MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Northwest at QO
Quince Orchard HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg Maryland
2007-03-29

Licensed to Quince Orchard High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/2007 10:14 PM
                          Northwest @ QO - 3/29/2007                           
                          Quince Orchard High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Porter, Kelsey            SR Northwest                12.8h   1    5  
  2 Rule, Alana               FR Northwest                14.0h   1    3  
  3 Wilkerson, Marji          10 Quince Orchard           14.2h   1    1  
  4 Alike, Queen              FR Northwest                14.2h   1 
  5 Dougherty, Sara           09 Quince Orchard           14.7h   2 
  6 Dillingham, Deanna        12 Quince Orchard           14.7h   1 
  7 Cook, Jocelyn             09 Quince Orchard          x15.1h   2 
  8 Iriarte, Laura            12 Quince Orchard          x16.0h   3 
  9 Cheek, Jenna              12 Quince Orchard          x16.1h   3 
 10 Gates, Ashley             JR Northwest               x16.4h   2 
 11 Williams, Nandi           FR Northwest               x16.6h   3 
 12 Vollberg, Lacey           FR Northwest               x16.8h   2 
 13 Emelle, Brittany          FR Northwest               x17.6h   2 
 14 El Fallah, Nadia          SR Northwest               x18.1h   3 
 15 Naz, Kiran                FR Northwest               x18.4h   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Porter, Kelsey            SR Northwest                27.4h   1    5  
  2 Nehemiah, Ariel           11 Quince Orchard           27.9h   1    3  
  3 Wilkerson, Marji          10 Quince Orchard           29.9h   1    1  
  4 Rule, Alana               FR Northwest                30.1h   1 
  5 Dakkouni, Dounia          11 Quince Orchard           30.9h   2 
  6 Chandra, Revathi          JR Northwest                31.0h   1 
  7 Hall, Lindsey             12 Quince Orchard          x31.5h   1 
  8 Rust, Laura               12 Quince Orchard          x32.4h   2 
  9 Gomez, Laura              11 Quince Orchard          x33.1h   2 
 10 Giles, Katherine          11 Quince Orchard          x33.4h   3 
 11 Cheek, Jenna              12 Quince Orchard          x34.5h   3 
 12 Iriarte, Laura            12 Quince Orchard          x34.6h   3 
 13 Gates, Ashley             JR Northwest               x35.2h   2 
 14 Lee, Grace                SO Northwest               x35.2h   3 
 15 Vollberg, Lacey           FR Northwest               x35.5h   3 
 16 El Fallah, Nadia          SR Northwest               x35.5h   3 
 17 Welch, Jennie             SR Northwest               x35.8h   2 
 18 Chae, Sonja               JR Northwest               x36.9h   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Porter, Kelsey            SR Northwest              1:03.5h   1    5  
  2 Duncan, Violeta           12 Quince Orchard         1:04.0h   1    3  
  3 Nehemiah, Ariel           11 Quince Orchard         1:04.5h   1    1  
  4 Malocha, Alexis           SO Northwest              1:05.6h   1 
  5 Rainbolt, Dawn            11 Quince Orchard         1:12.3h   1 
  6 Griffith, Sarah           09 Quince Orchard        x1:15.5h   2 
  7 Lee, Grace                SO Northwest              1:19.2h   1 
  8 Chae, Sonja               JR Northwest             x1:22.2h   2 
  9 Welch, Jennie             SR Northwest             x1:22.5h   2 
 10 Emelle, Brittany          FR Northwest             x1:33.8h   2 
 11 Naz, Kiran                FR Northwest             x1:34.3h   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aherne, Kathy             JR Northwest              2:27.70     5  
  2 Henshaw, Alyssa           FR Northwest              2:31.90     3  
  3 Duncan, Violeta           12 Quince Orchard         2:32.80     1  
  4 Dorset, Kelsey            11 Quince Orchard         2:36.90  
  5 McMeekin, Maureen         11 Quince Orchard         2:37.70  
  6 Scanlan, Bethany          11 Quince Orchard        x2:38.20  
