MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




RM @ WJ
Walter Johnson HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2011-04-06

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2011 03:46 PM
                Richard Montgomery ,Landon  at WJHS - 4/6/2011                 
                                Walter Johnson                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Taiwo, Tise                  Richard Mont             13.57   1 
  2 Robinson, Jasmine            Walter Johns             13.59   1 
  3 Hagerty, Caroline            Walter Johns             13.62   1 
  4 Corfah, Cynthia              Walter Johns             13.70   2 
  5 Christopher, Ashley          Richard Mont             13.75   1 
  6 Teal, Emma                   Walter Johns            x13.85   2 
  7 Moses, Jevani                Walter Johns            x13.91   2 
  8 Campbell, Maya               Walter Johns            x13.93   1 
  9 Pershing, Eleanor            Richard Mont             13.94   2 
  9 Saunders, Errin              Richard Mont            x13.94   1 
 11 Emadi, Lily                  Walter Johns            x14.09   3 
 12 Feng, Ana-Alicia             Richard Mont            x14.12   3 
 13 Ajala, Omolola               Richard Mont            x14.19   2 
 14 Dally, Laura                 Walter Johns            x14.34   1 
 15 Jones, Taylor                Richard Mont            x14.75   2 
 16 Smith, Courtney              Richard Mont            x15.00   4 
 17 Blair, Ayanna                Richard Mont            x15.01   2 
 18 Batkai, Morgane              Walter Johns            x15.09   4 
 19 Alvarado, Michelle           Richard Mont            x15.22   3 
 20 Cook, Rachell                Walter Johns            x15.28   3 
 21 Arevalo, Carmen              Richard Mont            x15.56   3 
 22 Deng, Jessica                Richard Mont            x15.68   4 
 23 Ma, Anna                     Richard Mont            x15.75   3 
 24 Holmes, Leah                 Walter Johns            x16.01   3 
 -- Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns                NT   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pedowitz, Nikki              Richard Mont             27.81  
  2 Hagerty, Caroline            Walter Johns            J27.81  
  3 Campbell, Maya               Walter Johns             29.09  
  4 Straathoff, Cory             Walter Johns             29.31  
  5 Pershing, Eleanor            Richard Mont             29.55  
  6 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns             29.81  
  7 Ajala, Omolola               Richard Mont             30.25  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spurrell, Megan              Walter Johns           1:04.78  
  2 White, Megan                 Richard Mont           1:08.53  
  3 Batkai, Morgane              Walter Johns           1:12.91  
  4 Hanger, Grace                Richard Mont           1:21.50  
  5 Robinson, Jasmine            Walter Johns           1:22.87  
  6 Gjoni, Ketrin                Walter Johns           1:23.37  
  7 Cook, Rachell                Walter Johns           1:26.00  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bouvet, Camille              Walter Johns           2:30.00  
  2 Delapaz, Elena               Richard Mont           2:32.00  
  3 Breen, Sarah                 Walter Johns           2:36.00  
  4 Hanger, Grace                Richard Mont           2:40.00  
  5 Porquin, Genesis             Richard Mont           2:48.00  
  6 Lee-Shapiro, Elka            Richard Mont           2:51.00  
  7 Yun, Shoshana                Richard Mont           2:53.00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bouvet, Camille              Walter Johns           5:27.83  
  2 Swift, Taylor                Walter Johns           5:29.33  
  3 Delapaz, Elena               Richard Mont           5:41.00  
  4 Triantos, Katarina           Walter Johns           5:49.30  
  5 Breen, Sarah                 Walter Johns          x5:53.90  
  6 Serafini, Monica             Walter Johns          x6:01.67  
  7 Stern, Olivia                Walter Johns          x6:07.90  
  8 Gendelman, Moriah            Walter Johns          x6:23.80  
  9 Bukharin, Irina              Walter Johns          x6:24.00  
 10 Lazarchk, Emma               Walter Johns          x6:29.90  
 11 Rudt, Elise                  Walter Johns          x6:33.20  
 12 Funke, Cara                  Walter Johns          x6:38.60  
 13 Jakubowski, Cayla            Richard Mont           6:45.00  
 14 Kone, Mikaela                Walter Johns          x6:49.90  
 15 Lynch, Morgan                Richard Mont           8:11.49  
