MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County B Meet
Montgomery County B Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda Maryland
2006-05-10

  Girls 100 Meter Dash

  ===================================================================

      County B: @ 12.80  5/10/2005   Adriyah Young, Magruder

      National: # 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks H.S.

      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

  ===================================================================

  Preliminaries

    1 Young, Adriyah               Magruder               @ 12.80q  1

    2 Seals, Amber                 Blair                    13.50q  1

    3 Browne, Rachel               Watkins Mill             13.60q  6

    4 Dillingham, Deanna           Quince Orchard           13.80q  1

    5 Kingston, Louanna            Gaithersburg             13.90q  4

    6 Fennell, Brittney            Blake                    14.00q  8

    6 Truong, Thu Hien             Sherwood                 14.00q  3

    6 Okeyo, Merab                 Walter Johnson           14.00q  8

    9 Madden, Maureen              Blake                    14.10q  6

   10 Toure, M'Mah                 Gaithersburg             14.11q  6

   11 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill                14.20q  6

   12 Hoopes, Lesley               Churchill                14.30q  1

   13 Binck, Elin                  B-C C                    14.40q  8

   13 Howell, Anessa               Sherwood                 14.40q  5

   15 richardson, arielle          Kennedy                  14.50q  8

   15 Bonsu, Jackie                Gaithersburg             14.50q  5

   17 Blanks, Taylor               Watkins Mill             14.60   8

   17 Smedley, Chelsea             Blair                    14.60   6

   17 Tshiovo, Debora              Springbrook              14.60   2

   20 Ryon, Stephanie              Churchill                14.70   1

   21 Rosenberg, Alexandra         Churchill                14.80   6

   21 Halary, Atoussa              Walter Johnson           14.80   8

   23 Hicks, Darlington            Churchill                14.90   1

   23 Callahan, Shawnte            Rockville                14.90   6

   25 Ellis, Elizabeth             Einstein                 15.00   1

   25 Cheung, Elizabeth            Churchill                15.00   1

   25 joseph, pascale              Kennedy                  15.00   4

   28 Johnson, Melody              Sherwood                 15.10   7

   28 Alfaro, Heidi                Damascus                 15.10   2

   30 goheer, Amina                Blair                    15.20   3

   31 Stempel, Andrea              Churchill                15.30   3

   32 Jacob, Princess              RM                       15.40   8

   33 Taylor, Asia                 Wheaton High School      15.50   3

   34 Beauvais, Jessica            Springbrook              15.60   5

   35 Barber, Stephanie            Northwest                15.80   4

   35 Schloss, Nina                RM                       15.80   4

   35 Brister, Breanna             Northwest                15.80   7

   35 Stamets, Kara                RM                       15.80   3

   35 Watson, Makiya               Rockville                15.80   5

   40 Davey-Karlson, Claire        B-C C                    15.90   3

   41 Nakavuma, Jennifer           Paint Branch             16.00   2

   41 Spivak, Lindsay              Churchill                16.00   6

   41 Miller, Hilary               RM                       16.00   8

   44 Kang, Yunjoung               Churchill                16.10   7

   44 Kram, Alison                 Churchill                16.10   5

   46 Bobenrieth, Emily            Churchill                16.70   7

   47 Erskine, Elizabet            Einstein                 16.80   4

   48 Hart, Lana                   Northwest                17.00   3

   49 Dunford, Karen               RM                       17.30   2

  ....Girls 100 Meter Dash

   49 Alvarado, Susana             Quince Orchard           17.30   2

   49 Raras, Sila                  Kennedy                  17.30   2

   52 Klinman, Lisa                Churchill                17.80   7

   53 Mihara, Lauren               Northwest                17.90   2

   53 Welch, Jennie                Northwest                17.90   5

   55 Shah, Mitsu                  Northwest                18.30   7

   55 Loyd, Megan                  Northwest                18.30   5

   57 Dozier, Becca                B-C C                    18.50   4

   58 Lao, Irene                   Springbrook              19.40   7

   58 Hui, Wendy                   Kennedy                  19.40   3

   60 Martin, Rebecca              Whitman                  22.40   7

  Girls 100 Meter Dash

  ==========================================================================

      County B: @ 12.80  5/10/2005   Adriyah Young, Magruder

      National: # 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA)

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

  ==========================================================================

  Finals

    1 Kingston, Louanna            Gaithersburg             13.50   1  10

    2 Young, Adriyah               Magruder                 13.51   1   8

    3 Petersen, Zina               B-C C                    13.60   2   5

    3 Okeyo, Merab                 Walter Johnson           13.60   1   5

    5 Truong, Thu Hien             Sherwood                 13.80   1   2

    6 Dillingham, Deanna           Quince Orchard           13.81   1   1

    7 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill                13.90   2

    8 Madden, Maureen              Blake                    13.91   2

    9 Seals, Amber                 Blair                    14.00   1

   10 Fennell, Brittney            Blake                    14.01   1

   11 Toure, M'Mah                 Gaithersburg             14.10   2

   12 Hoopes, Lesley               Churchill                14.20   2

   13 Bonsu, Jackie                Gaithersburg             14.40   2

   14 Browne, Rachel               Watkins Mill             14.50   1

   15 Howell, Anessa               Sherwood                 14.90   2

   -- richardson, arielle          Kennedy                    DNF   2

  Girls 200 Meter Dash

  ==========================================================================

      County B: @ 27.60  5/10/2005   Samm Dark, B-C C

      National: # 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist (CA)

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

  ==========================================================================

    1 Dark, Samm                   B-C C                    27.60@  7  10

    2 Mobley, Andrea               Damascus                 28.00   7   8

    3 Olawuni, Dorcas              Blair                    28.30   8   6

    4 Seals, Amber                 Blair                    28.40   7   3

    4 Kingston, Louanna            Gaithersburg             28.40   3   3

    6 Benenati, Susie              Damascus                 28.50   7   0.50

    6 Petersen, Zina               B-C C                    28.50   9   0.50

    8 Pope, Jasmine                Magruder                 28.80   7

    8 Sonko, Mayo                  Magruder                 28.80  11

   10 Haynes, Lauren               Magruder                 28.90   8

   11 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill                29.00  10

  ....Girls 200 Meter Dash

   11 Hooks, Zoraya                Gaithersburg             29.00  10

   13 Moses, Marnika               Northwest                29.10   8

   13 Harrison, Olivia             RM                       29.10   7

   15 Byrne, Julia                 Walter Johnson           29.20   8

   15 Young, Adriyah               Magruder                 29.20   7

   17 Fennell, Brittney            Blake                    29.40  11

   18 Truong, Thu Hien             Sherwood                 29.50  11

   18 Garvanne, Hilary             Churchill                29.50   9

   20 Madden, Maureen              Blake                    29.60   3

   20 Browne, Rachel               Watkins Mill             29.60   2

   20 Barner, Kelsey               Poolesville              29.60   9

   20 Hicks, Darlington            Churchill                29.60   8

   24 Smedley, Chelsea             Blair                    29.90   9

   25 Dillingham, Deanna           Quince Orchard           30.00  10

   25 Hawk, Jenna                  Churchill                30.00   4

   27 Okeyo, Merab                 Walter Johnson           30.10  10

   28 Rosa, Rachel                 Damascus                 30.20   8

   29 Toure, M'Mah                 Gaithersburg             30.30   3

   29 Bell, Sarah                  Poolesville              30.30  10

   31 Bonsu, Jackie                Gaithersburg             30.40   2

   32 Callahan, Shawnte            Rockville                30.50   9

   33 Hoopes, Lesley               Churchill                30.60   6

   33 Binck, Elin                  B-C C                    30.60  11

   33 Chandra, Revathi             Northwest                30.60  10

   36 Onley, Nicole                Poolesville              30.70   9

   37 Rosenberg, Alexandra         Churchill                30.80  10

   38 joseph, pascale              Kennedy                  31.30   9

   39 Cheung, Elizabeth            Churchill                31.40   4

   39 Johnson, Melody              Sherwood                 31.40   5

   41 Agabein, Inas                Springbrook              31.50   6

   41 Major, Alyx                  Northwest                31.50   9

   41 Borochoff, Emma              B-C C                    31.50  11

   44 goheer, Amina                Blair                    31.60   4

   45 Yu, Janet                    Churchill                31.70  11

   45 Weiner, Emily                Seneca Valley            31.70   1

   47 Barrington, Gabrielle        Springbrook              31.80   3

   48 Jacob, Princess              RM                       31.90   6

   49 Armour, Marissa              Rockville                32.30   6

   49 Lee, Hanna                   Churchill                32.30   5

   51 Fenner, Carlye               Damascus                 32.40   1

   51 Stempel, Andrea              Churchill                32.40   5

   53 Wang, Eileen                 Churchill                32.50   4

   53 Barber, Stephanie            Northwest                32.50   1

   55 Ellis, Elizabeth             Einstein                 32.60   8

   56 Nguyandem, Leaticia          Walter Johnson           32.70   5

   57 Kline, Rebecca               Churchill                32.90   3

   57 Zeman, Corinne               Churchill                32.90   6

   59 Kubasik, Lindsay             Churchill                33.10   5

   60 Guzikowski, Margaret         Churchill                33.20   5

   60 Golob, Jamie                 Churchill                33.20   3

   60 Ellege, Robin                RM                       33.20   5

   63 Oman, Marcela                Seneca Valley            33.30   1

   64 Gatesman, Donna              Sherwood                 33.40   1

   64 Taylor, Asia                 Wheaton High School      33.40   1

  ....Girls 200 Meter Dash

   66 Miller, Hilary               RM                       33.50   5

   67 Gao, Verna                   Northwest                33.60   4

   67 Cook, Madeline               Einstein                 33.60  10

   67 Carter, Candace              Einstein                 33.60   8

   70 Hollrah, Jennifer            Churchill                33.70   4

   70 Lure, Jennifer               Churchill                33.70   6

   72 Brister, Breanna             Northwest                34.80   3

   73 Halary, Atoussa              Walter Johnson           35.30   3

   74 Yeany, Jenna                 Northwest                35.40   1

   74 Thornton, Leah               Damascus                 35.40   2

   76 Alvarado, Susana             Quince Orchard           35.50   4

   76 Carroll, Candace             Northwest                35.50   2

   76 Dunford, Karen               RM                       35.50   4

   79 Shah, Mitsu                  Northwest                37.40   2

   80 Loyd, Megan                  Northwest                38.30   2

   81 Dalal, Shachi                Northwest                39.90   1

   82 Hui, Wendy                   Kennedy                  41.00  11

  Girls 400 Meter Dash

  ==========================================================================

      County B: @ 65.90  5/10/2005   Genevieve Reardon, Sherwood

      National: # 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Samuel Morse H.S. (C

