MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PR Holiday Invitational
PR Holiday Invitational History
Hosted By: Robinson
Landover, Maryland
2011-12-17

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to Robinson Secondary School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/17/2011 10:23 PM
                   PR Holiday Invitational 2011 - 12/17/2011                   
                         PG Sports and Learning Center                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.10  1/29/2002   Kathleen Woody, Oakton High School          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peter, Carina             12 Herndon                 7.30       7.26   1 
  2 Morton, Meshala           10 Mountain Vie            7.21       7.27   1 
  3 White, Bethany            10 Magruder Hig            7.19       7.32   1 
  4 Stevens, Chelsie          12 Elizabeth Se            7.32       7.32   1 
  5 Walker, Breanna           12 Osbourn Park            7.26       7.35   1 
  6 Mayo, Johvonna               McKinley Tech           7.33       7.40   1 
  7 Coleman, Marsharika       12 Washington-L            7.62       7.46   2 
  8 Williams, Alyse           12 Elizabeth Se            7.67       7.52   3 
  9 Jackson, Imani            10 Franklin Hig            7.60       7.55   2 
 10 Goode, Kerisha            10 Hayfield                7.56       7.59   2 
 11 Wood, Maryn               10 Centreville             7.67       7.59   3 
 12 Raymond, Seye             FR Robinson                7.75       7.59   3 
 13 Hairston, Kiana           10 Osbourn Park            7.64       7.61   2 
 14 Kendall, Brittany         11 South County            7.59       7.62   2 
 15 Burroughs, Aaliyah        12 St. John's C                       7.67  11 
 16 Watford, Eboni            11 Franklin Hig            7.88       7.70   5 
 17 Hale, Danielle            10 South Lakes             7.70       7.72   3 
 18 Damper, Symone            11 South Lakes             7.90       7.74   5 
 19 Fox, April                12 Clover Hill             7.73       7.77   3 
 20 Woodridge, Jade           12 Archbishop C            7.54       7.79   2 
 21 Bacon, Jackie             12 Paul VI Cath            7.86       7.81   4 
 22 Christopher, Ashley       11 Richard Mont            7.92       7.82   6 
 22 Coleman, Emma             10 Winston Chur            7.50       7.82   1 
 24 Babashak, Alice            9 Midlothian              7.80       7.82   4 
 25 Thomas, Khyra             12 Westfield               7.78       7.83   4 
 26 Coleman, Naimah           12 South Lakes             7.72       7.86   3 
 26 Massey, Murphy            12 James Madiso            7.80       7.86   4 
 28 Cox, Anna                 10 Langley                 8.00       7.87   7 
 29 Lee-Elliott, Tashona      -- Gar-Field               7.84       7.89   4 
 30 Nicholas, Nichole         -- Washington-L            8.84       7.90  10 
 31 Bailey, Taunysha          10 Westfield               7.97       7.93   6 
 32 Orsted, Jasmine           12 Gar-Field               7.78       7.93   4 
 33 Mitchell, Rodneia            South Lakes             8.05       7.93   7 
 34 Melnicki, Mary Rose       10 Walter Johns            7.88       7.94   5 
 35 Hildreth, Christine       12 Winston Chur            7.60       7.96   2 
 36 Ajayin, Toyin             11 Reservoir Hi            7.96       7.96   6 
 37 Galeas, Caitlin           11 South County            7.87       7.96   5 
 38 Hubert, Olivia             9 Mountain Vie            7.74       7.97   3 
 39 Butters, Christianne      11 Oakton                  7.93       7.97   6 
 40 Coleman, Brianna           9 Mount Vernon            7.80       7.98   4 
 41 Smiga, Meghan             11 W.T. Woodson            7.76       7.99   3 
 42 Mackey, Dominique         10 Mount Vernon            8.00       7.99   7 
 43 Taylor, Elisa             10 Riverdale Ba            8.90       8.01  10 
 43 Fennell, Autumn              McKinley Tech           7.60       8.01   2 
 45 Evans, Elexis             10 Annandale               7.90       8.02   5 
 46 Schmidt, Adrienne         11 Langley                 7.90       8.03   5 
 47 Weidman, Mary Kim         11 Thomas Jeffe            7.84       8.03   4 
 48 Lathern, Terika           12 Suitland Hig            7.52       8.04   1 
 49 Ford, Kaileaa              9 Stonewall Ja            8.38       8.05   9 
 50 Luna, Valery              12 Centreville             7.90       8.05   5 
 51 Johnson, Alexandra        10 George C. Ma            8.00       8.05   7 
 52 Diggs, Monique            12 Annandale               7.97       8.05   6 
 53 Boyd, Alana               FR Edison                  8.09       8.08   8 
 54 Saunders, Erin            11 Richard Mont            8.03       8.09   7 
 54 Tran, Kristin             10 South Lakes             7.95       8.09   6 
 56 Belmonte, Alessandra      11 J.E.B. Stuar            7.94       8.10   6 
 57 Hipwell, Sarah            -- Oakton                  7.97       8.12   7 
 58 Taube, Katie              11 Fairfax                 8.10       8.15   8 
 59 Idler, Tenni              10 Walter Johns            8.14       8.15  11 
 60 Renwick, Dryanna          10 Fairfax                 7.94       8.16   6 
 61 Powell, Lauren            -- Chantilly               8.28       8.17   9 
 62 Lawrence, Jhanez           9 Reservoir Hi            8.80       8.20  10 
 63 Gary, Khadijah            11 Stonewall Ja                       8.21  11 
 64 Moore, Danielle           -- Hayfield                8.74       8.24  10 
 65 Johnson, Shanni            9 Quince Orcha            8.35       8.26   9 
 66 Carlson, Sarah            10 George C. Ma            8.30       8.28  11 
 67 Kalubyaka, Thabita         9 Quince Orcha            8.28       8.29   9 
 68 Rankin, Kendall           11 Eleanor Roos            8.30       8.34   9 
 69 Artis, Cierra             12 Herndon                 8.07       8.35   8 
 70 Lee, Katherine             9 James Madiso            8.50       8.35  10 
 71 Morris, Jocelyn           12 Riverdale Ba            8.22       8.36   9 
 72 Nnaji, Cassandra          11 Paul VI Cath            8.01       8.39   7 
 73 Reeves, Emani             12 Dunbar High             8.18       8.41   8 
 74 Sain-felix, Ginelle       10 Eleanor Roos            7.90       8.41   5 
 75 Sowah, Mareshah           10 Chantilly               8.40       8.51  10 
 76 Briggs, Pariss            FR Edison                  8.20       8.53   8 
 77 Davis, Tiffany            12 St. John's C                       8.56  11 
 78 Mallory, Tayla             9 Clover Hill             8.94       8.59  10 
 79 Griffin, India            10 Suitland Hig                       8.67  11 
 80 Cano-Guerrero, Eliza      10 W.T. Woodson            8.05       8.87   7 
 81 Carr, Amelia              FR Edison                  8.50       9.06  10 
 82 Stansfield, Natalie       SO Edison                  8.20       9.07   8 
 83 White, Angelica           11 Archbishop C                       9.99  11 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40.97  12/26/2009  Ambrosia Iwugo, Elizabeth Se                
Virginia Sta: * 41.16                                                          
Northern Reg: & 42.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Breanna           12 Osbourn Park           39.89      41.45&  1 
  2 Coleman, Naimah           12 South Lakes            43.40      42.36&  3 
  3 Anyanwu, Cristeen         10 Eleanor Roos           41.71      42.37&  1 
  4 Winner, Kaleigh            9 Mount Vernon           43.50      42.88   3 
  5 Simmons, Kalyn            12 Osbourn Park           42.63      43.07   2 
  6 Rountree, Kierra          11 South County           41.98      43.18   1 
  7 Wood, Maryn               10 Centreville            42.22      43.28   2 
  8 Khodaei, Sheyda           12 Hayfield               43.58      43.39   3 
  9 Morton, Meshala           10 Mountain Vie           42.94      43.49   2 
 10 Mayers, Dyani                McKinley Tech          43.50      43.63   3 
 11 Seabrook, Kiana           -- Hayfield               47.76      43.70  13 
 12 Wheeler, Kacey            SO Robinson               47.00      44.00  11 
 13 Henry, Rebecca            12 James Madiso           45.90      44.06   7 
 14 Abdelhalim, Aya           10 South Lakes            45.40      44.29   6 
 15 Majors, EnNijah           10 South County           42.17      44.40   1 
 16 Jackson, Imani            10 Franklin Hig           41.98      44.48   1 
 17 Lathern, Terika           12 Suitland Hig           43.93      44.51   4 
 18 Young *, Diana            10 Clover Hill            44.17      44.81   4 
 19 Sherlund, Kiana            9 Fairfax                46.38      44.90   9 
 20 Camp, Jordan              11 St. John's C                      44.93  17 
 21 Lynn, Heather             12 Westfield              46.24      44.98   9 
 22 Dubuisson, Widney         10 South County           43.24      44.99   3 
 23 Stevens, Chelsie          12 Elizabeth Se           43.95      45.04   4 
 24 Cox, Anna                 10 Langley                45.89      45.08   7 
 25 Hubert, Bailee            12 Mountain Vie           43.12      45.08   2 
 26 Johnson, Deja              9 Dunbar High            46.00      45.23   8 
 27 Marshall, Marie            9 Stonewall Ja           46.60      45.24  10 
 28 Danso, Yaa                10 Reservoir Hi           50.50      45.29  15 
 29 Anderson, Destiny         10 Annandale              44.83      45.32   5 
 30 Idler, Tenni              10 Walter Johns           45.74      45.40   6 
 31 Mackey, Dominique         10 Mount Vernon           45.90      45.45   7 
 32 Dawkins, Eryn              9 Fairfax                45.49      45.48   6 
 33 Zinser, Corrine           JR Robinson               47.50      45.48  13 
 34 Fox, April                12 Clover Hill            46.20      45.55   8 
 35 Lawrence, Crystal         11 Gar-Field              44.58      45.65   5 
 36 Sukri, Leah               12 Richard Mont           46.50      45.68   9 
 37 White, Bethany            10 Magruder Hig           42.23      45.81   2 
 38 Raymond, Seye             FR Robinson                          46.00  17 
 39 Mitchell, Rodneia            South Lakes            46.10      46.13   8 
 40 Brown, Kristina           SR Edison                 45.50      46.17   6 
 41 Shartel, Rowan            11 Annandale              44.94      46.18   5 
 42 Butters, Christianne      11 Oakton                 44.29      46.38   4 
 43 Sharp, Aliyah              9 Franklin Hig           46.80      46.46  10 
 44 Diagne, Mbnoye            12 Herndon                47.00      46.48  11 
 45 Wakefield, Arianna        -- Westfield              46.77      46.48  10 
 46 Caulk, Taylor             12 Winston Chur           44.29      46.55   4 
 47 Baxter, Chandler          10 St. John's C                      46.64  16 
 48 Stewart, Maddie           10 W.T. Woodson           47.00      46.64  11 
 49 Belmonte, Alessandra      11 J.E.B. Stuar           46.67      46.70  10 
 50 Flowers, Jacqueline       12 Gar-Field              46.89      46.75  10 
 51 Jones, Sara               SR Robinson                          46.76  15 
 52 Bremer, Molly             12 Langley                45.75      46.79   6 
 53 Coppa, Margaret           12 Yorktown               46.58      46.82   9 
 54 Lipka, Michelle           10 West Springf           45.44      46.84   6 
 55 Nieusma, Claire            9 South Lakes            47.50      46.84  12 
 56 Ramdeen, Simone           12 South County           43.24      46.86   3 
 57 Pedowitz, Nichole         12 Richard Mont           47.06      46.92  11 
 57 Jones, Antonaya           JR Edison                 46.00      46.92   8 
 59 Tran, Kristin             10 South Lakes            45.90      46.95   7 
 60 Barden, Savannah          11 South Lakes            46.20      47.12   9 
 61 Benjamin, Bernadette      11 Eleanor Roos           45.00      47.17   5 
 62 Hutson, Callie            11 Paul VI Cath           47.90      47.25  14 
 63 Shelton, Miranda          10 Stafford               47.04      47.31  11 
 64 Brody, Ilana              11 Yorktown               47.14      47.33  12 
 65 Melnicki, Mary Rose       10 Walter Johns           46.18      47.39   8 
 66 Johnson, Alexandra        10 George C. Ma           47.59      47.44  13 
 67 Cunningham, Kate          JR Robinson               48.39      47.44  14 
 68 Luu, Natalie              11 Paul VI Cath           49.09      47.50  15 
 69 Shapiro, Julia            12 Quince Orcha           44.50      47.52   5 
 70 Bennett, Erin             11 Oakton                 47.74      47.60  13 
 71 Powell, Lauren            -- Chantilly              48.24      47.70  14 
 72 Caldwell, Ana Clara       10 James Madiso           46.62      47.72  10 
 73 Addison, Bobbi            11 Quince Orcha           47.50      47.74  13 
 74 Luna, Valery              12 Centreville            46.07      47.75   8 
 75 Parisi, Gabrielle            South Lakes            47.50      47.75  12 
 76 Uher, Katrina E            9 George C. Ma           48.50      48.20  14 
 77 Artis, Cierra             12 Herndon                48.50      48.33  14 
 78 Silva, Gabrielle           9 Winston Chur           47.00      48.60  11 
 79 Pramenko, Colleen          9 Lake Braddoc           47.50      48.75  12 
 80 McKinney, Shannon         11 Chantilly              48.04      48.79  14 
 81 Lepley, Sarah             12 West Springf           45.94      48.80   7 
 82 Brouckman, Laura          11 Thomas Jeffe           47.34      49.07  12 
 83 Woods, Majorie            11 West Potomac           47.76      49.12  13 
 84 Lawrence, Jhanez           9 Reservoir Hi           51.00      49.13  16 
 85 Nwaolu, Uloma             FR Robinson               50.83      49.84  15 
 86 Boyles, Jennifer           9 Lake Braddoc           47.50      50.02  12 
 87 Almeida, Isabella          9 W.T. Woodson           49.00      51.36  15 
 88 Baker, Lilian             10 Riverdale Ba           53.00      51.42  16 
 89 Ferrufino, Irina          10 Stonewall Ja           54.46      53.33  16 
 90 Smith, Anna               10 West Potomac           50.50      53.57  15 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:15.85  12/17/2011  Kiah Seymour, Archbishop C                
Virginia Sta: * 1:17.77                                                        
Northern Reg: & 1:20.35                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seymour, Kiah             12 Archbishop C         1:18.32    1:15.85!  1 
  2 McCant, Genamarie         SR Robinson             1:18.00    1:16.19*  1 
  3 Majors, Felecia           11 South County         1:16.74    1:16.79*  1 
  4 Freeland, London          10 Dunbar High          1:18.00    1:20.20&  1 
  5 Ngondi, Carole            12 Eleanor Roos         1:20.03    1:20.76   2 
  6 Calhoun, Kyannah          11 South Lakes          1:17.99    1:21.73   1 
  7 Tucker, Taylor            11 Elizabeth Se         1:21.38    1:22.07   3 
  8 Stegner, Kelly            10 W.T. Woodson         1:24.00    1:22.26   4 
  9 Johnson, Zuwena           11 Riverdale Ba         1:21.21    1:22.29   2 
 10 Westerholm, Jenny         11 Mountain Vie         1:20.66    1:22.44   2 
 11 Khodaei, Sheyda           12 Hayfield             1:21.96    1:23.32   3 
 12 McEntire, Alexis          12 West Springf         1:24.24    1:23.64   4 
 13 Williams, Bryana          10 Riverdale Ba         1:22.74    1:23.83   3 
 14 Perkins, Annie            12 Westfield            1:24.14    1:23.90   4 
 15 Rivera, Cheyanne          10 Thomas Jeffe         1:25.54    1:24.14   6 
 16 Parker, Nichole           12 Mount Vernon         1:23.60    1:24.24   3 
 17 Arnold, Isabel            12 Yorktown             1:19.85    1:24.29   1 
 18 Roberson, Liz             SR Robinson             1:24.00    1:24.29   4 
 19 Kilgore, Briauna          11 Elizabeth Se         1:26.28    1:24.41   7 
 20 Fruchterman, Teresa       10 W.T. Woodson         1:25.00    1:24.72   5 
 21 Kramer, Liana             11 Langley              1:27.58    1:24.79   8 
 22 Watkins, Olivia           10 West Potomac         1:25.34    1:24.85   5 
 23 Vaughn, Haley             11 South Lakes          1:25.50    1:24.88   6 
 24 Patnett, Bria             11 Mount Vernon         1:26.50    1:25.14   7 
 25 Kulbaski, Molly           SR Robinson             1:25.00    1:25.24   5 
 26 Taiwo, Tise               11 Richard Mont         1:23.63    1:25.57   3 
 27 Gillen, Grace             10 South Lakes          1:25.80    1:25.85   6 
 28 Wheaton, Grace            10 West Springf         1:26.24    1:26.07   6 
 29 Stewart, Briana           11 Oakton               1:28.80    1:26.08   9 
 30 Barron, Kathy             12 Westfield            1:25.18    1:26.68   5 
 31 Allen*, Shay              10 Clover Hill          1:27.90    1:27.12   8 
 32 Andonian, Lindsey         11 Magruder Hig         1:28.90    1:27.26   9 
 33 Thillairajah, Anna         9 George C. Ma         1:27.00    1:27.87   7 
 34 Klimkiewicz, Allie         9 Oakton               1:29.56    1:28.10  10 
 35 Walston, Alexxis          12 Suitland Hig         1:21.30    1:28.13   2 
 36 Muzo, Isabella             9 Centreville          1:21.00    1:28.20   2 
 37 Lefrancois, Danielle      -- Chantilly            1:31.47    1:28.28  11 
 38 Anderson, Jenna           11 South Lakes          1:27.50    1:28.38   8 
 39 Britton, Paige            10 Annandale            1:25.43    1:28.52   5 
 40 Ermak, Tania              12 Thomas Jeffe         1:25.18    1:28.90   5 
 41 Boggan, Breanna           10 Winston Chur         1:26.00    1:29.00   6 
 42 Ingraham, Kathryn         12 Chantilly            1:28.32    1:29.10   9 
 43 Peter, Carina             12 Herndon              1:22.68    1:29.12   3 
 44 Smith, Krystal            10 Eleanor Roos         1:26.71    1:29.38   7 
 45 Poole, Ellen              10 Fairfax              1:27.54    1:29.78   8 
 46 Gibbons, Helen             9 Lake Braddoc         1:29.00    1:29.92  10 
 47 Bachelder, Jessica        10 Fairfax              1:27.54    1:30.12   8 
 48 Heflin, Sam               12 Stafford             1:30.41    1:30.56  11 
 49 Mallory, Tayla             9 Clover Hill          1:32.60    1:30.68  12 
 50 Williams, Gloria          12 Lake Braddoc         1:29.00    1:30.84  10 
 51 Deker, Emily               9 South Lakes          1:27.10    1:31.58   7 
 52 Deveau, Ciana             10 Chantilly            1:31.51    1:31.66  11 
 53 Cherry, Alexis             9 South Lakes          1:28.80    1:32.34   9 
 54 Adams, Dasia              11 Richard Mont         1:24.30    1:33.00   4 
 55 Graves, Jasmine            9 St. John's C                    1:33.27  13 
 56 Slatery, Kelly            10 West Potomac         1:31.80    1:33.60  12 
 57 Abboud, Maddison          12 Langley              1:30.32    1:34.54  11 
 58 Bock, Katherine            9 George C. Ma         1:32.00    1:34.55  12 
 59 Lebrock, Jasmin           11 Quince Orcha         1:28.00    1:34.86   9 
 60 Dickey, Treyniqua            McKinley Tech        1:29.00    1:34.99  10 
 61 Evans, Kynita             12 Suitland Hig         1:28.00    1:35.34   8 
 62 Joe-Cobblah, Jessica      -- Gar-Field            1:30.72    1:36.22  11 
 63 El Bardicy, Yussre        12 James Madiso         1:38.82    1:37.07  13 
 64 Sheppard, Tirzah          FR Edison               1:32.00    1:37.58  12 
 65 Sobhani, Delana           11 Herndon              1:38.00    1:37.61  13 
 66 Lyubimova, Angie           9 Walter Johns         1:32.00    1:38.86  12 
 67 Zheng, Julia              10 Quince Orcha         1:32.00    1:40.25  12 
 68 Mcleod, Naomi             10 Archbishop C         1:33.00    1:42.39  13 
 69 Adebekun, Temi            11 Reservoir Hi         1:40.00    1:43.80  13 
 -- Lawrence, Mary Lee        11 Winston Chur         1:26.00         DQ   6 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:56.49  12/17/2011  Kimberley Ficenec, Mountain Vie           
Virginia Sta: * 3:02.78                                                        
Northern Reg: & 3:06.31                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ficenec, Kimberley        12 Mountain Vie         2:54.47    2:56.49! 
