MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Region
3A West Regional Indoor History
Hosted By: Kennedy
Baltimore, Maryland
2011-02-09

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2011 11:05 PM
              Maryland Indoor State Championships 2011 - 2/9/2011              
                              3A West Region Meet                              
                            MD 5th Regiment Armory                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nickerson, Stephanie      11 Largo                   7.36       7.69Q  3 
  2 Mency, Kiona              10 South Hagerstown        7.56       7.72Q  1 
  3 Parker, Lequisha          12 Northwood               7.20       7.74Q  4 
  4 Alston, Lakayja           11 Damascus                7.45       7.83Q  2 
  5 Johnson, Nailah           10 Friendly                7.48       7.77q  1 
  6 White, Jasmine             9 Potomac HS              7.57       7.90q  2 
  7 Freeman, Hayley           10 South Hagerstown        7.63       7.92q  4 
  8 Clarke, Krystal           10 Tuscarora               7.75       7.93q  2 
  9 Shapiro, Julia            11 Quince Orcha            7.64       7.98   4 
 10 Dean, Aliyah              11 John F Kennedy          7.60       8.05   3 
 11 Konecke, Jessica          11 Quince Orcha            7.74       8.14   3 
 12 Ngumbwa, Nicole           12 John F Kennedy          7.90       8.26   1 
 13 Morales, Blair            12 Northwood               8.00       8.29   4 
 14 Smith, Danae              10 Crossland               8.52       8.32   1 
 15 Howard, Daysia             9 Clarksburg              8.11       8.37   2 
 16 Riley, Marlinda           12 Clarksburg              8.43       8.46   1 
 17 Cudjoe, Gabrielle          9 James H. Blake          8.13       8.49   1 
 18 Porzel, Rachel            12 James H. Blake          7.98       8.51   3 
 19 Alexander, Alexis          9 Potomac HS              8.22       8.51   2 
 20 Dagher, Natalie           11 Damascus                8.29       8.78   3 
 21 Suever, Jamie             11 Linganore               8.38       8.86   3 
 22 McKay, Ladonya            10 Seneca Valley           8.00       8.87   3 
 23 Posey, Renita             11 Tuscarora               8.43       8.93   2 
 24 Ray, Bernard              11 Seneca Valley           8.00       9.08   4 
 25 Smith, Iyana               9 Frederick               8.30       9.15   4 
 26 Dickson, Shamara           9 Frederick               8.30       9.18   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Lequisha          12 Northwood               7.74       7.49   10   
  2 Nickerson, Stephanie      11 Largo                   7.69       7.59    8   
  3 Mency, Kiona              10 South Hagerstown        7.72       7.66    6   
  4 Johnson, Nailah           10 Friendly                7.77       7.67    4   
  5 Alston, Lakayja           11 Damascus                7.83       7.75    2   
  6 White, Jasmine             9 Potomac HS              7.90       7.83    1   
  7 Clarke, Krystal           10 Tuscarora               7.93       7.91  
  8 Freeman, Hayley           10 South Hagerstown        7.92       8.01  
Preliminaries
  9 Shapiro, Julia            11 Quince Orcha            7.98             
 10 Dean, Aliyah              11 John F Kennedy          8.05             
 11 Konecke, Jessica          11 Quince Orcha            8.14             
 12 Ngumbwa, Nicole           12 John F Kennedy          8.26             
 13 Morales, Blair            12 Northwood               8.29             
 14 Smith, Danae              10 Crossland               8.32             
 15 Howard, Daysia             9 Clarksburg              8.37             
 16 Riley, Marlinda           12 Clarksburg              8.46             
 17 Cudjoe, Gabrielle          9 James H. Blake          8.49             
 18 Porzel, Rachel            12 James H. Blake          8.51             
 19 Alexander, Alexis          9 Potomac HS              8.51             
 20 Dagher, Natalie           11 Damascus                8.78             
 21 Suever, Jamie             11 Linganore               8.86             
 22 McKay, Ladonya            10 Seneca Valley           8.87             
 23 Posey, Renita             11 Tuscarora               8.93             
 24 Ray, Bernard              11 Seneca Valley           9.08             
 25 Smith, Iyana               9 Frederick               9.15             
 26 Dickson, Shamara           9 Frederick               9.18             
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    5th  ADV: & 42.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Lequisha          12 Northwood              40.50      43.00   9  10   
  2 Alston, Lakayja           11 Damascus               43.00      44.70   9   8   
  3 Johnson, Nailah           10 Friendly               42.56      44.80   9   6   
  4 Nickerson, Stephanie      11 Largo                  43.80      45.70   8   4   
  5 Streeter, Elizsha         10 South Hagerstown       43.41      45.80   9   2   
  6 Clarke, Krystal           10 Tuscarora              44.03      46.00   8   1   
  7 Dwyer, Shannon            12 Quince Orcha           43.90      46.40   8 
  8 White, Jasmine             9 Potomac HS             44.57      46.60   7 
  9 Freeman, Hayley           10 South Hagerstown       43.98      47.00   8 
 10 Jackson, Romeika          11 Friendly               46.00      47.10   6 
 11 Pitchford, Jordan         12 Damascus               45.00      47.90   7 
 12 Strickland, Sheila         9 Crossland              46.41      48.40   5 
 13 Diaz, Jennifer            10 Albert Einstein        47.20      48.60   5 
 14 Jones, Bria                9 Largo                  46.30      48.80   6 
 15 Cosby, Katy                9 Frederick              49.20      49.10   3 
 16 Thompson, Brie            10 Tuscarora              46.71      49.90   5 
 16 Gordon, Deandra           11 Potomac HS             47.96      49.90   4 
 18 Gallo, Kellyn             10 Watkins Mill           47.00      50.30   5 
 19 Santini, Viviana          10 Quince Orcha           47.30      50.83   4 
 20 Henyon, McKenna            9 Linganore              48.00      51.10   4 
 20 Wood, Ellen               11 James H. Blake         45.36      51.10   6 
 22 Smith, Danae              10 Crossland              50.80      51.30   2 
 23 Fulton, Anne              11 Albert Einstein        52.50      52.40   2 
 24 Gates, Delilah            12 James H. Blake         49.53      52.70   3 
 25 Weedon, Alexa              9 John F Kennedy         50.00      52.80   3 
 26 Garvey, Angie             10 Seneca Valley          58.00      54.10   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    5th  ADV: & 1:22.67                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carroll, Alex             12 Damascus             1:20.11    1:25.90   8  10   
  2 Farrar, Devonni            9 Largo                1:22.00    1:28.30   8   8   
  3 Mbowe, Isatou             12 John F Kennedy       1:23.00    1:28.60   7   6   
  4 Shapiro, Julia            11 Quince Orcha         1:23.00    1:29.40   7   4   
  5 Guilds, McKenna            9 Watkins Mill         1:24.00    1:32.40   7   2   
  6 Irving, Amina             11 James H. Blake       1:26.00    1:32.50   6   1   
