MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




QO at Poolesville
Poolesville HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Poolesville
Poolesville Maryland
2007-04-11

RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com                        04/12/2007

                   QO @ Poolesville - 04/11/2007
              Poolesville High School, Poolesville, MD

Open Girls 110 Meter Hurdles                                       
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Time      
===================================================================
   1 Olivia Durr          10   Poolesville          16.2           
   2 Lindsey Hall         12   Quince Orchard       19.3           
   3 Laura Gomez          11   Quince Orchard       19.4           



Open Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                                        
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Time      
===================================================================
   1 Jason Stinner        12   Poolesville          16.8           
   2 Caleb Malone         11   Quince Orchard       17.4           
   3 Gregory Conte        12   Quince Orchard       17.8           



Open Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                                  
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Quince Orchard                                 10:29.7   
   2 Poolesville                                    12:13     



Open Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                                   
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Quince Orchard                                 8:58.51   
   2 Poolesville                                    10:24     



Open Girls 100 Meter Dash                                          
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Time      
===================================================================
   1 Sara Armstrong       11   Poolesville          13.6           
   2 Karissa Harris            Poolesville          13.8           
   3 Sara Dougherty       9    Quince Orchard       14.4           



Open Boys 100 Meter Dash                                           
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Time      
===================================================================
   1 Kevin Nesmith        12   Quince Orchard       11.5           
   2 George Omondi        12   Quince Orchard       11.5           
   3 Jerod Morgan         12   Quince Orchard       11.8           



Open Girls 1600 Meter Run                                          
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Time      
===================================================================
   1 Cara Harrison        12   Quince Orchard       5:39.0         
   2 Stephanie Joson      9    Quince Orchard       5:50.2         
   3 Kelsey Dorset        11   Quince Orchard       5:50.6         



Open Boys 1600 Meter Run                                           
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Time      
===================================================================
   1 Josh Joson           11   Quince Orchard       4:52           
   2 Alex Rosenberg       12   Quince Orchard       4:56           
   3 Ryan Priovolos       11   Quince Orchard       5:02           



Open Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                                  
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Quince Orchard                                 1:57.8    
   2 Poolesville                                    DQ        



Open Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                                   
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Quince Orchard                                 1:36.5    
   2 Poolesville                                    1:44.5    



Open Girls 400 Meter Dash                                          
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Time      
===================================================================
   1 Sonia Gill           12   Quince Orchard       1:04.6         
   2 Vie Duncan           12   Quince Orchard       1:06.1         
   3 Maureen McMeekin     11   Quince Orchard       1:11.1         



Open Boys 400 Meter Dash                                           
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Time      
===================================================================
   1 Reagan Lynch         12   Quince Orchard       53.7           
   2 Wayne Bartholomew    10   Quince Orchard       57.0           
   3 Patrick Farquharson  11   Quince Orchard       59.3           



Open Girls 3200 Meter Run                                          
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Time      
===================================================================
   1 Stephanie Joson      9    Quince Orchard       12:39          
   2 Aimee Moores         10   Quince Orchard       12:39.5        
   3 Anh Chi Do           11   Quince Orchard       12:54          



Open Boys 3200 Meter Run                                           
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Time      
===================================================================
   1 Neal Darmody         11   Quince Orchard       10:00          
   2 Artem Panasenkov     11   Quince Orchard       10:48          
   3 David Laratta        11   Quince Orchard       10:55          



Open Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                                       
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Time      
===================================================================
   1 Olivia Durr          10   Poolesville          51.2           
   2 Laura Gomez          11   Quince Orchard       55.3           
   3 Lindsey Hall         12   Quince Orchard       58.3           



Open Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                                        
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Time      
===================================================================
   1 Gregory Conte        12   Quince Orchard       42.2           
   2 Jason Stinner        12   Poolesville          43.6           
   3 Mark Cook            12   Quince Orchard       45.0           



Open Girls 200 Meter Dash                                          
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Time      
===================================================================
   1 Karissa Harris            Poolesville          27.3           
   2 Sonia Gill           12   Quince Orchard       28.0           
   3 Ariel Nehemiah       11   Quince Orchard       28.1           



Open Boys 200 Meter Dash                                           
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Time      
===================================================================
   1 George Omondi        12   Quince Orchard       24.1           
   2 Nikeem Banana        12   Poolesville          25.1           
   3 Caleb Malone         11   Quince Orchard       25.3           



