MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WJ, JFK @ Whitman
Whitman HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2011-03-29

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2011 05:31 PM
              Walter Johnson and Kennedy vs. Whitman - 3/28/2011               
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results 
									

                                          Men
                    Walter Johnson  112.00    17.00  Walt Whitman
                    Walter Johnson  90.00    45.00  John F Kennedy
                    John F Kennedy  78.00    42.00  Walt Whitman
                                          Women
                    Walter Johnson  78.00    54.00  Walt Whitman
                    Walter Johnson  69.00    66.00  John F Kennedy
                    John F Kennedy  71.00    61.00  Walt Whitman                                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   104 Dean, Aliyah        11 John F Kenne             13.43   1 
  2   194 Luo, Zeya            9 Walt Whitman             13.51   1 
  3   296 Smith, Margot        9 Walter Johns             13.70   1 
  4   286 Melnicki, Mary Ros   9 Walter Johns             13.72   1 
  5   111 Lipscomb, Kara      10 John F Kenne             14.14   1 
  6   178 Entwistle, Madelei  11 Walt Whitman             14.17   1 
  7   275 Gomerez, Ana        10 Walter Johns             14.59   3 
  8   201 Mungai-Barris, Zoe   9 Walt Whitman             14.89   1 
  9   262 Corfah, Cynthia     10 Walter Johns             14.90   3 
 10   268 Emadi, Lily          9 Walter Johns             14.93   4 
 10   102 Clarke, Nicolette   10 John F Kenne             14.93   1 
 12   209 Spies, Isabelle      9 Walt Whitman             15.08   4 
 13   128 Williams, Robin      9 John F Kenne             15.38   3 
 14   193 Lian, Myun           9 Walt Whitman             15.78   3 
 15   196 Maraviglia, Malena   9 Walt Whitman             15.88   3 
 16   261 Cook, Rachell       11 Walter Johns             15.91   4 
 17   192 Lawrence, Amelia    11 Walt Whitman             16.09   3 
 18   120 Nyanaro, Faith       9 John F Kenne             16.27   3 
 19   205 Oh, Rachel           9 Walt Whitman             16.36   4 
 20   127 Williams, Actavia    9 John F Kenne             16.45   3 
 21   121 Nyanaro, Immaculat   9 John F Kenne             16.73   4 
 22   211 Turque-Heenberger,   9 Walt Whitman             17.16   4 
 23   212 Veppumthara, Sara    9 Walt Whitman             17.93   4 
 24   263 Covaliu, Sigal      12 Walter Johns             18.58   4 
 --   289 Moses, Jevani        9 Walter Johns                NT   2 
 --   126 Weedon, Alexa        9 John F Kenne                NT   2 
 --   114 Manneh, Amazing     10 John F Kenne                NT   2 
 --   115 Manneh, Angel       10 John F Kenne                NT   2 
 --   180 Fitterman, Charlot   9 Walt Whitman                NT   2 
 --   166 Beisenova, Kamilla   9 Walt Whitman                NT   2 
 --   163 Adams, Hannah        9 Walt Whitman                NT   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   104 Dean, Aliyah        11 John F Kenne             27.67   1 
  2   194 Luo, Zeya            9 Walt Whitman             27.96   1 
  3   265 Daniere, Alessandr  11 Walter Johns             29.06   1 
  4   174 Connor, Carolyn     12 Walt Whitman             29.38   1 
  5   292 Robinson, Jasmine   11 Walter Johns             29.41   2 
  6   286 Melnicki, Mary Ros   9 Walter Johns             29.55   4 
  7   300 Straathoff, Cory    10 Walter Johns             29.87   2 
  8   201 Mungai-Barris, Zoe   9 Walt Whitman             29.93   2 