  7 Obrien, Jessica           11 Clarksburg           1:22.50    1:33.00   8 
  8 Dagher, Natalie           11 Damascus             1:29.21    1:33.60   5 
  9 McCabe, Macy              11 Quince Orcha         1:29.00    1:34.30   5 
 10 Gallo, Kellyn             10 Watkins Mill         1:30.00    1:36.10   5 
 11 Spear, Amber              10 Linganore            1:35.81    1:36.90   4 
 12 Gresham, Alasia            9 Friendly             1:30.00    1:37.40   4 
 13 Hernandez, Nohely         10 Albert Einstein      1:35.00    1:39.60   4 
 14 Magino, Natasha           12 Clarksburg           1:39.00    1:40.60   4 
 15 Fehrenbach, Hannah         9 Frederick            1:52.00    1:42.40   3 
 16 Akibo-Betts, Danielle     10 Northwood            1:28.00    1:44.20   6 
 17 Veli, Heather              9 James H. Blake       1:40.00    1:44.40   3 
 18 Hernandez, Miriam         12 Albert Einstein      1:43.00    1:45.00   3 
 19 Tobei, Whitley             9 South Hagerstown     1:42.45    1:47.40   3 
 -- Tregoning, Delaney        10 Linganore            1:24.45         DQ   7 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    5th  ADV: & 2:29.53                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carroll, Alex             12 Damascus             2:24.00    2:33.30   10   
  2 Guillen, Kallie           12 Frederick            2:25.00    2:33.70    8   
  3 Daley, Abbey              10 Clarksburg           2:27.00    2:34.70    6   
  4 Guilds, McKenna            9 Watkins Mill         2:27.00    2:38.80    4   
  5 McKenzie, Kamilah         12 Largo                2:34.00    2:41.20    2   
  6 Patton, Kylee             10 Damascus             2:35.00    2:44.30    1   
  7 Hugen, Jessica            12 Linganore            2:49.48    2:46.60  
  8 Lebrock, Jasmin           09 Quince Orcha         2:47.00    2:48.00  
  9 Parker, Tarcha            11 Largo                2:32.00    2:50.50  
 10 Sullivan, Kaitlyn          9 Frederick            2:40.20    2:50.80  
 11 Spear, Amber              10 Linganore            2:49.82    2:51.20  
 12 Obrien, Jessica           11 Clarksburg           2:28.00    2:51.80  
 13 Strickland, Sheila         9 Crossland            2:53.29    2:53.20  
 14 Zewdu, Fanaye             11 John F Kennedy       2:41.00    2:54.50  
 15 Tatnall, Caroline          9 James H. Blake       2:59.00    2:58.50  
 16 Sulc, Lizzy               10 Northwood            2:50.00    3:02.20  
 17 Molina, Susana            10 Albert Einstein      3:04.00    3:06.30  
 18 Akibo-Betts, Danielle     10 Northwood            3:00.00    3:13.10  
 19 Layton, Nijah             10 Potomac HS           3:15.00    3:16.80  
 20 Archibald, Kylie          10 Tuscarora            3:23.75    3:22.90  
 21 McKenna, Kristina          9 James H. Blake       3:00.00    3:32.10  
 22 Matheny, Haleigh          10 Tuscarora            3:28.76    3:43.30  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    5th  ADV: & 5:38.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daley, Abbey              10 Clarksburg           5:15.00    5:42.00   10   
  2 Mason, Courtney           11 Damascus             5:46.80    5:49.50    8   
  3 Guilds, McKenna            9 Watkins Mill         5:39.00    5:50.10    6   
  4 Hartman, Laura            11 Linganore            5:53.79    5:50.60    4   
  5 Guilds, Kariah            12 Watkins Mill         6:00.00    6:14.70    2   
  6 Ludwig, Nicole            10 Linganore            5:50.13    6:16.40    1   
  7 Kershner, Morgan          10 Northwood            6:10.00    6:17.20  
  8 Parker, Tarcha            11 Largo                6:04.00    6:17.70  
  9 Neff, Kim                 11 Clarksburg           5:58.00    6:26.40  
 10 Slonim, Samantha          12 Quince Orcha         5:57.00    6:26.80  
 11 Tatnall, Caroline          9 James H. Blake       6:17.00    6:31.00  
 12 Cofre, Vania              10 Northwood            6:20.00    6:36.10  
 13 Gardner, Eboni             9 Largo                6:33.00    6:45.30  
 14 Herath, Samantha          10 John F Kennedy       6:30.00    6:49.10  
 15 Abadico, Hyatt            12 John F Kennedy       6:36.00    6:53.30  
 16 Azadi, Naseem             11 Frederick            6:38.30    6:57.10  
 17 Bortz, Darby               9 Tuscarora            6:53.80    7:15.70  
 -- Breeden, Jordan            9 South Hagerstown     6:55.91        DNF   Over time limit
 -- Davis, Jordan              9 Friendly                            DNF  
 -- McKenna, Kristina          9 James H. Blake       7:03.00        DNF   Over time limit
 -- Lim, Leslie               11 Frederick            6:42.00        DNF   Over time limit
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    5th  ADV: & 12:18.81                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daley, Abbey              10 Clarksburg          11:36.42   12:34.20   10   
  2 Marella, Allison          10 Damascus            12:44.00   12:53.10    8   
  3 Mason, Courtney           11 Damascus            12:28.15   12:58.00    6   
  4 Young, Jacqui             11 Clarksburg          12:45.00   13:02.90    4   
  5 Logan, Lauren              9 Albert Einstein     13:08.00   13:10.50    2   
  6 Grotte, Paige             10 Linganore           13:18.21   13:14.70    1   
  7 Lebrock, Jade             12 Quince Orcha        13:20.00   13:17.60  
  8 Melluso, Emily            10 Linganore           13:16.34   13:25.10  
  9 Wagner, Shannon           12 Quince Orcha        13:20.00   13:44.70  
 10 Kershner, Morgan          10 Northwood           14:15.00   14:01.20  
 11 Guilds, Kariah            12 Watkins Mill        12:30.00   14:10.90  
 12 Cofre, Vania              10 Northwood           14:30.00   14:45.80  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lafond, Thea              12 John F Kennedy          8.30       8.70q  3 
  2 Clark, Michelle           12 Linganore               9.28       9.43q  2 
  3 Freeman, Bailee           11 Clarksburg              8.90       9.43q  2 
  4 Kea, Mallory              11 Northwood               9.80       9.62q  1 
  5 Dwyer, Shannon            12 Quince Orcha            9.09       9.76q  1 
  6 White, Kasey              12 Clarksburg              9.30       9.82q  3 
  7 Sandeen, Jaid             12 South Hagerstown        9.65      10.19q  2 
  8 Cosby, Katy                9 Frederick              10.10      10.54q  3 
  9 Nickerson, Stephanie      11 Largo                   9.00      10.57   1 
 10 Josephs, Khadijah         11 Largo                  10.50      10.68   1 
 11 Hartman, Laura            11 Linganore               9.88      10.72   1 
 12 Irving, Amina             11 James H. Blake          9.98      10.80   2 
 13 Correa, Stephanie         11 Tuscarora              10.37      11.18   3 
 14 Senghore, Awa             10 South Hagerstown       11.33      11.36   1 
 15 Fehrenbach, Hannah         9 Frederick              12.00      12.98   2 
 16 McKellar, Patrice         11 Tuscarora               9.60      13.11   3 
 -- Thomas, Shaneil            9 Northwood              10.50        DNF   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lafond, Thea              12 John F Kennedy          8.70       8.54   10   
  2 Freeman, Bailee           11 Clarksburg              9.43       9.53    8   