  2 Johnston*, Marie          11 Midlothian           2:54.97    2:58.96* 
  3 Schaedel, Sydney          10 T.C. William         3:01.93    3:01.07* 
  4 Evans*, Skylar            12 Midlothian           2:55.14    3:01.67* 
  5 Schweikert, Macey         SO Robinson             3:02.00    3:01.85* 
  6 Dougherty, Hailey         10 Oakton               3:09.24    3:05.52& 
  7 Roche, Katie              10 Lake Braddoc         3:04.00    3:06.53  
  8 Johnston, Kari            SO Midlothian           2:58.00    3:07.86  
  9 Lescher, Dale             12 West Potomac         3:04.94    3:09.19  
 10 Carrigan, Kristi          11 Oakton               3:13.48    3:11.37  
 11 Allen, Elise              11 Eleanor Roos         3:19.37    3:12.93  
 12 McShane, Sarah            12 James Madiso         3:22.00    3:13.04  
 13 Oputa, Angelina           12 Elizabeth Se         3:17.48    3:13.17  
 14 Breen, Sarah              12 Walter Johns         3:14.00    3:14.19  
 15 Arias, Leidy              12 Westfield            3:22.64    3:16.44  
 16 Power, Abigail            10 Hayfield             3:22.19    3:16.93  
 17 Logan *, Julia            10 Clover Hill          3:15.84    3:16.99  
 18 Knudsen, Kylie            10 Osbourn Park         3:14.00    3:17.44  
 19 Robinson, Alyson           9 Lake Braddoc         3:15.00    3:17.60  
 20 Oliver, Amy               11 Reservoir Hi         3:12.00    3:18.50  
 21 Delapaz, Elena            12 Richard Mont         3:13.00    3:19.27  
 22 Panagopoulos, Katie        9 West Potomac         3:22.00    3:20.41  
 23 Reinhold, Abigail         10 South Lakes          3:23.00    3:20.86  
 24 Moschella, Emily           9 Thomas Jeffe         3:18.74    3:20.93  
 25 Clough, Molly             10 South Lakes          3:23.00    3:21.69  
 26 Bullock, Aden             -- J.E.B. Stuar         3:17.19    3:22.91  
 27 Romano, Sabrina           12 Annandale            3:18.05    3:23.71  
 28 Gray, Jessica             10 Osbourn Park         3:10.00    3:24.52  
 29 Mayuga, Christin          10 Thomas Jeffe         3:18.94    3:25.20  
 30 Rosini, Caroline          -- Paul VI Cath         3:25.00    3:25.43  
 31 Panakenkov, Catherine      9 Quince Orcha         3:32.00    3:26.06  
 32 Konstanzer, Heather       11 Reservoir Hi         3:12.00    3:26.06  
 33 Woods, Taylor              9 South County         3:35.00    3:26.35  
 34 Kim, Juhee                10 Winston Chur         3:31.80    3:27.69  
 35 Tinsley, Rachel           FR Edison               3:24.00    3:28.09  
 36 Patrick, Alaina           11 Paul VI Cath         3:25.00    3:28.43  
 37 Postolache, Thea           9 Richard Mont         3:20.00    3:28.78  
 38 Watkins, Kelly Jean       11 South Lakes          3:32.00    3:29.09  
 39 Mcgrath, Molly             9 South Lakes          3:28.00    3:29.54  
 40 Williams, Brittany         9 Clover Hill          3:24.24    3:30.11  
 41 Bishop, Anna              10 Hayfield             3:31.28    3:30.48  
 42 Boel, Madeline            JR Edison                          3:31.23  
 43 Smith, Mary               12 West Springf         3:28.24    3:31.92  
 44 Yaglou, Kelsey            11 W.T. Woodson         3:30.00    3:32.04  
 45 Oleynik, Shannon          12 Magruder Hig                    3:32.46  
 46 Oweis, Aya                10 Annandale            3:25.55    3:33.10  
 47 Orozco-Rodriguez, Andrei  10 Stonewall Ja         3:52.24    3:33.28  
 48 Dirkse, Annika            10 George C. Ma         3:40.00    3:33.29  
 49 Sagar, Elizabeth          12 Mount Vernon         3:30.00    3:33.37  
 50 Miller, Sami              12 West Potomac         3:17.00    3:33.72  
 51 Delabrer, Nicole          10 Eleanor Roos         3:28.00    3:34.01  
 52 Michaud, Adrienne         12 James Madiso         3:31.00    3:34.26  
 53 Mueller, Katelyn          SR Robinson             3:20.00    3:34.37  
 54 Walker, Abbie             11 West Springf         3:28.24    3:34.38  
 55 Melendez, Natalie         SO Edison                          3:35.08  
 56 Lull, Hannah               9 Chantilly            3:35.00    3:35.40  
 57 Su, Caroline              12 Winston Chur         3:31.92    3:35.85  
 58 Van Wert, Keegan           9 Quince Orcha         3:32.00    3:36.20  
 59 Nagle, Alex               SO Robinson             3:30.00    3:37.52  
 60 Munoz, Maya               10 Centreville          3:24.00    3:38.07  
 61 Brown, Kate               11 Stafford             3:30.70    3:38.50  
 62 Strub, Sydney             10 Chantilly            3:39.13    3:39.19  
 63 O'Rourke, Amber           11 George C. Ma         3:41.93    3:41.16  
 64 Arrazola, Gaby            12 Magruder Hig                    3:41.59  
 65 Carpenter, Elizabeth      11 Centreville          3:22.00    3:42.95  
 66 Arboleda, D'Erika          9 Fairfax              3:40.24    3:43.31  
 67 Attkisson, Brooke         10 Fairfax              3:43.49    3:48.36  
 68 Coffey, Alicia               Stafford             3:30.24    3:49.70  
 69 Strayer, Megan            10 Franklin Hig         3:25.00    3:49.99  
 70 Lyubimova, Angelina        9 Walter Johns         3:28.00    3:54.70  
 71 Demas, Michela             9 St. John's C                    4:04.69  
 72 Yarbrough, Jimmica         9 Suitland Hig         3:29.85    4:05.16  
 73 Adams, Aja                12 Archbishop C                    4:24.27  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:10.43  12/17/2011  Allie Klimkiewicz, Oakton                 
Virginia Sta: * 5:14.25                                                        
Northern Reg: & 5:19.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klimkiewicz, Allie         9 Oakton               5:19.23    5:10.43! 
  2 Underwood, Sarah Jane     12 West Potomac         5:10.87    5:10.45* 
  3 Blackstone, Meghan        12 Paul VI Cath         5:18.46    5:14.57& 
  4 Christen, Hannah          10 Lake Braddoc         5:10.00    5:16.17& 
  5 Srour, Lucy                9 Winston Chur         5:20.00    5:17.55& 
  6 Stewart, Briana           11 Oakton               5:18.60    5:18.56& 
  7 Wybersky, Brandy          12 Osbourn Park         5:20.57    5:20.97  
  8 Cowne, Kendall            11 Chantilly            5:05.88    5:23.75  
  9 Nielsen, Sarah            12 Thomas Jeffe         5:29.61    5:30.76  
 10 Passacantando, Sophia     11 West Potomac         5:15.35    5:31.14  
 11 Amend, Helen              12 Washington-L         5:33.80    5:31.67  
 12 Macewen, Annika           10 Washington-L         5:31.80    5:31.93  
 13 Power, Abigail            10 Hayfield             5:34.72    5:32.38  
 14 Galiano, Christina        11 James Madiso         5:34.00    5:34.45  
 15 Gates, Kersten            11 W.T. Woodson         5:35.00    5:35.21  
 16 Horowitz, Lisa            11 Reservoir Hi         5:49.50    5:37.45  
 17 Price, Lauren             11 West Potomac         5:33.00    5:38.92  
 18 Tinsley, Rachel           FR Edison               5:45.00    5:39.27  
 19 Tucker, Kayla              9 Riverdale Ba         5:50.00    5:39.50  
 20 Hanger, Grace             10 Richard Mont         5:38.00    5:39.72  
 21 Weinreich, Jessie         10 Winston Chur         5:42.80    5:39.99  
 22 Johnson, Zuwena           11 Riverdale Ba         5:48.14    5:40.71  
 23 O'Shea, Jackie             9 Centreville          5:25.00    5:41.21  
 24 Reffett, Taylor           12 Thomas Jeffe         5:35.14    5:42.02  
 25 Anderson, Kat             11 W.T. Woodson         5:35.00    5:42.48  
 26 McGiboney, Virginia       12 South Lakes          5:39.00    5:43.19  
 27 Crum, Molly               11 Yorktown             5:38.06    5:43.75  
 28 Everly, Jillian            9 Osbourn Park         5:41.00    5:44.00  
 29 Ishita, Erina             SR Robinson             5:35.00    5:44.01  
 30 Orloff, Elise             10 Westfield            5:35.20    5:45.75  
 31 Purdy, Blair              11 Langley              5:40.33    5:46.15  
 32 Junta, Katrina               Thomas Jeffe         5:48.74    5:47.79  
 33 Grundvig, Ariana          SR Robinson             5:45.00    5:49.28  
 34 Gilbo, Yekaterina         11 George C. Ma         5:38.64    5:49.65  
 35 Ahn, Joanna               11 Centreville          5:36.00    5:50.86  
 36 Bishop, Anna              10 Hayfield             5:51.68    5:51.29  
 37 Freund, Catherine         11 Yorktown             5:38.21    5:52.05  
 38 Serafini, Monica          10 Walter Johns         5:49.00    5:52.06  
 39 Powers *, Emma            11 Clover Hill          5:40.00    5:52.44  
 40 Lull, Samantha            11 Chantilly            5:50.00    5:52.64  
 41 Wilson, Katie             10 Reservoir Hi         5:41.53    5:53.72  
 42 Albrecht, Madison         11 J.E.B. Stuar         5:51.14    5:53.72  
 43 Sloan *, Nancy            11 Clover Hill          5:50.00    5:53.72  
 44 Owens, Megan              11 Westfield            5:47.48    5:53.89  
 45 Sagar, Elizabeth          12 Mount Vernon         5:50.00    5:53.92  
 46 Sieder, Alexandra         10 Chantilly            5:47.93    5:54.17  
 47 Curtis, Christina          9 Walter Johns         5:50.00    5:54.30  
 48 Jeong, Esther             12 Langley              5:38.40    5:54.37  
 49 Daniels, Claire            9 Fairfax              6:05.24    5:54.73  
 50 Gavurin, Amelia           12 James Madiso         5:50.00    5:54.75  
 51 Farquhar, Jordan          -- West Springf         5:58.74    5:55.15  
 52 Biddle, Maddie            11 Mountain Vie         5:51.54    5:55.35  
 53 Durham, Augusta            9 South Lakes          5:50.00    5:55.83  
 54 Suarez, Anna              -- West Springf         5:58.24    5:56.62  
 55 Golac, Valentina          10 South Lakes          5:37.00    5:57.81  
 56 Danisewicz, Julia          9 Paul VI Cath         6:05.00    5:58.47  
 57 Gregg, Sara               -- Lake Braddoc         5:40.00    5:58.88  
 58 Brady, Megan              11 Mountain Vie         5:43.56    5:59.15  
 59 Jakubowski, Cayla         12 Richard Mont         6:01.00    5:59.67  
 60 Pollin, Mary                 Thomas Jeffe         5:58.84    6:00.73  
 61 Erb, Mara                 10 Magruder Hig         5:58.20    6:02.96  
 62 Wells, Cierra              9 Quince Orcha         6:00.00    6:03.32  
 63 Commings, Mary             9 Eleanor Roos         6:00.00    6:03.52  
 64 Martinez, Yosselyn        12 South Lakes          5:50.00    6:04.61  
 65 Dermer, Merritt           10 Franklin Hig         5:56.00    6:06.47  
 66 Durham, Daiyonna          12 Dunbar High                     6:10.59  
 67 Casey, Emily              10 George C. Ma         6:27.94    6:11.39  
 68 Brooks, Sierra             9 Fairfax              6:12.24    6:12.74  
 69 Hultquist, Hailey         10 Magruder Hig         6:07.20    6:18.71  
 70 Kats, Danya               FR Robinson             6:10.00    6:19.44  
 71 Orozco-Rodriguez, Andrei  10 Stonewall Ja         6:18.60    6:20.65  
 72 Hayden, Caroline          JR Edison               6:20.00    6:23.89  
 73 Maxwell, Emily            11 Quince Orcha         6:30.00    6:33.69  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:16.44  12/26/2009  Hannah Lowery, Stafford                  
Virginia Sta: * 11:18.00                                                       
Northern Reg: & 11:37.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swaak, Amanda              9 James Madiso        11:45.00   11:22.41& 
  2 Scully, Mary Cate         11 South County        11:05.70   11:22.89& 
  3 Sheridan, Katherine       12 Thomas Jeffe        11:39.94   11:27.06& 
  4 Smythe, Shannon           12 T.C. William        11:40.06   11:29.20& 
  5 Raher, Nora               10 Chantilly           12:00.00   11:54.60  
  6 Zeng, Grace               10 Thomas Jeffe        11:55.44   11:54.70  
  7 Boyle, Colleen            12 West Potomac        11:55.42   11:56.34  
  8 Mulroy*, Meghan           12 Midlothian          11:26.34   11:56.83  
  9 Stone, Anna               11 James Madiso        11:58.20   12:06.31  
 10 Stewart, Grace             9 Oakton              12:10.39   12:06.88  
 11 Cahill, Megan             12 Oakton              12:11.00   12:07.77  
 12 Cason, Patricia           10 Chantilly           12:40.00   12:11.75  
 13 Lawson, Courtney          12 Lake Braddoc        11:57.01   12:12.55  
 14 Hicks, Lauren             12 Westfield           11:50.35   12:13.38  
 15 Carlson, Carolyn          12 Chantilly           12:10.00   12:15.72  
 16 Sullivan, Mo Mo           12 West Springf        12:24.24   12:18.48  
 17 Schreiber, Regina         10 Quince Orcha        12:01.51   12:18.75  
 18 Selby, Jordan             10 Washington-L        12:26.80   12:19.75  
 19 Ellor, Elizabeth             Thomas Jeffe        12:18.64   12:21.22  
 20 Fouse, Mary               12 Langley             11:32.11   12:31.70  
 21 Nieusma, Devin             9 South Lakes         12:50.00   12:32.80  
 22 Thomas, Ellery            11 W.T. Woodson        12:25.00   12:34.01  
 23 Karalus, Sarah            11 Osbourn Park        11:59.39   12:34.67  
 24 Wilson, Katie             10 Reservoir Hi        12:11.27   12:37.67  
 25 Orikogbo *, Bimbola       10 Clover Hill         12:30.00   12:38.09  
 26 Stumvoll, Haley              Thomas Jeffe        12:38.34   12:41.38  
 27 Judeh, Laila              12 Winston Chur        12:40.00   12:45.46  
 28 Cate, Mackenzie           12 West Potomac        12:35.34   12:48.37  
 29 Botts, Elena              10 South Lakes         12:07.00   12:51.08  
 30 Lee-shapiro, Elka         10 Richard Mont        13:07.12   12:52.99  
 31 Garland, Genevieve        10 Winston Chur        12:30.00   12:53.87  
 32 Chong, Stephanie          11 West Springf        12:50.24   13:00.40  
 33 Bidwell, Erin              9 South Lakes         12:50.00   13:01.87  
 34 Smith, Mckinsey           -- Centreville         12:51.00   13:02.24  
 35 Schwenke, Taylor          11 Westfield           12:11.41   13:02.25  
 36 King, Natalie             -- Centreville         12:50.00   13:13.60  
 37 Quiros, Daniela            9 Richard Mont        13:25.00   13:20.03  
 38 Sylvester, Hailey         11 Osbourn Park        13:24.98   13:25.08  
 39 Bukharin, Irina           10 Walter Johns        13:30.00   13:26.26  
 40 Smith, Charlotte          10 South Lakes         12:49.14   13:30.19  
 41 Shomberg, Amy             -- South Lakes         12:50.00   13:30.94  
 42 Detrani, Mara             10 Langley             12:10.33   13:31.31  
 43 Ponton, Kelsey             9 Reservoir Hi        13:30.00   13:41.20  
 44 Cain, Zoey                 9 Quince Orcha        14:00.00   14:08.13  
 45 Bryant, Arielle           10 Fairfax             14:00.24   14:30.88  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.29  12/27/2002  Yvette Lewis, Menchville High School        
Virginia Sta: *  8.64                                                          
Northern Reg: &  9.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Taylor            11 Elizabeth Se            8.65       8.43*  1 
  2 Seymour, Kiah             12 Archbishop C            8.20       8.50*  1 
  3 McNeil, Najatee           11 Franklin Hig            8.66       8.55*  1 
  4 Dally, Laura              12 Walter Johns            8.62       8.71&  1 
  5 Jean-baptiste, Meghan     11 Oakton                  8.74       8.79&  1 
  6 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     12 Elizabeth Se            9.18       8.93&  2 
  7 Cook, Jori                11 Eleanor Roos            9.31       8.97&  3 
  8 Abdelhalim, Aya           10 South Lakes             9.24       9.01&  3 
  9 Ross, Adriana             12 Gar-Field               8.80       9.03&  1 
 10 Knight, Morgan            10 South County            9.10       9.05&  2 
 11 Ramdeen, Simone           12 South County            8.90       9.07&  1 
 12 Dang*, Malisa             12 Clover Hill             9.08       9.09&  2 
 13 Westerholm, Jenny         11 Mountain Vie            9.14       9.11&  2 
 14 Brown, Kelly A            10 George C. Ma            9.00       9.19&  2 