  7 Bell, Hillary             JR Northwest              2:43.70  
  8 Beard, Cindy              FR Northwest             x2:45.40  
  9 Nguyen, Melinda           JR Northwest             x2:46.10  
 10 Rainbolt, Dawn            11 Quince Orchard        x2:46.50  
 11 Lee, Jacelyn              09 Quince Orchard        x2:57.00  
 12 Renick, Amanda            JR Northwest             x3:06.60  
 13 Liu, Kelsey               09 Quince Orchard        x3:08.60  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrison, Cara            12 Quince Orchard         5:22.00     5  
  2 Aherne, Kathy             JR Northwest              5:40.30     3  
  3 Henshaw, Alyssa           FR Northwest              5:43.20     1  
  4 Joson, Stephanie          09 Quince Orchard         5:48.10  
  5 Yu, Ida                   FR Northwest              5:48.40  
  6 Siegall, Hillary          FR Northwest             x6:03.90  
  7 McGuire, Shannon          FR Northwest             x6:04.90  
  8 Malocha, Alexis           SO Northwest             x6:06.20  
  9 Nguyen, Melinda           JR Northwest             x6:07.60  
 10 Lee, Jacelyn              09 Quince Orchard         6:10.70  
 11 Do, Anh-Chi               11 Quince Orchard        x6:19.80  
 12 Liu, Kelsey               09 Quince Orchard        x6:41.40  
 13 Garcia, Melissa           FR Northwest             x6:42.40  
 14 Renick, Amanda            JR Northwest             x6:48.50  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrison, Cara            12 Quince Orchard        11:29.40     5  
  2 Stinner, Becca            JR Northwest             12:00.70     3  
  3 Joson, Stephanie          09 Quince Orchard        12:33.50     1  
  4 Yu, Ida                   FR Northwest             12:34.10  
  5 Allaway, Kate             FR Northwest             12:34.90  
  6 Bell, Hillary             JR Northwest            x12:43.80  
  7 Siegall, Hillary          FR Northwest            x13:08.40  
  8 Letarte, Alex             FR Northwest            x13:08.80  
  9 Fuenzalida, Paula         FR Northwest            x13:13.70  
 10 Do, Anh-Chi               11 Quince Orchard        13:15.50  
 11 Doell, Julia              FR Northwest            x14:32.70  
 12 Stone, Robin              JR Northwest            x14:47.50  
 13 Choi, Allison             FR Northwest            x14:49.10  
 14 D'Alessio, Anna           SO Northwest            x15:20.70  
 15 McIntyre, Amanda          FR Northwest            x17:44.10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Okusaga, Tara             SR Northwest                16.4h   1    5  
  2 Chang, Alice              SO Northwest                17.9h   1    3  
  3 Loyd, Megan               SR Northwest                18.5h   1    1  
  4 Hall, Lindsey             12 Quince Orchard           18.8h   1 
  5 McLeod, Brittany          12 Quince Orchard           18.8h   1 
  6 Gomez, Laura              11 Quince Orchard           20.2h   1 
  7 Giles, Katherine          11 Quince Orchard          x20.7h   2 
  8 Saddler, Alex             FR Northwest               x20.7h   2 
  9 Harris, Chelsea           SR Northwest               x22.4h   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Okusaga, Tara             SR Northwest                48.5h   1    5  
  2 Chang, Alice              SO Northwest                51.6h   1    3  
  3 McGuire, Shannon          FR Northwest                54.2h   2 
  4 Hall, Lindsey             12 Quince Orchard           55.8h   1    1  
  5 Gomez, Laura              11 Quince Orchard           56.8h   2 
  6 McLeod, Brittany          12 Quince Orchard           57.0h   1 
  7 Giles, Katherine          11 Quince Orchard          x59.0h   2 
  8 Garcia, Melissa           FR Northwest             x1:00.8h   2 
  9 Harris, Chelsea           SR Northwest             x1:09.8h   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                                54.8h   1    5  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                           55.1h   1 
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                          x59.3h   1 
