MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




TC Williams Invitational
TC Williams Invitational History
Hosted By: West Potomac High School
Alexandria, Virginia
2006-05-06

T.C. Williams Invitational
5/6/2006 - West Potomac HS Track, Alexandria, VA


Results - FROM MILESTAT.COM

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsey Blake             SO McNamara                 12.92q  2 
  2 Tanisha Owen              10 Largo                    13.15q  4 
  3 Endia McCrory             10 Tallwood                 13.16q  1 
  4 Alissa Jewell                Gaithersburg             13.19q  2 
  5 Suzanne Falk              10 Wooten                   13.36q  4 
  6 Ashley Swindell              Heritage                 13.38q  1 
  7 Teri Dua                  SO T.C. Williams            13.43q  5 
  8 Natalie Vazquez              Lvhs                     13.47q  2 
  9 Xania Steele                 Gaithersburg             13.48q  3 
 10 Ciara Miller                 Oxon Hill                13.52q  5 
 11 Sara Kanamine             SR Chantilly                13.57q  3 
 12 Dareshia Sistare             Oxon Hill                13.59q  5 
 13 Kenice Brown                 Heritage                 13.79   2 
 14 Hannah Slaughter          11 Bladensburg              13.83   4 
 15 Ashley Samay              09 Yorktown                 13.84   3 
 16 Lakisha Campbell          FR McNamara                 13.88   1 
 17 Sarah Curry               SO Chantilly                13.91   5 
 18 Joy Green                 10 Wilson                   13.98   3 
 19 LaDonna White             11 Bladensburg              13.98   4 
 20 Alexis Huckabee              Lvhs                     14.06   5 
 21 Gina Adamski                 West Potomac             14.08   4 
 22 Brieanna Harrison         FR North Point              14.13   2 
 23 Blendia Ball              FR North Point              14.17   2 
 24 Tashima Patterson         10 Tallwood                 14.36   4 
 25 Manka Nawafu              10 Wilson                   14.51   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsey Blake             SO McNamara                 12.68   2   10  
  2 Tanisha Owen              10 Largo                    12.78   2    8  
  3 Alissa Jewell                Gaithersburg             13.05   2    6  
  4 Sara Kanamine             SR Chantilly                13.13   1    4  
  5 Endia McCrory             10 Tallwood                 13.37   2    2  
  6 Suzanne Falk              10 Wooten                   13.39   2    1  
  7 Xania Steele                 Gaithersburg             13.39   1 
  8 Dareshia Sistare             Oxon Hill                13.40   1 
  9 Natalie Vazquez              Lvhs                     13.44   1 
 10 Teri Dua                  SO T.C. Williams            13.49   1 
 11 Ciara Miller                 Oxon Hill                13.54   1 
 12 Ashley Swindell              Heritage                 13.77   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alissa Jewell                Gaithersburg             26.79q  4 
  2 Jazlynn Finney               Heritage                 27.13q  2 
  3 Tanisha Owen              10 Largo                    27.17q  1 
  4 Jen Sorrell                  Lvhs                     27.24q  3 
  5 Shannon Moore             SR T.C. Williams            27.29q  4 
  6 Amarra Lateef                Largo                    27.60q  5 
  7 Lauren Binford            JR Chantilly                27.90q  5 
  8 Xania Steele                 Gaithersburg             27.91q  3 
  9 Jaclyn Smith              10 Yorktown                 28.09q  3 
 10 Monica Fikes              FR T.C. Williams            28.32q  1 
 11 Theresa Trader               Lvhs                     28.36q  2 
 12 Gina Adamski                 West Potomac             28.43q  3 
 13 Ciara Miller                 Oxon Hill                28.50   4 
 14 Blendia Ball              FR North Point              28.78   3 
 15 Sarah Curry               SO Chantilly                29.17   5 
 16 Amanda Gibson             10 Bladensburg              29.84   5 
 17 Ashley Samay              09 Yorktown                 29.86   1 
 18 Courtney Johnson          SO McNamara                 29.86   2 
 19 Jessica Garnett           11 Wilson                   29.87   1 
 20 Meckia Sydnor             10 Wilson                   30.44   4 
 21 Stephanie Bovell          FR North Point              31.49   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tanisha Owen              10 Largo                    26.29   2   10  
  2 Alissa Jewell                Gaithersburg             26.63   2    8  
  3 Jazlynn Finney               Heritage                 26.72   2    6  
  4 Jen Sorrell                  Lvhs                     27.06   2    4  
  5 Amarra Lateef                Largo                    27.13   2    2  
  6 Xania Steele                 Gaithersburg             27.74   1    1  
  7 Lauren Binford            JR Chantilly                27.84   1 
  8 Monica Fikes              FR T.C. Williams            28.30   1 
  9 Jaclyn Smith              10 Yorktown                 28.54   1 
 10 Gina Adamski                 West Potomac             28.76   1 
 11 Theresa Trader               Lvhs                     28.99   1 
 -- Shannon Moore             SR T.C. Williams               DQ   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ehinomen Olumese          12 Largo                  1:00.23   5   10  
  2 Monica Mason              FR McNamara               1:00.51   5    8  
  3 Lauren Binford            JR Chantilly              1:01.48   5    6  
  4 Shannon Moore             SR T.C. Williams          1:01.56   4    4  
  5 Tonica Vickes             11 Largo                  1:02.07   5    2  
  6 Jen Sorrell                  Lvhs                   1:02.28   4    1  
  7 Kelly Morgan              12 Wilson                 1:02.35   5 
  8 Kenice Brown                 Heritage               1:02.67   3 
  9 Heather Young             12 Yorktown               1:03.10   2 
 10 Alexandra Hally           JR Chantilly              1:03.64   4 
 11 Theresa Trader               Lvhs                   1:03.67   2 
 12 Lian Boos                 10 Wooten                 1:03.91   2 
 13 Lalani Stevens            11 Wilson                 1:04.27   3 
 14 Amalia Osborne            FR North Point            1:05.13   3 
 15 Lauren Rose               FR Gaithersburg           1:06.82   2 
 16 Devon Anderson-Farmer        Heritage               1:07.11   3 
 17 Ariana Wiley              FR North Point            1:07.33   2 
 18 Rickeya Campbell          11 Bladensburg            1:08.63   1 
 19 Joyce Olusoga              9 Bladensburg            1:11.03   2 
 20 Wilma Gray                10 Tallwood               1:13.36   1 
 21 Anna Wong                 10 Yorktown               1:14.08   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erika Weidman             FR T.C. Williams          2:21.16    10  
  2 Anne Barber               11 Tallwood               2:22.34     8  
  3 Keely Jemison                West Potomac           2:22.38     6  
  4 Kaylan Cage               12 Largo                  2:29.02     4  
  5 Veronica Salcidu          10 Wooten                 2:29.63     2  
  6 Hannah Winant                Gaithersburg           2:30.01     1  
