MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mag Spring at JFK
Kennedy HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Kennedy
Silver Spring Maryland
2007-04-11

Magruder High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:08 PM 4/12/2007 Page 1 
Magruder/Springbrook @ Kennedy - 4/11/2007 
4/11/2007 
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 35 
  
 Men 
  
Magruder HS 97.00  39.00  John F. Kennedy 
  
Springbrook 76.00  57.00  John F. Kennedy 
  
Springbrook 69.00  68.00  Magruder HS 
  
 Women 
  
Magruder HS 80.00  57.00  John F. Kennedy 
  
John F. Kennedy 84.00  40.00  Springbrook 
  
Magruder HS 100.00  36.00  Springbrook 



Licensed to Magruder High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/2007 09:07 PM
                  Magruder/Springbrook @ Kennedy - 4/11/2007                   
                                   4/11/2007                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 hawthorne, romula            Kennedy                  12.34   1 
  2 Morris, Brittanie            Kennedy                  12.38   1 
  3 Rodney, Larissa              Springbrook              12.75   1 
  4 Yuoh, Tuanlay                Springbrook              12.91   1 
  5 Young, Adriyah               CZM                      13.44   1 
  6 Burke, Ariel                 CZM                      13.45   2 
  7 Scott, Jasmine               CZM                      13.50   2 
  8 Sonko, Mayo                  CZM                      13.53   1 
  9 Wright, Anitria              Springbrook              13.70   2 
 10 Pickney, Taylor              Springbrook              14.53   3 
 11 Adjei, Mame                  Springbrook              14.75   3 
 12 Lawrence, Jasmine            Springbrook              14.88   3 
 13 White, Milan                 Springbrook              15.12   4 
 14 Orebiyi, Naomi               Springbrook              15.22   4 
 15 Mclendon, Lauren             Springbrook              15.23   3 
 16 Kesewaa, Millicent           Springbrook              15.29   4 
 17 Nicholson, Kyra              CZM                      15.47   2 
 18 Barber, Jasmine              Springbrook              15.69   4 
 19 Bath, Tiera                  Springbrook              15.93   4 
 20 Cooper, Francia              Springbrook              16.02   4 
 21 Sharma, Deepika              CZM                      16.06   3 
 22 Duggal, Alisha               CZM                      16.34   3 
 23 Schuppius, Ashlee            Springbrook              16.66   2 
 24 Stief, Kelly                 CZM                      17.38   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller, michele              Kennedy                  26.84   1 
  2 Young, Adriyah               CZM                      27.96   1 
  3 Morris, Brittanie            Kennedy                  28.10   1 
  4 Sonko, Mayo                  CZM                      28.95   2 
  5 Scott, Jasmine               CZM                      29.34   2 
  6 Wright, Anitria              Springbrook              29.65   1 
  7 Haynes, Lauren               CZM                      29.94   1 
  8 Burke, Moriah                CZM                      30.56   2 
  9 Waters, Jenn                 CZM                      30.65   2 
 10 Melgar-Fetzer, Natalie       CZM                      30.90   3 
 11 Pickney, Taylor              Springbrook              31.28   1 
 12 Muncy, Hayley                CZM                      31.53   4 
 13 Walker, Princess             Springbrook              31.56   2 
 14 Nicholson, Kyra              CZM                      32.48   4 
 15 Pittleman, Clara             CZM                      32.50   4 
 16 Kesewaa, Millicent           Springbrook              32.51   3 
 17 Duggal, Alisha               CZM                      32.56   4 
 18 Sharma, Deepika              CZM                      34.00   4 
 19 Huffman, Allie               CZM                      35.19   3 
 20 Tsegab, Sesen                Springbrook              37.05   2 
 21 Abraha, Fikir                Springbrook              47.84   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diagne, Dee                  Kennedy                1:04.90   1 
  2 McCary, Laura                CZM                    1:05.18   1 
  3 Hall, Alicia                 Kennedy                1:05.85   1 
  4 Burke, Moriah                CZM                    1:08.10   2 
  5 Akpaete, Nenna               Springbrook            1:08.50   1 
  6 Thomas, Ronlet               CZM                    1:10.20   2 
  7 Albrecht, Alison             CZM                    1:10.60   2 
  8 Barnhard, Emma               Springbrook            1:13.12   1 
  9 Nicholson, Kyra              CZM                    1:13.50   2 
 10 Epstein, Grace               CZM                    1:14.00   2 
 11 Moinuddin, Huma              CZM                    1:18.40   2 
 12 Duggal, Alisha               CZM                    1:19.60   2 
 13 Sharma, Deepika              CZM                    1:21.20   2 
 -- Eisig, Tabi                  CZM                         DQ   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eisig, Tabi                  CZM                    2:48.99  
  2 Whalen, Courtney             CZM                    2:49.00  
