MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Southern MD Invitational
Southern Maryland Invitational History
Hosted By:
Landover, Maryland
2012-01-14

Results from runningmaryland.com
Licensed to North Point High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2012 12:18 PM
                  2012 Southern Maryland Indoor Track Classic                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.09  1/3/2009    Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
 Meet Record: !  7.09  1/3/2009    Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se              7.26Q  3 
  2 White, Bethany               Col. Zadok M              7.32Q  2 
  3 Mitchell, Alexia             Gaithersburg              7.43Q  5 
  4 Tillman, Mercedes            North Point               7.46Q  6 
  5 Creek, Markeisha             Calvert                   7.52Q  4 
  6 Johnson, Nailah              Friendly Sen              7.59Q  1 
  7 Rucker, Betty                St. Mary's R              7.63Q 11 
  8 Burroughs, Aaliyah           St John's Co              7.64Q 10 
  9 Diaz, Alicia                 Mergenthaler              7.73Q  9 
 10 Melnicki, Mary Rose          Walter Johns              7.83Q  8 
 11 Ester, Monae                 Henry E. Lac              7.87Q  7 
 12 Sarr, Yamundow               Northwood                 7.63q 11 
 13 Baxter, Chandler             St John's Co              7.65q  3 
 14 Smith, Kellie                Elizabeth Se              7.70q 11 
 15 Butler, Kadijah              La Plata                  7.73q  6 
 16 Clark, Taylor                Henry A Wise              7.76q  4 
 17 Scott, Zionna                Col. Zadok M              7.77   1 
 18 Bond, Kiersten               Aberdeen                  7.78   2 
 19 Anyangwe, Noella             Clarksburg                7.79   5 
 20 Massey, Murphy               James Madiso              7.80   4 
 21 Juarez, Anicia               Col. Zadok M              7.85   3 
 22 Sena, Nia                    St John's Co              7.85   5 
 23 Hamilton, Bre'Elle           Howard                    7.87   9 
 24 Allen, Kisha                 Henry E. Lac              7.88   6 
 25 Jenkins, Brittany            North Point               7.89  10 
 26 Young, Armani                Elizabeth Se              7.89   9 
 27 Tabler, Tomi                 Henry A Wise              7.91   5 
 28 Johnson, Rochelle            Friendly Sen              7.91   2 
 29 Dakwa, Melanie               Watkins Mill              7.92   2 
 30 Tatum, Russia                Elizabeth Se              7.92   2 
 31 Dean, Aliyah                 John F Kenne              7.97   7 
 31 Jackson, Kayla               Our Lady Of               7.97   9 
 33 Greenfield, Jayla            Westlake                  8.01   7 
 34 Petett, Jessica              Great Mills               8.04   4 
 35 Johnson, Shanni              Quince Orcha              8.04  10 
 36 Erwin, Taylor   R            Leonardtown               8.05   4 
 37 Morris, Jocelyn              Riverdale Ba              8.05   5 
 38 Little, Kayla                Thomas Stone              8.06   3 
 39 Jamison, Jade                Westlake                  8.11   3 
 40 Blount, Jayda                McDonough                 8.13   7 
 41 Melton, Kori                 Fallston                  8.15   1 
 42 Ranly, Anna                  Northern                  8.17   1 
 43 Real, Aria                   Aberdeen                  8.19   6 
 44 Taube, Katie                 Fairfax                   8.20   6 
 45 Davis, Tiffany               St John's Co              8.22   4 
 46 Terrell, Kelsey              Old Mill Sen              8.23   8 
 46 Peden-harper, Gianni         Watkins Mill              8.23   8 
 48 Ekpo, Iniobong               John F Kenne              8.24   8 
 49 Muse, Payton                 Huntingtown               8.24   9 
 50 Uher, Katrina E              George C Mar              8.27   7 
 51 Carlson, Sarah               George C Mar              8.27   8 
 52 Mason, Ayodele               Kipp Dc: Col              8.29   1 
 53 Chase, Kavona                Great Mills               8.36  11 
 54 Shearer, Jori                Pikesville                8.40   4 
 55 Reese, Aliyah                Aberdeen                  8.41   5 
 56 Butler, Tessa                Old Mill Sen              8.41   3 
 57 Gyamfi, Mychelle             West Potomac              8.43   2 
 58 Zukergood, Ariana J          George C Mar              8.46  11 
 59 Nichols, Shannon             Pikesville                8.52   5 
 60 Honesty, Kyla                St John's Co              8.55   2 
 61 Windham, Aleah               Riverdale Ba              8.57   6 
 62 Eierle, Sabrina              Our Lady Of               8.67   3 
 63 Edwards, Dashinque           Mergenthaler              8.68   8 
 64 Maines, Courtney             Chopticon                 8.71   5 
 65 McNeill, Tiara               Henry E. Lac              8.73   9 
 66 Taylor, Elisa                Riverdale Ba              8.96  10 
 67 Salam, Safiat                West Potomac              8.98  11 
 68 Smith, Jade                  Our Lady Of               9.06   8 
 69 Myers, Tiffany               Chopticon                 9.13  10 
 -- Kalubyaka, Thabita           Quince Orcha                DQ   9 
 -- Green, Raven                 Riverdale Ba               DNS   9 
 -- Moseley, Ciara               Milford Mill               DNS  10 
 -- Johnson, Chelsea             Kipp Dc: Col               DNS   6 
 -- Morales, Suriely             Thomas Stone               DNS   1 
 -- Danielle, Chrisshall         Riverdale Ba               DNS   7 
 -- Stanley, Chelise             St. Mary's R               DNS   4 
 -- Wilson, Courtni              Thomas Stone               DNS  11 
 -- Jones, Kaela                 James Hubert               DNS   3 
 -- Brown, Toni                  Milford Mill               DNS  11 
 -- Jackson, Imani               Franklin                   DNS   7 
 -- Lipscomb, Kara               John F Kenne               DNS  10 
 -- Moore, Destiny               Milford Mill               DNS   8 
 -- McLane, Miriah               Seneca Valle               DNS   6 
 -- Radway, Diarra               James Hubert               DNS   7 
 -- Watford, Eboni               Franklin                   DNS  10 
 -- Weedon, Alexa                John F Kenne               DNS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.09  1/3/2009    Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
 Meet Record: !  7.09  1/3/2009    Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Johnson, Nailah              Friendly Sen              7.20Q  2 
  2 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se              7.21Q  1 
  3 White, Bethany               Col. Zadok M              7.37Q  2 
  4 Tillman, Mercedes            North Point               7.47Q  1 
  5 Mitchell, Alexia             Gaithersburg              7.41Q  2 
  6 Creek, Markeisha             Calvert                   7.53Q  1 
  7 Burroughs, Aaliyah           St John's Co              7.58Q  1 
  8 Smith, Kellie                Elizabeth Se              7.68Q  2 
  9 Diaz, Alicia                 Mergenthaler              7.68   1 
 10 Baxter, Chandler             St John's Co              7.68   1 
 11 Sarr, Yamundow               Northwood                 7.69   1 
 12 Clark, Taylor                Henry A Wise              7.78   1 
 13 Butler, Kadijah              La Plata                  7.81   2 
 14 Melnicki, Mary Rose          Walter Johns              7.86   2 
 15 Ester, Monae                 Henry E. Lac              7.88   2 
 -- Rucker, Betty                St. Mary's R               DNS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.09  1/3/2009    Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
 Meet Record: !  7.09  1/3/2009    Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se              7.18   10   
  2 White, Bethany               Col. Zadok M              7.19    8   
  3 Johnson, Nailah              Friendly Sen              7.33    6   
  4 Burroughs, Aaliyah           St John's Co              7.46    5   
  5 Tillman, Mercedes            North Point               7.48    4   
  6 Mitchell, Alexia             Gaithersburg              7.51    3   
  7 Creek, Markeisha             Calvert                   7.54    2   
  8 Smith, Kellie                Elizabeth Se              7.92    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40.94  1/5/2008    Bethany Hyter, Osbourn Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin, Alexis             Old Mill Sen             40.08! 21  10   
  2 Dorsey, Sharon               Western Tech             41.14  21   8   
  3 Tillman, Mercedes            North Point              41.63  21   6   
  4 Holt, Rebeka                 Western Tech             41.66  21   5   
  5 Johnson, Nailah              Friendly Sen             41.74  21   4   
  6 Murry, Alexis                Henry E. Lac             41.95  20   3   
  7 White, Bethany               Col. Zadok M             42.24  20   2   
  8 Collins, Shania              Huntingtown              42.44  19   1   
  9 Mitchell, Alexia             Gaithersburg             42.45  18 
 10 Creek, Markeisha             Calvert                  42.54  20 
 11 Cherry, Aliah                North Point              42.64  18 
 12 London, Christine            Howard                   42.64  20 
 13 Williams, Alyse              Elizabeth Se             42.84  19 
 14 Sims, Kolbi                  Thomas Stone             42.94  19 
 15 Jones, Tomesha               McDonough                43.52  19 
 16 Jackson, Romeika             Friendly Sen             43.62  17 
 17 Sarr, Yamundow               Northwood                43.67  18 
 18 Henry, Rebecca               James Madiso             43.76  17 
 19 Gainous, Sydney              Henry A Wise             43.87  18 
 20 Butler, Diarra               Huntingtown              43.93  17 
 21 Terrell, Kelsey              Old Mill Sen             44.03  15 
 22 Bond, Kiersten               Aberdeen                 44.13  11 
 23 Camp, Jordan                 St John's Co             44.19  16 
 24 Wood, Miranda                Thomas Stone             44.21  19 
 25 Folk, Taylor                 Western Tech             44.39  17 
 26 Hipwell, Sarah               Oakton                   44.50  17 
 27 Greenfield, Jayla            Westlake                 44.76  16 
 28 Cheek, Jada                  Westlake                 44.91  14 
 29 Caldwell, Ana Clara          James Madiso             45.03   9 
 30 Dakwa, Melanie               Watkins Mill             45.08  16 
 31 Strickland, Sheila           Henry E. Lac             45.22  15 
 32 Butters, Christianne         Oakton                   45.32  13 
 33 Hackett, Taylar              Gaithersburg             45.39  15 
 34 Sharp, Aliyah                Franklin                 45.42  14 
 35 Galo, Kellyn                 Watkins Mill             45.43  13 
 36 Diaz, Alicia                 Mergenthaler             45.43  20 
 37 Lazzeri, Katie               Fallston                 45.47  11 
 38 Clements, AnnaChristina      Oakton                   45.48  15 
 39 Snyder, Lauren   M           Leonardtown              45.62  17 
 40 Russell, Aja                 Friendly Sen             45.67  16 
 41 Willridge, Alexandria        Western Tech             45.68  13 
 42 Camp, Taylor                 St John's Co             45.81  12 
 43 Idler, Tenni                 Walter Johns             45.85  16 
 44 Prioleau, Morgan             Western Tech             45.85  12 
 45 Dawkins, Eryn                Fairfax                  45.98  14 
 46 Minor, Adrienne              Westlake                 46.04  10 
 47 Wilson, Brianna              Western Tech             46.36  13 
 48 McGuigan, Samantha           Patuxent                 46.39  12 
 49 Fleming, Taylor              McDonough                46.42  12 
 50 Addison, Bobbi               Quince Orcha             46.49  10 
 51 Johnson, Rochelle            Friendly Sen             46.53  14 
 52 Boyd, Maggie                 Our Lady Of              46.69  16 
 53 Nagel, Christina             West Springf             46.85  14 
 54 Real, Aria                   Aberdeen                 46.93  12 
 55 Randall, Emily               Hereford                 47.10  10 
 56 Graves, Jasmine              St John's Co             47.18   4 
 57 Griffin, Taja                Great Mills              47.33   9 
 58 Hager, Rachel                Elizabeth Se             47.37  10 
 59 Petett, Jessica              Great Mills              47.42   5 
 60 White, Chanelle              Northwood                47.51  13 
 61 Holton, Deanne               North Point              47.61  11 
 62 Carlson, Sarah               George C Mar             47.70   8 
 63 Shearer, Jori                Pikesville               47.70   7 
 64 Nichols, Shannon             Pikesville               47.72   9 
 65 Reed, Kristen                Howard                   47.73   9 
 66 Morton, Vivian               Chopticon                47.73  10 
 67 Lee, Katherine M             James Madiso             47.80  11 
 68 LaHatte, Katie               Fallston                 47.83   6 
 69 Romoser, Laurel              Fairfax                  47.91   6 
 70 Davis, Tiffany               St John's Co             47.93   7 
 71 Wright, Jillian              St John's Co             48.00   2 
 72 Reese, Aliyah                Aberdeen                 48.09   2 
 73 Woods, Marjorie              West Potomac             48.15   9 
 74 Emery, Olivia                Damascus                 48.19   7 
 75 Settles, Jessica             West Springf             48.19   8 
 76 Uher, Katrina E              George C Mar             48.23   8 
 77 Lucke, Holly                 Chesapeake-A             48.79   6 
 78 Brown, Maya                  St John's Co             48.86   1 
 79 Scolese, Anna                West Springf             48.91   1 
 80 Slatery, Kelly               West Potomac             48.92   5 
 81 Zukergood, Ariana J          George C Mar             49.11   6 
 82 Powell, Robin                Chesapeake-A             49.17   5 
 83 Posten, Courtney             Old Mill Sen             49.19  11 
 84 McLane, Miriah               Seneca Valle             49.30   6 
 85 Docal, Teresa                Our Lady Of              49.37  13 
 86 Renwick, Dryanna             Fairfax                  49.37  10 
 87 Townsend, Amber              Mergenthaler             49.53  12 
 88 Powell, Rebekah              Chesapeake-A             50.02   5 
 89 Rivadeneira, Madalyn         Parkdale                 50.10   1 
 90 Nava, Jacquelyn              Patuxent                 50.26   4 
 91 Daniels, Laureen-Ashl        Henry E. Lac             50.28   4 
 92 Bobbit, Rochon               Kipp Dc: Col             50.42   2 
 93 Akibo-Betts, Danielle        Northwood                50.64   7 
 94 Pate, Nikki                  Northern                 50.71   8 
 95 Middleton, Chakayla          McDonough                50.76   1 
 96 Plenty, Aleia                Calvert                  51.15   6 
 97 Peterson, Marjani            Western Tech             51.86   5 
 98 Maines, Courtney             Chopticon                51.94   4 
 99 Ofosu-Ameyaw, Adwoa          Seneca Valle             52.10   3 
100 Pitts, Simone                La Plata                 52.78   3 
101 Williams, Kristina           Kipp Dc: Col             52.99   1 
102 Feidelseit, Kara             Seneca Valle             53.66   3 
103 Myers, Tiffany               Chopticon                53.82   2 