  3 Kea, Mallory              11 Northwood               9.62       9.57    6   
  4 Dwyer, Shannon            12 Quince Orcha            9.76       9.64    4   
  5 White, Kasey              12 Clarksburg              9.82       9.65    2   
  6 Clark, Michelle           12 Linganore               9.43       9.74    1   
  7 Sandeen, Jaid             12 South Hagerstown       10.19       9.97  
Preliminaries
  8 Cosby, Katy                9 Frederick              10.54             
  9 Nickerson, Stephanie      11 Largo                  10.57             
 10 Josephs, Khadijah         11 Largo                  10.68             
 11 Hartman, Laura            11 Linganore              10.72             
 12 Irving, Amina             11 James H. Blake         10.80             
 13 Correa, Stephanie         11 Tuscarora              11.18             
 14 Senghore, Awa             10 South Hagerstown       11.36             
 15 Fehrenbach, Hannah         9 Frederick              12.98             
 16 McKellar, Patrice         11 Tuscarora              13.11             
 -- Thomas, Shaneil            9 Northwood               DNF              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    5th  ADV: & 1:50.86                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:50.00    1:54.20   4  10   
     1) Lafond, Thea 12                 2) Mbowe, Isatou 12               
     3) Ngumbwa, Nicole 12              4) Dean, Aliyah 11                
  2 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:51.90    1:54.60   3   8   
     1) Streeter, Elizsha 10            2) Freeman, Hayley 10             
     3) Sandeen, Jaid 12                4) Mency, Kiona 10                
  3 Northwood  'A'                                    1:51.00    1:54.70   4   6   
     1) Morales, Blair 12               2) Thomas, Shaneil 9              
     3) Parker, Lequisha 12             4) Kea, Mallory 11                
  4 Largo  'A'                                        1:48.00    1:55.10   4   3   
     1) Nickerson, Stephanie 11         2) Person, Courtnee 10            
     3) Cook, Crystal 10                4) Farrar, Devonni 9              
  4 Friendly  'A'                                     1:49.00    1:55.10   4   3   
     1) Johnson, Nailah 10              2) Jackson, Romeika 11            
     3) Russell, Aja 9                  4) Bikoy, Rose 9                  
  6 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:51.60    1:56.00   3   1   
     1) Konecke, Jessica 11             2) Rhodes, Bryeana 10             
     3) Shapiro, Julia 11               4) Dwyer, Shannon 12              
  7 James H. Blake  'A'                               1:52.00    1:57.00   3 
     1) Kish, Peace 12                  2) Cudjoe, Gabrielle 9            
     3) Irving, Amina 11                4) Rawlins, Shardea 11            
  8 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:58.89    1:58.20   2 
     1) McKellar, Patrice 11            2) Correa, Stephanie 11           
     3) Thompson, Brie 10               4) Clarke, Krystal 10             
  9 Damascus  'A'                                     1:52.68    2:00.20   3 
     1) Pitchford, Jordan 12            2) Dagher, Natalie 11             
     3) Parker, Erin 12                 4) Alston, Lakayja 11             
 10 Potomac  'A'                                      1:55.22    2:00.80   2 
     1) White, Jasmine 9                2) Gordon, Deandra 11             
     3) Alexander, Alexis 9             4) Dyson, Katharina 11            
 11 Linganore  'A'                                    1:58.88    2:03.60   2 
     1) Henyon, McKenna 9               2) Suever, Jamie 11               
     3) Purtee, Mariah 9                4) Brady, Kelly 11                
 12 Frederick  'A'                                    2:08.00    2:10.80   1 
     1) Cosby, Katy 9                   2) Dickson, Shamara 9             
     3) Smith, Iyana 9                  4) Kamakaris, Kalya 11            
 13 Clarksburg  'A'                                   2:10.00    2:13.00   1 
     1) Howard, Daysia 9                2) Tongue, Kierra 10              
     3) Salinas, Karen 11               4) Pandes-Carter, Lauren 12       
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    5th  ADV: & 4:20.16                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     4:13.42    4:27.80   3  10   
     1) Pitchford, Jordan 12            2) Alston, Lakayja 11             
     3) Parker, Erin 12                 4) Carroll, Alex 12               
  2 John F Kennedy  'A'                               4:18.00    4:29.70   3   8   
     1) Mbowe, Isatou 12                2) Dean, Aliyah 11                
     3) Ngumbwa, Nicole 12              4) Lafond, Thea 12                
  3 Quince Orchard  'A'                               4:18.00    4:32.40   3   6   
     1) Dwyer, Shannon 12               2) McCabe, Macy 11                
     3) Rhodes, Bryeana 10              4) Shapiro, Julia 11              
  4 Linganore  'A'                                    4:19.02    4:37.00   3   4   
     1) Hartman, Laura 11               2) Clark, Michelle 12             
     3) Johnson, Tess 10                4) Tregoning, Delaney 10          
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:27.00    4:46.80   2   2   
     1) White, Kasey 12                 2) Brown, Erin 11                 
     3) Freeman, Bailee 11              4) Obrien, Jessica 11             
  6 James H. Blake  'A'                               4:35.00    4:49.60   2   1   
     1) Irving, Amina 11                2) Oflahavan, Paige 12            
     3) Porzel, Rachel 12               4) Rawlins, Shardea 11            
  7 Northwood  'A'                                    4:45.00    5:05.80   1 
     1) Akibo-Betts, Danielle 10        2) Bowman, Tashae 10              
     3) Morales, Blair 12               4) Thomas, Shaneil 9              
  8 Potomac  'A'                                      4:55.00    5:09.00   1 
     1)                                 2) White, Jasmine 9               
     3) Gordon, Deandra 11              4)                                
 -- Largo  'A'                                        4:15.00         DQ   3  Multiple steps insid
     1) Farrar, Devonni 9               2) Williams, Emani 10             
     3) Jennings, Jada 9                4) Goodman, Jennifer 9            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    5th  ADV: & 10:19.02                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linganore  'A'                                   10:16.59   10:33.00   10   
     1) Clark, Michelle 12              2) Hartman, Laura 11              
     3) Ludwig, Nicole 10               4) Tregoning, Delaney 10          
  2 Damascus  'A'                                    10:17.99   10:34.80    8   
     1) Carroll, Alex 12                2) Dagher, Natalie 11             
     3) Mason, Courtney 11              4) Parker, Erin 12                
  3 Quince Orchard  'A'                              10:40.00   10:51.70    6   
     1) Lebrock, Jade 12                2) Lebrock, Jasmin 09             
     3) Wagner, Shannon 12              4) Panasenkov, Catherine 10       
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                  10:30.00   10:52.80    4   