  4 Quince Orchard Cougars  'C'                        x1:04.8h   2 
  5 Northwest Jaguars  'B'                             x1:06.5h   1 
  6 Northwest Jaguars  'C'                             x1:07.3h   1 
  7 Northwest Jaguars  'D'                             x1:08.2h   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                              1:56.0h     5  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         1:58.6h  
  3 Northwest Jaguars  'B'                             x2:14.7h  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         4:28.4h     5  
  2 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                              4:51.1h  
  3 Northwest Jaguars  'B'                             x4:54.6h  
  4 Northwest Jaguars  'C'                             x5:03.1h  
  5 Northwest Jaguars  'E'                             x5:22.5h  
  6 Northwest Jaguars  'D'                             x5:31.4h  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                              9:56.85     5  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                        10:00.3h  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                       x10:47.4h  
  4 Northwest Jaguars  'B'                            x11:25.7h  
  5 Northwest Jaguars  'C'                            x11:34.6h  
  6 Northwest Jaguars  'D'                            x12:47.9h  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rust, Laura               12 Quince Orchard         4-04.00     4  
  1 Pavlova, Elena            11 Quince Orchard         4-04.00     4  
  3 Chang, Alice              SO Northwest              4-00.00     1  
 -- Wickham, Chelsea          SO Northwest                   NH  
 -- Saddler, Alex             FR Northwest                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Okusaga, Tara             SR Northwest             15-08.00     5  
  2 Dakkouni, Dounia          11 Quince Orchard        14-09.00     3  
  3 Chang, Alice              SO Northwest             14-04.00     1  
  4 Wilkerson, Marji          10 Quince Orchard        13-08.00  
  5 Beyer, Celeste            SO Northwest             13-04.00  
  6 Berman, Rachel            09 Quince Orchard        12-11.00  
  7 Dillingham, Deanna        12 Quince Orchard       x12-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Okusaga, Tara             SR Northwest             35-02.00     5  
  2 Dakkouni, Dounia          11 Quince Orchard        30-03.00     3  
  3 Loyd, Megan               SR Northwest             28-01.00     1  
  4 Rust, Laura               12 Quince Orchard        27-09.00  
  5 McLeod, Brittany          12 Quince Orchard        26-03.00  
  6 Saddler, Alex             FR Northwest             23-08.00  
  7 Sobel, Isabel             09 Quince Orchard       x23-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Deven              SO Northwest             31-06.75     5  
  2 Offor, beverlee           SO Northwest             28-04.00     3  
  3 Metangmo, Sonia           JR Northwest             27-02.50     1  
  4 Good, Tara                JR Northwest            x26-08.00  
  5 Britton, Natalie          SO Northwest            x26-04.00  
  6 Choupa, Sacha             12 Quince Orchard        25-07.00  
  7 Welch, Jennie             SR Northwest            x23-03.25  
  8 Iriarte, Laura            12 Quince Orchard        22-10.50  
  9 Dillingham, Deanna        12 Quince Orchard        22-01.75  
 10 Alike, Queen              FR Northwest            x21-06.00  
 11 Carroll, Candace          FR Northwest            x20-09.00  
 12 Stevenson, MacKenzie      09 Quince Orchard       x19-11.00  
 13 Stelling, Elizabeth       12 Quince Orchard       x18-07.00  
 14 Zerby, Rebecca            12 Quince Orchard       x16-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Deven              SO Northwest                89-02     5  
  2 Choupa, Sacha             12 Quince Orchard           81-07     3  
  3 McLeod, Brittany          12 Quince Orchard           74-01     1  