104 Lollar, Cheyne               St. Mary's R             54.86   3 
 -- Screen, Maris                Riverdale Ba               DNS   3 
 -- Johnson, Chelsea             Kipp Dc: Col               DNS   1 
 -- Morris, Jocelyn              Riverdale Ba               DNS  11 
 -- Spencer, Medinah             Milford Mill               DNS   2 
 -- Gbedo, Ashley                Parkdale                   DNS   3 
 -- Johnson, Grace               James Hubert               DNS   2 
 -- Wright, Briana               Riverdale Ba               DNS   8 
 -- Moore, Destiny               Milford Mill               DNS  18 
 -- Hodak, Lara                  Old Mill Sen               DNS  15 
 -- Williams, April Sherice      La Plata                   DNS  18 
 -- Turner, Charlene             John F Kenne               DNS   8 
 -- Ekpo, Iniobong               John F Kenne               DNS   7 
 -- Edwards, Dashinque           Mergenthaler               DNS   7 
 -- Alston, Lakayja              Damascus                   DNS  19 
 -- Baker, Lilian                Riverdale Ba               DNS   4 
 -- Mason, Ayodele               Kipp Dc: Col               DNS   5 
 -- Jackson, Imani               Franklin                   DNS  21 
 -- McAvoy, Shannon              Seneca Valle               DNS   4 
 -- Sam, Martha                  James Hubert               DNS   9 
 -- Dean, Aliyah                 John F Kenne               DNS  15 
 -- Allen, Lena                  Henry A Wise               DNS  14 
 -- Dixon, MyKael                Milford Mill               DNS  20 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:17.01  1/3/2009    Deseree King, Oxon Hill                   
 Meet Record: ! 1:17.01  1/3/2009    Deseree King, Oxon Hill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin, Alexis             Old Mill Sen           1:17.42  11  10   
  2 Dorsey, Sharon               Western Tech           1:17.63  11   8   
  3 Holt, Rebeka                 Western Tech           1:19.16  11   6   
  4 Linton, Ashley               Western Tech           1:19.93  11   5   
  5 Brannock, Ashley             Franklin               1:20.70  11   4   
  6 Halmon, Rachel               Thomas Stone           1:21.50  11   3   
  7 Clarke, Nicolette            John F Kenne           1:22.40  10   2   
  8 Gorham, Chlesi               Friendly Sen           1:22.70  10   1   
  9 Underwood, Naomi             Northern               1:23.82   9 
 10 Wilhelm, Bailey              Hereford               1:24.53   8 
 11 Shapiro, Julia               Quince Orcha           1:25.77   9 
 12 Smith, Sara                  Damascus               1:25.87   5 
 13 Collins, Shania              Huntingtown            1:25.93   8 
 14 Andonian, Lindsey            Col. Zadok M           1:25.99   6 
 15 Ashwood, Sarah               Hereford               1:26.13  10 
 16 Thornley, Jenny              Damascus               1:26.28   6 
 17 Dakwa, Melanie               Watkins Mill           1:26.68   7 
 18 Schmidt, Rebecca             Hereford               1:26.73   5 
 19 O'Brien, Jessica             Clarksburg             1:26.79   7 
 20 Jones, Tomesha               McDonough              1:27.03  10 
 21 Allen, Lakia                 Elizabeth Se           1:27.12   9 
 22 Walker, Marissa              Fallston               1:27.13   8 
 23 Morris, Donica               Henry A Wise           1:27.24   6 
 24 Falk, Erin                   West Springf           1:27.26   8 
 25 Snyder, Lauren   M           Leonardtown            1:27.56   8 
 26 Galo, Kellyn                 Watkins Mill           1:27.68   7 
 27 Wheaton, Grace               West Springf           1:27.70   9 
 28 Plybeah, Alsia               Gaithersburg           1:27.94   5 
 29 Brown, Erin                  Clarksburg             1:27.98   6 
 30 Strickland, Sheila           Henry E. Lac           1:28.90   4 
 31 Moore, Dionnah               Henry A Wise           1:28.94   6 
 32 Watkins, Olivia              West Potomac           1:28.94  10 
 33 Kea, Mallory                 Northwood              1:29.14   5 
 34 Johnson, Imahni              North Point            1:29.53   3 
 35 Tankersley, Rennie           Hereford               1:29.63   6 
 36 Gorman, Kaliyah              Huntingtown            1:30.09   4 
 37 McCabe, Macy                 Quince Orcha           1:30.47   5 
 38 Belfiore, Briana             Our Lady Of            1:30.67   8 
 39 Bachelder, Jessica           Fairfax                1:30.75   5 
 40 Hackett, Taylar              Gaithersburg           1:30.94   1 
 41 Vital, Eudorah               John F Kenne           1:30.99   4 
 42 Perry, Kenya                 Watkins Mill           1:31.45   4 
 43 Clay, Briah                  Friendly Sen           1:31.82   5 
 44 Dunmore, Monique             Mergenthaler           1:31.87   6 
 45 Campbell, Karynne            Our Lady Of            1:32.05   9 
 46 Brown, Erin                  North Point            1:32.77   4 
 47 Miller, Kayla                Chesapeake-A           1:32.88   3 
 48 Illar, Madeline              Patuxent               1:33.13   3 
 49 Parks, Lindsay               Northern               1:33.28   7 
 50 McGuigan, Samantha           Patuxent               1:34.86   5 
 51 Heller, Carli                Chesapeake-A           1:34.96   3 
 52 Nelson, Maddie               Oakton                 1:35.13   6 
 53 Maxwell, Ariana              Chesapeake-A           1:35.60   3 
 54 Akibo-Betts, Danielle        Northwood              1:35.71   4 
 55 Dagher, Natalie              Damascus               1:35.76   6 
 56 Ajifack, Christelle          Gaithersburg           1:35.88   1 
 57 Middleton, Chakayla          McDonough              1:37.40   3 
 58 Riley, Briana                Friendly Sen           1:39.30   5 
 59 Roth, Lauren                 Calvert                1:39.48   2 
 60 Perreira, Noel               St. Mary's R           1:41.06   2 
 61 Blanks, Aliyah               Great Mills            1:41.21   2 
 62 Petett, Alana                Great Mills            1:41.98   2 
 63 McCormick, Marissa           Calvert                1:43.04   2 
 64 Allen, Katie                 St. Mary's R           1:44.19   2 
 65 Yancy, Briana                St John's Co           1:44.21   2 
 66 Mason, Ayodele               Kipp Dc: Col           1:44.63   1 
 67 Anderson, Shayla             McDonough              1:45.65   2 
 68 Williams, Kristina           Kipp Dc: Col           1:46.55   1 
 69 Rawlings, Alexia             Aberdeen               1:51.69   1 
 -- Stanley, Chelise             St. Mary's R               DNS   1 
 -- Aye, Karen                   St John's Co               DNS   1 
 -- Gonzalez, Jennyfer           Parkdale                   DNS   2 
 -- Holmes, Zana                 Mergenthaler               DNS   4 
 -- Wright, Briana               Riverdale Ba               DNS   7 
 -- Wright, Susan                Mergenthaler               DNS   9 
 -- Smith, Arnia                 Friendly Sen               DNS   4 
 -- Grier, Michaela              Milford Mill               DNS   3 
 -- Morton, Vivian               Chopticon                  DNS   3 
 -- Alston, Lakayja              Damascus                   DNS  10 
 -- Sam, Martha                  James Hubert               DNS   5 
 -- Spencer, Medinah             Milford Mill               DNS   6 
 -- Bikoy, Rose                  Friendly Sen               DNS   4 
 -- Cordon, Jamilet              Parkdale                   DNS   4 
 -- Steel, Sydney                James Hubert               DNS   2 
 -- Crump, Tori                  Howard                     DNS   7 
 -- Golden-Brown, Aviance        Milford Mill               DNS   3 
 -- Woods, Hunter                Aberdeen                   DNS   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:24.52  1/3/2009    Kiana Martinez, Oxon Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vandewater, Emily            Hereford               2:23.53!  10   
  2 Davis, D'Atra                North Point            2:27.94    8   
  3 Ashwood, Sarah               Hereford               2:28.85    6   
  4 Young, Jacqui                Clarksburg             2:29.01    5   
  5 Carter, Sara                 Hereford               2:29.48    4   
  6 Breen, Sarah                 Walter Johns           2:29.57    3   
  7 Rohde, Jenna                 Franklin               2:30.61    2   
  8 Taylor, Tori                 Western Tech           2:31.72    1   
  9 Underwood, Naomi             Northern               2:31.84  
 10 Oakley, Morgan               Hereford               2:32.32  
 11 Reilly, Jennifer             Chesapeake-A           2:33.04  
 12 Balkam, Erin                 Our Lady Of            2:34.23  
 13 Omolola, Esther              Parkdale               2:35.65  
 14 Gaines, Jayla                Western Tech           2:36.78  
 15 Moore, Dionnah               Henry A Wise           2:38.46  
 16 Cash, Alyxandra              Chesapeake-A           2:38.89  
 17 Bailey, Kiara                Great Mills            2:39.17  
 18 Daniels, Jasmin              Thomas Stone           2:39.39  
 19 Zellman, Rachel              Northern               2:42.32  
 20 Rowley, Zoey                 Northwood              2:42.33  
 21 Starobin, Emily              Pikesville             2:42.35  
 22 Shearer, Alex                Pikesville             2:43.29  
 23 Van Wert, Keegan             Quince Orcha           2:43.35  
 24 Ajifack, Christelle          Gaithersburg           2:43.58  
 25 Dunmore, Monique             Mergenthaler           2:43.76  
 26 Dutches, Paula               Damascus               2:44.97  
 27 Whittaker, Dionna            Mergenthaler           2:45.30  
 28 Froh, Laura                  Howard                 2:45.44  
 29 Bettinger, Shannon           Old Mill Sen           2:45.56  
 30 Perry, Shadee                Watkins Mill           2:46.51  
 31 Mitchell, Kaceedra           Thomas Stone           2:46.57  
 32 Pownall, Katelyn             Old Mill Sen           2:46.71  
 33 Patton, Kylee                Damascus               2:46.75  
 34 Elmore, Rachel               McDonough              2:46.99  
 35 Sbrocco, Olivia              Calvert                2:47.14  
 36 Embry, Genevieve             Calvert                2:47.42  
 37 Honig, Stephanie             Pikesville             2:47.51  
 38 Morris, Julie                Westlake               2:47.77  
 39 Tuncer, Megan                Walter Johns           2:48.02  
 40 Poellnitz, Emily             Chopticon              2:51.69  
 41 Chase, Sarah                 Franklin               2:52.21  
 42 Lyubimova, Angelina          Walter Johns           2:53.29  
 43 Morris, Donica               Henry A Wise           2:56.15  
 44 Elbers, Rachel               Patuxent               2:56.57  
 45 Robertson, Brianna           Kipp Dc: Col           2:56.88  
 46 Mignon, Kim                  Calvert                2:57.19  
 47 Clarke, Jackie               St. Mary's R           2:58.41  
 48 Lauver, Jenny                Patuxent               3:00.26  
 49 Santos, Marisa               La Plata               3:04.63  
 50 Edelen, Brianna              Chopticon              3:12.20  
 51 Gardiner, Jessica            St. Mary's R           3:13.02  
 52 Anderson, Shayla             McDonough              3:13.51  
 53 Moore, Sarah                 James Hubert           3:18.06  
 -- Murphy, Brianna              Aberdeen                   DNS  
 -- Brannock, Ashley             Franklin                   DNS  
 -- Plotkin, Ryann               Pikesville                 DNS  
 -- Guilds, Mckenna              Watkins Mill               DNS  
 -- Amadsu, Betty                Northwood                  DNS  
 -- Gorham, Chlesi               Friendly Sen               DNS  
 -- Oyawale, Christina           Parkdale                   DNS  
 -- Smith, Sara                  Damascus                   DNS  
 -- Mason, Courtney              Damascus                   DNS  
 -- Herath, Samantha             John F Kenne               DNS  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:09.25  1/5/2008    Lia DiValentin, Chantilly                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lescher, Dale                West Potomac           3:06.76!  10   
  2 Oputa, Angelina              Elizabeth Se           3:08.77!   8   
  3 McShane, Sarah               James Madiso           3:10.07    6   
  4 Wittich, Maddie              West Springf           3:10.47    5   
  5 Genuario, Katie              West Potomac           3:11.81    4   
  6 Panagopoulos, Katie          West Potomac           3:15.85    3   
  7 Stewart, Grace               Oakton                 3:16.44    2   
  8 Cahill, Megan                Oakton                 3:17.05    1   
  9 Galiano, Christina           James Madiso           3:18.78  
 10 Gilbo, Katya                 George C Mar           3:20.43  
 11 Poole, Ellen                 Fairfax                3:30.05  
 12 Dirkse, Annika               George C Mar           3:32.26  
 13 O'Rourke, Amber              George C Mar           3:34.51  
 14 Snee, Katherine              La Plata               3:36.21  
 15 Stonerock, Margaret          James Madiso           3:38.60  
 16 Serafini, Monica             Walter Johns           3:41.15  
 17 Bock, Katherine              George C Mar           3:42.59  
 18 Gavurin, Amelia              James Madiso           3:52.47  
 19 Harris, Briyanna             Kipp Dc: Col           4:09.64  
 20 Brown, Niara                 James Hubert           4:15.20  
 -- Huber, Julia                 La Plata                   DNS  
 -- Woods, Karli                 James Madiso               DNS  
 -- Bobbit, Rochon               Kipp Dc: Col               DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:10.05  1/3/2009    Katie Harman, River Hill                  
 Meet Record: ! 5:10.05  1/3/2009    Katie Harman, River Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Briana              Oakton                 5:18.95   10   
  2 Swaak, Amanda                James Madiso           5:21.88    8   
  3 Carter, Sara                 Hereford               5:22.52    6   
  4 Carrigan, Kristi             Oakton                 5:25.38    5   
  5 Mason, Courtney              Damascus               5:30.65    4   
  6 Young, Jacqui                Clarksburg             5:32.50    3   
  7 Stone, Anna                  James Madiso           5:33.50    2   
  8 Martello, Shannon            Hereford               5:35.60    1   
  9 Davis, D'Atra                North Point            5:35.84  
 10 Aris, Hannah                 Calvert                5:41.80  
 11 Serafini, Monica             Walter Johns           5:42.80  
 12 Oakley, Morgan               Hereford               5:43.64  
 13 Nenno, Jessica               North Point            5:45.22  
 14 Wittich, Christine           West Springf           5:45.66  
 15 Omolola, Esther              Parkdale               5:48.63  
 16 Zellman, Rachel              Northern               5:48.78  
 17 Pratt, Melissa               Howard                 5:50.32  
 18 Parks, Lindsay               Northern               5:53.26  
 19 Daniels, Claire              Fairfax                5:53.62  
 20 Rowley, Zoey                 Northwood              5:53.63  
 21 LaBatt, Rachel   L           Leonardtown            5:53.95  
 22 Curtis, Christina            Walter Johns           5:53.96  
 23 Staver, Erin                 Northern               5:53.98  
 24 Milef, Gabby                 West Springf           5:54.90  
 25 Oleynik, Shannon             Col. Zadok M           5:57.48  
