MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2011-05-18

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 09:12 PM
                 4A West Region Meet - 5/18/2011 to 5/19/2011                  
                          Walter Johnson High School                           
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            12 Northwest              11.88      12.17Q  NWI  4 
  2 Smalls, Jasmine           12 Sherwood               12.10      12.30Q  NWI  3 
  3 Watkins, Rachel           11 Magruder               12.24      12.31Q  NWI  1 
  3 Torian, Camry             11 Northwest              12.16      12.31Q  NWI  2 
  5 Jackson, Malika           12 Paint Branch           12.54      12.39q  NWI  3 
  6 Dowling, Casey            11 Wootton                12.67      12.50q  NWI  2 
  7 Allen, Sheridan           12 Northwest              12.59      12.53q  NWI  4 
  8 White, Bethany             9 Magruder               12.27      12.65q  NWI  1 
  9 Grizzle, Felicia          12 Paint Branch           12.51      12.67   NWI  2 
 10 Glasper, Ashley           12 Sherwood               12.55      12.70   NWI  4 
 11 Mitchell, Alexia           9 Gaithersbrg            12.60      12.75   NWI  3 
 12 Coleman, Emma              9 Winston Churchil       12.80      12.96   NWI  1 
 13 Scott, Zionna              9 Magruder               12.94      12.97   NWI  3 
 14 Tearney, Nichelle         11 Gaithersbrg            12.88      13.03   NWI  1 
 15 Luo, Zeya                  9 Walt Whitman           12.89      13.04   NWI  2 
 16 Christopher, Ashley       10 Rich. Montgomery       13.11      13.09   NWI  3 
 16 Reid, Nichelle             9 Bethesda-CCC           13.03      13.09   NWI  4 
 18 Hildreth, Christine       11 Winston Churchil       13.64      13.26   NWI  3 
 19 Ahearn, Kim               10 Wootton                13.50      13.35   NWI  4 
 20 Wurie, Rashida             9 Paint Branch           13.44      13.42   NWI  4 
 21 Williams, Katie           12 Bethesda-CCC           13.34      13.43   NWI  1 
 22 Ismail, Laila              9 Bethesda-CCC           12.94      13.44   NWI  4 
 23 Melnicki, Maryrose         9 Walter Johnson         13.90      13.45   NWI  2 
 24 Mungai-Barris, Zoe         9 Walt Whitman           14.34      13.59   NWI  2 
 25 Taiwo, Tise               10 Rich. Montgomery       13.34      13.60   NWI  2 
 26 Spies, Isabelle            9 Walt Whitman                      13.83   NWI  3 
 27 Gomerez, Ana               9 Walter Johnson         14.10      13.91   NWI  1 
 28 Tzamaras, Demetra         11 Sherwood               13.20      13.96   NWI  2 
 29 Maizlish, Jennifer        12 Winston Churchil       13.29      13.98   NWI  1 
 30 Campbell, Maya            10 Walter Johnson         13.40      14.05   NWI  3 
 31 Tynes, Jessica             9 Gaithersbrg            14.24      14.45   NWI  1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            12 Northwest              12.17      12.30   NWI  10   
  2 Watkins, Rachel           11 Magruder               12.31      12.51   NWI   8   
  3 White, Bethany             9 Magruder               12.65      12.52   NWI   6   
  4 Smalls, Jasmine           12 Sherwood               12.30      12.65   NWI   4   
  5 Jackson, Malika           12 Paint Branch           12.39      12.92   NWI   2   
  6 Dowling, Casey            11 Wootton                12.50      12.93   NWI   1   
  7 Allen, Sheridan           12 Northwest              12.53      12.98   NWI 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nkirs, Manyo              10 Paint Branch           12.33      11.10Q  NWI  2 
  2 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   11 Winston Churchil       11.04      11.21Q  NWI  3 
  3 Atabong, Emmanuel         12 Springbrook            10.70      11.33Q  NWI  4 
  4 Hassani, Justin           11 Wootton                11.20      11.44Q  NWI  1 
  5 Anumgba, Earvin           12 Paint Branch           11.60      11.33q  NWI  3 
  6 Dantzler, Tony            12 Springbrook            11.10      11.41q  NWI  2 
  6 Oduro, Marvin             11 Paint Branch           11.38      11.41q  NWI  2 
  8 Vault, Solomon             9 Gaithersbrg            11.44      11.42q  NWI  4 
  9 Brown, Billy              11 Gaithersbrg            11.44      11.52   NWI  3 
 10 Moore, Marcus             11 Magruder               11.74      11.66   NWI  2 
 11 Lincoln, Ac               12 Magruder               11.74      11.71   NWI  1 
 12 Johnsoniii, Lenzy         12 Sherwood               11.30      11.80   NWI  1 
 13 Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel  10 Winston Churchil       11.54      11.85   NWI  4 
 13 Johnson, Zavae             9 Magruder               11.90      11.85   NWI  3 
 15 Maydan, Teddy              9 Walter Johnson         11.90      11.86   NWI  4 
 16 Roldos, Lucas             11 Walt Whitman           13.44      11.88   NWI  2 
 17 Wayneiii, Samuel          12 Rich. Montgomery       12.01      11.95   NWI  3 
 18 Banks, Alan                9 Wootton                11.80      11.97   NWI  2 
 19 Kpadehyea, Larry          11 Gaithersbrg            11.94      11.98   NWI  4 
 19 Hammer, Mikael            10 Winston Churchil       11.74      11.98   NWI  1 
 21 Gerdes, Malik             11 Northwest              12.46      12.09   NWI  2 
 22 Baxter, Maurico           11 Northwest              12.40      12.18   NWI  1 
 23 Williams, Benton           9 Bethesda-CCC           12.68      12.22   NWI  4 
 24 Gennes, Nicholas          11 Northwest              12.60      12.24   NWI  3 
 25 Outlaw, Darian            11 Rich. Montgomery       12.64      12.31   NWI  4 
 26 Wilson, Dallas            10 Sherwood               12.34      12.38   NWI  1 
 27 Kaye, Sam                  9 Bethesda-CCC           12.80      12.40   NWI  2 
 28 Meyer, Nick                9 Walt Whitman           13.11      12.82   NWI  1 
 29 Braganza, Max             10 Bethesda-CCC           12.79      13.08   NWI  3 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   11 Winston Churchil       11.21      11.35   NWI  10   
  2 Nkirs, Manyo              10 Paint Branch           11.10      11.48   NWI   8   
  3 Vault, Solomon             9 Gaithersbrg            11.42      11.54   NWI   6   
  4 Anumgba, Earvin           12 Paint Branch           11.33      11.59   NWI   4   
  5 Atabong, Emmanuel         12 Springbrook            11.33      11.65   NWI   2   
  6 Hassani, Justin           11 Wootton                11.44      11.79   NWI   1   
  7 Oduro, Marvin             11 Paint Branch           11.41      11.84   NWI 
  8 Dantzler, Tony            12 Springbrook            11.41      11.85   NWI 
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 9:50.79                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         9:15.00    9:27.62A  10   
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              9:35.00    9:41.09A   8   
  3 Walter Johnson                                    9:41.00    9:41.55A   6   
  4 Wootton                                           9:45.75    9:41.97A   4   
  5 Walt Whitman                                      9:58.45    9:43.92A   2   
  6 Montgomery Blair                                 11:00.00   10:16.09    1   
  7 Winston Churchill                                10:12.58   10:16.93  
  8 Sherwood                                         10:25.00   10:24.31  
  9 Gaithersbrg                                      10:41.00   10:30.27  
 10 Richard Montgomery                               10:49.96   10:31.77  
 11 Magruder                                         10:25.00   11:07.78  
 12 Paint Branch                                     11:10.00   11:22.43  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 8:13.42                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                7:47.49    7:54.34A  10   
  2 Walter Johnson                                    7:56.00    7:58.09A   8   
  3 Wootton                                           8:11.29    8:04.23A   6   
  4 Winston Churchill                                 8:13.28    8:07.75A   4   
  5 Northwest                                         8:22.00    8:10.64A   2   
  6 Sherwood                                          8:07.00    8:14.57    1   
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              8:19.00    8:15.06  