 15 Lawrence, Crystal         11 Gar-Field               9.13       9.48   2 
 16 Jones, Antonaya           JR Edison                  9.40       9.49   3 
 17 Benjamin, Jasmine         11 Richard Mont            9.97       9.55   4 
 18 Pryor, Sydney             11 Centreville             9.56       9.58   3 
 19 Bacon, Jackie             12 Paul VI Cath            8.74       9.64   1 
 20 Lipka, Michelle           10 West Springf            9.18       9.68   2 
 21 Sandlin, Alexandra        11 George C. Ma            9.65       9.70   3 
 22 Babashak, Alice            9 Midlothian              9.20       9.72   2 
 23 Pleta, Mary               10 Paul VI Cath           10.08       9.94   4 
 24 Moore, Dasia              11 Reservoir Hi           10.32      10.00   5 
 25 Shaw, Katana                 South County            9.64      10.03   3 
 26 Kriner, Kady              11 Langley                 9.85      10.04   4 
 27 Silva, Sabrina             9 Winston Chur           10.12      10.04   5 
 28 Tran, Connie              11 Annandale               9.73      10.06   3 
 29 Jalloh, Amy                  South County            9.89      10.26   4 
 30 Nieusma, Claire            9 South Lakes            10.80      10.28   7 
 31 May, Geena                10 James Madiso           10.24      10.29   5 
 32 Zinser, Corrine           JR Robinson               10.11      10.30   4 
 33 Silva, Gabrielle           9 Winston Chur           10.40      10.31   5 
 34 Jones, Sara               SR Robinson               10.06      10.32   4 
 35 Hollen, Haley             12 Westfield              10.52      10.42   6 
 36 Bennett, Erin             11 Oakton                 10.41      10.45   6 
 37 Evans, Sydney             11 Centreville            10.83      10.47   7 
 38 Jacobson, Gabriella       12 Langley                10.05      10.49   4 
 39 Bobbett, Ariel            11 Washington-L           10.20      10.62   5 
 40 Sukri, Kayla              10 Richard Mont           10.58      10.70   6 
 41 Stevenson, Sarah          10 James Madiso           11.00      10.72   8 
 42 Troy, Emma                11 Washington-L            9.73      10.76   4 
 43 Harris, Chawnelle         11 Quince Orcha           11.93      10.76   9 
 44 Rojas, Courtney           10 Osbourn Park           10.44      10.86   6 
 45 Al-Saadawi, Noora         12 West Potomac           10.73      10.91   6 
 46 Galloway, Christine       -- Thomas Jeffe           10.94      10.92   8 
 47 Barlow, Megan             JR Robinson               10.93      11.03   7 
 48 Cunningham, Kate          JR Robinson               10.94      11.04   7 
 49 Danso, Yaa                10 Reservoir Hi           11.17      11.08   8 
 50 Mitchell, Emily           -- Yorktown               10.94      11.08   7 
 51 Juarez, Anicia            10 Magruder Hig           10.20      11.11   5 
 52 Sobhani, Delana           11 Herndon                10.90      11.21   7 
 53 Jonjo, Samantha           11 Quince Orcha           11.28      11.25   8 
 54 Deker, Emily               9 South Lakes            10.70      11.29   6 
 55 Rosario, Heather           9 Magruder Hig           11.60      11.33   8 
 56 Barry, Saibatu            11 Eleanor Roos            9.70      11.35   3 
 57 Johnson, Deja              9 Dunbar High                       11.38   9 
 58 Claunch, Valerie          11 Chantilly              10.60      11.43   6 
 59 Alcorta, Christina        12 Yorktown               10.44      11.43   6 
 60 Nawaz, Amna               10 Herndon                11.30      11.50   8 
 61 String, Emily             11 Lake Braddoc           10.74      11.56   7 
 62 Toure, Adja               -- J.E.B. Stuar           11.17      11.71   8 
 63 Benham, Aubrey            SR Robinson               11.00      11.76   8 
 64 Crafton, Lauren           11 Chantilly              10.22      11.88   5 
 65 Fowler, Christina         11 Walter Johns           12.02      12.08   9 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:44.38  12/27/2002  , Western Branch High Scho                
Virginia Sta: * 1:46.76                                                        
Northern Reg: & 1:50.70                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 1:47.00    1:46.28*  1 
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  1:48.71    1:46.61*  1 
  3 Franklin High School  'A'                         1:48.00    1:48.35&  1 
  4 South Lakes  'A'                                  1:50.50    1:49.52&  2 
  5 South County  'A'                                 1:49.00    1:49.81&  2 
  6 Mountain View  'A'                                1:53.24    1:50.03&  3 
  7 McKinley Tech  'A'                                1:49.00    1:50.55&  1 
  8 Mount Vernon  'A'                                 1:52.24    1:50.63&  3 
  9 Washington-Lee  'A'                               1:53.45    1:50.69&  4 
 10 St. John's College High School  'A'                          1:51.26   7 
 11 Clover Hill  'A'                                  1:52.24    1:51.27   3 
 12 Magruder High School  'A'                         1:47.50    1:51.43   1 
 13 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'A'               1:54.00    1:51.61   4 
 14 Edison High School  'A'                           1:55.00    1:51.80   5 
 15 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'               1:50.00    1:51.90   2 
 16 Westfield  'A'                                    1:55.73    1:52.19   6 
 17 Annandale  'A'                                    1:52.21    1:53.33   3 
 18 Gar-Field  'A'                                    1:49.98    1:53.56   2 
 19 James Madison  'A'                                1:58.00    1:53.57   7 
 20 Langley  'A'                                      1:55.26    1:53.64   6 
 21 Hayfield  'A'                                     1:55.09    1:54.41   5 
 22 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:50.00    1:54.53   2 
 23 Oakton  'A'                                       1:54.15    1:54.57   4 
 24 Herndon  'A'                                      1:52.00    1:55.38   2 
 25 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   1:53.00    1:55.86   3 
 26 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                1:47.00    1:55.99   1 
 27 George C. Marshall  'A'                           1:55.00    1:56.50   5 
 28 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         1:55.24    1:56.62   5 
 29 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 2:03.00    1:56.84   7 
 30 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             1:54.30    1:56.84   4 
 31 Centreville  'A'                                  1:53.00    1:57.99   3 
 32 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   1:56.00    1:59.03   6 
 33 Chantilly  'A'                                    1:57.57    1:59.43   6 
 34 Reservoir High School  'A'                        1:54.46    2:00.66   4 
 35 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               1:58.00    2:01.53   7 
 36 Lake Braddock  'A'                                1:55.00    2:02.02   5 
 37 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'B'               1:58.00    2:03.35   7 
 38 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            1:56.00    2:05.85   6 
 -- South Lakes  'B'                                  1:55.00         DQ   5 
 -- J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                2:01.72         DQ   7 
 -- West Springfield  'A'                             1:54.24         DQ   4 
 -- Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:57.00         DQ   6 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:01.81  12/27/2002  , Bethel High School                      
Virginia Sta: * 4:05.58                                                        
Northern Reg: & 4:12.38                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Midlothian  'A'                                   4:12.54    4:06.00&  1 
  2 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'A'               4:08.00    4:06.38&  1 
  3 South County  'A'                                 4:03.00    4:10.47&  1 
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                3:55.00    4:11.37&  1 
  5 Clover Hill  'A'                                  4:09.00    4:11.53&  1 
  6 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 4:20.00    4:13.67   2 
  7 West Potomac  'A'                                 4:17.00    4:16.88   1 
  8 Dunbar High School  'A'                                      4:18.35   3 
  9 Westfield  'A'                                    4:19.00    4:21.74   2 
 10 Edison High School  'A'                           4:20.00    4:24.21   2 
 11 South Lakes  'B'                                  4:28.00    4:25.60   2 
 12 West Springfield  'A'                             4:21.24    4:25.93   2 
 13 Lake Braddock  'A'                                4:23.00    4:26.67   2 
 14 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'               4:18.00    4:27.63   2 
 15 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               4:40.00    4:29.81   3 
 16 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   4:30.00    4:30.38   3 
 17 Oakton  'A'                                       4:23.25    4:30.46   2 
 18 Annandale  'A'                                    4:21.23    4:30.50   2 
 19 Suitland High School  'A'                         4:10.00    4:32.17   1 
 20 Langley  'A'                                      4:30.83    4:32.88   3 
 21 Reservoir High School  'A'                        4:32.00    4:33.63   3 
 22 Centreville  'A'                                  4:15.00    4:34.80   1 
 23 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   4:30.00    4:36.68   3 
 24 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                4:30.00    4:38.48   3 
 25 Chantilly  'A'                                    4:40.00    4:39.38   3 
 26 Fairfax  'A'                                      4:42.83    4:40.75   3 
 27 J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                4:36.21    4:41.84   3 
 28 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            4:45.00    4:50.17   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:39.37  12/17/2011  Midlothian, Midlothian                    
                         M Johnston*, M Mulroy*, K Johnston*, S Evans*     
Virginia Sta: * 9:44.11                                                        
Northern Reg: & 9:56.13                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Midlothian  'A'                                   9:36.64    9:39.37! 
  2 Oakton  'A'                                       9:55.91    9:42.70* 
  3 West Springfield  'A'                             9:54.24   10:04.24  
  4 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                10:20.00   10:16.45  
  5 Mountain View  'A'                                9:48.00   10:17.13  
  6 Langley  'A'                                     11:00.86   10:25.72  
  7 South County  'A'                                10:30.00   10:35.54  
  8 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                  10:45.00   10:36.75  
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                          10:38.38  
 10 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'              10:32.00   10:40.46  
 11 Centreville  'A'                                 10:30.00   10:41.42  
 12 Lake Braddock  'A'                               10:15.00   10:41.88  
 13 Winston Churchill High School  'A'               10:35.00   10:47.42  
 14 J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                               10:35.00   10:51.51  
 15 Annandale  'A'                                   10:30.00   10:55.06  
 16 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                        10:32.84   10:55.71  
 17 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                  11:00.00   10:57.43  
 18 Franklin High School  'A'                        10:55.00   10:57.43  
 19 Dunbar High School  'A'                                     11:00.02  
 20 West Potomac  'A'                                11:08.00   11:04.07  
 21 George C. Marshall  'A'                          11:25.00   11:05.09  
 22 Reservoir High School  'A'                                  11:05.55  
 23 Fairfax  'A'                                     11:01.49   11:05.72  
 24 Chantilly  'A'                                   10:52.18   11:22.72  
 25 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'A'              11:45.00   11:55.27  
 26 Magruder High School  'A'                        11:50.00   12:17.57  
 -- South Lakes  'A'                                 10:00.00         NT  
 -- Westfield  'A'                                   10:20.43         NT  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-04  1/29/2002   Sarah Woody, Oakton High School             
Virginia Sta: *  5-02                                                          
Northern Reg: &  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Adriana             12 Gar-Field            5-02.00    5-02.00* 
  2 Majors, Felecia           11 South County         5-02.00   J5-02.00* 
  3 Isaac, Sierra             12 Quince Orcha         5-00.00    5-00.00& 
  4 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     12 Elizabeth Se         5-02.00   J5-00.00& 
  5 Brannock, Ashley          12 Franklin Hig         5-02.00   J5-00.00& 
  6 Frazier, Dennisha         12 Dunbar High          5-03.00    4-10.00  
  7 Teal, Emma                10 Walter Johns         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  7 Jacobson, Gabriella       12 Langley              4-10.00    4-08.00  
  7 Clements, Annachristina   11 Oakton               4-08.00    4-08.00  
  7 Evans, Sydney             11 Centreville          4-05.00    4-08.00  
  7 Rodi, Kyra                11 Lake Braddoc         4-08.00    4-08.00  
 12 Sanson, Rachel            12 Langley              4-04.00    4-06.00  
 12 Nwaolu, Uloma             FR Robinson             4-06.00    4-06.00  
 12 Seals, Kela               10 Elizabeth Se         4-02.00    4-06.00  
 12 Rieck, Allison            12 Lake Braddoc         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 12 Jonjo, Samantha           11 Quince Orcha         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 12 Brisco, Samantha          10 Osbourn Park         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Funke, Cara               11 Walter Johns         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Hollen, Haley             12 Westfield            4-02.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Anna               10 West Potomac         4-02.00         NH  
 -- McMahon, Ashley           12 Westfield            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Park, Natalia             12 Washington-L         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Slatery, Kelly            10 West Potomac         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Khodaei, Sheyda           12 Hayfield             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Artis, Cierra             12 Herndon              4-02.00         NH  
 -- Pryor, Sydney             11 Centreville          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Jones*, Janae             12 Clover Hill          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Butters, Christianne      11 Oakton               4-06.00         NH  
 -- Sukri, Lauren              9 Richard Mont         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Diagne, Mbnoye            12 Herndon              4-02.00         NH  
 -- Manhertz, Maddie          11 Lake Braddoc         4-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11-01  12/17/2011  Felecia Majors, South County                
Virginia Sta: *  9-06                                                          
Northern Reg: &  9-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Majors, Felecia           11 South County        11-00.00   11-01.00! 
