MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Gburg NW at Whitman
Whitman HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Whitman
Bethesda Maryland
2007-04-11

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/2007 04:54 PM
               Gaithersburg and Nortwest vs. Whitman - 4/11/2007               
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 12.60  3/28/2007   Karissa Harris, Poolesville (MD)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jewell, Alissa               Gaithersburg                      13.26   1 
  2 Peterson, Nicole             Gaithersburg                      13.42   1 
  3 Harris, Simone               Gaithersburg                      13.43   2 
  4 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest                         13.45   1 
  5 Washington, Amanda           Gaithersburg                     x13.52   2 
  6 Zdenek, Jill                 Whitman                           14.14   1 
  7 Vidal, Kiki                  Whitman                           14.33   1 
  8 Alike, Queen                 Northwest                         14.41   2 
  9 Rule, Alana                  Northwest                         14.82   1 
 10 Lin, Fiona                   Whitman                           15.75   4 
 11 Osnos, Rachel                Whitman                          x16.02   4 
 11 Houston, Sarah               Whitman                          x16.02   2 
 13 Atwater, Patty               Whitman                          x16.09   2 
 14 Tono, Christina              Whitman                          x16.52   4 
 14 Braun, Elise                 Northwest                        x16.52   2 
 16 Crowder, Megan               Whitman                          x16.54   4 
 17 Gates, Ashley                Northwest                        x16.90   4 
 18 Alonsogough, Valentina       Whitman                          x17.18   4 
 19 Ahmadizadeh, Ida             Whitman                          x17.43   4 
 20 Chae, Sonja                  Northwest                        x17.50   4 
 21 Kingston, Louanna            Gaithersburg                     x49.33   3 
 22 McKinney, Chante             Gaithersburg                     x49.46   3 
 23 Eidi, Christina              Whitman                          x50.21   3 
 24 Pannera, Rossanna            Northwest                        x50.61   3 
 25 Beckman, Anna-Ruth           Whitman                          x50.71   3 
 26 Lee, Grace                   Northwest                        x51.94   3 
 27 Vollberg, Lacey              Northwest                        x52.38   3 
 -- Deutsch, Julia               Whitman                             SCR     
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 26.20  3/28/2006   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman (MD)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jewell, Alissa               Gaithersburg                      26.64   1 
  2 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest                         27.25   1 
  3 Peterson, Nicole             Gaithersburg                      27.94   1 
  4 Washington, Amanda           Gaithersburg                      28.13   2 
  5 Kingston, Louanna            Gaithersburg                     x28.14   3 
  6 Harris, Simone               Gaithersburg                     x28.65   2 
  7 Beyer, Celeste               Northwest                         29.24   1 
  8 Vidal, Kiki                  Whitman                           29.78   1 
  9 Silver, Becca                Whitman                           30.25   1 
 10 Chandra, Revathi             Northwest                         30.32   2 
 11 Eidi, Christina              Whitman                           30.53   3 
 12 Zetts, Emily                 Gaithersburg                     x30.58   3 
 13 Braun, Elise                 Northwest                        x30.98   3 
 14 Pannera, Rossanna            Northwest                        x31.20   2 
 15 Lin, Fiona                   Whitman                          x31.30   2 
 16 Clinton, Amara               Gaithersburg                     x31.69   4 
 17 Metangmo, Sonia              Northwest                        x33.04   3 
 18 Crowder, Megan               Whitman                          x33.79   2 
 19 Simon, Jenna                 Gaithersburg                     x34.12   4 
 20 Tono, Christina              Whitman                          x34.33   4 
 21 Welch, Jennie                Northwest                        x35.10   4 
 22 Ahmadizadeh, Ida             Whitman                          x35.86   3 
 23 Yeany, Jenna                 Northwest                        x38.10   4 
 24 Williams, Nandi              Northwest                        x38.73   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 56.22  4/22/2006   Yvonne Amegashie, Potomac (VA)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie             Whitman                           59.56   1 
  2 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest                         62.84   1 
