MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Screamin Eagle Invitational
Screaming Eagles Invitational History
Hosted By: Seneca Valley
Germantown, Maryland
2011-03-26

Team Scoring (Girls)

1.    Clarksburg                    145 points

2.    Paint Branch                126 points

3.    St. Mary’s Ryken          62 points

4.    Seneca Valley              53 points

5.    Rockville                      24 points

6.    Holy Cross                    19 points

Team Scoring (Boys)

1.    Clarksburg                    182 points

2.    St. Mary’s Ryken          101 points

3.    Paint Branch                78 points

4.    Wheaton                      41 points

5.    Seneca Valley              38 points

6.    Rockville                      17 points

RUNNING EVENTS


4 X 800 Meter Relay (Girls)

1.    Clarksburg                    10:50.7

2.    Holy Cross                    11:17.9

3.    Paint Branch                11:18.2

4 X 800 Meter Relay (Boys)

1.    Clarksburg                    9:08

2.    Rockville                      9:45

3.    St. Mary’s Ryken          9:47

4.    Paint Branch                9:51

5.    Seneca Valley              10:19

100 Meter High Hurdles (Girls)

1.    Kasey White, Clarksburg                        16.9

2.    Jordine Joseph, Paint Branch                18.5

3.    Ballee Freeman, Clarksburg                    18.7

4.    Mara Monroe, Rockville                        18.9

5.    Mignon McMillon, Paint Branch              19.3

6.    Kantlin Stith, St. Mary’s Ryken              20.9

110 Meter High Hurdles (Boys)

1.    Strong Wu, Clarksburg                          17.1

2.    Jaydeep Dhanak, Clarksburg                  19.1

3.    Chris Teah, Wheaton                              19.6

4.    Stephon Hill, Wheaton                          19.7

5.    Matthew Hane, St. Mary’s Ryken            20.1

6.    Will Harris, Seneca Valley                      21.4

100 Meter Dash (Girls)

1.    Felicia Grizzle, Paint Branch                  12.51

2.    Destini Thomas, St. Mary’s Ryken          13.58

3.    Liva Richardson-White, Seneca Valley    13.6

4.    Nichaela Neal, Paint Branch                  13.75

5.    Noella Anyangwe, Clarksburg                13.77

6.    Marissa Sommerville, St. Mary’s Ryken  14.10

100 Meter Dash (Boys)

1.    Jonathan Houston, St. Mary’s Ryken      11.25

2.    Aaron Starks, Wheaton                          11.30

3.    Marin Oduro, Paint Branch                    11.38

4.    Isaac Cudjoe, Seneca Valley                  11.50

5.    Sean Garrahan, St. Mary’s Ryken          11.55

6.    Davon Davis, Clarksburg                      11.61

1600 Meter Run (Girls)

1.    Jacqui Young, Clarksburg                      5:55

2.    Kimberly Neff, Clarksburg                      6:18

3.    Elizabeth Styles, St. Mary’s Ryken        6:24

4.    Kristen Beck, St. Mary’s Ryken              6:25

5.    Katie Nagiel, Rockville                          6:27

6.    Caroline Clark, Holy Cross                    6:30

1600 Meter Run (Boys)

1.    William Bertrand, Clarksburg                  4:43

2.    Naimbal Njerakey, Wheaton                    4:54

3.    Russ Daley, Clarksburg                        5:03

4.    Linwood Schwartz, St. Mary’s Ryken      5:04

5.    Ryan Braam, St. Mary’s Ryken              5:10

6.    Eddie Kirk, Rockville                              5:19

4 X 200 Meter Relay (Girls)

1.    St. Mary’s Ryken                      1:55.0

2.    Paint Branch                            1:57.0

3.    Clarksburg                                1:59.0

4.    Seneca Valley                          2:02.4

5.    Holy Cross                                2:16.0

4 X 200 Meter Relay (Boys)

1.    Paint Branch                            1:37.7