  7 Kerry Nissan              10 Wooten                 2:32.23  
  8 Alexis Walls                 Oxon Hill              2:33.65  
  9 Chynell Gray              11 Tallwood               2:34.90  
 10 Natalie Mutchler          SR Chantilly              2:35.18  
 11 Eva Baker                 SO T.C. Williams          2:36.67  
 12 Diana VanVleet               Lvhs                   2:36.94  
 13 Sarah Bryan               FR T.C. Williams          2:37.18  
 14 Kara McInroy              09 Yorktown               2:37.33  
 15 Tara Weiss                   Gaithersburg           2:39.99  
 16 Yayoi Vanzego             FR McNamara               2:40.37  
 17 Meghan McWilliams            Lvhs                   2:41.99  
 18 Jordan Cox                JR Chantilly              2:42.50  
 19 Zenobia Johnson            9 Bladensburg            2:52.97  
 20 Abby Vandegrift           FR North Point            3:16.19  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diana VanVleet               Lvhs                   5:19.55    10  
  2 Hannah Winant                Gaithersburg           5:27.22     8  
  3 Sarah Bryan               FR T.C. Williams          5:28.75     6  
  4 Kristin Witek             JR Chantilly              5:36.07     4  
  5 Natalie Shaw              JR Chantilly              5:40.49     2  
  6 Tara Weiss                   Gaithersburg           5:41.14     1  
  7 Mara Cate                    West Potomac           5:41.20  
  8 Jayde James                  Heritage               5:46.61  
  9 Eva Baker                 SO T.C. Williams          5:50.59  
 10 Danielle Pedersen         FR North Point            5:52.82  
 11 Amber Finlay                 Lvhs                   5:59.54  
 12 Jasmine Walker            10 Largo                  6:02.39  
 13 Celia McNabb              FR T.C. Williams          6:08.17  
 14 Lauryn Allen              10 Wooten                 6:14.98  
 15 Aniela Burant             11 Wilson                 6:17.02  
 16 Kathryn Stevens              Heritage               6:19.80  
 17 Abby Vandegrift           FR North Point            7:03.46  
 18 Ricarda Weil              11 Tallwood               7:22.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelle Levy             12 Wooten                11:44.09    10  
  2 Octavia Rinehardt         10 Tallwood              11:48.79     8  
  3 Emily Hellmuth            12 Yorktown              12:10.61     6  
  4 Amelia Cooksey               West Potomac          12:22.01     4  
  5 Casey Whitehead           JR Chantilly             12:35.06     2  
  6 Eileen Foley              JR Chantilly             13:02.03     1  
  7 Kelly Geyer                  Heritage              13:06.29  
  8 Natalie Lord                 West Potomac          13:08.36  
  9 Ellyn Moulton                Heritage              13:14.63  
 10 Celia McNabb              FR T.C. Williams         13:21.61  
 11 Amber Finlay                 Lvhs                  13:37.12  
 12 Isatu Barrie              SO T.C. Williams         13:40.72  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmyne Norris            11 Largo                    15.88q  1 
  2 Keara Holiday             12 Largo                    16.41q  4 
  3 Kelly Green               12 Wilson                   16.90q  2 
  4 Brittany Rose                Heritage                 17.13q  3 
  5 Kim Weinberg              FR Chantilly                17.92q  4 
  6 Marie Anderson            SO McNamara                 18.09q  4 
  7 Nishelle Denson              Lvhs                     18.54q  2 
  8 Shallethia Barnes            Oxon Hill                18.61q  1 
  9 Jennie Bowman             12 Yorktown                 18.80q  3 
 10 Julia Newbold                Lvhs                     19.02q  4 
 11 Harolyn Phillips          SO McNamara                 19.26q  3 
 12 Claire Brady              12 Yorktown                 19.63q  3 
 13 Cynthia Hinton            11 Bladensburg              19.89   2 
 14 Michelle Backus              Gaithersburg             20.14   2 
 15 Khristen Avery            FR North Point              22.33   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Keara Holiday             12 Largo                    15.51   2   10  
  2 Jasmyne Norris            11 Largo                    16.06   2    8  
  3 Brittany Rose                Heritage                 16.41   2    6  
  4 Kim Weinberg              FR Chantilly                17.78   2    4  
  5 Marie Anderson            SO McNamara                 17.92   2    2  
  6 Nishelle Denson              Lvhs                     18.12   1    1  
  7 Julia Newbold                Lvhs                     18.15   1 
  8 Shallethia Barnes            Oxon Hill                18.45   1 
  9 Jennie Bowman             12 Yorktown                 18.65   1 
 10 Harolyn Phillips          SO McNamara                 19.00   1 
 -- Kelly Green               12 Wilson                     DNF   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Constance Woods           SO T.C. Williams            45.58   3   10  
  2 Jasmyne Norris            11 Largo                    45.63   3    8  
  3 Saniel Atkinson           FR McNamara                 48.39   3    6  
  4 Joary Casey                  Oxon Hill                50.50   1    4  
  5 Akia Brown                   Oxon Hill                52.33   1    2  
  6 Erica Figert                 Heritage                 53.86   2    1  
  7 Theresa Trader               Lvhs                     54.38   3 
  8 Fiona Charles             10 Tallwood                 54.67   1 
  9 Kelly Green               12 Wilson                   55.42   3 
 10 Michelle Backus              Gaithersburg             55.62   3 
 11 Khristen Avery            FR North Point              56.50   2 
 12 Emily Ashworth               Lvhs                     56.60   2 
 13 Michelle Kim              09 Chantilly                57.38   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heritage  'A'                                         50.84   2   10  
     1) Ashley Swindell                 2) Brittany Rose                  
     3) Racquel Curtis                  4) Jazlynn Finney                 
  2 Oxon Hill  'A'                                        51.93   2    8  
     1) Joary Casey                     2) Ciara Miller                   
     3) Dareshia Sistare                4) Ashley Pope                    
  3 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                   52.05   1    6  
     1) Natalie Vazquez                 2) Alexis Huckabee                
     3) Julia Newbold                   4) Jen Sorrell                    
  4 Chantilly HS  'A'                                     52.20   2    4  
     1) Darianna Terry JR               2) Sarah Curry SO                 
     3) Nicole Kazuba SR                4) Sara Kanamine SR               
  5 Tallwood  'A'                                         52.52   2    2  
     1) Tashima Patterson 10            2) Endia McCrory 10               
     3) Alycia Archer 10                4) Jasmine Gates 12               
  6 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                   52.97   2    1  
     1) Kelly Green 12                  2) Joy Green 10                   
     3) Gabriela Bukowske 10            4) Lalani Stevens 11              