  4 Britton, Natalie          SO Northwest                73-01  
  5 Offor, beverlee           SO Northwest                68-03  
  6 Carroll, Candace          FR Northwest               x60-10  
  7 Good, Tara                JR Northwest               x60-09  
  8 Nwankwo, Amy              SR Northwest               x59-10  
  9 Stelling, Elizabeth       12 Quince Orchard           49-08  
 10 Zerby, Rebecca            12 Quince Orchard          x48-08  
 11 Stevenson, MacKenzie      09 Quince Orchard          x32-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nesmith, Kevin            12 Quince Orchard           11.0h   1    5  
  2 Rooths, Kevin             JR Northwest                11.2h   1    3  
  3 Omondi, George            12 Quince Orchard           11.4h   1    1  
  4 Morgan, Jerod             12 Quince Orchard           11.9h   2 
  4 Onuigbo, Chris            SO Northwest                11.9h   1 
  6 Hoffman, Bryan            12 Quince Orchard          x12.4h   2 
  7 Mbakop, Maxime            12 Quince Orchard          x12.4h   1 
  8 Sasu, Joseph              12 Quince Orchard          x12.5h   2 
  9 Foster, Ashton            SO Northwest                12.6h   3 
 10 Whitfield, Marcus         SO Northwest               x12.6h   2 
 11 Reyes, Jesus              JR Northwest               x12.7h   2 
 12 Williamson, Jermaine      JR Northwest               x12.8h   1 
 13 Lin, Xiao                 11 Quince Orchard          x12.9h   3 
 14 Hewitt, O'Shaine          10 Quince Orchard          x13.0h   3 
 15 Joppy, Dionte             FR Northwest               x13.1h   3 
 16 McNeilly, Steven          SR Northwest               x13.2h   2 
 17 Bisselle, Chris           FR Northwest               x13.3h   3 
 18 Bishop, Jason             09 Quince Orchard          x13.4h   3 
 19 Levinson, Andrew          12 Quince Orchard          x13.5h   4 
 20 Lew, Ting                 09 Quince Orchard          x14.7h   4 
 21 Siddiqi, Bilal            SR Northwest               x15.2h   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rooths, Kevin             JR Northwest                23.3h   1    5  
  2 Krinsky, Andrew           11 Quince Orchard           23.8h   1    3  
  3 Bartholomew, Wayne        10 Quince Orchard           24.9h   1    1  
  4 Whitfield, Marcus         SO Northwest                25.6h   2 
  5 Williams, Chase           JR Northwest                25.9h   1 
  6 Williamson, Jermaine      JR Northwest               x26.0h   1 
  7 Ajibade, Moses            JR Northwest               x26.2h   2 
  8 Lin, Xiao                 11 Quince Orchard           26.2h   2 
  9 Zarei, Keya               JR Northwest               x26.3h   3 
 10 Hewitt, O'Shaine          10 Quince Orchard          x26.9h   1 
 11 Herrera, Bryan            JR Northwest               x26.9h   3 
 12 Bishop, Jason             09 Quince Orchard          x27.4h   2 
 13 Otieno, Kennedy           09 Quince Orchard          x28.2h   2 
 14 Gray, Jeffrey             FR Northwest               x28.3h   2 
 15 Butron, Israel            09 Quince Orchard          x30.3h   3 
 16 Lew, Ting                 09 Quince Orchard          x30.8h   3 
 17 Siddiqi, Bilal            SR Northwest               x32.5h   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Onuigbo, Chris            SO Northwest                52.6h   1    5  
  2 Bartholomew, Wayne        10 Quince Orchard           54.5h   1    3  
  3 Mbakop, Maxime            12 Quince Orchard           56.3h   2 
  4 Siebenlist, Nicholas      12 Quince Orchard           57.3h   1    1  
  5 Farquharson, Patrick      11 Quince Orchard          x58.2h   2 
  6 Zarei, Keya               JR Northwest                58.5h   1 
  7 Lusane, Jordan            SO Northwest                58.9h   1 
  8 Broussard, Kevin          10 Quince Orchard          x58.9h   1 
  9 Brew, Josh                SR Northwest             x1:00.4h   2 
 10 Clarke, Enrico            SO Northwest             x1:01.2h   2 
 11 Gramzinski, Jarek         JR Northwest             x1:02.0h   2 