  8 Walt Whitman                                      8:41.23    8:22.88  
  9 Magruder                                          8:36.80    8:42.33  
 10 Montgomery Blair                                             8:56.49  
 11 Gaithersbrg                                       9:10.00    8:58.58  
 12 Paint Branch                                      9:00.00    9:24.90  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyce, Kaifa              11 Gaithersbrg            15.54      15.78Q  NWI  1 
  2 Covaliu, Elad             11 Walter Johnson         15.42      15.79Q  NWI  2 
  3 Mensah, Mike              11 Gaithersbrg            16.04      15.88Q  NWI  3 
  4 Doukoure, Mamadoy         11 Gaithersbrg            15.52      15.82q  NWI  1 
  5 Rhee, John                12 Winston Churchil       15.74      15.89q  NWI  2 
  6 Abutaleb, Ehab            12 Walt Whitman           15.14      16.47q  NWI  3 
  7 Gavett, William           11 Sherwood               16.80      17.03q  NWI  1 
  8 Diallo, Boubacar          10 Springbrook            16.52      17.37q  NWI  3 
  9 Filas, Aldo               10 Walter Johnson         16.70      17.39   NWI  1 
 10 Kanga, Justin             12 Montgomery Blair                  17.85   NWI  1 
 11 Decolin, Dimitry           9 Paint Branch           17.75      17.97   NWI  2 
 12 Tian, Aaron               10 Wootton                18.57      18.08   NWI  1 
 13 Hakimi, Elhoussan         10 Rich. Montgomery       18.54      18.28   NWI  2 
 14 Kim, Kw                   10 Walter Johnson         16.60      18.39   NWI  2 
 15 Mazur, Eric               11 Sherwood               18.71      18.56   NWI  1 
 16 Ebner, Nolan               9 Bethesda-CCC           19.44      19.98   NWI  3 
 17 Jones, Conrad              9 Bethesda-CCC           20.95      20.59   NWI  2 
 18 Kelly, Malik              10 Paint Branch           19.00      20.80   NWI  2 
 19 Wright, Benjamin           9 Rich. Montgomery       20.54      20.90   NWI  3 
 20 Hainbach, Sam              9 Bethesda-CCC           22.94      23.50   NWI  1 
 -- Abrams, Matthew           11 Sherwood               17.97        DNF   NWI  3 
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Covaliu, Elad             11 Walter Johnson         15.79      15.86   NWI  10   
  2 Doukoure, Mamadoy         11 Gaithersbrg            15.82      15.96   NWI   8   
  3 Mensah, Mike              11 Gaithersbrg            15.88      16.04   NWI   6   
  4 Boyce, Kaifa              11 Gaithersbrg            15.78      16.40   NWI   4   
  5 Diallo, Boubacar          10 Springbrook            17.37      16.92   NWI   2   
  6 Gavett, William           11 Sherwood               17.03      17.12   NWI   1   
  7 Abutaleb, Ehab            12 Walt Whitman           16.47      18.09   NWI 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deppen, Sylvia            10 Wootton                15.67      15.25Q  NWI  1 
  2 Shaw, Gwen                10 Wootton                15.30      15.35Q  NWI  3 
  3 Polite, Serenah           12 Winston Churchil       15.45      15.59Q  NWI  2 
  4 Putman, Evelyn            12 Sherwood               15.20      15.70Q  NWI  4 
  5 Crowley, Danielle         12 Rich. Montgomery       15.63      15.26q  NWI  1 
  6 Acha-Morfaw, Achankeng    11 Northwest              16.53      16.03q  NWI  4 
  7 Dally, Laura              11 Walter Johnson         15.78      16.12q  NWI  2 
  8 Entwistle, Madeleine      11 Walt Whitman           16.24      16.23q  NWI  3 
  9 Hardgrove, Julia          12 Bethesda-CCC           16.24      16.76   NWI  4 
 10 Kyermeh, Andrea           11 Northwest              17.70      17.16   NWI  1 
 11 Rhoades, Victoria         12 Sherwood               17.37      17.33   NWI  3 
 12 Joseph, Jordine           11 Paint Branch           18.14      17.34   NWI  4 
 13 Anderson, Casey           11 Sherwood                          17.68   NWI  1 
 14 Oladiran, Kafilat          9 Montgomery Blair                  17.88   NWI  1 
 15 Benjamin, Jasmine          9 Rich. Montgomery       17.64      18.10   NWI  2 
 16 McMillon, Mignon          11 Paint Branch           18.25      18.44   NWI  3 
 17 Brand, Molly              12 Rich. Montgomery       18.12      18.59   NWI  4 
 18 Council, Alisha           11 Paint Branch           18.00      18.64   NWI  3 
 19 Wellington-Brown, Deadra  11 Magruder               17.94      18.69   NWI  2 
 20 Mouafo, Jacky             12 Winston Churchil       18.90      18.98   NWI  1 
 21 Koytcheva, Maria           9 Winston Churchil       19.40      19.21   NWI  3 
 22 Liu, Sherry               12 Wootton                19.00      19.25   NWI  2 
 23 Blackmon, Jenaye          12 Magruder               18.70      19.43   NWI  1 
 24 Carlson, Jamie            11 Walt Whitman           18.49      19.66   NWI  2 
 25 Kodjio, Arnelle            9 Montgomery Blair                  20.00   NWI  2 
 26 Foroutan, Atessa           9 Walt Whitman           19.71      20.03   NWI  4 
 27 Wilson, Eugenia           10 Bethesda-CCC           17.89      22.15   NWI  1 
 28 Canales, America          12 Northwest              19.80      25.05   NWI  4 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Gwen                10 Wootton                15.35      15.24   NWI  10   
  2 Polite, Serenah           12 Winston Churchil       15.59      15.65   NWI   8   
  3 Deppen, Sylvia            10 Wootton                15.25      15.66   NWI   6   
  4 Entwistle, Madeleine      11 Walt Whitman           16.23      15.92   NWI   4   
  5 Crowley, Danielle         12 Rich. Montgomery       15.26      16.04   NWI   2   
  6 Putman, Evelyn            12 Sherwood               15.70      16.22   NWI   1   
  7 Dally, Laura              11 Walter Johnson         16.12      16.29   NWI 
  8 Acha-Morfaw, Achankeng    11 Northwest              16.03      16.45   NWI 
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            12 Northwest              24.04      24.99Q  NWI  4 
  2 Watkins, Rachel           11 Magruder               25.01      25.37Q  NWI  3 
  3 Dowling, Casey            11 Wootton                25.60      25.51Q  NWI  1 
  4 Torian, Camry             11 Northwest              25.21      25.89Q  NWI  2 
  5 Grizzle, Felicia          12 Paint Branch           26.20      25.80q  NWI  4 
  6 Smalls, Jasmine           12 Sherwood               25.70      26.02q  NWI  1 
  7 Allen, Sheridan           12 Northwest              26.07      26.06q  NWI  3 
  8 Glasper, Ashley           12 Sherwood               26.12      26.21q  NWI  4 
  9 Adams, Dasia              10 Rich. Montgomery       25.84      26.33   NWI  2 
 10 White, Bethany             9 Magruder               26.38      26.41   NWI  3 
 11 Caulk, Taylor             11 Winston Churchil       26.73      26.63   NWI  2 
 12 Afinnih, Karimat          10 Sherwood               26.70      26.77   NWI  1 
 13 Coleman, Emma              9 Winston Churchil       26.47      26.81   NWI  1 
 14 Luo, Zeya                  9 Walt Whitman           27.04      26.85   NWI  4 
 15 Reid, Nichelle             9 Bethesda-CCC           27.33      27.23   NWI  2 
 16 Mitchell, Alexia           9 Gaithersbrg            26.45      27.35   NWI  2 
 17 Christopher, Ashley       10 Rich. Montgomery       27.34      27.39   NWI  1 
 18 Juarez, Anicia             9 Magruder               27.90      27.42   NWI  4 
 19 Hackett, Taylar           10 Gaithersbrg            27.14      27.53   NWI  3 
 20 Williams, Katie           12 Bethesda-CCC           27.44      27.55   NWI  1 
 21 Pedowitz, Nichole         11 Rich. Montgomery       27.54      27.97   NWI  2 
 22 Ahearn, Kim               10 Wootton                28.30      28.15   NWI  2 
 23 Mungai-Barris, Zoe         9 Walt Whitman           29.64      28.19   NWI  3 
 24 Corfah, Cynthea           10 Walter Johnson         28.70      28.36   NWI  1 
 25 Wood, Amber               12 Paint Branch           27.00      28.46   NWI  3 
 26 Nash, Shayna              10 Bethesda-CCC           28.54      28.49   NWI  1 
 27 Sraathoff, Cory           10 Walter Johnson         28.00      29.34   NWI  4 
 28 Namude, Maliza            11 Winston Churchil       28.90      29.95   NWI  2 
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            12 Northwest              24.99      24.98   NWI  10   
