MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Sherwood, SV, SB @ QO
Quince Orchard HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2011-04-26

Licensed to Quince Orchard High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2011 09:50 PM
             Sherwood, SenecaValley & Springbrook @ QO - 4/26/2011             
                          Quince Orchard High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Smalls            12 Sherwood                 12.1h   1 
  2 Karimat Afinnih           10 Sherwood                 12.6h   2 
  3 Ashley Glasper            12 Sherwood                 12.6h   3 
  4 Alaina Gentles            10 Springbrook              12.8h   2 
  5 Bryeana Rhodes            10 Quince Orchard           12.8h   3 
  6 Jessica Konecke           11 Quince Orchard           12.8h   3 
  7 Aracely Hook              10 Quince Orchard           12.9h   2 
  8 McKenzie Shields          11 Quince Orchard           13.2h   4 
  9 Julia Shapiro             11 Quince Orchard           13.3h   1 
 10 Gabrianna Charles         10 Springbrook              13.4h   1 
 11 Viviana Santini           10 Quince Orchard           13.7h   5 
 12 Monique Ladeji            11 Quince Orchard           13.7h   4 
 13 Juanita Craig              9 Quince Orchard           13.8h   5 
 14 ladonya MaKay             10 Seneca Valley            13.9h   1 
 15 Caitlin Whites            10 Sherwood                 14.0h   4 
 16 Demetra Tzamaras          11 Sherwood                 14.2h   3 
 17 Haroula Tzamaras           9 Sherwood                 14.5h   4 
 18 Alexandra Jamison         11 Quince Orchard           14.9h   5 
 19 Youn Ji Park               9 Sherwood                 14.9h   5 
 20 Nichelle Sumner           12 Sherwood                 15.0h   6 
 21 Kristine Opoku-Arhin       9 Quince Orchard           15.1h   6 
 22 Asha Antoine               9 Sherwood                 15.2h   5 
 23 Ameerat Olatunde           9 Sherwood                 15.2h   4 
 24 Minah Kim                 11 Quince Orchard           15.3h   6 
 25 Jasmine Marquez            9 Sherwood                 15.3h   5 
 26 Thelma Sabi               10 Springbrook              15.4h   3 
 27 Lindsay Pinckney          11 Springbrook              15.5h   4 
 28 Andrea Galindo             9 Quince Orchard           15.7h   6 
 29 Kelsey Kahn               10 Sherwood                 15.8h   7 
 30 Nicole Tarloff             9 Sherwood                 15.9h   6 
 31 Genesis Sandoval           9 Springbrook              16.4h   3 
 32 Jacqueline Weiss          11 Sherwood                 18.8h   6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jasmine Smalls            12 Sherwood                 25.8h   1 
  2 Bryeana Rhodes            10 Quince Orchard           27.2h   2 
  3 Aracely Hook              10 Quince Orchard           27.4h   3 
  4 Julia Shapiro             11 Quince Orchard           27.6h   1 
  5 Alaina Gentles            10 Springbrook              27.7h   2 
  6 Teresa Russell            12 Sherwood                 28.1h   2 
  7 Sara Whiteis              12 Quince Orchard           28.1h   3 
  8 Gabrianna Charles         10 Springbrook              28.1h   1 
  9 Jessica Konecke           11 Quince Orchard           28.2h   2 
 10 Juanita Craig              9 Quince Orchard           28.8h   3 
 11 Jasmine Sampson           12 Seneca Valley            29.1h   1 
 12 Bobbi Addison             10 Quince Orchard           29.1h   4 
 12 Viviana Santini           10 Quince Orchard           29.1h   4 
 14 Casey Anderson            11 Sherwood                 29.2h   3 
 15 Demetra Tzamaras          11 Sherwood                 29.8h   2 
 16 Kathleen Russell          10 Sherwood                 30.1h   3 
 17 Kayla Robinson            12 Sherwood                 30.2h   5 
 18 Macy McCabe               11 Quince Orchard           30.5h   4 
 19 Youn Ji Park               9 Sherwood                 30.8h   4 
 20 Nichelle Sumner           12 Sherwood                 31.3h   4 
 21 Haroula Tzamaras           9 Sherwood                 31.4h   3 
 22 Kristine Opoku-Arhin       9 Quince Orchard           31.6h   5 
 23 Alexandra Jamison         11 Quince Orchard           31.7h   6 
 24 Hannah Minkoff            11 Quince Orchard           32.5h   5 
 25 Minah Kim                 11 Quince Orchard           32.8h   6 
 26 Laura Hayes               11 Quince Orchard           32.9h   5 
 27 Andrea Galindo             9 Quince Orchard           33.4h   6 
 28 Nicole Tarloff             9 Sherwood                 34.8h   4 
 29 Jacqueline Weiss          11 Sherwood                 38.6h   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Shapiro             11 Quince Orchard         1:02.8h   1 
