MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PR Holiday Invitational
PR Holiday Invitational History
Hosted By: James Robinson
Landover, Maryland
2010-12-18

Results from Milesplit.us
Licensed to Westfield High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/18/2010 07:15 PM
                   PR Holiday Invitational 2010 - 12/18/2010                   
                         PG Sports and Learning Center                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 18-01.50  12/26/2009  Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Se              
   AAA State: * 17-07.50                                                       
Northen Regi: & 16-05.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dyer, Loren               12 South County                   16-10.75& 
  2 Jean-baptiste, Meghan     10 Oakton              17-01.50   16-08.25& 
  3 Orsted, Jasmine           11 Gar-Field           16-10.75   16-08.00& 
  4 Fair, Diamond             10 Elizabeth Se        16-02.00   16-05.50& 
  5 Markin, Jennifer          12 Oakton              16-06.75   16-04.00  
  6 Antoine, Javonne          -- Elizabeth Se        16-05.00   16-03.00  
  7 Flowers, Jacqueline       11 Gar-Field           16-00.50   16-01.75  
  8 Walker, Breanna           11 Osbourn Park        17-04.00   15-08.25  
  9 Khodaei, Sheyda           11 South County        15-00.00   15-07.75  
 10 Frazier, Dennisha         11 Dunbar High         17-00.00   15-07.25  
 11 Peter, Carina             11 Herndon             16-03.00   15-04.75  
 12 Caulk, Taylor             11 Winston Chur        16-11.00   15-03.25  
 13 Castaneda, Claudia        10 George C. Ma        13-07.00   15-02.25  
 14 Williams, Anna            10 Thomas Ediso        16-07.00   15-01.50  
 15 Tarrant, Kiana            11 South County                   15-00.50  
 16 Ermak, Tania              11 Thomas Jeffe        15-07.00   14-09.50  
 17 Rieck, Allison            11 Lake Braddoc        14-10.50   14-09.25  
 18 Woodridge, Jade           11 Archbishop C        15-05.75   14-07.50  
 18 Roberson, Liz             JR Robinson            14-00.00   14-07.50  
 20 Proctor, Chelsea          -- Herndon             15-00.00   14-06.25  
 21 Sharpe, Kayla             10 Paul VI Cath        14-02.25   14-04.50  
 22 Jones, Antonaya           11 Thomas Ediso        15-06.50   14-03.50  
 23 Schaal, Erin              12 Paul VI Cath        15-06.00   14-00.75  
 24 Hale, Danielle             9 South Lakes         13-06.00   14-00.00  
 25 Sandlin, Alexandra        10 George C. Ma        13-07.50   13-11.25  
 26 Sieder, Jacquelyn         11 Chantilly           14-08.50   13-11.00  
 27 Capitol, Alexander        12 Mount Vernon        15-00.00   13-08.75  
 28 Schmidt, Adrienne         10 Langley             15-07.50  J13-08.75  
 29 Tu, Wicksie               11 Annandale           13-09.50   13-06.75  
 30 Jacobson, Gabriella       11 Langley             15-01.00   13-05.50  
 31 Titone, Daniella          SR Robinson            12-00.00   13-05.25  
 32 Burrell, Erica            12 Osbourn Park        15-04.00  J13-05.25  
 33 Meadows, Cornelia         12 Dunbar High         13-04.25   13-04.50  
 34 sitton, raynika           11 H.D. Woodson                   13-04.00  
 35 Benjamin, Jasmine         10 Richard Mont        11-00.00   13-03.25  
 36 Caulk, Shannon            10 Winston Chur        13-06.00   13-00.75  
 37 Brand, Molly              12 Richard Mont        13-10.25   12-10.25  
 38 McMahon, Ashley           11 Westfield           13-05.75  J12-10.25  
 39 Staathof, Corry           10 Walter Johns        13-06.00   12-08.25  
 40 Morris, Jocelyn           11 Riverdale Ba        16-00.00    9-10.00  
 -- Ince, Briana               9 West Potomac                       FOUL  
 -- Hughes, Tiana             11 Brooke Point        14-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Rhodes, Bryeanna          10 Quince Orcha        15-11.00       FOUL  
 -- Mitchell, Tiffany         12 Chantilly           14-00.00        DNS  
 -- Anderson, Destiny          9 Annandale           13-06.00        DNS  
 -- Link, Khyla               10 Woodrow Wils                        DNS  
 -- Marbley, Ricki            -- Woodrow Wils                        DNS  
 -- Anderson, Kori            10 Riverdale Ba        17-00.00        DNS  
 -- barns, joniece            12 H.D. Woodson        12-10.50        DNS  
 -- Piotrowski, Samantha       9 Quince Orcha        13-00.00        DNS  
 -- Lull, Samantha            10 Chantilly           13-00.00        DNS  
 -- Daniere, Alessandra       11 Walter Johns        14-01.00        DNS  
 -- Campbell, Maria           12 Suitland Hig        16-00.00        DNS  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21-04.25  1/29/2002   Ogie Obioha, Oakton High School          
   AAA State: * 22-02.25                                                       
Northen Regi: & 20-06.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Randolph, Julien          12 Mount Vernon        21-02.75   21-09.50! 
  2 Gordan, L  j              12 Brooke Point        20-04.00   21-03.50& 
  3 Johnson, Alston           10 Gar-Field           22-05.00   21-01.00& 
  4 McDuffy, Arthur           11 Chantilly           20-02.00   20-09.00& 
  5 Jenkins, Tyrone           11 West Potomac        18-00.00   20-01.00  
  6 Michaelis, Stephen        12 Oakton              19-06.75   19-10.00  
  7 Hu, Nick                  11 Richard Mont        19-02.00   19-06.00  
  8 Do, Cong                  12 Chantilly           19-11.00   19-03.00  
  9 Coulibaly, Antonio        12 Langley             20-02.00   19-02.00  
 10 West, Josh                12 Brooke Point        19-02.00   19-00.00  
 11 Smith, Remington          12 Winston Chur        18-07.00   18-11.00  
 12 Jean-Jacques, Josh        12 Annandale           19-02.75   18-10.00  
 13 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     12 Chantilly                     J18-10.00  
 14 Coulilaby, Guilherme      12 Langley             21-03.25  J18-10.00  
 15 Walker, James             12 West Springf        19-06.00   18-09.00  
 16 Fraedrich, Matt           12 Lake Braddoc        19-06.00   18-08.50  
 17 Borhauer, Ansel           JR Robinson            19-00.00  J18-08.50  
 18 Lehn, Ishmail             12 Osbourn Park        19-06.50   18-08.00  
 19 Izegwire, Olu             11 Dunbar High         21-02.50  J18-08.00  
 20 Thorpe, Kurtis            12 Thomas Ediso        19-00.00   18-04.00  
 21 Mariko, Shahidou          12 Richard Mont        16-09.00   18-03.00  
 22 Fernandez, Louis          11 George C. Ma        18-03.25   18-02.00  
 23 Baah, Joseph              11 South County                   17-09.00  
 24 Stormo, Michael           10 West Springf        17-00.00   17-08.50  
 25 Walker, Robert             9 Gonzaga Coll        17-02.25   17-08.00  
 26 Garrettson, Patrick       10 Paul VI Cath        17-09.25   17-06.00  
 27 Raymond, Ayo              SO Robinson            19-00.00   17-01.00  
 28 Willis, Luke              12 Oakton              17-08.00   17-00.00  
 29 Boone, Enrico             12 Mount Vernon        19-05.00   16-11.00  
 30 Lenski, Craig             12 Chantilly           16-05.00   16-10.00  
 31 Sallah, Alpha             10 Quince Orcha        18-00.00   16-09.00  
 32 Bowser, Desmond           12 Archbishop C        17-06.50  J16-09.00  
 33 Thomas, Eric              12 Frederick Do        17-02.00   16-08.00  
 34 Daugherty, Sean           11 Lake Braddoc        16-06.00  J16-08.00  
 35 Reynolds, Trymel           9 Dunbar High         20-06.00   16-06.00  
 36 Witkowski, Jesse          -- Thomas Jeffe        17-00.50   16-04.00  
 37 Tinio, Jason Patrick      10 George C. Ma        17-01.25   16-02.00  
 38 Tyson, Kendal             11 Riverdale Ba        18-05.00  J16-02.00  
 39 Thompson, Daniel          11 South Lakes         17-06.00   15-11.00  
 40 Fuentes, Brian            11 Herndon             18-00.00  J15-11.00  
 41 Jeter, Jaquez             10 Thomas Ediso        18-00.00   15-10.00  
 42 Peteet, James             12 Frederick Do        16-09.00   15-08.00  
 43 Watkins, Taajwar          11 Riverdale Ba        18-00.00   15-07.00  
 44 Manlan, Walter            11 Annandale           18-03.00   15-05.00  
 45 Salarki, Sina             11 West Potomac                   15-02.00  
 46 Boyd, Joseph              10 South County        17-00.00   15-01.00  
 47 Holmes, Maurice            9 Gonzaga Coll        17-03.00   14-11.00  
 48 Nasr, Firas               SR Robinson            17-00.00  J14-11.00  
 -- Little, Justin            11 Westfield           18-04.25       FOUL  
 
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 38-11.75  12/27/2002  Yvette Lewis, Menchville High School     
   AAA State: * 36-07.25                                                       
Northen Regi: & 34-01.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Antoine, Javonne          -- Elizabeth Se        34-06.25   36-04.50& 
  2 Jean-baptiste, Meghan     10 Oakton              36-07.25   36-00.00& 
  3 Chandler, Sarah           12 South County                   35-10.00& 
  4 Dyer, Loren               12 South County                   35-08.00& 
  5 Khodaei, Sheyda           11 South County                   35-02.00& 
  6 Markin, Jennifer          12 Oakton              35-00.50   35-01.75& 
  7 Flowers, Jacqueline       11 Gar-Field           33-04.00   33-02.00  
  8 Allen, Lakia              11 Elizabeth Se        33-00.00   32-11.75  
  9 Jonjo, Samantha           10 Quince Orcha        30-03.25   32-08.25  
 10 Tucker, Taylor            10 Elizabeth Se        35-01.50   32-07.50  
 11 Dally, Laura              11 Walter Johns        34-03.50   32-05.50  
 12 Ross, Adriana             11 Gar-Field           32-05.25   31-08.00  
 13 Rieck, Allison            11 Lake Braddoc        29-11.00   31-07.75  
 14 Polite, Serenah           12 Winston Chur        35-11.00   31-07.25  
 15 Ermak, Tania              11 Thomas Jeffe        33-08.25   31-07.00  
 16 Caulk, Taylor             11 Winston Chur        34-00.00   31-06.25  
 17 Meadows, Cornelia         12 Dunbar High         32-00.00   30-08.25  
 18 Jacobson, Gabriella       11 Langley             31-09.50   30-08.00  
 19 Capitol, Alexander        12 Mount Vernon        31-01.00   30-03.00  
 20 Bourneuf, Jessica         12 Lake Braddoc        31-01.75   30-01.25  
 21 Brand, Molly              12 Richard Mont        32-06.50   30-00.50  
 22 Tu, Wicksie               11 Annandale           29-01.50   29-08.75  
 23 Callahan, Kenyatta        10 H.D. Woodson                   28-08.75  
 24 McMahon, Ashley           11 Westfield           30-06.00   28-04.25  
 25 Lewsen, Madeleine         10 George C. Ma        29-09.75   28-04.00  
 26 Tran, Kristin              9 South Lakes         28-08.00   27-08.50  
 27 Coleman, Naimah           11 South Lakes         29-01.50   27-08.00  
 28 Perry, Jenae              -- Riverdale Ba        30-00.00   27-04.00  
 29 Titone, Daniella          SR Robinson            28-00.00   26-08.00  
 30 Galliani, Tori            10 Quince Orcha        28-07.50   26-03.50  
 31 barns, joniece            12 H.D. Woodson        29-04.00   25-09.75  
 32 Carlson, Sarah             9 George C. Ma        24-01.00   25-07.50  
 -- Clark, Megan              11 Thomas Jeffe        29-11.00       FOUL  
 -- Schmidt, Adrienne         10 Langley             32-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Stonehocker, Kelsey       JR Robinson            28-00.00       FOUL  
 
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45-03.25  12/27/2002  Brandon Mise, Bethel High School         
   AAA State: * 44-08.25                                                       
Northen Regi: &    41-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Sean               12 South Lakes         47-02.25   44-11.00* 
  2 McDuffy, Arthur           11 Chantilly           42-05.00   43-03.50& 
  3 Jenkins, Tyrone           11 West Potomac        43-05.00   43-01.00& 
  4 Gilmore, Corey            11 South Lakes         40-08.00   42-04.00& 
  5 Henton, Brandon           12 Oakton              41-04.00   41-04.00  
  6 Mariko, Shahidou          12 Richard Mont        41-06.00   41-03.00  
  7 Little, Justin            11 Westfield           40-09.25   40-11.00  
  8 Hart, Jamison             12 Thomas Ediso        42-10.50  J40-11.00  
  9 Jenkins, John             12 Annandale           39-11.25  J40-11.00  
 10 Fraedrich, Matt           12 Lake Braddoc        42-00.00   40-06.00  
 11 Do, Cong                  12 Chantilly           37-00.50   40-00.00  
 12 Mitchell, Randall         11 Gonzaga Coll        41-10.00   39-00.00  
 13 Berman, Jacob             12 Gonzaga Coll        41-02.50   38-11.00  
 14 Jones, Rashaan            10 South Lakes         40-08.00   38-08.00  
 15 Carroll, Chad             12 Oakton              39-02.00   38-07.00  
 16 To, Quy                   11 Annandale           38-05.50   38-01.50  
 17 Schow, Josh               11 Herndon             39-11.00   38-00.00  
 18 Daugherty, Sean           11 Lake Braddoc        40-00.00  J38-00.00  
 19 Boadu, Kenneth            12 Osbourn Park        38-11.50   37-10.50  
 20 Boateng, Julius           12 Brooke Point        39-02.50   37-10.00  
 21 Masud, Navid              12 Gar-Field           38-04.50   37-06.50  
 22 Elgoodah, Mujtaba         12 South Lakes         38-05.00   37-02.00  
 23 Kyle, John                10 South Lakes         36-08.00   36-02.50  
 24 Walzl, Austin             11 West Potomac        37-03.50   35-00.00  
 25 Brown, Stas               11 Richard Mont        34-02.00   34-07.00  
 26 Witkowski, Jesse          -- Thomas Jeffe        35-03.00   34-05.00  
 27 O'Keefe, Jack             10 Quince Orcha        34-07.00   34-04.00  
 28 Truong, Kevin             12 Herndon             35-00.00   33-11.00  
 29 Gracia, Jonathan          11 George C. Ma        33-09.50   33-03.00  
 30 Finley, Nikko             SO Robinson            35-00.00   32-08.00  
 31 Rice, Nicolas             -- Gonzaga Coll        38-10.00   32-06.00  
 32 Perry, Joseph             12 Riverdale Ba                   32-04.00  
 33 Sallah, Alpha             10 Quince Orcha        34-00.00   31-08.00  
 34 Rice, Cristian             9 George C. Ma        31-05.00   30-03.00  