  2 Watkins, Rachel           11 Magruder               25.37      25.34   NWI   8   
  3 Smalls, Jasmine           12 Sherwood               26.02      25.88   NWI   6   
  4 Grizzle, Felicia          12 Paint Branch           25.80      25.90   NWI   4   
  5 Dowling, Casey            11 Wootton                25.51      26.05   NWI   2   
  6 Glasper, Ashley           12 Sherwood               26.21      26.41   NWI   1   
  7 Allen, Sheridan           12 Northwest              26.06      27.27   NWI 
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Margolis, Seth            12 Wootton                22.70      22.52Q  NWI  2 
  2 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   11 Winston Churchil       22.45      22.64Q  NWI  3 
  3 Beidleman, Michael        12 Magruder               22.74      22.93Q  NWI  1 
  4 Fallet, Kevin             11 Montgomery Blair       22.30      23.01Q  NWI  4 
  5 Atabong, Emmanuel         12 Springbrook            22.20      23.10Q  NWI  5 
  6 Clarke, Joseph            12 Northwest              22.84      22.87q  NWI  2 
  7 Cole, Alexander           12 Sherwood                          23.14q  NWI  1 
  8 Brown, Billy              11 Gaithersbrg            23.54      23.18q  NWI  3 
  9 Oduro, Marvin             11 Paint Branch           23.90      23.33   NWI  3 
 10 Agyire, Nanatwum          12 Bethesda-CCC           24.13      23.46   NWI  5 
 10 Wuya, Anthony             11 Magruder               23.14      23.46   NWI  4 
 12 Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel  10 Winston Churchil       23.40      23.63   NWI  5 
 13 Gwashhavanhu, Simba       11 Gaithersbrg            24.23      23.68   NWI  3 
 14 Keels, Malik              11 Paint Branch           23.82      23.71   NWI  1 
 15 Hassani, Justin           11 Wootton                23.66      23.80   NWI  2 
 16 Kruger, Isaac             12 Rich. Montgomery       24.14      23.91   NWI  5 
 17 Dorsu, Weyimni            11 Bethesda-CCC           24.32      24.02   NWI  1 
 18 Maydan, Teddy              9 Walter Johnson         23.90      24.06   NWI  2 
 18 Raker, Zachary            12 Winston Churchil       23.00      24.06   NWI  3 
 20 Obi, Chiedozie             9 Paint Branch           24.00      24.10   NWI  4 
 21 Kpadehyea, Larry          11 Gaithersbrg            25.14      24.16   NWI  4 
 22 Wayneiii, Samuel          12 Rich. Montgomery       24.44      24.21   NWI  1 
 23 Roldos, Lucas             11 Walt Whitman                      24.39   NWI  3 
 24 Gerdes, Malik             11 Northwest              25.07      24.60   NWI  3 
 25 Banks, Alan                9 Wootton                24.30      24.68   NWI  2 
 26 Minor, Matthew            11 Sherwood               24.21      24.73   NWI  4 
 27 Baxter, Maurico           11 Northwest              25.40      24.77   NWI  5 
 28 Wilson, Dallas            10 Sherwood               25.24      25.65   NWI  5 
 29 Quiros, Dominic            9 Rich. Montgomery       24.84      25.90   NWI  2 
 30 Meyer, Nick                9 Walt Whitman           26.67      26.21   NWI  2 
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   11 Winston Churchil       22.64      22.91   NWI  10   
  2 Clarke, Joseph            12 Northwest              22.87      23.23   NWI   8   
  3 Margolis, Seth            12 Wootton                22.52      23.26   NWI   6   
  4 Beidleman, Michael        12 Magruder               22.93      23.28   NWI   4   
  5 Fallet, Kevin             11 Montgomery Blair       23.01      23.29   NWI   2   
  6 Atabong, Emmanuel         12 Springbrook            23.10      23.93   NWI   1   
  7 Brown, Billy              11 Gaithersbrg            23.18      24.02   NWI 
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 11:39.38                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bouvett, Camille          12 Walter Johnson      11:24.00   11:18.83A  10   
  2 Ryba, Anna                11 Walt Whitman        11:15.65   11:19.88A   8   
  3 Bosse, Anna               12 Walter Johnson      11:32.00   11:26.53A   6   
  4 Phillips, Alexandra       11 Walt Whitman        11:41.76   11:27.59A   4   
  5 Guiot, Caroline           11 Walt Whitman        11:39.80   11:28.14A   2   
  6 Farrell, Ava              11 Bethesda-CCC        11:37.00   11:28.61A   1   
  7 Montiel, Isolda           10 Springbrook         11:56.94   11:59.13  
  8 Delapaz, Elena            11 Rich. Montgomery    11:48.82   12:00.90  
  9 Rico, Madeline            11 Wootton             11:41.00   12:03.96  
 10 Santangelo, Kai           12 Northwest           11:57.46   12:07.09  
 11 Maslen, Zoe               12 Winston Churchil    12:23.22   12:07.38  
 12 Cohen, Karen              11 Wootton             11:59.00   12:15.67  
 13 Dottavi, Morgana           9 Montgomery Blair    11:55.00   12:17.72  
 14 Nakasaka, Laura           10 Bethesda-CCC        12:05.00   12:25.76  
 15 Baruch, Ali               10 Wootton             12:22.00   12:32.81  
 16 Ser, Eileen               12 Northwest           12:55.00   12:47.15  
 17 Garland, Genevieve         9 Winston Churchil    12:52.00   12:49.70  
 18 Oleynik, Shannon          11 Magruder            12:57.00   13:06.35  
 19 Tomlinson, Amanda         10 Sherwood            14:10.00   13:06.72  
 20 Lee-Shapiro, Elka          9 Rich. Montgomery    14:05.25   13:07.12  
 21 Mahlmann, Olivia          12 Sherwood            13:00.00   13:07.30  
 22 Erb, Mara                  9 Magruder            13:14.00   13:15.89  
 23 Balcombe, Emily           11 Northwest           13:00.00   13:17.71  
 24 Shonkwiler, Sara           9 Montgomery Blair               13:18.67  
 25 Cohen, Claire             11 Bethesda-CCC        13:00.00   13:34.97  
 26 Resendiz, Fatima          12 Rich. Montgomery    13:35.85   13:45.21  
 27 Arrazola, Gabriela        11 Magruder            13:22.00   13:49.97  
 28 Mahlmann, Ariel           10 Sherwood            13:36.00   13:59.75  
 29 Pollen, Nicole             9 Gaithersbrg         13:51.70   14:33.74  
 30 Lorn, Vannida             11 Gaithersbrg         15:50.10   15:16.86  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 9:44.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Chris             12 Northwest            9:19.00    9:27.41A  10   
  2 Willett, Alex             12 Walter Johnson       9:26.00    9:35.24A   8   
  3 Weinstein, Zachary        11 Winston Churchil     9:33.16    9:37.74A   6   
  4 Regan, Nick               12 Walter Johnson       9:59.00    9:47.90    4   
  5 Adams, Nick               11 Walt Whitman         9:55.32    9:51.37    2   
  6 Wohl, Kenny               12 Wootton              9:55.00    9:55.82    1   
  7 Gerson, Eliot             12 Bethesda-CCC         9:46.00   10:00.01  
  8 Brown, Robert             12 Walter Johnson      10:19.00   10:03.73  
  9 Rheingold, Justin         12 Winston Churchil    10:08.98   10:08.61  
 10 Levine, David             10 Wootton              9:58.00   10:10.00  
 11 Abebe, Dagmawi            12 Magruder            10:03.00   10:12.52  
 12 Thiyagarajan, Sushen      11 Winston Churchil    10:16.10   10:16.10  
 13 Riishojgaard, Alex         9 Bethesda-CCC        10:35.00   10:29.95  
 14 McMahon, Sean             11 Rich. Montgomery    10:48.38   10:30.70  
 15 Belay, Danniel             9 Gaithersbrg         10:50.76   10:35.67  
 16 Horton, Peter              9 Bethesda-CCC        10:42.00   10:36.48  
 17 Alexander, Stephen         9 Rich. Montgomery    10:48.50   10:36.94  
 18 Sonken, Joey              10 Northwest           10:57.00   10:44.98  
 19 Ochoa, Patrick            12 Magruder            10:40.00   10:45.67  
 20 Kang, Dustin              10 Sherwood            10:22.23   10:45.70  
 21 Bloch, David               9 Walt Whitman        10:51.72   10:46.44  
 22 Blackman, Harrison        10 Wootton             10:54.00   10:49.77  
 23 Ardanay, Jeremy           11 Montgomery Blair               11:07.10  
 24 Hanfling, Eyal            10 Walt Whitman        11:30.00   11:14.75  
 25 Patel, Darshan             9 Montgomery Blair               11:25.00  
 26 Alfaro, Eduardo           10 Northwest           11:30.00   11:40.07  
 27 Ahmed, Ramiz              11 Gaithersbrg         11:28.20   11:42.36  
 -- Piedramartel, Bryan       10 Magruder            11:23.00         DQ   Cut in early.