 26 Farquhar, Jordan             West Springf           5:57.68  
 27 Arrazola, Gabriela           Col. Zadok M           5:59.93  
 28 Herzog, Rachel               Patuxent               6:00.47  
 29 Cardace, Kelsey              Howard                 6:00.75  
 30 Vernon, Caitlyn              Old Mill Sen           6:01.00  
 31 Suarez, Anna                 West Springf           6:01.05  
 32 Sbrocco, Olivia              Calvert                6:01.87  
 33 Brooks, Sierra               Fairfax                6:05.07  
 34 Junge, Paige    M            Leonardtown            6:07.97  
 35 Rilee, Katelyn               Chesapeake-A           6:08.81  
 36 Whalen, Kelsie               West Potomac           6:12.25  
 37 Whittaker, Dionna            Mergenthaler           6:13.28  
 38 Elmore, Rachel               McDonough              6:14.15  
 39 Erb, Mara                    Col. Zadok M           6:15.05  
 40 Casey, Emily                 George C Mar           6:15.14  
 41 Scott, Bethany               Gaithersburg           6:18.78  
 42 Sloan, Allyson               Howard                 6:21.33  
 43 Barnette, Cheyenne           Huntingtown            6:22.20  
 44 Bryant, Arielle              Fairfax                6:25.42  
 45 Gough, Jessica               La Plata               6:27.24  
 46 Chun, Annette                Fairfax                6:28.95  
 47 Poellnitz, Emily             Chopticon              6:29.84  
 48 Hultquist, Hailey            Col. Zadok M           6:30.16  
 49 Maine, Arianna               Patuxent               6:31.98  
 50 Edelen, Brianna              Chopticon              6:39.93  
 51 Clarke, Jackie               St. Mary's R           6:40.18  
 52 Bennett, Leanna              Northern               6:50.64  
 53 Robertson, Brianna           Kipp Dc: Col           6:58.89  
 54 Moore, Sarah                 James Hubert           7:00.49  
 55 Powers, Chole                Our Lady Of            7:02.44  
 56 Gardiner, Jessica            St. Mary's R           7:18.49  
 57 Adams, April                 St. Mary's R           8:16.50  
 -- Schewber, Kyla               James Hubert               DNS  
 -- Herath, Samantha             John F Kenne               DNS  
 -- Bukharin, Irina              Walter Johns               DNS  
 -- Amadsu, Betty                Northwood                  DNS  
 -- Guilds, Mckenna              Watkins Mill               DNS  
 -- Huber, Julia                 La Plata                   DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:01.21  1/3/2009    Katie Harman, River Hill                 
 Meet Record: ! 11:01.21  1/3/2009    Katie Harman, River Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schreiber, Regina            Quince Orcha          11:56.77   10   
  2 Mattson, Courtney            Calvert               12:01.37    8   
  3 Bonaro, Katy S               North Point           12:02.25    6   
  4 Anderson, Meghan             Hereford              12:05.77    5   
  5 Noall, Lucie                 Clarksburg            12:08.69    4   
  6 McNulla, Allison             West Potomac          12:14.27    3   
  7 Bayer, Morgan                Oakton                12:16.53    2   
  8 Mason, Courtney              Damascus              12:21.99    1   
  9 LaBatt, Rachel   L           Leonardtown           12:31.58  
 10 Mitchell, Kaceedra           Thomas Stone          12:38.66  
 11 Panasenkov, Catherine        Quince Orcha          12:43.51  
 12 Herzog, Rachel               Patuxent              12:55.43  
 13 Sweet, Hannah   J            Leonardtown           13:07.44  
 14 Doan, Lavinia                Northern              13:08.38  
 15 Zarzaca, Samantha  M         Leonardtown           13:14.18  
 16 Bailey, Kiara                Great Mills           13:30.08  
 17 Maine, Arianna               Patuxent              13:54.26  
 -- Marella, Allison             Damascus                   DNS  
 -- Stearn, Olivia               Walter Johns               DNS  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.20  1/5/2008    Kristin Brown, McDonogh School              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Alexis             Old Mill Sen              8.38Q  7 
  2 London, Christine            Howard                    8.55Q  2 
  3 Murry, Alexis                Henry E. Lac              8.67Q  4 
  4 McNeil, Najatee              Franklin                  8.93Q  6 
  5 Dally, Laura                 Walter Johns              9.04Q  5 
  6 Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg                9.23Q  3 
  7 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se              9.34Q  1 
  8 Butler, Diarra               Huntingtown               9.12q  2 
  9 Revell, Daijona              Western Tech              9.32q  4 
 10 Kea, Mallory                 Northwood                 9.43q  6 
 11 Wood, Miranda                Thomas Stone              9.45q  4 
 12 Lipka, Michelle              West Springf              9.49q  5 
 13 Fallin, Taylor               Huntingtown               9.60q  5 
 14 Wallace, Kendra              North Point               9.61q  3 
 15 Shaner, Laura    A           Leonardtown               9.62q  6 
 16 Major, Chrystal              Great Mills               9.78q  7 
 17 Thomas, Shaneil              Northwood                 9.79   1 
 17 Anyangwe, Noella             Clarksburg                9.79   7 
 19 Lewsen, Madeline             George C Mar              9.91   1 
 20 Yates, Courtney              Calvert                   9.93   2 
 21 Patterson, Imani             Huntingtown               9.94   2 
 22 Baker, Danielle              North Point              10.10   2 
 23 Woods, Brittany              La Plata                 10.33   2 
 24 Taylor, Tori                 Western Tech             10.34   5 
 25 Stewart, Taylor              Howard                   10.40   7 
 26 Bennett, Erin                Oakton                   10.50   7 
 27 Powell, Robin                Chesapeake-A             10.51   4 
 28 Harris, Chawnelle            Quince Orcha             10.63   3 
 29 Juarez, Anicia               Col. Zadok M             10.73   5 
 30 Cudjoe, Gabrielle            James Hubert             10.85   7 
 31 Ruiz, Kayla    R             Leonardtown              10.86   6 
 32 Drake, Amber                 Patuxent                 10.99   4 
 33 Al-Saadawi, Noora            West Potomac             10.99   3 
 34 Morton, Vivian               Chopticon                11.08   5 
 35 Rollins, Frenice             Friendly Sen             11.09   5 
 36 Powell, Rebekah              Chesapeake-A             11.36   6 
 37 Pickens, Whittni             La Plata                 11.46   4 
 38 Johnson, Jasmine             Our Lady Of              11.79   3 
 39 McAvoy, Shannon              Seneca Valle             12.70   1 
 -- Deahl, Jadae                 Patuxent                   DNS   2 
 -- Rosario, Heather             Col. Zadok M               DNS   6 
 -- Conley, Brandi               Thomas Stone               DNS   3 
 -- Windham, Aleah               Riverdale Ba               DNS   1 
 -- Stith, Caitlyn               St. Mary's R               DNS   2 
 -- Dixon, MyKael                Milford Mill               DNS   3 
 -- Holmes, Zana                 Mergenthaler               DNS   4 
 -- Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se               DNS   1 
 -- Moses, Racquel               Milford Mill               DNS   3 
 -- Dickerson, Gabrielle         La Plata                   DNS   1 
 -- Koger, Jaslyn                Milford Mill               DNS   7 
 -- May, Geena                   James Madiso               DNS   6 
 -- Stevenson, Sarah             James Madiso               DNS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.20  1/5/2008    Kristin Brown, McDonogh School              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Franklin, Alexis             Old Mill Sen            ! 8.08Q  2 
  2 Murry, Alexis                Henry E. Lac              8.33Q  1 
  3 London, Christine            Howard                    8.42Q  1 
  4 Dally, Laura                 Walter Johns              8.70Q  2 
  5 McNeil, Najatee              Franklin                  8.78Q  2 
  6 Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg                9.08Q  1 
  7 Butler, Diarra               Huntingtown               9.12Q  2 
  8 Wood, Miranda                Thomas Stone              9.22Q  1 
  9 Revell, Daijona              Western Tech              9.12   2 
 10 Major, Chrystal              Great Mills               9.13   2 
 11 Shaner, Laura    A           Leonardtown               9.29   1 
 12 Kea, Mallory                 Northwood                 9.31   1 
 13 Lipka, Michelle              West Springf              9.38   2 
 14 Fallin, Taylor               Huntingtown               9.61   2 
 15 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se              9.76   1 
 16 Wallace, Kendra              North Point              10.43   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.20  1/5/2008    Kristin Brown, McDonogh School              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Alexis             Old Mill Sen              8.14!  10   
  2 London, Christine            Howard                    8.36    8   
  3 Murry, Alexis                Henry E. Lac              8.53    6   
  4 McNeil, Najatee              Franklin                  8.54    5   
  5 Dally, Laura                 Walter Johns              8.72    4   
  6 Butler, Diarra               Huntingtown               8.97    3   
  7 Wood, Miranda                Thomas Stone              9.45    2   
  8 Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg                9.54    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:42.60  1/3/2009    Oxon Hill, Oxon Hill                      
 Meet Record: ! 1:42.60  1/3/2009    Oxon Hill, Oxon Hill                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                1:46.00   8  10   
  2 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:48.93   8   8   
  3 Western Tech  'A'                                   1:49.02   7   6   
  4 Friendly Senior  'A'                                1:49.32   8   5   
  5 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   1:50.61   7   4   
  6 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                1:51.25   8   3   
  7 Oakton  'A'                                         1:51.26   7   2   
  8 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:52.56   6   1   
  9 Howard  'A'                                         1:52.88   8 
 10 Westlake  'A'                                       1:53.23   4 
 11 North Point  'A'                                    1:53.74   5 
 12 James Madison  'A'                                  1:54.35   6 
 13 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 1:55.49   6 
 14 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                  1:55.72   1 
 15 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:55.99   1 
 16 McDonough  'A'                                      1:55.99   5 
 17 Fallston  'A'                                       1:56.06   6 
 18 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:56.67   7 
 19 Fairfax  'A'                                        1:57.15   3 
 20 Hereford  'A'                                       1:57.75   3 
 21 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:58.25   5 
 22 George C Marshall  'A'                              1:58.89   5 
 23 West Springfield  'A'                               1:59.25   5 
 24 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:59.26   4 
 25 Damascus  'A'                                       1:59.40   6 
 26 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:59.52   4 
 27 Great Mills  'A'                                    2:00.52   3 
 28 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       2:01.10   6 
 29 Northern  'A'                                       2:01.79   3 
 30 Calvert  'A'                                        2:01.90   3 
 31 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              2:02.83   2 
 32 Patuxent  'A'                                       2:02.96   3 
 33 West Potomac  'A'                                   2:04.22   4 
 34 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  2:08.60   2 
 35 St John's College  'A'                              2:09.13   1 
 36 La Plata  'A'                                       2:11.37   4 
 -- St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                                   DNS   2 
 -- Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                                DNS   7 
 -- Milford Mill  'A'                                       DNS   8 
 -- Franklin  'A'                                           DNS   7 
 -- James Hubert Blake  'A'                                 DNS   5 
 -- Northwood  'A'                                          DNS   4 
 -- Old Mill Senior  'A'                                    DNS   2 
 -- Mergenthaler Voc Tech  'A'                              DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:06.86  1/5/2008    Oxon Hill, Oxon Hill                      
                         M Palmer, D Sistare, C Miller, C Mitchell         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   4:07.73   5  10   
  2 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                4:09.51   5   8   
  3 North Point  'A'                                    4:14.86   5   6   
  4 Hereford  'A'                                       4:16.89   4   5   
  5 Friendly Senior  'A'                                4:17.21   4   4   
  6 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   4:23.02   5   3   
  7 West Potomac  'A'                                   4:23.08   5   2   
  8 Old Mill Senior  'A'                                4:24.10   3   1   
  9 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                  4:24.82   4 
 10 Damascus  'A'                                       4:25.07   4 
 11 Fallston  'A'                                       4:26.03   3 
 12 James Madison  'A'                                  4:26.06   5 
 13 West Springfield  'A'                               4:26.13   5 
 14 Clarksburg  'A'                                     4:26.17   4 
 15 Huntingtown  'A'                                    4:27.97   3 
 16 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 4:31.09   3 
 17 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   4:31.92   1 
 18 Northern  'A'                                       4:32.65   1 
 19 Western Tech  'A'                                   4:33.40   3 
 20 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       4:33.87   4 
 21 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 4:34.44   3 
 22 Mergenthaler Voc Tech  'A'                          4:36.39   1 
 23 Howard  'A'                                         4:36.52   3 
 24 Westlake  'A'                                       4:38.64   2 
 25 Fairfax  'A'                                        4:40.08   2 
 26 St John's College  'A'                              4:46.37   1 
 27 Patuxent  'A'                                       4:49.99   2 
 28 McDonough  'A'                                      4:52.31   2 
 29 Calvert  'A'                                        4:54.32   2 
 30 Great Mills  'A'                                    4:55.27   4 
 31 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             4:58.78   2 
 32 La Plata  'A'                                       5:06.24   2 
 -- St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                                   DNS   3 