  7 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                  53.98   1 
     1) Harolyn Phillips SO             2) Courtney Johnson SO            
     3) Marie Anderson SO               4) Marlissa Goldsmith JR          
  8 Yorktown  'A'                                         54.48   1 
     1) Ashley Samay 09                 2) Jaclyn Smith 10                
     3) Jennie Bowman 12                4) Heather Young 12               
  9 North Point  'A'                                      56.58   1 
     1) Camesha Jones FR                2) Blendia Ball FR                
     3) Stephanie Bovell FR             4) Brieanna Harrison FR           
 -- Gaithersburg  'A'                                        DQ   2 
     1) Nicole Peterson                 2) Xania Steele                   
     3) Lauren Kingston                 4) Alissa Jewell                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                          4:10.74   2   10  
     1) Tonica Vickes 11                2) Shaunte Booney 9               
     3) Amarra Lateef                   4) Ehinomen Olumese 12            
  2 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                4:13.35   1    8  
     1) Monica Mason FR                 2) Saniel Atkinson FR             
     3) Marlissa Goldsmith JR           4) Yayoi Vanzego FR               
  3 T.C. Williams  'A'                                  4:14.25   2    6  
     1) Monica Fikes FR                 2) Teri Dua SO                    
     3) Erika Weidman FR                4) Constance Woods SO             
  4 Wooten  'A'                                         4:20.94   1    4  
     1) Christine Foster 10             2) Suzanne Falk 10                
     3) Veronica Salcidu 10             4) Lian Boos 10                   
  5 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      4:22.23   1    2  
     1) Joary Casey                     2) Ciara Miller                   
     3) Christina Rowls                 4) Alexis Walls                   
  6 Tallwood  'A'                                       4:23.48   1    1  
     1) Jasmine Gates 12                2) Anne Barber 11                 
     3) Fiona Charles 10                4) Chynell Gray 11                
  7 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   4:34.06   2 
     1) Arieal Davis FR                 2) Kim Weinberg FR                
     3) Erin Carroll SO                 4) Lauren Binford JR              
  8 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                 4:34.09   2 
     1) Wendy Roth                      2) Gillian Hayes                  
     3) Jesse Gibson                    4) Natalie Vazquez                
  9 North Point  'A'                                    4:53.86   1 
     1) Amalia Osborne FR               2) Brieanna Harrison FR           
     3) Stephanie Bovell FR             4) Ariana Wiley FR                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Potomac  'A'                                   9:40.51    10  
     1) Diana Burk                      2) Elizabeth Heath                
     3) Kristina Dahmann                4) Keely Jemison                  
  2 Wooten  'A'                                        10:06.17     8  
     1) Michelle Levy 12                2) Kerry Nissan 10                
     3) Iona MACHADO 10                 4) Veronica Salcidu 10            
  3 Heritage  'A'                                      10:07.17     6  
     1) Christie Cerimele               2) Sarah Runge                    
     3) AJ Armentrout                   4) Jayde James                    
  4 Tallwood  'A'                                      10:21.63     4  
     1) Chynell Gray 11                 2) Octavia Rinehardt 10           
     3) Wilma Gray 10                   4) Anne Barber 11                 
  5 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                10:50.69     2  
     1) Meghan McWilliams               2) Sammi Ulanowski                
     3) Greta Rudesueli                 4) Hannah Scheren                 
  6 Bladensburg  'A'                                   11:14.41     1  
     1) Kalifa Fletcher 9               2) Rickeya Campbell 11            
     3) Zenobia Johnson 9               4) Priscilla Ward 11              
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saniel Atkinson           FR McNamara               5-05.00    10  
  2 Shaunte Booney             9 Largo                  5-02.00     8  
  3 Jasmine Gates             12 Tallwood               5-00.00     6  
  4 Keara Holiday             12 Largo                 J5-00.00     4  
  5 Brittany Rose                Heritage              J5-00.00     2  
  6 Lindsey DeGeorge          12 Wooten                 4-08.00     0.5
  6 Nicole Kazuba             SR Chantilly              4-08.00     0.5
  8 Shallethia Barnes            Oxon Hill              4-06.00  
  8 Christina Rowls              Oxon Hill              4-06.00  
  8 Heather Young             12 Yorktown               4-06.00  
 11 Jennie Bowman             12 Yorktown               4-04.00  
 11 Brittany Bhatia              Lvhs                   4-04.00  
 11 Shannon Moore             SR T.C. Williams          4-04.00  
 -- Alanna Shea                  Lvhs                        NH  
 -- Fiona Charles             10 Tallwood                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Kazuba             SR Chantilly             11-03.00    10  
  2 Taylor Wuerker            SO T.C. Williams          8-06.00     8  
  3 Caroline Staples             West Potomac           8-00.00     6  
  4 Caroline Beaudette           West Potomac           7-06.00     4  
  5 Hannah Slaughter          11 Bladensburg           J7-06.00     2  
 -- Eva Baker                 SO T.C. Williams               NH  
 -- Erika Santoyo             11 Tallwood                    NH  
 -- Caitlin Masterman         12 Wooten                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shannon Moore             SR T.C. Williams         17-06.00    10  
  2 Jazlynn Finney               Heritage              16-11.75     8  
  3 Darianna Terry            JR Chantilly             16-10.25     6  
  4 Suzanne Falk              10 Wooten                16-01.50     4  
  5 Lindsey Blake             SO McNamara              16-00.50     2  
  6 Natalie Vazquez              Lvhs                  15-06.50     1  
  7 Jennie Bowman             12 Yorktown              15-04.00  
  8 Dareshia Sistare             Oxon Hill             15-03.50  
  9 Julia Newbold                Lvhs                  15-00.75  
 10 Jaclyn Smith              10 Yorktown              14-06.50  
 11 Chynell Gray              11 Tallwood              14-02.00  
 12 Joyce Olusoga              9 Bladensburg           13-11.25  
 13 Endia McCrory             10 Tallwood              13-05.00  
 14 Courtney Johnson             Oxon Hill             13-03.50  
 15 Dana Jackson              10 Bladensburg           13-00.00  
 16 Erin Carroll              SO Chantilly             12-09.00  
 17 Michelle Backus              Gaithersburg          12-07.75  
 18 Khristen Avery            FR North Point           12-06.25  