  2 Macy McCabe               11 Quince Orchard         1:07.6h   1 
  3 Sara Whiteis              12 Quince Orchard         1:08.9h   1 
  4 Jasmin Lebrock             9 Quince Orchard         1:09.6h   1 
  5 Hope Fetty                10 Sherwood               1:09.7h   2 
  6 Neashawn Smith            12 Springbrook            1:11.2h   1 
  7 Cara Sperbeck              9 Quince Orchard         1:12.8h   2 
  8 Kelly Whiteis             10 Quince Orchard         1:13.5h   2 
  9 Tori Galliani             10 Quince Orchard         1:14.4h   1 
 10 Laura Hayes               11 Quince Orchard         1:17.2h   3 
 11 Maria Newlands             9 Quince Orchard         1:20.0h   3 
 12 Andrea Galindo             9 Quince Orchard         1:22.2h   3 
 13 Caroline Corbett          11 Sherwood               1:28.0h   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Mcmeekin              9 Quince Orchard          2:35.3  
  2 Abigail Iacangelo         12 Sherwood                2:35.6  
  3 Jade Lebrock              12 Quince Orchard          2:36.4  
  4 Catherine Panasenkov      10 Quince Orchard          2:38.2  
  5 Emma Poe-Yamagata         10 Sherwood                2:45.5  
  6 Sydney Almeida            10 Springbrook             2:45.7  
  7 Jessica Mc Neace          10 Sherwood                2:46.0  
  8 Shannon Wagner            12 Quince Orchard          2:52.8  
  9 Kelly Mischler            11 Quince Orchard          2:54.0  
 10 Amy Frieder               12 Quince Orchard          2:57.9  
 11 Bianca Ruspi               9 Sherwood                3:00.1  
 12 Samantha Griffith         10 Quince Orchard          3:00.3  
 13 Kelly Whiteis             10 Quince Orchard          3:03.0  
 14 Irene Fletemeyer           9 Quince Orchard          3:09.1  
 15 Dominique Oliver          10 Springbrook             3:10.0  
 16 Kayleigh Austin           11 Seneca Valley           3:12.7  
 17 Marshe Ransom             11 Springbrook             3:15.0  
 18 Katherine Hanlon          11 Sherwood                3:21.0  
 19 Tyler Barnard             12 Sherwood                3:22.2  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Mc Donald            9 Sherwood                5:33.7  
  2 Dd Montiel                10 Springbrook             5:39.1  
  3 Regina Schreiber           9 Quince Orchard          5:43.9  
  4 Catherine Panasenkov      10 Quince Orchard          6:04.6  
  5 Amanda Tomlinson          10 Sherwood                6:08.5  
  6 Sydney Almeida            10 Springbrook             6:17.4  
  7 Samantha Griffith         10 Quince Orchard          6:18.3  
  8 Emma Poe-Yamagata         10 Sherwood                6:20.1  
  9 Bianca Ruspi               9 Sherwood                6:42.2  
 10 Irene Fletemeyer           9 Quince Orchard          6:51.5  
 11 Emily Rowe                10 Sherwood                7:01.4  
 12 Kayleigh Austin           11 Seneca Valley           7:10.2  
 13 Tyler Barnard             12 Sherwood                7:44.7  
 14 Marshe Ransom             11 Springbrook             7:51.8  
 15 Katherine Hanlon          11 Sherwood                8:17.8  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dd Montiel                10 Springbrook            12:27.5  
  2 Regina Schreiber           9 Quince Orchard         12:52.3  
  3 Shannon Wagner            12 Quince Orchard         13:05.0  
  4 Kelly Mischler            11 Quince Orchard         13:40.0  
  5 Ariel Mahlmann            10 Sherwood               13:58.0  
  6 Amy Frieder               12 Quince Orchard         14:19.6  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evelyn Putman             12 Sherwood                 15.4h   1 
  2 Shannon Dwyer             12 Quince Orchard           16.4h   1 
  3 Victoria Rhoades          12 Sherwood                 17.3h   2 
  4 Casey Anderson            11 Sherwood                 18.2h   2 
  5 Hope Fetty                10 Sherwood                 18.6h   3 
  6 Samantha Jonjo            10 Quince Orchard           18.9h   2 
  7 Christina Regusters       12 Springbrook              19.3h   1 
  8 Lauren Paese              10 Sherwood                 20.6h   3 
  9 Angela Garvey             11 Seneca Valley            21.5h   1 
 10 Bobbi Addison             10 Quince Orchard           22.5h   2 
 11 Asha Antoine               9 Sherwood                 28.8h   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evelyn Putman             12 Sherwood                 46.7h   1 
  2 Shannon Dwyer             12 Quince Orchard           47.1h   1 
  3 Teresa Russell            12 Sherwood                 50.3h   1 
  4 Hope Fetty                10 Sherwood                 52.5h   2 
  5 Victoria Rhoades          12 Sherwood                 52.8h   2 