  2 Fasana, Rachel            10 Lake Braddoc         9-06.00    9-00.00  
  3 McManus, Meigan           12 Langley              8-06.00   J9-00.00  
  4 Reilly, Meghan            12 Westfield            8-06.00    8-06.00  
  5 Miranda, Lizzy            11 Thomas Jeffe         8-00.00    8-00.00  
  6 Martins, Kelly            12 Langley              8-00.00    7-06.00  
  6 Knight, Morgan            10 South County         8-07.00    7-06.00  
  8 Colligan, Jesse           12 Fairfax              7-00.00    7-00.00  
  8 Emery, Merika             JR Robinson             7-00.00    7-00.00  
  8 Sugianto, Amelia             Langley              6-06.00    7-00.00  
  8 Hasken, Kristen              South County         7-00.00    7-00.00  
  8 Tanner, Diana             12 Lake Braddoc         8-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Morani, Sam               JR Robinson             6-00.00         NH  
 -- Benham, Ava               SO Robinson             6-00.00         NH  
 -- Davis, Katherine          -- Langley              6-06.00         NH  
 -- Stevenson, Sarah          10 James Madiso         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Majors, EnNijah           10 South County         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Jaekel, Caitlin           -- J.E.B. Stuar         7-00.00         NH  
 -- May, Geena                10 James Madiso         7-00.00         NH  
 -- White, Alize              10 Gar-Field            7-00.00         NH  
 -- Chinaka, Ozioma            9 South Lakes          7-00.00         NH  
 -- Fielder, Hannah           11 Hayfield             7-00.00         NH  
 -- Panasenkov, Catherine     11 Quince Orcha         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Stewart, Maddie           10 W.T. Woodson         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Crafton, Lauren           11 Chantilly            7-06.00         NH  
 -- Claunch, Valerie          11 Chantilly            7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 18-01.50  12/26/2009  Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Se              
Virginia Sta: * 17-07.25                                                       
Northern Reg: & 16-06.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter, Carina             12 Herndon             17-05.50   16-10.25& 
  2 Jones*, Janae             12 Clover Hill         16-11.00   16-08.25& 
  3 Jean-baptiste, Meghan     11 Oakton              16-02.50   16-06.50& 
  4 Orsted, Jasmine           12 Gar-Field           17-10.50   16-05.50  
  5 Fair, Diamond             11 Elizabeth Se        16-08.50   16-04.00  
  6 Bacon, Jackie             12 Paul VI Cath        16-00.00   15-11.00  
  7 Khodaei, Sheyda           12 Hayfield            17-05.75   15-10.75  
  8 Schmidt, Adrienne         11 Langley             14-10.00   15-06.75  
  8 Flowers, Jacqueline       12 Gar-Field           17-06.50   15-06.75  
 10 McManus, Meigan           12 Langley             15-05.00   15-06.50  
 11 Antoine, Javonne          10 Elizabeth Se        17-00.00   15-03.75  
 12 Taylor, Jeonna            10 South County                   15-02.75  
 13 Isaac, Sierra             12 Quince Orcha        16-06.00   15-01.50  
 14 Knight, Morgan            10 South County                   15-01.25  
 15 Brown, Kristina           SR Edison              15-03.50   15-01.00  
 16 Ermak, Tania              12 Thomas Jeffe        17-01.75   15-00.50  
 17 Chen, Fanny               10 Winston Chur        15-02.00   14-11.50  
 17 Renwick, Dryanna          10 Fairfax             15-05.00   14-11.50  
 19 Kanmi, Ah Young           10 Eleanor Roos        16-07.00   14-10.75  
 20 Frazier, Dennisha         12 Dunbar High         17-05.00   14-09.50  
 21 Christopher, Ashley       11 Richard Mont        14-07.50   14-08.50  
 22 Massey, Murphy            12 James Madiso        14-04.50   14-06.75  
 23 Robertson, Jeida          11 Magruder Hig        17-06.00   14-06.25  
 24 Galeas, Caitlin           11 South County                   14-04.75  
 25 Diggs, Monique            12 Annandale           15-02.75   14-04.00  
 26 Sandlin, Alexandra        11 George C. Ma        14-05.00   14-03.25  
 27 Coleman, Marsharika       12 Washington-L        16-01.00   14-02.00  
 28 Henry, Rebecca            12 James Madiso        13-07.00   14-01.75  
 29 Clements, Annachristina   11 Oakton              14-08.00   14-01.50  
 30 Lanos, Naomi              10 Fairfax             14-04.00   14-00.50  
 31 Anderson, Destiny         10 Annandale           15-03.50   14-00.25  
 32 Allen*, Shay              10 Clover Hill         15-00.25   13-11.75  
 33 Reeves, Emani             12 Dunbar High         15-06.50   13-11.00  
 34 Gomerez, Ana              11 Walter Johns        14-08.25   13-10.75  
 35 Tran, Kristin             10 South Lakes         15-00.00   13-08.50  
 36 Saunders, Erin            11 Richard Mont        13-09.25   13-07.75  
 37 Pryor, Sydney             11 Centreville         15-09.00   13-07.25  
 38 Commings, Mary             9 Eleanor Roos        15-05.00   13-03.25  
 39 Whalen, Kelsie            11 West Potomac                   13-03.00  
 40 Burk, Emily                9 Walter Johns        13-03.75   13-02.75  
 41 Weidman, Mary Kim         11 Thomas Jeffe        14-02.00   13-02.25  
 42 Newlin, Hannah            11 Winston Chur        13-06.00   12-10.00  
 43 Deveau, Ciana             10 Chantilly           11-05.00   12-09.50  
 44 Smiga, Meghan             11 W.T. Woodson        13-05.00   12-09.25  
 45 Tangaro, Silvia           12 Chantilly           12-06.25   12-05.25  
 46 McMahon, Ashley           12 Westfield           13-09.00   12-03.75  
 47 Carlson, Sarah            10 George C. Ma        11-07.50   12-03.50  
 48 Mackey, Dominique         10 Mount Vernon        14-03.00   12-00.50  
 49 Galliani, Tori            11 Quince Orcha        13-04.50   11-09.00  
 49 Zdebski, Karley           11 West Potomac                   11-09.00  
 51 Boyd, Alana               FR Edison              13-01.75    8-08.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 38-11.75  12/27/2002  Yvette Lewis, Menchville High School     
Virginia Sta: * 36-07.50                                                       
Northern Reg: &    34-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kristina           SR Edison              35-09.00   37-00.50* 
  2 Antoine, Javonne          10 Elizabeth Se        37-05.75   35-05.75& 
  3 Majors, Felecia           11 South County        32-02.00   35-01.25& 
  4 Jean-baptiste, Meghan     11 Oakton              34-07.25   34-11.50& 
  5 Peter, Carina             12 Herndon             36-11.50   34-07.25& 
  6 Flowers, Jacqueline       12 Gar-Field           37-00.00   34-06.75& 
  7 Dally, Laura              12 Walter Johns        37-04.50   34-05.00& 
  8 Jones, Antonaya           JR Edison              34-08.50   33-03.00  
  9 Hale, Danielle            10 South Lakes         34-01.75   33-01.50  
 10 Taylor, Jeonna            10 South County                   33-00.50  
 11 Caulk, Taylor             12 Winston Chur        37-09.00   32-11.00  
 12 Renwick, Dryanna          10 Fairfax             32-10.00   32-05.50  
 13 Frazier, Dennisha         12 Dunbar High                    32-00.75  
 14 Lanos, Naomi              10 Fairfax             32-11.75   31-11.00  
 14 Tucker, Taylor            11 Elizabeth Se        34-11.00   31-11.00  
 16 Isaac, Sierra             12 Quince Orcha        32-04.00   31-07.50  
 17 Tran, Kristin             10 South Lakes         31-10.00   31-05.00  
 18 Logan *, Julia            10 Clover Hill         32-10.25   31-02.50  
 19 Artis, Cierra             12 Herndon             31-00.00   31-00.00  
 20 Orsted, Jasmine           12 Gar-Field           36-01.00   30-10.00  
 21 Nwaolu, Uloma             FR Robinson            29-00.00   30-09.25  
 22 Reiber, Tessa             10 Clover Hill         33-00.50   30-07.50  
 23 Rivera, Cheyanne          10 Thomas Jeffe        30-06.00   30-04.50  
 24 Fasana, Rachel            10 Lake Braddoc        31-00.00   29-11.75  
 25 Crafton, Lauren           11 Chantilly           28-08.50   29-11.25  
 26 McMahon, Ashley           12 Westfield           30-07.00   29-07.00  
 27 Sandlin, Alexandra        11 George C. Ma        29-08.50   29-04.50  
 28 Fitzgerald, Danielle      12 Oakton              30-09.25   29-01.25  
 29 Jonjo, Samantha           11 Quince Orcha        32-10.00   28-11.25  
 30 Evans, Elexis             10 Annandale           29-11.00   28-08.25  
 31 Ermak, Tania              12 Thomas Jeffe        33-08.25   28-05.00  
 32 Stewart, Maddie           10 W.T. Woodson        30-05.00   28-04.00  
 33 Chen, Fanny               10 Winston Chur        30-10.50   28-02.00  
 34 Deveau, Ciana             10 Chantilly           27-09.00   28-01.00  
 35 Burk, Emily                9 Walter Johns        29-07.00   27-11.25  
 36 Stacy, Leilani            10 Richard Mont        28-01.50   27-10.75  
 37 Hee Im, Seo                  Centreville                    27-06.50  
 38 Bartholomew, Chelsea       9 South County                   27-06.25  
 39 Canty, Hannah             11 W.T. Woodson        28-00.00   27-06.00  
 40 Martinez, Aissa           JR Robinson            29-00.00   26-05.50  
 41 Jacobson, Gabriella       12 Langley             31-11.50   25-09.00  
 42 Rosario, Heather           9 Magruder Hig        27-00.00   25-08.50  
 43 El Bardicy, Yussre        12 James Madiso        25-01.00   25-04.50  
 44 Huang, Isabella           10 Richard Mont        29-04.00   25-02.50  
 45 Carlson, Sarah            10 George C. Ma        27-09.50   23-09.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39-10.25  12/17/2011  Chioma Onyekwere, Robinson               
Virginia Sta: * 35-08.25                                                       
Northern Reg: &    33-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Onyekwere, Chioma         SR Robinson            39-06.75   39-10.25! 
  2 Scott, Alexis             12 Eleanor Roos        39-10.50   39-07.25* 
  3 Barnes, Ornesha           12 Dunbar High         38-03.00   36-02.00* 
  4 Rose-Delia, Naihla        11 Gar-Field           36-05.50   35-11.50* 
  5 Onyekwere, Dinma          SR Robinson            34-05.50   33-07.00  
  6 Stonehocker, Kelsey       SR Robinson            32-01.75   33-00.00  
  6 Otighigbo, Sarah          12 Elizabeth Se        33-10.25   33-00.00  
  8 Yates, Sumiya             12 South Lakes         35-02.75   32-06.00  
  9 Jasym, Hall               10 Suitland Hig        35-00.00   32-02.25  
 10 Makuiza, Florena          12 Yorktown            28-07.75   31-08.00  
 11 Hines, Kiasia             12 Dunbar High         31-03.00   31-06.50  
 12 Nnaji, Cassandra          11 Paul VI Cath        31-11.25   30-07.00  
 13 Agoris, Christine         10 Franklin Hig        30-05.00   29-10.25  
 14 Edokobi, Nneoma           12 Richard Mont        31-07.00   29-09.75  
 15 Afolabi-brown, Tiffany    10 Richard Mont        29-03.00   29-08.75  
 16 Jonjo, Jamillah           10 Quince Orcha        31-07.25   29-07.75  
 17 Kretzer, Rebecca          12 Clover Hill         28-00.00   29-06.75  
 18 Morris, Jocelyn           12 Riverdale Ba        34-01.25   29-06.25  
 19 Colon, Jasmin             12 South Lakes         30-09.00   29-00.00  
 20 Hall, Katherine           12 Elizabeth Se        31-00.00   28-02.00  
 21 Paul, Corinne             11 St. John's C        32-04.75   27-10.75  
 22 Jones, Raven              10 Gar-Field           30-10.00   27-10.50  
 23 Arkward, Allana           12 Franklin Hig        32-02.00   27-10.25  
 24 Menye, Jeanette           11 Lake Braddoc        30-10.75   27-05.25  
 25 Gill, Noelle               9 W.T. Woodson        26-00.00   27-02.50  
 26 Klink, Kathleen           12 Osbourn Park        24-11.50   27-02.25  
 27 Dang *, Malina            10 Clover Hill         29-00.00   26-10.75  
 28 Kerbuski, Bryanna         12 Chantilly           24-09.50   26-08.75  
 29 Shaw, Tangie              11 George C. Ma        25-03.50   26-08.00  
 30 Mcneil, Jewel             12 Washington-L        29-00.00   26-07.75  
 31 Williams, Shayla          12 James Madiso        22-08.75   26-02.25  
 32 Terrell, Rebecca          12 Mount Vernon        26-01.25   25-07.25  
 33 Frost, Kelly              SR Robinson            23-09.00   25-02.00  
 34 Koenick, Lori             12 Winston Chur        26-07.00   25-01.25  
 35 Johnson, Mallory          12 Fairfax             26-05.50   24-11.75  
 36 Hickson, Tyshawn          12 Reservoir Hi        27-01.50   24-08.00  
 37 Njomo, Margaret           10 Annandale           26-05.50   24-06.50  
 38 Tigani, Tiara                Lake Braddoc        25-00.00   24-06.00  
 39 Ononiwu, Hope             SO Robinson            24-03.00   24-05.50  
 40 Stadler, Samantha         12 Quince Orcha        25-00.00   24-01.75  
 41 Curcci, Joanna            11 South County        23-03.00   24-01.50  
 42 Rashid, Lyzan             12 Chantilly           28-10.50   24-00.00  
 43 Gibbs, Angel              10 Annandale           22-09.50   23-05.00  
 44 Given, Jackie             -- Westfield           24-02.00   23-03.25  
 45 Smiga, Meghan             11 W.T. Woodson        24-00.00   23-00.00  
 46 Black, Saundra            11 Suitland Hig        24-00.00   22-11.75  
 47 Foley, Amanda L            9 George C. Ma        24-01.00   22-10.75  
 48 Davis, Katherine          -- Langley             21-01.00   22-06.75  
 49 Cameron, Karissa          12 Mount Vernon        28-01.25   22-02.50  
 50 Ross, Nina                11 Reservoir Hi        20-03.25   21-10.25  
 51 Hall, Erika               -- Hayfield            17-02.50   21-06.25  
 52 Robertson, Jeida          11 Magruder Hig        24-06.00   21-04.25  
 53 Sumner, Lia               12 Westfield           23-01.50   20-10.00  
 54 Glasgow, Ellie            12 Langley             18-08.00   20-02.50  
 55 Lowe, Krissy              -- Hayfield            18-05.75   19-00.25  
 56 Roberts, Erica            11 Winston Chur        19-07.00   18-04.25 


Licensed to Robinson Secondary School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/17/2011 10:23 PM
                   PR Holiday Invitational 2011 - 12/17/2011                   
                         PG Sports and Learning Center                         
                                    Results    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.43  12/17/2011  Ayo Raymond, Robinson                       
Virginia Sta: *  6.60                                                          
Northern Reg: &  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Raymond, Ayo              JR Robinson                6.48       6.43!  1 
  2 Dunbar, Rajee             12 Gonzaga Coll            6.53       6.50*  1 
  3 Jacobs, Teyvon            11 Suitland Hig            6.55       6.56*  1 
  4 Ellison, Alex             11 Annandale               6.67       6.72&  1 
  5 Andoh, Roland             12 Annandale               6.74       6.74   2 
  6 Allen, Ryan               12 Suitland Hig            6.46       6.76   1 
  7 Bulas, Danny              12 Westfield               6.82       6.77   3 
  8 Myles, Michael            12 Hayfield                6.92       6.77   6 
  9 Green, Ben                11 Herndon                 6.84       6.80   4 
 10 Bowden, Kenneth           12 James Madiso            6.70       6.80   2 
 11 Anderson, Kendell         12 Westfield               6.84       6.83   4 
 12 Butler, Jacob             11 South County            6.70       6.83   2 
 13 Stewart, Daquan           12 Mountain Vie            6.74       6.83   2 
 14 Manlan, Walter            12 Annandale               6.69       6.85   1 
 15 Malloy, Andrew            12 Stonewall Ja            6.82       6.88   3 
 16 Baah, Joseph              12 South County            6.80       6.91   3 
 17 Bartosic, Joey            -- Oakton                  6.84       6.91   4 
 18 Parker, Zach              11 South Lakes             6.80       6.92   3 
 19 Bumbrey, Marcus           12 Stafford                6.64       6.92   1 
 20 Yu, Robert                11 Langley                 6.92       6.93   6 
 21 Brinson, Brian            12 South Lakes             7.00       6.94   7 
 22 Pinkrah, Ato              12 Magruder Hig            6.88       6.95   5 
 23 Williams, Texas           12 Centreville             6.90       6.96   5 
 24 Nieto, Javier             12 Magruder Hig            7.10       6.97   8 
 25 Dykes, Denzel             10 St. John's C                       6.97  11 
 26 Harvey, Shawn             10 Fairfax                 6.83       6.98   4 
 27 Brown, Manuel             11 Quince Orcha            6.80       6.98   3 
 28 Stout, Taylor             11 Midlothian              6.77       6.99   2 
 29 Washington, Austin         9 Clover Hill             6.84       7.00   4 
 30 Brown, Malcolm            10 Quince Orcha            6.90       7.01   5 
 31 Dennis, Brandon           12 Gonzaga Coll            6.79       7.01   2 
 32 Yarbrough, Terry          -- Hayfield                7.05       7.02   8 
 33 Smith, Jordan             12 Archbishop C            6.80       7.03   3 
 34 Ingea, Elias              11 South Lakes             6.96       7.03   6 
 35 Tobias, Robert            11 West Springf            6.97       7.04   6 
 36 Van Balen, Dylan          12 Annandale               6.79       7.04   2 
 37 Creed, Thomas             SR Robinson                6.98       7.04   6 