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

  ==========================================================================

    1 Reardon, Genevieve           Sherwood                 65.90@  4  10

    2 Dark, Samm                   B-C C                    66.20   3   8

    3 Ralph, Kristen               Churchill                67.00   4   6

    4 Mansueti, Anna               B-C C                    67.50   1   4

    5 Burke, Moriah                Magruder                 68.20   3   2

    6 Benenati, Susie              Damascus                 68.30   4   0.50

    6 Rosa, Rachel                 Damascus                 68.30   4   0.50

    8 Olawuni, Dorcas              Blair                    68.50   3

    9 Kokdil, Erin                 Churchill                68.60   1

   10 Ayorinde, Owoade             Churchill                68.70   4

   11 Thomas, Ronlet               Magruder                 69.60   3

   12 Coronado, Raquel             Damascus                 70.30   4

   13 Robinson, Kelly              Sherwood                 71.80   5

   13 Daka, Victoria               Springbrook              71.80   2

   15 Goldstein, Andrea            Magruder                 72.00   1

   16 Ramos-Maltez, Ana            Blair                    72.50   1

   17 Alfaro, Heidi                Damascus                 73.20   3

   18 Ramsey, Lida                 Walter Johnson           73.60   4

   19 Richard, Stephanie           Blake                    73.80   5

   20 Pearson, Ashleigh            Sherwood                 74.40   2

   21 goheer, Amina                Blair                    74.90   2

   22 Nicholson, Kyra              Magruder                 75.20   5

   23 Armour, Marissa              Rockville                75.60   2

   24 Sathyamoorthy, Vidya         Wootton                  75.90   2

   25 Williams, Jane               B-C C                    76.00   1

   26 Blake, Caroline              Sherwood                 76.20   2

   27 Ellis, Elizabeth             Einstein                 76.50   3

   28 Kusek, Jenna                 Whitman                  77.10   3

   29 Geiger, Christine            Wheaton High School      77.70   2

   30 Raskulinecz, Maddy           Blair                    78.00   2

  ....Girls 400 Meter Dash

   31 Asmus, Tina                  Blake                    78.50   5

   32 Duggal, Alisha               Magruder                 79.60   5

   33 Barber, Stephanie            Northwest              1:20.20   5

   34 Kuchinsky, Sarah             Magruder               1:21.50   5

   35 Thornton, Leah               Damascus               1:21.70   3

   36 Brooks, Nina                 Magruder               1:22.40   5

  Girls 800 Meter Run

  =======================================================================

      County B: @ 2:29.20  5/10/2005   Addie Tousley, B-C C

      National: # 2:04.50  1980        Joetta Clark, Columbia H.S. (NJ)

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Tousley, Addie               B-C C                  2:29.20@  10

    2 Maier, Amy                   Damascus               2:29.40    8

    3 Howcroft, Elizabeth          Walter Johnson         2:34.90    6

    4 Rainbolt, Dawn               Quince Orchard         2:35.80    4

    5 Moriarty, Pamela             Walter Johnson         2:36.50    2

    6 Ayorinde, Owoade             Churchill              2:37.60    1

    7 Ralph, Kristen               Churchill              2:42.40

    8 Snee, Carolyn                Gaithersburg           2:42.70

    9 Tinling, Melissa             Gaithersburg           2:44.20

   10 Kokdil, Erin                 Churchill              2:45.20

   11 Burke, Moriah                Magruder               2:45.50

   12 Nguyen, Melinda              Northwest              2:46.40

   13 Handel, Rachel               Northwest              2:49.10

   14 Bouquet, Josephine           Churchill              2:49.30

   15 Nooralian, Jessica           Northwest              2:50.20

   16 Wagner, Rachel               Rockville              2:53.10

   17 Major, Amelyne               Blair                  2:53.50

   18 Winant, Olivia               Gaithersburg           2:54.10

   19 Shapiro, Aubrey              Churchill              2:54.50

   20 Barton, Lorrin               Sherwood               2:54.80

   21 Klinger, Jane                Gaithersburg           2:55.10

   22 Thomas, Ronlet               Magruder               2:56.10

   23 Honig, Lauren                Sherwood               2:56.40

   24 Brown, Katherine             Churchill              2:56.60

   25 Upton, Devon                 Gaithersburg           2:57.00

   26 Williams, Stephanie          Gaithersburg           2:57.60

   27 Mullen, Christina            Blair                  2:58.30

   28 Do, Anh-Chi                  Quince Orchard         2:58.60

   29 Robinson, Kelly              Sherwood               2:59.00

  Girls 1600 Meter Run

  =======================================================================

      County B: @ 5:42.00  5/10/2005   Jenna Smith, Damascus

      National: # 4:39.40  1985        Laura Matson, Andover H.S. (MI)

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Smith, Jenna                 Damascus               5:42.00@  10

    2 Montanio, Angela             Quince Orchard         5:43.00    8

    3 Tousley, Addie               B-C C                  5:48.00    6

    4 Domico, Janna                Damascus               5:48.10    4

    5 Patton, Megan                Damascus               5:53.00    2

  ....Girls 1600 Meter Run

    6 Gretschel, Johanna           Blair                  5:53.10    1

    7 Hamm, Ashton                 B-C C                  5:57.00

    8 Narula, Svati                Magruder               5:58.00

    9 Moriarty, Pamela             Walter Johnson         5:59.00

   10 Albert, Samantha             Magruder               5:59.10

   11 Merkl, Kelly                 B-C C                  6:00.00

   12 Tinling, Melissa             Gaithersburg           6:01.00

   13 Rainbolt, Dawn               Quince Orchard         6:04.00

   14 Nguyen, Melinda              Northwest              6:06.00

   15 Griffin, Catherine           Whitman                6:07.00

   16 Garcia-Riege, Berna          Walter Johnson         6:08.00

   17 Kramer, Sarah                Whitman                6:10.00

   18 Allen, Lauren                Wootton                6:11.00

   19 Wagner, Rachel               Rockville              6:13.00

   20 Sunshine, Andi               Whitman                6:15.00

   21 Thurber, Nina                Whitman                6:17.00

   -- Guzman, Amber                Northwest                   NT

   -- Nooralian, Jessica           Northwest                   NT

   -- Doroshko, Mariya             Wootton                     NT

   -- Handel, Rachel               Northwest                   NT

   -- Hayes, Darcy                 Damascus                    NT

   -- Lee, Sue                     Seneca Valley               NT

   -- Duh, Erica                   Churchill                   NT

   -- Lagman, Sarah                Seneca Valley               NT

   -- Schaefer, Rebecca            Magruder                    NT

   -- Whitten, Lisa                Sherwood                    NT

   -- Wyderko, Jennie              Walter Johnson              NT

   -- Carty, Danielle              Churchill                   NT

   -- Brown, Katherine             Churchill                   NT

   -- Montgomery, Madeleine        Gaithersburg                NT

   -- Blank, Lindsay               Sherwood                    NT

   -- Shapiro, Aubrey              Churchill                   NT

   -- Feric, Marina                Northwest                   NT

   -- Coronado, Raquel             Damascus                    NT

   -- Carlson, Courtney            Churchill                   NT

  Girls 3200 Meter Run

  =======================================================================

      County B: @ 12:45.00  5/10/2005   Nicole Melnick, Churchill

      National: #  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Melnick, Nicole              Churchill             12:45.00@  10

    2 Patton, Megan                Damascus              12:52.00    8

    3 Montanio, Angela             Quince Orchard        12:55.00    6

    4 Domico, Janna                Damascus              13:03.00    4

    5 Tatem, Kathleen              B-C C                 13:05.00    2

    6 Colbert, Taylor              Damascus              13:06.00    1

    7 Albert, Samantha             Magruder              13:15.00

    8 Lin, Tiffany                 Walter Johnson        13:18.00

    9 Fenner, Alicia               Damascus              13:20.00

   10 Do, Anh-Chi                  Quince Orchard        13:24.00

   11 Narula, Svati                Magruder              13:37.00

   12 Carty, Danielle              Churchill             13:43.00

  ....Girls 3200 Meter Run

   13 Tolu, Seda                   Magruder              13:44.00

   14 Griffin, Catherine           Whitman               13:45.00

   15 Blank, Lindsay               Sherwood              13:47.00

   16 Braun, Molly                 B-C C                 13:52.00

   17 Thurber, Nina                Whitman               13:53.00

   18 Ingraham, Teresa             Northwest             13:55.00

   19 Gonzalez, Luisa              Wheaton High School   13:56.00

   20 Sebastian, Maria             Northwest             14:09.00

  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

  ===================================================================

      County B: @ 16.20  5/10/2005   Selam Andu, B-C C

      National: # 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, John W. North H.S.