  6 Kayla Robinson            12 Sherwood                 56.0h   2 
  7 Bobbi Addison             10 Quince Orchard           56.7h   1 
  8 Angela Garvey             11 Seneca Valley            59.0h   1 
  9 Lauren Paese              10 Sherwood                 59.4h   2 
 10 Christina Regusters       12 Springbrook            1:01.9h   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                                50.4h  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                           52.8h  
  3 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                          55.8h  
  4 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    58.1h  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                              1:50.8h  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         1:53.2h  
  3 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                        1:57.7h  
  4 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                        x2:04.2h  
  5 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  2:07.3h  
  6 Sherwood Warriors  'B'                             x2:13.4h  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                               4:14.9  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          4:19.5  
  3 Sherwood Warriors  'B'                              x4:52.6  
  4 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                         4:58.5  
  5 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                         x5:04.8  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         10:17.6  
  2 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                              10:29.1  
  3 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                        11:37.6  
  4 Sherwood Warriors  'B'                             x11:55.8  
  5 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                        x12:25.0  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teresa Russell            12 Sherwood               4-08.00  
  2 Shannon Dwyer             12 Quince Orchard         4-08.00  
  3 Sierra Isaac              11 Quince Orchard         4-06.00  
  4 Aracely Hook              10 Quince Orchard         4-06.00  
  5 McKenzie Jean-Philippe    10 Seneca Valley          4-04.00  
  6 Samantha Jonjo            10 Quince Orchard         4-04.00  
  7 Lauren Paese              10 Sherwood               4-04.00  
  8 Grace Mc Donald            9 Sherwood               4-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sierra Isaac              11 Quince Orchard        16-05.50  
  2 Bryeana Rhodes            10 Quince Orchard        15-04.00  
  3 Samantha Jonjo            10 Quince Orchard        13-08.00  
  4 Croom Crystal             11 Springbrook           13-04.75  
  5 McKenzie Jean-Philippe    10 Seneca Valley         13-02.75  
  6 Tori Galliani             10 Quince Orchard        12-05.50  
  7 Casey Anderson            11 Sherwood              12-02.50  
  8 Kathleen Russell          10 Sherwood              11-10.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kathleen Russell          10 Sherwood              29-03.00  
  2 Samantha Jonjo            10 Quince Orchard        28-06.50  
  3 Tori Galliani             10 Quince Orchard        27-03.75  
  4 Sierra Isaac              11 Quince Orchard        26-00.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia Owusu-Mainoo     11 Seneca Valley         33-02.50  
  2 Jamillah Jonjo             9 Quince Orchard        29-03.50  
  3 Ameerat Olatunde           9 Sherwood              28-08.50  
  4 Olivia Dunn               12 Sherwood              27-09.50  
  5 Zawedde Magoba            11 Springbrook           26-11.00  
  6 Trystan Sparks            10 Quince Orchard        26-04.50  
  7 Karli Prochaska           10 Sherwood              25-05.50  
  8 Katelin Logan             11 Sherwood              24-00.00  
  9 Jasmine Sampson           12 Seneca Valley         22-06.50  
 10 Melody Engel              12 Quince Orchard        22-05.50  
 11 Caroline Corbett          11 Sherwood              21-00.00  
 12 Julie Ansorge             11 Sherwood              20-03.50  
 13 Nicole Roper              12 Springbrook           19-00.00  
 14 Shannan Parker            10 Springbrook           17-07.00  
 15 Grace Pines                9 Springbrook           17-03.00  
 16 Michelle Mitch             9 Springbrook           10-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia Owusu-Mainoo     11 Seneca Valley           118-04  
  2 Ameerat Olatunde           9 Sherwood                 82-04  
  3 Olivia Dunn               12 Sherwood              72-11.50  
  4 Katelin Logan             11 Sherwood                 71-07  