 37 Thai, Aeron               10 South Lakes             7.04       7.04   7 
 39 Traxler, Jackson          10 James Madiso            7.26       7.05   9 
 40 Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel  11 Winston Chur            6.80       7.06   3 
 41 Geris, Travis             11 Mountain Vie            6.84       7.08   4 
 42 Beacorn, Cody             12 Stafford                6.94       7.08   6 
 43 Hicks, Darcel             11 Riverdale Ba            6.99       7.10   7 
 44 Denny, Khayri             10 South Lakes             7.00       7.11   7 
 45 Monticelli, Federico      12 George C. Ma            7.10       7.12   8 
 46 Mcknight, Drew            12 Franklin Hig            7.20       7.13   9 
 47 Kern, James               10 W.T. Woodson            7.34       7.13  10 
 48 Madlock, James             9 Archbishop C            6.80       7.13   3 
 49 Carroll, Ty               -- Oakton                  6.96       7.14   6 
 50 Mcgowan, Ryan             -- Herndon                 7.10       7.15   8 
 51 Robinson, Tyrone          -- Gar-Field               7.06       7.17   8 
 51 Idowu, Tulu               SR Edison                  6.90       7.17   5 
 53 Fleming, Shawn            11 Fairfax                 7.24       7.17   9 
 54 Vanloo, Gerard            11 Reservoir Hi            7.16       7.19   8 
 55 Periera, Edgar             9 Lake Braddoc            7.00       7.21   7 
 56 Craver, William           10 Langley                 7.16       7.22   9 
 57 Terry, Alexander          12 Chantilly               7.00       7.22   7 
 58 Decarlo, Zach             12 Franklin Hig            6.90       7.23   5 
 59 Kim, Taewoo                9 Walter Johns            7.24       7.24   9 
 60 Watson, Hunter            10 Gonzaga Coll            6.91       7.24   6 
 61 Casey III, William        10 Osbourn Park            7.24       7.25   9 
 62 Minter, Tyreek            -- Centreville             7.35       7.25  10 
 63 Cain, Adamma              -- Gar-Field               7.11       7.26   8 
 64 Barnes, Rafiq             11 Stonewall Ja            7.49       7.27  11 
 65 Conquest, Miles           11 Osbourn Park            7.04       7.28   7 
 66 Packnett, Patrick         SO Robinson                7.27       7.29  10 
 67 Hammer, Mikael            11 Winston Chur            6.90       7.31   5 
 68 Oputa, Emeka              12 Chantilly               7.33       7.35  10 
 69 Akil, Isaiah               9 Riverdale Ba            7.30       7.36  10 
 70 Stansfield, Nicholas      SR Edison                  6.90       7.36   5 
 71 Fairnot, Malik            11 Eleanor Roos            6.76       7.37   2 
 72 Ayling, Kevin             11 W.T. Woodson            7.45       7.37  10 
 73 Terry, Ray                11 South Lakes             7.00       7.39   7 
 74 Dallen, Daniel A          11 George C. Ma            7.05       7.46   8 
 75 Brown, Jamaal             10 St. John's C                       7.48  11 
 76 Roof, Jonathan            FR Robinson                7.48       7.50  11 
 77 Sweeney, Matthew          12 Richard Mont            8.03       7.57  11 
 78 Jitpaisarnsook, Phoenix   FR Edison                  7.20       7.65   9 
 79 Ajanlekokom, Isaac        12 Eleanor Roos            6.70       7.66   1 
 80 McGregor, Michael          9 Paul VI Cath            7.34       7.67  10 
 81 Pedowitz, Michael          9 Richard Mont            7.69       7.74  11 
 82 Agyeman, Michael             South County            6.90       7.95   5 
 83 Jocz, Miroslav            FR Edison                  7.20       8.42   9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 34.75  12/17/2011  Teyvon Jacobs, Suitland Hig                 
Virginia Sta: * 35.89                                                          
Northern Reg: & 36.93                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Teyvon            11 Suitland Hig           34.71      34.75!  1 
  2 Dunbar, Rajee             12 Gonzaga Coll           35.53      35.29*  1 
  3 Crabbe, Justin            12 Stafford               36.24      35.79*  2 
  4 Tate, Chris               12 Riverdale Ba           36.40      36.32&  2 
  5 Long, Aron                12 Stonewall Ja           35.54      36.50&  1 
  6 Ellison, Alex             11 Annandale              37.03      37.44   3 
  7 Dykstra, Will             11 Fairfax                38.24      37.53   6 
  8 Sheppard, Shamaal         JR Edison                 38.50      37.57   7 
  9 Butler, Jacob             11 South County           36.00      37.59   1 
 10 Akanni, Jairus            12 Osbourn Park           37.54      37.64   4 
 11 Brinson, Brian            12 South Lakes            38.00      37.66   5 
 12 Manlan, Walter            12 Annandale              37.25      37.78   4 
 13 Washington, Austin         9 Clover Hill            38.10      37.80   5 
 14 Metcalf, Connor           SR South Lakes            37.00      37.82   3 
 15 Sung, Yol Ho              11 Fairfax                37.04      37.84   3 
 16 Wallace, Brendan           9 Westfield              39.77      37.93  10 
 17 Preston, Marcelle         10 Riverdale Ba           37.40      38.00   4 
 18 Zanger, Thomas            11 Thomas Jeffe           38.94      38.01   8 
 19 Parker, Zach              11 South Lakes            37.10      38.01   3 
 20 Brew, Victor              12 West Springf           39.94      38.03  12 
 21 Watts, Brandon            11 Mountain Vie           36.54      38.06   2 
 22 Thomas, Brian              9 Clover Hill            38.98      38.09   8 
 23 Bacon, Jeff               10 Paul VI Cath           41.80      38.10  15 
 24 Alexander, Shaqueil       12 Archbishop C           39.08      38.10   9 
 25 Williams, Texas           12 Centreville            37.00      38.18   2 
 26 Garcia, Wilber             9 St. John's C                      38.20  16 
 27 Moses, Alex               10 Westfield              38.21      38.36   6 
 28 Johnsen, Daniel           10 South Lakes            39.40      38.46   9 
 29 Vakas, Carlo              11 Quince Orcha           38.33      38.46   6 
 30 Alzola, Joaquin           12 James Madiso           39.70      38.48  10 
 31 Wuya, Anthony             12 Magruder Hig           37.25      38.56   4 
 32 DeYoung, Tyler            SR Robinson                          38.58   7 
 33 Gilmore, Corey            12 South Lakes            36.74      38.68   2 
 34 McDuffy, Arthur           12 Chantilly              38.35      38.68   6 
 35 Branch, Aris              12 Eleanor Roos           36.00      38.68   1 
 36 Idowu, Tulu               SR Edison                 39.80      38.85  11 
 37 Boyd, Joseph              11 South County           38.89      38.88   7 
 38 Dennis, Brandon           12 Gonzaga Coll           38.04      38.90   5 
 39 Adams-Murry, Audley       12 J.E.B. Stuar           39.54      38.90   9 
 40 Simmons-miller, Jonath    12 Quince Orcha           39.00      38.95   8 
 41 Ahmed, Tahil              10 J.E.B. Stuar           40.54      38.97  13 
 42 Periera, Edgar             9 Lake Braddoc           39.00      39.00   8 
 43 Breedlove, Danny          12 West Springf           39.74      39.12  10 
 43 Feolo, Adrian             12 Richard Mont           39.27      39.12   9 
 45 Hammer, Mikael            11 Winston Chur           38.60      39.13   7 
 46 Yampolsky, Isaac          11 Herndon                40.20      39.13  13 
 47 Kirsch, Caleb             12 Franklin Hig           39.90      39.16  12 
 48 Stewart, Daquan           12 Mountain Vie           37.14      39.16   3 
 49 Thai, Aeron               10 South Lakes            39.40      39.23   9 
 50 Bartosic, Joey            -- Oakton                 38.78      39.24   7 
 51 Vellayan, Nathan          12 South Lakes            38.50      39.36   7 
 52 Johnson, Ashad            JR Edison                 40.00      39.44  12 
 53 Arriola, Gabriel          11 Osbourn Park           38.00      39.45   5 
 54 Van Balen, Dylan          12 Annandale              37.02      39.58   3 
 55 Andoh, Roland             12 Annandale              36.89      39.63   2 
 56 Cook, David               SR Robinson                          39.67  17 
 57 Gonzalez, Jacob           -- Gar-Field              39.89      39.84  11 
 58 Alsadig, Mossab           11 Thomas Jeffe           39.74      39.85  10 
 59 Veator, Kyle              11 Winston Chur           39.60      39.91   9 
 60 Dallen, Daniel A          11 George C. Ma           40.20      39.91  13 
 61 Stansfield, Nicholas      SR Edison                 39.80      39.92  11 
 62 Love, Bradley             11 Hayfield               37.68      39.92   4 
 63 Kochhar, Anish            SO Edison                 39.80      39.95  11 
 64 Ledesma, Jonathan         12 Langley                39.89      39.96  11 
 65 Banks, Stephen            12 West Potomac           38.98      40.02   8 
 66 Fernandez, Louis          12 George C. Ma           39.63      40.03  10 
 67 Roof, Jonathan            FR Robinson               41.00      40.18  14 
 68 Yancey, Andreas           12 Stafford               38.24      40.19   6 
 69 Bookard, Daniel           12 Eleanor Roos           38.40      40.20   6 
 70 Littlejohn, Darian         9 Reservoir Hi           41.00      40.24  14 
 71 Hardy, Jarvis             10 Franklin Hig           39.70      40.27  10 
 72 Greco, Nicholas           10 Richard Mont           41.64      40.32  15 
 73 Madlock, James             9 Archbishop C                      40.37  17 
 74 Brookins, Tyler           SR Robinson               40.65      40.42  13 
 75 Truitt, Omar              -- St. John's C                      40.48  17 
 76 Cumby, Matt               12 W.T. Woodson           40.43      40.51  13 
 77 Marmol, Alex              11 Centreville            39.05      40.52   8 
 78 Terry, Alexander          12 Chantilly              40.00      40.75  12 
 79 Kim, Taewoo                9 Walter Johns           40.10      40.79  12 
 80 Lindsay, Mical            12 Reservoir Hi           41.50      40.81  14 
 81 Bogyah, Marvin            12 West Potomac           41.89      41.04  15 
 82 Moye, Justin              12 Hayfield               38.16      41.17   5 
 83 Kanner, Ari               10 Walter Johns           40.78      41.17  13 
 84 Holzauer, Aaron           SO Robinson                          41.61  17 
 85 Powell, Sean              11 Paul VI Cath           42.26      41.66  15 
 86 Filipkowski, Michael      10 Stonewall Ja           41.72      41.85  15 
 87 Morais, Alexander         10 W.T. Woodson           41.50      42.03  14 
 88 Kacur, Sean               10 Langley                41.41      42.04  14 
 89 Reese, Nicholas           SR Robinson                          42.40  16 
 90 Tum, Perra                 9 South County           40.12      42.66  12 
 91 Da Silveira, Celso        -- Herndon                42.80      42.67  16 
 92 Oputa, Emeka              12 Chantilly              41.43      42.77  14 
 93 D'Amico, Frank             9 James Madiso           42.90      43.54  16 
 94 McKoy, Chris              10 Magruder Hig           42.00      45.19  15 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:04.74  1/29/2002   Phil Gaeta, Oakton High School            
Virginia Sta: * 1:07.05                                                        
Northern Reg: & 1:08.42                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kiley, Nathan             11 Westfield            1:08.17    1:07.15&  2 
  2 Tate, Chris               12 Riverdale Ba         1:08.00    1:07.54&  1 
  3 Drain, Armando            12 South Lakes          1:08.20    1:07.97&  2 
  4 Smith, Michael            11 Dunbar High          1:06.88    1:08.39&  1 
  5 Hamilton, David           12 Richard Mont         1:06.73    1:09.07   1 
  6 Angara, Ian               12 South Lakes          1:08.03    1:09.55   1 
  7 Terrell, James            11 Annandale            1:13.56    1:10.19   7 
  8 Burnham, Evan             12 Quince Orcha         1:08.00    1:10.42   1 
  9 Usher, Timmy              11 Reservoir Hi         1:17.30    1:10.51  11 
 10 Penny, Raeford            10 Thomas Jeffe         1:10.34    1:10.64   3 
 11 Borhauer, Ansel           SR Robinson             1:08.90    1:10.93   2 
 12 Watts, Brandon            11 Mountain Vie         1:08.34    1:11.06   2 
 13 Hamilton, Julian          12 Riverdale Ba         1:11.31    1:11.06   6 
 14 Willard *, Josh           10 Clover Hill          1:10.89    1:11.16   4 
 15 Chavez, Austin            11 Annandale            1:11.23    1:11.23   5 
 16 Agyei, Hassan             12 Eleanor Roos         1:10.75    1:11.24   4 
 17 Hu, Nick                  12 Richard Mont         1:10.00    1:11.54   3 
 18 Peck, Teague              11 Osbourn Park         1:12.74    1:11.76   7 
 19 Owens, Jefferey           12 Langley              1:10.57    1:11.93   4 
 20 Church, Jeff              12 South Lakes          1:10.50    1:12.08   4 
 21 Folta, Nestor             11 Oakton               1:10.44    1:12.31   3 
 22 Sprague, Christopher      11 Oakton               1:09.37    1:12.32   3 
 23 Ahmed, Saweel             12 George C. Ma         1:10.75    1:12.42   4 
 24 Ankrah, Andrew            11 Quince Orcha         1:10.00    1:12.43   3 
 25 Sims, Malik               11 Suitland Hig         1:16.71    1:12.84  11 
 26 Fisher, Alex              11 Herndon              1:10.09    1:12.97   3 
 27 Berry, Darin              10 Franklin Hig         1:11.00    1:13.03   5 
 28 Bempong, Kwabena          12 Hayfield             1:11.03    1:13.12   5 
 29 Bookard, Daniel           12 Eleanor Roos         1:12.00    1:13.41   6 
 30 Ashton, Brandon           10 Stafford             1:15.84    1:13.43  10 
 31 Sims, Greg                11 Fairfax              1:16.54    1:13.50  11 
 32 Cintorino, Keaton         10 George C. Ma         1:12.53    1:13.54   6 
 33 Middleton, Azmar          10 Clover Hill          1:14.88    1:13.88   9 
 34 Snare, Trent              11 South County         1:14.00    1:13.95   8 
 35 Rangel, John              SO Edison               1:15.00    1:14.03   9 
 36 Hodson, Bryce             11 Herndon              1:14.72    1:14.30   8 
 37 Diggs, Stephen            SO Robinson             1:15.00    1:14.39   9 
 38 Stormo, Michael           11 West Springf         1:11.24    1:14.72   5 
 39 Franklin, Dante           11 Stonewall Ja                    1:14.95  14 
 40 Byrne, Steven             11 Langley              1:14.57    1:14.98   8 
 41 Dunlap, Marcus            11 Lake Braddoc         1:11.00    1:15.08   5 
 42 Pinto-Moreira, Jessy      11 Chantilly            1:16.00    1:15.23  10 
 43 Patnode, Ryan             -- Gar-Field            1:13.64    1:15.24   7 
 44 Nolasco, Kevin            12 Gar-Field            1:16.24    1:15.25  10 
 45 Cliff, Ben                 9 James Madiso         1:20.10    1:15.28  13 
 46 Minter, Tyreek            -- Centreville          1:18.00    1:15.50  12 
 47 Ayala, Rodan              12 West Springf         1:14.12    1:15.59   8 
 48 Kirsch, Caleb             12 Franklin Hig         1:11.00    1:15.63   5 
 49 Calle, Alvaro             12 South Lakes          1:12.50    1:15.64   6 
 50 Woodbury, Jonathan        12 West Potomac         1:15.50    1:15.65  10 
 51 Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel  11 Winston Chur         1:18.26    1:15.77  12 
 52 Fletcher, Jeremiah        10 Stafford             1:14.34    1:15.79   8 
 53 Sevachko, Troy            11 Westfield            1:09.30    1:15.87   2 
 54 Squire, Anmony            11 Suitland Hig         1:09.00    1:15.87   2 
 55 Ullom, Nicholas           10 Chantilly            1:16.66    1:16.04  11 
 56 Pulley, Wesley            12 Magruder Hig         1:13.00    1:16.05   7 
 57 Alvarez, Alex             11 South County         1:13.00    1:16.19   7 
 58 Leonard, Jamal             9 Archbishop C         1:17.00    1:16.27  11 
 59 Walzl, Austin             12 West Potomac         1:13.80    1:16.49   7 
 60 Filas, Aldo               11 Walter Johns         1:11.90    1:16.72   6 
 61 Ross, Seth                12 Winston Chur         1:15.08    1:16.83   9 
 62 Copp, Spenser             11 W.T. Woodson         1:20.00    1:17.56  12 
 63 Torkornoo, Senam          -- Osbourn Park         1:15.44    1:17.57   9 
 64 Eshelman, Daniel          12 W.T. Woodson         1:18.24    1:18.11  12 
 65 Cohen, Samuel             11 Chantilly            1:15.52    1:18.63  10 
 66 Daus, Jack                11 Paul VI Cath         1:20.30    1:19.83  13 
 67 Monroe, Jason             10 Fairfax              1:21.09    1:19.95  13 
 68 Mantis, Mikael               Centreville          1:23.00    1:21.86  13 
 69 Banks, Robert             11 Hayfield             1:14.05    1:23.96   8 
 70 Caplen, Daniel            FR Edison               1:18.00    1:24.05  12 
 71 Rionda, Nathan            10 Paul VI Cath         1:21.00    1:25.60  13 
 72 Barnes, Rafiq             11 Stonewall Ja                    1:28.72  14 
 73 Williams, Dominique       12 Archbishop C                    1:29.27  14 
 74 Jocz, Miroslav            FR Edison               1:18.00    1:37.54  11 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:34.91  12/17/2011  Greg Bohmke, Stafford                     
Virginia Sta: * 2:35.89                                                        
Northern Reg: & 2:39.89                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bohmke, Greg              12 Stafford             2:34.94    2:34.91! 