Open Girls 800 Meter Run                                           
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Time      
===================================================================
   1 Maureen McMeekin     11   Quince Orchard       2:38.5         
   2 Jenny Reed           10   Poolesville          2:39.1         
   3 Kelsey Dorset        11   Quince Orchard       2:41.8         



Open Boys 800 Meter Run                                            
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Time      
===================================================================
   1 Reagan Lynch         12   Quince Orchard       2:10.5         
   2 Neal Darmody         11   Quince Orchard       2:14.8         
   3 Austin Keech         12   Poolesville          2:25.2         



Open Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                                  
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Poolesville                                    53.5      
   2 Quince Orchard                                 55.8      



Open Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                                   
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Quince Orchard                                 46.8      



Open Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                                  
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Quince Orchard                                 4:43.1    
   2 Poolesville                                    5:13.0    



Open Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                                   
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Quince Orchard                                 3:45.6    



Open Girls Long Jump                                               
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Mark      
===================================================================
   1 Emily Furr           12   Poolesville          14' .75"       
   2 Dounia Dakkouni      11   Quince Orchard       13' 3.5"       
   3 Marji Wilkerson      12   Quince Orchard       12' 1.5"       



Open Boys Long Jump                                                
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Mark      
===================================================================
   1 Mark Cook            12   Quince Orchard       17' 6.25"      
   2 Jerod Morgan         12   Quince Orchard       17' 3"         
   3 Nikeem Banana        12   Poolesville          17' 2.5'       



Open Girls Triple Jump                                             
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Mark      
===================================================================
   1 Emily Furr           12   Poolesville          31' 4.5"       
   2 Dounia Dakkouni      11   Quince Orchard       30' 5.25"      
   3 Holly Defnet         11   Poolesville          30' 3.75"      



Open Boys Triple Jump                                              
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Mark      
===================================================================
   1 Kunle Thomas         11   Quince Orchard       35' 6.5"       
   2 Mark Cook            12   Quince Orchard       34' 9.25"      
   3 Patrick Makabenta    12   Quince Orchard       33' 7.75"      



Open Girls High Jump                                               
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Mark      
===================================================================
   1 Emily Furr           12   Poolesville          4' 6"          
   2 Laura Rust           12   Quince Orchard       4' 4"          
   3 Elena Pavlova        11   Quince Orchard       4' 0"          



Open Boys High Jump                                                
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Mark      
===================================================================
   1 Nick Stavely         10   Poolesville          5' 4"          
   2 Brian Hoffman        12   Quince Orchard       5' 2"          
   3 Nick Siebenlist      12   Quince Orchard       5' 0"          



Open Girls Shot Put                                                
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Mark      
===================================================================
   1 Holly Defnet         11   Poolesville          32' 6.5"       
   2 Ashley Makulowich    12   Quince Orchard       25' 3.5"       
   3 Sacha Choupa         12   Quince Orchard       24' .5"        



Open Boys Shot Put                                                 
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Mark      
===================================================================
   1 Ted Worm             12   Quince Orchard       41' .5"        
   2 Cody Lytle           12   Quince Orchard       39' .5"        
   3 Zach Kerr            11   Quince Orchard       38' 1.5"       



Open Girls Discus Throw                                            
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Mark      
===================================================================
   1 Ashleigh Nesselt     11   Poolesville          100' 1"        
   2 Holly Defnet         11   Poolesville          83'            
   3 Sacha Choupa         12   Quince Orchard       76' 1"         



Open Boys Discus Throw                                             
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Mark      
===================================================================
   1 Cody Lytle           12   Quince Orchard       133' 3"        
   2 Zach Thompson        12   Quince Orchard       117' 11"       
   3 Ted Worm             12   Quince Orchard       115' 8"        



Open Girls Pole Vault                                              
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Mark      
===================================================================
    No results.



Open Boys Pole Vault                                               
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Mark      
===================================================================
    No results.



Open Girls Pole Vault                                              
===================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Mark      
===================================================================
    No results.



Open Girls Team Scores (17 of 19 Completed)
==================================================
   1) Quince Orchard                 77
   2) Poolesville                    60

Open Boys Team Scores (17 of 18 Completed)
==================================================
   1) Quince Orchard                 119
   2) Poolesville                    18





Return to Top

Email | About