 19 Geranda Williams          FR North Point           12-02.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darianna Terry            JR Chantilly             34-02.50    10  
  2 Marlissa Goldsmith        JR McNamara              34-01.75     8  
  3 Chynell Gray              11 Tallwood              32-11.25     6  
  4 Christina Rowls              Oxon Hill             32-08.50     4  
  5 Jaclyn Smith              10 Yorktown              32-03.25     2  
  6 Dareshia Sistare             Oxon Hill            J32-03.25     1  
  7 Jennie Bowman             12 Yorktown              32-03.00  
  8 Krystal Deerborn          11 Tallwood              31-07.00  
  9 Joyce Olusoga              9 Bladensburg           31-03.00  
 10 Julia Newbold                Lvhs                  31-00.00  
 11 Shannon Moore             SR T.C. Williams         30-04.25  
 12 Marie Anderson            SO McNamara              30-03.50  
 13 Lauren Rose               FR Gaithersburg          30-00.00  
 14 Alanna Shea                  Lvhs                  28-10.00  
 15 Whitney McArthur          FR North Point           25-04.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Wheeler           11 Largo                 36-01.00    10  
  2 Miyana Ross               JR T.C. Williams         34-09.50     8  
  3 Ashliegh Lee              11 Largo                 33-01.00     6  
  4 Nicole Denson                Lvhs                  30-02.00     4  
  5 Terie Pope                JR McNamara              29-06.50     2  
  6 Danielle Rush                Oxon Hill             29-05.50     1  
  7 Courtney Johnson             Oxon Hill             28-11.75  
  8 Emily Justice             JR Chantilly             28-08.50  
  9 Leah Sye                  JR Chantilly             27-03.50  
 10 Sarah Adler               10 Lvhs                  26-00.75  
 11 Hadiyyah Blake            SO McNamara              25-11.50  
 12 Lauren Gross              FR North Point           24-09.75  
 13 Ashley Burns              SO T.C. Williams         24-02.00  
 14 Christina Jatras          12 Yorktown              23-09.00  
 15 Timyu Cheng               11 Wooten                22-09.25  
 16 Jodiann Batchelor          9 Bladensburg           22-08.50  
 17 Tiara Norris              FR T.C. Williams         22-03.50  
 18 Ashley Anderson           FR North Point           21-04.75  
 -- Amy Dance                 10 Petersburg                  ND  
 -- Tisha Obannion               Heritage                    ND  
 -- Racquel Curtis               Heritage                    ND  
 -- Teresa Gaines                Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Liz Minne                    Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Racquel Hairston          12 Wilson                      ND  
 -- Latiesha Thomas           12 Petersburg                  ND  
 -- Uchechi Ahaiwe             9 Bladensburg                 ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adrienne Haynes              Oxon Hill                95-06    10  
  2 Jocelyn Wheeler           11 Largo                    91-01     8  
  3 Lindsey Henderson          9 Bladensburg              90-00     6  
  4 Courtney Johnson             Oxon Hill                89-02     4  
  5 Nicole Denson                Lvhs                     82-08     2  
  6 Magaret Ngami             FR McNamara                 81-09     1  
  7 Miyana Ross               JR T.C. Williams            81-05  
  8 Ashliegh Lee              11 Largo                    67-00  
  9 Lauren Gross              FR North Point              64-08  
 10 Sarah Holl                12 Yorktown                 62-01  
 10 Tiara Norris              FR T.C. Williams            62-01  
 12 Breann Baldwin               Heritage                 61-04  
 13 Leah Sye                  JR Chantilly                61-03  
 14 Ashley Anderson           FR North Point              60-09  
 15 Christina Jatras          12 Yorktown                 60-06  
 16 Nicole Little                Lvhs                     59-09  
 17 Terie Pope                JR McNamara                 58-09  
 18 Seyeh Gorgiford           10 Wooten                   50-07  
 19 Timyu Cheng               11 Wooten                   46-07  
 -- Jane Saunders             SO Chantilly                   ND  
 -- Ashley Burns              SO T.C. Williams               ND  
 -- Uchechi Ahaiwe             9 Bladensburg                DNF  




Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Anderson            SR McNamara                 10.95q  5 
  2 Craig Gaddy                  Bladensburg              11.23q  2 
  3 Kendall Sutton            11 DeMatha                  11.28q  6 
  4 Arthur Williams           JR West Potomac             11.32q  5 
  5 Eric Williams             12 Bladensburg              11.33q  1 
  6 Terrance Ross             JR T.C. Williams            11.45q  1 
  7 Kody Farr                    Lvhs                     11.46q  3 
  8 Derrick Tinsley              Oxon Hill                11.54q  3 
  9 Tristan Benton            FR North Point              11.63q  5 
 10 Allen Evans               11 Wilson                   11.73q  4 
 11 Shean Cain                   Gaithersburg             11.77q  4 
 12 Tarian Donaldson          12 Tallwood                 11.77q  6 
 13 Sean Porter                  Gaithersburg             11.77   3 
 14 Carl Landers              12 Tallwood                 11.81   2 
 15 Raymond Urrutia           SO Chantilly                11.85   5 
 16 Omar Cumberbatch          JR Chantilly                12.01   5 
 17 Robert Moore               9 Largo                    12.01   6 
 18 Kurt Freemyer             10 Yorktown                 12.01   6 
 19 Blake Hopkins                Lvhs                     12.03   1 
 20 Tristan Julian            FR North Point              12.08   3 
 21 Howard Folkes             SR McNamara                 12.11   4 
 22 Bobby Edmunds                Heritage                 12.13   4 
 23 Michael Cooper            11 DeMatha                  12.16   4 
 24 Robert Straughter         11 Wilson                   12.19   1 
 25 Marc Brown                12 Wooten                   12.78   1 
 26 Derek Frimpong               Heritage                 12.98   6 
 27 Jamell Lane                  Oxon Hill                13.97   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Anderson            SR McNamara                 11.06   2   10  
  2 Arthur Williams           JR West Potomac             11.34   2    8  
  3 Craig Gaddy                  Bladensburg              11.37   2    6  
  4 Eric Williams             12 Bladensburg              11.44   2    4  
  5 Kody Farr                    Lvhs                     11.49   1    2  
  6 Allen Evans               11 Wilson                   11.52   1    1  
  7 Derrick Tinsley              Oxon Hill                11.58   1 
  8 Tarian Donaldson          12 Tallwood                 11.67   1 
  9 Shean Cain                   Gaithersburg             11.67   1 
 10 Tristan Benton            FR North Point              11.68   1 
 11 Terrance Ross             JR T.C. Williams            11.78   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Anderson            SR McNamara                 23.00q  5 
  2 Jamell Lane                  Oxon Hill                23.03q  6 
  3 Ryan Sheehan                 Lvhs                     23.21q  1 