  3 Fritts, Sam                  CZM                    2:49.61  
  4 Blaine, Kelsey               CZM                    2:50.67  
  5 Herrada, Sarela              CZM                    2:51.14  
  6 Thomas, Ronlet               CZM                    2:57.79  
  7 Albrecht, Alison             CZM                    2:58.14  
  8 Lewis, Megan                 Springbrook            3:02.79  
  9 Igbo, Adaora                 Kennedy                3:06.55  
 10 Epstein, Grace               CZM                    3:28.60  
 11 Moinuddin, Huma              CZM                    3:28.82  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whalen, Courtney             CZM                    5:56.11  
  2 Fritts, Sam                  CZM                    6:03.28  
  3 Albert, Samantha             CZM                    6:22.44  
  4 Narula, Svati                CZM                    6:26.68  
  5 Lewis, Megan                 Springbrook            6:40.78  
  6 Kuchinsky, Sarah             CZM                    7:26.87  
  7 redd, alex                   Kennedy                7:30.50  
  8 Simon, Courtney              CZM                    8:25.00  
  9 ortega, shannon              Kennedy                8:41.00  
 10 britar, becky                Kennedy                8:44.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham, Camille              CZM                   13:58.49  
  2 Albert, Samantha             CZM                   14:01.52  
  3 Narula, Svati                CZM                   14:22.08  
  4 ortega, shannon              Kennedy               18:34.98  
  5 britar, becky                Kennedy               18:38.89  
  6 redd, alex                   Kennedy               18:43.80  
  7 Abel, Tanya                  Springbrook           19:18.67  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diestel, Elana               CZM                      17.16  
  2 Crone, Devin                 CZM                      17.96  
  3 Kruger, Provie               CZM                      20.90  
  4 Tschida, Kristin             CZM                      21.06  
  5 Pio, Faz                     Kennedy                  21.53  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diestel, Elana               CZM                      50.10   1 
  2 Pio, Faz                     Kennedy                  56.40   1 
  3 Tschida, Kristin             CZM                      57.44   2 
  4 Crone, Devin                 CZM                      57.50   1 
  5 Kruger, Provie               CZM                    1:04.38   2 
  6 Lebo, Samantha               CZM                    1:07.05   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                  52.60  
  2 Magruder HS  'A'                                      55.24  
  3 Springbrook  'A'                                      56.20  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:56.66  
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                    1:57.58  
  3 Magruder HS  'A'                                    1:58.94  
  4 Magruder HS  'B'                                    2:06.93  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                4:20.60  
  2 Magruder HS  'A'                                    4:25.29  
  3 Springbrook  'A'                                    4:51.27  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                   10:55.00  
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                   12:10.00  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kruger, Provie               CZM                    4-06.00  
  2 Hall, Alex                   Kennedy                4-04.00  
  3 Tschida, Kristin             CZM                    4-00.00  
 -- Scott, Jasmine               CZM                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 hawthorne, romula            Kennedy               14-05.50  
  2 Crone, Devin                 CZM                   14-03.50  
  3 Pio, Faz                     Kennedy               13-02.00  
  4 Haynes, Lauren               CZM                   12-01.50  
  5 Herrada, Sarela              CZM                   11-06.00  
  6 Lebo, Samantha               CZM                   11-03.00  
  7 Igbo, Adaora                 Kennedy               10-08.00  
  8 Melgar-Fetzer, Natalie       CZM                   10-01.50  
  9 Barber, Jasmine              Springbrook            8-02.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Dionne               Springbrook           31-03.75  
  2 Crone, Devin                 CZM                   29-06.00  
  3 Pio, Faz                     Kennedy               27-04.00  
  4 Igbo, Adaora                 Kennedy               26-02.50  
  5 Kruger, Provie               CZM                   25-09.50  
  6 McNickle, Colleen            CZM                   24-03.00  
  7 Lebo, Samantha               CZM                   21-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maleombho, Inga              Springbrook           33-06.00  
  2 White, Milan                 Springbrook           28-00.00  
  3 McNickle, Colleen            CZM                   27-01.00  
  4 Saunders, Nadra              CZM                   24-01.00  
  5 Jackson, Chelsea             Springbrook           24-00.00  