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 1:45.57                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         1:42.06    1:39.89A  2  10   
  2 Magruder                                          1:41.27    1:42.75A  2   8   
  3 Sherwood                                          1:46.00    1:43.06A  2   6   
  4 Wootton                                           1:46.20    1:44.56A  2   4   
  5 Richard Montgomery                                1:47.78    1:47.15   2   2   
  6 Gaithersbrg                                       1:46.72    1:48.82   2   1   
  7 Winston Churchill                                 1:49.60    1:50.95   2 
  8 Walt Whitman                                      1:53.17    1:51.38   1 
  9 Montgomery Blair                                  1:49.00    1:51.40   2 
 10 Paint Branch                                      1:50.00    1:51.63   1 
 11 Walter Johnson                                    1:50.90    1:52.27   1 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:51.00         DQ   1  3 leg out of zone
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 1:30.95                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                 1:31.50    1:30.82A  2  10   
  2 Paint Branch                                      1:31.72    1:31.05   2   8   
  3 Magruder                                          1:31.27    1:31.61   2   6   
  4 Springbrook                                       1:31.80    1:31.81   2   4   
  5 Northwest                                         1:35.00    1:32.09   1   2   
  6 Richard Montgomery                                1:31.56    1:32.55   2   1   
  7 Wootton                                           1:35.17    1:32.66   1 
  8 Montgomery Blair                                  1:32.00    1:34.33   2 
  9 Gaithersbrg                                       1:32.80    1:34.47   2 
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:33.00    1:34.60   1 
 11 Walter Johnson                                    1:32.65    1:35.36   2 
 12 Walt Whitman                                      1:48.23    1:37.82   1 
 13 Sherwood                                          1:38.50    1:39.48   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 5:16.26                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bouvett, Camille          12 Walter Johnson       5:02.99    5:07.11A  10   
  2 Corbett, Grace            11 Wootton              5:05.96    5:09.16A   8   
  3 Farrell, Ava              11 Bethesda-CCC         5:21.00    5:19.61    6   
  4 Ryba, Anna                11 Walt Whitman         5:16.98    5:22.76    4   
  5 Rico, Madeline            11 Wootton              5:30.00    5:24.14    2   
  6 Swift, Taylor             11 Walter Johnson       5:25.00    5:27.44    1   
  7 Montiel, Isolda           10 Springbrook          5:31.00    5:29.91  
  8 McDonald, Grace            9 Sherwood             5:29.38    5:30.86  
  9 Nakasaka, Laura           10 Bethesda-CCC         5:41.00    5:31.58  
 10 Bosse, Anna               12 Walter Johnson       5:19.00    5:32.05  
 11 Elmendorf, Caroline       10 Walt Whitman         5:36.37    5:32.42  
 12 Dinardo, Christine        12 Northwest            5:37.00    5:33.29  
 13 Dottavi, Morgana           9 Montgomery Blair     5:28.00    5:37.41  
 14 Santangelo, Kai           12 Northwest            5:37.00    5:39.72  
 15 Delapaz, Elena            11 Rich. Montgomery     5:23.77    5:41.33  
 16 Tomlinson, Amanda         10 Sherwood             5:46.27    5:43.89  
 17 Kim, Juhee                 9 Winston Churchil     5:48.00    5:44.91  
 18 Sekscienski, Sarah        12 Northwest            6:00.00    5:45.75  
 19 Rabade, Paula              9 Winston Churchil     5:47.72    5:47.01  
 20 Phillips, Alexandra       11 Walt Whitman         5:27.46    5:47.69  
 21 Skarda, Jenhi             11 Montgomery Blair                5:49.38  
 22 Bourg, Charlotte          11 Winston Churchil     5:42.75    5:50.64  
 23 Gelfond, Hilary           11 Wootton              5:46.70    5:51.05  
 24 Jester, Hallie            11 Bethesda-CCC         5:39.00    5:53.65  
 25 Dunn, Annie               11 Montgomery Blair                5:55.19  
 26 Hanger, Grace              9 Rich. Montgomery     5:50.84    5:59.16  
 27 Lee-Shapiro, Elka          9 Rich. Montgomery     5:59.80    6:00.68  
 28 Oleynik, Shannon          11 Magruder             5:59.90    6:04.89  
 29 McNeace, Jessica          10 Sherwood             5:56.96    6:05.06  
 30 Arrazola, Gabriela        11 Magruder             6:06.60    6:14.14  
 31 Abramova, Julia           11 Magruder             6:12.00    6:22.94  
 32 Shoemaker, Emma            9 Paint Branch         6:35.00    6:29.63  
 33 Lorn, Vannida             11 Gaithersbrg          6:50.00    6:32.84  
 34 Zhang, Kathy              11 Paint Branch         6:27.00    6:34.51  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 4:29.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willett, Alex             12 Walter Johnson       4:14.78    4:20.36A  10   
  2 Miller, Chris             12 Northwest            4:18.21    4:20.57A   8   
  3 Ellis, Josh               11 Walter Johnson       4:26.90    4:24.23A   6   
  4 Conway, William           11 Winston Churchil     4:24.93    4:24.72A   4   
  5 Adams, Nick               11 Walt Whitman         4:29.37    4:25.71A   2   
  6 Reams, Jackson            12 Sherwood             4:29.44    4:26.15A   1   
  7 Weinstein, Zachary        11 Winston Churchil     4:33.30    4:26.26A 
  8 Ertel, Jamie              11 Wootton              4:32.22    4:27.68A 
  9 Gerson, Eliot             12 Bethesda-CCC         4:36.00    4:31.17  
 10 Regan, Nick               12 Walter Johnson       4:24.90    4:33.37  
 11 Tockman, Kyle             12 Sherwood             4:27.40    4:38.05  
 12 Shannon, Luke             11 Winston Churchil     4:40.50    4:38.78  
 13 Sonken, Bobby             12 Northwest            4:38.85    4:40.66  
 14 Abebe, Dagmawi            12 Magruder             4:41.20    4:41.70  
 15 Wise, William             12 Springbrook          4:45.51    4:43.45  
 16 Catterall, Philip         12 Bethesda-CCC         4:52.00    4:45.30  
 17 Kang, Dustin              10 Sherwood             4:50.00    4:47.68  
 18 Ardanay, Jeremy           11 Montgomery Blair                4:48.12  
 19 Belay, Danniel             9 Gaithersbrg          4:52.43    4:49.15  
 19 Ochoa, Patrick            12 Magruder             4:53.40    4:49.15  
 21 Florin, Dominic           12 Montgomery Blair                4:50.44  
 22 Claytor, Julian            9 Rich. Montgomery     4:50.11    4:50.70  
 23 Morris, Matthew            9 Montgomery Blair                4:53.91  
 24 Sonken, Joey              10 Northwest            4:57.00    4:54.94  
 25 Janowitz, Michael         12 Wootton              4:45.13    4:55.09  
 26 Frampus, Patrick          12 Bethesda-CCC         4:49.00    4:55.17  
 27 Alexander, Stephen         9 Rich. Montgomery     4:48.88    4:56.04  
 28 McMahon, Sean             11 Rich. Montgomery     4:49.51    4:58.56  
 29 Liang, Barry              10 Magruder             5:03.00    5:00.11  
 30 Delacour, Thomas          11 Walt Whitman         4:58.67    5:03.86  
 31 Bloch, David               9 Walt Whitman         5:03.29    5:06.96  
 32 Ahmed, Ramiz              11 Gaithersbrg          5:07.40    5:09.38  
 33 Dorsey, Harold             9 Paint Branch         5:25.00    5:14.35  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 58.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            12 Northwest              54.00      54.94A  4  10   
  2 Wade, Brittney            10 Bethesda-CCC           58.34      58.29A  4   8   
  3 Knight, India             11 Northwest              58.03      58.98   4   6   
  4 Wellman, Tiara             9 Northwest              58.92      59.50   4   4   
  5 Taiwo, Tise               10 Rich. Montgomery       62.41      60.99   3   2   
  6 Walsh, Maya               12 Wootton                62.00      61.04   3   1   
  7 Afinnih, Karimat          10 Sherwood               59.50      61.05   4 
  8 Antwi, Celine             10 Magruder               59.54      61.55   4 
  9 Spurell, Megan            10 Walter Johnson         61.40      61.97   3 
 10 Russell, Teresa           12 Sherwood               60.50      62.20   4 
 11 Juarez, Anicia             9 Magruder               63.90      62.47   2 
 12 Plybeah, Alsia             9 Gaithersbrg            63.47      62.48   3 
 13 Ismail, Laila              9 Bethesda-CCC           66.34      62.96   2 
 14 Yeutter, Cameron          10 Bethesda-CCC           62.24      63.37   3 
 15 Huie, Kara                 9 Wootton                63.30      63.79   3 
 16 Iacangelo, Abigail        12 Sherwood               64.45      63.85   2 
 17 Daramola, Funmi            9 Paint Branch           63.00      63.90   3 
 18 Andonian, Lindsey         10 Magruder               61.44      64.19   3 
 19 Jackson, Malika           12 Paint Branch           60.03      64.58   4 
 20 Campbell, Jhonell         12 Gaithersbrg            66.34      65.38   2 
 21 Carlson, Jamie            11 Walt Whitman           67.03      65.50   2 
 22 Blue, Anna                11 Rich. Montgomery                  67.43   1 
 23 Liang, Peggy               9 Winston Churchil       71.00      68.19   1 
 24 Boggan, Breanna            9 Winston Churchil       70.00      68.61   1 
 25 Frayne-Reixa, Adriana     10 Walt Whitman           69.56      69.17   2 
 26 Fraser, Julia              9 Walt Whitman           74.62      71.38   1 
 27 Stearn, Olivia            11 Walter Johnson         65.90      72.26   2 
 28 Srebnick, Taylor           9 Winston Churchil       73.90      73.59   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 50.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowis, Robert             12 Winston Churchil       49.98      50.10A  4  10   
  2 Hamilton, David           11 Rich. Montgomery       49.72      50.31A  4   8   