  3 Malocha, Alexis              Northwest                         65.07   1 
  4 McKenzie, Gabe               Whitman                           67.62   2 
  5 Belausteguigoi, Itziar       Whitman                           69.15   1 
  6 Rose, Lauren                 Gaithersburg                      69.57   1 
  7 Ponte, Sofia                 Whitman                          x71.32   2 
  8 Lin, Fiona                   Whitman                          x72.80   2 
  9 Pannera, Rossanna            Northwest                         75.79   2 
 10 Lee, Grace                   Northwest                        x79.72   2 
 11 Kemp, Taylor                 Gaithersburg                    1:22.88   1 
 12 Welch, Jennie                Northwest                      x1:24.71   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 2:22.70  3/28/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie             Whitman                         2:31.91  
  2 McKenzie, Gabe               Whitman                         2:39.78  
  3 Henshaw, Alyssa              Northwest                       2:43.94  
  4 Nguyen, Melinda              Northwest                       2:52.97  
  5 Williams, Stephanie          Gaithersburg                    2:56.44  
  6 D'Alessio, Anna              Northwest                       3:02.95  
  7 Stone, Robin                 Northwest                      x3:07.15  
  8 Gains, Terra                 Gaithersburg                    3:08.63  
  9 Green, Saba                  Gaithersburg                    3:10.90  
 10 Choi, Allison                Northwest                      x3:12.38  
 11 Wilson, Courtney             Gaithersburg                   x3:27.87  
 12 Nadmichett, Gowri            Northwest                      x3:35.20  
 13 Milstead, Meaghan            Gaithersburg                   x3:53.36  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 5:10.80  3/28/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gay, Morgane                 Whitman                         5:25.76  
  2 Isen, Debbie                 Whitman                         5:30.46  
  3 Stinner, Becca               Northwest                       5:33.47  
  4 Eckerstrom, Emma             Northwest                       5:50.74  
  5 Henshaw, Alyssa              Northwest                       5:51.11  
  6 Washington, Amanda           Gaithersburg                    5:56.29  
  7 Spitler, Abby                Gaithersburg                    5:58.52  
  8 McGuire, Shannon             Northwest                      x6:04.07  
  9 Fuenzalida, Paula            Northwest                      x6:04.78  
 10 Allaway, Kate                Northwest                      x6:06.35  
 11 Beard, Cindy                 Northwest                      x6:06.39  
 12 Nguyen, Melinda              Northwest                      x6:08.98  
 13 Letarte, Alex                Northwest                      x6:08.99  
 14 Dwyer, Megan                 Whitman                         6:15.23  
 15 Kramer, Sarah                Whitman                        x6:17.84  
 16 Siegall, Hillary             Northwest                      x6:19.52  
 17 Shannahan, Sarah             Whitman                        x6:21.05  
 18 Sunshine, Andi               Whitman                        x6:23.41  
 19 Montgomery, Madeline         Gaithersburg                    6:33.34  
 20 Williams, Stephanie          Gaithersburg                   x6:35.56  
 21 El Fallah, Hana              Northwest                      x6:41.98  
 22 Peterson, Nicole             Gaithersburg                   x6:46.95  
 23 Choi, Allison                Northwest                      x6:54.83  
 24 Stone, Robin                 Northwest                      x6:57.15  
 25 Gains, Terra                 Gaithersburg                   x7:06.19  
 26 D'Alessio, Anna              Northwest                      x7:07.73  
 27 Nadmichett, Gowri            Northwest                      x8:02.81  
 28 McIntyre, Amanda             Northwest                      x8:11.29  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 11:21.00  3/28/2006   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gay, Morgane                 Whitman                        11:43.54  
  2 Isen, Debbie                 Whitman                        11:57.18  
  3 Stinner, Becca               Northwest                      12:09.65  
  4 Washington, Amanda           Gaithersburg                   12:45.32  
  5 Spitler, Abby                Gaithersburg                   12:47.43  
  6 Bell, Hillary                Northwest                      12:58.28  
  7 Allaway, Kate                Northwest                      13:06.85  
  8 Fuenzalida, Paula            Northwest                     x13:08.13  
  9 Siegall, Hillary             Northwest                     x13:13.03  
 10 Letarte, Alex                Northwest                     x13:20.20  
 11 Renick, Amanda               Northwest                     x13:50.99  
 12 Dwyer, Megan                 Whitman                        14:13.68  