  4 Kody Farr                    Lvhs                     23.37q  1 
  5 Rodney McLeod             10 DeMatha                  23.49q  1 
  6 Sean Cain                 JR Gaithersburg             23.59q  3 
  7 Carl Landers              12 Tallwood                 23.66q  5 
  8 Terrance Ross             JR T.C. Williams            23.77q  2 
  9 Lamont Dukes              11 Bladensburg              23.78q  4 
 10 Kereem Cumberbatch           Gaithersburg             24.00q  4 
 11 Allen Evans               11 Wilson                   24.08q  5 
 12 Mike Joly                 12 Bladensburg              24.13q  3 
 13 Jarel Highsmith           JR Chantilly                24.29   6 
 14 Devin Kennedy             10 Wilson                   24.29   2 
 15 Tarian Donaldson          12 Tallwood                 24.48   4 
 16 Corey Smith               SR West Potomac             24.49   3 
 17 Raymond Urrutia           SO Chantilly                24.61   5 
 18 Sean Porter                  Gaithersburg             24.70   2 
 19 Mark Arifin               11 Wooten                   24.78   4 
 20 Robert Moore               9 Largo                    24.79   3 
 21 Chris Nelson              JR McNamara                 24.91   2 
 22 Brandon Henderson         FR North Point              25.05   1 
 23 Pierce Bullock               Heritage                 25.13   2 
 24 DeShae Leggett            FR North Point              26.46   2 
 25 Derek Frimpong               Heritage                 26.79   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Anderson            SR McNamara                 22.45   2   10  
  2 Jamell Lane                  Oxon Hill                23.01   2    8  
  3 Ryan Sheehan                 Lvhs                     23.70   2    6  
  4 Lamont Dukes              11 Bladensburg              23.80   1    4  
  5 Terrance Ross             JR T.C. Williams            23.89   1    2  
  6 Kody Farr                    Lvhs                     23.93   2    1  
  7 Sean Cain                 JR Gaithersburg             23.96   2 
  8 Mike Joly                 12 Bladensburg              23.99   1 
  9 Carl Landers              12 Tallwood                 24.02   1 
 10 Rodney McLeod             10 DeMatha                  24.09   2 
 11 Kereem Cumberbatch           Gaithersburg             24.25   1 
 12 Allen Evans               11 Wilson                   24.40   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Travis McKinnon           10 DeMatha                  51.60   5   10  
  2 John Parrell              SR Chantilly                51.83   4    8  
  3 Ryan Sheehan                 Lvhs                     51.93   2    6  
  4 Devin Kennedy             10 Wilson                   52.39   3    4  
  5 Dale Taylor                  Heritage                 52.50   4    2  
  6 Antwan Farmer                Oxon Hill                52.58   5    1  
  7 Marco Laiti                  Lvhs                     52.67   2 
  8 Robert Byrd               SO West Potomac             52.70   3 
  9 Kereem Cumberbatch           Gaithersburg             52.71   3 
 10 Julius Delbridge          11 Tallwood                 53.17   4 
 11 Keith Watson                 Oxon Hill                53.32   5 
 12 Thomas Dixon               9 Largo                    53.41   4 
 13 Antoine Williams          SR T.C. Williams            53.45   4 
 14 Christopher Gatling       10 Bladensburg              53.56   5 
 15 Justin O'Brien            10 Tallwood                 53.76   1 
 16 Omar Cumberbatch          JR Chantilly                53.79   3 
 17 David Taylor-Brown           McNamara                 53.82   1 
 18 Nicholas Burant           12 Wilson                   53.97   4 
 19 Neal Hardie               JR West Potomac             54.50   2 
 20 Chad Rogers               10 DeMatha                  54.62   5 
 21 Steven Stancil            SR T.C. Williams            54.83   2 
 22 Stephen Geiger               Heritage                 55.45   2 
 23 Ross Cortes               10 Yorktown                 58.23   1 
 24 Matthew Smith             FR North Point              58.73   1 
 25 Malachi Robinson          SO McNamara               1:00.01   1 
 26 Keith Lance                9 Bladensburg            1:00.12   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Slominski         SR T.C. Williams          1:59.80    10  
  2 Ryan Janes                   Gaithersburg           2:00.42     8  
  3 Antonio Palmer               Gaithersburg           2:01.30     6  
  4 Ryan Hylton               11 Tallwood               2:05.48     4  
  5 Jevon Statom              10 DeMatha                2:05.65     2  
  6 Phillip Iwugo             10 DeMatha                2:07.05     1  
  7 Joe Reagan                   Lvhs                   2:07.64  
  8 Phillip Eiseman           SR West Potomac           2:07.90  
  9 Franklin Pagan            JR West Potomac           2:08.23  
 10 Cedric Dana               11 Wooten                 2:11.54  
 11 Mykl Gormley              JR McNamara               2:11.76  
 12 Michael Holton            SO Chantilly              2:12.98  
 13 Ermias Gherense           11 Bladensburg            2:13.32  
 14 Zach Claywell                Heritage               2:13.56  
 15 Courtney Mazycrock         9 Largo                  2:14.17  
 16 Kevin Winsheimer             Heritage               2:14.36  
 17 Thomas Hobgood               Lvhs                   2:18.47  
 18 Luqman Lawal              11 Bladensburg            2:20.19  
 19 William Henderson         SO McNamara               2:24.02  
 20 Phillip Porter            FR North Point            2:24.33  
 21 Stephen Wayne             11 Tallwood               2:25.44  
 22 Randall McKissack         FR North Point            2:27.12  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Janes                   Gaithersburg           4:30.68    10  
  2 Frank DeVar                  West Potomac           4:36.41     8  
  3 Chris Boyd                12 Wooten                 4:36.70     6  
  4 Dominick Kroupa              Heritage               4:37.80     4  
  5 Andre McDonald               Oxon Hill              4:40.05     2  
  6 Eric Palmer               SO Chantilly              4:44.48     1  
  7 Sam Boimov                   Gaithersburg           4:44.99  
  8 Christopher Marker        11 Yorktown               4:48.60  
  9 Brian Benkhadra            9 DeMatha                4:49.21  
 10 Brian Leneave             11 Tallwood               4:52.49  
 11 Daniel Bever              JR Chantilly              4:53.09  
 12 Jon Laude                    Lvhs                   4:53.80  
 13 Evan Kuester              FR T.C. Williams          4:54.84  
 14 Biniam Welday             11 Bladensburg            4:54.97  
 15 Justin Knoernschild       JR T.C. Williams          4:56.02  
 16 Chris Derose                 McNamara               4:57.44  
 17 Justin Kremer                West Potomac           4:57.74  
 18 Frank Pinto                  Oxon Hill              5:00.06  
 19 Surafel Yohannes          12 Bladensburg            5:10.00  
 20 Robert Baker              12 Tallwood               5:16.73  
 21 Christopher Brown         SO McNamara               5:22.25  
 22 Dylan O'Brien             FR North Point            5:28.64  