 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-04  1/29/2002   Sarah Woody, Oakton High School             
   AAA State: *  5-02                                                          
Northen Regi: &  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jean-baptiste, Meghan     10 Oakton               5-02.00    5-02.00* 
  2 Ross, Adriana             11 Gar-Field            5-02.00    5-00.00& 
  3 Nagel, Emily              11 West Springf         4-10.00   J5-00.00& 
  4 Hughell, Cynthia          12 Thomas Ediso         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  5 Boeckmann, Kim            12 West Springf         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  6 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     11 Elizabeth Se         4-04.00   J4-08.00  
  7 Lull, Samantha            10 Chantilly            4-10.25   J4-08.00  
  8 Simmons, Kalyn            11 Osbourn Park         5-00.00    4-06.00  
  9 Smith, Emily              12 West Potomac         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
  9 McMahon, Ashley           11 Westfield            4-06.00   J4-06.00  
  9 Majors, Felecia           10 South County         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 12 Brown, Kristina           11 Thomas Ediso         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Collier, Nyah             12 Oakton               4-06.00         NH  
 -- O'Boyle, Toni             12 West Potomac         4-05.00         NH  
 -- Tarrant, Kiana            11 South County         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Brand, Molly              12 Richard Mont         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Seaton, Tyyona            11 H.D. Woodson                         NH  
 -- Ezenwa, Enuma             11 Herndon              4-10.00         NH  
 -- Allen, Lakia              11 Elizabeth Se         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Hailes, Misha             12 H.D. Woodson                         NH  
 -- Rodi, Kyra                10 Lake Braddoc         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Jacobson, Gabriella       11 Langley              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Rieck, Allison            11 Lake Braddoc         4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-00  12/26/2009  Matt Hazelgren, Stafford                    
   AAA State: *  6-03                                                          
Northen Regi: &  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muzzio, Joey              SR Robinson             6-05.00    6-06.00* 
  2 Jean-Jacques, Josh        12 Annandale            6-00.00    6-04.00* 
  3 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     12 Chantilly            6-00.00    6-03.00* 
  4 Akanni, Jairus            11 Osbourn Park         6-04.00    5-10.00& 
  5 Grant, Vedell             11 Frederick Do         6-00.00    5-08.00  
  5 Fraedrich, Matt           12 Lake Braddoc         6-00.00    5-08.00  
  7 Schow, Josh               11 Herndon              5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  8 Hrovat, Jake              12 Annandale            5-08.00    5-06.00  
  8 Bishop, Eric              12 Quince Orcha         5-10.00    5-06.00  
  8 Breedlove, Danny          11 West Springf         5-06.00    5-06.00  
  8 Albers, Tyler              9 Winston Chur         5-06.00    5-06.00  
  8 O'Keefe, Jack             10 Quince Orcha         5-08.00    5-06.00  
  8 Berman, Jacob             12 Gonzaga Coll         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 14 Maku, Richard             11 Annandale            5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 -- Jones, Rashaan            10 South Lakes          6-02.00         NH  
 -- Owino, George             12 Thomas Ediso         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Bosir, Victor             -- Riverdale Ba                         NH  
 -- Perry, Joseph             12 Riverdale Ba         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Trump, Jake               12 West Springf         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Little, Justin            11 Westfield            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Walzl, Austin             11 West Potomac         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Reynolds, Trymel           9 Dunbar High          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Fadii, Mehdi              11 Oakton               5-06.00         NH  
 -- Wolf, Brock               11 Osbourn Park         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Boone, Enrico             12 Mount Vernon         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Carroll, Chad             12 Oakton               5-06.00         NH  
 -- Crenshaw, Sanford         -- Herndon              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Dailey, Zachary           10 Langley              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Yu, Robert                10 Langley              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   10 Quince Orcha         5-08.00         NH  
   
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 38-05.50  12/27/2002  Jamika Mullen, Deep Creek High School    
   AAA State: * 35-07.25                                                       
Northen Regi: &    33-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frink, Shelby             12 Woodlawn            38-08.25   37-08.50* 
  2 Barnes, Ornesha           11 Dunbar High         30-02.00   34-10.00& 
  3 Davis, Sharae             12 Woodlawn            35-09.75   34-02.00& 
  4 Kinston, Lisa             12 West Potomac        34-05.25  J34-02.00& 
  5 Herbert-Williams, DaShaw  10 Quince Orcha        34-06.00   33-09.00& 
  6 hall, jasmyn              10 Suitland Hig        32-08.25   33-00.50  
  7 Degutis, Erin             12 Oakton              31-00.00   31-10.00  
  8 Leskanich, Ana            SO Robinson            31-00.00   31-04.50  
  9 Yates, Sumiya             11 South Lakes         31-08.75   30-00.50  
 10 Rose-Delia, Naihla        10 Gar-Field           33-07.50   30-00.00  
 11 Nelson, Lena              12 West Springf        33-06.00   29-08.00  
 12 Fialkow, Tara             12 Lake Braddoc        32-08.00   29-04.00  
 13 Jonjo, Jamillah            9 Quince Orcha        29-00.00   28-09.50  
 14 Stonehocker, Kelsey       JR Robinson            27-00.00   28-08.00  
 15 Anderson, Kerry           -- Riverdale Ba        20-00.00   28-00.00  
 16 Yeargin, Erin             11 South County        27-09.00   27-09.00  
 17 Winslow, Jade             11 Mount Vernon        26-10.00   27-08.50  
 18 Otighigbo, Sarah          10 Elizabeth Se        29-09.50   27-08.00  
 19 Pennant, Ebony            10 Stafford            32-02.00   27-05.00  
 20 Fletcher, Joy             11 Westfield           25-00.00  J27-05.00  
 21 Sakyi, Ivy                11 Gar-Field           29-07.75   27-03.00  
 22 Shafer, Nora              11 Annandale           25-04.00   26-10.00  
 23 Colon, Jasmin              7 South Lakes         29-09.00   26-08.50  
 24 Mallory, Lenetta          10 Elizabeth Se        30-10.00   26-06.00  
 25 Hines, Kiasia             11 Dunbar High         28-00.50   26-01.00  
 26 Miron, Sarah              11 West Springf        29-00.00   25-11.00  
 27 Anderson, Kori            10 Riverdale Ba        22-02.75   25-07.00  
 28 White, Chemara            11 South Lakes         27-02.00   25-06.50  
 29 Moses, Cassidy            11 South County        27-09.00   25-04.00  
 30 Marsh, Kellie             12 George C. Ma        29-05.00  J25-04.00  
 31 Mahoney, Claire           10 Oakton              24-10.00   25-00.00  
 32 barns, joniece            12 H.D. Woodson        28-01.25   24-08.00  
 33 Parker, Meredith             Robinson            27-00.00   24-07.00  
 34 Menye, Jeanette           10 Lake Braddoc        23-09.00   24-03.00  
 35 Edokobi, Ozioma            9 Richard Mont        24-00.00  J24-03.00  
 36 Obayomi, Aderonke         12 Winston Chur        26-07.00   23-08.00  
 37 Watts, Keondra               Elizabeth Se        24-10.75   22-09.00  
 38 Molina, Liz               11 Herndon             24-00.00  J22-09.00  
 39 Hinton, Saliya             9 Westfield           24-07.00   22-04.00  
 40 Aflaki, Pary               9 Langley             20-03.00   20-11.00  
 41 Klink, Kathleen           11 Osbourn Park                   20-08.50  
 42 Andersen, Taylor          -- Osbourn Park        22-02.00   20-07.00  
 43 Roberts, Erica            -- Winston Chur        17-00.00   18-07.00  
 
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !    58-06  1/29/2002   Steve Huntzinger, Robinson High School   
   AAA State: * 50-01.25                                                       
Northen Regi: & 46-03.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoisington, Joel          12 Annandale           49-03.00   52-02.00* 
  2 Congo, Grey               11 Gonzaga Coll        47-10.00   47-11.00& 
  3 Edokobi, Nnamdi           12 Richard Mont        47-05.75   47-05.00& 
  4 Doles, Khalil             12 Yorktown            40-00.00   46-09.00& 
  5 Marley, Kevin             12 Osbourn Park        44-01.00   46-01.00  
  6 Anderson, Johnathan       11 Mount Vernon        46-06.00   45-09.00  
  7 Elhage, Nadim             11 Winston Chur        45-03.25   45-05.50  
  8 Doumbia, Nick             12 Annandale           41-03.00   44-03.00  
  9 Brionez, Javier           12 Lake Braddoc        47-01.25   44-00.00  
 10 Phongsavan, Paul          12 Annandale           42-10.00   43-03.00  
 11 Woodson, Jeff             12 Gonzaga Coll        43-04.00   42-06.00  
 12 Martin, Ricky             11 Stafford            42-03.75   40-02.00  
 13 Kale, Joseph              11 Winston Chur        37-06.00   39-11.00  
 14 Beckwith, Robert          -- Stafford            40-04.00   39-10.50  
 15 Palermo, Anthony          12 George C. Ma        41-05.00   39-10.00  
 16 McDowell, Brandon         11 Quince Orcha        41-00.00  J39-10.00  
 17 Randolph, Julien          12 Mount Vernon        41-11.00   39-09.00  
 18 Lee, Justin               12 Woodlawn            40-01.75   39-07.50  
 19 Keene, Javron             11 Woodlawn            40-04.00   39-03.00  
 20 Valenti, Anthony          -- Osbourn Park        37-04.00   39-02.00  
 21 Michaelis, Stephen        12 Oakton              37-01.50   38-10.50  
 22 Boyles, Michael           11 Westfield           39-07.00   38-10.00  
 23 Cook, David               12 Gar-Field           40-00.00  J38-10.00  
 24 Edelstein, Bryan           9 Brooke Point        40-01.00  J38-10.00  
 25 Krall, Alex               11 Westfield                     J38-10.00  
 26 Koshuta, Mike             11 Langley             36-01.50   38-09.00  
 27 Rivera, Peter             -- Herndon             40-02.00  J38-09.00  
 28 Scott, Isiah              12 Westfield           40-04.00   38-08.00  
 29 Bustos, Elvis                Quince Orcha        41-00.00   38-03.00  
 30 Robair, Ken               12 South Lakes         39-09.75   38-01.00  
 31 Whitfield, Joseph         11 Gar-Field           36-02.00   37-06.00  
 32 Tate, Chris               11 Riverdale Ba                   36-07.00  
 33 Banks, Stephen            11 West Potomac        36-03.00   35-06.50  
 34 Walker, James             12 West Springf        37-00.00   35-02.00  
 35 Tortella, John            12 George C. Ma        39-09.00   35-00.00  
 36 Robertson, James          11 Richard Mont        32-00.00   34-05.00  
 37 Rochkind, Aaron           12 Oakton              34-07.50   34-00.00  
 38 Pusey, Darien             -- Riverdale Ba        33-03.75   33-10.00  
 39 Patterson, Mark           12 Paul VI Cath        33-05.00   33-03.50  
 40 Broadwater, Davis         11 West Springf        33-00.00   33-03.00  
 41 Pourchot, Michael         11 West Potomac        36-07.00   32-11.00  
 42 Gillenwater, Blake        11 South Lakes         34-06.00   32-00.00  
 43 Gray, Walter              12 Quince Orcha        43-00.00   31-10.00  
 44 DePolo, Adam              11 Lake Braddoc        35-00.00   31-09.50  
 45 Shivnen, Alex             -- Langley             30-05.00   30-11.00  
 46 Mangum, Muhammad          -- Woodrow Wils        34-00.00   30-06.00  
 
