38.84   3 
 14       Nelson, Tyler       11 Paint Branch             39.08   5 
 15       Sparks, Shawn       12 Urbana                   39.19   4 
 16       Vinueza, Jorge      12 Richard Mont             39.30   3 
 17       Momo, Duc            9 Bethesda-CC              39.34   3 
 18       Minor, Matthew      12 Sherwood                 39.60   3 
 19       Nozick, Daniel      11 Wootton                  39.82   4 
 20       Somerville, Brando  10 Westminster              39.94   2 
 21       Barry, Sytta        10 Paint Branch             40.06   4 
 22       Deutou, Vanney      10 Montgomery Blair         40.32   2 
 23       Bubb, Zach          12 Northwest                40.36   3 
 24       Batoula, Sigfried   12 Springbrook              41.09   1 
 25       McConnell, Hunter   11 Walt Whitman             41.31   3 
 26       Castillo, Julio     12 Northwest                41.70   2 
 27       Leacock, Carl        9 Sherwood                 41.93   1 
 28       Mahmud, Reza         9 Richard Mont             44.17   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
      PG ADV: # 1:08.58                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Hamilton, David     11 Richard Mont           1:07.54#  5 
  2       Lizon, Jakub        12 Magruder               1:09.24   5 
  3       Keels, Malik        11 Paint Branch           1:09.59   5 
  4       Angel, Zack         12 Richard Mont           1:10.47   5 
  5       Ugast, Fred         11 Urbana                 1:10.50   3 
  6       Fowler, Nicky       12 Walter Johnson         1:10.56   5 
  7       Williams, Jordan    11 Springbrook            1:10.87   4 
  8       Kyremeh, Andrew     11 Northwest              1:10.91   4 
  9       Johnson, Nicholas   11 Sherwood               1:11.02   3 
 10       Agyire, Nanatwum    12 Bethesda-CC            1:12.86   4 
 11       Duah, Xavier        11 Paint Branch           1:12.93   4 
 12       Stephens, Trevor    12 Bethesda-CC            1:13.21   2 
 13       Drummond, Devin     12 Thomas Johnson         1:13.33   3 
 13       Heap, Loren         12 Sherwood               1:13.33   4 
 15       Smith, Edward        9 Walt Whitman           1:13.36   4 
 16       Filas, Aldo         10 Walter Johnson         1:13.78   3 
 17       Fischer, Alex       12 Montgomery Blair       1:14.37   2 
 18       Quackenbush, Will   10 Wootton                1:14.72   1 
 19       Ross, Seth          11 Winston Churhill       1:15.08   2 
 20       Graham, Matt        12 Thomas Johnson         1:15.37   2 
 21       Diomande, Mustafa   10 Gaithersburg           1:16.14   1 
 22       Brennan, Jacob      12 Northwest              1:18.32   3 
 23       Phillips-Spencer,   10 Winston Churhill       1:19.76   2 
 24       Whittle, Daniel      9 Walt Whitman           1:21.64   1 
 25       Mack, Joe           11 Westminster            1:25.87   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      PG ADV: # 2:03.42                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Cantor, Jacob       12 Richard Mont           2:01.56# 
  2       Conway, William     11 Winston Churhill       2:01.89# 
  3       Martin, Sam         12 Richard Mont           2:02.07# 
  4       Kim, Alexander      12 Winston Churhill       2:02.08# 
  5       Stephens, Trevor    12 Bethesda-CC            2:02.26# 
  6       Ellis, Josh         11 Walter Johnson         2:04.26  
  7       Wu, Handson         12 Wootton                2:04.40  
  8       Treciak, Josh       10 Wootton                2:05.15  
  9       Reams, Jackson      12 Sherwood               2:06.49  
 10       Smith, Llewellyn    12 Walt Whitman           2:06.72  
 11       Lewis, Jeremy       11 Urbana                 2:06.74  
 12       Phillips, Caleb     12 Thomas Johnson         2:07.93  
 13       Johnson, Nicholas   11 Sherwood               2:08.87  
 14       Sauro, James        11 Walter Johnson         2:09.61  
 15       Tuzson, Filip       12 Thomas Johnson         2:09.83  
 16       Tembo, Tenji        12 Magruder               2:12.02  
 17       Abdool, Daniel      12 Magruder               2:12.62  
 18       Norris, Corey       12 Northwest              2:14.07  
 19       Mua, Clinton        10 Paint Branch           2:14.18  
 20       Laughland, Gavin    11 Urbana                 2:14.29  
 21       Diomande, Mustafa   10 Gaithersburg           2:16.67  
 22       Horton, Thomas      10 Bethesda-CC            2:18.70  
 23       Morris, Matthew      9 Montgomery Blair       2:20.14  
 24       Sack, Daniel        11 Walt Whitman           2:20.45  
 25       Anderson, Darian     9 Paint Branch           2:20.73  
 26       Omkar, Chankea      11 Montgomery Blair       2:31.84  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
      PG ADV: # 4:37.03                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Reams, Jackson      12 Sherwood               4:29.60# 
  2       Conway, William     11 Winston Churhill       4:31.72# 