  6 Kargbo, Kadijatu             Springbrook           23-02.00  
  7 Pittleman, Clara             CZM                   22-01.00  
  8 Orebiyi, Naomi               Springbrook           22-00.00  
  9 mesgna, titi                 Kennedy               20-09.00  
 10 Stief, Kelly                 CZM                   17-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maleombho, Inga              Springbrook              71-04  
  2 Jackson, Chelsea             Springbrook              67-10  
  3 hawthorne, romula            Kennedy                  67-09  
  4 Orebiyi, Naomi               Springbrook              66-01  
  5 McNickle, Colleen            CZM                      61-07  
  6 Kargbo, Kadijatu             Springbrook              59-09  
  7 White, Milan                 Springbrook              55-09  
  8 ortega, shannon              Kennedy                  46-02  
  9 mesgna, titi                 Kennedy                  44-11  
 10 Pittleman, Clara             CZM                      44-03  
 11 britar, becky                Kennedy                  43-03  
 12 Saunders, Nadra              CZM                      41-03  
 13 Stief, Kelly                 CZM                      18-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boodie, Zachariah            Springbrook              10.58   1 
  2 Temidayo, Hakeem             CZM                      11.06   1 
  3 Comfort, Lucas               CZM                      11.13   1 
  4 Lindo, De metrius            Kennedy                  11.25   1 
  5 ofori, kawabena              Kennedy                  11.40   2 
  6 Mitchell, Sam                CZM                      11.56   2 
  7 walker, donald               Kennedy                  11.57   3 
  8 Omotade, Damilola            Springbrook              11.62   2 
  9 Letman, Adriel               CZM                      11.84   3 
 10 Mudimbi, Andy                Kennedy                  11.97   2 
 11 Nettey, Robert               CZM                      12.06   4 
 12 Raymond, Junior              Springbrook              12.07   1 
 13 mansaray, ibrahim            Kennedy                  12.10   3 
 14 Silva, Maurice               CZM                      12.15   3 
 15 Willis, Karim                Kennedy                  12.21   4 
 16 Nicholls, Jason              Springbrook              12.29   3 
 17 Kizito, Rodney               Springbrook              12.30   3 
 18 Morton, Tyler                Springbrook              12.33   5 
 19 Seisay, Idrissa              Springbrook              12.39   2 
 20 Jung, Chris                  Kennedy                  12.44   5 
 21 Beccles, Chris               CZM                      12.59   2 
 22 Mann, Auburn                 Kennedy                  12.68   4 
 23 Portillo, Bryan              Springbrook              12.77   4 
 24 Johnson, Semi                CZM                      12.81   5 
 24 Edwards, Keine               CZM                      12.81   7 
 26 johnson, brent               Kennedy                  12.95   5 
 27 Quinn, Kyle                  CZM                      12.97   5 
 28 Sims, Keith                  Springbrook              13.00   5 
 29 Finnell, Zachary             Springbrook              13.08   4 
 30 Richardson, Elliott          CZM                      13.18   4 
 31 fountain, george             Kennedy                  13.20   6 
 32 Matthews, Jordan             CZM                      13.22   7 
 33 Barrow, Sasha                Springbrook              13.53   6 
 34 Magerer, Justin              CZM                      13.62   6 
 35 Antonio, Lorenzo             CZM                      13.94   6 
 36 Asare, Simon                 Springbrook              13.95   7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Manson, Chauncey             Springbrook              22.78   1 
  2 Obiarinze, Jude              CZM                      23.59   1 
  3 Donerson, Dwayne             CZM                      23.75   1 
  4 Boodie, Zachariah            Springbrook              23.86   1 
  5 Mainu, Seymour               Springbrook              24.07   2 
  6 ofori, kawabena              Kennedy                  24.10   1 
  7 Omotade, Damilola            Springbrook              24.74   2 
  8 Letman, Adriel               CZM                      25.60   3 
  9 Mann, Auburn                 Kennedy                  26.44   2 
 10 Quinn, Kyle                  CZM                      26.63   3 
 11 McLendon, Dennis             Springbrook              26.68   3 
 12 Richardson, Elliott          CZM                      27.09   3 
 13 Mudimbi, Andy                Kennedy                  27.50   1 
 14 fountain, george             Kennedy                  27.99   3 
 15 Kim, Josh                    Springbrook              28.44   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Obiarinze, Jude              CZM                      53.80   1 
  2 Rusell, Picasso              Kennedy                  55.02   2 
  3 Gilbert, Keron               Kennedy                  55.17   1 
  4 Mitchell, Sam                CZM                      56.28   1 
  5 Kamara, Eddie                Kennedy                  57.10   3 
  6 Tranamil, Rodrigo            CZM                      57.32   2 
  7 Boodie, Malachi              Springbrook              58.25   2 