  3 Clarke, Joseph            12 Northwest              50.00      50.80   4   6   
  4 Mariko, Shahidou          12 Rich. Montgomery       50.72      51.28   4   4   
  5 Cole, Alexander           12 Sherwood               50.30      51.58   4   2   
  6 Keels, Malik              11 Paint Branch           51.51      51.87   4   1   
  7 Kyeremeh, Andrew          11 Northwest              52.47      52.06   3 
  8 Gascaigne, Dc             11 Gaithersbrg            53.12      52.29   3 
  9 Nozick, Daniel            11 Wootton                52.86      52.58   3 
 10 Angel, Zack               12 Rich. Montgomery       52.90      52.85   3 
 11 Dorsu, Weyimni            11 Bethesda-CCC           52.43      53.25   3 
 12 Williams, Jordan          12 Springbrook            53.70      53.41   2 
 13 Heap, Loren               12 Sherwood               52.40      53.83   3 
 13 Lizon, Jakub              12 Magruder               51.50      53.83   4 
 15 Hammer, Mikael            10 Winston Churchil       52.48      54.08   3 
 16 Brennan, Jacob            12 Northwest              53.90      54.20   2 
 17 Diamonde, Mustafa         10 Gaithersbrg            54.24      54.35   2 
 18 Mainwaring, Christopher    9 Winston Churchil       55.89      54.97   2 
 19 Sauro, James              11 Walter Johnson         56.90      55.08   2 
 20 Oxman, Kenny               9 Magruder               57.50      56.38   1 
 21 Minor, Matthew            11 Sherwood               56.27      56.55   2 
 22 Quakenbush, Will          10 Wootton                56.04      56.62   2 
 23 Barry, Sytta              10 Paint Branch           56.00      57.24   2 
 24 Bennet, Nathan             9 Walt Whitman           59.47      57.47   1 
 25 Kaye, Sam                  9 Bethesda-CCC           58.91      58.94   1 
 26 Frayne-Reixa, Nico        11 Walt Whitman           57.09      59.05   1 
 27 Chen, Joey                12 Magruder               59.00      60.33   1 
 28 Greenbaum, Jamey           9 Walt Whitman           60.99      61.06   1 
 29 Bravo-Puig, Luis          10 Walter Johnson         59.00      61.63   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 46.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deppen, Sylvia            10 Wootton                45.70      45.50A  4  10   
  2 Shaw, Gwen                10 Wootton                45.94      45.93A  4   8   
  3 Crowley, Danielle         12 Rich. Montgomery       47.21      46.03A  4   6   
  4 Putman, Evelyn            12 Sherwood               46.84      47.00   4   4   
  5 Wilson, Eugenia           10 Bethesda-CCC           52.69      47.78   3   2   
  6 Polite, Serenah           12 Winston Churchil       48.80      48.00   4   1   
  7 Acha-Morfaw, Achankeng    11 Northwest              47.44      49.38   4 
  8 Entwistle, Madeleine      11 Walt Whitman           49.96      49.60   1 
  9 Kyermeh, Andrea           11 Northwest              50.58      49.71   3 
 10 Wellington-Brown, Deadra  11 Magruder               50.80      50.01   3 
 11 Joseph, Jordine           11 Paint Branch           52.74      51.01   3 
 12 Oladiran, Kafilat          9 Montgomery Blair                  51.05   1 
 13 Fetty, Hope               10 Sherwood               51.80      51.06   3 
 14 Benjamin, Jasmine          9 Rich. Montgomery       50.49      51.35   4 
 15 Liu, Sherry               12 Wootton                52.30      52.43   3 
 16 Hardgrove, Julia          12 Bethesda-CCC           52.54      52.56   3 
 17 Council, Alisha           11 Paint Branch           54.00      52.92   2 
 18 McMillon, Mignon          11 Paint Branch           53.86      53.22   2 
 19 Rhoades, Victoria         12 Sherwood               51.36      53.76   3 
 20 Elmendorf, Caroline       10 Walt Whitman           55.74      54.31   2 
 21 Chen, Fanny                9 Winston Churchil       52.80      54.99   2 
 22 Koytcheva, Maria           9 Winston Churchil       55.59      56.00   2 
 23 Dinardo, Christine        12 Northwest              54.00      57.23   2 
 24 Stacy, Leilani             9 Rich. Montgomery       55.58      57.35   2 
 25 Santana, Brenda           11 Magruder               56.04      58.66   1 
 26 Fowler, Tina              10 Walter Johnson         55.00      61.01   2 
 27 Newsom, Sarah             10 Walt Whitman           57.23      61.12   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 40.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Covaliu, Elad             11 Walter Johnson         41.28      40.08A  4  10   
  2 Hu, Nick                  11 Rich. Montgomery       41.73      41.54   4   8   
  3 Boyce, Kaifa              11 Gaithersbrg            42.19      42.16   4   6   
  4 Doukoure, Mamadoy         11 Gaithersbrg            42.15      42.18   4   4   
  5 Kanga, Justin             12 Montgomery Blair       42.00      42.47   4   2   
  6 Hakimi, Elhoussan         10 Rich. Montgomery       42.75      43.03   4   1   
  7 Kim, Kw                   10 Walter Johnson         44.00      43.94   3 
  8 Filas, Aldo               10 Walter Johnson         43.70      44.03   3 
  9 Batoula, Sigfried         12 Springbrook            45.24      44.11   3 
 10 Tian, Aaron               10 Wootton                47.04      44.66   2 
 11 Ebner, Nolan               9 Bethesda-CCC           46.27      45.52   2 
 12 Kelly, Malik              10 Paint Branch           46.93      45.62   2 
 13 Abrams, Matthew           11 Sherwood               44.44      45.70   3 
 14 Gavett, William           11 Sherwood               45.76      45.75   3 
 15 Kamara, Alfred            11 Gaithersbrg            46.45      45.90   2 
 16 Sarver, Andrew            10 Sherwood               46.22      46.30   2 
 17 Janssen, Elijah           10 Springbrook            46.71      46.42   2 
 18 McGrattan, Brian          12 Wootton                45.93      46.64   2 
 19 Norris, Corey             12 Northwest              43.93      47.13   3 
 20 Decolin, Dimitry           9 Paint Branch           47.00      47.96   2 
 21 Wright, Benjamin           9 Rich. Montgomery       49.73      48.45   1 
 22 Vetrano, Kurt              9 Wootton                48.40      48.54   1 
 23 Varella, Stephen           9 Montgomery Blair       45.00      48.66   3 
 24 Jones, Conrad              9 Bethesda-CCC           49.84      49.96   1 
 25 Ross, Seth                11 Winston Churchil       48.25      51.91   1 
 26 Abutaleb, Ehab            12 Walt Whitman           41.73      69.53   4 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 2:19.64                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eckerstrom, Britt         12 Northwest            2:14.17    2:12.45A  10   
  2 Corbett, Grace            11 Wootton              2:17.89    2:19.30A   8   
  3 Sheppard, Naomi            9 Northwest            2:21.00    2:21.89    6   
  4 Wade, Brittney            10 Bethesda-CCC         2:15.00    2:24.27    4   
  5 Delapaz, Elena            11 Rich. Montgomery     2:24.72    2:25.40    2   
  6 Morrison, Tessa           12 Walt Whitman         2:24.38    2:25.66    1   
  7 Schroeder, Kirsten        10 Wootton              2:27.50    2:28.45  
  8 McDonald, Grace            9 Sherwood             2:27.60    2:29.37  
  9 Farrell, Ava              11 Bethesda-CCC         2:22.00    2:30.00  
 10 Zeichner, Elizabeth        9 Walt Whitman         2:30.33    2:30.45  
 11 Buchek, Hannah            11 Montgomery Blair                2:30.91  
 12 Weinreich, Jessica         9 Winston Churchil     2:28.26    2:31.20  
 13 Cohen, Karen              11 Wootton              2:28.50    2:32.95  
 14 Ryba, Anna                11 Walt Whitman         2:26.44    2:34.75  
 15 Su, Caroline              11 Winston Churchil     2:33.00    2:35.32  
 16 Bojanova, Diana           12 Winston Churchil     2:33.00    2:36.06  
 17 Lemus, Karen              11 Magruder             2:41.00    2:37.77  
 18 Iacangelo, Abigail        12 Sherwood             2:34.00    2:38.76  
 19 Skarda, Jenhi             11 Montgomery Blair                2:38.94  
 20 Tomlinson, Amanda         10 Sherwood             2:40.00    2:40.33  
 21 Gularson, Kaitlin         11 Northwest            2:40.00    2:40.51  
 22 Plybeah, Alsia             9 Gaithersbrg          2:45.00    2:41.54  
 23 Shonkwiler, Sara           9 Montgomery Blair                2:43.23  
 24 Blue, Anna                11 Rich. Montgomery     2:36.48    2:43.39  
 25 Sonnenberg, Rachel         9 Magruder             2:42.00    2:49.71  
 25 Neil, Christina           10 Paint Branch         2:38.00    2:49.71  
 27 Oleynik, Shannon          11 Magruder             2:45.00    2:52.38  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 1:59.35                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Sam               12 Rich. Montgomery     1:56.24    1:57.75A  10   
  2 Trzeciak, Josh            10 Wootton              1:57.48    1:58.13A   8   
  3 Kim, Alexander            12 Winston Churchil     1:57.50    1:58.54A   6   
  4 Conway, William           11 Winston Churchil     1:58.54    1:59.44    4   
  5 Stephens, Trevor          12 Bethesda-CCC         1:59.99    1:59.54    2   
  6 Cantor, Jacob             12 Rich. Montgomery     1:56.92    2:00.41    1   
  7 Johnson, Nick             11 Sherwood             2:02.50    2:00.84  
  8 Smith, Llewellyn          12 Walt Whitman         2:03.29    2:03.55  
  9 Ellis, Josh               11 Walter Johnson       1:59.80    2:03.56  
 10 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri    10 Northwest            2:03.19    2:03.66  
 11 Regan, Nick               12 Walter Johnson       1:58.90    2:03.85  
 12 Bergman, Eli              11 Wootton              2:04.45    2:04.15  
 13 Smith, Edward              9 Walt Whitman         2:06.13    2:04.35  
 14 Wu, Handson               12 Wootton              2:03.50    2:04.49  
 15 Abdool, Daniel            12 Magruder             2:05.40    2:04.60  
 16 Quiros, Dominic            9 Rich. Montgomery     2:06.70    2:05.42  
