MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WCAC Championship
WCAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Good Counsel
Olney, Maryland
2011-05-20

Licensed to Paul VI High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2011 02:44 PM
             WCAC Track Championship 2011 - 5/19/2011 to 5/21/2011             
                           Good Counsel  High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se           12.42      12.23q  NWI  4 
  2 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop McNam           12.90      12.67q  NWI  3 
  3 Bond, Nicole                 Bishop Ireto           12.94      12.85q  NWI  2 
  4 Williams, Alyse              Elizabeth Se           13.05      12.89q  NWI  1 
  5 Thomas, Destini              St. Mary's R           13.28      12.90q  NWI  4 
  6 Butler, Cierra               Bishop McNam           13.36      12.94q  NWI  2 
  7 Pendergast, Taylor           Our Lady of            13.25      12.95q  NWI  4 
  8 Burroughs, Aailiah           St. Johns Colleg                  12.99q  NWI  1 
  9 Davis, Kendal                Bishop O'Co           13.25      13.00   NWI  3 
 10 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Se           12.98      13.03   NWI  1 
 11 Scott, Chelsea               Bishop McNam           13.30      13.09   NWI  3 
 12 Baxter, Chandler             St. Johns Colleg                  13.17   NWI  3 
 13 Sharpe, Kayla                Paul VI Cath           13.20      13.23   NWI  2 
 14 Richmond, Channel            Our Lady of            13.68      13.30   NWI  2 
 15 Sena, Nia                    St. Johns Colleg                  13.38   NWI  4 
 16 Hall, Julianne               Academy of t           13.39      13.48   NWI  1 
 17 Guillou, Katrina             Bishop Ireto           13.63      13.61   NWI  1 
 18 Fletcher, Daijahj            Our Lady of                       13.65   NWI  2 
 19 Opot, Loda                   Academy of t           14.90      13.75   NWI  1 
 20 Butler, Kyla                 Archbishop C           14.13      14.23   NWI  4 
 21 Gutierrez, Illeana           Bishop Ireto           14.61      14.47   NWI  3 
 22 Luciani, Kelly               Bishop O'Co           14.75      14.52   NWI  2 
 23 Carson, Allie                Paul VI Cath           15.26      14.90   NWI  3 
 24 Perez, Nicolette             Paul VI Cath           15.23      15.00   NWI  2 
 25 Cavalier, Mary               Academy of t           15.10      15.74   NWI  1 
 26 Kim, So-yeon                 St. Mary's R           19.37      17.94   NWI  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se           12.23      12.28   1.3  10   
  2 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop McNam           12.67      12.57   1.3   8   
  3 Bond, Nicole                 Bishop Ireto           12.85      12.80   1.3   6   
  4 Williams, Alyse              Elizabeth Se           12.89      12.85   1.3   5   
  5 Burroughs, Aailiah           St. Johns Colleg       12.99      12.89   1.3   4   
  6 Pendergast, Taylor           Our Lady of            12.95      12.99   1.3   3   
  7 Butler, Cierra               Bishop McNam           12.94      13.05   1.3   2   
  8 Thomas, Destini              St. Mary's R           12.90      13.10   1.3   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seymour, Kiah                Archbishop C           24.84      25.02q  0.5  4 
  2 Young, Briana                Elizabeth Se           25.39      25.25q  0.9  3 
  3 Adewole, Teju                Our Lady of            25.96      25.46q  1.2  1 
  4 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se           26.17      25.80q  1.2  1 
  5 Teague, Tiana                Elizabeth Se           25.59      26.08q +0.0  2 
  6 Butler, Cierra               Bishop McNam           27.26      26.52q +0.0  2 
  7 Bond, Nicole                 Bishop Ireto           26.49      26.58q  0.9  3 
  8 Pendergast, Taylor           Our Lady of                       26.83q  1.2  1 
  9 Woodridge, Jade              Archbishop C           26.20      26.84  +0.0  2 
 10 Hill, Jaidlin                Bishop McNam           26.79      26.91   0.5  4 
 11 Enweze, Ashley               Our Lady of            27.23      27.03   0.9  3 
 12 Davis, Kendal                Bishop O'Co           26.93      27.47   0.5  4 
 13 Thomas, Destini              St. Mary's R                      27.51   0.9  3 
 14 Graham, Ricca                Bishop Ireto           28.40      27.79   0.9  3 
 15 Phillips, Morgan             Bishop McNam           27.45      27.88   1.2  1 
 16 Hall, Julianne               Academy of t           27.90      28.02   1.2  1 
 17 Cousins, Grace               Academy of t           28.20      29.15  +0.0  2 
 18 Wood, Tianna                 Archbishop C           30.51      29.25   1.2  1 
 19 Dougherty, Megan             Academy of t           29.78      29.34   0.5  4 
 20 Chahane, Courtney            Paul VI Cath           29.81      29.84   0.9  3 
 21 Odom, Ariana                 St. Johns Colleg                  30.07   1.2  1 
 22 Gutierrez, Illeana           Bishop Ireto           29.93      30.37  +0.0  2 
 23 Luciani, Kelly               Bishop O'Co           31.25      30.49   0.9  3 
 24 Carson, Allie                Paul VI Cath           30.25      30.99   1.2  1 
 25 Gruenbaum, Danielle          Paul VI Cath           29.39      32.33   0.5  4 
 26 Kim, So-yeon                 St. Mary's R                      38.25  +0.0  2 
 -- Sena, Nia                    St. Johns Colleg                     FS   0.5  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Seymour, Kiah                Archbishop C           25.02      24.61   1.7  10   
  2 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se           25.80      24.85   1.7   8   
  3 Young, Briana                Elizabeth Se           25.25      25.28   1.7   6   
  4 Adewole, Teju                Our Lady of            25.46      25.47   1.7   5   
  5 Butler, Cierra               Bishop McNam           26.52      26.36   1.7   4   
  6 Teague, Tiana                Elizabeth Se           26.08      26.40   1.7   3   
  7 Bond, Nicole                 Bishop Ireto           26.58      26.45   1.7   2   
  8 Pendergast, Taylor           Our Lady of            26.83      26.59   1.7   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seymour, Kiah                Archbishop C           57.16      56.67   3  10   
  2 Young, Briana                Elizabeth Se           58.58      57.62   3   8   
  3 Teague, Tiana                Elizabeth Se           58.39    1:00.06   3   6   
  4 Brown, Chyna                 Bishop McNam         1:02.60    1:01.84   3   5   
  5 Enweze, Ashley               Our Lady of          1:03.24    1:01.99   3   4   
  6 Solaru, Opey                 Our Lady of                     1:02.20   1   3   
  7 Camp, Jordan                 St. Johns Colleg                1:02.71   1   2   
  8 Chambers, Rayna              Elizabeth Se         1:01.14    1:02.72   3   1   
  9 Graham, Ricca                Bishop Ireto         1:04.00    1:02.79   2 
 10 Boll, Sydney                 Bishop O'Co         1:04.71    1:03.27   2 
 11 Hill, Jaidlin                Bishop McNam         1:01.44    1:03.48   3 
 12 Belfiore, Briana             Our Lady of          1:05.08    1:03.80   2 
 13 Cardoza, Carlise             Academy of t         1:09.46    1:07.58   1 
 14 Burgess, Brittani            St. Mary's R         1:08.10    1:07.79   2 
 15 Gruenbaum, Danielle          Paul VI Cath         1:07.23    1:07.98   2 
 16 Genus, Sidi                  St. Johns Colleg                1:08.20   1 
 17 Davis, Tiffany               St. Johns Colleg                1:09.07   1 
 18 Wood, Tianna                 Archbishop C         1:08.00    1:09.10   2 
 19 Ragland, Tatiana             Archbishop C         1:07.00    1:19.73   2 
 20 Kim, Bo-Yoon                 St. Mary's R         1:08.81    1:26.21   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dommel, Alison               Bishop O'Co         2:18.66    2:18.44   10   
  2 Oputa, Angelina              Elizabeth Se         2:28.13    2:22.85    8   
  3 Clark, Caroline              Academy of t         2:32.85    2:25.12    6   
  4 Mccarthy, Sarah              Bishop O'Co         2:22.12    2:25.43    5   
  5 Nolan, Marin                 Bishop Ireto         2:28.56    2:25.48    4   
  6 Holton, Kennedy              Elizabeth Se         2:28.72    2:26.43    3   
  7 Wissler, Anna                Bishop Ireto         2:27.00    2:26.95    2   
  8 Docal, Maria                 Our Lady of          2:33.80    2:29.87    1   