  3       Regan, Nick         12 Walter Johnson         4:33.43# 
  4       Gerson, Eliot       12 Bethesda-CC            4:37.21  
  5       Shannon, Luke       11 Winston Churhill       4:43.66  
  6       Crites, Ben         10 Walter Johnson         4:44.16  
  7       Pasti, Michael      10 Magruder               4:45.12  
  8       Eado, Urgy           9 Montgomery Blair       4:45.45  
  9       Reed, Trever        11 Gaithersburg           4:48.82  
 10       Trott, Thomas        9 Thomas Johnson         4:49.34  
 11       Ertel, Jamie        11 Wootton                4:49.60  
 12       Cooke, Alex         11 Westminster            4:50.15  
 13       Ortiz, Eric         12 Magruder               4:52.53  
 14       Catterall, Philip   12 Bethesda-CC            4:57.81  
 15       Laughland, Gavin    11 Urbana                 4:58.84  
 16       Claytor, Julian      9 Richard Mont           4:59.35  
 17       Levine, Louis        9 Thomas Johnson         4:59.43  
 18       Delacour, Thomas    11 Walt Whitman           5:00.20  
 19       Florin, Dominic     12 Montgomery Blair       5:02.11  
 20       Kruger, Isaac       12 Richard Mont           5:02.35  
 21       Soriano, David      10 Springbrook            5:04.25  
 22       Sage, Connor        12 Urbana                 5:06.54  
 23       Alemu, Dejere       10 Sherwood               5:08.52  
 24       Ryba, Thomas        10 Walt Whitman           5:20.36  
 25       Dorsey, Harold       9 Paint Branch           5:24.76  
 26       Johny, Alex          9 Paint Branch           5:30.83  
 --       Gutierrez, Alex      9 Springbrook                 NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
      PG ADV: # 10:03.27                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Willett, Alex       12 Walter Johnson         9:36.51# 
  2       Tockman, Kyle       12 Sherwood               9:39.99# 
  3       Weinstein, Zachary  11 Winston Churhill       9:41.87# 
  4       Omar, Hassan        11 Thomas Johnson         9:47.51# 
  5       Abebe, Dagmawi      12 Magruder               9:48.65# 
  6       Hayslett, Austin    11 Urbana                 9:56.54# 
  7       Allwardt, Josh      12 Urbana                 9:57.02# 
  8       Adams, Nick         11 Walt Whitman          10:00.74# 
  9       Wohl, Kenneth       12 Wootton               10:16.62  
 10       Rheingold, Justin   12 Winston Churhill      10:21.05  
 11       Reed, Trever        11 Gaithersburg          10:21.48  
 12       Brown, Robert       12 Walter Johnson        10:27.07  
 13       Cooke, Alex         11 Westminster           10:31.01  
 14       Gerson, Eliot       12 Bethesda-CC           10:31.82  
 15       Kang, Dustin        10 Sherwood              10:34.20  
 16       Alexander, Stephen   9 Richard Mont          10:48.40  
 17       McMahon, Sean       11 Richard Mont          10:51.60  
 18       Karczmarek, Jon     10 Thomas Johnson        10:55.78  
 19       Pollack, Gabe       11 Montgomery Blair      10:56.80  
 20       Ardanay, Jeremy     11 Montgomery Blair      11:05.02  
 21       Bloch, David         9 Walt Whitman          11:19.13  
 22       Soriano, David      10 Springbrook           11:22.24  
 23       McGee, Ryan         10 Magruder              11:23.89  
 24       Jahn-Richardson, D  10 Northwest             11:23.99  
 25       Gulhar, Shivam      10 Northwest             11:30.61  
 26       Frampus, Patrick    12 Bethesda-CC           11:34.28  
 --       Gutierrez, Alex      9 Springbrook                DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Rhee, John          12 Winston Churhill          8.18Q  2 
  2       Newman, Richard     12 Thomas Johnson            8.21Q  3 
  3       Abutaleb, Ehab      12 Walt Whitman              8.29Q  1 
  4       Kasprzak, Chris     11 Urbana                    8.35q  1 
  5       Gwashavanhi, Simba  11 Gaithersburg              8.41q  2 
  6       Roth, Michael       11 Urbana                    8.49q  2 
  7       Boyce, Kaifa        11 Gaithersburg              8.62q  3 
  8       Trotman, Sheldon    12 Northwest                 8.79q  3 
  9       Gavett, William     11 Sherwood                  9.09   1 
 10       Decolin, Dimitry     9 Paint Branch              9.20   1 
 11       Holtzinger, Will    10 Thomas Johnson            9.27   1 
 11       Young, Bryant       10 Westminster               9.27   3 
 13       Filas, Aldo         10 Walter Johnson            9.35   2 
 14       Wuya, Anthony       11 Magruder                  9.37   2 
 15       Stephens, Johari    11 Sherwood                 10.38   3 
 16       Tian, Aaron         10 Wootton                  10.39   2 
 17       Ebner, Nolan         9 Bethesda-CC              10.91   2 
 18       Manjo, Bj           12 Magruder                 11.09   3 
 19       Jones, Conrad        9 Bethesda-CC              11.70   1 
 --       Gutierrez, Alex      9 Springbrook                 DQ   1  Leg around hurdles