  2 McNamee, Michael          12 Oakton               2:35.79    2:35.93& 
  3 Wolfe, Nicholas           12 Mountain Vie         2:33.34    2:36.50& 
  4 Amezquita, Jesus          12 Mountain Vie         2:35.24    2:38.23& 
  5 Grundahl, Jacob           12 South Lakes          2:39.00    2:39.49& 
  6 Bannan, Alex              12 Osbourn Park         2:47.33    2:43.80  
  7 Sauro, James              12 Walter Johns         2:45.00    2:44.09  
  8 Thomas, Patrick           11 Clover Hill          2:45.00    2:44.37  
  9 Eberhart, Patrick         12 Oakton               2:42.39    2:44.83  
 10 Lysher, Luke              10 Stafford             2:41.94    2:45.32  
 11 Rosenberg, Corey          11 West Potomac         2:46.33    2:45.34  
 12 Garth, Hunter             12 Hayfield             2:51.45    2:45.45  
 13 Laubinger, Miles          12 Langley              2:43.05    2:45.47  
 14 Burnham, Evan             12 Quince Orcha         2:39.00    2:46.17  
 15 Kerr, Michael             10 South Lakes          2:50.00    2:46.77  
 16 Swanson, Vernon           11 Suitland Hig         2:30.00    2:47.41  
 17 Debraine, Martin          12 Washington-L         2:50.20    2:47.51  
 18 Rabil, William            11 West Springf         2:44.24    2:47.77  
 19 Greenwood, William        12 Lake Braddoc         2:48.00    2:48.33  
 20 Larios, Gabriel           12 Hayfield             2:45.39    2:48.49  
 21 Mitchell, Steven          12 Westfield            3:01.31    2:48.89  
 22 Danisewicz, Matt          11 Paul VI Cath         2:50.00    2:49.18  
 23 Claytor, Julian           10 Richard Mont         2:45.00    2:49.83  
 24 Smith, Colin              11 Sidwell Frie         2:45.00    2:50.28  
 25 Valero, Daniel            12 Winston Chur         2:48.00    2:50.39  
 26 Clark, Mark               11 Winston Chur         2:50.00    2:50.49  
 27 Moduka, Austin            11 Eleanor Roos         2:33.00    2:50.50  
 28 Matson, Daniel            11 Thomas Jeffe         2:48.24    2:50.54  
 29 Maguire, Alex              9 Fairfax              2:50.54    2:50.58  
 30 Tucker, Nick              12 South Lakes          2:47.00    2:50.75  
 31 Bianchi *, Eric           11 Clover Hill          2:48.00    2:50.84  
 32 Jung, Adam                10 Richard Mont         2:45.00    2:51.18  
 33 Hollinger, David          11 Fairfax              2:52.54    2:52.07  
 34 Corbett, Alex              9 Lake Braddoc         2:48.00    2:52.27  
 35 Scyoc, Nick               SR Robinson             2:55.00    2:52.47  
 36 Gorham, Triston           -- Gar-Field            2:58.83    2:52.70  
 37 Preshun, Matt             12 Lake Braddoc         2:48.00    2:53.36  
 38 Lemma, Menilik            JR Edison                          2:53.77  
 39 Lafemina, Teddy           11 Reservoir Hi         2:55.00    2:54.39  
 40 Yirdaw, Caleb             JR Edison                          2:54.42  
 41 Sheahan, William          11 Washington-L         2:53.20    2:54.62  
 42 Dailey, Zachary           11 Langley              2:51.30    2:54.73  
 43 Luthy, Scott              11 Franklin Hig         2:45.00    2:54.88  
 44 Natour, Matthew           12 Osbourn Park         2:49.49    2:54.88  
 45 Shawen, Bradley           10 Quince Orcha         2:45.00    2:55.36  
 46 Wheeler, Leon             11 Suitland Hig         2:35.00    2:55.72  
 47 Mulloy, Connor            12 W.T. Woodson         2:58.00    2:55.77  
 48 Gebrehiwot, Aviad          9 Annandale            2:56.23    2:55.77  
 49 Guinee, Ryan              11 South County         2:55.55    2:55.83  
 50 Danisewicz, Jack           9 Paul VI Cath         3:00.00    2:55.86  
 51 Ortiz, Eric               11 Magruder Hig         2:50.00    2:56.25  
 52 Halladay, Luca            10 West Potomac         2:52.00    2:56.43  
 53 Bezherano, Itai            9 Walter Johns         2:49.00    2:57.01  
 54 Farquhar, Austin          12 West Springf         2:59.64    2:57.08  
 55 Hay, Thomas               11 Thomas Jeffe         2:59.74    2:57.25  
 56 Coo, Daniel               11 Westfield            3:06.92    2:57.63  
 57 Bourgeois, Sebastian      10 South Lakes          2:47.00    2:58.09  
 58 Bhavsar, Raaj             12 Chantilly            3:05.00    2:58.27  
 59 Katirai, Ashkan           12 South County         3:09.35    2:58.42  
 60 Krayer, William           10 James Madiso         3:19.00    2:59.44  
 61 Yudkin, Brian             11 W.T. Woodson         2:58.00    2:59.72  
 62 Keith, Cameron            JR Robinson             3:03.00    2:59.86  
 63 Ryan, Sean                12 George C. Ma         3:13.91    3:00.47  
 64 Cevasco, Brendan          SO Robinson             2:58.00    3:00.77  
 65 Sheridan, Timothy         10 James Madiso         3:14.00    3:01.37  
 66 Liang, Barry              11 Magruder Hig         2:53.00    3:03.64  
 67 Blystone, Philip           9 Annandale            2:55.54    3:04.84  
 68 Robinson, Nicholas        12 George C. Ma         3:11.24    3:05.65  
 69 Vij, Amit                    Quince Orcha         2:45.00    3:06.81  
 70 Hyde, Griffin             10 Reservoir Hi         3:12.00    3:08.09  
 71 Landry, Malik             10 Archbishop C         3:05.00    3:08.17  
 72 Hein, Seth                SO Robinson             3:10.00    3:11.02  
 73 Martinez, Miguel           9 Stonewall Ja         3:23.21    3:13.11  
 74 Garcia, Ronald             9 Stonewall Ja                    3:33.58  
 75 Bridges, Keyon             9 Gonzaga Coll         3:10.00    3:34.53  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:21.96  1/29/2002   Bobby Lockhart, Handley High School       
Virginia Sta: * 4:25.97                                                        
Northern Reg: & 4:32.71                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Nicholas           12 Mountain Vie         4:16.72    4:24.93* 
  2 Edmondson, Jeffrey        11 Westfield            4:22.27    4:26.59& 
  3 Conway, Will              12 Winston Chur         4:26.00    4:27.61& 
  4 Amezquita, Jesus          12 Mountain Vie         4:31.24    4:29.44& 
  5 Tuck, Nick                11 Lake Braddoc         4:25.00    4:29.70& 
  6 Petruncio, Gregory        12 Oakton               4:31.64    4:30.48& 
  7 Macleod, Ian              11 Stafford             4:27.80    4:30.93& 
  8 Willard*, Sean            11 Midlothian           4:24.26    4:31.33& 
  9 Abbatiello, Joey          10 Stafford             4:31.12    4:33.64  
 10 Corum, Brady              12 West Potomac         4:33.38    4:33.93  
 11 Haight, Mackenzie         10 George C. Ma         4:25.04    4:34.18  
 12 Lotterie, Marc            11 West Potomac         4:34.87    4:38.57  
 13 Causey, Nick              10 Osbourn Park         4:32.00    4:38.76  
 14 Rimkus, Daniel            12 Osbourn Park         4:30.94    4:39.04  
 15 Mchugh, Michael           11 South Lakes          4:38.00    4:40.06  
 16 Muskett, Michael          11 West Springf         4:45.14    4:40.13  
 17 Wattendorf, Michael       12 Thomas Jeffe         4:30.96    4:41.58  
 18 Shannon, Luke             12 Winston Chur         4:38.78    4:43.23  
 19 Snyder, Adam              12 Eleanor Roos         4:42.27    4:44.16  
 20 Miller, Jacob             12 Hayfield             4:39.24    4:44.31  
 21 Spak, Michael             10 Walter Johns         4:48.00    4:45.15  
 22 Knopp, Michael            SR Edison               4:45.00    4:47.33  
 23 Pike, Draven              11 Annandale            4:51.64    4:47.55  
 24 Alexander, Stephen        10 Richard Mont         4:48.88    4:48.54  
 25 Eigler-Harding, Lukas     12 Washington-L         4:42.80    4:48.89  
 26 Borten, Michael           12 Quince Orcha         4:42.00    4:48.92  
 27 Atkinson, David           10 Oakton               4:37.20    4:49.22  
 28 Delay, Will               11 Walter Johns         4:45.00    4:49.90  
 29 Pasti, Michael            11 Magruder Hig         4:45.12    4:50.22  
 30 Fakhari, Alborz           12 Quince Orcha         4:49.00    4:50.26  
 31 Eck *, Joe                12 Clover Hill          4:40.41    4:50.31  
 32 Gartrell, Adam            11 Reservoir Hi         4:58.16    4:50.48  
 33 McMahon, Sean             12 Richard Mont         4:47.95    4:50.76  
 34 Jutras, Dustin            SO Robinson             4:50.00    4:50.99  
 35 O'Connell, Brendan        SO Robinson             4:50.00    4:51.25  
 36 Jones, Alec               10 South County         4:50.81    4:52.30  
 37 Akililu, Kirubel          12 Hayfield             4:37.78    4:52.64  
 38 Rugari, Joey              11 South Lakes          4:48.00    4:53.19  
 39 Kim, Jaemin               11 Westfield            4:40.57    4:53.45  
 40 Hardy, Sterling           12 Franklin Hig         4:56.00    4:53.87  
 41 Gharbi, Karim             SO Edison               4:58.00    4:56.18  
 42 Arnold *, Cobie           10 Clover Hill          4:55.67    4:56.52  
 43 Wattendorf, Matt             Thomas Jeffe         4:50.54    4:56.56  
 44 LaTourneau, Ryan          10 Eleanor Roos         4:53.00    4:57.02  
 45 Court, Ian                11 James Madiso         4:59.09    4:57.35  
 46 Brown, Kyle               SO Edison               4:53.00    4:57.53  
 47 Dunn, Bobby                9 Centreville          4:51.00    4:57.76  
 48 Boku, Daniel              JR Edison               4:58.00    4:57.92  
 49 Kozy, Mark                JR Robinson             5:00.00    4:58.00  
 50 Hoyle, Chris              10 Gonzaga Coll         4:50.32    4:58.07  
 51 Escobar, Juan              9 Magruder Hig         4:59.80    4:58.17  
 52 Linehan, Patrick          11 Chantilly            5:13.02    4:58.81  
 53 Talman, Kip               11 Centreville          4:50.00    4:59.03  
 54 O'Boyle, Cullen            9 West Potomac         5:06.00    4:59.71  
 55 Stepka, Andrew            10 Paul VI Cath         4:53.07    4:59.78  
 56 Swayne, Steven            12 Langley              4:51.14    4:59.93  
 57 Maraia, Sean              11 W.T. Woodson         4:58.00    5:00.03  
 58 Odlum, Patrick             9 Washington-L         5:09.00    5:00.85  
 59 Gautier, Ben              10 South County         4:58.14    5:01.31  
 60 Khan, Miraj               10 Chantilly            5:13.60    5:01.64  
 61 Uhrig, Michael            10 South Lakes          4:58.00    5:02.21  
 62 Baker, Brendan             9 George C. Ma         5:07.04    5:02.59  
 63 Ritter, Cameron           12 West Springf         4:49.87    5:02.90  
 64 Danyliw, Ned                 Thomas Jeffe         4:58.74    5:03.85  
 65 Merkle, Michael           12 Franklin Hig         5:02.00    5:03.99  
 66 Hutchinson, Kristian      10 Langley              4:53.45    5:04.23  
 67 Gibson, Jeffrey           FR Edison               4:58.00    5:04.26  
 68 Gomez, Alexander           9 Fairfax              5:10.24    5:04.90  
 69 Falcone, David             9 W.T. Woodson         4:55.00    5:05.02  
 70 Baron, Matt               12 Thomas Jeffe         4:57.44    5:05.06  
 71 Atkins, Justin            11 Archbishop C         5:05.00    5:07.97  
 72 Tobin, Daniel             11 James Madiso         5:17.30    5:11.63  
 73 Morris, Peter             11 Yorktown             5:12.30    5:12.37  
 74 Campbell, Jason           10 Sidwell Frie         4:55.00    5:12.59  
 75 Liu, Aaron                -- Lake Braddoc         4:55.24    5:12.85  
 76 Shah, Samir               12 Annandale            4:53.64    5:13.18  
 77 Mastaler, Trey            10 Paul VI Cath         5:13.88    5:13.44  
 78 Gelman, Teddy                Quince Orcha         5:00.00    5:17.16  
 79 Felix, David               9 Riverdale Ba         5:19.00    5:20.12  
 80 Nolasco, Jason            -- Gar-Field            5:25.45    5:22.59  
 81 Cornish, Colin             9 Reservoir Hi         5:25.49    5:24.19  
 82 Hiles, Stephen            SO Robinson             5:15.00    5:26.52  
 83 Rastatter, Brett          11 Gar-Field            5:21.24    5:26.99  
 84 Sikorsky, Peter            9 Gonzaga Coll         5:10.50    5:32.59  
 85 Gonzales, Jorge           10 Stonewall Ja                    5:38.85  
 86 Anderson, Eric            12 Sidwell Frie         5:25.00    5:39.09  
 87 Garcia, Ronald             9 Stonewall Ja                    6:02.77  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:18.54  1/29/2002   Bobby Lockhart, Handley High School       
Virginia Sta: * 9:40.48                                                        
Northern Reg: & 9:50.03                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colson, Louis             SO Edison               9:39.00    9:31.54* 
  2 Ellis, Josh               12 Walter Johns         9:50.90    9:32.81* 
  3 Laratta, Evan             12 Quince Orcha         9:39.20    9:36.21* 
  4 Spahn, Patrick            SR Robinson             9:40.00    9:56.34  
  5 Hart, Ryan                11 Yorktown            10:01.21    9:57.66  
  6 Weinstein, Zachary        12 Winston Chur         9:50.00    9:58.97  
  7 Van Acker, Leif           JR Robinson             9:55.00   10:02.56  
  8 Mohammadi, Ashkan         11 South Lakes          9:50.00   10:03.47  
  9 Stoney, Jack              10 Oakton              10:03.70   10:03.58  
 10 O'Shea, Andrew            12 Thomas Jeffe        10:18.94   10:06.41  
 11 Jewell, Chris             12 Oakton               9:57.92   10:10.09  
 12 Girma, Anteneh             9 T.C. William        10:15.10   10:13.60  
 13 Mulroy*, Tommy            10 Midlothian           9:56.42   10:17.36  
 14 McAlister, John           SR Edison              10:10.00   10:18.82  
 15 Geleta, Nicholas          10 Osbourn Park        10:24.78   10:21.13  
 16 Floresca, Franklin        10 Walter Johns        10:25.00   10:21.56  
 17 Thiyagarajan, Sushen      10 Winston Chur        10:10.00   10:23.21  
 18 Natour, Andrew            12 Osbourn Park         9:57.87   10:24.64  
 19 Demsie, Haileye           10 Washington-L        10:38.79   10:25.98  
 20 McGorty, Ryan              9 Chantilly           10:20.00   10:26.34  
 21 Bourne, Garrett           12 James Madiso        10:39.09   10:28.03  
 22 Yavorski, Neil            12 Lake Braddoc        10:25.00   10:28.15  
 23 Sonken, Joseph            11 Quince Orcha        10:30.00   10:28.61  
 24 Anderson, Greg            11 Thomas Jeffe        10:20.28   10:28.78  
 25 Rivas, Luis               10 South Lakes         10:10.00   10:35.82  
 26 Isenhour, Forrest         10 Lake Braddoc        10:25.00   10:36.19  
 27 Teklemariam, Ashenafi     11 Gar-Field           10:32.01   10:36.48  
 28 Davison *, Christian      11 Clover Hill         10:11.35   10:37.37  
 29 Pochettino, Owen          10 Reservoir Hi        10:31.84   10:37.60  
 30 Blagg, Chris                 Thomas Jeffe        10:50.54   10:37.90  
 31 Swayne, Steven            12 Langley             10:33.90   10:38.08  
 32 Admasu, Yonel             10 W.T. Woodson        10:50.00   10:39.61  
 33 Huff, Adam                10 Chantilly           10:40.00   10:41.28  
 34 Lampazzi, Paul            11 West Springf        10:38.24   10:43.81  
 35 Kool, Steve                  Thomas Jeffe        10:40.94   10:44.41  
 36 Tyler, Riaz                9 Hayfield            10:39.08   10:48.90  
 37 Loomis, Alex              11 Fairfax             10:56.57   10:51.92  
 38 Bernier, Crispin          11 West Potomac        10:28.13   10:52.52  
 39 Frech, Joe                10 South County        10:58.00   10:54.69  
 40 Merkle, Michael           12 Franklin Hig        10:38.00   10:54.75  
 41 Fabish, Evan               9 West Springf        10:58.24   10:55.45  
 42 Gracian, Luis             12 Richard Mont        11:11.25   10:56.69  
 43 Lee *, Jonathan           11 Clover Hill         10:35.00   10:57.26  
 44 Lazor, Thomas             11 Westfield           10:41.34   10:58.60  
 45 Agboola, Matt              9 Richard Mont        11:17.43   10:59.25  
 46 Anger, Ryan               11 Langley             11:00.45   10:59.39  
 47 Constantini, Paul         SR Robinson            10:30.00   11:00.13  
 48 O'Connell, Nick           10 Westfield           10:41.77   11:02.31  
 49 Parshall, Joshua          11 Chantilly           10:22.78   11:02.83  
 50 Troung, Hung              10 Annandale           11:07.00   11:15.97  
 51 Hollinger, John           11 Fairfax             10:50.24   11:16.44  
 52 Blackburn, Matt            9 West Springf        10:58.24   11:20.27  
 53 Fleischer, Andrew            Quince Orcha        10:55.00   11:22.40  
 54 Day, Presley               9 Centreville         10:50.00   11:22.77  
 55 Jarosz, Michael            9 Gonzaga Coll        11:00.00   11:41.26  
 56 Wimbish, Will              9 Gonzaga Coll        11:00.00   11:41.32  
 57 Gorski, Ray               12 South County        11:38.00   11:46.37  
 58 Lim, Marco                 9 Centreville         10:59.00   11:46.55  
 59 Grabow, Paul              11 Reservoir Hi        11:10.00   12:04.15  
 60 Felix, David               9 Riverdale Ba        11:02.00   12:51.16  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.66  1/29/2002   Craig Gallimore, Lake Braddock High Schoo   
Virginia Sta: *  7.92                                                          
Northern Reg: &  8.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cai, Ed                   12 Thomas Jeffe            7.84       7.95&  1 