     1) Brown, Erin 11                  2) Obrien, Jessica 11             
     3) Young, Jacqui 11                4) Daley, Abbey 10                
  5 Largo  'A'                                       10:40.00   11:03.60    2   
     1) Parker, Tarcha 11               2) McKenzie, Kamilah 12           
     3) Coleman, Ces 10                 4) Jennings, Jada 9               
  6 John F Kennedy  'A'                              10:47.00   11:10.50    1   
     1) Salami, Zainab 11               2) Vital, Eudorah 9               
     3) Abadico, Hyatt 12               4) Mbowe, Isatou 12               
  7 Frederick  'A'                                   10:59.00   11:43.90  
     1) Sullivan, Kaitlyn 9             2) Lim, Leslie 11                 
     3) Azadi, Naseem 11                4) Guillen, Kallie 12             
  8 South Hagerstown  'A'                            11:54.00   12:53.80  
     1) Breeden, Jordan 9               2) Harmon, Jennifer 9             
     3) Haupt, Kristen 9                4) Langley, Danielle 11           
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    5th  ADV: &  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lafond, Thea              12 John F Kennedy       5-08.00    5-06.00&  10   
  2 Freeman, Bailee           11 Clarksburg           5-04.00    5-00.00&   8   
  3 Pitchford, Jordan         12 Damascus             5-02.00    5-00.00&   6   
  4 Tregoning, Delaney        10 Linganore            5-00.00    4-10.00&   3   
  4 Sandeen, Jaid             12 South Hagerstown     5-00.00    4-10.00&   3   
  6 Kamakaris, Kalya          11 Frederick            4-04.00    4-06.00    1   
  7 Hill, Javon               11 Largo                4-08.00    4-04.00  
  7 Brewer, Michaela          10 South Hagerstown     4-04.00    4-04.00  
  9 Jennings, Jada             9 Largo                4-06.00    4-02.00  
  9 Tross, Kathryn            10 Frederick            4-08.00    4-02.00  
  9 White, Kasey              12 Clarksburg           4-06.00    4-02.00  
 -- Adompo, Michelle           9 James H. Blake       4-00.00         NH  
 -- Veli, Heather              9 James H. Blake       4-00.00         NH  
 -- Layton, Nijah             10 Potomac HS           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Janss, Laura              10 Damascus             4-02.00         NH  
 -- Dyson, Katharina          11 Potomac HS           4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    5th  ADV: &  7-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nolan, Colleen            12 Linganore           10-00.00    9-00.00&  10   
  2 Sandeen, Jaid             12 South Hagerstown     9-06.00    9-00.00&   8   
  3 Johnson, Tess             10 Linganore            9-00.00    8-06.00&   6   
  4 Parker, Erin              12 Damascus             9-00.00    8-06.00&   4   
  5 Panasenkov, Catherine     10 Quince Orcha         8-00.00    8-00.00&   2   
  6 England, Sarah            12 South Hagerstown     8-06.00    8-00.00&   1   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    5th  ADV: & 32-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owusu-Mainoo, Virgina     11 Seneca Valley       35-00.00   35-04.50&  10   
  2 Porzel, Rachel            12 James H. Blake      36-06.50   35-01.00&   8   
  3 Herbert-Williams, Dashaw  10 Quince Orcha        33-09.00   33-07.00&   6   
  4 Falden, Christyna         12 James H. Blake      32-07.00   31-04.00    4   
  5 Williams, Emani           10 Largo               33-00.00   29-11.00    2   
  6 Tongue, Kierra            10 Clarksburg          30-10.00   29-05.00    1   
  7 Ababio, Claudia            9 Clarksburg          30-11.00   29-04.50  
  8 Clark, Michelle           12 Linganore           31-04.50   29-00.50  
  9 Ucheomumu, Anna           11 Albert Einstein     32-06.00   27-07.00  
 10 Jonjo, Jamillah           09 Quince Orcha        28-11.50   27-05.00  
 10 Johnson, Shahirah         11 Damascus            29-01.50   27-05.00  
 12 Purtee, Mariah             9 Linganore           28-07.50   26-06.00  
 13 Ihekweme, Favor            9 Largo               30-00.00   26-04.00  
 14 Posey, Renita             11 Tuscarora           25-05.00   25-06.00  
 15 Bikoy, Rose                9 Friendly            27-00.00   24-08.50  
 15 Greene, Katina            12 South Hagerstown    32-00.50   24-08.50  
 17 Weedon, Alexa              9 John F Kennedy      24-00.00   22-07.00  
 18 Gerald, Alexis            10 Tuscarora           23-11.25   21-10.00  
 19 Lwanga, Stella            10 John F Kennedy      25-00.00   20-06.00  
 20 Johnson, Tahirrah         11 Damascus            23-07.75   19-06.00  
 21 Madunta, Kathy            10 Frederick           17-09.00   15-09.00  
 22 Azadi, Naseem             11 Frederick           18-07.00   15-05.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darby, Ronald             11 Potomac HS              6.28       6.72Q  4 
  2 Walker, Antwane           12 Friendly                6.70       6.79Q  3 
  3 Alston, Jordan            12 South Hagerstown        6.69       6.90Q  2 
  4 Yougnia, Wylliam          11 Watkins Mill            6.60       6.91Q  1 
  5 Riddle, Joseph            11 Linganore               6.73       6.86q  3 
  6 Johnson, Tio              10 Tuscarora               6.72       6.86q  4 
  7 Gadji, Ange               11 Northwood               6.50       6.96q  3 
  8 Cudjoe, Isaac             11 Seneca Valley           6.70       7.06q  4 
  9 Offutt, Michael           11 Watkins Mill            6.88       7.07   1 
 10 Heyden, Chris             12 Tuscarora               6.96       7.08   4 
 11 Coley, Jovian             11 John F Kennedy          6.90       7.11   3 
 12 Gregory, Deon             12 Frederick               6.95       7.14   4 
 13 Johnson, Chris            12 John F Kennedy          6.85       7.18   1 
 14 Brown, Manuel             10 Quince Orcha            6.80       7.22   2  7.215
 15 Rittenhouse, Chip         12 South Hagerstown        7.00       7.22   2  7.217
 16 Young, Samoy              12 James H. Blake          7.00       7.22   1 
 17 Johnson, Eric             12 Largo                   6.89       7.25   2 
 18 Williams, Rashard         11 Friendly                           7.33   2 
 19 Ucheomumu, Stephen        10 Albert Einstein         7.15       7.37   3 
 20 Waters-Orr, Deshawn       12 Crossland               7.01       7.37   4 
 21 Lyons, George             12 Linganore               7.11       7.39   4 
 22 Wilson, Sheldon           10 Clarksburg              7.28       7.45   2 
 23 Joppy, Kevin               9 Seneca Valley           7.00       7.50   2 
 24 Ekanayake, Asanka         11 Clarksburg              7.50       7.60   1 
 25 Coleman, Jordan           10 Crossland               7.40       7.72   1 
 26 Frimpong, Micheal         10 James H. Blake          7.70       7.74   2 
 27 May, Matt                 10 Damascus                7.70       7.79   3 
 28 Njike, Marvin             10 Largo                   6.98       7.80   3 
 29 Canter, Tristan           10 Frederick               7.01       7.92   3 
 -- Lewis, Darius             11 Quince Orcha            6.64         FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Darby, Ronald             11 Potomac HS              6.72       6.62   10   