 -- George C Marshall  'A'                                  DNS   4 
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                                     DNS   5 
 -- Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                                DNS   5 
 -- Milford Mill  'A'                                       DNS   4 
 -- Franklin  'A'                                           DNS   3 
 -- Parkdale  'A'                                           DNS   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:21.81  1/6/2007    Oakton, Oakton                            
                         S Capehart, H Eilerts, B Kassabian, M Tighe       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Potomac  'A'                                   9:46.33   10   
  2 Oakton  'A'                                         9:47.59    8   
  3 West Springfield  'A'                               9:56.90    6   
  4 Hereford  'A'                                      10:02.20    5   
  5 Thomas Stone  'A'                                  10:17.25    4   
  6 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                               10:20.33    3   
  7 Damascus  'A'                                      10:27.25    2   
  8 Northern  'A'                                      10:29.57    1   
  9 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                 10:30.80  
 10 Clarksburg  'A'                                    10:40.49  
 11 George C Marshall  'A'                             11:08.66  
 12 Quince Orchard  'A'                                11:13.13  
 13 Western Tech  'A'                                  11:17.72  
 14 North Point  'A'                                   11:18.48  
 15 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                           11:18.87  
 16 Old Mill Senior  'A'                               11:20.65  
 17 Huntingtown  'A'                                   11:27.02  
 18 Leonardtown  'A'                                   11:28.29  
 19 La Plata  'A'                                      11:31.01  
 20 Patuxent  'A'                                      11:40.06  
 21 Franklin  'A'                                      11:45.83  
 22 Howard  'A'                                        11:46.17  
 23 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                      12:08.40  
 24 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                              12:34.39  
 -- Friendly Senior  'A'                                    DNS  
 -- Watkins Mill  'A'                                       DNS  
 -- Parkdale  'A'                                           DNS  
 -- Mergenthaler Voc Tech  'A'                              DNS  
 -- James Hubert Blake  'A'                                 DNS  
 -- John F Kennedy  'A'                                     DNS  
 -- Pikesville  'A'                                         DNS  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-06  1/3/2009    Amina Smith, Patuxent                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg             5-04.00   10   
  2 Baker, Danielle              North Point            5-00.00    8   
  3 Ranly, Anna                  Northern               5-00.00    6   
  4 Butler, Diarra               Huntingtown            5-00.00    5   
  5 Brannock, Ashley             Franklin               5-00.00    4   
  6 Isaac, Sierra                Quince Orcha           4-10.00    3   
  7 Janss, Laura                 Damascus               4-10.00    2   
  8 Neville, Leah                Great Mills            4-08.00    1   
  9 Conley, Brandi               Thomas Stone           4-08.00  
 10 Sakinejad, Parrisa           Hereford               4-06.00  
 10 Gruver, Olivia               Franklin               4-06.00  
 10 Ridley, Sierra   N           Leonardtown            4-06.00  
 10 Lipka, Michelle              West Springf           4-06.00  
 10 Davis, Carolyn   D           Leonardtown            4-06.00  
 10 Hutchinson, Jhanell          McDonough              4-06.00  
 16 Thomas, Shaneil              Northwood              4-04.00  
 16 Garrett, Jessica             Old Mill Sen           4-04.00  
 16 Reese, Nyah                  Aberdeen               4-04.00  
 -- Merson, Courtney             Howard                      NH  
 -- Slatery, Kelly               West Potomac                NH  
 -- Teal, Emma                   Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Butters, Christianne         Oakton                     SCR  
 -- Dickerson, Michelle          La Plata                   SCR  
 -- Sims, Kolbi                  Thomas Stone               SCR  
 -- Lipscomb, Kara               John F Kenne               SCR  
 -- Moore, Dionnah               Henry A Wise               SCR  
 -- Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se               SCR  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 17-08.75  1/5/2008    Danielle Brock, Westlake                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bond, Kiersten               Aberdeen              17-01.75   10   
  2 Hamilton, Bre'Elle           Howard                16-11.75    8   
  3 Jackson, Romeika             Friendly Sen          16-05.25    6   
  4 Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg            16-03.50    5   
  5 Isaac, Sierra                Quince Orcha          16-02.50    4   
  6 Muse, Payton                 Huntingtown           15-11.25    3   
  7 Romanchak, Masha             Chesapeake-A          15-06.25    2   
  8 Major, Chrystal              Great Mills           15-05.50    1   
  9 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns          15-04.25  
 10 LaHatte, Katie               Fallston              15-04.00  
 11 Montgomery, Jamia            Fairfax               15-02.00  
 12 Dickerson, Rachel            Henry A Wise          15-00.75  
 13 Massey, Murphy               James Madiso          14-09.75  
 14 Thomas, Shaneil              Northwood             14-07.50  
 15 Garrett, Jessica             Old Mill Sen          14-02.25  
 16 Baker, Lilian                Riverdale Ba          14-00.00  
 17 Penda, Diane                 Clarksburg            13-11.50  
 18 Whalen, Kelsie               West Potomac          13-08.75  
 19 Campbell, Karynne            Our Lady Of           13-05.25  
 20 Pachner, Madison   M         Leonardtown           13-04.00  
 21 Dowell, Stephanie            Northern              13-00.25  
 22 Robertson, Jeida             Col. Zadok M          12-11.50  
 23 Cudjoe, Gabrielle            James Hubert          12-08.00  
 24 Johnson, Alexandra           George C Mar          12-04.75  
 25 Abriola, Skyler              George C Mar          11-11.75  
 26 Fleming, Taylor              McDonough             11-07.00  
 27 Myers, Tiffany               Chopticon             10-11.00  
 -- Silva, Isabel                West Springf               DNS  
 -- Cordon, Jamilet              Parkdale                   DNS  
 -- Wilson, Courtni              Thomas Stone               DNS  
 -- Golden-Brown, Aviance        Milford Mill               DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 36-04  1/6/2007    Brittni Finch, Centreville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isaac, Sierra                Quince Orcha          36-02.00   10   
  2 Renwick, Dryanna             Fairfax               33-09.00    8   
  3 Bond, Kiersten               Aberdeen              33-07.50    6   
  4 Robertson, Jeida             Col. Zadok M          33-03.00    5   
  5 Freeman, Bailee              Clarksburg            33-02.75    4   
  6 Allen, Lakia                 Elizabeth Se          32-11.75    3   
  7 Dally, Laura                 Walter Johns          32-09.50    2   
  8 Merson, Courtney             Howard                32-03.50    1   
  9 Tabler, Tomi                 Henry A Wise          31-11.50  
 10 Muse, Payton                 Huntingtown           31-10.00  
 11 Clements, AnnaChristina      Oakton                31-08.25  
 12 Garrett, Jessica             Old Mill Sen          31-04.75  
 13 Jonjo, Samantha              Quince Orcha          31-03.50  
 14 Fitzgerald, Danielle         Oakton                31-03.00  
 15 Cudjoe, Gabrielle            James Hubert          31-01.75  
 16 Lanos, Naomi                 Fairfax               30-09.25  
 17 Reese, Nyah                  Aberdeen              30-06.50  
 18 Campbell, Karynne            Our Lady Of           30-02.50  
 19 Dowell, Stephanie            Northern              29-06.75  
 20 Dickerson, Rachel            Henry A Wise          28-11.00  
 21 Neville, Leah                Great Mills           28-00.25  
 22 Roth, Lauren                 Calvert               26-07.00  
 23 Harrington, Alexandra        Huntingtown           26-05.00  
 24 Hutchinson, Jhanell          McDonough             25-09.00  
 25 Neville, Rachel              Great Mills           25-03.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 38-06.25  1/6/2007    Rachelle Wright, Potomac                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeMent, Paige                La Plata              37-10.75   10   
  2 Pachner, Madison   M         Leonardtown           37-02.00    8   
  3 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia       Seneca Valle          36-11.75    6   
  4 Bradford, Shawnta            Aberdeen              33-04.25    5   
  5 Otighigbo, Sara              Elizabeth Se          33-00.00    4   
  6 Ababio, Claudia              Clarksburg            33-00.00    3   
  7 Logan, Amber                 Huntingtown           32-11.25    2   
  8 Sewell, Rodnet               Calvert               32-01.00    1   
  9 Tongue, Kierra               Clarksburg            30-11.25  
 10 Jonjo, Jamillah              Quince Orcha          30-10.25  
 11 Paul, Corinne                St John's Co          30-09.50  
 12 McKenzie, Victoria           McDonough             30-09.00  
 13 Agoris, Christine            Franklin              30-07.00  
 14 Maynor, Keira                Howard                30-03.75  
 15 Hall, Katherine              Elizabeth Se          30-03.00  
 16 Williford, Lauren            Patuxent              30-00.50  
 17 Williford, Jessica           Patuxent              29-10.00  
 18 Kemp, Jordan                 Gaithersburg          29-09.00  
 19 Morris, Jocelyn              Riverdale Ba          29-08.75  
 20 Lahay, Amber                 Franklin              29-03.50  
 21 Carter, Nicovia              Henry A Wise          29-00.00  
 22 Curtis, Dazmine              La Plata              27-07.00  
 23 Neville, Leah                Great Mills           26-10.25  
 24 Sparks, Whitney              West Springf          26-08.50  
 25 Johnson, Mallory             Fairfax               25-06.25  
 26 Harmon, Caitlin              Chesapeake-A          24-09.50  
 27 Kadiku, Bilikisu             Parkdale              24-07.25  
 28 Djoufack Basso, Larissa      Gaithersburg          24-01.00  
 29 Bair, Carly                  Chesapeake-A          23-11.50  
 30 Butters, Christianne         Oakton                23-11.00  
 31 Sotoglo, Sonia               Gaithersburg          22-04.75  
 32 Lwanga, Stella               John F Kenne          22-01.75  
 33 Polk, Brianna                Parkdale              21-11.00  
 34 Ferguson, Nya                Parkdale              20-06.50  
 35 McGee, Mariama               Our Lady Of           20-06.25  
 36 Thacker, Jasmine             Aberdeen              20-05.50  
 37 Green, Raven                 Aberdeen              20-03.50  
 38 Oliver, Gabrielle            Our Lady Of           19-02.50  
 39 McNeill, Tiara               Henry E. Lac          18-03.00  
 40 Turner, Chantell             Parkdale              18-01.50  
 -- Rose, Jalen                  Milford Mill               DNS  
 -- Bridges, Eleisha             Kipp Dc: Col               DNS  
 -- Glascow, Christina           James Hubert               DNS  
 -- Diaz, Adelaida               John F Kenne               DNS  
 -- Pascal, Zoey                 Henry A Wise               DNS  
 -- Arkward, Allana              Franklin                   DNS  
 -- Norton, Mary                 Chopticon                  DNS  
 -- Goins, Nishelle              Kipp Dc: Col               DNS  
 -- Johnson, Samarrii            Henry E. Lac               DNS  
 -- Robertson, Jeida             Col. Zadok M               DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.21  1/3/2009    Devon Smith, Westlake                       
 Meet Record: !  6.21  1/3/2009    Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lowery, Dajahn               Friendly Sen              6.63Q 13 
  2 Peoples, Josh                Howard                    6.64Q 10 
  3 Whitaker, Antoine            Henry A Wise              6.72Q 12 
  4 Jones, Rakeem                Thomas Stone              6.72Q  9 
  5 Witherspoon, Patrick         Dunbar                    6.77Q  3 
  6 Duvall, Darion   B           Leonardtown               6.78Q  5 
  7 Black, Zack                  Howard                    6.80Q  1 
  8 Bowden, Kenneth              James Madiso              6.81Q  7 
  9 Meeks, Malik                 DeMatha Cath              6.82Q  6 
 10 Yougnia, Wylliam             Watkins Mill              6.83Q 11 
 11 Tyler, Bruce                 Westlake                  6.87Q  4 
 12 Whitfield, Calvin            Henry E. Lac              6.87Q  2 
 13 Briscoe, D'Andre             North Point               6.90Q  8 
 14 Wagner, Torie                Old Mill Sen              6.77q 10 
 15 Johnson, Rasaan              Henry A Wise              6.78q  5 
 16 Garcia, Wilber               St John's Co              6.78q  3 
 17 Johnson, Christoph           Fallston                  6.79  13 
 18 Cheatham, Chavez             Aberdeen                  6.80   9 
 19 Pinkrah, Ato                 Col. Zadok M              6.82   5 
 20 Starks, Aaron                Wheaton                   6.87   6 
 21 Harvey, Shawn                Fairfax                   6.88   4 
 22 Chatmon, Brandon             North Point               6.88  12 
 23 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth         Henry A Wise              6.88  13 
 24 Izegwire, Olu                Dunbar                    6.91   7 
 25 Napier-Radway, Leroy         James Hubert              6.92  11 
 26 Brand, Kyle                  Patuxent                  6.92   8 
 27 Newman, Keith                Elkton                    6.94  10 
 28 Dykes, Denzel                St John's Co              6.94   5 
 29 Martin, Carlos               McDonough                 6.95   1 
 30 Garrahan, Sean               St. Mary's R              6.96   2 
 31 Reeves, Darrell              Westlake                  6.98   8 
 32 Coley, Jovian                John F Kenne              6.98  12 
 33 Houston, Jonathan            St. Mary's R              7.01   3 
 34 Ashley, Andrew               Our Lady Of               7.02   1 
 35 Traxler, Jackson             James Madiso              7.02   8 
 36 Rhoe, Quadir                 Pikesville                7.03   8 
 37 Maydan, Teddy                Walter Johns              7.03   7 
 38 Tobias, Robert               West Springf              7.03   1 
 39 Fadahunsi, Eriq              Henry E. Lac              7.03  10 
 40 Cudjoe, Isaac                Seneca Valle              7.04   4 
 41 West, Chris                  Fallston                  7.05  10 
 42 Jones-Williams, James        Seneca Valle              7.05   7 
 43 Mosley, Xaviyer              Gaithersburg              7.08   3 
 44 Long, Avery    J             Leonardtown               7.09   9 