 
Event 9  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10-00  12/27/2002  Jessica Clendenning, Hickory High School    
   AAA State: *  9-06                                                          
Northen Regi: &  9-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Markin, Jennifer          12 Oakton               9-09.00    9-06.00* 
  2 Ullom, Nina               12 Chantilly           10-00.00    9-00.00  
  2 McManus, Meigan           11 Langley              8-00.00    9-00.00  
  4 Majors, Felecia           10 South County         9-06.00    8-00.00  
  5 Reilly, Meghan            11 Westfield            8-03.00   J8-00.00  
  5 Chandler, Sarah           12 South County         8-03.00   J8-00.00  
  7 Lipka, Nicole             12 West Springf         7-06.00   J8-00.00  
  7 Martins, Kelly            11 Langley              6-06.00   J8-00.00  
  9 Flesas, Catherine         12 Langley              7-00.00   J8-00.00  
 10 Panasenkov, Catherine     10 Quince Orcha         7-00.00    7-06.00  
 10 Cohen, Jennifer           12 Chantilly            7-06.00    7-06.00  
 10 Bourneuf, Jessica         12 Lake Braddoc         8-00.00    7-06.00  
 13 Lagerberg, Talia          12 West Springf         7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 14 Silverman, Camille        SR Robinson             6-06.00   J7-06.00  
 15 Clements, Annachristina   10 Oakton               7-00.00    7-00.00  
 15 Bush, Megan               SR Robinson             7-00.00    7-00.00  
 17 Vogel, Jamy               JR Robinson             6-06.00   J7-00.00  
 