  2 Johnson, Tio              10 Tuscarora               6.86       6.80    8   
  3 Walker, Antwane           12 Friendly                6.79       6.81    6   
  4 Riddle, Joseph            11 Linganore               6.86       6.90    4   
  5 Alston, Jordan            12 South Hagerstown        6.90       6.91    2   
  6 Yougnia, Wylliam          11 Watkins Mill            6.91       6.93    1   
  7 Gadji, Ange               11 Northwood               6.96       7.11  
  8 Cudjoe, Isaac             11 Seneca Valley           7.06       7.49  
Preliminaries
  9 Offutt, Michael           11 Watkins Mill            7.07             
 10 Heyden, Chris             12 Tuscarora               7.08             
 11 Coley, Jovian             11 John F Kennedy          7.11             
 12 Gregory, Deon             12 Frederick               7.14             
 13 Johnson, Chris            12 John F Kennedy          7.18             
 14 Brown, Manuel             10 Quince Orcha            7.22             
 15 Rittenhouse, Chip         12 South Hagerstown        7.22             
 16 Young, Samoy              12 James H. Blake          7.22             
 17 Johnson, Eric             12 Largo                   7.25             
 18 Williams, Rashard         11 Friendly                7.33             
 19 Ucheomumu, Stephen        10 Albert Einstein         7.37             
 20 Waters-Orr, Deshawn       12 Crossland               7.37             
 21 Lyons, George             12 Linganore               7.39             
 22 Wilson, Sheldon           10 Clarksburg              7.45             
 23 Joppy, Kevin               9 Seneca Valley           7.50             
 24 Ekanayake, Asanka         11 Clarksburg              7.60             
 25 Coleman, Jordan           10 Crossland               7.72             
 26 Frimpong, Micheal         10 James H. Blake          7.74             
 27 May, Matt                 10 Damascus                7.79             
 28 Njike, Marvin             10 Largo                   7.80             
 29 Canter, Tristan           10 Frederick               7.92             
 -- Lewis, Darius             11 Quince Orcha             FS              
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    5th  ADV: & 37.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coaxum, Niko              11 Largo                  36.40      38.50   8  10   
  2 Yougnia, Wylliam          11 Watkins Mill           36.00      39.10   9   8   
  3 Gardner, Chris            11 John F Kennedy         36.70      39.70   8   4   
  3 Walker, Antwane           12 Friendly               37.60      39.70   7   4   
  3 Ayers, Malcolm            12 Clarksburg             36.00      39.70   9   4   
  6 Anderson, Kemol           12 John F Kennedy         36.00      39.80   9   0.50
  6 Dorsey, Jeremy            12 Linganore              37.17      39.80   7   0.50
  8 Rittenhouse, Chip         12 South Hagerstown       38.53      39.88   5 
  9 Anwar, Alexander          12 Linganore              38.42      40.00   5 
 10 Johnson, Tio              10 Tuscarora              37.74      40.10   6 
 11 Gadji, Ange               11 Northwood              40.00      40.50   4 
 12 Woodward, Aaron           11 Frederick              39.26      41.10   4 
 13 Simmons-Miller, Jonathan  11 Quince Orcha           38.20      42.00   6 
 13 Foster, Marcus            10 Tuscarora              38.64      42.00   5 
 15 Waters-Orr, Deshawn       12 Crossland              40.71      43.10   3 
 16 Offutt, Michael           11 Watkins Mill           37.00      43.30   7 
 17 Wiggins, Christian        12 Seneca Valley          39.00      43.50   5 
 18 Coleman, Jordan           10 Crossland              42.81      43.90   2 
 19 Bruce, Asri               12 Frederick              42.30      44.40   3 
 20 Hardin, Tim               12 Northwood              42.00      45.30   3 
 21 Joseph, Paul              10 Clarksburg             36.81      45.40   7 
 22 Breslin, Kenneth          12 Seneca Valley          40.00      46.30   4 
 23 Gates, Sylvester          12 James H. Blake         45.38      46.70   2 
 24 Molina, Roberto           10 Albert Einstein        44.50      47.00   2 
 -- Alston, Jordan            12 South Hagerstown       36.11         DQ   8 
 -- Burke, Sean               10 Albert Einstein        40.40         DQ   4 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    5th  ADV: & 1:10.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deneal, Daniel            12 Largo                1:09.00    1:12.60   8  10   
  2 Anderson, Kemol           12 John F Kennedy       1:07.70    1:13.30   9   8   
  3 Cook, Jeffrey             10 Linganore            1:12.05    1:13.40   6   6   
  4 Ayers, Malcolm            12 Clarksburg           1:08.50    1:13.60   9   4   
  5 Williams, Anthony         10 Largo                1:08.00    1:13.90   9   2   
  6 Evans, Michael            11 Friendly             1:09.00    1:14.10   8   1   
  7 Cadeau, Sterling          11 Watkins Mill         1:08.50    1:15.00   9 
  8 Joseph, Paul              10 Clarksburg           1:08.90    1:15.20   8 
  9 Oxley, Daruis             10 James H. Blake       1:12.00    1:15.60   7 
 10 Burnham, Evan             11 Quince Orcha         1:11.00    1:15.80   7 
 11 Homce, David              11 Linganore            1:13.09    1:16.40   6 
 12 Edwards, Erick            12 Potomac HS           1:15.40    1:16.70   5 
 13 Williams, Richard         11 Friendly             1:11.00    1:17.00   7 
 14 Torresii, Carlos          11 Watkins Mill         1:13.00    1:17.20   6 
 15 Moore, Ryan               10 Tuscarora            1:14.20    1:17.30   5 
 16 Riddell, Cameron          11 Quince Orcha         1:12.00    1:18.30   7 
 17 Mwale, Emmanuel           12 Tuscarora            1:16.44    1:18.60   4 
 18 Cardone, Marco            12 South Hagerstown     1:14.28    1:19.30   5 
 19 Taylor, Juan              12 Potomac HS           1:18.49    1:20.70   4 
 20 Burke, Sean               10 Albert Einstein      1:14.00    1:20.80   6 
 21 Clemons, John             12 Crossland            1:15.85    1:21.00   5 
 22 Worsham, Leonard          12 Frederick            1:18.48    1:23.40   4 
 23 Rabon, Jacob               9 Damascus                        1:24.60   1 
 23 Rahimly, Ryan             12 Damascus                        1:24.60   1 
 25 Sankar, Kisshan           12 Frederick            1:19.80    1:27.10   3 
 26 Pittman, Quinn             9 Northwood            1:21.00    1:28.60   3 
 27 Phong, Quang              11 Seneca Valley        1:28.00    1:29.10   2 
 28 Andaya, Lorenzo            9 Albert Einstein      1:19.00    1:29.50   4 
 29 Bell, Greg                 9 James H. Blake       1:26.00    1:29.90   2 
 30 Brogaard, Alex            12 South Hagerstown     1:24.07    1:30.40   3 
 31 Kota, Serill              10 Seneca Valley        1:29.00    1:32.20   2 
 -- Ndam, Abdel               12 John F Kennedy       1:10.00        DNF   8 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    5th  ADV: & 2:05.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lehner, Drew              12 Quince Orcha         2:00.88    2:07.80   10   
  2 Martinez, George          12 Frederick            2:04.96    2:09.20    8   