  9 Dean, Sophie                 Our Lady of          2:34.67    2:29.89  
 10 Syers, Serwaa                Elizabeth Se         2:34.87    2:32.42  
 11 Kocis, Erin                  Paul VI Cath         2:35.00    2:33.82  
 12 Jackson, Lauren              Academy of t         2:45.78    2:34.02  
 13 Pape-calabrese, Carravit     Our Lady of                     2:37.26  
 14 Blackstone, Meghan           Paul VI Cath         2:26.72    2:38.05  
 15 Blagg, Emily                 Bishop O'Co         2:24.22    2:39.04  
 16 Faletti, Joanna              Bishop Ireto         2:34.34    2:39.73  
 17 Cox, Nora                    Paul VI Cath         2:46.81    2:45.80  
 18 Debreaux, Shanelle           Bishop McNam         2:46.63    2:47.84  
 19 Clark, Jackie                St. Mary's R                    2:51.97  
 20 Styles, Elizabeth            St. Mary's R         2:53.62    2:54.36  
 21 Brown, Chyna                 Bishop McNam         2:35.00    2:59.63  
 22 Genus, Sidi                  St. Johns Colleg                3:15.24  
 23 Kim, Bo-Yoon                 St. Mary's R         3:19.36    3:22.61  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mccarthy, Sarah              Bishop O'Co         5:07.00    5:06.65   10   
  2 Dommel, Alison               Bishop O'Co         5:17.00    5:14.30    8   
  3 Thomas, Madeline             Bishop Ireto         5:17.39    5:19.99    6   
  4 Holton, Kennedy              Elizabeth Se         5:38.82    5:25.03    5   
  5 Oputa, Angelina              Elizabeth Se         5:38.05    5:27.27    4   
  6 Blagg, Emily                 Bishop O'Co         5:24.00    5:30.92    3   
  7 Burke, Cassidy               Our Lady of          5:46.00    5:31.60    2   
  8 Blackstone, Meghan           Paul VI Cath         5:18.46    5:34.41    1   
  9 Pape-calabrese, Carravit     Our Lady of          5:45.17    5:35.16  
 10 Dean, Sophie                 Our Lady of                     5:42.77  
 11 Godette, Gabby               Bishop Ireto         5:31.21    5:42.94  
 12 Walters, Ciarra              Elizabeth Se         5:50.00    6:02.47  
 13 Patrick, Alaina              Paul VI Cath         6:00.00    6:08.92  
 14 Styles, Elizabeth            St. Mary's R         6:11.06    6:10.69  
 15 Clark, Jackie                St. Mary's R         6:31.03    6:20.91  
 16 Georgi, Alex                 Bishop Ireto         6:16.54    6:25.54  
 17 Toner, Katie                 Academy of t         6:50.00    6:28.13  
 18 Bilbeault, Cara              Paul VI Cath         6:26.82    6:36.40  
 19 Anchor, Sydney               Academy of t         7:15.00    6:37.88  
 20 Parker, Safiya               Bishop McNam         6:42.20    6:47.68  
 21 Paglirulo, Laura             St. Mary's R         7:13.11    6:47.86  
 22 Boies, Madeleine             Academy of t         8:00.84    7:36.05  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mccarthy, Sarah              Bishop O'Co        10:46.34   10:49.73   10   
  2 Thomas, Madeline             Bishop Ireto        11:43.03   11:43.47    8   
  3 Blagg, Emily                 Bishop O'Co        11:51.73   11:50.12    6   
  4 Godette, Gabby               Bishop Ireto        12:07.21   11:59.17    5   
  5 Pape-calabrese, Carravit     Our Lady of         12:17.36   12:06.43    4   
  6 Burke, Cassidy               Our Lady of         12:21.99   12:06.98    3   
  7 Stumvoll, Ashley             Bishop O'Co        12:38.48   12:20.88    2   
  8 Blackstone, Meghan           Paul VI Cath        11:48.92   12:40.84    1   
  9 Braviak, Lindsey             Our Lady of         13:28.19   13:15.38  
 10 Georgi, Alex                 Bishop Ireto        13:23.01   13:24.69  
 11 Styles, Elizabeth            St. Mary's R        12:44.08   13:27.75  
 12 Toner, Katie                 Academy of t        14:00.00   13:36.73  
 13 Johnson, Jacqueline          Paul VI Cath        14:30.00   14:49.55  
 14 Schmeiser, Keara             St. Mary's R        13:33.51   15:24.82  
 15 Warner, Angela               St. Johns Colleg               17:09.76  
 16 Warner, Madeline             St. Johns Colleg               17:28.01  
 17 Boies, Madeleine             Academy of t        15:10.00   17:35.92  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adewole, Tejumade            Our Lady of            15.09      14.60q  0.6  1 
  2 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop McNam           14.85      14.79q  1.0  3 
  3 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se           15.06      15.60q -0.5  2 
  4 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam           15.90      15.69q  0.6  1 
  5 Gordon, Shannon              Bishop Ireto           16.20      16.01q -0.5  2 
  6 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se           16.48      16.56q  1.0  3 
  7 Hutson, Cali                 Paul VI Cath           16.84      16.70q -0.5  2 
  8 Bacon, Jackie                Paul VI Cath           16.86      16.93q  0.6  1 
  9 Davis, Kendal                Bishop O'Co           16.86      16.98   0.6  1 
 10 Wheatley, Danielle           Bishop McNam           16.39      17.11   1.0  3 
 11 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Se           18.65      18.08   1.0  3 
 12 Pleta, Mary                  Paul VI Cath           19.04      18.17  -0.5  2 
 13 Stith, Caitlyn               St. Mary's R           18.86      18.20   1.0  3 
 14 Hersey, Sarah                Bishop Ireto           20.49      19.60   0.6  1 
 15 Paegle, Julia                Bishop O'Co           17.93      20.64  -0.5  2 
 16 Murphy, Jenna                St. Mary's R           21.98      20.85   0.6  1 
 17 Gant, Loren                  Bishop Ireto           22.12      21.36  -0.5  2 
 18 Murphy, Rachel               St. Mary's R           22.44      21.67   1.0  3 
 19 Ebb, Kaylin                  St. Johns Colleg                  21.95   1.0  3 
 -- Williams, Abi                St. Johns Colleg                    DNF   0.6  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop McNam           14.79      14.23   0.2  10   
  2 Adewole, Tejumade            Our Lady of            14.60      14.35   0.2   8   
  3 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se           15.60      15.36   0.2   6   
  4 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam           15.69      15.55   0.2   5   
  5 Gordon, Shannon              Bishop Ireto           16.01      15.89   0.2   4   
  6 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se           16.56      16.46   0.2   3   
  7 Bacon, Jackie                Paul VI Cath           16.93      16.55   0.2   2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se           45.98      46.14   3  10   
  2 Wheatley, Danielle           Bishop McNam           46.99      46.26   3   8   
  3 Gordon, Shannon              Bishop Ireto           47.10      47.14   3   6   
  4 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Se           48.48      47.87   2   5   
  5 Conrad, Leia                 Bishop McNam           47.53      48.61   3   4   
  6 Solomon, Christina           Bishop McNam           49.23      49.12   2   3   
  7 Hutson, Cali                 Paul VI Cath           50.38      49.20   2   2   
  8 Hersey, Sarah                Bishop Ireto           55.23      51.63   1   1   
  9 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se           50.96      51.66   2 
 10 Docal, Theresa               Our Lady of            55.07      53.06   1 
 11 Pleta, Mary                  Paul VI Cath           54.84      54.91   2 
 12 Stith, Caitlyn               St. Mary's R           56.64      55.88   1 
 13 Murphy, Jenna                St. Mary's R         1:03.14    1:03.73   1 
 14 Murphy, Rachel               St. Mary's R         1:06.82    1:05.61   1 
 15 McNutt, Kaitlyn              Bishop Ireto           57.73    1:18.63   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                       49.94      49.30   2  10   
     1) Adewole, Tejumade               2) Pendergast, Taylor             
     3) Richmond, Channel               4) Enweze, Ashley                 
  2 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                 50.10      49.89   2   8   
     1) Woodridge, Jade                 2) Stewart, Rashawn               
     3) Scott, Asha                     4) Seymour, Kiah                  
  3 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    50.29      50.50   2   6   
     1) Phillips, Morgan                2) Ore, Cierra                    
     3) Butler, Cierra                  4) Scott, Chelsea                 