 
Event 10  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13-00  12/26/2009  Matt Hoogland, Lake Braddoc                 
   AAA State: * 12-09                                                          
Northen Regi: & 11-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grim, Lucas               12 Langley             13-00.00   13-01.00! 
  2 Wratchko, Lucus           10 Oakton              11-06.00   11-06.00  
  3 Lohr, Michael             SR Robinson            12-00.00  J11-06.00  
  4 Daugherty, Sean           11 Lake Braddoc        11-06.00   11-00.00  
  5 Miller, Austin            11 Herndon             11-06.00  J11-00.00  
  6 Skehan, Jim               12 Thomas Jeffe        11-00.00  J11-00.00  
  7 Muzzio, Joey              SR Robinson            10-00.00   10-06.00  
  8 Yu, Robert                10 Langley             11-00.00  J10-06.00  
  9 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     12 Chantilly           10-06.00  J10-06.00  
 10 Long, Sean                12 Thomas Jeffe        10-06.00   10-00.00  
 11 Ransom, Miles             11 Chantilly           10-06.00  J10-00.00  
 12 Harrison, Matt            SR Robinson             9-06.00  J10-00.00  
 13 Truong, Kevin             12 Herndon                         9-06.00  
 13 Spraker, Cody             11 South County                    9-06.00  
 15 Moores, Alex              11 Quince Orcha        10-00.00    9-00.00  
 16 Cook, Danny               11 Oakton              10-00.00   J9-00.00  
 16 Jensen, Eric              12 West Springf        10-00.00   J9-00.00  
 16 Myers, Austin             12 Lake Braddoc         9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:52.64  1/29/2002   , Thomas Jefferson S & T                  
   AAA State: * 9:44.98                                                        
Northen Regi: & 9:55.93                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         9:57.00   10:02.64  
  2 Oakton  'A'                                       9:57.78   10:04.94  
  3 Herndon  'A'                                     10:20.00   10:21.34  
  4 West Springfield  'A'                            10:13.24   10:28.94  
  5 Annandale  'A'                                   10:50.23   10:38.70  
  6 Chantilly  'A'                                   10:40.00   10:39.18  
  7 Westfield  'A'                                   10:22.78   10:40.94  
  8 Winston Churchill High School  'A'               10:40.00   10:45.09  
  9 South County  'A'                                10:10.04   10:48.34  
 10 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                 10:15.00   10:48.84  
 11 Dunbar High School  'A'                                     10:52.23  
 12 George C. Marshall  'A'                          11:22.94   10:57.24  
 13 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'              10:55.00   10:59.53  
 14 South Lakes  'A'                                 10:52.00   11:08.70  
 15 West Potomac  'A'                                10:22.34   11:11.84  
 16 Lake Braddock  'A'                               10:05.44   11:14.54  
 17 Brooke Point  'A'                                11:04.40   11:16.01  
 18 Georgetown Visitation Preparat  'A'              11:00.00   11:32.17  
 19 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'A'              11:40.00   11:50.09  
 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:14.04  1/29/2002   , Wakefield High School                   
   AAA State: * 8:10.93                                                        
Northen Regi: & 8:23.86                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'               8:17.00    8:04.66* 
  2 Stafford  'A'                                     8:10.14    8:09.89* 
  3 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   8:12.00    8:11.40! 
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                8:38.00    8:29.32  
  5 Langley  'A'                                      8:28.72    8:30.32  
  6 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         8:27.00    8:35.43  
  7 Herndon  'A'                                      8:30.00    8:38.33  
  8 Westfield  'A'                                    8:41.30    8:46.62  
  9 George C. Marshall  'A'                           8:40.00    8:52.57  
 10 Herndon  'B'                                      8:55.00    8:52.74  
 11 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            9:10.00    8:56.11  
 12 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'A'               8:30.00    8:59.94  
 13 Annandale  'A'                                    8:52.03    9:00.80  
 14 South County  'A'                                 8:55.24    9:02.40  
 15 West Springfield  'A'                             8:50.24    9:04.26  
 16 South Lakes  'A'                                  8:53.00    9:04.55  
 17 Brooke Point  'A'                                 9:04.24    9:04.94  
 18 Oakton  'A'                                       8:40.57    9:05.74  
 19 Lake Braddock  'A'                                8:50.00    9:13.96  
 20 Chantilly  'A'                                    8:45.00    9:17.97  
 21 Suitland High School  'A'                        10:34.67    9:22.83  
 22 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 9:10.00    9:38.14  
 23 West Potomac  'A'                                 9:28.23    9:43.41  
 -- Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                              DNS  
 -- Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                   8:55.00        DNS  
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.29  12/27/2002  Yvette Lewis, Menchville High School        
   AAA State: *  8.66                                                          
Northen Regi: &  9.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Destiny         12 Dunbar High             8.50       8.72&  1 
  2 Dally, Laura              11 Walter Johns            9.13       9.14&  1 
  3 Jean-baptiste, Meghan     10 Oakton                  9.15       9.22&  1 
  4 Brown, Kristina           11 Thomas Ediso            9.40       9.23&  1 
  5 Hughell, Cynthia          12 Thomas Ediso            9.50       9.48   2 
  6 Dwyer, Shannon            12 Quince Orcha            9.24       9.54   1 
  7 Markin, Jennifer          12 Oakton                  9.92       9.61   3 
  8 O'Boyle, Toni             12 West Potomac            9.73       9.63   2 
  9 Ramdeen, Simone           11 South County            9.45       9.68   1 
 10 Hassan, Tania             12 Herndon                 9.71       9.85   2 
 11 Polite, Serenah           12 Winston Chur            8.87       9.87   1 
 12 Sandlin, Alexandra        10 George C. Ma            9.65       9.97   2 
 13 Edwards, Tyeisha          10 Dunbar High             9.50       9.98   2 
 14 Shaw, Katana              11 South County            9.70      10.01   2 
 15 Jacobson, Gabriella       11 Langley                10.53      10.05   3 
 16 Lawrence, Crystal         10 Gar-Field              10.63      10.05   4 
 17 Covaliu, Sigal            12 Walter Johns           10.00      10.25   3 
 18 Bonham, Rachel             9 Woodrow Wils                      10.34   7 
 19 Burrell, Erica            12 Osbourn Park           10.00      10.51   3 
 20 Lipka, Michelle            9 West Springf           10.24      10.55   3 
 21 Jones, Sara               JR Robinson               11.40      10.65   6 
 22 Brand, Molly              12 Richard Mont           10.73      10.68   4 
 23 Lewsen, Madeleine         10 George C. Ma            9.89      10.72   2 
 24 Hollen, Haley             11 Westfield              10.82      10.79   5 
 25 Tu, Wicksie               11 Annandale              11.23      10.87   5 
 26 Mouafo, Jacky             12 Winston Chur           10.70      10.87   4 
 27 Washington, Liz            9 Brooke Point           10.14      10.90   3 
 28 Roche, Colleen            12 Lake Braddoc           10.73      10.94   4 
 29 Zinser, Corrine           SO Robinson               11.70      10.95   6 
 30 Falk, Erin                10 West Springf           10.74      10.96   4 
 31 Al-Saadawi, Noora         11 West Potomac           10.55      11.04   4 
 32 Tran, Connie              10 Annandale              10.85      11.07   5 
 33 Tramonte, Nada            12 Georgetown V            9.99      11.10   3 
 34 Anderson, Kerry           -- Riverdale Ba           10.89      11.11   5 
 35 Titone, Daniella          SR Robinson               11.50      11.16   6 
 36 Mahoney, Caroline         11 Langley                10.98      11.22   5 
 36 Barlow, Megan             SO Robinson               11.20      11.22   5 
 38 Jonjo, Samantha           10 Quince Orcha           11.00      11.28   5 
 39 Calderon, Crystel         10 Thomas Jeffe            9.60      11.29   2 
 40 Rodi, Kyra                10 Lake Braddoc           11.24      11.31   6 
 41 Claunch, Valerie          10 Chantilly              11.00      11.32   5 
 42 Schupp, Kaylin            10 South Lakes            10.67      11.32   4 
 43 Windham, Aleah            11 Riverdale Ba           11.88      11.43   6 
 44 Jalloh, Aminata              South County           11.24      11.45   6 
 45 Benjamin, Jasmine         10 Richard Mont           10.80      11.47   4 
 46 Gore, Rebeca              -- Woodrow Wils                      11.55   7 
 47 Cunningham, Kate          SO Robinson               11.30      11.65   6 
 48 Liz, Pelishek             12 Herndon                10.24      12.18   3 
 49 Ross, Adriana             11 Gar-Field               9.33      12.82   1 
 50 Sowah, Mareshah            9 Chantilly              11.50      14.07   6 
 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.66  1/29/2002   Craig Gallimore, Lake Braddock High Schoo   
   AAA State: *  7.97                                                          
Northen Regi: &  8.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, John             12 Annandale               7.80       7.49!  1 
  2 Berman, Jacob             12 Gonzaga Coll            7.90       7.86*  1 
  3 DeVito, Brian             12 Osbourn Park            7.74       7.95*  1 
  4 Jackson, Tyller           12 Osbourn Park            7.44       7.97*  1 
  5 Owens, Jalen              12 Woodlawn                7.88       8.10&  1 
  6 Butler, Devin             10 Gonzaga Coll            8.21       8.26   1 
  7 Truong, Kevin             12 Herndon                 9.60       8.46   6 
  8 Rhee, John                12 Winston Chur            8.80       8.47   3 
  9 Grim, Lucas               12 Langley                 8.83       8.52   3 
 10 Bishop, Eric              12 Quince Orcha            8.85       8.63   3 
 11 Grant, Vedell             11 Frederick Do            8.95       8.68   4 
 12 Baah, Joseph              11 South County            8.50       8.71   2 
 13 Ransom, Miles             11 Chantilly               8.74       8.74   2 
 14 Drain, Armando            11 South Lakes             8.17       8.75   1 
 15 Daugherty, Sean           11 Lake Braddoc            8.94       8.76   3 
 16 Ma, Andrew                12 West Springf            8.98       8.76   4 
 17 Masud, Navid              12 Gar-Field               8.24       8.78   1 
 18 Lewis, Darius             11 Quince Orcha            8.72       8.79   2 
 19 Thomas, Preston            9 Brooke Point            8.54       8.92   2 
 20 Nguyen, Eric              10 Chantilly               9.44       8.97   4 
 21 Mitchell, Randall         11 Gonzaga Coll            8.51       8.98   2 
 22 Ledesma, Jonathan         11 Langley                 9.51       8.99   5 
 23 Fuentes, Brian            11 Herndon                 9.30       9.08   4 
 24 Angara, Ian               11 South Lakes             8.80       9.16   2 
 25 Lee, Paul                 12 Oakton                  9.63       9.17   6 
 26 Nixon, Will               11 Paul VI Cath            9.45       9.18   5 
 27 Garrettson, Patrick       10 Paul VI Cath            9.28       9.31   4 
 28 Brown, Stas               11 Richard Mont            9.64       9.47   6 
 29 Brookins, Tyler           JR Robinson                9.60       9.50   5 
 30 Vellayan, Nathan          11 South Lakes             8.90       9.60   3 
 31 Brailey, Andrew           10 George C. Ma            9.80       9.62   6 
 32 Myers, Austin             12 Lake Braddoc           10.04       9.73   7 
 33 McMillan, John            11 West Potomac            9.88       9.87   7 
 34 Tinio, Jason Patrick      10 George C. Ma           10.20       9.98   7 
 35 Bosir, Victor             -- Riverdale Ba            9.50      10.03   5 
 36 Albertson, TJ             JR Robinson               10.50      10.06   7 
 37 Gonzalez, Yery            12 Annandale               8.80      10.08   3 
 38 Finley, Nikko             SO Robinson                9.70      10.11   6 
 39 Farrell, Matthew           9 Winston Chur            9.60      10.17   6 
 40 Williams, Dominique       11 Archbishop C                      10.23   8 
 41 Pan, Changen              -- Thomas Jeffe            9.60      10.38   5 
 42 Perpignan, Marcus         12 South County         9:50.00      10.47   8 
 43 Gulding, Michael          SO Robinson                9.70      10.49   6 
 44 Choi, Chris               12 Oakton                  9.59      10.56   5 
 45 Kim, Kyung                10 Walter Johns            9.04      10.61   4 
 46 Williams, Armani          11 South Lakes             9.15      11.59   4 
 47 Perry, Joseph             12 Riverdale Ba            9.50      12.02   5 
 48 Williams, Donald          12 Dunbar High             9.00      12.24   4 
 -- Lang, Kenny               11 Quince Orcha            8.85        DNS   3 
 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.10  1/29/2002   Kathleen Woody, Oakton High School          
   AAA State: *  7.35                                                          
Northen Regi: &  7.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelley, Manaiza           12 Dunbar High             7.43       7.41&  1 
  2 Stevens, Chelsie          11 Elizabeth Se            8.00       7.48&  5 
  3 Mercer, Shakea            12 Suitland Hig            7.44       7.52&  1 
  4 Corley, Sharvey           11 Suitland Hig            7.29       7.54&  1 
  5 Bullock, Terri            12 Georgetown V            7.70       7.64   1 
  6 Jones, Antonaya           11 Thomas Ediso            7.70       7.72   1 
  7 Orsted, Jasmine           11 Gar-Field               7.79       7.78   2 
  8 Konecke, Jessica          11 Quince Orcha            7.80       7.80   2 
  9 Sharpe, Kayla             10 Paul VI Cath            7.68       7.82   1 
 10 Hughes, Tiana             11 Brooke Point            7.94       7.83   4 
 11 Burrell, Erica            12 Osbourn Park            8.00       7.87   4 
 12 Caulk, Taylor             11 Winston Chur            7.50       7.88   1 
 13 Allen, Destiny            11 Georgetown V            7.96       7.90   4 
 14 Seaton, Tyyona            11 H.D. Woodson            7.81       7.93   2 
 15 Damper, Symone            10 South Lakes             8.10       7.97   5 
 15 Coleman, Naimah           11 South Lakes             7.75       7.97   2 
 17 Maizlish, Jennifer        12 Winston Chur            7.70       8.01   1 
 18 Hamlet, Oriente           -- Gar-Field               8.01       8.04   5 
 19 Clements, Annachristina   10 Oakton                  7.94       8.04   3 
 20 Kinston, Lisa             12 West Potomac            7.85       8.06   3 
 21 Artis, Cierra             11 Herndon                 8.12       8.07   6 
 22 Thomas, Khyra             11 Westfield               7.85       8.11   3 
 23 Tran, Kristin              9 South Lakes             7.99       8.12   4 
 24 Melnicki, Mary Rose        9 Walter Johns            7.80       8.13   2 
 25 Sapinosa, Michelle        12 Oakton                  8.15       8.13   6 
 26 Schmidt, Adrienne         10 Langley                 7.87       8.15   3 
 27 Koroma, Isatu             10 Annandale               7.90       8.18   3 
 28 Rivera, Cheyanne           9 Thomas Jeffe            7.84       8.19   2 
 29 Horton, Emily             12 Lake Braddoc                       8.21   7 
 30 Majors, EnNijah            9 South County            8.00       8.21   5 
 31 Teal, Emma                 9 Walter Johns            7.90       8.21   3 
 32 O'Donnell, Erin           SR Robinson                8.00       8.23   5 
 33 Johnson, Alexandra         9 George C. Ma            8.20       8.25   6 
 34 Burns, Danielle           12 Elizabeth Se            8.09       8.26   5 
 35 Diggs, Monique            11 Annandale               8.03       8.26   5 
 36 Reinhardt, Rachel         10 Chantilly               7.84       8.27   2 
 37 Schaal, Erin              12 Paul VI Cath            8.46       8.29   7 
 38 Askew, Amber              12 West Springf            7.94       8.33   4 
 39 Thorne, Nicole            -- Stafford                8.74       8.33   7 
 40 Ince, Briana               9 West Potomac            7.75       8.36   2 
 41 Phelan, Kait              12 West Springf            8.04       8.39   5 
 42 Hodges, Shaniece          10 Dunbar High                        8.40   7 
 43 Chinaka, Chi Chi          10 South Lakes             8.00       8.42   4 
 44 Addison, Bobbi            10 Quince Orcha            8.20       8.47   6 
 45 Anderson, Lovey           12 Mount Vernon            8.28       8.48   6 
 46 Taiwo, Tise               10 Richard Mont            8.34       8.49   6 
 47 West, Bethany              9 Brooke Point            8.14       8.51   6 
 48 Fary, Brittany             9 Westfield               7.85       8.55   3 
 49 Gentri, Ashlei            -- Riverdale Ba            8.00       8.56   4 
 50 McLeod, Katrina           10 George C. Ma            8.47       8.59   7 
 51 Colbert, Shanti           -- Woodrow Wils                       8.70   7 
 52 Washington, Monae          9 H.D. Woodson            8.00       8.74   4 
 53 McKinney, Shannon         10 Chantilly               8.54       8.77   7 
 54 Golston, Shanice          -- Stafford                8.44       8.77   6 
 55 Mcleod, Naomi              9 Archbishop C                       8.85   7 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.47  12/27/2002  Antwain Carey, Deep Creek High School       
   AAA State: *  6.60                                                          
Northen Regi: &  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alston           10 Gar-Field               6.50       6.50*  1 
  2 Gray, Roderque            12 Brooke Point            6.50       6.56*  1 
  3 Allen, Ryan               11 Suitland Hig            6.50       6.62&  1 
  4 Dunbar, Rajee             11 Gonzaga Coll            6.67       6.68&  2 
  5 Raymond, Ayo              SO Robinson                6.85       6.70&  4 
  6 Price, Sean               12 South Lakes             6.60       6.75   1 
  7 Jean-Jacques, Josh        12 Annandale               6.87       6.76   4 
  8 Izegwire, Olu             11 Dunbar High             6.56       6.78   1 
  9 Hayes, Mike               12 South County            6.61       6.78   2 
 10 Smith, Emmanuel           11 Frederick Do            7.13       6.81   8 
 11 Boadu, Kenneth            12 Osbourn Park            6.94       6.82   6 
 12 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   11 Winston Chur            6.50       6.82   1 
 13 Carroll, Chad             12 Oakton                  6.71       6.83   2 
 14 Michaelis, Stephen        12 Oakton                  6.79       6.83   3 
 15 Thorpe, Kurtis            12 Thomas Ediso            6.70       6.85   2 
 16 Mumphrey, Jamar           12 Osbourn Park            7.01       6.85   7 
 17 Ridenour, Matt            SR Robinson                6.85       6.86   4 
 18 Schow, Josh               11 Herndon                 6.84       6.87   4 
 19 Manlan, Walter            11 Annandale               6.93       6.88   6 
 20 Evans, Matthew            12 Westfield               7.20       6.88   8 
 21 Sanford, Stepfon          11 South Lakes             6.88       6.89   4 
 22 Wayne III, Samuel         12 Richard Mont            6.94       6.92   6 
 23 Baah, Joseph              11 South County            6.63       6.92   2 
 24 Landry, Michael           12 Archbishop C                       6.93  10 
 25 Amankwah, Nana            -- Gar-Field               6.94       6.94   6 
 26 Dunn, Jonathan            10 West Springf            6.99       6.95   6 
 27 Bailey, Christian         12 Brooke Point            6.60       6.96   1 
 28 Do, Cong                  12 Chantilly               7.04       6.96   7 
 29 Moore, Davon              10 Woodlawn                6.68       6.99   2 
 30 Jeter, Jaquez             10 Thomas Ediso            6.80       7.01   3 
 31 Smith, Remington          12 Winston Chur            6.60       7.01   1 
 32 Everett, Jeremiah         11 Dunbar High             6.64       7.04   2 
 33 Coulibaly, Antonio        12 Langley                 7.05       7.05   7 
 34 Hernandez, Jesus          12 Herndon                 6.80       7.07   3 
 35 Tobias, Robert            10 West Springf            7.02       7.08   7 
 36 Long, Sean                12 Thomas Jeffe            6.64       7.09   2 
 37 Fernandez, Louis          11 George C. Ma            6.90       7.09   5 
 38 Trump, Jake               12 West Springf            6.97       7.09   6 
 39 Williams, Derik           12 Gonzaga Coll            6.89       7.10   4 
 40 Green, Mark               11 Quince Orcha            6.80       7.10   3 
 41 Creed, Thomas             JR Robinson                6.90       7.11   5 
 42 Craft, Carl               12 Westfield               7.24       7.12   9 
 43 Thomas, Eric              12 Frederick Do            7.10       7.14   8 
 44 Lee, Raynall              10 South Lakes             7.10       7.14   8 
 45 Walker, Robert             9 Gonzaga Coll            6.91       7.16   5 
 46 Brown, Michael-Thomas     10 Mount Vernon            7.04       7.17   7 
 47 Green, Cameron            12 Baltimore No            6.80       7.17   3 
 48 Sheler, Richard           -- Woodrow Wils            8.10       7.17  10 
 49 Brown, Manuel             10 Quince Orcha            6.80       7.18   3 
 50 Woolford, Arron           11 Woodlawn                6.85       7.22   4 
 51 Johnson, Darrian             Stafford                7.57       7.24   9 
 52 Ahnell, Cole              12 Walter Johns            6.84       7.25   4 
 53 Gaitling, William         11 Baltimore No            6.80       7.29   3 
 54 Jacob, Michael            11 Chantilly               6.94       7.33   6 
 55 Stack, Tanner             12 Langley                 7.09       7.37   7 
 56 Ashton, Brandon           -- Stafford                7.45       7.40   9 
 57 King, Deon                12 South Lakes             7.25       7.41   9 
 58 Bogyah, Marvin            11 West Potomac            6.99       7.42   6 
 59 Winbush, Joe              12 South County            6.92       7.42   5 
 60 Veeder, Lance             10 Paul VI Cath            7.27       7.44   9 
 61 Mack, Corell              12 Suitland Hig            6.90       7.52   5 
 62 Gracia, Jonathan          11 George C. Ma            7.24       7.56   8 
 63 Hillian, Marcus           -- Paul VI Cath            7.63       7.60   9 
 64 Wade, Daquan              -- Woodrow Wils            7.30       7.67   9 
 65 Mercer, Merric            SR Robinson                7.00       7.68   7 
 66 Salarki, Sina             11 West Potomac            7.18       7.78   8 
 67 Clark, Dylan              11 South Lakes             7.20       7.79   8 
 68 Bloom, Andy               10 Woodrow Wils            8.10       7.84  10 
 69 Coleman, Tyler               Richard Mont            7.30       7.89   9 
 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:44.38  12/27/2002  , Western Branch High Scho                
   AAA State: * 1:46.91                                                        
Northen Regi: & 1:50.21                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dunbar High School  'A'                                      1:45.60*  6 
  2 South County  'A'                                 1:47.34    1:47.01&  1 
  3 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:49.00    1:49.30&  1 
  4 Thomas Edison  'A'                                1:55.00    1:50.26   3 
  5 Georgetown Visitation Preparat  'A'               1:53.00    1:50.39   2 
  6 Gar-Field  'A'                                    1:49.12    1:51.43   1 
  7 H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                     1:53.00    1:52.32   2 
  8 Mount Vernon  'A'                                 1:54.00    1:52.54   2 
  9 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   1:54.00    1:52.55   2 
 10 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  1:49.37    1:53.33   1 
 11 Langley  'A'                                      1:55.11    1:53.82   3 
 12 Herndon  'A'                                      1:51.00    1:53.91   1 
 13 South Lakes  'A'                                  1:52.54    1:54.39   2 
 14 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'A'               1:52.00    1:54.45   2 
 15 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'               1:58.00    1:54.74   5 
 16 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            1:56.00    1:54.86   4 
 17 West Springfield  'A'                             1:56.24    1:55.42   4 
 18 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:52.00    1:56.01   1 
 19 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               2:04.44    1:56.18   6 
 20 George C. Marshall  'A'                           1:55.14    1:56.25   3 
 21 Annandale  'A'                                    1:55.24    1:56.43   3 
 22 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   1:56.00    1:56.62   4 
 23 Oakton  'A'                                       1:57.25    1:57.68   4 
 24 Westfield  'A'                                    1:59.40    1:58.04   5 
 25 Lake Braddock  'A'                                1:54.00    1:58.14   3 
 26 West Potomac  'A'                                 1:56.58    1:58.38   4 
 27 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             1:54.50    1:59.56   3 
 28 Brooke Point  'A'                                 2:01.94    2:00.57   5 
 29 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         1:56.44    2:02.55   4 
 30 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                   2:05.31    2:02.76   6 
 31 Chantilly  'A'                                    2:00.00    2:03.44   5 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:30.41  12/27/2002  , Deep Creek High School                  
   AAA State: * 1:33.56                                                        
Northen Regi: & 1:35.61                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:33.01    1:32.40*  1 
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:31.00    1:32.96*  1 
  3 Oakton  'A'                                       1:34.54    1:33.65&  1 
  4 Annandale  'A'                                    1:36.02    1:34.86&  3 
  5 Brooke Point  'A'                                 1:32.27    1:34.87&  1 
  6 Dunbar High School  'A'                           1:35.00    1:35.54&  2 
  7 Gar-Field  'A'                                    1:34.72    1:35.84   1 
  8 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'               1:36.00    1:35.92   2 
  9 Herndon  'A'                                      1:35.00    1:36.45   2 
 10 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   1:40.00    1:36.56   4 
 11 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 1:33.54    1:36.73   1 
 12 Baltimore Northwestern high  'A'                  1:35.00    1:36.87   2 
 13 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'A'               1:37.00    1:37.21   3 
 14 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               1:45.45    1:37.93   6 
 15 West Springfield  'A'                             1:39.34    1:38.50   4 
 16 South Lakes  'A'                                  1:36.72    1:38.71   3 
 17 Westfield  'A'                                    1:40.10    1:38.81   4 
 18 Langley  'A'                                      1:38.72    1:39.05   3 
 19 South County  'A'                                 1:35.84    1:39.11   2 
 20 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   1:37.00    1:39.21   3 
 21 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'               1:42.00    1:39.31   5 
 22 West Potomac  'A'                                 1:39.94    1:40.93   4 
 23 Woodlawn  'A'                                                1:41.28   2 
 24 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         1:40.20    1:41.45   5 
 25 Mount Vernon  'A'                                 1:46.04    1:41.62   6 
 26 Chantilly  'A'                                    1:48.00    1:41.63   6 
 27 South Lakes  'B'                                  1:40.00    1:42.21   4 
 28 Stafford  'A'                                     1:39.88    1:42.51   4 
 29 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            1:39.00    1:42.74   3 
 30 George C. Marshall  'A'                           1:48.04    1:43.46   6 
 31 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'B'               1:42.00    1:44.53   5 
 32 South Lakes  'C'                                  1:42.90    1:44.54   5 
 33 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             1:40.98    1:44.63   5 
 34 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                   1:45.00    1:47.34   6 
 