      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

  ===================================================================

  Preliminaries

    1 Price, Jacquie               Walter Johnson         @ 16.20q  3

    1 Andu, Selam                  B-C C                  @ 16.20q  1

    3 Deutsch, Julia               Whitman                  16.50q  3

    3 Finn, Laura                  Damascus                 16.50q  1

    5 Walsh, Christine             Walter Johnson           17.20q  2

    6 Willis, Katy                 Walter Johnson           17.80q  5

    7 Schaefer, Rebecca            Magruder                 18.10q  2

    8 Nowack, Phoebe               Whitman                  18.30q  4

    9 Nelson, Chantel              Blake                    18.40q  3

   10 Hall, Lindsay                Quince Orchard           18.60q  5

   11 Collier, Suzanne             Churchill                18.80q  6

   12 Tschida, Kristin             Magruder                 18.90q  4

   13 Forbes, Courtney             Blair                    18.91   5

   14 Barrett, Courtenay           Gaithersburg             19.20   3

   14 McLeod, Brittany             Quince Orchard           19.20   2

   16 Berman, Gayron               B-C C                    19.50   6

   17 Chang, Alice                 Northwest                19.70   1

   18 Smith, Ciara                 RM                       20.50   5

   18 Giles, Katherine             Quince Orchard           20.50   1

   20 Gatesman, Donna              Sherwood                 20.60   2

   21 Leszczynski, Sonia           Churchill                20.83   1

   22 Tshiovo, Debora              Springbrook              21.22   1

   23 Nakayama, Rachel             Gaithersburg             21.30   4

   24 Rogers, Taniya               RM                       21.40   4

   25 Krauss, Jillian              Churchill                21.90   3

   26 Tshiovo, Priscille           Springbrook              22.20   2

   27 Thornton, Leah               Damascus                 22.60   2

   28 Edward, Heather              Churchill                23.00   6

   29 Petersen-Beard, Suzanna      Northwood                26.40   6

  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

  ==========================================================================

      County B: @ 16.20  5/10/2005   Selam Andu, B-C C

      National: # 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, John W. North H.S. (CA)

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

  ==========================================================================

  Finals

    1 Walsh, Christine             Walter Johnson           17.10   1  10

  ....Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

    2 Price, Jacquie               Walter Johnson           17.20   1   8

    3 Willis, Katy                 Walter Johnson           17.60   1   6

    4 Nelson, Chantel              Blake                    18.10   2   3

    4 Nowack, Phoebe               Whitman                  18.10   2   3

    6 Deutsch, Julia               Whitman                  18.20   1   0.50

    6 Schaefer, Rebecca            Magruder                 18.20   2   0.50

    8 Hall, Lindsay                Quince Orchard           18.30   2

    9 Finn, Laura                  Damascus                 19.30   1

   10 Collier, Suzanne             Churchill                19.40   2

   11 Tschida, Kristin             Magruder                 20.10   2

   12 Andu, Selam                  B-C C                    21.90   1

  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

  ==========================================================================

      County B: @ 51.00  5/10/2005   Jacquie Price, Walter Johnson

      National: # 39.98  5/12/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson H.S. (CA)

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

  ==========================================================================

    1 Price, Jacquie               Walter Johnson           51.00@  6  10

    2 Walsh, Christine             Walter Johnson           51.90   6   8

    3 Willis, Katy                 Walter Johnson           53.70   6   6

    4 Tschida, Kristin             Magruder                 53.80   4   4

    5 Deutsch, Julia               Whitman                  54.00   6   2

    6 Berman, Gayron               B-C C                    54.30   3   0.50

    6 Nowack, Phoebe               Whitman                  54.30   6   0.50

    8 Schaefer, Rebecca            Magruder                 54.80   5

    9 Krauss, Jillian              Churchill                55.00   5

   10 Chang, Alice                 Northwest                55.50   4

   11 McLeod, Brittany             Quince Orchard           55.70   4

   12 Nelson, Chantel              Blake                    55.80   5

   13 Andu, Selam                  B-C C                    55.90   3

   14 Delavigne, Carly             Northwest                56.30   4

   15 Palmer, Cassie               Damascus                 56.70   4

   16 Smith, Ciara                 RM                       56.90   3

   17 Hall, Lindsay                Quince Orchard           57.10   4

   18 Dirks, Katie                 Damascus                 57.40   2

   19 Finn, Laura                  Damascus                 57.41   2

   20 Asher, Mponya                Paint Branch             57.70   5

   21 Tshiovo, Priscille           Springbrook              59.00   2

   22 Bouquet, Josephine           Churchill                59.10   3

   22 Tshiovo, Debora              Springbrook              59.10   3

   24 Giles, Katherine             Quince Orchard           59.80   5

   25 Watson, Makiya               Rockville                59.90   1

   26 Wade, Jenna                  Sherwood                 60.20   1

   27 Miller, Hilary               RM                       60.80   2

   27 Leszczynski, Sonia           Churchill                60.80   3

   29 Rogers, Taniya               RM                       61.90   2

   30 Forbes, Courtney             Blair                    66.00   2

   31 Thornton, Leah               Damascus                 71.10   1

   32 Bond, Amanda                 Northwest                73.80   1

  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

  ==========================================================================

      County B: @ 54.90  5/10/2005   Damascus High School, Damascus

      National: # 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)

                         Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon

      School                                               Finals  H# Points

  ==========================================================================

    1 Damascus High School  'A'                             54.90@  2   9

    1 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                         54.90@  3   9

    3 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                     55.30   3   6

    4 Magruder High School  'B'                             55.70   2   4

    5 Walter Johnson High School  'B'                       56.00   2   2

    6 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                    56.50   3   1

    7 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'                   57.40   2

    8 Northwest High School  'C'                            57.70   2

    9 Poolesville High School  'A'                          58.00   2

   10 Magruder High School  'C'                            x58.50   2

   11 Richard Montgomery High School  'B'                   59.10   3

   12 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                      x60.50   1

   13 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                       61.30   1

   14 Sherwood High School  'A'                             61.60   2

   15 Magruder High School  'A'                            x62.60   1

   16 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                  x62.70   1

   17 Northwest High School  'B'                           x63.00   1

   18 Northwest High School  'A'                           x66.80   1

   19 Springbrook Blue High School  'A'                     69.70   1

  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

  ==========================================================================

      County B: @ 1:54.70  5/10/2005   Magruder High School, Magruder

      National: # 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)

                           Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon

      School                                               Finals  H# Points

  ==========================================================================

    1 Magruder High School  'A'                           1:54.70@  1  10

    2 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        1:55.50   1   8

    3 Damascus High School  'A'                           1:55.70   1   6

    4 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                       1:56.60   1   4

    5 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                  1:56.70   1   2

    6 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                   1:57.00   1

    7 Northwest High School  'A'                          1:58.90   1

    8 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'                 2:00.00   1

    9 Poolesville High School  'A'                        2:01.00   2

   10 Magruder High School  'B'                           2:03.00   2

   11 Sherwood High School  'A'                           2:05.50   2

   12 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                     2:05.60   2

   13 Wheaton High School  'A'                            2:06.00   2

   14 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                 2:08.20   2

   15 Northwest High School  'B'                          2:09.00   2

   16 Magruder High School  'C'                           2:18.80   2

  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

  =======================================================================

      County B: @ 4:31.00  5/10/2005   Damascus High School, Damascus

      National: # 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)

                           Woods, Harris, Lee, Shalonda Solomon

      School                                               Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Damascus High School  'A'                           4:31.00@  10

    2 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                  4:35.00    8

    3 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        4:37.00    6

    4 Northwest High School  'A'                          5:03.00    4

    5 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                 5:10.00    2

    6 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       5:11.00    1

    7 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                     5:35.00

    8 Damascus High School  'B'                          x5:38.00

  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

  =======================================================================

      County B: @ 10:14.00  5/10/2005   Damascus High School, Damascus

      National: #  8:58.43  1982        Upper Dublin H.S. (PA)

                            Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell

      School                                               Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Damascus High School  'A'                          10:14.00@  10

    2 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                    10:33.00    8

    3 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                 10:40.00    6

    4 Magruder High School  'A'                          11:03.00    4

    5 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                       11:05.00    2

    6 Sherwood High School  'A'                          11:06.00    1

    7 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                      11:07.00

   -- Northwest High School  'C'                               NT

   -- Northwest High School  'B'                               NT

   -- Magruder High School  'C'                                NT

   -- Magruder High School  'E'                                NT

   -- Gaithersburg High School  'C'                            NT

   -- Magruder High School  'D'                                NT

   -- Gaithersburg High School  'B'                            NT

   -- Walter Johnson High School  'B'                          NT

   -- Northwest High School  'A'                               NT

   -- Thomas Wootton High School  'A'                          NT

   -- Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                        NT

   -- Magruder High School  'B'                                NT

  Girls High Jump

  =======================================================================

      County B: @  4-08  5/10/2005   Katie Dirks, Damascus

      National: #  6-03  4/11/1992   Amy Acuff, Calallen H.S. (TX)

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Dirks, Katie                 Damascus               4-08.00@  10

    2 Carter, Candace              Einstein               4-06.00    8

    3 Bobenrieth, Emily            Churchill              4-02.00    5

    3 Edward, Heather              Churchill              4-02.00    5

    5 Wickham, Chelsea             Northwest              4-00.00    0.75

    5 Foster, Amani                Blair                  4-00.00    0.75

    5 Schaeffer, Mackenzie         Magruder               4-00.00    0.75

  ....Girls High Jump

    5 Petersen-Beard, Suzanna      Northwood              4-00.00    0.75

    9 Stewart, Kelly               Northwest              3-10.00

   -- Pepper, Melissa              Damascus                    NH

   -- Weiner, Emily                Seneca Valley               NH

   -- Asher, Mponya                Paint Branch                NH

  Girls Long Jump

  =======================================================================

      County B: @    14-01  5/10/2005   Adriana Aspiazu, Walter Johnson

      National: # 22-01.75  4/24/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke County H.S.