  5 Jamillah Jonjo             9 Quince Orchard        67-08.50  
  6 Trystan Sparks            10 Quince Orchard        66-03.50  
  7 Caroline Corbett          11 Sherwood                 65-11  
  8 Melody Engel              12 Quince Orchard        65-05.50  
  9 Shannan Parker            10 Springbrook           56-06.50  
 10 Irene Fletemeyer           9 Quince Orchard           56-06  
 11 Julie Ansorge             11 Sherwood              56-02.50  
 12 Karli Prochaska           10 Sherwood                 49-11  
 13 Grace Pines                9 Springbrook           44-03.50  
 14 Nicole Roper              12 Springbrook              42-05  
 15 Michelle Mitch             9 Springbrook           42-02.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Atabong          12 Springbrook              10.7h   1 
  2 Isaac Cudjoe              11 Seneca Valley            10.8h   1 
  3 Darius Lewis              11 Quince Orchard           10.8h   2 
  4 Tony Dantzler             12 Springbrook              11.1h   2 
  5 Alexander Cole            12 Sherwood                 11.1h   1 
  6 Jamaal Reid               12 Quince Orchard           11.2h   3 
  7 Devin Haywood             11 Quince Orchard           11.2h   1 
  8 Nick Johnson              11 Sherwood                 11.3h   2 
  9 Marcus Newby              10 Quince Orchard           11.4h   5 
 10 Carlo Vakas               10 Quince Orchard           11.5h   7 
 11 Kevin Joppy                9 Seneca Valley            11.6h   2 
 12 Syram Acolatse            11 Springbrook              11.6h   3 
 13 Manuel Brown              10 Quince Orchard           11.7h   4 
 14 Kieran Gregory            10 Quince Orchard           11.7h   7 
 15 Mark Creppy               11 Sherwood                 11.8h   3 
 16 Tyrell Williams           10 Quince Orchard           11.8h   6 
 17 Joshua Herrera            10 Sherwood                 12.0h   6 
 18 Chris Coffie              11 Springbrook              12.1h   4 
 19 Dallas Wilson             10 Sherwood                 12.1h   4 
 20 Mark Brewer               10 Quince Orchard           12.1h   8 
 21 Austen Herbert             9 Seneca Valley            12.2h   3 
 22 Alvin Dadjeu              10 Springbrook              12.3h   5 
 23 Seungjool Hong            10 Quince Orchard           12.4h   8 
 24 Kyle Gregory               9 Quince Orchard           12.5h   8 
 25 Kentrell Williams          9 Seneca Valley            12.5h   4 
 26 Kevin Coffie              10 Springbrook              12.8h   7 
 27 Evan Margelos             10 Quince Orchard           12.8h   8 
 28 Dyron McMillan            11 Springbrook              12.8h   6 
 29 Fares Hossein             10 Quince Orchard           13.0h   9 
 30 Omar Baloch               10 Quince Orchard           13.0h   9 
 31 Brandon Harris             9 Seneca Valley            13.2h   6 
 32 Joshua Mathews            11 Springbrook              13.2h   9 
 33 Brad Kunzman               - Sherwood                 13.3h   7 
 34 Seungsoo Hong              9 Quince Orchard           13.6h   8 
 34 Johnny Jung                9 Quince Orchard           13.6h   8 
 36 Bryan Ortiz               10 Quince Orchard           13.6h   9 
 37 Mitchell Porter            9 Sherwood                 14.1h   7 
 38 Davon Parker              10 Seneca Valley            14.7h   7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Atabong          12 Springbrook              22.2h   1 
  2 Devin Haywood             11 Quince Orchard           23.2h   1 
  3 Jamaal Reid               12 Quince Orchard           23.4h   2 
  4 Manuel Brown              10 Quince Orchard           23.7h   3 
  5 Andrew Ankrah             10 Quince Orchard           24.1h   4 
  6 Jonathan Simmons-Miller   11 Quince Orchard           24.3h   4 
  7 Carlo Vakas               10 Quince Orchard           24.3h   3 
  8 Matthew Minor             11 Sherwood                 24.5h   1 
  9 Kieran Gregory            10 Quince Orchard           24.8h   4 
 10 Dallas Wilson             10 Sherwood                 25.0h   2 
 11 Mark Brewer               10 Quince Orchard           25.2h   5 
 12 colin Gbolie              11 Seneca Valley            25.5h   2 
 13 Edward Herbert            12 Springbrook              25.5h   2 
 13 Andrew Fink                9 Quince Orchard           25.5h   5 
 15 Alex Roomets               9 Quince Orchard           25.6h   5 
 16 Daniel Kinman             10 Quince Orchard           25.6h   5 
 17 Cyril Nettey              12 Seneca Valley            25.8h   1 
 17 Kyle Gregory               9 Quince Orchard           25.8h   4 
 19 Joshua Herrera            10 Sherwood                 26.3h   3 
 20 Seungjool Hong            10 Quince Orchard           26.4h   5 