 16 Smith, Emily                 Walter Johns          x8:48.00  
 17 Holmes, Leah                 Walter Johns          x9:00.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bouvet, Camille              Walter Johns          12:09.00  
  2 Bosse, Anna                  Walter Johns          12:14.00  
  3 Triantos, Katarina           Walter Johns          12:31.00  
  4 Stern, Olivia                Walter Johns         x13:38.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crowlley, Danielle           Richard Mont             15.97   1 
  2 Brand, Molly                 Richard Mont             17.88   1 
  3 Rodriguez, Marilyn           Richard Mont             18.65   1 
  4 Huang, Isabella              Richard Mont             19.97   2 
  5 Stacy, Leilani               Richard Mont             20.87   2 
  6 Deng, Jessica                Richard Mont             21.41   2 
  7 Sukri, Kayla                 Richard Mont             21.91   2 
  8 Fowler, Christina            Walter Johns             23.88   1 
  9 Smith, Margot                Walter Johns             26.25   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dally, Laura                 Walter Johns             49.34   1 
  2 Brand, Molly                 Richard Mont             55.00   1 
  3 Sukri, Kayla                 Richard Mont             56.37   1 
  4 Stacy, Leilani               Richard Mont             56.44   2 
  5 Huang, Isabella              Richard Mont            x56.90   2 
  6 Fowler, Christina            Walter Johns           1:05.97   1 
  7 Deng, Jessica                Richard Mont          x1:08.50   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   52.91  
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               53.07  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                   56.97  
  4 Richard Montgomery  'C'                               59.47  
  5 Richard Montgomery  'B'                               59.75  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:50.50  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:52.84  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                 1:57.38  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:18.20  
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             4:22.78  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:39.30  
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            11:10.30  
  3 Richard Montgomery  'B'                            11:10.60  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crowlley, Danielle           Richard Mont           5-00.00  
  2 Teal, Emma                   Walter Johns           4-10.00  
  3 Rodriguez, Marilyn           Richard Mont           4-06.00  
  4 Brand, Molly                 Richard Mont           4-04.00  
  5 Givens, Kiera                Richard Mont           4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saunders, Errin              Richard Mont          14-11.00  
  2 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns          14-07.00  
  3 Crowlley, Danielle           Richard Mont          14-01.00  
  4 Daniere, Alessandra          Walter Johns          13-10.00  
  5 Hagerty, Caroline            Walter Johns          13-03.00  
  6 Straathoff, Cory             Walter Johns          12-10.00  
  7 Jones, Taylor                Richard Mont          12-07.00  
  8 White, Megan                 Richard Mont          12-06.00  
  9 Moses, Jevani                Walter Johns          11-08.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crowlley, Danielle           Richard Mont          34-01.00  
  2 Dally, Laura                 Walter Johns          33-03.50  
  3 Daniere, Alessandra          Walter Johns          32-05.50  
  4 Brand, Molly                 Richard Mont          30-08.00  
  5 Huang, Isabella              Richard Mont          29-04.00  
  6 Straathoff, Cory             Walter Johns          28-05.50  
  7 Givens, Kiera                Richard Mont          27-01.50  
  8 White, Megan                 Richard Mont          27-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edokobi, Ozioma              Richard Mont          32-06.00  
  2 Edokobi, Nneoma              Richard Mont          29-00.50  
  3 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany       Richard Mont          28-00.50  
  4 Lorenzo, Ana                 Walter Johns          25-09.50  
  5 Berry, Rasheeda              Richard Mont          23-11.00  
  6 Khibovsa, Anastasia          Walter Johns          21-02.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edokobi, Ozioma              Richard Mont             88-04  