  9   262 Corfah, Cynthia     10 Walter Johns             30.12   3 
 10   102 Clarke, Nicolette   10 John F Kenne             30.33   1 
 11   128 Williams, Robin      9 John F Kenne             31.47   2 
 12   196 Maraviglia, Malena   9 Walt Whitman             31.53   3 
 13   268 Emadi, Lily          9 Walter Johns             31.63   1 
 14   204 Newsom, Sarah       10 Walt Whitman             31.72   1 
 15   114 Manneh, Amazing     10 John F Kenne             31.88   2 
 16   115 Manneh, Angel       10 John F Kenne             31.98   2 
 17   120 Nyanaro, Faith       9 John F Kenne             32.35   3 
 18   180 Fitterman, Charlot   9 Walt Whitman             32.62   3 
 19   261 Cook, Rachell       11 Walter Johns             32.66   4 
 20   205 Oh, Rachel           9 Walt Whitman             33.12   4 
 21   121 Nyanaro, Immaculat   9 John F Kenne             33.77   3 
 22   175 Eidi, Nicole        11 Walt Whitman             34.85   2 
 23   200 Mu, Maria            9 Walt Whitman             35.09   4 
 24   212 Veppumthara, Sara    9 Walt Whitman             37.21   4 
 25   278 Holmes, Leah        11 Walter Johns             39.94   3 
 26   170 Caplan, Yael         9 Walt Whitman             40.28   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   297 Spurrell, Megan     10 Walter Johns             63.51   1 
  2   117 Mbowe, Isatou       12 John F Kenne             63.54   1 
  3   277 Hagerty, Caroline   11 Walter Johns             64.67   1 
  4   255 Breen, Sarah        11 Walter Johns             66.11   1 
  5   253 Bosse, Anna         12 Walter Johns             67.01   2 
  6   184 Frayne-Reixa, M      - Walt Whitman             69.93   1 
  7   300 Straathoff, Cory    10 Walter Johns             71.03   2 
  8   251 Batkai, Morgane     10 Walter Johns             71.61   2 
  9   124 Salami, Zainab      12 John F Kenne             74.25   1 
 10   272 Funke, Cara         10 Walter Johns           1:20.43   2 
 11   200 Mu, Maria            9 Walt Whitman           1:22.74   1 
 12   261 Cook, Rachell       11 Walter Johns           1:24.01   2 
 13   212 Veppumthara, Sara    9 Walt Whitman           1:27.06   1 
 14   278 Holmes, Leah        11 Walter Johns           1:39.56   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   254 Bouvet, Camille     12 Walter Johns           2:36.90  
  2   253 Bosse, Anna         12 Walter Johns           2:37.29  
  3   255 Breen, Sarah        11 Walter Johns           2:37.54  
  4   182 Frank, Elizabeth    11 Walt Whitman           2:37.55  
  5   203 Newsham, Danielle   12 Walt Whitman           2:45.74  
  6   164 Baker, Emily         9 Walt Whitman           2:56.34  
  7   284 Lazarchk, Emma      10 Walter Johns           2:59.84  
  8   129 Zewdu, Fanaye       11 John F Kenne           3:00.01  
  9   293 Rudt, Elise         11 Walter Johns           3:02.11  
 10   100 Abadico, Hyatt      12 John F Kenne           3:03.58  
 11   283 Kone, Mikaela       11 Walter Johns           3:04.87  
 12   162 Abutaleb, Maryam    11 Walt Whitman           3:05.21  
 13   257 Bukharin, Irina      9 Walter Johns           3:05.88  
 14   272 Funke, Cara         10 Walter Johns           3:05.99  
 15   266 Dory, Katya         11 Walter Johns           3:08.89  
 16   282 Kindy, Elena         9 Walter Johns           3:11.54  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   254 Bouvet, Camille     12 Walter Johns           5:19.68  
  2   208 Ryba, Anna          11 Walt Whitman           5:20.50  
  3   301 Swift, Taylor       11 Walter Johns           5:31.79  
  4   206 Phillips, Alexandr  11 Walt Whitman           5:33.15  
  5   176 Elmendorf, Carolin  10 Walt Whitman           5:38.53  