  3 Majett, Jamiel            12 Tuscarora            2:04.86    2:09.90    6   
  4 Sullivan, Scott           12 Northwood            2:09.00    2:13.20    3   
  4 Agok, Nhail               12 James H. Blake       2:04.00    2:13.20    3   
  6 Williams, Anthony         10 Largo                2:04.00    2:13.70    1   
  7 Washington, Antonio       12 Potomac HS           2:04.75    2:14.20  
  8 Hagos, Micky              12 Albert Einstein      2:07.00    2:16.00  
  9 Ketema, Pawlose           12 Albert Einstein      2:11.00    2:17.90  
 10 Turner, Carl              10 Largo                2:12.00    2:18.30  
 11 Laratta, Evan             11 Quince Orcha         2:02.00    2:18.60  
 12 Moorefield, Corey         12 John F Kennedy       2:12.00    2:18.90  
 13 Bertrand, William         10 Clarksburg           2:05.40    2:19.80  
 14 Rodriguez, Ariel          10 Watkins Mill         2:07.00    2:19.90  
 15 Matthew, Rogene           12 Crossland            2:14.39    2:20.50  
 16 Majett, Javon              9 Tuscarora            2:10.63    2:21.00  
 17 Adegbite, Gracious        12 Frederick            2:17.60    2:21.20  
 18 Clemons, John             12 Crossland            2:17.81    2:24.00  
 19 Baquet, David             11 Linganore            2:09.00    2:24.30  
 20 Bundy, Melvin             12 Potomac HS           2:12.02    2:24.60  
 21 Przywieczenski, Sean      11 South Hagerstown     2:19.00    2:25.40  
 22 Rankin, Keegan            12 Linganore            2:11.00    2:25.60  
 23 Coulibaly, Arnaud         11 John F Kennedy       2:15.00    2:25.90  
 24 Cadeau, Sterling          11 Watkins Mill         2:04.00    2:26.00  
 25 Russo, Andrew             12 Northwood            2:06.00    2:27.10  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    5th  ADV: & 4:42.21                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bruning, Braden           11 Linganore            4:28.90    4:41.10&  10   
  2 Duboyce, Patrick          10 Linganore            4:33.96    4:42.20&   8   
  3 Bertrand, William         10 Clarksburg           4:34.11    4:43.80    6   
  4 Martinez, George          12 Frederick            4:36.10    4:46.40    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Ariel          10 Watkins Mill         4:46.00    5:01.50    2   
  6 Daley, Russ               12 Clarksburg           4:48.00    5:03.60    1   
  7 Giblin, Peter             11 Albert Einstein      5:01.00    5:06.10  
  8 Sander, Chris             10 Tuscarora            4:59.86    5:07.50  
  9 Matthew, Rogene           12 Crossland            5:08.70    5:08.60  
 10 Gaffney, Connor           10 James H. Blake       4:57.00    5:09.50  
 11 Russo, Andrew             12 Northwood            5:01.00    5:09.60  
 12 Borten, Michael           11 Quince Orcha         4:53.00    5:12.40  
 13 Cruz, Omar                09 Quince Orcha         5:02.00    5:15.80  
 14 Dreyfuss, Ziv             12 Albert Einstein      5:07.03    5:17.50  
 15 Boliek, West              10 Northwood            5:19.00    5:20.30  
 16 Bundy, Melvin             12 Potomac HS           5:13.90    5:26.20  
 17 Janjari, Wagas            12 Watkins Mill         5:00.00    5:29.80  
 18 Hiett, Deshaun             9 Largo                5:12.00    5:30.80  
 19 Hockensmith, Daniel       10 South Hagerstown     5:13.00    5:34.80  
 20 Huang, Frederick          12 South Hagerstown     5:25.00    5:37.60  
 21 Klein, Ellery             10 Tuscarora            5:30.28    5:39.90  
 22 Gacquin, Tim              10 Frederick            5:31.40    5:40.50  
 23 Butts, Malik              10 Crossland            5:37.37    5:41.40  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    5th  ADV: & 10:17.10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bruning, Braden           11 Linganore            9:47.59   10:04.80&  10   
  2 Spaulding, Conor          12 Quince Orcha         9:45.00   10:09.00&   8   
  3 Duboyce, Patrick          10 Linganore           10:02.92   10:10.20&   6   
  4 Ceruzzi, Andrew           12 Albert Einstein      9:55.09   10:13.60&   4   
  5 Bertrand, William         10 Clarksburg           9:59.00   10:18.50    2   
  6 Laratta, Evan             11 Quince Orcha         9:47.00   10:20.50    1   
  7 Daley, Russ               12 Clarksburg          10:22.00   10:22.40  
  8 Carlacci, Thomas          10 Damascus            10:42.00   10:41.60  
  9 Rodriguez, Ariel          10 Watkins Mill        10:30.00   10:50.10  
 10 Durboraw, Bryan           10 South Hagerstown    10:54.37   11:03.10  
 11 Arias, Alex               12 Damascus             9:48.00   11:04.70  
 12 Cate, Darrian             12 Frederick           10:57.95   11:16.50  
 13 Amare, Abel               12 Northwood           12:00.00   11:56.80  
 14 Merrill, Drew             11 South Hagerstown    11:29.75   12:01.60  
 15 Janjari, Wagas            12 Watkins Mill        11:15.00   12:18.00  
 16 Helmold, Zachary           9 Tuscarora           11:46.99   12:23.40  
 17 Citrenbaum, Michael        9 James H. Blake      11:53.00   12:26.10  
 18 Kilderman, Mathias        10 Northwood           12:00.00   12:41.70  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorsey, Jeremy            12 Linganore               7.78       8.00Q  2 
  2 Randall, Dwayne           12 Linganore               7.81       8.19Q  1 
  3 Bishop, Eric              12 Quince Orcha            8.10       8.55Q  3 
  4 Thorne, Joshua            11 Potomac HS              7.91       8.30q  2 
  5 Cruz, Javar               12 Frederick               7.78       8.48q  1 
  6 Ndam, Abdel               12 John F Kennedy          8.17       8.58q  1 
  7 Green, Anthony            12 South Hagerstown        8.39       8.72q  1 
  8 Lewis, Darius             11 Quince Orcha            8.15       8.73q  2 
  9 Giles, Quille             12 Tuscarora               8.12       8.79   3 
 10 Walker, Collis            12 Largo                   8.45       8.83   3 
 11 Herring, Devon            12 South Hagerstown        8.46       8.93   3 
 12 Wu, Strong                12 Clarksburg              8.80       9.21   2 
 13 Dhanak, Jaydeep           11 Clarksburg             10.00      10.65   2 
 14 Martinez, Lexington       11 Frederick               9.80      10.95   1 
 15 Mazza, Mariano            11 Northwood              10.00      11.10   3 
 16 Simpson, Danny            12 James H. Blake         11.29      12.08   3 
 -- Foster, Marcus            10 Tuscarora               8.44         DQ   2  Pushed down hurdle
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorsey, Jeremy            12 Linganore               8.00       7.81   10   
  2 Randall, Dwayne           12 Linganore               8.19       7.83    8   
  3 Cruz, Javar               12 Frederick               8.48       8.04    6   
  4 Thorne, Joshua            11 Potomac HS              8.30       8.11    4   
  5 Lewis, Darius             11 Quince Orcha            8.73       8.36    2   
  6 Green, Anthony            12 South Hagerstown        8.72       8.62    1   
  7 Bishop, Eric              12 Quince Orcha            8.55       8.63  
 -- Ndam, Abdel               12 John F Kennedy          8.58         FS  
Preliminaries
  9 Giles, Quille             12 Tuscarora               8.79             