  2 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany       Richard Mont          69-07.50  
  3 Berry, Rasheeda              Richard Mont             62-09  
  4 Baker, Suzanne               Richard Mont             60-09  
  5 Edokobi, Nneoma              Richard Mont             57-11  
  6 Khibovsa, Anastasia          Walter Johns             50-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Li, Michael                  Walter Johns             11.53   1 
  2 Allen, Myles                 Landon                   11.54   1 
  3 Ibrahim, Habib-Emmanuel      Richard Mont             12.19   1 
  4 Maydan, Teddy                Walter Johns             12.44   1 
  5 Tapparo, Robert              Landon                   12.46   1 
  6 Bailer, Ben                  Richard Mont             12.47   1 
  7 Rappaport, Alexander         Richard Mont             12.49   1 
  8 Smith, Donald                Richard Mont            x12.53   2 
  9 Ahnell, Cole                 Walter Johns            x12.59   1 
  9 Pittsenberger, Andrew        Walter Johns             12.59   2 
 11 Ottey, Roan                  Walter Johns            x12.69   2 
 12 Paris, Brian                 Walter Johns            x12.96   3 
 13 Blanks-Outlaw, Darian        Richard Mont            x13.00   2 
 14 Hamilton, Corey              Richard Mont            x13.03   3 
 15 Patterson, Randale           Walter Johns            x13.19   2 
 16 Hakimi, Elhoussan            Richard Mont            x13.34   2 
 17 Swann, Michael               Walter Johns            x13.40   2 
 18 Lee, Tae Hee                 Richard Mont            x13.59   2 
 19 Bravo Puig, Luis             Walter Johns            x13.62   3 
 20 Morris, Brian                Walter Johns            x13.81   3 
 21 Qi, Evan                     Richard Mont            x14.91   3 
 22 Ostrenga, Austin             Richard Mont            x14.97   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bostic-Watley, Malachi       Landon                   23.22  
  2 Mariko, Shahidou             Richard Mont             23.44  
  3 Li, Michael                  Walter Johns             23.50  
  4 Fowler, Nicky                Walter Johns             23.81  
  5 Blanks-Outlaw, Darian        Richard Mont             24.06  
  6 Ibrahim, Habib-Emmanuel      Richard Mont             24.34  
  7 Colclough, Isaiah            Landon                   24.82  
  8 Ottey, Roan                  Walter Johns             25.31  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hamilton, David              Richard Mont             50.12   1 
  2 Li, Michael                  Walter Johns             50.91   1 
  3 Angel, Zachary               Richard Mont             52.97   1 
  4 Gleklen, Brandon             Landon                   53.94   1 
  5 Kruger, Isaac                Richard Mont             54.91   2 
  6 Sawhny, Kebron               Landon                   55.38   1 
  7 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                   57.09   2 
  8 Montgomery, Mark             Richard Mont            x58.35   2 
  9 Mahmud, Reza                 Richard Mont          x1:01.21   2 
 10 Bravo Puig, Luis             Walter Johns           1:03.49   2 
 11 Wright, Benjamin             Richard Mont          x1:03.72   2 
 12 Satwah, Ishan                Landon                x1:04.51   2 
 13 Barry, Charles               Walter Johns           1:05.03   2 
 14 Morris, Brian                Walter Johns          x1:07.09   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cantor, Jacob                Richard Mont           2:02.49  
  2 Hightower, Mac               Landon                 2:02.97  
  3 Martin, Sam                  Richard Mont           2:03.00  
  4 Ellis, Josh                  Walter Johns           2:05.00  
  5 Willett, Alex                Walter Johns           2:07.00  
  6 Regan, Nick                  Walter Johns           2:08.00  
  7 Crites, Ben                  Walter Johns           2:11.00  
  8 Quiros, Dominic              Richard Mont           2:12.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willett, Alex                Walter Johns           4:33.00  
  2 Regan, Nick                  Walter Johns           4:37.00  
  3 Ellis, Josh                  Walter Johns           4:40.00  
  4 Martin, Sam                  Richard Mont           4:42.00  
  5 Crites, Ben                  Walter Johns           4:49.00  
  6 Sheehan, Scott               Walter Johns           4:53.00  
  7 Brown, Robert                Walter Johns           4:53.20  
  8 McMahon, Sean                Richard Mont           4:54.00  
  9 Jung, Adam                   Richard Mont           4:55.10  
 10 Kuhn, William                Landon                 4:55.70  