2.    Clarksburg                                1:38.0

3.    St. Mary’s Ryken                      1:39.0

4.    Rockville                                  1:52.5

400 Meter Run (Girls)

1.    Malika Jackson, Paint Branch                1:00.30

2.    Jessica O’Brian, Clarksburg                  1:02.90

3.    Funmi Daramola, Paint Branch              1:06.00

4.    Mara Monroe, Rockville                        1:08.49

5.    Erin Brown, Clarksburg                          1:08.60

6.    Bo-Yoon Kim, St. Mary’s Ryken            1:08.80

400 Meter Run (Boys)

1.    Asanka Ekanayake, Clarksburg              53.10

2.    Paul Joseph, Clarksburg                        53.30

3.    Malik Keels, Paint Branch                      54.25

4.    Christian Wiggins, Seneca Valley          56.98

5.    David Newsome, St. Mary’s Ryken        58.30

6.    Stephon Hill, Wheaton                          59.48

3200 Meter Run (Girls)

1.    Jacqui Young, Clarksburg                      12:57

2.    Katie Nagiel, Rockville                          14:18

3.    Karly Kress, Clarksburg                        15:17

3200 Meter Run (Boys)

1.    Naimbai Njerakey, Wheaton                    10:38

2.    Jimmy Larkin, Clarksburg                      10:40

3.    Linwood Schwartz, St. Mary’s Ryken      10:56

4.    Ross Apter, Rockville                            11:27

5.    Nick Jarboe, St. Mary’s Ryken                11:29

6.    Milkiyas Fiekade, Paint Branch              12:57

300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles (Girls)

1.    Kasey White, Clarksburg                        51.00

2.    Natasha Magino, Clarksburg                  54.00

3.    Mignon McMillan, Paint Branch              56.46

4.    Jordon Joseph, Paint Branch                57.00

5.    Angela Garvey, Seneca Valley              58.00

6.    Isatu Bangura, Seneca Valley                1:01.00

200 Meter Dash (Girls)

1.    Malika Jackson, Paint Branch                25.77

2.    Felicia Grizzle, Paint Branch                  26.43

3.    Chouassi Tshimanga, Rockville              27.20

4.    Tiara Hall, Clarksburg                            27.41

5.    Crystal Austin, Clarksburg                      27.93

6.    Megan Dougherty, Holy Cross              29.78

200 Meter Dash (Boys)

1.    Paul Joseph, Clarksburg                        23.30

2.    David Newsome, St. Mary’s Ryken        23.87

3.    Malik Keels, Paint Branch                      23.88

4.    Manyo Nkir, Paint Branch                      23.91

5.    Jonathan Houston, St. Mary’s Ryken      23.92

6.    Christian Wiggins, Seneca Valley          24.50

800 Meter Run (Girls)

1.    Erin Grady, Holy Cross                          2:48

2.    Fummi Daramola, Paint Branch              2:50

3.    Karen Salinas, Clarksburg                      2:51

4.    Danielle Lee, Clarksburg                        2:53

5.    Sydney Anchor, Holy Cross                  2:56

6.    Elizabeth Styles, St. Mary’s Ryken        2:57

800 Meter Run (Boys)

1.    Naimbai Njerakey, Wheaton                    2:10

2.    Dewayne Johnson, Clarksburg              2:11

3.    Debin Daniel, Paint Branch                    2:15

4.    Linwood Schwartz, St. Mary’s Ryken      2:17

5.    Ryan Braam, St. Mary’s Ryken              2:20

6.    Eddie Kirk, Rockville                              2:21


FIELD EVENTS


Long Jump (Girls)

1.    McKenzie Jean-Philippe, Seneca Valley  14’ 3”

2.    Amber Wood, Paint Branch                    13’ 2 ½”

3.    Kristen Beck, St. Mary’s Ryken              13” ½”

4.    Ca’ryn Griffin, St. Mary’s Ryken              12’ 8 ½”

5.    Daysia Howard, Clarksburg                    11’ 10”

6.    Julia James, Clarksburg                        11’ 8”

Long Jump (Boys)