  4 St. Johns College HS  'A'                           51.71      50.85   2   5   
     1) Baxter, Chandler                2) Ebb, Kaylin                    
     3) Sena, Nia                       4) Burroughs, Aailiah             
  5 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    49.04      50.91   2   4   
     1) Kilgore, Briauna                2) Stevens, Chelsie               
     3) Smith, Kellie                   4) Fair, Diamond                  
  6 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               52.18      51.38   1   3   
     1) Bacon, Jackie                   2) Nnaji, Cassandra               
     3) Sharpe, Kayla                   4) Schaal, Erin                   
  7 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                   53.14      51.82   1   2   
     1) Sommerville, Marissa            2) Thomas, Destini                
     3) Langer, Sarah                   4) Sommerville, Myla              
  8 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  51.44      52.11   2   1   
     1) Guillou, Katrina                2) Gutierrez, Illeana             
     3) Graham, Ricca                   4) Bond, Nicole                   
  9 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                      54.16      53.37   1 
     1) Dougherty, Megan                2) Hall, Julianne                 
     3) Cousins, Grace                  4) Opot, Loda                     
 10 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                              53.64      58.34   1 
     1) Luciani, Kelly                  2) Kunn, Laura                    
     3) Nardacci, Becky                 4) Fantini, Elizabeth             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  1:46.00    1:40.33   2  10   
     1) Young, Briana                   2) Stevens, Chelsie               
     3) Williams, Alyse                 4) Teague, Tiana                  
  2 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:46.72    1:44.49   2   8   
     1) Adewole, Tejumade               2) Pendergast, Taylor             
     3) Richmond, Channel               4) Enweze, Ashley                 
  3 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  1:48.40    1:44.77   2   6   
     1) Stroman, Alexis                 2) Fogle, Paulette                
     3) Wheatley, Danielle              4) Hill, Jaidlin                  
  4 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             1:51.68    1:52.34   2   5   
     1) Bacon, Jackie                   2) Nnaji, Cassandra               
     3) Sharpe, Kayla                   4) Schaal, Erin                   
  5 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                 1:53.39    1:52.55   1   4   
     1) Griffin, Ca'ryn                 2) Thomas, Destini                
     3) Burgess, Brittani               4) Sommerville, Myla              
  6 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                    1:53.30    1:52.86   1   3   
     1) Hall, Julianne                  2) Opot, Loda                     
     3) Dougherty, Megan                4) Cousins, Grace                 
  7 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               1:55.21    1:56.26   1   2   
     1) Peters, Alexandra               2) Stewart, Rashawn               
     3) Wood, Tianna                    4) Scott, Asha                    
  8 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                            1:53.24    1:58.64   1   1   
     1) Luciani, Kelly                  2) Kunn, Laura                    
     3) Davis, Kendal                   4) Nardacci, Becky                
  9 St. Johns College HS  'A'                                    2:02.53   1 
     1) Greene, Skylar                  2) Logan, Faith                   
     3) Odom, Ariana                    4) Davis, Tiffany                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  4:13.85    4:06.55   10   
     1) Conrad, Leia                    2) Wheatley, Danielle             
     3) Ore, Cierra                     4) Williams, Mia                  
  2 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                4:11.50    4:13.20    8   
     1) Gordon, Shannon                 2) Nolan, Marin                   
     3) Graham, Ricca                   4) Bond, Nicole                   
  3 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                     4:07.55    4:14.28    6   
     1) Solaru, Opey                    2) Belfiore, Briana               
     3) Fletcher, Daijahj               4) Docal, Maria                   
  4 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               4:17.11    4:18.79    5   
     1) Stewart, Rashawn                2) Scott, Asha                    
     3) Woodridge, Jade                 4) Seymour, Kiah                  
  5 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  3:53.61    4:22.41    4   
     1) Allen, Lakia                    2) Easley, Monique                
     3)                                 4) Tatum, Russia                  
  6 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                    4:13.70    4:26.00    3   
     1) Jackson, Lauren                 2) Clark, Caroline                
     3) Dougherty, Megan                4) Cardoza, Carlise               
  7 St. Johns College HS  'A'                                    4:33.09    2   
     1) Camp, Jordan                    2) Genus, Sidi                    
     3) Davis, Tiffany                  4) Sena, Nia                      
  8 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                            4:25.77    4:34.07    1   
     1) Boll, Sydney                    2) Stumvoll, Ashley               
     3) Fantini, Elizabeth              4) Kunn, Laura                    
  9 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             4:25.08    4:39.12  
     1) Hutson, Cali                    2) Gruenbaum, Danielle            
     3) Kocis, Erin                     4) Blackstone, Meghan             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                            9:44.23    9:38.80   10   
     1) Mccarthy, Sarah                 2) Blagg, Emily                   
     3) Stumvoll, Ashley                4) Dommel, Alison                 
  2 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                 11:42.42    9:55.80    8   
     1) Fogle, Paulette                 2) Brown, Chyna                   
     3) Bethel, Lindsey                 4) Conrad, Leia                   
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                 10:12.76   10:00.43    6   
     1) Walters, Ciarra                 2) Syers, Serwaa                  
     3) Oputa, Angelina                 4) Holton, Kennedy                
  4 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                    10:23.59   10:05.69    5   
     1) Docal, Maria                    2) Yore, Gabrielle                
     3) Pape-calabrese, Carravita       4) Dean, Sophie                   
  5 Bishop Ireton  'A'                               10:03.73   10:09.74    4   
     1) Nolan, Marin                    2) Faletti, Joanna                
     3) Thomas, Madeline                4) Wissler, Anna                  
  6 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                   11:12.00   10:42.02    3   
     1) Clark, Caroline                 2) Jackson, Lauren                
     3) Cardoza, Carlise                4) Anchor, Sydney                 
  7 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                            10:57.05   11:10.80    2   
     1) Kocis, Erin                     2) Cox, Nora                      
     3) Bilbeault, Cara                 4) Patrick, Alaina                
  8 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                           11:12.31  
     1) Styles, Elizabeth               2) Clark, Jackie                  
     3) Griffin, Ca'ryn                 4) Beck, Kristen                  
  9 St. Johns College HS  'A'                                   12:19.67    1   
     1) Genus, Sidi                     2) Isaac, Chloe                   
     3) Warner, Angela                  4) Warner, Madeline               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se         5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Bethel, Lindsey              Bishop McNam         4-08.00    4-10.00    7   
  2 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam         4-10.00    4-10.00    7   