 23 Kevin Herold              FR North Point            5:55.07  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradshaw Kenimer          SO T.C. Williams         10:00.85    10  
  2 Jesse Saldana                Heritage              10:27.08     8  
  3 Kelly Carmichael          JR West Potomac          10:28.62     6  
  4 Andre McDonald               Oxon Hill             10:33.00     4  
  5 Sam Boimov                   Gaithersburg          10:34.71     2  
  6 Babur Kohy                SR Chantilly             10:38.46     1  
  7 Jeff Waters                  Heritage              10:43.51  
  8 Christopher Palmer        SR Chantilly             10:49.31  
  9 Jed Caldwell                 Lvhs                  11:18.42  
 10 Brendan Murphy               West Potomac          11:29.42  
 11 Christopher Beiro         JR T.C. Williams         11:31.07  
 12 Mike Belton                9 Bladensburg           11:34.21  
 13 Samuel Ribnick            11 Wilson                11:40.82  
 14 Frank Pinto                  Oxon Hill             11:44.92  
 15 Aaron Fagon                9 Wooten                12:00.62  
 16 Kevin Wood                10 Bladensburg           12:26.40  
 17 Kenneth Hunt              FR McNamara              12:33.63  
 18 Joseph Schindel           FR North Point           12:35.23  
 19 Joseph McCarthy           10 Wooten                13:26.12  
 20 Eric Reitz                FR North Point           14:53.49  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Camal Pugh                   Oxon Hill                15.25q  4 
  2 Craig Gaddy                  Bladensburg              15.50q  1 
  3 Christopher Newkirk       SO West Potomac             16.31q  1 
  4 Aaron Johnson                Oxon Hill                16.72q  4 
  5 Oswald Cumberbatch        JR Chantilly                16.94q  3 
  6 Daryl Sanders             11 DeMatha                  17.47q  2 
  7 Erik Austin                  Lvhs                     17.78q  3 
  8 Dominic Lauchengco        SR Chantilly                18.01q  1 
  9 Iain Shields              10 Yorktown                 18.19q  4 
 10 Alain Parcan              12 Wooten                   18.26q  2 
 11 Brian Jackson             11 Tallwood                 18.35q  3 
 12 Steven Brown              12 Wilson                   18.50q  4 
 13 Derrick Perry                Gaithersburg             19.63   3 
 14 Rafee Al-Mansur           FR North Point              20.06   3 
 15 Chris Music                  Lvhs                     20.58   2 
 16 James McRae               10 Bladensburg              21.05   2 
 17 Malcom Cheaves            FR North Point              23.14   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Camal Pugh                   Oxon Hill                15.87   2   10  
  2 Christopher Newkirk       SO West Potomac             16.65   2    8  
  3 Aaron Johnson                Oxon Hill                16.89   2    6  
  4 Erik Austin                  Lvhs                     17.10   1    4  
  5 Craig Gaddy                  Bladensburg              17.22   2    2  
  6 Brian Jackson             11 Tallwood                 17.71   1    1  
  7 Oswald Cumberbatch        JR Chantilly                17.76   2 
  8 Dominic Lauchengco        SR Chantilly                17.81   1 
  9 Iain Shields              10 Yorktown                 17.94   1 
 10 Alain Parcan              12 Wooten                   18.08   1 
 11 Daryl Sanders             11 DeMatha                  18.27   2 
 12 Steven Brown              12 Wilson                   18.31   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Lipford             12 Largo                    40.12   3   10  
  2 Craig Gaddy                  Bladensburg              41.02   1    8  
  3 Camal Pugh                   Oxon Hill                41.11   3    6  
  4 Oswald Cumberbatch        JR Chantilly                42.79   2    4  
  5 Joseph Chapman            SR McNamara                 42.98   3    2  
  6 Antwan Farmer                Oxon Hill                43.10   3    1  
  7 Dominic Lauchengco        SR Chantilly                44.24   3 
  8 Steven Brown              12 Wilson                   44.24   2 
  9 Erik Austin                  Lvhs                     44.60   2 
 10 Daryl Sanders             11 DeMatha                  44.93   2 
 11 Thomas Haney                 Lvhs                     45.11   1 
 12 Kenneth Edwards           10 Bladensburg              46.51   3 
 13 Alain Parcan              12 Wooten                   47.34   2 
 14 Adam Fuhrmann                Heritage                 47.67   1 
 15 Rafee Al-Mansur           FR North Point              49.71   2 
 16 Malcom Cheaves            FR North Point              56.23   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bladensburg  'A'                                      43.62   2   10  
     1) Craig Gaddy                     2) Mike Joly 12                   
     3) Lamont Dukes 11                 4) Eric Williams 12               
  2 Oxon Hill  'A'                                        44.45   2    8  
     1) Camal Pugh                      2) Darius Jones                   
     3) Derrick Tinsley                 4) Kenny Turner                   
  3 West Potomac  'A'                                     44.53   2    6  
     1) Deondre Weathers SR             2) Neal Hardie JR                 
     3) Arthur Williams JR              4) Corey Smith SR                 
  4 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     44.84   2    4  
     1)                                 2) Travis Puckett                 
     3) Shean Cain                      4) Sean Porter                    
  5 DeMatha  'A'                                          45.30   2    2  
     1) Michael Cooper 11               2) Rodney McLeod 10               
     3) Paul Flagg 11                   4) Dorian Sibedwo 11              
  6 Heritage  'A'                                         45.96   2    1  
     1) Teron Swanson                   2) Pierce Bullock                 
     3) Bobby Edmunds                   4) Dale Taylor                    
  7 Tallwood  'A'                                         46.09   1 
     1) Aaron Holman 11                 2) Carl Landers 12                
     3) Brandon Forrest 10              4) Julius Delbridge 11            
  8 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                  46.13   1 
  9 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                   47.33   1 
     1) Matt Cerula                     2) Thomas Haney                   
     3) Eric Rothchild                  4) Blake Hopkins                  
 10 North Point  'A'                                      47.95   1 
     1) Tristan Benton FR               2) Andre Dupree FR                
     3) Tristan Julian FR               4) Brandon Henderson FR           
 11 Wooten  'A'                                           49.25   1 
     1) Mark Arifin 11                  2) Stephen Miler 10               
     3) Daryl Morris 11                 4) James Cockrill 10              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      3:29.84   2   10  
     1) Eric Simmons                    2) Keith Watson                   
     3) Charles Johnson                 4) Raymond Saunders               