 13 Kramer, Sarah                Whitman                       x14:42.84  
 14 McIntyre, Amanda             Northwest                     x16:06.11  
 -- McKinney, Chante             Gaithersburg                        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 16.24  4/22/2006   Selena Haggins, Central High School (MD)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest                         17.49   1 
  2 Peterson, Anne               Whitman                           18.03   1 
  3 Parasuraman, Shanta          Whitman                           18.53   1 
  4 Chang, Alice                 Northwest                         18.75   1 
  5 Hooks, Zoraya                Gaithersburg                      18.80   1 
  6 Deutsch, Julia               Whitman                           18.9h   2 
  7 Loyd, Megan                  Northwest                         19.2h   2 
  8 Rose, Lauren                 Gaithersburg                      19.5h   2 
  9 Berg, Alex                   Whitman                          x19.9h   2 
 10 Barrett, Courtney            Gaithersburg                      19.97   1 
 11 Hooks, Brianna               Gaithersburg                     x20.1h   3 
 12 Osnos, Rachel                Whitman                          x20.3h   3 
 13 Gwashau, Nyasha              Gaithersburg                     x20.6h   3 
 14 Silver, Becca                Whitman                          x20.9h   3 
 15 Saddler, Alex                Northwest                        x21.0h   2 
 16 Harris, Chelsea              Northwest                        x21.5h   3 
 17 klinger, Jane                Gaithersburg                     x22.9h   2 
 -- Ponte, Sofia                 Whitman                             SCR     
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 48.73  4/22/2006   Olivia Durr, Poolesville (MD)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest                         49.30   1 
  2 Peterson, Anne               Whitman                           51.11   1 
  3 Chang, Alice                 Northwest                         53.26   1 
  4 Parasuraman, Shanta          Whitman                           54.25   2 
  5 McGuire, Shannon             Northwest                         55.20   2 
  6 Silver, Becca                Whitman                           55.66   2 
  7 Berg, Alex                   Whitman                          x56.05   3 
  8 Deutsch, Julia               Whitman                          x56.29   1 
  9 Beard, Cindy                 Northwest                        x56.77   2 
 10 Hooks, Zoraya                Gaithersburg                      57.17   1 
 11 Nguyen, Melinda              Northwest                        x57.69   3 
 12 Barrett, Courtney            Gaithersburg                      57.77   1 
 13 Wilson, Courtney             Gaithersburg                      61.68   2 
 14 Garcia, Melissa              Northwest                        x62.06   3 
 15 Hooks, Brianna               Gaithersburg                     x63.60   2 
 16 Kramer, Sarah                Whitman                          x69.82   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 51.20  4/22/2006   Potomac Senior High School, Potomac (VA)    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                                   51.39  
  2 Northwest High School                                          54.70  
  3 Walt Whitman High School                                       56.30  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 1:51.20  4/12/2005   Magruder H.S. (MD), Magruder (MD)         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                                 1:48.11* 
  2 Walt Whitman High School                                     1:59.24  
 -- Northwest High School                                             DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 4:10.04  4/22/2006   Central High School, Central High School (
                         C Davis, S Haggins, A Clark, J Zar Zar            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                                     4:13.51  
  2 Northwest High School                                        4:19.45  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 9:49.00  4/22/2006   Walt Whitman High School, Walt Whitman (MD
                         M Gay, D Isen, K McFadden, L Morrison             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                                    10:24.77  
  2 Northwest High School                                       10:47.87  
  3 Walt Whitman High School  'B'                              x11:23.80  
  4 Gaithersburg                                                11:25.07  
  5 Northwest High School  'B'                                 x11:33.48  
  6 Gaithersburg  'B'                                          x12:10.12  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Venue Record: *  4-10  4/12/2005   Emily Taylor, Walt Whitman (MD)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salau, Rukayat               Gaithersburg                    4-08.00  