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Newman, Richard     12 Thomas Johnson            7.82  
  2       Rhee, John          12 Winston Churhill          8.14  
  3       Gwashavanhi, Simba  11 Gaithersburg              8.26  
  4       Kasprzak, Chris     11 Urbana                    8.34  
  5       Abutaleb, Ehab      12 Walt Whitman              8.36  
  6       Trotman, Sheldon    12 Northwest                 8.46  
  7       Boyce, Kaifa        11 Gaithersburg              8.56  
  8       Roth, Michael       11 Urbana                    8.97  
Preliminaries
  9       Gavett, William     11 Sherwood                        
 10       Decolin, Dimitry     9 Paint Branch                    
 11       Holtzinger, Will    10 Thomas Johnson                  
 11       Young, Bryant       10 Westminster                     
 13       Filas, Aldo         10 Walter Johnson                  
 14       Wuya, Anthony       11 Magruder                        
 15       Stephens, Johari    11 Sherwood                        
 16       Tian, Aaron         10 Wootton                         
 17       Ebner, Nolan         9 Bethesda-CC                     
 18       Manjo, Bj           12 Magruder                        
 19       Jones, Conrad        9 Bethesda-CC                     
 --       Gutierrez, Alex      9 Springbrook                     
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      PG ADV: # 1:35.19                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Winston Churchill                                   1:32.03#  3 
  2 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 1:34.19#  3 
  3 Walter Johnson                                      1:36.44   3 
  4 Springbrook                                         1:36.76   3 
  5 Richard Montgomery                                  1:36.85   2 
  6 Paint Branch                                        1:37.09   3 
  7 Northwest                                           1:37.51   2 
  8 Thomas Wootton                                      1:37.70   2 
  9 Gaithersburg                                        1:37.84   2 
 10 Urbana                                              1:38.56   2 
 11 Montgomery Blair                                    1:42.59   2 
 12 Sherwood                                            1:43.00   1 
 13 Westminster                                         1:44.39   1 
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:46.81   1 
 -- Magruder                                                 DQ   3  Zone Violation 3 to
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      PG ADV: # 3:34.94                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                   3:30.14#  3 
  2 Richard Montgomery                                  3:32.81#  3 
  3 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 3:35.63   3 
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                3:37.23   3 
  5 Magruder                                            3:38.30   2 
  6 Paint Branch                                        3:38.39   2 
  7 Montgomery Blair                                    3:41.03   2 
  8 Thomas Wootton                                      3:42.48   1 
  9 Walter Johnson                                      3:42.67   3 
 10 Northwest                                           3:42.85   3 
 11 Urbana                                              3:42.94   1 
 12 Walt Whitman                                        3:55.60   2 
 13 Westminster                                         4:11.73   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
      PG ADV: # 8:28.67                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                  8:02.67# 
  2 Walter Johnson                                      8:03.66# 
  3 Sherwood                                            8:18.40# 
  4 Urbana                                              8:21.54# 
  5 Winston Churchill                                   8:22.59# 
  6 Magruder                                            8:27.55# 
  7 Thomas Wootton                                      8:33.50  
  8 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 8:40.76  
  9 Paint Branch                                        8:53.66  
 10 Northwest                                           8:54.66  
 11 Walt Whitman                                        9:00.66  
 12 Montgomery Blair                                    9:20.32  
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:22.82  
 14 Springbrook                                        10:00.25  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
      PG ADV: #  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Billups, Edwin      12 Thomas Johnson         5-10.00# 
  2       Gwashavanhi, Simba  11 Gaithersburg           5-10.00# 
  3       Assoua, Marc        10 Springbrook            5-08.00  
  4       Pulley, Wes         11 Magruder               5-06.00  