  2 T.C. Williams  'A'                                  3:32.60   2    8  
     1) Terrance Ross JR                2) Charles Slominski SR           
     3) Steven Stancil SR               4) Antoine Williams SR            
  3 Bladensburg  'A'                                    3:33.36   2    6  
     1) Luqman Lawal 11                 2) Eric Williams 12               
     3) Mike Joly 12                    4) Christopher Gatling 10         
  4 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   3:35.28   1    4  
     1) Jarel Highsmith JR              2) John Russo JR                  
     3) Omar Cumberbatch JR             4) Stephen Cooper JR              
  5 DeMatha  'A'                                        3:36.93   2    2  
     1) Dorian Sibedwo 11               2) Travis McKinnon 10             
     3) Phillip Iwugo 10                4) Chad Rogers 10                 
  6 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                 3:37.40   1    1  
     1) Robert Straughter 11            2) Nicholas Burant 12             
     3) Steven Brown 12                 4) Devin Kennedy 10               
  7 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                3:38.04   1 
     1) Joseph Chapman SR               2) Mykl Gormley JR                
     3) Christopher Brown SO            4) David Ransome JR               
  8 Wooten  'A'                                         3:41.44   1 
     1) Cedric Dana 11                  2) Kenneth Siu 10                 
     3) Mark Arifin 11                  4) Chris Boyd 12                  
  9 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                 3:49.89   1 
     1) Thomas Haney                    2) Kenneth Carr                   
     3) Chris Music                     4) Marco Laiti                    
 10 North Point  'A'                                    4:03.35   1 
     1) Matthew Smith FR                2) Shane Moore FR                 
     3) Tristan Julian FR               4) Andre Dupree FR                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   8:12.50    10  
     1) Antonio Palmer                  2) Sam Boimov                     
     3) Paul Riggro                     4) Ryan Janes                     
  2 T.C. Williams  'A'                                  8:19.25     8  
     1) Antoine Williams SR             2) Evan Kuester FR                
     3) Steven Stancil SR               4) Bradshaw Kenimer SO            
  3 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      8:27.55     6  
     1) Andre McDonald                  2) Kenneth Lioyd                  
     3) Eric Simmons                    4) Preston Turrentine             
  4 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                8:31.12     4  
     1) Joseph Chapman SR               2) Mykl Gormley JR                
     3) David Ransome JR                4) Christopher Brown SO           
  5 Bladensburg  'A'                                    8:31.77     2  
     1) Luqman Lawal 11                 2) Christopher Gatling 10         
     3) Surafel Yohannes 12             4) Michael Howard 11              
  6 Wooten  'A'                                         8:42.14     1  
     1) Cedric Dana 11                  2) Kenneth Siu 10                 
     3) Yoshr Horguchi 10               4) Chris Boyd 12                  
  7 DeMatha  'A'                                        8:46.68  
     1) Jevon Statom 10                 2) Chad Rogers 10                 
     3) Robert Patterson 9              4) Paul Flagg 11                  
  8 Heritage  'A'                                       8:49.63  
     1) Kevin Winsheimer                2) Jayne Maddox                   
     3) Allen Monk                      4) Zach Claywell                  
  9 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   8:58.79  
     1) Babur Kohy SR                   2) Christopher Palmer SR          
     3) Michael Holton SO               4) Daniel Bever JR                
 10 Tallwood  'A'                                       9:02.63  
     1) Brian Leneave 11                2) Adrian Lucero 10               
     3) Robert Baker 12                 4) Ryan Hylton 11                 
 11 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                 9:13.34  
     1) Jon Laude                       2) Jed Caldwell                   
     3) Thomas Hobgood                  4) Joe Reagan                     
 12 North Point  'A'                                   10:19.02  
     1) Dylan O'Brien FR                2) Randall McKissack FR           
     3) Kevin Herold FR                 4) Phillip Porter FR              
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Johnson                Oxon Hill              6-06.00    10  
  2 Tristan Benton            FR North Point            6-02.00     7  
  2 Joshua Rodriguez          SR West Potomac           6-02.00     7  
  4 Warren Gray                  Oxon Hill              6-00.00     4  
  5 Jeremiah Lewis               Gaithersburg           5-10.00     2  
  6 Marcus England            SR West Potomac           5-08.00     1  
  7 Dominic Lauchengco        SR Chantilly              5-06.00  
  7 Neal Landers              10 Tallwood               5-06.00  
  9 Omar Cumberbatch          JR Chantilly              5-04.00  
  9 Blake Hopkins                Lvhs                   5-04.00  
 -- Israel Owolabi               Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Les Bradley                  Heritage                    NH  
 -- Rayvon Williams           11 McNamara                   DNF  
 -- Sean Johnson                 Oxon Hill                  DNF  
 -- Douglas Wazz              12 Petersburg                 DNF  
 -- Marvin Dixon              12 Petersburg                 DNF  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dominic Lauchengco        SR Chantilly             13-00.00    10  
  2 Thomas Clark              SO T.C. Williams         11-06.00     8  
  3 Nick Schaum                  West Potomac          10-00.00     6  
  4 Wesley Sun                FR Chantilly            J10-00.00     4  
  5 Andrew Baker                 T.C. Williams        J10-00.00     2  
  6 Adrian Lucero             10 Tallwood               9-06.00     1  
 -- Jose Cardona              11 Tallwood                    NH  
 -- Nhi Thach                    Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Patrick Ross                 West Potomac                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Antwan Farmer                Oxon Hill             21-09.50    10  
  2 Nicholas Olumese          12 Largo                 21-09.25     8  
  3 Jeremy Marshall              Gaithersburg          21-04.50     6  
  4 Terrance Ross             JR T.C. Williams         21-03.00     4  
  5 Jeremiah Lewis               Gaithersburg          20-09.50     2  
  6 Jarel Highsmith           JR Chantilly             20-08.50     1  
  7 Corey Smith               SR West Potomac          20-03.00  
  8 Pierce Bullock               Heritage              20-02.50  
  9 Joshua Rodriguez          SR West Potomac          19-09.00  
 10 Bobby Edmunds                Heritage              19-01.00  
 10 David Hill                11 DeMatha               19-01.00  