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Aspiazu, Adriana             Walter Johnson        14-01.00@  10

    2 Dirks, Katie                 Damascus              13-09.00    8

    3 Warren, Robin                Walter Johnson        13-06.00    6

    4 Roberts, Anna                Quince Orchard        13-04.00    4

    5 Daka, Victoria               Springbrook           12-11.00    2

    6 Ivey, Bianca                 Blair                 12-10.50    1

    7 Alfaro, Heidi                Damascus              12-08.50

    8 Plante, Sandy                Blake                 12-07.00

    8 Stamets, Shelby              RM                    12-07.00

   10 Dagalakis, Urania            Churchill             12-05.25

   11 Stovicek, Nellie             Poolesville           12-03.50

   12 Vemulkonda, Natasha          Walter Johnson        12-02.75

   13 Defnet, Holly                Poolesville           12-00.75

   14 Agabein, Inas                Springbrook           11-10.75

   15 Kanneh, Sombo                Wheaton High School   11-09.50

   16 Gao, Verna                   Northwest             11-08.00

   17 Wosu, Chizorom               Magruder              11-07.75

   18 Gatesman, Donna              Sherwood              11-05.00

   19 Asmus, Tina                  Blake                 11-04.00

   20 Beyer, Celeste               Northwest             11-01.25

   21 Loo, Margaret                Wheaton High School   10-11.00

   22 Jacob, Princess              RM                     9-09.00

   -- Truong, Thu Hien             Sherwood                    DQ

   -- Stamets, Kara                RM                          DQ

   -- Nwankwo, Amy                 Northwest                   DQ

  Girls Triple Jump

  =======================================================================

      County B: @    30-06  5/10/2005   Adriana Aspiazu, Walter Johnson

      National: # 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Luling H.S. (T

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Aspiazu, Adriana             Walter Johnson        30-06.00@   8

    2 Foster, Amani                Blair                 28-04.00    6

    3 Pepper, Melissa              Damascus              28-01.00    4

    4 Delavigne, Carly             Northwest             27-11.00    2

    5 Stovicek, Nellie             Poolesville           27-03.50    1

    6 Warren, Robin                Walter Johnson        26-08.50

    7 Plante, Sandy                Blake                 24-10.00

    8 Vemulkonda, Natasha          Walter Johnson        21-10.00

  Girls Shot Put

  =======================================================================

      County B: @    26-06  5/10/2005   Jasmine Prather, Northwest

      National: # 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak H.S. (TX

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Prather, Jasmine             Northwest             26-06.00@  10

    2 Taylor, Simone               Blake                 26-05.00    8

    3 Ennist, Claire               Walter Johnson        26-02.00    6

    4 Metangmo, Harlette           Northwest             26-01.00    4

    5 Nesselt, Ashleigh            Poolesville           25-07.00    2

    6 Metangmo, Sonia              Northwest             25-06.00    1

    7 Duncan, Violeta              Quince Orchard        24-07.00

    8 Soot, Anett                  Damascus              24-05.00

  Girls Discus Throw

  =======================================================================

      County B: @  83-06  5/10/2005   Ashleigh Nesselt, Poolesville

      National: # 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey H.S. (CA

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Nesselt, Ashleigh            Poolesville              83-06@  10

    2 Soot, Anett                  Damascus                 81-00    8

    3 Choupa, Sacha                Quince Orchard           78-11    6

    4 Prather, Jasmine             Northwest                78-03    4

    5 Akinrinsola, Omowumi         Springbrook              74-01    2

    6 Ennist, Claire               Walter Johnson           73-02    1

    7 Defnet, Holly                Poolesville              73-01

    8 Hoover, Emily                Northwest                70-08

  Boys 100 Meter Dash

  ===================================================================

      County B: @ 11.40  5/10/2005   Devin Crawford, Walter Johnson

      National: # 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville H.S. (TX)

      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

  ===================================================================

  Preliminaries

    1 Crawford, Devin              Walter Johnson         @ 11.40q  3

    2 Payne, David                 Northwood                11.50q  4

    3 Martin, Anthony              Kennedy                  11.51q  2

    4 Comfort, Lucas               Magruder                 11.60q 10

    5 Johnson, Isiah               B-C C                    11.70q  2

    5 Pleasent, James              Watkins Mill             11.70q  7

    5 Poore, Joseph                B-C C                    11.70q  6

    5 Grindly, Chris               Blair                    11.70q  8

    9 Valentine, Donald            Watkins Mill             11.80q  5

    9 Tao, Edward                  Churchill                11.80q 11

    9 Gaston, Ulysses              Quince Orchard           11.80q  5

   12 Ueda, Daichi                 Walter Johnson           11.90q  1

   12 Boeteng-Botwe, Brian         Gaithersburg             11.90q  7

   12 Winid, Albert                Walter Johnson           11.90q  4

   12 Shulman, Aaron               Walter Johnson           11.90q  4

   12 Vaughn, Evan                 Kennedy                  11.90q  1

   12 Wilson, Duane                Walter Johnson           11.90q  1

   18 Nzesi, Enuma                 Blair                    12.00   7

   18 VonBallmoos, Deron           Watkins Mill             12.00   2

  ....Boys 100 Meter Dash

   18 Nartey, Marcus               Sherwood                 12.00   2

   18 Wuu, Stanley                 Northwest                12.00   4

   18 Bright, Marcel               Watkins Mill             12.00   8

   18 Brou, Paul-Marie             B-C C                    12.00   8

   24 Hyun, Don                    Paint Branch             12.10   2

   24 Hale, Jonathan               Whitman                  12.10   7

   24 karlina, Justin              RM                       12.10   3

   27 Zarei, Keya                  Northwest                12.20   7

   27 Yu, Charles                  Churchill                12.20   5

   27 Nguyen, Brian                Paint Branch             12.20   4

   30 Goley, Alex                  Northwest                12.30   6

   30 Whitfield, Marcus            Northwest                12.30   1

   30 Newby, David                 Northwest                12.30  10

   33 Blazer, Jeff                 Gaithersburg             12.40   4

   34 Newman, Sam                  Magruder                 12.50  10

   34 Aguilar, Jose                Watkins Mill             12.50   1

   34 Lizama-Rivas, Henry          Einstein                 12.50   8

   37 Neblett, Enoch               Northwood                12.60   8

   37 Rithipol, Saramuni           Sherwood                 12.60   3

   37 Charles, Gerald              Sherwood                 12.60   9

   37 Kim, Richard                 Churchill                12.60   9

   37 Jeffries, Eddie              Rockville                12.60  10

   37 Harris, Bryson               Walter Johnson           12.60   1

   37 Fletcher, Quinten            Northwood                12.60   5

   37 Ruffin, Emmanuel             Northwest                12.60   5

   37 Pinda, Walter                Watkins Mill             12.60   4

   46 Luckett, Tyler               RM                       12.70   2

   47 Sherman, Lamin               Blair                    12.80   9

   47 Sasu, Joseph                 Quince Orchard           12.80   6

   47 Oldak, Sam                   Whitman                  12.80   7

   47 Burke, Michael               Damascus                 12.80   1

   51 Storiff, Nick                Damascus                 12.90   6

   51 Kim, Andrew                  Northwest                12.90  11

   51 Park, Shawn                  Blake                    12.90   8

   54 Rivera, Antony               Watkins Mill             13.00   5

   55 Nicolas, Ismail              Northwest                13.10   9

   55 Klein, Eric                  Einstein                 13.10   3

   55 Brooks, Rashod               Wheaton High School      13.10   9

   58 castleberry, brandon         Kennedy                  13.20   1

   58 Schneider, Jonathan          Churchill                13.20   8

   58 Mann, Auburn                 Kennedy                  13.20   6

   61 Stevens, David               Poolesville              13.30   5

   62 Burrell, Alexander           Northwest                13.40  11

   62 Ileka, Ifejika               Northwood                13.40  10

   62 Mitchell, Avery              Watkins Mill             13.40   8

   65 Shapiro, Benjamin            Churchill                13.50  10

   66 Swaroop, Amit                Churchill                13.70  12

   66 Clarke, Enrico               Northwest                13.70  11

   68 McNeilly, Steven             Northwest                13.80  11

   69 Neumann, Kyle                Northwest                14.00  12

   70 Arefy, Rafat                 Northwest                14.10  12

   71 Trefzger, Zach               Rockville                14.20  11

   71 Booth, Alex                  Northwest                14.20   9

   73 Granados, Jorge              Wheaton High School      14.40  10

  ....Boys 100 Meter Dash

   74 Kim, Daniel                  Northwest                14.80  12

   75 Babiuch-hall, Jan            RM                       14.90  10

   76 Wilkins, David               Northwest                15.10  11

   77 Britton, Anthony             Northwest                15.20   2

   78 Cruz, Josue                  Northwest                15.90  11

   79 Woorman, Matt                Northwest                16.40  12

   80 Wright, Quintin              Northwest                19.50  12

  Boys 100 Meter Dash

  ==========================================================================

      County B: @ 11.40  5/10/2005   Devin Crawford, Walter Johnson

      National: # 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville H.S. (TX)