 45 Moore, Kevin                 Our Lady Of               7.09   2 
 46 Patton, Sam                  Henry A Wise              7.11  11 
 47 Truitt, Omar                 St John's Co              7.12  13 
 48 Watkins, Delante             Friendly Sen              7.13   1 
 49 Brown, Carlos                Kipp Dc: Col              7.15  13 
 50 Johnson, Ivin                McDonough                 7.15  11 
 51 Marshall Jr, Darryl          DeMatha Cath              7.17  12 
 52 Ferguson, Aaron              Wheaton                   7.18  10 
 53 Mcknight, Drew               Franklin                  7.18  12 
 54 McMinn, William              Damascus                  7.19  13 
 55 Parson, Gabriel              Old Mill Sen              7.21   9 
 56 Mayo, Malek                  Mergenthaler              7.21   2 
 57 Mincer, Josiah               Henry E. Lac              7.22   6 
 57 Bonsall, Austin              Aberdeen                  7.22   6 
 59 Jones, Jalen                 Old Mill Sen              7.23   5 
 60 Johnson, Trevel              Clarksburg                7.24   1 
 61 Strain, Naqawn               Great Mills               7.24   7 
 62 Hofmann, Grant               James Madiso              7.24   3 
 63 Sangbong, George             Gaithersburg              7.25   6 
 64 Hall, Devonte                Kipp Dc: Col              7.25   4 
 65 Daniels, Anton               Pikesville                7.26   5 
 66 Hudson, Devon                Great Mills               7.28   4 
 67 Gatling, Dexter              Northern                  7.28   4 
 68 McKenzie, Chris              John F Kenne              7.29  11 
 69 Brown, Jamaal                St John's Co              7.33   2 
 70 Bogyah, Marvin               West Potomac              7.34   6 
 71 Broadnax, Graylon            James Hubert              7.42  10 
 72 Littlejohn, Quinton          Watkins Mill              7.43   4 
 73 Smoot, Corey                 Riverdale Ba              7.45   7 
 74 Stevens, Deyon               Riverdale Ba              7.45   5 
 75 Mclane, Albert               Parkdale                  7.47  10 
 76 Lee, Travez                  Patuxent                  7.48   3 
 77 Ruffin, Alonzo               St John's Co              7.54   1 
 78 Gracia, Jonathan             George C Mar              7.58   1 
 79 Abgormai, Ndiebnso           Wheaton                   7.60  11 
 80 Boykin, Dremil               Aberdeen                  7.63   7 
 81 Alvarez, Xavier              Elkton                    7.67   2 
 82 Mudd, Christopher            Wheaton                   7.79   5 
 83 Polk, Kenneth                Chopticon                 7.95   8 
 84 Burnett, Joshua              Parkdale                  8.24  12 
 -- Decarlo, Zach                Franklin                    FS   9 
 -- Solomon, Barry               Clarksburg                 DNS   2 
 -- Arc Washington, Nate         Riverdale Ba               DNS   4 
 -- Miller, Orlando              Dunbar                     DNS   9 
 -- Hopkins, Taquan              Westlake                   DNS  13 
 -- Pascal, Zack                 Henry A Wise               DNS   6 
 -- Plenty, Makhel               Calvert                    DNS   3 
 -- Lewis, Darryl                North Point                DNS   9 
 -- Belu-John, J'Quon            Milford Mill               DNS   2 
 -- Clair, Fitzroy               John F Kenne               DNS   6 
 -- Moore, Marcus                Col. Zadok M               DNS   7 
 -- Dow, Jousha                  Mergenthaler               DNS   3 
 -- Oyeshile, Saheed             Damascus                   DNS  12 
 -- Abolurin, Afees              Milford Mill               DNS   8 
 -- Muse, David                  Mergenthaler               DNS   8 
 -- Parham, David                Pikesville                 DNS  11 
 -- Thompson, Rashawd            Milford Mill               DNS   9 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.21  1/3/2009    Devon Smith, Westlake                       
 Meet Record: !  6.21  1/3/2009    Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Wagner, Torie                Old Mill Sen              6.62Q  1 
  2 Lowery, Dajahn               Friendly Sen              6.62Q  2 
  3 Peoples, Josh                Howard                    6.66Q  1 
  4 Bowden, Kenneth              James Madiso              6.71Q  2 
  5 Black, Zack                  Howard                    6.71Q  1 
  6 Meeks, Malik                 DeMatha Cath              6.72Q  2 
  7 Whitaker, Antoine            Henry A Wise              6.72Q  1 
  8 Jones, Rakeem                Thomas Stone              6.76Q  2 
  9 Tyler, Bruce                 Westlake                  6.75   1 
 10 Yougnia, Wylliam             Watkins Mill              6.77   1 
 11 Duvall, Darion   B           Leonardtown               6.77   1 
 12 Johnson, Rasaan              Henry A Wise              6.81   1 
 13 Witherspoon, Patrick         Dunbar                    6.83   2 
 14 Garcia, Wilber               St John's Co              6.84   2 
 15 Briscoe, D'Andre             North Point               6.86   2 
 16 Whitfield, Calvin            Henry E. Lac              7.06   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.21  1/3/2009    Devon Smith, Westlake                       
 Meet Record: !  6.21  1/3/2009    Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lowery, Dajahn               Friendly Sen              6.55   10   
  2 Whitaker, Antoine            Henry A Wise              6.55    8   
  3 Jones, Rakeem                Thomas Stone              6.63    6   
  4 Wagner, Torie                Old Mill Sen              6.65    5   
  5 Black, Zack                  Howard                    6.72    4   
  6 Peoples, Josh                Howard                    6.72    3   
  7 Meeks, Malik                 DeMatha Cath              6.74    2   
  8 Bowden, Kenneth              James Madiso              6.75    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 33.99  1/6/2007    Sean Holston, R.E. Lee                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Beysean            Henry A Wise             35.36  17  10   
  2 Williams, Ian                Great Mills              36.26  16   8   
  3 Yougnia, Wylliam             Watkins Mill             36.27  17   6   
  4 Alston, Ervin                Dunbar                   36.42  15   5   
  5 Parson, Gabriel              Old Mill Sen             36.91  13   4   
  6 Propst, Edgar                Old Mill Sen             37.02  15   3   
  7 Black, Zack                  Howard                   37.04  16   2   
  8 Jones, Kemahn                Western Tech             37.09  17   1   
  9 Akosa, Carrington            Western Tech             37.16  17 
 10 Johnson, Rasaan              Henry A Wise             37.23  17 
 11 Chatmon, Brandon             North Point              37.37  16 
 12 Monroe, Demory               DeMatha Cath             37.39  13 
 13 Carroll, Ty                  Oakton                   37.40  12 
 14 Whitfield, Calvin            Henry E. Lac             37.48  14 
 15 Williams, Rashard            Friendly Sen             37.55  13 
 16 Wuya, Anthony                Col. Zadok M             37.60  14 
 17 Jones, Kyle                  North Point              37.60  16 
 18 Brew, Victor                 West Springf             37.65  13 
 19 Hicks, Marcus                Old Mill Sen             37.75  11 
 20 Doran, Will                  James Madiso             37.79  14 
 21 Scott, Brandon               Mergenthaler             37.84  10 
 22 Dykstra, William             Fairfax                  37.91  14 
 23 Whitaker, Antoine            Henry A Wise             37.95  17 
 24 Wheeler, Leon                Dunbar                   37.98  15 
 25 Ruffin, Alonzo               St John's Co             37.98   2 
 26 Ingram, Justin               James Hubert             38.02  15 
 27 Oakley, James                La Plata                 38.12  11 
 28 Vakas, Carlo                 Quince Orcha             38.17  11 
 29 Holland, Tavis               Clarksburg               38.19  11 
 30 Franklin, Isaiah             Patuxent                 38.23  12 
 31 Phillips, Slyvester          Calvert                  38.26  11 
 32 Ofosu-Ameyaw, Kwasi          Seneca Valle             38.28  10 
 33 Garner, Malique              Dunbar                   38.36   9 
 34 Napier-Radway, Leroy         James Hubert             38.62  15 
 35 Mayo, Malek                  Mergenthaler             38.70  14 
 36 Cheatham, Chavez             Aberdeen                 38.79   2 
 37 Martin, Carlos               McDonough                38.82  12 
 38 Dunn, Jonathan               West Springf             38.87  10 
 39 Pegg, Garrett                Chesapeake-A             38.87   8 
 40 Odinammadu, Kamsi            Western Tech             38.94   8 
 41 Nock, Bradley                La Plata                 39.01   9 
 42 Johnson, Christoph           Fallston                 39.01   3 
 43 Ashley, Andrew               Our Lady Of              39.08  12 
 44 Kirsch, Caleb                Franklin                 39.13   9 
 45 Edwards, Brandon             Thomas Stone             39.17  13 
 46 Duffy, Conor    J            Leonardtown              39.19   8 
 47 Brown, Jalen                 McDonough                39.23   7 
 48 Freeman, Chris               Western Tech             39.25   8 
 49 Daniels, Anton               Pikesville               39.32   7 
 50 Haraway, Darryl              DeMatha Cath             39.48   8 
 51 Turrentine, Steven           Friendly Sen             39.49   5 
 52 Richardson-Jack, Zachery     Seneca Valle             39.53   6 
 53 Sanchez, Jor-El              Leonardtown              39.66  10 
 54 McMinn, William              Damascus                 39.70   7 
 55 Kim, Taewoo                  Walter Johns             39.80   5 
 56 Patterson, Malanta           Dunbar                   39.83   9 
 57 Ogbe, Esanye                 Franklin                 39.95  12 
 58 Fleetwood, Daniel            Parkdale                 40.06   7 
 59 Brown, Jamaal                St John's Co             40.08   1 
 60 Bogyah, Marvin               West Potomac             40.25   4 
 61 Smalley, C.J.                Pikesville               40.39   6 
 62 West, Chris                  Fallston                 40.49   5 
 63 Streater, Justin             Western Tech             40.65   6 
 64 Gracia, Jonathan             George C Mar             40.72   4 
 65 Glabach, Shawn               Damascus                 40.82   5 
 66 Ferguson, Aaron              Wheaton                  40.87   8 
 67 Roberts, Aaron               La Plata                 40.93   5 
 68 Thompson, Gordon             Northern                 40.98   9 
 69 Reulet, Michael              Chopticon                41.01   6 
 70 Smoot, Corey                 Riverdale Ba             41.13   4 
 71 Kanner, Ari                  Walter Johns             41.17   5 
 72 Turner, Josh                 Western Tech             41.18   4 
 73 Knox, Kai                    Western Tech             41.19   4 
 74 Bennett, Chris               Elkton                   41.25   3 
 75 Davis, Dominique             Henry E. Lac             41.29   6 
 76 Bonsall, Austin              Aberdeen                 41.58   3 
 77 Mclane, Albert               Parkdale                 42.09   3 
 78 Vessels, Corey               St John's Co             42.26   2 
 79 Smith, Gregory               St John's Co             42.80   1 
 80 Warfield, Donte              Aberdeen                 44.25   1 
 81 Marshall, Javon              St. Mary's R             44.96   2 
 82 Graham, David                Kipp Dc: Col             46.42   2 
 -- Abolurin, Afees              Milford Mill               DNS  16 
 -- Moore, Marcus                Col. Zadok M               DNS  13 
 -- King, J'Von                  Milford Mill               DNS   3 
 -- Pascal, Zack                 Henry A Wise               DNS  16 
 -- Nelson, Branden              Mergenthaler               DNS  10 
 -- Van Dyck, Ben                West Potomac               DNS   3 
 -- Clair, Fitzroy               John F Kenne               DNS  14 
 -- Oyeshile, Saheed             Damascus                   DNS  11 
 -- Frezghi, Abenezer            Wheaton                    DNS   4 
 -- Gaines, Hayes                Milford Mill               DNS   7 
 -- Littlejohn, Quinton          Watkins Mill               DNS  15 
 -- Tyler, Tahir                 Patuxent                   DNS  12 
 -- Savage, Isiah                Milford Mill               DNS  10 
 -- Coley, Jovian                John F Kenne               DNS   9 
 -- Jennings, Jaylen             Henry E. Lac               DNS   7 
 -- Hicks, Darcel                Riverdale Ba               DNS   6 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:06.96  1/6/2007    Matthew Anderson, Westfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Beysean            Henry A Wise           1:07.52  11  10   
  2 Wright, Rashaan              Dunbar                 1:08.48  11   8   
  3 Walker, Vaughn               Thomas Stone           1:09.07  11   6   
  4 Sall, Maury                  Pikesville             1:09.26  11   5   
  5 Warr, Blair                  Old Mill Sen           1:09.77   9   4   
  6 Lowery, Dajahn               Friendly Sen           1:09.87  10   3   
  7 Butler, Tobias               Huntingtown            1:09.90   8   2   
  8 Jones, Kemahn                Western Tech           1:10.08  11   1   
  9 Pato, Patrick                Watkins Mill           1:10.11   8 
 10 Glover, Kawan                Henry A Wise           1:10.19   9 
 11 Jones, Kyle                  North Point            1:10.19   8 
 12 Kazunas, James               Our Lady Of            1:10.40   9 
 13 Brown, Erick                 DeMatha Cath           1:10.42   8 
 14 Williams, Ian                Great Mills            1:10.56   6 
 15 Petruncio, Gregory           Oakton                 1:10.70  10 
 16 Sung, Yol Ho                 Fairfax                1:10.78  10 
 17 Oxley, Darius                James Hubert           1:11.04  10 
 18 Berry, Darin                 Franklin               1:11.13   8 
 19 Cadeau, Sterling             Watkins Mill           1:11.46  10 
 20 Evans, Michael               Friendly Sen           1:11.57   8 
 21 Williams, Richard            Friendly Sen           1:11.75  10 
 22 Simmons-Miller, Jonathan     Quince Orcha           1:12.09   7 
 23 Gascoigne, DeCourcey         Gaithersburg           1:12.11   6 
 24 Hamilton, Justin             DeMatha Cath           1:12.22   3 
 25 Joseph, Paul                 Clarksburg             1:12.31   9 
 26 Filas, Aldo                  Walter Johns           1:12.55   7 
 27 Ankrah, Andrew               Quince Orcha           1:12.67   7 
 28 Higginbotham, Stuart         Henry A Wise           1:12.80   5 
 29 Johnson, Dewayne             Clarksburg             1:13.11   9 
 30 Brightwell, Emmanuel         Westlake               1:13.39   1 
 31 Cole, Alieu                  John F Kenne           1:13.67   6 
 32 Kalu, Obinna                 Western Tech           1:13.79   6 
 33 Blake, Brandon               Western Tech           1:13.88   6 
 33 Blonshire, Braden            Patuxent               1:13.88   5 
 35 Mazur, Greg                  Patuxent               1:14.00   7 
 36 Shubrooks, Donald            Great Mills            1:14.01   6 
 37 Stubbs, Sayvon               Parkdale               1:14.01   4 
 38 Phillips, Slyvester          Calvert                1:14.14   3 
 39 Berge, Joshua                Damascus               1:14.33   4 