 17 Crites, Ben               10 Walter Johnson       2:05.90    2:05.72  
 18 Catterall, Philip         12 Bethesda-CCC         2:04.00    2:07.16  
 19 Nolan, James              10 Winston Churchil     2:06.90    2:08.08  
 20 Diamonde, Mustafa         10 Gaithersbrg          2:09.81    2:09.22  
 21 Tockman, Kyle             12 Sherwood             1:58.00    2:10.35  
 22 Tembo, Tenji              12 Magruder             2:08.40    2:11.42  
 -- Florin, Dominic           12 Montgomery Blair     2:15.00         NT  
 -- Colby, Kiernan            12 Montgomery Blair     2:20.00         NT  
 -- Riishojgaard, Alex         9 Bethesda-CCC         2:17.00         NT  
 -- Liang, Barry              10 Magruder             2:10.50         NT  
 -- Ryba, Thomas              10 Walt Whitman         2:11.95         NT  
 -- Dorsey, Harold             9 Paint Branch         2:23.50         NT  
 -- Haamid, Dewayne            9 Paint Branch         2:20.00         NT  
 -- Lutschaunig, Nicholas     10 Sherwood             2:13.21         NT  
 -- Vitelli, Daniel           11 Northwest            2:11.00         NT  
 -- Gennes, Nicholas          11 Northwest            2:14.00         NT  
 -- Daniel, Devan             11 Paint Branch         2:10.00         NT  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 50.41                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Magruder                                            47.97      48.07A  2  10   
  2 Paint Branch                                        49.56      49.30A  2   8   
  3 Northwest                                           48.40      49.41A  2   6   
  4 Gaithersbrg                                         49.14      50.29A  2   4   
  5 Richard Montgomery                                  51.55      52.06   2   2   
  6 Winston Churchill                                   52.88      52.38   1   1   
  7 Walter Johnson                                      51.50      52.91   2 
  8 Walt Whitman                                        53.12      53.49   1 
  9 Sherwood                                            53.80      54.10   1 
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                52.39      54.18   2 
 -- Montgomery Blair                                    51.00         DQ   2  Out of Zone
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 43.88                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        44.16      43.56A  2  10   
  2 Winston Churchill                                   44.41      43.82A  2   8   
  3 Springbrook                                         44.30      44.00   2   6   
  4 Magruder                                            43.91      44.55   2   3    .5474
  4 Gaithersbrg                                         45.14      44.55   2   3    .5474
  6 Wootton                                             46.26      45.21   2   1   
  7 Richard Montgomery                                  46.45      46.20   1 
  8 Sherwood                                            46.30      47.03   1 
  9 Walt Whitman                                        49.23      51.64   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 4:04.15                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         3:49.48    3:57.03A  2  10   
  2 Wootton                                           4:03.14    3:59.06A  2   8   
  3 Sherwood                                          4:04.50    4:04.16   2   6   
  4 Magruder                                          4:08.83    4:06.35   2   4   
  5 Walter Johnson                                    4:09.00    4:08.42   2   2   
  6 Paint Branch                                      4:15.00    4:12.66   2   1   
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:11.00    4:13.95   2 
  8 Gaithersbrg                                       4:23.98    4:18.87   1 
  9 Winston Churchill                                 4:28.99    4:28.01   1 
 10 Montgomery Blair                                  4:15.00    4:28.39   2 
 11 Walt Whitman                                      4:25.67    4:32.54   1  Happy Birthday Tessa
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 3:26.37                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                3:22.12    3:24.10A  2  10   
  2 Magruder                                          3:28.92    3:28.27   2   8   
  3 Winston Churchill                                 3:24.59    3:28.88   2   6   
  4 Northwest                                         3:30.77    3:29.05   2   4   
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              3:29.00    3:30.26   2   2   
  6 Wootton                                           3:35.00    3:32.04   1   1   
  7 Montgomery Blair                                  3:33.00    3:33.49   2 
  8 Paint Branch                                      3:34.00    3:33.60   1 
  9 Gaithersbrg                                       3:37.32    3:35.93   1 
 10 Walter Johnson                                    3:29.70    3:37.68   2 
 11 Springbrook                                       3:40.72    3:55.33   1 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 16-03.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Harris, Chelsea           10 Gaithersbrg         15-10.00   17-07.50A  NWI     5.37m  10   
  2 Meredith, Kendra           9 Northwest           17-00.50   16-05.50A  NWI     5.01m   8   
  3 Chen, Elaine              11 Wootton             16-02.00   16-04.50A  NWI     4.99m   6   
  4 Caulk, Taylor             11 Winston Churchil    17-02.00   16-04.25A  NWI     4.98m   4   
  5 Dowling, Casey            11 Wootton             14-11.00   16-02.50   NWI     4.94m   2   
  6 Walsh, Maya               12 Wootton             16-11.50   15-10.75   NWI     4.84m   1   
  7 Polite, Serenah           12 Winston Churchil    16-03.00   15-07.00   NWI     4.74m 
  8 Chen, Fanny                9 Winston Churchil    15-06.00   15-02.00   NWI     4.62m 
  9 Rodriquez, Marilyn        10 Rich. Montgomery    15-00.50   14-10.00   NWI     4.52m 
 10 Gomerez, Ana               9 Walter Johnson      15-01.00   14-08.25   NWI     4.47m 
 11 Wood, Amber               12 Paint Branch        15-06.00   14-08.00   NWI     4.47m 
 12 Kyermeh, Andrea           11 Northwest           14-00.00   14-05.00   NWI     4.39m 
 13 Ha, Jenny                 10 Gaithersbrg         14-10.00   14-03.00   NWI     4.34m 
 14 Connor, Carolyn           12 Walt Whitman        15-00.50   14-02.50   NWI     4.33m 
 15 Iacangelo, Abigail        12 Sherwood            14-04.00   14-00.25   NWI     4.27m 
 16 Fuller, Kayla             10 Bethesda-CCC        12-00.00   13-10.75   NWI     4.23m 
 17 Coleman, Breanna           9 Paint Branch        14-10.00   13-10.25   NWI     4.22m 
 18 Sraathoff, Cory           10 Walter Johnson      14-00.00   13-08.25   NWI     4.17m 
 19 Desnoyers, Yancie         10 Magruder            13-06.00   13-06.00   NWI     4.11m 
 20 Daniere, Allie            11 Walter Johnson      15-10.00   13-01.25   NWI     3.99m 
 21 Fraser, Julia              9 Walt Whitman        11-06.75   13-00.25   NWI     3.96m 
 22 Russell, Kathleen         10 Sherwood            12-05.00   12-11.50   NWI     3.94m 
 23 Orevba, Ruth              10 Bethesda-CCC        14-04.00   12-10.00   NWI     3.91m 
 24 Le, Liz                   12 Gaithersbrg         13-02.00   12-09.50   NWI     3.89m 
 25 Benjamin, Jasmine          9 Rich. Montgomery    14-04.50   12-08.25   NWI     3.86m 
 26 Huang, Isabella            9 Rich. Montgomery    12-03.50   12-07.75   NWI     3.85m 
 27 Ngati, Lindzzi            10 Magruder            14-02.25   11-11.50   NWI     3.64m 
 28 Anderson, Casey           11 Sherwood            13-00.00   11-09.00   NWI     3.58m 
 -- Hanniford, Monique         9 Magruder            14-02.00         ND   NWI           
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 20-11.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Trotman, Sheldon          12 Northwest           21-05.00   20-09.00   NWI     6.32m  10   
  2 Anumgba, Earvin           12 Paint Branch        20-02.00   20-06.00   NWI     6.24m   8   
  3 Dantzler, Tony            12 Springbrook         20-09.00   20-03.50   NWI     6.18m   6   
  4 Boyce, Kaifa              11 Gaithersbrg         21-03.00   20-00.00   NWI     6.09m   4   
  5 Hu, Nick                  11 Rich. Montgomery    20-00.00   19-07.00   NWI     5.96m   2   
  6 Nelson, Xavier            11 Springbrook         19-07.00   19-07.00   NWI     5.96m   1   
  7 Nelson, Tyler             11 Paint Branch        19-07.00   19-05.50   NWI     5.93m 
  8 Lizon, Jakub              12 Magruder            19-02.00   18-09.00   NWI     5.71m 
  9 Kameka, Rori              12 Wootton             19-07.50   18-05.50   NWI     5.62m 
 10 Covaliu, Elad             11 Walter Johnson      19-00.00   18-02.25   NWI     5.54m 
 11 Smith, Remington          12 Winston Churchil    18-06.00   18-01.50   NWI     5.52m 
 12 Moon, Luke                11 Wootton             18-06.00   17-11.50   NWI     5.47m 
 13 Dorsey, Julien            11 Bethesda-CCC        20-01.00   17-08.50   NWI     5.39m 
 14 Kaye, Sam                  9 Bethesda-CCC        16-06.00   17-07.00   NWI     5.35m 
 15 Berry, Charlie            10 Walter Johnson      18-09.00   17-06.50   NWI     5.34m 
 15 Choi, Hyunjo              11 Magruder            19-01.25   17-06.50   NWI     5.34m 
 15 Barry, Sytta              10 Paint Branch        17-08.00   17-06.50   NWI     5.34m 
 18 Johnsoniii, Lenzy         12 Sherwood            18-04.00   17-04.50   NWI     5.29m 
 19 Sarver, Andrew            10 Sherwood            17-02.00   17-02.00   NWI     5.23m 
 20 Outlaw, Darian            11 Rich. Montgomery    17-03.00   17-01.00   NWI     5.20m 
 21 Mazur, Matthew            10 Sherwood            17-05.00   16-10.50   NWI     5.14m 
 22 Norris, Kenneth            9 Bethesda-CCC        17-02.00   16-06.75   NWI     5.04m 
 23 Ross, Seth                11 Winston Churchil    16-00.00   15-07.00   NWI     4.74m 