 10 Walker, Collis            12 Largo                   8.83             
 11 Herring, Devon            12 South Hagerstown        8.93             
 12 Wu, Strong                12 Clarksburg              9.21             
 13 Dhanak, Jaydeep           11 Clarksburg             10.65             
 14 Martinez, Lexington       11 Frederick              10.95             
 15 Mazza, Mariano            11 Northwood              11.10             
 16 Simpson, Danny            12 James H. Blake         12.08             
 -- Foster, Marcus            10 Tuscarora                DQ              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    5th  ADV: & 1:37.18                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:36.00    1:37.90   2  10   
     1) Moquin, Jarred 11               2) Ofosu-Ameyaw, Kwasi 11         
     3) Rittenhouse, Chip 12            4) Alston, Jordan 12              
  2 Linganore  'A'                                    1:34.16    1:38.30   3   8   
     1) Riddle, Joseph 11               2) Anwar, Alexander 12            
     3) Dorsey, Jeremy 12               4) Randall, Dwayne 12             
  3 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:34.00    1:39.70   4   6   
     1) Gardner, Chris 11               2) Clair, Fitzroy 10              
     3) Coley, Jovian 11                4) Anderson, Kemol 12             
  4 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:34.41    1:39.80   3   4   
     1) Heyden, Chris 12                2) Moore, Ryan 10                 
     3) Giles, Quille 12                4) Johnson, Tio 10                
  5 Potomac  'A'                                      1:33.00    1:39.90   4   2   
     1) Darby, Ronald 11                2) Short, Duane 11                
     3) Taylor, William 12              4) Thorne, Joshua 11              
  6 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:37.00    1:40.00   2   1   
     1) Lewis, Darius 11                2) Brown, Manuel 10               
     3) Lang, Kenny 11                  4) Simmons-Miller, Jonathan 11    
  7 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:34.00    1:40.40   4 
     1) Kipre, Gerard 12                2) Yougnia, Wylliam 11            
     3) Offutt, Michael 11              4) Upson, Darren 12               
  7 Frederick  'A'                                    1:37.38    1:40.40   2 
     1) Gregory, Deon 12                2) Canter, Tristan 10             
     3) Woodward, Aaron 11              4) Cruz, Javar 12                 
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:35.40    1:40.90   3 
     1) Akyen, Paul 12                  2) Davis, Davon 11                
     3) Joseph, Paul 10                 4) Ayers, Malcolm 12              
 10 Largo  'A'                                        1:34.07    1:43.50   4 
     1) Coaxum, Niko 11                 2) Howell, Luis 10                
     3) Johnson, Eric 12                4) Njike, Marvin 10               
 11 Friendly  'A'                                     1:36.00    1:45.00   3 
     1) Walker, Antwane 12              2) Williams, Rashard 11           
     3) Williams, Richard 11            4) Curtis, Rondal 11              
 12 James H. Blake  'A'                               1:40.00    1:49.00   1 
     1) Anyanwu, Davidson 11            2) Frimpong, Micheal 10           
     3) Gates, Sylvester 12             4) Young, Samoy 12                
 13 Northwood  'A'                                    1:40.00    1:50.90   1 
     1) Hardin, Tim 12                  2) Pittman, Quinn 9               
     3) Gadji, Ange 11                  4) Mazza, Mariano 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    5th  ADV: & 3:39.69                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy  'A'                               3:36.90    3:44.70   3   9   
     1) Gardner, Chris 11               2) Coley, Jovian 11               
     3) Ndam, Abdel 12                  4) Anderson, Kemol 12             
  1 Largo  'A'                                        3:29.00    3:44.70   3   9   
     1) Coaxum, Niko 11                 2) Deneal, Daniel 12              
     3) Howell, Luis 10                 4) Turner, Carl 10                
  3 South Hagerstown  'A'                             3:43.00    3:49.00   2   6   
     1) Ofosu-Ameyaw, Kwasi 11          2) Cardone, Marco 12              
     3) Rittenhouse, Chip 12            4) Alston, Jordan 12              
  4 Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:32.37    3:49.20   3   4   
     1) Majett, Jamiel 12               2) Moore, Ryan 10                 
     3) Foster, Marcus 10               4) Johnson, Tio 10                
  5 Linganore  'A'                                    3:40.66    3:49.70   2   2   
     1) Cook, Jeffrey 10                2) Anwar, Alexander 12            
     3) Dorsey, Jeremy 12               4) Randall, Dwayne 12             
  6 Potomac  'A'                                      3:42.00    3:53.50   2   1   
     1) Taylor, William 12              2) Edwards, Erick 12              
     3) Taylor, Juan 12                 4) Bundy, Melvin 12               
  7 James H. Blake  'A'                               3:37.00    3:54.00   3 
     1) Oxley, Daruis 10                2) Constatine, Cameron 11         
     3) Young, Samoy 12                 4) Agok, Nhail 12                 
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                   3:43.00    3:54.10   2 
     1) Murray, Jermaine 11             2) Johnson, Dewayne 10            
     3) Joseph, Paul 10                 4) Ayers, Malcolm 12              
  9 Northwood  'A'                                    3:38.00    3:56.10   3 
     1) Gadji, Ange 11                  2) Kilderman, Mathias 10          
     3) Boliek, West 10                 4) Amare, Abel 12                 
 10 Quince Orchard  'A'                               3:42.00    3:57.80   2 
     1) Simmons-Miller, Jonathan 11     2) Riddell, Cameron 11            
     3) Burnham, Evan 11                4) Lang, Kenny 11                 
 11 Albert Einstein  'A'                              3:58.00    3:59.90   1 
     1) Andaya, Lorenzo 9               2) Burke, Sean 10                 
     3) Ceruzzi, Andrew 12              4) Henderson, Ryan 10             
 12 Frederick  'A'                                    3:45.20    4:00.30   1 
     1) Leishman, Andrew 12             2) Gregory, Deon 12               
     3) Yingling, Joey 12               4) Bruce, Asri 12                 
 13 Damascus  'A'                                     3:57.00    4:18.10   1 
     1) Rahimly, Ryan 12                2) Carlacci, Thomas 10            
     3) Carlacci, Phillip 10            4) Rabon, Jacob 9                 
 -- Watkins Mill  'A'                                 3:30.00         DQ   3  ran inside track
     1) Cadeau, Sterling 11             2) Pato, Pilawe 11                
     3) Shagavah, Santon 12             4) Yougnia, Wylliam 11            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    5th  ADV: & 8:38.73                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'A'                               8:16.00    8:54.80   10   
     1) Laratta, Evan 11                2) Burnham, Evan 11               
     3) Spaulding, Conor 12             4) Lehner, Drew 12                