 21 Evan Margelos             10 Quince Orchard           26.5h   6 
 22 Fares Hossein             10 Quince Orchard           27.7h   5 
 23 Johnny Jung                9 Quince Orchard           28.1h   6 
 24 Gregory Yu                10 Springbrook              28.6h   3 
 25 Matthew Mazur             10 Sherwood                 28.6h   3 
 26 Bryan Ortiz               10 Quince Orchard           29.0h   6 
 27 Seungsoo Hong              9 Quince Orchard           29.1h   6 
 28 Mitchell Porter            9 Sherwood                 29.7h   4 
 28 Justin Vernick            10 Quince Orchard           29.7h   6 
 30 Paul Wragg                 - Sherwood                 31.7h   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jamaal Reid               12 Quince Orchard           52.2h   1 
  2 Christian Wiggins         12 Seneca Valley            53.1h   1 
  3 Jackson Reams             12 Sherwood                 53.7h   1 
  4 Andrew Ankrah             10 Quince Orchard           54.4h   3 
  5 Jordan Williams           12 Springbrook              54.7h   1 
  6 Jonathan Simmons-Miller   11 Quince Orchard           55.1h   2 
  7 Kieran Gregory            10 Quince Orchard           56.0h   3 
  8 Andrew Fink                9 Quince Orchard           56.9h   3 
  9 Mark Brewer               10 Quince Orchard           58.3h   3 
 10 Alex Roomets               9 Quince Orchard           58.6h   4 
 11 Matthew Minor             11 Sherwood                 58.9h   2 
 12 Daniel Kinman             10 Quince Orchard           59.0h   5 
 13 Chris Beauvil             12 Springbrook              59.5h   2 
 14 Evan Margelos             10 Quince Orchard           59.6h   5 
 15 Seungjool Hong            10 Quince Orchard         1:00.4h   4 
 16 Fares Hossein             10 Quince Orchard         1:01.5h   4 
 17 Derrick McCoy             11 Springbrook            1:01.7h   3 
 18 Kyle Gregory               9 Quince Orchard         1:02.0h   4 
 19 Bryan Ortiz               10 Quince Orchard         1:02.9h   5 
 20 Hairul Badri              12 Seneca Valley          1:07.4h   2 
 21 Justin Vernick            10 Quince Orchard         1:08.4h   4 
 22 Omar Baloch               10 Quince Orchard         1:10.9h   5 
 23 Xavier Nelson             11 Springbrook            1:13.1h   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drew Lehner               12 Quince Orchard          2:02.3  
  2 Lenzy Johnson III         12 Sherwood                2:03.8  
  3 Evan Burnham              11 Quince Orchard          2:08.2  
  4 William Wise              12 Springbrook             2:09.0  
  5 Avery Fuertes             12 Quince Orchard          2:14.7  
  6 Nicholas Lutschaunig      10 Sherwood                2:15.3  
  7 Bradley Shawen             9 Quince Orchard          2:16.2  
  8 Jesse Leissa              10 Sherwood                2:16.5  
  9 Amit Vij                  11 Quince Orchard          2:16.7  
 10 Michael Borten            11 Quince Orchard          2:22.5  
 11 Dereje Alemu - Wondima    10 Sherwood                2:23.2  
 12 Daven Basra               12 Quince Orchard          2:23.7  
 13 Jamie Ryan                11 Quince Orchard          2:24.8  
 14 Elijah Dejesus            11 Quince Orchard          2:26.1  
 15 Michael Wagner            11 Sherwood                2:26.4  
 16 Teddy Gelman               9 Quince Orchard          2:27.6  
 17 Ryan McCann                9 Quince Orchard          2:30.9  
 18 Ryan Washington            9 Springbrook             2:31.4  
 19 William Makabenta         12 Quince Orchard          2:31.9  
 20 Sean Reidy                12 Quince Orchard          2:32.1  
 21 Tyler Dunmyer              9 Quince Orchard          2:33.2  
 22 Joey Chilbert             11 Quince Orchard          2:34.9  
 23 Ashit Rebeiro             11 Springbrook             2:35.9  
 24 Inderbir Pandher          11 Quince Orchard          2:37.9  
 25 Stephen Jacobson           9 Sherwood                2:40.7  
 26 Jerry Gu                  12 Quince Orchard          2:41.2  
 27 Alex Gutierrez            10 Springbrook             2:43.2  
 28 Chris Beauvil             12 Springbrook             2:43.9  
 29 Amarinder Pandher         12 Quince Orchard          2:54.7  
 30 Theodore Meyers           10 Quince Orchard          2:59.7  
 31 Anthony Harris             9 Seneca Valley           3:27.9  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Tockman              12 Sherwood                4:33.9  
  2 Conor Spaulding           12 Quince Orchard          4:35.9  
  3 Evan Laratta              11 Quince Orchard          4:36.6  
  4 Drew Lehner               12 Quince Orchard          4:45.6  
  5 William Wise              12 Springbrook             4:48.3  