 24 Masha, Abdul-Fatahmobola  10 Winston Churchil    16-00.00   14-08.00   NWI     4.47m 
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 34-00.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Dally, Laura              11 Walter Johnson      37-00.00   34-09.50A  NWI    10.60m  10   
  2 Caulk, Taylor             11 Winston Churchil    34-00.00   34-07.50A  NWI    10.55m   7   
  2 Polite, Serenah           12 Winston Churchil    35-11.00   34-07.50A  NWI    10.55m   7   
  4 Chen, Elaine              11 Wootton             33-05.00   34-03.50A  NWI    10.45m   4   
  5 Connor, Carolyn           12 Walt Whitman        34-03.00   34-01.00A  NWI    10.38m   2   
  6 Daniere, Allie            11 Walter Johnson      32-00.00   32-06.00   NWI     9.90m   1   
  7 Squeri, Julia              9 Walt Whitman        31-04.00   31-11.50   NWI     9.74m 
  8 Rodriquez, Marilyn        10 Rich. Montgomery    31-10.00   31-06.00   NWI     9.60m 
  9 Chen, Fanny                9 Winston Churchil    29-06.00   30-10.50   NWI     9.41m 
 10 Rodriguez, Maria          11 Wootton             29-04.00   30-01.00   NWI     9.16m 
 11 Brand, Molly              12 Rich. Montgomery    31-10.00   29-10.00   NWI     9.09m 
 12 Gomerez, Ana               9 Walter Johnson      31-10.00   29-09.00   NWI     9.06m 
 12 Brown, Simone             12 Sherwood            28-11.00   29-09.00   NWI     9.06m 
 12 Russell, Kathleen         10 Sherwood            29-03.00   29-09.00   NWI     9.06m 
 15 Ngati, Lindzzi            10 Magruder            28-09.00   29-04.00   NWI     8.94m 
 16 Huang, Isabella            9 Rich. Montgomery    29-04.00   29-03.00   NWI     8.91m 
 17 Desnoyers, Yancie         10 Magruder            29-04.00   26-02.00   NWI     7.97m 
 -- Duvra, Patricia           11 Paint Branch        28-00.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Coleman, Breanna           9 Paint Branch        26-00.00         ND   NWI           
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 43-03.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Trotman, Sheldon          12 Northwest           45-04.50   44-00.00A  NWI    13.41m  10   
  2 Bodog-Bikim, Etienne      12 Springbrook         43-08.00   43-05.00A  NWI    13.23m   8   
  3 Nelson, Tyler             11 Paint Branch        42-03.00   42-08.50   NWI    13.01m   6   
  4 Boyce, Kaifa              11 Gaithersbrg         41-02.00   41-05.00   NWI    12.62m   4   
  5 Kameka, Rori              12 Wootton             41-10.00   41-04.50   NWI    12.61m   2   
  6 Johnsoniii, Lenzy         12 Sherwood            39-03.00   39-04.50   NWI    12.00m   1   
  7 Norris, Kenneth            9 Bethesda-CCC        38-04.00   38-02.50   NWI    11.64m 
  8 Assoua, Gaston            11 Springbrook         38-04.00   38-01.50   NWI    11.62m 
  9 Liang, Barry              10 Magruder            37-02.00   37-10.00   NWI    11.53m 
 10 Dorsey, Julien            11 Bethesda-CCC        37-05.00   37-05.00   NWI    11.40m 
 11 Nyarko, Michael           11 Bethesda-CCC        36-01.00   37-03.75   NWI    11.37m 
 12 Outlaw, Darian            11 Rich. Montgomery    37-11.50   36-05.50   NWI    11.11m 
 13 Sarver, Andrew            10 Sherwood            36-07.50   35-06.50   NWI    10.83m 
 14 Moon, Luke                11 Wootton             36-00.00   35-02.75   NWI    10.73m 
 15 Oxman, Kenny               9 Magruder            33-04.00   34-11.50   NWI    10.65m 
 16 Shoop, Alexander          10 Sherwood            35-06.50   33-11.00   NWI    10.33m 
 17 Masha, Abdul-Fatahmobola  10 Winston Churchil    34-00.00   31-11.00   NWI     9.72m 
 -- Ross, Seth                11 Winston Churchil    34-00.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Smith, Clayton            10 Rich. Montgomery    35-10.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Choi, Hyunjo              11 Magruder            33-09.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Cornforth, Robert         11 Paint Branch        36-05.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Awojoodu, Ricard           9 Paint Branch        34-00.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Swann, Michael            12 Walter Johnson      39-00.00         ND   NWI           
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 34-05.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Olatunde, Ameerat          9 Sherwood            31-09.50   32-11.75     10.05m  10   
  2 Brown, Janel               9 Magruder            31-03.00   30-07.50      9.33m   8   
  3 Crosby, Kimberly          11 Wootton             30-09.00   30-07.50      9.33m   6   
  4 Edokobi, Nneoma           11 Rich. Montgomery    31-07.00   30-01.00      9.16m   4   
  5 Edokobi, Ozioma            9 Rich. Montgomery    32-10.00   28-09.50      8.77m   2   
  6 Appleby, Sam              12 Magruder            28-04.50   28-08.75      8.75m   1   
  7 Kemp, Jordan              11 Gaithersbrg         30-11.00   28-04.00      8.63m 
  8 Orevba, Ruth              10 Bethesda-CCC        30-01.00   27-11.75      8.52m 
  9 Battle, Sierra            11 Northwest           31-01.50   27-08.75      8.45m 
 10 Rodriguez, Maria          11 Wootton             26-00.00   26-09.50      8.16m 
 11 Dunn, Olivia              12 Sherwood            27-09.50   26-02.25      7.98m 
 12 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany     9 Rich. Montgomery    28-03.25   25-09.50      7.86m 
 13 Jesperson, Alyssa         11 Gaithersbrg         26-09.00   25-01.75      7.66m 
 14 Nguyen, Jennifer          10 Paint Branch        24-02.00   24-10.50      7.58m 
 15 Verdonk, Mimi             10 Montgomery Blair               24-09.25      7.55m 
 16 Huffman, Erika            10 Northwest           20-00.00   24-08.00      7.51m 
 17 Beteta, Maria              9 Northwest           23-02.00   24-05.75      7.46m 
 18 Koenick, Lori             11 Winston Churchil    26-07.50   24-05.50      7.45m 
 19 Dagalakis, Maria          11 Winston Churchil    24-03.00   22-02.25      6.76m 
 20 Stallone, Phillie         11 Bethesda-CCC        19-09.00   20-01.75      6.14m 
 21 Evans, Jessica            12 Walter Johnson      24-00.00   20-00.50      6.10m 
 22 Corbett, Caroline         11 Sherwood            25-00.50   19-05.50      5.93m 
 23 Mapuranga, Varaidzo       11 Walt Whitman                   18-09.00      5.71m 
 24 Montgomery, Grace         11 Walt Whitman                   18-00.50      5.49m 
 25 Eduardcoelho, Maria       12 Walt Whitman                   17-04.25      5.28m 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 45-10.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ukwuani, Dab              12 Magruder            48-04.00   48-04.75A    14.75m  10   
  2 Edokobi, Nnamdi           12 Rich. Montgomery    51-06.00   48-00.50A    14.64m   8   
  3 Elhage, Nadim             11 Winston Churchil    49-00.00   47-03.75A    14.42m   6   
  4 Beauvil, Chris            12 Springbrook         46-10.50   45-01.00     13.74m   4   
  5 Nyarko, Michael           11 Bethesda-CCC        36-06.00   44-06.25     13.56m   2   
  6 Palescandolo, Alexander   12 Magruder            42-10.00   43-10.25     13.36m   1   
  7 Schild, Chris             10 Northwest           40-07.00   42-07.75     12.99m 
  8 Kamara, Roland            11 Northwest           37-04.00   42-04.50     12.91m 
  9 Toula, Kevin              11 Gaithersbrg         39-09.00   39-06.75     12.05m 
 10 Robinson, Michael         12 Springbrook         40-01.50   39-00.50     11.89m 
 11 Gouterman, Michael        12 Sherwood            34-05.00   38-08.00     11.78m 
 12 Grooms, Bryan              9 Rich. Montgomery    37-07.50   38-07.75     11.77m 
 13 Kale, Joseph              11 Winston Churchil    38-09.00   38-00.50     11.59m 
 14 Quigley, Johnathan        10 Paint Branch        34-01.00   34-00.50     10.37m 
 15 Umana, Daniel             12 Montgomery Blair               34-00.00     10.36m 
 16 Portes, Logan              9 Wootton             35-10.00   33-10.50     10.32m 
 17 Soevik, Odin              11 Winston Churchil    31-02.00   32-01.50      9.79m 
 18 Smith, Donito             11 Walter Johnson      37-00.00   31-11.25      9.73m 
 19 Davis, Trevor             11 Gaithersbrg         31-11.00   31-10.25      9.70m 
 20 Costello, Nick            10 Rich. Montgomery    34-04.25   30-02.00      9.19m 
 21 Dancy, Clark              10 Northwest           30-00.00   28-07.00      8.71m 
 22 Groobert, Steven          11 Walter Johnson                 26-02.50      7.98m 
 23 Fanelli, Brian            11 Sherwood            29-00.00   26-02.00      7.97m 
 24 Azanaw, Samuel            10 Paint Branch        25-00.00   25-11.75      7.91m 
 25 Doherty, Devin            10 Bethesda-CCC        25-04.50   24-00.00      7.31m 
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 100-07                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Olivia              12 Sherwood               80-11   90-11.50     27.72m  10   
  2 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany     9 Rich. Montgomery       88-10      89-06     27.27m   8   
  3 Edokobi, Ozioma            9 Rich. Montgomery    88-04.50   86-11.25     26.49m   6   
  4 Foster, Marissa           12 Rich. Montgomery       86-02   85-08.75     26.13m   4   
  5 Kemp, Jordan              11 Gaithersbrg            89-00   85-04.25     26.01m   2   
  6 Appleby, Sam              12 Magruder               94-11   82-02.25     25.05m   1   
  7 Nguyen, Jennifer          10 Paint Branch           79-01   79-10.50     24.34m 
  8 Olatunde, Ameerat          9 Sherwood               83-06      75-01     22.88m 
  9 Crosby, Kimberly          11 Wootton                87-06      74-01     22.58m 
 10 Orevba, Ruth              10 Bethesda-CCC           76-00      73-01     22.27m 
 11 Battle, Sierra            11 Northwest              63-01   64-10.50     19.77m 
 12 Verdonk, Mimi             10 Montgomery Blair               64-01.75     19.55m 
 13 Koenick, Lori             11 Winston Churchil       65-06      62-09     19.12m 