  4 Dozier, Darian               St. Johns Colleg                4-10.00    4.50
  4 Terwilliger, Kate            Bishop O'Co         5-00.00    4-10.00    4.50
  6 Solomon, Christina           Bishop McNam         5-00.00    4-10.00    2.50
  6 Sommerville, Myla            St. Mary's R         4-08.00    4-10.00    2.50
  8 Thomas, Hannah               Bishop Ireto         4-08.00    4-08.00    1   
  9 Paegle, Julia                Bishop O'Co         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 10 Burgess, Brittani            St. Mary's R         4-08.00    4-08.00  
 11 Gordon, Shannon              Bishop Ireto                    4-06.00  
 12 Nardacci, Becky              Bishop O'Co         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 13 Fagan, Kiki                  Our Lady of                     4-02.00  
 14 Campbell, Karynne            Our Lady of                     4-02.00  
 -- Newman, Jazmine              St. Johns Colleg                     NH  
 -- McNutt, Kaitlyn              Bishop Ireto         4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hill, Jaidlin                Bishop McNam        17-10.00   17-07.50   NWI  10   
  2 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam        16-09.00   16-11.00   NWI   8   
  3 Woodridge, Jade              Archbishop C        16-03.00   16-10.00   NWI   6   
  4 Seals, Kela                  Elizabeth Se        16-08.25   16-05.50   NWI   5   
  5 Terwilliger, Kate            Bishop O'Co        17-04.00   16-02.00   NWI   4   
  6 Schaal, Erin                 Paul VI Cath        15-11.50   16-01.00   NWI   3   
  7 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se        15-06.00   15-10.00   NWI   2   
  8 Fair, Diamond                Elizabeth Se        16-08.25   15-07.00   NWI   1   
  9 Paegle, Julia                Bishop O'Co        17-00.00   15-06.00   NWI 
 10 Bacon, Jackie                Paul VI Cath        15-02.00   14-11.00   NWI 
 11 Nardacci, Becky              Bishop O'Co        16-03.00   14-06.00   NWI 
 12 Debreaux, Shanelle           Bishop McNam        16-05.25   14-04.00   NWI 
 13 DeGuzman, Katrina            Our Lady of         13-02.25   14-02.50   NWI 
 14 Langer, Sarah                St. Mary's R        13-08.25   13-04.50   NWI 
 15 Campbell, Karynne            Our Lady of         13-09.50   13-03.50   NWI 
 15 Williams, Abi                St. Johns Colleg               13-03.50   NWI 
 17 Beck, Kristen                St. Mary's R        13-00.50   13-00.50   NWI 
 18 Peters, Alexandra            Archbishop C        12-01.00   13-00.00   NWI 
 19 Griffin, Ca'ryn              St. Mary's R        13-02.00   12-11.00   NWI 
 20 Carson, Allie                Paul VI Cath        14-05.00   12-10.00   NWI 
 21 Baxter, Chandler             St. Johns Colleg               12-06.50   NWI 
 22 Hersey, Sarah                Bishop Ireto        13-05.50   12-04.00   NWI 
 23 Graham, Ricca                Bishop Ireto        14-00.00   11-10.00   NWI 
 24 Logan, Faith                 St. Johns Colleg               11-08.00   NWI 
 25 Matthews, Kailah             Academy of t        13-00.00   10-11.00   NWI 
 26 Whelan, Kelly                Academy of t        11-01.75   10-06.00   NWI 
 27 Joseph, Elizabeth            Academy of t        10-10.75   10-03.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam        38-03.00   38-06.00   NWI  10   
  2 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Se        35-06.00   35-08.50   NWI   8   
  3 Bethel, Lindsey              Bishop McNam        35-06.00   34-11.50   NWI   6   
  4 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se        33-04.50   34-11.00   NWI   5   
  5 Allen, Lakia                 Elizabeth Se        32-09.00   34-00.00   NWI   4   
  6 Schaal, Erin                 Paul VI Cath        32-09.50   33-10.00   NWI   3   
  7 Solomon, Christina           Bishop McNam        33-05.50   32-08.00   NWI   2   
  8 Sharpe, Kayla                Paul VI Cath        29-04.00   32-01.00   NWI   1   
  9 Langer, Sarah                St. Mary's R        30-03.00   32-00.00   NWI 
  9 Nardacci, Becky              Bishop O'Co        29-05.50   32-00.00   NWI 
 11 Campbell, Karynne            Our Lady of         31-00.00   31-09.50   NWI 
 12 DeGuzman, Katrina            Our Lady of         29-02.75   30-02.00   NWI 
 13 Yates, Alexia                St. Johns Colleg               30-01.00   NWI 
 14 Paegle, Julia                Bishop O'Co        30-11.75   29-10.00   NWI 
 15 Carson, Allie                Paul VI Cath        30-05.00   29-00.00   NWI 
 16 Griffin, Ca'ryn              St. Mary's R        27-06.25   28-00.50   NWI 
 -- Terwilliger, Kate            Bishop O'Co        34-11.75       FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Otighigbo, Sarah             Elizabeth Se        31-05.50   33-06.50   10   
  2 Bethel, Lindsey              Bishop McNam        33-00.00   33-06.50    8   
  3 Mallory, Lenetta             Elizabeth Se        31-02.00   32-05.00    6   
  4 Paul, Corrine                St. Johns Colleg               32-04.75    5   
  5 Nnaji, Cassandra             Paul VI Cath        31-10.00   31-11.25    4   
  6 Hall, Katherine              Elizabeth Se        28-08.50   31-00.00    3   
  7 Molock, Diarra               Bishop McNam        33-00.00   30-08.00    2   
  8 Darang, Ashley               Bishop O'Co        29-09.75   30-08.00    1   
  9 Guenther, Stephanie          Bishop O'Co        28-02.50   29-07.00  
 10 Utley, Leah                  Paul VI Cath        27-10.75   28-00.50  
 11 Lucas, Carynn                Bishop O'Co        26-10.75   27-09.00  
 12 Sizemore, Jessica            St. Mary's R        27-01.50   27-02.25  
 13 Nwaba, Amanda                Our Lady of         26-07.75   26-09.50  
 14 Karmichael, Cara             St. Johns Colleg               26-07.00  
 15 Scott, Taylor                Our Lady of                    26-06.25  
 16 Salzano, Jackie              Paul VI Cath        25-04.00   26-05.25  
 17 Scott, Jada                  Bishop McNam        28-00.00   26-03.50  
 18 Jordan, Kristiana            St. Johns Colleg               24-06.00  
 19 Peters, Alexandra            Archbishop C        22-11.00   23-04.50  
 20 Onyekwe, Ariel               Our Lady of         19-11.50   23-01.00  
 21 Waters, Breanna              St. Mary's R        27-04.50   23-00.50  
 22 Gardiner, Sarah              St. Mary's R        22-05.00   21-10.50  
 23 Beverly, Amaiyah             Academy of t        19-06.50   20-09.00  
 24 Kelley, Emily                Academy of t        14-07.50   16-05.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mallory, Lenetta             Elizabeth Se           99-09     105-01   10   
  2 Otighigbo, Sarah             Elizabeth Se        86-00.50      93-03    8   
  3 Hall, Katherine              Elizabeth Se           77-00      90-07    6   
  4 Utley, Leah                  Paul VI Cath           86-11      90-03    5   
  5 Gardiner, Sarah              St. Mary's R           74-10      86-11    4   
  6 Molock, Diarra               Bishop McNam           83-04      84-07    3   
  7 Kight, Kayla                 Our Lady of            77-09      83-01    2   
  8 Lucas, Carynn                Bishop O'Co           74-06      78-01    1   
  9 Sizemore, Jessica            St. Mary's R           74-04      70-09  
 10 Jordan, Kristiana            St. Johns Colleg                  67-04  
 11 Nwaba, Amanda                Our Lady of            67-02      66-02  
 12 Nnaji, Cassandra             Paul VI Cath           64-10      65-08  
 13 Perry, Ke'Shae               Bishop McNam           66-00      62-01  
 14 Peters, Alexandra            Archbishop C           58-02      59-04  
 15 Paul, Corrine                St. Johns Colleg                  57-04  
 16 Parker, Safiya               Bishop McNam           66-00      54-07  
 17 Salzano, Jackie              Paul VI Cath           74-02      53-05  
 18 Gauthier, Catherine          Bishop O'Co           55-10      46-06  
 19 Ebb, Kaylin                  St. Johns Colleg                  45-11  
 20 Donnelly, Mary               Bishop O'Co           58-08      44-04  
 21 Onyekwe, Ariel               Our Lady of                       42-04  
 22 Kelley, Emily                Academy of t        37-07.50      42-02  
 23 Adams, April                 St. Mary's R           54-05      41-11  
 24 Matthews, Kailah             Academy of t           36-00      41-03  
 25 Ragland, Tatiana             Archbishop C                      36-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll           10.91      11.14q  0.5  4 