  6 Bradley Shawen             9 Quince Orchard          5:01.7  
  7 Jamie Ryan                11 Quince Orchard          5:03.8  
  8 Dereje Alemu - Wondima    10 Sherwood                5:04.0  
  9 David Soriano             10 Springbrook             5:04.2  
 10 Dustin Kang               10 Sherwood                5:06.3  
 11 Jesse Leissa              10 Sherwood                5:10.4  
 12 Elijah Dejesus            11 Quince Orchard          5:14.5  
 13 Daven Basra               12 Quince Orchard          5:14.8  
 14 Nicholas Lutschaunig      10 Sherwood                5:20.5  
 15 Amit Vij                  11 Quince Orchard          5:21.7  
 16 Ryan McCann                9 Quince Orchard          5:21.9  
 17 Avery Fuertes             12 Quince Orchard          5:23.4  
 18 Teddy Gelman               9 Quince Orchard          5:24.5  
 19 Andy Fleischer            10 Quince Orchard          5:25.6  
 20 Kevin Lemus               10 Quince Orchard          5:28.9  
 21 Alex Gutierrez            10 Springbrook             5:30.9  
 22 Michael Wagner            11 Sherwood                5:31.2  
 23 Christopher Witzak        11 Sherwood                5:34.1  
 24 Sean Reidy                12 Quince Orchard          5:35.7  
 25 Tyler Dunmyer              9 Quince Orchard          5:43.7  
 26 Ryan Washington            9 Springbrook             5:47.0  
 27 Ashit Rebeiro             11 Springbrook             5:47.1  
 28 William Makabenta         12 Quince Orchard          5:49.8  
 29 Inderbir Pandher          11 Quince Orchard          5:56.8  
 30 Spencer Staub              9 Sherwood                6:04.7  
 31 Kota Serrill              11 Seneca Valley           6:06.0  
 32 Stephen Jacobson           9 Sherwood                6:07.2  
 33 Noah Minkoff               9 Quince Orchard          6:18.5  
 34 Jerry Gu                  12 Quince Orchard          6:25.0  
 35 Amarinder Pandher         12 Quince Orchard          6:31.3  
 36 Tyler Calhoun             10 Sherwood                6:38.6  
 37 Carlos Larios             10 Quince Orchard          6:40.7  
 38 Isaac Stevens              9 Springbrook             6:45.3  
 39 Chris Beauvil             12 Springbrook             6:51.3  
 40 Yohannes Feleki           11 Springbrook             7:21.1  
 41 Allen Bui                 12 Springbrook             7:30.9  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conor Spaulding           12 Quince Orchard         10:23.8  
  2 Evan Laratta              11 Quince Orchard         10:24.2  
  3 Michael Borten            11 Quince Orchard         10:51.7  
  4 Vikram Siberry            10 Sherwood               11:06.4  
  5 Dustin Kang               10 Sherwood               11:12.9  
  6 Jeffrey Berger            11 Sherwood               11:27.6  
  7 Dereje Alemu - Wondima    10 Sherwood               12:03.4  
  8 Andy Fleischer            10 Quince Orchard         12:10.6  
  9 Alex Gutierrez            10 Springbrook            12:35.6  
 10 Taylor Montgomery         11 Quince Orchard         12:45.3  
 11 Joey Chilbert             11 Quince Orchard         12:47.9  
 12 Theodore Meyers           10 Quince Orchard         13:29.3  
 13 David Soriano             10 Springbrook            13:31.5  
 14 Matthew Diaz               9 Seneca Valley          13:57.1  
 15 Isaac Stevens              9 Springbrook            14:44.2  
 16 Allen Bui                 12 Springbrook            16:59.0  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Bishop               12 Quince Orchard           15.1h   1 
  2 Darius Lewis              11 Quince Orchard           15.3h   2 
  3 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    10 Quince Orchard           16.4h   3 
  4 William Gavett            11 Sherwood                 16.8h   2 
  5 Boubbacar Diallo          10 Springbrook              16.9h   2 
  6 Matt Abrams               11 Sherwood                 18.5h   1 
  7 Elijah Janssen            10 Springbrook              18.7h   1 
  8 Eric Mazur                11 Sherwood                 18.7h   3 
  9 Daniel Wang               10 Quince Orchard           19.1h   4 
 10 Jack O'Keefe              10 Quince Orchard           20.1h   3 
 11 Pankaj Agarwal            12 Quince Orchard           20.1h   4 
 12 Dyron McMillan            11 Springbrook              23.0h   3 
 13 Elias Tola                11 Springbrook              23.1h   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Bishop               12 Quince Orchard           42.5h   1 
  2 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    10 Quince Orchard           43.1h   2 
  3 Darius Lewis              11 Quince Orchard           45.2h   2 
  4 Sigfried Batoula          12 Springbrook              46.8h   1 