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

  ==========================================================================

  Finals

    1 Valentine, Donald            Watkins Mill             11.50   2  10

    2 Gaston, Ulysses              Quince Orchard          J11.50   2   8

    3 Grindly, Chris               Blair                   J11.50   1   6

    4 Shulman, Aaron               Walter Johnson          J11.50   2   4

    5 Poore, Joseph                B-C C                    11.65   1   2

    6 Wilson, Duane                Walter Johnson           11.80   2   0.50

    6 Comfort, Lucas               Magruder                 11.80   1   0.50

    7 Payne, David                 Northwood               J11.80   1

    8 Martin, Anthony              Kennedy                 J11.80   1

    9 Johnson, Isiah               B-C C                   J11.80   1

   10 Ueda, Daichi                 Walter Johnson          J11.90   2

   11 Boeteng-Botwe, Brian         Gaithersburg            J12.10   2

   12 Winid, Albert                Walter Johnson          J12.30   2

   13 Pleasent, James              Watkins Mill             12.30   1

   14 Crawford, Devin              Walter Johnson          J12.40   1

  Boys 200 Meter Dash

  ==========================================================================

      County B: @ 23.06  5/10/2005   Derrick Fields, Northwest

      National: # 20.13  5/31/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt H.S. (TX)

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

  ==========================================================================

    1 Fields, Derrick              Northwest                23.06@  6  10

    2 Gaston, Ulysses              Quince Orchard           23.60   6   8

    3 Sperling, Daniel             Watkins Mill             23.70   6   6

    4 Temidayo, Hakeem             Einstein                 24.25   6   4

    5 Comfort, Lucas               Magruder                 24.36   6   2

    6 Payne, David                 Northwood                24.37  10   1

    7 Johnson, Isiah               B-C C                    24.42   6

    8 Ueda, Daichi                 Walter Johnson           24.53   8

    9 Boeteng-Botwe, Brian         Gaithersburg             24.54   1

   10 Wilson, Duane                Walter Johnson           24.62  12

   11 Fraser, Michael              B-C C                    24.63   8

   12 Tao, Edward                  Churchill                24.70   7

   12 Greene, Aaron                Northwest                24.70   7

   12 Grindly, Chris               Blair                    24.70  10

   15 Batalla, Tomas               Churchill                25.04   7

   16 Shulman, Aaron               Walter Johnson           25.09   9

  ....Boys 200 Meter Dash

   17 Kirk, Roger                  B-C C                    25.11   9

   18 Pleasent, James              Watkins Mill             25.12   7

   19 Okeyo, Paul                  Walter Johnson           25.24  10

   20 Kembrey, Sahr                Einstein                 25.25  12

   21 Pitsenberger, Lawrence       Walter Johnson           25.29   9

   22 Mitchell, Sam                Magruder                 25.40  10

   23 Winid, Albert                Walter Johnson           25.41  11

   24 Johnson, Khinetamu           Paint Branch             25.44   1

   25 Leung, Richard               Wootton                  25.48  10

   25 Bright, Marcel               Watkins Mill             25.48   9

   27 Brand, Charles               Paint Branch             25.50  11

   27 karlina, Justin              RM                       25.50   8

   29 Harris, Darren               Churchill                25.56   9

   30 Yu, Charles                  Churchill                25.57   7

   31 Whitfield, Marcus            Northwest                25.62   2

   32 Johnson, Jershurun           Paint Branch             25.64  11

   33 Park, Shawn                  Blake                    25.80   3

   34 Vaughn, Evan                 Kennedy                  25.84   7

   35 Rithipol, Saramuni           Sherwood                 25.90   2

   36 Blazer, Jeff                 Gaithersburg             25.94   1

   37 Oluyemi, Samuel              Paint Branch             25.98  11

   38 Charles, Gerald              Sherwood                 26.00   8

   39 Desmangels, Jean             Paint Branch             26.04   3

   40 Newby, David                 Northwest                26.07   1

   40 VonBallmoos, Deron           Watkins Mill             26.07   8

   42 Wuu, Stanley                 Northwest                26.09   2

   43 Zarei, Keya                  Northwest                26.10  11

   43 Kim, Richard                 Churchill                26.10   8

   45 Wu, Tony                     Watkins Mill             26.16   1

   45 Lizama-Rivas, Henry          Einstein                 26.16  10

   47 Kirk, Gil                    B-C C                    26.20  10

   47 Sheely, Derek                Northwest                26.20   2

   49 Hyun, Don                    Paint Branch             26.28  10

   49 Storiff, Nick                Damascus                 26.28   6

   51 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook              26.40   7

   51 Adams, Warren                Churchill                26.40   8

   51 Fletcher, Quinten            Northwood                26.40  12

   54 DeBow, Charles               Walter Johnson           26.50   9

   54 Rivera, Antony               Watkins Mill             26.50   1

   54 Wong, Jay                    RM                       26.50  11

   57 Page, John                   Northwest                26.53   3

   58 Reyes, Jesus                 Northwest                26.57   2

   59 Gramzinski, Jarek            Northwest                26.61   3

   60 Kim, Andrew                  Northwest                26.84   5

   61 Nicolas, Ismail              Northwest                26.94   4

   62 Aguilar, Jose                Watkins Mill             27.25   9

   63 Bandla, Niketh               Northwest                27.30   2

   64 Burke, Michael               Damascus                 27.34   9

   65 Schneider, Jonathan          Churchill                27.41   3

   65 Kallungal, Anton             Damascus                 27.41   8

   67 Grissette, Alan              Northwest                27.47   2

   68 Soper, Chris                 Poolesville              27.53   3

   69 Pinda, Walter                Watkins Mill             27.59  11

   70 Hamilton, Greg               Northwest                27.65   3

  ....Boys 200 Meter Dash

   70 Mann, Auburn                 Kennedy                  27.65   2

   72 Sesay, Hamid                 Springbrook              27.70   1

   73 Stevens, David               Poolesville              27.71   3

   74 Britton, Anthony             Northwest                27.80  11

   75 Jeffries, Eddie              Rockville                27.93   4

   76 Burrell, Alexander           Northwest                28.01   5

   77 White, Jacob                 Paint Branch             28.09   1

   78 Ileka, Ifejika               Northwood                28.66   4

   79 Clarke, Enrico               Northwest                28.88   4

   80 Arefy, Rafat                 Northwest                28.98   4

   81 Harris, David                Blair                    29.18   5

   82 McNeilly, Steven             Northwest                29.30   4

   83 Shuman, Roland               B-C C                    29.45   5

   84 Booth, Alex                  Northwest                29.62   5

   85 Constantinides, Boone        Churchill                29.70   5

   86 Weston-Dawkes, Michael       Churchill                29.80   4

   87 Neumann, Kyle                Northwest                30.30   4

   88 Beah, Salam                  Paint Branch             34.48   5

   89 Woorman, Matt                Northwest                35.03   5

  Boys 400 Meter Dash

  ==========================================================================

      County B: @ 53.16  5/10/2005   Derrick Powell, Northwood

      National: # 45.25  4/6/1993    Calvin Harrison

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

  ==========================================================================

    1 Powell, Derrick              Northwood                53.16@  6  10

    2 Fields, Derrick              Northwest                53.90   6   8

    3 Vanderah, Colton             Gaithersburg             55.20   5   6

    4 Sangare, Kahniley            Springbrook              55.38   6   4

    5 Riddell, Ryan                Quince Orchard           55.40   5   2

    6 Sailey, Mark                 Churchill                55.95   5   1

    7 Akpandak, Ifiok              Magruder                 56.10   2

    8 Okeyo, Paul                  Walter Johnson           56.30   6

    9 Blair, Jeremy                RM                       56.40   5

    9 karlina, Justin              RM                       56.40   6

    9 Adams, Warren                Churchill                56.40   4

   12 Page, John                   Northwest                56.50   4

   13 Carlyle, Rashad              Magruder                 56.80   5

   13 Bartholomew, Wayne           Quince Orchard           56.80   3

   15 Hoggle, Chad                 Northwest                56.86   4

   16 Nunez-Rodriguez, Anthony     Kennedy                  57.42   6

   17 Rithipol, Saramuni           Sherwood                 57.60   4

   18 Crowley, Eric                Rockville                57.75   6

   19 Devan, Janaavinas            Churchill                57.80   5

   20 Alesbury, Andrew             Churchill                57.97   5

   21 Cruz, Philip                 Damascus                 58.60   4

   22 Sonekeo, AT                  Wheaton High School      58.70   7

   23 Urla, Omar                   Paint Branch             59.15   5

   24 Martin, Elijah               Wootton                  59.30   7

   25 Bandla, Niketh               Northwest                59.40   3

   26 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook              59.60   6