  2 Walker, Christopher          DeMatha Cath           11.22      11.16q  1.6  2 
  3 Countess, Blake              Our Lady of            11.29      11.20q  0.1  1 
  4 Sutton, Sean                 Our Lady of                       11.23q  0.5  4 
  4 Harvey, Ben                  Our Lady of            11.34      11.23q +0.0  3 
  6 Meeks, Malik                 DeMatha Cath           11.50      11.38q +0.0  3 
  7 Cardwell, Christian          Bishop McNam           11.31      11.41q  1.6  2 
  8 Houston, Jonathan            St. Mary's R           11.25      11.44q  0.1  1 
  9 Harris, Kendall              DeMatha Cath           11.43      11.49   0.5  4 
 10 Thomas, Deon                 Bishop O'Co           11.17      11.56  +0.0  3 
 10 Webb, Moses                  Bishop Ireto           11.46      11.56   0.5  4 
 12 Boone, Julien                Archbishop C           11.71      11.65   0.1  1 
 13 Terrell, Calvin              Archbishop C           11.96      11.89  +0.0  3 
 14 Keens, Kevin                 Bishop O'Co           11.65      11.93   1.6  2 
 15 Price, Brandon               Bishop Ireto           11.90      11.94   0.5  4 
 16 Alexander, Shaqueil          Archbishop C           11.75      12.00   0.1  1 
 17 Myers, Nelon                 Gonzaga Coll           11.89      12.01  +0.0  3 
 18 Merzier, Smith               St. Johns Colleg                  12.20  +0.0  3 
 19 Douglas, George              Bishop O'Co           12.20      12.21   1.6  2 
 19 Robinson, Hannibal           Bishop McNam           11.95      12.21   0.5  4 
 21 Grillo, Alex                 St. Johns Colleg                  12.47   0.5  4 
 21 Burrell, Darrell             St. Johns Colleg                  12.47  +0.0  3 
 23 Turner, Cameron              Bishop McNam           12.68      12.53   0.1  1 
 24 Daus, Jack                   Paul VI Cath           12.49      12.70   0.1  1 
 25 Hillian, Marcus              Paul VI Cath           13.07      13.04   1.6  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Christopher          DeMatha Cath           11.16      10.89   NWI  10   
  2 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll           11.14      10.93   NWI   8   
  3 Sutton, Sean                 Our Lady of            11.23      11.00   NWI   6   
  4 Harvey, Ben                  Our Lady of            11.23      11.10   NWI   5   
  5 Cardwell, Christian          Bishop McNam           11.41      11.27   NWI   4   
  6 Houston, Jonathan            St. Mary's R           11.44      11.37   NWI   3   
  7 Meeks, Malik                 DeMatha Cath           11.38      11.47   NWI   2   
  8 Countess, Blake              Our Lady of            11.20      12.43   NWI   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton, Sean                 Our Lady of            21.91      21.94q  NWI  4 
  2 Walker, Christopher          DeMatha Cath           22.49      22.37q  0.6  2 
  3 Countess, Blake              Our Lady of                       22.63q  0.6  2 
  4 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll           22.24      22.70q  NWI  3 
  5 Cardwell, Christian          Bishop McNam           23.99      22.85q  0.2  1 
  6 Harvey, Ben                  Our Lady of                       22.99q  0.2  1 
  7 Stone, David                 Bishop McNam           22.70      23.08q  0.2  1 
  8 Boone, Julien                Archbishop C           23.26      23.19q  NWI  3 
  9 Thomas, Deon                 Bishop O'Co           22.82      23.21   0.2  1 
 10 Mattocks, James              Bishop McNam           23.49      23.37   NWI  3 
 11 Francis, Michael             DeMatha Cath           23.39      23.38   NWI  4 
 12 Newsome, David               St. Mary's R           23.87      23.48   0.2  1 
 13 Dennis, Brandon              Gonzaga Coll           23.18      23.59   0.6  2 
 14 Webb, Moses                  Bishop Ireto           23.63      23.62   0.6  2 
 15 Monroe, Demory               DeMatha Cath           23.41      23.93   NWI  4 
 16 Keens, Kevin                 Bishop O'Co           24.00      24.07   0.6  2 
 17 Alexander, Shaqueil          Archbishop C           24.11      24.44   NWI  3 
 18 Price, Brandon               Bishop Ireto           24.58      24.54   NWI  4 
 19 Dingui, Alex                 St. Johns Colleg                  24.69   NWI  3 
 20 Mustafa, Ojorie              Archbishop C                      24.70   NWI  4 
 21 Powell, Sean                 Paul VI Cath           25.72      24.97   0.2  1 
 22 Willis, Josh                 St. Johns Colleg                  25.06   NWI  4 
 23 Robinson, Khyree             Bishop Ireto           25.64      25.79   0.6  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sutton, Sean                 Our Lady of            21.94      22.00  -1.2  10   
  2 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll           22.70      22.12  -1.2   8   
  3 Walker, Christopher          DeMatha Cath           22.37      22.16  -1.2   6   
  4 Harvey, Ben                  Our Lady of            22.99      22.67  -1.2   5   
  5 Stone, David                 Bishop McNam           23.08      22.71  -1.2   4   
  6 Cardwell, Christian          Bishop McNam           22.85      22.95  -1.2   3   
  7 Boone, Julien                Archbishop C           23.19      23.78  -1.2   2   
  8 Countess, Blake              Our Lady of            22.63      38.89  -1.2   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Sean                 Our Lady of            48.00      48.48   4  10   
  2 Shokunbi, Afolabi            Our Lady of            50.19      49.62   4   8   
  3 Stone, David                 Bishop McNam           49.17      49.72   4   6   
  4 Mattocks, James              Bishop McNam           51.38      50.58   4   5   
  5 Andersen, Michael            Bishop Ireto           51.58      50.71   4   4   
  6 Eggleston, Jamere            Bishop McNam                      51.52   1   3   
  7 Ajayi, Jeff                  DeMatha Cath           51.57      52.06   4   2   
  8 Carroll, Jay                 Bishop O'Co           50.00      52.72   4   1   
  9 Williams, Derik              Gonzaga Coll           52.57      52.89   3 
 10 Ferrara, Sam                 Bishop Ireto           52.15      52.95   4 
 11 Harris, Paul                 DeMatha Cath           52.24      53.02   3 
 12 Newsome, David               St. Mary's R           54.85      53.97   3 
 13 Barnes, Christopher          DeMatha Cath           55.08      54.33   3 
 14 Mustafa, Ojorie              Archbishop C           56.92      54.38   2 
 15 Byrne, Dan                   Bishop O'Co           55.23      55.03   3 
 16 Young, Aaron                 Archbishop C           56.95      55.95   2 
 17 Castro, James                Bishop O'Co           56.44      56.45   2 
 18 Dingui, Alex                 St. Johns Colleg                  56.70   1 
 19 Powell, Sean                 Paul VI Cath           56.74      56.80   2 
 20 Kelly, Darwyn                Archbishop C                      57.32   1 
 21 Robinson, Khyree             Bishop Ireto           55.26      57.74   2 
 22 Willis, Josh                 St. Johns Colleg                  58.14   1 
 23 Roland, Kane                 St. Mary's R           58.37      58.76   2 
 24 Deluca, Michael              St. Mary's R           59.32      58.95   1 
 25 Harley, Maurice              St. Johns Colleg                  59.01   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Onyx                DeMatha Cath         1:54.04    1:57.16   10   
  2 Shokunbi, Afolabi            Our Lady of          1:59.00    1:57.57    8   
  3 Crozier, Mike                Gonzaga Coll         1:59.30    1:57.95    6   
  4 Warr, Blair                  DeMatha Cath         1:58.65    1:58.81    5   
  5 Tallerico, Thomas            Our Lady of                     1:59.37    4   
  6 Leibold, Collin              Gonzaga Coll         2:00.40    1:59.49    3   
  7 Lynaugh, John                Our Lady of          2:06.61    2:01.60    2   
  8 Kelley, Martin               Gonzaga Coll         2:03.87    2:02.02    1   
  9 Brown, Erick                 DeMatha Cath         2:06.01    2:02.82  
 10 Edgerton, Milan              Archbishop C         2:01.12    2:03.02  
 11 Andersen, Michael            Bishop Ireto         2:00.58    2:03.87  
 12 Stier, Arthur                Bishop Ireto         2:03.70    2:05.92  
 13 Holleran, Keith              Bishop O'Co         2:00.11    2:07.99  
 14 Carroll, Jay                 Bishop O'Co         2:02.33    2:09.72  
 15 Danisewicz, Matt             Paul VI Cath         2:13.00    2:10.11  