 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:11.09  12/26/2009  Hannah Lowery, Stafford                   
   AAA State: * 5:14.27                                                        
Northen Regi: & 5:19.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lowery, Hannah            10 Stafford             5:00.99    5:13.59* 
  2 West, Courteney           10 Langley              5:19.43    5:14.08* 
  3 Stewart, Briana           10 Oakton               5:19.40    5:27.54  
  4 Christen, Hannah           9 Lake Braddoc         5:20.00    5:27.66  
  5 Amend, Helen              11 Washington-L         5:33.00    5:29.38  
  6 Nielsen, Sarah            11 Thomas Jeffe         5:32.00    5:29.61  
  7 Sheridan, Katherine       11 Thomas Jeffe         5:27.00    5:30.16  
  8 Delapaz, Elena            11 Richard Mont         5:31.00    5:30.29  
  9 Harwood, Morgan           12 Oakton               5:33.76    5:35.61  
 10 Simmons, Jessica           9 West Springf         5:37.24    5:38.51  
 11 Breen, Sarah              11 Walter Johns         5:45.00    5:40.70  
 12 Macewan, Annika            9 Washington-L         5:40.24    5:40.83  
 13 Alcorta, Caroline          9 West Springf         5:41.24    5:40.87  
 14 Strub, Hannah             12 Chantilly            5:27.19    5:42.99  
 15 Zytek, Alice              12 Yorktown             5:47.24    5:44.28  
 16 Anderson, Kaylin           9 Mount Vernon         5:42.00    5:45.46  
 17 Hicks, Lauren             11 Westfield            5:35.33    5:47.03  
 18 Brassel, Grace            12 Langley              5:47.83    5:47.43  
 19 Campbell, Alyssa          12 South County         6:00.00    5:48.92  
 20 Sens, Emilia                 Washington-L         5:48.00    5:49.65  
 21 Rhoads, Megan              9 Chantilly            5:34.00    5:50.11  
 22 Knudsen, Kylie             9 Osbourn Park         5:57.94    5:50.36  
 23 Williams, Lisa               West Springf         5:41.24    5:50.59  
 24 Beranek, Danielle          9 Brooke Point         5:43.15    5:51.99  
 25 Rabade, Paula              9 Winston Chur         5:53.00    5:54.70  
 26 Allshouse, Stephanie      10 Annandale            6:00.22    5:55.17  
 27 Bourg, Charlotte          11 Winston Chur         5:45.00    5:55.31  
 28 Price, Lauren             10 West Potomac         5:42.99    5:57.25  
 29 Lynch, Kayleen            10 Lake Braddoc         5:40.00    5:57.32  
 30 Cohen, Jennifer           12 Chantilly            5:48.00    5:59.95  
 31 Clough, Molly              9 South Lakes          6:03.00    6:03.15  
 32 Slonim, Samantha          12 Quince Orcha         6:05.00    6:04.13  
 33 Gilbo, Katya              10 George C. Ma         6:01.00    6:05.17  
 34 eronmwon, oviasogie       -- H.D. Woodson         5:59.93    6:05.72  
 35 Blot, McKenzie             9 Osbourn Park         5:54.69    6:05.73  
 36 Smith, Anya                9 Woodrow Wils                    6:06.25  
 37 McCarthy, Ciara           12 Georgetown V         6:06.00    6:08.42  
 38 Hastings, Alex            12 Thomas Ediso         6:05.00    6:09.49  
 39 Golac, Valentina           9 South Lakes          6:18.00    6:10.22  
 40 Josephs, Isabel            9 South County         6:15.00    6:12.54  
 41 Martinez, Yosselyn        11 South Lakes          6:09.70    6:13.45  
 42 Resendiz, Fatima          12 Richard Mont                    6:13.61  
 43 Potter, Mary-ellen        -- Paul VI Cath         6:09.56    6:13.74  
 44 English, Catherine        JR Westfield            5:45.00    6:14.51  
 45 Heuer, Sarah              12 Herndon              6:00.00    6:15.35  
 46 Brookes, Madison           9 George C. Ma         6:27.00    6:18.53  
 47 Lin, Meghan               FR Robinson             6:00.00    6:18.69  
 48 Davidson, Hyten           SR Robinson             5:50.00    6:19.29  
 49 Clark, Emily              11 Herndon              6:00.00    6:20.50  
 50 Rudt, Elise               11 Walter Johns         5:59.00    6:23.41  
 51 Schweikert, Macey         FR Robinson             6:00.00    6:23.43  
 52 Aukward, Maria            10 Georgetown V         6:05.00    6:28.98  
 53 Brown, Alica              -- H.D. Woodson                    6:46.42  
 54 Moore, Mary Ann           11 Elizabeth Se         6:05.00    7:18.36  

 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:21.96  1/29/2002   Bobby Lockhart, Handley High School       
   AAA State: * 4:26.26                                                        
Northen Regi: & 4:33.62                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tyler             12 Stafford             4:25.27    4:33.46& 
  2 Laratta, Evan             11 Quince Orcha         4:35.00    4:33.60& 
  3 Regan, Nick               12 Walter Johns         4:24.47    4:33.61& 
  4 Lehner, Drew              12 Quince Orcha         4:34.00    4:33.90  
  5 Taylor, Colin             12 West Springf         4:34.24    4:34.28  
  6 Spaulding, Conor          12 Quince Orcha         4:32.20    4:35.52  
  7 Lotterie, Marc            10 West Potomac         4:35.87    4:39.53  
  8 Tuck, Nick                10 Lake Braddoc         4:40.00    4:40.72  
  9 Edmondson, Jeffrey        10 Westfield            4:48.87    4:41.38  
 10 Hart, Ryan                10 Yorktown             4:48.24    4:41.91  
 11 Larkin, Andrew            12 Oakton               4:39.25    4:42.65  
 12 Hunsaker, Troy            11 Herndon              4:35.00    4:43.63  
 13 Zucker, Jacob             10 Thomas Jeffe         4:42.54    4:45.09  
 14 Willett, Alex             12 Walter Johns         4:21.90    4:45.28  
 15 Clough, Alex              12 South Lakes          4:48.08    4:45.32  
 16 Luehrs, Jimmy             12 Herndon              4:30.00    4:45.71  
 17 Wattendorf, Michael       11 Thomas Jeffe         4:50.77    4:45.81  
 18 O'Shea, Andrew               Thomas Jeffe         4:50.00    4:46.35  
 19 Richard, Daniel           12 Osbourn Park         4:40.77    4:46.62  
 20 Corum, Brady              11 West Potomac         4:40.29    4:47.32  
 21 Idris, Ahmed              12 Baltimore No         4:36.00    4:47.48  
 22 Meyer, Michael            11 Langley              4:45.62    4:48.93  
 23 Abbatiello, Joey             Stafford             4:47.53    4:49.25  
 24 Quintana, Brian           10 Brooke Point         4:46.81    4:49.49  
 25 Miller, Logan             10 Chantilly            4:45.00    4:49.60  
 26 Walker, Robert             9 Brooke Point         4:49.24    4:49.69  
 27 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     12 Chantilly            4:45.00    4:50.65  
 28 McMahon, Sean             11 Richard Mont         4:48.83    4:50.84  
 29 Spahn, Patrick            JR Robinson             4:40.00    4:51.09  
 30 Ryan, Tim                 12 South County         4:49.37    4:51.73  
 31 King, James               12 West Springf         4:46.24    4:53.45  
 32 Hinton, Brandon           11 Stafford             4:35.64    4:54.43  
 33 Reed, Nick                SR Robinson             4:40.00    4:54.66  
 34 Shannon, Luke             11 Winston Chur         4:55.00    4:54.73  
 35 Morrison, Nate            11 Paul VI Cath         5:03.39    4:55.17  
 36 McAlister, Jack           11 Thomas Ediso         4:59.00    4:56.32  
 37 Haight, Mackenzie          9 George C. Ma         4:48.00    4:58.13  
 38 Johnson, Ben              SR Robinson             4:50.00    4:58.29  
 39 Shah, Samir               11 Annandale            4:45.64    4:58.51  
 40 Peker, Jake               12 Langley              4:40.73    4:59.02  
 41 Kruger, Isaac             12 Richard Mont         5:04.00    4:59.13  
 42 Mchugh, Michael           10 South Lakes          4:58.03    4:59.24  
 43 Leonard, Greg             12 Oakton               4:47.20    4:59.65  
 44 Thiyagarajan, Sushen      11 Winston Chur         4:58.00    4:59.86  
 45 Graham, Derrick           11 Suitland Hig         6:00.00    5:00.39  
 46 Miranda, Jose             12 Baltimore No         5:00.00    5:01.06  
 47 Douglass, Xavier          11 Riverdale Ba         5:00.00    5:01.07  
 48 O'Connell, Nick            9 Westfield            4:57.00    5:01.25  
 49 Farrell, Nick             11 Lake Braddoc         4:45.00    5:04.06  
 50 Cox, Jovon                11 Dunbar High          4:35.00    5:05.28  
 51 Grandchamp, James         12 Annandale            4:50.45    5:05.52  
 52 Hazelgren, Ryan              Stafford             4:54.52    5:06.09  
 53 Kyle, Fred                11 South Lakes          5:02.00    5:06.68  
 54 Boku, Daniel                 Thomas Ediso         5:09.00    5:07.00  
 55 Van Acker, Leif           SO Robinson             4:55.00    5:07.21  
 56 Patino, Jose                 Herndon              5:00.00    5:07.44  
 57 Fraser, Scott             SR Chantilly            4:58.00    5:08.20  
 58 Wason, Bryce                 West Springf         5:05.24    5:10.03  
 59 Knopp, Michael            11 Thomas Ediso         4:55.00    5:11.20  
 60 Mohammadi, Ashkan         10 South Lakes          5:06.00    5:11.37  
 61 Werking, James            12 George C. Ma         5:00.04    5:11.94  
 62 Kelliher, Jake            12 South County         5:12.01    5:16.23  
 63 Rideout, DeVance          12 Woodlawn             5:00.00    5:20.16  
 64 Brandon, Keith             9 Archbishop C                    5:27.41  
 65 Bonaffini, James          12 Paul VI Cath         5:56.60    5:30.37  
 66 Harrison, Tyrel            9 Frederick Do         5:12.00    5:34.25  
 
 
Event 21  Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:16.74  1/29/2002   Keira Carlstrom, Oakton High School       
   AAA State: * 1:17.87                                                        
Northen Regi: & 1:20.42                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seymour, Kiah             11 Archbishop C         1:18.32    1:18.47&  1 
  2 Hicks, Myah               12 Thomas Ediso         1:18.00    1:19.23&  1 
  3 Majors, Felecia           10 South County         1:22.22    1:20.90   2 
  4 Khodaei, Sheyda           11 South County         1:21.22    1:21.96   1 
  5 Roche, Katie               9 Lake Braddoc         1:20.00    1:22.50   1 
  6 Sieder, Jacquelyn         11 Chantilly            1:21.66    1:22.80   1 
  7 Dyer, Loren               12 South County         1:18.37    1:23.31   1 
  8 Butler, Tongalia          12 Suitland Hig         1:24.61    1:23.43   3 
  9 Williams, Bryana          -- Riverdale Ba         1:22.00    1:23.96   2 
 10 Duvall, Toni              12 Thomas Ediso         1:22.01    1:24.25   2 
 11 Woodford, Sarah           12 Langley              1:25.75    1:24.27   5 
 12 Roberson, Liz             JR Robinson             1:24.00    1:24.52   3 
 13 Chambers, Rayna           10 Elizabeth Se         1:26.00    1:24.68   5 
 14 Sukri, Leah               11 Richard Mont         1:27.92    1:25.08   6 
 15 Lipka, Nicole             12 West Springf         1:24.84    1:25.60   3 
 16 Ko, Victoria              12 Annandale            1:29.33    1:25.88   7 
 17 Parker, Nichole           11 Mount Vernon         1:29.00    1:26.00   7 
 18 Shapiro, Julia            11 Quince Orcha         1:24.00    1:26.12   3 
 19 Carr, Leah                12 Dunbar High          1:22.00    1:26.50   2 
 20 O'Boyle, Toni             12 West Potomac         1:24.80    1:26.75   3 
 21 Haynes, Miranda           11 Mount Vernon         1:27.00    1:26.86   6 
 22 Watkins, Olivia           -- West Potomac         1:28.80    1:26.96   6 
 23 Boeckmann, Kim            12 West Springf         1:25.54    1:27.14   4 
 24 Pohl, Katie               12 Georgetown V         1:30.00    1:27.63   8 
 25 Gale, Emily               11 Thomas Jeffe         1:25.24    1:27.70   4 
 26 Allen, Lakia              11 Elizabeth Se         1:29.60    1:27.76   7 
 27 Collier, Nyah             12 Oakton               1:22.47    1:28.01   2 
 28 Syers, Serwaa                Elizabeth Se         1:25.32    1:28.15   4 
 29 Adams, Dasia              10 Richard Mont         1:25.00    1:28.19   4 
 30 Kramer, Liana             10 Langley              1:25.77    1:28.21   5 
 31 Lull, Samantha            10 Chantilly            1:24.00    1:28.82   3 
 32 Cunningham, Kate          SO Robinson             1:30.00    1:29.23   8 
 33 Vaughn, Haley             10 South Lakes          1:33.55    1:29.39  10 
 34 Weinreich, Jessie          9 Winston Chur         1:26.00    1:29.76   5 
 35 Baktai, Morgan            10 Walter Johns         1:29.00    1:29.77   7 
 36 Stewart, Briana           10 Oakton               1:28.43    1:29.80   6 
 37 Sheridan, Charlotte       10 Thomas Jeffe         1:27.24    1:30.07   6 
 38 Anderson, Jenna           10 South Lakes          1:32.17    1:30.39   9 
 39 Wright, Briana            -- Riverdale Ba         1:30.00    1:30.60   7 
 40 Lebrock, Jasmin            9 Quince Orcha         1:29.00    1:31.08   7 
 41 Lazor, Elizabeth          12 Westfield            1:26.61    1:31.40   5 
 42 Klein, Shannon            12 Lake Braddoc         1:31.00    1:31.62   8 
 43 Daniels, Katie            10 Georgetown V         1:30.00    1:32.37   8 
 44 Reinhold, Abigail          9 South Lakes          1:31.00    1:32.41   8 
 45 Ragland, Tatiana          10 Archbishop C                    1:32.60  11 
 46 Zinser, Corrine           SO Robinson             1:32.00    1:33.29   9 
 47 Barlow, Megan             SO Robinson             1:32.00    1:33.81   9 
 48 Miller, Jacinda            9 Woodrow Wils                    1:34.23  11 
 49 Serafini, Monica           9 Walter Johns         1:25.00    1:34.94   4 
 50 O'Rourke, Amber           10 George C. Ma         1:34.00    1:35.11  10 
 51 Jain, Ritika              12 George C. Ma         1:30.00    1:35.32   8 
 52 Bryant, Layla              9 Brooke Point         1:32.84    1:35.75   9 
 53 Shelton, Miranda           9 Stafford             1:36.63    1:36.33  10 
 54 Beaty, Simone             -- Osbourn Park         1:36.42    1:37.57  10 
 55 Isenberg, Alexandrea      10 Chantilly            1:34.00    1:37.82  10 
 56 McNair, Charly             9 Brooke Point         1:32.84    1:38.35   9 
 57 Fauntroy, Nalo             9 Dunbar High          1:25.00    1:40.31   4 
 58 Study, Tori               10 Winston Chur         1:24.00    1:40.48   2 
 59 spears, ashia             10 Suitland Hig         1:32.00    1:44.89   9 
 60 Prue, Diamond             -- H.D. Woodson         1:48.24    1:55.10  11 
 