   27 Stansbury, Theo              Gaithersburg             59.97   4

   28 Nicolas, Ismail              Northwest                60.15   1

  ....Boys 400 Meter Dash

   29 Silva, Maurice               Magruder                 60.28   7

   30 Beltran, Estefan             Damascus                 60.30   4

   31 Naka, Alexander              Churchill                60.50   7

   32 Reyes, Jesus                 Northwest                60.81   1

   33 Fosah, Sky                   Rockville                60.85   7

   34 Farquharson, Patrick         Quince Orchard           61.40   2

   35 Gilbert, Keron               Kennedy                  61.60   4

   36 Johnson, Jershurun           Paint Branch             61.80   2

   37 Yeung, Ho-Man                Sherwood                 61.90   1

   37 Zarei, Keya                  Northwest                61.90   3

   39 Aguilar, Jose                Watkins Mill             62.00   7

   40 Britton, Anthony             Northwest                62.54   3

   41 Gramzinski, Jarek            Northwest                62.69   3

   42 Sheely, Derek                Northwest                62.70   3

   43 Crawford, Devin              Walter Johnson           62.90   7

   44 Grissette, Alan              Northwest                63.30   1

   45 Levine, Daniel               Churchill                63.40   2

   46 Luckett, Tyler               RM                       64.00   2

   47 Opinion, Joseph              Quince Orchard           64.90   2

   48 Harris, Darren               Churchill                65.10   7

   49 Zamora, Matthew              Gaithersburg             65.30   1

   49 Shuman, Roland               B-C C                    65.30   2

   51 Owolabi, Israel              Gaithersburg             65.60   1

   52 Tran, Mokie                  Poolesville              65.90   1

   53 Wu, Gavin                    Blair                    66.20   2

   54 Neumann, Kyle                Northwest                66.60   1

  Boys 800 Meter Run

  =======================================================================

      County B: @ 2:07.40  5/10/2005   Bryan Baude, Damascus

      National: # 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens H.

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Baude, Bryan                 Damascus               2:07.40@  10

    2 Allaway, Robert              Northwest              2:07.44    8

    3 Popiel, Anthony              Walter Johnson         2:08.70    6

    4 Arieta, Pedro                RM                     2:09.80    4

    5 Hoggle, Chad                 Northwest              2:10.30    2

    6 Ishimoto, Paul               Blair                  2:10.50    1

    7 Lent, Jeremy                 Sherwood               2:11.20

    8 Lasko, Kristofer             Quince Orchard         2:11.70

    9 Morinigo, Marcelo            Walter Johnson         2:12.60

   10 Uesugi, Shu                  Churchill              2:12.90

  Boys 1600 Meter Run

  =======================================================================

      County B: @ 4:48.00  5/10/2005   Robert Allaway, Northwest

      National: # 3:59.91  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S. (VA)

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Allaway, Robert              Northwest              4:48.00@  10