 11 Alexander, Stephen           Richard Mont           4:56.40  
 12 Claytor, Julian              Richard Mont           4:56.90  
 13 Sauro, James                 Walter Johns           4:58.10  
 14 Zhang, Marvin                Walter Johns           4:58.30  
 15 Quiros, Dominic              Richard Mont           4:58.60  
 16 Brill, Adam                  Landon                 5:06.30  
 17 Sidibe, David                Walter Johns           5:06.90  
 18 Tolnay, Adam                 Richard Mont           5:08.00  
 19 Adams, Carl                  Walter Johns           5:12.00  
 20 Haugrud, Samuel              Walter Johns           5:13.00  
 21 Dougherty, Ryan              Landon                 5:14.00  
 22 Griffin, Kalaii              Walter Johns           5:17.00  
 23 Gracian, Luis                Richard Mont           5:19.10  
 24 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns           5:19.40  
 25 Lang, Alan                   Richard Mont           5:23.00  
 26 Bae, Kyung Mok               Richard Mont           5:24.00  
 27 Rees, Nathaniel              Walter Johns           5:26.00  
 28 Jobes, Connor                Walter Johns           5:28.00  
 29 Patel, Krishnan              Richard Mont           5:32.00  
 30 Cotter, Kevin                Walter Johns           5:38.00  
 31 Roberts, Alan                Walter Johns           5:41.00  
 32 Markowitz, seth              Walter Johns           5:42.10  
 33 Ostrander, Camden            Richard Mont           5:42.70  
 34 Straathof, Mathew            Walter Johns           5:43.00  
 35 Magnan, jack                 Walter Johns           5:44.00  
 36 Fitzpatrick, James           Walter Johns           5:47.00  
 37 Johnston, Daniel             Richard Mont           5:49.00  
 38 De silva, Nemish             Walter Johns           5:52.70  
 39 Chuchuva, Dmitriy            Richard Mont           5:53.00  
 40 Skay, Matt                   Walter Johns           5:57.10  
 41 Zelaya, Jesus                Richard Mont           5:57.70  
 42 Laurenson, Ben               Walter Johns           6:01.00  
 43 Udwin, David                 Richard Mont           6:05.00  
 44 Harrington, Brian            Richard Mont           6:09.00  
 45 Lara, Sebastian              Walter Johns           6:10.00  
 46 Marks, Eli                   Walter Johns           6:12.00  
 47 Leon, Julian                 Richard Mont           6:20.00  
 48 Duncan, James                Walter Johns           6:23.00  
 49 Vistrius, Eric               Walter Johns           6:24.60  
 50 Zhang, Joshua                Richard Mont           6:25.00  
 51 Matheson, Nathan             Walter Johns           6:49.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willett, Alex                Walter Johns          10:13.00  
  2 Regan, Nick                  Walter Johns          10:15.00  
  3 Brown, Robert                Walter Johns          10:36.00  
  4 Sheehan, Scott               Walter Johns         x10:40.00  
  5 Crites, Ben                  Walter Johns         x10:41.00  
  6 Zhang, Marvin                Walter Johns         x10:48.00  
  7 Sauro, James                 Walter Johns         x11:00.00  
  8 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns         x11:03.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sharp, Johnny                Landon                   15.78   1 
  2 Covaliu, Elad                Walter Johns             15.84   1 
  3 Hu, Nick                     Richard Mont             16.70   1 
  4 Filas, Aldo                  Walter Johns             16.90   1 
  5 Kim, Kyung                   Walter Johns             17.70   1 
  6 Hakimi, Elhoussan            Richard Mont             18.70   1 
  7 Berry, Charlie               Walter Johns            x19.25   2 
  8 McCleskey, Max               Walter Johns            x19.84   2 
  9 Woodgate, Bryan              Richard Mont             20.75   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hu, Nick                     Richard Mont             41.93   1 
  2 Covaliu, Elad                Walter Johns             42.34   1 
  3 Hakimi, Elhoussan            Richard Mont             43.53   1 
  4 Filas, Aldo                  Walter Johns             43.94   1 
  5 Kim, Kyung                   Walter Johns             45.34   2 
  6 McCleskey, Max               Walter Johns             47.00   2 
  7 Paris, Brian                 Walter Johns             50.12   2 
  8 Wright, Benjamin             Richard Mont             51.50   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landon  'B'                                           46.91  