  6   303 Triantos, Katarina  12 Walter Johns           5:40.89  
  7   182 Frank, Elizabeth    11 Walt Whitman           5:41.48  
  8   215 Zeichner, Elizabet   9 Walt Whitman           5:44.73  
  9   203 Newsham, Danielle   12 Walt Whitman           5:48.25  
 10   273 Gendelman, Moriah   12 Walter Johns           6:04.70  
 11   207 Rice, Annie         10 Walt Whitman           6:14.59  
 12   188 Juenemann, Julia     9 Walt Whitman           6:16.32  
 13   257 Bukharin, Irina      9 Walter Johns           6:20.62  
 14   293 Rudt, Elise         11 Walter Johns           6:21.46  
 15   284 Lazarchk, Emma      10 Walter Johns           6:23.40  
 16   187 Jaitly, Krishna     10 Walt Whitman           6:23.73  
 17   107 Herath, Samantha    10 John F Kenne           6:27.20  
 18   283 Kone, Mikaela       11 Walter Johns           6:28.62  
 19   186 Harman, Jamey        9 Walt Whitman           6:42.27  
 20   266 Dory, Katya         11 Walter Johns           6:47.87  
 21   282 Kindy, Elena         9 Walter Johns           6:51.54  
 22   272 Funke, Cara         10 Walter Johns           6:55.30  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   254 Bouvet, Camille     12 Walter Johns          11:21.70  
  2   208 Ryba, Anna          11 Walt Whitman          11:23.84  
  3   206 Phillips, Alexandr  11 Walt Whitman          11:48.08  
  4   303 Triantos, Katarina  12 Walter Johns          11:57.05  
  5   176 Elmendorf, Carolin  10 Walt Whitman          12:01.70  
  6   202 Nalls, Lottie       10 Walt Whitman          12:46.93  
  7   167 Bennet, Cara        12 Walt Whitman          13:14.20  
  8   216 Zeichner, Sarah     11 Walt Whitman          13:14.26  
  9   299 Stern, Olivia       11 Walter Johns          13:36.84  
 10   207 Rice, Annie         10 Walt Whitman          13:53.98  
 11   293 Rudt, Elise         11 Walter Johns          14:12.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   110 LaFond, Thea        12 John F Kenne             14.84   1 
  2   178 Entwistle, Madelei  11 Walt Whitman             16.86   1 
  3   264 Dally, Laura        11 Walter Johns             17.81   1 
  4   172 Carlson, Jamie      11 Walt Whitman             18.88   1 
  5   116 Mbai, Adam           9 John F Kenne             21.51   1 
  6   271 Fowler, Christina   10 Walter Johns             22.50   1 
 --   192 Lawrence, Amelia    11 Walt Whitman                NT   2 
 --   296 Smith, Margot        9 Walter Johns                NT   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   264 Dally, Laura        11 Walter Johns             51.06   1 
  2   204 Newsom, Sarah       10 Walt Whitman             57.23   1 
  3   205 Oh, Rachel           9 Walt Whitman             58.35   1 
  4   116 Mbai, Adam           9 John F Kenne             59.22   1 
  5   129 Zewdu, Fanaye       11 John F Kenne             60.03   1 
  6   296 Smith, Margot        9 Walter Johns             61.91   2 
  7   271 Fowler, Christina   10 Walter Johns             62.15   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy                                        54.44  
  2 Walt Whitman                                          58.21  
  3 John F Kennedy  'C'                                   62.11  
  4 Walt Whitman  'B'                                     67.26  
 -- John F Kennedy  'B'                                      DQ  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy                                      1:55.70  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                      4:28.01  
  2 John F Kennedy                                      4:40.82  
  3 Walt Whitman                                        4:48.64  