  2 Tararina, Margarita          Northwest                       4-06.00  
  3 Gwashau, Nyasha              Gaithersburg                    4-04.00  
  4 Parasuraman, Shanta          Whitman                         4-02.00  
  5 Beckman, Anna-Ruth           Whitman                         4-02.00  
  6 Chang, Alice                 Northwest                       4-00.00  
  7 Moreland, Brittany           Northwest                       4-00.00  
 -- Saddler, Alex                Northwest                            NH  
 -- Wickham, Chelsea             Northwest                            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 15-08  3/28/2007   Emily Furr, Poolesville (MD)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beckman, Anna-Ruth           Whitman                        13-06.00  
  2 Beyer, Celeste               Northwest                      13-05.00  
  3 Chang, Alice                 Northwest                      13-04.00  
  4 Porter, Kelsey               Northwest                      12-08.00  
  5 Salau, Rukayat               Gaithersburg                   12-02.00  
  6 Osnos, Rachel                Whitman                        11-09.00  
  7 Atwater, Patty               Whitman                        11-03.00  
  8 Houston, Sarah               Whitman                       x10-04.00  
 -- Hoffman, Lindsey             Gaithersburg                        SCR  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 33-11  3/28/2007   Emily Furr, Poolesville (MD)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Okusaga, Tara                Northwest                      33-09.00  
  2 Gay, Morgane                 Whitman                        32-08.00  
  3 Beckman, Anna-Ruth           Whitman                        29-04.00  
  4 Salau, Rukayat               Gaithersburg                   28-06.00  
  5 Loyd, Megan                  Northwest                      27-08.50  
  6 Osnos, Rachel                Whitman                        27-00.00  
  7 Atwater, Patty               Whitman                       x26-04.00  
  8 Tararina, Margarita          Northwest                      25-09.00  
  9 Saddler, Alex                Northwest                     x22-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 32-11  3/28/2007   Holly Defnet, Poolesville (MD)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moreland, Brittany           Northwest                      35-06.50* 
  2 Tardif, Jackie               Gaithersburg                   28-04.50  
  3 Oshinsky, Ellen              Whitman                        27-09.50  
  4 Metangmo, Sonia              Northwest                      27-03.50  
  5 Good, Tara                   Northwest                      27-01.00  
  6 Offor, Beverlee              Northwest                     x26-06.00  
  7 Gains, Terra                 Gaithersburg                   25-03.50  
  8 Peterson, Anne               Whitman                        24-11.00  
  9 Romo, Carla                  Gaithersburg                   20-06.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 96-02  4/22/2006   Katelyn Poss, Poolesville (MD)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moreland, Brittany           Northwest                      88-05.50  
  2 Tardif, Jackie               Gaithersburg                      87-04  
  3 Oshinsky, Ellen              Whitman                           73-02  
  4 Gains, Terra                 Gaithersburg                      73-00  
  5 Nwankwo, Amy                 Northwest                         71-06  
  6 Britton, Natalie             Northwest                         66-07  
  7 Offor, Beverlee              Northwest                     x59-07.50  
  8 Romo, Carla                  Gaithersburg                      32-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 11.08  4/22/2006   Santiato Ennis, Great Mills (MD)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cain, Sean                   Gaithersburg                      11.39   1 
  2 Atwood, Dan                  Gaithersburg                      11.74   2 
  3 Hendrigsman, Chase           Whitman                           11.83   1 
  4 Marshall, Jeremy             Gaithersburg                      11.87   1 
  5 Marshall, BJ                 Gaithersburg                     x12.13   3 
  6 Onasanya, Tolu               Gaithersburg                     x12.17   2 
  7 Hale, Jonathan               Whitman                           12.24   1 
  8 Onuigbo, Chris               Northwest                         12.32   1 
  9 Boateng'b, Brian             Gaithersburg                     x12.37   4 
 10 Kallay, Alimamy              Gaithersburg                     x12.58   4 
 11 Nana, Phillip                Gaithersburg                     x12.59   3 
 12 Asante, Joe                  Gaithersburg                     x12.71   5 
 13 Ofori, Axel                  Gaithersburg                     x12.83   5 