  2 Largo  'A'                                        8:23.00    8:55.70    8   
     1) Williams, Anthony 10            2) Howell, Luis 10                
     3) Turner, Carl 10                 4) Deneal, Daniel 12              
  3 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 8:30.00    8:57.80    6   
     1) Cadeau, Sterling 11             2) Rodriguez, Ariel 10            
     3) Pato, Pilawe 11                 4) Shagavah, Santon 12            
  4 Tuscarora  'A'                                    8:40.34    9:03.80    4   
     1) Jones, Logan 11                 2) Yarros, Christian 11           
     3) Majett, Javon 9                 4) Majett, Jamiel 12              
  5 Frederick  'A'                                    8:45.60    9:09.00    2   
     1) Leishman, Andrew 12             2) Worsham, Leonard 12            
     3) Cate, Darrian 12                4) Yingling, Joey 12              
  6 James H. Blake  'A'                               8:28.00    9:09.40    1   
     1) Agok, Nhail 12                  2) Harris, Anthony 10             
     3) Constatine, Cameron 11          4) Oxley, Daruis 10               
  7 Linganore  'A'                                    8:40.00    9:14.90  
     1) Homce, David 11                 2) Baquet, David 11               
     3) Rankin, Keegan 12               4) Hugen, Bryan 11                
  8 Damascus  'A'                                     8:36.02    9:16.70  
     1) Arias, Alex 12                  2) Rahimly, Ryan 12               
     3) Carlacci, Phillip 10            4) Carlacci, Thomas 10            
  9 Northwood  'A'                                    9:18.00    9:18.00  
     1) Sullivan, Scott 12              2) Hardin, Tim 12                 
     3) Boliek, West 10                 4) Russo, Andrew 12               
 10 Albert Einstein  'A'                              8:46.00    9:18.60  
     1) Andaya, Roberto 10              2) Hagos, Micky 12                
     3) Henderson, Ryan 10              4) Ketema, Pawlose 12             
 11 Clarksburg  'A'                                   8:50.00    9:23.20  
     1) Daley, Russ 12                  2) Valdivia, Kevin 12             
     3) Dhanak, Jaydeep 11              4) Johnson, Dewayne 10            
 12 John F Kennedy  'A'                               8:55.00    9:25.60  
     1) Clair, Fitzroy 10               2) Moorefield, Corey 12           
     3) Brown, Davarian 12              4) Coulibaly, Arnaud 11           
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    5th  ADV: &  5-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Akyen, Paul               12 Clarksburg           6-02.00    6-01.00&  10   
  2 Bishop, Eric              12 Quince Orcha         5-10.00    5-11.00&   8   
  3 Gbolie, Collin            11 Seneca Valley        5-06.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Okeefe, Jack              10 Quince Orcha         5-08.00    5-04.00    4   
  5 McGill, Colby             12 Linganore            5-04.00    5-04.00    2   
  6 Howard, Derrell           11 Clarksburg           5-10.00    5-04.00    1   
 -- Douglas, Miles             9 James H. Blake       5-02.00         NH  
 -- Morgan, Devante           10 Watkins Mill         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Stanton, Thomas            9 James H. Blake       5-02.00         NH  
 -- May, Matthias             10 Damascus             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Dante             9 Tuscarora            5-02.00         NH  
 -- Herring, Devon            12 South Hagerstown     5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    5th  ADV: & 10-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGill, Colby             12 Linganore            9-06.00   10-03.00   10   
  2 Mengle, Andrew            12 Damascus            11-00.00    9-06.00    8   
 -- Moores, Alex              11 Quince Orcha        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Hand, Bryan               10 Linganore            8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    5th  ADV: & 43-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olney, Martin             12 Northwood           45-10.00   46-04.00&  10   
  2 Alharmoosh, Jawad         12 Damascus            46-00.25   45-07.00&   8   
  3 Connelly, William         12 Linganore           45-04.75   44-09.50&   6   
  4 Thorne, Joshua            11 Potomac HS          46-02.25   44-04.50&   4   
  5 Thomson, Nicholas         12 Quince Orcha        44-04.00   43-02.00    2   
  6 Myers, Charlie            12 Tuscarora           42-05.25   42-11.00    1   
  7 Gray, Walter              12 Quince Orcha        44-01.00   42-00.50  
  8 Crowe, Stuart             12 Tuscarora           40-11.75   37-11.00  
  9 Smith, Dairus             12 Largo               38-10.00   37-01.50  
 10 Stokes, Dan               10 South Hagerstown    35-11.75   36-06.00  
 11 Sparks, Steven             9 Linganore           37-09.00   36-02.00  
 12 Nealley, Luke             10 Frederick           36-11.00   35-09.00  
 13 Gbolie, Collin            11 Seneca Valley       35-00.00   35-08.00  
 14 Krenzkie, Taylor          12 Damascus            37-00.50   35-04.00  
 15 Hernandez, Miguel         12 Clarksburg          36-00.00   34-07.00  
 16 Kane, Calvin              12 Northwood           38-08.00   33-09.50  
 17 Johnson, Chris            12 John F Kennedy      32-00.00   33-07.00  
 18 King, Kevin               11 Clarksburg          38-00.00   32-04.00  
 19 Harvey, Mike              11 John F Kennedy      38-00.00   31-11.50  
 20 Fogg, Carl                10 Potomac HS          36-11.25   30-10.50  
 21 Volz, Andrew              10 South Hagerstown    29-08.50   30-02.50  
 22 Gillen, Sean              10 Frederick           28-00.00   28-02.00  
 23 Simpson, Danny            12 James H. Blake      25-00.00   26-10.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus                    81        2) Clarksburg                 55   
    3) John F Kennedy              45        4) Linganore                  40   
    5) Northwood                   32        6) Largo                      29   
    6) Quince Orchard              29        8) South Hagerstown           28   
    9) James H. Blake              14        9) Watkins Mill               14   
   11) Friendly                    13       12) Seneca Valley              10   
   13) Frederick                    9       14) Albert Einstein             2   
   15) Tuscarora                    1       15) Potomac                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Linganore                   90.50     2) Quince Orchard             46   
    3) Largo                       40        4) Clarksburg                 28   
    5) John F Kennedy              27.50     6) Tuscarora                  27   
    7) Potomac                     21        8) Frederick                  20   
    9) South Hagerstown            19       10) Watkins Mill               17   
   11) Damascus                    16       12) Northwood                  13   
   13) Friendly                    11       14) Seneca Valley               6   
   15) James H. Blake               4       15) Albert Einstein             4   



Return to Top

Email | About