  4 Walter Johnson  'B'                                 4:57.84  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                     10:33.72  
 -- John F Kennedy                                           NT  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   110 LaFond, Thea        12 John F Kenne           5-04.00  
  2   302 Teal, Emma           9 Walter Johns           5-02.00  
  3   210 Squeri, Julia        9 Walt Whitman           4-06.00  
  4   204 Newsom, Sarah       10 Walt Whitman           4-06.00  
  5   178 Entwistle, Madelei  11 Walt Whitman           4-06.00  
  6   172 Carlson, Jamie      11 Walt Whitman           4-02.00  
  7   209 Spies, Isabelle      9 Walt Whitman           4-02.00  
 --   272 Funke, Cara         10 Walter Johns                NH  
 --   183 Fraser, Julia        9 Walt Whitman                NH  
 --   213 Wang, Rolanda        9 Walt Whitman                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   110 LaFond, Thea        12 John F Kenne          17-04.00  
  2   174 Connor, Carolyn     12 Walt Whitman          14-10.50  
  3   265 Daniere, Alessandr  11 Walter Johns          13-04.00  
  4   210 Squeri, Julia        9 Walt Whitman          13-01.00  
  5   275 Gomerez, Ana        10 Walter Johns          12-07.50  
  6   289 Moses, Jevani        9 Walter Johns          12-02.00  
  7   124 Salami, Zainab      12 John F Kenne          12-01.00  
  8   300 Straathoff, Cory    10 Walter Johns          11-09.00  
  9   126 Weedon, Alexa        9 John F Kenne          11-06.00  
 10   183 Fraser, Julia        9 Walt Whitman          11-05.00  
 11   211 Turque-Heenberger,   9 Walt Whitman           9-05.50  
 12   116 Mbai, Adam           9 John F Kenne           8-04.00  
 --   213 Wang, Rolanda        9 Walt Whitman              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   110 LaFond, Thea        12 John F Kenne          40-01.00  
  2   264 Dally, Laura        11 Walter Johns          35-02.00  
  3   210 Squeri, Julia        9 Walt Whitman          32-00.00  
  4   174 Connor, Carolyn     12 Walt Whitman          31-11.00  
  5   175 Eidi, Nicole        11 Walt Whitman          24-07.00  
  6   166 Beisenova, Kamilla   9 Walt Whitman          24-02.00  
 --   213 Wang, Rolanda        9 Walt Whitman              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   106 Hart, Aimee         12 John F Kenne          30-07.50  
  2   105 Ferguson, Lydia     12 John F Kenne          24-05.00  
  3   123 Roach, Crystal      10 John F Kenne          24-00.00  
  4   112 Lwanga, Stella       9 John F Kenne          22-04.50  
  5   265 Daniere, Alessandr  11 Walter Johns          22-01.50  
  6   101 Araujo, Joseline    10 John F Kenne          21-01.00  
  7   285 Lorenzo, Ana         9 Walter Johns          21-00.00  
  7   109 Koge, Ntube         11 John F Kenne          21-00.00  
  9   122 Osafo, Agnes        12 John F Kenne          20-10.00  
 10   119 Ngasfa, Ingrid      10 John F Kenne          20-06.50  
 11   195 Mapuranga, Varaidz  11 Walt Whitman          20-00.50  
 12   173 Coelho, Maria Edua  12 Walt Whitman          19-11.00  
 13   113 Mann, Kierra        10 John F Kenne          19-06.00  
 14   198 Montgomery, Grace   11 Walt Whitman          19-03.50  
 15   270 Evans, Jessica      12 Walter Johns          18-10.50  
 16   189 Kaplowitz, Molly    12 Walt Whitman          18-07.00  
 17   373 Lu, Tian            11 Walt Whitman          18-06.50  
 18   281 Khibovsa, Anastasi  10 Walter Johns          17-03.00  
 18   108 Irwin, Breana        9 John F Kenne          17-03.00  
 20   288 Molayam, Danyelle    9 Walter Johns          16-03.00  