 16 Reidy, Kevin                 Bishop O'Co         2:05.22    2:10.85  
 17 Morrison, Nate               Paul VI Cath         2:07.92    2:10.98  
 18 Hightower, Johnathan         Bishop McNam         2:15.27    2:11.54  
 19 Moran, Kevin                 Bishop Ireto         2:05.51    2:11.71  
 20 Landry, Malik                Archbishop C         2:13.91    2:13.44  
 21 Glivens, Issa                Archbishop C         2:15.00    2:14.22  
 22 Morin, Daniel                St. Johns Colleg                2:14.23  
 23 Johnson, Matthew             St. Mary's R         2:23.36    2:14.80  
 24 Mccain, Randy                Bishop McNam         2:25.00    2:16.95  
 25 Schwartz, Linwood            St. Mary's R         2:17.00    2:17.45  
 26 Braam, Ryan                  St. Mary's R         2:20.00    2:18.30  
 27 Bonaffini, James             Paul VI Cath         2:16.00    2:20.98  
 28 MacPherson, Ryan             St. Johns Colleg                2:21.44  
 29 Hicks, Sonny                 Bishop McNam         2:05.00    2:26.84  
 30 Holt, Charles                St. Johns Colleg                2:34.32  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leibold, Collin              Gonzaga Coll         4:17.51    4:19.44   10   
  2 Crozier, Mike                Gonzaga Coll         4:17.39    4:19.67    8   
  3 Riely, Jack                  Our Lady of          4:32.14    4:26.66    6   
  4 Meringolo, Allen             Our Lady of          4:33.61    4:36.08    5   
  5 Holleran, Keith              Bishop O'Co         4:42.20    4:37.21    4   
  6 Crilly, Collin               Our Lady of                     4:40.23    3   
  7 LaPointe, Jj                 Bishop O'Co         4:40.12    4:40.91    2   
  8 Ryan, Connor                 Gonzaga Coll         4:39.10    4:43.42    1   
  9 O'Connor, Liam               Bishop Ireto         4:40.00    4:45.47  
 10 Brewer, John                 DeMatha Cath         4:33.78    4:52.90  
 11 Morrison, Nate               Paul VI Cath         4:43.65    4:54.03  
 12 Stella, John                 Bishop O'Co         4:55.99    4:54.97  
 13 Burns, Daniel                Bishop Ireto         4:49.52    4:55.17  
 14 Hicks, Sonny                 Bishop McNam         5:02.17    5:02.36  
 15 griffit, zach                St. Mary's R         4:58.21    5:02.92  
 16 Stepka, Andrew               Paul VI Cath         4:52.00    5:02.96  
 17 Feather, Matthew             Bishop McNam         5:24.31    5:03.82  
 18 Braam, Ryan                  St. Mary's R         5:06.45    5:04.04  
 19 Schwartz, Linwood            St. Mary's R         4:59.40    5:06.84  
 20 Glivens, Issa                Archbishop C         5:17.00    5:07.07  
 21 Carlstrom, Matthew           Paul VI Cath         4:59.48    5:09.13  
 22 Hightower, Johnathan         Bishop McNam         5:10.39    5:12.05  
 23 Moran, Kevin                 Bishop Ireto         4:44.79    5:16.83  
 24 Williams-McKenzie, Dariu     DeMatha Cath         5:10.44    5:23.54  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leibold, Collin              Gonzaga Coll         9:22.26    9:31.24   10   
  2 Crozier, Mike                Gonzaga Coll         9:17.89    9:31.44    8   
  3 Riely, Jack                  Our Lady of         10:05.86    9:42.66    6   
  4 Meringolo, Allen             Our Lady of         10:12.70    9:53.77    5   
  5 Crilly, Collin               Our Lady of         10:17.13    9:54.13    4   
  6 O'Connor, Liam               Bishop Ireto        10:00.76    9:56.87    3   
  7 Ryan, Connor                 Gonzaga Coll        10:07.08   10:02.18    2   
  8 LaPointe, Jj                 Bishop O'Co        10:21.37   10:13.95    1   
  9 Holleran, Keith              Bishop O'Co        10:30.40   10:17.23  
 10 Morrison, Nate               Paul VI Cath        10:41.08   10:41.81  
 11 Stella, John                 Bishop O'Co        10:44.38   10:47.21  
 12 griffit, zach                St. Mary's R        10:41.11   10:51.08  
 13 Morin, Daniel                St. Johns Colleg               10:57.81  
 14 MacPherson, Ryan             St. Johns Colleg               10:58.61  
 15 Jarboe, Nick                 St. Mary's R        11:29.00   10:59.41  
 16 Stepka, Andrew               Paul VI Cath        10:51.16   11:00.83  
 17 Pearson, Connor              Bishop Ireto        11:20.00   11:02.20  
 18 Brewer, John                 DeMatha Cath        10:13.69   11:06.32  
 19 Schwartz, Linwood            St. Mary's R        10:15.84   11:10.61  
 20 Carlstrom, Matthew           Paul VI Cath        11:10.00   11:22.19  
 21 Feather, Matthew             Bishop McNam        11:29.74   11:31.43  
 22 Ruddock, Rashaad             St. Johns Colleg               11:48.73  
 23 Hicks, Sonny                 Bishop McNam        11:59.00   11:54.01  
 24 Hightower, Johnathan         Bishop McNam        13:00.00   12:29.97  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Michael F.         DeMatha Cath           17.03      14.68q -1.8  1 
  2 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga Coll           14.71      14.70q +0.0  3 
  3 Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady of            15.66      15.00q -1.8  1 
  4 Butler, Devin                Gonzaga Coll           15.24      15.40q +0.0  2 
  5 Townley, Bj                  Bishop Ireto           15.91      15.90q +0.0  2 
  6 Williams, Kordell            DeMatha Cath           16.04      16.00q +0.0  3 
  7 Sosanya, Gabriel             DeMatha Cath           16.89      16.13q -1.8  1 
  8 Booze, Joshua                Archbishop C           15.95      16.21q +0.0  3 
  9 Garrettson, Patrick          Paul VI Cath           16.33      16.47  +0.0  2 
 10 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga Coll           15.84      16.51  -1.8  1 
 11 Beck, John                   St. Mary's R           19.46      18.50  +0.0  3 
 12 Donnelly, Jack               St. Mary's R           20.29      18.89  +0.0  2 
 13 Baehre, Andrew               Bishop Ireto           18.00      18.99  +0.0  2 
 14 Sardegna, Joe                Bishop Ireto           21.04      19.76  -1.8  1 
 15 Williams, Dominique          Archbishop C                      20.04  +0.0  3 
 16 Bacon, Jeffery               Paul VI Cath           18.85      20.69  +0.0  3 
 17 sydnor, Daniel               St. Mary's R           21.06      20.98  -1.8  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Michael F.         DeMatha Cath           14.68      14.25   0.3  10   
  2 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga Coll           14.70      14.75   0.3   8   
  3 Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady of            15.00      14.93   0.3   6   
  4 Butler, Devin                Gonzaga Coll           15.40      15.29   0.3   5   
  5 Williams, Kordell            DeMatha Cath           16.00      15.72   0.3   4   
  6 Townley, Bj                  Bishop Ireto           15.90      15.76   0.3   3   
  7 Sosanya, Gabriel             DeMatha Cath           16.13      15.95   0.3   2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Michael F.         DeMatha Cath           38.47      38.28   4  10   
  2 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga Coll           40.12      39.63   4   8   
  3 Harris, Kendall              DeMatha Cath           39.60      39.87   4   6   
  4 Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady of            42.71      41.24   3   5   
  5 Usher, Nathan                DeMatha Cath           42.34      41.75   4   4   
  6 Bryant, John-richard         Bishop McNam           45.14      41.95   2   3   
  7 Booze, Joshua                Archbishop C           42.91      42.03   3   2   
  8 Townley, Bj                  Bishop Ireto           41.44      42.31   4   1   
  9 Butler, Devin                Gonzaga Coll           42.46      42.37   3 
 10 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga Coll           42.44      43.07   4 
 11 Garrettson, Patrick          Paul VI Cath           43.44      43.17   3 
 12 Carr, Darren                 Our Lady of            45.03      45.11   3 
 13 Baehre, Andrew               Bishop Ireto           48.00      45.64   2 
 14 Kazunas, Jimmy               Our Lady of            44.88      46.40   3 
 15 Beck, John                   St. Mary's R                      46.81   1 
 16 Nixon, Will                  Paul VI Cath           45.31      47.03   2 
 17 Williams, Dominique          Archbishop C           46.96      47.19   2 
 18 Donnelly, Jack               St. Mary's R           49.98      47.89   1 