 12 Warren Gray                  Oxon Hill             18-11.50  
 13 Blake Hopkins                Lvhs                  18-11.00  
 14 Gregg King                12 Largo                 18-07.75  
 15 Marcus England            SR West Potomac          18-04.50  
 16 Tristan Benton            FR North Point           18-01.00  
 17 Tarian Donaldson          12 Tallwood              17-03.00  
 18 Dorian Sibedwo            11 DeMatha               17-00.00  
 19 Edward Tyson I I          SR McNamara              16-07.00  
 20 Yoshr Horguchi            10 Wooten                16-00.00  
 21 Brandon Henderson         FR North Point           15-11.00  
 22 Ross Cortes               10 Yorktown              15-05.00  
 -- Travis Puckett               Gaithersburg               DNF  
 -- Ryan Sheehan                 Lvhs                       DNF  
 -- Marvin Dixon              12 Petersburg                 DNF  
 -- Michael Jackson           10 Bladensburg                DNF  
 -- John Russo                JR Chantilly                  DNF  
 -- Sharrod Brown             10 Petersburg                 DNF  
 -- Douglas Wazz              12 Petersburg                 DNF  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Antwan Farmer                Oxon Hill             44-05.75    10  
  2 Sean Johnson                 Oxon Hill             43-07.00     8  
  3 Christopher Gatling       10 Bladensburg           42-08.00     6  
  4 David Hill                11 DeMatha               42-03.75     4  
  5 Israel Owolabi               Gaithersburg          40-10.50     2  
  6 Jeremy Marshall              Gaithersburg          40-06.75     1  
  7 Bobby Edmunds                Heritage              40-06.50  
  8 Edward Tyson I I          SR McNamara              38-05.50  
  8 Charles LeGrand           10 DeMatha               38-05.50  
 10 Teron Swanson                Heritage              36-04.25  
 11 Danavin Tucker            JR McNamara              36-03.00  
 12 Kevin Shea                   Lvhs                  32-00.50  
 -- Marcus England            SR West Potomac               DNF  
 -- Jeffrey Hernandez         SR T.C. Williams              DNF  
 -- Ryan Lawson                  Lvhs                       DNF  
 -- Tai VU                    10 Wilson                     DNF  
 -- Gary Barnes               11 Wilson                     DNF  
 -- Steven Stancil            SR T.C. Williams              DNF  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Goldsby                Gaithersburg          48-06.00    10  
  2 Marcus Greene             12 Largo                 48-03.00     8  
  3 Bobby Dugan                  Gaithersburg          47-04.00     6  
  4 Anthony Fabrizio          SR West Potomac          45-05.00     4  
  5 Vaughn Bryant             12 Wooten                43-06.00     2  
  6 Raymond Saunders             Oxon Hill             42-08.00     1  
  7 David Annab               JR Chantilly             42-04.00  
  8 Aaron Henderson              Oxon Hill             40-10.00  
  9 Aaron Brooks              10 DeMatha               40-09.00  
 10 Cyp Yankee                   Heritage              39-01.00  
 11 Robert Romano             SO Chantilly             38-04.00  
 12 Ricardo Thomas            SR McNamara              37-06.00  
 13 Josh Weaver                  West Potomac          36-10.00  
 14 Matt Custer                  McNamara              35-05.00  
 15 Travis Davis              11 Tallwood              34-11.00  
 16 Charles Kelly             10 DeMatha               34-04.00  
 17 Andre Dupree              FR North Point           34-01.00  
 18 Ryan Sheehan                 Lvhs                  33-11.00  
 19 Kevin Schiedel            SO T.C. Williams         30-06.00  
 20 John Dillon               10 Wooten                30-03.00  
 21 Carnell Foster            FR North Point           30-01.00  
 22 David Killeen             SO T.C. Williams         27-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bobby Dugan                  Gaithersburg            152-11    10  
  2 Marcus Greene             12 Largo                   151-04     8  
  3 Connor Tarr                  Gaithersburg            125-09     6  
  4 Anthony Fabrizio          SR West Potomac            118-00     4  
  5 Charles Kelly             10 DeMatha                 116-11     2  
  6 Cyp Yankee                   Heritage                110-01     1  
  7 Sean Turrentine              Oxon Hill               109-06  
  8 Aaron Brooks              10 DeMatha                 102-08  
  9 Josh Weaver                  West Potomac            102-05  
 10 Vaughn Bryant             12 Wooten                  100-00  
 11 Ryan Lawson                  Lvhs                     96-05  
 12 John Dillon               10 Wooten                   94-04  
 13 Penrose Albright          JR Chantilly                93-06  
 14 Ricardo Thomas            SR McNamara                 92-11  
 15 Zach Hally                JR Chantilly                91-07  
 16 Kevin Covucci             09 Yorktown              91-04.50  
 17 Matt Custer                  McNamara                 90-11  
 18 Andre Dupree              FR North Point              89-03  
 19 Patrick Johnsen           12 Yorktown                 88-08  
 20 Carl Landers              12 Tallwood                 87-01  
 21 Melvin McDuffie              Oxon Hill                80-06  
 22 Carnell Foster            FR North Point              74-11  
 23 Yoshr Horguchi            10 Wooten                   73-00  
 24 Kevin Schiedel            SO T.C. Williams            68-09  
 25 David Killeen             SO T.C. Williams            68-07  
 26 Ikechi Amadi              10 Bladensburg              39-10  
 -- Nigel Cross                  Oxon Hill                   ND  
 -- Franklin Ngwaimbi         11 Bladensburg                DNF  
 -- Travis Davis              11 Tallwood                   DNF  
 -- Malcolm Mitchell          JR McNamara                   DNF  
 -- Aubrey Cazvin             11 Petersburg                 DNF  

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Largo                      108        2) T.C. WILLIAMS              62   
    3) BISHOP MCNAMARA             57        4) Chantilly HS               53.50
    5) Heritage                    39        6) Tallwood                   37   
    7) Oxon Hill                   36        8) Loudoun Valley             31   
    9) West Potomac                30       10) Wooten                     29.50
   11) Gaithersburg                25       12) Bladensburg                 9   
   13) YORKTOWN                     8       14) Woodrow Wilson              1 
 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxon Hill                  105        2) Gaithersburg               85   
    3) West Potomac                58        4) T.C. WILLIAMS              52   
    5) Bladensburg                 48        6) Largo                      34   
    7) Chantilly HS                33        8) BISHOP MCNAMARA            26   
    9) DeMatha                     23       10) Loudoun Valley             19   
   11) Heritage                    16       12) Wooten                      9   
   13) North Point                  7       14) Woodrow Wilson              6   
   14) Tallwood                     6       

 


Return to Top

Email | About