 21   374 Pickup, Athena         Walter Johns          14-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   112 Lwanga, Stella       9 John F Kenne             73-11  
  2   106 Hart, Aimee         12 John F Kenne          67-06.50  
  3   113 Mann, Kierra        10 John F Kenne          66-06.50  
  4   109 Koge, Ntube         11 John F Kenne             62-00  
  5   119 Ngasfa, Ingrid      10 John F Kenne             54-09  
  6   189 Kaplowitz, Molly    12 Walt Whitman             54-08  
  7   270 Evans, Jessica      12 Walter Johns             53-08  
  8   123 Roach, Crystal      10 John F Kenne             49-09  
  9   195 Mapuranga, Varaidz  11 Walt Whitman             48-08  
 10   122 Osafo, Agnes        12 John F Kenne             45-10  
 11   101 Araujo, Joseline    10 John F Kenne             44-05  
 12   198 Montgomery, Grace   11 Walt Whitman             44-02  
 13   285 Lorenzo, Ana         9 Walter Johns             43-01  
 14   373 Lu, Tian            11 Walt Whitman             41-03  
 15   281 Khibovsa, Anastasi  10 Walter Johns             39-10  
 16   374 Pickup, Athena         Walter Johns          39-02.50  
 17   108 Irwin, Breana        9 John F Kenne             34-05  
 18   173 Coelho, Maria Edua  12 Walt Whitman          33-03.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   337 Li, Michael         12 Walter Johns             11.64   1 
  2   217 Abutaleb, Ehab      12 Walt Whitman             11.72   1 
  3   133 Clair, Fitzroy      10 John F Kenne             11.78   1 
  4   307 Ahnell, Cole        12 Walter Johns             12.22   1 
  5   344 Maydan, Teddy        9 Walter Johns             12.31   1 
  6   348 Ottey, Roan         10 Walter Johns             12.66   2 
  7   351 Pittsenberger, And  11 Walter Johns             12.68   2 
  8   350 Patterson, Randale  10 Walter Johns             12.73   3 
  9   372 Berry, Charlie         Walter Johns             12.84   3 
 10   367 Swann, Michael      12 Walter Johns             12.95   3 
 11   148 Mackenzie, Chris     9 John F Kenne             13.13   2 
 12   237 Meyer, Nicholas      9 Walt Whitman             13.18   1 
 13   153 Palle, Ngumbelle    11 John F Kenne             13.26   2 
 14   132 Cano, Ossie          9 John F Kenne             13.31   2 
 15   142 Hernandez, Eduardo  11 John F Kenne             13.38   1 
 16   347 Morris, Brian       10 Walter Johns             14.21   3 
 17   239 Montgomery, Willia   9 Walt Whitman             14.23   1 
 18   222 Cutler, Jacob        9 Walt Whitman             14.82   2 
 19   249 Tosini, Julian       9 Walt Whitman             15.41   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   363 Smith, Donito       12 Walter Johns             23.41   1 
  2   133 Clair, Fitzroy      10 John F Kenne             23.47   1 
  3   337 Li, Michael         12 Walter Johns             23.48   1 
  4   307 Ahnell, Cole        12 Walter Johns             24.69   1 
  5   344 Maydan, Teddy        9 Walter Johns             25.30   2 
  6   343 Matheson, Nathan    10 Walter Johns             25.41   2 
  7   350 Patterson, Randale  10 Walter Johns             26.44   2 
  8   237 Meyer, Nicholas      9 Walt Whitman             26.67   1 
  9   132 Cano, Ossie          9 John F Kenne             26.82   2 
 10   153 Palle, Ngumbelle    11 John F Kenne             26.90   1 
 11   148 Mackenzie, Chris     9 John F Kenne             26.95   2 
 12   142 Hernandez, Eduardo  11 John F Kenne             27.12   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   141 Anderson, Kemol     12 John F Kenne             50.67   1 