 19 Sardegna, Joe                Bishop Ireto           49.20      48.22   1 
 20 MacPherson, Ryan             St. Johns Colleg       50.97      50.49   1 
 21 sydnor, Daniel               St. Mary's R           53.51      51.41   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                       42.81      43.26   2  10   
     1) Moore, Kevin                    2) Colbert, Stephon               
     3) Fuller, Kendall                 4) Harvey, Ben                    
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   43.93      43.48   2   8   
     1) Williams, Michael F.            2) Walker, Christopher            
     3) Francis, Michael                4) Monroe, Demory                 
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                    43.92      43.88   2   6   
     1) Williams, Derik                 2) Dunbar, Rajee                  
     3) Pittman, Eric                   4) Dennis, Brandon                
  4 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                 44.64      45.43   2   5   
     1) Landry, Michael                 2) Booze, Joshua                  
     3) Thomas, Jabari                  4) Boone, Julien                  
  5 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                   46.67      45.94   1   4   
     1) Garrahan, Sean                  2) Roland, Kane                   
     3) Houston, Jonathan               4) Newsome, David                 
  6 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    46.29      46.08   2   3   
     1) Turner, Cameron                 2) Crockett, Jordan               
     3) Briscoe, Corey                  4) Robinson, Hannibal             
  7 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  44.79      46.24   2   2   
     1) Price, Brandon                  2) Ferrara, Sam                   
     3) Baehre, Andrew                  4) Webb, Moses                    
  8 St. Johns College HS  'A'                                      46.74   1   1   
     1) Merzier, Smith                  2) Wright, Daniel                 
     3) Burrell, Darrell                4) Grillo, Alex                   
  9 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                              46.51      47.73   2 
     1) Keens, Kevin                    2) Thomas, Deon                   
     3) Byrne, Dan                      4) Gauthier, John                 
 10 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               47.86      48.50   1 
     1) Garrettson, Patrick             2) Hillian, Marcus                
     3) Bacon, Jeffery                  4) Daus, Jack                     
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:30.55    1:28.25   2  10   
     1) Williams, Michael F.            2) Harris, Kendall                
     3) Francis, Michael                4) Walker, Christopher            
  2 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  1:36.14    1:29.38   1   8   
     1) Stone, David                    2) Mattocks, James                
     3) Eggleston, Jamere               4) Cardwell, Christian            
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:34.88    1:33.15   2   6   
     1) Williams, Derik                 2) Dennis, Brandon                
     3) Butler, Devin                   4) Gray, Darien                   
  4 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               1:34.04    1:34.52   2   5   
     1) Boone, Julien                   2) Booze, Joshua                  
     3) Mustafa, Ojorie                 4) Thomas, Jabari                 
  5 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                 1:39.00    1:35.08   1   4   
     1) Garrahan, Sean                  2) Roland, Kane                   
     3) Houston, Jonathan               4) Newsome, David                 
  6 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                            1:34.43    1:35.39   2   3   
     1) Keens, Kevin                    2) Carroll, Jay                   
     3) Douglas, George                 4) Thomas, Deon                   
  7 St. Johns College HS  'A'                                    1:38.10   1   2   
     1) Merzier, Smith                  2) Wright, Daniel                 
     3) Burrell, Darrell                4) Dawson, Tim                    
  8 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             1:38.71    1:40.05   1   1   
     1) Nixon, Will                     2) Bacon, Jeffery                 
     3) Powell, Sean                    4) Daus, Jack                     
 -- Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:30.28        DNF   2 
     1) Countess, Blake                 2) Harvey, Ben                    
     3) Fuller, Kendall                 4) Sutton, Sean                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  3:23.09    3:22.64   10   
     1) Stone, David                    2) Eggleston, Jamere              
     3) Mattocks, James                 4) Cardwell, Christian            
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:18.09    3:24.54    8   
     1) Johnson, Onyx                   2) Warr, Blair                    
     3) Harris, Kendall                 4) Ajayi, Jeff                    
  3 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                     3:25.83    3:28.81    6   
     1) Lynaugh, John                   2) Tallerico, Thomas              
     3) Colbert, Stephon                4) Shokunbi, Afolabi              
  4 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                3:31.86    3:31.20    5   
     1) Ferrara, Sam                    2) Townley, Bj                    
     3) Stier, Arthur                   4) Andersen, Michael              
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:31.50    3:34.27    4   
     1) Williams, Derik                 2) Dennis, Brandon                
     3) Armstrong, Sampson              4) Gray, Darien                   
  6 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               3:40.00    3:43.83    3   
     1) Young, Aaron                    2) Terrell, Calvin                
     3) Kelly, Darwyn                   4) Mustafa, Ojorie                
  7 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             3:45.63    3:52.11    2   
     1) Powell, Sean                    2) Danisewicz, Matt               
     3) Stepka, Andrew                  4) Carlstrom, Matthew             
  8 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                            3:49.94    3:55.00    1   
     1) Castro, James                   2) Byrne, Dan                     
     3) Reidy, Kevin                    4) Gigliotti, Nick                
  9 St. Johns College HS  'A'                                    3:56.91  
     1) Morin, Daniel                   2) Harley, Maurice                
     3) Dingui, Alex                    4) MacPherson, Ryan               
 10 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                 3:44.50    4:01.86  
     1) Deluca, Michael                 2) Donnelly, Jack                 
     3) sydnor, Daniel                  4) Roland, Kane                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 8:00.68    8:00.49   10   
     1) Ajayi, Jeff                     2) Warr, Blair                    
     3) Brewer, John                    4) Monroe, Demory                 
  2 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                     7:57.10    8:07.75    8   
     1) Lynaugh, John                   2) Shokunbi, Afolabi              
     3) Kazunas, Jimmy                  4) Tallerico, Thomas              
  3 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                8:28.21    8:23.01    6   
     1) Stier, Arthur                   2) Ferrara, Sam                   
     3) Burns, Daniel                   4) Moran, Kevin                   
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  8:28.31    8:29.92    5   
     1) Kelley, Martin                  2) Meyerson, Henry                
     3) Armstrong, Sampson              4) Wallisch, Sean                 
  5 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                            8:21.13    8:32.17    4   
     1) Holleran, Keith                 2) LaPointe, Jj                   
     3) Stella, John                    4) Carroll, Jay                   
  6 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  9:57.43    8:49.23    3   
     1) Hicks, Sonny                    2) Feather, Matthew               