 14 Reyes, Jesus                 Northwest                         12.92   2 
 15 Williams, Chase              Northwest                         12.94   2 
 16 Son, Jon                     Whitman                           12.95   2 
 17 Whitfield, Marcus            Northwest                        x13.05   3 
 18 Zarei, Keya                  Northwest                        x13.11   3 
 19 Hyatt, Sean                  Whitman                          x13.28   3 
 20 Howard, Anthony              Gaithersburg                     x13.33   5 
 21 Kaler, Chris                 Whitman                          x13.58   2 
 22 Fytilis, Harry               Whitman                          x13.66   4 
 23 Rodriguez, Isaac             Gaithersburg                     x13.69   5 
 24 Lee, Mark                    Whitman                          x13.84   4 
 25 Verkouteren, Bryan           Northwest                        x14.04   4 
 26 Mariona, Ulises              Northwest                        x14.19   4 
 27 Hsu, Jamie                   Whitman                          x14.21   5 
 28 Garnett, Roderick            Northwest                        x14.28   5 
 29 Siddiqi, Bilal               Northwest                        x15.53   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 22.00  3/28/2006   Keenan Crutchfield, Richard Montgomery (MD) 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rooths, Kevin                Northwest                         23.60   1 
  2 Marshall, BJ                 Gaithersburg                      24.18   1 
  3 Onasanya, Tolu               Gaithersburg                      24.50   1 
  4 Gerfen, Scott                Whitman                           25.10   1 
  5 Son, Jon                     Whitman                           25.83   1 
  6 Williams, Chase              Northwest                         26.25   1 
  7 Boateng'b, Brian             Gaithersburg                      26.33   2 
  8 Nana, Phillip                Gaithersburg                     x26.47   2 
  9 Hyatt, Sean                  Whitman                           27.25   2 
 10 Whitfield, Marcus            Northwest                         27.68   2 
 11 Johnson, Greg                Whitman                          x28.16   2 
 12 Ajibade, Moses               Northwest                        x28.44   2 
 -- Kaler, Chris                 Whitman                             SCR     
 -- Herrera, Bryan               Northwest                           SCR     
 -- Cheripko, Drew               Northwest                           SCR     
 -- Brew, Josh                   Northwest                           SCR     
 -- Bisselle, Chris              Northwest                           SCR     
 -- McNeilly, Steven             Northwest                           SCR     
 -- Hsu, Jamie                   Whitman                             SCR     
 -- Lee, Mark                    Whitman                             SCR     
 -- Zarei, Keya                  Northwest                           SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 50.68  4/22/2006   Santiato Ennis, Great Mills (MD)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Onuigbo, Chris               Northwest                         51.22   1 
  2 Palmer, Antonio              Gaithersburg                      51.93   1 
  3 Mahone, Donovan              Gaithersburg                      53.15   1 
  4 Gerfen, Scott                Whitman                           55.09   1 
  5 Volpe, Josh                  Northwest                         55.81   1 
  6 Shapiro, Zach                Whitman                           56.56   2 
  7 Lusane, Jordan               Northwest                         58.89   2 
  8 Snow, Ben                    Whitman                           59.86   1 
  9 Herrera, Bryan               Northwest                        x60.28   2 
 10 Kallay, Alimamy              Gaithersburg                      60.67   2 
 11 Zeloya, Oscar                Gaithersburg                     x62.61   2 
 12 Kariuki, Brahm               Northwest                        x63.42   2 
 13 McNeilly, Steven             Northwest                        x65.84   2 
 14 Caragena, Fransico           Gaithersburg                     x66.55   2 
 15 Wilson, Andrew               Northwest                        x67.66   3 
 16 D'Alessio, David             Northwest                        x68.23   3 
 17 Padilla, Anthony             Northwest                        x68.40   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 2:00.98  4/22/2006   Zack Williams, Forest Park (VA)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Antonio              Gaithersburg                    2:02.17  
  2 Palmer, William              Whitman                         2:03.62  
  3 Riggro, Paul                 Gaithersburg                    2:04.99  
  4 Onuigbo, Chris               Northwest                       2:05.27  
  5 Epstein, Sam                 Whitman                         2:10.72  