 40 Chisley, Charles             Howard                 1:14.35   6 
 41 Ritterpusch, Mark            Chesapeake-A           1:14.78   5 
 42 Sims, Greg                   Fairfax                1:14.83   6 
 43 Caine, Roderick              Westlake               1:15.05   4 
 44 Rucker, Maurice              Thomas Stone           1:15.30   9 
 45 Masanjo, Kelvin              Gaithersburg           1:15.42   5 
 46 Newman, Keith                Elkton                 1:15.71   5 
 47 Flores, Saul                 Wheaton                1:16.26   4 
 48 Edelen, John                 Chopticon              1:16.63   4 
 49 Gordan, Jabari               Calvert                1:16.85   2 
 50 Beatty, Chauncey             McDonough              1:16.91   3 
 51 Tolliver, Chris              Pikesville             1:17.29   5 
 52 Smith, Nathan                George C Mar           1:17.30   4 
 53 Rinard, Christopher          Chesapeake-A           1:17.37   3 
 54 Snyder, Sam                  James Madiso           1:17.38   4 
 55 Flemmings, Akeem             Henry E. Lac           1:17.54   5 
 56 McKenzie, Stuart             George C Mar           1:17.60   5 
 57 Gomez, Kevin                 Damascus               1:17.85   3 
 58 Savoy, Sterling              Mergenthaler           1:17.98   3 
 59 Doherty, Shane               George C Mar           1:17.99   4 
 60 Meade, Allan                 Henry E. Lac           1:18.21   4 
 61 Nelson, Branden              Mergenthaler           1:18.64   6 
 62 Ampaah, Ben                  Seneca Valle           1:18.79   2 
 63 Bacchus, Sean                Seneca Valle           1:18.83   1 
 64 Monroe, Jason                Fairfax                1:18.84   2 
 65 Trembly, Nick                Northern               1:20.82   3 
 66 Franklin, Dwayne             Mergenthaler           1:21.53   3 
 67 Newsome, David               St. Mary's R           1:22.07   2 
 68 Verduguez, Randy             Wheaton                1:23.17   2 
 69 Beckford, Jordan             Henry E. Lac           1:23.70   3 
 70 Chapman, Isaiah              Aberdeen               1:24.23   1 
 71 Fleetwood, Daniel            Parkdale               1:25.32   5 
 72 Graham, David                Kipp Dc: Col           1:30.17   2 
 73 Thomas, Anthony              Kipp Dc: Col           1:31.79   1 
 74 Jackson, William             St John's Co           1:32.64   1 
 75 Dupont, Louis                St John's Co           1:38.37   1 
 -- Price, Chad                  St John's Co               DNS   1 
 -- Spells, Cameron              Friendly Sen               DNS   6 
 -- Coker, Alaric                Milford Mill               DNS  11 
 -- Gardner, Chris               John F Kenne               DNS   7 
 -- Akil, Isaiah                 Riverdale Ba               DNS   5 
 -- Bodmer, Sawyer               James Madiso               DNS   4 
 -- Leon, Jordan                 Milford Mill               DNS   7 
 -- Huguley, Brandon             McDonough                  DNS   2 
 -- Pearson, Michael             Kipp Dc: Col               DNS   3 
 -- Thornton, Marquis            Milford Mill               DNS   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:02.96  1/3/2009    Adam Davis, River Hill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burnham, Evan                Quince Orcha           2:02.64!  10   
  2 Laratta, Evan                Quince Orcha           2:04.48    8   
  3 Brewer, John                 DeMatha Cath           2:04.60    6   
  4 Mundela, Laurent             Clarksburg             2:06.35    5   
  5 Keim, Robert                 North Point            2:06.73    4   
  6 Hardy, Sterling              Franklin               2:06.90    3   
  7 Luthy, Scott                 Franklin               2:07.49    2   
  8 Rodriguez, Ariel             Watkins Mill           2:07.90    1   
  9 Amann, John                  West Springf           2:08.30  
 10 Luckin, Jon                  Hereford               2:08.38  
 11 Walker, Vaughn               Thomas Stone           2:08.45  
 12 Asefaw, Mark                 Western Tech           2:08.63  
 13 Njerakey, Naimbai            Wheaton                2:08.66  
 14 Kostin, Haile                Pikesville             2:08.84  
 15 Diaz, Nicholas               Our Lady Of            2:08.85  
 16 Oxley, Darius                James Hubert           2:08.88  
 17 Rivera, Julian               Hereford               2:08.94  
 18 Jones, Christopher           North Point            2:09.06  
 19 Sauro, James                 Walter Johns           2:09.61  
 20 Payne, Kevin                 Hereford               2:10.08  
 21 Anderson, Evan               Hereford               2:10.55  
 22 Fakhari, Alborz              Quince Orcha           2:11.12  
 23 Glover, Kawan                Henry A Wise           2:11.17  
 24 Green, Darius                Howard                 2:11.34  
 25 Beil, Zach                   Hereford               2:11.52  
 26 Cerrito, Justin              Northern               2:12.40  
 27 Ryder, Jonathan              Northern               2:13.73  
 28 Edelen, John                 Chopticon              2:13.81  
 29 Blum, Patrick                Chesapeake-A           2:14.04  
 30 Lefavor, Nicholas            Old Mill Sen           2:14.58  
 31 Czujko, Alex                 Our Lady Of            2:15.59  
 32 Walker-Hayes, Malik          Henry E. Lac           2:15.68  
 33 Torres, Carlos               Watkins Mill           2:16.31  
 34 Allen, Bo                    Old Mill Sen           2:16.79  
 35 White, Darren                Westlake               2:16.95  
 36 Latson, Gary                 Friendly Sen           2:17.10  
 37 Meister, Benjamin            Chesapeake-A           2:17.64  
 38 Johnson, Matthew             St. Mary's R           2:20.07  
 39 Sebacher, Matthew            Great Mills            2:20.09  
 40 Chandlee, Joseph             Huntingtown            2:20.22  
 41 Gillison, Edward             Great Mills            2:20.37  
 42 Foltz, Lucas                 Patuxent               2:22.23  
 43 Mullings, Tommy              Seneca Valle           2:22.31  
 44 Braam, Ryan                  St. Mary's R           2:22.64  
 45 Alvarez, Xavier              Elkton                 2:22.72  
 46 Fontaine, Anthony            Westlake               2:23.00  
 47 Snee, John                   La Plata               2:23.58  
 48 Abah, Joshua                 Parkdale               2:24.24  
 49 Rivers, Daniel Morgan        Wheaton                2:26.36  
 50 Hernandez, Eduardo           John F Kenne           2:26.45  
 51 Brown, Damon                 McDonough              2:27.47  
 52 Defelice, Rocco              Elkton                 2:27.78  
 53 Adjei, Kwame                 Western Tech           2:28.61  
 54 Valcarenghi, Brian           Aberdeen               2:29.71  
 55 O'Clair, Kevin               La Plata               2:29.91  
 56 Prewitt, Jack                Chopticon              2:33.23  
 57 Hare, John                   Calvert                2:33.82  
 58 Franklin, Dwayne             Mergenthaler           2:38.34  
 59 General, Charles             Kipp Dc: Col           2:47.75  
 60 Harris, Kem                  Kipp Dc: Col           2:54.56  
 61 Davis, Clyde                 DeMatha Cath           3:06.82  
 -- Nunley, Stephen              John F Kenne                DQ   uniform violation
 -- Barnett, C.J.                Elkton                     DNS  
 -- Floresca, Franklin           Walter Johns               DNS  
 -- Coker, Alaric                Milford Mill               DNS  
 -- Borris, Josh                 Pikesville                 DNS  
 -- Morgan, Deontrae             Calvert                    DNS  
 -- Johnson, Dewayne             Clarksburg                 DNS  
 -- Mazur, Greg                  Patuxent                   DNS  
 -- Baker, Josh                  Great Mills                DNS  
 -- Motton, Edwin                Parkdale                   DNS  
 -- Joyner, Seth                 Calvert                    DNS  
 -- Roman, Scott                 Franklin                   DNS  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:39.30  1/3/2009    Dan Grimm, Centreville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNamee, Michael             Oakton                 2:33.96!  10   
  2 Rabil, William               West Springf           2:39.73    8   
  3 Larson, Andy                 Oakton                 2:43.47    6   
  4 Bernier, Crispin             West Potomac           2:43.73    5   
  5 Rosenberg, Corey             West Potomac           2:44.16    4   
  6 Semeon, Redatu               Thomas Stone           2:44.81    3   
  7 Lotterie, Marc               West Potomac           2:46.21    2   
  8 Crites, Ben                  Walter Johns           2:49.39    1   
  9 Tielman-Fenelus, Brett       DeMatha Cath           2:51.66  
 10 Halladay, Luca               West Potomac           2:52.23  
 11 Kaniecki, Erik               Our Lady Of            2:52.86  
 12 Riggins, Austin              DeMatha Cath           2:56.15  
 13 Salmond, Darius              Mergenthaler           2:57.83  
 14 Papanicholas, Devon          Fairfax                3:02.52  
 15 Robinson, Nicholas           George C Mar           3:02.67  
 16 Lensink, Willem              George C Mar           3:10.68  
 17 Everhart, John Paul          Our Lady Of            3:11.86  
 18 Ng, Andrew                   George C Mar           3:14.49  
 19 McCullum, Jacob              Calvert                3:15.76  
 20 Dunlow, Ryan                 Our Lady Of            3:21.92  
 -- General, Charles             Kipp Dc: Col               DNS  
 -- Thomas, Anthony              Kipp Dc: Col               DNS  
 -- Cheney, Chris                La Plata                   DNS  
 -- Bellerose, Matthew           La Plata                   DNS  
 -- Montgomery, Jamal            Dunbar                     DNS  
 -- Saravia, Adrian              Seneca Valle               DNS  
 -- Maguire, Alex                Fairfax                    DNS  
 -- Court, Ian                   James Madiso               DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:23.64  1/3/2009    Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
 Meet Record: ! 4:23.64  1/3/2009    Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Christopher           North Point            4:30.09   10   
  2 Corum, Brady                 West Potomac           4:31.06    8   
  3 Sheehan, Scott               Walter Johns           4:34.23    6   
  4 Luckin, Jon                  Hereford               4:35.10    5   
  5 Riely, Jack                  Our Lady Of            4:35.84    4   
  6 Calem, Matthew               James Madiso           4:36.17    3   
  7 Eberhart, Patrick            Oakton                 4:36.36    2   
  8 Sprague, Christopher         Oakton                 4:36.65    1   
  9 Keim, Robert                 North Point            4:37.38  
 10 Njerakey, Naimbai            Wheaton                4:38.65  
 11 Lefavor, Nicholas            Old Mill Sen           4:42.78  
 12 Cerrito, Justin              Northern               4:43.23  
 13 Liebler, William   M         Leonardtown            4:43.46  
 14 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns           4:43.49  
 15 Crilly, Collin               Our Lady Of            4:43.69  
 16 Muskett, Michael             West Springf           4:43.85  
 17 Payne, Kevin                 Hereford               4:44.71  
 18 O'Connor, Wesley             Northern               4:44.89  
 19 Duncan, James                Walter Johns           4:47.70  
 20 Fitzgerald, Michael          Our Lady Of            4:48.48  
 21 Hollinger, David             Fairfax                4:48.65  
 22 Mulhern, Ryan                Patuxent               4:49.35  
 23 Sloan, Steven                Clarksburg             4:49.39  
 24 Mills, Austin   R            Leonardtown            4:50.26  
 25 Lampazzi, Paul               West Springf           4:52.71  
 26 Johnson, Brendan             Thomas Stone           4:53.51  
 27 O'Boyle, Cullen              West Potomac           4:53.92  
 28 Rivera, Gabriel              Hereford               4:54.19  
 29 Fleming, Colin               Northern               4:54.29  
 30 Kruder, Nathaniel            Calvert                4:55.66  
 31 Burns, David                 Huntingtown            4:57.31  
 32 Patel, Kirtan                Howard                 4:58.43  
 33 Sterling, Max                Pikesville             4:59.32  
 34 Carlacci, Thomas             Damascus               4:59.41  
 35 Blankenship, Jordan          Calvert                4:59.92  
 36 Jeletic, Chris               DeMatha Cath           5:00.23  
 37 Jiroun, Zach                 Huntingtown            5:00.75  
 38 Tadesse, Binyam              John F Kenne           5:02.76  
 39 Ryan, Sean                   George C Mar           5:04.36  
 40 Gomez, Alexander             Fairfax                5:05.80  
 41 Ortiz, Eric                  Col. Zadok M           5:05.85  
 42 Salmond, Darius              Mergenthaler           5:08.30  
 43 Schuman, Dylan               Franklin               5:09.76  
 44 Bigler, James                West Potomac           5:11.57  
 45 Chandlee, Adam               Huntingtown            5:13.67  
 46 Baker, Irving                DeMatha Cath           5:14.70  
 47 Quiroga, Richard             Wheaton                5:15.11  
 48 Pence, Jeremey               Great Mills            5:16.66  
 49 Zirkle, Nicholas             George C Mar           5:16.97  
 50 Oxley, Joshua                James Hubert           5:17.60  
 51 Sayal, Kailash               Elkton                 5:18.59  
 52 Clulow, Wesley               Chesapeake-A           5:19.85  
 53 Abah, Joshua                 Parkdale               5:21.58  
 54 Young, Robert   W            Leonardtown            5:23.09  
 55 Schwartz, Linwood            St. Mary's R           5:28.56  
 56 Valcarenghi, Brian           Aberdeen               5:30.45  
 57 Boone, Grayson               James Hubert           5:30.79  
 58 Amato, Colin                 La Plata               5:31.95  
 59 Kornegay, Caleb              Calvert                5:32.34  
 60 Rodriguez, Ariel             Watkins Mill           5:33.66  
 61 Beckman, Mike                St. Mary's R           5:33.98  
 62 Miller, Joseph               Chopticon              5:36.17  
 63 Nelson, Hunter               Chopticon              5:39.07  
 64 Burke, Neil                  St. Mary's R           5:40.68  
 65 Sydnor, Chris                St. Mary's R           5:44.12  
 66 O'Neill, Jacob               Fallston               5:44.78  
 67 General, Charles             Kipp Dc: Col           5:46.65  
 68 Crane, Nolan                 Fallston               5:47.18  
 69 Webb, Daniel                 Aberdeen               6:07.99  
 70 Perkins, Kaleb               Friendly Sen           6:15.13  
 71 Nunley, Stephen              John F Kenne           6:18.42  
 72 Harris, Kem                  Kipp Dc: Col           6:38.84  
 -- Fechtig, Nate                St. Mary's R               DNS  
 -- Vines, Kyle                  Chopticon                  DNS  
 -- Lehnert, Matthew             Hereford                   DNS  
 -- Herrera, Xavier              Seneca Valle               DNS  
 -- Shrout, Nicholas             Fallston                   DNS  
 -- Greenberg, Zack              Pikesville                 DNS  
 -- Schwab, Mark                 Patuxent                   DNS  
 -- Loomis, Alex                 Fairfax                    DNS  
 -- Snyder, Ben                  Pikesville                 DNS  