  5 Boubbacar Diallo          10 Springbrook              47.4h   2 
  6 William Gavett            11 Sherwood                 47.6h   2 
  7 Elijah Janssen            10 Springbrook              47.7h   2 
  8 Matt Abrams               11 Sherwood                 48.2h   1 
  9 Pankaj Agarwal            12 Quince Orchard           48.5h   3 
 10 Eric Mazur                11 Sherwood                 48.6h   2 
 11 Daniel Wang               10 Quince Orchard           48.8h   3 
 12 Babou Sallah               9 Quince Orchard           53.2h   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                          44.3h  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                           46.0h  
  3 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                                47.7h  
  3 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    47.7h  
  5 Sherwood Warriors  'B'                               x50.8h  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                        1:31.8h  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         1:35.9h  
  3 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  1:39.0h  
  4 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                              1:40.7h  
  5 Sherwood Warriors  'B'                             x1:52.1h  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          3:36.8   1 
  2 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                               3:37.9   1 
  3 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                         3:41.4   1 
  4 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                         x3:55.3   1 
  5 Sherwood Warriors  'B'                              x4:02.5   1 
  6 Quince Orchard Cougars  'C'                         x4:05.3   1 
  7 Sherwood Warriors  'C'                              x4:27.4   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          8:10.5  
  2 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                               8:22.0  
  3 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                         9:10.0  
  4 Sherwood Warriors  'B'                              x9:15.3  
  5 Sherwood Warriors  'C'                              x9:36.4  
  6 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  10:47.4  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Bishop               12 Quince Orchard         5-10.00  
  2 Etienne Bodog-Bikim       12 Springbrook            5-06.00  
  3 Jack O'Keefe              10 Quince Orchard         5-06.00  
  4 Syram Acolatse            11 Springbrook            5-06.00  
  5 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    10 Quince Orchard         5-04.00  
  6 Boubbacar Diallo          10 Springbrook            5-04.00  
  7 colin Gbolie              11 Seneca Valley          5-02.00  
  8 Joshua Herrera            10 Sherwood               5-02.00  
  9 Chris Coffie              11 Springbrook            5-02.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tony Dantzler             12 Springbrook           19-08.75  
  2 Xavier Nelson             11 Springbrook           19-06.00  
  3 Marcus Newby              10 Quince Orchard        18-11.50  
  4 Elliott Davis              9 Quince Orchard        18-09.75  
  5 Kenny Lang                11 Quince Orchard        18-03.75  
  6 Eric Mazur                11 Sherwood              17-00.50  
  7 Ephraim Joaquin           10 Seneca Valley         16-11.25  
  8 colin Gbolie              11 Seneca Valley         16-10.50  
  9 Lenzy Johnson III         12 Sherwood              16-08.50  
 10 Malcolm Brown              9 Quince Orchard        16-06.00  
 11 Tyrell Williams           10 Quince Orchard        16-03.00  
 12 Kevin Joppy                9 Seneca Valley         16-01.75  
 13 Edward Herbert            12 Springbrook           15-09.75  
 14 William Gavett            11 Sherwood              15-05.50  
 15 Scott Kivitz              10 Sherwood              15-05.00  
 16 Austen Herbert             9 Seneca Valley         15-01.00  
 17 Joshua Herrera            10 Sherwood              15-00.75  
 18 Anthony Justus            10 Sherwood              14-09.00  
 19 Kevin Coffie              10 Springbrook           14-08.25  
 20 Alvin Dadjeu              10 Springbrook           14-07.75  
 21 Alexander Shoop           10 Sherwood              14-07.25  
 22 Thomas Mathews            10 Springbrook           14-03.50  
 23 Edgar Quinones            10 Springbrook           14-00.50  
 24 Gregory Yu                10 Springbrook           12-04.50  
 25 Joshua Mathews            11 Springbrook           12-01.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Beauvil             12 Springbrook           41-00.50  