  2 Ransom, Miles             12 Chantilly               8.24       8.14&  1 
  3 Nieto, Javier             12 Magruder Hig            8.30       8.21   2 
  4 Fuentes, Brian            12 Herndon                 8.80       8.23   4 
  5 Park, Soo Beom            12 Fairfax                 8.33       8.28   2 
  6 Brew, Victor              12 West Springf            8.54       8.28   3 
  7 Rosenblatt, Sam           12 W.T. Woodson            9.00       8.31   5 
  8 Harris, Lorenzo           12 Fairfax                 8.94       8.34   5 
  9 Musa, Abdul               10 J.E.B. Stuar            8.04       8.38   1 
 10 Calderwood, Kaden         12 Langley                 8.37       8.39   2 
 11 Daugherty, Sean           12 Lake Braddoc            8.28       8.42   1 
 12 Chang, Andrew             11 W.T. Woodson            8.50       8.47   2 
 13 Masud, Navid              12 Gar-Field               8.31       8.48   2 
 14 Fitzroy, Josiah           12 Osbourn Park            8.34       8.53   2 
 15 Medric, Ryan T            12 George C. Ma            8.54       8.54   3 
 16 Baah, Joseph              12 South County            8.31       8.59   2 
 17 Mitchell, Randall         12 Gonzaga Coll            8.30       8.62   1 
 18 Nguyen, Eric              11 Chantilly               8.78       8.65   4 
 19 Vellayan, Nathan          12 South Lakes             8.65       8.66   3 
 20 Brookins, Tyler           SR Robinson                8.81       8.70   4 
 21 Angara, Ian               12 South Lakes             8.33       8.76   2 
 22 Gray, Darien              11 Gonzaga Coll            8.60       8.76   3 
 23 Armstrong, Jordan         -- Washington-L            8.84       8.86   4 
 24 Kim, Kw                   11 Walter Johns            8.97       8.95   5 
 25 Greene, Zakari            12 Clover Hill             8.71       9.12   3 
 26 Day, Jonathan             12 Langley                 9.02       9.13   5 
 27 Thomas, Jalen             12 Reservoir Hi            8.84       9.14   4 
 27 Pilaka, Raj               11 South Lakes             8.95       9.14   5 
 29 Green, Danny              12 Reservoir Hi            9.34       9.18   6 
 30 Johnson, Ashad            JR Edison                  7.87       9.23   1 
 31 Su, Brian                 12 Centreville             9.14       9.34   6 
 31 Finley, Nikko             JR Robinson                9.09       9.34   5 
 33 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   11 Quince Orcha            9.70       9.39   7 
 34 Brailey, Andrew           11 George C. Ma            9.62       9.40   6 
 35 Gulding, Michael          JR Robinson                9.19       9.47   6 
 36 Ankrah, Andrew            11 Quince Orcha           10.50       9.49   8 
 37 Miller, Dayquan           12 Osbourn Park            8.73       9.51   3 
 38 Chaing, Randy             12 Centreville             9.31       9.55   6 
 39 Belay, David              11 Annandale               8.97       9.59   5 
 40 Pham, Alex                11 James Madiso           10.83       9.77   8 
 41 Williams, Dominique       12 Archbishop C           10.11       9.81   7 
 42 Kolko, Austin             10 James Madiso           10.32       9.86   8 
 43 Maku, Richard             12 Annandale               8.89       9.86   4 
 44 Bacon, Jeffery            11 Paul VI Cath            9.91       9.92   7 
 45 Tomlin, Josh                 Robinson               10.00       9.95   7 
 46 Nixon, Will               12 Paul VI Cath            8.94       9.96   4 
 47 Zeng, Kevin               -- Thomas Jeffe            9.58       9.98   6 
 48 Alvarez, Steven           11 Lake Braddoc           10.24      10.00   7 
 49 Mcgowan, Ryan             -- Herndon                 9.64      10.10   7 
 50 McKoy, Chris              10 Magruder Hig            9.70      10.26   7 
 51 Stromberg, Josh              South County            9.12      10.34   6 
 52 Mustafa, Hani             12 Westfield               8.75      11.16   3 
 53 Jankel, Noah               9 Winston Chur            8.86      11.87   4 
 -- Carter, Andrew            11 Eleanor Roos            8.30         NT   1 
 -- Drain, Armando            12 South Lakes             7.91         FS   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:30.41  12/27/2002  , Deep Creek High School                  
Virginia Sta: * 1:33.42                                                        
Northern Reg: & 1:35.26                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:34.00    1:31.02*  1 
  2 Westfield  'A'                                    1:32.87    1:34.28&  1 
  3 Annandale  'A'                                    1:33.46    1:34.52&  1 
  4 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 1:35.84    1:35.77   3 
  5 Stafford  'A'                                     1:36.24    1:36.83   4 
  6 Hayfield  'A'                                     1:35.80    1:37.03   2 
  7 James Madison  'A'                                1:38.44    1:37.06   5 
  8 Fairfax  'A'                                      1:37.16    1:37.10   5 
  9 Centreville  'A'                                  1:36.00    1:37.23   3 
 10 Mountain View  'A'                                1:35.22    1:37.40   2 
 11 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:38.50    1:37.41   5 
 12 South Lakes  'A'                                  1:32.80    1:37.51   1 
 13 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'               1:36.00    1:37.53   3 
 14 West Springfield  'A'                             1:38.04    1:37.99   5 
 15 Clover Hill  'A'                                  1:36.24    1:38.35   4 
 16 St. John's College High School  'A'                          1:38.35   8 
 17 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'A'               1:34.50    1:38.45   1 
 18 Herndon  'A'                                      1:36.00    1:38.47   3 
 19 George C. Marshall  'A'                           1:41.00    1:38.90   7 
 20 Franklin High School  'A'                         1:37.00    1:39.15   4 
 21 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               1:37.00    1:39.17   4 
 22 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   1:37.00    1:39.23   4 
 23 Chantilly  'A'                                    1:46.00    1:39.34   8 
 24 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            1:41.50    1:39.76   7 
 25 South County  'A'                                 1:36.01    1:39.79   3 
 26 South Lakes  'B'                                  1:35.60    1:40.14   2 
 27 Gar-Field  'A'                                    1:38.00    1:40.24   5 
 28 J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                1:40.86    1:40.52   6 
 29 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'B'               1:36.00    1:41.80   3 
 30 Lake Braddock  'A'                                1:38.00    1:42.01   5 
 31 Langley  'A'                                      1:43.07    1:42.37   7 
 32 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   1:39.50    1:43.17   6 
 33 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                1:32.90    1:44.07   1 
 34 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             1:43.50    1:44.49   7 
 35 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                 1:35.60    1:45.09   2 
 -- Midlothian  'A'                                   1:36.44        DNF   4 
 -- Edison High School  'A'                           1:35.00        DNF   2 
 -- Magruder High School  'A'                         1:35.50        DNF   2 
 -- Gonzaga College High School  'B'                  1:40.00         DQ   6 
 -- Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         1:39.14         DQ   6 
 -- W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 1:43.00         DQ   7 
 -- Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:46.00         DQ   8 
 -- Reservoir High School  'A'                        1:38.69         DQ   6 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:23.94  12/27/2002  , Deep Creek High School                  
Virginia Sta: * 3:29.97                                                        
Northern Reg: & 3:34.38                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westfield  'A'                                    3:26.00    3:28.97*  1 
  2 Clover Hill  'A'                                  3:35.83    3:33.56&  1 
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                3:27.00    3:35.89   1 
  4 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'               3:32.00    3:37.74   1 
  5 Suitland High School  'A'                         3:25.00    3:38.12   1 
  6 South Lakes  'B'                                  3:40.00    3:40.47   2 
  7 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               3:40.00    3:40.89   2 
  8 South Lakes  'A'                                  3:31.00    3:41.05   1 
  9 Oakton  'A'                                       3:40.51    3:43.11   3 
 10 Lake Braddock  'A'                                3:40.00    3:44.92   2 
 11 Langley  'A'                                      3:44.32    3:44.93   3 
 12 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   3:40.00    3:45.06   2 
 13 West Potomac  'A'                                 3:41.00    3:45.94   3 
 14 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:43.21    3:46.52   3 
 15 Midlothian  'A'                                   3:39.84    3:46.90   1 
 16 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'A'               3:40.00    3:46.91   2 
 17 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:47.34   2 
 18 West Springfield  'A'                             3:42.24    3:49.60   3 
 19 Reservoir High School  'A'                        3:40.00    3:50.31   2 
 20 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   3:40.00    3:50.88   2 
 21 Centreville  'A'                                  3:43.00    3:52.83   3 
 22 Fairfax  'A'                                      3:58.24    3:52.83   4 
 23 Hayfield  'A'                                     3:38.53    3:55.12   1 
 24 J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                4:06.13    3:56.90   4 
 25 Edison High School  'A'                           3:52.00    3:57.66   4 
 26 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                  3:45.00    4:01.13   4 
 27 South County  'A'                                            4:03.97   4 
 28 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                3:55.00    4:12.76   4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:04.19  12/17/2011  Westfield, Westfield                      
                         T Walker, J Edmondson, N Kiley, M Chambers        
Virginia Sta: * 8:10.18                                                        
Northern Reg: & 8:24.87                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westfield  'A'                                    8:05.35    8:04.19! 
  2 Oakton  'A'                                       8:13.91    8:15.76& 
  3 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            8:45.00    8:15.78& 
  4 Stafford  'A'                                     8:20.00    8:16.82& 
  5 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   8:20.00    8:16.91& 
  6 Hayfield  'A'                                     8:32.84    8:20.58& 
  7 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   8:25.00    8:23.59& 
  8 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 8:20.00    8:29.36  
  9 West Springfield  'A'                             8:27.24    8:39.92  
 10 Franklin High School  'A'                         8:45.00    8:42.04  
 11 George C. Marshall  'A'                           8:40.00    8:43.47  
 12 South Lakes  'A'                                  8:35.00    8:44.94  
 13 Langley  'A'                                      9:18.91    8:49.32  
 14 Fairfax  'A'                                      8:49.24    8:50.57  
 15 South County  'A'                                 8:45.00    8:51.54  
 16 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                8:50.00    8:52.54  
 17 Reservoir High School  'A'                        9:00.00    8:53.00  
 18 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'A'               8:30.00    8:55.01  
 19 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'               8:32.00    8:55.51  
 20 Edison High School  'A'                           8:45.00    8:59.59  
 21 Magruder High School  'A'                         8:50.00    9:00.82  
 22 Annandale  'A'                                    8:55.00    9:01.36  
 23 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  8:45.00    9:02.07  
 24 Lake Braddock  'A'                                8:20.00    9:02.73  
 25 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         8:44.84    9:04.73  
 26 Suitland High School  'A'                         8:25.00    9:05.41  
 27 West Potomac  'A'                                 9:15.00    9:11.21  
 28 Clover Hill  'A'                                  9:00.00    9:18.04  
 29 Chantilly  'A'                                   10:12.24    9:19.95  
 30 Centreville  'A'                                  8:50.00    9:21.78  
 31 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 9:20.00    9:30.98  
 32 James Madison  'A'                                9:15.00   10:05.59  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-07  12/17/2011  Rashaan Jones, South Lakes                  
Virginia Sta: *  6-03                                                          
Northern Reg: &  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Rashaan            11 South Lakes          6-06.00    6-07.00! 
  2 Lee, Kahron               12 T.C. William         6-03.00    6-02.00& 
  3 Little, Justin            12 Westfield            6-02.00    6-00.00& 
  3 Cronauer, Michael         12 Franklin Hig         6-04.00    6-00.00& 
  5 Seals, John               10 West Springf         5-10.00   J6-00.00& 
  6 Maku, Richard             12 Annandale            6-00.00   J6-00.00& 
  7 Kirksey, Sonny            11 Richard Mont         6-00.00   J6-00.00& 
  7 Boyd, Joseph              11 South County                   J6-00.00& 
  9 Pulley, Wesley            12 Magruder Hig         5-08.00    5-10.00  
  9 Chase, Edward             12 J.E.B. Stuar         5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9 Miller, Dayquan           12 Osbourn Park         5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9 Akanni, Jairus            12 Osbourn Park         6-04.00    5-10.00  
 13 Holmes, Maurice           10 Gonzaga Coll         5-08.00    5-08.00  
 13 Kendall*, Will            10 Midlothian           6-00.00    5-08.00  
 15 Abbott, Cody              12 Franklin Hig         5-09.00    5-06.00  
 15 Cain, Sekani              -- Gar-Field            5-08.00    5-06.00  
 15 O'Keefe, Jack             11 Quince Orcha         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 15 Chang, Andrew             11 W.T. Woodson         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 15 Park, Sung Woo            11 Chantilly            5-06.00    5-06.00  
 15 Worthy, David             11 Stonewall Ja         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 15 Ayling, Kevin             11 W.T. Woodson         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 15 Green, Ben                11 Herndon              5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Yampolsky, Isaac          11 Herndon              5-02.00         NH  
 -- Marmol, Alex              11 Centreville          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Calderwood, Kaden         12 Langley              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Ransom, Miles             12 Chantilly            6-01.00         NH  
 -- Gulding, Michael          JR Robinson             5-04.00         NH  
 -- Bin Jin, Young               Centreville                          NH  
 -- McClain, Caleb             9 Westfield            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Frawley, Andrew           SR Edison               5-04.00         NH  
 -- Cain, Adamma              -- Gar-Field            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Howard, Elliot            12 Richard Mont         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Williams, DeAndre         11 Gonzaga Coll         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   11 Quince Orcha         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Carroll, Ty               -- Oakton               5-06.00         NH  
 -- Paul, Cedric               9 St. John's C                         NH  
 -- Jacobsen, Alex            10 Langley              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Ullom, Nicholas           10 Chantilly            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Terry, Ray                11 South Lakes          5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14-00  12/17/2011  Logan Besougloff, Langley                   
Virginia Sta: * 12-09                                                          
Northern Reg: & 12-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Besougloff, Logan         11 Langley             13-03.00   14-00.00! 