 -- Hill, Nicholas               La Plata                   DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:13.34  1/3/2009    Leoule Degfae, Edison                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellis, Josh                  Walter Johns           9:39.41   10   
  2 Haight, MacKenzie            George C Mar           9:46.79    8   
  3 Bertrand, William            Clarksburg             9:53.01    6   
  4 Love, Alex                   Chesapeake-A           9:54.55    5   
  5 Rau, Daniel                  Howard                 9:55.82    4   
  6 Delay, Will                  Walter Johns           9:58.94    3   
  7 Jones, Patrick               North Point            9:59.41    2   
  8 Johnson, Brendan             Thomas Stone          10:06.84    1   
  9 Raiti, Michael               Oakton                10:09.62  
 10 Solomon, Menelik             Pikesville            10:19.30  
 11 Carlacci, Thomas             Damascus              10:21.09  
 12 Ryder, Jonathan              Northern              10:21.94  
 13 Wason, Bryce                 West Springf          10:24.49  
 14 Borten, Michael              Quince Orcha          10:25.76  
 15 Bourne, Garrett              James Madiso          10:28.59  
 16 Collins, Kevin               Hereford              10:31.96  
 17 Webster, Richard   H         Leonardtown           10:39.05  
 18 Merkle, Michael              Franklin              10:39.10  
 19 Pence, Jeremey               Great Mills           10:41.45  
 20 Phipps, Samuel               Chesapeake-A          10:42.09  
 21 Mulhern, Ryan                Patuxent              10:44.45  
 22 Piedramartel, Bryan          Col. Zadok M          10:45.99  
 23 Smith, Ray                   Howard                10:49.76  
 24 Turner, Eric                 West Potomac          10:51.95  
 25 Rivers, Daniel Morgan        Wheaton               10:59.00  
 26 Citrenbaum, Bryan            James Hubert          11:28.21  
 27 Thompson, Brendan            Calvert               12:29.40  
 -- O'Connor, Wesley             Northern                   DNS  
 -- Vines, Kyle                  Chopticon                  DNS  
 -- Davis, Garrett               North Point                DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.48  1/5/2008    Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Darius                Seneca Valle              7.94Q  1 
  2 Jones, Rakeem                Thomas Stone              8.06Q  6 
  3 Brew, Victor                 West Springf              8.20Q  5 
  4 Williams, Kordell            DeMatha Cath              8.22Q  4 
  5 Proctor, Terrell             Thomas Stone              8.23Q  2 
  6 Heron, Dwight                Westlake                  8.24Q  3 
  7 Hazly-Ward, Demetris         Westlake                  8.37Q  7 
  8 Nieto, Javier                Col. Zadok M              8.08q  1 
  9 Jones, Quajae                Huntingtown               8.16q  1 
 10 Harris, Lorenzo              Fairfax                   8.26q  4 
 11 Vaughan, Paris               Henry A Wise              8.34q  5 
 12 Mensah, Mike                 Gaithersburg              8.36q  3 
 13 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric      Quince Orcha              8.39q  3 
 14 Boyce, Kaifa                 Gaithersburg              8.46q  7 
 15 Stubbs, Sayvon               Parkdale                  8.50q  6 
 16 Ingram, Justin               James Hubert              8.52q  4 
 17 Wade, Derick                 La Plata                  8.60   6 
 18 Sosanya, Gabriel             DeMatha Cath              8.67   1 
 19 Cole, Alieu                  John F Kenne              8.79   3 
 20 McCahill, Matt               McDonough                 8.79   5 
 21 Marsh, Justin                Howard                    8.86   5 
 22 Pekarek, Andrew              La Plata                  8.88   7 
 23 Ritterpusch, Mark            Chesapeake-A              8.90   2 
 24 Fahs, Nicolas                Seneca Valle              8.94   7 
 25 Hairston, Devon              John F Kenne              9.06   7 
 26 Bennett, Chris               Elkton                    9.07   4 
 27 Filas, Aldo                  Walter Johns              9.14   3 
 28 Gee, Tyler                   Hereford                  9.23   6 
 29 Neal, Marcus                 McDonough                 9.29   1 
 30 Howe, Darius                 Western Tech              9.30   2 
 31 Brailey, Andrew              George C Mar              9.36   2 
 32 Banks, Stephen               West Potomac              9.43   4 
 33 Folta, Nestor                Oakton                    9.44   1 
 34 Lee, Kyong                   West Springf              9.56   3 
 35 Pham, Alex                   James Madiso              9.60   4 
 36 Lee, HanBin                  Oakton                    9.76   5 
 37 Tinio, Jason                 George C Mar              9.80   1 
 38 Kim, Kyung                   Walter Johns              9.89   6 
 39 McKoy, Chris                 Col. Zadok M             10.41   7 
 40 Ridenour, Shawn              Patuxent                 10.42   1 
 41 Timmons, Jordan A            Great Mills              10.62   4 
 42 Sydnor, Daniel               St. Mary's R             11.00   5 
 43 Hughes, Josiah               La Plata                 11.07   4 
 44 DeLeon, Jeremy               Col. Zadok M             13.26   5 
 -- Kolko, Austin                James Madiso               DNF   6 
 -- Ogbe, Esanye                 Franklin                   DNS   2 
 -- Nabe, Mohamed                Watkins Mill               DNS   2 
 -- Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady Of                DNS   7 
 -- Taylor, Daiquon              Col. Zadok M               DNS   2 
 -- Bosir, Victor                Riverdale Ba               DNS   6 
 -- Park, SooBeom                Fairfax                    DNS   3 
 -- Muse, David                  Mergenthaler               DNS   2 
 -- Wade, Trevor                 La Plata                   DNS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.48  1/5/2008    Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lewis, Darius                Seneca Valle              7.80Q  2 
  2 Jones, Rakeem                Thomas Stone              7.92Q  1 
  3 Jones, Quajae                Huntingtown               7.95Q  2 
  4 Brew, Victor                 West Springf              8.02Q  1 
  5 Nieto, Javier                Col. Zadok M              7.96Q  2 
  6 Heron, Dwight                Westlake                  8.23Q  1 
  7 Proctor, Terrell             Thomas Stone              8.01Q  2 
  8 Boyce, Kaifa                 Gaithersburg              8.24Q  1 
  9 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric      Quince Orcha              8.18   2 
 10 Williams, Kordell            DeMatha Cath              8.18   2 
 11 Mensah, Mike                 Gaithersburg              8.21   2 
 12 Harris, Lorenzo              Fairfax                   8.29   1 
 13 Hazly-Ward, Demetris         Westlake                  8.37   1 
 14 Vaughan, Paris               Henry A Wise              8.45   1 
 15 Stubbs, Sayvon               Parkdale                  8.47   1 
 16 Ingram, Justin               James Hubert              8.69   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.48  1/5/2008    Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Rakeem                Thomas Stone              7.82   10   
  2 Lewis, Darius                Seneca Valle              7.84    8   
  3 Proctor, Terrell             Thomas Stone              7.88    6   
  4 Brew, Victor                 West Springf              7.93    5   
  5 Boyce, Kaifa                 Gaithersburg              8.14    4   
  6 Nieto, Javier                Col. Zadok M              8.58    3   
  7 Heron, Dwight                Westlake                  8.71    2   
  8 Jones, Quajae                Huntingtown               8.86    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:39.59  1/3/2009    Dunbar, Dunbar                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   1:32.78!  8  10   
  2 Old Mill Senior  'A'                                1:35.21!  6   8   
  3 Oakton  'A'                                         1:35.54!  3   6   
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:35.90!  7   5   
  5 Great Mills  'A'                                    1:35.99!  5   4   
  6 North Point  'A'                                    1:36.21!  7   3   
  7 West Springfield  'A'                               1:36.24!  6   2   
  8 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:36.70!  7   1   
  9 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                1:36.73!  6 
 10 Fairfax  'A'                                        1:36.86!  4 
 11 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 1:36.97!  6 
 12 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             1:37.08!  7 
 13 McDonough  'A'                                      1:37.26!  5 
 14 Western Tech  'A'                                   1:37.52!  5 
 15 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  1:37.54!  6 
 16 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:37.60!  3 
 17 George C Marshall  'A'                              1:37.67!  4 
 18 Westlake  'A'                                       1:37.86!  5 
 19 La Plata  'A'                                       1:37.89!  3 
 20 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                  1:39.18!  2 
 21 Pikesville  'A'                                     1:39.50!  3 
 22 Friendly Senior  'A'                                1:40.64   7 
 23 Patuxent  'A'                                       1:41.86   4 
 24 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                          1:41.99   1 
 25 Northern  'A'                                       1:43.00   2 
 26 Aberdeen  'A'                                       1:43.03   1 
 27 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                               1:44.03   8 
 28 St John's College  'A'                              1:44.79   1 
 29 Calvert  'A'                                        1:45.01   2 
 30 Wheaton  'A'                                        1:46.49   2 
 31 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               1:48.16   2 
 -- Gaithersburg  'A'                                       DNF   1 
 -- Parkdale  'A'                                            DQ   1  interference
 -- Quince Orchard  'A'                                      DQ   7  uniform violation
 -- Howard  'A'                                              DQ   8  uniform violation
 -- Leonardtown  'A'                                         DQ   4  uniform violation
 -- Damascus  'A'                                            DQ   3  uniform violation
 -- James Madison  'A'                                       DQ   6  out of zone
 -- Franklin  'A'                                           DNS   4 
 -- West Potomac  'A'                                       DNS   2 
 -- Watkins Mill  'A'                                       DNS   8 
 -- Dunbar  'A'                                             DNS   8 
 -- Riverdale Baptist  'A'                                  DNS   3 
 -- Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                           DNS   4 
 -- Mergenthaler Voc Tech  'A'                              DNS   8 
 -- Milford Mill  'A'                                       DNS   5 
 -- Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                                DNS   5 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:32.26  1/5/2008    Westlake, Westlake                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   3:35.37   6  10   
  2 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   3:36.58   6   8   
  3 Friendly Senior  'A'                                3:36.62   6   6   
  4 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 3:36.71   6   5   
  5 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 3:38.12   5   4   
  6 Howard  'A'                                         3:38.37   5   3   
  7 James Madison  'A'                                  3:39.68   5   2   
  8 West Potomac  'A'                                   3:40.33   5   1   
  9 North Point  'A'                                    3:40.36   5 
 10 Westlake  'A'                                       3:42.35   4 
 11 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   3:43.06   6 
 12 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               3:43.21   6 
 13 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   3:45.04   1 
 14 Western Tech  'A'                                   3:46.01   4 
 15 West Springfield  'A'                               3:46.30   5 
 16 Hereford  'A'                                       3:47.05   1 
 17 Mergenthaler Voc Tech  'A'                          3:47.11   1 
 18 La Plata  'A'                                       3:49.67   2 
 19 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  3:49.98   2 
 20 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       3:50.89   6 
 21 McDonough  'A'                                      3:51.12   3 
 22 Patuxent  'A'                                       3:52.47   3 
 23 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                3:52.88   3 
 24 Northern  'A'                                       3:53.53   4 
 25 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                  3:56.62   3 
 26 Old Mill Senior  'A'                                3:56.98   3 
 27 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                          4:03.76   1 
 28 Wheaton  'A'                                        4:04.28   2 
 29 Elkton  'A'                                         4:08.60   4 
 30 Clarksburg  'A'                                     4:12.71   3 
 31 Calvert  'A'                                        4:13.73   2 
 -- Damascus  'A'                                            DQ   3  uniform violation
 -- Franklin  'A'                                           DNS   4 
 -- Great Mills  'A'                                        DNS   3 
 -- Pikesville  'A'                                         DNS   4 
 -- St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                                   DNS   2 
 -- Fairfax  'A'                                            DNS   4 
 -- St John's College  'A'                                  DNS   2 
 -- Dunbar  'A'                                             DNS   1 
 -- Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                                DNS   6 
 -- Parkdale  'A'                                           DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:10.89  1/6/2007    West Springfield, West Springfield        
                         L Walker, M Spooner, A Martis, L Ross             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakton  'A'                                         8:05.10!  10   
  2 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   8:20.37    8   
  3 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 8:22.16    6   
  4 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   8:29.27    5   
  5 Old Mill Senior  'A'                                8:29.28    4   
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       8:41.27    3   
  7 North Point  'A'                                    8:46.82    2   
  8 Hereford  'A'                                       8:47.63    1   
  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       8:50.08  
 10 Pikesville  'A'                                     8:55.19  
 11 West Springfield  'A'                               8:55.76  