 14 Roberts, Erica            10 Winston Churchil       70-03   62-06.25     19.05m 
 15 Beteta, Maria              9 Northwest              55-08   59-11.25     18.26m 
 16 Jesperson, Alyssa         11 Gaithersbrg         57-01.50      59-11     18.26m 
 17 Kaplowitz, Molly          12 Walt Whitman                   58-00.75     17.69m 
 18 Christmas, Andrea          9 Northwest              50-00   57-03.25     17.45m 
 19 Evans, Jessica            12 Walter Johnson         50-00   53-01.50     16.19m 
 20 Stallone, Phillie         11 Bethesda-CCC           59-04   52-10.75     16.12m 
 21 Dagalakis, Maria          11 Winston Churchil       58-02   49-08.25     15.14m 
 22 Mapuranga, Varaidzo       11 Walt Whitman                   45-03.75     13.81m 
 23 Montgomery, Grace         11 Walt Whitman                   41-11.50     12.78m 
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 133-11                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Edokobi, Nnamdi           12 Rich. Montgomery    42-02.50  149-01.50A    45.45m  10   
  2 Elhage, Nadim             11 Winston Churchil      148-02  141-02.25A    43.03m   8   
  3 Toula, Kevin              11 Gaithersbrg         19-11.50  122-08.75     37.40m   6   
  4 Kaplan, David              9 Winston Churchil      119-04  121-08.50     37.09m   4   
  5 Kale, Joseph              11 Winston Churchil      127-07  120-09.50     36.81m   2   
  6 Palescandolo, Alexander   12 Magruder              129-00  120-07.75     36.77m   1   
  7 Robinson, Michael         12 Springbrook           103-03  107-09.50     32.85m 
  8 Berry, Charlie            10 Walter Johnson        103-04     103-06     31.54m 
  9 Kamara, Roland            11 Northwest              99-06  100-01.50     30.51m 
 10 Riggio, Daniel            12 Wootton               100-03   97-11.25     29.85m 
 11 Schild, Chris             10 Northwest              90-00      97-11     29.84m 
 12 Gouterman, Michael        12 Sherwood               85-05      92-02     28.09m 
 13 Abraham, Dacari           12 Montgomery Blair               91-11.75     28.03m 
 14 Fanelli, Brian            11 Sherwood               92-00   91-02.75     27.80m 
 15 Tsapdong, Arthur          12 Montgomery Blair               91-01.25     27.76m 
 16 Grooms, Bryan              9 Rich. Montgomery       92-04   90-02.50     27.49m 
 17 Malladi, Nitish           12 Wootton                90-08   87-02.50     26.58m 
 18 Nyarko, Michael           11 Bethesda-CCC           98-03      86-08     26.41m 
 19 Quigley, Johnathan        10 Paint Branch           96-00      84-00     25.60m 
 20 Ukwuani, Dab              12 Magruder               90-06   83-08.75     25.52m 
 21 Costello, Nick            10 Rich. Montgomery    88-06.50   83-08.50     25.51m 
 22 Umana, Daniel             12 Montgomery Blair                  81-01     24.71m 
 23 Cornforth, Robert         11 Paint Branch           80-00   76-11.75     23.46m 
 24 Davis, Trevor             11 Gaithersbrg         77-10.50   75-06.50     23.02m 
 25 Mitchell, Thomas          10 Walt Whitman                   74-05.50     22.69m 
 26 Groobert, Steven          11 Walter Johnson         92-00      71-11     21.92m 
 27 Doherty, Devin            10 Bethesda-CCC           68-01      69-02     21.08m 
 28 Dancy, Clark              10 Northwest              70-00      63-00     19.20m 
 29 Azanaw, Samuel            10 Paint Branch           60-00   54-04.75     16.57m 
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
Auto Advance: A  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harris, Chelsea           10 Gaithersbrg          5-04.00    5-04.00A     1.62m  10   
  2 Holston, Alexandra        10 Sherwood             5-02.00    5-02.00A     1.57m   8   
  3 Russell, Teresa           12 Sherwood             4-10.00    5-00.00A     1.52m   6   
  4 Teal, Emma                 9 Walter Johnson       5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m   4   
  5 Squeri, Julia              9 Walt Whitman         4-09.00    4-08.00      1.42m   1   
  5 Crowley, Danielle         12 Rich. Montgomery     5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m   1   
  5 Henshaw, Hayley           10 Northwest            5-02.00    4-08.00      1.42m   1   
  8 Chen, Elaine              11 Wootton              4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Newsom, Sarah             10 Walt Whitman         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 McGrattan, Susan          10 Wootton              4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Sraathoff, Cory           10 Walter Johnson       4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 12 Brand, Molly              12 Rich. Montgomery     4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Brown, Simone             12 Sherwood             4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Ha, Jenny                 10 Gaithersbrg          4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Su, Caroline              11 Winston Churchil     4-00.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Blackmon, Jenaye          12 Magruder             4-02.00         NH            
 -- Ettinger, Sophie          11 Winston Churchil     4-02.00         NH            
 -- Schroeder, Kirsten        10 Wootton              4-02.00         NH            
 -- Spies, Isabelle            9 Walt Whitman                         NH            
 -- Joseph, Jordine           11 Paint Branch                         NH            
 -- Duvra, Patricia           11 Paint Branch                         NH            
 -- Rodriquez, Marilyn        10 Rich. Montgomery     4-06.00         NH            
 -- Wellington-Brown, Deadra  11 Magruder             4-02.00         NH            
 -- Santana, Brenda           11 Magruder             4-02.00         NH            
 -- Sekscienski, Sarah        12 Northwest            4-04.00         NH            
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
Auto Advance: A  6-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trotman, Sheldon          12 Northwest            6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m  10   
  2 Doukoure, Mamadoy         11 Gaithersbrg          5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3 Mensah, Mike              11 Gaithersbrg          5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4 Gwashhavanhu, Simba       11 Gaithersbrg          5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   4   
  5 Pulley, Wes               11 Magruder             5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m   2   
  6 Mariko, Shahidou          12 Rich. Montgomery     5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m   1   
  7 Kameka, Rori              12 Wootton              5-04.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Assoua, Gaston            11 Springbrook          5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Bodog-Bikim, Etienne      12 Springbrook          5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Cornforth, Robert         11 Paint Branch         5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Smith, Clayton            10 Rich. Montgomery     5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Johnson, Zavae             9 Magruder             5-04.00         NH            
 -- Moon, Luke                11 Wootton              5-04.00         NH            
 -- Raker, Zachary            12 Winston Churchil     5-08.00         NH            
 
Event 37  Girls Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
Auto Advance: A  7-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Le, Liz                   12 Gaithersbrg          7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m  10   
  2 Newsom, Sarah             10 Walt Whitman         7-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m   8   
 
Event 38  Boys Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 11-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lorn, Dara                12 Gaithersbrg          8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m  10   
  2 Eichberg, Sam              9 Wootton              8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m   8   
  3 Wingrove, Dixon            9 Wootton                         8-00.00      2.43m   6   
 -- Piedramartel, Esteban      9 Magruder             8-00.00         NH            
 -- Bogan, Adam                9 Wootton                              NH            
 -- Hainbach, Sam              9 Bethesda-CCC         7-00.00         NH            
 -- Beck, Lucas                9 Bethesda-CCC         7-00.00         NH            
 -- Piedramartel, Bryan       10 Magruder             8-00.00         NH            
 -- Jones, Conrad              9 Bethesda-CCC         7-00.00         NH            
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  101        2) Wootton                    91   
    3) Sherwood                    62        4) Magruder                   54   
    5) Walter Johnson              50        6) Richard Montgomery         41   
    7) Gaithersbrg                 37        8) Walt Whitman               36   
    9) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        29       10) Winston Churchill          28   
   11) Paint Branch                15       12) Montgomery Blair            1   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill           98        2) Gaithersbrg                79   
    3) Richard Montgomery          74        4) Northwest                  70   
    5) Walter Johnson              56        6) Paint Branch               45   
    7) Wootton                     40        8) Magruder                   35   
    9) Springbrook                 34       10) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        6   
   10) Sherwood                     6       12) Walt Whitman                4   
   12) Montgomery Blair             4                                           


Return to Top

Email | About