  2 Daugherty, Sean           12 Lake Braddoc        13-09.00   13-00.00* 
  3 Semmami, Oussama          12 J.E.B. Stuar        12-00.00   12-00.00& 
  4 Nguyen, Eric              11 Chantilly           11-00.00   11-06.00  
  4 Lietzau, Zak              SR Robinson            11-06.00   11-06.00  
  6 Herlong, Will             SR Robinson            11-00.00   11-00.00  
  6 Yu, Robert                11 Langley             11-06.00   11-00.00  
  6 Moores, Alex              12 Quince Orcha        11-00.00   11-00.00  
  6 Krall, Alex               12 Westfield           12-00.00   11-00.00  
 10 Tholen, Jeff                 Langley             11-00.00   10-06.00  
 10 Ransom, Miles             12 Chantilly           10-06.00   10-06.00  
 10 Rector, Evan              11 Reservoir Hi        11-00.00   10-06.00  
 13 Dennis, Troy              12 Westfield           10-00.00    9-06.00  
 13 Higgins, Eric             10 Reservoir Hi         9-06.00    9-06.00  
 13 Carranza-Sadiarin, Ethan  10 Gar-Field           10-06.00    9-06.00  
 13 Robinson, Tyrone          -- Gar-Field            9-06.00    9-06.00  
 17 Ballard, Sawyer           12 South Lakes         10-06.00    9-00.00  
 17 Kacur, Sean               10 Langley              9-06.00    9-00.00  
 17 Nugent, Adam                 Robinson             9-06.00    9-00.00  
 17 Sung, Alexander           11 Chantilly           10-06.00    9-00.00  
 21 Musso, Ryan               JR Robinson             8-06.00    8-06.00  
 -- Ridenour, Andrew          SO Robinson             8-06.00         NH  
 -- Vagonis, Christian           South Lakes                          NH  
 -- Fertal, Mark               9 James Madiso         8-06.00         NH  
 -- String, Andrew            -- Lake Braddoc         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Snyder, Jake              12 Fairfax             10-00.00         NH  
 -- Heilferty, Carrick        -- J.E.B. Stuar         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Thompson, Daniel          12 South Lakes          9-06.00         NH  
 -- Zanger, Thomas            11 Thomas Jeffe         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Pangilinan, Jacob         11 Osbourn Park         9-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !    22-04  12/17/2011  Arthur McDuffy, Chantilly                
Virginia Sta: * 21-11.75                                                       
Northern Reg: &    20-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDuffy, Arthur           12 Chantilly           22-00.50   22-04.00! 
  2 Dunbar, Rajee             12 Gonzaga Coll        16-00.00   21-10.00& 
  3 Jenkins, Tyrone           12 West Potomac        20-05.25   21-06.50& 
  4 Jones, Rashaan            11 South Lakes         20-06.00   20-07.00& 
  5 Medric, Ryan T            12 George C. Ma        19-01.00   20-06.50& 
  6 Maku, Richard             12 Annandale           18-11.75   20-02.00  
  7 Borhauer, Ansel           SR Robinson            18-10.00   20-00.00  
  8 Fernandez, Louis          12 George C. Ma        19-10.50   19-10.00  
  9 Rowe, Julian              10 Eleanor Roos        23-00.00   19-08.00  
  9 Denny, Khayri             10 South Lakes         19-08.00   19-08.00  
 11 Christophe, Philip        12 Centreville         20-03.75   19-04.50  
 12 Thompson, Duane           12 Archbishop C                   19-02.00  
 13 Gilmore, Corey            12 South Lakes         19-09.00   19-00.00  
 14 Hu, Nick                  12 Richard Mont        20-00.00   18-11.00  
 14 Alli, Alex                11 Reservoir Hi        18-10.00   18-11.00  
 14 Daugherty, Sean           12 Lake Braddoc        18-09.00   18-11.00  
 14 Oputa, Emeka              12 Chantilly           18-02.00   18-11.00  
 18 Laddaphan, Thus           12 James Madiso        18-07.00   18-10.00  
 19 Craver, William           10 Langley             18-01.00   18-09.50  
 20 Peck, Teague              11 Osbourn Park        18-11.00   18-08.00  
 21 Carroll, Ty               -- Oakton              17-11.50   18-06.50  
 22 Alford, Brandon           11 Midlothian          20-02.00   18-06.00  
 22 Brinson, Brian            12 South Lakes         18-08.00   18-06.00  
 22 Malloy, Andrew            12 Stonewall Ja        20-01.50   18-06.00  
 22 Green, Danny              12 Reservoir Hi        18-09.00   18-06.00  
 26 Little, Justin            12 Westfield           19-08.50   18-03.00  
 26 Bartosic, Joey            -- Oakton              17-07.25   18-03.00  
 28 Love, Bradley             11 Hayfield            19-01.00   18-02.00  
 28 Brown, Malcolm            10 Quince Orcha        18-01.50   18-02.00  
 28 Cain, Adamma              -- Gar-Field           19-00.00   18-02.00  
 31 Moye, Justin              12 Hayfield            18-09.00   18-01.00  
 31 Veator, Kyle              11 Winston Chur        17-00.00   18-01.00  
 31 Davis, Elliott            10 Quince Orcha        20-00.25   18-01.00  
 34 Wright, Isaiah            -- Gar-Field           18-09.00   18-00.00  
 35 Pinkrah, Ato              12 Magruder Hig        18-04.00   17-10.00  
 36 Rosenblatt, Sam           12 W.T. Woodson        17-00.00   17-08.50  
 37 Madlock, James             9 Archbishop C                   17-05.00  
 37 To, Quy                   12 Annandale           18-07.75   17-05.00  
 39 Banks, Stephen            12 West Potomac        18-08.00   17-02.00  
 40 Hardy, Jarvis             10 Franklin Hig        18-00.00   17-00.00  
 40 Jimerson, Jamel           10 Stonewall Ja        18-11.50   17-00.00  
 40 Decarlo, Zach             12 Franklin Hig        20-02.00   17-00.00  
 40 Choi, Hyun Jo             12 Magruder Hig        19-01.25   17-00.00  
 44 Kavaljian, Maxmillian     10 Fairfax             17-10.00   16-11.00  
 45 Robinson, Jevonte         12 J.E.B. Stuar        20-00.00   16-10.00  
 46 Blocker, Keith            -- Suitland Hig                   16-09.00  
 46 Stansfield, Nicholas      SR Edison              17-00.00   16-09.00  
 48 D'Amico, Frank             9 James Madiso        14-04.00   16-08.00  
 49 Carter, Andrew            11 Eleanor Roos        19-10.00   16-07.00  
 50 Lin, Jonathan             10 Thomas Jeffe        17-09.00   16-06.00  
 51 Seals, John               10 West Springf        17-10.00   16-04.00  
 52 Borda, Kyle               12 Lake Braddoc        17-00.00   15-10.25  
 53 Molot, Maxamilian          9 Richard Mont        16-00.50   15-10.00  
 54 Jitpaisarnsook, Phoenix   FR Edison              15-00.00   15-06.00  
 55 Finley, Nikko             JR Robinson            16-08.50   15-05.00  
 56 McClain, Caleb             9 Westfield           15-11.00   15-03.50  
 57 Williams, DeAndre         11 Gonzaga Coll        15-00.00   14-05.50  
 58 Paul, Cedric               9 St. John's C                   14-04.00  
 59 Jankel, Noah               9 Winston Chur        14-07.50   14-00.00  
 60 Marmol, Alex              11 Centreville         17-00.00   12-11.00  
 -- McGregor, Michael          9 Paul VI Cath        14-11.00         ND  
 -- Smith, Garrett            12 Osbourn Park        21-08.50         ND  
 -- Akil, Isaiah               9 Riverdale Ba        16-00.00         ND  
 -- Mun, Thomas               11 Herndon             17-08.00         ND  
 -- Jacobsen, Alex            10 Langley             18-05.50         ND  
 -- Drigo, Sam                12 J.E.B. Stuar        18-07.50         ND  
 -- Breedlove, Danny          12 West Springf        19-05.75         ND  
 -- Cai, Ed                   12 Thomas Jeffe        18-09.00         ND  
 -- Dialo, Abraham            10 Suitland Hig                         ND  
 -- Park, Soo Beom            12 Fairfax             18-04.00         ND  
 -- Kanner, Ari               10 Walter Johns        16-00.00         ND  
 -- Williams, Samuel          12 Clover Hill         16-00.50         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !    46-04  12/17/2011  Tyrone Jenkins, West Potomac             
Virginia Sta: * 44-08.50                                                       
Northern Reg: & 42-02.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Tyrone           12 West Potomac        45-04.75   46-04.00! 
  2 McDuffy, Arthur           12 Chantilly           45-08.50   43-08.00& 
  3 Greene, Zakari            12 Clover Hill         44-04.50   42-00.00  
  4 Little, Justin            12 Westfield           43-07.00   41-09.00  
  5 Mitchell, Randall         12 Gonzaga Coll        39-00.00   40-10.00  
  6 Green, Danny              12 Reservoir Hi        40-00.00   40-07.00  
  7 Prempeh, Enock            11 Stonewall Ja        40-08.00   40-03.00  
  8 Moye, Justin              12 Hayfield            39-02.00   40-00.00  
  8 Nieto, Javier             12 Magruder Hig        39-02.00   40-00.00  
 10 Davis, Elliott            10 Quince Orcha        42-04.25   39-11.00  
 11 Sosoo, Bryan              10 Reservoir Hi        42-00.50   39-09.50  
 12 Fernandez, Louis          12 George C. Ma        40-09.50   39-09.00  
 13 Worthy, David             11 Stonewall Ja        37-04.00   39-08.00  
 14 Gonzalez, Osscar          12 Yorktown            39-00.00   39-07.00  
 15 Brinson, Brian            12 South Lakes         39-10.50   39-04.00  
 15 To, Quy                   12 Annandale           40-03.50   39-04.00  
 17 Gray, Darien              11 Gonzaga Coll        39-00.00   39-02.00  
 18 Christophe, Philip        12 Centreville         40-08.00   38-10.50  
 19 Cain, Adamma              -- Gar-Field           39-00.00   38-10.00  
 20 Bartosic, Joey            -- Oakton              34-05.00   38-06.00  
 21 Robinson, Jevonte         12 J.E.B. Stuar        42-02.25   38-01.00  
 22 Maku, Richard             12 Annandale           41-07.25   38-00.00  
 23 Cook, David               SR Robinson            37-08.00   37-10.00  
 24 Alford, Brandon           11 Midlothian          41-04.25   37-09.00  
 25 Denny, Khayri             10 South Lakes         38-08.00   37-07.00  
 26 Mun, Thomas               11 Herndon             37-05.50   37-06.00  
 27 Kavaljian, Maxmillian     10 Fairfax             37-09.00   37-05.00  
 27 Craver, William           10 Langley             36-11.00   37-05.00  
 29 Kyle, John                11 South Lakes         37-06.50   37-03.00  
 30 Chang, Andrew             11 W.T. Woodson        40-05.00   36-10.00  
 30 O'Keefe, Jack             11 Quince Orcha        37-01.00   36-10.00  
 30 Laddaphan, Thus           12 James Madiso        39-02.50   36-10.00  
 33 Liang, Barry              11 Magruder Hig        37-10.00   36-09.00  
 33 Williams, DeAndre         11 Gonzaga Coll        39-00.00   36-09.00  
 35 Lin, Jonathan             10 Thomas Jeffe        36-06.00   36-06.00  
 36 Bin Jin, Young               Centreville         37-00.00   36-00.00  
 37 Musa, Abdul               10 J.E.B. Stuar        38-06.00   35-08.00  
 37 Cain, Sekani              -- Gar-Field           38-00.00   35-08.00  
 39 Park, Sung Woo            11 Chantilly           38-11.75   35-05.00  
 40 Nguyen, Khoa                 South Lakes         37-00.00   35-00.00  
 41 Bodmer, Sawyer            12 James Madiso        33-00.00   33-07.00  
 42 Molot, Maxamilian          9 Richard Mont        34-05.00   33-03.00  
 43 Finley, Nikko             JR Robinson            36-00.00   32-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !    58-06  1/29/2002   Steve Huntzinger, Robinson High School   
Virginia Sta: * 50-03.25                                                       
Northern Reg: & 45-10.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elhage, Nadim             12 Winston Chur        50-06.00   52-01.00* 
  2 Manning, Rashad            9 Riverdale Ba        48-01.00   49-00.50& 
  3 McDowell, Brandon         12 Quince Orcha        45-10.00   48-09.25& 
  4 Guarino, Lucas            12 Midlothian          49-00.00   45-07.50  
  5 Hernandez, Hector         11 J.E.B. Stuar        44-01.00   45-01.25  
  6 Antwi, Prince             12 Eleanor Roos        45-00.00   44-06.50  
  7 Martin, Ricky             12 Stafford            45-03.00   43-00.50  
  8 Bass, Sean                12 W.T. Woodson        44-01.50   40-09.75  
  9 Koshuta, Mike             12 Langley             40-11.00   40-07.00  
 10 Richardson, Anthony       11 Westfield           41-10.50   40-05.25  
 11 Boyles, Michael           12 Westfield           42-00.25   40-04.75  
 12 Avers, Teddy              12 Lake Braddoc        40-00.00   40-00.00  
 13 Lopez, Jordan             10 Langley             39-09.50   39-10.25  
 14 Booker, Zachary           12 Chantilly           38-10.00   39-08.50  
 15 Frawley, Andrew           SR Edison              37-03.50   39-07.50  
 16 Rodriguez, Jonathan       SO Robinson            35-04.00   39-04.00  
 17 Weatherly, Max            12 W.T. Woodson        37-02.00   39-03.00  
 18 Rawlings, Justin          12 Eleanor Roos        43-00.00   39-02.25  
 19 Galindo, Brandon          11 Chantilly           41-02.00   38-07.00  
 20 Kale, Joseph              12 Winston Chur        39-11.00   38-04.75  
 21 Raymond, Eric             12 South Lakes         35-00.00   38-01.25  
 22 Rousseau, Peter           11 St. John's C        41-08.50   37-08.00  
 23 Daniels, Matthew          12 Lake Braddoc        37-00.00   37-06.25  
 24 Ochoa, Daniel             -- Osbourn Park        38-11.00   37-05.75  
 25 Monticelli, Federico      12 George C. Ma        38-11.00   37-04.00  
 26 Lose, Steven              12 Annandale           40-00.00   37-03.75  
 27 Aly, Mostafa              -- J.E.B. Stuar        39-11.75   37-03.50  
 28 Roth, Alex                12 Franklin Hig        35-02.00   37-01.00  
 29 Brinson, Brian            12 South Lakes         38-08.00   36-08.75  
 30 Fees, Riley               10 Fairfax             35-00.00   36-03.75  
 31 Flowers, Kenneth          -- Gar-Field           37-01.00   36-02.00  
 32 Wilkins, Ivan             -- Gar-Field           38-09.00   36-00.50  
 33 Luke, Matthew             12 Quince Orcha        33-00.00   35-07.25  
 34 Caceres, Jairo            SR Edison              38-05.00   35-01.50  
 35 Harper, Terry             12 Reservoir Hi        35-01.50   35-01.25  
 36 Marley, Sean              10 Osbourn Park        41-02.00   34-11.50  
 37 Martinez-Umana, Juan      12 George C. Ma        32-00.00   34-09.00  
 38 Grant, Anthony            12 Reservoir Hi        32-10.00   34-03.75  
 39 Summers, Adam             SO Robinson            34-04.50   34-00.00  
 39 Gulding, Michael          JR Robinson            35-00.50   34-00.00  
 41 Stai, Jonathan            12 Hayfield            33-10.50   33-09.50  
 42 Dhanoa, Swai              12 Clover Hill         37-00.00   33-02.75  
 43 Screen, Roni              12 Riverdale Ba        35-01.00   32-11.25  
 43 Mason, Iyrell             11 Suitland Hig                   32-11.25  
 45 Lee, Timothy              -- Suitland Hig        34-03.50   32-03.25  
 46 Orem, Brady               11 Franklin Hig        32-05.00   31-10.25  
 47 Shaer, Griffin             9 Magruder Hig        29-07.50   30-08.00  
 48 Irving, Walton            -- Gonzaga Coll        29-04.50   29-06.50  
 49 Godwin, David             -- James Madiso        24-04.00   28-09.50  
 50 Feolo, Adrian             12 Richard Mont        27-09.00   28-02.00  
 51 Harris, Christopher       11 James Madiso        23-05.00   27-07.00  
 52 Verma, Saurabh            -- Hayfield            23-06.25   23-08.00  
 53 Buckley, Matt             -- Gonzaga Coll        27-09.00   21-09.50  
 54 Contu, Michael             9 Richard Mont        19-06.00   21-03.50  


Return to Top

Email | About