Event 22  Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:04.74  1/29/2002   Phil Gaeta, Oakton High School            
   AAA State: * 1:07.11                                                        
Northen Regi: & 1:08.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henton, Brandon           12 Oakton               1:07.94    1:08.57   1 
  2 Owusu-Mensah, Prince      12 Gar-Field            1:10.20    1:08.70   3 
  3 Pittman, Justin           12 Gar-Field            1:09.50    1:08.97   2 
  4 Jenkins, Tyrone           11 West Potomac         1:10.87    1:09.63   4 
  5 Wright, Rashaan           11 Dunbar High          1:08.00    1:09.80   1 
  6 Hamilton, Beysean         11 Riverdale Ba                    1:10.07   4 
  7 Borhauer, Ansel           JR Robinson             1:10.00    1:10.29   3 
  8 Roland, Austin            12 Oakton               1:11.45    1:10.49   4 
  9 Angara, Ian               11 South Lakes          1:10.37    1:10.58   3 
 10 Salmond, Donald           12 Baltimore No         1:10.00    1:10.63   2 
 11 Angel, Zachary            12 Richard Mont         1:11.00    1:10.66   4 
 12 Grady, Luke               12 Brooke Point         1:09.94    1:11.77   2 
 13 Seeto, Nathan             12 Annandale            1:09.04    1:11.89   2 
 14 Hamilton, Julian          11 Riverdale Ba         1:12.00    1:12.27   5 
 15 Fowler, Nickey            12 Walter Johns         1:11.20    1:12.51   4 
 16 Zanger, Thomas            10 Thomas Jeffe         1:12.14    1:12.71   6 
 17 Moore, Michael            12 Woodlawn             1:08.50    1:12.74   1 
 18 Tran, Timothy             12 Thomas Jeffe         1:11.91    1:12.75   5 
 19 Hamilton, David           11 Richard Mont         1:08.85    1:12.82   1 
 20 Sevachko, Troy            10 Westfield            1:11.54    1:13.13   5 
 21 Dennis, Troy              11 Westfield            1:13.36    1:13.43   7 
 22 Dailey, Zachary           10 Langley              1:13.99    1:13.52   7 
 23 Stormo, Michael           10 West Springf         1:15.24    1:13.79  10 
 24 Wallace, Drew             12 Herndon              1:14.00    1:13.81   8 
 25 Ahmed, Saweel             12 George C. Ma         1:16.46    1:13.84  10 
 26 West, Ricky               11 Mount Vernon         1:15.08    1:13.86   9 
 27 Morales, Kevin            12 Thomas Ediso         1:13.00    1:13.87   7 
 28 Lehner, Drew              12 Quince Orcha         1:10.00    1:13.88   2 
 29 Byrum, Zach               12 Brooke Point         1:12.74    1:14.14   7 
 30 Dynes, Chris              12 West Potomac         1:13.51    1:14.44   7 
 31 Wood, Avery                9 Frederick Do         1:09.00    1:14.44   2 
 32 Hawkins, Frederick        12 South Lakes          1:14.22    1:14.57   8 
 33 Burnham, Evan             11 Quince Orcha         1:12.00    1:14.57   5 
 34 Rasmussen, Joel           11 Langley              1:14.64    1:14.65   9 
 35 Dubuisson, Marlon         10 South County         1:15.00    1:14.74   9 
 36 Tilman, Micheal           12 Baltimore No         1:12.00    1:15.28   6 
 37 Garner, Malique            9 Dunbar High          1:14.00    1:15.80   8 
 38 Laatsch, Tommy            12 Osbourn Park         1:14.55    1:15.93   8 
 39 Nimo, Emmanuel            12 Mount Vernon         1:14.00    1:16.03   8 
 40 Williams, Gregory         11 Woodlawn             1:10.30    1:16.24   3 
 41 Armstrong, Sampson        11 Gonzaga Coll         1:12.11    1:16.45   6 
 42 Rabil, William            10 West Springf         1:12.24    1:16.49   6 
 43 Ross, Seth                11 Winston Chur         1:15.00    1:16.53   9 
 44 Glivens, Issa             11 Archbishop C                    1:16.67  12 
 45 Filas, Also               10 Walter Johns         1:12.50    1:16.82   7 
 46 DeYoung, Tyler            JR Robinson             1:12.00    1:17.49   6 
 47 Fuentes, Brian            11 Herndon                         1:17.53  10 
 48 Weston-dawkes, William    12 Winston Chur         1:16.00    1:17.79  10 
 49 Shepperd, Zack            12 Gonzaga Coll         1:15.89    1:18.08  10 
 50 Keagy, James              12 Chantilly            1:18.00    1:18.12  11 
 51 Nguyen, Tom               12 Lake Braddoc         1:14.00    1:18.38   8 
 52 Fountain, Griffin         11 Stafford             1:17.00    1:18.48  11 
 53 Powell, Sean              -- Paul VI Cath         1:19.20    1:18.77  12 
 54 Wuckovich, Nick           10 Stafford             1:19.57    1:18.87  12 
 55 Dunlap, Marcus            10 Paul VI Cath         1:18.20    1:18.91  11 
 56 Lenski, Craig             12 Chantilly            1:17.33    1:18.92  11 
 57 Ebron III, Jesse          10 Osbourn Park         1:19.00    1:19.04  12 
 58 Huynh, Viet               11 Lake Braddoc         1:12.00    1:19.73   5 
 59 Konnath, Andrew           10 George C. Ma         1:18.00    1:19.90  11 
 60 Sung, Alexander           10 Chantilly            1:19.00    1:21.24  11 
 61 Monroe, Denzell           12 Suitland Hig         1:09.00    1:22.98   1 
 62 Lohr, Chris                  Robinson             1:15.00    1:23.96   9 
 63 Tran, Joseph              -- Woodrow Wils         1:20.00    1:29.42  12 
 -- Colman, Jordan            12 Suitland Hig         1:07.20         DQ   1 
 
 
Event 23  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:00.53  12/27/2002  Huma Husain, West Springfield High        
   AAA State: * 3:03.31                                                        
Northen Regi: & 3:06.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Underwood, Sarah Jane     11 West Potomac         3:00.33    3:02.26* 
  2 Bouvet, Camielle          12 Walter Johns         3:08.00    3:05.15& 
  3 Lardner, Casey            12 Lake Braddoc         3:02.50    3:07.69  
  4 Cowne, Kendall            10 Chantilly            3:20.00    3:08.80  
  5 Burgess, Belle            11 Herndon              3:18.00    3:09.15  
  6 Johnson, Zuwena           10 Riverdale Ba         3:00.00    3:10.62  
  7 Mulder, Kaitlin           12 Osbourn Park         3:17.07    3:12.53  
  8 Wittich, Maddie           10 West Springf         3:09.24    3:13.16  
  9 Passacantando, Sophia     10 West Potomac         3:13.26    3:13.43  
 10 Wybersky, Brandy          11 Osbourn Park         3:07.66    3:13.78  
 11 Malka, Ronit              11 Thomas Jeffe         3:11.96    3:13.89  
 12 Rowell, Katja             12 Mount Vernon         3:07.00    3:14.32  
 13 Shukla, Oshin             12 Oakton               3:11.24    3:14.57  
 14 Blackburn, Lauren         12 West Springf         3:15.44    3:17.91  
 15 Dews, Kim                 -- H.D. Woodson         3:17.00    3:19.84  
 16 Schafer, Katherine        12 South County         3:25.00    3:21.11  
 17 Cameron, Amanda           11 Westfield            3:13.19    3:21.34  
 18 Strub, Hannah             12 Chantilly            3:18.00    3:21.41  
 19 Jones, Alyson             12 Oakton               3:19.24    3:21.96  
 20 Anderson, Kaylin           9 Mount Vernon         3:22.00    3:22.30  
 21 Bagley, Nina              12 Herndon              3:18.00    3:22.35  
 22 Schnepf, Rekha            11 Thomas Jeffe         3:18.00    3:24.46  
 23 Connelly, Bridget         12 Georgetown V         3:25.00    3:25.18  
 24 Chesney, Bridget          12 Langley              3:25.61    3:26.13  
 25 Taitano, Lindsey          SR Robinson             3:25.00    3:27.10  
 26 Rhoads, Megan              9 Chantilly            3:20.00    3:27.59  
 27 Arias, Leidy              11 Westfield            3:26.28    3:28.24  
 28 Oputa, Angelina           11 Elizabeth Se         3:33.69    3:28.33  
 29 Genuario, Katie            9 West Potomac         3:27.88    3:28.78  
 30 Jarriel, Catherine         9 George C. Ma         3:25.00    3:28.80  
 31 Panasenkov, Catherine     10 Quince Orcha         3:32.00    3:29.49  
 32 Porquin, Genesis          11 Richard Mont         3:27.00    3:30.19  
 33 Clark, Devon              11 Langley              3:24.91    3:31.47  
 34 Kim, Juhee                 9 Winston Chur         3:20.00    3:31.80  
 35 Su, Caroline              11 Winston Chur         3:22.00    3:31.92  
 36 Dalrymple, Tara           11 South County         3:35.22    3:33.43  
 37 Lawson, Courtney          11 Lake Braddoc         3:19.00    3:35.44  
 38 Reynoso, Sandra           12 South Lakes          3:33.19    3:35.45  
 39 McGiboney, Virginia       11 South Lakes          3:38.22    3:36.99  
 40 Bukharin, Irina            9 Walter Johns         3:29.00    3:37.34  
 41 Boel, Madeleine           10 Thomas Ediso         3:28.00    3:38.77  
 42 Walters, Ciarra           12 Elizabeth Se         3:37.91    3:40.63  
 43 Steinbicker, Nicole       FR Robinson             3:45.00    3:40.71  
 44 Vergel De Dios, Carrie    12 Annandale           45:45.01    3:42.27  
 45 Slonim, Samantha          12 Quince Orcha         3:35.00    3:46.52  
 46 Kott, Julia               -- Woodrow Wils                    3:48.85  
 47 Muskett, Hanna            10 Paul VI Cath         3:40.00    3:49.02  
 48 Luu, Natalie              -- Paul VI Cath         4:00.00    3:50.28  
 49 Hargrove, Kelahni         10 Dunbar High                     3:51.97  
 50 Taitano, Rachel           SO Robinson             3:45.00    4:11.48  
 51 Them, Rathneary           10 George C. Ma         3:50.00    4:18.45  
  