  5       Albers, Tyler       12 Winston Churhill       5-06.00  
  6       Trotman, Sheldon    12 Northwest              5-04.00  
 --       Stetsyuk, Galen     12 Thomas Johnson              NH  
 --       Thomas, Stephon     11 Northwest                   NH  
 --       Franklin, Michael   10 Paint Branch                NH  
 --       Cornforth, Robert   11 Paint Branch                NH  
 --       Pinkrah, Ato        11 Magruder                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
      PG ADV: # 10-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Shirima, Lewis      12 Thomas Johnson        14-00.00# 
  2       Burkhart, Riley     12 Thomas Johnson        11-06.00# 
 --       Heaton, Geoff       10 Westminster                 NH  
 --       Gilpin, Nick        10 Gaithersburg                NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
      PG ADV: # 45-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Uthe, Brian         12 Thomas Johnson        50-11.25# 
  2       Elhage, Nadim       11 Winston Churhill      47-09.25# 
  3       Edokobi, Nnamdi     12 Richard Mont          45-06.50# 
  4       Belt, Eric          12 Westminster           44-02.75  
  5       Kaas, Joe           10 Thomas Johnson        43-10.50  
  6       Beauvil, Chris      12 Springbrook           43-04.75  
  7       Toula, Kevin        11 Gaithersburg          41-06.75  
  8       Hobelmann, Cody     12 Northwest             38-07.75  
  9       Heavner, Connor     10 Urbana                36-10.00  
 10       Palescandolo, Alex  12 Magruder              36-04.00  
 11       Kamara, Roland      11 Northwest             36-03.25  
 12       Amardi, Leslie      11 Richard Mont          35-10.75  
 13       Kale, Joseph        11 Winston Churhill      34-08.00  
 14       Ledesma, Ricado     12 Sherwood              32-07.25  
 15       Fofamah, Abu        11 Westminster           29-11.75  
 16       Shaer, Griffin      10 Magruder              29-07.50  
 17       Mitchell, Thomas    10 Walt Whitman          28-11.50  
 18       Sparks, Zach         9 Urbana                28-04.25  
 19       Cornforth, Robert   11 Paint Branch          28-03.50  
 20       Song, Jed            9 Sherwood              27-02.50  

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2011
             Maryland Indoor State Championships 2011 - 2/10/2011              
                              4A West Region Meet                              
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 882                       
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Northwest                          NWM              74  
                2 Gov. Thomas Johnson                GTJ              55.5
                3 Walter Johnson                     WAJ              44  
                4 Thomas Wootton                     TSW              39  
                5 Magruder                           CZM              32  
                6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase               BCC              28  
                7 Sherwood                           SHE              27  
                8 Urbana                             URB              26.5
                9 Walt Whitman                       WWT              22  
               10 Springbrook                        SPB              17  
               11 Gaithersburg                       GAI              11  
               12 Winston Churchill                  WCH              10  
               13 Richard Montgomery                 RMT               8  
               14 Paint Branch                       PBR               7  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Winston Churchill                  WCH              94  
                2 Gov. Thomas Johnson                GTJ              82  
                3 Richard Montgomery                 RMT              56  
                4 Walter Johnson                     WAJ              37  
                5 Springbrook                        SPB              25  
                6 Sherwood                           SHE              24  
                7 Magruder                           CZM              21  
                8 Gaithersburg                       GAI              14  
                9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase               BCC              12  
               10 Urbana                             URB              11  
               11 Paint Branch                       PBR              10  
               12 Westminster                        WES               4  
               13 Montgomery Blair                   MTB               2  
               13 Thomas Wootton                     TSW               2  
               13 Northwest                          NWM               2  
               13 Walt Whitman                       WWT               2  



Return to Top

Email | About