 12 Kariuki, Brahm            SO Northwest             x1:03.1h   2 
 13 Joseph, Prince            FR Northwest             x1:06.8h   3 
 14 Krangar, Terebouti        09 Quince Orchard        x1:07.8h   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynch, Reagan             12 Quince Orchard         2:01.30     5  
  2 Onuigbo, Chris            SO Northwest              2:05.10     3  
  3 Darmody, Neal             11 Quince Orchard         2:08.80     1  
  4 Bove, Greg                12 Quince Orchard         2:10.00  
  5 Moreno, Michael           FR Northwest              2:13.50  
  6 Joson, Jeremiah           11 Quince Orchard        x2:13.90  
  7 D'Alessio, David          SR Northwest              2:16.40  
  8 Lusane, Jordan            SO Northwest             x2:20.80  
  9 Farquharson, Patrick      11 Quince Orchard        x2:24.20  
 10 Santangelo, Joshua        SO Northwest             x2:25.10  
 11 Senft, Brad               SR Northwest             x2:30.70  
 12 Majurski, Patrick         10 Quince Orchard        x2:32.10  
 13 Krasniewski, Edward       SO Northwest             x2:41.00  
 14 McGuire, Patrick          SR Northwest             x2:44.80  
 15 Taylor, Logan             SO Northwest             x2:53.30  
 16 Foster, Skyler            FR Northwest             x2:54.10  
 17 Siddiqi, Tulha            SO Northwest             x2:55.00  
 18 Tran, Gilbert             FR Northwest             x2:58.30  
 19 Nguyen, Roger             SO Northwest             x3:06.40  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynch, Reagan             12 Quince Orchard         4:37.30     5  
  2 Joson, Jeremiah           11 Quince Orchard         4:43.10     3  
  3 Bove, Greg                12 Quince Orchard         4:43.30     1  
  4 D'Alessio, David          SR Northwest              4:50.00  
  5 Lasko, Kristofer          11 Quince Orchard        x4:58.40  
  6 Obrzut, Steven            FR Northwest              5:17.90  
  7 Broussard, Kevin          10 Quince Orchard        x5:18.10  
  8 Cockerham, Brian          12 Quince Orchard        x5:19.10  
  9 Volpe, Josh               SR Northwest              5:19.40  
 10 Santangelo, Joshua        SO Northwest             x5:25.50  
 11 Allaway, Robert           SR Northwest             x5:26.70  
 12 Burney, Farooq            JR Northwest             x5:34.10  
 13 Senft, Brad               SR Northwest             x5:35.10  
 14 Moores, Geoffrey          09 Quince Orchard        x5:48.30  
 15 McGuire, Patrick          SR Northwest             x5:53.40  
 16 Krasniewski, Edward       SO Northwest             x5:54.00  
 17 McNamara, Thomas          09 Quince Orchard        x6:01.80  
 18 Siddiqi, Tulha            SO Northwest             x6:04.60  
 19 Krangar, Terebouti        09 Quince Orchard        x6:16.50  
 20 Tran, Gilbert             FR Northwest             x6:25.30  
 21 Taylor, Logan             SO Northwest             x6:39.60  
 22 Nguyen, Roger             SO Northwest             x6:42.40  
 23 Moreno, Michael           FR Northwest             x6:57.50  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rosenberg, Alex           12 Quince Orchard        10:18.50     5  
  2 Darmody, Neal             11 Quince Orchard        10:18.90     3  
  3 Panasenkov, Artem         11 Quince Orchard        10:25.10     1  
  4 Gummo, Nick               SO Northwest             10:28.40  
  5 Biggers, Managi           JR Northwest             10:50.40  
  6 Santangelo, Joseph        SO Northwest             11:23.10  
  7 Cockerham, Brian          12 Quince Orchard       x11:23.20  
  8 Burney, Farooq            JR Northwest            x11:25.20  
  9 Majurski, Patrick         10 Quince Orchard       x11:50.30  
 10 Volpe, Josh               SR Northwest            x11:54.40  
 11 Obrzut, Steven            FR Northwest            x12:08.90  
 12 Moores, Geoffrey          09 Quince Orchard       x12:26.50  
 13 Sadleir, John             FR Northwest            x12:32.40  
 14 Senft, Chris              FR Northwest            x13:08.40  