  6 Hoggle, Chad                 Northwest                       2:11.06  
  7 Herson, Brad                 Gaithersburg                    2:17.37  
  8 Reding, luke                 Gaithersburg                   x2:18.28  
  9 Rahman, Sahil                Gaithersburg                   x2:25.76  
 10 Limongeli, Michael           Gaithersburg                   x2:26.29  
 11 Ramirez, Jhon                Gaithersburg                   x2:27.07  
 12 Hunt, Alex                   Northwest                       2:28.06  
 13 Santangelo, Joshua           Northwest                      x2:34.55  
 14 Senft, Brad                  Northwest                      x2:35.62  
 15 Johnson, Joe                 Gaithersburg                   x2:38.87  
 16 Zeloya, Oscar                Gaithersburg                   x2:41.42  
 17 Maloney, Matthew             Gaithersburg                   x2:48.75  
 18 Ruiz, Chris                  Gaithersburg                   x2:49.04  
 19 Siddiqi, Tulha               Northwest                      x2:49.92  
 20 Pastor, Saib                 Northwest                      x2:57.27  
 21 Tran, Gilbert                Northwest                      x2:59.05  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 4:35.89  4/22/2006   William Palmer, Walt Whitman (MD)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, William              Whitman                         4:49.94  
  2 Boimov, Sam                  Gaithersburg                    4:50.88  
  3 D'Alessio, David             Northwest                       4:52.17  
  4 Riggro, Paul                 Gaithersburg                    4:53.66  
  5 Epstein, Sam                 Whitman                         4:55.36  
  6 Bhatia, Vikas                Gaithersburg                    5:00.84  
  7 Herson, Brad                 Gaithersburg                   x5:02.59  
  8 Nkonge, Sammy                Whitman                         5:03.40  
  9 Reding, luke                 Gaithersburg                   x5:04.10  
 10 Silver-Korn, Brandt          Whitman                        x5:04.43  
 11 Stepeck, Michael             Gaithersburg                   x5:05.81  
 12 Stepek, Brendan              Gaithersburg                   x5:09.48  
 13 Hoggle, Chad                 Northwest                       5:15.57  
 14 Rahman, Sahil                Gaithersburg                   x5:15.63  
 15 Katz, Drew                   Whitman                        x5:21.08  
 16 Nowakowski, Daniel           Whitman                        x5:21.19  
 17 Reilly, Dylan                Whitman                        x5:21.48  
 18 Zachary, John                Whitman                        x5:23.33  
 19 Velloso, Bruno               Whitman                        x5:23.66  
 20 Santangelo, Joshua           Northwest                       5:27.78  
 21 Burney, Farooq               Northwest                      x5:30.93  
 22 Talen, Kemal                 Whitman                        x5:32.75  
 23 Senft, Brad                  Northwest                      x5:34.54  
 24 Lorn, Gunarat                Gaithersburg                   x5:35.20  
 25 Ramirez, Jhon                Gaithersburg                   x5:35.88  
 26 Blazar, Jeff                 Gaithersburg                   x5:41.00  
 27 Leidl, Connor                Whitman                        x5:41.87  
 28 Johnson, Joe                 Gaithersburg                   x5:51.93  
 29 Toquinto, Dominic            Gaithersburg                   x5:59.09  
 30 Siddiqi, Tulha               Northwest                      x5:59.38  
 31 Stevens, Matt                Northwest                      x5:59.63  
 32 Katz, Marc                   Whitman                        x6:03.05  
 33 O'Connell, Dan               Whitman                        x6:06.07  
 34 Hunt, Alex                   Northwest                      x6:09.94  
 35 Woo, Jen                     Whitman                        x6:11.57  
 36 Maloney, Matthew             Gaithersburg                   x6:12.38  
 37 Senft, Chris                 Northwest                      x6:13.52  
 38 Ruiz, Chris                  Gaithersburg                   x6:16.39  
 39 Hoelscher, Mark              Whitman                        x6:17.92  
 40 Jin, Jinwoo                  Whitman                        x6:18.80  
 41 Tran, Gilbert                Northwest                      x6:20.01  
 42 Taylor, Logan                Northwest                      x6:20.05  
 43 Moreno, Michael              Northwest                      x6:26.19  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 10:10.80  3/28/2006   William Palmer, Walt Whitman (MD)        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boimov, Sam                  Gaithersburg                   10:26.82  
  2 Palmer, Andrew               Whitman                        10:28.47  
  3 Epstein, Sam                 Whitman                        10:31.43  
  4 Bhatia, Vikas                Gaithersburg                   10:41.24  
  5 Biggers, Managi              Northwest                      10:42.27  