  8 Bonner, Gary                 Springbrook              58.31   1 
  9 Atmar, Noorullah             Springbrook              58.94   2 
 10 Letman, Adriel               CZM                      59.01   2 
 11 McLendon, Dennis             Springbrook            1:00.59   2 
 12 Vandy, Augustine             Springbrook            1:01.42   1 
 13 Tse, Felix                   CZM                    1:02.10   3 
 14 Richardson, Elliott          CZM                    1:02.54   3 
 15 Harris, Ted                  CZM                    1:02.94   3 
 16 Barrow, Sasha                Springbrook            1:03.31   3 
 17 Bishop, Khalil               Springbrook            1:03.79   3 
 18 Barnhard, Peter              Springbrook            1:08.40   3 
 19 Magerer, Justin              CZM                    1:09.55   2 
 20 Nakon, Michael               CZM                    1:11.28   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sawadogo, Jordan             Springbrook            2:04.47  
  2 Miller, Daniel               CZM                    2:06.42  
  3 Chasler, Ian                 CZM                    2:15.97  
  4 Akpandak, Ifiok              CZM                    2:16.53  
  5 Kamara, Eddie                Kennedy                2:18.46  
  6 Janeh, Alhaji                Kennedy                2:18.96  
  7 Tranamil, Rodrigo            CZM                    2:19.43  
  8 Atmar, Noorullah             Springbrook            2:23.87  
  9 Jean-Louis, Emmanuel         Springbrook            2:26.66  
 10 Cencula, David               CZM                    2:26.97  
 11 Escobar, Nicolas             CZM                    2:27.66  
 12 Tsao, Kenny                  Springbrook            2:29.43  
 13 Pierce, Ben                  Springbrook            2:31.72  
 14 herring, jeremy              Kennedy                2:33.66  
 15 Carlson, Matt                Kennedy                2:34.38  
 16 Perera, Gamika               Kennedy                2:34.66  
 17 Tse, Felix                   CZM                    2:36.57  
 18 Gomes, Alex                  Springbrook            2:47.72  
 19 Nakon, Michael               CZM                    2:49.81  
 20 Brody, Jared                 CZM                    3:03.24  
 21 Rowland, Sebastian           CZM                    3:04.82  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sawadogo, Jordan             Springbrook            5:03.78  
  2 Chasler, Ian                 CZM                    5:06.68  
  3 Escobar, Nicolas             CZM                    5:11.05  
  4 Cencula, David               CZM                    5:11.37  
  5 herring, jeremy              Kennedy                5:18.87  
  6 Perera, Gamika               Kennedy                5:21.87  
  7 Silva, Maurice               CZM                    5:24.62  
  8 Mechak, Mark                 CZM                    5:25.76  
  9 Carlson, Matt                Kennedy                5:30.37  
 10 Gomes, Alex                  Springbrook            5:37.86  
 11 Tsao, Kenny                  Springbrook            5:38.51  
 12 Brody, Jared                 CZM                    5:39.14  
 13 Pierce, Ben                  Springbrook            5:46.18  
 14 Tse, Felix                   CZM                    5:52.20  
 15 Davis, Matt                  Springbrook            6:00.58  
 16 Holtzer, Jimmy               CZM                    6:00.86  
 17 DeCarlo, Nick                CZM                    6:12.08  
 18 Mok, Kevin                   Springbrook            6:24.36  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kronemer, Sharif             Springbrook           10:45.89  
  2 Galis, Emilio                CZM                   10:50.68  
  3 Cencula, Kevin               CZM                   11:11.26  
  4 herring, jeremy              Kennedy               11:30.74  
  5 Carlson, Matt                Kennedy               11:49.19  
  6 Mechak, Mark                 CZM                   11:49.49  
  7 Perera, Gamika               Kennedy               12:17.52  
  8 Mengistu, Abeyu              Springbrook           12:21.99  
  9 Swier, Chris                 Springbrook           13:03.86  
 10 Holtzer, Jimmy               CZM                   13:20.89  
 11 DeCarlo, Nick                CZM                   13:36.17  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lopez, Jose                  CZM                      16.50   1 
  2 melton-thompson, ashli       Kennedy                  17.31   2 
  3 Obiarinze, Jude              CZM                      17.66   4 
  4 Tranamil, Rodrigo            CZM                      18.03   2 
  5 Rusell, Picasso              Kennedy                  18.16   1 
  6 Morton, Tyler                Springbrook              18.24   2 
  7 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook              18.59   1 
  8 King, Jordan                 CZM                      19.96   4 
  9 Simon, AJ                    CZM                      20.28   3 
 10 Portillo, Bryan              Springbrook              21.94   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lopez, Jose                  CZM                      41.82   1 
  2 Alcidor, Joffrey             Springbrook              44.75   1 