 15 Goel, Dewansh             JR Northwest            x13:08.90  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greene, Aaron             SO Northwest                15.73   1    5  
  2 King, Anthony             SR Northwest                16.69   1    3  
  3 Cook, Mark                12 Quince Orchard           16.70   1    1  
  4 Patterson, Chris          SR Northwest                17.65   1 
  5 Conte, Gregory            12 Quince Orchard           17.67   1 
  6 Cruz, Josue               JR Northwest               x17.9h   2 
  7 Lusane, Jordan            SO Northwest               x21.0h   2 
  8 Calvert, John             12 Quince Orchard           21.4h   2 
  9 Nyass, Alieu              FR Northwest               x21.8h   2 
 10 He, Jason                 12 Quince Orchard          x26.74   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Conte, Gregory            12 Quince Orchard           42.3h   1    5  
  2 Greene, Aaron             SO Northwest                42.5h   1    3  
  3 Cook, Mark                12 Quince Orchard           43.8h   1    1  
  4 King, Anthony             SR Northwest                45.2h   1 
  5 Calvert, John             12 Quince Orchard           51.4h   2 
  6 He, Jason                 12 Quince Orchard          x52.6h   2 
  7 Nyass, Alieu              FR Northwest                54.8h   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                                44.6h   1    5  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                           44.7h   1 
  3 Northwest Jaguars  'B'                               x49.4h   2 
  4 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                          x49.6h   1 
  5 Quince Orchard Cougars  'C'                          x50.9h   2 
  6 Northwest Jaguars  'C'                               x52.4h   2 
  7 Northwest Jaguars  'D'                               x56.6h   2 
  8 Northwest Jaguars  'E'                               x59.1h   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                              1:35.5h     5  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         1:37.2h  
  3 Northwest Jaguars  'B'                             x1:42.7h  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                              3:30.5h     5  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         3:34.4h  
  3 Northwest Jaguars  'D'                             x3:56.3h  
  4 Northwest Jaguars  'B'                             x4:00.0h  
  5 Northwest Jaguars  'E'                             x4:19.4h  
  6 Northwest Jaguars  'C'                             x4:32.2h  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         8:28.9h     5  
  2 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                              8:54.0h  
  3 Northwest Jaguars  'B'                            x10:26.9h  
  4 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                       x11:05.9h  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patterson, Chris          SR Northwest              5-10.00     5  
  2 Greene, Aaron             SO Northwest              5-06.00     3  
  3 Boateng, Joseph           JR Northwest             J5-06.00     1  
  4 Siebenlist, Nicholas      12 Quince Orchard         5-00.00  
  4 Hoffman, Bryan            12 Quince Orchard         5-00.00  
 -- Wilson, Andrew            FR Northwest                   NH  
 -- Nyass, Alieu              FR Northwest                   NH  
 -- Conte, Gregory            12 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- McNamara, Thomas          09 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Thomas, Kunle             11 Quince Orchard              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nesmith, Kevin            12 Quince Orchard        20-03.00     5  
  2 Trotman, Sam              JR Northwest             20-01.50     3  
  3 Goley, Alex               SR Northwest             19-00.50     1  
  4 Boateng, Joseph           JR Northwest             18-10.00  