  2   337 Li, Michael         12 Walter Johns             51.59   1 
  3   137 Gardner, Chris      11 John F Kenne             52.43   1 
  4   363 Smith, Donito       12 Walter Johns             54.13   1 
  5   134 Coley, Jovian       11 John F Kenne             54.51   1 
  6   315 Crites, Ben         10 Walter Johns             58.02   1 
  7   219 Bennet, Nathan       9 Walt Whitman             59.01   1 
  8   226 Frayne-Reixa, Nico  11 Walt Whitman             60.67   1 
 --   349 Paris, Brian         9 Walter Johns                NT   2 
 --   236 McPhaul, Thomas      9 Walt Whitman                NT   2 
 --   309 Bravo Puig, Luis    11 Walter Johns                NT   2 
 --   322 Greenan, Will       11 Walter Johns                NT   2 
 --   312 Chaflin, Grant       9 Walter Johns                NT   2 
 --   347 Morris, Brian       10 Walter Johns                NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   315 Crites, Ben         10 Walter Johns           2:09.92  
  2   354 Rashid, Jacob       10 Walter Johns           2:11.60  
  3   139 Guwani, David       12 John F Kenne           2:12.62  
  4   371 Zhang, Marvin       11 Walter Johns           2:15.87  
  5   151 Moorefield, Corey   12 John F Kenne           2:16.93  
  6   328 Jobes, Connor       10 Walter Johns           2:21.28  
  7   158 Trang, Raymond      10 John F Kenne           2:24.05  
  8   305 Adams, Carl         12 Walter Johns           2:25.43  
  9   220 Bloch, David         9 Walt Whitman           2:25.78  
 10   355 Rees, Nathaniel     10 Walter Johns           2:26.84  
 11   358 Roberts, Alan        9 Walter Johns           2:28.07  
 12   353 Qureshi, Rafeh      10 Walter Johns           2:28.88  
 13   362 Skay, Matt          10 Walter Johns           2:29.44  
 14   219 Bennet, Nathan       9 Walt Whitman           2:32.74  
 15   365 Straathof, Mathew    9 Walter Johns           2:33.99  
 16   236 McPhaul, Thomas      9 Walt Whitman           2:38.15  
 17   313 Cotter, Kevin       10 Walter Johns           2:40.49  
 18   316 De silva, Nemish     9 Walter Johns           2:41.55  
 19   312 Chaflin, Grant       9 Walter Johns           2:42.80  
 20   369 Wanaina, Alvin       9 Walter Johns           2:43.61  
 21   224 Digan, Matt          9 Walt Whitman           2:43.97  
 22   334 Lara, Sebastian      9 Walter Johns           2:44.20  
 23   233 Lippold, Park       11 Walt Whitman           2:44.99  
 24   341 Marks, Eli           9 Walter Johns           2:45.29  
 25   229 Greenbaum, Jamey     9 Walt Whitman           2:48.76  
 26   335 Laurenson, Ben       9 Walter Johns           2:54.69  
 27   343 Matheson, Nathan    10 Walter Johns           3:01.63  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   370 Willett, Alex       12 Walter Johns           4:29.46  
  2   218 Adams, Nick         11 Walt Whitman           4:38.01  
  3   318 Ellis, Josh         11 Walter Johns           4:47.79  
  4   310 Brown, Robert       12 Walter Johns           4:48.87  
  5   246 Smith, Llewellyn    12 Walt Whitman           4:57.61  
  6   359 Sauro, James        11 Walter Johns           4:58.76  
  7   371 Zhang, Marvin       11 Walter Johns           4:59.79  
  8   223 Delacour, Thomas    11 Walt Whitman           5:00.12  
  9   154 Safraz, Khurram      - John F Kenne           5:02.62  
 10   364 Spak, Michael        9 Walter Johns           5:03.43  
 11   220 Bloch, David         9 Walt Whitman           5:04.31  
 12   361 Sidibe, David       10 Walter Johns           5:06.36  
 13   325 Haugrud, Samuel     11 Walter Johns           5:06.73  
 14   305 Adams, Carl         12 Walter Johns           5:09.83  