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               47.10  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   47.97  
  4 Walter Johnson  'B'                                   48.41  
  5 Richard Montgomery  'B'                               49.12  
 -- Landon  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                         1:34.60  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:38.13  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                 1:39.94  
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:50.29  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             3:31.72  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:47.35  
  3 Richard Montgomery  'B'                             4:03.06  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             7:59.90  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:00.10  
  3 Richard Montgomery  'B'                            10:44.70  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mariko, Shahidou             Richard Mont           5-10.00  
  2 Smith, Clayton               Richard Mont           5-02.00  
 -- Onaghise, Tumi               Landon                      NH  
 -- Fullum, Anthony              Landon                      NH  
 -- Afsah, Aman                  Walter Johns                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hu, Nick                     Richard Mont          19-02.25  
  2 Covaliu, Elad                Walter Johns          18-07.75  
  3 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                17-08.50  
  4 Marshall, Romare             Landon                17-07.50  
  5 Berry, Charlie               Walter Johns          17-03.00  
  6 Swann, Michael               Walter Johns          17-02.50  
  7 Bailer, Ben                  Richard Mont          17-00.50  
  8 McCleskey, Max               Walter Johns          16-08.75  
  9 Smith, Clayton               Richard Mont          16-06.25  
 10 Kosogof, Peter               Walter Johns          16-00.50  
 11 Fullum, Anthony              Landon                15-08.25  
 12 Tornillo, Marco              Landon                15-03.75  
 13 Pittsenberger, Andrew        Walter Johns          14-11.00  
 14 Thomas, Curtis               Richard Mont          14-07.00  
 15 Huyser, Tyler                Walter Johns          12-11.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mariko, Shahidou             Richard Mont          39-09.50  
  2 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                38-05.00  
  3 Covaliu, Elad                Walter Johns          38-00.00  
  4 Marshall, Romare             Landon                36-01.00  
  5 Outlaw, Darian               Richard Mont          35-11.00  
  6 Smith, Clayton               Richard Mont          35-09.00  
  7 Thomas, Curtis               Richard Mont          31-04.50  
  8 Heo, David                   Landon                30-07.00  
 -- Akinboyewa, Bernard          Landon                    FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edokobi, Nnamdi              Richard Mont          50-11.50  
  2 Hunter, Mike                 Landon                38-01.00  
  3 Onaghise, Tumi               Landon                37-10.50  
  4 Grooms Jr, Bryan             Richard Mont          37-07.50  
  5 Fullum, Terrence             Landon                37-07.00  
  6 Craig, James                 Landon                37-02.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edokobi, Nnamdi              Richard Mont            130-05  
  2 Fullum, Terrence             Landon               109-08.50  
  3 Rankin, Everett              Landon                  101-00  
  4 Hunter, Mike                 Landon                   99-04  
  5 Craig, James                 Landon                95-01.50  
  6 Onaghise, Tumi               Landon                94-02.50  

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2011
                Richard Montgomery ,Landon  at WJHS - 4/6/2011                 
                                Walter Johnson                                 
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34                      
 
                                     Women                                     
                Walter Johnson   67.00     61.00 Richard Montgomery            
 
                                      Men                                      
            Richard Montgomery   81.00     46.00 Landon                        
                Walter Johnson   68.00     60.00 Landon                        
            Richard Montgomery   78.00     53.00 Walter Johnson                



Return to Top

Email | About