  5 Morgan, Jerod             12 Quince Orchard        18-09.00  
  6 Cook, Mark                12 Quince Orchard        17-07.00  
  7 Makebenta, Patrick        12 Quince Orchard       x17-02.25  
  8 Thomas, Kunle             11 Quince Orchard       x16-09.00  
  9 Wilson, Andrew            FR Northwest            x15-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boateng, Joseph           JR Northwest             43-01.50     5  
  2 Trotman, Sam              JR Northwest             40-03.00     3  
  3 Goley, Alex               SR Northwest             37-04.00     1  
  4 Thomas, Kunle             11 Quince Orchard        37-02.50  
  5 Cook, Mark                12 Quince Orchard        36-00.25  
  6 Makebenta, Patrick        12 Quince Orchard        35-11.00  
 -- Nyass, Alieu              FR Northwest                   ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nesmith, Kevin            12 Quince Orchard        45-10.00     5  
  2 Williams, Chase           JR Northwest             43-10.50     3  
  3 Brown, Marcus             10 Quince Orchard        40-08.00     1  
  4 Thompson, Zachary         12 Quince Orchard        40-03.00  
  4 Young, Justin             SR Northwest             40-03.00  
  6 Lytle, Cody               12 Quince Orchard       x39-00.50  
  7 Wilkins, David            JR Northwest             37-00.00  
  8 Cho, Won                  JR Northwest            x35-03.75  
  9 Noble, Timothy            10 Quince Orchard       x34-10.00  
 10 Whitaker, Audie           JR Northwest            x34-01.00  
 11 Reyes, Jesus              JR Northwest            x33-11.00  
 12 Borten, Jeremy            10 Quince Orchard       x32-11.75  
 13 Levinson, Andrew          12 Quince Orchard       x32-08.50  
 14 Goley, Alex               SR Northwest            x32-04.00  
 14 Day, Dillon               10 Quince Orchard       x32-04.00  
 16 Porter, Brandon           JR Northwest            x31-00.50  
 17 Veirs, Greg               11 Quince Orchard       x30-11.00  
 18 Cheripko, Drew            SO Northwest            x29-11.50  
 19 Woorman, Matt             JR Northwest            x27-09.50  
 20 Wright, Quintin           JR Northwest            x27-07.00  
 21 Haq, Shahan               SO Northwest            x27-00.50  
 22 Thompson, Lucas           09 Quince Orchard       x22-07.50  
 23 Alvarado, David           10 Quince Orchard       x22-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lytle, Cody               12 Quince Orchard          134-00     5  
  2 Cruz, Josue               JR Northwest               129-03     3  
  3 Thompson, Zachary         12 Quince Orchard          122-10     1  
  4 Brown, Marcus             10 Quince Orchard          107-02  
  5 Goley, Alex               SR Northwest                99-06  
  6 Williams, Chase           JR Northwest                96-07  
  7 Noble, Timothy            10 Quince Orchard          x93-10  
  8 Wilkins, David            JR Northwest               x93-04  
  9 Wright, Quintin           JR Northwest               x91-07  
 10 Borten, Jeremy            10 Quince Orchard          x79-08  
 11 Day, Dillon               10 Quince Orchard          x78-10  
 12 Porter, Brandon           JR Northwest               x69-06  
 13 Reyes, Jesus              JR Northwest               x64-09  
 14 Whitaker, Audie           JR Northwest               x64-07  
 15 Cheripko, Drew            SO Northwest               x64-04  
 16 Thompson, Lucas           09 Quince Orchard          x61-08  
 17 Alvarado, David           10 Quince Orchard          x59-02  
 18 Haq, Shahan               SO Northwest               x58-04  
 19 Woorman, Matt             JR Northwest               x46-09  
 -- Veirs, Greg               11 Quince Orchard            FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest Jaguars           92        2) Quince Orchard Cougars     45   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest Jaguars           70        2) Quince Orchard Cougars     67   



Return to Top

Email | About