 12 George C Marshall  'A'                              9:02.12  
 13 Leonardtown  'A'                                    9:02.18  
 14 Huntingtown  'A'                                    9:03.21  
 15 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                  9:03.56  
 16 La Plata  'A'                                       9:08.41  
 17 Patuxent  'A'                                       9:08.73  
 18 Howard  'A'                                         9:12.59  
 19 Westlake  'A'                                       9:13.09  
 20 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            9:16.90  
 21 Clarksburg  'A'                                     9:18.83  
 22 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               9:24.66  
 23 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                               9:29.41  
 24 Damascus  'A'                                       9:32.38  
 25 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                9:36.13  
 26 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   9:39.59  
 27 McDonough  'A'                                      9:44.76  
 28 Western Tech  'A'                                   9:50.93  
 29 James Hubert Blake  'A'                            10:02.16  
 -- Fallston  'A'                                            DQ   Unsportsmanlike Cond
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                                     DNS  
 -- Friendly Senior  'A'                                    DNS  
 -- Fairfax  'A'                                            DNS  
 -- Wheaton  'A'                                            DNS  
 -- Northern  'A'                                           DNS  
 -- John F Kennedy  'A'                                     DNS  
 -- Mergenthaler Voc Tech  'A'                              DNS  
 -- Seneca Valley  'A'                                      DNS  
 -- Great Mills  'A'                                        DNS  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-08  1/3/2009    Tristan Benton, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cronauer, Michael            Franklin               6-04.00   10   
  2 Carr, Jordan                 Howard                 6-04.00    8   
  3 Seals, John                  West Springf           6-02.00    6   
  4 Abraham, Michael             North Point            5-10.00    5   
  5 Howard, Derrell              Clarksburg             5-10.00    4   
  6 O'Keefe, Jack                Quince Orcha           5-08.00    1.50
  6 Gbolie, Colin                Seneca Valle           5-08.00    1.50
  6 Crane, Jason                 Chesapeake-A           5-08.00    1.50
  6 Mensah, Mike                 Gaithersburg           5-08.00    1.50
 10 Gross, Marcus                Patuxent               5-08.00  
 10 Pulley, Wesley               Col. Zadok M           5-08.00  
 12 Allen, Austin                Patuxent               5-08.00  
 13 Barnes, Cory                 Great Mills            5-08.00  
 14 Edwards, Trevon              Old Mill Sen           5-06.00  
 14 Creek, Norman                McDonough              5-06.00  
 14 Gee, Tyler                   Hereford               5-06.00  
 14 Assoua, Gaston               James Hubert           5-06.00  
 18 May, Matthias                Damascus               5-04.00  
 18 Scott, Brandon               Mergenthaler           5-04.00  
 -- Trembly, Nick                Northern                    NH  
 -- Timmons, Jordan A            Great Mills                 NH  
 -- Brevard, Keith               Henry E. Lac                NH  
 -- Beckham, Kenneth             Dunbar                      NH  
 -- Watkins, Delante             Friendly Sen                NH  
 -- Gilleland, Tyler             Chopticon                   NH  
 -- Duffy, Conor    J            Leonardtown                 NH  
 -- Flanagan, Kyle               Chopticon                   NH  
 -- Matthews, Delonte            Dunbar                     SCR  
 -- Bradley, Julius              Friendly Sen               SCR  
 -- Morgan, Devante              Watkins Mill               SCR  
 -- Moody, Marcus                Henry E. Lac               SCR  
 -- Abbott, Cody                 Franklin                   SCR  
 -- Patrey, Mason    S           Leonardtown                SCR  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22-03.50  1/6/2007    Corryl Boyd, Westlake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Quajae                Huntingtown           22-02.25   10   
  2 Wallace, Christian           Westlake              21-03.75    8   
  3 Assoua, Gaston               James Hubert          20-03.50    6   
  4 Joaquin, Ephraim             Seneca Valle          20-02.25    5   
  5 Boyce, Kaifa                 Gaithersburg          20-00.25    4   
  6 Pinkrah, Ato                 Col. Zadok M          20-00.00    3   
  7 Kamara, Ishmael              Huntingtown           19-07.75    2   
  8 Brown, Malcolm               Quince Orcha          19-05.00    1   
  9 Thompson, Jared              Clarksburg            19-04.00  
 10 Carroll, Ty                  Oakton                18-08.50  
 10 Gatling, Dexter              Northern              18-08.50  
 12 Reulet, Michael              Chopticon             18-07.50  
 12 Breedlove, Danny             West Springf          18-07.50  
 14 Laddaphan, Thus              James Madiso          18-06.00  
 14 Greenfield, Richard          Thomas Stone          18-06.00  
 16 Halsey, Alexander            Friendly Sen          18-05.50  
 17 Shubrooks, Donald            Great Mills           18-02.75  
 18 Anderson, Michael            Howard                18-01.75  
 19 Banks, Stephen               West Potomac          18-01.50  
 20 Folta, Nestor                Oakton                17-11.50  
 21 Carr, Jordan                 Howard                17-10.50  
 22 Wolfe, Matthew   L           Leonardtown           17-07.75  
 23 Seals, John                  West Springf          17-02.75  
 24 Abah, Joshua                 Parkdale              17-00.50  
 25 Stevenson, Andrew            Westlake              16-06.00  
 26 Tinio, Jason PatricR         George C Mar          16-04.25  
 27 Motton, Edwin                Parkdale              16-04.00  
 28 Paul, Cedric                 St John's Co          15-06.50  
 29 Constantine, Cameron         James Hubert          14-07.50  
 -- Izegwire, Olu                Dunbar                     DNS  
 -- Akil, Isaiah                 Riverdale Ba               DNS  
 -- Hears, Dontay                Watkins Mill               DNS  
 -- Stevens, Deyon               Riverdale Ba               DNS  
 -- Davis, Elliott               Quince Orcha               DNS  
 -- Jenkins, Tyrone              West Potomac               DNS  
 -- Crawford, Arlton             McDonough                  DNS  
 -- Crane, Jason                 Chesapeake-A               DNS  
 -- Edwards, Trevon              Old Mill Sen               DNS  
 -- Joyner, Seth                 Calvert                    DNS  
 -- Thornton, Marquis            Milford Mill               DNS  
 -- Bosir, Victor                Riverdale Ba               DNS  
 -- Neal, Marcus                 McDonough                  DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45-04  1/5/2008    Xyan Rose, La Plata                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hazly-Ward, Demetris         Westlake              45-07.50!  10   
  2 Joseph, Paul                 Clarksburg            42-01.75    8   
  3 Kamara, Ishmael              Huntingtown           41-08.50    6   
  4 Carroll, Ty                  Oakton                41-07.00    5   
  5 Boyce, Kaifa                 Gaithersburg          40-08.00    4   
  6 Jones, Quajae                Huntingtown           39-05.00    3   
  7 Rucker, Maurice              Thomas Stone          38-10.25    2   
  8 Carr, Jordan                 Howard                38-08.25    1   
  9 Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg            38-07.50  
 10 Gascoigne, DeCourcey         Gaithersburg          38-06.75  
 11 Davis, Elliott               Quince Orcha          38-06.00  
 12 Beverly, Kendall             Huntingtown           38-04.50  
 13 Alzola, Joaquin              James Madiso          37-09.50  
 14 Carroll, Mitchell            Oakton                37-08.50  
 15 Cox, Najee                   Oakton                37-08.25  
 16 Laddaphan, Thus              James Madiso          37-05.75  
 17 Ha, Yongjoo                  West Springf          37-05.00  
 18 Southlea, Devon              Gaithersburg          37-02.00  
 19 Crane, Jason                 Chesapeake-A          36-09.50  
 20 Wolfe, Matthew   L           Leonardtown           36-01.00  
 21 Kavaljian, Maxmillian        Fairfax               34-08.25  
 22 Stevenson, Andrew            Westlake              34-08.00  
 23 May, Matthias                Damascus              34-05.00  
 24 Flanagan, Kyle               Chopticon             32-10.25  
 -- Greenfield, Richard          Thomas Stone              FOUL  
 -- Brown, Malcolm               Quince Orcha              FOUL  
 -- Edwards, Trevon              Old Mill Sen               DNS  
 -- Hears, Dontay                Watkins Mill               DNS  
 -- Thornton, Marquis            Milford Mill               DNS  
 -- Littlejohn, Quinton          Watkins Mill               DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52-08.75  1/5/2008    Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDowell, Brandon            Quince Orcha          48-08.00   10   
  2 Butler, Ryan                 Huntingtown           47-09.50    8   
  3 Allam, Drew                  Chesapeake-A          46-01.00    6   
  4 Kurtz, Luke                  Hereford              43-10.50    5   
  5 Betts, Nate                  Damascus              42-10.25    4   
  6 Brown, Zac                   Northern              42-06.00    3   
  7 Mitchell, Emmanual           Old Mill Sen          42-02.00    2   
  8 Branch, Anthony              Leonardtown           41-10.25    1   
  9 Beavers, Shane               Huntingtown           41-09.75  
 10 Hensley, Graham              Hereford              41-06.00  
 11 Swann, Kyle                  La Plata              40-04.50  
 12 Graham, Jerrod               North Point           40-01.00  
 13 Toula, Kevin                 Gaithersburg          39-05.50  
 14 Ryan, Isiah                  Friendly Sen          38-11.50  
 15 Likins, Carlos               Thomas Stone          38-05.00  
 15 Johnson, Noah                Howard                38-05.00  
 17 King, Trent                  Henry E. Lac          38-00.50  
 18 McKenny, Collin              Huntingtown           37-07.00  
 19 Collins, Zachary             Calvert               37-02.50  
 20 Thompson, Zachary            Clarksburg            36-11.25  
 21 Blankenship, Tyler           Chesapeake-A          36-10.25  
 22 Fees, Riley                  Fairfax               36-09.00  
 23 Cofield, Josh                Pikesville            36-07.75  
 24 Orem, Brady                  Franklin              36-07.50  
 25 Rousseau, Peter              St John's Co          36-06.25  
 26 Davis, Trever                Gaithersburg          36-05.00  
 27 Screen, Roni                 Riverdale Ba          36-04.00  
 28 Simpson, Klarance            Riverdale Ba          35-05.25  
 29 Mitchell, Bobby              Our Lady Of           35-03.00  
 30 Shaer, Griffin               Col. Zadok M          34-04.50  
 31 Cheadle, Nick                Col. Zadok M          33-06.50  
 32 Whelan, Chris                Damascus              33-04.00  
 33 Jenifer, Charles             McDonough             32-07.00  
 34 Vargas, Rodrigo              Gaithersburg          32-06.50  
 35 Jackson, Trevon              Dunbar                31-05.00  
 36 Roland, Brogan               St. Mary's R          27-05.00  
 37 Polk, Kenneth                Chopticon             25-11.25  
 38 White, Samuel                James Hubert          25-06.25  
 39 Boadi, Jude                  Elkton                25-06.00  
 40 Morris, Robert               Kipp Dc: Col          24-03.25  
 41 Powers, Greg                 Riverdale Ba          23-07.50  
 -- Sales, Jamil                 Aberdeen                   DNS  
 -- Duffy, Terrence              Dunbar                     DNS  
 -- Richardson, Anthony          Kipp Dc: Col               DNS  
 -- Njoku, Brian                 Western Tech               DNS  
 -- Waugh, Robert                Northern                   DNS  
 -- Dunn, Razonte                Henry E. Lac               DNS  
 -- Estrada-Munoz, Jose          McDonough                  DNS  
 -- Lynn, Michael                Riverdale Ba               DNS  
 -- Alvarez, Xavier              Elkton                     DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elizabeth Seton             47        2) Hereford                   42   
    3) Western Tech                39        4) North Point                38   
    5) Clarksburg                  35        6) West Potomac               32   
    7) Old Mill Senior             31        8) Oakton                     30   
    9) Thomas Stone                27        9) Quince Orchard             27   
   11) Friendly Senior             26       12) Aberdeen                   21   
   13) Howard                      17       14) James Madison              16   
   15) Franklin                    15       15) Col. Zadok Magruder        15   
   17) Huntingtown                 14       18) Henry E. Lackey            12   
   19) West Springfield            11       19) Calvert                    11   
   21) La Plata                    10       22) Leonardtown                 9   
   22) Walter Johnson               9       22) Damascus                    9   
   25) Fairfax                      8       26) Henry A Wise                7   
   26) Northern                     7       28) Seneca Valley               6   
   29) St John's College            5       30) Gaithersburg                3   
   31) Great Mills                  2       31) Chesapeake-AA               2   
   31) John F Kennedy               2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas Stone                53        2) Quince Orchard             41.50
    3) Oakton                      40        4) Henry A Wise               38   
    5) Huntingtown                 32        6) Old Mill Senior            30   
    7) Clarksburg                  28        8) North Point                26   
    9) Howard                      25       10) West Springfield           21   
   11) West Potomac                20       11) Walter Johnson             20   
   11) Watkins Mill                20       11) Westlake                   20   
   15) Friendly Senior             19       16) Franklin                   18   
   17) Seneca Valley               14.50    18) Gaithersburg               13.50
   19) Dunbar                      13       20) Chesapeake-AA              12.50
   21) Great Mills                 12       22) Hereford                   11   
   23) DeMatha Catholic             8       23) George C Marshall           8   
   25) Col. Zadok Magruder          6       25) James Madison               6   
   25) James Hubert Blake           6       28) Pikesville                  5   
   29) Damascus                     4       29) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    4   
   29) John F Kennedy               4       32) Northern                    3   
   33) Western Tech                 2       34) Leonardtown                 1   



Return to Top

Email | About