     3) Hightower, Johnathan            4) Mccain, Randy                  
  7 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             8:53.00    8:51.01    2   
     1) Carlstrom, Matthew              2) Danisewicz, Matt               
     3) Stepka, Andrew                  4) Morrison, Nate                 
  8 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                 9:23.40    8:55.08    1   
     1) griffit, zach                   2) Braam, Ryan                    
     3) Jarboe, Nick                    4) Schwartz, Linwood              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Emonte               Bishop O'Co         6-02.00    5-09.00   10   
  2 Barnes, Christopher          DeMatha Cath         5-06.00    5-08.00    7   
  2 Usher, Nathan                DeMatha Cath         5-04.00    5-08.00    7   
  4 Holmes, Maurice              Gonzaga Coll         5-06.00    5-06.00    5   
  5 Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady of          5-08.00    5-04.00    4   
  6 Douglas, George              Bishop O'Co         5-04.00    5-04.00    3   
  7 Stier, Arthur                Bishop Ireto         5-02.00    5-02.00    2   
  8 Hills, Kevin                 St. Mary's R                    5-02.00    1   
 -- Porter, Cole                 Our Lady of          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Bryant, John-richard         Bishop McNam         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Kazunas, Jimmy               Our Lady of                          NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Francis, Michael             DeMatha Cath        17-06.25   22-01.00   NWI  10   
  2 Fuller, Kendall              Our Lady of         20-10.50   21-02.50   NWI   8   
  3 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll        16-09.75   20-11.50   NWI   6   
  4 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga Coll        16-03.75   19-10.50   NWI   5   
  5 Webb, Moses                  Bishop Ireto        16-00.00   19-08.00   NWI   4   
  6 Landry, Michael              Archbishop C        19-03.50   19-06.50   NWI   3   
  7 Garrahan, Sean               St. Mary's R        20-00.25   19-01.00   NWI   2   
  8 Moore, Kevin                 Our Lady of         18-04.00   18-11.50   NWI   1   
  9 Briscoe, Corey               Bishop McNam        17-07.50   18-06.50   NWI 
 10 Amon, Tarik                  DeMatha Cath        20-02.00   18-05.00   NWI 
 11 Dingui, Alex                 St. Johns Colleg               18-04.50   NWI 
 11 Butler, Devin                Gonzaga Coll        16-06.00   18-04.50   NWI 
 13 Houston, Jonathan            St. Mary's R        18-06.25   18-00.00   NWI 
 14 Dawson, Tim                  St. Johns Colleg               17-09.50   NWI 
 14 Hillian, Marcus              Paul VI Cath        17-10.00   17-09.50   NWI 
 16 Mccain, Randy                Bishop McNam        17-04.00   17-08.50   NWI 
 17 Mitchum, Josh                St. Johns Colleg               17-01.00   NWI 
 18 Harris, Paul                 DeMatha Cath        18-02.00   17-00.00   NWI 
 19 Hills, Kevin                 St. Mary's R        14-11.75   16-08.00   NWI 
 19 Keens, Kevin                 Bishop O'Co        17-05.50   16-08.00   NWI 
 21 Macnamara, Thomas            Bishop O'Co        13-07.75   13-09.00   NWI 
 22 Daus, Jack                   Paul VI Cath        17-07.50   11-00.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Kendall              Our Lady of         43-06.00   43-00.00   NWI  10   
  2 Bryant, John-richard         Bishop McNam        41-09.00   42-04.00   NWI   8   
  3 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga Coll        32-07.00   40-11.50   NWI   6   
  4 Townley, Bj                  Bishop Ireto        35-00.00   40-07.50   NWI   5   
  5 Countess, Blake              Our Lady of         40-00.00   40-04.50   NWI   4   
  6 Gray, Darien                 Gonzaga Coll        32-03.50   40-02.25   NWI   3   
  7 Wright, Daniel               St. Johns Colleg               40-01.50   NWI   2   
  8 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga Coll        32-11.75   40-00.50   NWI   1   
  9 Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady of         37-02.00   39-06.75   NWI 
 10 Mayuga, Jonathan             DeMatha Cath        40-03.00   39-01.50   NWI 
 11 Briscoe, Corey               Bishop McNam        38-11.50   39-00.00   NWI 
 12 Garrahan, Sean               St. Mary's R        38-09.00   37-00.75   NWI 
 13 Dawson, Tim                  St. Johns Colleg               36-05.00   NWI 
 14 Robinson, Khyree             Bishop Ireto        35-00.00   36-03.50   NWI 
 15 Hills, Kevin                 St. Mary's R        33-04.25   34-09.50   NWI 
 16 Baehre, Andrew               Bishop Ireto        36-04.00   34-09.25   NWI 
 17 Beck, John                   St. Mary's R        34-02.00   32-07.50   NWI 
 18 Macnamara, Thomas            Bishop O'Co        34-11.00   30-11.50   NWI 
 -- Amon, Tarik                  DeMatha Cath        41-03.00       FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Thomas                Gonzaga Coll        52-09.75   54-06.00   10   
  2 Watson, Ryan                 Our Lady of                    53-10.00    8   
  3 Congo, Grey                  Gonzaga Coll        48-05.00   50-06.50    6   
  4 Woodson, Jeff                Gonzaga Coll        46-02.00   44-10.00    5   
  5 Burdin, Wayne                St. Johns Colleg               43-00.00    4   
  6 Rousseau, Peter              St. Johns Colleg               41-08.50    3   
  7 Shokunbi, Olushola           Our Lady of         36-11.25   40-07.00    2   
  8 Crutchfield, Eli             Our Lady of                    39-00.50    1   
  9 Anderson, Matt               Bishop O'Co        37-06.00   37-08.50  
 10 Edgar, Alexander             St. Mary's R        35-08.25   34-09.00  
 11 Keegan, Jimmy                Bishop Ireto        37-06.00   34-08.50  
 12 Johnston, Quinn              St. Mary's R        30-06.00   33-06.00  
 13 Gauthier, John               Bishop O'Co        32-07.00   25-10.00  
 14 Williams, Trevor             St. Mary's R        35-11.00   25-09.50  
 -- Rogers, Emonte               Bishop O'Co        37-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Thomas                Gonzaga Coll          158-02     150-04   10   
  2 Woodson, Jeff                Gonzaga Coll          123-05     129-10    8   
  3 Watson, Ryan                 Our Lady of           125-00     123-10    6   
  4 Dixon, James                 St. Mary's R          112-05     121-03    5   
  5 Crutchfield, Eli             Our Lady of                      115-09    4   
  6 Wright, Daniel               St. Johns Colleg                 111-08    3   
  7 Mitchell, Bobby              Our Lady of         93-02.50     103-05    2   
  8 Rousseau, Peter              St. Johns Colleg                 103-02    1   
  9 Patterson, Mark              Paul VI Cath           92-02      99-00  
 10 Edgar, Alexander             St. Mary's R                      97-07  
 11 Butler, Charles              Gonzaga Coll           96-02      95-07  
 12 Anderson, Matt               Bishop O'Co           88-00      86-07  
 13 Keegan, Jimmy                Bishop Ireto           90-09      84-01  
 14 Curry, Ned                   Bishop Ireto           78-07      81-10  
 15 Rogers, Emonte               Bishop O'Co           70-00      80-04  
 16 Blochberger, Joe             Bishop Ireto           66-10      68-01  
 17 Gauthier, John               Bishop O'Co           70-00      65-11  
 18 Burdin, Wayne                St. Johns Colleg                  61-04  
 -- Williams, Trevor             St. Mary's R          108-05       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elizabeth Seton High Schoo 193        2) Bishop McNamara High Scho 144.50
    3) Bishop O'Connell           76.50     4) Our Lady of Good Counsel   65   
    5) Bishop Ireton               58        6) Archbishop Carroll High S  41   
    7) Paul VI Catholic            32        8) St. Johns College HS       23.50
    9) Academy of the Holy Cross   15       10) St. Mary's Ryken High Sch  13.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Our Lady of Good Counsel   174        2) Gonzaga College High Scho 172   
    3) DeMatha Catholic High Scho 131        4) Bishop McNamara High Scho  60   
    5) Bishop Ireton               35        6) Bishop O'Connell          29   
    7) St. Mary's Ryken High Scho  20        7) Archbishop Carroll High S  20   
    9) St. Johns College HS        16       10) Paul VI Catholic            5   


Return to Top

Email | About