    2 Panasenkov, Artem            Quince Orchard         4:48.90    8

    3 Ward, Ben                    Magruder               4:52.50    6

    4 Jeon, Hamin                  Quince Orchard         4:53.50    4

  ....Boys 1600 Meter Run

    5 Nowakowski, Daniel           Whitman                4:54.10    2

    6 Akpandak, Ifiok              Magruder               4:54.30    1

    7 Pandya, Rutvij               Blair                  4:54.60

    8 Bhatia, Vikas                Gaithersburg           4:55.30

    9 Reading, Luke                Gaithersburg           4:57.10

   10 Limongelli, Mike             Gaithersburg           4:57.50

   11 Waktola, Emanuel             Blair                  4:57.70

   12 Popiel, Anthony              Walter Johnson         5:00.80

   13 Kroeker, Travis              RM                     5:01.10

   14 Hwang, Stephen               Churchill              5:01.90

   15 Hoggle, Chad                 Northwest              5:05.40

   16 Cencula, David               Magruder               5:05.70

   17 Ishimoto, Paul               Blair                  5:06.10

   18 Romney, Matthew              Northwest              5:06.30

   19 Gummo, Nick                  Northwest              5:06.60

   20 McAnaney, Patrick            B-C C                  5:08.40

   21 Nguyen, Tuynh                Blair                  5:09.20

   22 Boatright, Tyler             Walter Johnson         5:09.80

   23 Vintimilla, Andres           Watkins Mill           5:10.70

   24 Nunez-Rodriguez, Anthony     Kennedy                5:10.90

   25 Comignani, Alex              Magruder               5:11.20

   26 Munoz, Ramon                 Watkins Mill           5:11.30

   27 Yarchoan, John               Whitman                5:12.90

   28 Herson, Brad                 Gaithersburg           5:13.00

   29 Reilly, Dylan                Whitman                5:13.70

   30 Levine, Daniel               Churchill              5:14.30

   31 schmedding, Nicholas         Paint Branch           5:14.90

   32 Priovolos, Ryan              Quince Orchard         5:15.90

   33 Yeboah, Emmanuel             Watkins Mill           5:16.00

   34 Kastler, Mathew              Walter Johnson         5:18.00

   35 Chaitin, Danny               RM                     5:18.50

   36 Herrera, Fernando            Paint Branch           5:19.00

   37 Sibley, Mike                 Magruder               5:19.50

   38 McInter, Ian                 Gaithersburg           5:20.60

   39 Cathcart, Brian              Blair                  5:21.00

   40 Zerth, Nikolas               Magruder               5:21.20

   41 Sommers, Collin              Magruder               5:23.00

   41 Weeks, Sam                   Damascus               5:23.00

   43 Conant, Alexander            Walter Johnson         5:23.50

   44 Rahil, Sahman                Gaithersburg           5:24.60

   45 Snow, Ben                    Whitman                5:24.90

   46 Levine, Kevin                Churchill              5:28.10

   47 Schwartz, Harvey             Churchill              5:29.00

   48 Everett, Ryan                Gaithersburg           5:29.50

   49 Cowan, Timothy               Walter Johnson         5:29.90

   50 Swire, Nathan                Whitman                5:30.50

   51 Portner, Jason               Sherwood               5:30.80

   52 Shriver, Phillip             Walter Johnson         5:31.00

   53 Mironchuk, Fedor             Whitman                5:31.20

   54 Casalvalero, Juan Carlos     Damascus               5:31.50

   55 Zamora, Matthew              Gaithersburg           5:32.30

   56 Bernstein, Matthew           Churchill              5:33.00

   57 Gomez, Alex                  Springbrook            5:33.80

   58 Glinkowski, Matthew          Quince Orchard         5:34.70

  ....Boys 1600 Meter Run

   59 Buc, Greg                    Seneca Valley          5:35.00

   60 Gaynor, David                Watkins Mill           5:36.00

   60 Koskey, Brian                Wheaton High School    5:36.00

   62 Hose, Brandon                Northwest              5:36.10

   63 Tracer, zachary              RM                     5:37.00

   63 Mallen, Patrick              Gaithersburg           5:37.00

   65 LaFranchi, Trey              B-C C                  5:38.00

   66 Schmidt, Colin               Blair                  5:38.40

   67 Achiles, Henry               Northwood              5:40.00

   67 Milazzo, Matt                Gaithersburg           5:40.00

   69 Smith, Evan                  Paint Branch           5:40.70

   70 Wen, Frank                   Blair                  5:42.00

   70 Bobenrieth, Vincent          Churchill              5:42.00

   72 Bukhari, Adil                Northwest              5:42.70

   73 Gist, Josh                   Blair                  5:42.90

   74 Durbin, Patrick              Walter Johnson         5:43.00

   75 Przytycki, Pawel             Blair                  5:43.20

   76 Draffin, Cyril               Churchill              5:44.00

   76 Toumayan, Ed                 Whitman                5:44.00

   76 Burney, Faroq                Northwest              5:44.00

   79 Shapiro, Eric                Whitman                5:45.00

   79 Thorson, Allan               Whitman                5:45.00

   81 Watkins, William             Walter Johnson         5:46.00

   82 Santangelo, Joseph           Northwest              5:46.70

   83 Kator, Dan                   Poolesville            5:47.50

   84 Simon, AJ                    Magruder               5:47.60

   85 Turish, Ray                  Einstein               5:48.00

   86 Grajkowski, Jan              Walter Johnson         5:48.30

   87 Tabisz, Christopher          Paint Branch           5:48.50

   88 McGuire, Patrick             Northwest              5:50.00

   89 Gunarat, Lorn                Gaithersburg           5:51.00

   90 Bezwada, Noel                Paint Branch           5:51.90

   91 Weissman, Greg               Whitman                5:55.00

   91 Smith, Nick                  RM                     5:55.00

   91 Rudner, Andrew               B-C C                  5:55.00

   94 Santangelo, Joshua           Northwest              5:55.30

   95 Meyer, Cody                  Poolesville            5:56.00

   95 Hitz, Gregory                Whitman                5:56.00

   97 Feldman, Micheal             Walter Johnson         5:57.00

   97 Fonseca, Andre               Walter Johnson         5:57.00

   97 Baharani, Vijay              Blair                  5:57.00

   97 Eichberg, Daniel             Churchill              5:57.00

  101 Kovacs, Michael              Churchill              5:58.00

  101 Kusselson, Jonathan          Springbrook            5:58.00

  101 Freedman, Chris              Sherwood               5:58.00

  104 Heller, Daniel               Churchill              5:59.00

  104 Spiller, Evan                B-C C                  5:59.00

  106 Alvarado, Pedro              Churchill              6:02.00

  106 Menase, Michael              Walter Johnson         6:02.00

  108 fountain, george             Kennedy                6:05.00

  109 Katz, Marc                   Whitman                6:06.00

  110 Thomson, Eric                Walter Johnson         6:07.00

  110 Taft, Scott                  Churchill              6:07.00

  112 Ruto, Fred                   Wheaton High School    6:08.00

  ....Boys 1600 Meter Run

  112 Zelaya, Oscar                Gaithersburg           6:08.00

  114 Kachovec, Joseph             Churchill              6:11.00

  115 Harris, Ted                  Magruder               6:12.00

  115 Dhillon, Neil                Northwest              6:12.00

  115 Nichloson, Christian         Einstein               6:12.00

  118 Weick, Tyler                 Walter Johnson         6:13.00

  118 Jung, Chris                  Kennedy                6:13.00

  120 Goel, Dewansh                Northwest              6:14.00

  120 Kimelblatt, Thomas           Churchill              6:14.00

  122 Collins, Matt                Wootton                6:15.00

  122 Behoudou, Maxime             Springbrook            6:15.00

  124 Rothstein, Bradley           Churchill              6:19.00

  125 Khan, Shehroze               Watkins Mill           6:21.00

  126 Ruiz, Chris                  Gaithersburg           6:23.00

  126 Clifford, Brian              Walter Johnson         6:23.00

  128 Johnsen, Erik                Northwest              6:24.00

  129 Shah, Amir                   Springbrook            6:28.00

  130 Ruiz, John Carlos            Magruder               6:30.00

  130 Jones, Jeremy                Churchill              6:30.00

  132 Ticona, Albert               Wootton                7:12.00

   -- Kim, World                   Paint Branch                NT

   -- Kobilinsky, Jared            Watkins Mill                NT

   -- Duttaroy, Arpan              Paint Branch                NT

   -- Heng, Eric                   Blake                       NT

   -- Siddiqi, Tulha               Northwest                   NT

   -- Marrazza, Marco              Whitman                     NT

   -- Wolde, Amday                 Paint Branch                NT

   -- Quier, Matt                  Walter Johnson              NT

   -- Rodriguez, Selwyn            Paint Branch                NT

   -- Hou, Nigel                   Northwest                   NT

  Boys 3200 Meter Run

  =======================================================================

      County B: @ 10:38.00  5/10/2005   Artem Panasenkov, Quince Orchard

      National: #  8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford H.S.

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Panasenkov, Artem            Quince Orchard        10:38.00@  10

    2 Graves, Brian                Walter Johnson        10:47.00    8

    3 Bhatia, Vikas                Gaithersburg          10:49.00    6

    4 Allaway, Robert              Northwest             10:53.00    4

    5 Cencula, Kevin               Magruder              10:54.00    2

    6 Abrams, Pat                  Damascus              10:58.00    1

   -- Tracer, zachary              RM                          NT

   -- Cathcart, Brian              Blair                       NT

   -- Cockerham, Brian             Quince Orchard              NT

   -- Toubman, Zachary             Sherwood                    NT

   -- Ramirez, Jhon                Gaithersburg                NT

   -- Aylor, Raymond               Blake                       NT

   -- schmedding, Nicholas         Paint Branch                NT

   -- Grajkowski, Jan              Walter Johnson              NT

   -- Simon, AJ                    Magruder                    NT

   -- Gaynor, David                Watkins Mill                NT

   -- Levine, Kevin                Churchill                   NT

  ....Boys 3200 Meter Run

   -- Rohan, Adam                  Wheaton High School         NT

   -- Waktola, Emanuel             Blair                       NT

   -- Nowakowski, Daniel           Whitman                     NT

   -- Romney, Matthew              Northwest                   NT

   -- Limongelli, Mike             Gaithersburg                NT

   -- Gummo, Nick                  Northwest                   NT

   -- Packer, Michael              Sherwood                    NT

   -- Munoz, Ramon                 Watkins Mill                NT

   -- Hwang, Stephen               Churchill                   NT

   -- Vintimilla, Andres           Watkins Mill                NT

   -- Krumm, Justin                Whitman                     NT

   -- Graeves, Corey               Sherwood                    NT

   -- Nguyen, Tuynh                Blair                       NT

  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

  ===================================================================

      County B: @ 16.50  5/10/2005   Aaron Greene, Northwest

      National: # 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)

      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

  ===================================================================

  Preliminaries

    1 Powell, Derrick              Northwood                17.00q  2

    2 Greene, Aaron                Northwest                17.20q  3

    3 Caruso, Tony                 Damascus                 17.60q  1

    4 Bein, Petros                 Watkins Mill             18.20q  1

    4 Brown, Rodger                Blair                    18.20q  3

    6 Hohman, Julien               Quince Orchard           18.60q  4

    7 Jodoin, Thomas               Churchill                19.00q  1

    8 Strumsky, Michael            Blake                    19.30q  2

    9 Granados, Marbin             Wheaton High School      19.40q  3

    9 Matta, Hirdesh               Paint Branch             19.40q  1

   11 Williams  Jr, Gregory        Sherwood                 19.70q  4

   12 Atwater, Travis              Whitman                  20.60q  3

   13 He, Jason                    Quince Orchard           20.61   4

   14 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook              20.70   4

   14 Harris, Matt                 Damascus                 20.70   1

   16 Lazarus, Jessie              Whitman                  20.90   3

   16 Rodriguez, Andrew            RM                       20.90   3

   18 Ostermyer, Jack              Blake                    21.10   2

   19 Nartey, Marcus               Sherwood                 21.30   1

   20 Davis, Taj                   Blair                    22.00   2

   21 Williams, Deonte             Sherwood                 22.40   2

   22 Morgan, Mathew               Paint Branch             22.60   2

  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

  ==========================================================================

      County B: @ 16.50  5/10/2005   Aaron Greene, Northwest

      National: # 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

  ==========================================================================

  Finals

    1 Greene, Aaron                Northwest                16.50@  1  10

    2 Bein, Petros                 Watkins Mill             16.60   1   8

    3 Powell, Derrick              Northwood                16.90   1   6

  ....Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

    4 Hohman, Julien               Quince Orchard           17.90   1   4

    5 Brown, Rodger                Blair                    19.00   1   2

    6 Granados, Marbin             Wheaton High School      19.20   2   1

    7 Jodoin, Thomas               Churchill                19.50   2

    7 Caruso, Tony                 Damascus                 19.50   1

    9 Strumsky, Michael            Blake                    19.60   2

    9 Williams  Jr, Gregory        Sherwood                 19.60   2

   11 Atwater, Travis              Whitman                  20.60   2

   12 Matta, Hirdesh               Paint Branch             21.20   2

  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

  ==========================================================================

      County B: @ 44.09  5/10/2005   James Chizungu, Northwest

      National: # 35.32  5/24/1985   George Porter, L. Cabrillo H.S. (CA)

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

  ==========================================================================

    1 Chizungu, James              Northwest                44.09@  6  10

    2 Greene, Aaron                Northwest                44.28   6   8

    3 Leaman, Michael              Damascus                 44.59   6   6

    4 Guevera, Edwin               Springbrook              44.67   5   4

    5 Brown, Rodger                Blair                    44.86   6   2

    6 Powell, Derrick              Northwood                45.20   5   1

    7 Harris, Bryson               Walter Johnson           45.28   5

    8 Weeks, Sam                   Damascus                 45.50   6

    9 Sanders, Jared               Damascus                 45.60   6

   10 Wyche, Marcus                Paint Branch             45.80   4

   11 Granados, Marbin             Wheaton High School      45.90   5

   12 Nartey, Marcus               Sherwood                 46.35   4

   13 Damiba, Thierry              Watkins Mill             46.50   4

   14 Gist, Josh                   Blair                    47.35   2

   15 Arieta, Pedro                RM                       47.90   5

   16 Jodoin, Thomas               Churchill                48.03   3

   17 Hyun, Don                    Paint Branch             48.22   4

   18 Strumsky, Michael            Blake                    48.62   2

   19 Caruso, Tony                 Damascus                 48.70   5

   20 Rodriguez, Andrew            RM                       49.25   2

   21 Hohman, Julien               Quince Orchard           49.70   4

   22 Atwater, Travis              Whitman                  49.81   1

   23 Davis, Taj                   Blair                    50.00   2

   24 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook              50.06   3

   25 Crawford, Devin              Walter Johnson           50.20   3

   26 Diaz, Leonidas               Northwood                50.65   4

   27 He, Jason                    Quince Orchard           50.80   2

   28 Harris, Matt                 Damascus                 51.70   3

   29 Klein, Eric                  Einstein                 54.60   3

   30 Matta, Hirdesh               Paint Branch             54.74   1

   31 Ostermyer, Jack              Blake                    55.24   1

   32 Duttaroy, Arpan              Paint Branch             57.30   1

   33 White, Jacob                 Paint Branch             61.60   1

   34 Tabisz, Christopher          Paint Branch             63.50   1

  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

  ==========================================================================

      County B: @ 46.10  5/10/2005   Richard Montgomery High School, RM

      National: # 39.76  5/15/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)