 15   230 Hanfling, Eyal      10 Walt Whitman           5:10.74  
 16   330 Kosogof, Daniel      9 Walter Johns           5:15.23  
 17   328 Jobes, Connor       10 Walter Johns           5:25.49  
 18   362 Skay, Matt          10 Walter Johns           5:25.50  
 19   355 Rees, Nathaniel     10 Walter Johns           5:26.80  
 20   358 Roberts, Alan        9 Walter Johns           5:27.58  
 21   340 Markowitz, seth     12 Walter Johns           5:27.77  
 22   365 Straathof, Mathew    9 Walter Johns           5:31.88  
 23   313 Cotter, Kevin       10 Walter Johns           5:32.15  
 24   339 Mahony III, Leo     11 Walter Johns           5:32.84  
 25   241 Rubin, Isaac        10 Walt Whitman           5:35.29  
 26   231 Lesch, Austin        9 Walt Whitman           5:36.90  
 27   158 Trang, Raymond      10 John F Kenne           5:41.85  
 28   306 Afsah, Aman         10 Walter Johns           5:42.97  
 29   234 Mata, Evan           9 Walt Whitman           5:43.73  
 30   322 Greenan, Will       11 Walter Johns           5:49.43  
 31   247 Stern, Daniel        9 Walt Whitman           5:54.24  
 32   335 Laurenson, Ben       9 Walter Johns           5:55.43  
 33   224 Digan, Matt          9 Walt Whitman           5:55.82  
 34   316 De silva, Nemish     9 Walter Johns           5:55.99  
 35   229 Greenbaum, Jamey     9 Walt Whitman           5:56.53  
 36   233 Lippold, Park       11 Walt Whitman           5:59.54  
 37   354 Rashid, Jacob       10 Walter Johns           6:02.49  
 38   334 Lara, Sebastian      9 Walter Johns           6:07.22  
 39   341 Marks, Eli           9 Walter Johns           6:09.90  
 40   232 Liebman, Aaron      11 Walt Whitman           6:27.19  
 --   343 Matheson, Nathan    10 Walter Johns                NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   370 Willett, Alex       12 Walter Johns           9:46.58  
  2   310 Brown, Robert       12 Walter Johns          10:28.02  
  3   360 Sheehan, Scott      11 Walter Johns          10:43.58  
  4   220 Bloch, David         9 Walt Whitman          10:54.20  
  5   325 Haugrud, Samuel     11 Walter Johns          11:00.24  
  6   353 Qureshi, Rafeh      10 Walter Johns          11:00.47  
  7   305 Adams, Carl         12 Walter Johns          11:13.61  
  8   361 Sidibe, David       10 Walter Johns          11:19.39  
  9   330 Kosogof, Daniel      9 Walter Johns          11:20.76  
 10   230 Hanfling, Eyal      10 Walt Whitman          11:48.12  
 11   225 Frank, Jared         9 Walt Whitman          11:51.74  
 12   243 Sack, Daniel        11 Walt Whitman          12:00.54  
 13   340 Markowitz, seth     12 Walter Johns          12:14.60  
 14   250 Weber, David         9 Walt Whitman          12:18.37  
 15   313 Cotter, Kevin       10 Walter Johns          12:27.10  
 16   339 Mahony III, Leo     11 Walter Johns          12:29.75  
 17   234 Mata, Evan           9 Walt Whitman          12:35.46  
 18   247 Stern, Daniel        9 Walt Whitman          12:39.94  
 19   335 Laurenson, Ben       9 Walter Johns          13:14.04  
 20   354 Rashid, Jacob       10 Walter Johns          13:22.79  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   152 Ndam, Abdel         12 John F Kenne             15.80   1 
  2   314 Covaliu, Elad       11 Walter Johns             16.10   1 
  3   217 Abutaleb, Ehab      12 Walt Whitman             16.20   1 
  4   147 Lefgred, Trey       11 John F Kenne             17.98   2 
  5   348 Ottey, Roan         10 Walter Johns             19.82   2 
  6   329 Kim, Kyung          10 Walter Johns             20.00   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   152 Ndam, Abdel         12 John F Kenne             41.45   1 