1.    Paul Joseph, Clarksburg                        19’ 2 ¾”

2.    Sean Jarrahan, St. Mary’s Ryken            18’ 4”

3.    Sytta Berry, Paint Branch                      17’ 5 ¾”

4.    Aaron Ferguson, Wheaton                    17’ 5”

5.    Jon Houston, St. Mary’s Ryken              17’ 2”

6.    Jared Thompson, Clarksburg                16’ 9”

Triple Jump (Girls)

1.    Felicia Grizzle, Paint Branch                  32’ 7”

2.    Kasey White, Clarksburg                        30’ 5”

3.    Ca’ryn Griffin, St. Mary’s Ryken              27’ 6 ¼”

4.    Kristen Beck, St. Mary’s Ryken              25’ 6”

5.    Julia James, Clarksburg                        25’ 5 ½”

Triple Jump (Boys)

1.    Tyler Nelson, Paint Branch                    42’ 8”

2.    Paul Joseph, Clarksburg                        36’ 0”

3.    Strong Wu, Clarksburg                          35’ 2 ¼”

4.    Robert Cornsforth, Paint Branch            33’ 8 ¼”

5.    Kevin Hills, St. Mary’s Ryken                  32’ 2”

6.    Jon Beck, St. Mary’s Ryken                  32’ 1 ½”

Shot Put (Girls)

1.    Virginia Owusu-Mainoo, Seneca Valley  36’ 8”

2.    Claudia Ababio, Clarksburg                    32’ ½”

3.    Stefanie Minto, Paint Branch                  31’ 10 ½”

4.    Angel Graham, Clarksburg                    31’ 1 ½”

5.    Breanna Waters, St. Mary’s Ryken          27’ 4 ½”

6.    Brianna Ellis, Rockville                          24’ 4 ¾”

Shot Put (Boys)

1.    Jeffrey Morrison, Clarksburg                  40’ 7”

2.    Samuel Adedeji, Clarksburg                  39’ 3”

3.    Trevor Williams, St. Mary’s Ryken          35’ 11”

4.    Alexander Edgar, St. Mary’s Ryken        35’ 8 ¼”

5.    Colin Gbolie, Seneca Valley                  34’ 10 ½”

6.    Boubecar Thiam, Seneca Valley            34’ 8 ¼”

Discus (Girls)

1.    Virginia Owusu-Mainoo, Seneca Valley  110’ 10”

2.    Kierra Tongue, Clarksburg                      71’ 6 ½”

3.    Angel Graham, Clarksburg                    70’ 6”

4.    Stefanie Minto, Paint Branch                  68’ 8”

5.    Alexi Bernard, Rockville                        66’ 10”

6.    Sarah Gardner, St. Mary’s Ryken            64’ 7”

Discus (Boys)

1.    James Dixon, St. Mary’s Ryken              112’ 5”

2.    Trevor Williams, St. Mary’s Ryken          108’ 5”

3.    Kevin King, Clarksburg                          103’ 2”

4.    Vicente Kinney, Clarksburg                    103’ 0”

5.    Boubacecar Thiam, Seneca Valley          90’ 11”

6.    Robert Cornforth, Paint Branch              85’ 4”

High Jump (Girls)

1.    Chouassi Tshimanga, Rockville              4’ 10”

2.    Brittani Burgess, St. Mary’s Ryken          4’ 6”

3.    Morgan Stickler, Clarksburg                  4’ 6”

4.    Myla Sommerville, St. Mary’s Ryken      4’ 4”

5.    Jordine Joseph, Paint Branch                4’ 2”

6.    McKenzie Jean-Philipe, Seneca Valley    4’ 2”

High Jump (Boys)

1.    Paul Akyen, Clarksburg                          6’ 2”

2.    Colin Gbolie, Seneca Valley                  5’ 4”

3.    Robert Cornforth, Paint Branch              5’ 4”

4.    Derrell Howard, Clarksburg                    5’ 2”


Return to Top

Email | About