                         M. Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D. Wesley

      School                                               Finals  H# Points

  ==========================================================================

    1 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                   46.10@  1  10

    2 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                       47.20   1   8

    3 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                         47.32   2   6

    4 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                       47.63   1   4

    5 Wheaton High School  'A'                              48.00   1   2

    6 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                     48.03   1

    6 Damascus High School  'A'                             48.03   2

    8 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                          48.09   1

    9 Paint Branch High School  'A'                         48.97   2

   10 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                    49.08   2

   11 Magruder High School  'A'                             49.11   2

   11 Northwood High School  'A'                            49.11   3

   13 Magruder High School  'B'                             49.39   2

   14 Northwest High School  'A'                            49.72   3

   15 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                      50.76   1

   16 Poolesville High School  'A'                          52.87   2

   17 Magruder High School  'C'                             53.98   3

   18 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'                   55.01   3

   19 Sherwood High School  'B'                             55.60   3

   20 Sherwood High School  'A'                             69.54   2

  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

  ==========================================================================

      County B: @ 1:36.00  5/10/2005   Damascus High School, Damascus

      National: # 1:24.12  5/10/2003   Port Arthur Memorial H.S. (TX)

                           Hood, Roberts, Charles, Gorrer

      School                                               Finals  H# Points

  ==========================================================================

    1 Damascus High School  'A'                           1:36.00@  1  10

    2 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                       1:37.00   1   8

    3 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                     1:38.00   1   6

    4 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                 1:38.10   1   4

    5 Northwest High School  'A'                          1:38.84   1   2

    6 Magruder High School  'A'                           1:39.20   1

    7 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        1:39.53   3

    8 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                       1:40.77   3

    9 Paint Branch High School  'B'                       1:40.86   3

   10 Wheaton High School  'A'                            1:40.98   1

   11 Richard Montgomery High School  'B'                 1:42.31   1

   12 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                   1:42.40   2

   13 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                  1:43.00   3

   14 Magruder High School  'B'                           1:44.31   2

   15 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                    1:44.86   2

   16 Sherwood High School  'A'                           1:51.22   2

   17 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'                 1:51.75   2

   18 Sherwood High School  'B'                           1:52.26   3

   19 Poolesville High School  'A'                        1:58.90   2

   -- Northwood High School  'A'                               DQ   2

   -- Paint Branch High School  'A'                            DQ   2

  ....Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

   -- Walter Johnson High School  'A'                          DQ   3

  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

  ==========================================================================

      County B: @ 3:40.00  5/10/2005   Damascus High School, Damascus

      National: # 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne H.S. (CA)

                           Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas

      School                                               Finals  H# Points

  ==========================================================================

    1 Damascus High School  'A'                           3:40.00@  1  10

    2 Northwest High School  'A'                          3:46.00   1   8

    3 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                 3:48.00   1   6

    4 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                  3:52.00   1   4

    5 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                     3:56.00   1   2

    6 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                     3:58.00   1

    7 Sherwood High School  'A'                           3:58.50   1

    8 Walter Johnson High School  'B'                     4:02.00   1

    9 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                   4:05.00   2

   10 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                       4:11.00   2

   11 Richard Montgomery High School  'B'                 4:17.00   2

  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

  =======================================================================

      County B: @ 8:41.00  5/10/2005   Damascus High School, Damascus

      National: # 7:36.24  1982        Wissahickon H.S. (PA)

                           Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry

      School                                               Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Damascus High School  'A'                           8:41.00@  10

    2 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                     8:42.00    8

    3 Magruder High School  'A'                           8:46.00    6

    4 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                       8:50.00    4

    5 Northwest High School  'A'                          8:51.00    2

    6 Northwest High School  'B'                         x8:52.00

    7 Springbrook Blue High School  'A'                   8:53.00    1

   -- Sherwood High School  'A'                                NT

   -- Walt Whitman High School  'A'                            NT

   -- Walter Johnson High School  'A'                          NT

   -- Walter Johnson High School  'B'                          NT

   -- Gaithersburg High School  'B'                            NT

   -- Watkins Mill High School  'A'                            NT

   -- Paint Branch High School  'A'                            NT

   -- Northwest High School  'C'                               NT

   -- Poolesville High School  'A'                             NT

   -- Bethesda Chevy Chase HS  'A'                             NT

   -- James Hubert Blake High School  'A'                      NT

   -- Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                      NT

   -- Wheaton High School  'A'                                 NT

  Boys High Jump

  =======================================================================

      County B: @    5-04  5/10/2005   Aaron Greene, Northwest

      National: # 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Shoals H.S. (GA)

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Greene, Aaron                Northwest              5-04.00@  10

    2 Cain, Owen                   Gaithersburg           5-02.00    8

    3 Huff, Thomas                 Magruder              J5-02.00    6

    4 Allen, Imani                 Quince Orchard         5-00.00    2.33

    4 Stewart, Charles             Wheaton High School    5-00.00    2.33

    4 Brand, Charles               Paint Branch           5-00.00    2.33

    7 Soper, Chris                 Poolesville           J5-00.00

  Boys Long Jump

  =======================================================================

      County B: @    18-04  5/10/2005   David Kaleko, RM

      National: # 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare H.S. (CA

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Kaleko, David                RM                    18-04.00@  10

    2 Boeteng-Botwe, Brian         Gaithersburg          17-09.50    8

    3 karlina, Justin              RM                    17-08.00    6

    4 Ryles Jr, Steven             Wheaton High School   17-06.00    4

    5 Conte, Gregory               Quince Orchard        17-04.00    2

    6 Vande Sande, Jeffrey         Churchill             17-01.50    1

    7 Augustine, Matthew           Whitman               17-01.00

    8 Kirk, Roger                  B-C C                 17-00.00

  Boys Triple Jump

  =======================================================================

      County B: @ 39-04.50  5/10/2005   Roger Kirk, B-C C

      National: # 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir H

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Kirk, Roger                  B-C C                 39-04.50@  10

    2 Evans-Chase, Alonzo          RM                    38-08.25    8

    3 Kirk, Gil                    B-C C                 37-06.50    6

    4 Goley, Alex                  Northwest             37-00.00    4

    5 Devan, Janaavinas            Churchill             36-08.50    2

    6 Bempa, Kobe                  RM                    36-02.00    1

    7 Lowery, Brian                Wheaton High School   35-07.25

    8 Wiillacy, Marcus             Paint Branch          35-07.00

  Boys Shot Put

  =======================================================================

      County B: @ 41-00.50  5/10/2005   Rubin Vample, RM

      National: #    77-00  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson H.S. (T

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Vample, Rubin                RM                    41-00.50@  10

    2 Worm, Ted                    Quince Orchard        40-11.00    8

    3 Lee, Raymond                 RM                    39-09.00    6

    4 Wang, Alex                   Blair                 39-04.00    4

    5 Dellomo, John                Quince Orchard        38-08.00    2

    6 Francois, Samuel             Blair                 38-06.00    1

  ....Boys Shot Put

    7 Chen, Larry                  RM                    37-04.00

    8 Pierre, John                 Magruder              37-02.00

  Boys Discus Throw

  =======================================================================

      County B: @ 111-10.50  5/10/2005   Walter Leslie, RM

      National: #    234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Leslie, Walter               RM                   111-10.50@  10

    2 Dellomo, John                Quince Orchard          111-04    8

    3 Cruz, Josue                  Northwest               105-05    6

    4 Kelly, Sean                  Quince Orchard          104-11    4

    5 Goley, Alex                  Northwest                99-09    2

    6 Sumner, Brian                Sherwood              98-10.50    1

    7 Lee, Raymond                 RM                    98-02.50

    8 Sices, Jae Sung              Blake                    94-07

  =====================================================================================

                          Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

  =====================================================================================

      1) Damascus High School       111.50     2) Walter Johnson High Schoo 102

      3) Bethesda Chevy Chase HS     62        4) Winston Churchill High Sc  44

      5) Magruder High School        33.25     6) Quince Orchard High Schoo  29

      7) Gaithersburg High School    26        8) Northwest High School      25.75

      9) Montgomery Blair High Scho  23.75    10) Sherwood High School       13

     10) Poolesville High School     13       12) Paint Branch High School   11

     12) James Hubert Blake High Sc  11       14) Albert Einstein High Scho   8

     15) Walt Whitman High School     6       16) Springbrook Blue High Sch   4

     17) Richard Montgomery High Sc   2       18) Northwood High School       0.75

  =====================================================================================

                            Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

  =====================================================================================

      1) Northwest High School      104        2) Quince Orchard High Schoo  94.33

      3) Richard Montgomery High Sc  75        4) Damascus High School       47

      5) Watkins Mill High School    38        6) Gaithersburg High School   32

      7) Magruder High School        23.50     8) Walter Johnson High Schoo  22.50

      9) Bethesda Chevy Chase HS     18        9) Northwood High School      18

     11) Montgomery Blair High Scho  16       12) Wheaton High School         9.33

     13) Springbrook Blue High Scho   9       14) Winston Churchill High Sc   8

     15) Albert Einstein High Schoo   4       16) Paint Branch High School    2.33

     17) Walt Whitman High School     2       18) Sherwood High School        1

 


Return to Top

Email | About