  2   217 Abutaleb, Ehab      12 Walt Whitman             43.49   1 
  3   314 Covaliu, Elad       11 Walter Johns             43.85   1 
  4   319 Filas, Aldo         10 Walter Johns             44.16   2 
  5   155 Sarfraz, Kharrum    11 John F Kenne             44.17   1 
  6   329 Kim, Kyung          10 Walter Johns             47.39   2 
  7   147 Lefgred, Trey       11 John F Kenne             47.65   1 
  8   345 McCleskey, Max      11 Walter Johns             48.75   2 
  9   372 Berry, Charlie         Walter Johns             51.23   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy                                        45.27  
  2 Walter Johnson                                        47.53  
  3 Walt Whitman                                          60.64  
 -- John F Kennedy  'B'                                      DQ  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                      1:37.74  
 -- John F Kennedy                                           DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy                                      3:32.31  
  2 Walter Johnson                                      3:35.44  
  3 Walt Whitman                                        3:45.86  
  4 Walter Johnson  'B'                                 3:54.01  
  5 Walter Johnson  'C'                                 4:18.47  
  6 Walt Whitman  'B'                                   4:20.84  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                      8:12.87  
  2 John F Kennedy                                      8:53.27  
  3 Walt Whitman                                        9:15.83  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   323 Griffin, Kalaii     10 Walter Johns           5-06.00  
  2   155 Sarfraz, Kharrum    11 John F Kenne           5-06.00  
 --   306 Afsah, Aman         10 Walter Johns                NH  
 --   358 Roberts, Alan        9 Walter Johns                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   367 Swann, Michael      12 Walter Johns          17-05.50  
  2   372 Berry, Charlie         Walter Johns          17-03.50  
  3   147 Lefgred, Trey       11 John F Kenne          17-03.00  
  4   345 McCleskey, Max      11 Walter Johns          15-08.00  
  5   311 Capuzuzzo-Hojal, C  11 Walter Johns          15-04.00  
  6   351 Pittsenberger, And  11 Walter Johns          14-03.50  
  7   326 Huyser, Tyler       11 Walter Johns          14-00.00  
  8   226 Frayne-Reixa, Nico  11 Walt Whitman          13-09.00  
  9   236 McPhaul, Thomas      9 Walt Whitman          12-09.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   314 Covaliu, Elad       11 Walter Johns          36-08.00  
  2   154 Safraz, Khurram      - John F Kenne          35-05.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   314 Covaliu, Elad       11 Walter Johns          37-10.50  
  2   143 Johnson, Chris      12 John F Kenne          33-00.00  
  3   134 Coley, Jovian       11 John F Kenne          30-09.00  
  4   238 Mitchell, Thomas    10 Walt Whitman          27-03.00  
  5   324 Groobert, Steven    11 Walter Johns          23-06.50  
  6   239 Montgomery, Willia   9 Walt Whitman          21-01.00  
  7   327 Ian, Chrisler        9 Walter Johns          21-00.50  
  8   222 Cutler, Jacob        9 Walt Whitman          17-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   328 Jobes, Connor       10 Walter Johns             85-07  
  2   324 Groobert, Steven    11 Walter Johns             63-05  
  3   327 Ian, Chrisler        9 Walter Johns             45-05  
  4   222 Cutler, Jacob        9 Walt Whitman             40-03  



Return to Top

Email | About