 
Event 24  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:36.27  12/26/2009  Peter Stebbins, West Potomac              
   AAA State: * 2:35.97                                                        
Northen Regi: & 2:39.31                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Sam               12 Richard Mont         2:34.00    2:35.73* 
  2 Brown, Jake               12 Stafford             2:33.88    2:36.02! 
  3 McNamee, Michael          11 Oakton               2:38.42    2:39.09& 
  4 Bohmke, Greg              11 Stafford             2:38.34    2:39.93  
  5 Cantor, Jacob             12 Richard Mont         2:36.00    2:40.58  
  6 Ellis, Josh               11 Walter Johns         2:38.00    2:40.70  
  7 Kim, Alexander            12 Winston Chur         2:39.00    2:40.92  
  8 Sickenberger, Will        12 South Lakes          2:39.00    2:41.64  
  9 Sheehan, Scott            11 Walter Johns         2:40.00    2:41.69  
 10 Sohl, Luke                12 Lake Braddoc         2:47.14    2:42.43  
 11 Spaulding, Conor          12 Quince Orcha         2:38.00    2:43.53  
 12 Zaki, Omar                11 Herndon              2:40.54    2:43.66  
 13 Laratta, Evan             11 Quince Orcha         2:40.00    2:43.85  
 14 Conway, Will              11 Winston Chur         2:38.00    2:44.56  
 15 Petruncio, Gregory        11 Oakton               2:41.54    2:46.07  
 16 Munevar, Gerardo          12 Thomas Ediso         2:45.00    2:46.35  
 17 Rosenberg, Cole            9 Thomas Jeffe         2:49.00    2:47.84  
 18 Laubinger, Miles          11 Langley              2:53.64    2:48.25  
 19 Kloosterboer, Michael     12 Herndon              2:45.00    2:49.34  
 20 Muir, Kevin               12 South Lakes          2:52.00    2:50.27  
 21 Lysher, Luke               9 Stafford             2:46.64    2:50.43  
 22 Samvura, Elie             10 Gar-Field            2:48.11    2:50.67  
 23 Natour, Andrew            11 Osbourn Park         2:51.94    2:51.81  
 24 Owusu-Mensah, Prince      12 Gar-Field            2:38.90    2:52.17  
 25 Bohlen, Taylor            12 Langley              2:52.70    2:52.90  
 26 Belisle, Paul             12 West Springf         2:55.24    2:53.07  
 27 Smith, Michael            10 Dunbar High          2:42.40    2:53.15  
 28 Maquera, Mike             11 West Springf         2:50.24    2:54.85  
 29 De-la-garza, Tony          9 Mount Vernon         2:57.00    2:56.71  
 30 Roache, David             12 South Lakes          2:58.00    2:57.21  
 31 Cooper, Dylan             10 Woodrow Wils         3:06.00    2:57.36  
 32 Khan, Imran               -- Thomas Jeffe         2:48.00    2:57.76  
 33 Douglass, Xavier          11 Riverdale Ba         3:05.00    2:57.77  
 34 Salguero, Rigo            11 Washington-L         2:42.00    2:58.15  
 35 Benson, Michael           11 George C. Ma         2:55.00    2:58.40  
 36 Haines, Matt              12 Annandale            2:45.55    2:58.63  
 37 Matson, Daniel            10 Thomas Jeffe         3:01.50    2:58.63  
 38 MacDonald, Liam           12 South County         2:50.00    2:58.94  
 39 Loving, Adam              10 Frederick Do         3:04.00    2:59.03  
 40 Horvath, Kamin            12 Annandale            2:50.33    2:59.07  
 41 Samauls, Stephon          11 Suitland Hig         3:00.00    2:59.86  
 42 Yavorski, Neil            11 Lake Braddoc         2:59.50    2:59.93  
 43 Natour, Matthew           11 Osbourn Park         2:51.84    3:00.36  
 44 Habte, Aman               12 West Potomac         2:50.45    3:01.02  
 45 Sturans, Andris            9 Chantilly            2:55.00    3:01.39  
 46 Carlstrom, Matthew        12 Paul VI Cath         2:55.00    3:01.48  
 47 Rolfe, Eric               12 Chantilly            2:46.35    3:01.50  
 48 Thompson, Michael         11 Woodlawn             2:43.10    3:01.62  
 49 Blake, Evan               12 South County         3:05.00    3:03.70  
 50 Rosales, David            SO Robinson             3:00.00    3:05.12  
 51 Battle, Isiah             12 Gonzaga Coll         2:56.00    3:06.47  
 52 Kozy, Mark                SO Robinson             3:05.00    3:06.68  
 53 Coo, Daniel               10 Westfield            3:08.00    3:06.92  
 54 Lazor, Thomas             10 Westfield            3:10.00    3:07.18  
 55 Cevasco, Brendan          FR Robinson             3:10.00    3:10.34  
 56 Lindsay, Jordan           10 Woodrow Wils         3:24.00    3:11.91  
 57 Constantini, Paul         JR Robinson             2:58.00    3:12.71  
 58 Thomas, Tyron             12 Dunbar High          3:03.00    3:12.90  
 59 Robinson, Nicholas        11 George C. Ma         3:10.00    3:13.98  
 60 Davis, Javier             12 Suitland Hig         2:50.00    3:15.60  
 61 Danisewicz, Matt          10 Paul VI Cath         3:00.00    3:19.13  
 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40.97  12/26/2009  Ambrosia Iwugo, Elizabeth Se                
   AAA State: * 41.24                                                          
Northen Regi: & 42.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chandler, Sarah           12 South County           41.47      41.48&  1 
  2 Young, Briana             12 Elizabeth Se           42.01      41.99&  1 
  3 Teague, Tiana             12 Elizabeth Se           42.93      42.49&  1 
  4 Burks, Ashley             12 Gar-Field              42.37      42.51&  7 
  5 Mercer, Shakea            12 Suitland Hig           43.32      42.72&  2 
  6 Williams, Bryana          -- Riverdale Ba           43.00      43.05   2 
  7 Kirk, Erikka               9 Mount Vernon           45.00      43.61   4 
  8 Calhoun, Kyannah          10 South Lakes            43.17      43.86   2 
  9 Williams, Alyse              Elizabeth Se           45.94      43.97   5 
 10 Bullock, Terri            12 Georgetown V           44.50      44.05   3 
 11 Corley, Sharvey           11 Suitland Hig           43.19      44.51   2 
 12 Kulbaski, Molly           JR Robinson               46.00      44.79   6 
 13 Sieder, Jacquelyn         11 Chantilly              44.74      44.85   3 
 14 Adams, Dasia              10 Richard Mont           44.80      44.94   3 
 15 Castaneda, Claudia        10 George C. Ma           46.00      44.97   5 
 16 Woodridge, Jade           11 Archbishop C           46.56      45.14   7 
 17 Emah, Mfon                12 Mount Vernon           47.00      45.22   8 
 17 Tarrant, Kiana            11 South County           44.02      45.22   2 
 19 Ramdeen, Simone           11 South County           44.44      45.34   3 
 20 Williams, Anna            10 Thomas Ediso           45.48      45.40   5 
 21 Hynds, Elaine             12 Georgetown V           46.00      45.51   6 
 22 Brown, Kelly               9 George C. Ma           45.50      45.73   5 
 23 Ullom, Nina               12 Chantilly              43.61      45.74   2 
 24 Fryer, Brittney           12 H.D. Woodson           46.50      45.75   7 
 25 Washington, Monae          9 H.D. Woodson           46.00      46.06   6 
 26 Majors, EnNijah            9 South County           45.00      46.17   3 
 27 Hughes, Tiana             11 Brooke Point           45.46      46.18   4 
 28 Shartel, Rowan            11 Annandale              46.20      46.31   6 
 29 Walsh, Mary               12 West Springf           46.64      46.40   7 
 30 Sukri, Leah               11 Richard Mont           45.00      46.41   4 
 31 Jones, Sara               JR Robinson               48.00      46.53  10 
 32 Lynn, Heather             11 Westfield              45.38      46.54   4 
 33 Coleman, Naimah           11 South Lakes            46.80      46.60   8 
 34 Wheeler, Kacey            FR Robinson               47.00      46.73   9 
 35 Taitano, Meghan           SR Robinson               46.20      46.78   6 
 36 Balicki, Jenna            12 Annandale              46.83      47.01   8 
 37 Thorne, Nicole            -- Stafford               50.34      47.15  11 
 38 Rivera, Cheyanne           9 Thomas Jeffe           46.84      47.18   8 
 39 Damper, Symone            10 South Lakes            49.15      47.31  10 
 40 Nagel, Christina           9 West Springf           47.54      47.31   9 
 41 Richardson, Tynesha       12 Gar-Field              46.50      47.50   7 
 42 Smith, Emily              12 West Potomac           45.68      47.64   5 
 43 Maizlish, Jennifer        12 Winston Chur           45.00      47.86   4 
 44 Haug, Sarah               11 Westfield              45.38      47.93   4 
 45 Kramer, Liana             10 Langley                47.74      48.29   9 
 46 Staathof, Corry           10 Walter Johns           46.50      48.33   6 
 47 Scott, Asha               12 Archbishop C                      48.37  12 
 48 Chinaka, Chi Chi          10 South Lakes            47.88      48.44  10 
 49 Botha, Alexa              12 West Potomac           45.84      48.61   5 
 50 Asher, Hillary            10 Winston Chur           48.00      48.65  10 
 51 Baktai, Morgan            10 Walter Johns           47.50      48.66   9 
 52 Butters, Christianne      10 Oakton                 48.32      48.70  10 
 53 Horton, Emily             12 Lake Braddoc           46.65      48.76   7 
 54 Bonham, Rachel             9 Woodrow Wils                      48.86  12 
 55 Bapinasa, Michelle        12 Oakton                 47.23      49.45   9 
 56 Hall, Khristina            9 Quince Orcha           50.00      49.77  11 
 57 McCabe, Macy              11 Quince Orcha           50.00      49.87  11 
 58 Link, Khyla               10 Woodrow Wils           51.51      49.87  11 
 59 Shelton, Miranda           9 Stafford               50.34      50.44  11 
 60 Caldwell, Essence         -- Riverdale Ba           47.00      50.46   8 
 61 Artis, Cierra             11 Herndon                47.00      51.53   8 
 62 Liz, Pelishek             12 Herndon                52.00      51.63  12 
 63 DeYoung, Devon            SO Robinson               51.00      55.39  11 
   
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 35.34  12/26/2009  Adrian Vaughn, South Lakes                  
   AAA State: * 35.93                                                          
Northen Regi: & 37.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Teyvon            10 Suitland Hig           35.41      35.53*  1 
  2 Henton, Matthew           12 Oakton                 35.79      35.63*  1 
  3 Gray, Roderque            12 Brooke Point           35.68      35.87*  1 
  4 Bowis, Robert             12 Winston Chur           37.13      36.25&  3 
  5 Johnson, Alston           10 Gar-Field              36.54      36.46&  2 
  6 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     12 Chantilly              37.00      36.89&  3 
  7 Dunbar, Rajee             11 Gonzaga Coll           36.92      36.92&  3 
  8 Li, Michael               12 Walter Johns           37.93      37.14   5 
  9 Hamilton, Beysean         11 Riverdale Ba           37.90      37.14   5 
 10 Raker, Zachary            12 Winston Chur           37.80      37.19   4 
 11 Jenkins, John             12 Annandale              36.57      37.29   2 
 12 Hart, Jamison             12 Thomas Ediso           37.65      37.39   4 
 13 Pridgen, Jordan           12 Baltimore No           36.70      37.41   2 
 14 Fraedrich, Matt           12 Lake Braddoc           38.50      37.44   7 
 15 Walker, Tyrone            11 Westfield              38.22      37.45   6 
 16 Gilmore, Corey            11 South Lakes            37.80      37.68   4 
 17 Drain, Armando            11 South Lakes            37.75      37.77   4 
 18 Hayes, Mike               12 South County           37.40      37.80   4 
 19 Bailey, Christian         12 Brooke Point           36.63      37.81   2 
 20 Price, Sean               12 South Lakes            35.55      37.85   1 
 21 DeVito, Brian             12 Osbourn Park           38.00      37.92   5 
 22 Carroll, Chad             12 Oakton                 37.24      38.30   3 
 23 Robinson, Courtland       11 Baltimore No           37.90      38.41   5 
 24 Muzzio, Joey              SR Robinson               38.00      38.43   5 
 25 Evans, Howard             12 Dunbar High            35.80      38.46   1 
 26 Dunn, Jonathan            10 West Springf           38.64      38.49   7 
 27 Long, Sean                12 Thomas Jeffe           38.24      38.49   6 
 28 Smith, Donito             12 Walter Johns           37.14      38.53   3 
 29 Williams, Derik           12 Gonzaga Coll           38.11      38.58   6 
 30 Smith, Emmanuel           11 Frederick Do           41.86      38.66  13 
 31 Haywood, Devin            11 Quince Orcha           36.80      38.73   2 
 32 Schow, Josh               11 Herndon                38.78      38.93   7 
 33 Thorpe, Kurtis            12 Thomas Ediso           38.50      38.98   6 
 34 Blyther, Joe              11 Dunbar High            36.70      39.17   2 
 35 McDuffy, Arthur           11 Chantilly              39.04      39.29   8 
 36 Daugherty, Sean           11 Lake Braddoc           38.50      39.32   7 
 37 Hall, David               12 Mount Vernon           41.44      39.39  12 
 38 Hernandez, Jesus          12 Herndon                38.00      39.42   5 
 39 Owens, Jalen              12 Woodlawn               37.89      39.49   4 
 40 Copeland, Shakeem         -- Gar-Field              39.56      39.56   9 
 41 Van Balen, Dylan          11 Annandale              37.21      39.57   3 
 42 Peteet, James             12 Frederick Do           40.23      39.59  11 
 43 Stack, Tanner             12 Langley                38.10      39.62   6 
 44 Boyd, Joseph              10 South County           39.84      39.66  10 
 45 Bowser, Desmond           12 Archbishop C           39.76      39.70  10 
 46 Alexander, Shaqueil       11 Archbishop C                      39.71  14 
 47 Robinson, Antonio         12 Westfield              41.04      39.83  12 
 48 Deker, Zach               10 South Lakes            38.80      39.86   8 
 49 Metcalf, Connor           11 South Lakes            41.68      40.14  13 
 50 Vellayan, Nathan          11 South Lakes            39.52      40.16   9 
 51 Harkless, James            9 West Potomac           38.95      40.17   8 
 52 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   10 Quince Orcha           39.00      40.21   8 
 53 Do, Cong                  12 Chantilly              42.00      40.24  13 
 54 Kemp, Tony                10 Stafford               39.80      40.26  10 
 55 Nasreldeen, Mazin         12 South Lakes            40.26      40.29  11 
 56 Owino, George             12 Thomas Ediso           39.90      40.31  10 
 57 Vinueza, Jorge            12 Richard Mont           41.54      40.37  13 
 58 Yu, Robert                10 Langley                38.70      40.51   7 
 59 Calle, Alvaro             11 South Lakes            40.98      40.51  11 
 60 Fernandez, Louis          11 George C. Ma           39.50      40.70   9 
 61 Wayne III, Samuel         12 Richard Mont           40.54      40.74  11 
 62 Lehn, Ishmail             12 Osbourn Park           38.50      40.86   7 
 63 Cintorino, Keaton          9 George C. Ma           40.20      40.87  10 
 64 Diggs, Stephen            FR Robinson               42.20      41.18  13 
 65 McPherson, Cormac         11 West Potomac           39.54      41.22   9 
 66 Breedlove, Danny          11 West Springf           39.34      41.31   8 
 67 Johnsen, Daniel            9 South Lakes            41.33      41.33  12 
 68 Goodwin, Jordan           SR Robinson               39.50      41.46   9 
 69 Fletcher, Jeremiah        -- Stafford               41.54      41.46  12 
 70 Walls, Mance              11 Woodlawn               38.35      41.61   6 
 71 Boone, Enrico             12 Mount Vernon           39.04      42.05   8 
 72 Albertson, TJ             JR Robinson               44.00      42.28  14 
 73 Dunlap, Marcus            10 Paul VI Cath           41.33      42.68  12 
 74 Reese, Nicholas           JR Robinson               41.00      43.03  12 
 75 Ridenauer, Andrew            Robinson               41.00      43.12  11 
 76 Powell, Sean              -- Paul VI Cath           42.84      43.47  14 
 77 Holmes, Maurice            9 Gonzaga Coll           40.88      45.03  11 
 