  3 melton-thompson, ashli       Kennedy                  44.76   1 
  4 Tranamil, Rodrigo            CZM                      46.34   2 
  5 Morton, Tyler                Springbrook              48.91   3 
  6 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook              49.22   2 
  7 Tse, Felix                   CZM                      51.63   3 
  8 Simon, AJ                    CZM                      52.75   2 
  9 Portillo, Bryan              Springbrook              59.32   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                      46.49  
  2 Magruder HS  'A'                                      46.80  
  3 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                  48.32  
  4 John F. Kennedy  'B'                                  51.85  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                    1:33.66  
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                    1:35.94  
  3 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                1:37.67  
  4 John F. Kennedy  'B'                                1:43.19  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Magruder HS  'A'                                    3:35.72  
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:35.99  
  3 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                3:48.08  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                    8:37.88  
  2 Magruder HS  'A'                                    8:40.81  
  3 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                9:44.38  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Jordan                 CZM                    5-04.00  
  2 Nicholls, Jason              Springbrook            5-00.00  
  3 Chasler, Ian                 CZM                   J5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mason, Marcus                Kennedy               19-06.00  
  2 Alcidor, Joffrey             Springbrook           19-05.00  
  3 furgeson, delano             Kennedy               18-06.50  
  4 walker, donald               Kennedy               16-09.00  
  5 Morton, Tyler                Springbrook           16-07.00  
  6 Ha, Steven                   CZM                   16-02.50  
  7 Silva, Maurice               CZM                   15-06.00  
  8 Nicholls, Jason              Springbrook           15-02.00  
  9 Beccles, Chris               CZM                   14-08.00  
 10 Portillo, Bryan              Springbrook           14-07.00  
 11 Quinn, Kyle                  CZM                   14-06.50  
 12 Mesnard, Thomas              CZM                   13-07.00  
 13 Wilson, Darnell              Springbrook           13-06.00  
 14 Finnell, Zachary             Springbrook           12-09.50  
 -- Ochoa, Brian                 CZM                         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ha, Steven                   CZM                   36-03.00  
  2 Mason, Marcus                Kennedy               35-05.00  
  3 Sims, Keith                  Springbrook           35-00.00  
  4 Carlson, Matt                Kennedy               34-07.50  
  5 Kizito, Rodney               Springbrook           33-00.00  
  6 Portillo, Bryan              Springbrook           31-01.00  
  7 Wilson, Darnell              Springbrook           28-03.00  
  8 Finnell, Zachary             Springbrook           24-07.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ahaghotu, Uche               Springbrook           42-09.00  
  2 furgeson, delano             Kennedy               41-06.00  
  3 Jones, Jaren                 Kennedy               36-06.00  
  4 Hill, Darius                 Springbrook           34-02.00  
  5 Nettey, Robert               CZM                   33-03.00  
  6 Omotade, Damilola            Springbrook           32-09.00  
  7 Johnson, Semi                CZM                   32-06.00  
  8 Jarret, Elfred               CZM                   31-10.00  
  9 Brewster, Errol              Springbrook           30-03.00  
 10 Hernandez, Carlos            CZM                   28-10.00  
 11 Mesnard, Thomas              CZM                   28-03.00  
 12 Villegas, Edgar              CZM                   28-00.00  
 13 Matienzo, Mark               CZM                   27-00.00  
 14 cueto, luis                  Kennedy               24-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janeh, Alhaji                Kennedy                 122-08  
  2 Ahaghotu, Uche               Springbrook             114-07  
  3 Hill, Darius                 Springbrook             113-00  
  4 Johnson, Semi                CZM                      88-02  
  5 Jarret, Elfred               CZM                      84-00  
  6 Claiborne, Clarence          Kennedy                  74-04  
  7 Brewster, Errol              Springbrook              68-05  
  8 Nettey, Robert               CZM                      66-02  
  9 Hernandez, Carlos            CZM                      65-00  
 10 cueto, luis                  Kennedy                  60-08  
 11 Jung, Chris                  Kennedy                  55-07  
 12 Mesnard, Thomas              CZM                      51-10  
 13 Matienzo, Mark               CZM                      48-06  
 
   



Return to Top

Email | About