  6 Stepeck, Michael             Gaithersburg                   10:46.84  
  7 Silver-Korn, Brandt          Whitman                        10:50.22  
  8 Gummo, Nick                  Northwest                      10:51.32  
  9 Stepek, Brendan              Gaithersburg                  x11:01.60  
 10 Miller, Daniel               Whitman                       x11:02.79  
 11 Krumm, Justin                Whitman                       x11:06.17  
 12 Santangelo, Joseph           Northwest                      11:22.82  
 13 Yarchoan, John               Whitman                       x11:24.32  
 14 Poulain, Olivier             Northwest                     x11:26.54  
 15 Allaway, Robert              Northwest                     x11:51.64  
 16 Obrzut, Steven               Northwest                     x11:59.02  
 17 Burney, Farooq               Northwest                     x12:05.46  
 18 Lorn, Gunarat                Gaithersburg                  x12:06.24  
 19 Darcey, Townsend             Northwest                     x12:08.63  
 20 Blazar, Jeff                 Gaithersburg                  x12:48.39  
 21 Cho, Won                     Northwest                     x12:53.24  
 22 McGuire, Patrick             Northwest                     x12:54.47  
 23 Sadleir, John                Northwest                     x12:55.45  
 24 Stevens, Matt                Northwest                     x13:21.17  
 25 Senft, Chris                 Northwest                     x13:38.89  
 26 Taylor, Logan                Northwest                     x14:09.12  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 15.40  3/28/2006   Stefan Grundmann, Walt Whitman (MD)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mahone, Donovan              Gaithersburg                      15.3h*  1 
  2 Greene, Aaron                Northwest                         15.5h   1 
  3 Patterson, Chris             Northwest                         16.6h   1 
  4 Cain, Owin                   Gaithersburg                      17.0h   2 
  5 Cruz, Josue                  Northwest                         17.4h   2 
  6 Bailey, Chris                Gaithersburg                      17.5h   2 
  7 Perry, Derrick               Gaithersburg                     x18.3h   1 
  8 King, Anthony                Northwest                        x19.2h   2 
  9 Johnson, Greg                Whitman                           20.3h   1 
 10 Snow, Ben                    Whitman                           20.6h   1 
 11 Nyass, Alieu                 Northwest                        x21.7h   2 
 -- Gray, Jeffrey                Northwest                           SCR     
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Venue Record: * 42.45  4/22/2006   Stefan Grundmann, Walt Whitman (MD)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mahone, Donovan              Gaithersburg                      42.08*  1 
  2 Greene, Aaron                Northwest                         43.88   1 
  3 Hale, Jonathan               Whitman                           44.67   1 
  4 Cruz, Josue                  Northwest                         44.81   2 
  4 Perry, Derrick               Gaithersburg                      44.81   1 
  6 Cain, Owin                   Gaithersburg                      45.59   2 
  7 King, Anthony                Northwest                         46.16   1 
  8 Bailey, Chris                Gaithersburg                     x46.23   2 
  9 Patterson, Chris             Northwest                        x46.42   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 44.20  3/28/2006   Richard Montgomery High School, Richard Mont
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                                   44.52  
  2 Northwest High School                                          45.45  
  3 Walt Whitman High School                                       49.76  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 1:33.34  4/22/2006   Potomac Senior High School, Potomac (VA)  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                                 1:31.74* 
  2 Northwest High School                                        1:35.62  
 -- Walt Whitman High School                                          DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 3:36.20  4/22/2006   Northwestern High School, Northwestern (MD
                         R Smith, S Freard, J Charles, W Kennedy           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                                 3:36.91  
  2 Northwest High School                                        3:40.66  
  3 Walt Whitman High School                                     4:01.08  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 8:11.65  4/22/2006   Forest Park High School, Forest Park (VA) 
                         R Shea, D Crosson, Z Williams, P Brandt           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                                 8:29.12  
  2 Walt Whitman High School                                     8:40.84  