 
Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:16.44  12/26/2009  Hannah Lowery, Stafford                  
   AAA State: * 11:20.88                                                       
Northen Regi: & 11:39.77                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lowery, Hannah            10 Stafford            10:52.31   11:07.87! 
  2 Amend, Isabel             11 Washington-L        11:25.24   11:19.25* 
  3 Dougherty, Hailey          9 Oakton              11:57.32   11:38.53& 
  4 Stites, Sarah             11 Thomas Jeffe        11:31.00   11:48.03  
  5 Landy, Tara               12 Lake Braddoc        11:51.78   11:48.03  
  6 Delapaz, Elena            11 Richard Mont        11:55.00   11:59.18  
  7 Boyle, Colleen            11 West Potomac        11:57.97   12:06.43  
  8 Bayer, Morgan             11 Oakton              12:20.25   12:20.53  
  9 Russell, Kelly            10 Osbourn Park        11:49.09   12:20.83  
 10 Scully, Mary Cate         10 South County        12:15.24   12:23.58  
 11 Jeong, Esther             11 Langley             12:13.36   12:25.69  
 12 Triantos, Katanna         12 Walter Johns        12:55.00   12:28.27  
 13 Maslen, Zoe               12 Winston Chur        12:15.00   12:32.12  
 14 Berling, Brianna          12 Westfield           12:04.03   12:33.38  
 15 Kuprenas, Rachel             Thomas Jeffe        11:45.00   12:35.55  
 16 Cate, Mackenzie           11 West Potomac        12:15.34   12:38.32  
 17 Garland, Genevieve         9 Winston Chur        12:25.00   12:42.50  
 18 Orloff, Elise             FR Westfield           12:30.00   12:43.02  
 19 Plummer, Natalie           9 Chantilly           12:40.00   12:43.28  
 20 Wells, Megan                 Lake Braddoc        12:25.00   12:43.52  
 21 Karalus, Sarah            10 Osbourn Park        12:38.06   12:52.25  
 22 Schwenke, Taylor          10 Westfield           12:11.41   12:52.25  
 23 Starnes, Alex                Osbourn Park        12:39.00   12:55.98  
 24 Ross, Danielle             9 Stafford            13:14.59   12:58.84  
 25 Macdonald, Riley           9 West Springf        12:56.24   13:00.51  
 26 Lyon, Nicole              10 Thomas Ediso        13:30.00   13:29.72  
 27 Brady, Allison            11 Langley             12:39.64   13:40.70  
 28 Cobb, Caitlyn              9 George C. Ma        12:50.00   13:47.60  
 29 Ya, Jessica               10 Herndon             12:30.00   13:55.87  
 30 eronmwon, oviasogie       -- H.D. Woodson        13:22.42   13:59.86  
 31 Huard, Stephanie           9 South Lakes         13:50.00   14:01.72  
 32 Uosseph, Emily            SO Robinson            14:20.00   15:14.97  
 33 Brinza, Annmarie          10 George C. Ma        13:01.05   15:15.76  
 34 Sides, Camille            SR Robinson            14:20.00   15:32.08  
 35 Ghanem, Nouran            SO Robinson            14:30.00   15:46.30  
 -- Knippler, Elizabeth       11 Chantilly           12:09.06        DNF  
 -- Hennessey, Carolyn        12 Herndon             11:10.00         DQ  
 
 
Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:18.54  1/29/2002   Bobby Lockhart, Handley High School       
   AAA State: * 9:41.75                                                        
Northen Regi: & 9:49.92                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jonathan        12 Thomas Jeffe         9:34.75    9:48.45& 
  2 Weinstein, Zachary        11 Winston Chur         9:45.00    9:53.12  
  3 Guarnaccia, Nicholas      12 South Lakes          9:45.06    9:57.29  
  4 Colson, Louis              9 Thomas Ediso        10:30.00   10:01.45  
  5 Rheingold, Justin         12 Winston Chur        10:05.00   10:11.44  
  6 Leggett, Austin           12 South Lakes         10:03.47   10:14.23  
  7 Norton, Alexander         12 George C. Ma         9:40.34   10:15.03  
  8 Idris, Ahmed              12 Baltimore No        10:23.60   10:15.91  
  9 Brown, Robert             12 Walter Johns        10:04.00   10:23.55  
 10 Caracoglia, James         12 Oakton              10:24.81   10:27.11  
 11 Burke, Connor             11 West Springf        10:32.24   10:31.78  
 12 Eberhart, Patrick         11 Oakton              10:08.86   10:34.84  
 13 Murn, Harrison            11 Herndon             10:35.62   10:35.56  
 14 Spencer, Joe              11 Stafford            10:20.15   10:36.70  
 15 Crites, Ben               10 Walter Johns        10:34.00   10:42.45  
 16 Borten, Michael           11 Quince Orcha        11:00.00   10:43.02  
 17 Swayne, Steven            11 Langley             10:47.85   10:45.53  
 18 Hoffman, Kyle             11 Osbourn Park        10:21.90   10:45.81  
 19 Lampazzi, Paul            10 West Springf        10:40.24   10:45.86  
 20 Amann, John                  West Springf        10:40.24   10:46.40  
 21 Rom, Chris                 9 Thomas Jeffe        10:24.00   10:49.11  
 22 Reiter, JB                   Thomas Jeffe        10:35.00   10:49.19  
 23 Baxter, Chapin            11 Stafford            10:46.10   10:49.42  
 24 Heuer, Bradley            10 Herndon             10:35.00   10:49.95  
 25 McMahon, Sean             11 Richard Mont        10:32.08   10:51.02  
 26 Malander, Peter            9 Chantilly           10:56.00   10:52.80  
 27 Guinee, Ryan              10 South County        10:55.00   10:56.13  
 28 Brown, Kyle                9 Thomas Ediso        10:50.00   10:57.07  
 29 Young, Cameron            12 Chantilly           10:55.00   10:57.43  
 30 Fakhari, Alborz           11 Quince Orcha        11:00.00   10:58.80  
 31 Anzola, Juan               9 South Lakes         11:33.00   10:59.68  
 32 Jutras, Dustin            FR Robinson            11:30.00   10:59.69  
 33 Cho, Hanbin                  West Springf        10:40.24   11:01.54  
 34 Miranda, Nelson           12 Baltimore No        11:41.11   11:02.17  
 35 Swirsky, Ryan             11 Langley             10:35.59   11:05.07  
 36 O'Connell, Brendan        FR Robinson            11:30.00   11:05.95  
 37 Zeigler, Dylan            11 Osbourn Park        10:31.60   11:06.94  
 38 Rangel, Alex                 Thomas Ediso        10:50.00   11:07.23  
 39 Jameel, Mohammad          12 South County        10:55.30   11:11.75  
 40 Kerr, Michael              9 South Lakes         11:25.00   11:11.82  
 41 Anderson, Greg               Thomas Jeffe        10:45.00   11:17.91  
 42 Berigan, Liam             SO Robinson                       11:27.26  
 43 Bernier, Crispin          10 West Potomac        10:40.78   11:34.91  
 44 Frejo, Morgun             12 Westfield           11:13.29   11:37.17  
 45 Alexander, Stephen         9 Richard Mont        11:30.00   11:37.17  
 46 Kim, Jaemin               10 Westfield           11:31.03   11:38.52  
 47 Stepka, Andrew             9 Paul VI Cath        11:40.00   11:39.33  
 48 Montague, Brett           SR Robinson            11:35.00   11:47.80  
 49 Handley, Alex             10 George C. Ma        13:11.30   12:07.27  
 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:01.81  12/27/2002  , Bethel High School                      
   AAA State: * 4:05.89                                                        
Northen Regi: & 4:11.81                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South County  'A'                                 4:02.11    4:10.02&  1 
  2 Dunbar High School  'A'                                      4:10.79&  4 
  3 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 4:10.00    4:11.81&  1 
  4 Suitland High School  'A'                         4:15.00    4:18.44   2 
  5 Mount Vernon  'A'                                 4:44.94    4:19.74   4 
  6 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  4:24.12    4:20.46   3 
  7 Thomas Edison  'A'                                4:20.00    4:21.39   2 
  8 West Potomac  'A'                                 4:17.54    4:21.52   2 
  9 Herndon  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:23.56   1 
 10 Lake Braddock  'A'                                4:10.00    4:24.49   1 
 11 West Springfield  'A'                             4:18.24    4:28.14   2 
 12 Georgetown Visitation Preparat  'A'               4:30.00    4:28.51   3 
 13 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'A'               4:15.00    4:29.39   1 
 14 South Lakes  'A'                                  4:22.66    4:30.06   2 
 15 Chantilly  'A'                                    4:27.00    4:30.97   3 
 16 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         4:24.00    4:34.19   2 
 17 Westfield  'A'                                    4:31.25    4:35.31   3 
 18 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'               4:40.00    4:42.01   4 
 19 Langley  'A'                                      4:42.09    4:42.96   4 
 20 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                          4:43.50   4 
 21 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                   5:22.78    4:49.55   4 
 22 South Lakes  'B'                                  4:36.00    4:54.57   3 
    
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:23.94  12/27/2002  , Deep Creek High School                  
   AAA State: * 3:30.15                                                        
Northen Regi: & 3:34.48                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakton  'A'                                       3:31.44    3:33.38&  1 
  2 Baltimore Northwestern high  'A'                  3:35.00    3:38.50   1 
  3 Stafford  'A'                                     3:45.10    3:38.74   4 
  4 Annandale  'A'                                    3:37.44    3:38.94   2 
  5 Dunbar High School  'A'                           3:35.00    3:38.94   2 
  6 West Potomac  'A'                                 3:33.24    3:39.15   1 
  7 Westfield  'A'                                    3:56.20    3:42.35   5 
  8 South Lakes  'A'                                  3:32.00    3:42.80   1 
  9 Herndon  'A'                                      3:42.00    3:42.97   4 
 10 Suitland High School  'A'                         3:30.00    3:43.81   1 
 11 Thomas Edison  'A'                                3:40.00    3:44.90   3 
 12 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   3:40.00    3:46.38   2 
 13 Mount Vernon  'A'                                 4:07.74    3:47.17   5 
 14 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:44.00    3:47.67   4 
 15 West Springfield  'A'                             3:42.24    3:49.20   4 
 16 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'               3:42.00    3:50.08   3 
 17 Woodlawn  'A'                                                3:50.09   2 
 18 South Lakes  'B'                                  3:39.88    3:50.42   2 
 19 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'A'               3:40.00    3:50.62   3 
 20 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         3:40.00    3:52.87   3 
 21 Langley  'A'                                      3:51.33    3:53.93   5 
 22 Chantilly  'A'                                    3:45.00    3:55.00   4 
 23 Lake Braddock  'A'                                3:47.00    3:57.08   4 
 24 South County  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:59.09   5 
 25 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                          4:00.22   5 
 26 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'B'               4:05.00    4:01.96   5 
  
 
Event 31  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Super 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bingham, Shantel             Episcopal               8.42       8.44  
  2 Tucker, Taylor            10 Elizabeth Se            9.11       8.88  
  3 Walker, Fredsal           12 Osbourn Park            9.00       9.03  
  4 Vogel, Jamy               JR Robinson                9.80       9.62  
  5 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     11 Elizabeth Se            9.20       9.63  
 
 
Event 32  Girls 55 Meter Dash Super 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bingham, Shantel             Episcopal               7.33       7.31  
  2 Peter, Carina             11 Herndon                 7.30       7.42  
  3 Walker, Breanna           11 Osbourn Park            7.26       7.57  
  4 Young, Briana             12 Elizabeth Se            7.52       7.63  
  5 Williams, Anna            10 Thomas Ediso            7.60       7.73  
  6 Kendall, Brittany         10 South County            7.63       7.79  
  7 Vogel, Jamy               JR Robinson                8.10       8.36  



Return to Top

Email | About