  2 Elliott Davis              9 Quince Orchard        38-03.50  
  3 Pankaj Agarwal            12 Quince Orchard        36-07.50  
  4 Eric Bishop               12 Quince Orchard        36-04.00  
  5 Andrew Ankrah             10 Quince Orchard        35-05.75  
  6 Jack O'Keefe              10 Quince Orchard        35-05.50  
  6 Malcolm Brown              9 Quince Orchard        35-05.50  
  8 Babou Sallah               9 Quince Orchard        34-04.00  
  8 Nick Johnson              11 Sherwood              34-04.00  
 10 Alexander Shoop           10 Sherwood              33-09.50  
 11 Scott Kivitz              10 Sherwood              31-08.00  
 -- Eric Mazur                11 Sherwood                    ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diop Belgrave             11 Springbrook           44-06.50  
  2 Walter Gray               12 Quince Orchard        39-02.00  
  3 Etim Eyo                  12 Sherwood              37-11.00  
  4 Kentrell Williams          9 Seneca Valley         35-11.00  
  5 Rafael Antonio Bustos     12 Quince Orchard        35-06.50  
  5 Boubacar Thiam            12 Seneca Valley         35-06.50  
  7 colin Gbolie              11 Seneca Valley         34-03.00  
  8 Neil Patel                12 Quince Orchard        32-09.00  
  9 Ricardo Ledesma           12 Sherwood              32-05.50  
 10 Brian Fanelli             11 Sherwood              28-11.50  
 11 Juyong Kim                12 Quince Orchard        28-08.00  
 12 Adrian Arevalo            10 Sherwood              28-01.50  
 13 Elio Perdomo              11 Springbrook           27-10.00  
 14 Elijah Winborne           12 Quince Orchard        26-00.00  
 15 Joshua Mathews            11 Springbrook           24-00.00  
 16 Michael Partridge          9 Springbrook           23-00.00  
 17 Daniel Guise               9 Seneca Valley         21-00.00  
 18 Thomas Mathews            10 Springbrook           20-01.50  
 19 Stephen Jacobson           9 Sherwood              18-01.50  
 -- Brandon McDowell          11 Quince Orchard              ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rafael Antonio Bustos     12 Quince Orchard          121-01  
  2 Brandon McDowell          11 Quince Orchard          114-05  
  3 Kentrell Williams          9 Seneca Valley           109-04  
  4 Etim Eyo                  12 Sherwood             106-08.50  
  5 Ricardo Ledesma           12 Sherwood             103-04.50  
  6 Boubacar Thiam            12 Seneca Valley         94-04.50  
  7 Chris Beauvil             12 Springbrook              89-10  
  8 Brian Fanelli             11 Sherwood                 84-05  
  9 Elio Perdomo              11 Springbrook              75-11  
 10 Neil Patel                12 Quince Orchard           71-04  
 11 Wayne Henry               12 Quince Orchard           70-04  
 12 Elijah Winborne           12 Quince Orchard           69-00  
 13 Michael Partridge          9 Springbrook           68-05.50  
 14 Adrian Arevalo            10 Sherwood              62-08.50  
 15 Joshua Mathews            11 Springbrook              62-05  
 16 Daniel Guise               9 Seneca Valley         51-06.50  
 17 Thomas Mathews            10 Springbrook              41-10  

Licensed to Quince Orchard High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2011
             Sherwood, SenecaValley & Springbrook @ QO - 4/26/2011             
                          Quince Orchard High School                           
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34                      
 
                                     Women                                     
        Quince Orchard Cougars  125.00     12.00 Seneca Valley                 
             Sherwood Warriors   72.00     65.00 Quince Orchard Cougars        
        Quince Orchard Cougars  117.00     20.00 Springbrook Blue Devils       
             Sherwood Warriors  109.00     19.00 Seneca Valley                 
       Springbrook Blue Devils   82.00     31.00 Seneca Valley                 
             Sherwood Warriors  111.00     21.00 Springbrook Blue Devils       
 
                                      Men                                      
        Quince Orchard Cougars  124.50     12.50 Seneca Valley                 
        Quince Orchard Cougars  119.00     18.00 Sherwood Warriors             
        Quince Orchard Cougars   92.00     45.00 Springbrook Blue Devils       
             Sherwood Warriors   99.50     36.50 Seneca Valley                 
       Springbrook Blue Devils  108.00     25.00 Seneca Valley                 
       Springbrook Blue Devils   71.00     66.00 Sherwood Warriors             



Return to Top

Email | About