  3 Northwest High School                                        8:54.27  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Venue Record: *  5-10  4/22/2006   Abdul Amara, Forest Park (VA)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaw, BJ                     Gaithersburg                    5-10.00* 
  2 Cain, Owin                   Gaithersburg                    5-06.00  
  3 Greene, Aaron                Northwest                       5-06.00  
  4 Patterson, Chris             Northwest                       5-06.00  
 -- Asante, Joe                  Gaithersburg                         NH  
 -- Wilson, Andrew               Northwest                            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 20-11  3/22/2005   Christopher Isong, Montgomery Blair (MD)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wiseman, Anthony             Whitman                        20-09.00  
  2 Marshall, J                  Gaithersburg                   20-02.00  
  3 Trotman, Sam                 Northwest                      19-08.00  
  4 Goley, Alex                  Northwest                      18-03.00  
  5 Boateng, Joseph              Northwest                      17-01.00  
  6 Perry, Derrick               Gaithersburg                   16-09.00  
  7 Nguyen, Anhtuan              Gaithersburg                   16-04.00  
  8 Wilson, Andrew               Northwest                     x15-06.00  
  8 Atwater, Travis              Whitman                        15-06.00  
 10 Brachfeld, Michael           Whitman                        12-10.00  
 11 Denchfield, Taylor           Whitman                       x11-10.00  
 -- Johnson, Greg                Whitman                              DQ  
 -- Shaw, BJ                     Gaithersburg                         DQ  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 42-01  3/28/2006   Larbi Dakkouni, Quince Orchard (MD)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaw, BJ                     Gaithersburg                   42-06.00* 
  2 Marshall, J                  Gaithersburg                   40-10.00  
  3 Boateng, Joseph              Northwest                      40-04.00  
  4 Boateng'b, Brian             Gaithersburg                   38-03.00  
  5 Trotman, Sam                 Northwest                      37-07.00  
  6 Cain, Owin                   Gaithersburg                  x37-04.00  
  7 Goley, Alex                  Northwest                      36-10.00  
  8 Snow, Ben                    Whitman                        35-02.00  
  9 Atwater, Travis              Whitman                        34-09.00  
 10 Nyass, Alieu                 Northwest                     x31-00.00  
 -- Marshall, BJ                 Gaithersburg                        SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 47-06  3/28/2006   Matt Miller, Richard Montgomery (MD)        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean                Gaithersburg                   51-07.00* 
  2 Tarr, Connor                 Gaithersburg                   40-02.00  
  3 Williams, Chase              Northwest                      40-00.00  
  4 Young, Justin                Northwest                      39-00.00  
  5 Keilson, Brian               Gaithersburg                   38-03.00  
  6 Ciferelli, Artie             Whitman                        38-00.00  
  7 Bozworth, Scott              Whitman                        37-08.00  
  8 Tuckman, Andrew              Whitman                        36-01.50  
  9 Cho, Won                     Northwest                      33-05.00  
 10 Wilkins, David               Northwest                     x33-03.00  
 11 Goldstein, Michael           Whitman                       x29-09.00  
 12 Palomo, Loenzo               Gaithersburg                  x28-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Venue Record: * 135-05.50  3/28/2006   Robert Scribner, Quince Orchard (MD)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cruz, Josue                  Northwest                        125-00  
  2 Stanley, Sean                Gaithersburg                     122-08  
  3 Tarr, Connor                 Gaithersburg                  114-03.50  
  4 Bozworth, Scott              Whitman                          107-01  
  5 Keilson, Brian               Gaithersburg                      95-00  
  6 Williams, Chase              Northwest                         94-06  
  7 Goley, Alex                  Northwest                         91-02  
  8 Wilkins, David               Northwest                        x89-05  
  9 Ciferelli, Artie             Whitman                           89-00  
 10 Goldstein, Michael           Whitman                        80-04.50  
 11 Palomo, Loenzo               Gaithersburg                     x74-06  
 12 Whitaker, Audie              Northwest                        x70-07  
 13 Tuckman, Andrew              Whitman                          x68-11  



Return to Top

Email | About